|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:10.00 | B Grade | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:19.00 | C Grade | 1:43.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:30.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
1:22.69 |
1:21.28 |
6.0 |
-1.41 |
2 |
Jess Hartley |
Spenborough |
1:25.10 |
1:25.19 |
5.0 |
+0.09 |
3 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
1:28.26 |
1:26.57 |
4.0 |
-1.69 |
4 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
1:28.13 |
1:28.69 |
3.0 |
+0.56 |
5 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
1:26.12 |
1:29.98 |
2.0 |
+3.86 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Cogan |
Ilkley |
1:35.18 |
1:31.46 |
6.0 |
-3.72 |
2 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
1:32.87 |
1:31.87 |
5.0 |
-1.00 |
3 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
1:34.30 |
1:33.11 |
4.0 |
-1.19 |
4 |
Phoebe Hibben |
Romiley |
1:42.00 |
1:33.67 |
3.0 |
-8.33 |
5 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
1:36.87 |
1:33.88 |
2.0 |
-2.99 |
6 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
1:38.80 |
1:35.17 |
1.0 |
-3.63 |
7 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:34.40 |
1:36.30 |
|
+1.90 |
8 |
Katie Lambert |
Otters |
1:40.86 |
1:36.41 |
|
-4.45 |
9 |
Isobelle Kingdon |
Huddersfield |
1:32.00 |
1:36.54 |
|
+4.54 |
10 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
1:40.20 |
1:38.46 |
|
-1.74 |
11 |
Amy Wakefield |
Huddersfield |
1:40.85 |
1:38.60 |
|
-2.25 |
12 |
Eliza Hanson |
Ilkley |
1:40.66 |
1:39.82 |
|
-0.84 |
13 |
Alexandra Bedford |
Ilkley |
1:40.48 |
1:41.43 |
|
+0.95 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
1:54.81 |
1:44.03 |
6.0 |
-10.78 |
2 |
Libby Doran |
Spenborough |
1:52.54 |
1:47.16 |
5.0 |
-5.38 |
3 |
Scarlett Spoerry |
Ilkley |
1:59.16 |
1:53.54 |
4.0 |
-5.62 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
1:21.50 |
1:19.18 |
|
-2.32 |
2 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
1:37.19 |
1:25.05 |
|
-12.14 |
3 |
Josie Driver |
Romiley |
1:36.00 |
1:25.81 |
|
-10.19 |
4 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
1:33.40 |
1:30.26 |
|
-3.14 |
5 |
Alice Iwanejko |
Spenborough |
1:43.65 |
1:34.31 |
|
-9.34 |
6 |
Lily Charlesworth |
BoK |
1:53.96 |
1:38.84 |
|
-15.12 |
7 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
1:45.78 |
1:42.38 |
|
-3.40 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
1:25.07 |
1:24.05 |
6.0 |
-1.02 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
1:26.71 |
1:27.27 |
6.0 |
+0.56 |
2 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
1:33.99 |
1:27.75 |
5.0 |
-6.24 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Ilkley |
1:32.52 |
1:27.77 |
4.0 |
-4.75 |
4 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:28.03 |
1:28.49 |
3.0 |
+0.46 |
5 |
Imogen Wardley |
Romiley |
1:31.00 |
1:29.86 |
2.0 |
-1.14 |
6 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:35.79 |
1:30.42 |
1.0 |
-5.37 |
7 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:30.58 |
1:31.31 |
|
+0.73 |
8 |
Emily Robertson |
Otters |
1:33.87 |
1:31.89 |
|
-1.98 |
9 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
1:34.32 |
1:32.34 |
|
-1.98 |
10 |
Emily Moore |
Brad Dolphins |
1:34.74 |
1:32.77 |
|
-1.97 |
11 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
1:31.84 |
1:35.23 |
|
+3.39 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
1:30.78 |
1:22.42 |
|
-8.36 |
2 |
Bryony Hutton |
Wetherby |
1:28.68 |
1:23.09 |
|
-5.59 |
3 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
1:31.71 |
1:23.49 |
|
-8.22 |
4 |
Rebecca Ashelford |
Ilkley |
1:42.18 |
1:33.40 |
|
-8.78 |
5 |
Jiska Evans |
Ilkley |
1:50.47 |
1:35.84 |
|
-14.63 |
6 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
1:41.76 |
1:36.30 |
|
-5.46 |
7 |
Fern Watson |
Thirsk |
1:38.04 |
1:37.72 |
|
-0.32 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
1:12.46 |
1:14.22 |
6.0 |
+1.76 |
2 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
1:16.16 |
1:14.79 |
5.0 |
-1.37 |
3 |
Victoria Bennett |
Romiley |
1:17.94 |
1:16.30 |
4.0 |
-1.64 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
1:20.39 |
1:19.11 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Francesca Woodman |
Ilkley |
1:19.34 |
1:19.67 |
5.0 |
+0.33 |
3 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.67 |
1:20.56 |
4.0 |
-1.11 |
4 |
Abigail Pearson |
Wetherby |
1:20.92 |
1:21.62 |
3.0 |
+0.70 |
5 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
1:23.90 |
1:23.59 |
2.0 |
-0.31 |
6 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
1:28.55 |
1:23.67 |
1.0 |
-4.88 |
7 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
1:21.55 |
1:23.68 |
|
+2.13 |
8 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
1:25.98 |
1:25.97 |
|
-0.01 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
1:29.44 |
1:30.32 |
6.0 |
+0.88 |
2 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.02 |
1:33.15 |
5.0 |
+4.13 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Harris |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 1:36.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:08.00 | B Grade | 1:46.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | C Grade | 1:57.00 | 1:51.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
1:43.52 |
1:38.66 |
6.0 |
-4.86 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
1:38.00 |
1:46.51 |
6.0 |
+8.51 |
2 |
Max Broadley |
BoK |
1:50.00 |
1:48.31 |
5.0 |
-1.69 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Grierson |
BoK |
2:10.00 |
1:59.24 |
6.0 |
-10.76 |
2 |
Elliot Hancock |
BoK |
2:10.00 |
2:01.17 |
5.0 |
-8.83 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:43.96 |
|
npt |
2 |
Bradley Holmes |
BoK |
2:15.00 |
1:45.55 |
|
-29.45 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Dalton Pears |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
|
Otto Cockcroft |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
|
Jamie Marsden |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Angus Davies |
6.5 Not on the back at finish - back |
|
Bailey Barton |
8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous - fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
1:33.19 |
1:33.05 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
2 |
Jacob Crossland |
Huddersfield |
1:28.00 |
1:36.74 |
5.0 |
+8.74 |
3 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
1:37.05 |
1:37.00 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Connolly |
Brad Dolphins |
1:37.69 |
1:38.10 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk |
1:43.16 |
1:42.72 |
5.0 |
-0.44 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Tanton |
Glossop |
2:00.67 |
1:56.94 |
6.0 |
-3.73 |
2 |
Michael Hartley |
Spenborough |
2:19.12 |
2:10.21 |
5.0 |
-8.91 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Leon Tipton |
Spenborough |
1:55.45 |
1:38.94 |
|
-16.51 |
2 |
Harvey Kellett |
Spenborough |
1:51.32 |
1:50.88 |
|
-0.44 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Edward Mccarthy |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
|
Anthony Eastwood |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
|
Ben Calligan |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
1:16.30 |
1:18.03 |
6.0 |
+1.73 |
2 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
1:17.59 |
1:18.49 |
5.0 |
+0.90 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
1:23.01 |
1:20.16 |
6.0 |
-2.85 |
2 |
Archie Forrester |
Huddersfield |
1:24.00 |
1:23.53 |
5.0 |
-0.47 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:25.69 |
1:23.99 |
4.0 |
-1.70 |
4 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
1:27.96 |
1:28.00 |
3.0 |
+0.04 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:34.88 |
1:32.91 |
6.0 |
-1.97 |
2 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
1:39.41 |
1:35.60 |
5.0 |
-3.81 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Broome |
Co Leeds |
1:20.00 |
1:15.53 |
|
-4.47 |
2 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
1:24.02 |
1:18.39 |
|
-5.63 |
3 |
Harry Dean |
Wetherby |
1:37.69 |
1:30.11 |
|
-7.58 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
1:18.14 |
1:18.28 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:19.19 |
1:19.37 |
5.0 |
+0.18 |
3 |
Aidan Joyce |
Ilkley |
1:19.60 |
1:23.38 |
4.0 |
+3.78 |
4 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
1:21.85 |
1:23.39 |
3.0 |
+1.54 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
1:24.00 |
1:28.11 |
6.0 |
+4.11 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Strauss |
Co Leeds |
1:18.00 |
1:13.10 |
|
-4.90 |
2 |
Matthew Cogan |
Ilkley |
1:32.09 |
1:17.68 |
|
-14.41 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | 34.50 | B Grade | 40.50 | 39.50 | C Grade | 45.50 | 44.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
37.30 |
37.51 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
39.70 |
37.77 |
5.0 |
-1.93 |
3 |
Josie Driver |
Romiley |
38.00 |
38.18 |
4.0 |
+0.18 |
4 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
39.56 |
38.64 |
3.0 |
-0.92 |
5 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
40.25 |
39.78 |
2.0 |
-0.47 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobelle Kingdon |
Huddersfield |
40.82 |
41.31 |
6.0 |
+0.49 |
2 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
41.02 |
41.64 |
5.0 |
+0.62 |
3 |
Grace Cogan |
Ilkley |
44.56 |
42.82 |
4.0 |
-1.74 |
4 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
42.33 |
42.89 |
3.0 |
+0.56 |
5 |
Lotti Ross |
BoK |
44.34 |
43.03 |
2.0 |
-1.31 |
6 |
Amy Wakefield |
Huddersfield |
44.96 |
43.11 |
1.0 |
-1.85 |
7 |
Eliza Hanson |
Ilkley |
42.22 |
43.34 |
|
+1.12 |
8 |
Phoebe Hibben |
Romiley |
40.00 |
43.52 |
|
+3.52 |
9 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
44.32 |
43.71 |
|
-0.61 |
10 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
44.24 |
44.73 |
|
+0.49 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Iwanejko |
Spenborough |
44.18 |
45.80 |
6.0 |
+1.62 |
2 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
52.98 |
45.93 |
5.0 |
-7.05 |
3 |
Alexandra Bedford |
Ilkley |
46.03 |
45.99 |
4.0 |
-0.04 |
4 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
44.41 |
46.54 |
3.0 |
+2.13 |
5 |
Freya Charlesworth |
BoK |
47.81 |
46.86 |
2.0 |
-0.95 |
6 |
Lily Charlesworth |
BoK |
52.61 |
46.97 |
1.0 |
-5.64 |
7 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
48.34 |
46.98 |
|
-1.36 |
8 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
48.40 |
47.39 |
|
-1.01 |
9 |
Florrie Pickering |
Ilkley |
49.80 |
47.60 |
|
-2.20 |
10 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
53.04 |
49.28 |
|
-3.76 |
11 |
Rosie Morritt |
BoK |
48.00 |
49.80 |
|
+1.80 |
12 |
Ruby Harris |
BoK |
49.00 |
50.48 |
|
+1.48 |
13 |
Libby Doran |
Spenborough |
51.83 |
51.63 |
|
-0.20 |
14 |
Thea Cummins |
Ilkley |
54.50 |
51.87 |
|
-2.63 |
15 |
Katie Sykes |
Spenborough |
NT |
53.30 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
45.51 |
38.15 |
|
-7.36 |
2 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
40.72 |
38.95 |
|
-1.77 |
3 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
40.79 |
39.59 |
|
-1.20 |
4 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
42.41 |
39.99 |
|
-2.42 |
5 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
47.20 |
42.86 |
|
-4.34 |
6 |
Natasha Clark |
Huddersfield |
46.06 |
43.88 |
|
-2.18 |
7 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
46.60 |
44.72 |
|
-1.88 |
8 |
Cameron King |
Otters |
47.50 |
44.75 |
|
-2.75 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bryony Hutton |
Wetherby |
39.48 |
38.74 |
6.0 |
-0.74 |
2 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
38.11 |
39.27 |
5.0 |
+1.16 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
41.92 |
40.20 |
6.0 |
-1.72 |
2 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
41.10 |
40.33 |
5.0 |
-0.77 |
3 |
Imogen Wardley |
Romiley |
41.15 |
41.59 |
4.0 |
+0.44 |
4 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
41.46 |
41.65 |
3.0 |
+0.19 |
5 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
42.17 |
41.86 |
2.0 |
-0.31 |
6 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
42.52 |
42.11 |
1.0 |
-0.41 |
7 |
Emily Moore |
Brad Dolphins |
41.46 |
42.16 |
|
+0.70 |
8 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
42.82 |
42.27 |
|
-0.55 |
9 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Ilkley |
40.76 |
42.45 |
|
+1.69 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
46.29 |
45.52 |
6.0 |
-0.77 |
2 |
Fern Watson |
Thirsk |
46.88 |
46.65 |
5.0 |
-0.23 |
3 |
Jiska Evans |
Ilkley |
52.50 |
46.74 |
4.0 |
-5.76 |
4 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
45.13 |
47.41 |
3.0 |
+2.28 |
5 |
Rebecca Ashelford |
Ilkley |
48.10 |
47.78 |
2.0 |
-0.32 |
6 |
Sophie Bull |
Tadcaster |
49.64 |
49.63 |
1.0 |
-0.01 |
7 |
Caitlin Park |
Huddersfield |
NT |
49.82 |
|
npt |
8 |
Ella Minogue |
Huddersfield |
NT |
49.84 |
|
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
42.67 |
39.45 |
|
-3.22 |
2 |
Emily Robertson |
Otters |
44.61 |
43.68 |
|
-0.93 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 49.50 | 43.50 | B Grade | 54.50 | 49.50 | C Grade | 1:01.50 | 56.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Otto Cockcroft |
Thirsk |
49.83 |
51.69 |
6.0 |
+1.86 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Haigh |
BoK |
55.00 |
54.52 |
6.0 |
-0.48 |
2 |
Max Broadley |
BoK |
55.91 |
59.24 |
5.0 |
+3.33 |
3 |
Elliot Hancock |
BoK |
59.73 |
1:01.23 |
4.0 |
+1.50 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bailey Barton |
Glossop |
NT |
1:05.24 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Charles Culyer |
Spenborough |
1:05.41 |
1:07.38 |
5.0 |
+1.97 |
3 |
Jamie Marsden |
Huddersfield |
1:06.20 |
1:08.80 |
4.0 |
+2.60 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
56.95 |
54.27 |
|
-2.68 |
2 |
Thomas Campbell |
Ilkley |
1:02.46 |
56.32 |
|
-6.14 |
3 |
Henry Grierson |
BoK |
1:04.79 |
1:01.03 |
|
-3.76 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Dalton Pears |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
|
Waverley Wrigglesworth |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Jacob Sandford |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
|
Luke Armour |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Angus Davies |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
