|
Event 101 Girls 11, 12 & 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:11.60 | B Grade | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:20.60 | C Grade | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:30.70 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Smith |
Kippax |
1:39.66 |
1:24.52 |
6.0 |
-15.14 |
2 |
Georgina Wright |
Spenborough |
1:33.83 |
1:26.21 |
5.0 |
-7.62 |
3 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
1:34.00 |
1:27.53 |
4.0 |
-6.47 |
4 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
1:35.48 |
1:28.03 |
3.0 |
-7.45 |
5 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
1:29.92 |
1:29.05 |
2.0 |
-0.87 |
6 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
1:32.15 |
1:29.13 |
1.0 |
-3.02 |
7 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
1:28.57 |
1:29.59 |
|
+1.02 |
8 |
Shannon Conway |
Lincoln Vulcans |
1:30.68 |
1:29.68 |
|
-1.00 |
9 |
Lucy Pickard |
Rossington |
1:30.09 |
1:29.70 |
|
-0.39 |
10 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:27.15 |
1:29.88 |
|
+2.73 |
11 |
Niamh Callaghan |
East Leeds |
1:42.00 |
1:30.10 |
|
-11.90 |
12 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
1:44.12 |
1:30.22 |
|
-13.90 |
13 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.39 |
1:30.53 |
|
-5.86 |
14 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:35.10 |
1:30.94 |
|
-4.16 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
1:46.12 |
1:32.26 |
6.0 |
-13.86 |
2 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
1:41.50 |
1:32.60 |
5.0 |
-8.90 |
3 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
1:33.29 |
1:33.27 |
4.0 |
-0.02 |
4 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
1:33.67 |
1:33.30 |
3.0 |
-0.37 |
5 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
1:35.53 |
1:34.57 |
2.0 |
-0.96 |
6 |
Molly Whitlow |
Halifax |
1:33.53 |
1:35.40 |
1.0 |
+1.87 |
7 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:38.27 |
1:36.62 |
|
-1.65 |
8 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
1:35.08 |
1:36.72 |
|
+1.64 |
9 |
Kaitlyn Page |
East Leeds |
1:43.70 |
1:37.10 |
|
-6.60 |
10 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
1:40.53 |
1:38.35 |
|
-2.18 |
11 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
NT |
1:40.46 |
|
npt |
12 |
Courtney Clemetns |
Selby |
1:48.18 |
1:40.95 |
|
-7.23 |
13 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:54.42 |
1:41.44 |
|
-12.98 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Evans |
Ryedale |
1:48.00 |
1:44.67 |
6.0 |
-3.33 |
2 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
1:49.96 |
1:46.34 |
5.0 |
-3.62 |
3 |
Liberty Sinclair |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:48.07 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Rebecca Wood |
Rossington |
1:50.39 |
1:51.91 |
3.0 |
+1.52 |
5 |
Amber Cawston |
Rossington |
2:01.09 |
1:56.08 |
2.0 |
-5.01 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abigail Knott |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
1:24.29 |
1:20.63 |
6.0 |
-3.66 |
2 |
Lucy Hame |
Gainsborough |
1:20.94 |
1:21.38 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:24.58 |
1:22.41 |
4.0 |
-2.17 |
4 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.77 |
1:22.70 |
3.0 |
-6.07 |
5 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
1:24.91 |
1:23.08 |
2.0 |
-1.83 |
6 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.12 |
1:23.38 |
1.0 |
-9.74 |
7 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.29 |
1:24.38 |
|
-5.91 |
8 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Vy |
1:33.47 |
1:24.78 |
|
-8.69 |
9 |
Amelia Warrington |
Selby |
1:33.90 |
1:26.70 |
|
-7.20 |
10 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
1:30.59 |
1:26.76 |
|
-3.83 |
11 |
Ellie Summers |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.56 |
1:27.93 |
|
-5.63 |
12 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
1:28.29 |
1:28.04 |
|
-0.25 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:30.64 |
1:28.83 |
6.0 |
-1.81 |
2 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
1:33.22 |
1:29.09 |
5.0 |
-4.13 |
3 |
Laura Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
1:35.43 |
1:29.45 |
4.0 |
-5.98 |
4 |
Grace Rolph |
Kippax |
1:29.23 |
1:30.97 |
3.0 |
+1.74 |
5 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
1:42.31 |
1:31.24 |
2.0 |
-11.07 |
6 |
Leah Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
1:41.11 |
1:32.88 |
1.0 |
-8.23 |
7 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
1:35.15 |
1:33.03 |
|
-2.12 |
8 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
1:35.63 |
1:33.05 |
|
-2.58 |
9 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
1:34.41 |
1:33.08 |
|
-1.33 |
10 |
Emily Grayson |
Ryedale |
1:34.69 |
1:34.07 |
|
-0.62 |
11 |
Jessica Parlour |
Bedale |
1:35.23 |
1:34.12 |
|
-1.11 |
12 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:41.39 |
1:35.43 |
|
-5.96 |
13 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:36.19 |
|
npt |
14 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
1:40.79 |
1:36.47 |
|
-4.32 |
15 |
Sophie Stiff |
Halifax |
1:38.32 |
1:36.70 |
|
-1.62 |
16 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
1:37.72 |
1:37.94 |
|
+0.22 |
17 |
Eva Bell |
New Earswick |
1:40.69 |
1:38.09 |
|
-2.60 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexia Lovell |
Rossington |
1:45.12 |
1:39.95 |
6.0 |
-5.17 |
2 |
Catorina Scott |
Team Jorvik |
1:43.25 |
1:41.64 |
5.0 |
-1.61 |
3 |
Ruth Noble |
New Earswick |
1:42.00 |
1:42.73 |
4.0 |
+0.73 |
4 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:47.73 |
1:46.17 |
3.0 |
-1.56 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Roberts |
East Leeds |
1:24.63 |
1:14.68 |
|
-9.95 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Thompson |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Georgia Banks |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alannah Mansfield |
Bedale |
1:16.95 |
1:16.13 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
2 |
Fleur Standen |
Tadcaster |
1:19.01 |
1:16.83 |
5.0 |
-2.18 |
3 |
Sophie Hame |
Gainsborough |
1:17.84 |
1:20.33 |
4.0 |
+2.49 |
4 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
1:22.91 |
1:20.51 |
3.0 |
-2.40 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.85 |
1:20.90 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Laura Mitchell |
Bradford |
1:20.62 |
1:21.50 |
5.0 |
+0.88 |
3 |
Sarah Graves |
Team Jorvik |
1:22.11 |
1:21.55 |
4.0 |
-0.56 |
4 |
Danielle Maltas |
Spenborough |
1:24.41 |
1:21.76 |
3.0 |
-2.65 |
5 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.16 |
1:23.47 |
2.0 |
+0.31 |
6 |
Melissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.31 |
1:23.73 |
1.0 |
+0.42 |
7 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
1:25.72 |
1:26.53 |
|
+0.81 |
8 |
Ashley Harrower |
Pocklington |
1:21.76 |
1:26.93 |
|
+5.17 |
9 |
Assumpta Halford |
Halifax |
1:27.06 |
1:27.06 |
|
+0.00 |
10 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
1:32.85 |
1:27.74 |
|
-5.11 |
11 |
Olivia Broadbent |
Bingley |
1:28.00 |
1:28.15 |
|
+0.15 |
12 |
Rachel Simmons |
Bedale |
1:32.41 |
1:29.24 |
|
-3.17 |
13 |
Millie Gilkes |
Rossington |
1:32.59 |
1:29.86 |
|
-2.73 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Hatton |
Bedale |
1:31.92 |
1:32.42 |
6.0 |
+0.50 |
2 |
Merry Sheppard |
Bradford |
1:43.19 |
1:47.72 |
5.0 |
+4.53 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cary Alice |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.10 |
1:08.77 |
|
-3.33 |
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13 & 14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | None | 1:28.60 | 1:12.50 | 1:09.30 | B Grade | None | 1:39.70 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | C Grade | None | 1:52.20 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Butterfield |
Kippax |
1:39.82 |
1:37.07 |
6.0 |
-2.75 |
2 |
Joey Backhouse |
Bradford |
2:03.10 |
1:41.92 |
5.0 |
-21.18 |
3 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
1:58.07 |
1:45.08 |
4.0 |
-12.99 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Enright |
East Leeds |
1:54.78 |
1:47.93 |
6.0 |
-6.85 |
2 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:50.53 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Fred Mitchell |
Pocklington |
1:51.31 |
1:51.60 |
4.0 |
+0.29 |
4 |
Finlay Williams |
East Leeds |
1:57.14 |
1:54.59 |
3.0 |
-2.55 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Braithwaite |
East Leeds |
1:38.00 |
1:33.56 |
|
-4.44 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
George Harris |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Lucas Glover |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Turner |
East Leeds |
1:36.99 |
1:29.97 |
6.0 |
-7.02 |
2 |
Joe Kelly |
Ryedale |
1:40.82 |
1:29.99 |
5.0 |
-10.83 |
3 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
1:36.00 |
1:30.27 |
4.0 |
-5.73 |
4 |
Louis Cameron |
Pocklington |
1:35.55 |
1:36.00 |
3.0 |
+0.45 |
5 |
Kyle Welsh |
Bingley |
1:43.06 |
1:36.21 |
2.0 |
-6.85 |
6 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:38.15 |
1:37.47 |
1.0 |
-0.68 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
1:46.19 |
1:41.09 |
6.0 |
-5.10 |
2 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
1:40.32 |
1:42.32 |
5.0 |
+2.00 |
3 |
Callum Tonkins |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:49.04 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Jamie Bennett |
Askern Spa |
1:56.63 |
1:50.39 |
3.0 |
-6.24 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
2:13.72 |
2:01.16 |
6.0 |
-12.56 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Maskill |
East Leeds |
1:34.79 |
1:26.07 |
|
-8.72 |
2 |
Dalton Clapham |
Bradford |
1:30.72 |
1:26.08 |
|
-4.64 |
3 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:32.89 |
1:27.89 |
|
-5.00 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Smith |
10.1 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance ? DNF |
|
Elias Priestley |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Connor Pickles |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:25.12 |
1:17.88 |
6.0 |
-7.24 |
2 |
Arthur Wood |
Bedale |
1:28.90 |
1:17.97 |
5.0 |
-10.93 |
3 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.59 |
1:18.11 |
4.0 |
-5.48 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Watts |
Ryedale |
1:30.05 |
1:23.46 |
6.0 |
-6.59 |
2 |
Jacob Crooke |
Kippax |
1:29.15 |
1:23.84 |
5.0 |
-5.31 |
3 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
1:23.48 |
1:24.51 |
4.0 |
+1.03 |
4 |
Jamie Hyde |
Ryedale |
1:28.05 |
1:25.07 |
3.0 |
-2.98 |
5 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
1:33.03 |
1:25.56 |
2.0 |
-7.47 |
6 |
Thomas Butterfield |
Kippax |
1:26.89 |
1:25.97 |
1.0 |
-0.92 |
7 |
Thomas Ward |
Bingley |
1:29.98 |
1:27.20 |
|
-2.78 |
8 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
1:30.68 |
1:28.47 |
|
-2.21 |
9 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
NT |
1:30.94 |
|
npt |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Robinson |
Spenborough |
1:45.55 |
1:44.68 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
1:23.15 |
1:11.22 |
|
-11.93 |
2 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
1:16.96 |
1:12.14 |
|
-4.82 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Bentley |
6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall |
|
Jack Wilcock |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Josh Sellars |
Rossington |
1:16.13 |
1:12.68 |
6.0 |
-3.45 |
2 |
Alistair Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
1:17.54 |
1:13.38 |
5.0 |
-4.16 |
3 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
1:17.11 |
1:15.75 |
4.0 |
-1.36 |
4 |
Tom Sheppard |
Bradford |
1:17.31 |
1:16.12 |
3.0 |
-1.19 |
5 |
Adam Brown |
Kippax |
1:18.79 |
1:16.19 |
2.0 |
-2.60 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
1:25.00 |
1:19.75 |
6.0 |
-5.25 |
2 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
1:24.83 |
1:21.94 |
5.0 |
-2.89 |
3 |
Louis Romer |
Tadcaster |
1:30.59 |
1:27.48 |
4.0 |
-3.11 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Bennison |
Rossington |
1:31.54 |
1:28.62 |
6.0 |
-2.92 |
2 |
Tyler Gaines |
Ryedale |
1:29.01 |
1:28.69 |
5.0 |
-0.32 |
3 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
1:42.01 |
1:37.56 |
4.0 |
-4.45 |
Event 103 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.60 | 35.30 | B Grade | 41.20 | 39.80 | C Grade | 46.40 | 44.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Smith |
Kippax |
42.19 |
38.96 |
6.0 |
-3.23 |
2 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
40.12 |
38.97 |
5.0 |
-1.15 |
3 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
45.37 |
39.09 |
4.0 |
-6.28 |
4 |
Shannon Conway |
Lincoln Vulcans |
38.95 |
39.50 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Georgina Wright |
Spenborough |
44.41 |
40.43 |
2.0 |
-3.98 |
6 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
43.12 |
40.95 |
1.0 |
-2.17 |
7 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
40.52 |
41.02 |
|
+0.50 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
43.81 |
41.39 |
6.0 |
-2.42 |
2 |
Lucy Pickard |
Rossington |
40.80 |
41.78 |
5.0 |
+0.98 |
3 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
44.35 |
41.91 |
4.0 |
-2.44 |
4 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
41.88 |
42.52 |
3.0 |
+0.64 |
5 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
43.92 |
43.03 |
2.0 |
-0.89 |
6 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
42.60 |
43.18 |
1.0 |
+0.58 |
7 |
Bethan Hirst |
Halifax |
NT |
43.22 |
|
npt |
8 |
Niamh Callaghan |
East Leeds |
44.33 |
43.26 |
|
-1.07 |
9 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
44.13 |
43.34 |
|
-0.79 |
10 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
42.17 |
43.66 |
|
+1.49 |
11 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
49.79 |
43.92 |
|
-5.87 |
12 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
47.78 |
44.01 |
|
-3.77 |
13 |
Alice Sismanovic |
Halifax |
49.60 |
44.15 |
|
-5.45 |
14 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
43.53 |
44.33 |
|
+0.80 |
15 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
43.99 |
44.48 |
|
+0.49 |
16 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
45.37 |
44.59 |
|
-0.78 |
17 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
46.07 |
44.62 |
|
-1.45 |
18 |
Kaitlyn Page |
East Leeds |
44.33 |
45.43 |
|
+1.10 |
19 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
49.50 |
46.31 |
|
-3.19 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Courtney Clemetns |
Selby |
48.68 |
46.45 |
6.0 |
-2.23 |
2 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
45.50 |
47.78 |
5.0 |
+2.28 |
3 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
51.64 |
48.71 |
4.0 |
-2.93 |
4 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
NT |
48.95 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Abigail Knott |
Bradford |
52.55 |
48.98 |
2.0 |
-3.57 |
6 |
Emma Buttree |
Tadcaster |
NT |
49.09 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
46.92 |
49.70 |
|
+2.78 |
8 |
Louise Grainger |
Pocklington |
50.80 |
50.17 |
|
-0.63 |
9 |
Lia Brehmer |
Halifax |
58.46 |
51.07 |
|
-7.39 |
10 |
Liberty Sinclair |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
51.09 |
|
npt |
11 |
Rebecca Wood |
Rossington |
47.58 |
51.20 |
|
+3.62 |
12 |
Harriet Evans |
Ryedale |
55.00 |
51.33 |
|
-3.67 |
13 |
Amber Cawston |
Rossington |
57.69 |
56.37 |
|
-1.32 |
14 |
Abigayle Leese |
Rossington |
1:01.57 |
1:02.48 |
|
+0.91 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Hemingway |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
37.34 |
35.99 |
6.0 |
-1.35 |
2 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
41.29 |
36.32 |
5.0 |
-4.97 |
3 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
36.30 |
36.59 |
4.0 |
+0.29 |
4 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
40.05 |
37.13 |
3.0 |
-2.92 |
5 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
39.06 |
37.54 |
2.0 |
-1.52 |
6 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
38.98 |
38.20 |
1.0 |
-0.78 |
7 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
40.14 |
38.24 |
|
-1.90 |
8 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
40.15 |
38.86 |
|
-1.29 |
9 |
Ellie Summers |
