|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 101 Boys 100m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Benjamin Dale-Wood 1:17.31 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henry Konieczko-Hansom | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:34.72 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ethan Zulueta | Bridlington | 2:11.27 | 1:59.56 | -11.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joshua Routledge 1:15.79 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | George Harrison | Pocklington | 1:23.42 | 1:23.01 | -0.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucas Buttler | Bev Barracud | 1:27.53 | 1:29.23 | +1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lewis Day | New Earswick | NT | 1:30.56 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oscar Harling | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:35.46 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | William Sims | Bev Barracud | 1:38.98 | 1:38.45 | -0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Benjamin Stevens | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:42.49 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Reagan Jackson Shaw | Bridlington | 2:02.75 | 1:49.58 | -13.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Billy Hazelwood | Bridlington | 2:06.32 | 1:50.83 | -15.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jacob Emms | Bridlington | 1:57.20 | 1:51.59 | -5.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Harris Little | 5.2 Did not touch wall at the turn or finish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joshua Little | 5.2 Did not touch wall at the turn or finish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Henry Cornforth 1:06.13 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | James Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 1:20.16 | 1:16.00 | -4.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:18.32 | 1:16.75 | -1.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harry Brown | King'f Scar | 1:23.73 | 1:19.58 | -4.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Luca Sheveling | Scarborough | 1:32.74 | 1:21.01 | -11.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ronald Clark | Bev Barracud | 1:22.23 | 1:22.61 | +0.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sami Baloch | King'f Scar | 1:35.16 | 1:24.75 | -10.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Harry Whalley | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:26.81 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 1:31.31 | 1:27.87 | -3.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Alfie Ives | Thirsk WH | 1:45.00 | 1:34.05 | -10.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sam Brown | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:42.91 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:04.72 - Arran Cornforth (Whitby) Previously - 1:07.42 - Joe Kelly (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Arran Cornforth | Whitby | 1:05.68 | 1:04.72 | -0.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Tootle | Bridlington | 1:05.57 | 1:06.67 | +1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:11.60 | 1:13.63 | +2.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Toby Ryder | Thirsk WH | 1:23.00 | 1:15.07 | -7.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jacob Farrow | Bev Barracud | 1:18.69 | 1:16.20 | -2.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | James Draper | King'f Scar | 1:19.50 | 1:19.07 | -0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Aiden Marshall | Bridlington | 1:49.90 | 1:46.51 | -3.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:00.70 - Benjamin Dale-Wood (Thirsk WH) Previously - 1:03.09 - Adam Dawson (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:01.70 | 1:00.70 | -1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 1:08.30 | 1:02.58 | -5.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 1:07.68 | 1:04.52 | -3.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:07.58 | 1:05.07 | -2.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Alex McNamara | Bev Barracud | 1:10.76 | 1:07.44 | -3.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Joshua Henderson | South Hunsle | 1:10.33 | 1:10.06 | -0.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jack Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 1:13.26 | 1:12.46 | -0.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Stanley Wray | Bridlington | 1:40.51 | 1:15.36 | -25.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ryan Souter | King'f Scar | 1:21.91 | 1:15.90 | -6.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 1:17.40 | 1:17.39 | -0.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 1:35.45 | 1:31.39 | -4.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ryan Gee | Bridlington | 1:42.64 | 1:39.26 | -3.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luka Buric | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 59.32 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 1:03.27 | 1:00.83 | -2.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:01.43 | 1:02.23 | +0.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harry Rook | Bev Barracud | 1:02.94 | 1:02.55 | -0.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Blake Price | Bridlington | 1:08.93 | 1:04.12 | -4.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 1:04.31 | 1:04.13 | -0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Jasper Gibson-Cass | Bev Barracud | 1:04.51 | 1:05.34 | +0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 1:16.34 | 1:05.60 | -10.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | 1:04.74 | 1:05.86 | +1.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | George Plumridge | Bev Barracud | 1:05.76 | 1:06.28 | +0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 1:12.24 | 1:07.98 | -4.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Mitchell Pilley | New Earswick | NT | 1:12.34 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ryan Clarkson | Pocklington | 1:30.02 | 1:27.52 | -2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 54.08 - Daniel Stevens (Bev Barracud) Previously - 56.50 - Alex Lynn (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 53.92 | 54.08 | +0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 56.15 | 55.54 | -0.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Henry Cornforth | Whitby | 54.51 | 55.56 | +1.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 55.51 | 56.58 | +1.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 1:01.76 | 58.18 | -3.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 57.49 | 58.81 | +1.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Max Speich | New Earswick | 1:01.50 | 1:00.59 | -0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 1:04.08 | 1:00.96 | -3.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Harley Grimes | New Earswick | NT | 1:01.35 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:01.14 | 1:01.59 | +0.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 1:02.29 | 1:01.64 | -0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 1:04.76 | 1:01.88 | -2.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Draper | King'f Scar | 1:02.99 | 1:04.48 | +1.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Greg Walsh | Whitby | 1:05.74 | 1:06.67 | +0.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 1:09.83 | 1:07.04 | -2.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oliver Hannon | Bev Barracud | 1:10.92 | 1:08.88 | -2.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Matthew Henderson | South Hunsle | 1:12.14 | 1:09.24 | -2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nathan Brown | Driffield | 1:15.33 | 1:10.88 | -4.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 1:46.71 | 1:21.92 | -24.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 102 Girls 100m Butterfly |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Florence Kitney | Bev Barracud | 1:46.42 | 1:54.82 | +8.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brooke Kitto | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:18.60 - Fleur Dudicourt Smith (Bev Barracud) Previously - 1:19.60 - Emily Robson (Ryedale) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:16.17 | 1:18.60 | +2.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Roxie Twidale | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:23.47 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:13.44 - Lucy Curran (Bev Barracud) Previously - 1:14.18 - Alexandra Stringer (Sth Hunsley) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:13.09 | 1:13.44 | +0.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:20.56 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgina Kitney | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:32.50 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 1:52.11 | 1:50.86 | -1.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thea Clark | Bev Barracud | 1:19.47 | 1:21.13 | +1.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Phillipa Thompson | Ryedale | NT | 1:30.54 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Erin Wilkes 1:08.72 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Maisy Smith | Scarborough | 1:10.34 | 1:10.05 | -0.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Eliza Hammond | King'f Scar | 1:15.06 | 1:13.45 | -1.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 1:13.28 | 1:13.95 | +0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Agnes Osborne | Bev Barracud | 1:12.41 | 1:14.40 | +1.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kiera Lewis | New Earswick | 1:18.00 | 1:18.92 | +0.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 103 Boys 50m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henry Konieczko-Hansom | Bev Barracud | 52.52 | 53.25 | +0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ethan Zulueta | Bridlington | 1:07.89 | 1:07.59 | -0.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - David Hope 37.27 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tom Curran | Pocklington | 45.00 | 42.82 | -2.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lewis Day | New Earswick | NT | 43.85 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | George Harrison | Pocklington | 41.99 | 44.15 | +2.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lucas Buttler | Bev Barracud | 45.07 | 45.96 | +0.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joshua Little | Ryedale | NT | 47.15 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oscar Harling | Bev Barracud | 48.55 | 47.49 | -1.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Benjamin Stevens | Bev Barracud | 50.84 | 48.78 | -2.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Reagan Jackson Shaw | Bridlington | 58.19 | 50.30 | -7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jack Knowles | Bridlington | 55.42 | 52.39 | -3.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Billy Hazelwood | Bridlington | 1:00.18 | 59.18 | -1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
William Sims | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jacob Emms | 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 35.54 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harry Brown | King'f Scar | 42.95 | 40.19 | -2.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Benjamin Routledge | New Earswick | 42.00 | 41.73 | -0.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luca Sheveling | Scarborough | 44.75 | 42.28 | -2.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Harry Whalley | Bev Barracud | NT | 42.74 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ronald Clark | Bev Barracud | 42.01 | 42.95 | +0.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 44.20 | 43.27 | -0.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Oscar Heavisides | Pocklington | 44.04 | 44.35 | +0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sami Baloch | King'f Scar | 48.08 | 45.54 | -2.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alfie Ives | Thirsk WH | 56.10 | 49.87 | -6.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Aaron Cowling | Ryedale | NT | 56.23 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sam Brown | Bev Barracud | 51.56 | 56.51 | +4.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thomas Knowles | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 35.72 - Oliver Tootle (Bridlington) Previously - 36.53 - Owen Robson (Whitby) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Tootle | Bridlington | 36.12 | 35.72 | -0.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 37.99 | 38.37 | +0.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jacob Farrow | Bev Barracud | 39.64 | 40.44 | +0.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Callum Ogden | New Earswick | 46.89 | 40.57 | -6.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oliver Sharp | New Earswick | 49.00 | 41.95 | -7.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | James Draper | King'f Scar | 41.64 | 42.18 | +0.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aiden Marshall | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Toby Ryder | 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Knowles | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 32.67 - David Hope (King'f Scar) Previously - 34.46 - Brandon Lino (Kingfishers) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 33.17 | 32.67 | -0.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 33.43 | 33.35 | -0.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alex McNamara | Bev Barracud | 34.20 | 35.11 | +0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 43.19 | 36.21 | -6.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Stanley Wray | Bridlington | 48.00 | 38.56 | -9.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ryan Souter | King'f Scar | 43.20 | 40.25 | -2.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 41.11 | 41.36 | +0.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 42.73 | 41.73 | -1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 51.91 | 45.65 | -6.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ryan Gee | Bridlington | 56.42 | 56.61 | +0.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tinaye Makahamadze | 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 30.92 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | George Plumridge | Bev Barracud | 31.51 | 32.33 | +0.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Harry Rook | Bev Barracud | 32.68 | 32.98 | +0.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 33.17 | 33.51 | +0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 34.60 | 33.93 | -0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jasper Gibson-Cass | Bev Barracud | 33.87 | 34.31 | +0.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 33.96 | 34.74 | +0.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Charlie Abbott | Bev Barracud | 34.98 | 35.22 | +0.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 35.63 | 35.55 | -0.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Blake Price | Bridlington | 37.42 | 35.67 | -1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | 36.93 | 36.79 | -0.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Mitchell Pilley | New Earswick | 39.90 | 37.08 | -2.