Jorvik banner image
<< index Full Highlighted Results for Armthorpe

Event 101 Girls 11, 12 & 15+ yrs 100m IM
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs15+yrs
A Grade1:21.801:18.301:11.60
B Grade1:32.101:28.101:20.60
C Grade1:43.701:39.201:30.70

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ella Stabler Bingley  1:35.00      1:22.87      6.0 -12.13    
2     Mimi Peters New Earswick  00.00      1:23.56      5.0 npt    
3     Charlotte Britten Armthorpe  1:33.13      1:24.38      4.0 -8.75    
4     Neve Clark S Axholme  1:30.10      1:25.05      3.0 -5.05    
5     Jessica Hartley Halifax  1:31.22      1:25.10      2.0 -6.12    
6     Ebonnee Stokes Thirsk  1:36.59      1:26.62      0.5 -9.97    
6     Amelie Turner East Leeds  1:38.50      1:26.62      0.5 -11.88    
8     Caitlyn Turner Spenborough   1:29.41      1:28.26      -1.15    
9     Lilly Broxup Brad Dolphins  NT      1:28.47      npt    
10     Kiikii Brown Tadcaster   1:35.12      1:28.79      -6.33    
11     Caitlin Carr Kippax  1:30.77      1:28.86      -1.91    
12     Imogen Vollans Thirsk  1:35.50      1:30.80      -4.70    
13     Mary Everett Kippax  1:38.46      1:31.84      -6.62    
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Abby Watts East Leeds  1:37.43      1:32.87      6.0 -4.56    
2     Molly Roberts Halifax  1:36.63      1:33.12      5.0 -3.51    
3     Lucy Weld Pocklington  1:37.41      1:33.48      4.0 -3.93    
4     Jelena Lugonja Bradford  1:46.88      1:34.15      3.0 -12.73    
5     Aisling McAuley Kippax  1:36.85      1:34.32      2.0 -2.53    
6     Fay Clark Team Jorvik  1:44.52      1:35.79      1.0 -8.73    
7     Isabelle Bramley Halifax  1:47.53      1:37.11      -10.42    
8     Lucy Christie Bedale  1:40.39      1:37.94      -2.45    
9     Gabrielle Sanderson Team Jorvik  1:47.93      1:42.07      -5.86    
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Zoe Whitehead S Axholme  NT      1:44.81      6.0 npt    
2     Lacey Small Team Jorvik  1:53.53      1:45.78      5.0 -7.75    
3     Nina Thorp Tadcaster   NT      1:47.41      4.0 npt    
4     Katy Jones East Leeds  1:52.00      1:47.76      3.0 -4.24    
5     Isla Rickerby Kippax  2:06.55      1:49.49      2.0 -17.06    
6     Gabriella Moore Pocklington  1:59.93      1:52.17      1.0 -7.76    
7     Aoife Thompson Kippax  2:05.11      1:52.82      -12.29    
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Martha Bradley Spenborough   1:23.50      1:20.31      -3.19    
2     Millie Tate Kippax  1:22.87      1:21.66      -1.21    
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Romilly Smith 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast
  Eadie Kelly 8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly
  Millie Pattison 8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly
  Katie Isherwood Did Not Compete
  Chloe Harris Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ebony Connell Bradford  1:23.37      1:19.27      6.0 -4.10    
2     Rachel Binns Bradford  1:29.51      1:20.46      5.0 -9.05    
3     Kealy Pattrick Armthorpe  1:24.67      1:21.17      4.0 -3.50    
4     Niamh Morris East Leeds  1:35.00      1:21.90      3.0 -13.10    
5     Marise Garbutt Armthorpe  1:30.89      1:22.44      2.0 -8.45    
6     Ashley Evered Halifax  1:25.62      1:22.80      1.0 -2.82    
7     Ellie Jackson Rossington  1:34.30      1:26.28      -8.02    
8     Isabelle Clark Rossington  1:29.23      1:26.75      -2.48    
9     Aerin Catt Tadcaster   1:34.36      1:27.14      -7.22    
10     Lizzie Stubley Bradford  1:35.78      1:27.55      -8.23    
11     Gemma Parkinson Tadcaster   1:39.21      1:27.64      -11.57    
12     Emma Sykes Brighouse  1:30.78      1:28.03      -2.75    
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ellie-Jo Wright Bradford  1:32.71      1:28.49      6.0 -4.22    
2     Connie Lewty Brad Dolphins  1:37.00      1:29.81      5.0 -7.19    
3     Amy Checkley Kippax  1:32.14      1:30.58      4.0 -1.56    
4     Emma Pear-Dorland Team Jorvik  1:36.72      1:30.73      3.0 -5.99    
5     Hannah Clegg Spenborough   1:31.81      1:32.14      2.0 +0.33    
6     Abigail Connop Bradford  1:32.43      1:32.56      1.0 +0.13    
7     Imogen Wood Team Jorvik  1:32.10      1:32.70      +0.60    
8     Niamh Thompson Kippax  1:40.50      1:32.76      -7.74    
9     Naomi Calvert Brad Dolphins  NT      1:33.04      npt    
10     Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster   NT      1:33.89      npt    
11     Lola Walker Thirsk  1:38.52      1:35.34      -3.18    
12     Leah Verity Kippax  1:38.20      1:36.39      -1.81    
13     Ellie Doran Spenborough   1:37.60      1:36.59      -1.01    
14     Rachel Carney Thirsk  1:47.75      1:36.98      -10.77    
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Niamh McKeating Selby   1:46.82      1:46.31      6.0 -0.51    
2     Laura Bettles Team Jorvik  1:47.50      1:46.66      5.0 -0.84    
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Olivia Dyson Halifax  1:25.46      1:18.02      -7.44    
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Jovana Lugonja Bradford  1:11.75      1:11.84      6.0 +0.09    
2     Bethany Meer Bingley  1:12.98      1:11.86      5.0 -1.12    
3     Bethany Marshall Selby   1:17.12      1:14.57      4.0 -2.55    
4     Emelye Sanders East Leeds  1:16.87      1:14.73      3.0 -2.14    
5     Megan Anderton Bradford  1:14.91      1:16.85      2.0 +1.94    
6     Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  1:17.67      1:18.14      1.0 +0.47    
7     Megan Armitage Halifax  1:22.47      1:19.05      -3.42    
8     Jordan Perkins East Leeds  1:19.00      1:19.16      +0.16    
9     Eleanor Cater Spenborough   1:22.50      1:20.39      -2.11    
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Neve Godfrey-Clark Bingley  1:18.11      1:21.55      6.0 +3.44    
2     Melissa Knapton Halifax  1:21.51      1:22.26      5.0 +0.75    
3     Laura Crompton Thirsk  1:23.48      1:22.99      4.0 -0.49    
4     Ellie Heard Tadcaster   1:18.73      1:24.59      3.0 +5.86    
5     Charlotte Townend Halifax  1:23.56      1:24.76      2.0 +1.20    
6     Abbie Pickering Pocklington  1:25.89      1:25.09      1.0 -0.80    
7     Eleanor Bamber Glossop  1:25.24      1:25.98      +0.74    
8     Lauren Wainwright Halifax  1:28.05      1:27.57      -0.48    
9     Megan Shentall Rossington  1:27.83      1:27.71      -0.12    
10     Georgia Kemp Team Jorvik  1:27.63      1:27.73      +0.10    
11     Morgan Blunt Rossington  1:23.07      1:28.13      +5.06    
12     Danielle Taylor Bradford  1:25.49      1:28.56      +3.07    
13     Olivia Broadbent Bingley  1:24.00      1:29.86      +5.86    
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Jasmine Bamber Glossop  2:02.00      2:27.67      6.0 +25.67    
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Alice Cary Team Jorvik  1:11.70      1:06.86      -4.84    

Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13 & 14 yrs 100m IM
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs13yrs14yrs
A Grade1:36.401:28.601:12.501:09.30
B Grade1:46.501:39.701:21.601:18.00
C Grade1:57.201:52.201:31.801:27.80

9yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Luke Clegg Spenborough   1:42.01      1:37.97      6.0 -4.04    
2     Callum Russell Thirsk  1:54.59      1:43.52      5.0 -11.07    
9yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Matthew Jackson Halifax  1:57.56      1:46.66      6.0 -10.90    
2     Zak Stolarski East Leeds  1:57.78      1:47.33      5.0 -10.45    
3     Alexander Davidson Bedale  1:54.76      1:47.82      4.0 -6.94    
4     Evan Offen Barracudas  2:16.94      1:48.30      3.0 -28.64    
5     Ben Calligan Brighouse  1:59.07      1:50.35      2.0 -8.72    
6     Joseph Neary -Lamond Team Jorvik  2:06.59      1:52.01      1.0 -14.58    
7     Otto Cockcroft Thirsk  2:00.00      1:52.47      -7.53    
8     Anthony Eastwood Kippax  NT      1:53.43      npt    
9     Andrew Garbutt Armthorpe  NT      1:53.81      npt    
9yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Eoin Morris East Leeds  2:05.88      1:59.44      6.0 -6.44    
2     Declan Sanderson Team Jorvik  2:24.99      2:16.58      5.0 -8.41    
3     Michael Hartley Spenborough   NT      2:19.12      4.0 npt    
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlie Shepherd 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast
  Leon Tipton
  Dalton Pears
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ben Swift Kippax  1:39.86      1:34.82      6.0 -5.04    
2     Cormac Rozsa Halifax  1:43.12      1:37.25      5.0 -5.87    
3     Jack Wright Bradford  1:38.11      1:37.41      4.0 -0.70    
4     Matthew Raine Halifax  1:43.44      1:37.80      3.0 -5.64    
5     James Hudson East Leeds  1:48.64      1:38.03      2.0 -10.61    
6     Henry Firth East Leeds  1:45.90      1:39.60      1.0 -6.30    
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Dominic Mathias Halifax  1:46.59      1:44.33      6.0 -2.26    
2     Teddy Lewty Brad Dolphins  1:50.00      1:44.83      5.0 -5.17    
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Harvey Kellett Spenborough   2:08.00      1:52.65      6.0 -15.35    
2     Charlie Wright Thirsk  1:48.68      1:53.84      5.0 +5.16    
3     George Brickwood Spenborough   1:56.96      1:56.22      4.0 -0.74    
4     Toby Tanton Glossop  NT      2:00.67      3.0 npt    
5     Alexander Stubley Bradford  1:55.66      2:03.82      2.0 +8.16    
6     Lento Yamagata Team Jorvik  NT      2:46.21      1.0 npt    
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Jamie Roper New Earswick  1:35.84      1:26.47      -9.37    
2     Luke Smith Halifax  1:30.00      1:26.54      -3.46    
3     Cameron Green Bradford  1:40.12      1:27.72      -12.40    
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isaac Wood 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast
  Alex Chesters
  Jay Mistry Did Not Compete
  Joshua Routledge Did Not Compete
13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lewis Wainwright Halifax  1:28.17      1:14.15      6.0 -14.02    
2     Daniel Kershaw Kippax  1:21.93      1:19.53      5.0 -2.40    
3     Thomas Byers Brad Dolphins  1:39.84      1:21.13      4.0 -18.71    
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Jack Clifford Kippax  1:24.03      1:23.09      6.0 -0.94    
2     Jasper Wood Bedale  1:27.15      1:23.10      5.0 -4.05    
3     Cameron Russell Thirsk  1:23.01      1:23.11      4.0 +0.10    
4     Joseph Dunn Halifax  1:26.20      1:23.92      3.0 -2.28    
5     Matthew Lipowicz Brad Dolphins  NT      1:25.58      2.0 npt    
6     Cameron Price Brighouse  1:31.90      1:25.69      1.0 -6.21    
7     Harrison Tate Selby   1:37.81      1:25.71      -12.10    
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Cameron Offen Barracudas  1:50.68      1:33.92      6.0 -16.76    
2     Finlay Saunders Thirsk  1:45.00      1:39.41      5.0 -5.59    
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     John-Luke Hutchinson Brad Dolphins  1:17.94      1:11.46      -6.48    
2     Oliver Wain Bingley  1:15.84      1:11.88      -3.96    
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Gabriel Midgley
  Joshua Mcdowell Did Not Compete
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  1:14.30      1:10.20      6.0 -4.10    
2     Lewis Burrow Kippax  1:15.95      1:12.26      5.0 -3.69    
3     Lewis Cooper East Leeds  1:19.41      1:14.78      4.0 -4.63    
4     Rohan ONeill Glossop  1:18.76      1:14.80      3.0 -3.96    
5     Luke Knaggs Kippax  1:17.48      1:14.86      2.0 -2.62    
6     Dominic Smith Halifax  1:22.37      1:16.68      1.0 -5.69    
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Nicholas Brackenridge Spenborough   1:23.84      1:18.72      6.0 -5.12    
2     Joseph Greenhalgh Armthorpe  1:26.26      1:19.88      5.0 -6.38    
3     Luke Dunne Halifax  1:26.83      1:20.73      3.5 -6.10    
3     Alex Thackray Kippax  1:22.68      1:20.73      3.5 -1.95    
5     Eddy Harvey Kippax  NT      1:22.54      2.0 npt    
6     Samuel Enticknap Team Jorvik  1:24.10      1:23.17      1.0 -0.93    
7     Ben Day Spenborough   1:29.30      1:23.70      -5.60    
8     Callum Gaunt Bradford  1:28.41      1:23.72      -4.69    
9     Joe Whibley Glossop  1:30.68      1:24.94      -5.74    
10     Lewis Waterhouse Armthorpe  1:26.00      1:26.23      +0.23    
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  1:09.80      1:05.90      -3.90    
2     Thomas Carswell Tadcaster   1:13.87      1:07.91      -5.96    
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sam Midgley Did Not Compete

Event 103 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Back
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
A Grade36.6035.30
B Grade41.2039.80
C Grade46.4044.80

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charlotte Britten Armthorpe  39.14      36.91      6.0 -2.23    
2     Joanna Bingham East Leeds  39.50      38.53      5.0 -0.97    
3     Ebonnee Stokes Thirsk  38.84      38.68      4.0 -0.16    
4     Imogen Vollans Thirsk  39.96      38.89      3.0 -1.07    
5     Millie Tate Kippax  40.59      39.18      2.0 -1.41    
6     Amelie Turner East Leeds  42.10      39.48      1.0 -2.62    
7     Ella Stabler Bingley  42.34      39.70      -2.64    
8     Jasmine Comrie East Leeds  55.23      39.78      -15.45    
9     Millie McNally East Leeds  43.92      40.37      -3.55    
10     Martha Bradley Spenborough   40.30      40.79      +0.49    
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Neve Clark S Axholme  42.50      41.61      6.0 -0.89    
2     Abby Watts East Leeds  42.50      42.03      5.0 -0.47    
3     Aisling McAuley Kippax  44.44      42.17      4.0 -2.27    
4     Jessica Hartley Halifax  44.81      42.21      3.0 -2.60    
5     Caitlyn Turner Spenborough   43.47      42.41      2.0 -1.06    
6     Lucy Weld Pocklington  44.07      42.97      1.0 -1.10    
7     Fay Clark Team Jorvik  42.82      43.28      +0.46    
8     Lilly Broxup Brad Dolphins  NT      43.57      npt    
9     Caitlin Carr Kippax  47.54      43.61      -3.93    
10     Millie Pattison Bedale  50.36      43.81      -6.55    
11     Jelena Lugonja Bradford  44.36      44.12      -0.24    
12     Eleanor Armstrong Tadcaster   47.62      44.41      -3.21    
13     Molly Roberts Halifax  48.00      44.61      -3.39    
14     Isabelle Bramley Halifax  48.85      45.00      -3.85    
15     Mary Everett Kippax  47.16      45.13      -2.03    
16     Gabrielle Sanderson Team Jorvik  49.35      46.04      -3.31    
17     Eadie Kelly Kippax  45.36      46.29      +0.93    
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lucy Christie Bedale  46.70      46.94      6.0 +0.24    
2     Lucy Marsden Rossington  52.60      47.17      5.0 -5.43    
3     Amelia Dumbleton Halifax  NT      47.80      4.0 npt    
4     Paige Booth Halifax  NT      47.81      3.0 npt    
5     Lacey Small Team Jorvik  51.94      48.34      2.0 -3.60    
6     Anna Basford Brighouse  50.00      48.98      1.0 -1.02    
7     Katy Jones East Leeds  52.06      49.34      -2.72    
8     Zoe Whitehead S Axholme  53.65      49.55      -4.10    
9     Aoife Thompson Kippax  54.93      50.70      -4.23    
10     Isla Rickerby Kippax  59.08      53.99      -5.09    
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Grace Brown Did Not Compete
  Gabriella Moore 6.5 Not on the back at finish - back
  Chloe Harris Did Not Compete
  Holly Midgley
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Leah Hague Armthorpe  36.61      36.32      6.0 -0.29    
2     Olivia Dyson Halifax  38.20      36.52      5.0 -1.68    
3     Ebony Connell Bradford  37.37      36.55      4.0 -0.82    
4     Millie Ainslie East Leeds  40.98      38.11      3.0 -2.87    
5     Kealy Pattrick Armthorpe  38.82      38.44      2.0 -0.38    
6     Rachel Binns Bradford  38.72      38.49      1.0 -0.23    
7     Chloe White East Leeds  40.96      38.94      -2.02    
8     Daisy Culyer Spenborough   41.81      38.99      -2.82    
9     Isabelle Clark Rossington  40.35      39.10      -1.25    
10     Niamh Morris East Leeds  41.41      39.34      -2.07    
11     Marise Garbutt Armthorpe  40.01      39.36      -0.65    
12     Ashley Evered Halifax  40.10      39.45      -0.65    
13     Lizzie Stubley Bradford  39.98      39.46      -0.52    
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Gemma Parkinson Tadcaster   41.36      39.90      6.0 -1.46    
2     Aerin Catt Tadcaster   NT      41.21      4.5 npt    
2     Lola Walker Thirsk  43.07      41.21      4.5 -1.86    
4     Abigail Connop Bradford  40.62      41.38      3.0 +0.76    
5     Imogen Wood Team Jorvik  40.96      42.42      2.0 +1.46    
6     Ellie-Jo Wright Bradford  41.32      42.44      1.0 +1.12    
7     Niamh McKeating Selby   48.00      42.72      -5.28    
8     Niamh Thompson Kippax  47.23      42.75      -4.48    
9     Isabel Train Rossington  47.16      43.01      -4.15    
10     Lucy Thorn Selby   43.53      43.11      -0.42    
11     Amy Checkley Kippax  42.40      43.24      +0.84    
12     Ellie Jackson Rossington  45.52      43.38      -2.14    
13     Hannah Clegg Spenborough   45.10      43.42      -1.68    
14     Connie Lewty Brad Dolphins  45.20      44.78      -0.42    
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Katy Weld Pocklington  44.91      45.03      6.0 +0.12    
2     Emma Pear-Dorland Team Jorvik  46.36      45.48      5.0 -0.88    
3     Ellie Doran Spenborough   46.02      45.91      4.0 -0.11    
4     Laura Bettles Team Jorvik  50.94      46.41      3.0 -4.53    
5     Rachel Carney Thirsk  46.77      47.35      2.0 +0.58    
6     Leah Verity Kippax  47.59      48.29      1.0 +0.70    
7     Eleanor Sutcliffe Halifax  50.72      50.11      -0.61    
8     Lucy Smith Halifax  57.56      50.28      -7.28    

Event 104 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Breast
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
A Grade49.7044.70
B Grade54.3050.30
C Grade1:01.6056.60

9yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Otto Cockcroft Thirsk  52.87      51.03      6.0 -1.84    
2     Callum Mawson Bingley  NT      52.45      5.0 npt    
3     Luke Clegg Spenborough   55.00      54.07      4.0 -0.93    
4     Ben Calligan Brighouse  56.96      54.27      3.0 -2.69    
9yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Thomas Calpin Spa Askern  57.94      55.43      6.0 -2.51    
2     Troy Clark Rossington  57.72      56.03      5.0 -1.69    
3     Michael Hartley Spenborough   NT      57.20      4.0 npt    
4     Alexander Davidson Bedale  1:05.86      57.69      3.0 -8.17    
5     Evan Offen Barracudas  59.32      57.78      2.0 -1.54    
6     Eoin Morris East Leeds  1:03.93      58.77      1.0 -5.16    
7     Matthew Jackson Halifax  1:01.36      58.96      -2.40    
8     Callum Russell Thirsk  1:01.32      59.16      -2.16    
9     Lucas Stabler Bingley  1:06.00      1:00.25      -5.75    
10     Leon Tipton Spenborough   53.18      1:00.27      +7.09    
9yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Anthony Eastwood Kippax  NT      1:01.94      6.0 npt    
2     Joseph Neary -Lamond Team Jorvik  59.32      1:02.31      5.0 +2.99    
3     Zak Stolarski East Leeds  1:01.00      1:02.38      4.0 +1.38    
4     Andrew Garbutt Armthorpe  NT      1:06.58      3.0 npt    
5     Charlie Shepherd Thirsk  1:01.00      1:08.40      2.0 +7.40    
6     Declan Sanderson Team Jorvik  1:09.23      1:12.76      1.0 +3.53    
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Dalton Pears 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Cameron Green Bradford  46.80      45.14      6.0 -1.66    
2     Cormac Rozsa Halifax  47.89      46.04      5.0 -1.85    
3     Jamie Roper New Earswick  49.63      48.35      4.0 -1.28    
4     Luke Smith Halifax  52.83      48.75      3.0 -4.08    
5     Alex Chesters Tadcaster   53.96      49.99      2.0 -3.97    
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Cameron Ford Bingley  57.64      51.56      6.0 -6.08    
2     Matthew Raine Halifax  54.12      51.89      5.0 -2.23    
3     Jack Wright Bradford  53.78      51.99      4.0 -1.79    
4     Isaac Wood Bedale  56.00      52.30      3.0 -3.70    
5     James Hudson East Leeds  59.53      52.62      2.0 -6.91    
6     Matthew thompson Rossington  57.91      52.73      1.0 -5.18    
7     Elliott Watkins East Leeds  57.58      53.53      -4.05    
8     Harry Russell New Earswick  1:03.00      54.03      -8.97    
9     Teddy Lewty Brad Dolphins  56.40      54.39      -2.01    
10     Harvey Kellett Spenborough   1:00.00      56.10      -3.90    
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charlie Wright Thirsk  57.58      57.33      6.0 -0.25    
2     Oliver Hope Rossington  1:28.12      57.86      5.0 -30.26    
3     Dominic Mathias Halifax  56.60      58.43      4.0 +1.83    
4     alex young Armthorpe  1:04.25      58.76      3.0 -5.49    
5     Henry Firth East Leeds  1:03.31      59.79      2.0 -3.52    
6     George Brickwood Spenborough   59.21      1:02.18      1.0 +2.97    
7     Alexander Stubley Bradford  59.21      1:04.25      +5.04    
8     Toby Tanton Glossop  1:02.30      1:14.70      +12.40    
9     Lento Yamagata Team Jorvik  NT      1:24.62      npt    
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Karsten Southwell 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast
  Joshua Routledge Did Not Compete
  Jay Mistry Did Not Compete

Event 105 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Fly
 Cut-offs15+yrs
A Grade31.40
B Grade35.30
C Grade39.80

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Abigail Shuttleworth Bradford  32.02      31.51      6.0 -0.51    
2     Alex Heard Tadcaster   32.58      31.99      5.0 -0.59    
3     Bethany Meer Bingley  32.41      32.04      4.0 -0.37    
4     Jovana Lugonja Bradford  31.54      32.51      3.0 +0.97    
5     Megan Armitage Halifax  34.18      33.75      2.0 -0.43    
6     Eleanor Cater Spenborough   35.98      34.49      1.0 -1.49    
7     Emily Ball Tadcaster   34.28      34.72      +0.44    
8     Neve Godfrey-Clark Bingley  35.15      34.96      -0.19    
9     Megan Anderton Bradford  33.37      35.00      +1.63    
10     Rachael McHenery Tadcaster   34.86      35.18      +0.32    
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Bethany Marshall Selby   36.78      35.32      6.0 -1.46    
2     Charlotte Townend Halifax  35.65      35.39      5.0 -0.26    
3     Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  34.20      36.22      4.0 +2.02    
4     Ellie Heard Tadcaster   36.30      37.62      3.0 +1.32    
5     Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   37.61      37.74      2.0 +0.13    
6     Abbie Pickering Pocklington  36.90      37.86      1.0 +0.96    
7     Lauren Wainwright Halifax  40.02      38.02      -2.00    
8     Jordan Perkins East Leeds  36.89      38.03      +1.14    
9     Olivia Broadbent Bingley  40.00      38.24      -1.76    
10     Danielle Taylor Bradford  37.60      38.74      +1.14    
11     Eleanor Bamber Glossop  39.82      38.99      -0.83    
12     Melissa Knapton Halifax  38.37      39.07      +0.70    
13     Morgan Blunt Rossington  36.26      39.21      +2.95    
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Georgia Kemp Team Jorvik  42.78      42.99      6.0 +0.21    
2     Jasmine Bamber Glossop  1:02.90      1:03.21      5.0 +0.31    
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Alice Cary Team Jorvik  31.45      28.67      -2.78    
2     Emelye Sanders East Leeds  31.40      31.25      -0.15    

Event 106 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Free
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs
A Grade28.9027.80
B Grade32.5031.30
C Grade36.6035.20

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Oliver Wain Bingley  29.48      29.33      6.0 -0.15    
2     Lewis Wainwright Halifax  29.00      29.43      5.0 +0.43    
3     Andrew Mettrick Bingley  31.67      29.75      4.0 -1.92    
4     George Russell New Earswick  34.00      31.05      3.0 -2.95    
5     Elliott Hatton Bedale  36.00      31.21      2.0 -4.79    
6     Thomas Byers Brad Dolphins  33.19      31.41      1.0 -1.78    
7     Cameron Russell Thirsk  31.78      31.58      -0.20    
8     James Dobson Bingley  33.92      31.74      -2.18    
9     Daniel Kershaw Kippax  33.43      32.09      -1.34    
10     Jasper Wood Bedale  33.42      32.19      -1.23    
11     Rory Kunz Bingley  33.42      32.37      -1.05    
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Joseph Dunn Halifax  33.32      33.23      6.0 -0.09    
2     Jack Clifford Kippax  34.23      33.26      5.0 -0.97    
3     Cameron Price Brighouse  34.11      33.43      4.0 -0.68    
4     Harrison Tate Selby   38.25      33.65      3.0 -4.60    
5     Jacob Lee Tadcaster   35.07      34.13      2.0 -0.94    
6     Gabriel Midgley Brighouse  37.31      35.27      1.0 -2.04    
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Cameron Offen Barracudas  38.10      37.17      6.0 -0.93    
2     George Brown Tadcaster   NT      37.28      5.0 npt    
3     Finlay Saunders Thirsk  41.00      38.81      4.0 -2.19    
4     Sebastian Southwell Glossop  49.47      49.44      3.0 -0.03    
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     John-Luke Hutchinson Brad Dolphins  29.88      28.67      -1.21    
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matthew Lipowicz Did Not Compete
  Joshua Mcdowell Did Not Compete
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     William Kinnersley Thirsk  28.73      27.94      6.0 -0.79    
2     Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  28.66      28.04      5.0 -0.62    
3     Luke Knaggs Kippax  29.41      29.10      4.0 -0.31    
4     Lewis Burrow Kippax  30.42      29.46      3.0 -0.96    
5     Rohan ONeill Glossop  29.99      29.82      2.0 -0.17    
6     Alexander Chappell Tadcaster   32.87      29.84      1.0 -3.03    
7     Nathan Larner East Leeds  30.41      29.92      -0.49    
8     Lewis Cooper East Leeds  31.22      30.39      -0.83    
9     Dominic Smith Halifax  30.71      30.44      -0.27    
10     Joe Whibley Glossop  31.93      30.75      -1.18    
11     Joseph Greenhalgh Armthorpe  31.30      30.93      -0.37    
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Alexander Smeele Bingley  32.84      31.41      6.0 -1.43    
2     Luke Dunne Halifax  31.20      31.46      5.0 +0.26    
3     Nicholas Brackenridge Spenborough   32.39      31.56      4.0 -0.83    
4     James Ball Tadcaster   33.83      31.89      3.0 -1.94    
5     Alex Thackray Kippax  33.35      32.08      2.0 -1.27    
6     Frankie Romer Tadcaster   37.24      33.18      1.0 -4.06    
7     Ben Day Spenborough   35.84      33.80      -2.04    
8     Samuel Enticknap Team Jorvik  37.58      33.96      -3.62    
9     Lewis Waterhouse Armthorpe  33.62      34.42      +0.80    
10     Callum Gaunt Bradford  33.82      34.73      +0.91    
11     Eddy Harvey Kippax  38.17      34.76      -3.41    
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     James Cahill Tadcaster   37.26      38.14      6.0 +0.88    
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  28.05      27.26      -0.79    
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  John Warner 4.4 Start before starting signal - misc
  Sam Midgley Did Not Compete

Event 107 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Breast
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
A Grade41.7039.50
B Grade47.0044.50
C Grade52.9050.10

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Millie Tate Kippax  46.00      42.65      6.0 -3.35    
2     Kiikii Brown Tadcaster   47.73      43.42      5.0 -4.31    
3     Abigail Parkinson Tadcaster   47.21      43.69      4.0 -3.52    
4     Imogen Tomlinson Bingley  NT      43.87      3.0 npt    
5     Mary Everett Kippax  47.69      44.16      2.0 -3.53    
6     Jessica Hartley Halifax  44.17      44.24      1.0 +0.07    
7     Mimi Peters New Earswick  45.77      44.30      -1.47    
8     Millie McNally East Leeds  47.37      44.70      -2.67    
9     Charlotte Britten Armthorpe  49.48      45.14      -4.34    
10     Jasmine Comrie East Leeds  47.27      45.57      -1.70    
11     Romilly Smith Thirsk  46.73      46.25      -0.48    
12     Caitlin Carr Kippax  44.60      46.49      +1.89    
13     Lilly Broxup Brad Dolphins  47.86      46.70      -1.16    
14     Ella Stabler Bingley  50.44      46.92      -3.52    
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ebonnee Stokes Thirsk  50.96      47.01      6.0 -3.95    
2     Eleanor Armstrong Tadcaster   50.13      47.36      5.0 -2.77    
3     Neve Clark S Axholme  51.42      47.69      4.0 -3.73    
4     Caitlyn Turner Spenborough   49.61      47.98      3.0 -1.63    
5     Chloe Foster Tadcaster   48.78      48.83      2.0 +0.05    
6     Molly Roberts Halifax  48.90      48.84      1.0 -0.06    
7     Amy Copley Tadcaster   48.55      48.87      +0.32    
8     Amelie Turner East Leeds  49.34      49.23      -0.11    
9     Joanna Bingham East Leeds  48.30      49.40      +1.10    
10     Jelena Lugonja Bradford  49.65      49.54      -0.11    
11     Gabrielle Sanderson Team Jorvik  51.84      49.70      -2.14    
12     Eadie Kelly Kippax  50.52      49.89      -0.63    
13     Anna Basford Brighouse  55.13      50.50      -4.63    
14     Gabriella Moore Pocklington  47.00      50.86      +3.86    
15     Abby Watts East Leeds  55.53      51.25      -4.28    
16     Amelia Dumbleton Halifax  54.56      52.29      -2.27    
17     Aisling McAuley Kippax  56.19      52.37      -3.82    
18     Isla Rickerby Kippax  1:01.78      52.77      -9.01    
19     Lucy Christie Bedale  53.57      52.81      -0.76    
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Paige Booth Halifax  53.28      52.95      6.0 -0.33    
2     Lacey Small Team Jorvik  57.13      53.36      5.0 -3.77    
3     Isabelle Bramley Halifax  57.53      53.60      4.0 -3.93    
4     Katie Isherwood Bedale  55.29      53.65      3.0 -1.64    
5     Ellie Day Tadcaster   55.74      54.36      2.0 -1.38    
6     Fay Clark Team Jorvik  55.49      54.84      1.0 -0.65    
7     Holly Midgley Brad Dolphins  58.27      55.40      -2.87    
8     Zoe Whitehead S Axholme  58.14      56.83      -1.31    
9     Millie Pattison Bedale  54.55      56.97      +2.42    
10     Katy Jones East Leeds  58.66      57.23      -1.43    
11     Aoife Thompson Kippax  1:08.37      1:01.17      -7.20    
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Martha Bradley Spenborough   42.10      40.64      -1.46    
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Grace Brown 7.1 Body not on the breast - breast
  Chloe Harris Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Olivia Dyson Halifax  41.50      39.60      6.0 -1.90    
2     Chloe White East Leeds  41.19      40.10      5.0 -1.09    
3     Marise Garbutt Armthorpe  41.47      41.15      4.0 -0.32    
4     Rachel Binns Bradford  41.82      41.65      3.0 -0.17    
5     Charlotte Holmes Tadcaster   45.28      42.30      2.0 -2.98    
6     Ebony Connell Bradford  45.53      43.22      1.0 -2.31    
7     Leah Hague Armthorpe  48.50      43.71      -4.79    
8     Kealy Pattrick Armthorpe  44.04      44.25      +0.21    
9     Niamh Morris East Leeds  49.40      44.30      -5.10    
10     Ashley Evered Halifax  46.10      44.38      -1.72    
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Isabelle Clark Rossington  43.50      44.67      6.0 +1.17    
2     Lizzie Stubley Bradford  47.75      45.21      5.0 -2.54    
3     Emily Harris Bedale  48.01      45.27      4.0 -2.74    
4     Connie Lewty Brad Dolphins  47.10      45.71      3.0 -1.39    
5     Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster   47.56      45.87      2.0 -1.69    
6     Ruby Klarzynska Bingley  52.10      46.20      0.5 -5.90    
6     Ellie Jackson Rossington  49.24      46.20      0.5 -3.04    
8     Evie Romer Tadcaster   50.12      46.59      -3.53    
9     Daisy Culyer Spenborough   49.17      46.66      -2.51    
10     Naomi Calvert Brad Dolphins  50.05      46.68      -3.37    
11     Leah Verity Kippax  49.16      46.90      -2.26    
12     Abigail Connop Bradford  46.15      46.98      +0.83    
13     Isabel Train Rossington  53.34      47.78      -5.56    
14     Ellie-Jo Wright Bradford  49.12      47.88      -1.24    
15     Millie Ainslie East Leeds  52.59      48.34      -4.25    
16     Ellie Doran Spenborough   49.32      48.44      -0.88    
17     Lola Walker Thirsk  48.83      48.64      -0.19    
18     Niamh Thompson Kippax  52.53      48.90      -3.63    
19     Emma Sykes Brighouse  52.24      49.06      -3.18    
20     Emma Pear-Dorland Team Jorvik  52.50      49.38      -3.12    
21     Amy Checkley Kippax  50.32      49.62      -0.70    
22     Imogen Wood Team Jorvik  50.21      49.98      -0.23    
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Katy Weld Pocklington  53.48      50.47      6.0 -3.01    
2     Lucy Thorn Selby   51.50      51.08      5.0 -0.42    
3     Hannah Clegg Spenborough   53.78      51.25      4.0 -2.53    
4     Laura Bettles Team Jorvik  57.96      54.49      3.0 -3.47    
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lucy Smith Did Not Compete

Event 108 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Back
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
A Grade47.2041.10
B Grade51.3046.20
C Grade57.8052.00

9yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Luke Clegg Spenborough   47.20      47.39      6.0 +0.19    
2     Lucas Stabler Bingley  59.59      48.44      5.0 -11.15    
3     Evan Offen Barracudas  49.14      48.56      4.0 -0.58    
4     Callum Russell Thirsk  47.32      49.22      3.0 +1.90    
5     Joseph Neary -Lamond Team Jorvik  50.29      49.32      2.0 -0.97    
6     Troy Clark Rossington  56.79      49.89      1.0 -6.90    
7     Matthew Jackson Halifax  52.69      50.16      -2.53    
9yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Andrew Garbutt Armthorpe  56.42      51.54      6.0 -4.88    
2     Alexander Davidson Bedale  53.64      53.36      5.0 -0.28    
3     Leon Tipton Spenborough   49.13      54.68      4.0 +5.55    
4     Zak Stolarski East Leeds  52.79      54.86      3.0 +2.07    
5     Eoin Morris East Leeds  53.55      54.91      2.0 +1.36    
9yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ben Calligan Brighouse  56.24      58.45      6.0 +2.21    
2     Declan Sanderson Team Jorvik  1:09.20      59.44      5.0 -9.76    
3     Anthony Eastwood Kippax  NT      59.52      4.0 npt    
4     Dalton Pears Team Jorvik  NT      59.81      3.0 npt    
5     Michael Hartley Spenborough   NT      1:07.67      2.0 npt    
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Charlie Shepherd Thirsk  47.20      46.36      -0.84    
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Calpin 6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Max Speich New Earswick  43.30      42.44      6.0 -0.86    
2     Jamie Roper New Earswick  44.47      42.95      5.0 -1.52    
3     Ben Swift Kippax  46.63      43.24      4.0 -3.39    
4     Jack Wright Bradford  45.37      44.32      3.0 -1.05    
5     James Hudson East Leeds  50.07      45.46      2.0 -4.61    
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Cormac Rozsa Halifax  49.31      46.37      6.0 -2.94    
2     Henry Firth East Leeds  48.03      46.82      5.0 -1.21    
3     Isaac Wood Bedale  44.42      46.86      4.0 +2.44    
4     Dominic Mathias Halifax  47.40      48.94      3.0 +1.54    
5     Elliott Watkins East Leeds  49.36      48.99      2.0 -0.37    
6     Teddy Lewty Brad Dolphins  51.80      50.54      1.0 -1.26    
7     Charlie Wright Thirsk  44.68      51.80      +7.12    
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Harvey Kellett Spenborough   59.00      52.90      6.0 -6.10    
2     Oliver Hope Rossington  1:00.33      53.48      5.0 -6.85    
3     Toby Tanton Glossop  53.50      53.77      4.0 +0.27    
4     George Brickwood Spenborough   53.77      55.52      3.0 +1.75    
5     Gabriel Medd Bingley  NT      58.20      2.0 npt    
6     Matthew thompson Rossington  1:03.00      58.37      1.0 -4.63    
7     Alexander Stubley Bradford  49.00      59.97      +10.97    
8     Karsten Southwell Glossop  1:02.25      1:05.20      +2.95    
9     Lento Yamagata Team Jorvik  NT      1:06.02      npt    
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Cameron Green Bradford  44.25      40.50      -3.75    
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jay Mistry Did Not Compete
  Joshua Routledge Did Not Compete

Event 109 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Free
 Cut-offs15+yrs
A Grade28.80
B Grade32.40
C Grade36.50

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Chloe Collins Tadcaster   29.75      29.11      6.0 -0.64    
2     Emelye Sanders East Leeds  29.80      29.19      5.0 -0.61    
3     Alex Heard Tadcaster   29.72      29.37      4.0 -0.35    
4     Emily Ball Tadcaster   28.87      29.62      3.0 +0.75    
5     Bethany Marshall Selby   29.87      29.77      2.0 -0.10    
6     Charlotte Black Tadcaster   31.03      30.13      1.0 -0.90    
7     Neve Godfrey-Clark Bingley  29.29      30.35      +1.06    
8     Abigail Shuttleworth Bradford  31.35      30.74      -0.61    
9     Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  31.66      31.32      -0.34    
10     Jordan Perkins East Leeds  32.25      31.51      -0.74    
11     Megan Anderton Bradford  30.71      32.05      +1.34    
12     Eleanor Cater Spenborough   32.91      32.06      -0.85    
13     Rachael McHenery Tadcaster   31.53      32.36      +0.83    
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charlotte Townend Halifax  32.78      32.86      6.0 +0.08    
2     Megan Armitage Halifax  32.81      32.89      5.0 +0.08    
3     Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   32.70      33.07      4.0 +0.37    
4     Laura Crompton Thirsk  34.06      33.40      3.0 -0.66    
5     Ellie Heard Tadcaster   33.03      33.91      2.0 +0.88    
6     Danielle Taylor Bradford  33.41      34.01      1.0 +0.60    
7     Megan Shentall Rossington  34.13      34.20      +0.07    
8     Olivia Broadbent Bingley  34.50      34.27      -0.23    
9     Sophie Lee Tadcaster   35.08      34.60      -0.48    
10     Lauren Wainwright Halifax  34.29      34.94      +0.65    
11     Melissa Knapton Halifax  33.53      34.99      +1.46    
12     Georgia Kemp Team Jorvik  35.10      35.53      +0.43    
13     Abbie Pickering Pocklington  33.62      35.56      +1.94    
14     Eleanor Bamber Glossop  35.55      35.84      +0.29    
15     Morgan Blunt Rossington  34.11      36.19      +2.08    
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Jasmine Bamber Glossop  46.46      57.92      6.0 +11.46    
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Alice Cary Team Jorvik  28.85      26.88      -1.97    

Event 110 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Fly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs
A Grade31.7030.20
B Grade35.7034.00
C Grade40.2038.25

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lewis Wainwright Halifax  31.70      31.87      6.0 +0.17    
2     Oliver Wain Bingley  33.22      32.79      5.0 -0.43    
3     John-Luke Hutchinson Brad Dolphins  34.61      33.01      4.0 -1.60    
4     Andrew Mettrick Bingley  34.80      33.42      3.0 -1.38    
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Thomas Byers Brad Dolphins  37.40      36.46      6.0 -0.94    
2     Jasper Wood Bedale  40.51      37.09      5.0 -3.42    
3     Jack Clifford Kippax  36.66      37.13      4.0 +0.47    
4     Daniel Kershaw Kippax  36.26      37.46      3.0 +1.20    
5     Rory Kunz Bingley  44.97      38.90      2.0 -6.07    
6     Elliott Hatton Bedale  41.57      38.96      1.0 -2.61    
7     Joseph Dunn Halifax  38.77      39.31      +0.54    
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Harrison Tate Selby   48.67      41.05      6.0 -7.62    
2     Cameron Price Brighouse  42.69      41.18      5.0 -1.51    
3     Gabriel Midgley Brighouse  46.12      41.47      4.0 -4.65    
4     Finlay Saunders Thirsk  52.00      48.79      3.0 -3.21    
5     Cameron Offen Barracudas  52.92      49.18      2.0 -3.74    
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joshua Mcdowell Did Not Compete
  Matthew Lipowicz Did Not Compete
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  31.89      30.67      6.0 -1.22    
2     John Warner Halifax  32.50      32.03      5.0 -0.47    
3     Luke Knaggs Kippax  32.77      32.10      4.0 -0.67    
4     Nathan Larner East Leeds  34.08      32.67      3.0 -1.41    
5     Lewis Burrow Kippax  34.35      32.88      2.0 -1.47    
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lewis Cooper East Leeds  34.93      34.70      6.0 -0.23    
2     Dominic Smith Halifax  38.91      35.80      5.0 -3.11    
3     Nicholas Brackenridge Spenborough   37.68      35.92      4.0 -1.76    
4     Rohan ONeill Glossop  35.87      36.28      3.0 +0.41    
5     Alex Thackray Kippax  36.27      36.38      2.0 +0.11    
6     Eddy Harvey Kippax  NT      37.62      1.0 npt    
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Joseph Greenhalgh Armthorpe  38.26      38.50      6.0 +0.24    
2     James Ball Tadcaster   52.69      38.96      5.0 -13.73    
3     Luke Dunne Halifax  NT      39.71      4.0 npt    
4     Ben Day Spenborough   37.22      39.80      3.0 +2.58    
5     Callum Gaunt Bradford  39.99      40.07      2.0 +0.08    
6     Lewis Waterhouse Armthorpe  41.72      42.05      1.0 +0.33    
7     Samuel Enticknap Team Jorvik  44.38      42.57      -1.81    
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Thomas Carswell Tadcaster   30.77      28.36      -2.41    
2     Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  30.30      29.18      -1.12    

Event 111 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Free
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
A Grade32.4031.20
B Grade36.5035.10
C Grade41.1039.50

