<< Index Full Highlighted Results for Whitby Seals ASC  

Event 101 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle
Cut-offs 9101112131415+
A2:47.902:32.302:24.002:15.602:08.702:03.801:57.40

10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Hugo Douglas-Reeves Darlington  2:39.05  2:36.67    -2.38 
2 Oliver Tootle Bridlington  3:01.66  2:50.16    -11.50 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 David Hope King'f Scar  3:00.00  2:37.57    -22.43 
2 Louie Ennis Chapeltown  2:39.48  2:37.72    -1.76 
3 Ben Matthias Darlington  2:45.48  2:45.44    -0.04 
4 Seth Farmer Darlington  2:49.02  2:47.61    -1.41 
5 Aiden Duffin Bo Barnsley  4:33.18  3:02.23    -1:30.95 
6 Eric Hobkinson Scarborough  3:35.05  3:03.37    -31.68 
7 Charlie Clarke Bo Barnsley  3:22.05  3:08.00    -14.05 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Cory Tite King'f Scar  2:26.61  2:17.26    -9.35 
2 Luke Winterbottom Co Bradford  2:38.49  2:31.12    -7.37 
3 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  2:50.54  2:40.68    -9.86 
4 Benjamin Walker Stocksbridge  2:48.10  2:48.85    +0.75 
13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  2:18.20  2:10.90    -7.30 
2 Daniel Curran Bev Barracud  2:38.20  2:32.17    -6.03 
3 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  2:37.85  2:33.69    -4.16 
4 Connor Cowling Ryedale  2:50.25  2:37.07    -13.18 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Henry Cornforth Whitby  2:09.13  2:08.45    -0.68 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  2:14.26  2:10.02    -4.24 
2 Nathaniel Horner Bridlington  2:19.44  2:13.04    -6.40 
3 Evan Reeves Darlington  2:16.92  2:15.38    -1.54 
4 Max Butler Darlington  2:15.54  2:15.46    -0.08 
5 Tyler Bower Co Bradford  2:34.29  2:24.32    -9.97 
6 Matthew Wilson Scarborough  2:55.00  2:41.39    -13.61 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Matthew Selous Bo Barnsley  2:05.92  2:02.38    -3.54 
2 Harvey Matthias Darlington  2:13.09  2:06.41    -6.68 
3 Connor Robinson Chapeltown  2:09.73  2:08.44    -1.29 
4 Owen Hobkinson Scarborough  2:14.25  2:09.87    -4.38 
5 Finnian Hutchinson Scarborough  2:12.25  2:10.76    -1.49 
6 Joshua Jones Co Bradford  2:09.76  2:10.88    +1.12 
7 Kalum Smart Bo Barnsley  2:10.94  2:12.30    +1.36 
8 Roman Wallace Bo Barnsley  2:14.57  2:13.96    -0.61 
9 Angus Leckonby Scarborough  2:13.88  2:14.58    +0.70 
10 Sam Moment Scarborough  2:17.13  2:15.81    -1.32 
11 Marcus Moore Scarborough  2:16.38  2:15.87    -0.51 
12 George Glossop Sheffield C  2:23.00  2:26.85    +3.85 
13 Joe Hall Ryedale  2:39.20  2:27.33    -11.87 
14 Luke Sheppard Darlington  2:29.50  2:29.95    +0.45 
15 Ryan Sheppard Darlington  2:51.92  2:30.50    -21.42 

Event 102 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle
Cut-offs 9101112131415+
A2:49.702:33.102:24.502:16.902:12.902:10.902:07.80

9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Lucy Oliver Darlington  2:49.70  2:40.00    -9.70 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Fleur Dudicourt Smith Bev Barracud  2:46.67  2:44.02    -2.65 
2 Jasmine Shay Co Bradford  2:48.20  2:46.14    -2.06 
3 Lucy Curran Bev Barracud  3:00.10  2:56.59    -3.51 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Gabrielle Idle-Beavers Chapeltown  2:30.19  2:28.79    -1.40 
2 Sylvie Radatz Sheffield C  2:45.65  2:38.66    -6.99 
3 Zara Jones Darlington  2:44.67  2:42.26    -2.41 
4 Alicia Walls King'f Scar  2:57.48  2:46.50    -10.98 
5 Violet Sykes Adwick  3:00.04  2:47.25    -12.79 
6 Emma Carter Darlington  2:53.61  2:52.61    -1.00 
7 Sarah Hatchard Whitby  3:21.82  3:10.87    -10.95 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eliza Hammond King'f Scar  2:33.55  2:22.38    -11.17 
2 Keira Hinchcliffe Co Bradford  2:29.99  2:27.36    -2.63 
3 Holly Dukes New Earswick  2:40.00  2:33.03    -6.97 
4 Sophie Radatz Sheffield C  2:38.12  2:33.31    -4.81 
5 Isobel Vasey King'f Scar  2:48.04  2:35.51    -12.53 
6 Philippa Bache Darlington  2:44.32  2:38.23    -6.09 
7 Isabelle Walby Bev Barracud  2:45.55  2:48.06    +2.51 
8 Madison Elder Scarborough  3:00.00  2:50.10    -9.90 
9 Hannah Wilkie Bo Barnsley  3:06.20  2:56.60    -9.60 
10 Holly Jones Adwick  2:49.94  2:57.38    +7.44 
11 Sophie Wilkinson Whitby  3:15.18  3:00.97    -14.21 
12 Lily Waters Bo Barnsley  2:57.63  3:01.58    +3.95 
13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Maisy Smith Scarborough  2:32.44  2:26.28    -6.16 
2 Holly Vasey Co Bradford  2:25.22  2:26.42    +1.20 
3 Rhionne Wilkin Scarborough  2:35.44  2:30.30    -5.14 
4 Melissa Hanson Bo Barnsley  2:38.30  2:34.14    -4.16 
5 Hannah Burke Sheffield C  2:34.56  2:36.76    +2.20 
6 Lucy Wainwright Bo Barnsley  2:57.10  2:42.23    -14.87 
7 Jessica Constantine King'f Scar  2:41.06  2:43.15    +2.09 
8 Isabel Warriner Chapeltown  2:55.00  2:46.49    -8.51 
9 Emily Kelly Scarborough  2:48.50  2:51.80    +3.30 
10 Chloe Hutchinson Whitby  3:41.06  2:59.03    -42.03 
11 Megan Kelly Scarborough  3:03.76  3:11.62    +7.86 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lola Yoxall Bo Barnsley  2:20.13  2:16.47    -3.66 
2 Sophie Bourne Sheffield C  2:28.46  2:26.07    -2.39 
3 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe A  2:29.19  2:27.72    -1.47 
4 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  2:27.65  2:31.59    +3.94 
5 Sophie Davison Darlington  2:36.41  2:32.89    -3.52 
6 Amber Dewdney Darlington  2:33.65  2:33.23    -0.42 
7 Chloe Holloway Scarborough  2:32.05  2:38.78    +6.73 
8 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  2:38.88  2:38.86    -0.02 
9 Georgia White King'f Scar  2:37.47  2:39.90    +2.43 
10 Georgia Wood King'f Scar  2:45.61  2:40.20    -5.41 
11 Ellie Davison Darlington  2:51.80  2:49.67    -2.13 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Macy Yoxall Bo Barnsley  2:10.90  2:09.74    -1.16 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Holly Franklin Scarborough  2:18.50  2:21.57    +3.07 
2 Lauren Brown Scarborough  2:29.19  2:29.84    +0.65 
3 Evie Gregory Bo Barnsley  2:31.13  2:30.19    -0.94 

Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 400m Freestyle
Cut-offs 9101112131415+
A5:50.005:20.305:00.104:44.604:37.204:33.104:26.80

10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Oliver Austin Bo Barnsley  5:50.12  5:52.23    +2.11 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Thomas Eblet King'f Scar  5:23.12  5:20.35    -2.77 
2 Harrison Maskrey Adwick  5:27.34  5:30.81    +3.47 
3 Aiden Duffin Bo Barnsley  6:50.81  6:22.27    -28.54 
4 Charlie Clarke Bo Barnsley  6:59.63  6:22.59    -37.04 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Luke Winterbottom Co Bradford  5:54.16  5:15.32    -38.84 
2 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  6:02.28  5:35.60    -26.68 
3 George Varley Co Bradford  6:06.49  5:57.32    -9.17 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Benjamin Walker Did Not Compete
13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Henry Cornforth Whitby  4:52.70  4:47.88    -4.82 
2 Daniel Curran Bev Barracud  5:23.10  5:16.09    -7.01 
3 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  5:39.84  5:19.84    -20.00 
4 Connor Cowling Ryedale  5:20.00  6:01.89    +41.89 
5 Sam Guettat Bo Barnsley  6:32.70  6:03.77    -28.93 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  4:39.00  4:36.57    -2.43 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  4:42.85  4:37.74    -5.11 
2 Evan Reeves Darlington  4:51.51  4:45.61    -5.90 
3 Nathaniel Horner Bridlington  5:13.47  4:54.79    -18.68 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Finnian Hutchinson Scarborough  4:33.83  4:30.87    -2.96 
2 Angus Leckonby Scarborough  4:53.75  4:39.85    -13.90 
3 Joshua Jones Co Bradford  4:54.33  4:41.26    -13.07 
4 Noah Wragg Bo Barnsley  5:32.91  4:49.37    -43.54 
5 Sam Moment Scarborough  4:48.32  4:52.50    +4.18 
6 Luke Sheppard Darlington  5:25.35  5:14.78    -10.57 
7 Joe Hall Ryedale  5:30.00  5:31.65    +1.65 
15yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Matthew Selous Bo Barnsley  4:27.17  4:23.37    -3.80 
15yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Kalum Smart Did Not Compete

Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 400m Freestyle
Cut-offs 9101112131415+
A5:55.805:24.905:00.104:44.604:30.904:21.904:07.60

10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Fleur Dudicourt Smith Bev Barracud  5:50.02  5:52.18    +2.16 
2 Laura Temple Halifax  6:05.00  6:19.12    +14.12 
3 Alex Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  7:02.71  6:46.45    -16.26 
4 Claudia Dennis Adwick  6:55.81  6:52.46    -3.35 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sophie Martin Sheffield C  5:29.20  5:15.74    -13.46 
2 Grace Blair Adwick  5:56.42  5:49.82    -6.60 
3 Emma Carter Darlington  6:12.69  6:02.20    -10.49 
4 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe A  6:56.86  6:02.25    -54.61 
5 Holly Draper Scarborough  6:30.00  6:26.47    -3.53 
6 Sarah Hatchard Whitby  7:08.30  6:49.21    -19.09 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Keira Hinchcliffe Co Bradford  5:00.83  4:59.46    -1.37 
2 Eliza Hammond King'f Scar  5:23.22  5:06.82    -16.40 
3 Abigail Armstrong Sheffield C  5:37.73  5:24.68    -13.05 
4 Isobel Vasey King'f Scar  6:08.75  5:27.19    -41.56 
5 Philippa Bache Darlington  5:46.08  5:32.41    -13.67 
6 Stephanie Radatz Sheffield C  5:52.02  5:33.94    -18.08 
7 Keira Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  5:55.23  5:39.29    -15.94 
8 Isabelle Walby Bev Barracud  5:55.89  5:51.18    -4.71 
9 Lucy Wightman Bo Barnsley  6:04.18  5:53.08    -11.10 
10 Sophie Temple Halifax  5:55.00  6:08.17    +13.17 
11 Sophie Wilkinson Whitby  6:50.14  6:22.77    -27.37 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lily Waters Did Not Compete
13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eleanor Valentine-Bull Bo Barnsley  4:59.38  4:56.92    -2.46 
2 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe A  5:56.12  5:42.31    -13.81 
3 Jessica Constantine King'f Scar  5:44.53  5:44.22    -0.31 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Macy Yoxall Bo Barnsley  4:45.39  4:40.95    -4.44 
2 Sophie Bourne Sheffield C  5:30.00  5:02.67    -27.33 
3 Amber Dewdney Darlington  6:04.73  5:25.95    -38.78 
4 Olivia Douglas-Reeves Darlington  5:38.25  5:37.00    -1.25 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Holly Franklin Scarborough  5:06.43  5:00.74    -5.69 
2 Lauren Brown Scarborough  5:11.66  5:15.34    +3.68 
3 Amy Guettat Bo Barnsley  6:27.47  6:04.91    -22.56 

Event 201 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
Cut-offs 9101112131415+
A3:10.082:54.902:43.402:34.202:26.602:19.902:12.20
B3:29.503:14.603:04.802:54.402:47.202:41.802:32.40

9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Daniel Chenery Sheffield C  3:39.00  3:32.81    -6.19 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Oliver Austin 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lewis Kestle Darlington  3:01.24  2:46.80    -14.44 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Seth Farmer Darlington  3:18.69  3:15.42    -3.27 
2 Charlie Clarke Bo Barnsley  3:36.52  3:26.34    -10.18 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 David Hope King'f Scar  3:14.88  3:02.35    -12.53 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Oscar Hobson Co Bradford  2:52.22  2:49.76    -2.46 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Benjamin Walker Stocksbridge  3:05.17  3:05.45    +0.28 
2 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  3:10.21  3:07.43    -2.78 
3 George Varley Co Bradford  3:12.65  3:10.96    -1.69 
4 Greg Walsh Whitby  3:23.50  3:18.94    -4.56 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Luke Winterbottom Co Bradford  3:08.90  2:52.51    -16.39 
13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Henry Cornforth Whitby  2:33.96  2:32.86    -1.10 
2 Joseph Moment Scarborough  2:44.12  2:35.64    -8.48 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Connor Cowling Ryedale  3:03.90  2:47.97    -15.93 
2 Rafael Santos Scunthorpe A  2:57.66  2:47.98    -9.68 
3 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  2:51.10  2:48.75    -2.35 
4 Joseph Benson King'f Scar  2:54.54  2:53.79    -0.75 
5 Joshua Kestle Darlington  2:57.18  2:57.55    +0.37 
6 Bradley Wilson Chapeltown  2:56.96  2:57.64    +0.68 
7 Erik Maltby Sheffield C  3:14.00  3:02.68    -11.32 
8 Jacob Broomfield Chapeltown  3:11.91  3:03.21    -8.70 
9 Sam Guettat Bo Barnsley  3:16.73  3:03.67    -13.06 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Callum Cadman 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  2:31.30  2:30.62    -0.68 
2 Alexander Morris Darlington  2:33.00  2:33.71    +0.71 
3 Myles Tupman Bo Barnsley  2:38.44  2:34.75    -3.69 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Duncan Barf Ryedale  3:09.21  2:42.82    -26.39 
2 Matthew Wilson Scarborough  2:50.00  3:06.09    +16.09 
3 Liam Wardell Darlington  3:44.25  3:34.74    -9.51 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Max Butler Darlington  2:51.59  2:37.61    -13.98 
2 Evan Reeves Darlington  2:43.61  2:39.50    -4.11 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nathaniel Horner Did Not Compete
  Nathaniel Morton Did Not Compete
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Kieran Summers Scunthorpe A  2:12.20  2:18.15    +5.95 
2 Matthew Selous Bo Barnsley  2:17.72  2:21.71    +3.99 
3 Richard Murray Darlington  2:21.55  2:22.34    +0.79 
4 John-Luke Hutchinson Co Bradford  2:23.18  2:24.19    +1.01 
5 Connor Robinson Chapeltown  2:23.28  2:26.16    +2.88 
6 Harvey Matthias Darlington  2:28.76  2:26.77    -1.99 
7 Kalum Smart Bo Barnsley  2:27.27  2:26.94    -0.33 
8 Roman Wallace Bo Barnsley  2:25.58  2:27.70    +2.12 
9 Owen Hobkinson Scarborough  2:29.28  2:28.23    -1.05 
10 Fraser Buxton Co Bradford  2:31.72  2:30.14    -1.58 
11 Dak Cappleman Scarborough  2:29.13  2:32.76    +3.63 
12 Luke Kelly Scarborough  2:28.55  2:35.11    +6.56 
13 Joshua Saunders Chapeltown  2:31.09  2:39.02    +7.93 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Harrison Butler Darlington  2:36.47  2:33.04    -3.43 
2 Jonathon Wightman Bo Barnsley  2:36.41  2:34.13    -2.28 
3 Angus Leckonby Scarborough  2:36.87  2:34.43    -2.44 
4 Sam Moment Scarborough  2:36.37  2:35.89    -0.48 
5 Max Sheppard Darlington  2:38.96  2:36.63    -2.33 
6 Johnson Bache Darlington  2:35.55  2:37.93    +2.38 
7 Noah Wragg Bo Barnsley  2:46.95  2:40.20    -6.75 
8 George Glossop Sheffield C  2:46.47  2:47.59    +1.12 
9 Joe Hall Ryedale  2:42.50  2:49.06    +6.56 

Event 202 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
Cut-offs 9101112131415+
A3:12.502:54.802:43.202:34.702:30.702:27.702:18.10
B3:33.003:15.603:03.402:55.402:51.402:48.402:38.20