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 38.51 | 37.51 | -1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 36.26 | 37.56 | +1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ryan Clarkson | Pocklington | 50.56 | 51.39 | +0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 29.50 - Ben Wilkinson (Whitby) Previously - 29.61 - Alex Lynn (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 28.85 | 29.50 | +0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 29.48 | 30.12 | +0.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 33.98 | 31.01 | -2.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Nathaniel Horner | Bev Barracud | 30.86 | 31.34 | +0.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | James Barker | New Earswick | 32.80 | 32.46 | -0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Max Speich | New Earswick | 32.02 | 32.67 | +0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Timothy Heng | Bev Barracud | 34.20 | 32.96 | -1.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zachary Blee | South Hunsle | 33.76 | 33.14 | -0.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 32.14 | 33.34 | +1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 34.34 | 33.81 | -0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ryan Powers | Bev Barracud | 38.94 | 34.82 | -4.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Greg Walsh | Whitby | 34.19 | 35.98 | +1.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Will Horsley | Pocklington | 37.18 | 37.01 | -0.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 39.86 | 38.18 | -1.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nathan Brown | Driffield | 40.01 | 38.56 | -1.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oliver Hannon | Bev Barracud | NT | 39.64 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 39.04 | 40.59 | +1.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 104 Girls 50m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Arabella Farrow | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:02.80 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Harper Medcalf | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matilda Price | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Freya Williams | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 43.04 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Florence Kitney | Bev Barracud | 46.65 | 48.66 | +2.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Callie Hammond | King'f Scar | 53.97 | 51.04 | -2.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Campbell | Scarborough | 51.66 | 51.75 | +0.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Beth Wilford | Ryedale | NT | 55.17 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Emily Dunn | Bridlington | NT | 56.53 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Maria-Sofia Messenger | Scarborough | NT | 58.59 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Anna Kendall | Bev Barracud | 1:02.01 | 1:03.68 | +1.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Molly Sterriker | King'f Scar | NT | 1:04.96 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Phoebe Norton | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 40.46 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Charlotte Wilkinson | Bev Barracud | 39.98 | 40.64 | +0.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alicia Berger | Pocklington | 43.87 | 43.93 | +0.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Imogen Reynolds | Bev Barracud | 50.04 | 49.31 | -0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lola Hazelwood | Bridlington | 57.22 | 52.37 | -4.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Heidi Parker | Ryedale | 1:04.60 | 52.58 | -12.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | India Wilkes | New Earswick | NT | 53.59 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | 55.53 | 53.82 | -1.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ella Brown | Bev Barracud | 53.78 | 54.18 | +0.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Grace Ballantyne | New Earswick | NT | 55.15 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Imogen Warburton | King'f Scar | NT | 55.63 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Cerys Elliott | Thirsk WH | 1:02.26 | 55.84 | -6.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Milly Johnson | King'f Scar | 57.99 | 56.17 | -1.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Molly-Rose Warren | New Earswick | NT | 56.52 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 54.42 | 56.54 | +2.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Erin Hird | Bridlington | 1:05.20 | 57.92 | -7.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Hebe Ridley | Bridlington | 1:04.65 | 1:01.42 | -3.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Eva Williams | South Hunsle | 1:07.07 | 1:03.71 | -3.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mia Cunliffe 38.06 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Evie Bryant | Bev Barracud | 42.84 | 41.95 | -0.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Roxie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 42.20 | 42.30 | +0.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bess Naylor | King'f Scar | 42.89 | 44.11 | +1.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 49.87 | 45.55 | -4.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Emily Millican | King'f Scar | 48.05 | 47.38 | -0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jessica Lewis | Thirsk WH | 51.60 | 48.29 | -3.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chloe East | Bev Barracud | 48.14 | 48.52 | +0.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Emily Thompson | Bev Barracud | NT | 49.57 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 54.49 | 52.76 | -1.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Olivia Murphy | Pocklington | 54.92 | 53.23 | -1.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Susan Clarkson | Pocklington | 52.43 | 53.67 | +1.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | 56.97 | 53.98 | -2.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Caitlin Dolby | Scarborough | 58.13 | 54.01 | -4.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Rose Donarski | Pocklington | 54.50 | 55.85 | +1.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chloe Jones | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Yasmin Brown 37.38 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgina Kitney | Bev Barracud | 40.53 | 40.83 | +0.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Mae Macqualter | Bev Barracud | 43.24 | 40.98 | -2.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 41.62 | 41.96 | +0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 43.27 | 42.16 | -1.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | 43.10 | 42.94 | -0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chloe Farrar | New Earswick | 45.66 | 44.30 | -1.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Holly Draper | King'f Scar | 48.91 | 44.40 | -4.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 43.68 | 45.73 | +2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Laila Hammond | King'f Scar | 49.63 | 47.50 | -2.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | April Bancroft Deans | Scarborough | 50.00 | 48.11 | -1.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rosie Morris | New Earswick | 48.88 | 48.72 | -0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Teagan Liddle | Bev Barracud | 49.57 | 48.72 | -0.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Orla Hird | Bridlington | 59.19 | 49.48 | -9.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Olivia Hill | South Hunsle | 56.10 | 52.59 | -3.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Isabelle Killick | Bridlington | 1:02.24 | 1:02.73 | +0.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Rebecca Horsley | Pocklington | 1:17.38 | 1:08.08 | -9.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Evie Taylor | 7.6 Touch not simultaneous at turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Elyse Hayman | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Amy Corcoran 36.79 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Anna Peneva | Bev Barracud | 37.47 | 38.86 | +1.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 41.30 | 39.42 | -1.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 47.99 | 42.71 | -5.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 44.00 | 43.57 | -0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Olivia Routledge | New Earswick | 45.00 | 43.89 | -1.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Molly Simpson | New Earswick | 46.36 | 45.67 | -0.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Chloe Hopwood | Bev Barracud | 46.14 | 46.75 | +0.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Poppy Sharp | New Earswick | 52.00 | 48.71 | -3.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 36.19 - Lucy Weldon (Bev Barracud) Previously - 37.44 - Alex Young (Ryedale) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 35.01 | 36.19 | +1.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Amelia Peters | New Earswick | 37.30 | 37.59 | +0.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sophie Warburton | Pocklington | 37.83 | 38.49 | +0.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 37.90 | 39.41 | +1.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 39.51 | 39.42 | -0.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Isla Mayfield | Thirsk WH | 42.13 | 40.78 | -1.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 38.79 | 40.87 | +2.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 39.84 | 40.94 | +1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 41.19 | 41.33 | +0.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 40.00 | 41.65 | +1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Alice Turpin | New Earswick | 49.23 | 42.66 | -6.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | NT | 42.98 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 45.65 | 44.81 | -0.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 45.29 | 45.64 | +0.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 47.27 | 46.23 | -1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophie Heatley | Pocklington | 51.49 | 49.64 | -1.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Daisy Keightley | Scarborough | 59.37 | 59.43 | +0.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ellie Holliday | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leah Storr | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 105 Boys 200m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henry Konieczko-Hansom | 6.4 Not on back when leaving wall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mikey Wall 3:11.27 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joshua Little | Ryedale | NT | 3:47.17 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oscar Harling | Bev Barracud | NT | 3:53.22 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
George Harrison | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Nathan Mundey 2:49.87 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Smith | Bev Barracud | 3:07.78 | 3:09.22 | +1.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oscar Heavisides | 9.4 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for particular stroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 2:43.31 - Arran Cornforth (Whitby) Previously - 2:44.70 - Joe Kelly (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Arran Cornforth | Whitby | 2:50.00 | 2:43.31 | -6.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 2:55.90 | 2:57.38 | +1.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Max Ballantyne | New Earswick | NT | 3:32.94 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 2:32.21 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 2:36.22 | 2:32.23 | -3.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 2:44.00 | 2:44.07 | +0.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 3:02.35 | 2:45.67 | -16.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Alex McNamara | Bev Barracud | 2:49.40 | 2:51.76 | +2.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 3:29.09 | 3:13.68 | -15.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 2:22.96 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 2:38.29 | 2:33.19 | -5.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 2:38.47 | 2:39.15 | +0.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 2:43.55 | 2:43.30 | -0.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 2:50.37 | 2:44.76 | -5.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 3:11.26 | 2:49.45 | -21.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Mitchell Pilley | New Earswick | NT | 3:03.90 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jasper Gibson-Cass | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 2:20.39 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 2:18.30 | 2:20.81 | +2.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 2:23.15 | 2:22.39 | -0.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 2:21.61 | 2:24.72 | +3.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | James Barker | New Earswick | 2:29.67 | 2:29.21 | -0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 2:20.95 | 2:30.65 | +9.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Henry Cornforth | Whitby | 2:28.88 | 2:34.89 | +6.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Timothy Heng | Bev Barracud | 2:30.83 | 2:38.38 | +7.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 2:42.82 | 2:43.02 | +0.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Will Horsley | Pocklington | 3:51.49 | 3:04.41 | -47.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Curran | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 106 Girls 100m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Fleur Dudicourt-Smith 1:22.82 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Leah Adams | King'f Scar | NT | 1:33.82 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Matilda Price | Thirsk WH | 1:50.00 | 1:59.15 | +9.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sofia Baloch | King'f Scar | NT | 2:07.88 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emilia Wright 1:15.73 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Campbell | Scarborough | NT | 1:27.36 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Callie Hammond | King'f Scar | 1:42.90 | 1:35.08 | -7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emily Dunn | Bridlington | 2:15.00 | 1:44.59 | -30.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Megan Chu 1:11.28 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | 1:16.86 | 1:18.08 | +1.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alicia Berger | Pocklington | 1:16.26 | 1:18.37 | +2.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Imogen Reynolds | Bev Barracud | 1:26.05 | 1:21.66 | -4.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bethany Adams | King'f Scar | 1:29.13 | 1:23.76 | -5.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:24.68 | 1:25.15 | +0.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lola Hazelwood | Bridlington | 1:34.61 | 1:27.51 | -7.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:22.58 | 1:29.46 | +6.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Imogen Brown | Ryedale | NT | 1:30.35 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ella Brown | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:34.62 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isabella Caves | Pocklington | 1:25.00 | 1:34.80 | +9.