|
Event 101 Girls 11yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:49.40 | 2:40.70 | 2:36.70 | 2:33.50 | 2:30.00 | B | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | 2:58.50 | 2:52.00 | 2:47.60 | C | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
3:30.38 |
3:31.32 |
6.0 |
+0.94 |
2 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
3:39.48 |
3:34.68 |
5.0 |
-4.80 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
3:42.75 |
3:23.46 |
|
-19.29 |
2 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
3:40.00 |
3:29.63 |
|
-10.37 |
3 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
3:50.00 |
3:34.79 |
|
-15.21 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
2:57.98 |
2:58.12 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Parsa Rajabalian |
South Hunsle |
2:56.81 |
3:01.81 |
5.0 |
+5.00 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
3:24.10 |
3:23.65 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
3:36.00 |
3:31.38 |
6.0 |
-4.62 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Vasey |
King'f Scar |
3:07.00 |
2:59.33 |
|
-7.67 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frances Jacques |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Madison Elder |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Melissa Woods |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane |
|
Rhiannon Horsman |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
2:47.02 |
2:44.03 |
6.0 |
-2.99 |
2 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
2:46.38 |
2:48.01 |
5.0 |
+1.63 |
3 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
2:55.31 |
2:48.36 |
4.0 |
-6.95 |
4 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
2:54.50 |
3:16.64 |
3.0 |
+22.14 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Wright |
South Hunsle |
2:59.34 |
2:59.10 |
6.0 |
-0.24 |
2 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
3:06.13 |
3:08.21 |
5.0 |
+2.08 |
3 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
3:05.99 |
3:08.90 |
4.0 |
+2.91 |
4 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
3:03.76 |
3:32.18 |
3.0 |
+28.42 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
3:23.96 |
3:17.54 |
6.0 |
-6.42 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
3:10.27 |
2:54.26 |
|
-16.01 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maisy Smith |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
2:55.33 |
2:54.26 |
6.0 |
-1.07 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emilia Wright |
South Hunsle |
2:32.18 |
2:31.37 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
2:32.40 |
2:36.91 |
5.0 |
+4.51 |
3 |
Caitlin Wilson |
Scarborough |
2:41.31 |
2:44.97 |
4.0 |
+3.66 |
4 |
Holly Franklin |
Scarborough |
2:43.67 |
2:45.69 |
3.0 |
+2.02 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frederica Moore |
Wetherby |
2:47.71 |
2:56.12 |
6.0 |
+8.41 |
Event 102 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:03.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:15.00 | C | 1:52.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:37.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
1:38.16 |
1:34.18 |
6.0 |
-3.98 |
2 |
William Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
1:41.49 |
1:39.02 |
5.0 |
-2.47 |
3 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
1:44.17 |
1:41.77 |
4.0 |
-2.40 |
4 |
William Thornhill |
Bradford |
1:44.28 |
1:42.06 |
3.0 |
-2.22 |
5 |
Joseph Yau |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:46.24 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
James Draper |
Scarborough |
2:06.28 |
1:51.09 |
1.0 |
-15.19 |
7 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:55.94 |
|
npt |
8 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
2:04.36 |
2:01.03 |
|
-3.33 |
9 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
NT |
2:09.98 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Arran Cornforth |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
1:43.58 |
1:41.18 |
6.0 |
-2.40 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
2:04.59 |
1:52.68 |
6.0 |
-11.91 |
2 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
1:55.25 |
1:56.93 |
5.0 |
+1.68 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freddy Dean |
Bradford |
1:30.43 |
1:24.67 |
|
-5.76 |
2 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:40.77 |
1:35.11 |
|
-5.66 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Souter |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Reuben Nayyar |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Callumn Murphy |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Ryan Gee |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
|
Maxwell Morgan |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
1:37.51 |
1:38.05 |
6.0 |
+0.54 |
2 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
1:44.34 |
1:42.10 |
5.0 |
-2.24 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Curtis |
Thirsk WH |
1:46.35 |
1:38.53 |
|
-7.82 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:13.73 |
1:12.45 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Joseph Moment |
Scarborough |
1:21.39 |
1:16.43 |
5.0 |
-4.96 |
3 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:20.28 |
1:16.67 |
4.0 |
-3.61 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
1:35.08 |
1:36.36 |
6.0 |
+1.28 |
2 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
1:45.98 |
1:44.42 |
5.0 |
-1.56 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:33.96 |
1:28.31 |
|
-5.65 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:11.05 |
1:09.19 |
6.0 |
-1.86 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
1:29.80 |
1:27.83 |
|
-1.97 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk WH |
1:10.59 |
1:10.29 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk WH |
1:12.68 |
1:13.10 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Harry Butterworth |
Scarborough |
1:14.16 |
1:14.10 |
4.0 |
-0.06 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk WH |
1:20.18 |
1:16.78 |
6.0 |
-3.40 |
2 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
1:17.89 |
1:18.55 |
5.0 |
+0.66 |
Event 103 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:29.00 | C | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
1:51.47 |
1:49.70 |
6.0 |
-1.77 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:46.36 |
1:34.58 |
|
-11.78 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:54.35 |
1:50.57 |
6.0 |
-3.78 |
2 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
1:49.24 |
2:01.12 |
5.0 |
+11.88 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:58.70 |
1:41.27 |
|
-17.43 |
2 |
Pheanie Banks |
Bradford |
1:53.74 |
1:44.20 |
|
-9.54 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
King'f Scar |
1:23.79 |
1:19.67 |
6.0 |
-4.12 |
Event 104 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 41.10 | 37.30 | 34.80 | B | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | C | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
44.46 |
44.48 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
William Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
47.79 |
45.08 |
5.0 |
-2.71 |
3 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
45.22 |
45.57 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
William Thornhill |
Bradford |
47.30 |
46.04 |
3.0 |
-1.26 |
5 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
NT |
48.65 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
James Draper |
Scarborough |
58.13 |
51.55 |
1.0 |
-6.58 |
7 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
54.13 |
56.28 |
|
+2.15 |
8 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
59.56 |
57.30 |
|
-2.26 |
9 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
55.54 |
58.69 |
|
+3.15 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Knowles |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
44.46 |
45.55 |
6.0 |
+1.09 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
48.70 |
48.74 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
2 |
Reuben Nayyar |
South Hunsle |
50.91 |
48.82 |
5.0 |
-2.09 |
3 |
Ryan Souter |
Scarborough |
48.61 |
48.84 |
4.0 |
+0.23 |
4 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
47.18 |
49.84 |
3.0 |
+2.66 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luka Buric |
King'f Scar |
52.35 |
52.25 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Ashton Williamson |
Whitby |
52.87 |
53.68 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
3 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
52.90 |
54.99 |
4.0 |
+2.09 |
4 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
1:01.54 |
1:03.27 |
3.0 |
+1.73 |
5 |
Maxwell Morgan |
South Hunsle |
58.96 |
1:06.42 |
2.0 |
+7.46 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
46.33 |
43.19 |
|
-3.14 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Callumn Murphy |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
37.30 |
37.99 |
6.0 |
+0.69 |
2 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
39.68 |
38.95 |
5.0 |
-0.73 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
49.27 |
47.47 |
6.0 |
-1.80 |
2 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
53.50 |
49.00 |
5.0 |
-4.50 |
3 |
Paolo Messenger |
Scarborough |
54.13 |
52.58 |
4.0 |
-1.55 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Curtis |
Thirsk WH |
46.00 |
40.43 |
|
-5.57 |
2 |
Max Wright |
South Hunsle |
47.88 |
43.38 |
|
-4.50 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
36.04 |
35.14 |
6.0 |
-0.90 |
2 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
37.35 |
37.59 |
5.0 |
+0.24 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Hawden |
South Hunsle |
43.31 |
40.40 |
6.0 |
-2.91 |
2 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
39.79 |
40.88 |
5.0 |
+1.09 |
3 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
43.01 |
41.06 |
4.0 |
-1.95 |
4 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
41.10 |
41.80 |
3.0 |
+0.70 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
40.36 |
37.85 |
|
-2.51 |
2 |
Oakes Ellis |
New Earswick |
39.60 |
38.16 |
|
-1.44 |
Event 105 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:00.00 | B | 1:14.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:11.00 | C | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:15.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
1:09.20 |
1:08.18 |
6.0 |
-1.02 |
2 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
1:07.06 |
1:08.48 |
5.0 |
+1.42 |
3 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
1:11.08 |
1:09.29 |
4.0 |
-1.79 |
4 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
1:09.48 |
1:09.34 |
3.0 |
-0.14 |
5 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:07.66 |
1:09.55 |
2.0 |
+1.89 |
6 |
Sophia Wright |
South Hunsle |
1:10.53 |
1:10.01 |
1.0 |
-0.52 |
7 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:12.27 |
1:12.42 |
|
+0.15 |
8 |
Isla Mayfield |
Ryedale |
1:07.00 |
1:12.93 |
|
+5.93 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
1:19.18 |
1:14.61 |
6.0 |
-4.57 |
2 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:16.43 |
1:16.40 |
5.0 |
-0.03 |
3 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
1:19.96 |
1:16.41 |
4.0 |
-3.55 |
4 |
Elisabeth Carver |
King'f Scar |
1:20.00 |
1:16.82 |
3.0 |
-3.18 |
5 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
1:20.78 |
1:20.74 |
2.0 |
-0.04 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
1:25.10 |
1:22.81 |
6.0 |
-2.29 |
2 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:25.96 |
1:26.26 |
5.0 |
+0.30 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
1:25.38 |
1:11.53 |
|
-13.85 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Kelly |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
1:08.04 |
1:10.10 |
6.0 |
+2.06 |
2 |
Georgia White |
King'f Scar |
1:11.91 |
1:10.55 |
5.0 |
-1.36 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
1:12.18 |
1:14.41 |
6.0 |
+2.23 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
1:12.05 |
1:11.65 |
|
-0.40 |
2 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
1:18.00 |
1:17.95 |
|
-0.05 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emilia Wright |
South Hunsle |
1:00.66 |
1:01.00 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
1:04.95 |
1:05.00 |
5.0 |
+0.05 |
3 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
1:03.17 |
1:05.59 |
4.0 |
+2.42 |
4 |
Holly Franklin |
Scarborough |
1:04.31 |
1:05.92 |
3.0 |
+1.61 |
5 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
1:05.48 |
1:07.09 |
2.0 |
+1.61 |
6 |
Martha Calton-Seal |
Scarborough |
1:10.00 |
1:08.41 |
1.0 |
-1.59 |
7 |
Caitlin Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:09.19 |
1:09.97 |
|
+0.78 |
8 |
Frederica Moore |
Wetherby |
1:10.68 |
1:13.85 |
|
+3.17 |
9 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
1:10.97 |
1:17.93 |
|
+6.96 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paniz Rajabalian |
South Hunsle |
1:12.87 |
1:12.90 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Grace Tyreman |
South Hunsle |
1:12.78 |
1:13.21 |
5.0 |
+0.43 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
1:19.67 |
1:17.28 |
6.0 |
-2.39 |
Event 106 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 36.10 | 34.50 | 32.00 | B | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Mawson |
Co Bradford |
39.10 |
39.14 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
2 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
39.18 |
39.53 |
5.0 |
+0.35 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kristian Hansford |
South Hunsle |
41.17 |
41.17 |
6.0 |
+0.00 |
2 |
Joseph Moment |
Scarborough |
44.32 |
41.55 |
5.0 |
-2.77 |
3 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
43.20 |
41.64 |
4.0 |
-1.56 |
4 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
42.37 |
41.96 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
42.66 |
42.19 |
2.0 |
-0.47 |
6 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
41.43 |
52.75 |
1.0 |
+11.32 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
55.63 |
54.79 |
6.0 |
-0.84 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
39.31 |
38.80 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
39.58 |
40.02 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
41.24 |
40.99 |
4.0 |
-0.25 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tyler Bower |
Bradford |
48.72 |
47.98 |
6.0 |
-0.74 |
2 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
48.39 |
48.90 |
5.0 |
+0.51 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
36.63 |
37.79 |
6.0 |
+1.16 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk WH |
37.14 |
37.38 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
Joe Hall |
Ryedale |
40.41 |
37.69 |
5.0 |
-2.72 |
3 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk WH |
37.18 |
38.53 |
4.0 |
+1.35 |
4 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
38.52 |
38.85 |
3.0 |
+0.33 |
5 |
Rocco Smeaton |
Bev Barracud |
39.72 |
40.45 |
2.0 |
+0.73 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
43.18 |
42.11 |
6.0 |
-1.07 |
Event 107 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 35.20 | 32.40 | 31.20 | B | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
34.20 |
35.24 |
6.0 |
+1.04 |
2 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
39.03 |
37.71 |
5.0 |
-1.32 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
37.74 |
38.04 |
4.0 |
+0.30 |
4 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
40.70 |
40.23 |
3.0 |
-0.47 |
5 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
NT |
41.06 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Casey Tite |
King'f Scar |
NT |
41.76 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Alice Michaels |
Bev Barracud |
45.29 |
42.55 |
|
-2.74 |
8 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
43.43 |
42.76 |
|
-0.67 |
9 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
50.97 |
43.81 |
|
-7.16 |
10 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
NT |
44.60 |
|
npt |
11 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
47.13 |
45.33 |
|
-1.80 |
12 |
Niambh Noble |
King'f Scar |
NT |
45.34 |
|
npt |
13 |
Bethany Adams |
King'f Scar |
NT |
47.35 |
|
npt |
14 |
Grace Eblet |
King'f Scar |
NT |
47.45 |
|
npt |
15 |
Jessica Lewis |
Thirsk WH |
47.06 |
47.97 |
|
+0.91 |
16 |
Olivia Eblet |
King'f Scar |
NT |
48.14 |
|
npt |
17 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
50.64 |
50.25 |
|
-0.39 |
18 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
51.82 |
51.73 |
|
-0.09 |
19 |
Hebe Ridley |
Bridlington |
1:01.17 |
55.81 |
|
-5.36 |
20 |
Abigail Pashby |
Scarborough |
58.00 |
1:07.39 |
|
+9.39 |
21 |
Eleanor Nolan |
Scarborough |
58.00 |
1:18.38 |
|
+20.38 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
37.47 |
36.58 |
6.0 |
-0.89 |
2 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
38.49 |
37.21 |
5.0 |
-1.28 |
3 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
38.29 |
37.41 |
4.0 |
-0.88 |
4 |
Emma Griffiths |
Bradford |
38.96 |
37.83 |
3.0 |
-1.13 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
40.53 |
40.12 |
6.0 |
-0.41 |
2 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
40.85 |
41.42 |
5.0 |
+0.57 |
3 |
Kiara Hopkins |
South Hunsle |
41.59 |
42.66 |
4.0 |
+1.07 |
4 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
43.56 |
42.79 |
3.0 |
-0.77 |
5 |
Lily Burns |
Bradford |
44.54 |
44.95 |
2.0 |
+0.41 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Saphire Tingle |
Scarborough |
46.72 |
44.62 |
6.0 |
-2.10 |
2 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
44.72 |
45.27 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
3 |
Hannah Brown |
Scarborough |
48.00 |
46.34 |
4.0 |
-1.66 |
4 |
Cailtin Dolby |
Scarborough |
48.00 |
47.87 |
3.0 |
-0.13 |
5 |
Lucy Brown |
Scarborough |
1:20.00 |
55.29 |
2.0 |
-24.71 |
6 |
Loretta Nolan |
Scarborough |
58.00 |
55.85 |
1.0 |
-2.15 |
7 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
56.96 |
56.71 |
|
-0.25 |
8 |
Jasmine Conkerton |
Scarborough |
1:17.75 |
1:08.41 |
|
-9.34 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
40.95 |
39.16 |
|
-1.79 |
2 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
NT |
42.74 |
|
npt |
3 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
45.72 |
42.86 |
|
-2.86 |
4 |
Laila Hammond |
King'f Scar |
45.53 |
43.80 |
|
-1.73 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabel Reynoldson |
King'f Scar |
34.32 |
33.47 |
6.0 |
-0.85 |
2 |
Niamh O'Brien |
Bradford |
33.89 |
33.93 |
5.0 |
+0.04 |
3 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
35.90 |
34.32 |
4.0 |
-1.58 |
4 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
35.64 |
34.53 |
3.0 |
-1.11 |
5 |
Pheanie Banks |
Bradford |
35.33 |
35.67 |
2.0 |
+0.34 |
6 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
36.42 |
36.33 |
1.0 |
-0.09 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
37.40 |
36.64 |
6.0 |
-0.76 |
2 |
Coisma Smeaton |
Bev Barracud |
38.16 |
36.75 |
5.0 |
-1.41 |
3 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
37.95 |
38.05 |
4.0 |
+0.10 |
4 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
36.98 |
38.35 |
3.0 |
+1.37 |
5 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
39.64 |
38.89 |
2.0 |
-0.75 |
6 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
40.77 |
38.90 |
1.0 |
-1.87 |
7 |
Ellie Yau |
King'f Scar |
39.63 |
40.08 |
|
+0.45 |
8 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
40.69 |
41.12 |
|
+0.43 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
45.09 |
42.38 |
6.0 |
-2.71 |
2 |
Maia Nolan |
Bradford |
48.17 |
43.42 |
5.0 |
-4.75 |
3 |
Olivia Nightingale |
Whitby |
44.77 |
44.65 |
4.0 |
-0.12 |
4 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
46.76 |
45.52 |
3.0 |
-1.24 |
5 |
Naomi Canning |
Scarborough |
57.14 |
47.78 |
2.0 |
-9.36 |
6 |
Alisha Conkerton |
Scarborough |
59.12 |
56.89 |
1.0 |
-2.23 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Flora Myers |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
38.03 |
|
npt |
2 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
41.25 |
38.50 |
|
-2.75 |
3 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
41.53 |
38.96 |
|
-2.57 |
4 |
Ruby Morley |
Whitby |
41.65 |
39.13 |
|
-2.52 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
33.62 |
33.04 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
32.80 |
33.17 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
3 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
34.34 |
33.58 |
4.0 |
-0.76 |
4 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
34.60 |
33.67 |
3.0 |
-0.93 |
5 |
Kaitlyn Harrison |
King'f Scar |
34.87 |
33.87 |
2.0 |
-1.00 |
6 |
Izzy Vasey |
King'f Scar |
34.06 |
34.60 |
1.0 |
+0.54 |
7 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
34.95 |
34.78 |
|
-0.17 |
8 |
Parsa Rajabalian |
South Hunsle |
33.65 |
34.94 |
|
+1.29 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
37.44 |
35.51 |
6.0 |
-1.93 |
2 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
37.51 |
35.88 |
5.0 |
-1.63 |
3 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
36.42 |
36.15 |
4.0 |
-0.27 |
4 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
36.37 |
37.04 |
3.0 |
+0.67 |
5 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
37.22 |
37.65 |
2.0 |
+0.43 |
6 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
37.29 |
37.89 |
1.0 |
+0.60 |
7 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
38.97 |
37.93 |
|
-1.04 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Keightley |
Scarborough |
54.46 |
47.58 |
6.0 |
-6.88 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
35.35 |
34.79 |
|
-0.56 |
2 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
40.24 |
38.52 |
|
-1.72 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rhiannon Horsman |
Did Not Compete |
Event 108 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:09.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | B | 1:19.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:11.00 | C | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:19.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:12.24 |
1:16.04 |
6.0 |
+3.80 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:19.02 |
1:19.36 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:11.56 |
1:09.96 |
6.0 |
-1.60 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:20.19 |
1:19.42 |
6.0 |
-0.77 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Frank |
Ryedale |
1:33.29 |
1:29.71 |
6.0 |
-3.58 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk WH |
1:05.40 |
1:05.31 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:12.09 |
1:13.90 |
6.0 |
+1.81 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
1:27.29 |
1:20.43 |
6.0 |
-6.86 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Hall |
Ryedale |
1:25.48 |
1:18.82 |
|
-6.66 |
Event 109 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 34.00 | 33.60 | 33.20 | B | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 4:43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
35.21 |
34.95 |
6.0 |
-0.26 |
2 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
36.46 |
35.01 |
5.0 |
-1.45 |
3 |
Sophia Wright |
South Hunsle |
36.44 |
37.15 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
4 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
37.55 |
37.62 |
3.0 |
+0.07 |
5 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
37.73 |
37.80 |
2.0 |
+0.07 |
6 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
36.34 |
37.95 |
1.0 |
+1.61 |
7 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
37.93 |
37.96 |
|
+0.03 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Mayfield |
Ryedale |
39.08 |
38.46 |
6.0 |
-0.62 |
2 |
Elisabeth Carver |
King'f Scar |
41.65 |
40.32 |
5.0 |
-1.33 |
3 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
43.22 |
40.65 |
4.0 |
-2.57 |
4 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
40.59 |
41.43 |
3.0 |
+0.84 |
5 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
44.41 |
43.10 |
2.0 |
-1.31 |
6 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
44.04 |
44.34 |
1.0 |
+0.30 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
34.78 |
33.66 |
|
-1.12 |
2 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
46.60 |
38.25 |
|
-8.35 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
35.31 |
36.67 |
6.0 |
+1.36 |
2 |
Georgia White |
King'f Scar |
37.55 |
37.56 |
5.0 |
+0.01 |
3 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
37.10 |
37.68 |
4.0 |
+0.58 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
39.40 |
38.58 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
38.47 |
37.52 |
|
-0.95 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Franklin |
Scarborough |
33.81 |
35.24 |
6.0 |
+1.43 |
2 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
34.27 |
35.60 |
5.0 |
+1.33 |
3 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
34.47 |
36.66 |
4.0 |
+2.19 |
4 |
Martha Calton-Seal |
Scarborough |
36.77 |
38.27 |
3.0 |
+1.50 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frederica Moore |
Wetherby |
37.95 |
37.64 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
41.77 |
40.70 |
5.0 |
-1.07 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Farrell |
Royal Air Force |
34.20 |
32.71 |
|
-1.49 |
Event 110 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.00 | 35.90 | 33.30 | B | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
45.82 |
41.74 |
6.0 |
-4.08 |
2 |
William Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
41.75 |
43.18 |
5.0 |
+1.43 |
3 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
47.99 |
48.51 |
4.0 |
+0.52 |
4 |
Joseph Yau |
King'f Scar |
49.66 |
49.32 |
3.0 |
-0.34 |
5 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
54.97 |
50.07 |
2.0 |
-4.90 |
6 |
William Thornhill |
Bradford |
49.76 |
50.54 |
1.0 |
+0.78 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oscar Jackson |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freddy Dean |
Bradford |
40.18 |
40.00 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
47.91 |
47.39 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
53.86 |
55.73 |
6.0 |
+1.87 |
2 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:05.52 |
56.29 |
5.0 |
-9.23 |
3 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
58.16 |
56.44 |
4.0 |
-1.72 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
46.51 |
39.30 |
|
-7.21 |
2 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
50.35 |
48.28 |
|
-2.07 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Gee |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
37.53 |
40.30 |
6.0 |
+2.77 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Curtis |
Thirsk WH |
49.00 |
46.64 |
6.0 |
-2.36 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
35.92 |
35.14 |
|
-0.78 |
2 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
45.64 |
44.81 |
|
-0.83 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Max Wright |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Theo Brown |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
34.76 |
34.64 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
2 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
37.37 |
38.90 |
5.0 |
+1.53 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Hawden |
South Hunsle |
42.07 |
38.53 |
6.0 |
-3.54 |
2 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
39.49 |
40.70 |
5.0 |
+1.21 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
37.73 |
36.01 |
|
-1.72 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Curran |
Did Not Compete |
Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:16.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.00 | C | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
1:28.96 |
1:30.25 |
6.0 |
+1.29 |
2 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:37.64 |
1:34.13 |
5.0 |
-3.51 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kiara Hopkins |
South Hunsle |
1:47.10 |
1:43.63 |
6.0 |
-3.47 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:44.90 |
1:38.39 |
|
-6.51 |
2 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:49.10 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amy Hutchinson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Emma Griffiths |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabel Reynoldson |
King'f Scar |
1:26.83 |
1:23.50 |
6.0 |
-3.33 |
2 |
Pheanie Banks |
Bradford |
1:27.36 |
1:30.55 |
5.0 |
+3.19 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
1:33.31 |
1:34.27 |
6.0 |
+0.96 |
2 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
1:41.35 |
1:39.28 |
5.0 |
-2.07 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
1:36.26 |
1:26.97 |
|
-9.29 |
2 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:48.12 |
1:35.75 |
|
-12.37 |
3 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:39.20 |
|
npt |
4 |
Flora Myers |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:39.36 |
|
npt |
5 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:47.49 |
1:41.35 |
|
-6.14 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
1:18.87 |
1:19.93 |
6.0 |
+1.06 |
2 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
1:20.53 |
1:24.93 |
5.0 |
+4.40 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:34.66 |
1:33.82 |
6.0 |
-0.84 |
2 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
1:34.90 |
1:35.60 |
5.0 |
+0.70 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:52.71 |
1:42.87 |
6.0 |
-9.84 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:39.32 |
1:31.71 |
|
-7.61 |
2 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
1:46.38 |
1:37.76 |
|
-8.62 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rhiannon Horsman |
Did Not Compete |
Event 112 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 28.90 | 27.80 | 26.00 | B | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
29.72 |
29.28 |
6.0 |
-0.44 |
2 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
28.90 |
29.97 |
5.0 |
+1.07 |
3 |
Kristian Hansford |
South Hunsle |
31.00 |
30.14 |
4.0 |
-0.86 |
4 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
29.99 |
30.77 |
3.0 |
+0.78 |
5 |
Callum Mawson |
Co Bradford |
31.38 |
30.83 |
2.0 |
-0.55 |
6 |
Joseph Moment |
Scarborough |
31.29 |
31.42 |
1.0 |
+0.13 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Wilson |
Scarborough |
34.08 |
35.85 |
6.0 |
+1.77 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
37.84 |
36.93 |
6.0 |
-0.91 |
2 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
42.08 |
45.06 |
5.0 |
+2.98 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
28.12 |
28.64 |
6.0 |
+0.52 |
2 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
28.32 |
28.85 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
31.48 |
31.97 |
6.0 |
+0.49 |
2 |
Edward Frank |
Ryedale |
32.35 |
32.13 |
5.0 |
-0.22 |
3 |
Tyler Bower |
Bradford |
33.42 |
33.57 |
4.0 |
+0.15 |
4 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
33.81 |
33.96 |
3.0 |
+0.15 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
26.60 |
27.39 |
6.0 |
+0.79 |
2 |
Bertram Noble |
Bev Barracud |
27.33 |
27.54 |
5.0 |
+0.21 |
3 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
27.47 |
27.77 |
4.0 |
+0.30 |
4 |
Joe Hall |
Ryedale |
28.23 |
28.04 |
3.0 |
-0.19 |
5 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk WH |
28.10 |
28.53 |
2.0 |
+0.43 |
6 |
Harry Butterworth |
Scarborough |
28.46 |
28.62 |
1.0 |
+0.16 |
7 |
Rocco Smeaton |
Bev Barracud |
29.27 |
29.41 |
|
+0.14 |
8 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
29.43 |
29.61 |
|
+0.18 |
9 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk WH |
29.01 |
29.77 |
|
+0.76 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
31.63 |
30.99 |
6.0 |
-0.64 |
2 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk WH |
31.95 |
31.38 |
5.0 |
-0.57 |
Event 113 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:23.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:19.00 | B | 1:34.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:26.00 | C | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:37.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:26.39 |
1:27.79 |
6.0 |
+1.40 |
2 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
1:28.41 |
1:28.66 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:30.64 |
1:32.21 |
4.0 |
+1.57 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Wright |
South Hunsle |
1:46.10 |
1:35.13 |
6.0 |
-10.97 |
2 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
1:40.73 |
1:35.35 |
5.0 |
-5.38 |
3 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:36.60 |
1:37.44 |
4.0 |
+0.84 |
4 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:37.45 |
1:41.59 |
3.0 |
+4.14 |
5 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
1:46.00 |
1:42.17 |
2.0 |
-3.83 |
6 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
1:46.72 |
1:44.98 |
1.0 |
-1.74 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
1:32.58 |
1:30.72 |
6.0 |
-1.86 |
2 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
1:34.05 |
1:34.17 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Georgia White |
King'f Scar |
1:39.53 |
1:36.52 |
4.0 |
-3.01 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:21.76 |
1:22.04 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
2 |
Emilia Wright |
South Hunsle |
1:21.81 |
1:23.49 |
5.0 |
+1.68 |
3 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
1:25.57 |
1:24.38 |
4.0 |
-1.19 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
1:26.59 |
1:32.93 |
6.0 |
+6.34 |
2 |
Bethany Jennings |
King'f Scar |
1:32.02 |
1:37.93 |
5.0 |
+5.91 |
Event 114 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:07.00 | B | 1:30.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:16.00 | C | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:28.10 |
1:25.14 |
6.0 |
-2.96 |
2 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:27.35 |
1:25.90 |
5.0 |
-1.45 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
1:31.47 |
1:30.94 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Ryan Souter |
Scarborough |
1:36.52 |
1:32.67 |
5.0 |
-3.85 |
3 |
Reuben Nayyar |