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Rebecca Dunn Co Bradford  2:32.76  2:31.05    -1.71 
2 Ella Summers Scunthorpe A  2:49.89  2:45.74    -4.15 
3 Alex Beeson Scarborough  2:44.03  2:46.53    +2.50 
4 Eleanor Valentine-Bull Bo Barnsley  2:50.82  2:49.64    -1.18 
5 Holly Vasey Co Bradford  2:48.73  2:50.09    +1.36 
6 Kate Pearson Sheffield C  2:45.61  2:50.24    +4.63 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Maisie Williams Darlington  2:56.16  2:54.52    -1.64 
2 Caitlin Sykes King'f Scar  3:01.00  2:54.81    -6.19 
3 Melissa Hanson Bo Barnsley  3:01.60  2:56.27    -5.33 
4 Scarlett Darlington Stocksbridge  3:08.24  3:03.34    -4.90 
5 Poppy Childs-Dixon Darlington  3:05.46  3:06.50    +1.04 
6 Isabel Warriner Chapeltown  3:16.11  3:07.92    -8.19 
7 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe A  3:26.72  3:11.38    -15.34 
8 Isla Mayfield Ryedale  3:16.43  3:11.96    -4.47 
9 Tamsin Buckle Whitby  3:31.38  3:29.32    -2.06 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Maisy Smith Scarborough  2:52.47  2:41.99    -10.48 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Constantine 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Macy Yoxall Bo Barnsley  2:42.86  2:35.22    -7.64 
2 Georgia Lee Bo Barnsley  2:42.09  2:39.39    -2.70 
3 Lola Yoxall Bo Barnsley  2:43.57  2:40.42    -3.15 
4 Sophie Bourne Sheffield C  2:43.51  2:42.94    -0.57 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Emily Frank Ryedale  2:54.26  2:52.76    -1.50 
2 Amber Dewdney Darlington  2:57.32  2:55.37    -1.95 
3 Eleanor Grieves Darlington  3:01.46  2:55.61    -5.85 
4 Emily Darlington Bo Barnsley  3:05.40  2:57.86    -7.54 
5 Georgia Wood King'f Scar  2:59.16  2:59.17    +0.01 
6 Martha Sharp Darlington  3:00.51  3:07.44    +6.93 
7 Grace Fuller Whitby  3:15.39  3:13.94    -1.45 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Sienna Robinson Sheffield C  NT  2:35.34    npt 
2 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe A  2:49.88  2:46.37    -3.51 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isabelle Stephenson 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance: DNF
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ellen Winters Co Bradford  2:30.91  2:33.11    +2.20 
2 Ella Jones Co Bradford  2:36.19  2:34.04    -2.15 
3 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe A  2:35.28  2:35.34    +0.06 
4 Leah Smith Darlington  2:31.26  2:37.26    +6.00 
5 Katie Hirst Sheffield C  2:34.62  2:38.17    +3.55 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ella Minogue Bo Barnsley  2:50.56  2:42.87    -7.69 
2 Amelia Fullerton Co Bradford  2:46.29  2:43.86    -2.43 
3 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe A  2:46.18  2:44.21    -1.97 
4 Millie Hamby Bo Barnsley  2:42.19  2:46.84    +4.65 
5 Jessica Richardson Bo Barnsley  2:40.00  2:48.18    +8.18 
6 Holly Franklin Scarborough  2:43.66  2:48.74    +5.08 
7 Isabelle Speed Stocksbridge  2:51.66  2:51.35    -0.31 
8 Claire Mowbray Sheffield C  2:47.59  2:55.66    +8.07 
9 Georgia Clarke Bo Barnsley  2:51.01  3:06.26    +15.25 
10 Amy Guettat Bo Barnsley  3:26.60  3:21.54    -5.06 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jasmine Shay Co Bradford  3:11.07  3:02.11    -8.96 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Evie Hobson Co Bradford  NT  3:18.27    npt 
2 Claudia Dennis Adwick  3:35.45  3:44.93    +9.48 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Josephine Hauxwell 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe A  2:52.34  2:48.37    -3.97 
2 Sophie Martin Sheffield C  2:52.82  2:53.83    +1.01 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Violet Sykes Adwick  3:15.08  3:05.01    -10.07 
2 Grace Blair Adwick  3:22.56  3:06.11    -16.45 
3 Zara Jones Darlington  3:12.65  3:08.83    -3.82 
4 Lucy Drayton Scunthorpe A  3:19.00  3:11.83    -7.17 
5 Holly Billam Bev Barracud  3:14.50  3:12.43    -2.07 
6 Lexie Atkin Scarborough  3:29.63  3:19.21    -10.42 
7 Holly Clarke Sheffield C  3:19.00  3:24.92    +5.92 
8 Patsy Chadwick Whitby  3:54.07  3:36.88    -17.19 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lydia Brown 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
  Eleanor Kirby 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jasmine Ball Bo Barnsley  2:38.35  2:39.28    +0.93 
2 Eliza Hammond King'f Scar  2:49.23  2:46.55    -2.68 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Emily Burrell Darlington  3:13.21  2:56.17    -17.04 
2 Holly Dukes New Earswick  3:00.37  2:59.04    -1.33 
3 Neve Kell Darlington  2:58.97  3:00.08    +1.11 
4 Abigail Armstrong Sheffield C  3:01.40  3:01.83    +0.43 
5 Amie Springfield Darlington  3:10.88  3:04.34    -6.54 
6 Niamh Kay Darlington  3:01.28  3:05.69    +4.41 
7 Grace Fox King'f Scar  3:03.49  3:07.12    +3.63 
8 Keira Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  3:13.98  3:09.57    -4.41 
9 Madison Elder Scarborough  3:10.00  3:10.11    +0.11 
10 Sophie Wilkinson Whitby  3:26.83  3:17.97    -8.86 
11 Holly Jones Adwick  3:32.13  3:30.84    -1.29 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Isobel Vasey King'f Scar  2:59.33  2:53.10    -6.23 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lily Waters Did Not Compete

Event 301 Boys 13yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
Cut-offs 131415+
A1:06.701:03.8058.90
B1:19.901:14.901:11.50

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  1:08.50  1:08.16    -0.34 
2 Henry Cornforth Whitby  1:10.86  1:10.40    -0.46 
3 Callum Mawson Co Bradford  1:13.97  1:10.70    -3.27 
4 Logan Price Stocksbridge  1:14.89  1:12.38    -2.51 
5 Connor Cowling Ryedale  1:15.49  1:14.23    -1.26 
6 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  1:14.46  1:17.90    +3.44 
7 Joseph Benson King'f Scar  1:18.59  1:18.62    +0.03 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alex Young Whitby  1:32.45  1:28.41    -4.04 
2 Jacob Broomfield Chapeltown  1:32.87  1:30.01    -2.86 
3 Sam Guettat Bo Barnsley  1:34.15  1:33.25    -0.90 
4 James Hauxwell Darlington  1:59.00  1:57.73    -1.27 
5 Callum Cadman Bo Barnsley  1:55.16  2:05.17    +10.01 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Benjamin Williamson Whitby  1:24.11  1:13.19    -10.92 
2 Rafael Santos Scunthorpe A  1:21.61  1:18.94    -2.67 
3 Joshua Kestle Darlington  1:21.05  1:19.81    -1.24 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  1:07.03  1:06.35    -0.68 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Finley Foster Co Bradford  NT  1:15.91    npt 
2 Alexander Morris Darlington  1:21.97  1:16.28    -5.69 
3 Tyler Bower Co Bradford  1:21.98  1:16.48    -5.50 
4 Edward Frank Ryedale  1:26.25  1:24.01    -2.24 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Kieran Summers Scunthorpe A  1:02.19  1:02.68    +0.49 
2 Matthew Selous Bo Barnsley  1:04.58  1:05.40    +0.82 
3 Harvey Matthias Darlington  1:07.27  1:06.09    -1.18 
4 Luke Kelly Scarborough  1:04.54  1:06.84    +2.30 
5 Kalum Smart Bo Barnsley  1:06.75  1:07.10    +0.35 
6 Johnson Bache Darlington  1:08.28  1:07.31    -0.97 
7 John-Luke Hutchinson Co Bradford  1:07.45  1:08.09    +0.64 
8 Luca Curini Co Bradford  1:09.86  1:08.19    -1.67 
9 Joshua Saunders Chapeltown  1:11.23  1:10.91    -0.32 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alex Grieves Darlington  1:16.23  1:14.57    -1.66 
2 Angus Leckonby Scarborough  1:17.61  1:15.87    -1.74 
3 Luke Sheppard Darlington  1:17.30  1:19.65    +2.35 
15yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Jonathon Wightman Bo Barnsley  1:12.44  1:09.62    -2.82 
2 Noah Wragg Bo Barnsley  1:13.24  1:10.63    -2.61 

Event 302 Girls 13yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 131415+
A1:18.101:15.801:14.00
B1:33.801:28.801:26.50

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eleanor Valentine-Bull Bo Barnsley  1:25.17  1:28.16    +2.99 
2 Alex Beeson Scarborough  1:28.06  1:28.38    +0.32 
3 Ella Summers Scunthorpe A  1:29.99  1:29.93    -0.06 
4 Kate Pearson Sheffield C  1:32.86  1:31.84    -1.02 
5 Maisie Williams Darlington  1:33.14  1:33.68    +0.54 
6 Isla Mayfield Ryedale  1:30.00  1:34.57    +4.57 
7 Holly Vasey Co Bradford  1:32.47  1:35.02    +2.55 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Emily Edwards Sheffield C  1:35.93  1:34.22    -1.71 
2 Melissa Hanson Bo Barnsley  1:36.70  1:34.65    -2.05 
3 Jessica Constantine King'f Scar  1:34.93  1:35.89    +0.96 
4 Hannah Burke Sheffield C  1:41.49  1:37.87    -3.62 
5 Lucy Wainwright Bo Barnsley  1:39.34  1:38.05    -1.29 
6 Emma Beautyman Sheffield C  1:40.59  1:40.58    -0.01 
7 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe A  1:43.26  1:42.02    -1.24 
8 Phoebe Jones Darlington  1:43.07  1:43.83    +0.76 
9 Tamsin Buckle Whitby  1:46.95  1:45.04    -1.91 
10 Ashleigh Farmer Scunthorpe A  1:47.62  1:45.67    -1.95 
11 Isabeau Snee Bo Barnsley  1:51.57  1:47.81    -3.76 
12 Ellie Morland King'f Scar  2:00.10  1:57.03    -3.07 
13 Lacey Milward Bo Barnsley  2:07.42  1:59.60    -7.82 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Caitlin Sykes King'f Scar  1:33.94  1:31.48    -2.46 
2 Scarlett Darlington Stocksbridge  1:34.99  1:33.41    -1.58 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sienna Robinson Sheffield C  1:15.80  1:15.86    +0.06 
2 Georgia Lee Bo Barnsley  1:16.36  1:18.99    +2.63 
3 Abbie Naylor Co Bradford  1:28.64  1:25.19    -3.45 
4 Megan Berry Bev Barracud  1:27.24  1:28.58    +1.34 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Emily Darlington Bo Barnsley  1:29.64  1:30.09    +0.45 
2 Sophie Bourne Sheffield C  1:41.87  1:30.56    -11.31 
3 Eve Nock Whitby  1:30.72  1:31.05    +0.33 
4 Georgia Wood King'f Scar  1:35.03  1:34.40    -0.63 
5 Olivia Douglas-Reeves Darlington  1:32.12  1:34.52    +2.40 
6 Amber Dewdney Darlington  1:33.97  1:34.63    +0.66 
7 Grace Copping Darlington  1:40.05  1:37.93    -2.12 
8 Sophie Davison Darlington  1:41.84  1:40.45    -1.39 
9 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  1:40.49  1:40.76    +0.27 
10 Ellie Davison Darlington  1:44.64  1:45.78    +1.14 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ellen Winters Co Bradford  1:18.75  1:19.01    +0.26 
2 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe A  1:19.48  1:19.21    -0.27 
3 Ella Minogue Bo Barnsley  1:18.95  1:19.32    +0.37 
4 Katie Hirst Sheffield C  1:16.51  1:20.44    +3.93 
5 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe A  1:25.99  1:25.13    -0.86 
6 Alice Gate Sheffield C  1:24.62  1:26.92    +2.30 
7 Isabelle Speed Stocksbridge  1:25.49  1:29.48    +3.99 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Amelia Fullerton Co Bradford  1:29.76  1:29.59    -0.17 
2 Holly Philps King'f Scar  1:31.17  1:35.35    +4.18 
3 Millie Hamby Bo Barnsley  1:31.85  1:35.41    +3.56 
4 Georgia Clarke Bo Barnsley  1:28.56  1:39.11    +10.55 
5 Amy Guettat Bo Barnsley  1:46.84  1:49.65    +2.81 
15yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Ella Jones Co Bradford  1:42.33  1:22.08    -20.25 
15yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Leah Smith Did Not Compete

Event 303 Boys 9-12 yrs 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 9101112
A39.7036.4034.1032.30
B46.8043.9040.4037.50

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sam Race Scarborough  41.74  40.61    -1.13 
2 Daniel Chenery Sheffield C  43.21  43.49    +0.28 
3 Harry Whitfield Darlington  43.83  43.84    +0.01 
4 Harry Tupman Bo Barnsley  46.17  48.82    +2.65 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Oliver Smith Bev Barracud  NT  52.78    npt 
2 Luke Drayton Scunthorpe A  1:10.19  1:01.15    -9.04 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Joseph Yau King'f Scar  49.32  46.69    -2.63 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sami Baloch 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously
  Harry Morley 8.4 Did not touch with both hands, touch not simultaneous, hands not separated at turn
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Hugo Douglas-Reeves Darlington  36.40  36.92    +0.52 
2 Oliver Tootle Bridlington  40.32  39.34    -0.98 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Dylan Oxley Darlington  47.26  45.98    -1.28 
2 Keni Storr Whitby  48.28  49.17    +0.89 
3 Oliver Austin Bo Barnsley  50.73  54.15    +3.42 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Alexander Morton Darlington  39.08  36.21    -2.87 
2 Freddy Dean Co Bradford  36.40  36.34    -0.06 
3 Lewis Northrop Chapeltown  47.07  43.48    -3.59 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Louie Ennis Chapeltown  37.97  36.15    -1.82 
2 Thomas Eblet King'f Scar  37.53  37.08    -0.45 
3 David Hope King'f Scar  39.78  37.18    -2.60 
4 Ben Matthias Darlington  39.28  38.18    -1.10 
5 Harrison Maskrey Adwick  39.95  40.27    +0.32 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eric Hobkinson Scarborough  44.60  40.46    -4.14 
2 Alex Marr Whitby  43.04  41.95    -1.09 
3 Seth Farmer Darlington  45.57  43.11    -2.46 
4 Charlie Clarke Bo Barnsley  49.01  47.24    -1.77 
5 Daniel Eastwood Sheffield C  49.66  47.89    -1.77 
6 Aiden Duffin Bo Barnsley  53.34  48.42    -4.92 
7 Adam Moore Chapeltown  1:15.00  51.25    -23.75 
8 Joshua Broomfield Chapeltown  1:00.00  1:00.58    +0.58 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lewis Kestle 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Finley McNicholas Stocksbridge  32.30  32.59    +0.29 
2 Cory Tite King'f Scar  35.68  33.75    -1.93 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  38.61  37.78    -0.83 
2 Benjamin Walker Stocksbridge  41.61  40.58    -1.03 
3 George Varley Co Bradford  40.06  43.63    +3.57 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Luke Winterbottom Co Bradford  38.06  37.19    -0.87 

Event 304 Girls 9-12 yrs 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 9101112
A35.3032.8031.3029.90
B40.6039.6036.5035.10

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jasmine Lumley Sheffield C  39.00  38.23    -0.77 
2 Abigail James New Earswick  37.71  38.42    +0.71 
3 Brooke Owen Bo Barnsley  39.32  38.75    -0.57 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Casey Tite King'f Scar  41.76  42.32    +0.56 
2 Niambh Noble King'f Scar  45.34  43.03    -2.31 
3 Bea Russell Scarborough  50.00  43.05    -6.95 
4 Bethany Adams King'f Scar  47.35  44.98    -2.37 
5 Olivia Eblet King'f Scar  48.14  46.80    -1.34 
6 Grace Eblet King'f Scar  47.45  47.00    -0.45 
7 Milly Johnson King'f Scar  NT  49.63    npt 
8 Keira McMonagle Darlington  1:05.00  59.43    -5.57 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Lucy Oliver Darlington  35.30  33.64    -1.66 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Fleur Dudicourt Smith Bev Barracud  33.90  33.37    -0.53 
2 Ruby Pollard Scunthorpe A  34.68  33.56    -1.12 
3 Jasmine Shay Co Bradford  33.30  33.81    +0.51 
4 Kirsty Warwick Darlington  34.37  35.08    +0.71 
5 Evie Hobson Co Bradford  39.38  36.19    -3.19 
6 Leah Kell Darlington  37.06  36.36    -0.70 
7 Laura Temple Halifax  36.90  36.75    -0.15 
8 Josephine Hauxwell Darlington  37.53  37.59    +0.06 
9 Alex Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  39.25  39.65    +0.40 
10 Elyse Hayman Bridlington  38.96  39.67    +0.71 
11 Amelia Denham Sheffield C  39.17  41.06    +1.89 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lily Smith Scarborough  42.86  40.21    -2.65 
2 Saphire Tingle Scarborough  44.62  40.31    -4.31 
3 Megan Burton Sheffield C  42.26  40.67    -1.59 
4 Holly Jones Stocksbridge  44.55  42.90    -1.65 
5 Isabel Summers Scunthorpe A  44.88  45.66    +0.78 
6 Loretta Nolan Scarborough  55.85  47.43    -8.42 
7 Maisy Squire Whitby  56.71  49.47    -7.24 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Bess Naylor Scarborough  39.89  36.67    -3.22 
2 Ellie Walsh Whitby  40.22  38.77    -1.45 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Gabrielle Idle-Beavers Chapeltown  31.32  31.91    +0.59 
2 Sophie Martin Sheffield C  34.96  33.41    -1.55 
3 Sylvie Radatz Sheffield C  34.00  33.64    -0.36 
4 Niamh O'Brien Co Bradford  33.40  33.81    +0.41 
5 Lydia Brown Sheffield C  35.13  34.22    -0.91 
6 Phillipa Thompson Ryedale  36.33  34.43    -1.90 
7 Chiara Valgolio Darlington  35.30  34.63    -0.67 
8 Holly Billam Bev Barracud  34.69  34.66    -0.03 
9 Violet Sykes Adwick  34.76  34.70    -0.06 
10 Zara Jones Darlington  35.15  35.01    -0.14 
11 Rose Lever Co Bradford  34.98  35.14    +0.16 
12 Lucy Drayton Scunthorpe A  35.75  35.84    +0.09 
13 Grace Blair Adwick  35.44  35.94    +0.50 
14 Emma Carter Darlington  35.43  36.07    +0.64 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Catherine Ross Sheffield C  38.74  36.50    -2.24 
2 Lexie Atkin Scarborough  40.69  36.81    -3.88 
3 Holly Clarke Sheffield C  37.04  37.07    +0.03 
4 Eleanor Kirby Scarborough  38.50  37.36    -1.14 
5 Ellie Gallivan Sheffield C  37.38  37.60    +0.22 
6 Amy Hutchinson Whitby  40.11  37.85    -2.26 
7 Lucia Valgolio Darlington  39.11  38.63    -0.48 
8 Sarah Hatchard Whitby  38.96  38.86    -0.10 
9 Ellie Yau King'f Scar  39.63  39.25    -0.38 
10 Amy Hall Ryedale  44.43  39.57    -4.86 
11 Patsy Chadwick Whitby  41.84  39.72    -2.12 
12 Laura Burke Sheffield C  43.83  40.24    -3.59 
13 Ruby Wilson King'f Scar  42.97  40.60    -2.37 
14 Hannah Brown Scarborough  46.34  41.37    -4.97 
15 Phoebe Warburton King'f Scar  42.38  43.39    +1.01 
16 Mia Hansell Whitby  45.52  46.35    +0.83 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Ruby Diment Darlington  31.30  31.16    -0.14 
2 Alicia Walls King'f Scar  36.64  34.28    -2.36 
3 Harriet Benson King'f Scar  37.21  34.52    -2.69 
4 Holly Draper Scarborough  38.89  34.55    -4.34 
5 Imogen Swales Bridlington  37.95  35.00    -2.95 
6 Isabel Jones Darlington  37.47  35.82    -1.65 
7 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe A  37.92  36.14    -1.78 
8 Ruby Morley Whitby  39.13  36.18    -2.95 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lani Russell Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Millie Northrop Chapeltown  30.37  30.24    -0.13 
2 Emily Burrell Darlington  30.44  30.51    +0.07 
3 Jasmine Ball Bo Barnsley  29.92  30.59    +0.67 
4 Sophie Radatz Sheffield C  32.50  32.09    -0.41 
5 Holly Dukes New Earswick  32.70  32.15    -0.55 
6 Neve Kell Darlington  33.55  32.45    -1.10 
7 Isobel Vasey King'f Scar  34.06  32.50    -1.56 
8 Keira Hinchcliffe Co Bradford  32.79  32.70    -0.09 
8 Grace Fox King'f Scar  32.79  32.70    -0.09 
10 Kaitlyn Harrison King'f Scar  33.86  32.98    -0.88 
11 Kiarna Woodhead New Earswick  33.61  33.19    -0.42 
12 Neve Booth Bo Barnsley  32.82  33.27    +0.45 
13 Niamh Kay Darlington  34.29  33.29    -1.00 
14 Madison Elder Scarborough  34.78  33.37    -1.41 
15 Philippa Bache Darlington  33.38  33.70    +0.32 
16 Keira Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  33.75  33.97    +0.22 
17 Ella McMonagle Darlington  34.17  34.02    -0.15 
18 Amelia McDonnell Co Bradford  33.93  34.11    +0.18 
19 Lily Waters Bo Barnsley  35.00  34.17    -0.83 
20 Stephanie Radatz Sheffield C  34.50  34.31    -0.19 
21 Amie Springfield Darlington  34.70  34.36    -0.34 
22 Sophie Temple Halifax  33.32  35.20    +1.88 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ruby Wilson Darlington  35.85  35.50    -0.35 
2 Lucy Wightman Bo Barnsley  37.58  36.18    -1.40 
3 Hannah Wilkie Bo Barnsley  37.22  36.25    -0.97 
4 Isobel Dawson Bo Barnsley  37.28  36.65    -0.63 
5 Sophie Wilkinson Whitby  38.09  36.98    -1.11 
6 Holly Jones Adwick  36.06  37.18    +1.12 
7 Alyssa Warren Bo Barnsley  42.42  40.59    -1.83 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Eliza Hammond King'f Scar  29.90  29.86    -0.04 
2 Sarah Frank Ryedale  36.37  33.97    -2.40 
3 Abigail Armstrong Sheffield C  36.78  34.72    -2.06 
4 Lillie Davey Scunthorpe A  35.16  34.83    -0.33 
5 Maja Tyminska Sheffield C  35.94  34.92    -1.02 

