|
Event 101 Girls 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:43.20 | 2:34.70 | 2:30.70 | 2:27.70 | 2:24.10 | B | 3:11.40 | 3:00.60 | 2:53.80 | 2:48.70 | 2:42.00 | C | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Stratford |
Rotherham Mo |
2:53.97 |
2:53.87 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
3:07.73 |
3:05.78 |
5.0 |
-1.95 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
2:53.67 |
2:53.60 |
6.0 |
-0.07 |
2 |
Bess Naylor |
King'f Scar |
2:58.51 |
2:55.45 |
5.0 |
-3.06 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Coulson |
Bo Kirklees |
3:19.60 |
3:18.71 |
6.0 |
-0.89 |
2 |
Isabella Bardsley |
Co Wakefield |
3:27.30 |
3:19.12 |
5.0 |
-8.18 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Florence Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
2:50.42 |
|
npt |
2 |
Imogen Jones |
Bo Kirklees |
3:49.97 |
3:03.94 |
|
-46.03 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophia Hewings |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Metcalf |
Ryedale |
NT |
3:28.23 |
6.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madison Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
3:19.21 |
3:07.07 |
|
-12.14 |
2 |
Natasha Quashie |
Bo Kirklees |
3:19.13 |
3:13.21 |
|
-5.92 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessie Booth |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Worsdall |
Rotherham Mo |
2:41.39 |
2:45.77 |
6.0 |
+4.38 |
2 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
2:45.77 |
2:52.10 |
5.0 |
+6.33 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amiee Horner |
Eston SC |
3:37.95 |
3:11.06 |
6.0 |
-26.89 |
2 |
Jasmine Berry |
Bo Kirklees |
3:23.11 |
3:25.19 |
5.0 |
+2.08 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Bennett |
Rotherham Mo |
3:09.57 |
3:07.29 |
|
-2.28 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
2:40.35 |
2:43.64 |
6.0 |
+3.29 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
2:50.34 |
2:51.86 |
6.0 |
+1.52 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
3:30.00 |
3:00.97 |
6.0 |
-29.03 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
3:11.85 |
3:11.89 |
5.0 |
+0.04 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Laura Whittington |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 102 Boys 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:29.50 | 1:22.40 | 1:18.20 | 1:13.90 | 1:09.80 | 1:06.50 | 1:00.00 | B | 1:43.80 | 1:36.20 | 1:30.90 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.70 | 1:16.00 | 1:09.00 | C | 2:03.10 | 1:52.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:37.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hutton |
Guisborough |
1:59.78 |
1:48.44 |
6.0 |
-11.34 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Finnie |
Rotherham Mo |
2:15.00 |
1:49.84 |
|
-25.16 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Little |
Ryedale |
1:47.62 |
1:38.96 |
6.0 |
-8.66 |
2 |
Philip Langara |
Bo Kirklees |
1:47.85 |
1:40.21 |
5.0 |
-7.64 |
3 |
Benjamin Hangula |
Co Wakefield |
1:44.87 |
1:47.96 |
4.0 |
+3.09 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
2:00.00 |
2:01.06 |
6.0 |
+1.06 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harris Little |
Ryedale |
1:56.95 |
1:42.01 |
|
-14.94 |
2 |
Stanley Parker |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:45.27 |
|
npt |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
1:34.71 |
1:35.13 |
6.0 |
+0.42 |
2 |
Nicholas Cass |
Bo Kirklees |
1:42.41 |
1:37.50 |
5.0 |
-4.91 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Fewster |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:49.23 |
6.0 |
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Jenkinson |
Rotherham Mo |
1:45.00 |
1:32.03 |
|
-12.97 |
2 |
Zane Lundqvist |
Eston SC |
1:46.65 |
1:39.41 |
|
-7.24 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Justin Armstring |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
1:21.94 |
1:23.92 |
6.0 |
+1.98 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
1:26.93 |
1:26.21 |
6.0 |
-0.72 |
2 |
Alfie Whitwell |
Pocklington |
1:35.28 |
1:28.83 |
5.0 |
-6.45 |
3 |
Harry Maddock |
Guisborough |
1:34.78 |
1:29.79 |
4.0 |
-4.99 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dale Smith |
Guisborough |
1:58.81 |
1:41.54 |
6.0 |
-17.27 |
2 |
Neel Mehendale |
Co Wakefield |
1:53.89 |
1:52.51 |
5.0 |
-1.38 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:16.19 |
1:13.40 |
|
-2.79 |
2 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
1:26.32 |
1:25.40 |
|
-0.92 |
3 |
Harry Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
1:37.62 |
1:29.30 |
|
-8.32 |
4 |
Noah Tompkin |
Rotherham Mo |
1:40.00 |
1:30.27 |
|
-9.73 |
5 |
Sam Burtonwood |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:36.79 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Edward Williams |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Oscar Wagner |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond hip line except after first stroke following start/turn |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Davis-Tootill |
Rotherham Mo |
1:20.00 |
1:13.09 |
6.0 |
-6.91 |
2 |
Andrew Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
1:19.14 |
1:18.23 |
5.0 |
-0.91 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Laki |
Brighouse |
1:30.66 |
1:22.10 |
6.0 |
-8.56 |
2 |
Peter Stephenson-Mangan |
Eston SC |
1:20.78 |
1:22.16 |
5.0 |
+1.38 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Morecroft |
Bo Kirklees |
1:39.08 |
1:35.44 |
6.0 |
-3.64 |
2 |
William Colebrook |
Eston SC |
1:51.83 |
1:43.56 |
5.0 |
-8.27 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bowan Gomersall |
Rotherham Mo |
1:20.80 |
1:12.11 |
|
-8.69 |
2 |
Joseph Davies |
Rotherham Mo |
1:21.00 |
1:17.63 |
|
-3.37 |
3 |
Adam Mault |
Rotherham Mo |
1:30.00 |
1:19.38 |
|
-10.62 |
4 |
Archie Sinclar-Willis |
Ilkley |
1:24.28 |
1:19.68 |
|
-4.60 |
5 |
Koby Ord |
Rotherham Mo |
1:21.53 |
1:20.33 |
|
-1.20 |
6 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
1:37.62 |
1:22.00 |
|
-15.62 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oscar Gavelle |
6.4 Not on back when leaving wall |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:16.85 |
1:17.13 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
2 |
Harry Gilligan |
Bo Kirklees |
1:19.50 |
1:17.49 |
5.0 |
-2.01 |
3 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.80 |
1:25.12 |
4.0 |
+0.32 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Samuel Roberts |
8.5 More than one arm pull under water following start/turn |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Tilling |
Guisborough |
1:07.07 |
1:06.19 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
2 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:05.50 |
1:06.70 |
5.0 |
+1.20 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Buckworth |
Guisborough |
1:09.18 |
1:10.68 |
6.0 |
+1.50 |
2 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:12.74 |
1:10.72 |
5.0 |
-2.02 |
3 |
Harrison Stacey |
Rotherham Mo |
1:13.12 |
1:10.95 |
4.0 |
-2.17 |
4 |
Robert Taylor |
Co Wakefield |
1:10.78 |
1:11.49 |
3.0 |
+0.71 |
5 |
Duncan Barf |
Ryedale |
1:14.04 |
1:12.45 |
2.0 |
-1.59 |
6 |
Harrison Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
1:21.40 |
1:12.78 |
1.0 |
-8.62 |
7 |
Tyler Atilman |
Bo Kirklees |
1:14.12 |
1:14.46 |
|
+0.34 |
8 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.50 |
1:14.88 |
|
+1.38 |
9 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
1:20.92 |
1:16.38 |
|
-4.54 |
10 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
1:17.45 |
1:17.64 |
|
+0.19 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
1:12.77 |
1:08.21 |
|
-4.56 |
Event 103 Girls 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:22.50 | 1:15.70 | 1:11.00 | B | 1:36.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:22.40 | C | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.00 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Wilford |
Ryedale |
NT |
1:57.06 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Isobel Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
1:58.47 |
1:59.27 |
5.0 |
+0.80 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emma Undy |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.21 |
1:29.17 |
6.0 |
-0.04 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
1:54.91 |
1:44.59 |
|
-10.32 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laila Ward |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.33 |
1:33.69 |
6.0 |
-1.64 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elisah Goward |
Bo Kirklees |
1:46.00 |
1:35.92 |
|
-10.08 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zoe Harrison |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Did Not Compete |
Event 104 Boys 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.60 | 37.40 | 35.50 | 33.60 | B | 46.90 | 43.60 | 41.20 | 39.00 | C | 55.80 | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Finnie |
Rotherham Mo |
52.02 |
56.25 |
6.0 |
+4.23 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Cornforth |
Whitby |
58.20 |
54.74 |
|
-3.46 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Hutton |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Theo Charles |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Little |
Ryedale |
45.30 |
44.84 |
6.0 |
-0.46 |
2 |
Issac Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
51.00 |
49.10 |
5.0 |
-1.90 |
3 |
Stanley Parker |
Bo Kirklees |
51.86 |
52.38 |
4.0 |
+0.52 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Reuben Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
55.28 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Ashton Ozdemir |
Eston SC |
NT |
55.89 |
5.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Young |
New Earswick |
NT |
37.72 |
|
npt |
2 |
Rafferty Earl |
Brighouse |
52.00 |
45.22 |
|
-6.78 |
3 |
Tremaine Riley-Ward |
Brighouse |
53.80 |
51.81 |
|
-1.99 |
4 |
Benjamin Hangula |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
51.84 |
|
npt |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
42.10 |
45.12 |
6.0 |
+3.02 |
2 |
Alex Jenkinson |
Rotherham Mo |
45.93 |
46.12 |
5.0 |
+0.19 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zane Lundqvist |
Eston SC |
50.04 |
47.78 |
6.0 |
-2.26 |
2 |
Alexander Marsden |
Ilkley |
49.63 |
49.10 |
5.0 |
-0.53 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Routledge |
New Earswick |
41.20 |
40.18 |
|
-1.02 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Justin Armstring |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
37.75 |
36.62 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
2 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
38.99 |
38.75 |
5.0 |
-0.24 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Maddock |
Guisborough |
39.92 |
39.60 |
6.0 |
-0.32 |
2 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
40.82 |
40.77 |
5.0 |
-0.05 |
3 |
Alfie Whitwell |
Pocklington |
39.70 |
40.89 |
4.0 |
+1.19 |
4 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
41.00 |
41.06 |
3.0 |
+0.06 |
5 |
Noah Tompkin |
Rotherham Mo |
42.64 |
41.98 |
2.0 |
-0.66 |
6 |
Harry Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
41.99 |
42.14 |
1.0 |
+0.15 |
7 |
Oliver Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
43.60 |
42.56 |
|
-1.04 |
8 |
Dale Smith |
Guisborough |
43.56 |
47.48 |
|
+3.92 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Williams |
Bo Kirklees |
44.10 |
45.41 |
6.0 |
+1.31 |
2 |
Stanley Webb |
Rotherham Mo |
57.65 |
46.97 |
4.5 |
-10.68 |
2 |
John Southall |
Bo Kirklees |
51.47 |
46.97 |
4.5 |
-4.50 |
4 |
Oscar Wagner |
Guisborough |
51.54 |
56.57 |
3.0 |
+5.03 |
5 |
Neel Mehendale |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
56.77 |
2.0 |
npt |
Event 105 Girls 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:02.00 | 1:00.90 | 59.60 | B | 1:11.50 | 1:09.50 | 1:07.00 | C | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:15.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lacey Grayson |
Rotherham Mo |
1:07.57 |
1:06.28 |
6.0 |
-1.29 |
2 |
Jessie Booth |
Co Wakefield |
1:08.13 |
1:08.58 |
5.0 |
+0.45 |
3 |
Tammi Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
1:08.78 |
1:08.66 |
4.0 |
-0.12 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fern Stanley-Smith |
Bo Kirklees |
1:20.74 |
1:14.08 |
6.0 |
-6.66 |
2 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
1:18.10 |
1:15.46 |
5.0 |
-2.64 |
3 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
1:19.19 |
1:16.97 |
4.0 |
-2.22 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natasha Quashie |
Bo Kirklees |
1:25.47 |
1:24.28 |
6.0 |
-1.19 |
2 |
Maisie Metcalf |
Ryedale |
NT |
1:24.35 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Olivia Stafford |
Brighouse |
1:28.45 |
1:35.71 |
4.0 |
+7.26 |
4 |
April Bancroft-Deans |
Scarborough |
1:33.42 |
1:35.94 |
3.0 |
+2.52 |
5 |
Caitlin Dolby |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:41.03 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Loretta Nolan |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:42.98 |
1.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Krzebietka Atherley |
Rotherham Mo |
1:12.39 |
1:07.24 |
|
-5.15 |
2 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:29.60 |
1:14.82 |
|
-14.78 |
3 |
Madison Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
1:23.41 |
1:15.11 |
|
-8.30 |
4 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
1:21.38 |
1:15.18 |
|
-6.20 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Worsdall |
Rotherham Mo |
1:08.44 |
1:07.40 |
6.0 |
-1.04 |
2 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:09.40 |
1:08.23 |
5.0 |
-1.17 |
3 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:09.20 |
1:08.97 |
4.0 |
-0.23 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
1:13.82 |
1:10.75 |
6.0 |
-3.07 |
2 |
Rosie Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
1:10.06 |
1:11.27 |
5.0 |
+1.21 |
3 |
Emma M Smith |
Co Wakefield |
1:10.78 |
1:11.62 |
4.0 |
+0.84 |
4 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
1:14.74 |
1:14.07 |
3.0 |
-0.67 |
5 |
Raygen Parkin |
Co Wakefield |
1:14.19 |
1:15.18 |
2.0 |
+0.99 |
6 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:15.46 |
1:16.49 |
1.0 |
+1.03 |
7 |
Ellie Johnson |
Derwent Valley |
1:15.50 |
1:18.53 |
|
+3.03 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amiee Horner |
Eston SC |
1:21.37 |
1:18.59 |
6.0 |
-2.78 |
2 |
Jasmine Berry |
Bo Kirklees |
1:20.14 |
1:18.93 |
5.0 |
-1.21 |
3 |
Ava Taylor |
Bo Kirklees |
1:20.95 |
1:19.46 |
4.0 |
-1.49 |
4 |
Madelaine Hague |
Guisborough |
1:25.93 |
1:21.94 |
3.0 |
-3.99 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:18.00 |
1:12.18 |
|
-5.82 |
2 |
Hannah Brown |
Scarborough |