South Hunsle |
1:38.69 |
1:37.32 |
4.0 |
-1.37 |
4 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
1:35.64 |
1:44.19 |
3.0 |
+8.55 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luka Buric |
King'f Scar |
1:46.62 |
1:46.34 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:51.04 |
1:51.32 |
5.0 |
+0.28 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:13.51 |
1:12.62 |
6.0 |
-0.89 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Wright |
South Hunsle |
1:27.06 |
1:26.61 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
2 |
George Curtis |
Thirsk WH |
1:25.00 |
1:29.06 |
5.0 |
+4.06 |
3 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
1:34.11 |
1:29.30 |
4.0 |
-4.81 |
4 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
1:24.00 |
1:29.99 |
3.0 |
+5.99 |
5 |
Paolo Messenger |
Scarborough |
1:30.00 |
1:35.82 |
2.0 |
+5.82 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
1:08.09 |
1:09.43 |
6.0 |
+1.34 |
2 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:10.79 |
1:11.54 |
5.0 |
+0.75 |
3 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:15.71 |
1:11.60 |
4.0 |
-4.11 |
4 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
1:11.00 |
1:13.49 |
3.0 |
+2.49 |
5 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:12.77 |
1:15.06 |
2.0 |
+2.29 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:16.56 |
1:16.33 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
1:25.38 |
1:20.01 |
5.0 |
-5.37 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Hannon |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:23.88 |
|
npt |
Event 115 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 45.60 | 41.70 | 39.50 | B | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | C | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
49.74 |
48.48 |
6.0 |
-1.26 |
2 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
55.50 |
52.60 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
52.50 |
52.89 |
4.0 |
+0.39 |
4 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
53.30 |
53.74 |
3.0 |
+0.44 |
5 |
Sophie Armitage |
New Earswick |
NT |
55.55 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Alice Michaels |
Bev Barracud |
57.12 |
57.62 |
1.0 |
+0.50 |
7 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
1:00.10 |
57.69 |
|
-2.41 |
8 |
Jessica Lewis |
Thirsk WH |
57.65 |
59.56 |
|
+1.91 |
9 |
Bethany Adams |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:02.33 |
|
npt |
10 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:00.77 |
1:02.50 |
|
+1.73 |
11 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:05.28 |
|
npt |
12 |
Olivia Eblet |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:07.53 |
|
npt |
13 |
Grace Eblet |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:07.58 |
|
npt |
14 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
1:03.26 |
1:07.79 |
|
+4.53 |
15 |
Abigail Pashby |
Scarborough |
1:30.00 |
1:30.01 |
|
+0.01 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hebe Ridley |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Griffiths |
Bradford |
52.06 |
51.31 |
6.0 |
-0.75 |
2 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
51.56 |
53.70 |
5.0 |
+2.14 |
3 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
55.53 |
54.58 |
4.0 |
-0.95 |
4 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
53.57 |
55.19 |
3.0 |
+1.62 |
5 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
57.10 |
57.74 |
2.0 |
+0.64 |
6 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
56.79 |
1:02.13 |
1.0 |
+5.34 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kiara Hopkins |
South Hunsle |
58.12 |
59.06 |
6.0 |
+0.94 |
2 |
Laila Hammond |
King'f Scar |
1:02.25 |
59.22 |
5.0 |
-3.03 |
3 |
Lily Burns |
Bradford |
1:00.87 |
1:00.10 |
4.0 |
-0.77 |
4 |
Saphire Tingle |
Scarborough |
1:00.39 |
1:01.14 |
3.0 |
+0.75 |
5 |
Cailtin Dolby |
Scarborough |
1:00.00 |
1:03.36 |
2.0 |
+3.36 |
6 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
1:03.88 |
1:06.21 |
1.0 |
+2.33 |
7 |
Jasmine Conkerton |
Scarborough |
1:39.31 |
1:21.31 |
|
-18.00 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
51.54 |
49.98 |
|
-1.56 |
2 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
53.45 |
50.74 |
|
-2.71 |
3 |
Hannah Brown |
Scarborough |
1:00.00 |
53.84 |
|
-6.16 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Brown |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
43.55 |
43.96 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Niamh O'Brien |
Bradford |
42.56 |
44.53 |
5.0 |
+1.97 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Hall |
Ryedale |
48.15 |
47.72 |
6.0 |
-0.43 |
2 |
Pheanie Banks |
Bradford |
47.43 |
47.79 |
5.0 |
+0.36 |
3 |
Ellie Yau |
King'f Scar |
49.44 |
49.77 |
4.0 |
+0.33 |
4 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
50.95 |
50.06 |
3.0 |
-0.89 |
5 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
50.46 |
50.46 |
2.0 |
+0.00 |
6 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
50.66 |
50.81 |
1.0 |
+0.15 |
7 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
51.39 |
51.31 |
|
-0.08 |
8 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
51.57 |
52.11 |
|
+0.54 |
9 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
52.61 |
52.18 |
|
-0.43 |
10 |
Coisma Smeaton |
Bev Barracud |
49.68 |
52.86 |
|
+3.18 |
11 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
51.96 |
53.51 |
|
+1.55 |
12 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
50.76 |
54.64 |
|
+3.88 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
59.42 |
57.80 |
6.0 |
-1.62 |
2 |
Maia Nolan |
Bradford |
58.26 |
58.42 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
Olivia Nightingale |
Whitby |
1:00.93 |
58.67 |
4.0 |
-2.26 |
4 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:04.11 |
1:02.84 |
3.0 |
-1.27 |
5 |
Naomi Canning |
Scarborough |
1:22.38 |
1:12.38 |
2.0 |
-10.00 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
00.00 |
49.15 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alisha Conkerton |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Vasey |
King'f Scar |
40.05 |
39.72 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
41.60 |
40.82 |
5.0 |
-0.78 |
3 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
43.56 |
43.77 |
4.0 |
+0.21 |
4 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
42.93 |
45.37 |
3.0 |
+2.44 |
5 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
43.96 |
45.46 |
2.0 |
+1.50 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kaitlyn Harrison |
King'f Scar |
45.56 |
45.47 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
2 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
46.14 |
45.62 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
3 |
Parsa Rajabalian |
South Hunsle |
47.95 |
46.39 |
4.0 |
-1.56 |
4 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
48.59 |
47.03 |
3.0 |
-1.56 |
5 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
49.57 |
51.09 |
2.0 |
+1.52 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
51.38 |
50.58 |
6.0 |
-0.80 |
2 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
50.48 |
51.09 |
5.0 |
+0.61 |
3 |
Daisy Keightley |
Scarborough |
1:18.75 |
1:07.48 |
4.0 |
-11.27 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexis Zulueta |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
|
Rhiannon Horsman |
Did Not Compete |
Event 116 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:10.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:04.00 | B | 1:20.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:11.00 | C | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:18.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Moment |
Scarborough |
1:13.17 |
1:12.25 |
6.0 |
-0.92 |
2 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:13.14 |
1:15.27 |
5.0 |
+2.13 |
3 |
Callum Mawson |
Co Bradford |
1:13.97 |
1:15.65 |
4.0 |
+1.68 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:21.26 |
1:20.95 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:24.11 |
1:24.72 |
5.0 |
+0.61 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
1:33.77 |
1:32.45 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:07.96 |
1:07.03 |
6.0 |
-0.93 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:20.50 |
1:18.86 |
6.0 |
-1.64 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
1:34.07 |
1:28.79 |
6.0 |
-5.28 |
2 |
Edward Frank |
Ryedale |
1:26.25 |
1:28.82 |
5.0 |
+2.57 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tyler Bower |
Bradford |
1:23.90 |
1:21.98 |
|
-1.92 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bertram Noble |
Bev Barracud |
1:06.04 |
1:06.80 |
6.0 |
+0.76 |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk WH |
1:06.95 |
1:06.87 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
3 |
Luke Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:04.54 |
1:07.12 |
4.0 |
+2.58 |
4 |
Harry Butterworth |
Scarborough |
1:10.39 |
1:09.71 |
3.0 |
-0.68 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Hall |
Ryedale |
1:15.30 |
1:16.94 |
6.0 |
+1.64 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
1:23.94 |
1:22.91 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
Event 117 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 32.90 | 32.10 | 31.40 | B | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
34.01 |
33.34 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
Sophia Wright |
South Hunsle |
33.13 |
33.73 |
5.0 |
+0.60 |
3 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
35.33 |
34.47 |
4.0 |
-0.86 |
4 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
34.96 |
34.93 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
5 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
35.86 |
36.20 |
2.0 |
+0.34 |
6 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
36.08 |
37.08 |
1.0 |
+1.00 |
7 |
Isla Mayfield |
Ryedale |
36.17 |
37.82 |
|
+1.65 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
39.34 |
37.88 |
6.0 |
-1.46 |
2 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
39.34 |
39.49 |
5.0 |
+0.15 |
3 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
41.04 |
41.30 |
4.0 |
+0.26 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
47.58 |
46.02 |
6.0 |
-1.56 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
42.08 |
39.02 |
|
-3.06 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
33.30 |
34.98 |
6.0 |
+1.68 |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
35.50 |
37.20 |
5.0 |
+1.70 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
36.41 |
36.79 |
6.0 |
+0.38 |
2 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
36.35 |
37.66 |
5.0 |
+1.31 |
3 |
Georgia White |
King'f Scar |
39.29 |
39.33 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
40.48 |
40.32 |
3.0 |
-0.16 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
31.74 |
32.66 |
6.0 |
+0.92 |
2 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
32.86 |
34.43 |
5.0 |
+1.57 |
3 |
Holly Franklin |
Scarborough |
34.16 |
34.61 |
4.0 |
+0.45 |
4 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
34.05 |
34.87 |
3.0 |
+0.82 |
5 |
Paniz Rajabalian |
South Hunsle |
35.16 |
36.43 |
2.0 |
+1.27 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Tyreman |
South Hunsle |
36.90 |
38.04 |
6.0 |
+1.14 |
2 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
37.07 |
39.18 |
5.0 |
+2.11 |
3 |
Frederica Moore |