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Heidi Parker | Ryedale | 1:58.88 | 1:35.01 | -23.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hebe Ridley | Bridlington | 1:49.94 | 1:44.45 | -5.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Eva Williams | South Hunsle | NT | 1:46.46 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Erin Hird | Bridlington | NT | 1:53.96 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eliza Hammond 1:07.02 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:06.37 | 1:08.49 | +2.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 1:16.75 | 1:09.99 | -6.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bess Naylor | King'f Scar | 1:11.01 | 1:10.85 | -0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Betsy Fenton | Driffield | 59.76 | 1:17.15 | +17.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 1:24.86 | 1:18.09 | -6.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Walsh | Whitby | 1:21.33 | 1:18.10 | -3.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Emily Thompson | Bev Barracud | 1:23.19 | 1:18.46 | -4.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | 1:18.50 | 1:18.95 | +0.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ruby Young | New Earswick | 1:29.49 | 1:19.19 | -10.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Evie Bryant | Bev Barracud | 1:32.39 | 1:21.24 | -11.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chloe East | Bev Barracud | 1:26.68 | 1:25.45 | -1.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Susan Clarkson | Pocklington | 1:50.01 | 1:32.20 | -17.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jessica Lewis | Thirsk WH | 1:37.84 | 1:32.23 | -5.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rose Donarski | Pocklington | 1:34.25 | 1:38.17 | +3.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Atlanta Dowkes 1:04.83 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:06.64 | 1:06.34 | -0.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Mae Macqualter | Bev Barracud | 1:10.01 | 1:10.98 | +0.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Maisie Clark | Bev Barracud | 1:11.49 | 1:11.51 | +0.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Draper | King'f Scar | 1:21.94 | 1:13.93 | -8.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 1:14.22 | 1:15.16 | +0.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Saphire Tingle | King'f Scar | 1:16.28 | 1:15.58 | -0.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 1:24.17 | 1:18.49 | -5.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Teagan Liddle | Bev Barracud | 1:18.22 | 1:19.12 | +0.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 1:23.32 | 1:23.43 | +0.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Lewis | New Earswick | 1:22.11 | 1:26.87 | +4.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Isabelle Killick | Bridlington | 1:39.20 | 1:34.41 | -4.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Orla Hird | Bridlington | 1:51.34 | 1:37.56 | -13.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hannah Brown | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Elyse Hayman | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emma Clapton 1:04.20 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Anna Peneva | Bev Barracud | 1:03.99 | 1:05.24 | +1.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thea Clark | Bev Barracud | 1:08.45 | 1:08.27 | -0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 1:08.40 | 1:08.67 | +0.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Holly Dukes | New Earswick | 1:06.40 | 1:09.10 | +2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Rosie Farrar | New Earswick | 1:19.38 | 1:09.20 | -10.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 1:10.56 | 1:09.44 | -1.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 1:10.58 | 1:11.21 | +0.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 1:22.18 | 1:13.82 | -8.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Olivia Routledge | New Earswick | 1:20.00 | 1:15.46 | -4.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Phillipa Thompson | Ryedale | 1:19.04 | 1:15.87 | -3.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Hopwood | Bev Barracud | 1:15.04 | 1:18.70 | +3.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 1:25.94 | 1:21.47 | -4.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hallie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 1:20.57 | 1:21.68 | +1.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lacey Salter | South Hunsle | 1:30.36 | 1:31.41 | +1.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emily Harrison 1:01.38 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 1:03.54 | 1:04.69 | +1.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 1:02.84 | 1:04.72 | +1.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Agnes Osborne | Bev Barracud | 1:04.19 | 1:04.92 | +0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 1:08.18 | 1:06.14 | -2.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 1:07.88 | 1:07.42 | -0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:05.19 | 1:08.44 | +3.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 1:07.86 | 1:09.96 | +2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 1:16.01 | 1:13.01 | -3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:11.42 | 1:13.07 | +1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 1:12.91 | 1:13.44 | +0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:16.02 | 1:16.60 | +0.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 1:13.15 | 1:17.31 | +4.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sophie Heatley | Pocklington | 1:12.00 | 1:18.47 | +6.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chloe Hutchinson | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maisy Smith | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 107 Boys 100m Butterfly |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mikey Wall 1:30.36 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | George Harrison | Pocklington | 1:35.23 | 1:38.46 | +3.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harry Brown | King'f Scar | 1:44.75 | 1:36.76 | -7.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:19.30 - William Dale-Wood (Thirsk WH) Previously - 1:21.33 - Joshua Routledge (New Earswick) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:17.80 | 1:19.30 | +1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Tootle | Bridlington | 1:20.35 | 1:23.56 | +3.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:10.25 - Benjamin Dale-Wood (Thirsk WH) Previously - 1:12.25 - Nathan Mundey (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:08.25 | 1:10.25 | +2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Raye | Bev Barracud | 1:19.32 | 1:16.24 | -3.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 1:14.58 | 1:16.49 | +1.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alex McNamara | Bev Barracud | 1:18.97 | 1:19.61 | +0.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jack Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 1:31.38 | 1:26.12 | -5.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Joshua Henderson | South Hunsle | 1:28.13 | 1:26.60 | -1.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
David Hope | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 1:08.05 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 1:06.50 | 1:08.76 | +2.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 1:09.37 | 1:10.73 | +1.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:16.32 | 1:16.63 | +0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:18.00 | 1:20.25 | +2.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | 1:20.00 | 1:23.21 | +3.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:01.34 - Daniel Stevens (Bev Barracud) Previously - 1:04.33 - Tom King (Bridlington) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 1:00.55 | 1:01.34 | +0.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:03.95 | 1:03.77 | -0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Henry Cornforth | Whitby | 1:04.85 | 1:06.49 | +1.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Harley Grimes | New Earswick | NT | 1:09.51 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | NT | 1:15.42 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Matthew Henderson | South Hunsle | 1:22.24 | 1:18.02 | -4.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 108 Girls 50m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Isobel Shimells 41.74 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Leah Adams | King'f Scar | NT | 47.50 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harper Medcalf | South Hunsle | 1:10.43 | 57.41 | -13.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Arabella Farrow | Bev Barracud | NT | 57.42 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Freya Williams | South Hunsle | NT | 58.71 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Matilda Caves | Pocklington | 1:10.00 | 58.88 | -11.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matilda Price | Thirsk WH | 55.00 | 1:00.25 | +5.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abbie Ryder | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sofia Baloch | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Campbell | Scarborough | 45.28 | 45.35 | +0.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emily Dunn | Bridlington | 55.54 | 52.89 | -2.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Beth Wilford | Ryedale | NT | 54.24 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Molly Sterriker | King'f Scar | NT | 59.13 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anna Kendall | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 35.78 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Charlotte Wilkinson | Bev Barracud | 37.24 | 38.10 | +0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alicia Berger | Pocklington | 37.80 | 39.73 | +1.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bethany Adams | King'f Scar | 42.95 | 42.72 | -0.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Imogen Reynolds | Bev Barracud | 44.88 | 43.07 | -1.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lola Hazelwood | Bridlington | 46.28 | 45.40 | -0.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ella Brown | Bev Barracud | 44.12 | 45.88 | +1.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 42.67 | 46.32 | +3.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isabella Caves | Pocklington | 45.94 | 46.46 | +0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cerys Elliott | Thirsk WH | 51.69 | 48.55 | -3.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Grace Ballantyne | New Earswick | NT | 49.37 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Imogen Warburton | King'f Scar | 57.52 | 50.56 | -6.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Milly Johnson | King'f Scar | 59.91 | 51.01 | -8.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Molly-Rose Warren | New Earswick | NT | 56.22 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Hebe Ridley | Bridlington | 57.21 | 56.46 | -0.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Eblet | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Imogen Brown | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
India Wilkes | 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby Sellars | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Maddison Taylor-West 34.14 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 35.83 | 35.69 | -0.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 34.20 | 35.76 | +1.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bess Naylor | King'f Scar | 36.12 | 37.55 | +1.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | 38.86 | 39.95 | +1.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Emily Thompson | Bev Barracud | 40.32 | 40.12 | -0.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ruby Young | New Earswick | 46.74 | 40.17 | -6.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Betsy Fenton | Driffield | 43.85 | 40.46 | -3.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | 45.37 | 40.88 | -4.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 43.01 | 41.92 | -1.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ellie Walsh | Whitby | 42.16 | 42.52 | +0.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 45.59 | 44.31 | -1.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jessica Lewis | Thirsk WH | 48.55 | 47.11 | -1.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Olivia Murphy | Pocklington | 46.88 | 47.75 | +0.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chloe East | Bev Barracud | 45.81 | 48.17 | +2.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Susan Clarkson | Pocklington | 48.94 | 48.98 | +0.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Caitlin Dolby | Scarborough | 49.39 | 50.07 | +0.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Rose Donarski | Pocklington | 47.54 | 52.75 | +5.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Chloe Jones | Scarborough | NT | 53.15 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Yasmin Brown 32.46 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 33.41 | 33.67 | +0.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Mae Macqualter | Bev Barracud | 33.75 | 35.47 | +1.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 44.76 | 38.92 | -5.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Holly Draper | King'f Scar | 39.85 | 39.62 | -0.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Saphire Tingle | King'f Scar | 40.93 | 39.87 | -1.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rosie Morris | New Earswick | 40.61 | 39.94 | -0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Laila Hammond | King'f Scar | 40.77 | 40.01 | -0.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Teagan Liddle | Bev Barracud | 38.80 | 40.96 | +2.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 40.95 | 42.19 | +1.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 42.09 | 43.83 | +1.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Lewis | New Earswick | NT | 46.22 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Evie Taylor | King'f Scar | 46.60 | 46.62 | +0.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Isabelle Killick | Bridlington | 55.70 | 59.80 | +4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Rebecca Horsley | Pocklington | NT | 1:08.62 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Elyse Hayman | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Morgann Russell 33.75 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 36.24 | 35.32 | -0.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 36.95 | 35.40 | -1.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 35.96 | 35.66 | -0.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rosie Farrar | New Earswick | 35.89 | 36.41 | +0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ailis Gorry | Bev Barracud | 34.30 | 36.50 | +2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 39.16 | 38.11 | -1.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Anna Peneva | Bev Barracud | 38.22 | 38.32 | +0.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Thea Clark | Bev Barracud | 37.65 | 38.76 | +1.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Poppy Sharp | New Earswick | 41.88 | 39.50 | -2.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Molly Simpson | New Earswick | 39.74 | 39.58 | -0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Phillipa Thompson | Ryedale | 41.08 | 41.48 | +0.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hallie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 40.44 | 42.83 | +2.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lacey Salter | South Hunsle | 45.15 | 50.31 | +5.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 31.81 - Eliza Hammond (King'f Scar) Previously - 32.12 - Hannah Stanton (Pocklington) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eliza Hammond | King'f Scar | 31.30 | 31.81 | +0.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Amelia Peters | New Earswick | 33.04 | 33.08 | +0.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 32.89 | 33.76 | +0.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 34.00 | 34.25 | +0.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 34.94 | 34.60 | -0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Regan Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 34.61 | 36.26 | +1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Agnes Osborne | Bev Barracud | 36.08 | 36.57 | +0.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 36.10 | 37.35 | +1.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isla Mayfield | Thirsk WH | 36.93 | 37.78 | +0.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alice Turpin | New Earswick | 40.66 | 37.87 | -2.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 36.34 | 38.05 | +1.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 39.74 | 38.07 | -1.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 40.29 | 40.74 | +0.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 39.16 | 40.91 | +1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophie Heatley | Pocklington | 42.85 | 42.93 | +0.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Holliday | Pocklington | 42.82 | 43.11 | +0.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 42.15 | 45.20 | +3.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leah Storr | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alex Beeson | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 109 Boys 50m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Charles Brown | King'f Scar | NT | 55.75 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Henry Konieczko-Hansom | Bev Barracud | 54.92 | 58.90 | +3.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ethan Zulueta | Bridlington | 1:14.86 | 1:08.79 | -6.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tom Curran | Pocklington | 55.00 | 53.86 | -1.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lewis Day | New Earswick | NT | 54.69 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oscar Harling | Bev Barracud | 56.05 | 54.80 | -1.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harris Little | Ryedale | NT | 57.36 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Benjamin Stevens | Bev Barracud | 56.63 | 57.89 | +1.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jack Knowles | Bridlington | 1:08.13 | 1:03.30 | -4.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | William Sims | Bev Barracud | 1:00.15 | 1:06.46 | +6.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Benjamin Routledge | New Earswick | 50.00 | 48.77 | -1.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luca Sheveling | Scarborough | 52.49 | 49.19 | -3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oscar Heavisides | Pocklington | 50.53 | 50.16 | -0.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ronald Clark | Bev Barracud | 48.44 | 50.17 | +1.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sami Baloch | King'f Scar | 55.41 | 53.58 | -1.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Aaron Cowling | Ryedale | NT | 1:00.19 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harry Whalley | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:00.78 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ben Fewster | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sam Brown | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thomas Knowles | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 37.23 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Arran Cornforth | Whitby | 37.17 | 38.13 | +0.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Toby Ryder | Thirsk WH | 45.63 | 42.63 | -3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 42.01 | 46.03 | +4.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Farrow | Bev Barracud | 44.08 | 46.68 | +2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ronan Davies | Ryedale | NT | 48.08 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Callum Ogden | New Earswick | 53.45 | 48.31 | -5.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | James Draper | King'f Scar | 47.07 | 48.74 | +1.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Max Ballantyne | New Earswick | NT | 49.34 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oliver Sharp | New Earswick | 59.00 | 50.52 | -8.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Knowles | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aiden Marshall | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 35.59 - Benjamin Dale-Wood (Thirsk WH) Previously - 36.75 - Joe Kelly (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 35.21 | 35.59 | +0.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 36.58 | 38.19 | +1.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 37.57 | 39.34 | +1.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ryan Souter | King'f Scar | 44.10 | 40.00 | -4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 46.53 | 44.55 | -1.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joshua Henderson | South Hunsle | 43.30 | 45.12 | +1.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 53.31 | 49.68 | -3.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ryan Gee | Bridlington | 55.69 | 51.74 | -3.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 34.49 - Blake Price (Bridlington) Previously - 35.51 - Joe Kelly (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Blake Price | Bridlington | 37.70 | 34.49 | -3.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 38.79 | 37.13 | -1.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 39.29 | 37.67 | -1.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 35.86 | 37.99 | +2.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | George Plumridge | Bev Barracud | 37.91 | 39.14 | +1.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 41.92 | 39.92 | -2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 41.38 | 42.65 | +1.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Holliday | Pocklington | 43.87 | 45.29 | +1.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ryan Clarkson | Pocklington | 49.77 | 51.09 | +1.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 31.61 - Daniel Stevens (Bev Barracud) Previously - 33.43 - Jack Newton (Beverley) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 30.96 | 31.61 | +0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 32.30 | 32.54 | +0.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | James Barker | New Earswick | 33.60 | 33.91 | +0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Timothy Heng | Bev Barracud | 32.89 | 34.05 | +1.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 36.85 | 34.87 | -1.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Nathaniel Horner | Bev Barracud | 36.73 | 36.34 | -0.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 36.89 | 36.86 | -0.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zachary Blee | South Hunsle | 38.79 | 37.79 | -1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Harley Grimes | New Earswick | 37.61 | 38.04 | +0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 39.04 | 38.31 | -0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 42.92 | 41.32 | -1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Matthew Henderson | South Hunsle | 44.81 | 42.56 | -2.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Hannon | Bev Barracud | 49.12 | 43.57 | -5.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Will Horsley | Pocklington | 42.65 | 43.75 | +1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 45.50 | 46.45 | +0.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 110 Girls 100m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sofia Baloch | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matilda Caves | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 1:22.03 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Florence Kitney | Bev Barracud | 1:33.64 | 1:36.65 | +3.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chloe Campbell | Scarborough | 1:42.35 | 1:39.95 | -2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Phoebe Norton | Ryedale | NT | 1:41.61 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Beth Wilford | Ryedale | NT | 1:52.92 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emily Dunn | Bridlington | 2:15.42 | 2:06.78 | -8.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 1:20.94 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alicia Berger | Pocklington | 1:23.42 | 1:25.70 | +2.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | 1:35.83 | 1:30.48 | -5.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cerys Elliott | Thirsk WH | 1:55.00 | 1:45.92 | -9.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Heidi Parker | Ryedale | NT | 1:47.98 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Imogen Warburton | King'f Scar | NT | 1:50.68 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Ballantyne | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mia Cunliffe 1:15.86 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Roxie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 1:19.15 | 1:18.91 | -0.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Betsy Fenton | Driffield | 1:17.45 | 1:30.21 | +12.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ruby Young | New Earswick | 1:45.45 | 1:31.35 | -14.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Walsh | Whitby | 1:32.44 | 1:32.78 | +0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | 1:41.82 | 1:34.99 | -6.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe East | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:38.70 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 1:37.58 | 1:43.00 | +5.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Olivia Murphy | Pocklington | 1:35.00 | 1:48.11 | +13.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Caitlin Dolby | Scarborough | 1:52.42 | 1:51.77 | -0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Yasmin Brown 1:10.93 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:17.08 | 1:17.45 | +0.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chloe Farrar | New Earswick | 1:24.82 | 1:23.95 | -0.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 1:23.83 | 1:26.22 | +2.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Holly Draper | King'f Scar | 1:31.86 | 1:26.32 | -5.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Laila Hammond | King'f Scar | 1:40.03 | 1:29.49 | -10.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | 1:29.00 | 1:29.57 | +0.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 1:43.42 | 1:31.39 | -12.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Rosie Morris | New Earswick | NT | 1:32.94 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 1:35.39 | 1:36.88 | +1.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Amy Corcoran 1:11.09 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 1:27.95 | 1:19.38 | -8.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ailis Gorry | Bev Barracud | 1:17.94 | 1:22.08 | +4.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 1:32.74 | 1:27.03 | -5.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 1:27.62 | 1:28.75 | +1.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Phillipa Thompson | Ryedale | 1:32.95 | 1:31.38 | -1.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hallie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 1:28.28 | 1:31.56 | +3.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Molly Simpson | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:10.61 - Amelia Peters (New Earswick) Previously - 1:10.82 - Erin Wilkes (New Earswick) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Amelia Peters | New Earswick | 1:10.71 | 1:10.61 | -0.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Maisy Smith | Scarborough | 1:10.00 | 1:11.23 | +1.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 1:14.70 | 1:15.11 | +0.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Isla Mayfield | Thirsk WH | 1:17.00 | 1:18.05 | +1.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 1:18.26 | 1:18.26 | +0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 1:18.04 | 1:20.25 | +2.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 1:21.12 | 1:22.16 | +1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:24.31 | 1:24.32 | +0.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:26.99 | 1:25.74 | -1.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 1:28.67 | 1:26.26 | -2.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophie Heatley | Pocklington | 1:33.80 | 1:37.97 | +4.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Holliday | Pocklington | 1:38.60 | 1:38.76 | +0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kiarna Woodhead | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 201 Girls 100m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Fleur Dudicourt-Smith 1:31.21 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Leah Adams | King'f Scar | NT | 1:42.02 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sofia Baloch | King'f Scar | NT | 2:02.68 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Emilie Curran | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emilia Wright 1:25.51 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Campbell | Scarborough | NT | 1:38.14 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emily Dunn | Bridlington | 2:25.11 | 2:02.05 | -23.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Megan Chu 1:17.70 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | 1:28.48 | 1:27.61 | -0.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bethany Adams | King'f Scar | 1:30.52 | 1:32.09 | +1.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:30.86 | 1:38.25 | +7.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lola Hazelwood | Bridlington | 1:54.21 | 1:39.01 | -15.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sophia Konfortov | Thirsk WH | 1:50.00 | 1:40.00 | -10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Imogen Brown | Ryedale | NT | 1:57.58 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Eblet | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hebe Ridley | 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eliza Hammond 1:14.77 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 1:16.50 | 1:18.13 | +1.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bess Naylor | King'f Scar | 1:19.05 | 1:22.76 | +3.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Emily Thompson | Bev Barracud | 1:45.71 | 1:26.77 | -18.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ruby Young | New Earswick | 1:44.33 | 1:28.04 | -16.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | 1:27.88 | 1:31.45 | +3.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Walsh | Whitby | 1:35.12 | 1:35.41 | +0.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:13.47 - Holly Billam (Bev Barracud) Previously - 1:16.27 - Alexandra Beeson (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 1:12.29 | 1:13.47 | +1.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Mae Macqualter | Bev Barracud | 1:13.26 | 1:16.27 | +3.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 1:38.03 | 1:24.96 | -13.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ella Herbert | Bridlington | 1:28.55 | 1:25.90 | -2.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Saphire Tingle | King'f Scar | 1:28.01 | 1:26.40 | -1.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Teagan Liddle | Bev Barracud | 1:25.10 | 1:26.73 | +1.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Holly Draper | King'f Scar | 1:27.25 | 1:27.51 | +0.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Rosie Morris | New Earswick | 1:31.48 | 1:28.51 | -2.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 1:44.46 | 1:31.41 | -13.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 1:31.32 | 1:31.59 | +0.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:15.03 - Lexie Atkin (Scarborough) Previously - 1:16.10 - Jasmine Harrison (Thirsk) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 1:26.20 | 1:15.03 | -11.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 1:18.48 | 1:18.22 | -0.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Flora Myers | Bev Barracud | 1:29.90 | 1:18.72 | -11.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ailis Gorry | Bev Barracud | 1:15.68 | 1:19.76 | +4.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 1:22.24 | 1:22.16 | -0.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Poppy Sharp | New Earswick | 1:30.00 | 1:25.85 | -4.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Georgina Alderson | Thirsk WH | 1:31.23 | 1:27.53 | -3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 1:16.74 | 1:28.06 | +11.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:09.22 - Eliza Hammond (King'f Scar) Previously - 1:10.21 - Eleanor Woodroffe (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eliza Hammond | King'f Scar | 1:08.98 | 1:09.22 | +0.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 1:13.40 | 1:15.63 | +2.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 1:15.81 | 1:17.78 | +1.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Regan Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 1:18.47 | 1:18.07 | -0.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:15.21 | 1:18.46 | +3.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | NT | 1:20.52 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Aida Rahmany | Bev Barracud | 1:23.57 | 1:22.74 | -0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 1:13.08 | 1:23.71 | +10.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:23.75 | 1:24.65 | +0.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sophie Heatley | Pocklington | 1:30.00 | 1:32.26 | +2.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chloe Hutchinson | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alex Beeson | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 202 Boys 100m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Benjamin Dale-Wood 1:41.44 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Charles Brown | King'f Scar | NT | 1:59.31 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Henry Konieczko-Hansom | Bev Barracud | NT | 2:03.67 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harris Little | Ryedale | NT | 1:58.02 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | William Robson | Scarborough | NT | 2:02.87 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oscar Harling | Bev Barracud | NT | 2:04.62 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Benjamin Stevens | Bev Barracud | NT | 2:05.43 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jack Knowles | Bridlington | NT | 2:08.15 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Max Abbott | Bev Barracud | NT | 2:08.56 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Thomas Eblet 1:42.14 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:39.18 | 1:42.82 | +3.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sami Baloch | King'f Scar | 2:03.32 | 1:59.15 | -4.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sam Brown | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:22.85 - Arran Cornforth (Whitby) Previously - 1:22.95 - Joe Kelly (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Arran Cornforth | Whitby | 1:21.16 | 1:22.85 | +1.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Ryder | Thirsk WH | 1:36.00 | 1:38.08 | +2.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Callum Ogden | New Earswick | NT | 1:40.77 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jacob Farrow | Bev Barracud | 1:40.44 | 1:43.05 | +2.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:33.96 | 1:43.82 | +9.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | James Draper | King'f Scar | 1:48.15 | 1:50.17 | +2.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ronan Davies | Ryedale | NT | 1:51.50 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bertram McAnulty Rickard | Ryedale | NT | 2:00.60 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:16.56 - Benjamin Dale-Wood (Thirsk WH) Previously - 1:17.53 - Joe Kelly (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:15.96 | 1:16.56 | +0.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Goldberg | Bev Barracud | 1:20.29 | 1:22.47 | +2.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:22.06 | 1:23.85 | +1.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ryan Souter | King'f Scar | 1:32.20 | 1:27.57 | -4.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 1:42.57 | 1:35.40 | -7.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 1:36.58 | 1:37.69 | +1.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Micah Wild | New Earswick | NT | 1:39.54 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ryan Gee | Bridlington | 1:57.56 | 1:54.47 | -3.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 1:59.98 | 1:54.49 | -5.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 1:58.47 | 1:57.88 | -0.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:15.55 - Blake Price (Bridlington) Previously - 1:18.62 - Jacob Head (Ryedale) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Blake Price | Bridlington | 1:20.70 | 1:15.55 | -5.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:17.86 | 1:20.81 | +2.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 1:22.05 | 1:23.59 | +1.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 1:33.14 | 1:27.36 | -5.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | George Plumridge | Bev Barracud | 1:33.94 | 1:28.76 | -5.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 1:31.90 | 1:30.91 | -0.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oliver Cowling | Thirsk WH | 1:34.00 | 1:31.11 | -2.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thomas Eblet | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:12.63 - William Sutcliffe (Bev Barracud) Previously - 1:13.81 - Owen Hobkinson (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 1:11.42 | 1:12.63 | +1.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 1:09.74 | 1:12.74 | +3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:14.50 | 1:14.86 | +0.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 1:13.78 | 1:15.34 | +1.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Timothy Heng | Bev Barracud | 1:14.45 | 1:16.81 | +2.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Harley Grimes | New Earswick | NT | 1:19.13 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zachary Blee | South Hunsle | 1:29.52 | 1:23.93 | -5.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 1:30.32 | 1:24.74 | -5.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 1:37.09 | 1:27.26 | -9.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Reece Ferguson | Thirsk WH | 1:39.46 | 1:34.88 | -4.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 203 Girls 50m Butterfly |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Freya Williams | South Hunsle | NT | 1:15.18 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matilda Caves | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Beth Wilford | Ryedale | NT | 54.41 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Emily Dunn | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Huxtall 35.68 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alicia Berger | Pocklington | 41.48 | 39.59 | -1.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Imogen Reynolds | Bev Barracud | 48.10 | 43.31 | -4.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | India Wilkes | New Earswick | NT | 46.42 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bethany Adams | King'f Scar | 47.82 | 46.51 | -1.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ella Brown | Bev Barracud | 46.03 | 47.07 | +1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lola Hazelwood | Bridlington | 52.83 | 48.56 | -4.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Olivia Walters | New Earswick | NT | 56.04 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Eva Williams | South Hunsle | 56.03 | 1:00.53 | +4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Hebe Ridley | Bridlington | 1:07.93 | 1:04.95 | -2.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isabella Caves | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charlotte Dover | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bess Naylor | King'f Scar | 40.18 | 40.03 | -0.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Betsy Fenton | Driffield | 48.78 | 41.31 | -7.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Amy Ferguson | Thirsk WH | 43.81 | 42.67 | -1.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ruby Young | New Earswick | 52.14 | 43.41 | -8.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | 47.63 | 46.33 | -1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 48.43 | 46.84 | -1.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rose Donarski | Pocklington | 52.08 | 55.71 | +3.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 32.26 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 32.86 | 32.93 | +0.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 37.31 | 34.82 | -2.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Maisie Clark | Bev Barracud | 35.98 | 36.31 | +0.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Farrar | New Earswick | 37.91 | 37.57 | -0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Saphire Tingle | King'f Scar | 40.92 | 39.36 | -1.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | 40.00 | 41.05 | +1.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Laila Hammond | King'f Scar | 43.01 | 41.75 | -1.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 50.85 | 42.33 | -8.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 40.77 | 42.44 | +1.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rosie Morris | New Earswick | 42.88 | 43.50 | +0.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ellie Lewis | New Earswick | 45.62 | 46.90 | +1.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 45.40 | 47.82 | +2.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Morgann Russell 32.30 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Anna Peneva | Bev Barracud | 35.59 | 34.19 | -1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Flora Myers | Bev Barracud | 35.45 | 35.04 | -0.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ailis Gorry | Bev Barracud | 33.56 | 35.40 | +1.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Georgina Alderson | Thirsk WH | 38.56 | 35.54 | -3.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jessica Angus | Ryedale | NT | 36.02 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Thea Clark | Bev Barracud | 35.02 | 36.04 | +1.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rosie Farrar | New Earswick | 37.82 | 37.32 | -0.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillipa Thompson | Ryedale | 39.65 | 37.76 | -1.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 40.05 | 39.02 | -1.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 43.43 | 39.58 | -3.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lacey Salter | South Hunsle | 44.69 | 44.26 | -0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Amy Felgate 30.51 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Amelia Peters | New Earswick | 31.02 | 30.77 | -0.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Maisy Smith | Scarborough | 30.93 | 31.31 | +0.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Eliza Hammond | King'f Scar | 32.25 | 32.30 | +0.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Agnes Osborne | Bev Barracud | 31.70 | 32.55 | +0.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 31.77 | 32.95 | +1.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 32.30 | 33.79 | +1.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Isla Mayfield | Thirsk WH | 33.69 | 33.92 | +0.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 34.56 | 34.72 | +0.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 33.69 | 34.96 | +1.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Kiera Lewis | New Earswick | 34.86 | 35.16 | +0.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 34.74 | 35.60 | +0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 34.61 | 35.61 | +1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Aida Rahmany | Bev Barracud | 35.81 | 36.70 | +0.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tess Atkinson | Pocklington | 36.42 | 37.00 | +0.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 36.55 | 38.85 | +2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 37.20 | 41.16 | +3.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophie Heatley | Pocklington | 45.03 | 46.12 | +1.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 204 Boys 50m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joshua Routledge 36.36 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henry Konieczko-Hansom | Bev Barracud | 43.01 | 42.05 | -0.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ethan Zulueta | Bridlington | 1:00.49 | 51.41 | -9.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 31.44 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | George Harrison | Pocklington | 36.18 | 38.62 | +2.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucas Buttler | Bev Barracud | 39.06 | 39.40 | +0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tom Curran | Pocklington | 40.00 | 39.85 | -0.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Joshua Little | Ryedale | NT | 42.21 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oscar Harling | Bev Barracud | 42.34 | 43.62 | +1.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jensen Storr | Whitby | 44.04 | 43.64 | -0.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Max Abbott | Bev Barracud | NT | 44.66 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Billy Hazelwood | Bridlington | 51.05 | 45.92 | -5.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harris Little | Ryedale | NT | 46.11 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | William Sims | Bev Barracud | 43.47 | 46.47 | +3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Reagan Jackson Shaw | Bridlington | 53.55 | 47.94 | -5.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Benjamin Stevens | Bev Barracud | 48.82 | 48.23 | -0.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jack Knowles | Bridlington | 56.74 | 49.99 | -6.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Jacob Emms | Bridlington | 53.37 | 51.81 | -1.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
William Robson | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Henry Cornforth 29.97 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | James Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 33.65 | 34.67 | +1.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Benjamin Routledge | New Earswick | 38.00 | 35.93 | -2.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oliver Smith | Bev Barracud | 34.10 | 36.03 | +1.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ronald Clark | Bev Barracud | 37.19 | 36.22 | -0.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luca Sheveling | Scarborough | 38.65 | 38.17 | -0.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 40.75 | 38.27 | -2.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sami Baloch | King'f Scar | 43.97 | 38.52 | -5.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ben Fewster | Scarborough | 52.87 | 41.84 | -11.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sam Brown | Bev Barracud | 42.71 | 45.13 | +2.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Aaron Cowling | Ryedale | NT | 49.09 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Harry Whalley | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 30.24 - Oliver Tootle (Bridlington) Previously - 30.78 - Ben Botham (Whitby) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Tootle | Bridlington | 29.48 | 30.24 | +0.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Arran Cornforth | Whitby | 29.14 | 30.28 | +1.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jacob Farrow | Bev Barracud | 33.51 | 33.26 | -0.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 31.84 | 33.44 | +1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Sharp | New Earswick | 42.25 | 34.33 | -7.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Toby Ryder | Thirsk WH | 37.00 | 34.94 | -2.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ethan Blackburn | New Earswick | 41.80 | 35.12 | -6.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | James Draper | King'f Scar | 33.80 | 35.66 | +1.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Max Ballantyne | New Earswick | NT | 35.83 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Callum Ogden | New Earswick | NT | 36.10 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Bertram McAnulty Rickard | Ryedale | NT | 37.97 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ronan Davies | Ryedale | NT | 42.76 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 28.02 - Benjamin Dale-Wood (Thirsk WH) Previously - 28.79 - Brandon Lino (Kingfishers) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 27.56 | 28.02 | +0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Goldberg | Bev Barracud | 27.67 | 28.19 | +0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 28.22 | 28.35 | +0.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 30.01 | 29.93 | -0.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Joseph Raye | Bev Barracud | 30.03 | 30.08 | +0.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 29.54 | 30.45 | +0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Joshua Henderson | South Hunsle | 30.08 | 30.50 | +0.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 30.94 | 30.60 | -0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Alex McNamara | Bev Barracud | 31.40 | 31.52 | +0.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Jack Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 30.47 | 32.36 | +1.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ryan Souter | King'f Scar | 37.18 | 33.64 | -3.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Stanley Wray | Bridlington | 42.87 | 34.63 | -8.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 35.64 | 35.94 | +0.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 39.16 | 38.04 | -1.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 42.48 | 40.69 | -1.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ryan Gee | Bridlington | 40.60 | 45.77 | +5.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 26.92 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 28.51 | 28.14 | -0.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Harry Rook | Bev Barracud | 27.60 | 28.35 | +0.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 28.30 | 28.56 | +0.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Blake Price | Bridlington | 28.90 | 29.01 | +0.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jasper Gibson-Cass | Bev Barracud | 29.18 | 29.64 | +0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | George Plumridge | Bev Barracud | 29.79 | 29.80 | +0.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | 29.65 | 29.84 | +0.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 29.96 | 30.43 | +0.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 31.30 | 30.79 | -0.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Charlie Abbott | Bev Barracud | 30.64 | 30.82 | +0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 29.67 | 30.84 | +1.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 31.97 | 31.66 | -0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Cowling | Thirsk WH | 33.71 | 31.69 | -2.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Toby Holliday | Pocklington | 33.98 | 34.36 | +0.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 25.24 - Daniel Stevens (Bev Barracud) Previously - 26.11 - Tom King (Bridlington) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 24.60 | 25.24 | +0.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Henry Cornforth | Whitby | 25.01 | 26.06 | +1.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nathaniel Horner | Bev Barracud | 25.30 | 26.09 | +0.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 25.65 | 26.16 | +0.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 25.60 | 26.18 | +0.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 25.38 | 26.46 | +1.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 27.52 | 26.60 | -0.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lewis Hawden | Pocklington | 28.34 | 26.91 | -1.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 26.29 | 27.15 | +0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Max Speich | New Earswick | 26.73 | 27.38 | +0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 26.42 | 27.48 | +1.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 27.83 | 27.68 | -0.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 27.10 | 27.72 | +0.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Harley Grimes | New Earswick | 29.18 | 28.17 | -1.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Timothy Heng | Bev Barracud | 28.37 | 28.80 | +0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 30.07 | 29.16 | -0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Michael Draper | King'f Scar | 28.67 | 29.17 | +0.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Ryan Powers | Bev Barracud | 29.52 | 29.31 | -0.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Thomas Moss | New Earswick | 30.69 | 29.72 | -0.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Greg Walsh | Whitby | 28.95 | 29.81 | +0.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Oliver Carr | New Earswick | 32.53 | 29.96 | -2.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zachary Blee | South Hunsle | 30.14 | 30.20 | +0.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 31.05 | 30.54 | -0.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Will Horsley | Pocklington | 30.00 | 30.94 | +0.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Matthew Henderson | South Hunsle | 31.80 | 31.15 | -0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Nathan Brown | Driffield | 34.02 | 32.83 | -1.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Reece Ferguson | Thirsk WH | 32.87 | 33.27 | +0.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 34.74 | 33.56 | -1.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 205 Girls 200m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Megan Chu 3:02.17 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | NT | 3:16.99 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bethany Adams | King'f Scar | 3:30.73 | 3:25.16 | -5.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Ballantyne | New Earswick | NT | 3:40.22 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isabella Caves | Pocklington | 3:45.00 | 3:50.54 | +5.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eliza Hammond 2:49.23 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Roxie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 2:48.50 | 2:52.29 | +3.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 2:54.00 | 2:53.67 | -0.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 3:37.64 | 3:09.77 | -27.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bess Naylor | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Lucy Curran 2:38.78 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ellie Mae Macqualter | Bev Barracud | 2:50.33 | 2:52.74 | +2.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Georgina Kitney | Bev Barracud | 2:56.80 | 2:59.22 | +2.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 3:00.93 | 3:07.17 | +6.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ella Herbert | Bridlington | 3:11.57 | 3:09.10 | -2.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 3:10.00 | 3:29.26 | +19.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maisie Clark | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jessica Angus | Ryedale | NT | 3:07.36 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Erin Wilkes 2:35.24 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 2:43.22 | 2:40.64 | -2.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rachel Whitwell | Pocklington | 2:36.17 | 2:44.91 | +8.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 2:43.76 | 2:48.43 | +4.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 2:40.98 | 2:49.20 | +8.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 2:52.39 | 2:50.34 | -2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 2:48.52 | 2:52.78 | +4.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 2:57.66 | 2:58.85 | +1.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 3:03.17 | 3:02.75 | -0.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Aida Rahmany | Bev Barracud | 3:04.61 | 3:05.20 | +0.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 3:14.45 | 3:11.85 | -2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sophie Heatley | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maisy Smith | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 206 Boys 100m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Benjamin Dale-Wood 1:40.83 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henry Konieczko-Hansom | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:55.94 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - David Hope 1:21.64 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucas Buttler | Bev Barracud | 1:39.61 | 1:41.50 | +1.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oscar Harling | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:47.60 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Benjamin Stevens | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:51.00 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | William Sims | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:55.92 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
George Harrison | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reagan Jackson Shaw | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Archie Norton 1:18.71 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harry Brown | King'f Scar | 1:30.56 | 1:26.61 | -3.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 1:42.00 | 1:32.23 | -9.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oscar Heavisides | Pocklington | 1:36.61 | 1:33.86 | -2.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luca Sheveling | Scarborough | NT | 1:35.63 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sami Baloch | King'f Scar | 1:36.15 | 1:38.25 | +2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Harry Whalley | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:38.89 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sam Brown | Bev Barracud | NT | 2:01.90 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ethan Blackburn | New Earswick | 1:42.24 | 1:28.53 | -13.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:22.80 | 1:29.13 | +6.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | James Draper | King'f Scar | 1:28.46 | 1:31.82 | +3.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Adam Dawson 1:10.16 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 1:12.50 | 1:12.02 | -0.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:14.78 | 1:14.84 | +0.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alex McNamara | Bev Barracud | 1:13.87 | 1:16.04 | +2.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Joshua Henderson | South Hunsle | 1:27.09 | 1:19.63 | -7.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 1:34.00 | 1:19.80 | -14.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:18.91 | 1:23.34 | +4.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Reuben Nayyar | South Hunsle | 1:31.34 | 1:33.60 | +2.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 1:37.55 | 1:39.69 | +2.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 1:54.86 | 1:42.42 | -12.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Benjamin Wilkinson 1:08.53 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jasper Gibson-Cass | Bev Barracud | 1:12.66 | 1:12.32 | -0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 1:14.31 | 1:13.25 | -1.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:12.92 | 1:14.32 | +1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isaac Heavisides | Pocklington | 1:17.11 | 1:14.93 | -2.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | 1:17.32 | 1:17.83 | +0.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 1:31.00 | 1:19.26 | -11.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Charlie Abbott | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:19.73 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
George Plumridge | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Harry Rook | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:03.61 - Ben Wilkinson (Whitby) Previously - 1:05.27 - Sam Broadley (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:02.48 | 1:03.61 | +1.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 1:03.83 | 1:04.60 | +0.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lewis Hawden | Pocklington | 1:21.75 | 1:09.00 | -12.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Timothy Heng | Bev Barracud | 1:08.06 | 1:09.76 | +1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:12.61 | 1:11.41 | -1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zachary Blee | South Hunsle | 1:14.69 | 1:13.13 | -1.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Carr | New Earswick | 1:19.19 | 1:14.98 | -4.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Speich | New Earswick | 1:08.31 | 1:16.47 | +8.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Greg Walsh | Whitby | 1:16.25 | 1:16.98 | +0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Matthew Henderson | South Hunsle | 1:21.50 | 1:21.85 | +0.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nathan Brown | Driffield | 1:28.32 | 1:23.51 | -4.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | NT | 1:31.43 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Williamson | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ben Towse | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 207 Girls 100m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Katie Varley 1:48.17 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emilie Curran | Bev Barracud | 2:11.44 | 2:09.79 | -1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emily Robson 1:39.95 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Campbell | Scarborough | NT | 1:52.55 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Callie Hammond | King'f Scar | 2:04.70 | 1:53.44 | -11.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Penny Crossley | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:59.79 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emily Dunn | Bridlington | NT | 2:10.19 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Isobel Vasey 1:29.82 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Charlotte Wilkinson | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:34.23 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alicia Berger | Pocklington | 1:37.63 | 1:38.87 | +1.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | 1:39.61 | 1:40.95 | +1.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophia Konfortov | Thirsk WH | 2:10.00 | 1:46.81 | -23.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lola Hazelwood | Bridlington | 2:07.83 | 1:55.12 | -12.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ella Brown | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:57.33 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | 2:01.79 | 1:57.53 | -4.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Milly Johnson | King'f Scar | 2:10.81 | 2:00.48 | -10.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Imogen Warburton | King'f Scar | NT | 2:05.36 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Erin Hird | Bridlington | 2:13.13 | 2:14.52 | +1.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hebe Ridley | Bridlington | 2:20.56 | 2:15.62 | -4.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Eva Williams | South Hunsle | NT | 2:22.48 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Olivia Eblet | 7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Lucy Towse 1:29.24 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Evie Bryant | Bev Barracud | 1:49.44 | 1:35.62 | -13.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Roxie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 1:32.61 | 1:36.16 | +3.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emily Millican | King'f Scar | NT | 1:42.16 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Amy Ferguson | Thirsk WH | 1:55.34 | 1:42.90 | -12.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 1:48.89 | 1:43.77 | -5.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rose Donarski | Pocklington | 2:00.69 | 2:02.82 | +2.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bess Naylor | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alexandra Stringer 1:26.40 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:30.25 | 1:27.36 | -2.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Georgina Kitney | Bev Barracud | 1:34.12 | 1:32.67 | -1.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | 1:34.57 | 1:32.86 | -1.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Farrar | New Earswick | 1:52.30 | 1:38.60 | -13.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 1:35.55 | 1:38.82 | +3.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Orla Hird | Bridlington | 2:03.02 | 1:51.41 | -11.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | April Bancroft Deans | Scarborough | NT | 1:52.71 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Isabelle Killick | Bridlington | NT | 2:11.45 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lauren Wrightson | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Abigail Stringer 1:25.21 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Anna Peneva | Bev Barracud | 1:23.69 | 1:27.39 | +3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 1:29.70 | 1:28.30 | -1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Routledge | New Earswick | 1:42.00 | 1:36.74 | -5.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 1:40.08 | 1:37.08 | -3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jessica Angus | Ryedale | NT | 1:37.09 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Hopwood | Bev Barracud | 1:40.48 | 1:42.50 | +2.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Emma Palmer 1:21.68 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 1:18.06 | 1:23.37 | +5.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 1:23.91 | 1:26.60 | +2.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Beeson | Scarborough | 1:27.96 | 1:26.72 | -1.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sophie Warburton | Pocklington | 1:23.55 | 1:27.00 | +3.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 1:25.09 | 1:27.87 | +2.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Regan Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 1:27.11 | 1:29.45 | +2.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:29.88 | 1:32.68 | +2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 1:29.83 | 1:33.48 | +3.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 1:32.71 | 1:33.60 | +0.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 1:43.69 | 1:42.50 | -1.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:45.09 | 1:43.26 | -1.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sophie Heatley | Pocklington | 1:54.16 | 1:54.45 | +0.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 208 Boys 50m Butterfly |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 35.11 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | George Harrison | Pocklington | 39.58 | 41.48 | +1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joshua Little | Ryedale | NT | 44.96 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tom Curran | Pocklington | 50.00 | 56.09 | +6.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jensen Storr | Whitby | 1:04.93 | 59.69 | -5.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lucas Buttler | Bev Barracud | 1:01.82 | 59.80 | -2.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | William Sims | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:03.36 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Reagan Jackson Shaw | Bridlington | 1:18.82 | 1:13.18 | -5.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 32.60 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | James Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 38.15 | 39.08 | +0.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harry Brown | King'f Scar | 47.12 | 41.18 | -5.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Benjamin Routledge | New Earswick | 42.00 | 41.83 | -0.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alfie Whitwell | Pocklington | 39.24 | 41.90 | +2.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oliver Smith | Bev Barracud | 40.83 | 44.69 | +3.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ronald Clark | Bev Barracud | 45.99 | 44.97 | -1.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 45.93 | 48.06 | +2.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sami Baloch | King'f Scar | 53.36 | 49.29 | -4.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harry Whalley | Bev Barracud | NT | 59.68 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aaron Cowling | 8.4 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 32.90 - Arran Cornforth (Whitby) Previously - 33.14 - Ben Botham (Whitby) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Arran Cornforth | Whitby | 33.02 | 32.90 | -0.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Tootle | Bridlington | 32.81 | 33.54 | +0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 33.83 | 35.76 | +1.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ethan Blackburn | New Earswick | 50.00 | 40.86 | -9.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | James Draper | King'f Scar | 45.57 | 49.11 | +3.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bertram McAnulty Rickard | Ryedale | NT | 49.20 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Brandon Lino 31.09 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 29.93 | 31.10 | +1.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 31.70 | 31.81 | +0.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Joseph Raye | Bev Barracud | 32.60 | 32.50 | -0.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 34.27 | 34.61 | +0.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 33.94 | 34.75 | +0.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Alex McNamara | Bev Barracud | 33.77 | 35.68 | +1.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joshua Henderson | South Hunsle | 35.15 | 37.13 | +1.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jack Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 35.69 | 37.52 | +1.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 36.01 | 38.22 | +2.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Micah Wild | New Earswick | 53.38 | 39.11 | -14.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Stanley Wray | Bridlington | 1:01.96 | 39.78 | -22.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 29.03 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 30.06 | 30.46 | +0.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Harry Rook | Bev Barracud | 29.51 | 31.43 | +1.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 31.65 | 32.48 | +0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Blake Price | Bridlington | 35.42 | 32.78 | -2.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | George Plumridge | Bev Barracud | 34.70 | 34.71 | +0.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jasper Gibson-Cass | Bev Barracud | 34.82 | 34.77 | -0.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 32.43 | 34.91 | +2.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Paolo Messenger | Scarborough | 33.97 | 35.54 | +1.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 35.00 | 36.15 | +1.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Oliver Cowling | Thirsk WH | 37.98 | 37.67 | -0.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Holliday | Pocklington | 39.37 | 41.31 | +1.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 28.14 - Daniel Stevens (Bev Barracud) Previously - 28.39 - Alex Lynn (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 26.99 | 28.14 | +1.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lewis Hawden | Pocklington | 31.70 | 28.57 | -3.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 28.50 | 29.03 | +0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Henry Cornforth | Whitby | 28.42 | 29.22 | +0.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 28.72 | 29.31 | +0.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | James Barker | New Earswick | 31.50 | 30.25 | -1.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Joshua Routledge | New Earswick | 28.91 | 30.29 | +1.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 29.54 | 30.35 | +0.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 31.51 | 30.75 | -0.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 29.72 | 30.84 | +1.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Harley Grimes | New Earswick | 32.45 | 31.51 | -0.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 32.67 | 31.58 | -1.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 30.70 | 31.80 | +1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thomas Moss | New Earswick | 35.89 | 33.56 | -2.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 36.53 | 33.91 | -2.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matthew Henderson | South Hunsle | 34.65 | 34.22 | -0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Greg Walsh | Whitby | 34.41 | 34.80 | +0.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Will Horsley | Pocklington | 38.54 | 39.24 | +0.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nathaniel Horner | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 209 Girls 50m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Katie Varley 36.54 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Leah Adams | King'f Scar | NT | 40.79 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emilie Curran | Bev Barracud | 43.85 | 46.60 | +2.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harper Medcalf | South Hunsle | 50.54 | 49.89 | -0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Matilda Caves | Pocklington | 1:00.00 | 50.38 | -9.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Abbie Ryder | Thirsk WH | 50.00 | 51.25 | +1.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sofia Baloch | King'f Scar | NT | 51.95 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Freya Williams | South Hunsle | NT | 52.01 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Arabella Farrow | Bev Barracud | 51.21 | 53.50 | +2.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 32.22 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chloe Campbell | Scarborough | 39.44 | 38.73 | -0.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Phoebe Norton | Ryedale | NT | 39.70 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Callie Hammond | King'f Scar | 41.95 | 43.46 | +1.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lena Szygalik | Scarborough | NT | 44.68 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Emily Dunn | Bridlington | 51.84 | 45.16 | -6.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Penny Crossley | Bev Barracud | 46.01 | 45.65 | -0.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Beth Wilford | Ryedale | NT | 46.06 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Maria-Sofia Messenger | Scarborough | 51.00 | 50.81 | -0.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Molly Sterriker | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 30.67 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Charlotte Wilkinson | Bev Barracud | 31.96 | 35.05 | +3.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alicia Berger | Pocklington | 34.04 | 35.42 | +1.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Imogen Reynolds | Bev Barracud | 36.67 | 36.14 | -0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lola Hazelwood | Bridlington | 41.59 | 38.42 | -3.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | 39.80 | 38.44 | -1.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 38.51 | 40.78 | +2.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ella Brown | Bev Barracud | 41.69 | 40.96 | -0.