|
Kristian Beaty |
7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick - breast |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
52.48 |
50.66 |
6.0 |
-1.82 |
2 |
Nicholas Marshall |
BoK |
54.08 |
51.50 |
5.0 |
-2.58 |
3 |
Harvey Kellett |
Spenborough |
51.67 |
51.74 |
4.0 |
+0.07 |
4 |
Jamie Connolly |
Brad Dolphins |
52.81 |
52.56 |
3.0 |
-0.25 |
5 |
Tommy Wyke |
Huddersfield |
54.47 |
53.89 |
2.0 |
-0.58 |
6 |
Michael Hartley |
Spenborough |
55.28 |
54.92 |
1.0 |
-0.36 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Edward McCarthy |
Ilkley |
1:05.05 |
56.68 |
6.0 |
-8.37 |
2 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
54.00 |
57.39 |
5.0 |
+3.39 |
3 |
Oliver Smith |
BoK |
1:07.82 |
59.08 |
4.0 |
-8.74 |
4 |
Mitchell Guppy |
Tadcaster |
NT |
59.66 |
3.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
49.99 |
47.71 |
|
-2.28 |
2 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
52.45 |
49.24 |
|
-3.21 |
3 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk |
57.33 |
53.27 |
|
-4.06 |
4 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
NT |
54.69 |
|
npt |
5 |
Leon Tipton |
Spenborough |
1:00.27 |
55.84 |
|
-4.43 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlie Shepherd |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
|
Anthony Eastwood |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Joseph Rogers |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 30.50 | B Grade | 34.50 | C Grade | 39.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
31.99 |
31.91 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
31.81 |
31.97 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
Victoria Bennett |
Romiley |
33.68 |
32.89 |
4.0 |
-0.79 |
4 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
33.93 |
33.21 |
3.0 |
-0.72 |
5 |
Francesca Woodman |
Ilkley |
32.68 |
34.17 |
1.5 |
+1.49 |
5 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
34.49 |
34.17 |
1.5 |
-0.32 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Hydleman |
Ilkley |
35.45 |
34.72 |
6.0 |
-0.73 |
2 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
34.72 |
34.78 |
5.0 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
34.96 |
36.06 |
4.0 |
+1.10 |
4 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
35.87 |
36.30 |
3.0 |
+0.43 |
5 |
Abigail Pearson |
Wetherby |
37.25 |
36.43 |
2.0 |
-0.82 |
6 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
36.30 |
36.73 |
1.0 |
+0.43 |
7 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
35.18 |
36.89 |
|
+1.71 |
8 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
38.62 |
37.10 |
|
-1.52 |
9 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
37.61 |
37.56 |
|
-0.05 |
10 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
38.32 |
37.64 |
|
-0.68 |
11 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
37.61 |
37.72 |
|
+0.11 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
44.48 |
43.51 |
6.0 |
-0.97 |
2 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
42.10 |
45.94 |
5.0 |
+3.84 |
3 |
Jasmine Bamber |
Glossop |
1:02.90 |
1:02.25 |
4.0 |
-0.65 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Harris |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 28.50 | 27.50 | B Grade | 31.50 | 30.50 | C Grade | 36.50 | 34.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
29.75 |
29.81 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
2 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
30.51 |
30.33 |
5.0 |
-0.18 |
3 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
30.67 |
30.53 |
4.0 |
-0.14 |
4 |
Declan Sequeira |
Skipton |
30.78 |
30.73 |
3.0 |
-0.05 |
5 |
Jamie Broome |
Co Leeds |
30.62 |
30.81 |
2.0 |
+0.19 |
6 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
31.10 |
30.95 |
1.0 |
-0.15 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
33.43 |
32.12 |
6.0 |
-1.31 |
2 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
34.56 |
33.17 |
5.0 |
-1.39 |
3 |
Archie Forrester |
Huddersfield |
35.53 |
33.90 |
4.0 |
-1.63 |
4 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
34.86 |
34.74 |
3.0 |
-0.12 |
5 |
Harry Dean |
Wetherby |
35.90 |
34.85 |
2.0 |
-1.05 |
6 |
Tom Ford |
Huddersfield |
34.50 |
35.87 |
1.0 |
+1.37 |
7 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
36.37 |
36.05 |
|
-0.32 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
38.81 |
37.07 |
6.0 |
-1.74 |
2 |
Milo Ryan |
Tadcaster |
NT |
40.16 |
5.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
33.33 |
31.35 |
|
-1.98 |
2 |
George Brown |
Tadcaster |
37.28 |
36.26 |
|
-1.02 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Strauss |
Co Leeds |
29.33 |
28.93 |
6.0 |
-0.40 |
2 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
29.84 |
29.42 |
5.0 |
-0.42 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
31.89 |
30.56 |
6.0 |
-1.33 |
2 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
31.41 |
30.69 |
5.0 |
-0.72 |
3 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
31.74 |
30.80 |
3.5 |
-0.94 |
3 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
34.13 |
30.80 |
3.5 |
-3.33 |
5 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
32.24 |
31.04 |
2.0 |
-1.20 |
6 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
31.21 |
31.22 |
1.0 |
+0.01 |
7 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
32.07 |
31.44 |
|
-0.63 |
8 |
Williams Tom |
Ilkley |
33.37 |
32.10 |
|
-1.27 |
9 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
34.00 |
32.11 |
|
-1.89 |
10 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
32.08 |
32.26 |
|
+0.18 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Cahill |
Tadcaster |
37.26 |
34.58 |
6.0 |
-2.68 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fionn Kerry |
Huddersfield |
30.50 |
29.70 |
|
-0.80 |
2 |
Matthew Cogan |
Ilkley |
31.93 |
29.97 |
|
-1.96 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 40.50 | 38.50 | B Grade | 46.50 | 43.50 | C Grade | 52.50 | 49.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
43.42 |
42.02 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
2 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
43.36 |
42.35 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
3 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
45.25 |
43.68 |
4.0 |
-1.57 |
4 |
Jess Hartley |
Spenborough |
43.73 |
43.96 |
3.0 |
+0.23 |
5 |
Phoebe Hibben |
Romiley |
45.00 |
45.47 |
2.0 |
+0.47 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Lambert |
Otters |
48.42 |
47.52 |
6.0 |
-0.90 |
2 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
47.36 |
47.70 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Grace Cogan |
Ilkley |
49.49 |
48.71 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
49.77 |
48.82 |
3.0 |
-0.95 |
5 |
Elizabeth Windle |
Tadcaster |
49.23 |
49.13 |
2.0 |
-0.10 |
6 |
Rosie Morritt |
BoK |
50.00 |
49.83 |
1.0 |
-0.17 |
7 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
52.15 |
50.02 |
|
-2.13 |
8 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
52.35 |
50.07 |
|
-2.28 |
9 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
50.53 |
50.08 |
|
-0.45 |
10 |
Alexandra Bedford |
Ilkley |
49.44 |
50.45 |
|
+1.01 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thea Cummins |
Ilkley |
56.51 |
53.96 |
6.0 |
-2.55 |
2 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
53.36 |
53.99 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
3 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
53.81 |
54.02 |
4.0 |
+0.21 |
4 |
Ruby Harris |
BoK |
52.00 |
54.30 |
3.0 |
+2.30 |
5 |
Emilia Overend |
Brad Dolphins |
50.96 |
54.52 |
2.0 |
+3.56 |
6 |
Eliza Hanson |
Ilkley |
51.47 |
54.84 |
1.0 |
+3.37 |
7 |
Phoebe Holt |
Ilkley |
55.70 |
54.90 |
|
-0.80 |
8 |
Mia Rose |
Tadcaster |
NT |
55.19 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
55.98 |
55.30 |
|
-0.68 |
10 |
Lily Charlesworth |
BoK |
58.19 |
55.58 |
|
-2.61 |
11 |
Scarlett Spoerry |
Ilkley |
58.24 |
56.11 |
|
-2.13 |
12 |
Katie Sykes |
Spenborough |
NT |
56.55 |
|
npt |
13 |
Trudie Forrester |
Huddersfield |
58.26 |
57.08 |
|
-1.18 |
14 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
1:00.70 |
58.21 |
|
-2.49 |
15 |
Izzy Ryan |
Tadcaster |
NT |
58.62 |
|
npt |
16 |
Libby Doran |
Spenborough |
1:01.34 |
1:01.23 |
|
-0.11 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
40.64 |
39.54 |
|
-1.10 |
2 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
46.92 |
44.20 |
|
-2.72 |
3 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
46.56 |
44.64 |
|
-1.92 |
4 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
47.06 |
45.05 |
|
-2.01 |
5 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
47.98 |
45.75 |
|
-2.23 |
6 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
48.87 |
46.20 |
|
-2.67 |
7 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
58.77 |
48.72 |
|
-10.05 |
8 |
Natasha Clark |
Huddersfield |
56.72 |
50.51 |
|
-6.21 |
9 |
Florrie Pickering |
Ilkley |
53.77 |
50.56 |
|
-3.21 |
10 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
55.70 |
50.90 |
|
-4.80 |
11 |
Amy Wakefield |
Huddersfield |
54.40 |
51.44 |
|
-2.96 |
12 |
Freya Charlesworth |
BoK |
55.30 |
51.73 |
|
-3.57 |
13 |
Alice Iwanejko |
Spenborough |
55.15 |
51.74 |
|
-3.41 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Josie Driver |
7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after strt or trn - breast |
|
Abby Watts |
7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick - breast |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
45.40 |
43.66 |
6.0 |
-1.74 |
2 |
Imogen Wardley |
Romiley |
46.78 |
45.41 |
5.0 |
-1.37 |
3 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
47.15 |
46.21 |
4.0 |
-0.94 |
4 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Ilkley |
46.25 |
46.31 |
3.0 |
+0.06 |
5 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
48.34 |
46.54 |
2.0 |
-1.80 |
6 |
Evie Romer |
Tadcaster |
46.59 |
47.00 |
1.0 |
+0.41 |
7 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
48.48 |
47.32 |
|
-1.16 |
8 |
Bryony Hutton |
Wetherby |
48.96 |
47.33 |
|
-1.63 |
9 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
48.15 |
47.71 |
|
-0.44 |
10 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
47.98 |
48.54 |
|
+0.56 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
49.06 |
49.59 |
6.0 |
+0.53 |
2 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
51.18 |
50.59 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
3 |
Emily Moore |
Brad Dolphins |
54.07 |
50.63 |
4.0 |
-3.44 |
4 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
52.37 |
50.98 |
3.0 |
-1.39 |
5 |
Fern Watson |
Thirsk |
55.24 |
51.35 |
2.0 |
-3.89 |
6 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
54.84 |
51.51 |
1.0 |
-3.33 |
7 |
Rebecca Ashelford |
Ilkley |
52.44 |
52.11 |
|
-0.33 |
8 |
Alice Bull |
Tadcaster |
52.30 |
52.29 |
|
-0.01 |
9 |
Caitlin Park |
Huddersfield |
NT |
53.75 |
|
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
48.21 |
43.24 |
|
-4.97 |
2 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
44.16 |
43.47 |
|
-0.69 |
3 |
Ella Minogue |
Huddersfield |
NT |
46.90 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bethan Shaw |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 46.50 | 40.50 | B Grade | 50.50 | 45.50 | C Grade | 56.50 | 51.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
48.44 |
46.57 |
6.0 |
-1.87 |
2 |
Max Broadley |
BoK |
48.92 |
50.04 |
5.0 |
+1.12 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Grierson |
BoK |
53.85 |
52.01 |
6.0 |
-1.84 |
2 |
Otto Cockcroft |
Thirsk |
53.67 |
53.70 |
5.0 |
+0.03 |
3 |
Charles Culyer |
Spenborough |
52.04 |
53.72 |
4.0 |
+1.68 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Armour |
Huddersfield |
NT |
57.59 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jamie Marsden |
Huddersfield |
1:05.79 |
57.84 |
5.0 |
-7.95 |
3 |
Alexander Haigh |
BoK |
55.00 |
58.78 |
4.0 |
+3.78 |
4 |
Luke Blackburn |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:00.10 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rory Bryant |
BoK |
49.98 |
43.56 |
|
-6.42 |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
46.50 |
45.07 |
|
-1.43 |
3 |
Jacob Sandford |
Spenborough |
NT |
46.94 |
|
npt |
4 |
Bradley Holmes |
BoK |
52.71 |
49.77 |
|
-2.94 |
5 |
Kristian Beaty |
Glossop |
NT |
50.53 |
|
npt |
6 |
Thomas Campbell |
Ilkley |
58.24 |
55.06 |
|
-3.18 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Dalton Pears |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
|
Bailey Barton |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
45.10 |
42.03 |
6.0 |
-3.07 |
2 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
43.39 |
43.45 |
5.0 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
43.01 |
44.53 |
4.0 |
+1.52 |
4 |
Jacob Crossland |
Huddersfield |
43.65 |
44.72 |
3.0 |
+1.07 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Connolly |
Brad Dolphins |
44.31 |
47.98 |
6.0 |
+3.67 |
2 |
Toby Tanton |
Glossop |
50.84 |
48.70 |
5.0 |
-2.14 |
3 |
Leon Tipton |
Spenborough |
51.22 |
49.41 |
4.0 |
-1.81 |
4 |
Tommy Wyke |
Huddersfield |
45.12 |
49.76 |
3.0 |
+4.64 |
5 |
William Knight |
BoK |
50.00 |
50.20 |
2.0 |
+0.20 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
58.45 |
53.62 |
6.0 |
-4.83 |
2 |
Harvey Kellett |
Spenborough |
52.90 |
53.64 |
5.0 |
+0.74 |
3 |
Edward McCarthy |
Ilkley |
53.79 |
53.74 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
4 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
53.00 |
54.13 |
3.0 |
+1.13 |
5 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
59.52 |
55.09 |
2.0 |
-4.43 |
6 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bingley |
58.20 |
57.79 |
1.0 |
-0.41 |
7 |
Michael Hartley |
Spenborough |
59.96 |
1:02.43 |
|
+2.47 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Brotheridge |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back |
|
Joseph Rogers |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 27.50 | B Grade | 31.50 | C Grade | 35.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
29.09 |
28.93 |
6.0 |
-0.16 |
2 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
29.37 |
29.20 |
5.0 |
-0.17 |
3 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
29.11 |
29.59 |
4.0 |
+0.48 |
4 |
Victoria Bennett |
Romiley |
29.92 |
29.97 |
3.0 |
+0.05 |
5 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