Event 305 Boys 13yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 131415+
A35.1033.7031.40
B40.6038.8037.00

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Logan Price Stocksbridge  37.01  35.65    -1.36 
2 Callum Mawson Co Bradford  38.14  38.20    +0.06 
3 Henry Cornforth Whitby  39.18  39.91    +0.73 
4 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  40.45  40.90    +0.45 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  41.55  40.91    -0.64 
2 Benjamin Williamson Whitby  41.64  41.68    +0.04 
3 Connor Cowling Ryedale  42.19  42.25    +0.06 
4 Bradley Wilson Chapeltown  41.70  42.32    +0.62 
5 Joseph Benson King'f Scar  44.02  42.82    -1.20 
6 Sam Guettat Bo Barnsley  45.90  44.98    -0.92 
7 Joshua Kestle Darlington  47.00  45.54    -1.46 
8 Alex Young Whitby  51.43  49.24    -2.19 
9 Callum Cadman Bo Barnsley  53.51  49.53    -3.98 
10 Matthew Hancock King'f Scar  54.79  53.48    -1.31 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Erik Maltby Sheffield C  40.69  40.38    -0.31 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Rafael Santos 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn
  Jacob Broomfield Did Not Compete
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Myles Tupman Bo Barnsley  34.78  35.48    +0.70 
2 Alexander Morris Darlington  35.58  35.77    +0.19 
3 Finley Foster Co Bradford  37.53  37.86    +0.33 
4 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  38.79  39.58    +0.79 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jack Naylor Scarborough  39.18  38.90    -0.28 
2 Duncan Barf Ryedale  39.04  40.58    +1.54 
3 Matthew Wilson Scarborough  44.60  43.41    -1.19 
4 Tyler Bower Co Bradford  47.98  44.99    -2.99 
5 Liam Wardell Darlington  54.07  50.25    -3.82 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Richard Murray Darlington  32.60  33.07    +0.47 
2 Kieran Summers Scunthorpe A  32.19  33.09    +0.90 
3 Owen Hobkinson Scarborough  32.58  33.45    +0.87 
4 Matthew Selous Bo Barnsley  32.18  33.67    +1.49 
5 Fraser Buxton Co Bradford  32.52  33.86    +1.34 
6 Max Sheppard Darlington  33.71  33.90    +0.19 
7 John-Luke Hutchinson Co Bradford  34.05  34.51    +0.46 
8 Roman Wallace Bo Barnsley  33.11  34.70    +1.59 
9 Harrison Butler Darlington  35.90  35.42    -0.48 
10 Joshua Saunders Chapeltown  34.67  35.54    +0.87 
11 Kalum Smart Bo Barnsley  34.59  35.55    +0.96 
12 Sam Moment Scarborough  35.83  37.24    +1.41 
13 Joe Hall Ryedale  36.99  37.58    +0.59 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 George Glossop Sheffield C  37.08  37.59    +0.51 
2 Jonathon Wightman Bo Barnsley  40.00  38.66    -1.34 
3 Luca Curini Co Bradford  37.48  39.01    +1.53 
4 Noah Wragg Bo Barnsley  42.42  40.92    -1.50 
5 Luke Sheppard Darlington  39.64  41.29    +1.65 
15yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Johnson Bache Darlington  37.28  35.41    -1.87 
2 Alex Grieves Darlington  37.65  35.54    -2.11 
3 Harvey Matthias Darlington  39.36  36.62    -2.74 

Event 306 Girls 13yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
Cut-offs 131415+
A32.8032.1031.30
B38.3037.8037.40

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Rebecca Dunn Co Bradford  34.84  34.65    -0.19 
2 Alex Beeson Scarborough  34.95  35.61    +0.66 
3 Holly Vasey Co Bradford  35.03  35.70    +0.67 
4 Caitlin Sykes King'f Scar  36.38  36.30    -0.08 
5 Kate Pearson Sheffield C  35.74  36.90    +1.16 
6 Rhionne Wilkin Scarborough  37.93  37.00    -0.93 
7 Maisie Williams Darlington  37.52  37.02    -0.50 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Scarlett Darlington Stocksbridge  42.32  38.46    -3.86 
2 Isla Mayfield Ryedale  38.46  39.14    +0.68 
3 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe A  39.90  40.37    +0.47 
4 Lucy Wainwright Bo Barnsley  40.94  40.39    -0.55 
4 Eleanor Valentine-Bull Bo Barnsley  39.27  40.39    +1.12 
6 Melissa Hanson Bo Barnsley  39.22  40.45    +1.23 
7 Isabel Warriner Chapeltown  43.25  40.47    -2.78 
8 Poppy Childs-Dixon Darlington  41.36  40.49    -0.87 
9 Emily Edwards Sheffield C  40.46  41.16    +0.70 
10 Ashleigh Farmer Scunthorpe A  40.77  42.05    +1.28 
11 Tamsin Buckle Whitby  42.00  42.18    +0.18 
12 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  45.82  43.03    -2.79 
13 Chloe Hutchinson Whitby  46.21  43.25    -2.96 
14 Jemima Wragg Bo Barnsley  46.10  46.03    -0.07 
15 Ellie Morland King'f Scar  49.03  46.53    -2.50 
16 Isabeau Snee Bo Barnsley  51.91  54.82    +2.91 
17 Lacey Milward Bo Barnsley  52.04  55.61    +3.57 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Hannah Burke Sheffield C  40.81  37.14    -3.67 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Katie Wiles 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn.
  Phoebe Jones 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  32.89  33.06    +0.17 
2 Sienna Robinson Sheffield C  33.15  33.51    +0.36 
3 Tiegan Flynn Darlington  33.51  33.53    +0.02 
4 Macy Yoxall Bo Barnsley  33.85  34.05    +0.20 
5 Georgia Lee Bo Barnsley  34.22  34.06    -0.16 
6 Cecilia De Nardo Sheffield C  34.72  34.18    -0.54 
7 Lola Yoxall Bo Barnsley  34.52  34.24    -0.28 
8 Abbie Naylor Co Bradford  34.70  34.69    -0.01 
9 Isabelle Stephenson Darlington  34.35  35.61    +1.26 
10 Sophie Bourne Sheffield C  36.27  36.34    +0.07 
11 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe A  36.29  36.41    +0.12 
12 Martha Sharp Darlington  37.39  37.59    +0.20 
13 Eleanor Grieves Darlington  37.11  37.82    +0.71 
14 Millie Quinn Sheffield C  37.19  37.83    +0.64 
15 Eve Nock Whitby  34.87  37.86    +2.99 
16 Emily Frank Ryedale  37.10  38.04    +0.94 
17 Georgia White King'f Scar  37.54  38.05    +0.51 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  38.58  39.77    +1.19 
2 Sophie Davison Darlington  39.99  39.89    -0.10 
3 Grace Copping Darlington  40.11  40.22    +0.11 
4 Emily Darlington Bo Barnsley  40.21  41.06    +0.85 
5 Ellie Davison Darlington  39.67  41.73    +2.06 
6 Grace Fuller Whitby  41.69  42.54    +0.85 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nyah Hayes Did Not Compete
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ellen Winters Co Bradford  32.09  33.00    +0.91 
2 Ella Jones Co Bradford  32.68  33.02    +0.34 
3 Claire Mowbray Sheffield C  33.16  33.76    +0.60 
4 Holly Franklin Scarborough  33.81  34.16    +0.35 
5 Leah Smith Darlington  33.71  34.31    +0.60 
6 Millie Hamby Bo Barnsley  34.15  35.42    +1.27 
7 Katie Hirst Sheffield C  33.21  35.70    +2.49 
8 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe A  35.80  36.59    +0.79 
9 Leona Cornforth Scarborough  36.90  36.60    -0.30 
10 Jessica Richardson Bo Barnsley  34.15  37.02    +2.87 
11 Evie Gregory Bo Barnsley  36.86  37.20    +0.34 
12 Isabelle Speed Stocksbridge  35.33  37.68    +2.35 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Holly Philps King'f Scar  38.77  38.23    -0.54 
2 Alice Gate Sheffield C  37.65  40.17    +2.52 
3 Ella Minogue Bo Barnsley  40.74  41.49    +0.75 
4 Casey Cammoile Bo Barnsley  42.07  41.54    -0.53 
5 Georgia Clarke Bo Barnsley  37.88  41.64    +3.76 
6 Amy Guettat Bo Barnsley  43.84  44.12    +0.28 

Event 307 Boys 9-12 yrs 100m Freestyle
Cut-offs 9101112
A1:18.901:10.601:06.601:02.50
B1:38.901:30.301:23.401:16.40

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sam Race Scarborough  1:27.78  1:20.56    -7.22 
2 Daniel Chenery Sheffield C  1:24.44  1:25.38    +0.94 
3 Arran Cornforth Whitby  1:37.00  1:34.77    -2.23 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Harry Tupman Bo Barnsley  1:40.55  1:42.15    +1.60 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Harry Whitfield Darlington  1:41.85  1:24.06    -17.79 
2 Oliver Smith Bev Barracud  NT  1:31.09    npt 
3 James Draper Scarborough  1:49.85  1:37.76    -12.09 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Freddy Dean Co Bradford  1:12.69  1:11.57    -1.12 
2 Alexander Morton Darlington  1:28.40  1:13.30    -15.10 
3 Oliver Tootle Bridlington  1:25.90  1:17.36    -8.54 
4 Oliver Austin Bo Barnsley  1:18.82  1:21.49    +2.67 
5 Mateo Marinov Stocksbridge  1:19.90  1:30.84    +10.94 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Luka Buric King'f Scar  1:43.62  1:40.81    -2.81 
2 Kian Wood Darlington  1:59.00  1:41.31    -17.69 
3 Dylan Oxley Darlington  1:46.26  1:43.01    -3.25 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Lewis Northrop Chapeltown  1:34.58  1:24.40    -10.18 
2 Tom Anderson Whitby  1:36.55  1:29.92    -6.63 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lewis Kestle Darlington  1:09.30  1:08.96    -0.34 
2 Louie Ennis Chapeltown  1:11.21  1:11.41    +0.20 
3 Thomas Eblet King'f Scar  1:12.77  1:11.75    -1.02 
4 David Hope King'f Scar  1:12.85  1:13.33    +0.48 
5 Ben Matthias Darlington  1:17.89  1:14.81    -3.08 
6 Alex Marr Whitby  1:20.79  1:18.16    -2.63 
7 Harrison Maskrey Adwick  1:14.18  1:18.26    +4.08 
8 Seth Farmer Darlington  1:21.38  1:19.14    -2.24 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eric Hobkinson Scarborough  1:29.65  1:24.00    -5.65 
2 Paolo Messenger Scarborough  1:30.00  1:24.22    -5.78 
3 Ryan Souter Scarborough  1:32.67  1:24.62    -8.05 
4 Aiden Duffin Bo Barnsley  1:27.29  1:25.34    -1.95 
5 Adam Moore Chapeltown  1:24.21  1:28.01    +3.80 
6 Charlie Clarke Bo Barnsley  1:34.70  1:29.81    -4.89 
7 Joshua Broomfield Chapeltown  1:49.87  1:41.18    -8.69 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Finley McNicholas Stocksbridge  1:04.93  1:04.68    -0.25 
2 Cory Tite King'f Scar  1:08.09  1:05.75    -2.34 
3 Oscar Hobson Co Bradford  1:13.76  1:11.32    -2.44 
4 Luke Winterbottom Co Bradford  1:12.62  1:11.92    -0.70 
5 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  1:16.33  1:12.68    -3.65 
6 Benjamin Walker Stocksbridge  1:14.94  1:14.09    -0.85 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 George Varley Co Bradford  1:18.62  1:21.02    +2.40 

Event 308 Girls 9-12 yrs 100m Butterfly
Cut-offs 9101112
A1:37.601:22.501:15.701:11.00
B1:58.201:42.001:33.001:28.70

9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Lucy Oliver Darlington  1:37.60  1:29.36    -8.24 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jasmine Shay Co Bradford  1:30.90  1:31.03    +0.13 
2 Kirsty Warwick Darlington  1:32.87  1:34.91    +2.04 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Megan Burton Sheffield C  1:52.00  1:49.50    -2.50 
2 Claudia Dennis Adwick  1:47.87  1:55.26    +7.39 
3 Alex Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  1:59.39  2:04.46    +5.07 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Fleur Dudicourt Smith Bev Barracud  1:45.00  1:37.68    -7.32 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ruby Diment Darlington  1:20.12  1:19.88    -0.24 
2 Sophie Martin Sheffield C  1:17.55  1:21.37    +3.82 
3 Gabrielle Idle-Beavers Chapeltown  1:23.51  1:28.07    +4.56 
4 Catherine Ross Sheffield C  1:24.00  1:36.11    +12.11 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Zara Jones Darlington  1:37.66  1:34.36    -3.30 
2 Grace Blair Adwick  1:33.71  1:35.00    +1.29 
3 Rose Lever Co Bradford  1:42.62  1:36.04    -6.58 
4 Emma Carter Darlington  1:46.17  1:37.04    -9.13 
5 Lucy Drayton Scunthorpe A  1:43.54  1:40.69    -2.85 
6 Imogen Swales Bridlington  1:50.57  1:42.13    -8.44 
7 Sarah Hatchard Whitby  1:41.27  1:42.72    +1.45 
8 Eleanor Kirby Scarborough  1:48.76  1:43.49    -5.27 
9 Chiara Valgolio Darlington  1:39.10  1:43.66    +4.56 
10 Patsy Chadwick Whitby  1:57.97  1:45.42    -12.55 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Lydia Brown Sheffield C  1:33.93  1:30.87    -3.06 
2 Violet Sykes Adwick  1:33.81  1:32.27    -1.54 
3 Sylvie Radatz Sheffield C  1:33.20  1:32.87    -0.33 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Millie Northrop Chapeltown  1:18.22  1:16.89    -1.33 
2 Jasmine Ball Bo Barnsley  1:18.56  1:17.93    -0.63 
3 Eliza Hammond King'f Scar  1:19.67  1:18.10    -1.57 
4 Philippa Bache Darlington  1:22.32  1:21.10    -1.22 
5 Neve Kell Darlington  1:25.12  1:24.11    -1.01 
6 Ella McMonagle Darlington  1:28.69  1:29.95    +1.26 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sophie Radatz Sheffield C  1:41.63  1:33.21    -8.42 
2 Stephanie Radatz Sheffield C  1:35.08  1:33.69    -1.39 
3 Neve Booth Bo Barnsley  1:43.96  1:34.64    -9.32 
4 Amie Springfield Darlington  1:44.08  1:34.69    -9.39 
5 Sophie Temple Halifax  1:36.28  1:37.02    +0.74 
6 Niamh Kay Darlington  1:35.05  1:40.54    +5.49 
7 Lucy Wightman Bo Barnsley  2:04.54  1:42.25    -22.29 
8 Lillie Davey Scunthorpe A  1:45.00  1:42.37    -2.63 
9 Sophie Wilkinson Whitby  1:44.05  1:46.52    +2.47 
10 Isobel Dawson Bo Barnsley  1:48.67  1:48.72    +0.05 
11 Holly Jones Adwick  1:52.66  1:53.97    +1.31 

Event 411 Boys 9-12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 9101112
A46.0042.5040.0037.50
B53.0050.3046.9043.40

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sam Race Scarborough  50.01  47.47    -2.54 
2 Matthew Belk Stocksbridge  48.90  51.16    +2.26 
3 Harry Whitfield Darlington  52.96  54.74    +1.78 
4 Daniel Chenery Sheffield C  52.75  56.55    +3.80 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Arran Cornforth Whitby  58.04  53.98    -4.06 
2 Joseph Yau King'f Scar  53.22  54.71    +1.49 
3 James Draper Scarborough  57.97  54.75    -3.22 
4 Oliver Smith Bev Barracud  56.59  54.98    -1.61 
5 Oliver Lloyd Darlington  1:00.22  1:05.38    +5.16 
6 Sami Baloch Scarborough  1:06.00  1:06.76    +0.76 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Harry Tupman Bo Barnsley  57.50  52.90    -4.60 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Luke Drayton 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alexander Morton Darlington  49.62  43.14    -6.48 
2 Freddy Dean Co Bradford  44.88  44.74    -0.14 
3 Leo Durha Scunthorpe A  50.15  48.49    -1.66 
4 Oliver Austin Bo Barnsley  47.08  49.59    +2.51 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lewis Northrop Chapeltown  56.31  51.94    -4.37 
2 Oliver Tootle Bridlington  52.33  52.00    -0.33 
3 Keni Storr Whitby  58.28  52.63    -5.65 
4 Tom Anderson Whitby  53.09  52.89    -0.20 
5 Kian Wood Darlington  1:05.00  54.05    -10.95 
6 Thomas Kelly Scarborough  57.60  54.15    -3.45 
7 Luka Buric King'f Scar  58.76  56.65    -2.11 
8 Dylan Oxley Darlington  1:03.50  1:03.90    +0.40 
9 Daniel Young Whitby  1:05.80  1:06.03    +0.23 
10 Jakob McLaren Darlington  1:03.69  1:10.18    +6.49 
11 Ryan Hutchinson Whitby  1:22.36  1:11.26    -11.10 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Hugo Douglas-Reeves Darlington  42.50  39.43    -3.07 
2 Mateo Marinov Stocksbridge  53.98  48.44    -5.54 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Henry Copping 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ben Matthias Darlington  45.24  44.75    -0.49 
2 Louie Ennis Chapeltown  45.04  45.77    +0.73 
3 Harrison Maskrey Adwick  45.20  47.23    +2.03 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Seth Farmer Darlington  48.08  49.15    +1.07 
2 Daniel Eastwood Sheffield C  50.31  49.29    -1.02 
3 Tristan Westcott Bo Barnsley  51.19  50.97    -0.22 
4 Charlie Clarke Bo Barnsley  50.48  51.99    +1.51 
5 Adam Moore Chapeltown  56.01  53.71    -2.30 
6 Jake Prior-Mckie Scarborough  55.41  53.81    -1.60 
7 Aiden Duffin Bo Barnsley  58.03  54.66    -3.37 
8 Ashton Williamson Whitby  1:02.76  58.44    -4.32 
9 Joshua Broomfield Chapeltown  1:04.84  1:08.44    +3.60 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Ryan Souter Scarborough  48.59  44.87    -3.72 
2 Eric Hobkinson Scarborough  49.32  46.48    -2.84 
3 Alex Marr Whitby  48.17  46.53    -1.64 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Benjamin Walker Stocksbridge  40.09  40.74    +0.65 
2 Oscar Hobson Co Bradford  40.98  40.82    -0.16 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 William Kelly Scarborough  50.39  46.63    -3.76 
2 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  50.46  47.91    -2.55 
3 Ollie Mustard Darlington  57.50  55.00    -2.50 
4 Samuel Myers Scarborough  59.00  56.30    -2.70 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Finley McNicholas Stocksbridge  37.50  37.23    -0.27 