Wetherby |
37.39 |
39.25 |
4.0 |
+1.86 |
4 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
39.17 |
39.84 |
3.0 |
+0.67 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Farrell |
Royal Air Force |
36.74 |
33.64 |
|
-3.10 |
Event 118 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:25.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:37.00 | C | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:51.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freddy Dean |
Bradford |
1:45.09 |
1:42.22 |
6.0 |
-2.87 |
2 |
Ryan Souter |
Scarborough |
1:46.42 |
1:43.23 |
5.0 |
-3.19 |
3 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:52.52 |
1:50.77 |
4.0 |
-1.75 |
4 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:55.30 |
1:57.09 |
3.0 |
+1.79 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luka Buric |
King'f Scar |
2:18.40 |
2:16.30 |
6.0 |
-2.10 |
2 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
NT |
2:21.22 |
5.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
1:56.74 |
1:53.48 |
|
-3.26 |
2 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
NT |
2:00.85 |
|
npt |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
1:40.36 |
1:35.32 |
6.0 |
-5.04 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
1:51.04 |
1:51.30 |
6.0 |
+0.26 |
2 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
1:58.05 |
1:56.80 |
5.0 |
-1.25 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
1:50.36 |
1:45.16 |
|
-5.20 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:35.25 |
1:31.10 |
6.0 |
-4.15 |
2 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:35.98 |
1:37.09 |
5.0 |
+1.11 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:37.39 |
1:37.87 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
Event 201 Boys 11yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:50.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:33.20 | 2:26.00 | 2:19.00 | B | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
2:54.22 |
2:57.05 |
6.0 |
+2.83 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
3:16.51 |
3:10.21 |
6.0 |
-6.30 |
2 |
Lewis Hawden |
South Hunsle |
3:22.32 |
3:11.36 |
5.0 |
-10.96 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
3:35.36 |
3:23.50 |
|
-11.86 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
2:41.30 |
2:38.47 |
6.0 |
-2.83 |
2 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
2:43.29 |
2:39.35 |
5.0 |
-3.94 |
3 |
Joseph Moment |
Scarborough |
2:50.07 |
2:44.12 |
4.0 |
-5.95 |
4 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
2:46.01 |
2:45.19 |
3.0 |
-0.82 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
3:16.84 |
3:00.74 |
|
-16.10 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
2:32.54 |
2:31.30 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk WH |
2:49.17 |
2:42.25 |
6.0 |
-6.92 |
Event 202 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:30.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:12.00 | B | 1:41.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:21.00 | C | 1:53.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:30.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:35.50 |
1:32.36 |
6.0 |
-3.14 |
2 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
1:36.43 |
1:35.99 |
5.0 |
-0.44 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:39.17 |
1:36.55 |
4.0 |
-2.62 |
4 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
1:51.68 |
1:47.57 |
3.0 |
-4.11 |
5 |
Alice Michaels |
Bev Barracud |
1:48.65 |
1:49.83 |
2.0 |
+1.18 |
6 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
2:05.00 |
1:52.46 |
1.0 |
-12.54 |
7 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
2:02.78 |
1:55.37 |
|
-7.41 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Dolly Scruton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:48.91 |
1:42.37 |
6.0 |
-6.54 |
2 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
1:47.10 |
1:42.91 |
5.0 |
-4.19 |
3 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
1:42.96 |
1:43.17 |
4.0 |
+0.21 |
4 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:43.82 |
1:44.51 |
3.0 |
+0.69 |
5 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
1:43.53 |
1:46.91 |
2.0 |
+3.38 |
6 |
Kiara Hopkins |
South Hunsle |
1:45.45 |
1:48.50 |
1.0 |
+3.05 |
7 |
Lily Burns |
Bradford |
1:48.91 |
1:48.78 |
|
-0.13 |
8 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
1:52.75 |
1:49.95 |
|
-2.80 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Saphire Tingle |
Scarborough |
1:55.00 |
1:53.35 |
6.0 |
-1.65 |
2 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:58.38 |
2:07.71 |
5.0 |
+9.33 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
1:42.66 |
1:38.44 |
|
-4.22 |
2 |
Emma Griffiths |
Bradford |
1:42.26 |
1:40.31 |
|
-1.95 |
3 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:46.65 |
|
npt |
4 |
Megan Ryder |
Ryedale |
1:54.16 |
1:49.17 |
|
-4.99 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabel Reynoldson |
King'f Scar |
1:26.67 |
1:26.66 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
1:34.72 |
1:33.38 |
6.0 |
-1.34 |
2 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:43.30 |
1:36.73 |
5.0 |
-6.57 |
3 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:40.80 |
1:38.00 |
4.0 |
-2.80 |
4 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
1:40.60 |
1:42.06 |
3.0 |
+1.46 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
1:52.79 |
1:48.94 |
6.0 |
-3.85 |
2 |
Maia Nolan |
Bradford |
2:02.87 |
1:54.98 |
5.0 |
-7.89 |
3 |
Olivia Nightingale |
Whitby |
2:00.88 |
1:59.04 |
4.0 |
-1.84 |
4 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
2:11.44 |
2:05.06 |
3.0 |
-6.38 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Pheanie Banks |
Bradford |
1:35.34 |
1:30.39 |
|
-4.95 |
2 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:47.29 |
1:38.29 |
|
-9.00 |
3 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:44.03 |
1:41.52 |
|
-2.51 |
4 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
1:44.00 |
1:42.02 |
|
-1.98 |
5 |
Ellie Yau |
King'f Scar |
2:00.51 |
1:43.99 |
|
-16.52 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
1:24.88 |
1:22.78 |
6.0 |
-2.10 |
2 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
1:23.61 |
1:23.52 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
1:30.27 |
1:29.21 |
6.0 |
-1.06 |
2 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
1:30.00 |
1:30.34 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
1:29.99 |
1:30.59 |
4.0 |
+0.60 |
4 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:36.44 |
1:34.79 |
3.0 |
-1.65 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:38.43 |
1:33.90 |
|
-4.53 |
2 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
1:41.89 |
1:35.77 |
|
-6.12 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:19.96 |
1:20.75 |
6.0 |
+0.79 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
1:31.88 |
1:32.72 |
6.0 |
+0.84 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elisabeth Carver |
King'f Scar |
1:35.00 |
1:28.63 |
|
-6.37 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
1:19.67 |
1:21.70 |
6.0 |
+2.03 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
1:23.78 |
1:24.49 |
6.0 |
+0.71 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk WH |
1:15.66 |
1:17.41 |
6.0 |
+1.75 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
1:32.62 |
1:30.68 |
6.0 |
-1.94 |
Event 203 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:15.00 | B | 1:43.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:26.00 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freddy Dean |
Bradford |
1:28.36 |
1:28.05 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:57.82 |
1:54.49 |
6.0 |
-3.33 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:25.01 |
1:21.60 |
6.0 |
-3.41 |
2 |
Edward Hone |
South Hunsle |
1:32.36 |
1:35.55 |
5.0 |
+3.19 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
1:19.02 |
1:18.25 |
6.0 |
-0.77 |
2 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:24.61 |
1:24.22 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:32.13 |
1:30.52 |
6.0 |
-1.61 |
Event 204 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.10 | 36.60 | 35.30 | B | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | C | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
40.52 |
40.74 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
43.15 |
42.97 |
5.0 |
-0.18 |
3 |
Niambh Noble |
King'f Scar |
NT |
46.01 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
52.60 |
46.15 |
3.0 |
-6.45 |
5 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
NT |
46.52 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
51.32 |
47.85 |
1.0 |
-3.47 |
7 |
Casey Tite |
King'f Scar |
NT |
49.24 |
|
npt |
8 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
50.71 |
51.87 |
|
+1.16 |
9 |
Alice Michaels |
Bev Barracud |
49.25 |
52.30 |
|
+3.05 |
10 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
NT |
55.21 |
|
npt |
11 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
57.96 |
56.60 |
|
-1.36 |
12 |
Bethany Adams |
King'f Scar |
NT |
56.79 |
|
npt |
13 |
Olivia Eblet |
King'f Scar |
NT |
57.76 |
|
npt |
14 |
Grace Eblet |
King'f Scar |
NT |
59.50 |
|
npt |
15 |
Hebe Ridley |
Bridlington |
1:03.55 |
1:06.51 |
|
+2.96 |
16 |
Eleanor Nolan |
Scarborough |
1:39.59 |
1:17.04 |
|
-22.55 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Armitage |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Chloe East |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Ella Berkeley |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
40.60 |
41.66 |
6.0 |
+1.06 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
46.35 |
45.28 |
6.0 |
-1.07 |
2 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
47.40 |
45.67 |
5.0 |
-1.73 |
3 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
45.83 |
46.88 |
4.0 |
+1.05 |
4 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
50.06 |
47.86 |
3.0 |
-2.20 |
5 |
Emma Griffiths |
Bradford |
47.86 |
48.37 |
2.0 |
+0.51 |
6 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
47.22 |
49.43 |
1.0 |
+2.21 |
7 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
49.52 |
51.34 |
|
+1.82 |
8 |
Lily Burns |
Bradford |
48.46 |
52.40 |
|
+3.94 |
9 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
50.69 |
54.91 |
|
+4.22 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
52.27 |
51.49 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
2 |
Megan Ryder |
Ryedale |
54.29 |
52.37 |
5.0 |
-1.92 |
3 |
Saphire Tingle |
Scarborough |
55.71 |
52.45 |
4.0 |
-3.26 |
4 |
Cailtin Dolby |
Scarborough |
1:00.00 |
53.57 |
3.0 |
-6.43 |
5 |
Hannah Brown |
Scarborough |
1:00.00 |
53.93 |
2.0 |
-6.07 |
6 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
59.37 |
1:01.86 |
1.0 |
+2.49 |
7 |
Loretta Nolan |
Scarborough |
1:04.84 |
1:06.18 |
|
+1.34 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
45.49 |
44.66 |
|
-0.83 |
2 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
NT |
48.99 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jasmine Conkerton |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabel Reynoldson |
King'f Scar |
39.07 |
38.60 |
6.0 |
-0.47 |
2 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
39.41 |
39.46 |
5.0 |
+0.05 |
3 |
Pheanie Banks |
Bradford |
40.87 |
41.25 |
4.0 |
+0.38 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh O'Brien |
Bradford |
42.78 |
41.52 |
6.0 |
-1.26 |
2 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
43.33 |
43.31 |
5.0 |
-0.02 |
3 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
43.93 |
43.75 |
4.0 |
-0.18 |
4 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
45.65 |
44.18 |
3.0 |
-1.47 |
5 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
43.03 |
44.65 |
2.0 |
+1.62 |
6 |
Coisma Smeaton |
Bev Barracud |
45.61 |
46.80 |
1.0 |
+1.19 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
46.59 |
47.94 |
6.0 |
+1.35 |
2 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
50.64 |
49.19 |
5.0 |
-1.45 |
3 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
46.51 |
49.29 |
4.0 |
+2.78 |
4 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
47.49 |
49.52 |
3.0 |
+2.03 |
5 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
51.77 |
50.45 |
2.0 |
-1.32 |
6 |
Maia Nolan |
Bradford |
54.55 |
54.02 |
1.0 |
-0.53 |
7 |
Naomi Canning |
Scarborough |
1:15.00 |
57.02 |
|
-17.98 |
8 |
Alisha Conkerton |
Scarborough |
1:04.34 |
1:00.39 |
|
-3.95 |
9 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:03.20 |
1:03.64 |
|
+0.44 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
46.65 |
45.27 |
|
-1.38 |
2 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
48.41 |
45.46 |
|
-2.95 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
36.84 |
35.80 |
6.0 |
-1.04 |
2 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
38.88 |
38.17 |
5.0 |
-0.71 |
3 |
Parsa Rajabalian |
South Hunsle |
39.00 |
39.52 |
4.0 |
+0.52 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
39.92 |
39.84 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Izzy Vasey |
King'f Scar |
40.65 |
40.06 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
3 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
41.06 |
40.58 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
4 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
41.88 |
41.45 |
3.0 |
-0.43 |
5 |
Kaitlyn Harrison |
King'f Scar |
41.10 |
41.61 |
2.0 |
+0.51 |
6 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
40.60 |
42.07 |
1.0 |
+1.47 |
7 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
40.90 |
42.11 |
|
+1.21 |
8 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
42.45 |
43.35 |
|
+0.90 |
9 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
42.95 |
43.61 |
|
+0.66 |
10 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
43.94 |
45.33 |
|
+1.39 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
49.21 |
46.21 |
6.0 |
-3.00 |
2 |
Daisy Keightley |
Scarborough |
1:14.87 |
57.48 |
5.0 |
-17.39 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
44.78 |
42.00 |
|
-2.78 |
2 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
44.72 |
43.54 |
|
-1.18 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Millie Davy |
|
Event 205 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:03.00 | 59.90 | 57.50 | B | 1:11.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:04.00 | C | 1:18.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:04.87 |
1:04.37 |
6.0 |
-0.50 |
2 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
1:09.56 |
1:05.42 |
5.0 |
-4.14 |
3 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:04.96 |
1:05.47 |
4.0 |
+0.51 |
4 |
Joseph Moment |
Scarborough |
1:08.64 |
1:07.82 |
3.0 |
-0.82 |
5 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:09.31 |
1:12.38 |
2.0 |
+3.07 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
1:16.56 |
1:13.51 |
6.0 |
-3.05 |
2 |
Matthew Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:16.50 |
1:18.63 |
5.0 |
+2.13 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kristian Hansford |
South Hunsle |
1:13.69 |
1:06.35 |
|
-7.34 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:01.91 |
1:02.15 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:09.27 |
1:09.43 |
6.0 |
+0.16 |
2 |
Edward Frank |
Ryedale |
1:11.18 |
1:10.68 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Tyler Bower |
Bradford |
1:12.50 |
1:11.73 |
4.0 |
-0.77 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
1:16.22 |
1:15.93 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Hone |
South Hunsle |
1:14.83 |
1:08.91 |
|
-5.92 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bertram Noble |
Bev Barracud |
58.31 |
59.06 |
6.0 |
+0.75 |
2 |
Harry Butterworth |
Scarborough |
1:02.14 |
1:01.93 |
5.0 |
-0.21 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Hall |
Ryedale |
1:05.26 |
1:04.36 |
6.0 |
-0.90 |
2 |
Rocco Smeaton |
Bev Barracud |
1:08.13 |
1:06.28 |
5.0 |
-1.85 |
3 |
Euan Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
1:06.06 |
1:06.74 |
4.0 |
+0.68 |
Event 206 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 38.10 | 37.00 | 36.20 | B | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
41.04 |
39.91 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
2 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
39.33 |
40.74 |
5.0 |
+1.41 |
3 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
40.61 |
40.86 |
4.0 |
+0.25 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
44.93 |
43.35 |
6.0 |
-1.58 |
2 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
42.91 |
43.64 |
5.0 |
+0.73 |
3 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
43.90 |
43.82 |
4.0 |
-0.08 |
4 |
Elisabeth Carver |
King'f Scar |
47.95 |
45.76 |
3.0 |
-2.19 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
48.36 |
47.59 |
|
-0.77 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
40.27 |
41.44 |
6.0 |
+1.17 |
2 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
41.29 |
42.40 |
5.0 |
+1.11 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
42.06 |
43.34 |
6.0 |
+1.28 |
2 |
Georgia White |
King'f Scar |
42.26 |
44.05 |
5.0 |
+1.79 |
3 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
46.27 |
45.24 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
37.62 |
37.76 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
39.06 |
38.88 |
5.0 |
-0.18 |
3 |
Holly Franklin |
Scarborough |
40.63 |
41.85 |
4.0 |
+1.22 |
4 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
38.88 |
42.61 |
3.0 |
+3.73 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
41.89 |
42.17 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
2 |
Megan Trafford |
South Hunsle |
41.51 |
42.75 |
5.0 |
+1.24 |
3 |
Bethany Jennings |
King'f Scar |
43.19 |
45.41 |
4.0 |
+2.22 |
4 |
Grace Tyreman |
South Hunsle |
42.07 |
45.73 |
3.0 |
+3.66 |
Event 207 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 34.80 | 32.20 | 30.20 | B | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | C | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
38.25 |
37.01 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
2 |
Toby Ryder |
Thirsk WH |
40.87 |
37.81 |
5.0 |
-3.06 |
3 |
William Thornhill |
Bradford |
38.92 |
38.74 |
4.0 |
-0.18 |
4 |
William Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
39.01 |
39.36 |
3.0 |
+0.35 |
5 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
38.59 |
39.95 |
2.0 |
+1.36 |
6 |
Joseph Yau |
King'f Scar |
39.18 |
41.29 |
1.0 |
+2.11 |
7 |
Hugo Shepherd |
Thirsk WH |
47.56 |
42.36 |
|
-5.20 |
8 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
44.53 |
42.98 |
|
-1.55 |
9 |
James Draper |
Scarborough |
49.24 |
43.74 |
|
-5.50 |
10 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
46.70 |
44.80 |
|
-1.90 |
11 |
Harry Morley |
Whitby |
55.92 |
45.96 |
|
-9.96 |
12 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
44.20 |
47.59 |
|
+3.39 |
13 |
Matthew Knowles |
King'f Scar |
55.03 |
49.21 |
|
-5.82 |
14 |
Angus Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
52.00 |
50.62 |
|
-1.38 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
37.39 |
37.60 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
39.41 |
39.82 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
42.91 |
40.44 |
5.0 |
-2.47 |
3 |
Reuben Nayyar |
South Hunsle |
42.99 |
41.10 |
4.0 |
-1.89 |
4 |
Ashton Williamson |
Whitby |
39.30 |
41.33 |
3.0 |
+2.03 |
5 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
42.94 |
44.29 |
2.0 |
+1.35 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
44.37 |
45.21 |
6.0 |
+0.84 |
2 |
Luka Buric |
King'f Scar |
47.81 |
45.28 |
5.0 |
-2.53 |
3 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
43.91 |
48.41 |
4.0 |
+4.50 |
4 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
52.65 |
48.48 |
3.0 |
-4.17 |
5 |
Callumn Murphy |
King'f Scar |
54.51 |
49.20 |
2.0 |
-5.31 |
6 |
Maxwell Morgan |
South Hunsle |
1:01.16 |
56.80 |
1.0 |
-4.36 |
7 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
55.00 |
57.37 |
|
+2.37 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
39.61 |
35.61 |
|
-4.00 |
2 |
Alex Fusco |
Whitby |
40.74 |
38.79 |
|
-1.95 |
3 |
Ryan Souter |
Scarborough |
45.29 |
41.05 |
|
-4.24 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
32.93 |
33.61 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
2 |
Edward Hone |
South Hunsle |
33.60 |
33.98 |
5.0 |
+0.38 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Ascough |
King'f Scar |
37.54 |
37.43 |
6.0 |
-0.11 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
43.76 |
41.33 |
6.0 |
-2.43 |
2 |
Jake Prior-Mckie |
Scarborough |
1:04.02 |
51.02 |
5.0 |
-13.00 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Curtis |
Thirsk WH |
37.38 |
35.72 |
|
-1.66 |
2 |
Paolo Messenger |
Scarborough |
43.33 |
40.06 |
|
-3.27 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
33.11 |
32.66 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
2 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
31.85 |
32.89 |
5.0 |
+1.04 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oakes Ellis |
New Earswick |
35.49 |
34.25 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
2 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
35.06 |
35.22 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
34.97 |
35.29 |
4.0 |
+0.32 |
4 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
37.79 |
35.71 |
3.0 |
-2.08 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Myers |
Scarborough |
59.00 |
49.60 |
6.0 |
-9.40 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
34.98 |
32.82 |
|
-2.16 |
2 |
Liam Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
34.06 |
33.64 |
|
-0.42 |
3 |
Oliver Hannon |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
37.53 |
|
npt |
Event 208 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:22.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:16.00 | C | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
1:26.95 |
1:25.96 |
6.0 |
-0.99 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:31.19 |
1:34.11 |
6.0 |
+2.92 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
1:15.42 |
1:13.28 |
|
-2.14 |
2 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
1:22.10 |
1:20.50 |
|
-1.60 |
3 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
1:27.81 |
1:21.02 |
|
-6.79 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
1:19.27 |
1:23.09 |
6.0 |
+3.82 |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:25.38 |
1:25.02 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
3 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
1:24.40 |
1:27.20 |
4.0 |
+2.80 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
1:29.10 |
1:34.26 |
6.0 |
+5.16 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:13.27 |
1:13.81 |
6.0 |