30.13 |
30.35 |
2.0 |
+0.22 |
6 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
30.42 |
30.36 |
1.0 |
-0.06 |
7 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
29.23 |
30.70 |
|
+1.47 |
8 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
29.29 |
31.13 |
|
+1.84 |
9 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
31.19 |
31.19 |
|
+0.00 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Hydleman |
Ilkley |
32.43 |
31.72 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
2 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
32.79 |
32.34 |
5.0 |
-0.45 |
3 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
32.36 |
32.37 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
4 |
Abigail Pearson |
Wetherby |
32.15 |
32.38 |
3.0 |
+0.23 |
5 |
Francesca Woodman |
Ilkley |
30.59 |
33.18 |
2.0 |
+2.59 |
6 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
33.03 |
33.27 |
1.0 |
+0.24 |
7 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
34.04 |
34.82 |
|
+0.78 |
8 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
34.77 |
35.27 |
|
+0.50 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Dobson |
Bingley |
36.12 |
35.80 |
6.0 |
-0.32 |
2 |
Erin Beesley |
Tadcaster |
NT |
40.70 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Jasmine Bamber |
Glossop |
53.53 |
52.48 |
4.0 |
-1.05 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
32.06 |
31.23 |
|
-0.83 |
2 |
Rebecca Bull |
Tadcaster |
36.17 |
35.25 |
|
-0.92 |
2 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
42.10 |
35.25 |
|
-6.85 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Harris |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 31.50 | 29.50 | B Grade | 35.50 | 33.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
33.42 |
33.04 |
6.0 |
-0.38 |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
32.92 |
33.20 |
5.0 |
+0.28 |
3 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
33.25 |
33.37 |
4.0 |
+0.12 |
4 |
Jamie Broome |
Co Leeds |
35.18 |
33.51 |
3.0 |
-1.67 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
37.92 |
36.02 |
6.0 |
-1.90 |
2 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
39.08 |
36.87 |
5.0 |
-2.21 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Forrester |
Huddersfield |
43.30 |
41.81 |
6.0 |
-1.49 |
2 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
48.79 |
48.71 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
45.01 |
39.31 |
|
-5.70 |
2 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
41.18 |
39.63 |
|
-1.55 |
3 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
41.32 |
39.87 |
|
-1.45 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Strauss |
Co Leeds |
33.01 |
33.01 |
6.0 |
+0.00 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
36.05 |
35.44 |
6.0 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
34.58 |
35.46 |
5.0 |
+0.88 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Joyce |
Ilkley |
38.60 |
38.30 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
41.65 |
43.06 |
5.0 |
+1.41 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
38.96 |
35.01 |
|
-3.95 |
2 |
Fionn Kerry |
Huddersfield |
42.56 |
36.09 |
|
-6.47 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 31.50 | 30.50 | B Grade | 35.50 | 34.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
33.22 |
32.50 |
6.0 |
-0.72 |
2 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
34.04 |
32.76 |
5.0 |
-1.28 |
3 |
Jess Hartley |
Spenborough |
33.35 |
33.07 |
4.0 |
-0.28 |
4 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
34.13 |
33.48 |
3.0 |
-0.65 |
5 |
Josie Driver |
Romiley |
34.00 |
33.89 |
2.0 |
-0.11 |
6 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
35.45 |
34.85 |
1.0 |
-0.60 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
35.08 |
35.55 |
6.0 |
+0.47 |
2 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
37.04 |
35.93 |
5.0 |
-1.11 |
3 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
37.72 |
36.21 |
4.0 |
-1.51 |
4 |
Alice Iwanejko |
Spenborough |
37.34 |
36.22 |
3.0 |
-1.12 |
5 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
37.53 |
36.29 |
2.0 |
-1.24 |
6 |
Lotti Ross |
BoK |
37.09 |
36.71 |
1.0 |
-0.38 |
7 |
Grace Cogan |
Ilkley |
38.88 |
36.89 |
|
-1.99 |
8 |
Natasha Clark |
Huddersfield |
38.25 |
37.05 |
|
-1.20 |
9 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
37.83 |
37.10 |
|
-0.73 |
10 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
38.38 |
37.25 |
|
-1.13 |
11 |
Phoebe Hibben |
Romiley |
37.00 |
37.46 |
|
+0.46 |
12 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
39.72 |
37.55 |
|
-2.17 |
13 |
Cameron King |
Otters |
38.52 |
37.83 |
|
-0.69 |
13 |
Isobelle Kingdon |
Huddersfield |
39.56 |
37.83 |
|
-1.73 |
15 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
38.45 |
38.04 |
|
-0.41 |
16 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
39.58 |
38.06 |
|
-1.52 |
17 |
Katie Lambert |
Otters |
37.34 |
38.42 |
|
+1.08 |
18 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
37.48 |
38.67 |
|
+1.19 |
19 |
Elizabeth Windle |
Tadcaster |
39.60 |
38.74 |
|
-0.86 |
20 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
38.49 |
39.25 |
|
+0.76 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Harris |
BoK |
47.00 |
40.52 |
6.0 |
-6.48 |
2 |
Florrie Pickering |
Ilkley |
40.48 |
40.70 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Eliza Hanson |
Ilkley |
40.50 |
40.94 |
4.0 |
+0.44 |
4 |
Alexandra Bedford |
Ilkley |
40.92 |
42.41 |
3.0 |
+1.49 |
5 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
40.96 |
42.46 |
2.0 |
+1.50 |
6 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
43.16 |
42.77 |
1.0 |
-0.39 |
7 |
Freya Charlesworth |
BoK |
40.90 |
43.48 |
|
+2.58 |
8 |
Emilia Overend |
Brad Dolphins |
40.88 |
43.76 |
|
+2.88 |
9 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
42.63 |
44.48 |
|
+1.85 |
10 |
Izzy Ryan |
Tadcaster |
NT |
44.52 |
|
npt |
11 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
38.67 |
45.98 |
|
+7.31 |
12 |
Libby Doran |
Spenborough |
45.40 |
46.34 |
|
+0.94 |
13 |
Katie Sykes |
Spenborough |
NT |
46.45 |
|
npt |
14 |
Phoebe Holt |
Ilkley |
44.50 |
46.90 |
|
+2.40 |
15 |
Mia Rose |
Tadcaster |
NT |
48.82 |
|
npt |
16 |
Thea Cummins |
Ilkley |
51.95 |
49.41 |
|
-2.54 |
17 |
Scarlett Spoerry |
Ilkley |
49.07 |
49.91 |
|
+0.84 |
18 |
Trudie Forrester |
Huddersfield |
53.67 |
50.89 |
|
-2.78 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
36.63 |
34.43 |
|
-2.20 |
2 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
36.01 |
34.85 |
|
-1.16 |
3 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
36.34 |
34.92 |
|
-1.42 |
4 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
42.33 |
38.51 |
|
-3.82 |
5 |
Lily Charlesworth |
BoK |
41.77 |
39.09 |
|
-2.68 |
6 |
Amy Wakefield |
Huddersfield |
42.05 |
39.93 |
|
-2.12 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
33.88 |
32.78 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
2 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
33.79 |
34.06 |
5.0 |
+0.27 |
3 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
34.14 |
34.21 |
4.0 |
+0.07 |
4 |
Bryony Hutton |
Wetherby |
33.65 |
34.34 |
3.0 |
+0.69 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
36.00 |
34.88 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
2 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
34.86 |
35.21 |
5.0 |
+0.35 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Ilkley |
35.91 |
35.43 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
4 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
36.75 |
35.48 |
3.0 |
-1.27 |
5 |
Rebecca Ashelford |
Ilkley |
37.37 |
35.99 |
2.0 |
-1.38 |
6 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
35.87 |
36.34 |
1.0 |
+0.47 |
7 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
37.24 |
36.69 |
|
-0.55 |
8 |
Jiska Evans |
Ilkley |
37.53 |
36.94 |
|
-0.59 |
9 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
37.79 |
37.19 |
|
-0.60 |
10 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
36.09 |
37.44 |
|
+1.35 |
11 |
Imogen Wardley |
Romiley |
37.00 |
37.50 |
|
+0.50 |
12 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
36.48 |
37.71 |
|
+1.23 |
13 |
Evie Romer |
Tadcaster |
37.38 |
37.75 |
|
+0.37 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Minogue |
Huddersfield |
NT |
40.90 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Alice Bull |
Tadcaster |
45.59 |
43.73 |
5.0 |
-1.86 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
36.00 |
32.96 |
|
-3.04 |
2 |
Emily Robertson |
Otters |
39.96 |
37.40 |
|
-2.56 |
3 |
Fern Watson |
Thirsk |
41.21 |
38.11 |
|
-3.10 |
4 |
Emily Moore |
Brad Dolphins |
39.58 |
38.25 |
|
-1.33 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Bull |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 43.50 | 38.50 | B Grade | 49.50 | 43.50 | C Grade | 53.50 | 49.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rory Bryant |
BoK |
48.20 |
44.63 |
6.0 |
-3.57 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Angus Davies |
Ilkley |
1:11.03 |
53.83 |
6.0 |
-17.20 |
2 |
Henry Grierson |
BoK |
55.00 |
58.09 |
5.0 |
+3.09 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
50.00 |
49.28 |
|
-0.72 |
2 |
Jacob Sandford |
Spenborough |
NT |
51.67 |
|
npt |
3 |
Max Broadley |
BoK |
53.55 |
52.95 |
|
-0.60 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bailey Barton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
Dalton Pears |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
Jamie Marsden |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
41.67 |
40.89 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
46.19 |
43.65 |
6.0 |
-2.54 |
2 |
Jacob Crossland |
Huddersfield |
47.32 |
46.09 |
5.0 |
-1.23 |
3 |
Jamie Connolly |
Brad Dolphins |
44.19 |
47.18 |
4.0 |
+2.99 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
1:03.63 |
54.36 |
6.0 |
-9.27 |
2 |
Oliver Smith |
BoK |
49.72 |
56.13 |
5.0 |
+6.41 |
3 |
Toby Tanton |
Glossop |
1:06.89 |
57.56 |
4.0 |
-9.33 |
4 |
Harvey Kellett |
Spenborough |
57.82 |
59.13 |
3.0 |
+1.31 |
5 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bingley |
NT |
1:01.49 |
2.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
NT |
43.11 |
|
npt |
2 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
50.98 |
44.91 |
|
-6.07 |
3 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk |
51.42 |
49.31 |
|
-2.11 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Calligan |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 32.50 | B Grade | 36.50 | C Grade | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
33.18 |
33.27 |
6.0 |
+0.09 |
2 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
34.38 |
35.21 |
5.0 |
+0.83 |
3 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
33.40 |
35.54 |
4.0 |
+2.14 |
4 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
35.02 |
35.90 |
3.0 |
+0.88 |
5 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
35.37 |
36.40 |
2.0 |
+1.03 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Woodman |
Ilkley |
33.96 |
36.51 |
6.0 |
+2.55 |
2 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
36.64 |
36.99 |
5.0 |
+0.35 |
3 |
Victoria Bennett |
Romiley |
38.03 |
37.50 |
4.0 |
-0.53 |
4 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
37.80 |
38.35 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Eleanor Hydleman |
Ilkley |
37.10 |
38.63 |
2.0 |
+1.53 |
6 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
36.74 |
39.64 |
1.0 |
+2.90 |
7 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
41.23 |
40.18 |
|
-1.05 |
8 |
Abigail Pearson |
Wetherby |
37.25 |
40.25 |
|
+3.00 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
41.17 |
41.92 |
6.0 |
+0.75 |
2 |
Erin Beesley |
Tadcaster |
NT |
47.46 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Jasmine Bamber |
Glossop |
1:05.93 |
1:11.58 |
4.0 |
+5.65 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
39.58 |
36.16 |
|
-3.42 |
2 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
36.66 |
36.20 |
|
-0.46 |
3 |
Holly Dobson |
Bingley |
43.39 |
39.88 |
|
-3.51 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Bamber |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
|
Molly Harris |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | 33.50 | B Grade | 39.50 | 38.50 | C Grade | 44.50 | 43.50 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Forrester |
Huddersfield |
43.20 |
39.74 |
6.0 |
-3.46 |
2 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
40.25 |
41.08 |
5.0 |
+0.83 |
3 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
41.69 |
41.66 |
4.0 |
-0.03 |
4 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
43.91 |
41.76 |
3.0 |
-2.15 |
5 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
41.11 |
41.78 |
2.0 |
+0.67 |
6 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
42.02 |
41.95 |
1.0 |
-0.07 |
7 |
Jamie Broome |
Co Leeds |
43.10 |
42.20 |
|
-0.90 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Brown |
Tadcaster |
47.86 |
44.96 |
6.0 |
-2.90 |
2 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
49.58 |
45.92 |
5.0 |
-3.66 |
3 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
47.32 |
46.46 |
4.0 |
-0.86 |
4 |
Harry Dean |
Wetherby |
50.24 |
47.51 |
3.0 |
-2.73 |
5 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
52.74 |
49.11 |
2.0 |
-3.63 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
40.29 |
39.42 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
2 |
Aidan Joyce |
Ilkley |
39.21 |
39.44 |
5.0 |
+0.23 |
3 |
Nathan Strauss |
Co Leeds |
41.89 |
39.75 |
4.0 |
-2.14 |
4 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
40.68 |
40.23 |
3.0 |
-0.45 |
5 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
42.00 |
41.39 |
2.0 |
-0.61 |
6 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
41.94 |
41.45 |
1.0 |
-0.49 |
7 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
43.22 |
41.71 |
|
-1.51 |
8 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
42.36 |
42.84 |
|
+0.48 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
45.47 |
44.28 |
6.0 |
-1.19 |
2 |
James Cahill |
Tadcaster |
50.11 |
47.89 |
5.0 |
-2.22 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
45.85 |
41.37 |
|
-4.48 |
2 |
Matthew Cogan |
Ilkley |
45.35 |
41.73 |
|
-3.62 |
3 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
44.83 |
43.01 |
|