1:21.90 |
1:13.82 |
|
-8.08 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Smart |
Guisborough |
1:03.02 |
1:04.26 |
6.0 |
+1.24 |
2 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
1:04.80 |
1:04.56 |
5.0 |
-0.24 |
3 |
Eva Lamb |
Guisborough |
1:03.85 |
1:06.29 |
4.0 |
+2.44 |
4 |
Isobelle Troop |
Guisborough |
1:05.94 |
1:07.09 |
3.0 |
+1.15 |
5 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.15 |
1:07.49 |
2.0 |
+1.34 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Harrison |
Guisborough |
1:07.43 |
1:07.06 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Holly Buckworth |
Guisborough |
1:08.94 |
1:08.70 |
5.0 |
-0.24 |
3 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
1:09.60 |
1:09.63 |
4.0 |
+0.03 |
4 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
1:10.71 |
1:10.14 |
3.0 |
-0.57 |
5 |
Tia Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
1:09.32 |
1:10.19 |
2.0 |
+0.87 |
6 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
1:07.86 |
1:10.42 |
1.0 |
+2.56 |
7 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:09.99 |
1:10.76 |
|
+0.77 |
8 |
Ella Banks |
Bo Kirklees |
1:14.20 |
1:10.83 |
|
-3.37 |
9 |
Camille Hague |
Guisborough |
1:11.56 |
1:11.93 |
|
+0.37 |
10 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
1:13.01 |
1:12.20 |
|
-0.81 |
11 |
Erin Stephenson-Mangan |
Eston SC |
1:13.70 |
1:13.09 |
|
-0.61 |
12 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:14.64 |
1:13.50 |
|
-1.14 |
13 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:14.88 |
1:16.14 |
|
+1.26 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabel Preece |
Derwent Valley |
1:19.93 |
1:16.63 |
6.0 |
-3.30 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:15.36 |
1:18.81 |
5.0 |
+3.45 |
3 |
Harriet Swiers |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:37.47 |
4.0 |
npt |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
1:21.85 |
1:10.46 |
|
-11.39 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlie-Morgan Imrie |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
Event 106 Boys 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 35.10 | 33.70 | 31.40 | B | 40.70 | 38.60 | 35.00 | C | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ollie Tranmer |
Rotherham Mo |
39.06 |
39.14 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
2 |
Andrew Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
40.21 |
42.83 |
5.0 |
+2.62 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
40.92 |
41.36 |
6.0 |
+0.44 |
2 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
42.09 |
42.20 |
5.0 |
+0.11 |
3 |
Koby Ord |
Rotherham Mo |
45.05 |
44.23 |
4.0 |
-0.82 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Firth |
Bo Kirklees |
47.00 |
45.77 |
6.0 |
-1.23 |
2 |
Alex Morecroft |
Bo Kirklees |
52.68 |
47.33 |
5.0 |
-5.35 |
3 |
Ethan Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
55.18 |
55.21 |
4.0 |
+0.03 |
4 |
William Colebrook |
Eston SC |
57.90 |
55.75 |
3.0 |
-2.15 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Davies |
Rotherham Mo |
41.61 |
40.30 |
|
-1.31 |
2 |
Adam Mault |
Rotherham Mo |
48.63 |
42.04 |
|
-6.59 |
3 |
Michael Laki |
Brighouse |
49.30 |
42.82 |
|
-6.48 |
4 |
Oscar Gavelle |
Rotherham Mo |
48.90 |
45.30 |
|
-3.60 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
36.39 |
36.01 |
6.0 |
-0.38 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
40.57 |
39.43 |
6.0 |
-1.14 |
2 |
Lewis Taylor |
Eston SC |
41.84 |
40.06 |
5.0 |
-1.78 |
3 |
Samuel Roberts |
Ilkley |
39.51 |
40.62 |
4.0 |
+1.11 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Jackson |
Bo Kirklees |
50.00 |
52.89 |
6.0 |
+2.89 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
44.00 |
42.80 |
|
-1.20 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Tilling |
Guisborough |
31.71 |
32.87 |
6.0 |
+1.16 |
2 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
34.01 |
35.20 |
5.0 |
+1.19 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
37.06 |
35.78 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Harrison Stacey |
Rotherham Mo |
36.11 |
36.53 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
36.66 |
36.56 |
4.0 |
-0.10 |
4 |
Harrison Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
36.54 |
36.66 |
3.0 |
+0.12 |
5 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
36.04 |
36.97 |
2.0 |
+0.93 |
6 |
Lewis Buckworth |
Guisborough |
36.13 |
37.53 |
1.0 |
+1.40 |
7 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
37.67 |
37.81 |
|
+0.14 |
8 |
Finley Hood |
Guisborough |
38.21 |
38.01 |
|
-0.20 |
9 |
Duncan Barf |
Ryedale |
38.31 |
38.37 |
|
+0.06 |
10 |
Robert Taylor |
Co Wakefield |
40.38 |
38.71 |
|
-1.67 |
11 |
Jamie Grimes |
Guisborough |
40.18 |
38.72 |
|
-1.46 |
12 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
38.91 |
39.30 |
|
+0.39 |
13 |
William Durrans |
Rotherham Mo |
41.46 |
39.74 |
|
-1.72 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
35.67 |
33.95 |
|
-1.72 |
Event 107 Girls 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 35.80 | 32.80 | 31.30 | 29.90 | B | 40.60 | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 48.50 | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Mains |
Guisborough |
47.18 |
44.64 |
6.0 |
-2.54 |
2 |
Ruby Grimes |
Guisborough |
46.78 |
47.11 |
5.0 |
+0.33 |
3 |
Darcie Crosby |
Guisborough |
44.13 |
52.90 |
4.0 |
+8.77 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mya Pal |
Rotherham Mo |
50.00 |
49.03 |
6.0 |
-0.97 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobelle Webster |
Eston SC |
44.11 |
38.88 |
|
-5.23 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
40.11 |
39.88 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
Isobelle Brydon |
Eston SC |
41.99 |
40.31 |
5.0 |
-1.68 |
3 |
Rosie Bayliss |
Guisborough |
44.52 |
40.34 |
4.0 |
-4.18 |
4 |
Emma Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
44.51 |
40.80 |
3.0 |
-3.71 |
5 |
Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai |
Co Wakefield |
41.87 |
40.84 |
2.0 |
-1.03 |
6 |
Isobel Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
41.69 |
41.96 |
1.0 |
+0.27 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Pippa Morrison |
Co Wakefield |
46.01 |
45.16 |
6.0 |
-0.85 |
2 |
Evelyn Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
45.69 |
45.51 |
5.0 |
-0.18 |
3 |
Charlotte Colebrook |
Eston SC |
50.81 |
47.69 |
4.0 |
-3.12 |
4 |
Lucy Mault |
Rotherham Mo |
50.00 |
49.60 |
3.0 |
-0.40 |
5 |
Amelia Beaumont |
Rotherham Mo |
54.84 |
50.32 |
2.0 |
-4.52 |
6 |
Caitlyn Adamson |
Derwent Valley |
1:04.94 |
52.09 |
1.0 |
-12.85 |
7 |
Poppy Moss |
New Earswick |
NT |
52.83 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Peggy Booth |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
38.10 |
|
npt |
2 |
Paige Borland |
Bo Kirklees |
41.38 |
38.55 |
|
-2.83 |
3 |
Isabella Harper |
Scarborough |
NT |
40.47 |
|
npt |
4 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
44.71 |
41.04 |
|
-3.67 |
5 |
Olivia Heafield |
Rotherham Mo |
50.05 |
41.80 |
|
-8.25 |
6 |
Mia Garside |
Bo Kirklees |
45.39 |
42.62 |
|
-2.77 |
7 |
Connie Harris |
Brighouse |
48.30 |
42.79 |
|
-5.51 |
8 |
Elsie Hallas |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
43.66 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lena Szygalik |
Scarborough |
44.68 |
43.83 |
|
-0.85 |
10 |
Ellis Ives |
Brighouse |
48.90 |
44.34 |
|
-4.56 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Betsy Chapman |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Stratford |
Rotherham Mo |
33.79 |
32.47 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
2 |
Nahla Leighton |
Eston SC |
36.41 |
33.78 |
5.0 |
-2.63 |
3 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
34.29 |
34.42 |
4.0 |
+0.13 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabelle Harrison-Stokes |
Co Wakefield |
40.87 |
37.10 |
6.0 |
-3.77 |
2 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
36.56 |
37.28 |
5.0 |
+0.72 |
3 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
39.60 |
37.45 |
4.0 |
-2.15 |
4 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
38.91 |
37.48 |
3.0 |
-1.43 |
5 |
Chloe Farrar |
Eston SC |
40.12 |
37.81 |
2.0 |
-2.31 |
6 |
Helena Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
39.10 |
37.83 |
1.0 |
-1.27 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Coulson |
Bo Kirklees |
45.44 |
41.29 |
6.0 |
-4.15 |
2 |
Karis Charles |
Eston SC |
44.19 |
41.30 |
5.0 |
-2.89 |
3 |
Sarah Millington |
Bo Kirklees |
42.40 |
41.49 |
4.0 |
-0.91 |
4 |
Amelia Finnie |
Rotherham Mo |
44.09 |
42.03 |
3.0 |
-2.06 |
5 |
Molly-Rose Warren |
New Earswick |
NT |
43.27 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Ariella Gomersall |
Rotherham Mo |
53.75 |
45.00 |
1.0 |
-8.75 |
7 |
Olivia Pawlicka |
Scarborough |
NT |
50.38 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
India Wilkes |
New Earswick |
41.33 |
37.97 |
|
-3.36 |
2 |
Carly Silkstone |
Rotherham Mo |
43.65 |
38.94 |
|
-4.71 |
3 |
Olivia Walters |
New Earswick |
44.00 |
40.89 |
|
-3.11 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Brown |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Poppy Grafton |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bess Naylor |
King'f Scar |
30.97 |
31.16 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
2 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
31.84 |
32.04 |
5.0 |
+0.20 |
3 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
33.25 |
32.36 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
4 |
Amy Creaser |
Bo Kirklees |
32.60 |
32.39 |
3.0 |
-0.21 |
5 |
Florence Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
32.13 |
32.57 |
2.0 |
+0.44 |
6 |
Imogen Jones |
Bo Kirklees |
33.70 |
33.31 |
1.0 |
-0.39 |
7 |
Isobel Coulson |
Bo Kirklees |
34.89 |
34.17 |
|
-0.72 |
8 |
Emily Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
34.00 |
34.53 |
|
+0.53 |
9 |
Laila Ward |
Co Wakefield |
34.80 |
34.54 |
|
-0.26 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
37.79 |
35.10 |
6.0 |
-2.69 |
2 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
38.96 |
35.80 |
5.0 |
-3.16 |
3 |
Isabella Bardsley |
Co Wakefield |
36.70 |
37.36 |
4.0 |
+0.66 |
4 |
Taya Senior |
Bo Kirklees |
39.16 |
37.64 |
3.0 |
-1.52 |
5 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
36.97 |
37.76 |
2.0 |
+0.79 |
6 |
Ava Sykes-Chung |
Co Wakefield |
39.17 |
38.21 |
1.0 |
-0.96 |
7 |
Mia Marsden |
Bo Kirklees |
38.20 |
38.26 |
|
+0.06 |
8 |
Emilia Marszewski |
Ilkley |
38.12 |
39.04 |
|
+0.92 |
9 |
Holly Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
38.92 |
39.05 |
|
+0.13 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellen Hall |
Whitby |
47.53 |
41.22 |
6.0 |
-6.31 |
2 |
Isabel Hutton |
Guisborough |
42.85 |
42.02 |
5.0 |
-0.83 |
3 |
Millie Turner |
Bo Kirklees |
45.44 |
43.40 |
4.0 |
-2.04 |
4 |
Eleanor Nolan |
Scarborough |
1:18.38 |
49.98 |
3.0 |
-28.40 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Hewings |
Co Wakefield |
37.97 |
33.28 |
|
-4.69 |
2 |
Libby Chapman |
Bo Kirklees |
35.74 |
33.74 |
|
-2.00 |
3 |
Zoe Harrison |
New Earswick |
NT |
36.86 |
|
npt |
Event 108 Boys 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:06.70 | 1:03.20 | 55.90 | B | 1:16.70 | 1:12.30 | 1:05.60 | C | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:19.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Koby Ord |
Rotherham Mo |
1:19.44 |
1:19.21 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
Oscar Gavelle |
Rotherham Mo |
1:22.62 |
1:24.18 |
5.0 |
+1.56 |
3 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:26.01 |
1:25.79 |
4.0 |
-0.22 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
2:10.00 |
2:01.48 |
6.0 |
-8.52 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
1:36.88 |
1:21.53 |
|
-15.35 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
1:14.30 |
1:11.01 |
|
-3.29 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:03.77 |
1:05.33 |
6.0 |
+1.56 |
2 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:04.85 |
1:06.41 |
5.0 |
+1.56 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
1:08.46 |
1:07.51 |
6.0 |
-0.95 |
2 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.99 |
1:11.59 |
5.0 |
+1.60 |
3 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:14.70 |
1:14.31 |
4.0 |
-0.39 |
4 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:18.02 |
1:16.75 |
3.0 |
-1.27 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham Mo |
1:05.61 |
1:05.37 |
|
-0.24 |
Event 109 Girls 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 32.80 | 32.10 | 31.30 | B | 37.70 | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lacey Grayson |
Rotherham Mo |
34.68 |
33.39 |
6.0 |
-1.29 |
2 |
Tammi Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
33.76 |
33.43 |
5.0 |
-0.33 |
3 |
Jessie Booth |
Co Wakefield |
37.64 |
37.76 |
4.0 |
+0.12 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
40.17 |
39.00 |
6.0 |
-1.17 |
2 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
42.23 |
40.11 |
5.0 |
-2.12 |
3 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
41.88 |
41.66 |
4.0 |
-0.22 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tegan Oliver |
Guisborough |
44.56 |
43.02 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Ellie Lewis |
New Earswick |
46.22 |
44.25 |
5.0 |
-1.97 |
3 |
Molly Walkey |
Scarborough |
NT |
48.49 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Loretta Nolan |
Scarborough |
54.49 |
50.32 |
3.0 |
-4.17 |
5 |
April Bancroft-Deans |
Scarborough |
49.01 |
50.49 |
2.0 |
+1.48 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Krzebietka Atherley |
Rotherham Mo |
39.16 |
34.57 |
|
-4.59 |
2 |
Rosie Morris |
New Earswick |
39.94 |
37.55 |
|
-2.39 |
3 |
Fern Stanley-Smith |
Bo Kirklees |
43.19 |
41.13 |
|
-2.06 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
35.36 |
35.36 |
6.0 |
+0.00 |
2 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
35.40 |
36.80 |
5.0 |
+1.40 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
38.11 |
37.63 |
6.0 |
-0.48 |
2 |
Emma M Smith |
Co Wakefield |
38.80 |
37.98 |
5.0 |
-0.82 |
3 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
39.50 |
38.88 |
4.0 |
-0.62 |
4 |
Raygen Parkin |
Co Wakefield |
38.91 |
39.02 |
3.0 |
+0.11 |
5 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
40.30 |
39.07 |
2.0 |
-1.23 |
6 |
Olivia Bennett |
Rotherham Mo |
41.35 |
40.53 |
1.0 |
-0.82 |
7 |
Ava Taylor |
Bo Kirklees |
42.30 |
42.69 |
|
+0.39 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madelaine Hague |
Guisborough |
44.89 |
41.57 |
|
-3.32 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Worsdall |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Phillipa Thompson |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
33.29 |
33.45 |
6.0 |
+0.16 |
