|
Event 101 Girls 11yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:49.40 | 2:40.70 | 2:36.70 | 2:33.50 | 2:30.00 | B | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | 2:58.50 | 2:52.00 | 2:47.60 | C | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
2:55.31 |
2:48.36 |
4.0 |
-6.95 |
Event 102 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:03.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:15.00 | C | 1:52.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:37.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
2:04.36 |
2:01.03 |
|
-3.33 |
9 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
NT |
2:09.98 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Gee |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
Event 103 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:29.00 | C | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.00 |
|
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:54.35 |
1:50.57 |
6.0 |
-3.78 |
Event 104 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 41.10 | 37.30 | 34.80 | B | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | C | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
54.13 |
56.28 |
|
+2.15 |
8 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
59.56 |
57.30 |
|
-2.26 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
44.46 |
45.55 |
6.0 |
+1.09 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
1:01.54 |
1:03.27 |
3.0 |
+1.73 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
41.10 |
41.80 |
3.0 |
+0.70 |
Event 105 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:00.00 | B | 1:14.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:11.00 | C | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:15.00 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
1:10.97 |
1:17.93 |
|
+6.96 |
Event 107 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 35.20 | 32.40 | 31.20 | B | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
47.13 |
45.33 |
|
-1.80 |
17 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
50.64 |
50.25 |
|
-0.39 |
19 |
Hebe Ridley |
Bridlington |
1:01.17 |
55.81 |
|
-5.36 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
44.72 |
45.27 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
37.95 |
38.05 |
4.0 |
+0.10 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
38.97 |
37.93 |
|
-1.04 |
Event 109 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 34.00 | 33.60 | 33.20 | B | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 4:43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
36.46 |
35.01 |
5.0 |
-1.45 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
39.40 |
38.58 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
Event 110 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.00 | 35.90 | 33.30 | B | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
54.97 |
50.07 |
2.0 |
-4.90 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Gee |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
35.92 |
35.14 |
|
-0.78 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
39.49 |
40.70 |
5.0 |
+1.21 |
Event 111 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:16.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.00 | C | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
1:34.90 |
1:35.60 |
5.0 |
+0.70 |
Event 113 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:23.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:19.00 | B | 1:34.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:26.00 | C | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:37.00 |
|
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
1:26.59 |
1:32.93 |
6.0 |
+6.34 |
Event 114 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:07.00 | B | 1:30.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:16.00 | C | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:27.35 |
1:25.90 |
5.0 |
-1.45 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:13.51 |
1:12.62 |
6.0 |
-0.89 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:16.56 |
1:16.33 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
Event 115 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 45.60 | 41.70 | 39.50 | B | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | C | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:00.77 |
1:02.50 |
|
+1.73 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hebe Ridley |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
56.79 |
1:02.13 |
1.0 |
+5.34 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexis Zulueta |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
Event 117 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 32.90 | 32.10 | 31.40 | B | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
35.33 |
34.47 |
4.0 |
-0.86 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
35.50 |
37.20 |
5.0 |
+1.70 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
37.07 |
39.18 |
5.0 |
+2.11 |
Event 118 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:25.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:37.00 | C | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:51.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:55.30 |
1:57.09 |
3.0 |
+1.79 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
NT |
2:21.22 |
5.0 |
npt |
Event 201 Boys 11yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:50.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:33.20 | 2:26.00 | 2:19.00 | B | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
3:16.51 |
3:10.21 |
6.0 |
-6.30 |
Event 202 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:30.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:12.00 | B | 1:41.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:21.00 | C | 1:53.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:30.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
2:02.78 |
1:55.37 |
|
-7.41 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Dolly Scruton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:43.82 |
1:44.51 |
3.0 |
+0.69 |
5 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
1:43.53 |
1:46.91 |
2.0 |
+3.38 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:58.38 |
2:07.71 |
5.0 |
+9.33 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:44.03 |
1:41.52 |
|
-2.51 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
1:41.89 |
1:35.77 |
|
-6.12 |
Event 203 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:15.00 | B | 1:43.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:26.00 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:57.82 |
1:54.49 |
6.0 |
-3.33 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:25.01 |
1:21.60 |
6.0 |
-3.41 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:32.13 |
1:30.52 |
6.0 |
-1.61 |
Event 204 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.10 | 36.60 | 35.30 | B | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | C | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
57.96 |
56.60 |
|
-1.36 |
15 |
Hebe Ridley |
Bridlington |
1:03.55 |
1:06.51 |
|
+2.96 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
46.35 |
45.28 |
6.0 |
-1.07 |
3 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
45.83 |
46.88 |
4.0 |
+1.05 |
9 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
50.69 |
54.91 |
|
+4.22 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
45.65 |
44.18 |
3.0 |
-1.47 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
51.77 |
50.45 |
2.0 |
-1.32 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
42.95 |
43.61 |
|
+0.66 |
Event 206 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 38.10 | 37.00 | 36.20 | B | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
41.04 |
39.91 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
46.27 |
45.24 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
38.88 |
42.61 |
3.0 |
+3.73 |
Event 207 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 34.80 | 32.20 | 30.20 | B | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | C | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
44.53 |
42.98 |
|
-1.55 |
10 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
46.70 |
44.80 |
|
-1.90 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
55.00 |
57.37 |
|
+2.37 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
32.93 |
33.61 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
35.06 |
35.22 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
Event 208 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:22.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:16.00 | C | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.00 |
|
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bridlington |
1:27.81 |
1:21.02 |
|
-6.79 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
1:25.38 |
1:25.02 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
Event 210 Girls 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.10 | 35.90 | 34.40 | B | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | C | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:16.33 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Dunn |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
49.18 |
51.82 |
3.0 |
+2.64 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
51.81 |
53.89 |
4.0 |
+2.08 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lauren Wrightson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
1:02.42 |
1:02.69 |
|
+0.27 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
46.23 |
45.48 |
|
-0.75 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
48.67 |
46.39 |
4.0 |
-2.28 |
Event 211 Boys 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:26.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:15.00 | B | 1:43.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:26.00 | C | 1:59.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Tootle |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:31.13 |
1:31.70 |
5.0 |
+0.57 |
Event 212 Girls 13, 14, 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 30.30 | 29.40 | 28.80 | B | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
32.64 |
34.41 |
1.0 |
+1.77 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
32.40 |
35.60 |
1.0 |
+3.20 |
Event 214 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:07.00 | B | 1:30.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
1:30.12 |
1:30.60 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elyse Hayman |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:27.28 |
1:25.07 |
6.0 |
-2.21 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
1:46.97 |
1:42.29 |
5.0 |
-4.68 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
1:27.86 |
1:26.81 |
5.0 |
-1.05 |
Event 215 Boys 9,10,11 & 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 44.70 | 41.70 | 38.60 | B | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | C | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Frank Brewis |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:10.44 |
|
npt |
11 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:17.58 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Ryan Gee |
Bridlington |
1:03.04 |
1:05.65 |
|
+2.61 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
50.88 |
50.46 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
Event 218 Girls 10, 11, 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:38.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 | B | 1:54.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:38.00 | C | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
2:08.80 |
2:09.51 |
6.0 |
+0.71 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elyse Hayman |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Summer Tingle |
Bridlington |
2:21.63 |
2:21.67 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |