|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:11.60 | B Grade | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:20.60 | C Grade | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:30.70 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Hame |
S Axholme |
1:28.02 |
1:23.47 |
6.0 |
-4.55 |
2 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
1:30.37 |
1:24.29 |
5.0 |
-6.08 |
3 |
Lauren Roberts |
East Leeds |
1:24.19 |
1:24.63 |
4.0 |
+0.44 |
4 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.25 |
1:28.77 |
3.0 |
+1.52 |
5 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.81 |
1:30.29 |
2.0 |
+2.48 |
6 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:30.49 |
1:31.64 |
1.0 |
+1.15 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
1:38.10 |
1:32.39 |
6.0 |
-5.71 |
2 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
1:36.51 |
1:32.81 |
5.0 |
-3.70 |
3 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
1:35.42 |
1:32.91 |
4.0 |
-2.51 |
4 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
1:44.06 |
1:33.22 |
3.0 |
-10.84 |
5 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
1:35.94 |
1:33.24 |
2.0 |
-2.70 |
6 |
Niamh Miller |
Kippax |
1:39.27 |
1:33.62 |
1.0 |
-5.65 |
7 |
Jess Parlour |
Bedale |
1:49.78 |
1:34.38 |
|
-15.40 |
8 |
Emmeline Brown |
Bedale |
1:42.07 |
1:35.01 |
|
-7.06 |
9 |
Zoe Hampshire |
East Leeds |
1:38.50 |
1:35.57 |
|
-2.93 |
10 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
1:42.95 |
1:35.63 |
|
-7.32 |
11 |
Laura Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
1:39.00 |
1:36.42 |
|
-2.58 |
12 |
Sarah Mann |
Halifax |
1:41.10 |
1:37.21 |
|
-3.89 |
13 |
Shelby Wilson |
East Leeds |
1:40.90 |
1:37.51 |
|
-3.39 |
14 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne V |
1:38.84 |
1:38.48 |
|
-0.36 |
15 |
Grace Rolph |
East Leeds |
1:38.90 |
1:38.66 |
|
-0.24 |
16 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
1:45.10 |
1:39.80 |
|
-5.30 |
17 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
1:40.50 |
1:42.42 |
|
+1.92 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Catorina Scott |
Team Jorvik |
1:46.80 |
1:44.28 |
6.0 |
-2.52 |
2 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
2:00.74 |
1:45.79 |
5.0 |
-14.95 |
3 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
2:14.01 |
1:55.50 |
4.0 |
-18.51 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abby Stainton |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Tia-mae Burden |
Did Not Compete |
|
Kelsey Elliott |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
Hannah White |
|
1 |
Megan Bannon |
East Leeds |
1:29.81 |
1:20.65 |
6.0 |
-9.16 |
2 |
Natasha Wilson |
Bingley |
1:26.82 |
1:21.21 |
5.0 |
-5.61 |
3 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
1:26.94 |
1:21.42 |
4.0 |
-5.52 |
4 |
Hannah Pearce |
Spenborough |
1:25.77 |
1:21.74 |
3.0 |
-4.03 |
5 |
Helena Zbogar-Ward |
East Leeds |
1:26.78 |
1:21.89 |
2.0 |
-4.89 |
6 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
1:31.44 |
1:22.63 |
1.0 |
-8.81 |
7 |
Georgia Churchill |
East Leeds |
1:28.89 |
1:26.24 |
|
-2.65 |
8 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
1:30.00 |
1:26.36 |
|
-3.64 |
9 |
Niamh Corry |
Kippax |
1:27.77 |
1:26.42 |
|
-1.35 |
10 |
Rachael Mchenery |
Tadcaster |
1:41.07 |
1:27.89 |
|
-13.18 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
1:35.80 |
1:28.38 |
6.0 |
-7.42 |
2 |
Chiara Di caprio |
Romiley |
1:31.35 |
1:28.45 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
3 |
Phoebe Jarvis |
Dearne V |
1:29.28 |
1:28.52 |
4.0 |
-0.76 |
4 |
Christina Moore |
NESC |
1:30.49 |
1:28.67 |
3.0 |
-1.82 |
5 |
Niamh Jolly |
Bedale |
1:31.15 |
1:29.15 |
2.0 |
-2.00 |
6 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
1:34.20 |
1:30.20 |
1.0 |
-4.00 |
7 |
Chloe Hunt |
Bedale |
1:40.07 |
1:30.46 |
|
-9.61 |
8 |
Eva Driver |
Romiley |
1:33.00 |
1:31.32 |
|
-1.68 |
9 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
1:36.56 |
1:31.34 |
|
-5.22 |
10 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
1:43.35 |
1:33.26 |
|
-10.09 |
11 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
1:47.06 |
1:34.10 |
|
-12.96 |
12 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
1:39.34 |
1:34.23 |
|
-5.11 |
13 |
Holly Coop |
Pocklington |
1:46.25 |
1:35.12 |
|
-11.13 |
14 |
Natasha Durie |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:35.39 |
|
npt |
15 |
Olivia Marshall |
Kippax |
1:36.43 |
1:35.63 |
|
-0.80 |
16 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
1:38.49 |
1:35.82 |
|
-2.67 |
17 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
1:38.45 |
1:35.99 |
|
-2.46 |
18 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
1:53.10 |
1:38.14 |
|
-14.96 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aislinn Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
1:42.42 |
1:40.08 |
6.0 |
-2.34 |
2 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:41.61 |
1:41.64 |
5.0 |
+0.03 |
3 |
Joanne Crockford |
Kippax |
NT |
1:57.10 |
4.0 |
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Madelin Langley-smith |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Madeleine Knight |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk |
1:18.22 |
1:16.99 |
6.0 |
-1.23 |
2 |
Ella Dyminski |
Bingley |
1:19.47 |
1:17.26 |
5.0 |
-2.21 |
3 |
Lucy Goodwin |
S Axholme |
1:18.06 |
1:17.71 |
4.0 |
-0.35 |
4 |
Alexandra Hayton |
East Leeds |
1:21.27 |
1:19.82 |
3.0 |
-1.45 |
5 |
Kayleigh Sugden |
Halifax |
1:17.81 |
1:19.88 |
2.0 |
+2.07 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Standen |
Tadcaster |
1:19.01 |
1:21.30 |
6.0 |
+2.29 |
2 |
Lisa Goodwin |
S Axholme |
1:24.20 |
1:21.34 |
5.0 |
-2.86 |
3 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.33 |
1:21.58 |
4.0 |
-5.75 |
4 |
Ceri Jones |
Thirsk |
1:24.83 |
1:22.57 |
3.0 |
-2.26 |
5 |
Lydia Hall |
East Leeds |
1:26.20 |
1:22.66 |
2.0 |
-3.54 |
6 |
Sarah Graves |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.90 |
1:23.04 |
1.0 |
-0.86 |
7 |
Samantha Owen |
Selby |
1:25.95 |
1:23.08 |
|
-2.87 |
8 |
Ines Wivell |
Thirsk |
1:22.37 |
1:23.16 |
|
+0.79 |
9 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.00 |
1:23.60 |
|
-0.40 |
10 |
Shelley Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.30 |
1:23.64 |
|
+0.34 |
11 |
Rebecca Hardie |
Dearne V |
1:20.05 |
1:24.71 |
|
+4.66 |
12 |
Chloe Hardie |
Dearne V |
1:20.19 |
1:25.01 |
|
+4.82 |
13 |
Chelsea Eales |
Rossington |
1:18.83 |
1:25.83 |
|
+7.00 |
14 |
Charlotte Heeles |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.90 |
1:26.28 |
|
+2.38 |
15 |
Charlotte Dobson |
Tadcaster |
1:24.94 |
1:28.11 |
|
+3.17 |
16 |
Sarah Owen |
Selby |
1:32.54 |
1:28.81 |
|
-3.73 |
17 |
Lauren Sykes |
Dearne V |
1:32.10 |
1:30.31 |
|
-1.79 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicole Hurst |
Tadcaster |
1:31.38 |
1:33.30 |
6.0 |
+1.92 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Cary |
Team Jorvik |
1:11.61 |
1:08.97 |
6.0 |
-2.64 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Broadbent |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Emma Tune |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | None | 1:28.60 | 1:12.50 | 1:09.30 | B Grade | None | 1:39.70 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | C Grade | None | 1:52.20 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kyle Welsh |
Bingley |
1:52.09 |
1:43.66 |
6.0 |
-8.43 |
2 |
Charlie Kershaw |
Halifax |
NT |
1:45.16 |
5.0 |
npt |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Barker |
Pocklington |
2:06.00 |
1:52.63 |
6.0 |
-13.37 |
2 |
Jack Smith |
Kippax |
1:59.87 |
1:55.00 |
5.0 |
-4.87 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bradley Wright |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne V |
1:32.29 |
1:28.62 |
6.0 |
-3.67 |
2 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
1:35.23 |
1:28.87 |
5.0 |
-6.36 |
3 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
1:39.03 |
1:32.02 |
4.0 |
-7.01 |
4 |
Liam Churchill |
East Leeds |
1:40.86 |
1:33.62 |
3.0 |
-7.24 |
5 |
Fergus Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
1:45.41 |
1:34.02 |
2.0 |
-11.39 |
6 |
Jamie Broome |
East Leeds |
1:35.41 |
1:34.56 |
1.0 |
-0.85 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Collinson |
Kippax |
1:39.57 |
1:41.06 |
6.0 |
+1.49 |
2 |
Tom Haley-Porteous |
Huddersfield |
1:46.33 |
1:41.08 |
5.0 |
-5.25 |
3 |
Matthew Gaskell |
East Leeds |
1:52.00 |
1:50.58 |
4.0 |
-1.42 |
4 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
2:12.26 |
1:51.12 |
3.0 |
-21.14 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Steven Brown |
East Leeds |
2:09.65 |
2:06.72 |
6.0 |
-2.93 |
2 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
2:27.19 |
2:10.97 |
5.0 |
-16.22 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Bingham |
East Leeds |
1:28.46 |
1:26.85 |
6.0 |
-1.61 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Andrew Mettrick |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
|
Joshua Mcdowell |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alistair Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.81 |
1:17.54 |
6.0 |
-4.27 |
2 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
1:21.23 |
1:17.99 |
5.0 |
-3.24 |
3 |
Joshua Sellars |
Rossington |
1:21.49 |
1:19.02 |
4.0 |
-2.47 |
4 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
1:27.75 |
1:19.37 |
3.0 |
-8.38 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frank Huby |
Selby |
1:31.36 |
1:24.73 |
6.0 |
-6.63 |
2 |
Lewis Wilding |
Brighouse |
1:35.00 |
1:26.26 |
5.0 |
-8.74 |
3 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne V |
1:29.36 |
1:26.37 |
4.0 |
-2.99 |
4 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
1:29.40 |
1:27.20 |
3.0 |
-2.20 |
5 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Halifax |
1:32.62 |
1:28.00 |
2.0 |
-4.62 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Sherwood |
Thirsk |
1:37.82 |
1:33.73 |
6.0 |
-4.09 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Bennett |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
George Burrill |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Gaskell |
East Leeds |
1:11.98 |
1:10.93 |
6.0 |
-1.05 |
2 |
Alex Millar |
Thirsk |
1:17.94 |
1:12.07 |
5.0 |
-5.87 |
3 |
Matthew Harvey |
Kippax |
1:16.80 |
1:13.00 |
4.0 |
-3.80 |
4 |
James Waterworth |
East Leeds |
1:27.88 |
1:14.84 |
3.0 |
-13.04 |
5 |
Tom Reed |
NESC |
1:15.15 |
1:15.55 |
2.0 |
+0.40 |
6 |
James Alldridge |
Tadcaster |
1:21.35 |
1:15.62 |
1.0 |
-5.73 |
7 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
1:18.10 |
1:15.67 |
|
-2.43 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
1:29.57 |
1:19.81 |
6.0 |
-9.76 |
2 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
1:24.05 |
1:21.11 |
5.0 |
-2.94 |
3 |
Owen Payling |
Dearne V |
NT |
1:22.97 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Matthew Jobling |
Thirsk |
1:26.72 |
1:23.53 |
3.0 |
-3.19 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Alexander |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.60 | 35.30 | B Grade | 41.20 | 39.80 | C Grade | 46.40 | 44.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
39.96 |
38.05 |
6.0 |
-1.91 |
2 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
39.02 |
39.51 |
5.0 |
+0.49 |
3 |
Lauren Roberts |
East Leeds |
39.93 |
40.23 |
4.0 |
+0.30 |
4 |
Lucy Hame |
S Axholme |
41.31 |
40.67 |
3.0 |
-0.64 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
46.04 |
41.36 |
6.0 |
-4.68 |
2 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
44.22 |
41.50 |
5.0 |
-2.72 |
3 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
43.51 |
41.92 |
4.0 |
-1.59 |
4 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
42.66 |
42.33 |
3.0 |
-0.33 |
5 |
Niamh Miller |
Kippax |
42.53 |
42.72 |
2.0 |
+0.19 |
6 |
Catorina Scott |
Team Jorvik |
45.33 |
43.77 |
1.0 |
-1.56 |
7 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
44.20 |
43.89 |
|
-0.31 |
8 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
42.28 |
43.94 |
|
+1.66 |
9 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
43.25 |
44.21 |
|
+0.96 |
10 |
Zoe Hampshire |
East Leeds |
46.41 |
44.34 |
|
-2.07 |
11 |
Sophie Stiff |
Halifax |
48.93 |
44.91 |
|
-4.02 |
12 |
Shelby Wilson |
East Leeds |
45.34 |
44.98 |
|
-0.36 |
13 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
46.10 |
45.67 |
|
-0.43 |
14 |
Charlotte Turner |
Bingley |
49.25 |
46.19 |
|
-3.06 |
15 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
49.32 |
46.39 |
|
-2.93 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne V |
46.17 |
46.40 |
6.0 |
+0.23 |
2 |
Grace Rolph |
East Leeds |
47.49 |
46.72 |
5.0 |
-0.77 |
3 |
Laura Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
47.31 |
46.76 |
4.0 |
-0.55 |
4 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
50.97 |
46.91 |
3.0 |
-4.06 |
5 |
Jess Parlour |
Bedale |
50.91 |
47.55 |
2.0 |
-3.36 |
6 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne V |
49.76 |
48.08 |
1.0 |
-1.68 |
7 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
51.80 |
50.00 |
|
-1.80 |
8 |
Abby Stainton |
East Leeds |
49.30 |
50.04 |
|
+0.74 |
9 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
52.10 |
50.48 |
|
-1.62 |
10 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
57.75 |
55.89 |
|
-1.86 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eva Bell |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Tia-mae Burden |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Helena Zbogar-Ward |
East Leeds |
36.50 |
37.38 |
6.0 |
+0.88 |
2 |
Megan Bannon |
East Leeds |
38.50 |
37.44 |
5.0 |
-1.06 |
3 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
39.79 |
38.15 |
4.0 |
-1.64 |
4 |
Katie Spencer |
Tadcaster |
42.93 |
39.30 |
3.0 |
-3.63 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Corry |
Kippax |
39.13 |
40.03 |
6.0 |
+0.90 |
2 |
Hannah Pearce |
Spenborough |
40.63 |
40.06 |
5.0 |
-0.57 |
3 |
Natasha Wilson |
Bingley |
42.96 |
40.26 |
4.0 |
-2.70 |
4 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
47.62 |
40.53 |
3.0 |
-7.09 |
5 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
43.48 |
40.56 |
2.0 |
-2.92 |
6 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
43.19 |
40.71 |
1.0 |
-2.48 |
7 |
Rachael Mchenery |
Tadcaster |
44.00 |
40.74 |
|
-3.26 |
8 |
Eva Driver |
Romiley |
42.05 |
41.05 |
|
-1.00 |
9 |
Georgia Churchill |
East Leeds |
40.57 |
41.59 |
|
+1.02 |
10 |
Madelin Langley-Smith |
Halifax |
45.45 |
41.70 |
|
-3.75 |
11 |
Chiara Di caprio |
Romiley |
40.57 |
42.25 |
|
+1.68 |
12 |
Niamh Jolly |
Bedale |
41.05 |
42.36 |
|
+1.31 |
13 |
Natasha Durie |
Team Jorvik |
42.70 |
42.61 |
|
-0.09 |
14 |
Phoebe Jarvis |
Dearne V |
41.79 |
43.38 |
|
+1.59 |
15 |
Christina Moore |
NESC |
43.16 |
43.47 |
|
+0.31 |
16 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
43.95 |
43.54 |
|
-0.41 |
17 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
44.00 |
43.87 |
|
-0.13 |
18 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
49.37 |
43.92 |
|
-5.45 |
19 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
45.60 |
44.41 |
|
-1.19 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
47.46 |
44.91 |
6.0 |
-2.55 |
2 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
49.52 |
45.84 |
5.0 |
-3.68 |
3 |
Olivia Marshall |
Kippax |
45.20 |
46.02 |
4.0 |
+0.82 |
4 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
47.84 |
46.83 |
3.0 |
-1.01 |
5 |
Aislinn Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
48.01 |
48.89 |
2.0 |
+0.88 |
6 |
Joanne Crockford |
Kippax |
NT |
58.51 |
1.0 |
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah White |
East Leeds |
37.69 |
35.28 |
6.0 |
-2.41 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rachell Lowe |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Madeleine Knight |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 44.70 | B Grade | None | 50.30 | C Grade | None | 56.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
54.38 |
51.16 |
6.0 |
-3.22 |
2 |
Daniel Barker |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
52.54 |
5.0 |
+2.54 |
3 |
Charlie Kershaw |
Halifax |
52.80 |
52.71 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Kyle Welsh |
Bingley |
55.68 |
53.28 |
3.0 |
-2.40 |
5 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
NESC |
53.10 |
54.02 |
2.0 |
+0.92 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
David Black |
Kippax |
58.10 |
1:00.24 |
6.0 |
+2.14 |
2 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne V |
1:08.55 |
1:01.08 |
5.0 |
-7.47 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Smith |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Bingham |
East Leeds |
46.05 |
44.75 |
6.0 |
-1.30 |
2 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
50.57 |
46.63 |
5.0 |
-3.94 |
3 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne V |
49.24 |
47.00 |
4.0 |
-2.24 |
4 |
Liam Churchill |
East Leeds |
49.76 |
47.87 |
3.0 |
-1.89 |
5 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
53.64 |
49.40 |
2.0 |
-4.24 |
6 |
Louis Collinson |
Kippax |
51.07 |
49.81 |
1.0 |
-1.26 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
55.79 |
51.03 |
6.0 |
-4.76 |
2 |
Fergus Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
51.40 |
51.44 |
5.0 |
+0.04 |
3 |
Tom Haley-Porteous |
Huddersfield |
52.68 |
52.87 |
4.0 |
+0.19 |
4 |
Henry Williams |
East Leeds |
51.95 |
53.12 |
3.0 |
+1.17 |
5 |
Jamie Broome |
East Leeds |
52.06 |
53.25 |
2.0 |
+1.19 |
6 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
57.99 |
54.00 |
1.0 |
-3.99 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
NESC |
58.08 |
56.83 |
6.0 |
-1.25 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
59.24 |
58.64 |
5.0 |
-0.60 |
3 |
Matthew Gaskell |
East Leeds |
1:03.94 |
59.34 |
4.0 |
-4.60 |
4 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:05.28 |
1:01.95 |
3.0 |
-3.33 |
5 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne V |
1:03.38 |
1:03.34 |
2.0 |
-0.04 |
6 |
Steven Brown |
East Leeds |
1:09.71 |
1:06.52 |
1.0 |
-3.19 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 31.40 | B Grade | 35.30 | C Grade | 39.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Goodwin |
S Axholme |
34.24 |
34.46 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Kayleigh Sugden |
Halifax |
34.37 |
34.98 |
5.0 |
+0.61 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk |
36.25 |
35.38 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
2 |
Shelley Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
36.68 |
35.45 |
5.0 |
-1.23 |
3 |
Alexandra Hayton |
East Leeds |
34.79 |
35.53 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
4 |
Fleur Standen |
Tadcaster |
34.40 |
36.40 |
3.0 |
+2.00 |
5 |
Lisa Goodwin |
S Axholme |
36.26 |
36.66 |
2.0 |
+0.40 |
6 |
Sarah Graves |
Team Jorvik |
36.50 |
36.78 |
1.0 |
+0.28 |
7 |
Chelsea Eales |
Rossington |
35.64 |
37.17 |
|
+1.53 |
8 |
Charlotte Heeles |
Team Jorvik |
35.53 |
37.44 |
|
+1.91 |
9 |
Samantha Owen |
Selby |
38.43 |
37.53 |
|
-0.90 |
10 |
Lydia Hall |
East Leeds |
38.98 |
37.64 |
|
-1.34 |
11 |
Rebecca Hardie |
Dearne V |
42.07 |
38.79 |
|
-3.28 |
12 |
Ella Dyminski |
Bingley |
37.87 |
38.86 |
|
+0.99 |
13 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
41.34 |
39.21 |
|
-2.13 |
14 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Team Jorvik |
38.19 |
39.28 |
|
+1.09 |
15 |
Chloe Hardie |
Dearne V |
42.85 |
39.54 |
|
-3.31 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Owen |
Selby |
42.53 |
40.90 |
6.0 |
-1.63 |
2 |
Olivia Broadbent |
Bingley |
41.43 |
42.24 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
3 |
Lauren Sykes |
Dearne V |
42.71 |
43.19 |
4.0 |
+0.48 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Cary |
Team Jorvik |
31.41 |
30.27 |
6.0 |
-1.14 |
2 |
Chloe Parkin |
Selby |
32.05 |
31.14 |
5.0 |
-0.91 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emma Tune |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 28.90 | 27.80 | B Grade | 32.50 | 31.30 | C Grade | 36.60 | 35.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Burrill |
East Leeds |
32.13 |
30.07 |
6.0 |
-2.06 |
2 |
Callum Mchenery |
Tadcaster |
30.19 |
30.22 |
5.0 |
+0.03 |
3 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
32.01 |
30.54 |
4.0 |
-1.47 |
4 |
Joshua Sellars |
Rossington |
32.28 |
31.37 |
3.0 |
-0.91 |
5 |
Alistair Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
32.23 |
31.75 |
2.0 |
-0.48 |
6 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
32.16 |
31.89 |
1.0 |
-0.27 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne V |
34.49 |
33.49 |
6.0 |
-1.00 |
2 |
Lewis Wilding |
Brighouse |
35.00 |
33.58 |
5.0 |
-1.42 |
3 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Halifax |
36.76 |
35.50 |
4.0 |
-1.26 |
4 |
Matthew Sherwood |
Thirsk |
37.88 |
36.37 |
3.0 |
-1.51 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Kirby |
Tadcaster |
42.00 |
38.44 |
6.0 |
-3.56 |
2 |
Daniel Bennett |
Kippax |
40.30 |
40.02 |
5.0 |
-0.28 |
3 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
43.85 |
40.69 |
4.0 |
-3.16 |
4 |
Matthew Dove |
Halifax |
NT |
43.49 |
3.0 |
npt |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frank Huby |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Millar |
Thirsk |
28.45 |
28.12 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Tom Gaskell |
East Leeds |
28.73 |
28.56 |
5.0 |
-0.17 |
3 |
Matthew Harvey |
Kippax |
30.94 |
29.26 |
4.0 |
-1.68 |
4 |
Harrison Rishworth |
NESC |
29.34 |
29.36 |
3.0 |
+0.02 |
5 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
30.41 |
29.47 |
2.0 |
-0.94 |
6 |
James Waterworth |
East Leeds |
30.77 |
30.37 |
1.0 |
-0.40 |
7 |
James Alldridge |
Tadcaster |
31.49 |
30.95 |
|
-0.54 |
8 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
31.35 |
31.02 |
|
-0.33 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
35.02 |
31.62 |
6.0 |
-3.40 |
2 |
Matthew Jobling |
Thirsk |
34.87 |
31.95 |
5.0 |
-2.92 |
3 |
Owen Payling |
Dearne V |
34.18 |
32.16 |
4.0 |
-2.02 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Reed |
NESC |
27.98 |
27.32 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Alexander |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 39.50 | B Grade | 47.00 | 44.50 | C Grade | 52.90 | 50.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Hame |
S Axholme |
46.48 |
44.71 |
6.0 |
-1.77 |
2 |
Sarah Mann |
Halifax |
47.56 |
46.37 |
5.0 |
-1.19 |
3 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
46.51 |
46.58 |
4.0 |
+0.07 |
4 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
48.01 |
46.80 |
3.0 |
-1.21 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jess Parlour |
Bedale |
51.23 |
47.53 |
6.0 |
-3.70 |
2 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
50.19 |
48.09 |
5.0 |
-2.10 |
3 |
Emmeline Brown |
Bedale |
48.12 |
48.23 |
4.0 |
+0.11 |
4 |
Charlotte Turner |
Bingley |
57.24 |
48.25 |
3.0 |
-8.99 |
5 |
Niamh Miller |
Kippax |
49.02 |
48.64 |
2.0 |
-0.38 |
6 |
Laura Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
49.34 |
48.70 |
1.0 |
-0.64 |
7 |
Eve Bower |
Thirsk |
48.89 |
48.75 |
|
-0.14 |
8 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
49.95 |
49.09 |
|
-0.86 |
9 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
54.39 |
49.13 |
|
-5.26 |
10 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
51.41 |
49.20 |
|
-2.21 |
11 |
Lauren Roberts |
East Leeds |
50.20 |
49.46 |
|
-0.74 |
12 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
59.26 |
49.64 |
|
-9.62 |
13 |
Shelby Wilson |
East Leeds |
49.90 |
49.73 |
|
-0.17 |
14 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
52.49 |
49.96 |
|
-2.53 |
15 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
51.43 |
50.33 |
|
-1.10 |
16 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
52.24 |
50.42 |
|
-1.82 |
17 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
51.73 |
50.74 |
|
-0.99 |
18 |
Zoe Hampshire |
East Leeds |
52.31 |
51.73 |
|
-0.58 |
19 |
Sophie Stiff |
Halifax |
55.43 |
51.96 |
|
-3.47 |
20 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne V |
52.20 |
52.04 |
|
-0.16 |
21 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
51.94 |
52.30 |
|
+0.36 |
22 |
Grace Rolph |
East Leeds |
51.58 |
52.51 |
|
+0.93 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne V |
53.49 |
52.91 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
54.66 |
53.81 |
5.0 |
-0.85 |
3 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
58.46 |
53.94 |
4.0 |
-4.52 |
4 |
Eva Bell |
NESC |
NT |
55.16 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
58.12 |
55.34 |
2.0 |
-2.78 |
6 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:02.17 |
59.63 |
1.0 |
-2.54 |
7 |
Abby Stainton |
East Leeds |
1:00.10 |
1:00.61 |
|
+0.51 |
8 |
Catorina Scott |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.71 |
1:04.24 |
|
-4.47 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tia-mae Burden |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Pearce |
Spenborough |
41.00 |
40.42 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Imogen Bower |
Thirsk |
41.46 |
41.94 |
5.0 |
+0.48 |
3 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
41.68 |
41.96 |
4.0 |
+0.28 |
4 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
44.08 |
42.54 |
3.0 |
-1.54 |
5 |
Helena Zbogar-Ward |
East Leeds |
42.50 |
42.72 |
2.0 |
+0.22 |
6 |
Natasha Wilson |
Bingley |
44.95 |
42.79 |
1.0 |
-2.16 |
7 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
46.22 |
43.91 |
|
-2.31 |
8 |
Megan Bannon |
East Leeds |
43.78 |
43.97 |
|
+0.19 |
9 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
45.17 |
44.01 |
|
-1.16 |
10 |
Georgia Churchill |
East Leeds |
45.49 |
44.13 |
|
-1.36 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Jarvis |
Dearne V |
44.88 |
44.84 |
6.0 |
-0.04 |
2 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
48.53 |
44.91 |
5.0 |
-3.62 |
3 |
Hannah White |
East Leeds |
46.80 |
45.03 |
3.5 |
-1.77 |
3 |
Niamh Corry |
Kippax |
43.04 |
45.03 |
3.5 |
+1.99 |
5 |
Chiara Di caprio |
Romiley |
44.21 |
45.92 |
2.0 |
+1.71 |
6 |
Christina Moore |
NESC |
44.78 |
46.61 |
1.0 |
+1.83 |
7 |
Aislinn Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
47.05 |
46.78 |
|
-0.27 |
8 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
54.71 |
46.87 |
|
-7.84 |
9 |
Madelin Langley-Smith |
Halifax |
47.99 |
47.58 |
|
-0.41 |
10 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
52.80 |
47.76 |
|
-5.04 |
11 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
51.28 |
47.92 |
|
-3.36 |
12 |
Natasha Durie |
Team Jorvik |
47.03 |
47.98 |
|
+0.95 |
13 |
Chloe Hunt |
Bedale |
50.56 |
48.09 |
|
-2.47 |
14 |
Eva Driver |
Romiley |
46.20 |
48.10 |
|
+1.90 |
15 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
49.38 |
49.08 |
|
-0.30 |
16 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
50.91 |
49.19 |
|
-1.72 |
17 |
Rachell Lowe |
S Axholme |
49.65 |
49.68 |
|
+0.03 |
18 |
Olivia Marshall |
Kippax |
49.59 |
49.77 |
|
+0.18 |
19 |
Holly Coop |
Pocklington |
52.13 |
49.81 |
|
-2.32 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
52.79 |
50.77 |
6.0 |
-2.02 |
2 |
Ella Starkey |
Bedale |
52.95 |
50.84 |
5.0 |
-2.11 |
3 |
Charlotte Taylor |
NESC |
55.00 |
50.92 |
4.0 |
-4.08 |
4 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
55.10 |
51.09 |
3.0 |
-4.01 |
5 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
54.45 |
52.23 |
2.0 |
-2.22 |
6 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
59.27 |
57.20 |
1.0 |
-2.07 |
7 |
Joanne Crockford |
Kippax |
1:02.41 |
58.85 |
|
-3.56 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Madeleine Knight |
Did Not Compete |
|
Niamh Jolly |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 41.10 | B Grade | None | 46.20 | C Grade | None | 52.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kyle Welsh |
Bingley |
49.34 |
48.06 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Charlie Kershaw |
Halifax |
51.41 |
50.48 |
5.0 |
-0.93 |
3 |
William Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
49.54 |
50.62 |
4.0 |
+1.08 |
4 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
NESC |
50.54 |
50.85 |
3.0 |
+0.31 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne V |
54.63 |
51.67 |
6.0 |
-2.96 |
2 |
David Black |
Kippax |
54.38 |
54.55 |
5.0 |
+0.17 |
3 |
Jack Smith |
Kippax |
53.99 |
54.69 |
4.0 |
+0.70 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
42.04 |
41.75 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
45.18 |
43.63 |
5.0 |
-1.55 |
3 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
41.97 |
43.81 |
4.0 |
+1.84 |
4 |
Tom Haley-Porteous |
Huddersfield |
45.75 |
44.57 |
3.0 |
-1.18 |
5 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
48.29 |
44.97 |
2.0 |
-3.32 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Churchill |
East Leeds |
45.86 |
47.91 |
6.0 |
+2.05 |
2 |
Fergus Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
47.88 |
47.96 |
5.0 |
+0.08 |
3 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
NESC |
49.67 |
48.08 |
4.0 |
-1.59 |
4 |
Declan Raistrick |
Brighouse |
55.00 |
48.32 |
3.0 |
-6.68 |
5 |
Louis Collinson |
Kippax |
46.84 |
49.37 |
2.0 |
+2.53 |
6 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne V |
51.32 |
50.14 |
1.0 |
-1.18 |
7 |
Matthew Gaskell |
East Leeds |
50.62 |
51.27 |
|
+0.65 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
52.50 |
53.86 |
6.0 |
+1.36 |
2 |
Steven Brown |
East Leeds |
1:05.34 |
59.84 |
5.0 |
-5.50 |
3 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:13.94 |
1:03.62 |
4.0 |
-10.32 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Williams |
East Leeds |
41.94 |
40.34 |
6.0 |
-1.60 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.80 | B Grade | 32.40 | C Grade | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Hayton |
East Leeds |
29.75 |
31.03 |
6.0 |
+1.28 |
2 |
Lydia Hall |
East Leeds |
32.60 |
31.20 |
5.0 |
-1.40 |
3 |
Fleur Standen |
Tadcaster |
30.82 |
31.27 |
4.0 |
+0.45 |
4 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk |
31.20 |
31.61 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
Ella Dyminski |
Bingley |
31.35 |
31.63 |
2.0 |
+0.28 |
6 |
Rachael Howson |
Halifax |
31.80 |
31.67 |
1.0 |
-0.13 |
7 |
Lucy Goodwin |
S Axholme |
31.64 |
31.79 |
|
+0.15 |
8 |
Ines Wivell |
Thirsk |
31.15 |
31.90 |
|
+0.75 |
9 |
Shelley Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
32.59 |
32.08 |
|
-0.51 |
10 |
Kayleigh Sugden |
Halifax |
31.91 |
32.14 |
|
+0.23 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samantha Owen |
Selby |
32.27 |
32.68 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
35.04 |
32.69 |
5.0 |
-2.35 |
3 |
Ceri Jones |
Thirsk |
33.81 |
33.23 |
4.0 |
-0.58 |
4 |
Lisa Goodwin |
S Axholme |
33.80 |
33.56 |
3.0 |
-0.24 |
5 |
Sarah Graves |
Team Jorvik |
34.07 |
33.64 |
2.0 |
-0.43 |
6 |
Charlotte Heeles |
Team Jorvik |
32.71 |
33.68 |
1.0 |
+0.97 |
7 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Team Jorvik |
32.79 |
33.74 |
|
+0.95 |
8 |
Rebecca Hardie |
Dearne V |
34.91 |
33.97 |
|
-0.94 |
9 |
Lucy Rodley |
Bingley |
34.81 |
34.42 |
|
-0.39 |
10 |
Lauren Sykes |
Dearne V |
33.87 |
34.43 |
|
+0.56 |
11 |
Chloe Hardie |
Dearne V |
35.98 |
34.55 |
|
-1.43 |
12 |
Olivia Broadbent |
Bingley |
36.46 |
35.34 |
|
-1.12 |
13 |
Sarah Owen |
Selby |
35.90 |
35.51 |
|
-0.39 |
14 |
Nicole Hurst |
Tadcaster |
35.02 |
35.99 |
|
+0.97 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Cary |
Team Jorvik |
28.81 |
28.00 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Chloe Parkin |
Selby |
28.93 |
28.32 |
5.0 |
-0.61 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emma Tune |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 31.70 | 30.20 | B Grade | 35.70 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.20 | 38.25 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Burrill |
East Leeds |
36.44 |
33.91 |
6.0 |
-2.53 |
2 |
Callum Mchenery |
Tadcaster |
37.25 |
34.19 |
5.0 |
-3.06 |
3 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
35.49 |
34.46 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
4 |
Alistair Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
36.37 |
35.67 |
3.0 |
-0.70 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
41.13 |
37.59 |
6.0 |
-3.54 |
2 |
Joshua Sellars |
Rossington |
36.96 |
37.60 |
5.0 |
+0.64 |
3 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne V |
40.04 |
37.69 |
4.0 |
-2.35 |
4 |
Lewis Wilding |
Brighouse |
43.91 |
38.68 |
3.0 |
-5.23 |
5 |
Frank Huby |
Selby |
43.06 |
39.12 |
2.0 |
-3.94 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
40.07 |
40.75 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Gaskell |
East Leeds |
31.97 |
31.77 |
6.0 |
-0.20 |
2 |
Harrison Rishworth |
NESC |
32.30 |
31.89 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Tom Reed |
NESC |
32.69 |
32.91 |
4.0 |
+0.22 |
4 |
Matthew Harvey |
Kippax |
34.99 |
33.69 |
3.0 |
-1.30 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Waterworth |
East Leeds |
34.77 |
34.10 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
Alex Millar |
Thirsk |
38.57 |
34.21 |
5.0 |
-4.36 |
3 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
38.95 |
34.40 |
4.0 |
-4.55 |
4 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
35.48 |
35.68 |
3.0 |
+0.20 |
5 |
Owen Payling |
Dearne V |
39.33 |
37.30 |
2.0 |
-2.03 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Alexander |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.40 | 31.20 | B Grade | 36.50 | 35.10 | C Grade | 41.10 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Hame |
S Axholme |
34.70 |
33.67 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
2 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
34.17 |
33.72 |
5.0 |
-0.45 |
3 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
34.98 |
34.25 |
4.0 |
-0.73 |
4 |
Lauren Roberts |
East Leeds |
33.72 |
34.41 |
3.0 |
+0.69 |
5 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
35.84 |
34.88 |
2.0 |
-0.96 |
6 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
35.20 |
34.90 |
1.0 |
-0.30 |
7 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
37.08 |
35.31 |
|
-1.77 |
8 |
Emmeline Brown |
Bedale |
39.74 |
35.48 |
|
-4.26 |
9 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
38.04 |
36.18 |
|
-1.86 |
10 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
37.25 |
36.20 |
|
-1.05 |
11 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
37.05 |
36.30 |
|
-0.75 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne V |
38.78 |
36.74 |
6.0 |
-2.04 |
2 |
Eve Bower |
Thirsk |
35.73 |
37.12 |
5.0 |
+1.39 |
3 |
Sophie Stiff |
Halifax |
36.50 |
37.77 |
4.0 |
+1.27 |
4 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
39.33 |
37.88 |
3.0 |
-1.45 |
5 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
38.17 |
37.99 |
2.0 |
-0.18 |
6 |
Grace Rolph |
East Leeds |
39.28 |
38.11 |
1.0 |
-1.17 |
7 |
Zoe Hampshire |
East Leeds |
37.82 |
38.65 |
|
+0.83 |
8 |
Laura Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
39.37 |
39.11 |
|
-0.26 |
9 |
Catorina Scott |
Team Jorvik |
41.09 |
39.68 |
|
-1.41 |
10 |
Niamh Miller |
Kippax |
39.74 |
39.72 |
|
-0.02 |
11 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
44.04 |
39.93 |
|
-4.11 |
12 |
Shelby Wilson |
East Leeds |
39.69 |
40.04 |
|
+0.35 |
13 |
Jess Parlour |
Bedale |
42.64 |
40.56 |
|
-2.08 |
14 |
Megan Taylor |
NESC |
46.97 |
40.89 |
|
-6.08 |
15 |
Sarah Mann |
Halifax |
39.27 |
41.04 |
|
+1.77 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Turner |
Bingley |
48.20 |
41.52 |
6.0 |
-6.68 |
2 |
Eva Bell |
NESC |
NT |
42.14 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne V |
43.40 |
42.34 |
4.0 |
-1.06 |
4 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
47.81 |
43.50 |
3.0 |
-4.31 |
5 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
45.94 |
43.68 |
2.0 |
-2.26 |
6 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
45.49 |
44.34 |
1.0 |
-1.15 |
7 |
Abby Stainton |
East Leeds |
43.21 |
45.54 |
|
+2.33 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgia Banks |
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish |
|
Natasha Sanderson |
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish |
|
Tia-mae Burden |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
32.37 |
31.74 |
6.0 |
-0.63 |
2 |
Hannah White |
East Leeds |
32.52 |
31.83 |
5.0 |
-0.69 |
3 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
32.63 |
31.98 |
4.0 |
-0.65 |
4 |
Imogen Bower |
Thirsk |
32.64 |
32.64 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Hannah Pearce |
Spenborough |
32.47 |
32.81 |
2.0 |
+0.34 |
6 |
Helena Zbogar-Ward |
East Leeds |
32.00 |
33.34 |
1.0 |
+1.34 |
7 |
Eva Driver |
Romiley |
35.00 |
33.52 |
|
-1.48 |
8 |
Megan Bannon |
East Leeds |
33.60 |
33.56 |
|
-0.04 |
9 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
34.55 |
33.57 |
|
-0.98 |
10 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
36.95 |
33.65 |
|
-3.30 |
11 |
Natasha Wilson |
Bingley |
35.20 |
33.75 |
|
-1.45 |
12 |
Niamh Corry |
Kippax |
35.08 |
34.11 |
|
-0.97 |
13 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
35.40 |
34.22 |
|
-1.18 |
14 |
Georgia Churchill |
East Leeds |
34.40 |
34.96 |
|
+0.56 |
15 |
Rachael Mchenery |
Tadcaster |
35.87 |
34.98 |
|
-0.89 |
16 |
Chloe Hunt |
Bedale |
37.59 |
35.09 |
|
-2.50 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Jolly |
Bedale |
36.56 |
35.18 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
2 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
36.21 |
35.80 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Phoebe Jarvis |
Dearne V |
36.24 |
35.89 |
4.0 |
-0.35 |
4 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
37.39 |
36.08 |
3.0 |
-1.31 |
5 |
Christina Moore |
NESC |
36.93 |
36.47 |
2.0 |
-0.46 |
6 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
36.60 |
36.56 |
1.0 |
-0.04 |
7 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
38.43 |
36.78 |
|
-1.65 |
8 |
Madelin Langley-Smith |
Halifax |
37.38 |
36.88 |
|
-0.50 |
9 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
40.25 |
37.87 |
|
-2.38 |
10 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
38.10 |
38.19 |
|
+0.09 |
11 |
Natasha Durie |
Team Jorvik |
38.65 |
38.33 |
|
-0.32 |
12 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.31 |
38.43 |
|
-0.88 |
13 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
43.68 |
38.62 |
|
-5.06 |
14 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
38.78 |
38.81 |
|
+0.03 |
15 |
Olivia Marshall |
Kippax |
38.21 |
39.33 |
|
+1.12 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Starkey |
Bedale |
42.24 |
39.52 |
6.0 |
-2.72 |
2 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
45.42 |
40.38 |
5.0 |
-5.04 |
3 |
Holly Coop |
Pocklington |
42.99 |
40.58 |
4.0 |
-2.41 |
4 |
Rachell Lowe |
S Axholme |
42.25 |
40.89 |
3.0 |
-1.36 |
5 |
Aislinn Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
40.51 |
41.11 |
2.0 |
+0.60 |
6 |
Charlotte Taylor |
NESC |
45.82 |
42.74 |
1.0 |
-3.08 |
7 |
Joanne Crockford |
Kippax |
46.62 |
49.11 |
|
+2.49 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chiara Di Caprio |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Morgan Blunt |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Madeleine Knight |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 39.00 | B Grade | None | 43.90 | C Grade | None | 49.40 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
50.74 |
48.51 |
6.0 |
-2.23 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Kershaw |
Halifax |
NT |
50.85 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jack Smith |
Kippax |
54.30 |
51.42 |
5.0 |
-2.88 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
NESC |
54.62 |
54.79 |
6.0 |
+0.17 |
2 |
James Sutton-Chidwick |
Kippax |
NT |
58.86 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne V |
NT |
1:00.66 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Daniel Barker |
Pocklington |
57.50 |
1:01.94 |
3.0 |
+4.44 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
43.88 |
41.87 |
6.0 |
-2.01 |
2 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
47.86 |
42.35 |
5.0 |
-5.51 |
3 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne V |
45.13 |
42.37 |
4.0 |
-2.76 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
50.35 |
44.04 |
6.0 |
-6.31 |
2 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
48.18 |
44.24 |
5.0 |
-3.94 |
3 |
Fergus Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
48.60 |
44.28 |
4.0 |
-4.32 |
4 |
Henry Williams |
East Leeds |
48.38 |
45.36 |
3.0 |
-3.02 |
5 |
Jamie Broome |
East Leeds |
45.46 |
46.51 |
2.0 |
+1.05 |
6 |
Louis Collinson |
Kippax |
49.44 |
47.40 |
1.0 |
-2.04 |
7 |
Liam Churchill |
East Leeds |
45.87 |
47.69 |
|
+1.82 |
8 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
NESC |
53.08 |
47.90 |
|
-5.18 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Haley-Porteous |
Huddersfield |
46.02 |
49.43 |
6.0 |
+3.41 |
2 |
Matthew Gaskell |
East Leeds |
56.90 |
1:02.30 |
5.0 |
+5.40 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:08.57 |
1:02.74 |
4.0 |
-5.83 |
4 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:09.35 |
1:05.47 |
3.0 |
-3.88 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Steven Brown |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 33.20 | B Grade | 37.40 | C Grade | 42.10 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk |
35.30 |
35.94 |
6.0 |
+0.64 |
2 |
Samantha Owen |
Selby |
35.95 |
36.13 |
5.0 |
+0.18 |
3 |
Ella Dyminski |
Bingley |
36.14 |
36.61 |
4.0 |
+0.47 |
4 |
Kayleigh Sugden |
Halifax |
35.95 |
36.65 |
3.0 |
+0.70 |
5 |
Fleur Standen |
Tadcaster |
36.28 |
36.91 |
2.0 |
+0.63 |
6 |
Lucy Goodwin |
S Axholme |
36.39 |
37.10 |
1.0 |
+0.71 |
7 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Team Jorvik |
37.05 |
37.29 |
|
+0.24 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
40.78 |
37.44 |
6.0 |
-3.34 |
2 |
Ines Wivell |
Thirsk |
37.91 |
37.91 |
5.0 |
+0.00 |
3 |
Ceri Jones |
Thirsk |
38.50 |
38.43 |
4.0 |
-0.07 |
4 |
Alexandra Hayton |
East Leeds |
36.67 |
38.64 |
3.0 |
+1.97 |
5 |
Sarah Owen |
Selby |
41.18 |
39.12 |
2.0 |
-2.06 |
6 |
Charlotte Heeles |
Team Jorvik |
38.48 |
39.20 |
1.0 |
+0.72 |
7 |
Rachael Howson |
Halifax |
39.84 |
39.46 |
|
-0.38 |
8 |
Lisa Goodwin |
S Axholme |
39.90 |
39.69 |
|
-0.21 |
9 |
Rebecca Hardie |
Dearne V |
43.67 |
39.92 |
|
-3.75 |
10 |
Chloe Hardie |
Dearne V |
44.34 |
40.40 |
|
-3.94 |
10 |
Lydia Hall |
East Leeds |
43.10 |
40.40 |
|
-2.70 |
12 |
Lucy Rodley |
Bingley |
39.72 |
40.62 |
|
+0.90 |
13 |
Olivia Broadbent |
Bingley |
41.59 |
40.95 |
|
-0.64 |
14 |
Sarah Graves |
Team Jorvik |
41.86 |
41.01 |
|
-0.85 |
15 |
Nicole Hurst |
Tadcaster |
39.71 |
41.10 |
|
+1.39 |
16 |
Charlotte Dobson |
Tadcaster |
39.58 |
41.19 |
|
+1.61 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Sykes |
Dearne V |
42.01 |
42.50 |
6.0 |
+0.49 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Cary |
Team Jorvik |
33.21 |
31.57 |
6.0 |
-1.64 |
2 |
Chloe Parkin |
Selby |
33.30 |
33.10 |
5.0 |
-0.20 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emma Tune |
Did Not Compete |
|
Shelley Taylor |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 36.10 | 34.50 | B Grade | 40.60 | 38.80 | C Grade | 45.70 | 43.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Burrill |
East Leeds |
42.33 |
40.30 |
6.0 |
-2.03 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Halifax |
43.03 |
41.22 |
6.0 |
-1.81 |
2 |
Frank Huby |
Selby |
42.63 |
42.43 |
5.0 |
-0.20 |
3 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
43.81 |
42.50 |
4.0 |
-1.31 |
4 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
43.31 |
42.68 |
3.0 |
-0.63 |
5 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
45.48 |
42.96 |
2.0 |
-2.52 |
6 |
Joshua Sellars |
Rossington |
45.27 |
44.33 |
1.0 |
-0.94 |
7 |
Alistair Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
46.48 |
44.61 |
|
-1.87 |
8 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne V |
46.60 |
44.74 |
|
-1.86 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bennett |
Kippax |
49.81 |
49.19 |
6.0 |
-0.62 |
2 |
Matthew Sherwood |
Thirsk |
53.11 |
49.58 |
5.0 |
-3.53 |
3 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
52.37 |
53.24 |
4.0 |
+0.87 |
4 |
Matthew Kirby |
Tadcaster |
55.68 |
54.17 |
3.0 |
-1.51 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Dove |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Millar |
Thirsk |
36.61 |
36.85 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
Tom Gaskell |
East Leeds |
35.60 |
36.87 |
5.0 |
+1.27 |
3 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
37.11 |
37.12 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
4 |
Matthew Harvey |
Kippax |
38.86 |
37.38 |
3.0 |
-1.48 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Alldridge |
Tadcaster |
39.73 |
39.09 |
6.0 |
-0.64 |
2 |
Tom Reed |
NESC |
39.74 |
42.04 |
5.0 |
+2.30 |
3 |
Harrison Rishworth |
NESC |
41.13 |
42.37 |
4.0 |
+1.24 |
4 |
James Waterworth |
East Leeds |
42.82 |
42.92 |
3.0 |
+0.10 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Payling |
Dearne V |
46.25 |
44.98 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Jobling |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Sam Alexander |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 34.40 | B Grade | 40.40 | 38.70 | C Grade | 45.50 | 43.60 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Hame |
S Axholme |
38.06 |
36.31 |
6.0 |
-1.75 |
2 |
Lauren Roberts |
East Leeds |
37.18 |
37.61 |
5.0 |
+0.43 |
3 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
36.90 |
38.66 |
4.0 |
+1.76 |
4 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
40.42 |
39.13 |
3.0 |
-1.29 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
41.09 |
40.74 |
6.0 |
-0.35 |
2 |
Grace Rolph |
East Leeds |
46.76 |
41.77 |
5.0 |
-4.99 |
3 |
Zoe Hampshire |
East Leeds |
44.43 |
42.48 |
4.0 |
-1.95 |
4 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
47.40 |
42.70 |
3.0 |
-4.70 |
5 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
40.30 |
43.05 |
2.0 |
+2.75 |
6 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
42.18 |
43.39 |
1.0 |
+1.21 |
7 |
Bryony White |
Romiley |
47.75 |
44.77 |
|
-2.98 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
46.72 |
46.29 |
6.0 |
-0.43 |
2 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
51.71 |
46.45 |
5.0 |
-5.26 |
3 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
58.04 |
46.50 |
4.0 |
-11.54 |
4 |
Niamh Miller |
Kippax |
49.42 |
46.79 |
3.0 |
-2.63 |
5 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
45.26 |
47.91 |
2.0 |
+2.65 |
6 |
Laura Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
53.51 |
48.06 |
1.0 |
-5.45 |
7 |
Catorina Scott |
Team Jorvik |
51.26 |
49.29 |
|
-1.97 |
8 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
55.75 |
50.03 |
|
-5.72 |
9 |
Jess Parlour |
Bedale |
54.88 |
50.11 |
|
-4.77 |
10 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne V |
51.11 |
50.32 |
|
-0.79 |
11 |
Megan Taylor |
NESC |
54.50 |
50.35 |
|
-4.15 |
12 |
Shelby Wilson |
East Leeds |
55.60 |
50.97 |
|
-4.63 |
13 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne V |
46.54 |
51.35 |
|
+4.81 |
14 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:00.73 |
53.52 |
|
-7.21 |
15 |
Abby Stainton |
East Leeds |
51.53 |
54.79 |
|
+3.26 |
16 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.08 |
58.57 |
|
-7.51 |
17 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:03.70 |
1:01.52 |
|
-2.18 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eva Bell |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah White |
East Leeds |
37.12 |
36.57 |
6.0 |
-0.55 |
2 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
39.81 |
38.02 |
4.5 |
-1.79 |
2 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
40.07 |
38.02 |
4.5 |
-2.05 |
4 |
Natasha Wilson |
Bingley |
38.65 |
38.42 |
3.0 |
-0.23 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Bannon |
East Leeds |
37.85 |
38.70 |
6.0 |
+0.85 |
2 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
40.40 |
39.81 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
3 |
Rachael Mchenery |
Tadcaster |
43.03 |
40.59 |
4.0 |
-2.44 |
4 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
38.72 |
40.64 |
3.0 |
+1.92 |
5 |
Christina Moore |
NESC |
38.49 |
41.03 |
1.5 |
+2.54 |
5 |
Helena Zbogar-Ward |
East Leeds |
41.00 |
41.03 |
1.5 |
+0.03 |
7 |
Katie Spencer |
Tadcaster |
39.50 |
41.09 |
|
+1.59 |
8 |
Chloe Hunt |
Bedale |
43.29 |
41.12 |
|
-2.17 |
9 |
Hannah Pearce |
Spenborough |
38.75 |
41.33 |
|
+2.58 |
10 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
40.34 |
42.06 |
|
+1.72 |
11 |
Georgia Churchill |
East Leeds |
40.92 |
42.15 |
|
+1.23 |
12 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
48.43 |
42.97 |
|
-5.46 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
48.14 |
44.51 |
6.0 |
-3.63 |
2 |
Natasha Durie |
Team Jorvik |
45.86 |
45.44 |
5.0 |
-0.42 |
3 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
45.25 |
45.51 |
4.0 |
+0.26 |
4 |
Chiara Di caprio |
Romiley |
42.22 |
45.54 |
3.0 |
+3.32 |
5 |
Phoebe Jarvis |
Dearne V |
42.17 |
46.50 |
2.0 |
+4.33 |
6 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
52.73 |
46.51 |
1.0 |
-6.22 |
7 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
48.04 |
49.61 |
|
+1.57 |
8 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
59.81 |
49.79 |
|
-10.02 |
9 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
47.14 |
50.00 |
|
+2.86 |
10 |
Aislinn Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
51.21 |
51.78 |
|
+0.57 |
11 |
Joanne Crockford |
Kippax |
NT |
1:02.82 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Niamh Jolly |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Madeleine Knight |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 34.80 | B Grade | None | 39.14 | C Grade | None | 44.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kyle Welsh |
Bingley |
42.78 |
40.32 |
6.0 |
-2.46 |
2 |
Charlie Kershaw |
Halifax |
43.78 |
40.73 |
5.0 |
-3.05 |
3 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
NESC |
42.63 |
41.97 |
4.0 |
-0.66 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
42.63 |
43.05 |
6.0 |
+0.42 |
2 |
David Black |
Kippax |
46.43 |
47.67 |
5.0 |
+1.24 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Barker |
Pocklington |
46.48 |
48.20 |
6.0 |
+1.72 |
2 |
Jack Smith |
Kippax |
48.97 |
49.19 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne V |
49.94 |
50.79 |
4.0 |
+0.85 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Sutton-chidwick |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
39.34 |
35.52 |
6.0 |
-3.82 |
2 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne V |
36.06 |
36.17 |
5.0 |
+0.11 |
3 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
38.15 |
36.71 |
4.0 |
-1.44 |
4 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
39.90 |
36.77 |
3.0 |
-3.13 |
5 |
Jamie Broome |
East Leeds |
37.38 |
36.82 |
2.0 |
-0.56 |
6 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
41.18 |
37.55 |
1.0 |
-3.63 |
7 |
Liam Churchill |
East Leeds |
37.97 |
37.61 |
|
-0.36 |
8 |
Henry Williams |
East Leeds |
38.54 |
38.68 |
|
+0.14 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Collinson |
Kippax |
39.63 |
39.99 |
6.0 |
+0.36 |
2 |
Fergus Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
38.94 |
40.13 |
5.0 |
+1.19 |
3 |
Tom Haley-Porteous |
Huddersfield |
41.49 |
40.53 |
4.0 |
-0.96 |
4 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne V |
43.49 |
41.20 |
3.0 |
-2.29 |
5 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
45.88 |
41.60 |
2.0 |
-4.28 |
6 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
NESC |
42.27 |
41.61 |
1.0 |
-0.66 |
7 |
Declan Raistrick |
Brighouse |
46.30 |
43.92 |
|
-2.38 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Gaskell |
East Leeds |
45.95 |
45.11 |
6.0 |
-0.84 |
2 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:04.97 |
54.31 |
5.0 |
-10.66 |
3 |
Steven Brown |
East Leeds |
56.71 |
55.46 |
4.0 |
-1.25 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Bingham |
East Leeds |
34.98 |
33.53 |
6.0 |
-1.45 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 36.20 | B Grade | 40.80 | C Grade | 45.90 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Parkin |
Selby |
38.37 |
37.43 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
2 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk |
39.18 |
38.70 |
5.0 |
-0.48 |
3 |
Alice Cary |
Team Jorvik |
38.28 |
39.11 |
4.0 |
+0.83 |
4 |
Chelsea Eales |
Rossington |
39.26 |
40.30 |
3.0 |
+1.04 |
5 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
42.57 |
40.50 |
2.0 |
-2.07 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Goodwin |
S Axholme |
40.32 |
41.29 |
6.0 |
+0.97 |
2 |
Sarah Graves |
Team Jorvik |
41.35 |
41.64 |
5.0 |
+0.29 |
3 |
Ella Dyminski |
Bingley |
41.07 |
41.67 |
4.0 |
+0.60 |
4 |
Ceri Jones |
Thirsk |
43.27 |
41.93 |
3.0 |
-1.34 |
5 |
Lisa Goodwin |
S Axholme |
42.24 |
42.20 |
2.0 |
-0.04 |
6 |
Kayleigh Sugden |
Halifax |
41.22 |
42.72 |
1.0 |
+1.50 |
7 |
Charlotte Dobson |
Tadcaster |
41.18 |
42.90 |
|
+1.72 |
8 |
Rachael Howson |
Halifax |
43.42 |
43.08 |
|
-0.34 |
9 |
Ines Wivell |
Thirsk |
43.66 |
43.92 |
|
+0.26 |
10 |
Shelley Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
44.45 |
44.56 |
|
+0.11 |
11 |
Samantha Owen |
Selby |
45.59 |
45.47 |
|
-0.12 |
12 |
Lauren Sykes |
Dearne V |
45.07 |
45.53 |
|
+0.46 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Hardie |
Dearne V |
49.66 |
46.09 |
6.0 |
-3.57 |
2 |
Lucy Rodley |
Bingley |
45.26 |
47.40 |
5.0 |
+2.14 |
3 |
Alexandra Hayton |
East Leeds |
45.49 |
47.51 |
4.0 |
+2.02 |
4 |
Chloe Hardie |
Dearne V |
48.97 |
47.52 |
3.0 |
-1.45 |
5 |
Sarah Owen |
Selby |
52.07 |
50.28 |
2.0 |
-1.79 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rachel Dunmore |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Emma Tune |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.00 | 31.70 | B Grade | 37.10 | 35.70 | C Grade | 41.70 | 40.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alistair Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
37.77 |
37.04 |
6.0 |
-0.73 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Mchenery |
Tadcaster |
38.09 |
37.12 |
6.0 |
-0.97 |
2 |
Joshua Sellars |
Rossington |
37.20 |
37.14 |
5.0 |
-0.06 |
3 |
George Burrill |
East Leeds |
39.43 |
37.46 |
4.0 |
-1.97 |
4 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
38.90 |
39.67 |
3.0 |
+0.77 |
5 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne V |
40.23 |
40.45 |
2.0 |
+0.22 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Halifax |
42.74 |
42.39 |
6.0 |
-0.35 |
2 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
40.96 |
42.52 |
5.0 |
+1.56 |
3 |
Matthew Sherwood |
Thirsk |
44.88 |
44.29 |
4.0 |
-0.59 |
4 |
Daniel Bennett |
Kippax |
44.71 |
46.18 |
3.0 |
+1.47 |
5 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
44.10 |
46.85 |
2.0 |
+2.75 |
6 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
54.50 |
55.15 |
1.0 |
+0.65 |
7 |
Matthew Dove |
Halifax |
58.65 |
1:00.05 |
|
+1.40 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Waterworth |
East Leeds |
34.66 |
33.52 |
6.0 |
-1.14 |
2 |
Harrison Rishworth |
NESC |
33.20 |
33.62 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Tom Gaskell |
East Leeds |
33.52 |
34.00 |
4.0 |
+0.48 |
4 |
Alex Millar |
Thirsk |
36.34 |
34.44 |
3.0 |
-1.90 |
5 |
Tom Reed |
NESC |
34.10 |
34.45 |
2.0 |
+0.35 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Harvey |
Kippax |
37.57 |
36.23 |
6.0 |
-1.34 |
2 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
37.65 |
36.98 |
5.0 |
-0.67 |
3 |
Christopher Donnelly |
Selby |
40.01 |
37.32 |
4.0 |
-2.69 |
4 |
Tom Mainprize |
Kippax |
39.48 |
39.08 |
3.0 |
-0.40 |
5 |
Owen Payling |
Dearne V |
38.79 |
39.52 |
2.0 |
+0.73 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Alexander |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | None | 1:29.60 | 1:15.70 | 1:14.20 | B Grade | None | 1:40.80 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | C Grade | None | 1:53.40 | 1:35.90 | 1:34.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenna Murdoch |
East Leeds |
1:50.26 |
1:37.39 |
6.0 |
-12.87 |
2 |
Eve Bannon |
East Leeds |
1:49.47 |
1:41.36 |
5.0 |
-8.11 |
3 |
Hannah Abbasi |
East Leeds |
1:57.04 |
1:42.99 |
4.0 |
-14.05 |
4 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:43.54 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucia Di caprio |
Romiley |
1:52.80 |
1:51.72 |
6.0 |
-1.08 |
2 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne V |
NT |
1:53.08 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Emma Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:55.30 |
1:53.57 |
4.0 |
-1.73 |
4 |
Sasha Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
1:54.00 |
1:54.75 |
3.0 |
+0.75 |
5 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
1:51.59 |
1:56.06 |
2.0 |
+4.47 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Osborn |
Kippax |
2:09.86 |
2:00.10 |
6.0 |
-9.76 |
2 |
Riley Deacon |
Halifax |
NT |
2:01.89 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Charlotte Wright |
Kippax |
2:04.32 |
2:17.33 |
4.0 |
+13.01 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Paris Grenier |
Selby |
1:37.56 |
1:31.97 |
6.0 |
-5.59 |
2 |
Ella Cowan |
East Leeds |
1:41.73 |
1:32.12 |
5.0 |
-9.61 |
3 |
Maisy Black |
East Leeds |
1:41.63 |
1:33.29 |
4.0 |
-8.34 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:32.64 |
1:30.57 |
6.0 |
-2.07 |
2 |
Sophie Bennett |
Romiley |
1:37.97 |
1:31.94 |
5.0 |
-6.03 |
3 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
1:41.45 |
1:32.07 |
4.0 |
-9.38 |
4 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
1:47.57 |
1:33.15 |
3.0 |
-14.42 |
5 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
1:39.26 |
1:34.38 |
2.0 |
-4.88 |
6 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
1:38.87 |
1:35.03 |
1.0 |
-3.84 |
7 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:39.00 |
1:35.10 |
|
-3.90 |
8 |
Jade Adams |
East Leeds |
1:39.69 |
1:35.43 |
|
-4.26 |
9 |
Amelia Henderson |
Halifax |
1:39.40 |
1:35.95 |
|
-3.45 |
10 |
Marie-Dana Giblin |
Romiley |
1:40.02 |
1:39.35 |
|
-0.67 |
11 |
Charlotte Lapthorne |
Bedale |
1:58.29 |
1:40.55 |
|
-17.74 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aoife Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
1:48.22 |
1:40.84 |
6.0 |
-7.38 |
2 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:45.48 |
1:40.93 |
5.0 |
-4.55 |
3 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
1:47.91 |
1:41.87 |
4.0 |
-6.04 |
4 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne V |
1:46.90 |
1:42.50 |
3.0 |
-4.40 |
5 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
1:40.61 |
1:43.07 |
2.0 |
+2.46 |
6 |
Reece Deacon |
Halifax |
1:47.18 |
1:43.27 |
1.0 |
-3.91 |
7 |
Yasmin Moorehead |
Kippax |
1:42.21 |
1:44.53 |
|
+2.32 |
8 |
Niamh Callaghan |
East Leeds |
1:48.60 |
1:45.68 |
|
-2.92 |
9 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
1:59.03 |
1:45.93 |
|
-13.10 |
10 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:49.20 |
|
npt |
11 |
Anya Smith |
Kippax |
1:49.14 |
1:49.89 |
|
+0.75 |
12 |
Emily Hemmingway |
Kippax |
NT |
1:51.86 |
|
npt |
13 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:59.24 |
1:52.70 |
|
-6.54 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
2:00.52 |
1:59.81 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
2 |
Francesca Stoakes |
NESC |
NT |
2:00.42 |
5.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Howcroft |
East Leeds |
1:38.60 |
1:26.44 |
6.0 |
-12.16 |
2 |
Amy Pearce |
Spenborough |
1:34.68 |
1:28.01 |
5.0 |
-6.67 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ruth Hollis |
|
|
Claire Cooper |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Katherine Moore |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Tanya Cooper |
9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) |
|
Jessica Merrin |
9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
1:22.80 |
1:19.55 |
6.0 |
-3.25 |
2 |
Lauren Buckley |
Selby |
1:23.89 |
1:19.80 |
5.0 |
-4.09 |
3 |
Nicole Grenier |
Selby |
1:21.56 |
1:19.88 |
4.0 |
-1.68 |
4 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
1:23.08 |
1:20.26 |
3.0 |
-2.82 |
5 |
Ayesha Goggs |
East Leeds |
1:26.03 |
1:20.62 |
2.0 |
-5.41 |
6 |
Olivia Collinson |
Kippax |
1:26.91 |
1:23.89 |
1.0 |
-3.02 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
1:28.97 |
1:25.32 |
6.0 |
-3.65 |
2 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
1:27.81 |
1:25.50 |
5.0 |
-2.31 |
3 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
1:24.95 |
1:26.35 |
4.0 |
+1.40 |
4 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
1:29.10 |
1:26.45 |
3.0 |
-2.65 |
5 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
1:34.12 |
1:27.22 |
2.0 |
-6.90 |
6 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
1:37.73 |
1:27.40 |
1.0 |
-10.33 |
7 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
1:37.59 |
1:27.44 |
|
-10.15 |
8 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
1:33.25 |
1:27.85 |
|
-5.40 |
9 |
Isabel Starkey |
Bedale |
1:32.56 |
1:29.16 |
|
-3.40 |
10 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
1:30.92 |
1:30.62 |
|
-0.30 |
11 |
Sadie Brown |
Bedale |
1:34.58 |
1:32.41 |
|
-2.17 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caroline Foot |
Pocklington |
1:46.30 |
1:36.20 |
6.0 |
-10.10 |
2 |
Annabelle Owen |
Selby |
1:41.20 |
1:36.94 |
5.0 |
-4.26 |
3 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
NESC |
2:05.00 |
1:39.06 |
4.0 |
-25.94 |
4 |
Caitlin Watson |
NESC |
1:45.03 |
1:46.17 |
3.0 |
+1.14 |
5 |
Paula Bowes |
S Holderness |
1:59.22 |
1:46.28 |
2.0 |
-12.94 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bethany Meer |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alannah Mansfield |
Bedale |
1:17.08 |
1:15.91 |
6.0 |
-1.17 |
2 |
Sophie Hame |
S Axholme |
1:18.92 |
1:17.40 |
5.0 |
-1.52 |
3 |
Olivia Ferriday |
Kippax |
1:19.76 |
1:17.58 |
4.0 |
-2.18 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Melissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.30 |
1:24.20 |
6.0 |
+0.90 |
2 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
1:24.43 |
1:24.56 |
5.0 |
+0.13 |
3 |
Ashley Harrower |
Pocklington |
1:26.90 |
1:26.24 |
4.0 |
-0.66 |
4 |
Chloe Whitlock |
Bingley |
1:26.36 |
1:26.46 |
3.0 |
+0.10 |
5 |
Alisha Moorehead |
Kippax |
1:28.80 |
1:26.71 |
2.0 |
-2.09 |
6 |
Assumpta Halford |
Halifax |
1:34.72 |
1:27.06 |
1.0 |
-7.66 |
7 |
Ellie Black |
Bedale |
1:29.87 |
1:28.37 |
|
-1.50 |
8 |
Rachel Simmons |
Bedale |
1:34.10 |
1:31.03 |
|
-3.07 |
9 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
1:35.00 |
1:32.85 |
|
-2.15 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Jarvis |
Dearne V |
1:41.89 |
1:42.72 |
6.0 |
+0.83 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caragh Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
1:17.52 |
1:14.08 |
6.0 |
-3.44 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Burrow |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:03.20 | B Grade | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:14.50 | C Grade | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:23.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Larner |
East Leeds |
1:29.25 |
1:26.29 |
6.0 |
-2.96 |
2 |
Huzayfa Kayani |
Co Leeds |
1:25.00 |
1:26.45 |
5.0 |
+1.45 |
3 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
1:34.33 |
1:27.52 |
4.0 |
-6.81 |
4 |
Tamlin Barker |
Tadcaster |
1:40.98 |
1:30.96 |
3.0 |
-10.02 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
1:46.66 |
1:33.37 |
6.0 |
-13.29 |
2 |
Lewis Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.10 |
1:34.53 |
5.0 |
-1.57 |
3 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
1:52.53 |
1:35.04 |
4.0 |
-17.49 |
4 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
1:41.88 |
1:35.50 |
3.0 |
-6.38 |
5 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
1:45.93 |
1:36.47 |
2.0 |
-9.46 |
6 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
1:46.20 |
1:36.76 |
1.0 |
-9.44 |
7 |
Daimhin Watson |
NESC |
1:41.38 |
1:37.06 |
|
-4.32 |
8 |
Sam Mansfield |
Bedale |
1:38.23 |
1:37.58 |
|
-0.65 |
9 |
Rohan O'neill |
Co Manchester |
1:46.65 |
1:38.65 |
|
-8.00 |
10 |
Elliot Harbourne |
East Leeds |
1:40.44 |
1:40.62 |
|
+0.18 |
11 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
1:43.75 |
1:41.90 |
|
-1.85 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:43.70 |
1:48.48 |
6.0 |
+4.78 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zack Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.96 |
1:21.41 |
6.0 |
-3.55 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Senior |
|
|
Luke Knaggs |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aaron Harrison |
East Leeds |
1:34.11 |
1:20.30 |
6.0 |
-13.81 |
2 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
1:21.61 |
1:20.42 |
5.0 |
-1.19 |
3 |
Jake Sykes |
East Leeds |
1:37.08 |
1:21.67 |
4.0 |
-15.41 |
4 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
1:27.08 |
1:23.15 |
3.0 |
-3.93 |
5 |
Jack Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.70 |
1:23.59 |
2.0 |
-6.11 |
6 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:33.15 |
1:26.64 |
1.0 |
-6.51 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Powell |
Co Manchester |
1:25.00 |
1:27.89 |
6.0 |
+2.89 |
2 |
Adam Falkingham |
Team Jorvik |
1:40.21 |
1:29.12 |
5.0 |
-11.09 |
3 |
Ethan Bowes |
Selby |
1:39.81 |
1:30.69 |
4.0 |
-9.12 |
4 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
1:40.75 |
1:32.28 |
3.0 |
-8.47 |
5 |
Brady Durkin |
Pocklington |
1:39.95 |
1:33.60 |
2.0 |
-6.35 |
6 |
Matthew Foot |
Pocklington |
1:54.10 |
1:36.99 |
1.0 |
-17.11 |
7 |
James King |
Tadcaster |
1:43.00 |
1:37.10 |
|
-5.90 |
8 |
Joe Carlisle |
Romiley |
1:44.70 |
1:37.61 |
|
-7.09 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
1:37.01 |
1:38.36 |
6.0 |
+1.35 |
2 |
Matthew Simmons |
Bedale |
1:33.60 |
1:39.80 |
5.0 |
+6.20 |
3 |
James Martin |
Romiley |
1:45.52 |
1:42.83 |
4.0 |
-2.69 |
4 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
1:46.50 |
1:44.87 |
3.0 |
-1.63 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
1:21.75 |
1:14.95 |
6.0 |
-6.80 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Andrew Brown |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Wong |
Team Jorvik |
1:03.21 |
1:04.80 |
6.0 |
+1.59 |
2 |
Ian Smithson |
NESC |
1:06.00 |
1:05.44 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Ethan Somerville-Jones |
Halifax |
1:07.48 |
1:07.85 |
4.0 |
+0.37 |
4 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
1:11.56 |
1:09.07 |
3.0 |
-2.49 |
5 |
Andrew Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:05.80 |
1:09.08 |
2.0 |
+3.28 |
6 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.55 |
1:09.29 |
1.0 |
-0.26 |
7 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
1:15.12 |
1:10.85 |
|
-4.27 |
8 |
David Booth |
BoK |
1:18.36 |
1:11.25 |
|
-7.11 |
9 |
Samuel Horsley |
Selby |
1:12.84 |
1:12.12 |
|
-0.72 |
10 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.38 |
1:12.95 |
|
-6.43 |
11 |
John Patchen |
NESC |
1:18.51 |
1:13.52 |
|
-4.99 |
12 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:14.92 |
1:13.65 |
|
-1.27 |
13 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:13.65 |
1:13.98 |
|
+0.33 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Morfitt |
Tadcaster |
1:14.90 |
1:16.00 |
6.0 |
+1.10 |
2 |
Francis Dick |
NESC |
1:22.34 |
1:16.57 |
5.0 |
-5.77 |
3 |
Matthew Payling |
Dearne V |
NT |
1:16.87 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
1:23.96 |
1:18.19 |
3.0 |
-5.77 |
5 |
Craig Patrick |
Bedale |
1:33.25 |
1:22.39 |
2.0 |
-10.86 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Knapton |
Brighouse |
1:26.07 |
1:24.70 |
6.0 |
-1.37 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jordan Littlewood |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Ryan Martin |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 40.10 | B Grade | None | 45.20 | C Grade | None | 50.90 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucia Di caprio |
Romiley |
48.27 |
49.09 |
6.0 |
+0.82 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sasha Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
58.63 |
52.15 |
6.0 |
-6.48 |
2 |
Mia Fairburn |
NESC |
52.00 |
53.57 |
5.0 |
+1.57 |
3 |
Liesel Bennett |
Kippax |
NT |
54.46 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Emma Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
55.81 |
54.77 |
3.0 |
-1.04 |
5 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne V |
52.58 |
55.84 |
2.0 |
+3.26 |
6 |
Alice Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
56.45 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Megan Sieroczuk |
Rossington |
1:33.87 |
57.33 |
|
-36.54 |
8 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
56.61 |
58.02 |
|
+1.41 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Riley Deacon |
Halifax |
1:13.45 |
58.40 |
6.0 |
-15.05 |
2 |
Amy Fuller |
Brighouse |
1:01.00 |
59.53 |
5.0 |
-1.47 |
3 |
Olivia Fuller |
Brighouse |
1:04.00 |
1:00.51 |
4.0 |
-3.49 |
4 |
Ayva Mcnamara |
Kippax |
1:17.31 |
1:09.53 |
3.0 |
-7.78 |
5 |
Charlotte Wright |
Kippax |
59.40 |
1:10.55 |
2.0 |
+11.15 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisy Black |
East Leeds |
48.20 |
43.54 |
6.0 |
-4.66 |
2 |
Eve Bannon |
East Leeds |
49.66 |
44.97 |
5.0 |
-4.69 |
3 |
Paris Grenier |
Selby |
44.74 |
45.05 |
4.0 |
+0.31 |
4 |
Natalia Basaraba |
Bingley |
NT |
45.65 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
49.55 |
46.02 |
2.0 |
-3.53 |
6 |
Jenna Murdoch |
East Leeds |
47.84 |
47.15 |
1.0 |
-0.69 |
7 |
Christa Wilson |
Thirsk |
51.25 |
47.30 |
|
-3.95 |
8 |
Hannah Abbasi |
East Leeds |
48.66 |
47.70 |
|
-0.96 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jasmine Osborn |
6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
44.48 |
41.89 |
6.0 |
-2.59 |
2 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
43.67 |
42.53 |
5.0 |
-1.14 |
3 |
Amy Pearce |
Spenborough |
43.83 |
42.93 |
4.0 |
-0.90 |
4 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
40.20 |
43.07 |
3.0 |
+2.87 |
5 |
Eleanor Howcroft |
East Leeds |
44.30 |
43.10 |
2.0 |
-1.20 |
6 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
47.20 |
43.81 |
1.0 |
-3.39 |
7 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
46.27 |
44.34 |
|
-1.93 |
8 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
46.72 |
44.72 |
|
-2.00 |
9 |
Marie-Dana Giblin |
Romiley |
45.97 |
44.85 |
|
-1.12 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
46.66 |
45.23 |
6.0 |
-1.43 |
2 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
46.79 |
45.92 |
5.0 |
-0.87 |
3 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
49.84 |
47.07 |
4.0 |
-2.77 |
4 |
Jade Adams |
East Leeds |
49.20 |
47.36 |
3.0 |
-1.84 |
5 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
47.84 |
47.44 |
2.0 |
-0.40 |
6 |
Reece Deacon |
Halifax |
50.68 |
47.49 |
1.0 |
-3.19 |
7 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
45.63 |
47.54 |
|
+1.91 |
8 |
Niamh Callaghan |
East Leeds |
48.61 |
47.87 |
|
-0.74 |
9 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
47.50 |
48.21 |
|
+0.71 |
10 |
Charlotte Lapthorne |
Bedale |
54.75 |
48.97 |
|
-5.78 |
11 |
Anya Smith |
Kippax |
50.85 |
49.32 |
|
-1.53 |
12 |
Yasmin Moorehead |
Kippax |
48.08 |
49.44 |
|
+1.36 |
13 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
50.03 |
49.66 |
|
-0.37 |
14 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne V |
50.12 |
50.70 |
|
+0.58 |
15 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
58.35 |
50.72 |
|
-7.63 |
16 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
NT |
50.77 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aoife Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
45.56 |
50.98 |
6.0 |
+5.42 |
2 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
51.58 |
51.33 |
5.0 |
-0.25 |
3 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
52.26 |
52.22 |
4.0 |
-0.04 |
4 |
Emily Hemmingway |
Kippax |
NT |
52.88 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
53.72 |
53.91 |
2.0 |
+0.19 |
6 |
Jessica Merrin |
Bedale |
56.10 |
56.34 |
1.0 |
+0.24 |
7 |
Lia Brehmer |
Halifax |
NT |
56.40 |
|
npt |
8 |
Francesca Stoakes |
NESC |
NT |
1:01.76 |
|
npt |
9 |
Amber Cawston |
Rossington |
NT |
1:04.17 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Bennett |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 38.60 | B Grade | 46.90 | 43.40 | C Grade | 52.80 | 48.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zack Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
43.51 |
43.65 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Tamlin Barker |
Tadcaster |
47.52 |
45.18 |
5.0 |
-2.34 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Huzayfa Kayani |
Co Leeds |
48.87 |
47.71 |
6.0 |
-1.16 |
2 |
Lewis Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
52.09 |
48.55 |
5.0 |
-3.54 |
3 |
Daimhin Watson |
NESC |
50.64 |
49.50 |
4.0 |
-1.14 |
4 |
Max Walker |
Tadcaster |
49.24 |
50.77 |
3.0 |
+1.53 |
5 |
Thomas Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
53.99 |
50.93 |
2.0 |
-3.06 |
6 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
57.50 |
51.22 |
1.0 |
-6.28 |
7 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
52.67 |
51.41 |
|
-1.26 |
7 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
52.29 |
51.41 |
|
-0.88 |
9 |
Rohan O'neill |
Co Manchester |
51.76 |
51.64 |
|
-0.12 |
10 |
Luke Knaggs |
East Leeds |
57.10 |
51.87 |
|
-5.23 |
11 |
Joseph Kynaston |
Halifax |
55.40 |
51.99 |
|
-3.41 |
11 |
John Mann |
Halifax |
51.91 |
51.99 |
|
+0.08 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Ashby |
Pocklington |
57.60 |
52.93 |
6.0 |
-4.67 |
2 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
56.62 |
52.95 |
5.0 |
-3.67 |
3 |
Nicholas Meer |
Bingley |
53.55 |
53.86 |
4.0 |
+0.31 |
4 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
52.32 |
55.92 |
3.0 |
+3.60 |
5 |
Elliot Harbourne |
East Leeds |
53.53 |
57.07 |
2.0 |
+3.54 |
6 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
1:05.78 |
59.10 |
1.0 |
-6.68 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Burrow |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
|
Joseph Senior |
Did Not Compete |
|
Samuel Turpin |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
41.55 |
40.29 |
6.0 |
-1.26 |
2 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
42.60 |
41.01 |
5.0 |
-1.59 |
3 |
Aaron Harrison |
East Leeds |
46.40 |
41.68 |
4.0 |
-4.72 |
4 |
Jake Sykes |
East Leeds |
49.33 |
42.56 |
3.0 |
-6.77 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
49.70 |
45.02 |
6.0 |
-4.68 |
2 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
47.93 |
45.27 |
5.0 |
-2.66 |
3 |
Jack Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
51.55 |
45.91 |
4.0 |
-5.64 |
4 |
Adam Falkingham |
Team Jorvik |
51.35 |
46.86 |
3.0 |
-4.49 |
5 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
50.16 |
47.37 |
2.0 |
-2.79 |
6 |
Brady Durkin |
Pocklington |
48.05 |
48.53 |
1.0 |
+0.48 |
7 |
Joshua Powell |
Co Manchester |
49.74 |
48.72 |
|
-1.02 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
48.01 |
49.01 |
6.0 |
+1.00 |
2 |
Ethan Bowes |
Selby |
51.33 |
49.02 |
5.0 |
-2.31 |
3 |
James King |
Tadcaster |
51.13 |
50.54 |
4.0 |
-0.59 |
4 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
51.82 |
50.85 |
3.0 |
-0.97 |
5 |
Joe Carlisle |
Romiley |
52.22 |
51.06 |
2.0 |
-1.16 |
6 |
Matthew Simmons |
Bedale |
54.38 |
51.25 |
1.0 |
-3.13 |
7 |
James Martin |
Romiley |
49.02 |
52.62 |
|
+3.60 |
8 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
57.10 |
57.13 |
|
+0.03 |
9 |
Matthew Foot |
Pocklington |
1:01.40 |
58.54 |
|
-2.86 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Andrew Brown |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.90 | 32.10 | B Grade | 37.00 | 36.20 | C Grade | 41.60 | 40.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Buckley |
Selby |
37.86 |
35.60 |
6.0 |
-2.26 |
2 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
35.49 |
36.00 |
5.0 |
+0.51 |
3 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
38.05 |
36.56 |
4.0 |
-1.49 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ayesha Goggs |
East Leeds |
38.72 |
37.28 |
6.0 |
-1.44 |
2 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
38.19 |
37.63 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
NT |
38.70 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Nicole Grenier |
Selby |
38.42 |
38.72 |
3.0 |
+0.30 |
5 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
40.13 |
38.80 |
2.0 |
-1.33 |
6 |
Olivia Collinson |
Kippax |
39.63 |
39.21 |
1.0 |
-0.42 |
7 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
37.20 |
39.32 |
|
+2.12 |
8 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
42.21 |
39.52 |
|
-2.69 |
9 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
39.81 |
40.11 |
|
+0.30 |
10 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
49.51 |
41.24 |
|
-8.27 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
44.95 |
41.66 |
6.0 |
-3.29 |
2 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
42.49 |
42.56 |
5.0 |
+0.07 |
3 |
Sadie Brown |
Bedale |
46.00 |
44.60 |
4.0 |
-1.40 |
4 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
NESC |
59.10 |
45.03 |
3.0 |
-14.07 |
5 |
Caroline Foot |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
45.76 |
2.0 |
-4.24 |
6 |
Annabelle Owen |
Selby |
50.14 |
46.05 |
1.0 |
-4.09 |
7 |
Paula Bowes |
S Holderness |
1:12.00 |
54.76 |
|
-17.24 |
8 |
Caitlin Watson |
NESC |
55.28 |
54.86 |
|
-0.42 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alannah Mansfield |
Bedale |
33.00 |
32.67 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Caragh Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
33.24 |
33.50 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Olivia Ferriday |
Kippax |
34.80 |
34.33 |
4.0 |
-0.47 |
4 |
Bethany Reid |
East Leeds |
35.27 |
35.09 |
3.0 |
-0.18 |
5 |
Sophie Hame |
S Axholme |
35.91 |
35.62 |
2.0 |
-0.29 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashley Harrower |
Pocklington |
38.38 |
37.14 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
2 |
Melissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
36.84 |
37.37 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
3 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
41.55 |
38.79 |
4.0 |
-2.76 |
4 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
38.78 |
38.88 |
3.0 |
+0.10 |
5 |
Ellie Black |
Bedale |
42.74 |
39.02 |
2.0 |
-3.72 |
6 |
Chloe Whitlock |
Bingley |
39.08 |
40.09 |
1.0 |
+1.01 |
7 |
Assumpta Halford |
Halifax |
40.12 |
40.51 |
|
+0.39 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Morton |
Selby |
42.86 |
41.50 |
6.0 |
-1.36 |
2 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
41.77 |
42.03 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Alisha Moorehead |
Kippax |
44.13 |
42.33 |
4.0 |
-1.80 |
4 |
Rachel Simmons |
Bedale |
49.56 |
48.26 |
3.0 |
-1.30 |
5 |
Sophie Jarvis |
Dearne V |
42.98 |
50.31 |
2.0 |
+7.33 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Holly Bailes |
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 26.00 | B Grade | 30.00 | C Grade | 33.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
26.10 |
26.39 |
6.0 |
+0.29 |
2 |
Andrew Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
26.05 |
27.29 |
5.0 |
+1.24 |
3 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
28.12 |
27.87 |
4.0 |
-0.25 |
4 |
John Patchen |
NESC |
28.57 |
28.10 |
3.0 |
-0.47 |
5 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
28.53 |
28.43 |
2.0 |
-0.10 |
6 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
30.91 |
28.48 |
1.0 |
-2.43 |
7 |
Keiran Jones |
Tadcaster |
28.94 |
28.53 |
|
-0.41 |
8 |
Matthew Payling |
Dearne V |
29.22 |
28.80 |
|
-0.42 |
9 |
Samuel Horsley |
Selby |
29.02 |
28.87 |
|
-0.15 |
10 |
Francis Dick |
NESC |
30.10 |
29.21 |
|
-0.89 |
11 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
30.19 |
29.55 |
|
-0.64 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Morfitt |
Tadcaster |
29.41 |
30.14 |
6.0 |
+0.73 |
2 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
31.59 |
30.17 |
5.0 |
-1.42 |
3 |
Craig Patrick |
Bedale |
32.34 |
30.24 |
4.0 |
-2.10 |
4 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
32.08 |
31.27 |
3.0 |
-0.81 |
5 |
David Booth |
BoK |
30.54 |
31.46 |
2.0 |
+0.92 |
6 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
35.03 |
31.56 |
1.0 |
-3.47 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Knapton |
Brighouse |
32.81 |
33.80 |
6.0 |
+0.99 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Wong |
Team Jorvik |
28.52 |
24.46 |
6.0 |
-4.06 |
2 |
Ian Smithson |
NESC |
26.50 |
25.29 |
5.0 |
-1.21 |
3 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
26.02 |
25.57 |
4.0 |
-0.45 |
4 |
Ethan Somerville-Jones |
Halifax |
26.03 |
25.61 |
3.0 |
-0.42 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 45.60 | B Grade | None | 51.30 | C Grade | None | 57.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natalia Basaraba |
Bingley |
57.39 |
51.35 |
6.0 |
-6.04 |
2 |
Maisy Black |
East Leeds |
56.31 |
52.05 |
5.0 |
-4.26 |
3 |
Eve Bannon |
East Leeds |
54.27 |
54.07 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
4 |
Christa Wilson |
Thirsk |
56.70 |
55.43 |
3.0 |
-1.27 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
58.23 |
56.71 |
6.0 |
-1.52 |
2 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
56.75 |
56.91 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne V |
1:03.63 |
57.65 |
4.0 |
-5.98 |
4 |
Emma Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:02.40 |
59.24 |
3.0 |
-3.16 |
5 |
Hannah Abbasi |
East Leeds |
1:00.00 |
59.84 |
2.0 |
-0.16 |
6 |
Mia Fairburn |
NESC |
1:00.80 |
1:00.92 |
1.0 |
+0.12 |
7 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
59.35 |
1:01.02 |
|
+1.67 |
8 |
Jasmine Osborn |
Kippax |
1:03.19 |
1:01.04 |
|
-2.15 |
9 |
Sasha Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
1:07.00 |
1:01.67 |
|
-5.33 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liesel Bennett |
Kippax |
NT |
1:02.60 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Lucia Di caprio |
Romiley |
1:01.54 |
1:02.73 |
5.0 |
+1.19 |
3 |
Amy Thomson |
Rossington |
NT |
1:02.99 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Charlotte Wright |
Kippax |
59.72 |
1:03.83 |
3.0 |
+4.11 |
5 |
Riley Deacon |
Halifax |
1:08.50 |
1:04.26 |
2.0 |
-4.24 |
6 |
Ayva Mcnamara |
Kippax |
1:34.19 |
1:04.95 |
1.0 |
-29.24 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Paris Grenier |
Selby |
50.86 |
47.59 |
6.0 |
-3.27 |
2 |
Ella Cowan |
East Leeds |
51.50 |
49.60 |
5.0 |
-1.90 |
3 |
Jenna Murdoch |
East Leeds |
57.10 |
50.21 |
4.0 |
-6.89 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amy Fuller |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
48.18 |
45.98 |
6.0 |
-2.20 |
2 |
Eleanor Howcroft |
East Leeds |
51.70 |
46.44 |
5.0 |
-5.26 |
3 |
Sophie Bennett |
Romiley |
48.02 |
47.63 |
4.0 |
-0.39 |
4 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne V |
49.92 |
48.60 |
3.0 |
-1.32 |
5 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
49.97 |
50.00 |
2.0 |
+0.03 |
6 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
53.02 |
50.44 |
1.0 |
-2.58 |
7 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
51.86 |
50.65 |
|
-1.21 |
8 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
50.27 |
51.26 |
|
+0.99 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
54.40 |
51.30 |
6.0 |
-3.10 |
2 |
Amelia Henderson |
Halifax |
52.47 |
51.87 |
5.0 |
-0.60 |
3 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
54.37 |
51.92 |
4.0 |
-2.45 |
4 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
54.34 |
53.52 |
3.0 |
-0.82 |
5 |
Katherine Moore |
NESC |
58.63 |
53.80 |
2.0 |
-4.83 |
6 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
52.89 |
53.89 |
1.0 |
+1.00 |
7 |
Aoife Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
52.01 |
53.98 |
|
+1.97 |
8 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
57.56 |
54.64 |
|
-2.92 |
9 |
Charlotte Lapthorne |
Bedale |
53.50 |
54.70 |
|
+1.20 |
10 |
Yasmin Moorehead |
Kippax |
52.75 |
54.74 |
|
+1.99 |
11 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
NT |
54.79 |
|
npt |
12 |
Marie-Dana Giblin |
Romiley |
57.55 |
55.01 |
|
-2.54 |
13 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
NT |
56.03 |
|
npt |
14 |
Niamh Callaghan |
East Leeds |
56.91 |
56.48 |
|
-0.43 |
15 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:00.33 |
57.74 |
|
-2.59 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Deacon |
Halifax |
59.31 |
57.91 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
2 |
Ruth Hollis |
Bingley |
54.62 |
57.99 |
5.0 |
+3.37 |
3 |
Tanya Cooper |
NESC |
NT |
58.92 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
59.00 |
59.15 |
3.0 |
+0.15 |
5 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:00.48 |
59.18 |
2.0 |
-1.30 |
6 |
Emily Hemmingway |
Kippax |
NT |
1:01.22 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Lia Brehmer |
Halifax |
NT |
1:01.52 |
|
npt |
8 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
1:16.09 |
1:04.57 |
|
-11.52 |
9 |
Jessica Merrin |
Bedale |
59.20 |
1:06.79 |
|
+7.59 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jade Adams |
East Leeds |
46.12 |
44.85 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Francesca Stoakes |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 37.30 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.00 | 39.20 | C Grade | 47.30 | 44.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zack Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
37.94 |
37.52 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
41.94 |
39.82 |
5.0 |
-2.12 |
3 |
Huzayfa Kayani |
Co Leeds |
40.50 |
41.15 |
4.0 |
+0.65 |
4 |
Tamlin Barker |
Tadcaster |
43.03 |
41.20 |
3.0 |
-1.83 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Larner |
East Leeds |
45.60 |
42.13 |
6.0 |
-3.47 |
2 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
45.86 |
42.56 |
5.0 |
-3.30 |
3 |
Alexander Ashby |
Pocklington |
48.11 |
43.17 |
4.0 |
-4.94 |
4 |
Lewis Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
49.94 |
44.96 |
3.0 |
-4.98 |
5 |
Max Walker |
Tadcaster |
47.33 |
45.02 |
2.0 |
-2.31 |
6 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
46.88 |
45.39 |
1.0 |
-1.49 |
7 |
Luke Knaggs |
East Leeds |
44.48 |
45.67 |
|
+1.19 |
8 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
49.07 |
45.78 |
|
-3.29 |
9 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
47.37 |
46.24 |
|
-1.13 |
10 |
John Mann |
Halifax |
44.85 |
46.76 |
|
+1.91 |
11 |
Sam Mansfield |
Bedale |
49.53 |
46.82 |
|
-2.71 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
47.19 |
47.76 |
6.0 |
+0.57 |
2 |
Daimhin Watson |
NESC |
49.57 |
47.99 |
5.0 |
-1.58 |
3 |
Elliot Harbourne |
East Leeds |
50.91 |
48.13 |
4.0 |
-2.78 |
4 |
Thomas Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
54.75 |
48.60 |
3.0 |
-6.15 |
5 |
Rohan O'neill |
Co Manchester |
48.17 |
48.94 |
2.0 |
+0.77 |
6 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
NT |
50.01 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
48.49 |
50.27 |
|
+1.78 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexander Smeele |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
|
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Did Not Compete |
|
Joseph Senior |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
38.43 |
37.77 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Aaron Harrison |
East Leeds |
40.66 |
38.49 |
5.0 |
-2.17 |
3 |
Jake Sykes |
East Leeds |
43.65 |
38.93 |
4.0 |
-4.72 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
43.34 |
39.38 |
6.0 |
-3.96 |
2 |
Jack Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
39.78 |
39.58 |
5.0 |
-0.20 |
3 |
Adam Falkingham |
Team Jorvik |
45.35 |
41.16 |
4.0 |
-4.19 |
4 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
42.52 |
41.50 |
3.0 |
-1.02 |
5 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
45.57 |
43.05 |
2.0 |
-2.52 |
6 |
Ethan Bowes |
Selby |
44.49 |
43.41 |
1.0 |
-1.08 |
7 |
Joshua Powell |
Co Manchester |
46.03 |
43.49 |
|
-2.54 |
8 |
Brady Durkin |
Pocklington |
41.20 |
43.53 |
|
+2.33 |
9 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
44.15 |
43.55 |
|
-0.60 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Simmons |
Bedale |
47.22 |
45.73 |
6.0 |
-1.49 |
2 |
Joe Carlisle |
Romiley |
45.89 |
45.85 |
5.0 |
-0.04 |
3 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
44.00 |
46.37 |
4.0 |
+2.37 |
4 |
Andrew Brown |
East Leeds |
48.57 |
46.99 |
3.0 |
-1.58 |
5 |
Matthew Foot |
Pocklington |
50.07 |
47.89 |
2.0 |
-2.18 |
6 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
47.12 |
48.78 |
1.0 |
+1.66 |
7 |
James Martin |
Romiley |
47.56 |
52.79 |
|
+5.23 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
35.81 |
34.68 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James King |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 30.30 | 29.40 | B Grade | 34.10 | 33.10 | C Grade | 38.40 | 37.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
33.54 |
31.75 |
6.0 |
-1.79 |
2 |
Nicole Grenier |
Selby |
33.00 |
31.79 |
5.0 |
-1.21 |
3 |
Ayesha Goggs |
East Leeds |
32.42 |
31.81 |
4.0 |
-0.61 |
4 |
Lauren Buckley |
Selby |
33.95 |
31.90 |
3.0 |
-2.05 |
5 |
Isabel Starkey |
Bedale |
34.95 |
32.19 |
2.0 |
-2.76 |
6 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
32.05 |
32.31 |
1.0 |
+0.26 |
7 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
33.15 |
32.44 |
|
-0.71 |
8 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
32.78 |
32.54 |
|
-0.24 |
9 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
34.06 |
33.61 |
|
-0.45 |
10 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
36.82 |
34.08 |
|
-2.74 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
36.30 |
34.24 |
6.0 |
-2.06 |
2 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
35.06 |
34.25 |
5.0 |
-0.81 |
3 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
35.62 |
34.26 |
4.0 |
-1.36 |
4 |
Eve Nattriss |
Tadcaster |
34.84 |
34.43 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
34.84 |
34.79 |
2.0 |
-0.05 |
6 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
36.10 |
34.82 |
1.0 |
-1.28 |
7 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
35.49 |
35.13 |
|
-0.36 |
8 |
Olivia Collinson |
Kippax |
36.06 |
35.58 |
|
-0.48 |
9 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
37.09 |
35.78 |
|
-1.31 |
10 |
Lucy Took |
Tadcaster |
37.43 |
36.38 |
|
-1.05 |
11 |
Francesca Law |
Kippax |
38.76 |
36.86 |
|
-1.90 |
12 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
40.44 |
36.90 |
|
-3.54 |
13 |
Sadie Brown |
Bedale |
37.06 |
37.56 |
|
+0.50 |
14 |
Lily Walker |
Tadcaster |
37.10 |
37.58 |
|
+0.48 |
15 |
Annabelle Owen |
Selby |
40.98 |
37.61 |
|
-3.37 |
16 |
Caroline Foot |
Pocklington |
40.00 |
37.69 |
|
-2.31 |
17 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
NESC |
38.90 |
38.14 |
|
-0.76 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Kennedy |
Tadcaster |
42.87 |
41.39 |
6.0 |
-1.48 |
2 |
Caitlin Watson |
NESC |
44.88 |
45.09 |
5.0 |
+0.21 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Reid |
East Leeds |
30.46 |
30.38 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Caragh Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
30.38 |
30.52 |
5.0 |
+0.14 |
3 |
Alannah Mansfield |
Bedale |
31.45 |
30.57 |
4.0 |
-0.88 |
4 |
Emma Williams |
Tadcaster |
31.30 |
30.84 |
3.0 |
-0.46 |
5 |
Sophie Hame |
S Axholme |
31.11 |
31.02 |
2.0 |
-0.09 |
6 |
Olivia Ferriday |
Kippax |
31.10 |
31.52 |
1.0 |
+0.42 |
7 |
Melissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
32.83 |
32.22 |
|
-0.61 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
32.83 |
33.41 |
6.0 |
+0.58 |
2 |
Ellie Black |
Bedale |
36.44 |
33.42 |
5.0 |
-3.02 |
3 |
Mollie Trudgill |
Halifax |
34.28 |
33.51 |
4.0 |
-0.77 |
4 |
Ashley Harrower |
Pocklington |
33.80 |
33.57 |
3.0 |
-0.23 |
5 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
34.49 |
33.79 |
2.0 |
-0.70 |
6 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
34.44 |
33.85 |
1.0 |
-0.59 |
7 |
Alisha Moorehead |
Kippax |
35.15 |
35.18 |
|
+0.03 |
8 |
Chloe Whitlock |
Bingley |
35.72 |
35.20 |
|
-0.52 |
9 |
Eleanor Morton |
Selby |
35.44 |
36.05 |
|
+0.61 |
10 |
Rachel Simmons |
Bedale |
36.81 |
36.75 |
|
-0.06 |
11 |
Assumpta Halford |
Halifax |
37.26 |
36.80 |
|
-0.46 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Jarvis |
Dearne V |
38.90 |
37.91 |
6.0 |
-0.99 |
2 |
Holly Bailes |
Halifax |
41.88 |
40.99 |
5.0 |
-0.89 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.50 | B Grade | 32.50 | C Grade | 36.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Somerville-Jones |
Halifax |
28.56 |
28.77 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
30.34 |
30.29 |
5.0 |
-0.05 |
3 |
Andrew Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
28.49 |
30.72 |
4.0 |
+2.23 |
4 |
Samuel Horsley |
Selby |
31.40 |
31.21 |
3.0 |
-0.19 |
5 |
John Patchen |
NESC |
33.32 |
31.71 |
2.0 |
-1.61 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
33.29 |
32.95 |
6.0 |
-0.34 |
2 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
33.32 |
32.99 |
5.0 |
-0.33 |
3 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
36.33 |
33.24 |
4.0 |
-3.09 |
4 |
Matthew Payling |
Dearne V |
34.84 |
33.48 |
3.0 |
-1.36 |
5 |
Francis Dick |
NESC |
35.30 |
34.31 |
2.0 |
-0.99 |
6 |
David Booth |
BoK |
35.62 |
34.55 |
1.0 |
-1.07 |
7 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
36.55 |
35.14 |
|
-1.41 |
8 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
38.53 |
35.62 |
|
-2.91 |
9 |
Craig Patrick |
Bedale |
39.05 |
36.05 |
|
-3.00 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Knapton |
Brighouse |
38.79 |
39.23 |
6.0 |
+0.44 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ian Smithson |
NESC |
29.00 |
27.94 |
6.0 |
-1.06 |
2 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
28.69 |
28.15 |
5.0 |
-0.54 |
3 |
Toby Wong |
Team Jorvik |
28.40 |
28.28 |
4.0 |
-0.12 |
4 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
28.51 |
28.34 |
3.0 |
-0.17 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Morfitt |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Ryan Martin |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 35.20 | B Grade | None | 39.60 | C Grade | None | 44.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Cowan |
East Leeds |
38.69 |
38.57 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
2 |
Eve Bannon |
East Leeds |
39.20 |
39.78 |
5.0 |
+0.58 |
3 |
Maisy Black |
East Leeds |
38.20 |
40.13 |
4.0 |
+1.93 |
4 |
Jenna Murdoch |
East Leeds |
45.01 |
40.18 |
3.0 |
-4.83 |
5 |
Natalia Basaraba |
Bingley |
44.41 |
40.78 |
2.0 |
-3.63 |
6 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
42.37 |
41.90 |
1.0 |
-0.47 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Christa Wilson |
Thirsk |
43.10 |
43.31 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Lucia Di caprio |
Romiley |
44.13 |
43.32 |
4.5 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Hannah Abbasi |
East Leeds |
41.42 |
43.32 |
4.5 |
+1.90 |
4 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne V |
47.78 |
45.35 |
3.0 |
-2.43 |
5 |
Jasmine Osborn |
Kippax |
55.21 |
45.81 |
2.0 |
-9.40 |
6 |
Sasha Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
43.70 |
45.90 |
1.0 |
+2.20 |
7 |
Emma Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
48.26 |
46.40 |
|
-1.86 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
47.98 |
48.80 |
6.0 |
+0.82 |
2 |
Liesel Bennett |
Kippax |
51.77 |
49.72 |
5.0 |
-2.05 |
3 |
Riley Deacon |
Halifax |
51.46 |
49.90 |
4.0 |
-1.56 |
4 |
Amy Fuller |
Brighouse |
56.97 |
51.07 |
3.0 |
-5.90 |
5 |
Megan Sieroczuk |
Rossington |
1:01.92 |
51.70 |
2.0 |
-10.22 |
6 |
Amy Thomson |
Rossington |
NT |
53.56 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Alice Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
51.11 |
54.04 |
|
+2.93 |
8 |
Ayva Mcnamara |
Kippax |
1:10.62 |
55.23 |
|
-15.39 |
9 |
Charlotte Wright |
Kippax |
51.72 |
58.52 |
|
+6.80 |
10 |
Olivia Fuller |
Brighouse |
59.60 |
58.91 |
|
-0.69 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Howcroft |
East Leeds |
36.80 |
36.75 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
2 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
37.14 |
36.77 |
5.0 |
-0.37 |
3 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
38.38 |
37.80 |
4.0 |
-0.58 |
4 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
39.85 |
38.19 |
3.0 |
-1.66 |
5 |
Sophie Bennett |
Romiley |
37.54 |
38.53 |
2.0 |
+0.99 |
6 |
Jade Adams |
East Leeds |
37.80 |
38.77 |
1.0 |
+0.97 |
7 |
Marie-Dana Giblin |
Romiley |
38.40 |
38.97 |
|
+0.57 |
8 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
40.81 |
39.10 |
|
-1.71 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
40.83 |
39.78 |
6.0 |
-1.05 |
2 |
Charlotte Lapthorne |
Bedale |
44.34 |
39.87 |
5.0 |
-4.47 |
3 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
38.40 |
40.14 |
4.0 |
+1.74 |
4 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
42.96 |
40.74 |
3.0 |
-2.22 |
5 |
Aoife Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
40.39 |
41.35 |
2.0 |
+0.96 |
6 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
39.35 |
41.51 |
1.0 |
+2.16 |
7 |
Amelia Henderson |
Halifax |
40.63 |
41.59 |
|
+0.96 |
8 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
NT |
41.67 |
|
npt |
9 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
40.81 |
41.72 |
|
+0.91 |
10 |
Ruth Hollis |
Bingley |
45.46 |
42.35 |
|
-3.11 |
11 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
41.65 |
42.42 |
|
+0.77 |
12 |
Yasmin Moorehead |
Kippax |
41.76 |
42.43 |
|
+0.67 |
13 |
Reece Deacon |
Halifax |
43.31 |
42.52 |
|
-0.79 |
14 |
Anya Smith |
Kippax |
40.89 |
42.55 |
|
+1.66 |
15 |
Niamh Callaghan |
East Leeds |
42.74 |
42.88 |
|
+0.14 |
16 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne V |
45.80 |
43.56 |
|
-2.24 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
42.81 |
44.75 |
6.0 |
+1.94 |
2 |
Jessica Merrin |
Bedale |
48.97 |
45.07 |
5.0 |
-3.90 |
3 |
Emily Hemmingway |
Kippax |
NT |
45.29 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
46.74 |
47.42 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Amber Cawston |
Rossington |
NT |
47.90 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
47.37 |
48.02 |
1.0 |
+0.65 |
7 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
44.38 |
48.57 |
|
+4.19 |
8 |
Katherine Moore |
NESC |
50.66 |
49.01 |
|
-1.65 |
9 |
Lia Brehmer |
Halifax |
NT |
49.47 |
|
npt |
10 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
48.21 |
50.29 |
|
+2.08 |
11 |
Tanya Cooper |
NESC |
NT |
51.58 |
|
npt |
12 |
Francesca Stoakes |
NESC |
NT |
55.84 |
|
npt |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 33.30 | B Grade | 40.40 | 37.50 | C Grade | 45.45 | 42.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Huzayfa Kayani |
Co Leeds |
37.30 |
37.87 |
6.0 |
+0.57 |
2 |
Zack Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
37.94 |
38.15 |
5.0 |
+0.21 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Larner |
East Leeds |
42.70 |
40.76 |
6.0 |
-1.94 |
2 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
46.98 |
42.61 |
5.0 |
-4.37 |
3 |
Elliot Harbourne |
East Leeds |
45.54 |
45.40 |
4.0 |
-0.14 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
53.78 |
45.62 |
6.0 |
-8.16 |
2 |
Sam Mansfield |
Bedale |
47.50 |
46.51 |
5.0 |
-0.99 |
3 |
Lewis Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
45.07 |
46.87 |
4.0 |
+1.80 |
4 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
49.06 |
47.30 |
3.0 |
-1.76 |
5 |
Tamlin Barker |
Tadcaster |
52.97 |
47.42 |
2.0 |
-5.55 |
6 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
48.43 |
47.95 |
1.0 |
-0.48 |
7 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
49.04 |
49.14 |
|
+0.10 |
8 |
Alexander Ashby |
Pocklington |
1:03.30 |
50.29 |
|
-13.01 |
9 |
Daimhin Watson |
NESC |
54.63 |
52.30 |
|
-2.33 |
10 |
Joseph Kynaston |
Halifax |
NT |
52.58 |
|
npt |
11 |
Rohan O'neill |
Co Manchester |
56.03 |
55.69 |
|
-0.34 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
36.23 |
35.66 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Knaggs |
|
|
Joseph Senior |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
35.53 |
35.01 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
38.80 |
35.68 |
5.0 |
-3.12 |
3 |
Aaron Harrison |
East Leeds |
40.73 |
37.16 |
4.0 |
-3.57 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
39.38 |
38.65 |
6.0 |
-0.73 |
2 |
Jake Sykes |
East Leeds |
43.10 |
38.79 |
5.0 |
-4.31 |
3 |
Jack Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
43.42 |
39.33 |
4.0 |
-4.09 |
4 |
Joshua Powell |
Co Manchester |
42.05 |
40.59 |
3.0 |
-1.46 |
5 |
Ethan Bowes |
Selby |
41.99 |
41.25 |
2.0 |
-0.74 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Falkingham |
Team Jorvik |
39.56 |
42.70 |
6.0 |
+3.14 |
2 |
Matthew Foot |
Pocklington |
47.32 |
44.38 |
5.0 |
-2.94 |
3 |
Brady Durkin |
Pocklington |
47.00 |
47.16 |
4.0 |
+0.16 |
4 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
47.65 |
47.53 |
3.0 |
-0.12 |
5 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
46.92 |
50.79 |
2.0 |
+3.87 |
6 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
55.07 |
52.75 |
1.0 |
-2.32 |
7 |
Joe Carlisle |
Romiley |
53.83 |
53.74 |
|
-0.09 |
8 |
Andrew Brown |
East Leeds |
56.38 |
55.40 |
|
-0.98 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 34.00 | 33.60 | B Grade | 38.30 | 37.80 | C Grade | 43.10 | 42.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
36.86 |
37.21 |
6.0 |
+0.35 |
2 |
Ayesha Goggs |
East Leeds |
38.36 |
37.49 |
5.0 |
-0.87 |
3 |
Lauren Buckley |
Selby |
38.57 |
37.61 |
4.0 |
-0.96 |
4 |
Nicole Grenier |
Selby |
38.99 |
37.73 |
3.0 |
-1.26 |
5 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
38.35 |
38.10 |
2.0 |
-0.25 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
39.32 |
39.46 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
40.78 |
39.52 |
5.0 |
-1.26 |
3 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
43.54 |
39.97 |
4.0 |
-3.57 |
4 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
41.52 |
40.35 |
3.0 |
-1.17 |
5 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
42.79 |
40.95 |
2.0 |
-1.84 |
6 |
Olivia Collinson |
Kippax |
40.58 |
41.31 |
1.0 |
+0.73 |
7 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
45.19 |
41.55 |
|
-3.64 |
8 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
46.39 |
41.86 |
|
-4.53 |
9 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
41.50 |
41.87 |
|
+0.37 |
10 |
Lily Walker |
Tadcaster |
42.90 |
42.14 |
|
-0.76 |
11 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
42.82 |
42.26 |
|
-0.56 |
12 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
41.43 |
42.61 |
|
+1.18 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caroline Foot |
Pocklington |
47.11 |
43.16 |
6.0 |
-3.95 |
2 |
Francesca Law |
Kippax |
45.87 |
43.44 |
5.0 |
-2.43 |
3 |
Lucy Took |
Tadcaster |
44.87 |
43.47 |
4.0 |
-1.40 |
4 |
Annabelle Owen |
Selby |
46.13 |
44.04 |
3.0 |
-2.09 |
5 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
47.76 |
44.68 |
2.0 |
-3.08 |
6 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
NESC |
53.31 |
45.34 |
1.0 |
-7.97 |
7 |
Paula Bowes |
S Holderness |
48.52 |
49.77 |
|
+1.25 |
8 |
Caitlin Watson |
NESC |
51.68 |
50.63 |
|
-1.05 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caragh Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
33.61 |
34.39 |
6.0 |
+0.78 |
2 |
Olivia Ferriday |
Kippax |
35.40 |
35.52 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Bethany Reid |
East Leeds |
36.79 |
36.80 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
4 |
Emma Williams |
Tadcaster |
37.40 |
36.96 |
3.0 |
-0.44 |
5 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
39.09 |
37.26 |
2.0 |
-1.83 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alisha Moorehead |
Kippax |
37.56 |
38.18 |
6.0 |
+0.62 |
2 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
37.11 |
38.60 |
5.0 |
+1.49 |
3 |
Sophie Hame |
S Axholme |
37.95 |
38.75 |
4.0 |
+0.80 |
4 |
Chloe Whitlock |
Bingley |
38.85 |
39.79 |
3.0 |
+0.94 |
5 |
Mollie Trudgill |
Halifax |
42.35 |
40.51 |
2.0 |
-1.84 |
6 |
Ellie Black |
Bedale |
41.13 |
40.86 |
1.0 |
-0.27 |
7 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
42.68 |
41.60 |
|
-1.08 |
8 |
Melissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
41.18 |
41.64 |
|
+0.46 |
9 |
Rachel Simmons |
Bedale |
42.61 |
41.97 |
|
-0.64 |
10 |
Assumpta Halford |
Halifax |
41.42 |
42.02 |
|
+0.60 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Bailes |
Halifax |
47.72 |
44.57 |
6.0 |
-3.15 |
2 |
Sophie Jarvis |
Dearne V |
47.67 |
46.17 |
5.0 |
-1.50 |
3 |
Eleanor Morton |
Selby |
45.62 |
46.77 |
4.0 |
+1.15 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 32.00 | B Grade | 37.00 | C Grade | 41.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Wong |
Team Jorvik |
38.89 |
34.50 |
6.0 |
-4.39 |
2 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
37.67 |
36.41 |
5.0 |
-1.26 |
3 |
Andrew Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
37.05 |
36.48 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
David Booth |
BoK |
37.96 |
37.12 |
6.0 |
-0.84 |
2 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
38.51 |
37.22 |
5.0 |
-1.29 |
3 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
39.03 |
37.45 |
4.0 |
-1.58 |
4 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
37.79 |
37.68 |
3.0 |
-0.11 |
5 |
Ethan Somerville-Jones |
Halifax |
38.22 |
37.69 |
2.0 |
-0.53 |
6 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
42.15 |
39.03 |
1.0 |
-3.12 |
7 |
Francis Dick |
NESC |
40.74 |
39.22 |
|
-1.52 |
8 |
Keiran Jones |
Tadcaster |
39.95 |
39.29 |
|
-0.66 |
9 |
Samuel Horsley |
Selby |
42.48 |
40.91 |
|
-1.57 |
10 |
Craig Patrick |
Bedale |
39.50 |
41.07 |
|
+1.57 |
11 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
41.97 |
41.12 |
|
-0.85 |
12 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
38.90 |
41.41 |
|
+2.51 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Knapton |
Brighouse |
43.08 |
43.03 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
2 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
44.32 |
43.38 |
5.0 |
-0.94 |
3 |
John Patchen |
NESC |
41.70 |
43.52 |
4.0 |
+1.82 |
4 |
Matthew Payling |
Dearne V |
NT |
44.52 |
3.0 |
npt |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Martin |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 39.10 | B Grade | None | 44.00 | C Grade | None | 49.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Cowan |
East Leeds |
50.20 |
45.05 |
6.0 |
-5.15 |
2 |
Maisy Black |
East Leeds |
46.87 |
47.02 |
5.0 |
+0.15 |
3 |
Paris Grenier |
Selby |
47.94 |
47.21 |
4.0 |
-0.73 |
4 |
Jenna Murdoch |
East Leeds |
49.20 |
47.26 |
3.0 |
-1.94 |
5 |
Eve Bannon |
East Leeds |
45.32 |
49.37 |
2.0 |
+4.05 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Abbasi |
East Leeds |
54.24 |
50.48 |
6.0 |
-3.76 |
2 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
55.17 |
5.0 |
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
51.99 |
55.90 |
6.0 |
+3.91 |
2 |
Mia Fairburn |
NESC |
51.48 |
57.42 |
5.0 |
+5.94 |
3 |
Lucia Di caprio |
Romiley |
57.01 |
58.66 |
4.0 |
+1.65 |
4 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne V |
NT |
1:01.02 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Emma Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:02.90 |
1:01.75 |
2.0 |
-1.15 |
6 |
Jasmine Osborn |
Kippax |
1:02.16 |
1:05.33 |
1.0 |
+3.17 |
7 |
Sasha Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
1:16.00 |
1:06.11 |
|
-9.89 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Howcroft |
East Leeds |
42.70 |
42.52 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
2 |
Marie-Dana Giblin |
Romiley |
43.71 |
43.01 |
5.0 |
-0.70 |
3 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
41.90 |
43.48 |
4.0 |
+1.58 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
46.03 |
44.05 |
6.0 |
-1.98 |
2 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
49.79 |
44.35 |
5.0 |
-5.44 |
3 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
49.80 |
45.35 |
4.0 |
-4.45 |
4 |
Amy Pearce |
Spenborough |
44.39 |
45.39 |
3.0 |
+1.00 |
5 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
48.80 |
45.40 |
2.0 |
-3.40 |
6 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
49.81 |
45.96 |
1.0 |
-3.85 |
7 |
Sophie Bennett |
Romiley |
46.83 |
47.55 |
|
+0.72 |
7 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
46.41 |
47.55 |
|
+1.14 |
9 |
Niamh Callaghan |
East Leeds |
50.39 |
48.97 |
|
-1.42 |
10 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
50.28 |
49.13 |
|
-1.15 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Henderson |
Halifax |
44.11 |
50.04 |
6.0 |
+5.93 |
2 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
57.86 |
50.83 |
5.0 |
-7.03 |
3 |
Charlotte Lapthorne |
Bedale |
50.03 |
50.94 |
4.0 |
+0.91 |
4 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
NT |
51.08 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
50.39 |
51.27 |
2.0 |
+0.88 |
6 |
Jade Adams |
East Leeds |
43.87 |
51.59 |
1.0 |
+7.72 |
7 |
Reece Deacon |
Halifax |
54.93 |
51.61 |
|
-3.32 |
8 |
Yasmin Moorehead |
Kippax |
51.70 |
51.85 |
|
+0.15 |
9 |
Aoife Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
51.99 |
52.70 |
|
+0.71 |
10 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
53.06 |
54.14 |
|
+1.08 |
11 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
54.73 |
54.79 |
|
+0.06 |
12 |
Anya Smith |
Kippax |
53.37 |
55.26 |
|
+1.89 |
13 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne V |
56.80 |
55.95 |
|
-0.85 |
14 |
Emily Hemmingway |
Kippax |
NT |
56.45 |
|
npt |
15 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
NT |
59.59 |
|
npt |
16 |
Tanya Cooper |
NESC |
NT |
1:03.96 |
|
npt |
17 |
Francesca Stoakes |
NESC |
NT |
1:05.80 |
|
npt |
18 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:00.23 |
1:09.97 |
|
+9.74 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.20 | 30.20 | B Grade | 36.20 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.70 | 38.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
34.10 |
33.57 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Zack Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
34.71 |
33.97 |
5.0 |
-0.74 |
3 |
Nathan Larner |
East Leeds |
37.10 |
34.22 |
4.0 |
-2.88 |
4 |
Huzayfa Kayani |
Co Leeds |
34.88 |
35.07 |
3.0 |
+0.19 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
37.28 |
36.54 |
6.0 |
-0.74 |
2 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
35.97 |
37.16 |
5.0 |
+1.19 |
3 |
Tamlin Barker |
Tadcaster |
38.15 |
37.35 |
4.0 |
-0.80 |
4 |
John Mann |
Halifax |
37.65 |
37.68 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
5 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
NT |
38.20 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Max Walker |
Tadcaster |
39.95 |
38.23 |
1.0 |
-1.72 |
7 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
38.80 |
38.37 |
|
-0.43 |
8 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
40.48 |
38.38 |
|
-2.10 |
9 |
Sam Mansfield |
Bedale |
40.87 |
38.43 |
|
-2.44 |
10 |
Rohan O'neill |
Co Manchester |
38.15 |
38.87 |
|
+0.72 |
11 |
Lewis Elliott |
Team Jorvik |
38.80 |
39.33 |
|
+0.53 |
12 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
40.75 |
39.48 |
|
-1.27 |
13 |
Luke Knaggs |
East Leeds |
38.36 |
40.09 |
|
+1.73 |
14 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
39.51 |
40.58 |
|
+1.07 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
38.80 |
41.03 |
6.0 |
+2.23 |
2 |
Daimhin Watson |
NESC |
42.14 |
41.36 |
5.0 |
-0.78 |
3 |
Elliot Harbourne |
East Leeds |
38.34 |
42.27 |
4.0 |
+3.93 |
4 |
Alexander Ashby |
Pocklington |
43.80 |
43.27 |
3.0 |
-0.53 |
5 |
Nicholas Meer |
Bingley |
45.20 |
43.64 |
2.0 |
-1.56 |
6 |
Joseph Kynaston |
Halifax |
42.29 |
44.74 |
1.0 |
+2.45 |
7 |
Thomas Hunt |
Team Jorvik |
52.45 |
45.60 |
|
-6.85 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Samuel Turpin |
Did Not Compete |
|
Joseph Senior |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aaron Harrison |
East Leeds |
34.45 |
32.42 |
6.0 |
-2.03 |
2 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
32.94 |
32.85 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
3 |
Jack Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
33.73 |
32.98 |
3.5 |
-0.75 |
3 |
Jake Sykes |
East Leeds |
34.96 |
32.98 |
3.5 |
-1.98 |
5 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
32.84 |
33.16 |
2.0 |
+0.32 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
35.60 |
34.30 |
6.0 |
-1.30 |
2 |
Joshua Powell |
Co Manchester |
34.66 |
34.82 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
35.67 |
35.30 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Matthew Foot |
Pocklington |
38.43 |
35.52 |
3.0 |
-2.91 |
5 |
Ethan Bowes |
Selby |
37.95 |
35.58 |
2.0 |
-2.37 |
6 |
Adam Falkingham |
Team Jorvik |
39.56 |
35.78 |
1.0 |
-3.78 |
7 |
Joe Carlisle |
Romiley |
37.80 |
37.71 |
|
-0.09 |
8 |
James King |
Tadcaster |
38.65 |
37.84 |
|
-0.81 |
9 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
37.31 |
37.92 |
|
+0.61 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brady Durkin |
Pocklington |
39.20 |
38.46 |
6.0 |
-0.74 |
2 |
Matthew Simmons |
Bedale |
40.02 |
38.53 |
5.0 |
-1.49 |
3 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
38.35 |
38.90 |
4.0 |
+0.55 |
4 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
39.67 |
39.73 |
3.0 |
+0.06 |
5 |
Andrew Brown |
East Leeds |
42.46 |
40.65 |
2.0 |
-1.81 |
6 |
James Martin |
Romiley |
39.09 |
44.24 |
1.0 |
+5.15 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
30.21 |
28.86 |
6.0 |
-1.35 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 38.10 | 37.00 | B Grade | 42.90 | 41.70 | C Grade | 48.30 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
42.58 |
41.42 |
6.0 |
-1.16 |
2 |
Olivia Collinson |
Kippax |
43.51 |
42.85 |
5.0 |
-0.66 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Buckley |
Selby |
45.31 |
43.24 |
6.0 |
-2.07 |
2 |
Nicole Grenier |
Selby |
43.70 |
43.34 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
3 |
Ayesha Goggs |
East Leeds |
44.05 |
44.15 |
4.0 |
+0.10 |
4 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
46.02 |
44.20 |
3.0 |
-1.82 |
5 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
43.88 |
44.57 |
2.0 |
+0.69 |
6 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
45.35 |
44.60 |
1.0 |
-0.75 |
7 |
Lily Walker |
Tadcaster |
44.90 |
44.75 |
|
-0.15 |
8 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
45.13 |
45.06 |
|
-0.07 |
9 |
Jasmine Harrison |
Thirsk |
46.14 |
45.13 |
|
-1.01 |
10 |
Isabel Starkey |
Bedale |
48.37 |
45.19 |
|
-3.18 |
11 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
45.09 |
46.10 |
|
+1.01 |
12 |
Amelia Bowes |
Selby |
51.33 |
46.24 |
|
-5.09 |
13 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
47.14 |
46.80 |
|
-0.34 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sadie Brown |
Bedale |
47.01 |
48.35 |
6.0 |
+1.34 |
2 |
Elizabeth Bannister |
Pocklington |
53.04 |
48.74 |
5.0 |
-4.30 |
3 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
50.47 |
49.24 |
4.0 |
-1.23 |
4 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
54.90 |
49.71 |
3.0 |
-5.19 |
5 |
Rachel Kennedy |
Tadcaster |
55.00 |
51.15 |
2.0 |
-3.85 |
6 |
Paula Bowes |
S Holderness |
46.93 |
51.68 |
1.0 |
+4.75 |
7 |
Annabelle Owen |
Selby |
53.59 |
52.20 |
|
-1.39 |
8 |
Caroline Foot |
Pocklington |
54.00 |
56.60 |
|
+2.60 |
9 |
Caitlin Watson |
NESC |
54.64 |
57.31 |
|
+2.67 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eve Nattriss |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Reid |
East Leeds |
39.55 |
39.57 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Olivia Ferriday |
Kippax |
42.04 |
41.09 |
5.0 |
-0.95 |
3 |
Melissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
42.72 |
41.43 |
4.0 |
-1.29 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Hame |
S Axholme |
41.87 |
41.75 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
2 |
Caragh Chambers-Hey |
S Axholme |
42.48 |
41.97 |
5.0 |
-0.51 |
3 |
Alannah Mansfield |
Bedale |
43.72 |
42.35 |
4.0 |
-1.37 |
4 |
Alisha Moorehead |
Kippax |
43.31 |
44.43 |
3.0 |
+1.12 |
5 |
Mollie Trudgill |
Halifax |
46.98 |
45.07 |
2.0 |
-1.91 |
6 |
Assumpta Halford |
Halifax |
46.06 |
45.85 |
1.0 |
-0.21 |
7 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
47.87 |
46.22 |
|
-1.65 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Morton |
Selby |
45.67 |
47.58 |
6.0 |
+1.91 |
2 |
Ashley Harrower |
Pocklington |
48.68 |
48.63 |
5.0 |
-0.05 |
3 |
Rachel Simmons |
Bedale |
48.01 |
49.38 |
4.0 |
+1.37 |
4 |
Sophie Jarvis |
Dearne V |
54.41 |
53.27 |
3.0 |
-1.14 |
5 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
58.51 |
53.69 |
2.0 |
-4.82 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 29.00 | B Grade | 33.10 | C Grade | 37.20 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Wong |
Team Jorvik |
29.01 |
30.88 |
6.0 |
+1.87 |
2 |
Andrew Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
29.99 |
31.11 |
5.0 |
+1.12 |
3 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
34.52 |
31.82 |
4.0 |
-2.70 |
4 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
31.34 |
32.06 |
3.0 |
+0.72 |
5 |
Sam Morfitt |
Tadcaster |
33.09 |
32.72 |
2.0 |
-0.37 |
6 |
John Patchen |
NESC |
32.86 |
32.87 |
1.0 |
+0.01 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Horsley |
Selby |
33.50 |
33.29 |
6.0 |
-0.21 |
2 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
32.63 |
33.66 |
5.0 |
+1.03 |
3 |
Matthew Payling |
Dearne V |
34.91 |
34.57 |
4.0 |
-0.34 |
4 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
35.25 |
34.79 |
3.0 |
-0.46 |
5 |
David Booth |
BoK |
34.89 |
34.81 |
2.0 |
-0.08 |
6 |
Francis Dick |
NESC |
33.28 |
35.22 |
1.0 |
+1.94 |
7 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
35.37 |
35.24 |
|
-0.13 |
8 |
Keiran Jones |
Tadcaster |
36.44 |
35.30 |
|
-1.14 |
9 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
37.16 |
35.41 |
|
-1.75 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
39.63 |
38.79 |
6.0 |
-0.84 |
2 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
42.24 |
38.84 |
5.0 |
-3.40 |
3 |
Jordan Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
41.59 |
39.16 |
4.0 |
-2.43 |
4 |
Matthew Knapton |
Brighouse |
41.69 |
40.73 |
3.0 |
-0.96 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ethan Somerville-jones |
Did Not Compete |