2 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
32.80 |
34.07 |
5.0 |
+1.27 |
3 |
Elyse Reacroft |
Guisborough |
33.67 |
34.86 |
4.0 |
+1.19 |
4 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
34.60 |
34.88 |
3.0 |
+0.28 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
35.80 |
35.99 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
2 |
Eva Lamb |
Guisborough |
35.84 |
36.68 |
5.0 |
+0.84 |
3 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
36.10 |
36.74 |
4.0 |
+0.64 |
4 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
38.07 |
36.89 |
3.0 |
-1.18 |
5 |
Holly Buckworth |
Guisborough |
35.22 |
36.90 |
2.0 |
+1.68 |
6 |
Erin Harrison |
Guisborough |
37.69 |
36.94 |
1.0 |
-0.75 |
7 |
Eve Walton |
Guisborough |
36.18 |
37.16 |
|
+0.98 |
8 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
36.38 |
37.56 |
|
+1.18 |
9 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
37.09 |
37.77 |
|
+0.68 |
10 |
Lily Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
40.14 |
37.78 |
|
-2.36 |
11 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
37.87 |
38.07 |
|
+0.20 |
12 |
Tia Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
38.53 |
38.17 |
|
-0.36 |
13 |
Isabel Preece |
Derwent Valley |
41.11 |
38.28 |
|
-2.83 |
14 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
39.30 |
38.45 |
|
-0.85 |
15 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
39.58 |
39.11 |
|
-0.47 |
16 |
Ella Banks |
Bo Kirklees |
39.25 |
39.31 |
|
+0.06 |
17 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
39.08 |
40.01 |
|
+0.93 |
18 |
Erin Stephenson-Mangan |
Eston SC |
38.60 |
40.06 |
|
+1.46 |
19 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
39.16 |
41.53 |
|
+2.37 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie-Morgan Imrie |
NottNorthern |
43.35 |
43.02 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
Event 110 Boys 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 39.70 | 36.40 | 34.10 | 32.50 | B | 46.80 | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | C | 54.40 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hutton |
Guisborough |
57.13 |
58.12 |
6.0 |
+0.99 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Little |
Ryedale |
42.73 |
42.42 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Philip Langara |
Bo Kirklees |
59.24 |
49.63 |
6.0 |
-9.61 |
2 |
Rafferty Earl |
Brighouse |
54.90 |
50.88 |
5.0 |
-4.02 |
3 |
Ethan Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
1:05.72 |
1:03.31 |
4.0 |
-2.41 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Young |
New Earswick |
NT |
37.44 |
|
npt |
2 |
Stanley Parker |
Bo Kirklees |
49.95 |
46.24 |
|
-3.71 |
3 |
Benjamin Hangula |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
49.41 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Issac Brooksbank |
8.4 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Routledge |
New Earswick |
37.70 |
37.03 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Cass |
Bo Kirklees |
44.42 |
42.03 |
6.0 |
-2.39 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Jenkinson |
Rotherham Mo |
48.57 |
48.89 |
6.0 |
+0.32 |
2 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
49.18 |
48.92 |
5.0 |
-0.26 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexander Marsden |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Justin Armstring |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
32.90 |
33.21 |
6.0 |
+0.31 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
41.50 |
39.29 |
6.0 |
-2.21 |
2 |
Harry Maddock |
Guisborough |
41.73 |
40.26 |
5.0 |
-1.47 |
3 |
Alfie Whitwell |
Pocklington |
38.46 |
40.39 |
4.0 |
+1.93 |
4 |
Harry Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
41.29 |
40.97 |
3.0 |
-0.32 |
5 |
Oliver Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
40.73 |
43.25 |
2.0 |
+2.52 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Burtonwood |
Bo Kirklees |
45.59 |
43.76 |
6.0 |
-1.83 |
2 |
Dale Smith |
Guisborough |
51.95 |
50.82 |
5.0 |
-1.13 |
3 |
Stanley Webb |
Rotherham Mo |
1:12.87 |
52.52 |
4.0 |
-20.35 |
4 |
Neel Mehendale |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
53.81 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Oscar Wagner |
Guisborough |
1:08.34 |
56.56 |
2.0 |
-11.78 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliott Bairstow |
Brighouse |
NT |
40.50 |
|
npt |
2 |
Noah Tompkin |
Rotherham Mo |
43.64 |
41.92 |
|
-1.72 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Edward Williams |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
Event 111 Girls 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:21.40 | 1:15.40 | 1:11.20 | B | 1:35.20 | 1:28.10 | 1:22.70 | C | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Heafield |
Rotherham Mo |
1:52.00 |
1:46.11 |
6.0 |
-5.89 |
2 |
Evelyn Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
1:51.00 |
1:48.35 |
5.0 |
-2.65 |
3 |
Isobel Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
1:42.99 |
1:51.31 |
4.0 |
+8.32 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Beaumont |
Rotherham Mo |
2:16.09 |
2:05.78 |
6.0 |
-10.31 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Borland |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:34.41 |
|
npt |
2 |
Isabella Harper |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:38.37 |
|
npt |
3 |
Imogen Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:40.70 |
|
npt |
4 |
Lena Szygalik |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:49.53 |
|
npt |
5 |
Beth Wilford |
Ryedale |
NT |
1:54.29 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emma Undy |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Isobelle Brydon |
6.4 More than one single/double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Stratford |
Rotherham Mo |
1:22.83 |
1:20.66 |
6.0 |
-2.17 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:34.65 |
1:31.41 |
6.0 |
-3.24 |
2 |
Imogen Brown |
Ryedale |
1:43.55 |
1:36.98 |
5.0 |
-6.57 |
3 |
Chloe Farrar |
Eston SC |
1:40.54 |
1:38.12 |
4.0 |
-2.42 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
1:50.59 |
1:45.32 |
6.0 |
-5.27 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Coulson |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Florence Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
1:17.98 |
1:18.04 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
2 |
Bess Naylor |
King'f Scar |
1:19.05 |
1:18.30 |
5.0 |
-0.75 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Jones |
Bo Kirklees |
1:27.50 |
1:24.49 |
6.0 |
-3.01 |
2 |
Isobel Coulson |
Bo Kirklees |
1:32.20 |
1:30.40 |
5.0 |
-1.80 |
3 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
1:31.80 |
1:37.15 |
4.0 |
+5.35 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:23.24 |
|
npt |
2 |
Libby Chapman |
Bo Kirklees |
1:38.09 |
1:30.50 |
|
-7.59 |
3 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:33.27 |
|
npt |
4 |
Ava Sykes-Chung |
Co Wakefield |
1:33.54 |
1:41.60 |
|
+8.06 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elisah Goward |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 112 Boys 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 27.70 | 26.10 | 25.00 | B | 32.10 | 30.40 | 29.00 | C | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bowan Gomersall |
Rotherham Mo |
28.64 |
27.94 |
6.0 |
-0.70 |
2 |
Oliver Davis-Tootill |
Rotherham Mo |
28.51 |
27.97 |
5.0 |
-0.54 |
3 |
Archie Sinclar-Willis |
Ilkley |
29.39 |
29.87 |
4.0 |
+0.48 |
4 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
29.07 |
30.26 |
3.0 |
+1.19 |
5 |
Peter Stephenson-Mangan |
Eston SC |
31.56 |
30.52 |
2.0 |
-1.04 |
6 |
Andrew Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
29.95 |
31.10 |
1.0 |
+1.15 |
7 |
Koby Ord |
Rotherham Mo |
31.81 |
31.89 |
|
+0.08 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Laki |
Brighouse |
32.19 |
32.66 |
6.0 |
+0.47 |
2 |
Oscar Gavelle |
Rotherham Mo |
33.19 |
33.12 |
5.0 |
-0.07 |
3 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
34.30 |
35.37 |
4.0 |
+1.07 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Morecroft |
Bo Kirklees |
38.16 |
36.70 |
6.0 |
-1.46 |
2 |
Thomas Firth |
Bo Kirklees |
38.45 |
37.38 |
5.0 |
-1.07 |
3 |
William Colebrook |
Eston SC |
47.91 |
39.65 |
4.0 |
-8.26 |
4 |
Ethan Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
46.74 |
42.16 |
3.0 |
-4.58 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Davies |
Rotherham Mo |
32.45 |
30.91 |
|
-1.54 |
2 |
Arran Law |
Eston SC |
33.74 |
31.47 |
|
-2.27 |
3 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
37.61 |
32.01 |
|
-5.60 |
4 |
Caine Knapper |
Eston SC |
40.20 |
36.02 |
|
-4.18 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
28.22 |
27.41 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Paolo Messenger |
Scarborough |
29.67 |
29.55 |
5.0 |
-0.12 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
31.39 |
30.74 |
6.0 |
-0.65 |
2 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
34.57 |
31.23 |
5.0 |
-3.34 |
3 |
Samuel Roberts |
Ilkley |
32.64 |
33.04 |
4.0 |
+0.40 |
4 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
33.06 |
33.17 |
3.0 |
+0.11 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Jackson |
Bo Kirklees |
42.93 |
39.09 |
6.0 |
-3.84 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Gilligan |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
25.01 |
26.66 |
6.0 |
+1.65 |
2 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
25.38 |
27.00 |
5.0 |
+1.62 |
3 |
Adam Tilling |
Guisborough |
26.37 |
27.02 |
4.0 |
+0.65 |
4 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham Mo |
26.66 |
27.24 |
3.0 |
+0.58 |
5 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
26.83 |
27.29 |
2.0 |
+0.46 |
6 |
Duncan Barf |
Ryedale |
25.91 |
27.30 |
1.0 |
+1.39 |
7 |
Lewis Buckworth |
Guisborough |
26.58 |
27.36 |
|
+0.78 |
8 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
27.51 |
27.89 |
|
+0.38 |
9 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
28.70 |
28.10 |
|
-0.60 |
10 |
Tyler Atilman |
Bo Kirklees |
28.23 |
28.58 |
|
+0.35 |
11 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
28.89 |
28.97 |
|
+0.08 |
12 |
William Durrans |
Rotherham Mo |
28.60 |
29.14 |
|
+0.54 |
13 |
Jack Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
27.38 |
29.53 |
|
+2.15 |
14 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
28.95 |
29.56 |
|
+0.61 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Grimes |
Guisborough |
29.78 |
29.40 |
6.0 |
-0.38 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
29.21 |
29.44 |
5.0 |
+0.23 |
3 |
Harrison Stacey |
Rotherham Mo |
29.22 |
29.46 |
4.0 |
+0.24 |
4 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
29.46 |
29.63 |
3.0 |
+0.17 |
5 |
Harrison Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
30.19 |
29.65 |
2.0 |
-0.54 |
6 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
29.72 |
29.66 |
1.0 |
-0.06 |
7 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
30.80 |
29.79 |
|
-1.01 |
8 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
29.67 |
30.14 |
|
+0.47 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robert Taylor |
Co Wakefield |
30.25 |
28.68 |
|
-1.57 |
2 |
Finley Hood |
Guisborough |
29.28 |
28.94 |
|
-0.34 |
Event 113 Girls 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:18.10 | 1:15.80 | 1:14.80 | B | 1:29.80 | 1:26.50 | 1:21.00 | C | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:37.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Krzebietka Atherley |
Rotherham Mo |
1:28.99 |
1:26.78 |
6.0 |
-2.21 |
2 |
Tammi Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
1:28.22 |
1:26.94 |
5.0 |
-1.28 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natasha Quashie |
Bo Kirklees |
1:36.87 |
1:36.87 |
6.0 |
+0.00 |
2 |
Madison Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
1:40.28 |
1:38.47 |
5.0 |
-1.81 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Stafford |
Brighouse |
1:49.82 |
1:50.47 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
2 |
April Bancroft-Deans |
Scarborough |
1:52.71 |
1:55.84 |
5.0 |
+3.13 |
3 |
Caitlin Dolby |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:59.25 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Molly Walkey |
Scarborough |
NT |
2:02.01 |
3.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lacey Grayson |
Rotherham Mo |
1:31.73 |
1:27.77 |
|
-3.96 |
2 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:52.30 |
1:39.64 |
|
-12.66 |
3 |
Fern Stanley-Smith |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:45.53 |
|
npt |
4 |
Rosie Morris |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:45.83 |
|
npt |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Worsdall |
Rotherham Mo |
1:19.83 |
1:21.45 |
6.0 |
+1.62 |
2 |
Raygen Parkin |
Co Wakefield |
1:25.60 |
1:25.28 |
5.0 |
-0.32 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:28.30 |
1:29.76 |
6.0 |
+1.46 |
2 |
Emma M Smith |
Co Wakefield |
1:30.60 |
1:30.04 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:36.74 |
1:36.06 |
4.0 |
-0.68 |
4 |
Amiee Horner |
Eston SC |
1:40.94 |
1:36.15 |
3.0 |
-4.79 |
5 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:37.08 |
1:37.84 |
2.0 |
+0.76 |
6 |
Ellie Johnson |
Derwent Valley |
1:35.97 |
1:39.24 |
1.0 |
+3.27 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Bennett |
Rotherham Mo |
1:42.46 |
1:40.19 |
|
-2.27 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Brown |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
1:20.70 |
1:20.84 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tia Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
1:22.49 |
1:25.34 |
6.0 |
+2.85 |
2 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:25.09 |
1:27.53 |
5.0 |
+2.44 |
3 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:29.13 |
1:29.31 |
4.0 |
+0.18 |
4 |
Erin Harrison |
Guisborough |
1:29.20 |
1:32.42 |
3.0 |
+3.22 |
5 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:32.93 |
1:36.45 |
2.0 |
+3.52 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Swiers |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:55.72 |
6.0 |
npt |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
NT |
1:36.06 |
|
npt |
2 |
Ella Banks |
Bo Kirklees |
1:37.38 |
1:36.25 |
|
-1.13 |
Event 114 Boys 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:10.60 | 1:06.60 | 1:02.50 | B | 1:22.90 | 1:17.80 | 1:13.20 | C | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rafferty Earl |
Brighouse |
1:39.60 |
1:28.89 |
6.0 |
-10.71 |
2 |
Harris Little |
Ryedale |
1:31.61 |
1:29.75 |
5.0 |
-1.86 |
3 |
Joshua Little |
Ryedale |
1:31.70 |
1:32.55 |
4.0 |
+0.85 |
4 |
Benjamin Hangula |
Co Wakefield |
1:28.53 |
1:35.00 |
3.0 |
+6.47 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
1:48.29 |
1:45.57 |
6.0 |