+0.54 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk WH |
1:17.32 |
1:19.40 |
6.0 |
+2.08 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paniz Rajabalian |
South Hunsle |
1:27.47 |
1:23.91 |
6.0 |
-3.56 |
Event 209 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 33.00 | 31.70 | 29.00 | B | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
33.94 |
33.91 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Callum Mawson |
Co Bradford |
34.22 |
33.95 |
5.0 |
-0.27 |
3 |
Harry Gibbins |
Pocklington |
34.64 |
34.60 |
4.0 |
-0.04 |
4 |
Kristian Hansford |
South Hunsle |
35.80 |
35.05 |
3.0 |
-0.75 |
5 |
Joseph Moment |
Scarborough |
34.56 |
35.36 |
2.0 |
+0.80 |
6 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
34.67 |
35.82 |
1.0 |
+1.15 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
37.45 |
37.44 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
2 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
37.27 |
38.47 |
5.0 |
+1.20 |
3 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
41.17 |
40.67 |
4.0 |
-0.50 |
4 |
Alex Young |
Whitby |
40.57 |
41.65 |
3.0 |
+1.08 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
48.22 |
47.69 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
37.63 |
36.71 |
|
-0.92 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
35.83 |
36.77 |
6.0 |
+0.94 |
2 |
William Hone |
South Hunsle |
38.25 |
38.86 |
5.0 |
+0.61 |
3 |
Tyler Bower |
Bradford |
39.36 |
38.88 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Frank |
Ryedale |
41.53 |
40.43 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
2 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
42.94 |
42.15 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
35.96 |
35.12 |
|
-0.84 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Kelly |
Scarborough |
29.71 |
31.16 |
6.0 |
+1.45 |
2 |
Bertram Noble |
Bev Barracud |
30.96 |
31.84 |
5.0 |
+0.88 |
3 |
Harry Butterworth |
Scarborough |
32.16 |
32.22 |
4.0 |
+0.06 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
34.29 |
34.56 |
6.0 |
+0.27 |
2 |
Joe Hall |
Ryedale |
33.79 |
35.36 |
5.0 |
+1.57 |
3 |
Euan Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
36.75 |
37.22 |
4.0 |
+0.47 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk WH |
37.03 |
37.31 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.10 | 35.90 | 34.40 | B | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
45.50 |
41.76 |
6.0 |
-3.74 |
2 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
42.73 |
46.46 |
5.0 |
+3.73 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
45.62 |
47.26 |
4.0 |
+1.64 |
4 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
51.05 |
47.72 |
3.0 |
-3.33 |
5 |
Bethany Adams |
King'f Scar |
NT |
55.69 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
NT |
56.54 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Alice Michaels |
Bev Barracud |
58.06 |
57.65 |
|
-0.41 |
8 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:02.41 |
|
npt |
9 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
1:03.36 |
1:05.91 |
|
+2.55 |
10 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:16.33 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Dunn |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
46.52 |
47.31 |
6.0 |
+0.79 |
2 |
Emma Griffiths |
Bradford |
47.07 |
49.88 |
5.0 |
+2.81 |
3 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
47.31 |
49.94 |
4.0 |
+2.63 |
4 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
49.18 |
51.82 |
3.0 |
+2.64 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
53.57 |
52.18 |
6.0 |
-1.39 |
2 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
NT |
52.45 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
51.81 |
53.89 |
4.0 |
+2.08 |
4 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
50.07 |
55.34 |
3.0 |
+5.27 |
5 |
Saphire Tingle |
Scarborough |
59.00 |
55.90 |
2.0 |
-3.10 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lauren Wrightson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Lily Smith |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabel Reynoldson |
King'f Scar |
38.24 |
38.40 |
6.0 |
+0.16 |
2 |
Niamh O'Brien |
Bradford |
39.79 |
42.03 |
5.0 |
+2.24 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
43.33 |
42.06 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
2 |
Pheanie Banks |
Bradford |
44.29 |
46.09 |
5.0 |
+1.80 |
3 |
Anna Peneva |
Bev Barracud |
44.57 |
46.83 |
4.0 |
+2.26 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
45.71 |
45.53 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
2 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
51.88 |
47.14 |
5.0 |
-4.74 |
3 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
49.16 |
48.08 |
4.0 |
-1.08 |
4 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
46.77 |
49.37 |
3.0 |
+2.60 |
5 |
Coisma Smeaton |
Bev Barracud |
46.53 |
49.62 |
2.0 |
+3.09 |
6 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
47.16 |
51.09 |
1.0 |
+3.93 |
7 |
Olivia Nightingale |
Whitby |
56.19 |
56.92 |
|
+0.73 |
8 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
1:02.42 |
1:02.69 |
|
+0.27 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
46.23 |
45.48 |
|
-0.75 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maia Nolan |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Mia Hansell |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
35.01 |
34.69 |
6.0 |
-0.32 |
2 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
35.75 |
35.99 |
5.0 |
+0.24 |
3 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
37.58 |
36.52 |
4.0 |
-1.06 |
4 |
Parsa Rajabalian |
South Hunsle |
37.31 |
38.64 |
3.0 |
+1.33 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
39.00 |
38.99 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
2 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
41.27 |
39.41 |
5.0 |
-1.86 |
3 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
39.20 |
40.36 |
4.0 |
+1.16 |
4 |
Izzy Vasey |
King'f Scar |
40.23 |
41.44 |
3.0 |
+1.21 |
5 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
42.35 |
43.16 |
2.0 |
+0.81 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
47.30 |
46.15 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
2 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
49.55 |
46.34 |
5.0 |
-3.21 |
3 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
48.67 |
46.39 |
4.0 |
-2.28 |
4 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
44.83 |
46.51 |
3.0 |
+1.68 |
Event 211 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:15.00 | B | 1:43.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:26.00 | C | 1:59.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:36.35 |
1:35.17 |
6.0 |
-1.18 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
1:45.13 |
1:47.38 |
6.0 |
+2.25 |
2 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
1:45.06 |
1:49.48 |
5.0 |
+4.42 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luka Buric |
King'f Scar |
NT |
2:01.63 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
NT |
2:02.36 |
5.0 |
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Tootle |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Eblet |
6.4 Totally submerged during the race or at the finish |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
1:19.90 |
1:17.71 |
6.0 |
-2.19 |
2 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:18.59 |
1:21.43 |
5.0 |
+2.84 |
3 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
1:23.00 |
1:29.71 |
4.0 |
+6.71 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
1:32.83 |
1:30.52 |
6.0 |
-2.31 |
2 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:31.13 |
1:31.70 |
5.0 |
+0.57 |
3 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:37.57 |
1:35.87 |
4.0 |
-1.70 |
Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 30.30 | 29.40 | 28.80 | B | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
31.96 |
31.15 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
31.32 |
31.77 |
5.0 |
+0.45 |
3 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
31.20 |
31.85 |
4.0 |
+0.65 |
4 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
30.86 |
32.09 |
3.0 |
+1.23 |
5 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
33.21 |
34.14 |
2.0 |
+0.93 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elisabeth Carver |
King'f Scar |
35.01 |
35.09 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
2 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
35.94 |
35.25 |
5.0 |
-0.69 |
3 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
36.39 |
35.59 |
4.0 |
-0.80 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
30.11 |
30.78 |
6.0 |
+0.67 |
2 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
31.38 |
32.02 |
5.0 |
+0.64 |
3 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
31.30 |
32.37 |
4.0 |
+1.07 |
4 |
Georgia White |
King'f Scar |
32.09 |
32.47 |
3.0 |
+0.38 |
5 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
32.51 |
33.70 |
2.0 |
+1.19 |
6 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
32.64 |
34.41 |
1.0 |
+1.77 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
34.54 |
35.06 |
6.0 |
+0.52 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eve Nock |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
29.28 |
29.60 |
6.0 |
+0.32 |
2 |
Paige Farrell |
Royal Air Force |
31.10 |
29.88 |
5.0 |
-1.22 |
3 |
Holly Franklin |
Scarborough |
29.24 |
29.99 |
4.0 |
+0.75 |
4 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
29.62 |
30.17 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
29.94 |
30.20 |
2.0 |
+0.26 |
6 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
29.08 |
30.28 |
1.0 |
+1.20 |
7 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
29.94 |
30.99 |
|
+1.05 |
8 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk WH |
30.00 |
31.11 |
|
+1.11 |
9 |
Megan Trafford |
South Hunsle |
31.75 |
32.23 |
|
+0.48 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paniz Rajabalian |
South Hunsle |
33.29 |
33.02 |
6.0 |
-0.27 |
2 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
32.93 |
33.14 |
5.0 |
+0.21 |
3 |
Grace Tyreman |
South Hunsle |
32.81 |
33.69 |
4.0 |
+0.88 |
4 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
34.68 |
34.69 |
3.0 |
+0.01 |
5 |
Bethany Jennings |
King'f Scar |
33.23 |
34.77 |
2.0 |
+1.54 |
6 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
32.40 |
35.60 |
1.0 |
+3.20 |
Event 213 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:19.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:12.00 | B | 1:30.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:21.00 | C | 1:40.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:29.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
1:19.32 |
1:20.28 |
6.0 |
+0.96 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:33.71 |
1:32.88 |
6.0 |
-0.83 |
2 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
1:30.52 |
1:35.03 |
5.0 |
+4.51 |
3 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
1:33.00 |
1:35.21 |
4.0 |
+2.21 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Wilson |
Scarborough |
2:18.17 |
1:47.07 |
6.0 |
-31.10 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:25.72 |
1:28.65 |
6.0 |
+2.93 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
1:45.54 |
1:47.24 |
6.0 |
+1.70 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:34.94 |
1:31.86 |
|
-3.08 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk WH |