Team Jorvik |
38.86 |
39.05 |
|
+0.19 |
10 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
39.85 |
39.08 |
|
-0.77 |
11 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Vy |
40.36 |
39.25 |
|
-1.11 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
40.35 |
39.84 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Lucy Hame |
Gainsborough |
39.77 |
40.30 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
39.33 |
40.48 |
4.0 |
+1.15 |
4 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
41.10 |
40.55 |
3.0 |
-0.55 |
5 |
Grace Rolph |
Kippax |
40.22 |
41.53 |
2.0 |
+1.31 |
6 |
Catorina Scott |
Team Jorvik |
43.77 |
42.01 |
1.0 |
-1.76 |
7 |
Christy Davidson |
Tadcaster |
43.72 |
42.67 |
|
-1.05 |
8 |
Emily Grayson |
Ryedale |
43.19 |
42.81 |
|
-0.38 |
9 |
Laura Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
43.43 |
42.88 |
|
-0.55 |
10 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
42.49 |
42.92 |
|
+0.43 |
11 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
44.11 |
43.16 |
|
-0.95 |
12 |
Amelia Warrington |
Selby |
45.82 |
43.55 |
|
-2.27 |
13 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
48.00 |
43.67 |
|
-4.33 |
14 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
43.83 |
43.94 |
|
+0.11 |
15 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
43.71 |
44.36 |
|
+0.65 |
16 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
46.47 |
44.50 |
|
-1.97 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Sinclair |
Pocklington |
44.05 |
44.81 |
6.0 |
+0.76 |
2 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
45.86 |
45.05 |
5.0 |
-0.81 |
3 |
Jessica Parlour |
Bedale |
46.16 |
45.56 |
4.0 |
-0.60 |
4 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
46.93 |
45.94 |
3.0 |
-0.99 |
5 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
47.87 |
46.25 |
2.0 |
-1.62 |
6 |
Leah Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
44.17 |
46.32 |
1.0 |
+2.15 |
7 |
Eva Bell |
New Earswick |
46.50 |
47.20 |
|
+0.70 |
8 |
Ruth Noble |
New Earswick |
46.30 |
47.90 |
|
+1.60 |
9 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
53.34 |
49.71 |
|
-3.63 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Roberts |
East Leeds |
37.54 |
34.74 |
|
-2.80 |
Event 104 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 44.70 | B Grade | None | 50.30 | C Grade | None | 56.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
54.62 |
50.45 |
6.0 |
-4.17 |
2 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
55.94 |
50.52 |
5.0 |
-5.42 |
3 |
Oliver Butterfield |
Kippax |
53.14 |
52.49 |
4.0 |
-0.65 |
4 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
NT |
52.51 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Jacob Braithwaite |
East Leeds |
54.77 |
52.53 |
2.0 |
-2.24 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Enright |
East Leeds |
51.38 |
54.70 |
6.0 |
+3.32 |
2 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
56.16 |
55.02 |
5.0 |
-1.14 |
3 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
54.40 |
57.40 |
4.0 |
+3.00 |
4 |
Lewis Anderson |
Askern Spa |
57.03 |
58.46 |
3.0 |
+1.43 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Williams |
East Leeds |
1:01.03 |
1:02.86 |
6.0 |
+1.83 |
2 |
Lucas Glover |
East Leeds |
1:14.17 |
1:16.90 |
5.0 |
+2.73 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Kelly |
Ryedale |
45.63 |
45.49 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
2 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
47.97 |
45.72 |
5.0 |
-2.25 |
3 |
Jack Maskill |
East Leeds |
46.86 |
45.77 |
4.0 |
-1.09 |
4 |
Dalton Clapham |
Bradford |
45.90 |
45.88 |
3.0 |
-0.02 |
5 |
Kyle Welsh |
Bingley |
50.29 |
47.83 |
2.0 |
-2.46 |
6 |
Dan Barker |
Pocklington |
49.50 |
49.83 |
1.0 |
+0.33 |
7 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
49.63 |
50.09 |
|
+0.46 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Saul Marson |
Halifax |
55.62 |
50.60 |
6.0 |
-5.02 |
2 |
Joseph Turner |
East Leeds |
54.16 |
50.61 |
5.0 |
-3.55 |
3 |
Maxwell Willmott |
Pocklington |
52.50 |
51.44 |
4.0 |
-1.06 |
4 |
David Black |
Kippax |
55.73 |
51.90 |
3.0 |
-3.83 |
5 |
Edward Vickers |
Brighouse |
53.00 |
52.21 |
2.0 |
-0.79 |
6 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
53.89 |
52.29 |
1.0 |
-1.60 |
7 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
52.38 |
52.59 |
|
+0.21 |
8 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
56.30 |
54.42 |
|
-1.88 |
9 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
58.12 |
55.40 |
|
-2.72 |
10 |
Jamie Bennett |
Askern Spa |
57.30 |
55.69 |
|
-1.61 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Pickles |
Spenborough |
55.28 |
56.70 |
6.0 |
+1.42 |
2 |
Callum Tonkins |
New Earswick |
NT |
56.87 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:02.57 |
57.34 |
4.0 |
-5.23 |
4 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
1:06.78 |
57.87 |
3.0 |
-8.91 |
5 |
Jack Smith |
Kippax |
1:01.87 |
59.07 |
2.0 |
-2.80 |
6 |
David Hollis |
Bingley |
NT |
59.63 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Joseph Grayson |
Ryedale |
1:03.77 |
1:00.90 |
|
-2.87 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elias Priestley |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Alex Warner |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 105 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 31.40 | B Grade | 35.30 | C Grade | 39.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alannah Mansfield |
Bedale |
32.67 |
31.86 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Fleur Standen |
Tadcaster |
34.40 |
34.52 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Imogen Stubbs |
Bradford |
34.17 |
34.82 |
4.0 |
+0.65 |
4 |
Sarah Graves |
Team Jorvik |
36.39 |
35.16 |
3.0 |
-1.23 |
5 |
Danielle Maltas |
Spenborough |
34.50 |
35.22 |
2.0 |
+0.72 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ashley Harrower |
Pocklington |
35.05 |
35.70 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
2 |
Laura Mitchell |
Bradford |
35.08 |
35.74 |
5.0 |
+0.66 |
3 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
37.93 |
36.46 |
4.0 |
-1.47 |
4 |
Sheryl Clapham |
Bradford |
36.97 |
36.53 |
3.0 |
-0.44 |
5 |
Sophie Hame |
Gainsborough |
35.60 |
36.76 |
2.0 |
+1.16 |
6 |
Melissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
36.60 |
37.08 |
1.0 |
+0.48 |
7 |
Assumpta Halford |
Halifax |
40.41 |
38.67 |
|
-1.74 |
8 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
38.15 |
38.78 |
|
+0.63 |
9 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
41.77 |
38.89 |
|
-2.88 |
10 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
37.33 |
38.99 |
|
+1.66 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Broadbent |
Bingley |
40.60 |
39.94 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
38.32 |
40.17 |
5.0 |
+1.85 |
3 |
Alice Hatton |
Bedale |
46.67 |
41.62 |
4.0 |
-5.05 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cary Alice |
Team Jorvik |
31.50 |
30.73 |
|
-0.77 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bethany Reid |
Did Not Compete |
Event 106 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 28.90 | 27.80 | B Grade | 32.50 | 31.30 | C Grade | 36.60 | 35.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Arthur Wood |
Bedale |
31.85 |
30.15 |
6.0 |
-1.70 |
2 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
32.57 |
30.70 |
5.0 |
-1.87 |
3 |
Jacob Crooke |
Kippax |
35.41 |
31.66 |
4.0 |
-3.75 |
4 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
32.56 |
31.97 |
3.0 |
-0.59 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
35.71 |
33.19 |
6.0 |
-2.52 |
2 |
Thomas Ward |
Bingley |
34.25 |
33.30 |
5.0 |
-0.95 |
3 |
Jamie Hyde |
Ryedale |
35.98 |
33.43 |
4.0 |
-2.55 |
4 |
Owen Watts |
Ryedale |
33.10 |
33.66 |
3.0 |
+0.56 |
5 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
32.81 |
33.90 |
2.0 |
+1.09 |
6 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
35.15 |
34.65 |
1.0 |
-0.50 |
7 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
36.03 |
34.79 |
|
-1.24 |
8 |
James King |
Tadcaster |
35.48 |
34.86 |
|
-0.62 |
9 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
36.25 |
34.94 |
|
-1.31 |
10 |
Samuel Youatt |
Halifax |
37.28 |
36.16 |
|
-1.12 |
11 |
Ryan Bentley |
Bedale |
47.96 |
36.30 |
|
-11.66 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Butterfield |
Kippax |
37.53 |
38.61 |
6.0 |
+1.08 |
2 |
James Robinson |
Spenborough |
42.15 |
40.54 |
5.0 |
-1.61 |
3 |
Jack Wilcock |
Spenborough |
41.34 |
41.35 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
4 |
Zaheer Adam |
Bradford |
1:04.25 |
59.97 |
3.0 |
-4.28 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
29.33 |
28.74 |
|
-0.59 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum McHenery |
Tadcaster |
29.93 |
28.28 |
6.0 |
-1.65 |
2 |
Adam Brown |
Kippax |
30.59 |
28.33 |
5.0 |
-2.26 |
3 |
Josh Sellars |
Rossington |
29.48 |
29.27 |
4.0 |
-0.21 |
4 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
30.46 |
29.28 |
3.0 |
-1.18 |
5 |
Alistair Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
31.11 |
30.00 |
2.0 |
-1.11 |
6 |
Tom Sheppard |
Bradford |
29.84 |
30.04 |
1.0 |
+0.20 |
7 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
31.41 |
30.31 |
|
-1.10 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
32.55 |
31.95 |
6.0 |
-0.60 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Bennison |
Rossington |
37.30 |
36.19 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
2 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
39.00 |
38.37 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oli Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
28.81 |
27.43 |
|
-1.38 |
Event 107 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 39.50 | B Grade | 47.00 | 44.50 | C Grade | 52.90 | 50.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
44.30 |
43.45 |
6.0 |
-0.85 |
2 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
42.83 |
44.07 |
5.0 |
+1.24 |
3 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
46.05 |
44.80 |
4.0 |
-1.25 |
4 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
46.19 |
45.30 |
3.0 |
-0.89 |
5 |
Georgina Wright |
Spenborough |
47.26 |
45.87 |
2.0 |
-1.39 |
6 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
47.87 |
45.90 |
1.0 |
-1.97 |
7 |
Amelia Smith |
Kippax |
47.59 |
46.25 |
|
-1.34 |
8 |
Alice Sismanovic |
Halifax |
48.87 |
46.68 |
|
-2.19 |
9 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
49.79 |
46.71 |
|
-3.08 |
10 |
Ruth Hollis |
Bingley |
51.57 |
46.79 |
|
-4.78 |
11 |
Bethan Hirst |
Halifax |
NT |
46.99 |
|
npt |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
51.57 |
47.36 |
6.0 |
-4.21 |
2 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
49.06 |
47.56 |
5.0 |
-1.50 |
3 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
49.03 |
47.57 |
4.0 |
-1.46 |
4 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
48.25 |
47.91 |
3.0 |
-0.34 |
5 |
Niamh Callaghan |
East Leeds |
52.90 |
48.01 |
2.0 |
-4.89 |
6 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
50.69 |
48.71 |
1.0 |
-1.98 |
7 |
Harriet Evans |
Ryedale |
49.98 |
49.01 |
|
-0.97 |
8 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
50.30 |
49.14 |
|
-1.16 |
9 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
50.27 |
49.61 |
|
-0.66 |
10 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
52.20 |
49.62 |
|
-2.58 |
11 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
47.81 |
49.67 |
|
+1.86 |
12 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
NT |
49.86 |
|
npt |
13 |
Lucy Pickard |
Rossington |
51.31 |
49.92 |
|
-1.39 |
14 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
50.29 |
49.93 |
|
-0.36 |
15 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
50.26 |
50.23 |
|
-0.03 |
16 |
Megan Field |
Halifax |
NT |
50.45 |
|
npt |
17 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
52.82 |
50.71 |
|
-2.11 |
18 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
50.74 |
51.27 |
|
+0.53 |
19 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
55.27 |
51.36 |
|
-3.91 |
20 |
Kaitlyn Page |
East Leeds |
51.35 |
51.88 |
|
+0.53 |
21 |
Liberty Sinclair |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
52.08 |
|
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
51.31 |
53.23 |
6.0 |
+1.92 |
2 |
Abigail Knott |
Bradford |
53.94 |
53.28 |
5.0 |
-0.66 |
3 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
57.27 |
53.52 |
4.0 |
-3.75 |
4 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
54.87 |
53.70 |
3.0 |
-1.17 |
5 |
Lia Brehmer |
Halifax |
56.00 |
54.01 |
2.0 |
-1.99 |
6 |
Molly Bray |
Spenborough |
55.89 |
54.64 |
1.0 |
-1.25 |
7 |
Courtney Clemetns |
Selby |
56.62 |
54.68 |
|
-1.94 |
8 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
50.48 |
55.02 |
|
+4.54 |
9 |
Emma Buttree |
Tadcaster |
NT |
55.19 |
|
npt |
10 |
Amber Cawston |
Rossington |
56.34 |
55.32 |
|
-1.02 |
11 |
Louise Grainger |
Pocklington |
58.55 |
55.80 |
|
-2.75 |
12 |
Rebecca Wood |
Rossington |
57.15 |
57.38 |
|
+0.23 |
13 |
Abigayle Leese |
Rossington |
1:19.59 |
1:12.06 |
|
-7.53 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Roberts |
East Leeds |
49.46 |
40.82 |
6.0 |
-8.64 |
2 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
43.51 |
42.36 |
5.0 |
-1.15 |
3 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
45.35 |
42.80 |
4.0 |
-2.55 |
4 |
Lucy Hame |
Gainsborough |
43.22 |
43.37 |
3.0 |
+0.15 |
5 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
46.00 |
43.48 |
2.0 |
-2.52 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
46.05 |
44.53 |
6.0 |
-1.52 |
2 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
46.51 |
44.57 |
5.0 |
-1.94 |
3 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
44.95 |
44.61 |
4.0 |
-0.34 |
4 |
Emily Grayson |
Ryedale |
44.26 |
44.88 |
3.0 |
+0.62 |
5 |
Amelia Warrington |
Selby |
49.15 |
45.23 |
2.0 |
-3.92 |
6 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
46.45 |
45.44 |
1.0 |
-1.01 |
7 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
49.50 |
46.01 |
|
-3.49 |
8 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
44.12 |
46.28 |
|
+2.16 |
9 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
49.53 |
46.48 |
|
-3.05 |
10 |
Alexia Lovell |
Rossington |
46.37 |
46.59 |
|
+0.22 |
11 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
50.56 |
46.65 |
|
-3.91 |
12 |
Ellie Thompson |
Spenborough |
49.16 |
47.28 |
|
-1.88 |
13 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
48.90 |
47.50 |
|
-1.40 |
14 |
Jessica Parlour |
Bedale |
47.53 |
47.56 |
|
+0.03 |
15 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
48.33 |
47.66 |
|
-0.67 |
16 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
48.78 |
47.72 |
|
-1.06 |
17 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
49.92 |
47.84 |
|
-2.08 |
18 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
49.52 |
48.31 |
|
-1.21 |
19 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
48.26 |
48.65 |
|
+0.39 |
20 |
Grace Rolph |
Kippax |
50.37 |
49.35 |
|
-1.02 |
21 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
50.65 |
49.81 |
|
-0.84 |
22 |
Tilly Greenwood |
Halifax |
50.43 |
49.90 |
|
-0.53 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Paxton |
Tadcaster |
NT |
50.18 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
54.19 |
50.71 |
5.0 |
-3.48 |
3 |
Isobel Sinclair |
Pocklington |
50.85 |
50.85 |
4.0 |
+0.00 |
4 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
51.33 |
51.50 |
3.0 |
+0.17 |
5 |
Sophie Stiff |
Halifax |
51.96 |
51.53 |
2.0 |
-0.43 |
6 |
Leah Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
50.03 |
52.43 |
1.0 |
+2.40 |
7 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
53.22 |
52.62 |
|
-0.60 |
8 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
54.06 |
55.65 |
|
+1.59 |
9 |
Catorina Scott |
Team Jorvik |
1:02.24 |
1:01.12 |
|
-1.12 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Summers |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Eva Bell |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 108 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 41.10 | B Grade | None | 46.20 | C Grade | None | 52.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
52.07 |
47.24 |
6.0 |
-4.83 |
2 |
Joey Backhouse |
Bradford |
48.00 |
47.36 |
5.0 |
-0.64 |
3 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
NT |
47.53 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Oliver Butterfield |
Kippax |
48.58 |
47.82 |
3.0 |
-0.76 |
5 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
48.37 |
2.0 |
-6.63 |
6 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
51.56 |
49.38 |
1.0 |
-2.18 |
7 |
Fred Mitchell |
Pocklington |
51.07 |
50.44 |
|
-0.63 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Enright |
East Leeds |
50.60 |
51.33 |
6.0 |
+0.73 |
2 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
49.95 |
51.80 |
5.0 |
+1.85 |
3 |
Finlay Williams |
East Leeds |
52.49 |
53.34 |
4.0 |
+0.85 |
4 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
54.44 |
54.00 |
3.0 |
-0.44 |
5 |
Lewis Anderson |
Askern Spa |
1:02.07 |
54.56 |
2.0 |
-7.51 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Glover |
East Leeds |
55.63 |
1:01.25 |
6.0 |
+5.62 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
43.91 |
41.47 |
6.0 |
-2.44 |
2 |
Dalton Clapham |
Bradford |
40.89 |
41.88 |
5.0 |
+0.99 |
3 |
Louis Cameron |
Pocklington |
42.37 |
41.97 |
4.0 |
-0.40 |
4 |
Jack Maskill |
East Leeds |
41.10 |
43.17 |
3.0 |
+2.07 |
5 |
Joe Kelly |
Ryedale |
42.78 |
43.61 |
2.0 |
+0.83 |
6 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
44.18 |
43.68 |
1.0 |
-0.50 |
7 |
Joseph Turner |
East Leeds |
46.03 |
44.62 |
|
-1.41 |
8 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
46.64 |
45.47 |
|
-1.17 |
9 |
Kyle Welsh |
Bingley |
46.65 |
45.61 |
|
-1.04 |
10 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
46.72 |
46.03 |
|
-0.69 |
11 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
49.60 |
46.10 |
|
-3.50 |
12 |
Callum Tonkins |
New Earswick |
NT |
46.14 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sid McCoy |
Pocklington |
52.00 |
46.68 |
6.0 |
-5.32 |
2 |
David Black |
Kippax |
47.37 |
47.29 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
3 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
47.15 |
47.34 |
4.0 |
+0.19 |
4 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
52.25 |
49.34 |
3.0 |
-2.91 |
5 |
Nathaniel Mosey |
Selby |
1:02.36 |
49.65 |
2.0 |
-12.71 |
6 |
Saul Marson |
Halifax |
55.32 |
49.93 |
1.0 |
-5.39 |
7 |
Jack Smith |
Kippax |
51.91 |
50.76 |
|
-1.15 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Bennett |
Askern Spa |
51.96 |
52.75 |
6.0 |
+0.79 |
2 |
Alex Warner |
Halifax |
1:03.21 |
52.99 |
5.0 |
-10.22 |
3 |
Joseph Grayson |
Ryedale |
56.84 |
53.87 |
4.0 |
-2.97 |
4 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
NT |
55.41 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
NT |
56.79 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
59.67 |
58.65 |
1.0 |
-1.02 |
7 |
Connor Pickles |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:06.92 |
|
npt |
Event 109 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.80 | B Grade | 32.40 | C Grade | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alannah Mansfield |
Bedale |
29.86 |
29.98 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Imogen Stubbs |
Bradford |
30.79 |
30.73 |
5.0 |
-0.06 |
3 |
Isobel Thompson |
Tadcaster |
31.90 |
31.42 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
4 |
Sophie Hame |
Gainsborough |
31.07 |
31.67 |
3.0 |
+0.60 |
5 |
Laura Mitchell |
Bradford |
31.54 |
31.73 |
2.0 |
+0.19 |
6 |
Danielle Maltas |
Spenborough |
31.13 |
31.88 |
1.0 |
+0.75 |
7 |
Sheryl Clapham |
Bradford |
32.07 |
32.21 |
|
+0.14 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
32.83 |
32.47 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
33.79 |
32.50 |
5.0 |
-1.29 |
3 |
Rachel Howson |
Halifax |
31.44 |
32.54 |
4.0 |
+1.10 |
4 |
Melissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
32.22 |
32.88 |
3.0 |
+0.66 |
5 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
32.56 |
33.09 |
2.0 |
+0.53 |
6 |
Sarah Graves |
Team Jorvik |
32.94 |
33.24 |
1.0 |
+0.30 |
7 |
Ashley Harrower |
Pocklington |
32.61 |
33.27 |
|
+0.66 |
8 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
32.77 |
33.50 |
|
+0.73 |
9 |
Olivia Broadbent |
Bingley |
35.80 |
34.64 |
|
-1.16 |
10 |
Millie Gilkes |
Rossington |
35.05 |
34.68 |
|
-0.37 |
11 |
Alice Hatton |
Bedale |
34.32 |
34.79 |
|
+0.47 |
12 |
Rachel Simmons |
Bedale |
35.32 |
34.94 |
|
-0.38 |
13 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
32.94 |
35.19 |
|
+2.25 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Merry Sheppard |
Bradford |
42.35 |
41.27 |
6.0 |
-1.08 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cary Alice |
Team Jorvik |
29.00 |
27.96 |
|
-1.04 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bethany Reid |
Did Not Compete |
Event 110 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 31.70 | 30.20 | B Grade | 35.70 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.20 | 38.25 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
33.90 |
34.06 |
6.0 |
+0.16 |
2 |
Arthur Wood |
Bedale |
37.55 |
34.68 |
5.0 |
-2.87 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
35.87 |
36.95 |
6.0 |
+1.08 |
2 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
38.85 |
36.98 |
5.0 |
-1.87 |
3 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
39.80 |
37.78 |
4.0 |
-2.02 |
4 |
Thomas Butterfield |
Kippax |
39.50 |
38.80 |
3.0 |
-0.70 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
41.27 |
40.22 |
6.0 |
-1.05 |
2 |
Jacob Crooke |
Kippax |
41.61 |
40.98 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
3 |
Ryan Bentley |
Bedale |
52.87 |
41.75 |
4.0 |
-11.12 |
4 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
NT |
42.30 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
40.18 |
43.71 |
2.0 |
+3.53 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Wilcock |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oli Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
30.62 |
30.83 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Callum McHenery |
Tadcaster |
32.67 |
31.19 |
5.0 |
-1.48 |
3 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
33.38 |
32.18 |
4.0 |
-1.20 |
4 |
Josh Sellars |
Rossington |
33.26 |
32.98 |
3.0 |
-0.28 |
5 |
Tom Sheppard |
Bradford |
34.92 |
33.89 |
2.0 |
-1.03 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Brown |
Kippax |
35.39 |
34.20 |
6.0 |
-1.19 |
2 |
Alistair Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
34.29 |
34.89 |
5.0 |
+0.60 |
3 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
36.30 |
34.95 |
4.0 |
-1.35 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Romer |
Tadcaster |
39.54 |
38.91 |
6.0 |
-0.63 |
2 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
39.95 |
39.94 |
5.0 |
-0.01 |
3 |
Tom Bennison |
Rossington |
51.41 |
44.41 |
4.0 |
-7.00 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Tuke |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions) |
Event 111 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.40 | 31.20 | B Grade | 36.50 | 35.10 | C Grade | 41.10 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Smith |
Kippax |
35.35 |
34.19 |
6.0 |
-1.16 |
2 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
34.21 |
34.32 |
5.0 |
+0.11 |
3 |
Georgina Wright |
Spenborough |
36.74 |
34.61 |
4.0 |
-2.13 |
4 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
36.36 |
34.68 |
3.0 |
-1.68 |
5 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
35.67 |
34.88 |
2.0 |
-0.79 |
6 |
Lucy Pickard |
Rossington |
34.56 |
34.99 |
1.0 |
+0.43 |
7 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
34.44 |
35.11 |
|
+0.67 |
8 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
37.67 |
35.45 |
|
-2.22 |
9 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
34.70 |
35.48 |
|
+0.78 |
10 |
Niamh Callaghan |
East Leeds |
38.04 |
35.93 |
|
-2.11 |
11 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
38.10 |
36.07 |
|
-2.03 |
12 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
34.98 |
36.13 |
|
+1.15 |
13 |
Bethan Hirst |
Halifax |
39.40 |
36.36 |
|
-3.04 |
14 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
37.93 |
36.49 |
|
-1.44 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Sismanovic |
Halifax |
36.53 |
36.50 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
39.51 |
36.85 |
5.0 |
-2.66 |
3 |
Molly Whitlow |
Halifax |
41.06 |
36.92 |
4.0 |
-4.14 |
4 |
Ruth Hollis |
Bingley |
39.81 |
37.02 |
3.0 |
-2.79 |
5 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
36.31 |
37.11 |
2.0 |
+0.80 |
6 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
36.75 |
37.16 |
1.0 |
+0.41 |
7 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
38.51 |
37.71 |
|
-0.80 |
8 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
39.20 |
37.76 |
|
-1.44 |
9 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
39.62 |
38.00 |
|
-1.62 |
10 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
38.69 |
38.20 |
|
-0.49 |
11 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
43.79 |
38.22 |
|
-5.57 |
11 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
39.08 |
38.22 |
|
-0.86 |
13 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
37.98 |
38.53 |
|
+0.55 |
14 |
Kaitlyn Page |
East Leeds |
37.98 |
38.82 |
|
+0.84 |
15 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
NT |
38.89 |
|
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Evans |
Ryedale |
45.00 |
41.17 |
6.0 |
-3.83 |
2 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
43.54 |
41.49 |
5.0 |
-2.05 |
3 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
42.94 |
41.76 |
4.0 |
-1.18 |
4 |
Courtney Clemetns |
Selby |
41.77 |
42.22 |
3.0 |
+0.45 |
5 |
Amber Cawston |
Rossington |
44.31 |
42.96 |
2.0 |
-1.35 |
6 |
Alice Rodley |
Bingley |
42.30 |
43.06 |
1.0 |
+0.76 |
7 |
Liberty Sinclair |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
43.60 |
|
npt |
8 |
Emma Buttree |
Tadcaster |
NT |
43.97 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lia Brehmer |
Halifax |
45.00 |
44.38 |
|
-0.62 |
10 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
40.81 |
44.56 |
|
+3.75 |
11 |
Molly Bray |
Spenborough |
44.88 |
44.92 |
|
+0.04 |
12 |
Rebecca Wood |
Rossington |
44.38 |
45.08 |
|
+0.70 |
13 |
Abigail Knott |
Bradford |
47.15 |
46.34 |
|
-0.81 |
14 |
Megan Field |
Halifax |
NT |
47.26 |
|
npt |
15 |
Louise Grainger |
Pocklington |
47.97 |
47.68 |
|
-0.29 |
16 |
Abigayle Leese |
Rossington |
54.26 |
54.77 |
|
+0.51 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
34.10 |
31.80 |
6.0 |
-2.30 |
2 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
33.27 |
32.01 |
5.0 |
-1.26 |
3 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
32.44 |
32.48 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Vy |
33.67 |
32.72 |
3.0 |
-0.95 |
5 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
33.10 |
33.12 |
2.0 |
+0.02 |
6 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
34.42 |
33.44 |
1.0 |
-0.98 |
7 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
35.01 |
33.89 |
|
-1.12 |
8 |
Lucy Hame |
Gainsborough |
32.67 |
33.94 |
|
+1.27 |
9 |
Ellie Summers |
Team Jorvik |
34.41 |
34.00 |
|
-0.41 |
10 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
33.35 |
34.16 |
|
+0.81 |
11 |
Ellie Thompson |
Spenborough |
37.71 |
34.33 |
|
-3.38 |
12 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
34.97 |
34.75 |
|
-0.22 |
13 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
34.96 |
34.95 |
|
-0.01 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Christy Davidson |
Tadcaster |
37.54 |
35.12 |
6.0 |
-2.42 |
2 |
Emily Grayson |
Ryedale |
35.96 |
35.66 |
5.0 |
-0.30 |
3 |
Leah Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
36.79 |
35.93 |
4.0 |
-0.86 |
4 |
Grace Rolph |
Kippax |
36.16 |
36.05 |
3.0 |
-0.11 |
5 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
35.79 |
36.12 |
2.0 |
+0.33 |
6 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
39.29 |
36.20 |
1.0 |
-3.09 |
7 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
36.00 |
36.25 |
|
+0.25 |
8 |
Sophie Stiff |
Halifax |
35.95 |
36.40 |
|
+0.45 |
9 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
36.23 |
36.64 |
|
+0.41 |
10 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
36.59 |
36.66 |
|
+0.07 |
11 |
Amelia Warrington |
Selby |
39.44 |
36.77 |
|
-2.67 |
12 |
Laura Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
38.58 |
37.12 |
|
-1.46 |
13 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
37.45 |
37.13 |
|
-0.32 |
13 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
39.16 |
37.13 |
|
-2.03 |
15 |
Eva Bell |
New Earswick |
38.51 |
37.50 |
|
-1.01 |
16 |
Catorina Scott |
Team Jorvik |
39.68 |
37.64 |
|
-2.04 |
17 |
Jessica Parlour |
Bedale |
38.82 |
37.70 |
|
-1.12 |
18 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
42.34 |
37.71 |
|
-4.63 |
19 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
36.66 |
37.97 |
|
+1.31 |
20 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
38.63 |
38.17 |
|
-0.46 |
21 |
Ruth Noble |
New Earswick |
39.50 |
38.55 |
|
-0.95 |
22 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
40.52 |
38.56 |
|
-1.96 |
23 |
Emma Paxton |
Tadcaster |
NT |
39.20 |
|
npt |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
48.30 |
39.52 |
6.0 |
-8.78 |
2 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
40.37 |
41.74 |
5.0 |
+1.37 |
3 |
Tilly Greenwood |
Halifax |
42.43 |
41.86 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Roberts |
East Leeds |
31.73 |
30.47 |
|
-1.26 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kiara Baillie |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Event 112 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 39.00 | B Grade | None | 43.90 | C Grade | None | 49.40 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
49.90 |
44.27 |
6.0 |
-5.63 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
NT |
48.38 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Oliver Butterfield |
Kippax |
48.50 |
49.35 |
4.0 |
+0.85 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fred Mitchell |
Pocklington |
51.60 |
50.87 |
6.0 |
-0.73 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Enright |
East Leeds |
55.55 |
55.54 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
2 |
Finlay Williams |
East Leeds |
58.71 |
56.72 |
5.0 |
-1.99 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Anderson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Lucas Glover |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dalton Clapham |
Bradford |
39.70 |
39.19 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Kelly |
Ryedale |
51.99 |
44.18 |
6.0 |
-7.81 |
2 |
Louis Cameron |
Pocklington |
43.31 |
44.82 |
5.0 |
+1.51 |
3 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
NT |
46.77 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
David Black |
Kippax |
54.61 |
47.66 |
3.0 |
-6.95 |
5 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
NT |
49.08 |
2.0 |
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
47.02 |
49.78 |
6.0 |
+2.76 |
2 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
45.77 |
49.81 |
5.0 |
+4.04 |
3 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
45.35 |
50.46 |
4.0 |
+5.11 |
4 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
54.70 |
50.87 |
3.0 |
-3.83 |
5 |
Sid McCoy |
Pocklington |
57.00 |
51.13 |
2.0 |
-5.87 |
6 |
Jamie Bennett |
Askern Spa |
58.40 |
58.81 |
1.0 |
+0.41 |
7 |
Connor Pickles |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:03.64 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
39.10 |
37.23 |
|
-1.87 |
2 |
Joseph Turner |
East Leeds |
40.07 |
38.09 |
|
-1.98 |
3 |
Jack Maskill |
East Leeds |
45.24 |
38.17 |
|
-7.07 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Smith |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Nathaniel Mosey |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Maxwell Willmott |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Harry Brackenridge |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
Event 113 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 33.20 | B Grade | 37.40 | C Grade | 42.10 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Standen |
Tadcaster |
36.28 |
34.79 |
6.0 |
-1.49 |
2 |
Imogen Stubbs |
Bradford |
34.53 |
35.62 |
5.0 |
+1.09 |
3 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
36.69 |
35.69 |
4.0 |
-1.00 |
4 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
36.74 |
35.96 |
3.0 |
-0.78 |
5 |
Alannah Mansfield |
Bedale |
36.64 |
36.01 |
2.0 |
-0.63 |
6 |
Isobel Thompson |
Tadcaster |
38.38 |
36.94 |
1.0 |
-1.44 |
7 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
37.33 |
37.16 |
|
-0.17 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Mitchell |
Bradford |
37.44 |
38.35 |
6.0 |
+0.91 |
2 |
Isobel Scott |
Team Jorvik |
41.60 |
38.42 |
5.0 |
-3.18 |
3 |
Ashley Harrower |
Pocklington |
37.96 |
38.46 |
4.0 |
+0.50 |
4 |
Danielle Maltas |
Spenborough |
41.48 |
38.80 |
3.0 |
-2.68 |
5 |
Sophie Hame |
Gainsborough |
37.95 |
38.90 |
2.0 |
+0.95 |
6 |
Sarah Graves |
Team Jorvik |
39.95 |
39.38 |
1.0 |
-0.57 |
7 |
Assumpta Halford |
Halifax |
41.42 |
40.13 |
|
-1.29 |
8 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
40.64 |
40.38 |
|
-0.26 |
9 |
Rachel Simmons |
Bedale |
40.84 |
40.56 |
|
-0.28 |
10 |
Olivia Broadbent |
Bingley |
40.10 |
40.79 |
|
+0.69 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Hatton |
Bedale |
NT |
45.25 |
6.0 |
npt |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cary Alice |
Team Jorvik |
33.70 |
31.29 |
|
-2.41 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bethany Reid |
Did Not Compete |
Event 114 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 36.10 | 34.50 | B Grade | 40.60 | 38.80 | C Grade | 45.70 | 43.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Hyde |
Ryedale |
40.31 |
37.82 |
6.0 |
-2.49 |
2 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
43.26 |
38.74 |
5.0 |
-4.52 |
3 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
41.20 |
40.23 |
4.0 |
-0.97 |
4 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
42.02 |
40.31 |
3.0 |
-1.71 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
42.77 |
42.17 |
6.0 |
-0.60 |
2 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
45.91 |
42.47 |
5.0 |
-3.44 |
3 |
Thomas Ward |
Bingley |
47.49 |
42.88 |
4.0 |
-4.61 |
4 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
47.34 |
43.50 |
3.0 |
-3.84 |
5 |
Arthur Wood |
Bedale |
51.37 |
44.05 |
2.0 |
-7.32 |
6 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
47.07 |
44.31 |
1.0 |
-2.76 |
7 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
46.85 |
44.56 |
|
-2.29 |
8 |
Owen Watts |
Ryedale |
48.41 |
44.72 |
|
-3.69 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Crooke |
Kippax |
49.04 |
45.99 |
6.0 |
-3.05 |
2 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
47.96 |
46.00 |
5.0 |
-1.96 |
3 |
Thomas Butterfield |
Kippax |
52.14 |
46.11 |
4.0 |
-6.03 |
4 |
James King |
Tadcaster |
48.38 |
46.49 |
3.0 |
-1.89 |
5 |
Samuel Youatt |
Halifax |
49.12 |
49.35 |
2.0 |
+0.23 |
6 |
Ryan Bentley |
Bedale |
1:01.59 |
49.66 |
1.0 |
-11.93 |
7 |
Jack Wilcock |
Spenborough |
55.06 |
53.69 |
|
-1.37 |
8 |
James Robinson |
Spenborough |
54.15 |
54.95 |
|
+0.80 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zaheer Adam |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oli Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
36.87 |
35.49 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
2 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
38.45 |
36.17 |
5.0 |
-2.28 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alistair Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
43.28 |
39.45 |
6.0 |
-3.83 |
2 |
Tom Sheppard |
Bradford |
39.43 |
39.81 |
5.0 |
+0.38 |
3 |
Adam Brown |
Kippax |
40.36 |
40.14 |
4.0 |
-0.22 |
4 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
43.27 |
40.35 |
3.0 |
-2.92 |
5 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
41.48 |
40.62 |
2.0 |
-0.86 |
6 |
Josh Sellars |
Rossington |
41.19 |
40.79 |
1.0 |
-0.40 |
7 |
Tyler Gaines |
Ryedale |
41.82 |
41.88 |
|
+0.06 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
44.44 |
43.75 |
6.0 |
-0.69 |
2 |
Tom Bennison |
Rossington |
46.50 |
47.91 |
5.0 |
+1.41 |
Event 115 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 34.40 | B Grade | 40.40 | 38.70 | C Grade | 45.50 | 43.60 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Shannon Conway |
Lincoln Vulcans |
37.70 |
38.91 |
6.0 |
+1.21 |
2 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
43.00 |
40.12 |
5.0 |
-2.88 |
3 |
Amelia Smith |
Kippax |
41.00 |
40.23 |
4.0 |
-0.77 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Callaghan |
East Leeds |
42.21 |
40.45 |
6.0 |
-1.76 |
2 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
38.71 |
40.71 |
5.0 |
+2.00 |
3 |
Georgina Wright |
Spenborough |
44.15 |
40.75 |
4.0 |
-3.40 |
4 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
40.76 |
41.08 |
3.0 |
+0.32 |
5 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
41.09 |
41.22 |
2.0 |
+0.13 |
6 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
41.51 |
41.46 |
1.0 |
-0.05 |
7 |
Yasmin Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
44.35 |
41.53 |
|
-2.82 |
8 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
42.95 |
41.60 |
|
-1.35 |
9 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
45.18 |
42.73 |
|
-2.45 |
10 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
42.58 |
42.91 |
|
+0.33 |
11 |
Megan Bellhouse-Smith |
Spenborough |
44.92 |
44.13 |
|
-0.79 |
12 |
Emily Hemingway |
Kippax |
43.88 |
44.49 |
|
+0.61 |
13 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
41.08 |
44.54 |
|
+3.46 |
14 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Vy |
44.64 |
44.93 |
|
+0.29 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Whitlow |
Halifax |
50.19 |
45.59 |
6.0 |
-4.60 |
2 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
49.61 |
46.18 |
5.0 |
-3.43 |
3 |
Tia Bennett |
Dearne Vy |
44.41 |
46.39 |
4.0 |
+1.98 |
4 |
Lucy Pickard |
Rossington |
46.61 |
47.00 |
3.0 |
+0.39 |
5 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
44.11 |
47.07 |
2.0 |
+2.96 |
6 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
45.72 |
48.16 |
1.0 |
+2.44 |
7 |
Alice Sismanovic |
Halifax |
50.53 |
49.75 |
|
-0.78 |
8 |
Kaitlyn Page |
East Leeds |
50.63 |
51.91 |
|
+1.28 |
9 |
Molly Bray |
Spenborough |
50.65 |
52.02 |
|
+1.37 |
10 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
59.95 |
52.95 |
|
-7.00 |
11 |
Liberty Sinclair |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.58 |
|
npt |
12 |
Amber Cawston |
Rossington |
58.00 |
1:01.63 |
|
+3.63 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Buckton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Olivia Pickering |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
39.13 |
35.83 |
6.0 |
-3.30 |
2 |
Lucy Hame |
Gainsborough |
35.53 |
36.15 |
5.0 |
+0.62 |
3 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
36.25 |
36.80 |
4.0 |
+0.55 |
4 |
Esme Littlewood |
Team Jorvik |
38.66 |
37.12 |
3.0 |
-1.54 |
5 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
37.14 |
37.21 |
2.0 |
+0.07 |
6 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
37.63 |
37.28 |
1.0 |
-0.35 |
7 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
40.55 |
37.88 |
|
-2.67 |
8 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
40.61 |
38.43 |
|
-2.18 |
9 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
40.01 |
38.65 |
|
-1.36 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Rolph |
Kippax |
39.05 |
39.46 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Vy |
41.78 |
39.69 |
5.0 |
-2.09 |
3 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
41.57 |
41.07 |
4.0 |
-0.50 |
4 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
40.33 |
41.51 |
3.0 |
+1.18 |
5 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
42.44 |
42.16 |
2.0 |
-0.28 |
6 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
41.57 |
42.40 |
1.0 |
+0.83 |
7 |
Leah Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
42.44 |
42.78 |
|
+0.34 |
8 |
Amelia Warrington |
Selby |
44.37 |
42.98 |
|
-1.39 |
9 |
Ellie Thompson |
Spenborough |
41.66 |
43.02 |
|
+1.36 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
45.04 |
43.91 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
2 |
Catorina Scott |
Team Jorvik |
48.29 |
44.59 |
5.0 |
-3.70 |
3 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
46.50 |
45.59 |
4.0 |
-0.91 |
4 |
Emily Grayson |
Ryedale |
42.33 |
45.74 |
3.0 |
+3.41 |
5 |
Laura Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
48.06 |
45.86 |
2.0 |
-2.20 |
6 |
Anya Walker |
Spenborough |
48.33 |
46.37 |
1.0 |
-1.96 |
7 |
Lucy Scatchard |
Askern Spa |
46.38 |
47.38 |
|
+1.00 |
8 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
50.03 |
47.59 |
|
-2.44 |
9 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
56.50 |
47.96 |
|
-8.54 |
10 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
48.68 |
48.36 |
|
-0.32 |
11 |
Jessica Parlour |
Bedale |
50.11 |
48.69 |
|
-1.42 |
12 |
Isobel Brickwood |
Spenborough |
50.54 |
51.29 |
|
+0.75 |
13 |
Isobel Sinclair |
Pocklington |
49.06 |
54.13 |
|
+5.07 |
14 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
54.61 |
57.44 |
|
+2.83 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Roberts |
East Leeds |
34.86 |
32.66 |
|
-2.20 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Summers |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Ruth Noble |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
Event 116 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 34.80 | B Grade | None | 39.14 | C Grade | None | 44.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Braithwaite |
East Leeds |
38.79 |
38.23 |
6.0 |
-0.56 |
2 |
Oliver Butterfield |
Kippax |
39.62 |
38.63 |
5.0 |
-0.99 |
3 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
NT |
39.41 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Joey Backhouse |
Bradford |
41.41 |
39.45 |
3.0 |
-1.96 |
5 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
44.50 |
40.05 |
2.0 |
-4.45 |
6 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
44.44 |
41.78 |
1.0 |
-2.66 |
7 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
46.74 |
41.82 |
|
-4.92 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Clark |
Rossington |
45.69 |
43.66 |
6.0 |
-2.03 |
2 |
William Enright |
East Leeds |
45.10 |
45.54 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Lewis Anderson |
Askern Spa |
52.72 |
47.10 |
4.0 |
-5.62 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
44.61 |
47.79 |
6.0 |
+3.18 |
2 |
Finlay Williams |
East Leeds |
47.94 |
49.44 |
5.0 |
+1.50 |
3 |
Lucas Glover |
East Leeds |
51.86 |
56.78 |
4.0 |
+4.92 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Turner |
East Leeds |
38.34 |
35.64 |
6.0 |
-2.70 |
2 |
Joe Kelly |
Ryedale |
36.24 |
35.90 |
5.0 |
-0.34 |
3 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
35.10 |
35.95 |
4.0 |
+0.85 |
4 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
38.22 |
36.04 |
3.0 |
-2.18 |
5 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
37.32 |
36.30 |
2.0 |
-1.02 |
6 |
Jack Maskill |
East Leeds |
37.70 |
36.51 |
1.0 |
-1.19 |
7 |
Kyle Welsh |
Bingley |
38.76 |
36.68 |
|
-2.08 |
8 |
Louis Cameron |
Pocklington |
37.11 |
37.57 |
|
+0.46 |
9 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
38.19 |
39.01 |
|
+0.82 |
10 |
Sid McCoy |
Pocklington |
40.00 |
39.10 |
|
-0.90 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Vy |
43.22 |
39.47 |
6.0 |
-3.75 |
2 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
37.76 |
39.63 |
5.0 |
+1.87 |
3 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
38.83 |
40.16 |
4.0 |
+1.33 |
4 |
Callum Tonkins |
New Earswick |
NT |
40.69 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Edward Vickers |
Brighouse |
45.00 |
41.83 |
2.0 |
-3.17 |
6 |
Alex Warner |
Halifax |
44.75 |
42.46 |
1.0 |
-2.29 |
7 |
Jamie Bennett |
Askern Spa |
44.80 |
42.57 |
|
-2.23 |
8 |
Elias Priestley |
Halifax |
43.80 |
43.71 |
|
-0.09 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Smith |
Kippax |
45.97 |
44.50 |
6.0 |
-1.47 |
2 |
Dan Barker |
Pocklington |
44.16 |
44.92 |
5.0 |
+0.76 |
3 |
Connor Pickles |
Spenborough |
49.00 |
46.47 |
4.0 |
-2.53 |
4 |
Nathaniel Mosey |
Selby |
57.04 |
48.62 |
3.0 |
-8.42 |
5 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
44.00 |
49.30 |
2.0 |
+5.30 |
6 |
Joseph Grayson |
Ryedale |
51.06 |
50.70 |
1.0 |
-0.36 |
7 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
44.75 |
50.99 |
|
+6.24 |
8 |
Jack Allen |
Kippax |
52.18 |
53.77 |
|
+1.59 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dalton Clapham |
Bradford |
35.22 |
33.95 |
|
-1.27 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Saul Marson |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
David Hollis |
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish |
Event 117 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 36.20 | B Grade | 40.80 | C Grade | 45.90 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cary Alice |
Team Jorvik |
38.37 |
37.10 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
2 |
Imogen Stubbs |
Bradford |
39.37 |
39.12 |
5.0 |
-0.25 |
3 |
Alannah Mansfield |
Bedale |
42.14 |
40.37 |
4.0 |
-1.77 |
4 |
Gemma Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
40.50 |
40.64 |
3.0 |
+0.14 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sheryl Clapham |
Bradford |
41.18 |
41.56 |
6.0 |
+0.38 |
2 |
Sarah Graves |
Team Jorvik |
40.49 |
41.66 |
5.0 |
+1.17 |
3 |
Laura Mitchell |
Bradford |
42.04 |
43.07 |
4.0 |
+1.03 |
4 |
Danielle Maltas |
Spenborough |
42.34 |
43.36 |
3.0 |
+1.02 |
5 |
Rachel Howson |
Halifax |
43.42 |
43.48 |
2.0 |
+0.06 |
6 |
Melissa Hill |
Team Jorvik |
41.43 |
43.50 |
1.0 |
+2.07 |
7 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
42.37 |
44.16 |
|
+1.79 |
8 |
Sophie Hame |
Gainsborough |
41.75 |
44.87 |
|
+3.12 |
9 |
Assumpta Halford |
Halifax |
46.06 |
45.77 |
|
-0.29 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Burrow |
Team Jorvik |
46.22 |
46.63 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Rachel Simmons |
Bedale |
48.81 |
47.15 |
5.0 |
-1.66 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Merry Sheppard |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Isobel Scott |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
|
Bethany Reid |
Did Not Compete |
|
Ashley Harrower |
Did Not Compete |
|
Alice Hatton |
Did Not Compete |
Event 118 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.00 | 31.70 | B Grade | 37.10 | 35.70 | C Grade | 41.70 | 40.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
39.38 |
34.48 |
6.0 |
-4.90 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
39.32 |
37.57 |
6.0 |
-1.75 |
2 |
Arthur Wood |
Bedale |
42.35 |
38.14 |
5.0 |
-4.21 |
3 |
Owen Watts |
Ryedale |
37.95 |
39.39 |
4.0 |
+1.44 |
4 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
39.40 |
39.83 |
3.0 |
+0.43 |
5 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
43.13 |
40.25 |
2.0 |
-2.88 |
6 |
Daniel Anning |
New Earswick |
44.75 |
40.28 |
1.0 |
-4.47 |
7 |
Thomas Ward |
Bingley |
41.88 |
40.75 |
|
-1.13 |
8 |
Thomas Butterfield |
Kippax |
43.74 |
41.54 |
|
-2.20 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
40.88 |
42.61 |
6.0 |
+1.73 |
2 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
42.74 |
43.14 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Ryan Bentley |
Bedale |
54.73 |
43.43 |
4.0 |
-11.30 |
4 |
James Robinson |
Spenborough |
50.32 |
51.61 |
3.0 |
+1.29 |
5 |
Jack Wilcock |
Spenborough |
51.91 |
52.87 |
2.0 |
+0.96 |
6 |
Zaheer Adam |
Bradford |
1:08.62 |
1:09.87 |
1.0 |
+1.25 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
33.20 |
32.55 |
|
-0.65 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Harris |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Josh Sellars |
Rossington |
33.59 |
33.84 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Adam Brown |
Kippax |
34.29 |
34.07 |
5.0 |
-0.22 |
3 |
Alistair Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
35.30 |
35.65 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
Callum McHenery |
Tadcaster |
35.75 |
35.68 |
3.0 |
-0.07 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
40.80 |
36.94 |
6.0 |
-3.86 |
2 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vy |
37.68 |
37.48 |
5.0 |
-0.20 |
3 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
38.98 |
39.91 |
4.0 |
+0.93 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Bennison |
Rossington |
42.00 |
42.53 |
6.0 |
+0.53 |
2 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
48.13 |
48.54 |
5.0 |
+0.41 |
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13 & 14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | None | 1:29.60 | 1:15.70 | 1:14.20 | B Grade | None | 1:40.80 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | C Grade | None | 1:53.40 | 1:35.90 | 1:34.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna Bingham |
East Leeds |
1:53.52 |
1:37.41 |
6.0 |
-16.11 |
2 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
1:42.60 |
1:37.44 |
5.0 |
-5.16 |
3 |
Ailsa Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
1:56.15 |
1:39.79 |
4.0 |
-16.36 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
2:10.84 |
2:00.13 |
6.0 |
-10.71 |
2 |
Carys Peedell |
Bedale |
NT |
2:04.59 |
5.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Haines |
Spenborough |
1:41.05 |
1:30.03 |
|
-11.02 |
2 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
1:56.78 |
1:32.64 |
|
-24.14 |
3 |
Milly Boulding |
Spenborough |
1:43.11 |
1:33.89 |
|
-9.22 |
4 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
1:39.04 |
1:36.93 |
|
-2.11 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Hartley |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Jackson |
Spenborough |
1:38.05 |
1:29.91 |
6.0 |
-8.14 |
2 |
Niamh Boulding |
Spenborough |
1:41.11 |
1:31.21 |
5.0 |
-9.90 |
3 |
Jenna Murdoch |
East Leeds |
1:37.07 |
1:31.28 |
4.0 |
-5.79 |
4 |
Eve Bannon |
East Leeds |
1:41.36 |
1:35.31 |
3.0 |
-6.05 |
5 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
1:38.38 |
1:35.93 |
2.0 |
-2.45 |
6 |
Chloe Hirst |
Spenborough |
1:54.69 |
1:35.96 |
1.0 |
-18.73 |
7 |
Leah Hague |
Dearne Vy |
1:41.70 |
1:36.24 |
|
-5.46 |
7 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Rossington |
1:44.38 |
1:36.24 |
|
-8.14 |
9 |
Connie Lewty |
East Leeds |
1:41.67 |
1:38.62 |
|
-3.05 |
10 |
Emma Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:47.30 |
1:38.97 |
|
-8.33 |
11 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
1:42.29 |
1:39.67 |
|
-2.62 |
12 |
Sasha Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
1:48.05 |
1:40.59 |
|
-7.46 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Jones |
Bradford |
1:43.25 |
1:42.80 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
2 |
Mia McGrane |
Rossington |
1:45.47 |
1:43.12 |
5.0 |
-2.35 |
3 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:44.12 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
1:49.23 |
1:44.57 |
3.0 |
-4.66 |
5 |
Eden Mayos |
Askern Spa |
1:44.16 |
1:44.90 |
2.0 |
+0.74 |
6 |
Mia Deighton |
East Leeds |
1:47.92 |
1:45.56 |
0.5 |
-2.36 |
6 |
Libby Brown |
Bradford |
1:50.07 |
1:45.56 |
0.5 |
-4.51 |
8 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
2:04.68 |
1:46.62 |
|
-18.06 |
9 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
1:48.98 |
1:47.09 |
|
-1.89 |
10 |
Lizzie Stubley |
Bradford |
1:49.69 |
1:48.12 |
|
-1.57 |
11 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
NT |
1:51.54 |
|
npt |
12 |
Stephanie Booth |
Bo of Kirklees |
NT |
1:52.94 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Donegan |
Bradford |
1:57.14 |
1:53.93 |
6.0 |
-3.21 |
2 |
Chloe Wilcock |
Spenborough |
1:58.98 |
1:56.83 |
5.0 |
-2.15 |
3 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
2:07.34 |
1:57.30 |
4.0 |
-10.04 |
4 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
1:55.55 |
1:59.57 |
3.0 |
+4.02 |
5 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
2:22.00 |
2:02.70 |
2.0 |
-19.30 |
6 |
Jessica Pawley |
Bedale |
NT |
2:03.54 |
1.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Abbasi |
East Leeds |
1:40.37 |
1:22.87 |
|
-17.50 |
2 |
Ella Cowan |
East Leeds |
1:32.12 |
1:23.85 |
|
-8.27 |
3 |
Rosie Hepworth |
Dewsbury |
1:29.98 |
1:24.90 |
|
-5.08 |
4 |
Maisy Black |
East Leeds |
1:33.29 |
1:25.61 |
|
-7.68 |
5 |
Danielle Quirke |
East Leeds |
1:36.14 |
1:27.45 |
|
-8.69 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabelle Clark |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Helena Zbogar-Ward |
East Leeds |
1:21.89 |
1:15.73 |
6.0 |
-6.16 |
2 |
Megan Bannon |
East Leeds |
1:20.65 |
1:16.40 |
5.0 |
-4.25 |
3 |
Bethany Marshall |
Selby |
1:19.07 |
1:17.12 |
4.0 |
-1.95 |
4 |
Louisa Cocksedge |
Halifax |
1:23.81 |
1:17.70 |
3.0 |
-6.11 |
5 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
1:24.83 |
1:18.11 |
2.0 |
-6.72 |
6 |
Natasha Wilson |
Bingley |
1:21.21 |
1:20.48 |
1.0 |
-0.73 |
7 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
1:26.36 |
1:23.47 |
|
-2.89 |
8 |
Rachel Brown |
Bradford |
1:22.49 |
1:23.57 |
|
+1.08 |
9 |
Maddelin Langley-Smith |
Halifax |
1:33.68 |
1:24.14 |
|
-9.54 |
10 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
1:27.22 |
1:24.39 |
|
-2.83 |
11 |
Roisin Duffy |
Bradford |
1:26.36 |
1:24.41 |
|
-1.95 |
12 |
Georgia Churchill |
Kippax |
1:25.97 |
1:24.58 |
|
-1.39 |
13 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
1:26.95 |
1:24.77 |
|
-2.18 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.12 |
1:25.95 |
6.0 |
-3.17 |
2 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
1:29.43 |
1:26.13 |
5.0 |
-3.30 |
3 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
1:28.53 |
1:26.71 |
4.0 |
-1.82 |
4 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
1:30.37 |
1:29.52 |
3.0 |
-0.85 |
5 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
1:30.75 |
1:31.29 |
2.0 |
+0.54 |
6 |
Eleanor Ketteringham |
Spenborough |
1:34.03 |
1:32.85 |
1.0 |
-1.18 |
7 |
Lauren Cawston |
Rossington |
1:35.95 |
1:34.01 |
|
-1.94 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:37.00 |
1:37.01 |
6.0 |
+0.01 |
2 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
NT |
1:37.63 |
5.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Mawson |
Bingley |
1:19.53 |
1:13.12 |
|
-6.41 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgia Kemp |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Azura Cairns-Poole |
Bradford |
1:16.20 |
1:14.80 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
2 |
Phebe Robinson |
Kippax |
1:17.99 |
1:15.39 |
5.0 |
-2.60 |
3 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
1:21.80 |
1:15.45 |
4.0 |
-6.35 |
4 |
Ayesha Goggs |
East Leeds |
1:20.62 |
1:15.79 |
3.0 |
-4.83 |
5 |
Megan Anderton |
Bradford |
1:18.15 |
1:18.88 |
2.0 |
+0.73 |
6 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
1:19.55 |
1:19.82 |
1.0 |
+0.27 |
7 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
1:24.95 |
1:20.31 |
|
-4.64 |
8 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
1:30.00 |
1:22.50 |
|
-7.50 |
9 |
Elke Morgan |
Ryedale |
1:24.44 |
1:22.83 |
|
-1.61 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Yolanda Davis |
Bradford |
1:25.91 |
1:23.59 |
6.0 |
-2.32 |
2 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
1:25.37 |
1:24.62 |
5.0 |
-0.75 |
3 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
1:27.44 |
1:25.54 |
4.0 |
-1.90 |
4 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
1:31.31 |
1:26.14 |
3.0 |
-5.17 |
5 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
1:27.17 |
1:27.99 |
1.5 |
+0.82 |
5 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
1:30.92 |
1:27.99 |
1.5 |
-2.93 |
7 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
1:33.44 |
1:30.54 |
|
-2.90 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
1:39.11 |
1:42.05 |
6.0 |
+2.94 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
1:14.20 |
1:13.11 |
|
-1.09 |
Event 202 Boys 11, 12 & 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:03.20 | B Grade | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:14.50 | C Grade | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:23.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
1:32.02 |
1:25.34 |
6.0 |
-6.68 |
2 |
Liam Churchill |
East Leeds |
1:33.62 |
1:26.34 |
5.0 |
-7.28 |
3 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
1:28.87 |
1:27.27 |
4.0 |
-1.60 |
4 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
1:39.03 |
1:31.80 |
3.0 |
-7.23 |
5 |
Louis Collinson |
Kippax |
1:28.35 |
1:32.86 |
2.0 |
+4.51 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
1:43.71 |
1:34.89 |
6.0 |
-8.82 |
2 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
1:44.58 |
1:37.46 |
5.0 |
-7.12 |
3 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:50.00 |
1:39.80 |
4.0 |
-10.20 |
4 |
Declan Raistrick |
Brighouse |
1:47.22 |
1:42.06 |
3.0 |
-5.16 |
5 |
Thomas Backhouse |
East Leeds |
1:43.00 |
1:42.94 |
2.0 |
-0.06 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Enright |
East Leeds |
1:30.49 |
1:19.15 |
|
-11.34 |
2 |
Adam Law |
Spenborough |
1:28.19 |
1:20.24 |
|
-7.95 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Connor Mcquillan |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions) |
|
Adam Ramsden |
6.5 Not on the back at finish |
|
Daniel Kershaw |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
1:23.06 |
1:21.29 |
6.0 |
-1.77 |
2 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
1:30.47 |
1:25.17 |
5.0 |
-5.30 |
3 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
1:32.87 |
1:26.36 |
4.0 |
-6.51 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rohan O'neill |
Co Manchester |
1:33.82 |
1:28.46 |
6.0 |
-5.36 |
2 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
1:26.84 |
1:29.00 |
5.0 |
+2.16 |
3 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
1:33.03 |
1:29.65 |
4.0 |
-3.38 |
4 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
1:41.90 |
1:30.10 |
3.0 |
-11.80 |
5 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
1:34.29 |
1:30.40 |
2.0 |
-3.89 |
6 |
Dylan Pickles |
Spenborough |
1:47.00 |
1:30.95 |
1.0 |
-16.05 |
7 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
1:32.06 |
1:33.24 |
|
+1.18 |
8 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:37.86 |
1:35.16 |
|
-2.70 |
9 |
Ben Copley |
Ryedale |
1:33.36 |
1:35.21 |
|
+1.85 |
10 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:46.17 |
1:36.26 |
|
-9.91 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:39.81 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Daniel Richer |
Spenborough |
1:48.87 |
1:44.18 |
5.0 |
-4.69 |
3 |
Hunt Thomas |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:45.22 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Lewis Waterhouse |
Rossington |
2:00.54 |
1:55.83 |
3.0 |
-4.71 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.13 |
1:17.03 |
|
-3.10 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Senior |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Alex Chappell |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Richards |
Bedale |
1:03.20 |
1:03.83 |
6.0 |
+0.63 |
2 |
Xander O'Neill |
Co Manchester |
1:10.00 |
1:05.13 |
5.0 |
-4.87 |
3 |
Ian Smithson |
New Earswick |
1:03.20 |
1:05.24 |
4.0 |
+2.04 |
4 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.85 |
1:05.62 |
3.0 |
-3.23 |
5 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
1:10.85 |
1:08.66 |
2.0 |
-2.19 |
6 |
Jordan Hilliard |
Bradford |
1:11.06 |
1:10.03 |
1.0 |
-1.03 |
7 |
David Booth |
Bo of Kirklees |
1:11.25 |
1:11.13 |
|
-0.12 |
8 |
Jonathan Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.07 |
1:11.96 |
|
+2.89 |
9 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
1:18.61 |
1:12.25 |
|
-6.36 |
10 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:12.54 |
1:12.35 |
|
-0.19 |
11 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.00 |
1:12.41 |
|
-0.59 |
12 |
Dale Brundle |
Bradford |
1:15.52 |
1:12.59 |
|
-2.93 |
13 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:12.25 |
1:12.62 |
|
+0.37 |
14 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
1:13.52 |
1:13.37 |
|
-0.15 |
15 |
Dan Richards |
New Earswick |
1:12.00 |
1:13.62 |
|
+1.62 |
16 |
Jamie Dawson |
Bradford |
1:14.75 |
1:13.99 |
|
-0.76 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
1:16.10 |
1:16.25 |
6.0 |
+0.15 |
3 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.18 |
1:16.46 |
4.0 |
-3.72 |
4 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
1:16.86 |
1:17.29 |
3.0 |
+0.43 |
5 |
Bailey Halpin-Hardaker |
Bingley |
1:25.88 |
1:19.01 |
2.0 |
-6.87 |
6 |
Joel Till |
Selby |
1:20.62 |
1:19.83 |
1.0 |
-0.79 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Knapton |
Brighouse |
1:23.83 |
1:26.40 |
6.0 |
+2.57 |
Event 203 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 40.10 | B Grade | None | 45.20 | C Grade | None | 50.90 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Britten |
Rossington |
1:01.31 |
48.56 |
6.0 |
-12.75 |
2 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
47.80 |
48.61 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:07.25 |
51.30 |
6.0 |
-15.95 |
2 |
Martha Dunn |
Halifax |
56.73 |
54.50 |
5.0 |
-2.23 |
3 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
51.36 |
56.14 |
4.0 |
+4.78 |
4 |
Jessica Hartley |
Spenborough |
54.19 |
56.31 |
3.0 |
+2.12 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Carys Peedell |
Bedale |
NT |
1:00.51 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
NT |
1:03.47 |
5.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
48.00 |
43.10 |
|
-4.90 |
2 |
Milly Boulding |
Spenborough |
51.08 |
45.34 |
|
-5.74 |
3 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
47.90 |
45.45 |
|
-2.45 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Martha Bradley |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Ailsa Hellewell-weir |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Charlotte Smith |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
|
Lacey Small |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natalia Basaraba |
Bingley |
40.71 |
40.57 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
2 |
Maisy Black |
East Leeds |
40.80 |
40.83 |
5.0 |
+0.03 |
3 |
Ella Cowan |
East Leeds |
42.30 |
41.33 |
4.0 |
-0.97 |
4 |
Jenna Murdoch |
East Leeds |
42.30 |
41.71 |
3.0 |
-0.59 |
5 |
Danielle Quirke |
East Leeds |
42.07 |
42.20 |
2.0 |
+0.13 |
6 |
Rosie Jackson |
Spenborough |
42.89 |
42.42 |
1.0 |
-0.47 |
7 |
Eve Bannon |
East Leeds |
42.06 |
42.83 |
|
+0.77 |
8 |
Niamh Boulding |
Spenborough |
49.39 |
43.65 |
|
-5.74 |
9 |
Chloe Hirst |
Spenborough |
52.79 |
44.53 |
|
-8.26 |
10 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Rossington |
50.56 |
44.63 |
|
-5.93 |
11 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
49.68 |
45.06 |
|
-4.62 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
45.72 |
45.21 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
NT |
45.40 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Hannah Jones |
Bradford |
45.43 |
45.50 |
4.0 |
+0.07 |
4 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
45.27 |
45.93 |
3.0 |
+0.66 |
5 |
Emily Harris |
Bedale |
NT |
46.33 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Leah Hague |
Dearne Vy |
47.36 |
46.66 |
1.0 |
-0.70 |
7 |
Emma Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
50.11 |
46.90 |
|
-3.21 |
8 |
Sasha Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
50.64 |
47.31 |
|
-3.33 |
9 |
Connie Lewty |
East Leeds |
47.66 |
47.46 |
|
-0.20 |
10 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
48.50 |
48.17 |
|
-0.33 |
11 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
45.72 |
48.30 |
|
+2.58 |
12 |
Eden Mayos |
Askern Spa |
48.45 |
48.61 |
|
+0.16 |
13 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
48.67 |
|
npt |
14 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
NT |
49.78 |
|
npt |
15 |
Mia Deighton |
East Leeds |
48.67 |
50.14 |
|
+1.47 |
16 |
Libby Brown |
Bradford |
49.62 |
50.27 |
|
+0.65 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie Stubley |
Bradford |
49.74 |
50.93 |
6.0 |
+1.19 |
2 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
57.12 |
51.01 |
5.0 |
-6.11 |
3 |
Stephanie Booth |
Bo of Kirklees |
NT |
53.31 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
58.75 |
53.45 |
3.0 |
-5.30 |
5 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:02.95 |
53.72 |
2.0 |
-9.23 |
6 |
Chloe Wilcock |
Spenborough |
1:00.93 |
57.04 |
1.0 |
-3.89 |
7 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
58.14 |
57.47 |
|
-0.67 |
8 |
Charlie Donegan |
Bradford |
54.15 |
58.04 |
|
+3.89 |
9 |
Jessica Pawley |
Bedale |
NT |
59.95 |
|
npt |
10 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
1:13.84 |
1:06.02 |
|
-7.82 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Abbasi |
East Leeds |
40.38 |
38.87 |
|
-1.51 |
2 |
Rosie Hepworth |
Dewsbury |
40.64 |
38.89 |
|
-1.75 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Anna Maxton |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
Event 204 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 38.60 | B Grade | 46.90 | 43.40 | C Grade | 52.80 | 48.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Bingham |
East Leeds |
44.75 |
43.26 |
6.0 |
-1.49 |
2 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
46.61 |
44.42 |
5.0 |
-2.19 |
3 |
Liam Churchill |
East Leeds |
45.60 |
44.54 |
4.0 |
-1.06 |
4 |
Adam Law |
Spenborough |
46.16 |
44.88 |
3.0 |
-1.28 |
5 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
47.28 |
44.93 |
2.0 |
-2.35 |
6 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
48.90 |
45.58 |
1.0 |
-3.32 |
7 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
51.02 |
46.86 |
|
-4.16 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Collinson |
Kippax |
48.03 |
46.92 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
2 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
48.43 |
49.42 |
5.0 |
+0.99 |
3 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
54.27 |
51.46 |
4.0 |
-2.81 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
54.15 |
53.53 |
6.0 |
-0.62 |
2 |
Adam Ramsden |
Pocklington |
56.12 |
54.36 |
5.0 |
-1.76 |
3 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
55.70 |
54.65 |
4.0 |
-1.05 |
4 |
Thomas Backhouse |
East Leeds |
53.14 |
54.93 |
3.0 |
+1.79 |
5 |
Declan Raistrick |
Brighouse |
56.28 |
56.47 |
2.0 |
+0.19 |
6 |
Alex Wykes |
Halifax |
NT |
56.60 |
1.0 |
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Enright |
East Leeds |
42.50 |
40.54 |
|
-1.96 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
41.63 |
39.31 |
6.0 |
-2.32 |
2 |
Max Walker |
Tadcaster |
43.97 |
41.45 |
5.0 |
-2.52 |
3 |
Tom Carswell |
Tadcaster |
44.63 |
42.54 |
4.0 |
-2.09 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rohan O'neill |
Co Manchester |
47.01 |
43.87 |
6.0 |
-3.14 |
2 |
Sam Mainprize |
Kippax |
NT |
44.89 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
46.14 |
45.66 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
4 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
49.85 |
45.75 |
3.0 |
-4.10 |
5 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
47.63 |
45.97 |
2.0 |
-1.66 |
6 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
47.34 |
46.32 |
1.0 |
-1.02 |
7 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
49.22 |
46.35 |
|
-2.87 |
8 |
Ben Copley |
Ryedale |
46.80 |
46.40 |
|
-0.40 |
9 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
44.95 |
46.42 |
|
+1.47 |
10 |
Dylan Pickles |
Spenborough |
51.21 |
46.63 |
|
-4.58 |
11 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
NT |
47.81 |
|
npt |
12 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
48.99 |
48.02 |
|
-0.97 |
13 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
49.58 |
48.04 |
|
-1.54 |
14 |
Hunt Thomas |
Team Jorvik |
48.45 |
48.74 |
|
+0.29 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
51.07 |
49.13 |
6.0 |
-1.94 |
2 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
48.22 |
49.20 |
5.0 |
+0.98 |
3 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
51.99 |
49.70 |
4.0 |
-2.29 |
4 |
Tom Halliday |
New Earswick |
NT |
52.32 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
55.94 |
52.45 |
2.0 |
-3.49 |
6 |
Tom Darley |
Pocklington |
55.17 |
58.82 |
1.0 |
+3.65 |
7 |
Lewis Waterhouse |
Rossington |
1:07.59 |
1:02.74 |
|
-4.85 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Richer |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
Event 205 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.90 | 32.10 | B Grade | 37.00 | 36.20 | C Grade | 41.60 | 40.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Mawson |
Bingley |
33.69 |
33.12 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
2 |
Megan Bannon |
East Leeds |
34.64 |
35.06 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
36.42 |
35.30 |
4.0 |
-1.12 |
4 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
36.86 |
35.38 |
3.0 |
-1.48 |
5 |
Louisa Cocksedge |
Halifax |
38.43 |
35.71 |
2.0 |
-2.72 |
6 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
36.52 |
35.95 |
1.0 |
-0.57 |
7 |
Helena Zbogar-Ward |
East Leeds |
35.45 |
36.71 |
|
+1.26 |
8 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
37.56 |
36.79 |
|
-0.77 |
9 |
Natasha Wilson |
Bingley |
37.26 |
36.87 |
|
-0.39 |
10 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
36.51 |
36.97 |
|
+0.46 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
38.47 |
37.96 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Rachel Brown |
Bradford |
37.16 |
38.83 |
5.0 |
+1.67 |
3 |
Georgia Churchill |
Kippax |
40.92 |
39.73 |
4.0 |
-1.19 |
4 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
39.72 |
39.79 |
3.0 |
+0.07 |
5 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
44.21 |
39.92 |
2.0 |
-4.29 |
6 |
Meredith Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
40.48 |
41.03 |
1.0 |
+0.55 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Cawston |
Rossington |
41.65 |
43.14 |
6.0 |
+1.49 |
2 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
NT |
43.69 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
47.14 |
45.51 |
4.0 |
-1.63 |
4 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
45.85 |
45.60 |
3.0 |
-0.25 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgia Kemp |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phebe Robinson |
Kippax |
33.22 |
32.56 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Azura Cairns-Poole |
Bradford |
32.12 |
32.78 |
5.0 |
+0.66 |
3 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
33.09 |
33.07 |
4.0 |
-0.02 |
4 |
Megan Anderton |
Bradford |
34.39 |
33.78 |
3.0 |
-0.61 |
5 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
35.52 |
34.28 |
2.0 |
-1.24 |
6 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
35.00 |
34.29 |
1.0 |
-0.71 |
7 |
Ayesha Goggs |
East Leeds |
37.20 |
34.99 |
|
-2.21 |
8 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
36.73 |
35.52 |
|
-1.21 |
9 |
Elke Morgan |
Ryedale |
34.46 |
35.97 |
|
+1.51 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
36.50 |
36.95 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
36.58 |
37.11 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
3 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
38.28 |
38.05 |
4.0 |
-0.23 |
4 |
Yolanda Davis |
Bradford |
37.28 |
38.19 |
3.0 |
+0.91 |
5 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
41.75 |
38.46 |
2.0 |
-3.29 |
6 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
41.32 |
39.34 |
1.0 |
-1.98 |
7 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
38.70 |
39.94 |
|
+1.24 |
8 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
40.16 |
40.04 |
|
-0.12 |
9 |
Francesca Law |
Kippax |
46.17 |
40.62 |
|
-5.55 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Johnson |
Askern Spa |
43.75 |
42.20 |
6.0 |
-1.55 |
2 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
50.20 |
52.98 |
5.0 |
+2.78 |
Event 206 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 26.00 | B Grade | 30.00 | C Grade | 33.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
27.25 |
26.30 |
6.0 |
-0.95 |
2 |
Xander O'Neill |
Co Manchester |
27.08 |
26.67 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Jordan Hilliard |
Bradford |
27.25 |
27.03 |
4.0 |
-0.22 |
4 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
28.10 |
27.82 |
3.0 |
-0.28 |
5 |
Jamie Dawson |
Bradford |
27.56 |
27.99 |
2.0 |
+0.43 |
6 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
28.10 |
28.33 |
1.0 |
+0.23 |
7 |
Mateusz Dorak |
Halifax |
28.43 |
28.34 |
|
-0.09 |
8 |
Dale Brundle |
Bradford |
28.18 |
28.37 |
|
+0.19 |
9 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
28.48 |
28.44 |
|
-0.04 |
10 |
Dan Richards |
New Earswick |
28.35 |
28.79 |
|
+0.44 |
11 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
30.09 |
28.84 |
|
-1.25 |
12 |
David Booth |
Bo of Kirklees |
28.95 |
29.10 |
|
+0.15 |
13 |
Joel Till |
Selby |
30.44 |
29.26 |
|
-1.18 |
14 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
30.21 |
29.34 |
|
-0.87 |
15 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
29.25 |
29.38 |
|
+0.13 |
17 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
29.10 |
29.72 |
|
+0.62 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bailey Halpin-Hardaker |
Bingley |
31.78 |
30.37 |
6.0 |
-1.41 |
2 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
30.17 |
30.62 |
5.0 |
+0.45 |
3 |
Frank Calladine |
Dearne Vy |
33.18 |
33.10 |
4.0 |
-0.08 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Knapton |
Brighouse |
32.63 |
33.82 |
6.0 |
+1.19 |
2 |
George Warrington |
Selby |
36.77 |
34.29 |
5.0 |
-2.48 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ian Smithson |
New Earswick |
26.00 |
25.55 |
|
-0.45 |
2 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
26.10 |
25.69 |
|
-0.41 |
3 |
Jonathan Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
25.01 |
25.75 |
|
+0.74 |
4 |
Sam Harrison |
Tadcaster |
27.30 |
25.77 |
|
-1.53 |
Event 207 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 45.60 | B Grade | None | 51.30 | C Grade | None | 57.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Milly Boulding |
Spenborough |
52.00 |
51.06 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
2 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
54.81 |
51.82 |
5.0 |
-2.99 |
3 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
53.11 |
51.93 |
4.0 |
-1.18 |
4 |
Joanna Bingham |
East Leeds |
53.09 |
52.16 |
3.0 |
-0.93 |
5 |
Olivia Greidanus |
Halifax |
56.19 |
52.33 |
2.0 |
-3.86 |
6 |
Ailsa Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
55.68 |
53.21 |
1.0 |
-2.47 |
7 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
53.30 |
55.99 |
|
+2.69 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Carys Peedell |
Bedale |
NT |
56.79 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
1:02.09 |
56.83 |
5.0 |
-5.26 |
3 |
Martha Dunn |
Halifax |
58.25 |
57.70 |
4.0 |
-0.55 |
4 |
Jessica Hartley |
Spenborough |
NT |
58.19 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Charlotte Britten |
Rossington |
1:15.37 |
58.38 |
2.0 |
-16.99 |
6 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:00.20 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:02.35 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
52.89 |
46.65 |
|
-6.24 |
2 |
Eleanor Haines |
Spenborough |
50.30 |
50.20 |
|
-0.10 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emelia Taylor |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Danielle Quirke |
East Leeds |
46.25 |
46.10 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
Natalia Basaraba |
Bingley |
48.23 |
47.02 |
5.0 |
-1.21 |
3 |
Maisy Black |
East Leeds |
46.40 |
47.38 |
4.0 |
+0.98 |
4 |
Rosie Hepworth |
Dewsbury |
49.13 |
48.01 |
3.0 |
-1.12 |
5 |
Hannah Abbasi |
East Leeds |
51.72 |
49.04 |
2.0 |
-2.68 |
6 |
Jenna Murdoch |
East Leeds |
48.10 |
49.31 |
1.0 |
+1.21 |
7 |
Rosie Jackson |
Spenborough |
53.38 |
49.32 |
|
-4.06 |
8 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Rossington |
53.73 |
49.33 |
|
-4.40 |
9 |
Emily Harris |
Bedale |
49.84 |
49.56 |
|
-0.28 |
10 |
Connie Lewty |
East Leeds |
50.18 |
50.91 |
|
+0.73 |
11 |
Niamh Boulding |
Spenborough |
54.67 |
50.93 |
|
-3.74 |
12 |
Chloe Hirst |
Spenborough |
58.06 |
50.98 |
|
-7.08 |
13 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
55.66 |
51.17 |
|
-4.49 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Bannon |
East Leeds |
51.51 |
51.63 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
51.97 |
52.09 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
53.43 |
52.41 |
4.0 |
-1.02 |
4 |
Leah Hague |
Dearne Vy |
54.34 |
52.64 |
3.0 |
-1.70 |
5 |
Emma Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
56.75 |
52.89 |
2.0 |
-3.86 |
6 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
54.04 |
52.98 |
1.0 |
-1.06 |
7 |
Olivia Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
54.76 |
53.02 |
|
-1.74 |
8 |
Sasha Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
54.31 |
53.33 |
|
-0.98 |
9 |
Anna Maxton |
Pocklington |
55.54 |
54.24 |
|
-1.30 |
10 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
59.63 |
54.56 |
|
-5.07 |
11 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
55.49 |
54.90 |
|
-0.59 |
12 |
Libby Brown |
Bradford |
55.49 |
55.08 |
|
-0.41 |
13 |
Lizzie Stubley |
Bradford |
59.25 |
55.67 |
|
-3.58 |
14 |
Mia Deighton |
East Leeds |
53.29 |
55.94 |
|
+2.65 |
15 |
Evie Romer |
Tadcaster |
NT |
56.02 |
|
npt |
16 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
1:07.70 |
56.08 |
|
-11.62 |
17 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
58.24 |
56.25 |
|
-1.99 |
18 |
Hannah Jones |
Bradford |
58.58 |
56.64 |
|
-1.94 |
19 |
Charlie Donegan |
Bradford |
58.64 |
56.78 |
|
-1.86 |
20 |
Georgia Morgan |
Ryedale |
58.22 |
56.95 |
|
-1.27 |
21 |
Eden Mayos |
Askern Spa |
54.84 |
57.17 |
|
+2.33 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
1:05.77 |
59.26 |
6.0 |
-6.51 |
2 |
Stephanie Booth |
Bo of Kirklees |
NT |
59.98 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Amy Thomson |
Rossington |
1:02.99 |
1:00.05 |
4.0 |
-2.94 |
4 |
Chloe Wilcock |
Spenborough |
1:05.52 |
1:01.02 |
3.0 |
-4.50 |
5 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
58.06 |
1:01.88 |
2.0 |
+3.82 |
6 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
1:12.40 |
1:02.36 |
1.0 |
-10.04 |
7 |
Jessica Pawley |
Bedale |
1:07.28 |
1:02.59 |
|
-4.69 |
8 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:18.18 |
1:04.10 |
|
-14.08 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Wood |
|
|
Isabel Train |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Event 208 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 37.30 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.00 | 39.20 | C Grade | 47.30 | 44.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Law |
Spenborough |
39.07 |
37.51 |
6.0 |
-1.56 |
2 |
Matthew Enright |
East Leeds |
40.00 |
38.33 |
5.0 |
-1.67 |
3 |
Oliver Bingham |
East Leeds |
39.90 |
38.80 |
4.0 |
-1.10 |
4 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
38.20 |
39.31 |
3.0 |
+1.11 |
5 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
43.96 |
39.61 |
2.0 |
-4.35 |
6 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
40.26 |
40.90 |
1.0 |
+0.64 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Churchill |
East Leeds |
42.78 |
42.13 |
6.0 |
-0.65 |
2 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
42.81 |
42.80 |
5.0 |
-0.01 |
3 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
45.01 |
43.17 |
4.0 |
-1.84 |
4 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
46.47 |
43.29 |
3.0 |
-3.18 |
5 |
Louis Collinson |
Kippax |
44.33 |
44.28 |
2.0 |
-0.05 |
6 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
50.00 |
46.60 |
1.0 |
-3.40 |
7 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
47.07 |
47.16 |
|
+0.09 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Declan Raistrick |
Brighouse |
46.11 |
48.96 |
6.0 |
+2.85 |
2 |
Thomas Backhouse |
East Leeds |
46.21 |
50.27 |
5.0 |
+4.06 |
3 |
Alex Wykes |
Halifax |
NT |
54.68 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
56.71 |
55.29 |
3.0 |
-1.42 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
37.62 |
36.55 |
|
-1.07 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Walker |
Tadcaster |
36.05 |
36.66 |
6.0 |
+0.61 |
2 |
Tom Carswell |
Tadcaster |
39.82 |
37.15 |
5.0 |
-2.67 |
3 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
39.41 |
37.84 |
4.0 |
-1.57 |
4 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
42.29 |
38.16 |
3.0 |
-4.13 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
49.39 |
39.45 |
6.0 |
-9.94 |
2 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
41.50 |
39.81 |
5.0 |
-1.69 |
3 |
Sam Backhouse |
Bradford |
41.62 |
40.53 |
4.0 |
-1.09 |
4 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
43.75 |
41.25 |
3.0 |
-2.50 |
5 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
42.98 |
41.80 |
2.0 |
-1.18 |
6 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
42.38 |
41.86 |
1.0 |
-0.52 |
7 |
Rohan O'neill |
Co Manchester |
42.47 |
43.21 |
|
+0.74 |
8 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
44.75 |
43.52 |
|
-1.23 |
9 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
44.12 |
43.83 |
|
-0.29 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
46.93 |
44.36 |
6.0 |
-2.57 |
2 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
45.67 |
44.96 |
5.0 |
-0.71 |
3 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
47.12 |
45.83 |
4.0 |
-1.29 |
4 |
Dylan Pickles |
Spenborough |
57.87 |
45.87 |
3.0 |
-12.00 |
5 |
Ben Copley |
Ryedale |
41.81 |
46.53 |
2.0 |
+4.72 |
6 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
49.02 |
46.87 |
1.0 |
-2.15 |
7 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
44.78 |
47.52 |
|
+2.74 |
8 |
Hunt Thomas |
Team Jorvik |
47.11 |
47.69 |
|
+0.58 |
9 |
Tom Darley |
Pocklington |
47.49 |
48.56 |
|
+1.07 |
10 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
51.20 |
48.59 |
|
-2.61 |
11 |
Daniel Richer |
Spenborough |
51.52 |
53.18 |
|
+1.66 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
35.51 |
34.39 |
|
-1.12 |
Event 209 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 30.30 | 29.40 | B Grade | 34.10 | 33.10 | C Grade | 38.40 | 37.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Marshall |
Selby |
31.07 |
30.56 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Isobel Mawson |
Bingley |
31.62 |
30.61 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
3 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
31.29 |
30.97 |
4.0 |
-0.32 |
4 |
Charlotte Black |
Kippax |
32.97 |
32.34 |
3.0 |
-0.63 |
5 |
Megan Bannon |
East Leeds |
31.30 |
32.36 |
2.0 |
+1.06 |
6 |
Helena Zbogar-Ward |
East Leeds |
31.20 |
32.41 |
1.0 |
+1.21 |
7 |
Natasha Wilson |
Bingley |
32.81 |
32.77 |
|
-0.04 |
8 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
33.28 |
32.98 |
|
-0.30 |
9 |
Louisa Cocksedge |
Halifax |
33.54 |
32.99 |
|
-0.55 |
10 |
Rachel Brown |
Bradford |
32.68 |
33.03 |
|
+0.35 |
11 |
Roisin Duffy |
Bradford |
34.64 |
33.17 |
|
-1.47 |
12 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
33.39 |
33.76 |
|
+0.37 |
13 |
Meredith Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
34.19 |
33.82 |
|
-0.37 |
14 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
34.61 |
34.02 |
|
-0.59 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
34.59 |
34.19 |
6.0 |
-0.40 |
2 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
33.78 |
34.25 |
4.5 |
+0.47 |
2 |
Maddelin Langley-Smith |
Halifax |
34.87 |
34.25 |
4.5 |
-0.62 |
4 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
35.36 |
34.40 |
3.0 |
-0.96 |
5 |
Georgia Churchill |
Kippax |
34.96 |
34.49 |
2.0 |
-0.47 |
6 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
36.18 |
34.68 |
1.0 |
-1.50 |
7 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
35.70 |
35.08 |
|
-0.62 |
8 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
34.28 |
35.19 |
|
+0.91 |
9 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
35.25 |
35.90 |
|
+0.65 |
10 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
39.84 |
36.20 |
|
-3.64 |
11 |
Eleanor Ketteringham |
Spenborough |
37.12 |
36.23 |
|
-0.89 |
12 |
Lauren Cawston |
Rossington |
39.92 |
37.95 |
|
-1.97 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
37.06 |
38.52 |
6.0 |
+1.46 |
2 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
36.13 |
39.56 |
5.0 |
+3.43 |
3 |
Sophie Lee |
Tadcaster |
NT |
40.47 |
4.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
30.62 |
30.04 |
|
-0.58 |
2 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
30.93 |
30.28 |
|
-0.65 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
29.90 |
29.80 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Phebe Robinson |
Kippax |
29.45 |
29.82 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
3 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
30.60 |
30.14 |
4.0 |
-0.46 |
4 |
Ayesha Goggs |
East Leeds |
30.81 |
30.23 |
3.0 |
-0.58 |
5 |
Azura Cairns-Poole |
Bradford |
29.79 |
30.28 |
2.0 |
+0.49 |
6 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
31.70 |
30.90 |
1.0 |
-0.80 |
7 |
Megan Anderton |
Bradford |
32.27 |
31.85 |
|
-0.42 |
8 |
Elke Morgan |
Ryedale |
31.06 |
31.98 |
|
+0.92 |
9 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
32.31 |
32.70 |
|
+0.39 |
10 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
33.50 |
33.00 |
|
-0.50 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Took |
Tadcaster |
36.38 |
33.11 |
6.0 |
-3.27 |
2 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
33.72 |
33.30 |
5.0 |
-0.42 |
3 |
Yolanda Davis |
Bradford |
33.28 |
33.52 |
4.0 |
+0.24 |
4 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
33.88 |
33.64 |
3.0 |
-0.24 |
5 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
33.98 |
33.75 |
2.0 |
-0.23 |
6 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
33.61 |
34.16 |
1.0 |
+0.55 |
7 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
34.82 |
34.52 |
|
-0.30 |
8 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
35.74 |
34.74 |
|
-1.00 |
9 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
35.49 |
35.03 |
|
-0.46 |
10 |
Rachel Kennedy |
Tadcaster |
37.91 |
35.51 |
|
-2.40 |
11 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
36.90 |
36.32 |
|
-0.58 |
12 |
Rebecca Johnson |
Askern Spa |
36.95 |
36.69 |
|
-0.26 |
13 |
Francesca Law |
Kippax |
36.86 |
36.70 |
|
-0.16 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
41.30 |
43.82 |
6.0 |
+2.52 |
Event 210 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.50 | B Grade | 32.50 | C Grade | 36.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jonathan Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
28.60 |
28.97 |
6.0 |
+0.37 |
2 |
Jamie Dawson |
Bradford |
30.48 |
30.34 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |
3 |
Jordan Hilliard |
Bradford |
30.80 |
31.15 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
Mateusz Dorak |
Halifax |
30.69 |
31.19 |
3.0 |
+0.50 |
5 |
Dale Brundle |
Bradford |
32.83 |
31.95 |
2.0 |
-0.88 |
6 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
31.71 |
32.14 |
1.0 |
+0.43 |
7 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
32.47 |
32.19 |
|
-0.28 |
8 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
32.32 |
32.30 |
|
-0.02 |
9 |
Dan Richards |
New Earswick |
31.28 |
32.34 |
|
+1.06 |
10 |
David Booth |
Bo of Kirklees |
32.33 |
32.35 |
|
+0.02 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
34.03 |
32.66 |
6.0 |
-1.37 |
2 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
32.19 |
32.68 |
5.0 |
+0.49 |
3 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
32.71 |
32.82 |
4.0 |
+0.11 |
4 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
33.77 |
33.08 |
3.0 |
-0.69 |
5 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
34.02 |
33.77 |
2.0 |
-0.25 |
6 |
Joel Till |
Selby |
35.69 |
34.24 |
1.0 |
-1.45 |
8 |
Matthew Knapton |
Brighouse |
38.28 |
36.46 |
|
-1.82 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
28.55 |
27.75 |
|
-0.80 |
2 |
Xander O'Neill |
Co Manchester |
28.50 |
28.36 |
|
-0.14 |
3 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
29.26 |
28.41 |
|
-0.85 |
Event 211 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 35.20 | B Grade | None | 39.60 | C Grade | None | 44.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
39.57 |
37.75 |
6.0 |
-1.82 |
2 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
46.50 |
38.79 |
5.0 |
-7.71 |
3 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
40.74 |
39.65 |
4.0 |
-1.09 |
4 |
Ailsa Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
48.00 |
41.77 |
3.0 |
-6.23 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Britten |
Rossington |
49.96 |
42.82 |
6.0 |
-7.14 |
2 |
Olivia Greidanus |
Halifax |
48.43 |
44.55 |
5.0 |
-3.88 |
3 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
45.34 |
45.91 |
4.0 |
+0.57 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
NT |
48.00 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Martha Dunn |
Halifax |
47.01 |
49.00 |
5.0 |
+1.99 |
3 |
Carys Peedell |
Bedale |
NT |
51.44 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Jessica Hartley |
Spenborough |
52.78 |
51.84 |
3.0 |
-0.94 |
5 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
58.35 |
2.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hardaker |
Team Jorvik |
38.00 |
37.11 |
|
-0.89 |
2 |
Eleanor Haines |
Spenborough |
38.20 |
37.32 |
|
-0.88 |
3 |
Milly Boulding |
Spenborough |
38.56 |
37.65 |
|
-0.91 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emelia Taylor |
Did Not Compete |
|
Aoife Thompson |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Danielle Quirke |
East Leeds |
35.60 |
35.80 |
6.0 |
+0.20 |
2 |
Eve Bannon |
East Leeds |
35.50 |
36.19 |
5.0 |
+0.69 |
3 |
Niamh Boulding |
Spenborough |
42.20 |
36.34 |
4.0 |
-5.86 |
4 |
Maisy Black |
East Leeds |
35.33 |
36.43 |
3.0 |
+1.10 |
5 |
Rosie Jackson |
Spenborough |
37.47 |
37.30 |
2.0 |
-0.17 |
6 |
Mia McGrane |
Rossington |
41.69 |
37.97 |
1.0 |
-3.72 |
7 |
Leah Hague |
Dearne Vy |
39.22 |
38.08 |
|
-1.14 |
8 |
Jenna Murdoch |
East Leeds |
38.02 |
38.34 |
|
+0.32 |
9 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
41.24 |
39.12 |
|
-2.12 |
10 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
39.19 |
39.40 |
|
+0.21 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
41.37 |
39.86 |
6.0 |
-1.51 |
2 |
Connie Lewty |
East Leeds |
39.02 |
40.27 |
5.0 |
+1.25 |
3 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Rossington |
46.10 |
40.38 |
3.5 |
-5.72 |
3 |
Sasha Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
40.24 |
40.38 |
3.5 |
+0.14 |
5 |
Chloe Hirst |
Spenborough |
44.21 |
40.43 |
2.0 |
-3.78 |
6 |
Mia Deighton |
East Leeds |
39.03 |
40.65 |
1.0 |
+1.62 |
7 |
Emily Harris |
Bedale |
41.03 |
41.55 |
|
+0.52 |
8 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
45.92 |
41.67 |
|
-4.25 |
9 |
Eden Mayos |
Askern Spa |
40.75 |
41.96 |
|
+1.21 |
10 |
Alicia Cole |
Dearne Vy |
45.48 |
42.02 |
|
-3.46 |
11 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
38.73 |
42.07 |
|
+3.34 |
12 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
46.87 |
42.21 |
|
-4.66 |
13 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
42.40 |
|
npt |
14 |
Lizzie Stubley |
Bradford |
44.47 |
42.45 |
|
-2.02 |
15 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
44.08 |
42.50 |
|
-1.58 |
16 |
Georgia Morgan |
Ryedale |
43.82 |
42.94 |
|
-0.88 |
17 |
Olivia Gabbitus |
Dearne Vy |
46.18 |
43.42 |
|
-2.76 |
18 |
Amy Thomson |
Rossington |
48.13 |
43.60 |
|
-4.53 |
19 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
49.38 |
43.78 |
|
-5.60 |
20 |
Olivia Bradley |
Dearne Vy |
46.80 |
44.39 |
|
-2.41 |
21 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
44.19 |
44.53 |
|
+0.34 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Pawley |
Bedale |
47.27 |
44.82 |
6.0 |
-2.45 |
2 |
Charlie Donegan |
Bradford |
42.98 |
44.97 |
5.0 |
+1.99 |
3 |
Evie Romer |
Tadcaster |
NT |
44.98 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Hannah Jones |
Bradford |
42.96 |
45.13 |
3.0 |
+2.17 |
5 |
Libby Brown |
Bradford |
45.45 |
46.46 |
2.0 |
+1.01 |
6 |
Anna Maxton |
Pocklington |
48.06 |
46.75 |
1.0 |
-1.31 |
7 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
1:00.69 |
46.83 |
|
-13.86 |
8 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
52.97 |
47.11 |
|
-5.86 |
9 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
56.69 |
47.52 |
|
-9.17 |
10 |
Chloe Wilcock |
Spenborough |
45.30 |
48.08 |
|
+2.78 |
11 |
Stephanie Booth |
Bo of Kirklees |
NT |
50.27 |
|
npt |
12 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
44.21 |
51.09 |
|
+6.88 |
13 |
Rachel Matson |
Kippax |
1:09.66 |
1:01.24 |
|
-8.42 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Natalia Basaraba |
Bingley |
37.14 |
34.54 |
|
-2.60 |
2 |
Hannah Abbasi |
East Leeds |
35.59 |
35.13 |
|
-0.46 |
3 |
Ella Cowan |
East Leeds |
35.30 |
35.19 |
|
-0.11 |
Event 212 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 33.30 | B Grade | 40.40 | 37.50 | C Grade | 45.45 | 42.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
37.10 |
37.04 |
6.0 |
-0.06 |
2 |
Matthew Enright |
East Leeds |
38.90 |
37.86 |
5.0 |
-1.04 |
3 |
Oliver Bingham |
East Leeds |
39.20 |
38.41 |
4.0 |
-0.79 |
4 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
40.40 |
38.86 |
3.0 |
-1.54 |
5 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
43.92 |
40.05 |
2.0 |
-3.87 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
39.56 |
41.71 |
6.0 |
+2.15 |
2 |
Liam Churchill |
East Leeds |
42.45 |
42.36 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
3 |
Adam Law |
Spenborough |
42.20 |
42.42 |
4.0 |
+0.22 |
4 |
Louis Collinson |
Kippax |
42.90 |
42.93 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
5 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
45.13 |
44.33 |
2.0 |
-0.80 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
44.63 |
45.55 |
6.0 |
+0.92 |
2 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
43.14 |
45.86 |
5.0 |
+2.72 |
3 |
Declan Raistrick |
Brighouse |
47.28 |
48.47 |
4.0 |
+1.19 |
4 |
Thomas Backhouse |
East Leeds |
49.68 |
48.48 |
3.0 |
-1.20 |
5 |
Adam Ramsden |
Pocklington |
49.57 |
51.54 |
2.0 |
+1.97 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Kershaw |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
35.53 |
35.27 |
6.0 |
-0.26 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
39.63 |
37.90 |
6.0 |
-1.73 |
2 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
40.68 |
38.13 |
5.0 |
-2.55 |
3 |
Max Walker |
Tadcaster |
41.40 |
38.31 |
4.0 |
-3.09 |
4 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
42.98 |
41.06 |
3.0 |
-1.92 |
5 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
40.53 |
41.48 |
2.0 |
+0.95 |
6 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
41.52 |
42.02 |
1.0 |
+0.50 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Pickles |
Spenborough |
49.39 |
42.98 |
6.0 |
-6.41 |
2 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
46.37 |
43.05 |
5.0 |
-3.32 |
3 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
45.71 |
43.54 |
4.0 |
-2.17 |
4 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
44.21 |
45.00 |
3.0 |
+0.79 |
5 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
45.22 |
45.34 |
2.0 |
+0.12 |
6 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
57.23 |
45.89 |
1.0 |
-11.34 |
7 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
45.20 |
47.07 |
|
+1.87 |
8 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
50.81 |
48.77 |
|
-2.04 |
9 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
52.69 |
49.55 |
|
-3.14 |
10 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
50.13 |
51.11 |
|
+0.98 |
11 |
Lewis Waterhouse |
Rossington |
1:13.10 |
55.41 |
|
-17.69 |
12 |
Daniel Richer |
Spenborough |
59.51 |
56.58 |
|
-2.93 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Carswell |
Tadcaster |
34.64 |
33.26 |
|
-1.38 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rohan O'neill |
8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous |
|
James Ball |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
Event 213 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 34.00 | 33.60 | B Grade | 38.30 | 37.80 | C Grade | 43.10 | 42.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Marshall |
Selby |
35.92 |
35.42 |
6.0 |
-0.50 |
2 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
35.49 |
35.65 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
Isobel Mawson |
Bingley |
36.37 |
36.11 |
4.0 |
-0.26 |
4 |
Helena Zbogar-Ward |
East Leeds |
35.60 |
36.67 |
3.0 |
+1.07 |
5 |
Megan Bannon |
East Leeds |
35.45 |
36.83 |
2.0 |
+1.38 |
6 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
37.52 |
37.21 |
1.0 |
-0.31 |
7 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
37.15 |
37.38 |
|
+0.23 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Louisa Cocksedge |
Halifax |
40.14 |
38.47 |
6.0 |
-1.67 |
2 |
Natasha Wilson |
Bingley |
39.44 |
38.63 |
5.0 |
-0.81 |
3 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
38.63 |
39.49 |
4.0 |
+0.86 |
4 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
38.86 |
39.50 |
3.0 |
+0.64 |
5 |
Roisin Duffy |
Bradford |
40.97 |
40.12 |
2.0 |
-0.85 |
6 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
43.39 |
40.72 |
1.0 |
-2.67 |
7 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
42.34 |
41.19 |
|
-1.15 |
8 |
Maddelin Langley-Smith |
Halifax |
41.70 |
41.21 |
|
-0.49 |
9 |
Rachel Brown |
Bradford |
39.52 |
41.54 |
|
+2.02 |
10 |
Georgia Churchill |
Kippax |
40.57 |
41.85 |
|
+1.28 |
11 |
Elena Hugo |
Halifax |
44.00 |
41.87 |
|
-2.13 |
12 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
41.06 |
41.98 |
|
+0.92 |
13 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
42.26 |
42.47 |
|
+0.21 |
14 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
42.99 |
42.70 |
|
-0.29 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Cawston |
Rossington |
43.73 |
43.95 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
41.78 |
44.35 |
5.0 |
+2.57 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ayesha Goggs |
East Leeds |
34.19 |
34.27 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
2 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
33.90 |
34.32 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
36.60 |
35.38 |
4.0 |
-1.22 |
4 |
Phebe Robinson |
Kippax |
35.13 |
35.50 |
3.0 |
+0.37 |
5 |
Azura Cairns-Poole |
Bradford |
35.79 |
35.94 |
2.0 |
+0.15 |
6 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
39.52 |
37.20 |
1.0 |
-2.32 |
7 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
39.52 |
37.77 |
|
-1.75 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
38.70 |
37.82 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
2 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
38.30 |
39.11 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
3 |
Yolanda Davis |
Bradford |
40.15 |
39.73 |
4.0 |
-0.42 |
4 |
Megan Anderton |
Bradford |
37.37 |
39.76 |
3.0 |
+2.39 |
5 |
Lucy Took |
Tadcaster |
43.47 |
40.35 |
2.0 |
-3.12 |
6 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
40.56 |
40.66 |
1.0 |
+0.10 |
7 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
39.99 |
41.49 |
|
+1.50 |
8 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
41.76 |
42.15 |
|
+0.39 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Kennedy |
Tadcaster |
43.65 |
42.96 |
6.0 |
-0.69 |
2 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
40.95 |
43.35 |
5.0 |
+2.40 |
3 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
43.14 |
43.85 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
4 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
46.50 |
50.23 |
3.0 |
+3.73 |
Event 214 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 32.00 | B Grade | 37.00 | C Grade | 41.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Xander O'Neill |
Co Manchester |
33.15 |
33.10 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
2 |
Sam Harrison |
Tadcaster |
35.00 |
33.87 |
5.0 |
-1.13 |
3 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
36.41 |
35.08 |
4.0 |
-1.33 |
4 |
Liam Clegg |
Halifax |
36.69 |
35.46 |
3.0 |
-1.23 |
5 |
David Booth |
Bo of Kirklees |
36.57 |
36.55 |
2.0 |
-0.02 |
6 |
Jordan Hilliard |
Bradford |
36.04 |
36.90 |
1.0 |
+0.86 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
39.03 |
37.94 |
6.0 |
-1.09 |
2 |
Mateusz Dorak |
Halifax |
NT |
37.99 |
4.5 |
npt |
2 |
Jonathan Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
37.22 |
37.99 |
4.5 |
+0.77 |
4 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
36.76 |
38.87 |
3.0 |
+2.11 |
5 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
38.31 |
38.97 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Dale Brundle |
Bradford |
40.59 |
39.83 |
1.0 |
-0.76 |
7 |
Jamie Dawson |
Bradford |
40.17 |
39.89 |
|
-0.28 |
8 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
39.76 |
40.38 |
|
+0.62 |
9 |
Bailey Halpin-Hardaker |
Bingley |
40.87 |
40.58 |
|
-0.29 |
10 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
42.00 |
40.63 |
|
-1.37 |
11 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
39.69 |
40.89 |
|
+1.20 |
12 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
43.52 |
41.43 |
|
-2.09 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joel Till |
Selby |
41.00 |
41.68 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
2 |
Matthew Knapton |
Brighouse |
41.50 |
42.39 |
5.0 |
+0.89 |
3 |
George Warrington |
Selby |
44.30 |
42.73 |
4.0 |
-1.57 |
5 |
Frank Calladine |
Dearne Vy |
50.56 |
49.18 |
2.0 |
-1.38 |
Event 215 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 39.10 | B Grade | None | 44.00 | C Grade | None | 49.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Milly Boulding |
Spenborough |
46.02 |
44.87 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
2 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
55.79 |
44.89 |
5.0 |
-10.90 |
3 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
47.68 |
45.44 |
4.0 |
-2.24 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ailsa Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
49.94 |
53.88 |
6.0 |
+3.94 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Brammer |
Dearne Vy |
56.49 |
55.57 |
6.0 |
-0.92 |
2 |
Jessica Hartley |
Spenborough |
55.87 |
56.79 |
5.0 |
+0.92 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Haines |
Spenborough |
47.73 |
42.62 |
|
-5.11 |
2 |
Joanna Bingham |
East Leeds |
47.08 |
42.68 |
|
-4.40 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jelena Lugonja |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Emily Hardaker |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Danielle Quirke |
East Leeds |
40.68 |
40.53 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
Maisy Black |
East Leeds |
44.50 |
40.88 |
5.0 |
-3.62 |
3 |
Niamh Boulding |
Spenborough |
47.85 |
42.80 |
4.0 |
-5.05 |
4 |
Jenna Murdoch |
East Leeds |
40.90 |
43.11 |
3.0 |
+2.21 |
5 |
Eve Bannon |
East Leeds |
43.05 |
43.95 |
2.0 |
+0.90 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hirst |
Spenborough |
55.60 |
44.67 |
6.0 |
-10.93 |
2 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Rossington |
53.63 |
44.77 |
5.0 |
-8.86 |
3 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
51.94 |
46.13 |
4.0 |
-5.81 |
4 |
Rosie Jackson |
Spenborough |
47.59 |
47.13 |
3.0 |
-0.46 |
5 |
Mia McGrane |
Rossington |
44.71 |
47.54 |
2.0 |
+2.83 |
6 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vy |
50.49 |
47.73 |
1.0 |
-2.76 |
7 |
Jasmine Gander |
Kippax |
45.65 |
49.39 |
|
+3.74 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Harris |
Bedale |
NT |
50.35 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Connie Lewty |
East Leeds |
49.34 |
50.40 |
5.0 |
+1.06 |
3 |
Libby Brown |
Bradford |
57.62 |
50.92 |
4.0 |
-6.70 |
4 |
Eden Mayos |
Askern Spa |
52.15 |
52.09 |
3.0 |
-0.06 |
5 |
Emma Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
56.07 |
52.24 |
2.0 |
-3.83 |
6 |
Hannah Jones |
Bradford |
49.90 |
53.02 |
1.0 |
+3.12 |
7 |
Sasha Elliott-White |
Pocklington |
53.91 |
53.61 |
|
-0.30 |
8 |
Lizzie Stubley |
Bradford |
1:07.97 |
55.31 |
|
-12.66 |
9 |
Mia Deighton |
East Leeds |
56.13 |
57.88 |
|
+1.75 |
10 |
Charlie Donegan |
Bradford |
1:00.57 |
58.31 |
|
-2.26 |
11 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
1:05.51 |
58.72 |
|
-6.79 |
12 |
Chloe Wilcock |
Spenborough |
57.57 |
59.38 |
|
+1.81 |
13 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
58.15 |
59.61 |
|
+1.46 |
14 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
55.60 |
1:00.47 |
|
+4.87 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Cowan |
East Leeds |
39.70 |
38.13 |
|
-1.57 |
2 |
Hannah Abbasi |
East Leeds |
39.48 |
38.15 |
|
-1.33 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Jackson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Niamh Thompson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
Event 216 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.20 | 30.20 | B Grade | 36.20 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.70 | 38.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Law |
Spenborough |
34.56 |
32.79 |
6.0 |
-1.77 |
2 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
32.76 |
32.94 |
5.0 |
+0.18 |
3 |
Oliver Bingham |
East Leeds |
33.30 |
33.24 |
4.0 |
-0.06 |
4 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
35.57 |
34.51 |
3.0 |
-1.06 |
5 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
35.20 |
34.59 |
2.0 |
-0.61 |
6 |
Joshua Mathias |
Halifax |
34.87 |
34.99 |
1.0 |
+0.12 |
7 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
35.44 |
35.39 |
|
-0.05 |
8 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
36.81 |
35.41 |
|
-1.40 |
9 |
Liam Churchill |
East Leeds |
36.37 |
35.63 |
|
-0.74 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor McQuillan |
Spenborough |
38.14 |
36.67 |
6.0 |
-1.47 |
2 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
39.58 |
37.52 |
5.0 |
-2.06 |
3 |
Louis Collinson |
Kippax |
34.57 |
37.71 |
4.0 |
+3.14 |
4 |
Thomas Backhouse |
East Leeds |
40.60 |
40.18 |
3.0 |
-0.42 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Declan Raistrick |
Brighouse |
43.23 |
41.26 |
6.0 |
-1.97 |
2 |
Alex Wykes |
Halifax |
NT |
45.06 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
45.43 |
46.95 |
4.0 |
+1.52 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Enright |
East Leeds |
32.50 |
32.08 |
|
-0.42 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Bottomley |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Walker |
Tadcaster |
31.20 |
31.30 |
6.0 |
+0.10 |
2 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
32.40 |
31.93 |
5.0 |
-0.47 |
3 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
32.44 |
32.61 |
4.0 |
+0.17 |
4 |
Harrison Edwards |
Brighouse |
32.14 |
33.08 |
3.0 |
+0.94 |
5 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
34.81 |
33.15 |
2.0 |
-1.66 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Backhouse |
Bradford |
37.67 |
34.47 |
6.0 |
-3.20 |
2 |
Rohan O'neill |
Co Manchester |
35.42 |
34.48 |
5.0 |
-0.94 |
3 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
35.58 |
35.04 |
4.0 |
-0.54 |
4 |
Winston Fearnley |
Dearne Vy |
38.18 |
35.31 |
3.0 |
-2.87 |
5 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
35.34 |
35.48 |
2.0 |
+0.14 |
6 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
36.91 |
35.92 |
1.0 |
-0.99 |
7 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
38.19 |
36.07 |
|
-2.12 |
8 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
37.12 |
36.26 |
|
-0.86 |
9 |
Dylan Pickles |
Spenborough |
36.83 |
36.49 |
|
-0.34 |
10 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
36.11 |
37.15 |
|
+1.04 |
11 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
39.48 |
37.22 |
|
-2.26 |
12 |
Sam Mainprize |
Kippax |
NT |
37.50 |
|
npt |
13 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
37.52 |
38.05 |
|
+0.53 |
14 |
Ben Copley |
Ryedale |
35.91 |
38.13 |
|
+2.22 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
41.61 |
39.45 |
6.0 |
-2.16 |
2 |
Alex Mosey |
Selby |
42.69 |
40.44 |
5.0 |
-2.25 |
3 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
42.52 |
41.14 |
3.5 |
-1.38 |
3 |
Daniel Richer |
Spenborough |
41.28 |
41.14 |
3.5 |
-0.14 |
5 |
Hunt Thomas |
Team Jorvik |
42.36 |
42.39 |
2.0 |
+0.03 |
6 |
Tom Halliday |
New Earswick |
NT |
43.11 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Tom Darley |
Pocklington |
42.39 |
44.69 |
|
+2.30 |
8 |
Lewis Waterhouse |
Rossington |
47.21 |
46.96 |
|
-0.25 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Carswell |
Tadcaster |
31.12 |
29.88 |
|
-1.24 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frankie Romer |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Event 217 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 38.10 | 37.00 | B Grade | 42.90 | 41.70 | C Grade | 48.30 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
40.77 |
39.86 |
6.0 |
-0.91 |
2 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
41.23 |
40.49 |
5.0 |
-0.74 |
3 |
Helena Zbogar-Ward |
East Leeds |
38.80 |
40.55 |
4.0 |
+1.75 |
4 |
Bethany Marshall |
Selby |
42.61 |
41.25 |
3.0 |
-1.36 |
5 |
Louisa Cocksedge |
Halifax |
43.22 |
41.79 |
2.0 |
-1.43 |
6 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
41.62 |
41.99 |
1.0 |
+0.37 |
7 |
Charlotte Black |
Kippax |
42.96 |
42.66 |
|
-0.30 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
44.88 |
43.32 |
6.0 |
-1.56 |
2 |
Megan Bannon |
East Leeds |
40.08 |
43.34 |
5.0 |
+3.26 |
3 |
Natasha Wilson |
Bingley |
42.79 |
43.57 |
4.0 |
+0.78 |
4 |
Rachel Brown |
Bradford |
43.25 |
43.73 |
3.0 |
+0.48 |
5 |
Roisin Duffy |
Bradford |
43.76 |
43.96 |
2.0 |
+0.20 |
6 |
Georgia Churchill |
Kippax |
44.13 |
44.17 |
1.0 |
+0.04 |
7 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
44.90 |
44.77 |
|
-0.13 |
8 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
44.99 |
45.10 |
|
+0.11 |
9 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
46.80 |
45.17 |
|
-1.63 |
10 |
Maddelin Langley-Smith |
Halifax |
46.40 |
45.23 |
|
-1.17 |
11 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
46.21 |
45.69 |
|
-0.52 |
12 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
46.73 |
47.45 |
|
+0.72 |
13 |
Sophie Lee |
Tadcaster |
NT |
48.03 |
|
npt |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
51.21 |
48.77 |
6.0 |
-2.44 |
2 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
49.60 |
49.32 |
5.0 |
-0.28 |
3 |
Lauren Cawston |
Rossington |
51.57 |
51.55 |
4.0 |
-0.02 |
4 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
56.25 |
52.90 |
3.0 |
-3.35 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Mawson |
Bingley |
38.20 |
37.51 |
|
-0.69 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Anderton |
Bradford |
39.26 |
39.20 |
6.0 |
-0.06 |
2 |
Phebe Robinson |
Kippax |
40.26 |
39.70 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
41.08 |
40.73 |
4.0 |
-0.35 |
4 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
41.90 |
41.58 |
3.0 |
-0.32 |
5 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
42.05 |
41.68 |
2.0 |
-0.37 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
42.31 |
42.45 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Ayesha Goggs |
East Leeds |
43.59 |
42.60 |
5.0 |
-0.99 |
3 |
Amy Donovan |
Brighouse |
45.06 |
43.24 |
4.0 |
-1.82 |
4 |
Azura Cairns-Poole |
Bradford |
44.15 |
44.71 |
3.0 |
+0.56 |
5 |
Eleanor Howson |
Halifax |
45.09 |
44.84 |
2.0 |
-0.25 |
6 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
44.00 |
45.13 |
1.0 |
+1.13 |
7 |
Rebecca Kilbane |
Selby |
46.80 |
46.33 |
|
-0.47 |
8 |
Rachel Kennedy |
Tadcaster |
48.45 |
46.50 |
|
-1.95 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Smith |
Kippax |
47.63 |
47.38 |
6.0 |
-0.25 |
2 |
Yolanda Davis |
Bradford |
47.06 |
47.72 |
5.0 |
+0.66 |
3 |
Emily Simpson |
Halifax |
49.71 |
48.28 |
4.0 |
-1.43 |
4 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
59.54 |
49.49 |
3.0 |
-10.05 |
5 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
49.77 |
55.74 |
2.0 |
+5.97 |
Event 218 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 29.00 | B Grade | 33.10 | C Grade | 37.20 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ian Smithson |
New Earswick |
29.00 |
29.93 |
6.0 |
+0.93 |
2 |
Max Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
30.98 |
30.50 |
5.0 |
-0.48 |
3 |
Jonathan Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
31.84 |
31.37 |
4.0 |
-0.47 |
4 |
David Booth |
Bo of Kirklees |
32.09 |
32.17 |
3.0 |
+0.08 |
5 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
32.63 |
32.47 |
2.0 |
-0.16 |
6 |
Dale Brundle |
Bradford |
32.33 |
32.84 |
1.0 |
+0.51 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Hilliard |
Bradford |
31.77 |
33.37 |
6.0 |
+1.60 |
2 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
31.88 |
33.60 |
5.0 |
+1.72 |
3 |
Ryan Martin |
Team Jorvik |
38.84 |
34.24 |
4.0 |
-4.60 |
4 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
36.19 |
34.39 |
3.0 |
-1.80 |
5 |
Harry Nozedar |
Team Jorvik |
34.30 |
34.99 |
2.0 |
+0.69 |
7 |
Jamie Dawson |
Bradford |
35.07 |
36.37 |
|
+1.30 |
8 |
Josh Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
34.43 |
36.54 |
|
+2.11 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Clark |
Kippax |
38.03 |
38.98 |
6.0 |
+0.95 |
2 |
Matthew Knapton |
Brighouse |
40.73 |
40.58 |
5.0 |
-0.15 |
3 |
George Warrington |
Selby |
43.10 |
40.71 |
4.0 |
-2.39 |
4 |
Frank Calladine |
Dearne Vy |
41.99 |
44.23 |
3.0 |
+2.24 |