Event 412 Girls 9-12 yrs 50m Backstroke
Cut-offs 9101112
A40.7037.4035.5033.90
B47.4045.2041.2039.80

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Brooke Owen Bo Barnsley  46.49  46.18    -0.31 
2 Abigail James New Earswick  46.15  47.21    +1.06 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Casey Tite King'f Scar  49.24  48.29    -0.95 
2 Olivia Eblet King'f Scar  57.76  51.47    -6.29 
3 Grace Eblet King'f Scar  59.50  57.02    -2.48 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Lucy Oliver Darlington  40.70  38.95    -1.75 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Niambh Noble 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
  Keira McMonagle 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall
  Bea Russell Did Not Compete
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Fleur Dudicourt Smith Bev Barracud  40.52  38.33    -2.19 
2 Ruby Pollard Scunthorpe A  40.48  39.73    -0.75 
3 Jasmine Shay Co Bradford  39.49  40.19    +0.70 
4 Evie Hobson Co Bradford  43.99  41.89    -2.10 
5 Bess Naylor Scarborough  44.24  41.91    -2.33 
6 Leah Kell Darlington  42.71  42.51    -0.20 
7 Amelia Denham Sheffield C  42.80  42.73    -0.07 
8 Laura Temple Halifax  44.86  43.44    -1.42 
9 Claudia Dennis Adwick  43.43  46.33    +2.90 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ellie Walsh Whitby  47.85  45.88    -1.97 
2 Lily Smith Scarborough  49.52  46.26    -3.26 
3 Megan Burton Sheffield C  53.11  47.33    -5.78 
4 Josephine Hauxwell Darlington  47.30  47.91    +0.61 
5 Jasmine Spindley Scunthorpe A  47.42  48.28    +0.86 
6 Elyse Hayman Bridlington  45.83  48.64    +2.81 
7 Saphire Tingle Scarborough  52.45  50.44    -2.01 
8 Holly Jones Stocksbridge  52.22  52.05    -0.17 
9 Alex Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  49.63  52.59    +2.96 
10 Loretta Nolan Scarborough  1:04.84  55.43    -9.41 
11 Isabel Summers Scunthorpe A  52.59  56.26    +3.67 
12 Maisy Squire Whitby  59.37  58.46    -0.91 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Gabrielle Idle-Beavers Chapeltown  37.83  37.38    -0.45 
2 Sylvie Radatz Sheffield C  39.86  38.44    -1.42 
3 Harriet Benson King'f Scar  40.22  38.78    -1.44 
4 Niamh O'Brien Co Bradford  39.60  39.73    +0.13 
5 Zara Jones Darlington  41.12  40.10    -1.02 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lexie Atkin Scarborough  45.27  41.78    -3.49 
2 Imogen Swales Bridlington  44.18  41.92    -2.26 
3 Holly Clarke Sheffield C  41.73  42.01    +0.28 
4 Lydia Brown Sheffield C  43.30  42.13    -1.17 
5 Chiara Valgolio Darlington  42.66  42.17    -0.49 
6 Rose Lever Co Bradford  42.70  42.29    -0.41 
7 Grace Blair Adwick  41.69  42.41    +0.72 
8 Holly Draper Scarborough  45.46  42.79    -2.67 
9 Lucy Drayton Scunthorpe A  43.29  43.22    -0.07 
10 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe A  45.61  43.56    -2.05 
11 Eleanor Kirby Scarborough  47.49  44.09    -3.40 
12 Isabel Jones Darlington  44.84  44.48    -0.36 
13 Emma Carter Darlington  42.04  44.77    +2.73 
14 Ruby Wilson King'f Scar  49.50  45.01    -4.49 
15 Phoebe Warburton King'f Scar  49.19  45.51    -3.68 
16 Sarah Hatchard Whitby  46.51  46.14    -0.37 
17 Amy Hutchinson Whitby  47.22  46.25    -0.97 
18 Lucia Valgolio Darlington  46.49  46.97    +0.48 
19 Laura Burke Sheffield C  55.90  49.70    -6.20 
20 Hannah Brown Scarborough  53.93  50.55    -3.38 
21 Amy Hall Ryedale  57.25  53.73    -3.52 
22 Mia Hansell Whitby  1:03.10  57.37    -5.73 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Ruby Diment Darlington  35.50  34.95    -0.55 
2 Alicia Walls King'f Scar  43.75  40.34    -3.41 
3 Daisy Hill Scunthorpe A  41.56  40.76    -0.80 
4 Sophie Martin Sheffield C  41.45  40.94    -0.51 
5 Phillipa Thompson Ryedale  43.31  41.08    -2.23 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lani Russell Did Not Compete
  Lucy Brown Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Millie Northrop Chapeltown  36.79  35.84    -0.95 
2 Grace Fox King'f Scar  35.27  35.97    +0.70 
3 Jasmine Ball Bo Barnsley  35.78  36.70    +0.92 
4 Emily Burrell Darlington  37.50  36.86    -0.64 
5 Keira Hinchcliffe Co Bradford  38.10  37.23    -0.87 
6 Sophie Radatz Sheffield C  39.06  37.49    -1.57 
7 Lucy Wray Darlington  38.84  37.77    -1.07 
8 Isobel Vasey King'f Scar  39.49  38.73    -0.76 
9 Neve Kell Darlington  38.20  38.79    +0.59 
10 Amelia McDonnell Co Bradford  38.97  39.92    +0.95 
11 Amie Springfield Darlington  39.56  40.78    +1.22 
12 Neve Booth Bo Barnsley  39.07  41.02    +1.95 
13 Niamh Kay Darlington  39.02  41.10    +2.08 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Kiarna Woodhead New Earswick  40.72  40.57    -0.15 
2 Stephanie Radatz Sheffield C  42.40  40.63    -1.77 
3 Abigail Armstrong Sheffield C  42.49  41.37    -1.12 
4 Keira Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  41.77  41.55    -0.22 
5 Harriet Bage Darlington  41.96  42.74    +0.78 
6 Sophie Wilkinson Whitby  44.34  43.58    -0.76 
7 Hannah Wilkie Bo Barnsley  44.22  43.96    -0.26 
8 Lily Waters Bo Barnsley  45.26  44.65    -0.61 
9 Lucy Wightman Bo Barnsley  45.92  45.05    -0.87 
10 Ciara Johnson Darlington  47.90  45.16    -2.74 
11 Holly Jones Adwick  42.53  45.73    +3.20 
12 Alyssa Warren Bo Barnsley  47.61  46.82    -0.79 
13 Bethany Lloyd Darlington  48.01  46.83    -1.18 
14 Isobel Dawson Bo Barnsley  45.02  46.97    +1.95 
15 Elyssa Green Darlington  48.36  48.90    +0.54 
16 Morgan Johnson Darlington  1:00.24  50.08    -10.16 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Eliza Hammond King'f Scar  33.90  33.46    -0.44 
2 Madison Elder Scarborough  40.58  38.84    -1.74 
3 Sarah Frank Ryedale  40.90  39.74    -1.16 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ruby Wilson 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
  Megan Lester Did Not Compete
  Phoebe Philps Did Not Compete

Event 413 Boys 13yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
Cut-offs 131415+
A1:06.201:03.2058.90
B1:19.201:14.801:11.00

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Henry Cornforth Whitby  1:07.62  1:08.61    +0.99 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Joseph Benson King'f Scar  1:24.22  1:20.62    -3.60 
2 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  1:30.15  1:23.20    -6.95 
3 Sam Guettat Bo Barnsley  1:39.80  1:25.82    -13.98 
4 Bradley Wilson Chapeltown  1:29.06  1:29.21    +0.15 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jacob Broomfield 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
  James Hauxwell 8.3 Alternating movement of legs
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  1:09.95  1:09.90    -0.05 
2 Alexander Morris Darlington  1:11.03  1:10.04    -0.99 
3 Evan Reeves Darlington  1:09.82  1:10.43    +0.61 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Daniel Mustard Darlington  1:20.89  1:21.20    +0.31 
2 Edward Frank Ryedale  1:29.71  1:29.21    -0.50 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Liam Wardell 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
  Nathaniel Morton Did Not Compete
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Kieran Summers Scunthorpe A  59.22  1:01.83    +2.61 
2 Richard Murray Darlington  1:02.05  1:04.36    +2.31 
3 Connor Robinson Chapeltown  1:04.75  1:06.46    +1.71 
4 Harrison Butler Darlington  1:03.75  1:07.30    +3.55 
5 Owen Hobkinson Scarborough  1:08.97  1:07.53    -1.44 
6 Fraser Buxton Co Bradford  1:09.95  1:09.61    -0.34 
7 Jonathon Wightman Bo Barnsley  1:07.27  1:11.14    +3.87 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alex Grieves Darlington  1:20.10  1:13.49    -6.61 
2 Angus Leckonby Scarborough  1:11.90  1:13.89    +1.99 
3 Noah Wragg Bo Barnsley  1:16.32  1:15.97    -0.35 
15yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Luca Curini Co Bradford  1:11.46  1:10.08    -1.38 
15yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  John-Luke Hutchinson Did Not Compete

Event 414 Girls 13yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
Cut-offs 131415+
A1:02.001:00.9058.90
B1:13.801:12.001:10.80

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ella Summers Scunthorpe A  1:06.13  1:06.11    -0.02 
2 Holly Vasey Co Bradford  1:07.74  1:06.85    -0.89 
3 Maisy Smith Scarborough  1:09.34  1:07.36    -1.98 
4 Rebecca Dunn Co Bradford  1:05.01  1:07.64    +2.63 
5 Rhionne Wilkin Scarborough  1:08.48  1:07.78    -0.70 
6 Maisie Williams Darlington  1:13.28  1:08.42    -4.86 
7 Eleanor Valentine-Bull Bo Barnsley  1:09.37  1:09.56    +0.19 
8 Katie Wiles Co Bradford  1:08.26  1:09.67    +1.41 
9 Alex Beeson Scarborough  1:09.29  1:09.75    +0.46 
10 Caitlin Sykes King'f Scar  1:11.58  1:10.72    -0.86 
11 Melissa Hanson Bo Barnsley  1:09.90  1:12.42    +2.52 
12 Isla Mayfield Ryedale  1:12.02  1:16.16    +4.14 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Scarlett Darlington Stocksbridge  1:22.13  1:14.54    -7.59 
2 Kate Pearson Sheffield C  1:16.39  1:14.81    -1.58 
3 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe A  1:18.22  1:15.27    -2.95 
4 Ashleigh Farmer Scunthorpe A  1:15.28  1:15.60    +0.32 
5 Grace Bolsover Sheffield C  1:15.80  1:16.35    +0.55 
6 Jessica Constantine King'f Scar  1:16.40  1:16.77    +0.37 
7 Emily Edwards Sheffield C  1:17.00  1:17.44    +0.44 
8 Jorja Wright Whitby  1:22.81  1:20.28    -2.53 
9 Phoebe Jones Darlington  1:23.85  1:21.72    -2.13 
10 Chloe Hutchinson Whitby  1:24.06  1:22.69    -1.37 
11 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  1:34.83  1:29.65    -5.18 
12 Tamsin Buckle Whitby  1:33.55  1:29.69    -3.86 
13 Ellie Morland King'f Scar  1:33.50  1:29.74    -3.76 
14 Jemima Wragg Bo Barnsley  1:36.34  1:32.75    -3.59 
15 Isabeau Snee Bo Barnsley  1:44.96  1:34.25    -10.71 
16 Lacey Milward Bo Barnsley  1:37.06  1:40.82    +3.76 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Poppy Childs-Dixon Darlington  1:13.88  1:11.64    -2.24 
2 Lucy Wainwright Bo Barnsley  1:18.51  1:12.95    -5.56 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Macy Yoxall Bo Barnsley  1:00.90  1:02.03    +1.13 
2 Lola Yoxall Bo Barnsley  1:04.82  1:04.45    -0.37 
3 Tiegan Flynn Darlington  1:04.85  1:04.52    -0.33 
4 Isabelle Stephenson Darlington  1:05.21  1:04.68    -0.53 
5 Sienna Robinson Sheffield C  1:06.91  1:05.67    -1.24 
6 Megan Berry Bev Barracud  1:06.20  1:06.37    +0.17 
7 Georgia Lee Bo Barnsley  1:05.42  1:06.64    +1.22 
8 Cecilia De Nardo Sheffield C  1:06.42  1:06.65    +0.23 
9 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  1:08.18  1:08.18    +0.00 
10 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe A  1:07.06  1:08.91    +1.85 
11 Sophie Davison Darlington  1:11.19  1:09.64    -1.55 
12 Sophie Bourne Sheffield C  1:11.50  1:10.22    -1.28 
13 Emily Frank Ryedale  1:10.85  1:11.03    +0.18 
14 Emily Lester Darlington  1:11.22  1:11.62    +0.40 
15 Martha Sharp Darlington  1:11.74  1:11.69    -0.05 
16 Georgia White King'f Scar  1:10.55  1:11.83    +1.28 
17 Eleanor Grieves Darlington  1:11.75  1:13.31    +1.56 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Emily Darlington Bo Barnsley  1:13.06  1:12.19    -0.87 
2 Olivia Douglas-Reeves Darlington  1:12.56  1:12.93    +0.37 
3 Grace Fuller Whitby  1:19.42  1:16.93    -2.49 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Amber Dewdney Darlington  1:12.01  1:10.11    -1.90 
2 Grace Copping Darlington  1:14.14  1:11.58    -2.56 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Millie Quinn Did Not Compete
  Nyah Hayes Did Not Compete
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe A  1:03.46  1:04.05    +0.59 
2 Katie Hirst Sheffield C  1:00.82  1:04.41    +3.59 
3 Ellen Winters Co Bradford  1:01.49  1:04.49    +2.100 
4 Leah Smith Darlington  1:02.74  1:04.65    +1.91 
5 Holly Franklin Scarborough  1:04.31  1:04.98    +0.67 
6 Claire Mowbray Sheffield C  1:04.30  1:08.72    +4.42 
7 Ella Minogue Bo Barnsley  1:09.59  1:08.96    -0.63 
8 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe A  1:07.30  1:09.00    +1.70 
9 Lauren Brown Scarborough  1:08.61  1:09.19    +0.58 
10 Evie Gregory Bo Barnsley  1:08.63  1:09.89    +1.26 
11 Isabelle Speed Stocksbridge  1:08.17  1:10.33    +2.16 
12 Millie Hamby Bo Barnsley  1:07.21  1:10.42    +3.21 
13 Leona Cornforth Scarborough  1:09.25  1:10.63    +1.38 
14 Amelia Fullerton Co Bradford  1:08.49  1:10.88    +2.39 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Holly Philps King'f Scar  1:12.55  1:14.60    +2.05 
2 Casey Cammoile Bo Barnsley  1:16.66  1:15.54    -1.12 
3 Lauren Harrison King'f Scar  1:17.25  1:18.34    +1.09 
4 Georgia Clarke Bo Barnsley  1:11.18  1:20.35    +9.17 
5 Amy Guettat Bo Barnsley  1:22.59  1:23.23    +0.64 
15yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Richardson Did Not Compete

Event 415 Boys 9-12 yrs 100m Backstroke
Cut-offs 9101112
A1:29.601:21.401:15.301:10.00
B1:55.201:42.801:33.501:26.10

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Daniel Chenery Sheffield C  1:41.75  1:36.67    -5.08 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Hugo Douglas-Reeves Darlington  1:25.77  1:22.97    -2.80 
2 Leo Durha Scunthorpe A  1:37.12  1:29.02    -8.10 
3 Oliver Tootle Bridlington  1:33.95  1:32.52    -1.43 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Tom Anderson Whitby  1:53.82  1:43.19    -10.63 
2 Daniel Young Whitby  1:45.13  1:46.69    +1.56 
3 Kian Wood Darlington  2:15.00  1:56.96    -18.04 
4 Dylan Oxley Darlington  2:05.00  1:57.28    -7.72 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Freddy Dean 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
  Luka Buric 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 David Hope King'f Scar  1:15.31  1:17.66    +2.35 
2 Thomas Eblet King'f Scar  1:22.30  1:23.18    +0.88 
3 Louie Ennis Chapeltown  1:22.30  1:24.81    +2.51 
4 Ben Matthias Darlington  1:29.40  1:25.20    -4.20 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Charlie Clarke Bo Barnsley  1:39.98  1:35.66    -4.32 
2 Aiden Duffin Bo Barnsley  1:44.15  1:45.03    +0.88 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Seth Farmer Darlington  1:37.79  1:31.57    -6.22 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Harrison Maskrey 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
  Joshua Broomfield 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
  Tristan Westcott Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Cory Tite King'f Scar  1:17.70  1:14.10    -3.60 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  1:31.13  1:27.18    -3.95 
2 Greg Walsh Whitby  1:35.41  1:28.29    -7.12 
3 Benjamin Walker Stocksbridge  1:28.60  1:31.02    +2.42 

Event 416 Girls 9-12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 9101112
A1:44.301:33.301:25.901:21.30
B2:04.601:54.301:44.501:37.50

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jasmine Lumley Sheffield C  1:54.00  1:49.10    -4.90 
2 Abigail James New Earswick  1:50.54  1:49.77    -0.77 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Olivia Eblet King'f Scar  NT  2:17.84    npt 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Grace Eblet 7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ruby Pollard Scunthorpe A  1:45.11  1:34.26    -10.85 
2 Evie Hobson Co Bradford  1:42.34  1:36.52    -5.82 
3 Bess Naylor Scarborough  1:50.25  1:44.16    -6.09 
4 Claudia Dennis Adwick  1:52.18  1:56.48    +4.30 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Fleur Dudicourt Smith Bev Barracud  1:55.00  1:54.97    -0.03 
2 Holly Jones Stocksbridge  1:56.72  1:58.15    +1.43 
3 Alex Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  NT  2:11.43    npt 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Lily Smith Scarborough  2:00.86  1:51.55    -9.31 
2 Jasmine Spindley Scunthorpe A  2:00.95  1:53.14    -7.81 
3 Elyse Hayman Bridlington  2:02.11  1:53.70    -8.41 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Leah Kell 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lydia Brown Sheffield C  1:27.19  1:26.01    -1.18 
2 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe A  1:28.75  1:30.75    +2.00 
3 Niamh O'Brien Co Bradford  1:33.11  1:31.11    -2.00 
4 Rose Lever Co Bradford  1:34.85  1:34.99    +0.14 
5 Sylvie Radatz Sheffield C  1:40.37  1:36.93    -3.44 
6 Isabel Jones Darlington  1:41.84  1:42.36    +0.52 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ellie Yau King'f Scar  1:50.15  1:44.72    -5.43 
2 Lucy Drayton Scunthorpe A  1:53.05  1:45.00    -8.05 
3 Sarah Hatchard Whitby  1:48.00  1:46.67    -1.33 
4 Amy Hall Ryedale  1:50.00  1:47.50    -2.50 
5 Hannah Brown Scarborough  1:55.00  1:49.09    -5.91 
6 Shayla Kitchen Scunthorpe A  2:03.80  1:49.10    -14.70 
7 Chiara Valgolio Darlington  1:55.55  1:52.69    -2.86 
8 Eleanor Kirby Scarborough  1:57.96  1:53.32    -4.64 
9 Laura Burke Sheffield C  1:59.21  2:00.07    +0.86 
10 Lucia Valgolio Darlington  1:59.44  2:02.49    +3.05 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Gabrielle Idle-Beavers Chapeltown  1:25.90  1:25.86    -0.04 
2 Lexie Atkin Scarborough  1:48.82  1:40.38    -8.44 
3 Ruby Diment Darlington  1:56.33  1:41.14    -15.19 
4 Grace Blair Adwick  1:45.67  1:42.67    -3.00 
5 Zara Jones Darlington  1:47.19  1:43.49    -3.70 
6 Alicia Walls King'f Scar  1:57.48  1:44.12    -13.36 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Isobel Vasey King'f Scar  1:26.62  1:24.29    -2.33 
2 Sophie Radatz Sheffield C  1:31.05  1:29.78    -1.27 
3 Kiarna Woodhead New Earswick  1:28.87  1:30.81    +1.94 
4 Niamh Kay Darlington  1:29.05  1:31.08    +2.03 
5 Emily Burrell Darlington  1:31.26  1:32.51    +1.25 
6 Lily Waters Bo Barnsley  1:33.77  1:32.97    -0.80 
7 Lucy Wray Darlington  1:34.56  1:33.20    -1.36 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Neve Booth Bo Barnsley  1:39.12  1:37.82    -1.30 
2 Lillie Davey Scunthorpe A  1:55.89  1:40.59    -15.30 
3 Amie Springfield Darlington  1:41.86  1:40.68    -1.18 
4 Maja Tyminska Sheffield C  1:41.80  1:40.95    -0.85 
5 Harriet Bage Darlington  1:44.05  1:43.51    -0.54 
6 Isobel Dawson Bo Barnsley  1:46.09  1:43.74    -2.35 
7 Sarah Frank Ryedale  1:59.44  1:44.35    -15.09 
8 Sophie Wilkinson Whitby  1:51.54  1:46.84    -4.70 
9 Elyssa Green Darlington  1:49.14  1:50.40    +1.26 
10 Ciara Johnson Darlington  1:55.80  1:51.59    -4.21 
11 Lucy Wightman Bo Barnsley  1:54.03  1:52.05    -1.98 
12 Alyssa Warren Bo Barnsley  1:53.83  1:55.72    +1.89 
13 Morgan Johnson Darlington  1:58.84  1:57.92    -0.92 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Millie Northrop Chapeltown  1:43.50  1:30.21    -13.29 
2 Stephanie Radatz Sheffield C  1:38.40  1:34.57    -3.83 
3 Abigail Armstrong Sheffield C  1:38.58  1:37.00    -1.58 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Holly Jones Did Not Compete

Event 417 Boys 13yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 131415+
A27.7026.6025.00
B32.5031.3030.00

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Henry Cornforth Whitby  27.70  27.87    +0.17 
2 Logan Price Stocksbridge  27.86  28.02    +0.16 
3 Benjamin Williamson Whitby  29.05  29.17    +0.12 
4 Joseph Moment Scarborough  30.39  29.47    -0.92 
5 Connor Cowling Ryedale  29.21  29.53    +0.32 
6 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  31.22  31.79    +0.57 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Joseph Benson King'f Scar  32.67  32.93    +0.26 
2 Jacob Broomfield Chapeltown  36.16  34.84    -1.32 
3 Bradley Wilson Chapeltown  35.06  35.02    -0.04 
4 Sam Guettat Bo Barnsley  35.32  35.19    -0.13 
5 Alex Young Whitby  36.93  35.55    -1.38 
6 James Hauxwell Darlington  49.50  40.46    -9.04 
7 Matthew Hancock King'f Scar  42.08  40.62    -1.46 
8 Liam Hutchinson Whitby  40.10  41.72    +1.62 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  28.12  27.96    -0.16 
2 Duncan Barf Ryedale  26.60  27.97    +1.37 
3 Alexander Morris Darlington  27.89  28.22    +0.33 
4 Max Butler Darlington  28.16  28.89    +0.73 
5 Evan Reeves Darlington  29.09  29.17    +0.08 
6 Finley Foster Co Bradford  29.81  29.56    -0.25 
7 Daniel Mustard Darlington  30.55  31.48    +0.93 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Tyler Bower Co Bradford  31.60  31.95    +0.35 
1 Jack Naylor Scarborough  35.58  31.95    -3.63 
3 Matthew Wilson Scarborough  34.08  32.11    -1.97 
4 Liam Wardell Darlington  33.86  40.78    +6.92 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Edward Frank Ryedale  32.13  31.24    -0.89 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nathaniel Morton Did Not Compete
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Kieran Summers Scunthorpe A  25.00  25.90    +0.90 
2 Richard Murray Darlington  25.77  26.00    +0.23 
3 Harrison Butler Darlington  26.55  26.80    +0.25 
4 Fraser Buxton Co Bradford  26.26  26.90    +0.64 
5 Owen Hobkinson Scarborough  27.20  27.11    -0.09 
6 Harvey Matthias Darlington  27.05  27.23    +0.18 
7 Joe Hall Ryedale  28.04  27.61    -0.43 
8 Alex Grieves Darlington  27.97  28.14    +0.17 
9 Jonathon Wightman Bo Barnsley  27.31  28.31    +1.00 
10 Luca Curini Co Bradford  28.09  28.42    +0.33 
11 Noah Wragg Bo Barnsley  28.30  29.07    +0.77 
12 Sam Moment Scarborough  29.68  29.19    -0.49 
13 Angus Leckonby Scarborough  29.38  29.58    +0.20 
14 Max Sheppard Darlington  28.72  29.63    +0.91 
15 George Glossop Sheffield C  29.27  30.38    +1.11 
16 Luke Sheppard Darlington  29.60  30.51    +0.91 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ryan Sheppard Darlington  31.08  30.86    -0.22 
15yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  John-Luke Hutchinson Did Not Compete

Event 418 Girls 13yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 131415+
A31.7031.0030.30
B37.0036.2035.30

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Katie Wiles Co Bradford  31.91  32.49    +0.58 
2 Rebecca Dunn Co Bradford  31.70  32.79    +1.09 
3 Holly Vasey Co Bradford  31.91  33.03    +1.12 
4 Maisy Smith Scarborough  34.93  33.18    -1.75 
5 Alex Beeson Scarborough  33.07  33.24    +0.17 
6 Maisie Williams Darlington  35.67  34.60    -1.07 
7 Ella Summers Scunthorpe A  34.54  35.51    +0.97 
8 Rhionne Wilkin Scarborough  36.08  36.08    +0.00 
9 Melissa Hanson Bo Barnsley  34.00  36.24    +2.24 
10 Poppy Childs-Dixon Darlington  36.62  37.00    +0.38 
11 Isla Mayfield Ryedale  35.61  37.11    +1.50 
12 Kate Pearson Sheffield C  36.68  38.38    +1.70 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Hannah Burke Sheffield C  38.54  37.32    -1.22 
2 Caitlin Sykes King'f Scar  38.83  38.21    -0.62 
3 Emily Edwards Sheffield C  39.60  38.25    -1.35 
4 Scarlett Darlington Stocksbridge  37.04  39.41    +2.37 
5 Jessica Constantine King'f Scar  39.34  39.75    +0.41 
6 Phoebe Jones Darlington  41.00  39.94    -1.06 
7 Jorja Wright Whitby  41.04  40.36    -0.68 
8 Lucy Wainwright Bo Barnsley  43.24  40.99    -2.25 
9 Eleanor Valentine-Bull Bo Barnsley  40.15  41.60    +1.45 
10 Tamsin Buckle Whitby  46.34  41.64    -4.70 
11 Chloe Hutchinson Whitby  44.83  41.69    -3.14 
12 Emma Beautyman Sheffield C  41.42  41.83    +0.41 
13 Ashleigh Farmer Scunthorpe A  40.90  41.88    +0.98 
14 Neola Kitchen Scunthorpe A  46.74  47.95    +1.21 
15 Jemima Wragg Bo Barnsley  50.42  49.77    -0.65 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Grace Bolsover Sheffield C  37.42  36.82    -0.60 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lola Yoxall Bo Barnsley  31.26  32.39    +1.13 
2 Georgia Lee Bo Barnsley  31.34  32.71    +1.37 
3 Sienna Robinson Sheffield C  33.90  33.10    -0.80 
4 Cecilia De Nardo Sheffield C  34.08  34.42    +0.34 
5 Tiegan Flynn Darlington  33.29  34.65    +1.36 
6 Isabelle Stephenson Darlington  32.40  34.88    +2.48 
7 Megan Berry Bev Barracud  34.84  35.95    +1.11 
8 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe A  35.60  36.66    +1.06 
9 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  35.50  37.65    +2.15 
10 Emily Darlington Bo Barnsley  35.90  37.75    +1.85 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sophie Bourne Sheffield C  36.25  36.57    +0.32 
2 Sophie Davison Darlington  37.71  37.54    -0.17 
3 Eleanor Grieves Darlington  39.50  38.21    -1.29 
4 Georgia White King'f Scar  39.29  38.24    -1.05 
5 Emily Lester Darlington  36.61  38.27    +1.66 
6 Millie Quinn Sheffield C  36.40  38.78    +2.38 
7 Grace Copping Darlington  40.61  39.53    -1.08 
8 Grace Fuller Whitby  38.36  39.95    +1.59 
9 Martha Sharp Darlington  39.04  40.68    +1.64 
10 Ellie Davison Darlington  40.53  43.17    +2.64 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Emily Frank Ryedale  36.41  36.13    -0.28 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nyah Hayes Did Not Compete
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe A  31.15  31.35    +0.20 
2 Katie Hirst Sheffield C  30.30  31.72    +1.42 
3 Jessica Richardson Bo Barnsley  32.31  33.41    +1.10 
4 Leona Cornforth Scarborough  33.95  34.14    +0.19 
5 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe A  34.31  34.31    +0.00 
6 Lauren Brown Scarborough  33.70  34.35    +0.65 
7 Millie Hamby Bo Barnsley  32.50  34.89    +2.39 
8 Amelia Fullerton Co Bradford  33.57  35.01    +1.44 
9 Georgia Clarke Bo Barnsley  33.20  35.76    +2.56 
10 Claire Mowbray Sheffield C  33.50  36.14    +2.64 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Evie Gregory Bo Barnsley  35.88  36.67    +0.79 
2 Isabelle Speed Stocksbridge  35.47  37.02    +1.55 
3 Lauren Harrison King'f Scar  40.32  39.18    -1.14 
4 Casey Cammoile Bo Barnsley  42.07  41.83    -0.24 
5 Amy Guettat Bo Barnsley  42.28  45.35    +3.07 
15yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Ella Minogue Bo Barnsley  36.43  35.00    -1.43 

Event 501 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
Cut-offs 9101112131415+
A1:09.501:22.401:18.201:13.901:09.801:06.501:02.00
B1:45.601:39.701:33.001:27.001:21.601:18.001:14.50

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sam Race Scarborough  1:34.18  1:32.42    -1.76 
2 Daniel Chenery Sheffield C  1:43.75  1:38.67    -5.08 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Harry Tupman Bo Barnsley  NT  1:46.84    npt 
2 Arran Cornforth Whitby  2:06.36  1:50.61    -15.75 
3 Luke Drayton Scunthorpe A  2:09.94  1:51.00    -18.94 
4 James Draper Scarborough  1:51.09  1:51.89    +0.80 
5 Harry Morley Whitby  2:13.44  2:00.82    -12.62 
6 Sami Baloch Scarborough  2:07.00  2:06.10    -0.90 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Harry Whitfield Darlington  2:10.00  1:36.73    -33.27 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alexander Morton Darlington  1:28.17  1:25.85    -2.32 
2 Oliver Tootle Bridlington  1:33.65  1:31.56    -2.09 
3 Oliver Austin Bo Barnsley  1:34.76  1:32.10    -2.66 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Keni Storr Whitby  1:55.25  1:40.46    -14.79 
2 Tom Anderson Whitby  1:52.12  1:41.28    -10.84 
3 Thomas Kelly Scarborough  2:08.41  2:00.89    -7.52 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Hugo Douglas-Reeves Darlington  1:24.61  1:21.29    -3.32 
2 Freddy Dean Co Bradford  1:22.98  1:21.89    -1.09 
3 Leo Durha Scunthorpe A  1:49.60  1:32.75    -16.85 
4 Mateo Marinov Stocksbridge  1:52.06  1:35.42    -16.64 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lewis Kestle Darlington  1:22.80  1:18.95    -3.85 
2 Louie Ennis Chapeltown  1:22.65  1:22.04    -0.61 
3 Thomas Eblet King'f Scar  1:27.12  1:22.35    -4.77 
4 Alex Goldberg Bev Barracud  1:29.03  1:23.55    -5.48 
5 Ben Matthias Darlington  1:27.15  1:25.35    -1.80 
6 Harrison Maskrey Adwick  1:26.30  1:26.78    +0.48 
7 Seth Farmer Darlington  1:32.36  1:32.54    +0.18 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Charlie Clarke Bo Barnsley  1:38.83  1:33.56    -5.27 
2 Ryan Souter Scarborough  1:42.74  1:36.45    -6.29 
3 Luke Summerson Whitby  1:42.10  1:38.86    -3.24 
4 Aiden Duffin Bo Barnsley  1:44.61  1:39.30    -5.31 
5 Adam Moore Chapeltown  2:30.00  1:41.35    -48.65 
6 William Robson Darlington  1:58.00  1:47.68    -10.32 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Matthew Burgess Darlington  1:19.58  1:16.63    -2.95 
2 Eric Hobkinson Scarborough  1:38.35  1:31.55    -6.80 
3 Alex Marr Whitby  1:34.27  1:32.25    -2.02 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Benjamin Walker Stocksbridge  1:25.94  1:23.45    -2.49 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  1:32.81  1:28.40    -4.41 
2 Greg Walsh Whitby  1:36.47  1:30.17    -6.30 
3 William Kelly Scarborough  1:59.30  1:36.09    -23.21 
4 Ollie Mustard Darlington  1:39.02  1:40.71    +1.69 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Finley McNicholas Stocksbridge  1:17.44  1:13.10    -4.34 
2 Oscar Hobson Co Bradford  1:31.15  1:19.60    -11.55 
13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Henry Cornforth Whitby  1:12.45  1:11.68    -0.77 
2 Callum Mawson Co Bradford  1:12.65  1:13.37    +0.72 
3 Connor Cowling Ryedale  1:17.74  1:16.60    -1.14 
4 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  1:19.74  1:16.68    -3.06 
5 Rafael Santos Scunthorpe A  1:19.09  1:18.23    -0.86 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Joshua Kestle Darlington  1:23.36  1:21.85    -1.51 
2 Erik Maltby Sheffield C  1:32.09  1:22.51    -9.58 
3 Bradley Wilson Chapeltown  1:24.80  1:23.33    -1.47 
4 Jacob Broomfield Chapeltown  00.00  1:25.99    npt 
5 Sam Guettat Bo Barnsley  1:29.43  1:26.15    -3.28 
6 Callum Cadman Bo Barnsley  1:56.22  1:43.20    -13.02 
7 Matthew Hancock King'f Scar  1:44.42  1:48.26    +3.84 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Benjamin Williamson Whitby  1:23.38  1:16.11    -7.27 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  1:09.19  1:09.89    +0.70 
2 Myles Tupman Bo Barnsley  1:14.48  1:11.64    -2.84 
3 Daniel Mustard Darlington  1:17.78  1:18.99    +1.21 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Tyler Bower Co Bradford  1:20.94  1:20.83    -0.11 
2 Andrew McKenna Darlington  1:30.08  1:22.03    -8.05 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Matthew Selous Bo Barnsley  1:05.06  1:05.78    +0.72 
2 Kalum Smart Bo Barnsley  1:07.48  1:06.95    -0.53 
3 Harvey Matthias Darlington  1:08.86  1:07.79    -1.07 
4 Connor Robinson Chapeltown  1:07.47  1:08.12    +0.65 
5 Owen Hobkinson Scarborough  1:09.40  1:08.17    -1.23 
6 Roman Wallace Bo Barnsley  1:08.20  1:08.49    +0.29 
7 Luke Kelly Scarborough  1:07.33  1:09.04    +1.71 
8 Max Sheppard Darlington  1:09.73  1:09.17    -0.56 
9 Joe Hall Ryedale  1:13.95  1:12.34    -1.61 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 George Glossop Sheffield C  1:16.65  1:16.27    -0.38 
2 Luke Sheppard Darlington  1:17.93  1:19.31    +1.38 
3 Ryan Sheppard Darlington  1:26.01  1:21.40    -4.61 
15yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Jonathon Wightman Bo Barnsley  1:16.13  1:11.27    -4.86 
2 Alex Grieves Darlington  1:29.28  1:12.40    -16.88 

Event 502 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
Cut-offs 9101112131415+
A1:30.701:20.801:18.001:14.301:11.701:10.801:08.80
B1:46.401:40.801:32.101:28.101:25.201:23.501:20.60

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Abigail James New Earswick  1:35.99  1:37.14    +1.15 
2 Brooke Owen Bo Barnsley  1:41.54  1:39.64    -1.90 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Lucy Oliver Darlington  1:30.70  1:25.54    -5.16 
2 Jasmine Lumley Sheffield C  1:50.25  1:36.96    -13.29 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Kirsty Warwick Darlington  1:31.41  1:26.18    -5.23 
2 Jasmine Shay Co Bradford  1:24.65  1:26.97    +2.32 
3 Leah Kell Darlington  1:28.98  1:29.88    +0.90 
3 Evie Hobson Co Bradford  1:32.61  1:29.88    -2.73 
5 Lana Williams Darlington  1:30.95  1:32.13    +1.18 
6 Bess Naylor Scarborough  1:37.99  1:32.36    -5.63 
7 Amelia Denham Sheffield C  1:35.00  1:33.40    -1.60 
8 Laura Temple Halifax  1:38.05  1:35.89    -2.16 
9 Claudia Dennis Adwick  1:36.15  1:41.24    +5.09 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lily Smith Scarborough  1:49.95  1:43.75    -6.20 
2 Megan Burton Sheffield C  1:50.43  1:44.26    -6.17 
3 Elyse Hayman Bridlington  1:43.36  1:45.27    +1.91 
4 Ellie Walsh Whitby  1:47.57  1:46.47    -1.10 
5 Saphire Tingle Scarborough  1:53.35  1:47.81    -5.54 
6 Holly Jones Stocksbridge  2:19.03  1:51.69    -27.34 
7 Alex Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  1:49.05  1:53.54    +4.49 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Jasmine Spindley Scunthorpe A  1:43.97  1:38.22    -5.75 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Josephine Hauxwell Did Not Compete
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe A  1:20.68  1:18.58    -2.10 
2 Lydia Brown Sheffield C  1:30.23  1:21.41    -8.82 
3 Ruby Diment Darlington  1:27.10  1:21.51    -5.59 
4 Niamh O'Brien Co Bradford  1:22.15  1:23.69    +1.54 
5 Sylvie Radatz Sheffield C  1:28.07  1:24.78    -3.29 
6 Grace Blair Adwick  1:30.87  1:29.62    -1.25 
7 Lucy Drayton Scunthorpe A  1:31.92  1:30.69    -1.23 
8 Violet Sykes Adwick  1:27.68  1:30.82    +3.14 
9 Laura Burke Sheffield C  1:30.23  1:41.19    +10.96 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Holly Clarke Sheffield C  1:35.50  1:32.49    -3.01 
2 Phillipa Thompson Ryedale  1:33.38  1:32.95    -0.43 
3 Lexie Atkin Scarborough  1:38.00  1:33.68    -4.32 
4 Holly Draper Scarborough  1:37.15  1:33.80    -3.35 
5 Emma Carter Darlington  1:46.41  1:33.96    -12.45 
6 Ruby Morley Whitby  2:00.42  1:34.51    -25.91 
7 Eleanor Kirby Scarborough  1:42.02  1:34.91    -7.11 
8 Ella Herbert Bridlington  1:43.82  1:38.52    -5.30 
9 Amy Hutchinson Whitby  1:42.37  1:38.69    -3.68 
10 Hannah Brown Scarborough  2:00.00  1:42.14    -17.86 
11 Phoebe Warburton King'f Scar  1:48.94  1:43.79    -5.15 
12 Olivia Nightingale Whitby  1:59.04  1:53.80    -5.24 
13 Mia Hansell Whitby  2:05.06  1:58.50    -6.56 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Gabrielle Idle-Beavers Chapeltown  1:18.00  1:17.54    -0.46 
2 Harriet Benson King'f Scar  1:34.98  1:28.54    -6.44 
3 Alicia Walls King'f Scar  1:39.04  1:28.89    -10.15 
4 Catherine Ross Sheffield C  1:47.38  1:31.33    -16.05 
5 Sarah Hatchard Whitby  1:36.73  1:31.82    -4.91 
6 Isabel Jones Darlington  1:50.00  1:31.87    -18.13 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jasmine Ball Bo Barnsley  1:15.09  1:16.24    +1.15 
2 Millie Northrop Chapeltown  1:24.14  1:17.10    -7.04 
3 Isobel Vasey King'f Scar  1:23.99  1:19.03    -4.96 
4 Emily Burrell Darlington  1:18.09  1:19.26    +1.17 
5 Sophie Radatz Sheffield C  1:21.70  1:20.25    -1.45 
6 Lucy Wray Darlington  1:26.68  1:22.82    -3.86 
7 Niamh Kay Darlington  1:23.50  1:23.69    +0.19 
8 Neve Kell Darlington  1:25.68  1:23.95    -1.73 
9 Amelia McDonnell Co Bradford  1:27.65  1:26.59    -1.06 
10 Neve Booth Bo Barnsley  1:27.17  1:27.07    -0.10 
11 Amie Springfield Darlington  1:27.55  1:28.79    +1.24 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Emily Robson Darlington  1:46.10  1:28.25    -17.85 
2 Maja Tyminska Sheffield C  1:37.60  1:28.98    -8.62 
3 Sophie Temple Halifax  1:31.16  1:29.19    -1.97 
4 Keira Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  1:30.55  1:29.47    -1.08 
5 Sophie Wilkinson Whitby  1:34.81  1:29.98    -4.83 
6 Sarah Frank Ryedale  1:34.46  1:30.12    -4.34 
7 Lillie Davey Scunthorpe A  1:30.04  1:32.83    +2.79 
8 Lucy Wightman Bo Barnsley  1:34.77  1:33.02    -1.75 
9 Hannah Wilkie Bo Barnsley  NT  1:33.89    npt 
10 Isobel Dawson Bo Barnsley  1:37.37  1:37.76    +0.39 
11 Holly Jones Adwick  1:33.23  1:37.87    +4.64 
12 Ciara Johnson Darlington  1:50.00  1:39.70    -10.30 
13 Alyssa Warren Bo Barnsley  1:43.71  1:45.62    +1.91 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Kaitlyn Harrison King'f Scar  1:29.24  1:20.80    -8.44 
2 Abigail Armstrong Sheffield C  1:31.94  1:25.60    -6.34 
3 Stephanie Radatz Sheffield C  1:28.44  1:25.81    -2.63 
4 Philippa Bache Darlington  1:35.40  1:26.00    -9.40 
5 Ella McMonagle Darlington  1:34.99  1:26.63    -8.36 
6 Madison Elder Scarborough  1:28.50  1:26.88    -1.62 
7 Lily Waters Bo Barnsley  1:29.36  1:27.31    -2.05 
13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Rebecca Dunn Co Bradford  1:11.75  1:12.12    +0.37 
2 Holly Vasey Co Bradford  1:15.26  1:18.40    +3.14 
3 Eleanor Valentine-Bull Bo Barnsley  1:20.23  1:19.25    -0.98 
4 Kate Pearson Sheffield C  1:20.27  1:22.03    +1.76 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Emily Edwards Sheffield C  1:26.82  1:25.36    -1.46 
2 Jessica Constantine King'f Scar  1:26.56  1:26.00    -0.56 
3 Lucy Wainwright Bo Barnsley  1:29.73  1:26.69    -3.04 
4 Phoebe Jones Darlington  1:35.26  1:31.59    -3.67 
5 Jorja Wright Whitby  1:31.88  1:32.11    +0.23 
6 Emma Beautyman Sheffield C  1:45.00  1:33.89    -11.11 
7 Tamsin Buckle Whitby  1:33.90  1:35.21    +1.31 
8 Jemima Wragg Bo Barnsley  NT  1:40.78    npt 
9 Isabeau Snee Bo Barnsley  1:53.45  1:49.02    -4.43 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Laura Burgess Darlington  1:27.04  1:12.98    -14.06 
2 Hannah Burke Sheffield C  1:34.54  1:20.86    -13.68 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Melissa Hanson 7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Georgia Lee Bo Barnsley  1:10.88  1:12.73    +1.85 
2 Sienna Robinson Sheffield C  1:11.86  1:12.87    +1.01 
3 Lola Yoxall Bo Barnsley  1:15.28  1:13.57    -1.71 
4 Phoebe McNicholas Stocksbridge  1:13.97  1:13.60    -0.37 
5 Macy Yoxall Bo Barnsley  1:15.29  1:14.03    -1.26 
6 Abbie Naylor Co Bradford  1:14.84  1:14.31    -0.53 
7 Sophie Bourne Sheffield C  1:18.54  1:17.08    -1.46 
8 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe A  1:18.09  1:18.79    +0.70 
9 Chloe Holloway Scarborough  1:20.44  1:20.35    -0.09 
10 Millie Quinn Sheffield C  1:20.73  1:22.89    +2.16 
11 Emily Darlington Bo Barnsley  1:22.00  1:23.66    +1.66 
12 Georgia White King'f Scar  1:20.95  1:23.68    +2.73 
13 Georgia Wood King'f Scar  1:23.34  1:23.93    +0.59 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eleanor Grieves Darlington  1:27.99  1:23.75    -4.24 
2 Martha Sharp Darlington  1:24.00  1:23.99    -0.01 
3 Eve Nock Whitby  1:23.78  1:24.00    +0.22 
4 Sophie Davison Darlington  1:25.97  1:25.46    -0.51 
5 Grace Copping Darlington  1:25.47  1:25.53    +0.06 
6 Olivia Douglas-Reeves Darlington  1:27.70  1:26.51    -1.19 
7 Ellie Davison Darlington  1:29.18  1:30.04    +0.86 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Cecilia De Nardo Sheffield C  1:25.00  1:17.95    -7.05 
2 Amber Dewdney Darlington  1:25.54  1:22.28    -3.26 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ellen Winters Co Bradford  1:09.87  1:10.17    +0.30 
2 Ella Jones Co Bradford  1:11.34  1:13.12    +1.78 
3 Leah Smith Darlington  1:10.14  1:13.31    +3.17 
4 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe A  1:19.17  1:16.42    -2.75 
5 Georgia Clarke Bo Barnsley  1:18.56  1:23.06    +4.50 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Casey Cammoile Bo Barnsley  1:26.67  1:28.62    +1.95 
2 Amy Guettat Bo Barnsley  1:33.28  1:37.24    +3.96 
15yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Megan Taylor Did Not Compete

Event 601 Boys 9-12 yrs 100m Butterfly
Cut-offs 9101112
A1:36.601:22.601:15.401:10.40
B1:52.601:43.401:33.701:26.20

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sam Race Scarborough  1:45.80  1:41.65    -4.15 
2 Daniel Chenery Sheffield C  1:45.50  1:51.49    +5.99 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Freddy Dean Co Bradford  1:28.05  1:25.63    -2.42 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Oliver Austin Bo Barnsley  NT  1:59.30    npt 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Hugo Douglas-Reeves Darlington  1:37.43  1:22.14    -15.29 
2 Oliver Tootle Bridlington  1:54.49  1:42.41    -12.08 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lewis Kestle Darlington  1:16.72  1:16.98    +0.26 
2 Thomas Eblet King'f Scar  1:28.30  1:28.06    -0.24 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Charlie Clarke Bo Barnsley  2:10.62  1:52.50    -18.12 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matthew Burgess 8.3 Alternating movement of legs
  Eric Hobkinson Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Cory Tite King'f Scar  1:18.25  1:11.78    -6.47 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  1:30.52  1:28.46    -2.06 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Oscar Hobson Co Bradford  NT  1:23.91    npt 

Event 602 Girls 9-12 yrs 100m Freestyle
Cut-offs 9101112
A1:20.001:12.201:07.201:03.70
B1:40.001:30.501:23.101:16.90

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Abigail James New Earswick  1:27.60  1:26.35    -1.25 
2 Brooke Owen Bo Barnsley  1:29.46  1:30.06    +0.60 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Bethany Adams King'f Scar  NT  1:40.59    npt 
2 Olivia Eblet King'f Scar  NT  1:43.66    npt 
3 Grace Eblet King'f Scar  NT  1:45.01    npt 
4 Milly Johnson King'f Scar  NT  2:08.72    npt 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Lucy Oliver Darlington  1:20.00  1:14.00    -6.00 
2 Jasmine Lumley Sheffield C  1:40.00  1:25.16    -14.84 
3 Casey Tite King'f Scar  NT  1:32.83    npt 
4 Niambh Noble King'f Scar  NT  1:38.71    npt 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jasmine Shay Co Bradford  1:17.20  1:13.95    -3.25 
2 Fleur Dudicourt Smith Bev Barracud  1:17.70  1:14.01    -3.69 
3 Kirsty Warwick Darlington  1:22.55  1:17.54    -5.01 
4 Lucy Curran Bev Barracud  1:23.88  1:20.02    -3.86 
5 Lana Williams Darlington  1:25.53  1:20.54    -4.99 
6 Leah Kell Darlington  1:22.27  1:21.98    -0.29 
7 Laura Temple Halifax  1:25.80  1:24.10    -1.70 
8 Jasmine Spindley Scunthorpe A  1:30.00  1:27.33    -2.67 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alex Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  1:30.50  1:31.67    +1.17 
2 Megan Burton Sheffield C  1:36.60  1:34.15    -2.45 
3 Saphire Tingle Scarborough  1:49.07  1:37.42    -11.65 
4 Holly Jones Stocksbridge  1:43.28  1:43.43    +0.15 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Evie Hobson Co Bradford  NT  1:22.54    npt 
2 Josephine Hauxwell Darlington  1:38.54  1:24.22    -14.32 
3 Jessica Morris Bev Barracud  1:40.20  1:26.18    -14.02 
4 Elyse Hayman Bridlington  1:32.17  1:26.63    -5.54 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ruby Diment Darlington  1:07.20  1:07.77    +0.57 
2 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe A  1:11.83  1:09.42    -2.41 
3 Gabrielle Idle-Beavers Chapeltown  1:09.55  1:10.47    +0.92 
4 Lydia Brown Sheffield C  1:15.27  1:13.80    -1.47 
5 Niamh O'Brien Co Bradford  1:16.43  1:13.81    -2.62 
6 Chiara Valgolio Darlington  1:15.93  1:14.18    -1.75 
7 Sylvie Radatz Sheffield C  1:14.90  1:14.69    -0.21 
8 Rose Lever Co Bradford  1:20.15  1:20.11    -0.04 
9 Phillipa Thompson Ryedale  1:18.00  1:21.47    +3.47 
10 Emma Carter Darlington  1:19.95  1:23.71    +3.76 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Holly Clarke Sheffield C  1:27.27  1:23.71    -3.56 
2 Ella Herbert Bridlington  1:30.12  1:25.19    -4.93 
3 Lucia Valgolio Darlington  1:32.24  1:25.51    -6.73 
4 Lexie Atkin Scarborough  1:29.00  1:25.56    -3.44 
5 Sarah Hatchard Whitby  1:33.11  1:27.10    -6.01 
6 Amy Hutchinson Whitby  1:36.20  1:30.07    -6.13 
7 Patsy Chadwick Whitby  1:34.43  1:30.53    -3.90 
8 Laura Burke Sheffield C  1:47.23  1:33.19    -14.04 
9 Phoebe Warburton King'f Scar  1:43.20  1:36.26    -6.94 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Alicia Walls King'f Scar  1:23.38  1:14.93    -8.45 
2 Lucy Drayton Scunthorpe A  1:23.73  1:17.08    -6.65 
3 Harriet Benson King'f Scar  1:29.46  1:18.07    -11.39 
4 Grace Blair Adwick  1:24.48  1:19.19    -5.29 
5 Imogen Swales Bridlington  1:25.07  1:19.73    -5.34 
6 Ruby Morley Whitby  1:24.00  1:21.17    -2.83 
7 Holly Atkinson Bo Barnsley  1:25.12  1:21.76    -3.36 
8 Holly Draper Scarborough  1:35.00  1:21.94    -13.06 
9 Isabel Jones Darlington  1:29.02  1:22.17    -6.85 
10 Eleanor Kirby Scarborough  1:27.50  1:22.18    -5.32 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eliza Hammond King'f Scar  1:05.94  1:05.40    -0.54 
2 Jasmine Ball Bo Barnsley  1:07.04  1:06.68    -0.36 
3 Millie Northrop Chapeltown  1:08.88  1:07.16    -1.72 
4 Emily Burrell Darlington  1:07.20  1:08.57    +1.37 
5 Keira Hinchcliffe Co Bradford  1:09.46  1:09.51    +0.05 
6 Sophie Radatz Sheffield C  1:13.90  1:10.19    -3.71 
7 Neve Kell Darlington  1:12.26  1:11.41    -0.85 
8 Philippa Bache Darlington  1:11.76  1:11.55    -0.21 
9 Lucy Wray Darlington  1:14.06  1:12.65    -1.41 
10 Kiarna Woodhead New Earswick  1:12.31  1:13.25    +0.94 
11 Amelia McDonnell Co Bradford  1:15.59  1:14.17    -1.42 
12 Grace Fox King'f Scar  1:14.59  1:14.44    -0.15 
13 Stephanie Radatz Sheffield C  1:15.31  1:14.49    -0.82 
14 Ella McMonagle Darlington  1:15.14  1:14.78    -0.36 
15 Neve Booth Bo Barnsley  1:10.28  1:15.70    +5.42 
16 Keira Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  1:15.17  1:15.91    +0.74 
17 Niamh Kay Darlington  1:15.44  1:17.27    +1.83 
18 Sophie Temple Halifax  1:14.16  1:22.83    +8.67 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Abigail Armstrong Sheffield C  1:17.50  1:17.25    -0.25 
2 Amie Springfield Darlington  1:21.46  1:17.38    -4.08 
3 Sarah Frank Ryedale  1:21.30  1:18.34    -2.96 
4 Ruby Wilson Darlington  1:18.75  1:19.58    +0.83 
5 Lily Waters Bo Barnsley  1:20.60  1:19.61    -0.99 
6 Lillie Davey Scunthorpe A  1:29.42  1:20.34    -9.08 
7 Lucy Wightman Bo Barnsley  1:26.48  1:21.03    -5.45 
8 Sophie Wilkinson Whitby  1:29.08  1:21.82    -7.26 
9 Hannah Wilkie Bo Barnsley  1:22.00  1:21.98    -0.02 
10 Holly Jones Adwick  1:21.17  1:23.17    +2.00 
11 Bethany Lloyd Darlington  1:32.00  1:26.32    -5.68 
12 Isobel Dawson Bo Barnsley  1:21.91  1:28.26    +6.35 
13 Ciara Johnson Darlington  1:27.65  1:30.20    +2.55 
14 Elyssa Green Darlington  1:28.93  1:31.22    +2.29 
15 Alyssa Warren Bo Barnsley  1:36.00  1:34.81    -1.19 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Isobel Vasey King'f Scar  1:17.11  1:11.82    -5.29 
2 Megan Lester Darlington  1:18.23  1:13.33    -4.90 

Event 603 Boys 13yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
Cut-offs 131415+
A31.6030.5028.40
B37.1035.7033.10

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Joseph Moment Scarborough  32.59  31.77    -0.82 
2 Henry Cornforth Whitby  32.75  32.66    -0.09 
3 Callum Mawson Co Bradford  33.27  33.10    -0.17 
4 Logan Price Stocksbridge  34.24  33.95    -0.29 
5 Connor Cowling Ryedale  34.67  34.53    -0.14 
6 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  33.77  35.14    +1.37 
7 Joseph Benson King'f Scar  35.82  35.43    -0.39 
8 Rafael Santos Scunthorpe A  36.41  35.66    -0.75 
9 Daniel Curran Bev Barracud  36.35  36.60    +0.25 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jakub Marszewski Co Bradford  40.75  38.13    -2.62 
2 Bradley Wilson Chapeltown  40.72  39.15    -1.57 
3 Alex Young Whitby  40.57  40.40    -0.17 
4 Jacob Broomfield Chapeltown  40.26  42.17    +1.91 
5 Sam Guettat Bo Barnsley  44.64  43.64    -1.00 
6 Matthew Hancock King'f Scar  47.69  47.60    -0.09 
7 James Hauxwell Darlington  55.00  50.83    -4.17 
8 Callum Cadman Bo Barnsley  53.01  54.34    +1.33 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Benjamin Williamson Whitby  37.27  34.21    -3.06 
2 Joshua Kestle Darlington  38.89  36.74    -2.15 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jack Coulam 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  31.31  30.90    -0.41 
2 Evan Reeves Darlington  34.77  34.72    -0.05 
3 Max Butler Darlington  35.69  34.95    -0.74 
4 Daniel Mustard Darlington  35.32  36.23    +0.91 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Myles Tupman Bo Barnsley  37.86  36.85    -1.01 
2 Tyler Bower Co Bradford  36.46  37.02    +0.56 
3 Edward Frank Ryedale  40.43  37.03    -3.40 
4 Jack Naylor Scarborough  41.81  37.98    -3.83 
5 Andrew McKenna Darlington  37.92  38.32    +0.40 
6 Matthew Wilson Scarborough  44.07  39.86    -4.21 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Alexander Morris Darlington  38.64  34.95    -3.69 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Matthew Selous Bo Barnsley  30.49  30.59    +0.10 
2 Kalum Smart Bo Barnsley  30.47  30.91    +0.44 
3 Luke Kelly Scarborough  29.71  31.18    +1.47 
4 Harvey Matthias Darlington  31.37  31.21    -0.16 
5 Connor Robinson Chapeltown  31.20  31.81    +0.61 
6 Noah Wragg Bo Barnsley  32.79  32.47    -0.32 
7 Roman Wallace Bo Barnsley  32.58  32.55    -0.03 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Charlie Coulam Bridlington  34.50  33.21    -1.29 
2 Owen Hobkinson Scarborough  33.51  33.36    -0.15 
3 Jonathon Wightman Bo Barnsley  33.63  33.49    -0.14 
4 Marcus Moore Scarborough  33.64  33.69    +0.05 
5 Joe Hall Ryedale  33.64  33.75    +0.11 
6 Alex Grieves Darlington  34.71  34.69    -0.02 
7 George Glossop Sheffield C  34.86  35.79    +0.93 
8 Luke Sheppard Darlington  35.50  36.76    +1.26 
9 Max Sheppard Darlington  34.75  36.97    +2.22 