1:24.82 |
1:23.41 |
6.0 |
-1.41 |
2 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:22.67 |
1:24.58 |
5.0 |
+1.91 |
3 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:26.22 |
1:25.51 |
4.0 |
-0.71 |
4 |
Joe Hall |
Ryedale |
1:22.08 |
1:27.49 |
3.0 |
+5.41 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk WH |
1:22.48 |
1:20.72 |
|
-1.76 |
Event 214 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:07.00 | B | 1:30.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
1:22.78 |
1:24.54 |
6.0 |
+1.76 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:30.12 |
1:30.60 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
2 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:36.20 |
1:38.10 |
5.0 |
+1.90 |
3 |
Megan Ryder |
Ryedale |
1:33.00 |
1:44.81 |
4.0 |
+11.81 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laila Hammond |
King'f Scar |
1:42.13 |
1:43.25 |
6.0 |
+1.12 |
2 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
1:52.00 |
1:45.23 |
5.0 |
-6.77 |
3 |
Saphire Tingle |
Scarborough |
1:45.00 |
1:49.07 |
4.0 |
+4.07 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
1:46.16 |
1:34.80 |
|
-11.36 |
2 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:40.16 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elyse Hayman |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
1:20.00 |
1:16.41 |
6.0 |
-3.59 |
2 |
Annabel Reynoldson |
King'f Scar |
1:17.00 |
1:17.26 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Niamh O'Brien |
Bradford |
1:17.99 |
1:17.64 |
4.0 |
-0.35 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:27.28 |
1:25.07 |
6.0 |
-2.21 |
2 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
1:23.43 |
1:25.98 |
5.0 |
+2.55 |
3 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
1:24.90 |
1:26.04 |
4.0 |
+1.14 |
4 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
1:30.81 |
1:31.91 |
3.0 |
+1.10 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:36.27 |
1:33.11 |
6.0 |
-3.16 |
2 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
1:46.97 |
1:42.29 |
5.0 |
-4.68 |
3 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
1:43.00 |
1:43.20 |
4.0 |
+0.20 |
4 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:43.00 |
1:52.97 |
3.0 |
+9.97 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
1:10.00 |
1:09.61 |
|
-0.39 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
1:11.58 |
1:10.88 |
6.0 |
-0.70 |
2 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
1:13.61 |
1:13.79 |
5.0 |
+0.18 |
3 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:12.31 |
1:13.89 |
4.0 |
+1.58 |
4 |
Parsa Rajabalian |
South Hunsle |
1:13.85 |
1:17.09 |
3.0 |
+3.24 |
5 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
1:14.60 |
1:17.98 |
2.0 |
+3.38 |
6 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
1:14.90 |
1:18.75 |
1.0 |
+3.85 |
7 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
1:10.85 |
1:21.30 |
|
+10.45 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kaitlyn Harrison |
King'f Scar |
1:18.00 |
1:19.27 |
6.0 |
+1.27 |
2 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:24.88 |
1:24.06 |
5.0 |
-0.82 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:26.44 |
1:26.03 |
6.0 |
-0.41 |
2 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
1:27.86 |
1:26.81 |
5.0 |
-1.05 |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:35.81 |
1:33.55 |
4.0 |
-2.26 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
King'f Scar |
1:07.02 |
1:05.94 |
|
-1.08 |
2 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:26.86 |
1:22.51 |
|
-4.35 |
Event 215 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 44.70 | 41.70 | 38.60 | B | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | C | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
52.02 |
50.01 |
6.0 |
-2.01 |
2 |
Toby Ryder |
Thirsk WH |
55.84 |
53.91 |
5.0 |
-1.93 |
3 |
Joseph Yau |
King'f Scar |
53.22 |
54.76 |
4.0 |
+1.54 |
4 |
William Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
55.11 |
55.08 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
5 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
59.08 |
55.92 |
2.0 |
-3.16 |
6 |
James Draper |
Scarborough |
1:05.75 |
57.97 |
1.0 |
-7.78 |
7 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
59.99 |
58.04 |
|
-1.95 |
8 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:10.44 |
|
npt |
9 |
Angus Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
1:15.00 |
1:12.69 |
|
-2.31 |
10 |
Matthew Knowles |
King'f Scar |
1:14.76 |
1:14.70 |
|
-0.06 |
11 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:17.58 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hugo Shepherd |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Souter |
Scarborough |
48.60 |
48.59 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
56.06 |
53.09 |
6.0 |
-2.97 |
2 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
53.41 |
53.27 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |
3 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
52.38 |
53.47 |
4.0 |
+1.09 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
58.72 |
57.33 |
6.0 |
-1.39 |
2 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
59.34 |
58.28 |
5.0 |
-1.06 |
3 |
Luka Buric |
King'f Scar |
1:07.47 |
58.76 |
4.0 |
-8.71 |
4 |
Reuben Nayyar |
South Hunsle |
1:00.89 |
58.82 |
3.0 |
-2.07 |
5 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
59.90 |
59.32 |
2.0 |
-0.58 |
6 |
Callumn Murphy |
King'f Scar |
NT |
59.57 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Ashton Williamson |
Whitby |
1:02.79 |
1:02.76 |
|
-0.03 |
8 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
1:03.04 |
1:05.65 |
|
+2.61 |
9 |
Maxwell Morgan |
South Hunsle |
1:12.17 |
1:13.09 |
|
+0.92 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Ascough |
King'f Scar |
46.48 |
49.21 |
6.0 |
+2.73 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
49.28 |
48.16 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
2 |
George Curtis |
Thirsk WH |
49.00 |
49.89 |
5.0 |
+0.89 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Prior-Mckie |
Scarborough |
1:00.79 |
55.41 |
6.0 |
-5.38 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
42.36 |
41.74 |
6.0 |
-0.62 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oakes Ellis |
New Earswick |
44.93 |
43.89 |
6.0 |
-1.04 |
2 |
Liam Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
44.19 |
46.31 |
5.0 |
+2.12 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
50.88 |
50.46 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
53.60 |
51.61 |
5.0 |
-1.99 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Samuel Myers |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
Event 216 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:12.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:23.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:33.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
1:15.01 |
1:16.12 |
6.0 |
+1.11 |
2 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
1:16.27 |
1:16.17 |
5.0 |
-0.10 |
3 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
1:22.22 |
1:22.08 |
4.0 |
-0.14 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
1:28.32 |
1:29.00 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
2 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
1:30.85 |
1:30.33 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maisy Smith |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
1:20.03 |
1:22.58 |
6.0 |
+2.55 |
2 |
Georgia White |
King'f Scar |
1:23.97 |
1:23.33 |
5.0 |
-0.64 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Farrell |
Royal Air Force |
1:12.69 |
1:12.28 |
6.0 |
-0.41 |
2 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
1:16.60 |
1:15.86 |
5.0 |
-0.74 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Trafford |
South Hunsle |
1:19.98 |
1:22.24 |
6.0 |
+2.26 |
Event 217 Boys 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 31.70 | 30.20 | 28.50 | B | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
34.02 |
33.80 |
6.0 |
-0.22 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
34.49 |
34.31 |
5.0 |
-0.18 |
3 |
Kristian Hansford |
South Hunsle |
33.18 |
34.32 |
4.0 |
+1.14 |
4 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
35.02 |
34.75 |
3.0 |
-0.27 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Moment |
Scarborough |
36.89 |
39.41 |
6.0 |
+2.52 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Wilson |
Scarborough |
44.11 |
42.70 |
6.0 |
-1.41 |
2 |
Oscar Fenby |
Thirsk WH |
46.00 |
43.88 |
5.0 |
-2.12 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Hancock |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
32.08 |
31.75 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
34.98 |
35.40 |
6.0 |
+0.42 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Frank |
Ryedale |
41.13 |
41.03 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
43.81 |
44.16 |
5.0 |
+0.35 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Kelly |
Scarborough |
28.93 |
29.78 |
6.0 |
+0.85 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
32.54 |
32.59 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk WH |
32.60 |
32.72 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
39.25 |
37.16 |
6.0 |
-2.09 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Euan Marrazza |
South Hunsle |
43.24 |
35.23 |
|
-8.01 |
Event 218 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 | B | 1:54.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:38.00 | C | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
1:50.18 |
1:47.40 |
6.0 |
-2.78 |
2 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
1:51.66 |
1:59.07 |
5.0 |
+7.41 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
2:08.80 |
2:09.51 |
6.0 |
+0.71 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Griffiths |
Bradford |
2:00.77 |
1:53.74 |
|
-7.03 |
2 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
1:56.61 |
1:53.83 |
|
-2.78 |
3 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
2:09.17 |
2:00.86 |
|
-8.31 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elyse Hayman |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh O'Brien |
Bradford |
1:36.24 |
1:35.30 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:51.23 |
1:47.74 |
6.0 |
-3.49 |
2 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:53.04 |
1:48.82 |
5.0 |
-4.22 |
3 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:48.00 |
1:50.13 |
4.0 |
+2.13 |
4 |
Ellie Yau |
King'f Scar |
1:51.66 |
1:50.15 |
3.0 |
-1.51 |
5 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
1:52.03 |
1:53.84 |
2.0 |
+1.81 |
6 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
1:57.84 |
2:00.25 |
1.0 |
+2.41 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
2:21.63 |
2:21.67 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Vasey |
King'f Scar |
1:29.82 |
1:27.07 |
6.0 |
-2.75 |
2 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:28.87 |
1:29.83 |
5.0 |
+0.96 |
3 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:35.02 |
1:36.88 |
4.0 |
+1.86 |
4 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
1:34.80 |
1:37.51 |
3.0 |
+2.71 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:52.68 |
1:51.39 |
|
-1.29 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tamsin Buckle |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |