|
Event 101 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:45.00 | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:52.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Joshua Routledge 1:15.79 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
1:29.92 |
1:27.18 |
|
-2.74 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 59.32 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:04.08 |
1:05.85 |
|
+1.77 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 56.50 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
58.14 |
59.80 |
|
+1.66 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Leather |
Whitby |
1:07.00 |
1:06.18 |
|
-0.82 |
Event 102 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:52.00 | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | 1:22.30 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.70 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.50 | 1:31.50 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.50 |
|
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sarah Hatchard |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:37.79 |
1:28.81 |
|
-8.98 |
3 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:44.06 |
1:31.30 |
|
-12.76 |
Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 51.30 | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 57.80 | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Cameron Buckle |
Whitby |
1:16.53 |
1:11.58 |
|
-4.95 |
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - David Hope 37.27 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
46.51 |
44.92 |
|
-1.59 |
6 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
47.35 |
45.17 |
|
-2.18 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Ashton Williamson |
Whitby |
50.10 |
46.96 |
|
-3.14 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
43.90 |
43.78 |
|
-0.12 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 30.92 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
33.05 |
33.85 |
|
+0.80 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 29.61 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
30.58 |
30.67 |
|
+0.09 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Joseph Leather |
Whitby |
33.93 |
34.13 |
|
+0.20 |
Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 56.60 | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 1:02.40 | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
46.15 |
47.54 |
|
+1.39 |
7 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
50.61 |
50.12 |
|
-0.49 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
57.83 |
55.80 |
|
-2.03 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
49.65 |
46.79 |
|
-2.86 |
4 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
45.38 |
47.54 |
|
+2.16 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
47.08 |
47.39 |
|
+0.31 |
Event 105 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 4:12.00 | 3:55.00 | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 4:30.00 | 4:10.00 | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
2:47.00 |
2:53.22 |
|
+6.22 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 2:20.39 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
2:25.87 |
2:28.09 |
|
+2.22 |
Event 106 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:42.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:54.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:27.10 |
1:25.94 |
|
-1.16 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Amelia Storr |
Whitby |
1:31.05 |
1:22.81 |
|
-8.24 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:52.97 |
1:37.10 |
|
-15.87 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:18.65 |
1:14.88 |
|
-3.77 |
4 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:21.82 |
1:19.25 |
|
-2.57 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Darci Storr |
Whitby |
1:21.25 |
1:23.38 |
|
+2.13 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Price |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 107 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:58.00 | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 2:12.00 | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Tom King 1:04.33 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:05.82 |
1:08.82 |
|
+3.00 |
Event 108 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 51.20 | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 58.30 | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
42.50 |
44.17 |
|
+1.67 |
7 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
42.53 |
45.08 |
|
+2.55 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
41.02 |
40.16 |
|
-0.86 |
7 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
41.32 |
42.15 |
|
+0.83 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
42.00 |
44.12 |
|
+2.12 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
40.15 |
40.24 |
|
+0.09 |
Event 109 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 54.30 | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 1:01.60 | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Cameron Buckle |
Whitby |
1:18.19 |
1:10.72 |
|
-7.47 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
52.63 |
54.04 |
|
+1.41 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tom Anderson |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ashton Williamson |
Whitby |
58.44 |
57.02 |
|
-1.42 |
12yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 37.23 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
42.54 |
41.57 |
|
-0.97 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
39.22 |
41.83 |
|
+2.61 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
37.67 |
38.69 |
|
+1.02 |
Event 110 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | 1:20.60 | C | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 | 1:43.50 | 1:38.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:30.00 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:31.82 |
1:36.26 |
|
+4.44 |
9 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:37.06 |
1:40.25 |
|
+3.19 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:58.50 |
1:53.44 |
|
-5.06 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:30.13 |
1:31.32 |
|
+1.19 |
8 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:29.98 |
1:31.63 |
|
+1.65 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
1:30.79 |
1:33.07 |
|
+2.28 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
1:30.68 |
1:29.76 |
|
-0.92 |
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:55.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | C | 2:12.00 | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:32.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amy Hutchinson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:32.70 |
1:31.79 |
|
-0.91 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:35.74 |
1:35.05 |
|
-0.69 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Darci Storr |
Whitby |
1:40.78 |
1:37.32 |
|
-3.46 |
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:12.00 | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 2:30.00 | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Benjamin Dale-Wood 1:33.25 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
1:48.32 |
1:52.05 |
|
+3.73 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
1:54.36 |
1:49.96 |
|
-4.40 |
12yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 1:22.95 (2015)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
1:33.33 |
1:34.25 |
|
+0.92 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:41.75 |
1:37.09 |
|
-4.66 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:25.72 |
1:25.71 |
|
-0.01 |
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 49.70 | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 55.30 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
45.37 |
48.36 |
|
+2.99 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sarah Hatchard |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
56.66 |
55.26 |
|
-1.40 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
37.82 |
39.59 |
|
+1.77 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
39.42 |
40.26 |
|
+0.84 |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
40.06 |
40.92 |
|
+0.86 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
40.35 |
41.17 |
|
+0.82 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
39.07 |
38.27 |
|
-0.80 |
Event 204 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 42.40 | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 47.70 | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Cameron Buckle |
Whitby |
1:04.13 |
1:03.60 |
|
-0.53 |
10yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Jason Robson 31.44 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
37.08 |
37.79 |
|
+0.71 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
41.34 |
39.91 |
|
-1.43 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
36.65 |
36.34 |
|
-0.31 |
9 |
Ashton Williamson |
Whitby |
38.28 |
40.28 |
|
+2.00 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
34.47 |
36.63 |
|
+2.16 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
35.55 |
36.31 |
|
+0.76 |
14yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 26.92 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
27.83 |
29.57 |
|
+1.74 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Tom King 26.11 (2017)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
26.80 |
27.64 |
|
+0.84 |
8 |
Joseph Leather |
Whitby |
29.89 |
29.94 |
|
+0.05 |
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 4:12.00 | 3:44.00 | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | 2:58.50 | 2:52.00 | 2:47.60 | C | 4:30.00 | 4:02.00 | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
3:22.29 |
3:23.04 |
|
+0.75 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amy Hutchinson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amelia Storr |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
3:16.04 |
3:14.45 |
|
-1.59 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Darci Storr |
Whitby |
3:31.67 |
3:30.40 |
|
-1.27 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Price |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:57.00 | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 2:10.00 | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
1:28.41 |
1:32.87 |
|
+4.46 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:13.19 |
1:18.93 |
|
+5.74 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Sam Broadley 1:05.27 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:04.70 |
1:05.58 |
|
+0.88 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Joseph Leather |
Whitby |
1:17.17 |
1:15.04 |
|
-2.13 |
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:12.00 | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 2:30.00 | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
11yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Isobel Vasey 1:29.82 (2018)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:45.67 |
1:43.39 |
|
-2.28 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Amelia Storr |
Whitby |
1:59.77 |
1:51.65 |
|
-8.12 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:45.04 |
1:43.11 |
|
-1.93 |
4 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:46.84 |
1:45.70 |
|
-1.14 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Darci Storr |
Whitby |
1:56.60 |
1:55.67 |
|
-0.93 |
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 49.60 | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 54.20 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
46.02 |
49.31 |
|
+3.29 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tom Anderson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ashton Williamson |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
43.40 |
44.01 |
|
+0.61 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 28.39 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
30.25 |
32.00 |
|
+1.75 |
Event 209 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 42.50 | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 48.00 | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
11yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 30.67 (2014)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
36.02 |
36.33 |
|
+0.31 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
35.95 |
39.67 |
|
+3.72 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
43.10 |
43.45 |
|
+0.35 |
13yrs Championship
|
Championship Record - Yasmin Brown 28.27 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
33.65 |
33.68 |
|
+0.03 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
37.41 |
36.78 |
|
-0.63 |
4 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
35.90 |
37.41 |
|
+1.51 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
35.59 |
36.51 |
|
+0.92 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
34.13 |
35.44 |
|
+1.31 |
Event 210 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 | C | 1:57.20 | 1:52.00 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.00 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 | 1:23.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
1:36.80 |
1:40.39 |
|
+3.59 |
3 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
1:40.46 |
1:47.99 |
|
+7.53 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
1:38.86 |
1:38.28 |
|
-0.58 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Theo Brown |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
1:34.83 |
1:32.83 |
|
-2.00 |
15yrs & Over Championship
|
Championship Record - Phillip Kendra 1:06.55 (2013)
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:07.99 |
1:12.73 |
|
+4.74 |