Event 604 Girls 13yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 131415+
A36.6035.8032.90
B42.9041.7040.80

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alex Beeson Scarborough  40.61  40.88    +0.27 
2 Laura Burgess Darlington  40.96  40.92    -0.04 
3 Eleanor Valentine-Bull Bo Barnsley  38.73  40.98    +2.25 
4 Caitlin Sykes King'f Scar  41.62  41.25    -0.37 
5 Melissa Hanson Bo Barnsley  42.55  42.63    +0.08 
6 Holly Vasey Co Bradford  40.57  43.62    +3.05 
6 Poppy Childs-Dixon Darlington  42.64  43.62    +0.98 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jessica Constantine King'f Scar  43.82  42.92    -0.90 
2 Emily Edwards Sheffield C  44.07  43.53    -0.54 
3 Kate Pearson Sheffield C  44.01  44.68    +0.67 
4 Isabel Warriner Chapeltown  47.56  45.76    -1.80 
5 Emma Beautyman Sheffield C  45.03  46.00    +0.97 
6 Lucy Wainwright Bo Barnsley  46.24  46.82    +0.58 
7 Phoebe Jones Darlington  45.24  47.38    +2.14 
8 Jorja Wright Whitby  47.59  47.75    +0.16 
9 Tamsin Buckle Whitby  47.03  48.31    +1.28 
10 Isabeau Snee Bo Barnsley  48.89  52.12    +3.23 
11 Jemima Wragg Bo Barnsley  54.24  54.40    +0.16 
12 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  57.40  54.93    -2.47 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Maisy Smith Scarborough  43.67  39.05    -4.62 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lacey Milward 7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated
  Ellie Morland 7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Phoebe McNicholas Stocksbridge  36.40  37.16    +0.76 
2 Isabelle Stephenson Darlington  38.47  38.99    +0.52 
3 Abbie Naylor Co Bradford  39.56  39.09    -0.47 
4 Megan Berry Bev Barracud  40.38  40.03    -0.35 
5 Macy Yoxall Bo Barnsley  39.60  40.55    +0.95 
6 Lola Yoxall Bo Barnsley  39.80  40.88    +1.08 
7 Emily Darlington Bo Barnsley  41.11  41.30    +0.19 
8 Eve Nock Whitby  40.81  41.42    +0.61 
9 Tiegan Flynn Darlington  40.65  41.45    +0.80 
10 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe A  41.32  42.06    +0.74 
11 Amber Dewdney Darlington  40.61  42.70    +2.09 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sophie Bourne Sheffield C  43.31  42.21    -1.10 
2 Chloe Holloway Scarborough  43.18  42.39    -0.79 
3 Millie Quinn Sheffield C  41.98  42.53    +0.55 
4 Olivia Douglas-Reeves Darlington  41.80  42.88    +1.08 
5 Georgia Wood King'f Scar  43.22  43.83    +0.61 
6 Georgia White King'f Scar  42.26  43.93    +1.67 
7 Alisa Guerin Scarborough  41.86  44.23    +2.37 
8 Emily Lester Darlington  46.10  45.00    -1.10 
9 Martha Sharp Darlington  44.34  45.02    +0.68 
10 Sophie Davison Darlington  45.31  45.09    -0.22 
11 Eleanor Grieves Darlington  44.08  45.62    +1.54 
12 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  45.24  46.04    +0.80 
13 Grace Copping Darlington  45.27  46.10    +0.83 
14 Ellie Davison Darlington  46.46  47.62    +1.16 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Sienna Robinson Sheffield C  35.80  35.62    -0.18 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jess Armstrong Did Not Compete
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe A  35.92  36.51    +0.59 
2 Ella Minogue Bo Barnsley  35.48  36.64    +1.16 
3 Katie Hirst Sheffield C  35.27  36.97    +1.70 
4 Ellen Winters Co Bradford  36.59  37.36    +0.77 
5 Leah Smith Darlington  34.94  38.69    +3.75 
6 Ella Jones Co Bradford  38.17  39.11    +0.94 
7 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe A  38.73  39.31    +0.58 
8 Amelia Fullerton Co Bradford  39.20  40.55    +1.35 
9 Millie Hamby Bo Barnsley  40.68  42.79    +2.11 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Holly Philps King'f Scar  42.39  42.39    +0.00 
2 Georgia Clarke Bo Barnsley  40.90  43.59    +2.69 
3 Casey Cammoile Bo Barnsley  46.43  47.68    +1.25 
4 Amy Guettat Bo Barnsley  50.02  49.89    -0.13 

Event 605 Boys 9-12 yrs 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 9101112
A34.9032.4030.8029.10
B41.9039.1436.2034.00

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sam Race Scarborough  37.01  35.06    -1.95 
2 Daniel Chenery Sheffield C  36.78  37.02    +0.24 
3 Harry Whitfield Darlington  39.10  37.85    -1.25 
4 Joseph Yau King'f Scar  39.18  39.78    +0.60 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Arran Cornforth Whitby  44.20  42.30    -1.90 
2 Harry Tupman Bo Barnsley  45.50  42.50    -3.00 
3 Matthew Belk Stocksbridge  50.15  42.81    -7.34 
4 Luke Drayton Scunthorpe A  42.96  44.01    +1.05 
5 Harry Morley Whitby  45.96  45.81    -0.15 
6 Sami Baloch Scarborough  NT  48.83    npt 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 James Draper Scarborough  43.74  41.83    -1.91 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Oliver Lloyd 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Hugo Douglas-Reeves Darlington  32.40  32.58    +0.18 
2 Freddy Dean Co Bradford  32.83  33.35    +0.52 
3 Alexander Morton Darlington  33.96  33.81    -0.15 
4 Oliver Tootle Bridlington  36.95  34.95    -2.00 
5 Leo Durha Scunthorpe A  34.72  35.62    +0.90 
6 Mateo Marinov Stocksbridge  36.31  36.86    +0.55 
7 Lewis Northrop Chapeltown  37.08  36.92    -0.16 
8 Oliver Austin Bo Barnsley  36.78  37.27    +0.49 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Tom Anderson Whitby  40.44  39.54    -0.90 
2 Keni Storr Whitby  43.86  41.34    -2.52 
3 Daniel Young Whitby  42.94  41.66    -1.28 
4 Luka Buric King'f Scar  45.28  44.60    -0.68 
5 Thomas Kelly Scarborough  50.83  44.65    -6.18 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Henry Copping 10.4 Took stride or step from bottom of the pool
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Matthew Burgess Darlington  31.77  31.09    -0.68 
2 Lewis Kestle Darlington  30.80  31.22    +0.42 
3 Louie Ennis Chapeltown  31.98  32.57    +0.59 
4 David Hope King'f Scar  33.70  32.76    -0.94 
5 Thomas Eblet King'f Scar  34.44  32.96    -1.48 
6 Ben Matthias Darlington  33.05  33.79    +0.74 
7 Alex Goldberg Bev Barracud  35.15  34.51    -0.64 
8 Harrison Maskrey Adwick  33.62  34.56    +0.94 
9 Alex Marr Whitby  36.09  36.37    +0.28 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eric Hobkinson Scarborough  40.99  36.80    -4.19 
2 Luke Summerson Whitby  38.32  36.93    -1.39 
3 Ashton Williamson Whitby  39.30  38.28    -1.02 
4 Tristan Westcott Bo Barnsley  38.75  38.44    -0.31 
5 Paolo Messenger Scarborough  40.06  39.27    -0.79 
6 Aiden Duffin Bo Barnsley  39.46  39.48    +0.02 
7 Charlie Clarke Bo Barnsley  40.74  39.58    -1.16 
8 Daniel Eastwood Sheffield C  39.38  39.75    +0.37 
8 Adam Moore Chapeltown  42.78  39.75    -3.03 
10 Ryan Souter Scarborough  41.05  40.29    -0.76 
11 William Robson Darlington  41.94  42.59    +0.65 
12 Joshua Broomfield Chapeltown  44.78  44.60    -0.18 
13 Jake Prior-Mckie Scarborough  51.02  46.90    -4.12 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Seth Farmer Darlington  36.25  35.82    -0.43 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Cory Tite King'f Scar  31.05  30.07    -0.98 
2 Benjamin Walker Stocksbridge  32.16  32.14    -0.02 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Greg Walsh Whitby  34.97  34.30    -0.67 
2 Ollie Mustard Darlington  35.86  35.59    -0.27 
3 Theo Brown Whitby  41.33  36.91    -4.42 
4 William Kelly Scarborough  43.48  38.05    -5.43 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Finley McNicholas Stocksbridge  29.10  28.98    -0.12 
2 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  35.06  33.41    -1.65 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Samuel Myers 4.4 Starting before the starting signal

Event 606 Girls 9-12 yrs 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 9101112
A40.2036.3034.5032.70
B46.4044.0040.4038.70

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Abigail James New Earswick  42.73  45.73    +3.00 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Brooke Owen Bo Barnsley  47.46  50.84    +3.38 
2 Casey Tite King'f Scar  55.00  52.00    -3.00 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Lucy Oliver Darlington  40.20  39.21    -0.99 
2 Jasmine Lumley Sheffield C  NT  41.68    npt 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jasmine Shay Co Bradford  37.41  39.04    +1.63 
2 Fleur Dudicourt Smith Bev Barracud  40.56  39.74    -0.82 
3 Kirsty Warwick Darlington  38.56  39.75    +1.19 
4 Lana Williams Darlington  38.99  40.47    +1.48 
5 Evie Hobson Co Bradford  41.18  41.01    -0.17 
6 Leah Kell Darlington  41.03  41.79    +0.76 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Megan Burton Sheffield C  47.50  44.12    -3.38 
2 Jessica Morris Bev Barracud  45.34  45.19    -0.15 
3 Josephine Hauxwell Darlington  47.80  45.38    -2.42 
4 Laura Temple Halifax  46.26  45.46    -0.80 
5 Ellie Walsh Whitby  47.72  45.61    -2.11 
6 Claudia Dennis Adwick  45.82  47.63    +1.81 
7 Jasmine Spindley Scunthorpe A  47.97  48.46    +0.49 
8 Lily Smith Scarborough  1:00.89  50.44    -10.45 
9 Elyse Hayman Bridlington  48.97  51.28    +2.31 
10 Saphire Tingle Scarborough  55.90  52.58    -3.32 
11 Alex Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  47.91  56.03    +8.12 
12 Holly Jones Stocksbridge  1:02.41  1:00.17    -2.24 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Bess Naylor Scarborough  47.04  43.29    -3.75 
2 Lucy Curran Bev Barracud  44.78  43.47    -1.31 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ruby Diment Darlington  34.50  35.25    +0.75 
2 Gabrielle Idle-Beavers Chapeltown  34.73  36.84    +2.11 
3 Lydia Brown Sheffield C  38.25  38.23    -0.02 
4 Catherine Ross Sheffield C  39.74  39.27    -0.47 
5 Holly Atkinson Bo Barnsley  37.28  39.38    +2.10 
6 Violet Sykes Adwick  40.13  39.90    -0.23 
7 Niamh O'Brien Co Bradford  39.84  40.86    +1.02 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Chiara Valgolio Darlington  45.34  40.49    -4.85 
2 Sylvie Radatz Sheffield C  40.60  40.94    +0.34 
3 Isabel Jones Darlington  41.36  42.11    +0.75 
4 Harriet Benson King'f Scar  44.47  42.29    -2.18 
5 Imogen Swales Bridlington  45.06  42.44    -2.62 
6 Grace Blair Adwick  41.12  42.84    +1.72 
7 Emma Carter Darlington  44.30  43.11    -1.19 
8 Eleanor Kirby Scarborough  47.14  43.43    -3.71 
9 Lucia Valgolio Darlington  48.88  44.08    -4.80 
10 Ruby Morley Whitby  47.99  44.34    -3.65 
11 Patsy Chadwick Whitby  48.93  44.53    -4.40 
12 Lucy Drayton Scunthorpe A  45.75  44.67    -1.08 
13 Laura Burke Sheffield C  52.92  45.68    -7.24 
14 Holly Draper Scarborough  47.16  46.07    -1.09 
15 Ella Herbert Bridlington  47.46  46.27    -1.19 
16 Amy Hutchinson Whitby  50.07  48.35    -1.72 
17 Hannah Brown Scarborough  1:00.00  50.00    -10.00 
18 Olivia Nightingale Whitby  56.19  54.28    -1.91 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Phillipa Thompson Ryedale  42.06  40.02    -2.04 
2 Holly Clarke Sheffield C  41.45  40.25    -1.20 
3 Rose Lever Co Bradford  40.51  40.26    -0.25 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sarah Hatchard 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eliza Hammond King'f Scar  33.59  33.60    +0.01 
2 Jasmine Ball Bo Barnsley  32.70  33.80    +1.10 
3 Millie Northrop Chapeltown  32.70  34.07    +1.37 
4 Philippa Bache Darlington  37.29  35.92    -1.37 
5 Grace Fox King'f Scar  34.96  36.23    +1.27 
6 Emily Robson Darlington  37.96  36.77    -1.19 
7 Sophie Radatz Sheffield C  36.20  37.23    +1.03 
8 Lucy Wray Darlington  37.67  37.30    -0.37 
9 Keira Hinchcliffe Co Bradford  36.65  37.44    +0.79 
10 Neve Kell Darlington  38.22  38.53    +0.31 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Lily Waters Bo Barnsley  40.15  39.45    -0.70 
2 Amelia McDonnell Co Bradford  40.04  39.88    -0.16 
3 Amie Springfield Darlington  39.65  39.97    +0.32 
4 Sophie Temple Halifax  40.40  40.19    -0.21 
5 Keira Tiggardine Bo Barnsley  41.04  41.13    +0.09 
6 Stephanie Radatz Sheffield C  40.70  41.22    +0.52 
7 Neve Booth Bo Barnsley  39.46  41.41    +1.95 
8 Sophie Wilkinson Whitby  42.90  42.16    -0.74 
9 Hannah Wilkie Bo Barnsley  57.69  43.35    -14.34 
10 Abigail Armstrong Sheffield C  47.09  43.73    -3.36 
11 Elyssa Green Darlington  44.19  45.14    +0.95 
12 Ciara Johnson Darlington  47.10  47.01    -0.09 
13 Isobel Dawson Bo Barnsley  43.53  47.22    +3.69 
14 Lucy Wightman Bo Barnsley  47.17  47.53    +0.36 
15 Holly Jones Adwick  43.25  48.03    +4.78 
16 Alyssa Warren Bo Barnsley  53.66  56.12    +2.46 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Madison Elder Scarborough  38.99  37.27    -1.72 
2 Megan Lester Darlington  39.86  37.87    -1.99 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Niamh Kay 8.3 Alternating movement of legs
  Lillie Davey 8.3 Alternating movement of legs

Event 607 Boys 13yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 131415+
A1:15.301:12.201:07.40
B1:29.901:24.801:21.00

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Logan Price Stocksbridge  1:21.60  1:19.10    -2.50 
2 Callum Mawson Co Bradford  1:28.08  1:25.23    -2.85 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Bradley Wilson Chapeltown  1:30.71  1:33.19    +2.48 
2 Daniel Curran Bev Barracud  1:37.39  1:33.76    -3.63 
3 Joseph Benson King'f Scar  1:35.98  1:35.99    +0.01 
4 Sam Guettat Bo Barnsley  1:37.84  1:36.19    -1.65 
5 Jacob Broomfield Chapeltown  1:44.62  1:41.28    -3.34 
6 Callum Cadman Bo Barnsley  2:01.43  1:50.30    -11.13 
7 Jack Coulam Bridlington  2:01.16  1:56.94    -4.22 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Rafael Santos Scunthorpe A  1:35.88  1:28.38    -7.50 
2 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  1:30.81  1:29.21    -1.60 
3 Erik Maltby Sheffield C  1:35.04  1:29.61    -5.43 
4 Jakub Marszewski Co Bradford  1:36.64  1:29.86    -6.78 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Myles Tupman Bo Barnsley  1:14.95  1:16.91    +1.96 
2 Finley Foster Co Bradford  1:22.82  1:20.36    -2.46 
3 Alexander Morris Darlington  1:19.90  1:21.23    +1.33 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jack Naylor Scarborough  1:28.50  1:25.99    -2.51 
2 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  1:25.72  1:26.94    +1.22 
3 Andrew McKenna Darlington  1:32.00  1:33.84    +1.84 
4 Matthew Wilson Scarborough  1:47.07  1:37.82    -9.25 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Matthew Selous Bo Barnsley  1:10.17  1:13.85    +3.68 
2 Owen Hobkinson Scarborough  1:13.45  1:14.84    +1.39 
3 Roman Wallace Bo Barnsley  1:12.01  1:16.73    +4.72 
4 Max Sheppard Darlington  1:14.17  1:17.03    +2.86 
5 Harrison Butler Darlington  1:17.63  1:19.97    +2.34 
6 Sam Moment Scarborough  1:19.04  1:20.03    +0.99 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Angus Leckonby Scarborough  1:23.85  1:23.67    -0.18 
2 Alex Grieves Darlington  1:26.50  1:23.69    -2.81 
3 Joe Hall Ryedale  1:22.08  1:24.56    +2.48 
4 Charlie Coulam Bridlington  1:28.60  1:25.58    -3.02 
5 Jonathon Wightman Bo Barnsley  1:33.78  1:29.11    -4.67 
6 Noah Wragg Bo Barnsley  1:34.71  1:33.45    -1.26 
15yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Kalum Smart Did Not Compete

Event 608 Girls 13yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
Cut-offs 131415+
A1:08.801:07.601:05.90
B1:22.501:18.501:16.60