-1.82 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | 33.50 | B Grade | 39.50 | 38.50 | C Grade | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
37.15 |
35.55 |
6.0 |
-1.60 |
2 |
Jess Hartley |
Spenborough |
35.89 |
36.62 |
5.0 |
+0.73 |
3 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
39.26 |
37.73 |
3.5 |
-1.53 |
3 |
Josie Driver |
Romiley |
38.00 |
37.73 |
3.5 |
-0.27 |
5 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
38.17 |
38.08 |
2.0 |
-0.09 |
6 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
39.00 |
38.97 |
1.0 |
-0.03 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
43.99 |
40.33 |
6.0 |
-3.66 |
2 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
41.37 |
40.60 |
5.0 |
-0.77 |
3 |
Phoebe Hibben |
Romiley |
39.00 |
41.74 |
4.0 |
+2.74 |
4 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
43.97 |
42.75 |
3.0 |
-1.22 |
5 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
44.69 |
42.99 |
2.0 |
-1.70 |
6 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
42.04 |
43.40 |
1.0 |
+1.36 |
7 |
Grace Cogan |
Ilkley |
45.43 |
43.75 |
|
-1.68 |
8 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
43.20 |
44.18 |
|
+0.98 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Iwanejko |
Spenborough |
53.07 |
46.28 |
6.0 |
-6.79 |
2 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
44.78 |
47.48 |
5.0 |
+2.70 |
3 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
49.20 |
49.98 |
4.0 |
+0.78 |
4 |
Rosie Morritt |
BoK |
46.00 |
50.45 |
3.0 |
+4.45 |
5 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
53.90 |
51.65 |
2.0 |
-2.25 |
6 |
Libby Doran |
Spenborough |
53.74 |
54.16 |
1.0 |
+0.42 |
7 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
1:02.90 |
57.34 |
|
-5.56 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
41.85 |
38.74 |
|
-3.11 |
2 |
Natasha Clark |
Huddersfield |
46.07 |
42.65 |
|
-3.42 |
3 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
45.66 |
44.76 |
|
-0.90 |
4 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
45.90 |
45.42 |
|
-0.48 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexandra Bedford |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly |
|
Emma Tierney |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
36.31 |
36.79 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Rogers |
East Leeds |
37.45 |
38.70 |
6.0 |
+1.25 |
2 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
39.51 |
38.93 |
5.0 |
-0.58 |
3 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
39.62 |
40.02 |
4.0 |
+0.40 |
4 |
Emily Robertson |
Otters |
41.91 |
41.00 |
3.0 |
-0.91 |
5 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
39.98 |
41.58 |
2.0 |
+1.60 |
6 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
40.45 |
42.29 |
1.0 |
+1.84 |
7 |
Imogen Wardley |
Romiley |
40.96 |
42.60 |
|
+1.64 |
8 |
Emily Moore |
Brad Dolphins |
41.34 |
42.79 |
|
+1.45 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
46.92 |
46.26 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
48.13 |
47.32 |
5.0 |
-0.81 |
3 |
Rebecca Ashelford |
Ilkley |
49.38 |
47.65 |
4.0 |
-1.73 |
4 |
Fern Watson |
Thirsk |
53.40 |
48.28 |
3.0 |
-5.12 |
5 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
50.64 |
52.46 |
2.0 |
+1.82 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bryony Hutton |
Wetherby |
38.55 |
37.31 |
|
-1.24 |
2 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
38.69 |
38.36 |
|
-0.33 |
3 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
43.90 |
40.08 |
|
-3.82 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.50 | 33.50 | B Grade | 42.50 | 38.50 | C Grade | 47.50 | 43.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
38.03 |
39.19 |
6.0 |
+1.16 |
2 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
41.36 |
41.76 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Broadley |
BoK |
43.12 |
42.87 |
6.0 |
-0.25 |
2 |
Henry Grierson |
BoK |
46.72 |
45.11 |
5.0 |
-1.61 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Angus Davies |
Ilkley |
49.22 |
47.90 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
2 |
Elliot Hancock |
BoK |
54.05 |
48.19 |
5.0 |
-5.86 |
3 |
Charles Culyer |
Spenborough |
45.78 |
49.70 |
4.0 |
+3.92 |
4 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
50.52 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Bailey Barton |
Glossop |
NT |
51.75 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Luke Blackburn |
Spenborough |
NT |
52.22 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Waverley Wrigglesworth |
Tadcaster |
NT |
53.49 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jamie Marsden |
Huddersfield |
51.18 |
54.72 |
|
+3.54 |
9 |
Luke Armour |
Huddersfield |
NT |
56.97 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rory Bryant |
BoK |
42.60 |
39.63 |
|
-2.97 |
2 |
Jacob Sandford |
Spenborough |
45.57 |
40.93 |
|
-4.64 |
3 |
Bradley Holmes |
BoK |
47.53 |
42.53 |
|
-5.00 |
4 |
Otto Cockcroft |
Thirsk |
50.35 |
44.53 |
|
-5.82 |
5 |
Kristian Beaty |
Glossop |
NT |
45.30 |
|
npt |
6 |
Thomas Campbell |
Ilkley |
49.37 |
47.43 |
|
-1.94 |
7 |
Alexander Haigh |
BoK |
50.00 |
47.48 |
|
-2.52 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
36.33 |
37.48 |
6.0 |
+1.15 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
39.30 |
38.52 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
2 |
Jamie Connolly |
Brad Dolphins |
38.69 |
38.94 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Jacob Crossland |
Huddersfield |
40.39 |
39.30 |
4.0 |
-1.09 |
4 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
42.90 |
40.57 |
3.0 |
-2.33 |
5 |
Tommy Wyke |
Huddersfield |
42.44 |
42.58 |
2.0 |
+0.14 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
44.63 |
43.98 |
6.0 |
-0.65 |
2 |
Nicholas Marshall |
BoK |
48.00 |
44.71 |
5.0 |
-3.29 |
3 |
William Knight |
BoK |
47.00 |
44.90 |
4.0 |
-2.10 |
4 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bingley |
50.08 |
45.37 |
3.0 |
-4.71 |
5 |
Mitchell Guppy |
Tadcaster |
NT |
46.07 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
49.56 |
46.70 |
1.0 |
-2.86 |
7 |
Edward McCarthy |
Ilkley |
45.44 |
48.76 |
|
+3.32 |
8 |
Daniel Brotheridge |
Tadcaster |
51.69 |
49.53 |
|
-2.16 |
9 |
Harvey Kellett |
Spenborough |
53.06 |
50.91 |
|
-2.15 |
10 |
Michael Hartley |
Spenborough |
57.56 |
52.61 |
|
-4.95 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
38.81 |
36.53 |
|
-2.28 |
2 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk |
44.17 |
41.53 |
|
-2.64 |
3 |
Toby Tanton |
Glossop |
45.13 |
41.80 |
|
-3.33 |
4 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
51.00 |
42.10 |
|
-8.90 |
5 |
Oliver Smith |
BoK |
48.89 |
42.67 |
|
-6.22 |
6 |
Leon Tipton |
Spenborough |
45.05 |
43.01 |
|
-2.04 |
7 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
48.93 |
43.32 |
|
-5.61 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Rogers |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | B Grade | 40.50 | C Grade | 45.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Victoria Bennett |
Romiley |
37.04 |
37.61 |
6.0 |
+0.57 |
2 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
38.14 |
38.45 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
38.13 |
38.52 |
4.0 |
+0.39 |
4 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
38.78 |
40.24 |
3.0 |
+1.46 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
39.71 |
40.62 |
6.0 |
+0.91 |
2 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
41.67 |
41.18 |
5.0 |
-0.49 |
3 |
Abigail Pearson |
Wetherby |
42.19 |
42.47 |
4.0 |
+0.28 |
4 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
42.20 |
42.68 |
3.0 |
+0.48 |
5 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
42.03 |
42.69 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
43.15 |
43.29 |
1.0 |
+0.14 |
7 |
Francesca Woodman |
Ilkley |
42.87 |
44.69 |
|
+1.82 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Hydleman |
Ilkley |
43.82 |
45.50 |
6.0 |
+1.68 |
2 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
47.16 |
46.81 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
3 |
Holly Dobson |
Bingley |
48.66 |
48.26 |
4.0 |
-0.40 |
4 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
47.36 |
48.52 |
3.0 |
+1.16 |
5 |
Rebecca Bull |
Tadcaster |
49.43 |
48.80 |
2.0 |
-0.63 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Harris |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.50 | 30.50 | B Grade | 36.50 | 34.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
35.37 |
34.41 |
6.0 |
-0.96 |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
33.73 |
35.13 |
5.0 |
+1.40 |
3 |
Jamie Broome |
Co Leeds |
35.85 |
35.43 |
4.0 |
-0.42 |
4 |
Declan Sequeira |
Skipton |
35.30 |
35.72 |
3.0 |
+0.42 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
35.56 |
36.59 |
6.0 |
+1.03 |
2 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
39.02 |
38.60 |
5.0 |
-0.42 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
41.94 |
41.20 |
6.0 |
-0.74 |
2 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
45.08 |
44.77 |
5.0 |
-0.31 |
3 |
Tom Ford |
Huddersfield |
51.10 |
45.01 |
4.0 |
-6.09 |
4 |
Milo Ryan |
Tadcaster |
NT |
45.52 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
49.76 |
47.30 |
2.0 |
-2.46 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
41.61 |
39.38 |
|
-2.23 |
2 |
Harry Dean |
Wetherby |
40.89 |
40.01 |
|
-0.88 |
3 |
Archie Forrester |
Huddersfield |
44.03 |
40.20 |
|
-3.83 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
32.65 |
32.59 |
6.0 |
-0.06 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Strauss |
Co Leeds |
34.09 |
34.78 |
6.0 |
+0.69 |
2 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
37.60 |
37.53 |
5.0 |
-0.07 |
3 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
38.52 |
38.41 |
4.0 |
-0.11 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
43.00 |
40.24 |
6.0 |
-2.76 |
2 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
39.04 |
41.36 |
5.0 |
+2.32 |
3 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
44.26 |
42.22 |
4.0 |
-2.04 |
4 |
James Cahill |
Tadcaster |
47.16 |
42.54 |
3.0 |
-4.62 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Cogan |
Ilkley |
34.89 |
33.72 |
|
-1.17 |
2 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
35.07 |
34.27 |
|
-0.80 |
3 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
39.51 |
38.15 |
|
-1.36 |
4 |
Williams Tom |
Ilkley |
47.20 |
38.65 |
|
-8.55 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Ball |
6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall - back |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 1:37.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:13.00 | B Grade | 1:47.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | C Grade | 1:58.50 | 1:52.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:33.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
1:41.10 |
1:40.80 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
1:46.25 |
1:46.07 |
5.0 |
-0.18 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
1:50.00 |
1:49.51 |
6.0 |
-0.49 |
2 |
Eva Gray |
Ilkley |
1:54.01 |
1:50.77 |
5.0 |
-3.24 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
2:27.08 |
1:58.85 |
6.0 |
-28.23 |
2 |
Mia Cressey |
Team Jorvik |
2:15.52 |
2:10.19 |
5.0 |
-5.33 |
3 |
Jasmine Crompton |
Glossop |
2:26.14 |
2:16.54 |
4.0 |
-9.60 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mollie Greene |
Spenborough |
1:37.00 |
1:36.05 |
|
-0.95 |
2 |
Ruby Knight |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:36.90 |
|
npt |
3 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:41.67 |
|
npt |
4 |
Phoebe Thorn |
Selby |
1:48.25 |
1:44.69 |
|
-3.56 |
5 |
Gracie Morgan |
Thirsk |
1:50.00 |
1:46.79 |
|
-3.21 |
6 |
Lily Hayes |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:48.03 |
|
npt |
7 |
Caitlin Bradley |
BoK |
1:59.62 |
1:48.43 |
|
-11.19 |
8 |
Megan Mayman |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:48.97 |
|
npt |
9 |
Mia Thomas |
BoK |
2:10.00 |
1:53.84 |
|
-16.16 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Bell |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
|
Madeleine Care |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
|
Hannah Carney |
6.5 Not on the back at finish - back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
1:29.20 |
1:29.64 |
6.0 |
+0.44 |
2 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
1:36.74 |
1:33.53 |
5.0 |
-3.21 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
1:39.24 |
1:34.03 |
4.0 |
-5.21 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
1:41.31 |
1:42.46 |
6.0 |
+1.15 |
2 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
1:42.70 |
1:43.68 |
5.0 |
+0.98 |
3 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
1:49.00 |
1:44.73 |
4.0 |
-4.27 |
4 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
1:47.47 |
1:45.75 |
3.0 |
-1.72 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
1:29.46 |
1:25.74 |
|
-3.72 |
2 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
1:33.32 |
1:26.77 |
|
-6.55 |
3 |
Carys Evans |
Romiley |
1:43.66 |
1:32.98 |
|
-10.68 |
4 |
Jasmine Shearer |
Glossop |
1:41.65 |
1:33.01 |
|
-8.64 |
5 |
Francesca Wright |
Spenborough |
1:45.12 |
1:33.17 |
|
-11.95 |
6 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:37.61 |
|
npt |
7 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:41.08 |
1:38.21 |
|
-2.87 |
8 |
Mikaela Bedford |
Spenborough |
1:43.72 |
1:38.93 |
|
-4.79 |
9 |
Penny Hobson |
BoK |
1:48.59 |
1:39.55 |
|
-9.04 |
10 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
2:02.33 |
1:45.49 |
|
-16.84 |
11 |
Isabelle Olczyk |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:49.24 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lily Hartsthorn |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back |
|
Florence Hamilton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
|
Martha Ross |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
1:17.54 |
1:17.17 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Rachel Binns |
Brad Dolphins |
1:20.46 |
1:18.33 |
5.0 |
-2.13 |
3 |
Holly Marsden |
Brad Dolphins |
1:21.84 |
1:21.10 |
4.0 |
-0.74 |
4 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
1:21.95 |
1:22.45 |
3.0 |
+0.50 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucie Mortimer |
Spenborough |
1:25.73 |
1:25.11 |
6.0 |
-0.62 |
2 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
1:30.10 |
1:25.80 |
5.0 |
-4.30 |
3 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.30 |
1:27.17 |
4.0 |
-1.13 |
4 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
1:26.69 |
1:27.24 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Daisy Culyer |
Spenborough |
1:29.58 |
1:28.76 |
2.0 |
-0.82 |
6 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:31.79 |
1:33.47 |
1.0 |
+1.68 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Doran |
Spenborough |
1:36.10 |
1:34.23 |
6.0 |
-1.87 |
2 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
1:35.66 |
1:37.41 |
5.0 |
+1.75 |
3 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
1:40.14 |
1:39.81 |
4.0 |
-0.33 |
4 |
Michaela O'Grady Smith |
Romiley |
1:34.00 |
1:41.24 |
3.0 |
+7.24 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Pearson |
Wetherby |
1:25.46 |
1:20.16 |
|
-5.30 |
2 |
Izobelle Broadley |
Spenborough |
1:34.69 |
1:21.51 |
|
-13.18 |
3 |
Mia Bramley |
Wetherby |
1:25.63 |
1:21.79 |
|
-3.84 |
4 |
Holly Sugarman |
Wetherby |
1:26.55 |
1:22.63 |
|
-3.92 |
5 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:26.57 |
1:22.87 |
|
-3.70 |
6 |
Frederica Moore |
Wetherby |
1:26.95 |
1:23.34 |
|
-3.61 |
7 |
Amy Byron |
Wetherby |
1:34.00 |
1:30.10 |
|
-3.90 |
8 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:34.28 |
1:30.30 |
|
-3.98 |
9 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
1:34.79 |
1:32.56 |
|
-2.23 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Leah Wallbridge |
Did Not Compete |
|
Saffron Bond |
Did Not Compete |
|
Imogen Holbrook |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Knight |
Romiley |
1:19.76 |
1:14.24 |
6.0 |
-5.52 |
2 |
Tia mae Burden |
Selby |
1:20.11 |
1:18.60 |
5.0 |
-1.51 |
3 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:21.23 |
1:20.05 |
4.0 |
-1.18 |
4 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
1:19.82 |
1:20.52 |
3.0 |
+0.70 |
5 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
1:20.81 |
1:21.07 |
2.0 |
+0.26 |
6 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
1:21.97 |
1:21.28 |
1.0 |
-0.69 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
1:23.24 |
1:22.24 |
6.0 |
-1.00 |
2 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.03 |
1:22.53 |
5.0 |
-1.50 |
3 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:22.90 |
1:23.80 |
4.0 |
+0.90 |
4 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
1:24.93 |
1:24.80 |
3.0 |
-0.13 |
5 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
1:25.54 |
1:25.65 |
2.0 |
+0.11 |
6 |
Hannah Whittaker |
Romiley |
1:27.30 |
1:26.75 |
1.0 |
-0.55 |
7 |
Pagen Spooner |
Wetherby |
1:26.76 |
1:26.86 |
|
+0.10 |
8 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.86 |
1:28.39 |
|
+1.53 |
9 |
Jade Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
1:31.52 |
1:29.32 |
|
-2.20 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Wright |
Spenborough |
1:25.68 |
1:14.97 |
|
-10.71 |
2 |
Eliza Rudge |
Huddersfield |
1:22.44 |
1:20.53 |
|
-1.91 |
3 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
1:34.42 |
1:26.99 |
|
-7.43 |
4 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:28.00 |
|
npt |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:02.00 | B Grade | 1:32.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:13.00 | C Grade | 1:43.00 | 1:36.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Broome |
Co Leeds |
1:30.00 |
1:22.30 |
6.0 |
-7.70 |
2 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
1:31.22 |
1:24.82 |
5.0 |
-6.40 |
3 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.12 |
1:25.99 |
4.0 |
-4.13 |
4 |
Stephen Hacking |
Otters |
1:31.48 |
1:27.71 |
3.0 |
-3.77 |
5 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.60 |
1:29.67 |
2.0 |
+0.07 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
1:37.56 |
1:32.66 |
6.0 |
-4.90 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:34.42 |
1:33.04 |
5.0 |
-1.38 |
3 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
1:42.06 |
1:38.36 |
4.0 |
-3.70 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
1:41.55 |
1:43.44 |
6.0 |
+1.89 |
2 |
George Brickwood |
Spenborough |
1:56.22 |
1:48.54 |
5.0 |
-7.68 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cathal O'Grady Smith |
Romiley |
1:36.50 |
1:24.86 |
|
-11.64 |
2 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
1:32.18 |
1:28.51 |
|
-3.67 |
3 |
Thomas Branch |
Huddersfield |
1:33.93 |
1:28.62 |
|
-5.31 |
4 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:33.16 |
1:29.20 |
|
-3.96 |
5 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:30.45 |
|
npt |
6 |
Alfie Marsh |
Huddersfield |
2:02.05 |
1:38.19 |
|
-23.86 |
7 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
1:43.63 |
1:40.13 |
|
-3.50 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Waters |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
1:23.90 |
1:22.77 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
2 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
1:25.00 |
1:24.87 |
5.0 |
-0.13 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
1:29.67 |
1:28.10 |
6.0 |
-1.57 |
2 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
1:30.90 |
1:29.77 |
5.0 |
-1.13 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
1:37.48 |
1:36.11 |
6.0 |
-1.37 |
2 |
Isaac Naylor |
Ilkley |
1:44.72 |
1:37.44 |
5.0 |
-7.28 |
3 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
1:37.13 |
1:38.23 |
4.0 |
+1.10 |
4 |
Ewan Robson |
Team Jorvik |
1:42.59 |
1:39.10 |
3.0 |
-3.49 |
5 |
Archie Wright |
Thirsk |
1:44.87 |
1:40.87 |
2.0 |
-4.00 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Minto |
Ilkley |
1:29.94 |
1:15.29 |
|
-14.65 |
2 |
George Weir |
Ilkley |
1:29.89 |
1:20.95 |
|
-8.94 |
3 |
Ethan Evans |
Romiley |
1:27.05 |
1:25.40 |
|
-1.65 |
4 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
1:39.68 |
1:28.46 |
|
-11.22 |
5 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:42.20 |
1:32.33 |
|
-9.87 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
1:12.27 |
1:10.84 |
6.0 |
-1.43 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rohan O'Neill |
Glossop |
1:14.80 |
1:13.58 |
6.0 |
-1.22 |
2 |
James Miller |
Bingley |
1:13.60 |
1:14.78 |
5.0 |
+1.18 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
1:24.00 |
1:23.99 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Naylor |
Ilkley |
1:21.21 |
1:06.14 |
|
-15.07 |
2 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
1:13.34 |
1:11.82 |
|
-1.52 |
3 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
1:14.12 |
1:12.42 |
|
-1.70 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Mosey |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
|
James Tuke |
7.2 Arm movements not in the same horizontal plane - breast |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.50 | 39.50 | B Grade | 51.50 | 44.50 | C Grade | 56.50 | 50.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
47.50 |
47.51 |
6.0 |
+0.01 |
2 |
Phoebe Thorn |
Selby |
48.16 |
48.05 |
5.0 |
-0.11 |
3 |
Caitlin Bradley |
BoK |
49.23 |
48.72 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
52.53 |
52.56 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
55.00 |
55.55 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madeleine Care |
BoK |
53.00 |
56.97 |
6.0 |
+3.97 |
2 |
Mia Cressey |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.56 |
58.33 |
5.0 |
-10.23 |
3 |
Jasmine Crompton |
Glossop |
1:03.00 |
58.81 |
4.0 |
-4.19 |
4 |
Mia Thomas |
BoK |
1:05.00 |
59.03 |
3.0 |
-5.97 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
50.00 |
44.28 |
|
-5.72 |
2 |
Ruby Knight |
Spenborough |
55.71 |
44.54 |
|
-11.17 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
48.35 |
45.53 |
|
-2.82 |
4 |
Priya Chakrabarty |
BoK |
50.00 |
47.00 |
|
-3.00 |
5 |
Mollie Greene |
Spenborough |
48.13 |
47.29 |
|
-0.84 |
6 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
NT |
49.69 |
|
npt |
7 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
57.26 |
50.60 |
|
-6.66 |
8 |
Lily Hayes |
Spenborough |
NT |
51.76 |
|
npt |
9 |
Aimee Rose Armour |
Huddersfield |
NT |
52.47 |
|
npt |
10 |
Evelyn Kingdon |
Huddersfield |
NT |
52.61 |
|
npt |
11 |
Harriet Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
NT |
52.94 |
|
npt |
11 |
Ellie Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
NT |
52.94 |
|
npt |
13 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:01.33 |
54.61 |
|
-6.72 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Mayman |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
|
Eva Gray |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
40.50 |
39.59 |
6.0 |
-0.91 |
2 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
41.95 |
40.26 |
5.0 |
-1.69 |
3 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
42.54 |
40.80 |
4.0 |
-1.74 |
4 |
Jasmine Shearer |
Glossop |
41.75 |
41.00 |
3.0 |
-0.75 |
5 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
42.32 |
43.31 |
2.0 |
+0.99 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
45.07 |
44.58 |
6.0 |
-0.49 |
2 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
42.56 |
44.78 |
5.0 |
+2.22 |
3 |
Francesca Wright |
Spenborough |
46.90 |
45.55 |
4.0 |
-1.35 |
4 |
Mikaela Bedford |
Spenborough |
46.96 |
46.03 |
3.0 |
-0.93 |
5 |
Penny Hobson |
BoK |
48.24 |
46.22 |
2.0 |
-2.02 |
6 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
46.14 |
46.78 |
1.0 |
+0.64 |
7 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
47.55 |
47.34 |
|
-0.21 |
8 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
47.47 |
47.60 |
|
+0.13 |
9 |
Maddison Owen-Smith |
BoK |
49.48 |
47.77 |
|
-1.71 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
53.05 |
50.66 |
6.0 |
-2.39 |
2 |
Isabelle Olczyk |
Spenborough |
49.77 |
51.93 |
5.0 |
+2.16 |
3 |
Chloe Robinson |
BoK |
53.00 |
53.75 |
4.0 |
+0.75 |
4 |
Annabelle Breen |
Romiley |
NT |
54.84 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Lily Hartsthorn |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
57.37 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:00.02 |
57.58 |
1.0 |
-2.44 |
7 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
57.68 |
58.33 |
|
+0.65 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Carys Evans |
Romiley |
48.04 |
42.74 |
|
-5.30 |
2 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
45.48 |
43.75 |
|
-1.73 |
3 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
44.86 |
43.95 |
|
-0.91 |
4 |
Daisy Graham |
Ilkley |
51.75 |
45.10 |
|
-6.65 |
5 |
Florence Hamilton |
Wetherby |
54.00 |
48.22 |
|
-5.78 |
6 |
Emma Webb |
BoK |
58.00 |
49.63 |
|
-8.37 |
7 |
Lucy Douglas |
Ilkley |
1:00.52 |
49.88 |
|
-10.64 |
8 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
58.67 |
50.20 |
|
-8.47 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Libby Walker |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back |
|
Martha Ross |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 40.50 | 37.50 | B Grade | 45.50 | 42.50 | C Grade | 52.50 | 48.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
42.71 |
43.19 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
2 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
45.31 |
44.96 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cathal O'Grady Smith |
Romiley |
46.61 |
46.16 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
2 |
Charlie Broome |
Co Leeds |
48.86 |
47.37 |
5.0 |
-1.49 |
3 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
49.03 |
48.01 |
4.0 |
-1.02 |
4 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
47.56 |
48.22 |
3.0 |
+0.66 |
5 |
Thomas Branch |
Huddersfield |
47.59 |
48.51 |
2.0 |
+0.92 |
6 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
49.50 |
49.50 |
1.0 |
+0.00 |
7 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
51.84 |
50.21 |
|
-1.63 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
52.06 |
52.91 |
6.0 |
+0.85 |
2 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
54.98 |
53.02 |
5.0 |
-1.96 |
3 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
53.03 |
53.04 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
4 |
Alfie Marsh |
Huddersfield |
1:01.20 |
54.71 |
3.0 |
-6.49 |
5 |
George Brickwood |
Spenborough |
58.61 |
55.18 |
2.0 |
-3.43 |
6 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
NT |
56.32 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Lewis Waters |
Huddersfield |
54.50 |
57.71 |
|
+3.21 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Domimic Knight |
Romiley |
53.34 |
48.59 |
|
-4.75 |
2 |
Alastair Smith |
Ilkley |
52.59 |
49.62 |
|
-2.97 |
3 |
Elliot Noble |
BoK |
1:00.00 |
50.16 |
|
-9.84 |
4 |
Jai Dhillon |
Spenborough |
53.47 |
50.39 |
|
-3.08 |
5 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
53.04 |
50.65 |
|
-2.39 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
43.97 |
43.00 |
6.0 |
-0.97 |
2 |
Isong Udom |
East Leeds |
44.78 |
43.32 |
5.0 |
-1.46 |
3 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
44.70 |
44.52 |
4.0 |
-0.18 |
4 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
48.40 |
47.38 |
3.0 |
-1.02 |
5 |
Ethan Evans |
Romiley |
48.02 |
47.84 |
2.0 |
-0.18 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ewan Robson |
Team Jorvik |
51.36 |
49.09 |
6.0 |
-2.27 |
2 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
50.48 |
49.22 |
5.0 |
-1.26 |
3 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
49.91 |
49.43 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
4 |
Conner Galloway |
Otters |
50.79 |
49.83 |
3.0 |
-0.96 |
5 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
51.32 |
49.95 |
2.0 |
-1.37 |
6 |
Joseph Breen |
Romiley |
51.97 |
50.88 |
1.0 |
-1.09 |
7 |
Charles Bechelet |
Ilkley |
53.25 |
51.27 |
|
-1.98 |
8 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
50.84 |
51.91 |
|
+1.07 |
9 |
Archie Wright |
Thirsk |
51.60 |
52.98 |
|
+1.38 |
10 |
Isaac Naylor |
Ilkley |
1:02.11 |
1:00.15 |
|
-1.96 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
43.19 |
40.68 |
|
-2.51 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
42.68 |
41.22 |
|
-1.46 |
3 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
42.90 |
41.32 |
|
-1.58 |
4 |
Archie Minto |
Ilkley |
44.71 |
42.49 |
|
-2.22 |
5 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
51.78 |
47.08 |
|
-4.70 |
6 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
52.08 |
47.25 |
|
-4.83 |
7 |
Max Beaty |
Glossop |
NT |
48.29 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maxwell Death |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
|
Thomas Brotheridge |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.50 | 31.50 | B Grade | 36.50 | 35.50 | C Grade | 41.50 | 40.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Binns |
Brad Dolphins |
35.69 |
34.51 |
6.0 |
-1.18 |
2 |
Izobelle Broadley |
Spenborough |
36.10 |
36.37 |
5.0 |
+0.27 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
37.87 |
36.53 |
6.0 |
-1.34 |
2 |
Frederica Moore |
Wetherby |
38.10 |
37.39 |
5.0 |
-0.71 |
3 |
Emma Pearson |
Wetherby |
40.63 |
37.67 |
4.0 |
-2.96 |
4 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
38.55 |
37.85 |
3.0 |
-0.70 |
5 |
Daisy Culyer |
Spenborough |
37.80 |
38.36 |
2.0 |
+0.56 |
6 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
41.36 |
38.43 |
1.0 |
-2.93 |
7 |
Mia Bramley |
Wetherby |
38.63 |
38.51 |
|
-0.12 |
8 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
41.03 |
39.43 |
|
-1.60 |
9 |
Lucie Mortimer |
Spenborough |
41.26 |
40.75 |
|
-0.51 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
47.19 |
43.34 |
6.0 |
-3.85 |
2 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
46.17 |
43.41 |
5.0 |
-2.76 |
3 |
Ellie Doran |
Spenborough |
48.99 |
46.10 |
4.0 |
-2.89 |
4 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
46.56 |
46.46 |
3.0 |
-0.10 |
5 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
45.48 |
47.22 |
2.0 |
+1.74 |
6 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
44.50 |
47.71 |
1.0 |
+3.21 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
42.52 |
39.01 |
|
-3.51 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Holly Sugarman |
|
|
Leah Wallbridge |
Did Not Compete |
|
Saffron Bond |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Knight |
Romiley |
35.28 |
31.74 |
6.0 |
-3.54 |
2 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
34.32 |
34.06 |
5.0 |
-0.26 |
3 |
Eliza Rudge |
Huddersfield |
34.76 |
35.27 |
4.0 |
+0.51 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
35.49 |
35.90 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
37.63 |
36.41 |
5.0 |
-1.22 |
3 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
37.50 |
36.48 |
4.0 |
-1.02 |
4 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
36.48 |
37.11 |
3.0 |
+0.63 |
5 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
36.60 |
37.72 |
2.0 |
+1.12 |
6 |
Hannah Whittaker |
Romiley |
38.64 |
37.91 |
1.0 |
-0.73 |
7 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
38.60 |
38.00 |
|
-0.60 |
8 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
39.04 |
38.42 |
|
-0.62 |
9 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
38.29 |
38.91 |
|
+0.62 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jade Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
41.15 |
41.51 |
6.0 |
+0.36 |
2 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
NT |
42.88 |
5.0 |
npt |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Wright |
Spenborough |
36.65 |
33.61 |
|
-3.04 |
2 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
35.65 |
35.30 |
|
-0.35 |
3 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
42.86 |
39.99 |
|
-2.87 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amy Wood |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 25.50 | B Grade | 29.50 | C Grade | 33.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum McHenery |
Tadcaster |
25.78 |
26.43 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
2 |
Samuel Naylor |
Ilkley |
27.37 |
26.81 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Oliver Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
26.51 |
26.98 |
4.0 |
+0.47 |
4 |
Louis Romer |
Tadcaster |
28.68 |
28.04 |
3.0 |
-0.64 |
5 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
28.59 |
28.17 |
2.0 |
-0.42 |
6 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
29.05 |
28.97 |
1.0 |
-0.08 |
7 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
29.28 |
29.28 |
|
+0.00 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Martin Harrison |
Glossop |
28.70 |
29.53 |
6.0 |
+0.83 |
2 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
29.61 |
30.13 |
5.0 |
+0.52 |
3 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
31.90 |
30.75 |
4.0 |
-1.15 |
4 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
31.27 |
31.56 |
3.0 |
+0.29 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
33.18 |
33.65 |
6.0 |
+0.47 |
2 |
Matthew Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
33.61 |
34.14 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
3 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
35.57 |
34.49 |
4.0 |
-1.08 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Ryan |
Spenborough |
34.00 |
29.08 |
|
-4.92 |
2 |
Rohan O'Neill |
Glossop |
29.82 |
29.45 |
|
-0.37 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jordan Day |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 50.50 | 44.50 | B Grade | 56.50 | 50.50 | C Grade | 1:02.50 | 57.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
52.84 |
52.06 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
2 |
Megan Mayman |
Spenborough |
54.00 |
53.65 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
3 |
Phoebe Thorn |
Selby |
54.70 |
54.19 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
4 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
55.23 |
56.22 |
3.0 |
+0.99 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
India Chesters |
Tadcaster |
56.72 |
56.94 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Priya Chakrabarty |
BoK |
55.00 |
57.06 |
5.0 |
+2.06 |
3 |
Madeleine Care |
BoK |
1:00.00 |
58.53 |
4.0 |
-1.47 |
4 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
1:00.74 |
1:00.03 |
3.0 |
-0.71 |
5 |
Caitlin Bradley |
BoK |
1:00.99 |
1:00.88 |
2.0 |
-0.11 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:02.51 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
1:01.00 |
1:03.30 |
5.0 |
+2.30 |
3 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:05.73 |
1:03.81 |
4.0 |
-1.92 |
4 |
Mia Cressey |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.23 |
1:07.23 |
3.0 |
-1.00 |
5 |
Jasmine Crompton |
Glossop |
1:07.00 |
1:07.75 |
2.0 |
+0.75 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mollie Greene |
Spenborough |
50.64 |
48.66 |
|
-1.98 |
2 |
Ruby Knight |
Spenborough |
NT |
51.28 |
|
npt |
3 |
Mia Thomas |
BoK |
1:08.00 |
52.02 |
|
-15.98 |
4 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:05.00 |
54.09 |
|
-10.91 |
5 |
Lily Hayes |
Spenborough |
NT |
56.35 |
|
npt |
6 |
Ellie Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
NT |
56.59 |
|
npt |
7 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.12 |
59.73 |
|
-6.39 |
8 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:01.61 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Carney |
7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after strt or trn - breast |
|
Aimee Rose Armour |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Charlotte Procter |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
45.94 |
46.08 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Mikaela Bedford |
Spenborough |
46.88 |
46.95 |
5.0 |
+0.07 |
3 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
48.28 |
47.40 |
4.0 |
-0.88 |
4 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
49.03 |
47.54 |
3.0 |
-1.49 |
5 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
49.50 |
48.23 |
2.0 |
-1.27 |
6 |
Francesca Wright |
Spenborough |
49.53 |
48.53 |
1.0 |
-1.00 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
51.88 |
51.58 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
50.54 |
52.19 |
5.0 |
+1.65 |
3 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
55.08 |
52.41 |
4.0 |
-2.67 |
4 |
Penny Hobson |
BoK |
53.75 |
53.41 |
3.0 |
-0.34 |
5 |
Emily Bostock |
Ilkley |
55.94 |
53.43 |
2.0 |
-2.51 |
6 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
55.17 |
54.41 |
1.0 |
-0.76 |
7 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
55.90 |
54.82 |
|
-1.08 |
8 |
Daisy Graham |
Ilkley |
53.09 |
54.98 |
|
+1.89 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Robinson |
BoK |
55.00 |
58.76 |
6.0 |
+3.76 |
2 |
Naomi Lee |
Tadcaster |
1:01.40 |
58.88 |
5.0 |
-2.52 |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
58.90 |
59.00 |
4.0 |
+0.10 |
4 |
Florence Hamilton |
Wetherby |
58.00 |
59.25 |
3.0 |
+1.25 |
5 |
Maddison Owen-Smith |
BoK |
57.00 |
1:02.53 |
2.0 |
+5.53 |
6 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
1:03.63 |
1:02.63 |
1.0 |
-1.00 |
7 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:03.28 |
1:05.11 |
|
+1.83 |
8 |
Lily Hartsthorn |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:15.28 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
53.03 |
46.97 |
|
-6.06 |
2 |
Jasmine Shearer |
Glossop |
50.94 |
48.80 |
|
-2.14 |
3 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
54.95 |
50.16 |
|
-4.79 |
4 |
Carys Evans |
Romiley |
1:00.29 |
52.44 |
|
-7.85 |
5 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
57.83 |
53.39 |
|
-4.44 |
6 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
58.69 |
55.03 |
|
-3.66 |
7 |
Emma Webb |
BoK |
59.00 |
55.42 |
|
-3.58 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Annabelle Breen |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
|
Martha Ross |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.50 | 33.50 | B Grade | 41.50 | 38.50 | C Grade | 46.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
36.62 |
37.64 |
6.0 |
+1.02 |
2 |
Stephen Hacking |
Otters |
39.78 |
38.49 |
5.0 |
-1.29 |
3 |
Cathal O'Grady Smith |
Romiley |
39.43 |
39.07 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Charlie Broome |
Co Leeds |
39.34 |
39.14 |
3.0 |
-0.20 |
5 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
39.68 |
40.66 |
2.0 |
+0.98 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
43.47 |
42.12 |
6.0 |
-1.35 |
2 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
43.37 |
42.56 |
5.0 |
-0.81 |
3 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
41.55 |
43.16 |
4.0 |
+1.61 |
4 |
Thomas Branch |
Huddersfield |
42.44 |
43.87 |
3.0 |
+1.43 |
5 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
44.00 |
44.24 |
2.0 |
+0.24 |
6 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
46.10 |
45.61 |
1.0 |
-0.49 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
48.68 |
47.84 |
6.0 |
-0.84 |
2 |
Lewis Waters |
Huddersfield |
48.76 |
48.53 |
5.0 |
-0.23 |
3 |
Alastair Smith |
Ilkley |
48.50 |
48.54 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
45.87 |
48.57 |
3.0 |
+2.70 |
5 |
George Brickwood |
Spenborough |
52.58 |
50.23 |
2.0 |
-2.35 |
6 |
Elliot Noble |
BoK |
57.00 |
54.05 |
1.0 |
-2.95 |
7 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
NT |
55.33 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
42.04 |
41.43 |
|
-0.61 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alfie Marsh |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Minto |
Ilkley |
37.67 |
36.12 |
6.0 |
-1.55 |
2 |
Benjamin Haldenby |
Gainsborough |
37.72 |
38.46 |
5.0 |
+0.74 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
38.61 |
38.85 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
George Weir |
Ilkley |
42.12 |
39.52 |
5.0 |
-2.60 |
3 |
Isong Udom |
East Leeds |
38.07 |
40.11 |
4.0 |
+2.04 |
4 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
41.89 |
40.28 |
3.0 |
-1.61 |
5 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
42.39 |
43.07 |
2.0 |
+0.68 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
44.62 |
43.62 |
6.0 |
-1.00 |
2 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
46.53 |
43.94 |
5.0 |
-2.59 |
3 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
46.11 |
44.53 |
4.0 |
-1.58 |
4 |
Callum Galloway |
Otters |
44.99 |
44.93 |
3.0 |
-0.06 |
5 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
44.47 |
45.88 |
2.0 |
+1.41 |
6 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
44.41 |
46.37 |
1.0 |
+1.96 |
7 |
Max Beaty |
Glossop |
NT |
46.40 |
|
npt |
8 |
Isaac Naylor |
Ilkley |
48.57 |
46.79 |
|
-1.78 |
9 |
Thomas Brotheridge |
Tadcaster |
NT |
48.36 |
|
npt |
10 |
Ewan Robson |
Team Jorvik |
52.03 |
50.38 |
|
-1.65 |
11 |
Charles Bechelet |
Ilkley |
52.50 |
1:00.19 |
|
+7.69 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Evans |
Romiley |
40.39 |
38.13 |
|
-2.26 |
2 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
39.33 |
38.22 |
|
-1.11 |
3 |
Maxwell Death |
Tadcaster |
47.17 |
43.33 |
|
-3.84 |
4 |
Joseph Breen |
Romiley |
44.54 |
43.38 |
|
-1.16 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 29.50 | 28.50 | B Grade | 33.50 | 32.50 | C Grade | 38.50 | 36.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
32.36 |
30.23 |
6.0 |
-2.13 |
2 |
Rachel Binns |
Brad Dolphins |
31.77 |
30.97 |
5.0 |
-0.80 |
3 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
32.65 |
31.06 |
4.0 |
-1.59 |
4 |
Emma Pearson |
Wetherby |
32.13 |
31.73 |
3.0 |
-0.40 |
5 |
Holly Marsden |
Brad Dolphins |
32.38 |
32.26 |
2.0 |
-0.12 |
6 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
32.58 |
33.12 |
1.0 |
+0.54 |
7 |
Izobelle Broadley |
Spenborough |
32.70 |
33.48 |
|
+0.78 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
34.22 |
33.53 |
6.0 |
-0.69 |
2 |
Frederica Moore |
Wetherby |
33.93 |
33.85 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
3 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
34.62 |
34.03 |
4.0 |
-0.59 |
4 |
Holly Sugarman |
Wetherby |
36.24 |
34.24 |
3.0 |
-2.00 |
5 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
33.94 |
34.25 |
2.0 |
+0.31 |
6 |
Daisy Culyer |
Spenborough |
32.51 |
34.29 |
1.0 |
+1.78 |
7 |
Amy Byron |
Wetherby |
34.00 |
34.37 |
|
+0.37 |
8 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
33.51 |
34.64 |
|
+1.13 |
9 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
35.70 |
34.73 |
|
-0.97 |
10 |
Lucie Mortimer |
Spenborough |
35.04 |
34.79 |
|
-0.25 |
11 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
35.58 |
34.82 |
|
-0.76 |
12 |
Connie Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
35.62 |
35.50 |
|
-0.12 |
13 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
34.85 |
35.91 |
|
+1.06 |
14 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
36.51 |
36.03 |
|
-0.48 |
15 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
37.80 |
36.11 |
|
-1.69 |
16 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
36.93 |
36.12 |
|
-0.81 |
17 |
Ellie Doran |
Spenborough |
38.37 |
36.97 |
|
-1.40 |
18 |
Michaela O'Grady Smith |
Romiley |
37.86 |
37.05 |
|
-0.81 |
19 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
37.06 |
37.69 |
|
+0.63 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
35.72 |
38.71 |
6.0 |
+2.99 |
2 |
Eliza Park |
Huddersfield |
44.93 |
39.08 |
5.0 |
-5.85 |
3 |
Georgina Brennan |
Tadcaster |
41.56 |
42.25 |
4.0 |
+0.69 |
4 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
42.22 |
43.89 |
3.0 |
+1.67 |
5 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
45.31 |
44.67 |
2.0 |
-0.64 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Bramley |
Wetherby |
33.60 |
33.27 |
|
-0.33 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Saffron Bond |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Knight |
Romiley |
30.47 |
29.20 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
2 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
29.43 |
29.30 |
5.0 |
-0.13 |
3 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
30.98 |
30.20 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Georgina Wright |
Spenborough |
31.76 |
30.34 |
3.0 |
-1.42 |
5 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
29.87 |
30.60 |
2.0 |
+0.73 |
6 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
31.32 |
30.64 |
1.0 |
-0.68 |
7 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
32.23 |
30.84 |
|
-1.39 |
8 |
Tia mae Burden |
Selby |
31.77 |
31.22 |
|
-0.55 |
9 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
31.58 |
31.71 |
|
+0.13 |
10 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
32.23 |
32.25 |
|
+0.02 |
11 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
32.36 |
32.27 |
|
-0.09 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
33.44 |
32.91 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
33.59 |
33.30 |
5.0 |
-0.29 |
3 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
32.98 |
33.45 |
4.0 |
+0.47 |
4 |
Pagen Spooner |
Wetherby |
33.50 |
34.18 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Hannah Whittaker |
Romiley |
33.46 |
34.24 |
2.0 |
+0.78 |
6 |
Eliza Rudge |
Huddersfield |
33.28 |
34.25 |
1.0 |
+0.97 |
7 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
33.18 |
34.35 |
|
+1.17 |
8 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
36.32 |
36.01 |
|
-0.31 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Paxton |
Tadcaster |
37.29 |
36.72 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
2 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
40.22 |
37.02 |
5.0 |
-3.20 |
3 |
Charlotte Nunn |
Brad Dolphins |
40.87 |
40.31 |
4.0 |
-0.56 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 27.50 | B Grade | 31.50 | C Grade | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Miller |
Bingley |
30.02 |
28.84 |
6.0 |
-1.18 |
2 |
Callum McHenery |
Tadcaster |
28.48 |
29.14 |
5.0 |
+0.66 |
3 |
Samuel Naylor |
Ilkley |
30.01 |
29.48 |
4.0 |
-0.53 |
4 |
Oliver Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
29.33 |
29.81 |
3.0 |
+0.48 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
32.38 |
32.41 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
36.07 |
33.72 |
5.0 |
-2.35 |
3 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
32.74 |
33.74 |
4.0 |
+1.00 |
4 |
Martin Harrison |
Glossop |
33.39 |
33.76 |
3.0 |
+0.37 |
5 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
35.45 |
36.36 |
2.0 |
+0.91 |
6 |
Rohan O'Neill |
Glossop |
35.83 |
36.40 |
1.0 |
+0.57 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
38.00 |
37.46 |
6.0 |
-0.54 |
2 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
41.47 |
40.02 |
5.0 |
-1.45 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Romer |
Tadcaster |
32.76 |
31.33 |
|
-1.43 |
2 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
37.80 |
34.56 |
|
-3.24 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.50 | 34.50 | B Grade | 42.50 | 39.50 | C Grade | 47.50 | 44.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
41.00 |
39.96 |
6.0 |
-1.04 |
2 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
39.92 |
41.17 |
5.0 |
+1.25 |
3 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
40.45 |
41.27 |
4.0 |
+0.82 |
4 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
40.13 |
41.43 |
3.0 |
+1.30 |
5 |
Phoebe Thorn |
Selby |
42.37 |
41.53 |
2.0 |
-0.84 |
6 |
Eva Gray |
Ilkley |
41.53 |
41.69 |
1.0 |
+0.16 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
42.93 |
42.58 |
6.0 |
-0.35 |
2 |
Gracie Morgan |
Thirsk |
42.53 |
42.63 |
5.0 |
+0.10 |
3 |
Priya Chakrabarty |
BoK |
45.00 |
43.08 |
4.0 |
-1.92 |
4 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
47.30 |
43.96 |
3.0 |
-3.34 |
5 |
Caitlin Bradley |
BoK |
46.37 |
44.03 |
2.0 |
-2.34 |
6 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
42.89 |
46.09 |
1.0 |
+3.20 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Thomas |
BoK |
1:00.00 |
47.54 |
6.0 |
-12.46 |
2 |
Megan Mayman |
Spenborough |
48.00 |
47.61 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Evelyn Kingdon |
Huddersfield |
NT |
48.05 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Madeleine Care |
BoK |
46.00 |
48.34 |
3.0 |
+2.34 |
5 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
52.27 |
48.87 |
2.0 |
-3.40 |
6 |
Harriet Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
NT |
50.60 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Charlotte Procter |
Wetherby |
55.00 |
50.78 |
|
-4.22 |
8 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
58.72 |
51.08 |
|
-7.64 |
9 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
59.00 |
51.66 |
|
-7.34 |
10 |
Jasmine Crompton |
Glossop |
52.00 |
51.75 |
|
-0.25 |
11 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
49.00 |
53.02 |
|
+4.02 |
12 |
Aimee Rose Armour |
Huddersfield |
NT |
54.18 |
|
npt |
13 |
Mia Cressey |
Team Jorvik |
58.91 |
56.27 |
|
-2.64 |
14 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
NT |
56.52 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Knight |
Spenborough |
50.61 |
38.78 |
|
-11.83 |
2 |
India Chesters |
Tadcaster |
44.07 |
41.16 |
|
-2.91 |
3 |
Mollie Greene |
Spenborough |
45.20 |
41.20 |
|
-4.00 |
4 |
Lily Hayes |
Spenborough |
NT |
44.20 |
|
npt |
5 |
Ellie Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
NT |
47.00 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
37.69 |
34.67 |
6.0 |
-3.02 |
2 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
37.03 |
35.81 |
5.0 |
-1.22 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
37.91 |
36.85 |
4.0 |
-1.06 |
4 |
Carys Evans |
Romiley |
37.00 |
36.86 |
3.0 |
-0.14 |
5 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
37.52 |
36.88 |
2.0 |
-0.64 |
6 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
36.83 |
37.00 |
1.0 |
+0.17 |
7 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
37.66 |
37.07 |
|
-0.59 |
8 |
Penny Hobson |
BoK |
38.59 |
38.24 |
|
-0.35 |
9 |
Jessica Cockayne |
Spenborough |
38.52 |
39.23 |
|
+0.71 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
40.10 |
39.80 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
38.53 |
39.95 |
5.0 |
+1.42 |
3 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
41.55 |
39.99 |
4.0 |
-1.56 |
4 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
40.40 |
41.00 |
3.0 |
+0.60 |
5 |
Isabelle Olczyk |
Spenborough |
42.44 |
41.18 |
2.0 |
-1.26 |
6 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
43.30 |
42.05 |
1.0 |
-1.25 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Graham |
Ilkley |
44.41 |
44.76 |
6.0 |
+0.35 |
2 |
Emma Webb |
BoK |
57.00 |
45.05 |
5.0 |
-11.95 |
3 |
Lucy Douglas |
Ilkley |
48.15 |
45.06 |
4.0 |
-3.09 |
4 |
Maddison Owen-Smith |
BoK |
49.87 |
45.09 |
3.0 |
-4.78 |
5 |
Florence Hamilton |
Wetherby |
52.00 |
46.82 |
2.0 |
-5.18 |
6 |
Chloe Robinson |
BoK |
47.00 |
47.99 |
1.0 |
+0.99 |
7 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
53.01 |
52.59 |
|
-0.42 |
8 |
Annabelle Breen |
Romiley |
NT |
52.95 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lily Hartsthorn |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.17 |
|
npt |
10 |
Naomi Lee |
Tadcaster |
56.32 |
53.58 |
|
-2.74 |
11 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
57.64 |
56.89 |
|
-0.75 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
39.67 |
36.99 |
|
-2.68 |
2 |
Jasmine Shearer |
Glossop |
39.75 |
37.95 |
|
-1.80 |
3 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
41.44 |
37.98 |
|
-3.46 |
4 |
Francesca Wright |
Spenborough |
40.81 |
38.90 |
|
-1.91 |
5 |
Mikaela Bedford |
Spenborough |
41.45 |
39.38 |
|
-2.07 |
6 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
45.01 |
43.18 |
|
-1.83 |
7 |
Emily Bostock |
Ilkley |
47.33 |
43.73 |
|
-3.60 |
8 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
NT |
44.31 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Martha Ross |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | 32.50 | B Grade | 39.50 | 37.50 | C Grade | 45.50 | 42.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Stephen Hacking |
Otters |
38.95 |
38.67 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cathal O'Grady Smith |
Romiley |
40.33 |
40.22 |
6.0 |
-0.11 |
2 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
42.20 |
40.26 |
5.0 |
-1.94 |
3 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
41.49 |
40.79 |
4.0 |
-0.70 |
4 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
43.29 |
41.30 |
3.0 |
-1.99 |
5 |
Thomas Branch |
Huddersfield |
41.34 |
43.07 |
2.0 |
+1.73 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
43.25 |
46.32 |
6.0 |
+3.07 |
2 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
45.20 |
46.45 |
5.0 |
+1.25 |
3 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
47.11 |
47.74 |
4.0 |
+0.63 |
4 |
George Brickwood |
Spenborough |
59.25 |
53.72 |
3.0 |
-5.53 |
5 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
55.07 |
54.40 |
2.0 |
-0.67 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Broome |
Co Leeds |
39.68 |
38.58 |
|
-1.10 |
2 |
Lucas Walton |
Ilkley |
48.00 |
45.01 |
|
-2.99 |
3 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
49.40 |
45.12 |
|
-4.28 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alfie Marsh |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Minto |
Ilkley |
34.83 |
33.19 |
6.0 |
-1.64 |
2 |
Isong Udom |
East Leeds |
37.07 |
36.35 |
5.0 |
-0.72 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
40.21 |
38.92 |
6.0 |
-1.29 |
2 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
39.88 |
39.31 |
5.0 |
-0.57 |
3 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
40.42 |
39.52 |
4.0 |
-0.90 |
4 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
39.00 |
39.68 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Ethan Evans |
Romiley |
41.39 |
40.75 |
2.0 |
-0.64 |
6 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
40.13 |
41.26 |
1.0 |
+1.13 |
7 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
41.77 |
41.93 |
|
+0.16 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
47.09 |
45.72 |
6.0 |
-1.37 |
2 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
48.49 |
45.91 |
5.0 |
-2.58 |
3 |
Isaac Naylor |
Ilkley |
49.72 |
45.99 |
4.0 |
-3.73 |
4 |
Ewan Robson |
Team Jorvik |
52.44 |
48.35 |
3.0 |
-4.09 |
5 |
Thomas Brotheridge |
Tadcaster |
NT |
49.03 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Archie Wright |
Thirsk |
54.77 |
50.00 |
1.0 |
-4.77 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Weir |
Ilkley |
38.98 |
35.81 |
|
-3.17 |
2 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
43.95 |
40.95 |
|
-3.00 |
3 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
NT |
41.93 |
|
npt |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.50 | 32.50 | B Grade | 37.50 | 36.50 | C Grade | 42.50 | 42.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
35.39 |
35.42 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Holly Marsden |
Brad Dolphins |
35.55 |
37.13 |
5.0 |
+1.58 |
3 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
36.93 |
37.14 |
4.0 |
+0.21 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Binns |
Brad Dolphins |
38.49 |
38.09 |
6.0 |
-0.40 |
2 |
Emma Pearson |
Wetherby |
40.98 |
38.41 |
5.0 |
-2.57 |
3 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
39.73 |
38.62 |
4.0 |
-1.11 |
4 |
Frederica Moore |
Wetherby |
38.96 |
39.50 |
3.0 |
+0.54 |
5 |
Holly Sugarman |
Wetherby |
39.77 |
39.62 |
2.0 |
-0.15 |
6 |
Mia Bramley |
Wetherby |
40.21 |
40.10 |
1.0 |
-0.11 |
7 |
Amy Byron |
Wetherby |
40.40 |
40.11 |
|
-0.29 |
8 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
40.48 |
40.59 |
|
+0.11 |
9 |
Daisy Culyer |
Spenborough |
38.99 |
40.91 |
|
+1.92 |
10 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
41.95 |
40.94 |
|
-1.01 |
11 |
Lucie Mortimer |
Spenborough |
41.25 |
41.12 |
|
-0.13 |
12 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
41.21 |
41.96 |
|
+0.75 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
42.97 |
43.89 |
6.0 |
+0.92 |
2 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
42.56 |
44.47 |
5.0 |
+1.91 |
3 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
46.50 |
44.54 |
4.0 |
-1.96 |
4 |
Ellie Doran |
Spenborough |
44.08 |
44.78 |
3.0 |
+0.70 |
5 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
43.11 |
45.28 |
2.0 |
+2.17 |
6 |
Michaela O'Grady Smith |
Romiley |
52.24 |
48.79 |
1.0 |
-3.45 |
7 |
Eliza Park |
Huddersfield |
58.14 |
48.85 |
|
-9.29 |
8 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
50.15 |
50.07 |
|
-0.08 |
9 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
49.85 |
51.04 |
|
+1.19 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Izobelle Broadley |
Spenborough |
43.69 |
41.57 |
|
-2.12 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Saffron Bond |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Knight |
Romiley |
33.72 |
33.07 |
6.0 |
-0.65 |
2 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
33.20 |
33.38 |
5.0 |
+0.18 |
3 |
Tia mae Burden |
Selby |
36.08 |
35.99 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
36.27 |
37.08 |
6.0 |
+0.81 |
2 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
36.93 |
37.16 |
5.0 |
+0.23 |
3 |
Georgina Wright |
Spenborough |
39.72 |
37.19 |
4.0 |
-2.53 |
4 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
37.14 |
37.35 |
3.0 |
+0.21 |
5 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
38.87 |
37.42 |
2.0 |
-1.45 |
6 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
37.80 |
38.05 |
1.0 |
+0.25 |
7 |
Eliza Rudge |
Huddersfield |
37.13 |
38.53 |
|
+1.40 |
8 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
38.59 |
39.27 |
|
+0.68 |
9 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
40.12 |
39.38 |
|
-0.74 |
10 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
41.73 |
40.71 |
|
-1.02 |
11 |
Pagen Spooner |
Wetherby |
37.95 |
40.75 |
|
+2.80 |
12 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
37.75 |
41.21 |
|
+3.46 |
12 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
41.07 |
41.21 |
|
+0.14 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
42.31 |
42.55 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
Hannah Whittaker |
Romiley |
42.24 |
42.68 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Charlotte Nunn |
Brad Dolphins |
45.12 |
47.04 |
4.0 |
+1.92 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
36.55 |
35.63 |
|
-0.92 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Taylor Cartwright |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 31.50 | B Grade | 36.50 | C Grade | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
33.40 |
34.07 |
6.0 |
+0.67 |
2 |
Oliver Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
35.49 |
36.45 |
5.0 |
+0.96 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rohan O'Neill |
Glossop |
37.96 |
38.27 |
6.0 |
+0.31 |
2 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
40.94 |
39.70 |
5.0 |
-1.24 |
3 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
39.60 |
40.83 |
4.0 |
+1.23 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
42.42 |
41.94 |
6.0 |
-0.48 |
2 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
44.58 |
42.95 |
5.0 |
-1.63 |
3 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
44.88 |
44.22 |
4.0 |
-0.66 |
4 |
Matthew Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
45.22 |
45.13 |
3.0 |
-0.09 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
36.51 |
35.59 |
|
-0.92 |
2 |
Samuel Naylor |
Ilkley |
38.42 |
36.34 |
|
-2.08 |
3 |
Martin Harrison |
Glossop |
42.00 |
40.97 |
|
-1.03 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 44.50 | 38.50 | B Grade | 49.50 | 43.50 | C Grade | 55.50 | 48.50 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gracie Morgan |
Thirsk |
47.56 |
50.88 |
6.0 |
+3.32 |
2 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
49.56 |
51.56 |
5.0 |
+2.00 |
3 |
Caitlin Bradley |
BoK |
53.12 |
51.82 |
4.0 |
-1.30 |
4 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
54.00 |
54.72 |
3.0 |
+0.72 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
56.90 |
55.96 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
2 |
Madeleine Care |
BoK |
1:04.00 |
55.99 |
5.0 |
-8.01 |
3 |
Mia Thomas |
BoK |
1:10.00 |
56.12 |
4.0 |
-13.88 |
4 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
56.54 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Phoebe Thorn |
Selby |
52.35 |
56.77 |
2.0 |
+4.42 |
6 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
50.00 |
59.37 |
1.0 |
+9.37 |
7 |
Evelyn Kingdon |
Huddersfield |
NT |
1:00.46 |
|
npt |
8 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:03.32 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Knight |
Spenborough |
NT |
46.46 |
|
npt |
2 |
Mollie Greene |
Spenborough |
55.91 |
48.93 |
|
-6.98 |
3 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
NT |
51.50 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Carney |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
|
Jasmine Crompton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
Mia Cressey |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
41.14 |
38.66 |
6.0 |
-2.48 |
2 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
41.26 |
39.43 |
5.0 |
-1.83 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
44.73 |
45.87 |
6.0 |
+1.14 |
2 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
48.36 |
46.38 |
5.0 |
-1.98 |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
47.62 |
47.87 |
4.0 |
+0.25 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Shearer |
Glossop |
47.56 |
49.30 |
6.0 |
+1.74 |
2 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
46.06 |
49.56 |
5.0 |
+3.50 |
3 |
Isabelle Olczyk |
Spenborough |
49.46 |
49.90 |
4.0 |
+0.44 |
4 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
49.48 |
50.58 |
3.0 |
+1.10 |
5 |
Penny Hobson |
BoK |
58.05 |
52.00 |
2.0 |
-6.05 |
6 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
47.87 |
52.20 |
1.0 |
+4.33 |
7 |
Mikaela Bedford |
Spenborough |
54.45 |
54.86 |
|
+0.41 |
8 |
Maddison Owen-Smith |
BoK |
1:00.00 |
57.34 |
|
-2.66 |
9 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
56.23 |
58.23 |
|
+2.00 |
10 |
Emma Webb |
BoK |
1:00.00 |
59.17 |
|
-0.83 |
11 |
Lily Hartsthorn |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:11.81 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
44.20 |
41.48 |
|
-2.72 |
2 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
49.26 |
43.76 |
|
-5.50 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
51.50 |
45.53 |
|
-5.97 |
4 |
Carys Evans |
Romiley |
58.06 |
47.33 |
|
-10.73 |
5 |
Francesca Wright |
Spenborough |
54.79 |
48.06 |
|
-6.73 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sienna Bond |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
|
Martha Ross |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 31.50 | 29.50 | B Grade | 35.50 | 33.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
33.32 |
32.63 |
6.0 |
-0.69 |
2 |
Cathal O'Grady Smith |
Romiley |
33.21 |
32.70 |
5.0 |
-0.51 |
3 |
Stephen Hacking |
Otters |
34.85 |
32.74 |
4.0 |
-2.11 |
4 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
34.39 |
34.37 |
3.0 |
-0.02 |
5 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
34.17 |
34.54 |
2.0 |
+0.37 |
6 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
34.70 |
34.77 |
1.0 |
+0.07 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Branch |
Huddersfield |
35.47 |
35.75 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
2 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
36.63 |
35.79 |
4.5 |
-0.84 |
2 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
35.21 |
35.79 |
4.5 |
+0.58 |
4 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
37.38 |
36.43 |
3.0 |
-0.95 |
5 |
Charlie Broome |
Co Leeds |
34.46 |
36.47 |
2.0 |
+2.01 |
6 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
36.44 |
36.68 |
1.0 |
+0.24 |
7 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
37.43 |
37.05 |
|
-0.38 |
8 |
Lucas Walton |
Ilkley |
39.71 |
37.91 |
|
-1.80 |
9 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
39.60 |
40.12 |
|
+0.52 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
41.92 |
41.98 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
2 |
George Brickwood |
Spenborough |
44.16 |
43.41 |
5.0 |
-0.75 |
3 |
Lewis Waters |
Huddersfield |
42.40 |
43.63 |
4.0 |
+1.23 |
4 |
Alfie Marsh |
Huddersfield |
44.50 |
43.83 |
3.0 |
-0.67 |
5 |
Domimic Knight |
Romiley |
46.99 |
43.90 |
2.0 |
-3.09 |
6 |
Jai Dhillon |
Spenborough |
51.20 |
44.34 |
1.0 |
-6.86 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Minto |
Ilkley |
30.50 |
30.21 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
George Weir |
Ilkley |
33.19 |
30.67 |
5.0 |
-2.52 |
3 |
Isong Udom |
East Leeds |
33.40 |
32.14 |
4.0 |
-1.26 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
34.14 |
33.85 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Benjamin Haldenby |
Gainsborough |
34.93 |
34.19 |
5.0 |
-0.74 |
3 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
34.11 |
34.25 |
4.0 |
+0.14 |
4 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
34.60 |
34.43 |
3.0 |
-0.17 |
5 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
34.76 |
34.88 |
2.0 |
+0.12 |
6 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
36.65 |
35.80 |
1.0 |
-0.85 |
7 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
35.84 |
36.19 |
|
+0.35 |
8 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
36.16 |
36.23 |
|
+0.07 |
9 |
Jack Mountain |
Brighouse |
36.52 |
36.72 |
|
+0.20 |
10 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
36.46 |
36.77 |
|
+0.31 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Breen |
Romiley |
37.48 |
37.58 |
6.0 |
+0.10 |
2 |
Callum Galloway |
Otters |
42.42 |
38.14 |
5.0 |
-4.28 |
3 |
Isaac Naylor |
Ilkley |
40.20 |
38.26 |
4.0 |
-1.94 |
4 |
Archie Wright |
Thirsk |
40.26 |
38.98 |
3.0 |
-1.28 |
5 |
Ewan Robson |
Team Jorvik |
41.40 |
39.23 |
2.0 |
-2.17 |
6 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
38.70 |
39.29 |
1.0 |
+0.59 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Evans |
Romiley |
34.46 |
33.45 |
|
-1.01 |
2 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
40.65 |
35.55 |
|
-5.10 |
3 |
Maxwell Death |
Tadcaster |
40.31 |
36.38 |
|
-3.93 |
4 |
Max Beaty |
Glossop |
NT |
36.57 |
|
npt |
5 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
37.65 |
36.71 |
|
-0.94 |
6 |
Conner Galloway |
Otters |
39.37 |
36.84 |
|
-2.53 |
7 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
38.50 |
37.26 |
|
-1.24 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 37.50 | 36.50 | B Grade | 42.50 | 41.50 | C Grade | 47.50 | 46.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
39.88 |
40.08 |
6.0 |
+0.20 |
2 |
Rachel Binns |
Brad Dolphins |
40.76 |
40.55 |
5.0 |
-0.21 |
3 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
41.65 |
41.27 |
4.0 |
-0.38 |
4 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
40.70 |
42.01 |
3.0 |
+1.31 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Bramley |
Wetherby |
43.20 |
42.61 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
2 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
43.88 |
43.32 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
44.68 |
43.54 |
4.0 |
-1.14 |
4 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
43.68 |
43.63 |
3.0 |
-0.05 |
5 |
Izobelle Broadley |
Spenborough |
44.90 |
44.13 |
2.0 |
-0.77 |
6 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
43.76 |
44.31 |
1.0 |
+0.55 |
7 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
44.74 |
44.46 |
|
-0.28 |
8 |
Holly Marsden |
Brad Dolphins |
42.40 |
44.85 |
|
+2.45 |
9 |
Emma Pearson |
Wetherby |
45.11 |
45.04 |
|
-0.07 |
10 |
Holly Sugarman |
Wetherby |
45.37 |
45.23 |
|
-0.14 |
11 |
Connie Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
45.61 |
45.72 |
|
+0.11 |
12 |
Lucie Mortimer |
Spenborough |
45.96 |
46.10 |
|
+0.14 |
13 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
45.87 |
46.37 |
|
+0.50 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Doran |
Spenborough |
47.47 |
47.73 |
6.0 |
+0.26 |
2 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
47.57 |
47.74 |
5.0 |
+0.17 |
3 |
Michaela O'Grady Smith |
Romiley |
47.94 |
48.67 |
4.0 |
+0.73 |
4 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
48.19 |
49.47 |
3.0 |
+1.28 |
5 |
Daisy Culyer |
Spenborough |
46.66 |
49.57 |
2.0 |
+2.91 |
6 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
49.08 |
50.82 |
1.0 |
+1.74 |
7 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
52.19 |
51.47 |
|
-0.72 |
8 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
51.08 |
51.50 |
|
+0.42 |
9 |
Eliza Park |
Huddersfield |
57.65 |
55.21 |
|
-2.44 |
10 |
Georgina Brennan |
Tadcaster |
NT |
56.45 |
|
npt |
11 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
57.58 |
58.63 |
|
+1.05 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
47.51 |
44.95 |
|
-2.56 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Saffron Bond |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Wright |
Spenborough |
39.24 |
40.81 |
6.0 |
+1.57 |
2 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
41.03 |
41.00 |
5.0 |
-0.03 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
42.00 |
41.61 |
6.0 |
-0.39 |
2 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
40.71 |
41.86 |
5.0 |
+1.15 |
3 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
40.91 |
41.93 |
4.0 |
+1.02 |
4 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
42.53 |
42.86 |
3.0 |
+0.33 |
5 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
42.69 |
43.54 |
2.0 |
+0.85 |
6 |
Tia mae Burden |
Selby |
43.98 |
43.95 |
1.0 |
-0.03 |
7 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
44.59 |
44.04 |
|
-0.55 |
8 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
45.31 |
45.25 |
|
-0.06 |
9 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
45.29 |
46.35 |
|
+1.06 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jade Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
45.98 |
46.90 |
6.0 |
+0.92 |
2 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
47.24 |
47.95 |
5.0 |
+0.71 |
3 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
47.28 |
48.09 |
4.0 |
+0.81 |
4 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
46.65 |
48.54 |
3.0 |
+1.89 |
5 |
Emma Paxton |
Tadcaster |
50.18 |
48.75 |
2.0 |
-1.43 |
6 |
Hannah Whittaker |
Romiley |
49.74 |
49.23 |
1.0 |
-0.51 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Knight |
Romiley |
41.79 |
39.48 |
|
-2.31 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.50 | B Grade | 32.50 | C Grade | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Naylor |
Ilkley |
32.40 |
31.08 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Miller |
Bingley |
33.50 |
32.97 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
34.52 |
33.00 |
5.0 |
-1.52 |
3 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
35.10 |
33.79 |
4.0 |
-1.31 |
4 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
35.45 |
34.84 |
3.0 |
-0.61 |
5 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
33.77 |
35.18 |
2.0 |
+1.41 |
6 |
Rohan O'Neill |
Glossop |
35.45 |
36.03 |
1.0 |
+0.58 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
34.76 |
36.65 |
6.0 |
+1.89 |
2 |
Martin Harrison |
Glossop |
36.00 |
37.05 |
5.0 |
+1.05 |
3 |
Liam Ryan |
Spenborough |
43.00 |
37.09 |
4.0 |
-5.91 |
4 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
43.00 |
39.74 |
3.0 |
-3.26 |
5 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
39.54 |
40.69 |
2.0 |
+1.15 |
6 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
47.76 |
45.28 |
1.0 |
-2.48 |