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sophia Konfortov | Thirsk WH | 48.00 | 41.16 | -6.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | India Wilkes | New Earswick | NT | 41.33 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Imogen Brown | Ryedale | NT | 41.90 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Isabella Caves | Pocklington | 40.88 | 43.62 | +2.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Olivia Walters | New Earswick | NT | 44.00 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Imogen Warburton | King'f Scar | NT | 44.07 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Cerys Elliott | Thirsk WH | 48.03 | 44.54 | -3.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Charlotte Dover | Pocklington | 43.71 | 44.72 | +1.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Milly Johnson | King'f Scar | 49.63 | 46.54 | -3.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Hebe Ridley | Bridlington | 47.20 | 47.32 | +0.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Erin Hird | Bridlington | 52.01 | 47.62 | -4.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Eva Williams | South Hunsle | 50.10 | 52.77 | +2.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby Sellars | 5.2 Did not touch wall at the turn or finish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 30.30 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Roxie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 30.05 | 30.92 | +0.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bess Naylor | King'f Scar | 30.97 | 31.60 | +0.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 31.84 | 32.14 | +0.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Betsy Fenton | Driffield | 37.23 | 34.26 | -2.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Evie Bryant | Bev Barracud | 35.50 | 34.79 | -0.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ellie Walsh | Whitby | 34.25 | 34.81 | +0.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Emily Thompson | Bev Barracud | 34.16 | 34.87 | +0.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | 40.55 | 35.18 | -5.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hannah Dunn | Bridlington | 38.69 | 35.54 | -3.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | 39.71 | 37.79 | -1.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rachel Addy | New Earswick | 38.96 | 38.97 | +0.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Amy Ferguson | Thirsk WH | 36.48 | 39.87 | +3.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Olivia Murphy | Pocklington | 40.93 | 40.10 | -0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Caitlin Dolby | Scarborough | 45.20 | 43.57 | -1.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rose Donarski | Pocklington | 42.74 | 43.83 | +1.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Chloe Jones | Scarborough | NT | 45.53 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruby Young | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Yasmin Brown 28.27 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 29.74 | 30.01 | +0.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 30.25 | 30.23 | -0.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Mae Macqualter | Bev Barracud | 31.00 | 31.75 | +0.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Maisie Clark | Bev Barracud | 32.51 | 32.57 | +0.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Holly Draper | King'f Scar | 34.55 | 32.65 | -1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chloe Farrar | New Earswick | 33.94 | 33.11 | -0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lauren Wrightson | Bridlington | 34.58 | 33.65 | -0.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Saphire Tingle | King'f Scar | 33.71 | 34.25 | +0.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Teagan Liddle | Bev Barracud | 35.07 | 34.99 | -0.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 34.18 | 35.40 | +1.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Laila Hammond | King'f Scar | 38.59 | 35.63 | -2.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hannah Brown | Scarborough | 35.00 | 35.67 | +0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 42.38 | 36.90 | -5.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ellie Lewis | New Earswick | 39.95 | 38.21 | -1.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Eve Donarski | Pocklington | 36.78 | 38.58 | +1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Evie Taylor | King'f Scar | 42.20 | 40.59 | -1.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Isabelle Killick | Bridlington | 45.87 | 43.15 | -2.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Orla Hird | Bridlington | 45.87 | 43.20 | -2.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Olivia Hill | South Hunsle | 40.06 | 43.88 | +3.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Rebecca Horsley | Pocklington | 1:15.36 | 1:17.45 | +2.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
April Bancroft Deans | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Amelia Peters 29.58 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Flora Myers | Bev Barracud | 30.10 | 29.67 | -0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Anna Peneva | Bev Barracud | 28.23 | 29.83 | +1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Thea Clark | Bev Barracud | 30.48 | 31.25 | +0.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 31.80 | 31.37 | -0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Rosie Farrar | New Earswick | 31.94 | 31.82 | -0.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 32.06 | 32.20 | +0.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Eleanor Kirby | Scarborough | 37.03 | 32.68 | -4.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lexie Atkin | Scarborough | 33.81 | 33.10 | -0.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Georgina Alderson | Thirsk WH | 33.62 | 33.24 | -0.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Phillipa Thompson | Ryedale | 34.28 | 34.11 | -0.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Poppy Sharp | New Earswick | 36.33 | 34.34 | -1.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jessica Angus | Ryedale | NT | 34.50 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Olivia Routledge | New Earswick | 36.00 | 34.55 | -1.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sarah Hatchard | Whitby | 35.65 | 36.18 | +0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chloe Hopwood | Bev Barracud | 35.03 | 36.59 | +1.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Hallie Twidale | Bev Barracud | 35.20 | 36.75 | +1.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lacey Salter | South Hunsle | 38.32 | 38.80 | +0.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 28.32 - Amelia Peters (New Earswick) Previously - 28.37 - Emily Harrison (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Amelia Peters | New Earswick | 28.00 | 28.32 | +0.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Eliza Hammond | King'f Scar | 28.30 | 28.33 | +0.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Georgina Calvert | Scarborough | 30.32 | 28.69 | -1.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Isla Mayfield | Thirsk WH | 29.30 | 29.99 | +0.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lucy Weldon | Bev Barracud | 29.03 | 30.22 | +1.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Aida Rahmany | Bev Barracud | 28.90 | 30.41 | +1.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Rachel Whitwell | Pocklington | 29.08 | 30.46 | +1.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 29.30 | 30.47 | +1.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Tess Atkinson | Pocklington | 29.82 | 30.72 | +0.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Kiera Lewis | New Earswick | 31.57 | 30.92 | -0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Regan Baldwin | Bev Barracud | 30.86 | 31.30 | +0.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Agnes Osborne | Bev Barracud | 30.24 | 31.33 | +1.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Sophie Warburton | Pocklington | 30.85 | 31.50 | +0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 31.22 | 31.74 | +0.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 29.99 | 32.55 | +2.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Holly Addy | New Earswick | 31.94 | 32.59 | +0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Emily Frank | Ryedale | 32.18 | 32.98 | +0.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sarah Frank | Ryedale | 33.97 | 33.32 | -0.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 33.16 | 33.69 | +0.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 32.84 | 33.84 | +1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 33.19 | 34.91 | +1.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ellie Holliday | Pocklington | 34.71 | 35.04 | +0.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Sophie Heatley | Pocklington | 35.27 | 35.27 | +0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Sophie Wilkinson | Whitby | 32.91 | 35.49 | +2.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Chloe Hutchinson | Whitby | 32.99 | 35.55 | +2.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daisy Keightley | Scarborough | 44.19 | 41.52 | -2.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maisy Smith | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 210 Boys 100m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henry Konieczko-Hansom | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:58.34 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 1:20.77 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | George Harrison | Pocklington | 1:30.92 | 1:34.91 | +3.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joshua Little | Ryedale | NT | 1:47.62 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tom Curran | Pocklington | 1:45.00 | 1:48.34 | +3.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lucas Buttler | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:50.42 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oscar Harling | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:51.67 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harris Little | Ryedale | NT | 1:56.95 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jensen Storr | Whitby | 2:11.79 | 2:11.60 | -0.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Stevens | 6.4 Not on back when leaving wall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 1:16.42 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harry Brown | King'f Scar | 1:39.80 | 1:31.32 | -8.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Benjamin Routledge | New Earswick | 1:40.00 | 1:32.96 | -7.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ronald Clark | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:32.99 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alfie Whitwell | Pocklington | 1:35.55 | 1:35.28 | -0.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oscar Heavisides | Pocklington | 1:39.36 | 1:39.82 | +0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sami Baloch | King'f Scar | 1:44.28 | 1:41.62 | -2.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luca Sheveling | 8.4 Touch not simultaneous at turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:16.19 - Arran Cornforth (Whitby) Previously - 1:16.83 - Ben Botham (Whitby) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Arran Cornforth | Whitby | 1:16.49 | 1:16.19 | -0.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Callum Ogden | New Earswick | 1:39.35 | 1:27.71 | -11.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jacob Farrow | Bev Barracud | 1:27.04 | 1:32.01 | +4.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:22.29 | 1:32.58 | +10.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | James Draper | King'f Scar | 1:35.39 | 1:36.96 | +1.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Max Ballantyne | New Earswick | NT | 1:38.85 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:11.75 - Alex Goldberg (Bev Barracud) Previously - 1:12.22 - Joe Kelly (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alex Goldberg | Bev Barracud | 1:16.18 | 1:11.75 | -4.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:10.02 | 1:12.11 | +2.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Luke Summerson | Whitby | 1:20.19 | 1:20.39 | +0.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:15.46 | 1:20.60 | +5.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Alex McNamara | Bev Barracud | 1:20.20 | 1:20.75 | +0.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Stanley Wray | Bridlington | 1:59.45 | 1:29.89 | -29.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Micah Wild | New Earswick | NT | 1:30.49 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 1:40.98 | 1:43.34 | +2.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alex Lynn 1:07.20 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michael Wall | Bridlington | 1:16.95 | 1:12.63 | -4.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:12.36 | 1:15.54 | +3.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 1:14.83 | 1:16.34 | +1.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Dylan Jones | Bridlington | 1:25.82 | 1:16.89 | -8.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Oliver Cowling | Thirsk WH | 1:22.00 | 1:20.21 | -1.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Theo Brown | Whitby | 1:20.92 | 1:21.12 | +0.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Holliday | Pocklington | 1:38.86 | 1:28.86 | -10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charlie Abbott | 7.6 Touch not simultaneous at turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
George Plumridge | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:03.59 - Daniel Stevens (Bev Barracud) Previously - 1:06.55 - Phillip Kendra (Pocklington) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 1:02.55 | 1:03.59 | +1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 1:05.56 | 1:05.45 | -0.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ben Towse | Pocklington | 1:04.46 | 1:06.18 | +1.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ben Wilkinson | Whitby | 1:05.50 | 1:06.21 | +0.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lewis Hawden | Pocklington | 1:16.59 | 1:07.26 | -9.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:08.08 | 1:09.82 | +1.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Henry Cornforth | Whitby | 1:09.16 | 1:11.12 | +1.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Timothy Heng | Bev Barracud | 1:12.55 | 1:11.40 | -1.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:18.40 | 1:13.36 | -5.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Duncan Barf | Ryedale | 1:16.65 | 1:14.04 | -2.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Benjamin Williamson | Whitby | 1:12.26 | 1:14.28 | +2.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thomas Moss | New Earswick | 1:22.50 | 1:17.72 | -4.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Oliver Carr | New Earswick | 1:20.59 | 1:19.11 | -1.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matthew Wilson | Scarborough | 1:23.31 | 1:22.10 | -1.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Reece Ferguson | Thirsk WH | 1:23.24 | 1:25.66 | +2.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 1:41.29 | 1:31.57 | -9.72 |