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Rebecca Dunn Co Bradford  1:12.08  1:12.83    +0.75 
2 Kate Pearson Sheffield C  1:14.46  1:16.50    +2.04 
3 Laura Burgess Darlington  1:14.25  1:16.66    +2.41 
4 Alex Beeson Scarborough  1:16.17  1:16.77    +0.60 
5 Katie Wiles Co Bradford  1:16.43  1:16.94    +0.51 
6 Caitlin Sykes King'f Scar  1:21.20  1:18.06    -3.14 
7 Rhionne Wilkin Scarborough  1:22.08  1:20.32    -1.76 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eleanor Valentine-Bull Bo Barnsley  1:22.66  1:25.14    +2.48 
2 Lucy Wainwright Bo Barnsley  1:26.99  1:25.26    -1.73 
3 Isabel Warriner Chapeltown  1:34.99  1:27.49    -7.50 
4 Emily Edwards Sheffield C  1:29.07  1:29.33    +0.26 
5 Chloe Hutchinson Whitby  1:42.87  1:32.70    -10.17 
6 Tamsin Buckle Whitby  1:31.71  1:35.08    +3.37 
7 Jemima Wragg Bo Barnsley  1:39.97  1:38.49    -1.48 
8 Ellie Morland King'f Scar  1:45.00  1:44.49    -0.51 
9 Isabeau Snee Bo Barnsley  2:06.38  1:53.09    -13.29 
10 Lacey Milward Bo Barnsley  NT  1:59.20    npt 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Hannah Burke Sheffield C  1:33.55  1:20.82    -12.73 
2 Melissa Hanson Bo Barnsley  1:22.73  1:22.03    -0.70 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isabelle Towse 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sienna Robinson Sheffield C  1:12.08  1:10.66    -1.42 
2 Macy Yoxall Bo Barnsley  1:14.34  1:12.87    -1.47 
3 Abbie Naylor Co Bradford  1:17.11  1:13.02    -4.09 
4 Tiegan Flynn Darlington  1:12.57  1:13.79    +1.22 
5 Lola Yoxall Bo Barnsley  1:14.43  1:14.37    -0.06 
6 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  1:15.01  1:14.42    -0.59 
7 Sophie Bourne Sheffield C  1:15.96  1:15.58    -0.38 
8 Georgia Lee Bo Barnsley  1:15.12  1:16.31    +1.19 
9 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe A  1:17.73  1:19.15    +1.42 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Emily Frank Ryedale  1:20.03  1:18.56    -1.47 
2 Eleanor Grieves Darlington  1:24.04  1:20.22    -3.82 
3 Georgia White King'f Scar  1:23.06  1:22.18    -0.88 
4 Martha Sharp Darlington  1:20.73  1:22.21    +1.48 
5 Emily Lester Darlington  1:18.86  1:22.26    +3.40 
6 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  1:24.66  1:25.20    +0.54 
7 Grace Copping Darlington  1:29.24  1:28.36    -0.88 
8 Emily Darlington Bo Barnsley  1:27.66  1:28.80    +1.14 
9 Ellie Davison Darlington  1:33.13  1:31.60    -1.53 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eve Nock Did Not Compete
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ellen Winters Co Bradford  1:08.64  1:09.50    +0.86 
2 Ella Jones Co Bradford  1:09.23  1:10.43    +1.20 
3 Katy Harrison Bev Barracud  1:15.86  1:15.80    -0.06 
4 Jessica Richardson Bo Barnsley  1:13.09  1:16.71    +3.62 
5 Millie Hamby Bo Barnsley  1:13.78  1:18.93    +5.15 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Evie Gregory Bo Barnsley  1:17.04  1:19.49    +2.45 
2 Holly Philps King'f Scar  1:22.45  1:24.50    +2.05 
3 Georgia Clarke Bo Barnsley  1:21.53  1:27.38    +5.85 
4 Ella Minogue Bo Barnsley  1:29.70  1:29.73    +0.03 
5 Amy Guettat Bo Barnsley  1:34.13  1:36.32    +2.19 

Event 711 Boys 13yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 131415+
A30.5029.2027.10
B35.7034.0032.50

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Logan Price Stocksbridge  30.87  31.27    +0.40 
2 Callum Mawson Co Bradford  33.58  33.99    +0.41 
3 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  34.36  34.41    +0.05 
4 Joseph Benson King'f Scar  34.64  35.09    +0.45 
5 Connor Cowling Ryedale  34.75  35.35    +0.60 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sam Guettat Bo Barnsley  37.43  36.02    -1.41 
2 Daniel Curran Bev Barracud  37.22  36.48    -0.74 
3 Bradley Wilson Chapeltown  37.06  38.01    +0.95 
4 Jakub Marszewski Co Bradford  39.91  39.31    -0.60 
5 Jack Coulam Bridlington  57.61  49.19    -8.42 
6 Callum Cadman Bo Barnsley  55.75  50.71    -5.04 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Henry Cornforth Whitby  30.50  30.03    -0.47 
2 Joseph Moment Scarborough  36.89  35.06    -1.83 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  31.42  31.33    -0.09 
2 Evan Reeves Darlington  30.91  31.49    +0.58 
3 Alexander Morris Darlington  31.05  31.98    +0.93 
4 Max Butler Darlington  31.68  32.27    +0.59 
5 Myles Tupman Bo Barnsley  33.93  34.41    +0.48 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Daniel Mustard Darlington  36.08  34.48    -1.60 
2 Andrew McKenna Darlington  35.94  35.82    -0.12 
3 Edward Frank Ryedale  41.03  36.79    -4.24 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Duncan Barf Ryedale  34.38  33.29    -1.09 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Kalum Smart Bo Barnsley  27.10  27.81    +0.71 
2 Richard Murray Darlington  28.35  28.68    +0.33 
3 Luke Kelly Scarborough  28.93  29.23    +0.30 
4 Harrison Butler Darlington  28.48  29.94    +1.46 
5 Owen Hobkinson Scarborough  29.54  30.09    +0.55 
6 Roman Wallace Bo Barnsley  29.31  30.15    +0.84 
7 Connor Robinson Chapeltown  28.85  30.29    +1.44 
8 Jonathon Wightman Bo Barnsley  29.77  31.41    +1.64 
9 Marcus Moore Scarborough  32.27  32.35    +0.08 
10 George Glossop Sheffield C  31.13  32.43    +1.30 
11 Max Sheppard Darlington  32.47  32.52    +0.05 
12 Noah Wragg Bo Barnsley  31.52  35.79    +4.27 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Luke Sheppard Darlington  33.68  35.35    +1.67 
2 Ryan Sheppard Darlington  35.25  35.40    +0.15 
15yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Charlie Coulam Bridlington  33.31  31.23    -2.08 
2 Joe Hall Ryedale  40.00  31.91    -8.09 
15yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nathan Renshaw Did Not Compete

Event 712 Girls 13yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 131415+
A29.0028.5027.90
B34.1033.1032.40

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Laura Burgess Darlington  29.00  29.12    +0.12 
2 Maisy Smith Scarborough  31.32  30.25    -1.07 
3 Holly Vasey Co Bradford  29.98  30.31    +0.33 
4 Katie Wiles Co Bradford  29.78  30.55    +0.77 
5 Rebecca Dunn Co Bradford  29.54  30.57    +1.03 
6 Rhionne Wilkin Scarborough  31.53  30.95    -0.58 
7 Alex Beeson Scarborough  31.15  31.54    +0.39 
8 Caitlin Sykes King'f Scar  32.17  31.73    -0.44 
9 Melissa Hanson Bo Barnsley  31.40  32.35    +0.95 
10 Grace Bolsover Sheffield C  33.97  32.97    -1.00 
11 Hannah Burke Sheffield C  33.53  33.37    -0.16 
12 Lucy Wainwright Bo Barnsley  34.07  33.59    -0.48 
13 Kate Pearson Sheffield C  33.40  34.09    +0.69 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Chloe Hutchinson Whitby  36.15  36.14    -0.01 
2 Jorja Wright Whitby  35.59  37.38    +1.79 
3 Tamsin Buckle Whitby  38.52  37.85    -0.67 
4 Ellie Morland King'f Scar  39.53  39.35    -0.18 
5 Lacey Milward Bo Barnsley  45.75  39.69    -6.06 
6 Emma Beautyman Sheffield C  38.85  40.16    +1.31 
7 Isabelle Towse Scarborough  40.63  40.52    -0.11 
8 Jemima Wragg Bo Barnsley  40.25  41.59    +1.34 
9 Isabeau Snee Bo Barnsley  44.48  42.30    -2.18 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Layla Chadwick Whitby  34.36  33.17    -1.19 
2 Isabel Warriner Chapeltown  34.58  33.83    -0.75 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Abbie Naylor Co Bradford  28.68  29.16    +0.48 
2 Macy Yoxall Bo Barnsley  28.50  29.55    +1.05 
3 Sienna Robinson Sheffield C  29.91  30.13    +0.22 
4 Lola Yoxall Bo Barnsley  29.46  30.16    +0.70 
5 Isabelle Stephenson Darlington  29.32  30.22    +0.90 
6 Georgina Calvert Scarborough  30.86  30.32    -0.54 
7 Phoebe McNicholas Stocksbridge  29.35  30.34    +0.99 
8 Georgia Lee Bo Barnsley  29.07  30.42    +1.35 
9 Cecilia De Nardo Sheffield C  30.07  30.64    +0.57 
10 Megan Berry Bev Barracud  30.72  31.10    +0.38 
11 Taylor Kirkwood Scunthorpe A  31.38  31.43    +0.05 
12 Eve Nock Whitby  31.28  32.41    +1.13 
13 Emily Frank Ryedale  32.51  32.62    +0.11 
14 Georgia White King'f Scar  32.09  32.67    +0.58 
15 Martha Sharp Darlington  32.76  32.88    +0.12 
16 Amber Dewdney Darlington  32.61  32.99    +0.38 
17 Emily Darlington Bo Barnsley  33.00  33.13    +0.13 
18 Millie Quinn Sheffield C  32.88  33.24    +0.36 
19 Jasmine Sissons Bridlington  32.64  33.79    +1.15 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Sophie Bourne Sheffield C  33.61  33.18    -0.43 
2 Georgia Wood King'f Scar  33.59  33.56    -0.03 
3 Olivia Douglas-Reeves Darlington  33.15  33.92    +0.77 
4 Alisa Guerin Scarborough  33.79  35.05    +1.26 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Leah Smith Darlington  29.03  29.85    +0.82 
2 Megan Taylor Scunthorpe A  29.30  29.86    +0.56 
3 Katie Hirst Sheffield C  27.90  29.95    +2.05 
4 Katy Harrison Bev Barracud  29.50  30.48    +0.98 
5 Millie Hamby Bo Barnsley  29.60  30.88    +1.28 
6 Leona Cornforth Scarborough  31.33  31.39    +0.06 
7 Lauren Vaughan Scunthorpe A  30.76  31.44    +0.68 
8 Jessica Richardson Bo Barnsley  29.80  31.78    +1.98 
9 Amelia Fullerton Co Bradford  30.72  31.85    +1.13 
10 Lauren Brown Scarborough  31.71  32.00    +0.29 
11 Evie Gregory Bo Barnsley  31.57  32.97    +1.40 
12 Georgia Clarke Bo Barnsley  31.47  35.43    +3.96 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Holly Philps King'f Scar  32.92  33.74    +0.82 
2 Casey Cammoile Bo Barnsley  33.63  34.24    +0.61 
3 Lauren Harrison King'f Scar  34.54  35.13    +0.59 
4 Amy Guettat Bo Barnsley  37.38  38.58    +1.20 

Event 713 Boys 9-12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 9101112
A1:44.001:32.801:26.001:20.50
B2:05.001:56.301:45.801:37.00

9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Harry Tupman Bo Barnsley  NT  1:55.57    npt 
2 Matthew Belk Stocksbridge  2:05.50  1:56.85    -8.65 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Harry Whitfield 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
  Arran Cornforth 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Hugo Douglas-Reeves Darlington  1:32.80  1:33.91    +1.11 
2 Alexander Morton Darlington  1:41.57  1:38.17    -3.40 
3 Mateo Marinov Stocksbridge  1:54.73  1:47.86    -6.87 
4 Oliver Austin Bo Barnsley  1:44.14  1:49.71    +5.57 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Tom Anderson Whitby  2:00.11  2:01.01    +0.90 
2 Thomas Kelly Scarborough  2:10.00  2:01.39    -8.61 
3 Luka Buric King'f Scar  2:16.30  2:03.99    -12.31 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Leo Durha Scunthorpe A  1:57.80  1:51.18    -6.62 
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Alex Goldberg Bev Barracud  1:35.32  1:34.13    -1.19 
2 Matthew Burgess Darlington  1:29.11  1:34.26    +5.15 
3 Harrison Maskrey Adwick  1:38.15  1:42.57    +4.42 
4 Alex Marr Whitby  1:45.73  1:46.57    +0.84 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eric Hobkinson Scarborough  1:47.73  1:46.14    -1.59 
2 Daniel Eastwood Sheffield C  1:54.20  1:49.55    -4.65 
3 Tristan Westcott Bo Barnsley  1:56.10  1:50.86    -5.24 
4 Luke Summerson Whitby  1:56.80  1:54.36    -2.44 
5 Charlie Clarke Bo Barnsley  1:58.43  1:56.59    -1.84 
6 Jake Prior-Mckie Scarborough  2:15.00  2:00.50    -14.50 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Aiden Duffin 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Finley McNicholas Stocksbridge  1:20.84  1:23.88    +3.04 
2 Oscar Hobson Co Bradford  1:34.41  1:29.78    -4.63 
3 Benjamin Walker Stocksbridge  1:32.12  1:33.10    +0.98 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Theo Brown Whitby  1:45.16  1:39.12    -6.04 
2 William Kelly Scarborough  1:55.00  1:45.72    -9.28 
3 Alfie Scruton Bridlington  1:51.29  1:48.28    -3.01 

Event 714 Girls 9-12 yrs 100m Backstroke
Cut-offs 9101112
A1:31.101:21.401:15.401:11.20
B1:52.401:40.001:32.001:27.10

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Brooke Owen Bo Barnsley  1:40.44  1:37.91    -2.53 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Niambh Noble King'f Scar  NT  1:39.21    npt 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jasmine Shay Co Bradford  1:28.45  1:24.04    -4.41 
2 Lucy Curran Bev Barracud  1:34.74  1:31.81    -2.93 
3 Lana Williams Darlington  1:31.04  1:32.05    +1.01 
4 Laura Temple Halifax  1:34.50  1:32.21    -2.29 
5 Bess Naylor Scarborough  1:35.00  1:32.90    -2.10 
6 Claudia Dennis Adwick  1:39.70  1:38.43    -1.27 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Jasmine Spindley Scunthorpe A  1:47.66  1:40.97    -6.69 
2 Lily Smith Scarborough  1:45.23  1:45.22    -0.01 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Kirsty Warwick Darlington  1:24.73  1:20.86    -3.87 
2 Evie Hobson Co Bradford  NT  1:30.87    npt 
3 Jessica Morris Bev Barracud  1:41.52  1:39.08    -2.44 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Fleur Dudicourt Smith 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn.
11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ruby Diment Darlington  1:15.67  1:16.15    +0.48 
2 Caitlyn Calland Scunthorpe A  1:18.94  1:17.31    -1.63 
3 Sylvie Radatz Sheffield C  1:26.82  1:23.16    -3.66 
4 Gabrielle Idle-Beavers Chapeltown  1:18.35  1:24.62    +6.27 
5 Violet Sykes Adwick  1:30.45  1:26.75    -3.70 
6 Daisy Hill Scunthorpe A  1:30.29  1:27.65    -2.64 
7 Harriet Benson King'f Scar  1:30.43  1:28.56    -1.87 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Holly Draper Scarborough  1:49.24  1:34.56    -14.68 
2 Ella Herbert Bridlington  1:34.95  1:34.81    -0.14 
3 Imogen Swales Bridlington  1:42.47  1:35.69    -6.78 
4 Eleanor Kirby Scarborough  1:39.98  1:35.82    -4.16 
5 Sarah Hatchard Whitby  1:41.35  1:40.34    -1.01 
6 Phoebe Warburton King'f Scar  1:39.20  1:41.56    +2.36 
7 Amy Hutchinson Whitby  1:54.96  1:45.65    -9.31 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Holly Clarke Sheffield C  1:38.42  1:27.78    -10.64 
2 Grace Blair Adwick  1:32.40  1:29.62    -2.78 
3 Alicia Walls King'f Scar  1:33.31  1:30.57    -2.74 
4 Lexie Atkin Scarborough  1:35.75  1:31.71    -4.04 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Eliza Hammond King'f Scar  1:12.59  1:12.02    -0.57 
2 Keira Hinchcliffe Co Bradford  1:20.61  1:19.43    -1.18 
3 Sophie Radatz Sheffield C  1:23.64  1:21.91    -1.73 
4 Neve Booth Bo Barnsley  1:24.30  1:27.50    +3.20 
5 Kiarna Woodhead New Earswick  1:24.36  1:32.15    +7.79 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ella McMonagle Darlington  1:31.82  1:33.05    +1.23 
2 Lucy Wightman Bo Barnsley  1:42.06  1:37.75    -4.31 
3 Holly Jones Adwick  1:44.11  1:39.68    -4.43 
4 Alyssa Warren Bo Barnsley  NT  1:43.88    npt 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Abigail Armstrong Sheffield C  1:28.20  1:25.87    -2.33 
2 Stephanie Radatz Sheffield C  1:29.80  1:26.24    -3.56 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Grace Fox 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
  Hannah Wilkie 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
  Sophie Wilkinson 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
  Isobel Vasey Did Not Compete

Event 715 Boys 13yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
Cut-offs 131415+
A59.2057.0053.90
B1:10.501:07.201:03.90

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Logan Price Stocksbridge  1:02.18  1:02.08    -0.10 
2 Joseph Moment Scarborough  1:03.60  1:03.75    +0.15 
3 Callum Mawson Co Bradford  1:06.75  1:04.13    -2.62 
4 Benjamin Williamson Whitby  1:07.20  1:06.37    -0.83 
5 Connor Cowling Ryedale  1:05.42  1:09.65    +4.23 
6 Daniel Curran Bev Barracud  1:09.78  1:09.84    +0.06 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Cody Ingram Bo Barnsley  1:10.68  1:11.06    +0.38 
2 Jakub Marszewski Co Bradford  1:16.46  1:13.19    -3.27 
3 Joseph Benson King'f Scar  1:11.93  1:14.45    +2.52 
4 Sam Guettat Bo Barnsley  1:18.09  1:18.63    +0.54 
5 Alex Young Whitby  1:41.62  1:22.39    -19.23 
6 Jack Coulam Bridlington  1:33.55  1:25.19    -8.36 
7 Callum Cadman Bo Barnsley  1:34.26  1:35.97    +1.71 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Henry Cornforth Whitby  59.20  58.63    -0.57 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Ben Wilkinson Whitby  1:00.44  1:00.34    -0.10 
2 Alexander Morris Darlington  1:00.61  1:00.70    +0.09 
3 Max Butler Darlington  1:01.23  1:01.62    +0.39 
4 Duncan Barf Ryedale  1:05.27  1:03.44    -1.83 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Edward Frank Ryedale  1:10.68  1:08.22    -2.46 
2 Andrew McKenna Darlington  1:11.01  1:08.23    -2.78 
3 Daniel Mustard Darlington  1:09.19  1:08.69    -0.50 
4 Tyler Bower Co Bradford  1:11.73  1:09.46    -2.27 
5 Matthew Wilson Scarborough  1:16.50  1:11.66    -4.84 
15yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Richard Murray Darlington  55.85  55.76    -0.09 
2 Harrison Butler Darlington  58.66  58.55    -0.11 
3 Owen Hobkinson Scarborough  58.79  59.28    +0.49 
4 Kalum Smart Bo Barnsley  58.21  1:00.67    +2.46 
5 Roman Wallace Bo Barnsley  58.87  1:00.92    +2.05 
6 Jonathon Wightman Bo Barnsley  1:01.30  1:02.95    +1.65 
7 Marcus Moore Scarborough  1:02.33  1:03.36    +1.03 
8 Charlie Coulam Bridlington  1:00.52  1:03.53    +3.01 
9 Angus Leckonby Scarborough  1:02.77  1:03.72    +0.95 
15yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Noah Wragg Bo Barnsley  1:04.91  1:05.97    +1.06 
2 Max Sheppard Darlington  1:04.77  1:07.06    +2.29 
3 Luke Sheppard Darlington  1:07.90  1:08.56    +0.66 
4 Ryan Sheppard Darlington  1:07.72  1:10.06    +2.34 
15yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Joe Hall Ryedale  1:04.36  1:02.08    -2.28 
2 Sam Moment Scarborough  1:03.92  1:03.24    -0.68 

Event 716 Girls 13yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
Cut-offs 131415+
A1:08.801:07.001:05.40
B1:22.301:18.201:15.70

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Improvement
1 Rebecca Dunn Co Bradford  1:10.32  1:13.15    +2.83 
2 Katie Wiles Co Bradford  1:14.06  1:13.53    -0.53 
3 Alex Beeson Scarborough  1:13.28  1:14.82    +1.54 
4 Holly Vasey Co Bradford  1:15.97  1:15.51    -0.46 
5 Maisy Smith Scarborough  1:20.50  1:17.25    -3.25 
13yrs B Grade