-2.72 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Philip Langara |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:28.57 |
|
npt |
2 |
Stanley Parker |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:38.70 |
|
npt |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Cass |
Bo Kirklees |
1:24.14 |
1:21.15 |
6.0 |
-2.99 |
2 |
Alex Jenkinson |
Rotherham Mo |
1:28.92 |
1:24.98 |
5.0 |
-3.94 |
3 |
Joe Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.15 |
1:28.41 |
4.0 |
+0.26 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Fewster |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:38.19 |
6.0 |
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:21.98 |
1:13.09 |
|
-8.89 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:04.72 |
1:04.31 |
6.0 |
-0.41 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:20.00 |
1:14.97 |
6.0 |
-5.03 |
2 |
Oliver Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
1:15.50 |
1:19.85 |
5.0 |
+4.35 |
3 |
Noah Tompkin |
Rotherham Mo |
1:19.66 |
1:20.89 |
4.0 |
+1.23 |
4 |
Edward Williams |
Bo Kirklees |
1:18.52 |
1:21.05 |
3.0 |
+2.53 |
5 |
Harry Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
1:21.42 |
1:21.92 |
2.0 |
+0.50 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Stanley Webb |
Rotherham Mo |
1:36.03 |
1:28.72 |
6.0 |
-7.31 |
2 |
Elliott Bairstow |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:28.78 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Sam Burtonwood |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:30.08 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
John Southall |
Bo Kirklees |
1:42.00 |
1:34.68 |
3.0 |
-7.32 |
5 |
Neel Mehendale |
Co Wakefield |
1:37.00 |
1:39.76 |
2.0 |
+2.76 |
Event 115 Girls 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 46.80 | 42.70 | 40.10 | 38.00 | B | 54.20 | 50.00 | 46.70 | 44.00 | C | 1:03.40 | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Darcie Crosby |
Guisborough |
59.14 |
1:17.46 |
6.0 |
+18.32 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mya Pal |
Rotherham Mo |
1:10.00 |
1:10.38 |
6.0 |
+0.38 |
2 |
Lillian Russell |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:18.47 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Chrissy Jones |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:30.73 |
4.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Mains |
Guisborough |
1:10.78 |
56.23 |
|
-14.55 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ruby Grimes |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
49.62 |
50.82 |
6.0 |
+1.20 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
56.78 |
53.20 |
6.0 |
-3.58 |
2 |
Isobel Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
54.85 |
54.30 |
5.0 |
-0.55 |
3 |
Olivia Heafield |
Rotherham Mo |
57.00 |
54.51 |
4.0 |
-2.49 |
4 |
Beth Wilford |
Ryedale |
55.17 |
56.50 |
3.0 |
+1.33 |
5 |
Evelyn Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
56.09 |
56.75 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Mia Garside |
Bo Kirklees |
54.36 |
57.54 |
1.0 |
+3.18 |
7 |
Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai |
Co Wakefield |
56.22 |
58.65 |
|
+2.43 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
1:03.90 |
1:00.67 |
6.0 |
-3.23 |
2 |
Lena Szygalik |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:01.85 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Rosie Bayliss |
Guisborough |
1:01.12 |
1:01.97 |
4.0 |
+0.85 |
4 |
Poppy Moss |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:02.45 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Charlotte Colebrook |
Eston SC |
1:10.00 |
1:04.22 |
2.0 |
-5.78 |
6 |
Connie Harris |
Brighouse |
1:12.10 |
1:06.32 |
1.0 |
-5.78 |
7 |
Lucy Mault |
Rotherham Mo |
1:10.00 |
1:07.35 |
|
-2.65 |
8 |
Amelia Beaumont |
Rotherham Mo |
1:14.66 |
1:08.55 |
|
-6.11 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Peggy Booth |
Co Wakefield |
1:00.50 |
55.48 |
|
-5.02 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellis Ives |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
|
Betsy Chapman |
Did Not Compete |
|
Isabella Harper |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Helena Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
49.05 |
47.71 |
6.0 |
-1.34 |
2 |
Sarah Millington |
Bo Kirklees |
48.40 |
48.54 |
5.0 |
+0.14 |
3 |
Nahla Leighton |
Eston SC |
48.00 |
49.30 |
4.0 |
+1.30 |
4 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
51.97 |
50.92 |
3.0 |
-1.05 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Walters |
New Earswick |
NT |
53.61 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Molly-Rose Warren |
New Earswick |
56.52 |
53.62 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
3 |
Carly Silkstone |
Rotherham Mo |
57.50 |
53.87 |
4.0 |
-3.63 |
4 |
Annabelle Harrison-Stokes |
Co Wakefield |
1:11.00 |
54.75 |
3.0 |
-16.25 |
5 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
1:10.49 |
54.76 |
2.0 |
-15.73 |
6 |
Imogen Brown |
Ryedale |
54.44 |
54.99 |
1.0 |
+0.55 |
7 |
Ariella Gomersall |
Rotherham Mo |
58.53 |
56.92 |
|
-1.61 |
8 |
Maria-Sofia Messenger |
Scarborough |
58.59 |
57.33 |
|
-1.26 |
9 |
Olivia Pawlicka |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:07.68 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Stratford |
Rotherham Mo |
47.85 |
44.75 |
|
-3.10 |
2 |
Miley Roberts |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
47.02 |
|
npt |
3 |
India Wilkes |
New Earswick |
53.59 |
51.89 |
|
-1.70 |
4 |
Emily Coulson |
Bo Kirklees |
58.26 |
52.02 |
|
-6.24 |
5 |
Amelia Finnie |
Rotherham Mo |
56.31 |
52.65 |
|
-3.66 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Karis Charles |
7.6 Touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Poppy Grafton |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
43.61 |
42.11 |
6.0 |
-1.50 |
2 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
41.79 |
42.23 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Imogen Jones |
Bo Kirklees |
43.05 |
43.63 |
4.0 |
+0.58 |
4 |
Mia Marsden |
Bo Kirklees |
43.62 |
44.10 |
3.0 |
+0.48 |
5 |
Bess Naylor |
King'f Scar |
42.89 |
45.34 |
2.0 |
+2.45 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emilia Marszewski |
Ilkley |
47.35 |
47.52 |
6.0 |
+0.17 |
2 |
Elisah Goward |
Bo Kirklees |
49.74 |
49.53 |
5.0 |
-0.21 |
3 |
Libby Chapman |
Bo Kirklees |
47.49 |
49.60 |
4.0 |
+2.11 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
51.87 |
50.27 |
6.0 |
-1.60 |
2 |
Holly Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
51.55 |
51.07 |
5.0 |
-0.48 |
3 |
Ava Sykes-Chung |
Co Wakefield |
54.26 |
51.89 |
4.0 |
-2.37 |
4 |
Millie Turner |
Bo Kirklees |
53.34 |
53.13 |
3.0 |
-0.21 |
5 |
Isabel Hutton |
Guisborough |
53.78 |
54.22 |
2.0 |
+0.44 |
6 |
Ellen Hall |
Whitby |
1:03.09 |
57.47 |
1.0 |
-5.62 |
7 |
Eleanor Nolan |
Scarborough |
NT |
58.80 |
|
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Florence Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
45.22 |
43.43 |
|
-1.79 |
2 |
Sophia Hewings |
Co Wakefield |
52.85 |
46.30 |
|
-6.55 |
3 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
52.76 |
49.89 |
|
-2.87 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Taya Senior |
7.6 Touch not simultaneous at turn |
Event 116 Boys 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:03.80 | 1:00.80 | 59.60 | B | 1:17.30 | 1:13.00 | 1:06.30 | C | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:18.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Davis-Tootill |
Rotherham Mo |
1:08.44 |
1:10.38 |
6.0 |
+1.94 |
2 |
Bowan Gomersall |
Rotherham Mo |
1:13.04 |
1:11.37 |
5.0 |
-1.67 |
3 |
Joseph Davies |
Rotherham Mo |
1:14.44 |
1:13.04 |
4.0 |
-1.40 |
4 |
Ollie Tranmer |
Rotherham Mo |
1:15.35 |
1:13.15 |
3.0 |
-2.20 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Mault |
Rotherham Mo |
1:24.54 |
1:17.97 |
6.0 |
-6.57 |
2 |
Archie Sinclar-Willis |
Ilkley |
1:24.22 |
1:20.57 |
5.0 |
-3.65 |
3 |
Andrew Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
1:23.41 |
1:24.22 |
4.0 |
+0.81 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caine Knapper |
Eston SC |
1:45.00 |
1:35.51 |
6.0 |
-9.49 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Peter Stephenson-Mangan |
Eston SC |
1:34.96 |
1:23.81 |
|
-11.15 |
2 |
Michael Laki |
Brighouse |
1:31.00 |
1:27.28 |
|
-3.72 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:15.53 |
1:15.80 |
6.0 |
+0.27 |
2 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
1:17.99 |
1:20.58 |
5.0 |
+2.59 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.06 |
1:24.96 |
6.0 |
-4.10 |
2 |
Lewis Taylor |
Eston SC |
1:48.81 |
1:25.78 |
5.0 |
-23.03 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:02.48 |
1:06.12 |
6.0 |
+3.64 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham Mo |
1:06.83 |
1:07.18 |
6.0 |
+0.35 |
2 |
William Durrans |
Rotherham Mo |
1:08.05 |
1:09.58 |
5.0 |
+1.53 |
3 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:10.42 |
1:09.81 |
4.0 |
-0.61 |
4 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:10.90 |
1:11.06 |
3.0 |
+0.16 |
5 |
Finley Hood |
Guisborough |
1:13.29 |
1:11.64 |
2.0 |
-1.65 |
6 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
1:16.25 |
1:17.23 |
1.0 |
+0.98 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Blythe |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 117 Girls 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 31.70 | 31.00 | 30.30 | B | 36.40 | 35.20 | 33.90 | C | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Krzebietka Atherley |
Rotherham Mo |
34.80 |
34.13 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
Jessie Booth |
Co Wakefield |
34.90 |
37.36 |
5.0 |
+2.46 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
39.60 |
36.78 |
6.0 |
-2.82 |
2 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
37.57 |
39.05 |
5.0 |
+1.48 |
3 |
Madison Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
39.73 |
39.30 |
4.0 |
-0.43 |
4 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
40.93 |
39.82 |
3.0 |
-1.11 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natasha Quashie |
Bo Kirklees |
47.92 |
44.29 |
6.0 |
-3.63 |
2 |
Tegan Oliver |
Guisborough |
49.43 |
44.81 |
5.0 |
-4.62 |
3 |
Ellie Lewis |
New Earswick |
44.82 |
45.31 |
4.0 |
+0.49 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Morris |
New Earswick |
42.88 |
41.02 |
|
-1.86 |
2 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
43.41 |
41.33 |
|
-2.08 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Worsdall |
Rotherham Mo |
34.36 |
36.27 |
6.0 |
+1.91 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
37.32 |
35.90 |
6.0 |
-1.42 |
2 |
Rosie Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
37.74 |
36.35 |
5.0 |
-1.39 |
3 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
37.76 |
37.21 |
4.0 |
-0.55 |
4 |
Raygen Parkin |
Co Wakefield |
36.43 |
37.54 |
3.0 |
+1.11 |
5 |
Madelaine Hague |
Guisborough |
37.67 |
37.86 |
2.0 |
+0.19 |
6 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
39.58 |
38.83 |
1.0 |
-0.75 |
7 |
Ava Taylor |
Bo Kirklees |
40.37 |
39.90 |
|
-0.47 |
8 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
39.50 |
41.44 |
|
+1.94 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Bennett |
Rotherham Mo |
41.63 |
43.62 |
6.0 |
+1.99 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Smart |
Guisborough |
31.27 |
31.85 |
6.0 |
+0.58 |
2 |
Elyse Reacroft |
Guisborough |
33.74 |
33.94 |
5.0 |
+0.20 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
32.66 |
34.02 |
4.0 |
+1.36 |
4 |
Isobelle Troop |
Guisborough |
33.78 |
34.37 |
3.0 |
+0.59 |
5 |
Eva Lamb |
Guisborough |
33.31 |
35.71 |
2.0 |
+2.40 |
6 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
33.62 |
36.65 |
1.0 |
+3.03 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
34.56 |
34.39 |
6.0 |
-0.17 |
2 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
34.74 |
35.84 |
5.0 |
+1.10 |
3 |
Lily Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
36.23 |
36.07 |
4.0 |
-0.16 |
4 |
Camille Hague |
Guisborough |
35.94 |
36.33 |
3.0 |
+0.39 |
5 |
Eve Walton |
Guisborough |
34.86 |
36.62 |
2.0 |
+1.76 |
6 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
35.62 |
36.98 |
1.0 |
+1.36 |
7 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
38.15 |
37.71 |
|
-0.44 |
8 |
Isabel Preece |
Derwent Valley |
38.88 |
37.84 |
|
-1.04 |
9 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
39.02 |
38.01 |
|
-1.01 |
10 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
36.50 |
38.30 |
|
+1.80 |
11 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
36.55 |
38.62 |
|
+2.07 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie-Morgan Imrie |
NottNorthern |
NT |
45.93 |
6.0 |
npt |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
40.86 |
39.22 |
|
-1.64 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tia Plumtree |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 118 Boys 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:32.80 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.50 | B | 1:48.10 | 1:40.10 | 1:33.80 | C | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:51.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harris Little |
Ryedale |
1:50.95 |
1:52.08 |
6.0 |
+1.13 |
2 |
Issac Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
2:12.95 |
1:56.89 |
5.0 |
-16.06 |
3 |
Rafferty Earl |
Brighouse |
2:01.70 |
1:57.20 |
4.0 |
-4.50 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
2:16.65 |
2:16.53 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Stanley Parker |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:56.93 |
|
npt |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Jenkinson |
Rotherham Mo |
1:46.39 |
1:46.02 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
1:48.27 |
1:46.58 |
5.0 |
-1.69 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Fewster |
Scarborough |
NT |
2:09.04 |
6.0 |
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:42.20 |
1:40.09 |
|
-2.11 |
2 |
Zane Lundqvist |
Eston SC |
2:02.11 |
1:54.69 |
|
-7.42 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:21.16 |
1:22.81 |
6.0 |
+1.65 |
2 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
1:33.00 |
1:32.75 |
5.0 |
-0.25 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
1:34.63 |
1:37.62 |
6.0 |
+2.99 |
2 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
1:40.77 |
1:38.65 |
5.0 |
-2.12 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Burtonwood |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:52.00 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Stanley Webb |
Rotherham Mo |
2:40.00 |
2:02.39 |
5.0 |
-37.61 |
3 |
Neel Mehendale |
Co Wakefield |
2:09.78 |
2:05.21 |
4.0 |
-4.57 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Edward Williams |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
|
John Southall |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
|
Alfie Whitwell |
Did Not Compete |
Event 201 Boys 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:54.90 | 2:34.20 | 2:26.60 | 2:16.60 | 2:10.20 | B | 3:00.50 | 2:50.40 | 2:40.70 | 2:34.30 | 2:27.30 | C | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
3:20.00 |
3:20.56 |
6.0 |
+0.56 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joe Fenwick |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
2:43.31 |
2:45.07 |
6.0 |
+1.76 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
3:05.26 |
3:06.52 |
6.0 |
+1.26 |
2 |
Harry Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
3:25.00 |
3:12.71 |
5.0 |
-12.29 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Noah Tompkin |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Davies |
Rotherham Mo |
2:47.06 |
2:41.15 |
6.0 |
-5.91 |
2 |
Oliver Davis-Tootill |
Rotherham Mo |
2:47.00 |
2:45.31 |
5.0 |
-1.69 |
3 |
Koby Ord |
Rotherham Mo |
2:56.02 |
2:47.12 |
4.0 |
-8.90 |
4 |
Adam Mault |
Rotherham Mo |
3:02.32 |
2:47.70 |
3.0 |
-14.62 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bowan Gomersall |
Rotherham Mo |
2:42.27 |
2:37.75 |
|
-4.52 |
2 |
Ollie Tranmer |
Rotherham Mo |
2:46.40 |
2:39.89 |
|
-6.51 |
3 |
Andrew Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
2:56.49 |
|
npt |
4 |
Micah Wild |
New Earswick |
NT |
3:07.77 |
|
npt |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Gilligan |
Bo Kirklees |
3:08.40 |
2:47.44 |
|
-20.96 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham Mo |
2:26.97 |
2:24.24 |
6.0 |
-2.73 |
2 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
2:22.39 |
2:26.87 |
5.0 |
+4.48 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
2:37.33 |
2:32.85 |
6.0 |
-4.48 |
2 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
2:38.32 |
2:40.86 |
5.0 |
+2.54 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
2:53.72 |
2:54.50 |
6.0 |
+0.78 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
2:57.40 |
2:35.54 |
|
-21.86 |
Event 202 Girls 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:30.70 | 1:20.80 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.30 | 1:11.70 | 1:10.80 | 1:08.80 | B | 1:45.30 | 1:35.10 | 1:31.30 | 1:26.40 | 1:22.60 | 1:20.60 | 1:17.20 | C | 2:03.70 | 1:53.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:30.00 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Grimes |
Guisborough |
2:11.24 |
2:04.79 |
6.0 |
-6.45 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobelle Webster |
Eston SC |
1:52.56 |
1:43.16 |
|
-9.40 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Mains |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Borland |
Bo Kirklees |
1:47.20 |
1:35.55 |
6.0 |
-11.65 |
2 |
Isobel Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
1:43.62 |
1:42.91 |
5.0 |
-0.71 |
3 |
Emma Undy |
Co Wakefield |
1:46.22 |
1:49.61 |
4.0 |
+3.39 |
4 |
Beth Wilford |
Ryedale |
1:52.92 |
1:49.74 |
3.0 |
-3.18 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lena Szygalik |
Scarborough |
NT |
2:02.22 |
6.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Heafield |
Rotherham Mo |
2:00.00 |
1:43.68 |
|
-16.32 |
2 |
Charlotte Colebrook |
Eston SC |
2:10.00 |
1:45.65 |
|
-24.35 |
3 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:45.74 |
|
npt |
4 |
Isabella Harper |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:46.45 |
|
npt |
5 |
Bethany Chandler |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:47.01 |
|
npt |
6 |
Rosie Bayliss |
Guisborough |
1:58.16 |
1:47.20 |
|
-10.96 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Connie Harris |
7.6 Touch not simultaneous at turn |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Stratford |
Rotherham Mo |
1:24.17 |
1:22.39 |
6.0 |
-1.78 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Helena Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
1:38.58 |
1:36.05 |
6.0 |
-2.53 |
2 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:40.97 |
1:38.01 |
5.0 |
-2.96 |
3 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
1:42.47 |
1:41.26 |
4.0 |
-1.21 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Finnie |
Rotherham Mo |
2:00.00 |
1:46.83 |
6.0 |
-13.17 |
2 |
Ariella Gomersall |
Rotherham Mo |
2:15.00 |
2:05.91 |
5.0 |
-9.09 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annabelle Harrison-Stokes |
Co Wakefield |
2:08.90 |
1:38.20 |
|
-30.70 |
2 |
Sarah Millington |
Bo Kirklees |
1:55.00 |
1:39.17 |
|
-15.83 |
3 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
1:51.42 |
1:39.58 |
|
-11.84 |
4 |
Imogen Brown |
Ryedale |
NT |
1:40.35 |
|
npt |
5 |
India Wilkes |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:40.66 |
|
npt |
6 |
Emily Coulson |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:42.20 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Poppy Grafton |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Florence Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
1:22.41 |
1:20.29 |
6.0 |
-2.12 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
1:27.15 |
1:28.68 |
6.0 |
+1.53 |
2 |
Laila Ward |
Co Wakefield |
1:29.30 |
1:29.52 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Isabella Bardsley |
Co Wakefield |
1:34.17 |
1:30.02 |
4.0 |
-4.15 |
4 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
1:34.99 |
1:30.13 |
3.0 |
-4.86 |
5 |
Elisah Goward |
Bo Kirklees |
1:32.25 |
1:32.19 |
2.0 |
-0.06 |
6 |
Libby Chapman |
Bo Kirklees |
1:29.80 |
1:34.27 |
1.0 |
+4.47 |
7 |
Emilia Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:35.03 |
1:35.10 |
|
+0.07 |
8 |
Belle Steele |
Bo Kirklees |
1:36.15 |
1:35.51 |
|
-0.64 |
9 |
Ava Sykes-Chung |
Co Wakefield |
1:36.31 |
1:37.73 |
|
+1.42 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bess Naylor |
King'f Scar |
1:27.47 |
1:22.56 |
|
-4.91 |
2 |
Amy Creaser |
Bo Kirklees |
1:28.59 |
1:24.71 |
|
-3.88 |
3 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
1:38.47 |
1:35.74 |
|
-2.73 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Knowles |
Ilkley |
1:14.09 |
1:13.40 |
6.0 |
-0.69 |
2 |
Lacey Grayson |
Rotherham Mo |
1:21.77 |
1:15.55 |
5.0 |
-6.22 |
3 |
Tammi Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
1:16.53 |
1:16.17 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:23.95 |
1:25.19 |
6.0 |
+1.24 |
2 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
1:32.99 |
1:26.01 |
5.0 |
-6.98 |
3 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
1:32.44 |
1:29.71 |
4.0 |
-2.73 |
4 |
Rosie Morris |
New Earswick |
1:32.94 |
1:29.76 |
3.0 |
-3.18 |
5 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
1:31.35 |
1:30.41 |
2.0 |
-0.94 |
6 |
Natasha Quashie |
Bo Kirklees |
1:30.28 |
1:34.07 |
1.0 |
+3.79 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Lewis |
New Earswick |
1:41.45 |
1:37.44 |
6.0 |
-4.01 |
2 |
Maisie Metcalf |
Ryedale |
NT |
1:37.77 |
5.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Krzebietka Atherley |
Rotherham Mo |
1:24.25 |
1:16.41 |
|
-7.84 |
2 |
Fern Stanley-Smith |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:27.06 |
|
npt |
3 |
Edie Houghton |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:33.46 |
|
npt |
4 |
Tegan Oliver |
Guisborough |
1:41.89 |
1:34.06 |
|
-7.83 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Worsdall |
Rotherham Mo |
1:17.63 |
1:16.36 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
2 |
Raygen Parkin |
Co Wakefield |
1:20.23 |
1:21.87 |
5.0 |
+1.64 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
1:27.03 |
1:23.02 |
6.0 |
-4.01 |
2 |
Hannah Brown |
Scarborough |
1:29.57 |
1:24.55 |
5.0 |
-5.02 |
3 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
1:31.38 |
1:26.72 |
4.0 |
-4.66 |
4 |
Ava Taylor |
Bo Kirklees |
1:31.96 |
1:30.01 |
3.0 |
-1.95 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:29.00 |
1:20.24 |
|
-8.76 |
2 |
Jasmine Berry |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:32.89 |
|
npt |
3 |
Ellie Johnson |
Derwent Valley |
1:36.59 |
1:33.35 |
|
-3.24 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emma M Smith |
Did Not Compete |
|
Rosie Hobson |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Smart |
Guisborough |
1:13.31 |
1:16.12 |
6.0 |
+2.81 |
2 |
Elyse Reacroft |
Guisborough |
1:14.30 |
1:17.21 |
5.0 |
+2.91 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.67 |
1:17.59 |
4.0 |
+1.92 |
4 |
Eva Lamb |
Guisborough |
1:15.86 |
1:20.33 |
3.0 |
+4.47 |
5 |
Tia Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
1:16.92 |
1:20.99 |
2.0 |
+4.07 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobelle Troop |
Guisborough |
1:17.90 |
1:18.38 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
2 |
Holly Buckworth |
Guisborough |
1:23.12 |
1:18.47 |
5.0 |
-4.65 |
3 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
1:18.26 |
1:19.87 |
4.0 |
+1.61 |
4 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
1:20.88 |
1:20.41 |
3.0 |
-0.47 |
5 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:19.64 |
1:20.65 |
2.0 |
+1.01 |
6 |
Lily Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
1:21.85 |
1:22.32 |
1.0 |
+0.47 |
7 |
Eve Walton |
Guisborough |
1:22.02 |
1:22.61 |
|
+0.59 |
8 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
1:26.26 |
1:23.66 |
|
-2.60 |
9 |
Camille Hague |
Guisborough |
1:28.54 |
1:23.76 |
|
-4.78 |
10 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:23.14 |
1:24.42 |
|
+1.28 |
11 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
1:27.95 |
1:24.86 |
|
-3.09 |
12 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
1:21.37 |
1:24.97 |
|
+3.60 |
13 |
Erin Stephenson-Mangan |
Eston SC |
1:28.88 |
1:26.26 |
|
-2.62 |
14 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:26.27 |
1:26.35 |
|
+0.08 |
15 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:25.74 |
1:28.69 |
|
+2.95 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Swiers |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:45.65 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Ella Stubbings |
Derwent Valley |
1:30.74 |
1:46.98 |
5.0 |
+16.24 |
Event 203 Boys 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:22.60 | 1:15.40 | 1:10.40 | B | 1:35.90 | 1:27.60 | 1:22.00 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Little |
Ryedale |
1:42.19 |
1:38.63 |
6.0 |
-3.56 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:27.00 |
1:25.73 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Cass |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:44.88 |
|
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:13.00 |
1:15.95 |
6.0 |
+2.95 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Blackburn |
New Earswick |
1:30.00 |
1:33.88 |
6.0 |
+3.88 |
2 |
Oliver Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
1:32.64 |
1:35.09 |
5.0 |
+2.45 |
3 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
1:37.00 |
1:35.98 |
4.0 |
-1.02 |
Event 204 Girls 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.70 | 37.40 | 35.50 | 33.90 | B | 47.30 | 43.80 | 41.40 | 39.30 | C | 55.50 | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Mains |
Guisborough |
58.78 |
56.98 |
6.0 |
-1.80 |
2 |
Mya Pal |
Rotherham Mo |
1:00.00 |
1:02.18 |
5.0 |
+2.18 |
3 |
Lillian Russell |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:14.02 |
4.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobelle Webster |
Eston SC |
57.14 |
50.63 |
|
-6.51 |
2 |
Ruby Grimes |
Guisborough |
58.76 |
52.08 |
|
-6.68 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chrissy Jones |
6.4 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Darcie Crosby |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
45.73 |
46.88 |
6.0 |
+1.15 |
2 |
Rosie Bayliss |
Guisborough |
49.23 |
47.55 |
5.0 |
-1.68 |
3 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
49.17 |
47.89 |
4.0 |
-1.28 |
4 |
Pippa Morrison |
Co Wakefield |
50.07 |
48.83 |
3.0 |
-1.24 |
5 |
Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai |
Co Wakefield |
50.60 |
50.02 |
2.0 |
-0.58 |
6 |
Isobel Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
49.96 |
50.99 |
1.0 |
+1.03 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Garside |
Bo Kirklees |
50.84 |
51.40 |
6.0 |
+0.56 |
2 |
Evelyn Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
51.74 |
51.76 |
5.0 |
+0.02 |
3 |
Ellis Ives |
Brighouse |
1:01.60 |
52.89 |
4.0 |
-8.71 |
4 |
Connie Harris |
Brighouse |
56.10 |
53.27 |
3.0 |
-2.83 |
5 |
Lena Szygalik |
Scarborough |
NT |
56.32 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Lucy Mault |
Rotherham Mo |
1:00.00 |
56.74 |
1.0 |
-3.26 |
7 |
Amelia Beaumont |
Rotherham Mo |
1:00.94 |
57.23 |
|
-3.71 |
8 |
Millie Walton |
Eston SC |
NT |
57.76 |
|
npt |
9 |
Charlotte Colebrook |
Eston SC |
58.86 |
1:01.97 |
|
+3.11 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Borland |
Bo Kirklees |
47.59 |
42.10 |
|
-5.49 |
2 |
Isabella Harper |
Scarborough |
NT |
45.05 |
|
npt |
3 |
Emma Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
51.93 |
48.50 |
|
-3.43 |
4 |
Isobelle Brydon |
Eston SC |
52.33 |
49.04 |
|
-3.29 |
5 |
Olivia Heafield |
Rotherham Mo |
52.00 |
49.70 |
|
-2.30 |
6 |
Bethany Chandler |
Scarborough |
NT |
50.60 |
|
npt |
7 |
Elsie Hallas |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
50.66 |
|
npt |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Stratford |
Rotherham Mo |
38.44 |
38.42 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nahla Leighton |
Eston SC |
45.00 |
41.70 |
6.0 |
-3.30 |
2 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
43.50 |
44.47 |
5.0 |
+0.97 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Miley Roberts |
Bo Kirklees |
47.81 |
46.52 |
6.0 |
-1.29 |
2 |
Emily Coulson |
Bo Kirklees |
50.19 |
46.92 |
5.0 |
-3.27 |
3 |
Maria-Sofia Messenger |
Scarborough |
NT |
48.17 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Chloe Farrar |
Eston SC |
50.47 |
48.64 |
3.0 |
-1.83 |
5 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
47.00 |
48.81 |
2.0 |
+1.81 |
6 |
Carly Silkstone |
Rotherham Mo |
48.22 |
49.76 |
1.0 |
+1.54 |
7 |
Amelia Finnie |
Rotherham Mo |
51.72 |
51.61 |
|
-0.11 |
8 |
Ariella Gomersall |
Rotherham Mo |
1:11.07 |
59.26 |
|
-11.81 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Brown |
Ryedale |
48.09 |
44.48 |
|
-3.61 |
2 |
Helena Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
47.80 |
44.93 |
|
-2.87 |
3 |
Annabelle Harrison-Stokes |
Co Wakefield |
54.74 |
45.28 |
|
-9.46 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Samantha Taylor |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Lucia Dorsey |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Olivia Pawlicka |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Eva Storey |
Did Not Compete |
|
Poppy Grafton |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
35.69 |
34.74 |
6.0 |
-0.95 |
2 |
Bess Naylor |
King'f Scar |
36.12 |
36.32 |
5.0 |
+0.20 |
3 |
Florence Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
35.83 |
37.01 |
4.0 |
+1.18 |
4 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
38.39 |
39.26 |
3.0 |
+0.87 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
40.88 |
39.78 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
2 |
Emily Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
42.80 |
41.87 |
5.0 |
-0.93 |
3 |
Isobel Coulson |
Bo Kirklees |
41.31 |
42.29 |
4.0 |
+0.98 |
4 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
42.44 |
43.78 |
3.0 |
+1.34 |
5 |
Elisah Goward |
Bo Kirklees |
43.85 |
43.94 |
2.0 |
+0.09 |
6 |
Libby Chapman |
Bo Kirklees |
44.00 |
46.38 |
1.0 |
+2.38 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Belle Steele |
Bo Kirklees |
45.70 |
44.65 |
6.0 |
-1.05 |
2 |
Taya Senior |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
44.76 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Ava Sykes-Chung |
Co Wakefield |
50.42 |
45.09 |
4.0 |
-5.33 |
4 |
Holly Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
50.51 |
46.22 |
3.0 |
-4.29 |
5 |
Isabel Hutton |
Guisborough |
49.18 |
47.84 |
2.0 |
-1.34 |
6 |
Millie Turner |
Bo Kirklees |
47.46 |
49.37 |
1.0 |
+1.91 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Jones |
Bo Kirklees |
39.80 |
38.53 |
|
-1.27 |
2 |
Sophia Hewings |
Co Wakefield |
46.78 |
39.53 |
|
-7.25 |
3 |
Isabella Bardsley |
Co Wakefield |
44.60 |
44.11 |
|
-0.49 |
Event 205 Boys 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 59.20 | 56.20 | 53.90 | B | 1:08.90 | 1:05.40 | 1:00.10 | C | 1:18.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bowan Gomersall |
Rotherham Mo |
1:03.89 |
1:02.67 |
6.0 |
-1.22 |
2 |
Oliver Davis-Tootill |
Rotherham Mo |
1:01.80 |
1:02.87 |
5.0 |
+1.07 |
3 |
Archie Sinclar-Willis |
Ilkley |
1:07.84 |
1:07.47 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Peter Stephenson-Mangan |
Eston SC |
1:07.79 |
1:08.48 |
3.0 |
+0.69 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:09.88 |
1:10.20 |
6.0 |
+0.32 |
2 |
Andrew Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
1:10.63 |
1:10.61 |
5.0 |
-0.02 |
3 |
Koby Ord |
Rotherham Mo |
1:11.57 |
1:11.63 |
4.0 |
+0.06 |
4 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
1:13.74 |
1:12.84 |
3.0 |
-0.90 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caine Knapper |
Eston SC |
1:28.33 |
1:26.33 |
6.0 |
-2.00 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Davies |
Rotherham Mo |
1:10.31 |
1:06.41 |
|
-3.90 |
2 |
Oscar Gavelle |
Rotherham Mo |
1:13.28 |
1:08.50 |
|
-4.78 |
3 |
Michael Laki |
Brighouse |
1:20.00 |
1:12.08 |
|
-7.92 |
4 |
Arran Law |
Eston SC |
1:20.00 |
1:12.92 |
|
-7.08 |
5 |
Micah Wild |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:17.91 |
|
npt |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
1:02.58 |
1:00.47 |
6.0 |
-2.11 |
2 |
Paolo Messenger |
Scarborough |
1:04.74 |
1:04.15 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:07.81 |
1:08.77 |
6.0 |
+0.96 |
2 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
1:12.53 |
1:09.44 |
5.0 |
-3.09 |
3 |
Samuel Roberts |
Ilkley |
1:08.09 |
1:09.78 |
4.0 |
+1.69 |
4 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
1:11.62 |
1:12.20 |
3.0 |
+0.58 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Taylor |
Eston SC |
1:15.59 |
1:13.67 |
6.0 |
-1.92 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Gilligan |
Bo Kirklees |
1:14.06 |
1:04.58 |
|
-9.48 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
54.51 |
57.65 |
6.0 |
+3.14 |
2 |
Adam Tilling |
Guisborough |
57.61 |
58.18 |
5.0 |
+0.57 |
3 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
55.51 |
58.89 |
4.0 |
+3.38 |
4 |
Lewis Buckworth |
Guisborough |
59.12 |
59.23 |
3.0 |
+0.11 |
5 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham Mo |
57.74 |
59.31 |
2.0 |
+1.57 |
6 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
59.11 |
1:00.83 |
1.0 |
+1.72 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:00.55 |
1:02.04 |
6.0 |
+1.49 |
2 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:01.64 |
1:02.17 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
3 |
Jack Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
1:00.85 |
1:02.22 |
4.0 |
+1.37 |
4 |
Tyler Atilman |
Bo Kirklees |
1:02.87 |
1:03.13 |
3.0 |
+0.26 |
5 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:03.61 |
1:03.25 |
2.0 |
-0.36 |
6 |
Finley Hood |
Guisborough |
1:02.94 |
1:03.28 |
1.0 |
+0.34 |
7 |
Harrison Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
1:07.09 |
1:03.90 |
|
-3.19 |
8 |
Harrison Stacey |
Rotherham Mo |
1:04.36 |
1:03.99 |
|
-0.37 |
9 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.07 |
1:05.03 |
|
-1.04 |
10 |
Jamie Grimes |
Guisborough |
1:04.89 |
1:06.02 |
|
+1.13 |
11 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
1:06.45 |
1:06.24 |
|
-0.21 |
12 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.86 |
1:06.25 |
|
-0.61 |
13 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
1:05.74 |
1:06.76 |
|
+1.02 |
14 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
1:05.60 |
1:08.52 |
|
+2.92 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:14.30 |
1:04.11 |
|
-10.19 |
Event 206 Girls 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 36.60 | 35.80 | 34.90 | B | 42.10 | 40.80 | 42.90 | C | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Knowles |
Ilkley |
40.36 |
40.51 |
6.0 |
+0.15 |
2 |
Tammi Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
39.97 |
40.84 |
5.0 |
+0.87 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madison Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
45.86 |
44.29 |
6.0 |
-1.57 |
2 |
Natasha Quashie |
Bo Kirklees |
43.54 |
44.73 |
5.0 |
+1.19 |
3 |
Edie Houghton |
Bo Kirklees |
47.50 |
47.31 |
4.0 |
-0.19 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
April Bancroft-Deans |
Scarborough |
48.11 |
51.17 |
6.0 |
+3.06 |
2 |
Tegan Oliver |
Guisborough |
55.87 |
53.42 |
5.0 |
-2.45 |
3 |
Maisie Metcalf |
Ryedale |
NT |
53.71 |
4.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Krzebietka Atherley |
Rotherham Mo |
45.31 |
39.32 |
|
-5.99 |
2 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
51.35 |
46.19 |
|
-5.16 |
3 |
Annie Coulter |
Eston SC |
48.98 |
47.00 |
|
-1.98 |
4 |
Fern Stanley-Smith |
Bo Kirklees |
49.43 |
47.28 |
|
-2.15 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Worsdall |
Rotherham Mo |
37.40 |
38.71 |
6.0 |
+1.31 |
2 |
Raygen Parkin |
Co Wakefield |
38.02 |
39.34 |
5.0 |
+1.32 |
3 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
39.42 |
41.28 |
4.0 |
+1.86 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma M Smith |
Co Wakefield |
41.30 |
41.76 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
2 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
43.89 |
43.64 |
5.0 |
-0.25 |
3 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
43.15 |
44.30 |
4.0 |
+1.15 |
4 |
Amiee Horner |
Eston SC |
46.20 |
44.62 |
3.0 |
-1.58 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ava Taylor |
Bo Kirklees |
49.14 |
47.79 |
6.0 |
-1.35 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Johnson |
Derwent Valley |
48.38 |
44.71 |
|
-3.67 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Brown |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Whitwell |
Pocklington |
37.23 |
36.82 |
6.0 |
-0.41 |
2 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
39.91 |
40.30 |
5.0 |
+0.39 |
3 |
Elyse Reacroft |
Guisborough |
40.20 |
40.53 |
4.0 |
+0.33 |
4 |
Tia Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
38.64 |
40.77 |
3.0 |
+2.13 |
5 |
Isobelle Troop |
Guisborough |
40.45 |
41.08 |
2.0 |
+0.63 |
6 |
Erin Harrison |
Guisborough |
40.00 |
41.70 |
1.0 |
+1.70 |
7 |
Eve Walton |
Guisborough |
40.64 |
41.97 |
|
+1.33 |
8 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
42.62 |
44.87 |
|
+2.25 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
42.98 |
44.72 |
6.0 |
+1.74 |
2 |
Lily Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
44.88 |
44.79 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
3 |
Ella Banks |
Bo Kirklees |
44.75 |
45.84 |
4.0 |
+1.09 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
46.14 |
46.52 |
6.0 |
+0.38 |
2 |
Ella Stubbings |
Derwent Valley |
56.16 |
54.01 |
5.0 |
-2.15 |
3 |
Harriet Swiers |
Scarborough |
NT |
55.18 |
4.0 |
npt |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Neeve Ferguson |
Derwent Valley |
48.09 |
41.44 |
|
-6.65 |
2 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
46.00 |
44.39 |
|
-1.61 |
Event 207 Boys 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 34.90 | 32.40 | 30.80 | 29.10 | B | 40.70 | 38.00 | 35.90 | 33.90 | C | 48.50 | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hutton |
Guisborough |
48.19 |
41.39 |
6.0 |
-6.80 |
2 |
William Finnie |
Rotherham Mo |
46.91 |
45.16 |
5.0 |
-1.75 |
3 |
George Cornforth |
Whitby |
46.88 |
50.28 |
4.0 |
+3.40 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Theo Charles |
Eston SC |
1:04.66 |
50.47 |
6.0 |
-14.19 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Wass |
New Earswick |
NT |
42.26 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Philip Langara |
Bo Kirklees |
40.10 |
38.25 |
6.0 |
-1.85 |
2 |
Issac Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
42.40 |
39.45 |
5.0 |
-2.95 |
3 |
Harris Little |
Ryedale |
41.56 |
39.99 |
4.0 |
-1.57 |
4 |
Joshua Little |
Ryedale |
41.75 |
41.36 |
3.0 |
-0.39 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
47.21 |
44.14 |
6.0 |
-3.07 |
2 |
Ashton Ozdemir |
Eston SC |
49.63 |
45.02 |
5.0 |
-4.61 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Young |
New Earswick |
NT |
35.08 |
|
npt |
2 |
Lewis Day |
New Earswick |
NT |
38.79 |
|
npt |
3 |
Rafferty Earl |
Brighouse |
44.30 |
39.07 |
|
-5.23 |
4 |
Benjamin Hangula |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
42.17 |
|
npt |
5 |
Tremaine Riley-Ward |
Brighouse |
44.60 |
42.61 |
|
-1.99 |
6 |
Reuben Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
43.65 |
|
npt |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Routledge |
New Earswick |
33.00 |
33.78 |
6.0 |
+0.78 |
2 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
35.35 |
36.91 |
5.0 |
+1.56 |
3 |
Joe Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
35.20 |
38.90 |
4.0 |
+3.70 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Cass |
Bo Kirklees |
36.90 |
37.70 |
6.0 |
+0.80 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Marsden |
Ilkley |
44.06 |
41.10 |
6.0 |
-2.96 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zane Lundqvist |
Eston SC |
41.20 |
38.30 |
|
-2.90 |
2 |
Alex Jenkinson |
Rotherham Mo |
NT |
38.35 |
|
npt |
3 |
Ben Fewster |
Scarborough |
41.84 |
40.01 |
|
-1.83 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Justin Armstring |
5.2 Did not touch wall at the turn or finish |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
29.14 |
30.45 |
6.0 |
+1.31 |
2 |
Sam Race |
King'f Scar |
32.70 |
31.49 |
5.0 |
-1.21 |
3 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
32.71 |
33.72 |
4.0 |
+1.01 |
4 |
Edward Williams |
Bo Kirklees |
32.45 |
33.99 |
3.0 |
+1.54 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Blackburn |
New Earswick |
35.12 |
35.16 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
2 |
Harry Maddock |
Guisborough |
34.79 |
35.23 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
34.00 |
35.82 |
4.0 |
+1.82 |
4 |
Harry Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
36.47 |
37.32 |
3.0 |
+0.85 |
5 |
Oliver Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
34.43 |
37.95 |
2.0 |
+3.52 |
6 |
Dale Smith |
Guisborough |
37.52 |
38.08 |
1.0 |
+0.56 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Southall |
Bo Kirklees |
40.44 |
40.11 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Stanley Webb |
Rotherham Mo |
39.51 |
40.20 |
5.0 |
+0.69 |
3 |
Oscar Wagner |
Guisborough |
43.98 |
40.32 |
4.0 |
-3.66 |
4 |
Jack Waller |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
41.95 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Neel Mehendale |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
43.42 |
2.0 |
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliott Bairstow |
Brighouse |
NT |
35.74 |
|
npt |
2 |
Noah Tompkin |
Rotherham Mo |
39.66 |
36.32 |
|
-3.34 |
Event 208 Girls 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:08.80 | 1:07.00 | 1:05.40 | B | 1:19.00 | 1:16.30 | 1:13.30 | C | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Knowles |
Ilkley |
1:12.25 |
1:13.39 |
6.0 |
+1.14 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Krzebietka Atherley |
Rotherham Mo |
1:24.25 |
1:18.27 |
|
-5.98 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madelaine Hague |
Guisborough |
1:29.17 |
1:33.07 |
6.0 |
+3.90 |
2 |
Olivia Bennett |
Rotherham Mo |
1:39.34 |
1:39.89 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
3 |
Jasmine Berry |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:42.61 |
4.0 |
npt |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
1:27.67 |
1:23.62 |
|
-4.05 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rosie Hobson |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Smart |
Guisborough |
1:11.77 |
1:14.32 |
6.0 |
+2.55 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tia Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
1:15.79 |
1:18.45 |
6.0 |
+2.66 |
2 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.98 |
1:19.70 |
5.0 |
-0.28 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Camille Hague |
Guisborough |
1:21.78 |
1:22.19 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Lily Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
1:27.67 |
1:24.11 |
5.0 |
-3.56 |
3 |
Isabel Preece |
Derwent Valley |
1:25.76 |
1:28.09 |
4.0 |
+2.33 |
4 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:28.54 |
1:29.57 |
3.0 |
+1.03 |
5 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:28.81 |
1:32.74 |
2.0 |
+3.93 |
Event 209 Boys 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 31.60 | 30.50 | 28.40 | B | 36.50 | 34.80 | 31.50 | C | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Davis-Tootill |
Rotherham Mo |
32.81 |
32.45 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Bowan Gomersall |
Rotherham Mo |
33.55 |
33.12 |
5.0 |
-0.43 |
3 |
Ollie Tranmer |
Rotherham Mo |
35.36 |
34.27 |
4.0 |
-1.09 |
4 |
Joseph Davies |
Rotherham Mo |
35.81 |
34.59 |
3.0 |
-1.22 |
5 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
36.45 |
37.16 |
2.0 |
+0.71 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Mault |
Rotherham Mo |
38.55 |
36.71 |
6.0 |
-1.84 |
2 |
Archie Sinclar-Willis |
Ilkley |
38.27 |
37.04 |
5.0 |
-1.23 |
3 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
39.35 |
38.24 |
4.0 |
-1.11 |
4 |
Peter Stephenson-Mangan |
Eston SC |
38.48 |
38.43 |
3.0 |
-0.05 |
5 |
Andrew Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
37.04 |
39.56 |
2.0 |
+2.52 |
6 |
Michael Laki |
Brighouse |
40.56 |
39.60 |
1.0 |
-0.96 |
7 |
Oscar Gavelle |
Rotherham Mo |
39.80 |
41.07 |
|
+1.27 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Firth |
Bo Kirklees |
44.65 |
41.97 |
6.0 |
-2.68 |
2 |
Micah Wild |
New Earswick |
NT |
42.51 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Arran Law |
Eston SC |
43.06 |
44.41 |
4.0 |
+1.35 |
4 |
Alex Morecroft |
Bo Kirklees |
46.70 |
44.44 |
3.0 |
-2.26 |
5 |
Caine Knapper |
Eston SC |
45.34 |
44.63 |
2.0 |
-0.71 |
6 |
William Colebrook |
Eston SC |
48.67 |
48.32 |
1.0 |
-0.35 |
7 |
Ethan Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
50.53 |
50.62 |
|
+0.09 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
33.40 |
32.62 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
37.08 |
35.57 |
6.0 |
-1.51 |
2 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
35.10 |
35.62 |
5.0 |
+0.52 |
3 |
Paolo Messenger |
Scarborough |
36.79 |
35.78 |
4.0 |
-1.01 |
4 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
38.67 |
36.50 |
3.0 |
-2.17 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
40.82 |
40.83 |
6.0 |
+0.01 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
28.85 |
30.55 |
6.0 |
+1.70 |
2 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham Mo |
30.90 |
31.06 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
William Durrans |
Rotherham Mo |
31.38 |
32.45 |
4.0 |
+1.07 |
4 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
30.94 |
33.25 |
3.0 |
+2.31 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robert Taylor |
Co Wakefield |
31.91 |
32.41 |
6.0 |
+0.50 |
2 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
32.03 |
32.68 |
5.0 |
+0.65 |
3 |
Tyler Atilman |
Bo Kirklees |
32.95 |
33.50 |
4.0 |
+0.55 |
4 |
Harrison Stacey |
Rotherham Mo |
34.41 |
33.51 |
3.0 |
-0.90 |
5 |
Jamie Grimes |
Guisborough |
34.98 |
33.77 |
2.0 |
-1.21 |
6 |
Finley Hood |
Guisborough |
33.70 |
33.91 |
1.0 |
+0.21 |
7 |
Jack Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
33.41 |
34.34 |
|
+0.93 |
8 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
35.93 |
34.56 |
|
-1.37 |
9 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
34.19 |
35.15 |
|
+0.96 |
10 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
35.85 |
35.31 |
|
-0.54 |
11 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
36.26 |
36.64 |
|
+0.38 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
39.11 |
35.24 |
|
-3.87 |
Event 210 Girls 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 40.20 | 36.30 | 34.50 | 32.70 | B | 46.50 | 42.40 | 40.10 | 37.90 | C | 54.30 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobelle Webster |
Eston SC |
51.87 |
48.55 |
6.0 |
-3.32 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Grimes |
Guisborough |
1:08.45 |
1:20.14 |
6.0 |
+11.69 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Mains |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF |
|
Darcie Crosby |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobelle Brydon |
Eston SC |
54.12 |
50.63 |
6.0 |
-3.49 |
2 |
Mia Garside |
Bo Kirklees |
1:04.81 |
53.13 |
5.0 |
-11.68 |
3 |
Bethany Chandler |
Scarborough |
NT |
54.49 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Isobel Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
50.05 |
56.65 |
3.0 |
+6.60 |
5 |
Rosie Bayliss |
Guisborough |
52.68 |
57.26 |
2.0 |
+4.58 |
6 |
Emma Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
58.80 |
57.32 |
1.0 |
-1.48 |
7 |
Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai |
Co Wakefield |
54.50 |
59.16 |
|
+4.66 |
8 |
Amelia Beaumont |
Rotherham Mo |
1:00.16 |
1:02.07 |
|
+1.91 |
9 |
Lena Szygalik |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:09.04 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Borland |
Bo Kirklees |
51.86 |
43.03 |
|
-8.83 |
2 |
Isabella Harper |
Scarborough |
NT |
46.12 |
|
npt |
3 |
Paige Leeming |
New Earswick |
NT |
46.66 |
|
npt |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Stratford |
Rotherham Mo |
38.44 |
37.28 |
6.0 |
-1.16 |
2 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
38.62 |
37.85 |
5.0 |
-0.77 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nahla Leighton |
Eston SC |
41.72 |
44.28 |
6.0 |
+2.56 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
50.00 |
48.13 |
6.0 |
-1.87 |
2 |
Carly Silkstone |
Rotherham Mo |
1:05.57 |
54.28 |
5.0 |
-11.29 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Miley Roberts |
Bo Kirklees |
49.23 |
44.00 |
|
-5.23 |
2 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
1:08.52 |
44.53 |
|
-23.99 |
3 |
Annabelle Harrison-Stokes |
Co Wakefield |
49.61 |
44.54 |
|
-5.07 |
4 |
India Wilkes |
New Earswick |
46.42 |
45.04 |
|
-1.38 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
36.30 |
36.50 |
6.0 |
+0.20 |
2 |
Imogen Jones |
Bo Kirklees |
37.10 |
36.54 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Creaser |
Bo Kirklees |
40.54 |
38.16 |
6.0 |
-2.38 |
2 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
40.26 |
38.17 |
5.0 |
-2.09 |
3 |
Florence Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
39.91 |
39.59 |
4.0 |
-0.32 |
4 |
Laila Ward |
Co Wakefield |
41.80 |
41.40 |
3.0 |
-0.40 |
5 |
Isobel Coulson |
Bo Kirklees |
41.02 |
41.50 |
2.0 |
+0.48 |
6 |
Isabella Bardsley |
Co Wakefield |
40.78 |
42.56 |
1.0 |
+1.78 |
7 |
Belle Steele |
Bo Kirklees |
43.47 |
43.47 |
|
+0.00 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
45.84 |
45.33 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Mia Marsden |
Bo Kirklees |
59.01 |
51.18 |
5.0 |
-7.83 |
3 |
Isabel Hutton |
Guisborough |
55.28 |
53.20 |
4.0 |
-2.08 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Hewings |
Co Wakefield |
44.66 |
37.12 |
|
-7.54 |
2 |
Zoe Harrison |
New Earswick |
NT |
40.18 |
|
npt |
3 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
46.33 |
42.48 |
|
-3.85 |
4 |
Holly Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
47.87 |
43.26 |
|
-4.61 |
Event 211 Boys 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:15.30 | 1:10.90 | 1:06.00 | B | 1:34.70 | 1:27.60 | 1:22.50 | C | 1:59.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Hangula |
Co Wakefield |
1:44.72 |
1:47.59 |
6.0 |
+2.87 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Day |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Tew |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.88 |
1:33.18 |
6.0 |
-0.70 |
2 |
Nicholas Cass |
Bo Kirklees |
1:36.45 |
1:36.45 |
5.0 |
+0.00 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:35.00 |
1:27.62 |
6.0 |
-7.38 |
2 |
Oliver Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
1:29.33 |
1:33.39 |
5.0 |
+4.06 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Stanley Webb |
Rotherham Mo |
2:09.69 |
1:44.54 |
6.0 |
-25.15 |
2 |
Neel Mehendale |
Co Wakefield |
1:56.00 |
1:58.91 |
5.0 |
+2.91 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Callum Ogden |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Ethan Blackburn |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Noah Tompkin |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 212 Girls 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 29.00 | 28.10 | 27.50 | B | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Knowles |
Ilkley |
29.66 |
30.18 |
6.0 |
+0.52 |
2 |
Lacey Grayson |
Rotherham Mo |
30.35 |
30.60 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Jessie Booth |
Co Wakefield |
30.85 |
31.19 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Lily Krzebietka Atherley |
Rotherham Mo |
31.82 |
31.30 |
3.0 |
-0.52 |
5 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
33.11 |
33.80 |
2.0 |
+0.69 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madison Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
34.86 |
34.74 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
2 |
Fern Stanley-Smith |
Bo Kirklees |
36.80 |
35.36 |
5.0 |
-1.44 |
3 |
Annie Coulter |
Eston SC |
34.71 |
35.49 |
4.0 |
+0.78 |
4 |
Tegan Oliver |
Guisborough |
36.47 |
36.43 |
3.0 |
-0.04 |
5 |
Ellie Lewis |
New Earswick |
38.21 |
37.89 |
2.0 |
-0.32 |
6 |
Natasha Quashie |
Bo Kirklees |
36.76 |
38.54 |
1.0 |
+1.78 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
April Bancroft-Deans |
Scarborough |
42.50 |
42.38 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
2 |
Molly Walkey |
Scarborough |
NT |
43.01 |
5.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
34.81 |
33.73 |
|
-1.08 |
2 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
36.26 |
33.95 |
|
-2.31 |
3 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
42.34 |
35.74 |
|
-6.60 |
4 |
Edie Houghton |
Bo Kirklees |
40.21 |
38.25 |
|
-1.96 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Worsdall |
Rotherham Mo |
31.11 |
31.42 |
6.0 |
+0.31 |
2 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
31.82 |
32.03 |
5.0 |
+0.21 |
3 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
32.10 |
32.09 |
4.0 |
-0.01 |
4 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
32.68 |
32.20 |
3.0 |
-0.48 |
5 |
Emma M Smith |
Co Wakefield |
31.95 |
32.84 |
2.0 |
+0.89 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
33.68 |
33.35 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
34.44 |
34.28 |
5.0 |
-0.16 |
3 |
Hannah Brown |
Scarborough |
35.67 |
34.31 |
4.0 |
-1.36 |
4 |
Raygen Parkin |
Co Wakefield |
33.53 |
34.35 |
3.0 |
+0.82 |
5 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
34.55 |
35.28 |
2.0 |
+0.73 |
6 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
35.93 |
35.46 |
1.0 |
-0.47 |
7 |
Jasmine Berry |
Bo Kirklees |
36.29 |
35.74 |
|
-0.55 |
8 |
Ellie Johnson |
Derwent Valley |
35.76 |
35.86 |
|
+0.10 |
9 |
Ava Taylor |
Bo Kirklees |
36.10 |
36.65 |
|
+0.55 |
10 |
Madelaine Hague |
Guisborough |
36.69 |
38.07 |
|
+1.38 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rosie Hobson |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
28.62 |
28.91 |
6.0 |
+0.29 |
2 |
Libby Smart |
Guisborough |
28.23 |
29.66 |
5.0 |
+1.43 |
3 |
Elyse Reacroft |
Guisborough |
29.18 |
30.76 |
4.0 |
+1.58 |
4 |
Isobelle Troop |
Guisborough |
29.79 |
30.88 |
3.0 |
+1.09 |
5 |
Eva Lamb |
Guisborough |
29.40 |
31.06 |
2.0 |
+1.66 |
6 |
Holly Buckworth |
Guisborough |
30.21 |
31.45 |
1.0 |
+1.24 |
7 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
31.15 |
31.47 |
|
+0.32 |
8 |
Erin Harrison |
Guisborough |
30.71 |
31.64 |
|
+0.93 |
9 |
Eve Walton |
Guisborough |
30.75 |
31.91 |
|
+1.16 |
10 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
31.93 |
32.41 |
|
+0.48 |
11 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
30.87 |
32.50 |
|
+1.63 |
12 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
30.87 |
32.64 |
|
+1.77 |
13 |
Erin Stephenson-Mangan |
Eston SC |
32.37 |
32.78 |
|
+0.41 |
14 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
32.14 |
33.63 |
|
+1.49 |
15 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
31.51 |
33.76 |
|
+2.25 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
33.74 |
32.94 |
6.0 |
-0.80 |
2 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
33.32 |
32.97 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
3 |
Emily Priestley |
Scarborough |
34.39 |
33.32 |
4.0 |
-1.07 |
4 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
33.88 |
33.59 |
3.0 |
-0.29 |
5 |
Ella Banks |
Bo Kirklees |
32.40 |
33.69 |
2.0 |
+1.29 |
6 |
Camille Hague |
Guisborough |
33.68 |
33.89 |
1.0 |
+0.21 |
7 |
Isabel Preece |
Derwent Valley |
35.11 |
33.96 |
|
-1.15 |
8 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
33.19 |
34.76 |
|
+1.57 |
9 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
33.46 |
34.91 |
|
+1.45 |
10 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
32.91 |
35.40 |
|
+2.49 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Stubbings |
Derwent Valley |
38.04 |
40.07 |
6.0 |
+2.03 |
2 |
Harriet Swiers |
Scarborough |
NT |
40.39 |
5.0 |
npt |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
36.23 |
32.27 |
|
-3.96 |
2 |
Neeve Ferguson |
Derwent Valley |
36.65 |
33.51 |
|
-3.14 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlie-Morgan Imrie |
Did Not Compete |
Event 213 Boys 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:15.30 | 1:12.20 | 1:05.40 | B | 1:27.40 | 1:22.70 | 1:15.10 | C | 1:40.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:29.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ollie Tranmer |
Rotherham Mo |
1:27.21 |
1:27.12 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Mault |
Rotherham Mo |
1:35.76 |
1:28.73 |
6.0 |
-7.03 |
2 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
1:29.17 |
1:29.24 |
5.0 |
+0.07 |
3 |
Andrew Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
1:31.64 |
1:35.17 |
4.0 |
+3.53 |
4 |
Micah Wild |
New Earswick |
1:39.54 |
1:42.98 |
3.0 |
+3.44 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Laki |
Brighouse |
1:40.50 |
1:34.51 |
|
-5.99 |
2 |
Oscar Gavelle |
Rotherham Mo |
1:45.95 |
1:38.73 |
|
-7.22 |
3 |
Thomas Firth |
Bo Kirklees |
1:40.90 |
1:39.65 |
|
-1.25 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Davies |
7.6 Touch not simultaneous at turn |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
1:23.02 |
1:25.61 |
6.0 |
+2.59 |
2 |
Samuel Roberts |
Ilkley |
1:25.97 |
1:27.84 |
5.0 |
+1.87 |
3 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:27.47 |
1:28.28 |
4.0 |
+0.81 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Taylor |
Eston SC |
1:34.75 |
1:30.54 |
|
-4.21 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Tilling |
Guisborough |
1:10.30 |
1:12.11 |
6.0 |
+1.81 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
1:21.58 |
1:18.55 |
6.0 |
-3.03 |
2 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:16.59 |
1:18.75 |
5.0 |
+2.16 |
3 |
Harrison Stacey |
Rotherham Mo |
1:19.52 |
1:20.02 |
4.0 |
+0.50 |
4 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.56 |
1:20.06 |
3.0 |
-0.50 |
5 |
Theo Brown |
Whitby |
1:25.25 |
1:25.14 |
2.0 |
-0.11 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:29.44 |
1:21.74 |
|
-7.70 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Duncan Barf |
Did Not Compete |
Event 214 Girls 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:12.10 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.30 | B | 1:24.60 | 1:18.70 | 1:14.30 | C | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joni Rooke |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.44 |
1:30.97 |
6.0 |
-6.47 |
2 |
Isobelle Brydon |
Eston SC |
1:38.95 |
1:33.01 |
5.0 |
-5.94 |
3 |
Isobel Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
1:34.79 |
1:35.46 |
4.0 |
+0.67 |
4 |
Emma Undy |
Co Wakefield |
1:36.43 |
1:35.64 |
3.0 |
-0.79 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Wilford |
Ryedale |
NT |
1:42.20 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Charlotte Colebrook |
Eston SC |
1:53.28 |
1:53.98 |
5.0 |
+0.70 |
3 |
Amelia Beaumont |
Rotherham Mo |
2:10.00 |
1:55.26 |
4.0 |
-14.74 |
4 |
Millie Walton |
Eston SC |
NT |
2:11.66 |
3.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Harper |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:31.74 |
|
npt |
2 |
Imogen Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
1:41.50 |
1:33.89 |
|
-7.61 |
3 |
Emma Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
1:44.75 |
1:36.61 |
|
-8.14 |
4 |
Elsie Hallas |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:37.23 |
|
npt |
5 |
Bethany Chandler |
Scarborough |
NT |
1:37.79 |
|
npt |
6 |
Olivia Heafield |
Rotherham Mo |
1:45.00 |
1:38.31 |
|
-6.69 |
7 |
Mia Garside |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:39.75 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lena Szygalik |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Stratford |
Rotherham Mo |
1:11.24 |
1:10.57 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:25.10 |
1:25.19 |
6.0 |
+0.09 |
2 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
1:28.32 |
1:26.95 |
5.0 |
-1.37 |
3 |
Imogen Brown |
Ryedale |
1:30.35 |
1:28.76 |
4.0 |
-1.59 |
4 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
1:26.45 |
1:30.16 |
3.0 |
+3.71 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Karis Charles |
Eston SC |
1:47.94 |
1:34.08 |
6.0 |
-13.86 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.28 |
1:16.52 |
|
-2.76 |
2 |
Nahla Leighton |
Eston SC |
1:25.00 |
1:18.43 |
|
-6.57 |
3 |
Helena Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
1:34.00 |
1:26.19 |
|
-7.81 |
4 |
Chloe Farrar |
Eston SC |
1:32.60 |
1:27.07 |
|
-5.53 |
5 |
Miley Roberts |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:27.33 |
|
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bess Naylor |
King'f Scar |
1:10.85 |
1:09.62 |
6.0 |
-1.23 |
2 |
Florence Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
1:12.50 |
1:12.33 |
5.0 |
-0.17 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laila Ward |
Co Wakefield |
1:16.35 |
1:16.58 |
6.0 |
+0.23 |
2 |
Isobel Coulson |
Bo Kirklees |
1:20.87 |
1:18.94 |
5.0 |
-1.93 |
3 |
Ava Sykes-Chung |
Co Wakefield |
1:22.92 |
1:23.78 |
4.0 |
+0.86 |
4 |
Elisah Goward |
Bo Kirklees |
1:24.80 |
1:26.44 |
3.0 |
+1.64 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Taya Senior |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:29.76 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Holly Deeks |
Rotherham Mo |
1:32.63 |
1:30.19 |
5.0 |
-2.44 |
3 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
1:29.40 |
1:31.47 |
4.0 |
+2.07 |
4 |
Isabel Hutton |
Guisborough |
1:29.78 |
1:34.11 |
3.0 |
+4.33 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Jones |
Bo Kirklees |
1:15.80 |
1:13.19 |
|
-2.61 |
2 |
Amy Creaser |
Bo Kirklees |
1:14.60 |
1:13.56 |
|
-1.04 |
3 |
Carolina Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.66 |
1:13.95 |
|
-2.71 |
4 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
1:32.94 |
1:20.16 |
|
-12.78 |
5 |
Libby Chapman |
Bo Kirklees |
1:32.10 |
1:21.61 |
|
-10.49 |
6 |
Zoe Harrison |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:22.11 |
|
npt |
7 |
Belle Steele |
Bo Kirklees |
1:39.59 |
1:25.37 |
|
-14.22 |
Event 215 Boys 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | A | 46.00 | 42.50 | 40.00 | 37.50 | B | 53.20 | 49.60 | 46.50 | 43.70 | C | 1:03.10 | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hutton |
Guisborough |
56.51 |
55.55 |
6.0 |
-0.96 |
2 |
William Finnie |
Rotherham Mo |
1:00.60 |
59.16 |
5.0 |
-1.44 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Theo Charles |
Eston SC |
NT |
1:10.68 |
6.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Wass |
New Earswick |
NT |
55.87 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Issac Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
56.50 |
51.66 |
6.0 |
-4.84 |
2 |
Harris Little |
Ryedale |
49.89 |
52.23 |
5.0 |
+2.34 |
3 |
Tremaine Riley-Ward |
Brighouse |
56.10 |
52.70 |
4.0 |
-3.40 |
4 |
Lewis Day |
New Earswick |
54.69 |
54.55 |
3.0 |
-0.14 |
5 |
Rafferty Earl |
Brighouse |
55.60 |
54.98 |
2.0 |
-0.62 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Jonas |
Rotherham Mo |
1:07.68 |
1:00.98 |
6.0 |
-6.70 |
2 |
Ashton Ozdemir |
Eston SC |
NT |
1:04.76 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Reuben Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:05.00 |
4.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Young |
New Earswick |
NT |
47.24 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Philip Langara |
7.6 Touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Benjamin Hangula |
7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands |
|
Joshua Little |
7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zane Lundqvist |
Eston SC |
50.37 |
51.40 |
6.0 |
+1.03 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Marsden |
Ilkley |
56.34 |
54.92 |
6.0 |
-1.42 |
2 |
Ben Fewster |
Scarborough |
1:12.82 |
56.94 |
5.0 |
-15.88 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Routledge |
New Earswick |
46.70 |
46.05 |
|
-0.65 |
2 |
Alex Jenkinson |
Rotherham Mo |
NT |
47.20 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Justin Armstring |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
37.50 |
38.21 |
6.0 |
+0.71 |
2 |
Sam Race |
King'f Scar |
42.01 |
41.97 |
5.0 |
-0.04 |
3 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
41.61 |
42.28 |
4.0 |
+0.67 |
4 |
Oliver Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
43.08 |
45.69 |
3.0 |
+2.61 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
48.31 |
45.65 |
6.0 |
-2.66 |
2 |
Harry Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
47.90 |
49.86 |
5.0 |
+1.96 |
3 |
Edward Williams |
Bo Kirklees |
46.76 |
49.99 |
4.0 |
+3.23 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Southall |
Bo Kirklees |
50.40 |
49.80 |
6.0 |
-0.60 |
2 |
Noah Tompkin |
Rotherham Mo |
51.62 |
50.72 |
5.0 |
-0.90 |
3 |
Jack Waller |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
54.64 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Stanley Webb |
Rotherham Mo |
1:14.50 |
57.31 |
3.0 |
-17.19 |
5 |
Dale Smith |
Guisborough |
53.84 |
58.14 |
2.0 |
+4.30 |
6 |
Neel Mehendale |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
58.87 |
1.0 |
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliott Bairstow |
Brighouse |
NT |
44.64 |
|
npt |
2 |
Harry Maddock |
Guisborough |
48.80 |
48.13 |
|
-0.67 |
3 |
Sam Burtonwood |
Bo Kirklees |
49.74 |
48.65 |
|
-1.09 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Sharp |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Oscar Wagner |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
Event 216 Girls 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:08.80 | 1:07.60 | 1:05.90 | B | 1:19.20 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | C | 1:33.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Knowles |
Ilkley |
1:10.98 |
1:10.60 |
6.0 |
-0.38 |
2 |
Tammi Plumtree |
Rotherham Mo |
1:10.78 |
1:11.51 |
5.0 |
+0.73 |
3 |
Lacey Grayson |
Rotherham Mo |
1:13.51 |
1:12.32 |
4.0 |
-1.19 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
1:28.04 |
1:26.73 |
6.0 |
-1.31 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessie Booth |
Co Wakefield |
1:19.42 |
1:18.35 |
|
-1.07 |
2 |
Fern Stanley-Smith |
Bo Kirklees |
1:44.80 |
1:28.90 |
|
-15.90 |
3 |
Ellie Walsh |
Whitby |
1:35.12 |
1:32.25 |
|
-2.87 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Walkey |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:15.03 |
1:18.75 |
6.0 |
+3.72 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:18.90 |
1:19.21 |
6.0 |
+0.31 |
2 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
1:22.16 |
1:20.79 |
5.0 |
-1.37 |
3 |
Emma M Smith |
Co Wakefield |
1:24.80 |
1:27.98 |
4.0 |
+3.18 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:40.34 |
1:28.72 |
6.0 |
-11.62 |
2 |
Amiee Horner |
Eston SC |
1:42.28 |
1:35.06 |
5.0 |
-7.22 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:25.00 |
1:22.48 |
|
-2.52 |
2 |
Olivia Bennett |
Rotherham Mo |
1:27.53 |
1:24.84 |
|
-2.69 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jasmine Berry |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.41 |
1:14.94 |
6.0 |
+1.53 |
2 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
1:13.08 |
1:16.21 |
5.0 |
+3.13 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Buckworth |
Guisborough |
1:17.47 |
1:16.57 |
6.0 |
-0.90 |
2 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
1:15.81 |
1:17.34 |
5.0 |
+1.53 |
3 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
1:18.00 |
1:18.56 |
4.0 |
+0.56 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
1:20.52 |
1:20.85 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
1:25.00 |
1:26.36 |
5.0 |
+1.36 |
3 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:30.35 |
1:31.66 |
4.0 |
+1.31 |
4 |
Erin Stephenson-Mangan |
Eston SC |
1:27.94 |
1:31.71 |
3.0 |
+3.77 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alice Turpin |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Laura Whittington |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Ella Banks |
6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Charlie-Morgan Imrie |
Did Not Compete |
Event 217 Boys 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 30.50 | 28.10 | 27.10 | B | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Davis-Tootill |
Rotherham Mo |
33.06 |
33.58 |
6.0 |
+0.52 |
2 |
Koby Ord |
Rotherham Mo |
35.52 |
34.64 |
5.0 |
-0.88 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Teale |
Bo Kirklees |
36.50 |
36.62 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
36.82 |
36.78 |
5.0 |
-0.04 |
3 |
Keni Storr |
Whitby |
39.02 |
38.72 |
4.0 |
-0.30 |
4 |
Micah Wild |
New Earswick |
39.11 |
39.59 |
3.0 |
+0.48 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Morecroft |
Bo Kirklees |
47.50 |
44.56 |
6.0 |
-2.94 |
2 |
William Colebrook |
Eston SC |
57.28 |
48.94 |
5.0 |
-8.34 |
3 |
Ethan Barrett |
Rotherham Mo |
51.06 |
54.84 |
4.0 |
+3.78 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Henderson |
South Hunsle |
35.87 |
35.44 |
|
-0.43 |
2 |
Oscar Gavelle |
Rotherham Mo |
52.21 |
37.23 |
|
-14.98 |
3 |
Archie Sinclar-Willis |
Ilkley |
40.55 |
39.41 |
|
-1.14 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
31.70 |
30.47 |
6.0 |
-1.23 |
2 |
Paolo Messenger |
Scarborough |
33.97 |
33.89 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Carlos Alvarez Odell |
Team Jorvik |
39.02 |
42.49 |
6.0 |
+3.47 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mitchell Pilley |
New Earswick |
35.00 |
33.67 |
|
-1.33 |
2 |
Luke E Jenkinson |
Co Wakefield |
41.56 |
35.15 |
|
-6.41 |
3 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
39.95 |
35.92 |
|
-4.03 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Whitby |
28.72 |
29.76 |
6.0 |
+1.04 |
2 |
Henry Cornforth |
Whitby |
28.54 |
29.94 |
5.0 |
+1.40 |
3 |
Oliver Hinchcliffe |
Rotherham Mo |
29.21 |
30.25 |
4.0 |
+1.04 |
4 |
Tyler Atilman |
Bo Kirklees |
30.62 |
30.54 |
3.0 |
-0.08 |
5 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
30.17 |
30.86 |
2.0 |
+0.69 |
6 |
Jamie Grimes |
Guisborough |
31.81 |
31.17 |
1.0 |
-0.64 |
7 |
Robert Taylor |
Co Wakefield |
31.77 |
31.53 |
|
-0.24 |
8 |
Jack Denwood |
Rotherham Mo |
30.46 |
31.61 |
|
+1.15 |
9 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
31.26 |
32.06 |
|
+0.80 |
10 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
31.74 |
32.23 |
|
+0.49 |
11 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
31.86 |
32.61 |
|
+0.75 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Henderson |
South Hunsle |
32.74 |
32.88 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
33.15 |
33.25 |
5.0 |
+0.10 |
3 |
Lewis Blythe |
Team Jorvik |
34.58 |
34.27 |
4.0 |
-0.31 |
4 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
34.41 |
34.44 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Buckworth |
Guisborough |
34.59 |
30.92 |
|
-3.67 |
2 |
William Durrans |
Rotherham Mo |
33.05 |
32.43 |
|
-0.62 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Duncan Barf |
Did Not Compete |
Event 218 Girls 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | A | 1:33.30 | 1:25.90 | 1:21.30 | B | 1:48.80 | 1:40.20 | 1:34.40 | C | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
1:45.75 |
1:52.16 |
6.0 |
+6.41 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evelyn Sykes |
Team Jorvik |
1:58.26 |
1:58.80 |
6.0 |
+0.54 |
2 |
Isobel Keens |
Rotherham Mo |
1:56.43 |
1:59.34 |
5.0 |
+2.91 |
3 |
Olivia Heafield |
Rotherham Mo |
2:02.00 |
2:01.96 |
4.0 |
-0.04 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Garside |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
2:08.43 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Emma Undy |
Co Wakefield |
2:11.79 |
2:14.89 |
5.0 |
+3.10 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Borland |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:50.89 |
|
npt |
2 |
Paige Leeming |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:57.17 |
|
npt |
3 |
Bethany Chandler |
Scarborough |
NT |
2:02.92 |
|
npt |
4 |
Beth Wilford |
Ryedale |
NT |
2:03.84 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lena Szygalik |
Did Not Compete |
|
Isabella Harper |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Millington |
Bo Kirklees |
1:45.84 |
1:48.86 |
6.0 |
+3.02 |
2 |
Lucia Dorsey |
Brighouse |
1:47.50 |
1:51.12 |
5.0 |
+3.62 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Snowden |
Brighouse |
2:09.35 |
2:07.95 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Stratford |
Rotherham Mo |
1:44.28 |
1:36.84 |
|
-7.44 |
2 |
Amelia Finnie |
Rotherham Mo |
2:06.47 |
1:56.13 |
|
-10.34 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Helena Teale |
7.6 Touch not simultaneous at turn |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Anstee |
Co Wakefield |
1:31.90 |
1:30.70 |
6.0 |
-1.20 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Florence Hobson |
Bo Kirklees |
1:40.12 |
1:35.10 |
6.0 |
-5.02 |
2 |
Imogen Jones |
Bo Kirklees |
1:36.86 |
1:35.27 |
5.0 |
-1.59 |
3 |
Bess Naylor |
King'f Scar |
1:34.95 |
1:36.83 |
4.0 |
+1.88 |
4 |
Emilia Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:48.23 |
1:42.90 |
3.0 |
-5.33 |
5 |
Ava Sykes-Chung |
Co Wakefield |
1:50.48 |
1:53.75 |
2.0 |
+3.27 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Marsden |
Bo Kirklees |
NT |
1:40.85 |
|
npt |