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charlotte Britten Armthorpe  32.40      32.41      6.0 +0.01    
2     Millie Tate Kippax  32.43      32.56      5.0 +0.13    
3     Martha Bradley Spenborough   34.49      33.22      4.0 -1.27    
4     Jessica Hartley Halifax  33.38      33.35      3.0 -0.03    
5     Mimi Peters New Earswick  35.54      33.43      2.0 -2.11    
6     Jasmine Comrie East Leeds  33.94      33.85      1.0 -0.09    
7     Kiikii Brown Tadcaster   35.27      34.13      -1.14    
8     Ebonnee Stokes Thirsk  34.91      34.17      -0.74    
9     Ella Stabler Bingley  37.15      34.43      -2.72    
10     Lilly Broxup Brad Dolphins  36.61      34.86      -1.75    
11     Amelie Turner East Leeds  37.99      35.07      -2.92    
12     Lucy Weld Pocklington  35.75      35.16      -0.59    
13     Abigail Parkinson Tadcaster   37.11      35.54      -1.57    
14     Millie McNally East Leeds  39.70      35.68      -4.02    
15     Joanna Bingham East Leeds  35.63      35.88      +0.25    
16     Caitlyn Turner Spenborough   36.01      36.10      +0.09    
17     Imogen Vollans Thirsk  36.99      36.37      -0.62    
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Imogen Tomlinson Bingley  NT      36.54      6.0 npt    
2     Mary Everett Kippax  38.19      36.62      5.0 -1.57    
3     Amy Copley Tadcaster   37.29      37.04      4.0 -0.25    
4     Lucy Christie Bedale  38.19      37.17      3.0 -1.02    
5     Romilly Smith Thirsk  36.23      37.29      2.0 +1.06    
6     Fay Clark Team Jorvik  38.27      37.34      1.0 -0.93    
7     Eadie Kelly Kippax  38.20      37.61      -0.59    
8     Molly Roberts Halifax  36.60      37.65      +1.05    
9     Aisling McAuley Kippax  37.98      37.79      -0.19    
10     Gabrielle Sanderson Team Jorvik  40.55      38.24      -2.31    
11     Eleanor Armstrong Tadcaster   41.67      38.45      -3.22    
12     Caitlin Carr Kippax  37.58      38.56      +0.98    
13     Abby Watts East Leeds  41.62      38.90      -2.72    
14     Jelena Lugonja Bradford  39.19      39.32      +0.13    
15     Katie Isherwood Bedale  40.00      39.35      -0.65    
16     Chloe Foster Tadcaster   39.76      39.50      -0.26    
17     Amelia Dumbleton Halifax  42.38      39.76      -2.62    
18     Paige Booth Halifax  40.25      39.86      -0.39    
19     Isabelle Bramley Halifax  43.90      40.48      -3.42    
20     Anna Basford Brighouse  50.41      40.60      -9.81    
21     Zoe Whitehead S Axholme  41.27      40.97      -0.30    
22     Millie Pattison Bedale  43.81      41.08      -2.73    
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lucy Marsden Rossington  43.78      41.59      6.0 -2.19    
2     Grace Brown Team Jorvik  43.52      41.71      5.0 -1.81    
3     Nina Thorp Tadcaster   42.60      42.33      4.0 -0.27    
4     Lacey Small Team Jorvik  50.37      42.63      3.0 -7.74    
5     Katy Jones East Leeds  45.85      43.33      2.0 -2.52    
6     Aoife Thompson Kippax  49.78      44.53      1.0 -5.25    
7     Isla Rickerby Kippax  53.27      44.57      -8.70    
8     Ellie Day Tadcaster   51.50      48.97      -2.53    
9     Gabriella Moore Pocklington  46.03      49.55      +3.52    
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Neve Clark S Axholme  34.38      32.28      -2.10    
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Holly Midgley Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Leah Hague Armthorpe  32.74      31.40      6.0 -1.34    
2     Daisy Culyer Spenborough   32.99      32.51      5.0 -0.48    
3     Ebony Connell Bradford  34.63      32.65      4.0 -1.98    
4     Gemma Parkinson Tadcaster   34.02      32.78      3.0 -1.24    
5     Rachel Binns Bradford  33.54      32.96      2.0 -0.58    
6     Chloe White East Leeds  33.58      33.09      1.0 -0.49    
7     Ashley Evered Halifax  32.25      33.29      +1.04    
8     Kealy Pattrick Armthorpe  34.07      33.31      -0.76    
9     Niamh Morris East Leeds  34.59      33.40      -1.19    
10     Charlotte Bennett Halifax  37.50      33.85      -3.65    
11     Millie Ainslie East Leeds  35.06      34.17      -0.89    
12     Marise Garbutt Armthorpe  34.97      34.65      -0.32    
13     Ellie Jackson Rossington  36.97      34.87      -2.10    
14     Isabelle Clark Rossington  36.37      35.02      -1.35    
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Aerin Catt Tadcaster   34.95      35.34      6.0 +0.39    
2     Abigail Connop Bradford  35.63      35.40      5.0 -0.23    
3     Connie Lewty Brad Dolphins  38.00      35.79      4.0 -2.21    
4     Emma Sykes Brighouse  36.71      35.89      3.0 -0.82    
5     Charlotte Holmes Tadcaster   36.21      36.01      2.0 -0.20    
6     Hannah Clegg Spenborough   36.00      36.04      1.0 +0.04    
7     Lizzie Stubley Bradford  34.92      36.18      +1.26    
8     Emily Harris Bedale  40.06      36.49      -3.57    
9     Naomi Calvert Brad Dolphins  NT      36.63      npt    
10     Lucy Thorn Selby   36.71      36.88      +0.17    
11     Ellie-Jo Wright Bradford  36.02      37.14      +1.12    
12     Katy Weld Pocklington  37.34      37.30      -0.04    
13     Niamh McKeating Selby   40.44      37.52      -2.92    
14     Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster   40.21      37.80      -2.41    
15     Emma Pear-Dorland Team Jorvik  36.45      37.95      +1.50    
16     Ruby Klarzynska Bingley  43.60      37.98      -5.62    
17     Lola Walker Thirsk  37.09      38.08      +0.99    
18     Imogen Wood Team Jorvik  36.81      38.09      +1.28    
19     Amy Checkley Kippax  37.42      38.53      +1.11    
20     Leah Verity Kippax  38.63      38.58      -0.05    
21     Rachel Carney Thirsk  41.97      39.01      -2.96    
22     Evie Romer Tadcaster   38.44      39.24      +0.80    
23     Niamh Thompson Kippax  42.15      39.36      -2.79    
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ellie Doran Spenborough   39.51      39.58      6.0 +0.07    
2     Eleanor Sutcliffe Halifax  46.29      40.41      5.0 -5.88    
3     Georgina Brennan Tadcaster   46.40      41.56      4.0 -4.84    
4     Laura Bettles Team Jorvik  44.94      44.21      3.0 -0.73    
5     Lucy Smith Halifax  48.25      45.19      2.0 -3.06    
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Olivia Dyson Halifax  32.64      30.37      -2.27    

Event 112 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Fly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
A Grade44.1039.00
B Grade49.6043.90
C Grade54.2049.40

9yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charlie Shepherd Thirsk  46.39      48.65      6.0 +2.26    
9yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Luke Clegg Spenborough   49.77      50.82      6.0 +1.05    
2     Zak Stolarski East Leeds  58.81      50.94      5.0 -7.87    
9yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Thomas Calpin Spa Askern  58.94      54.25      6.0 -4.69    
2     Alexander Davidson Bedale  1:08.29      54.46      5.0 -13.83    
3     Ben Calligan Brighouse  59.00      54.83      4.0 -4.17    
4     Leon Tipton Spenborough   59.96      1:02.31      3.0 +2.35    
5     Anthony Eastwood Kippax  NT      1:03.63      2.0 npt    
6     Andrew Garbutt Armthorpe  1:20.93      1:04.80      1.0 -16.13    
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Michael Hartley 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Jamie Roper New Earswick  41.07      39.23      6.0 -1.84    
2     Ben Swift Kippax  46.15      42.56      5.0 -3.59    
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Henry Firth East Leeds  47.56      44.24      6.0 -3.32    
2     Matthew Raine Halifax  43.82      44.36      5.0 +0.54    
3     Isaac Wood Bedale  46.02      45.57      4.0 -0.45    
4     Jack Wright Bradford  47.67      45.89      3.0 -1.78    
5     James Hudson East Leeds  50.35      47.35      2.0 -3.00    
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Teddy Lewty Brad Dolphins  57.20      50.26      6.0 -6.94    
2     Charlie Wright Thirsk  1:04.69      51.42      5.0 -13.27    
3     Harvey Kellett Spenborough   1:08.00      57.82      4.0 -10.18    
4     Dominic Mathias Halifax  55.30      1:00.15      3.0 +4.85    
5     George Brickwood Spenborough   59.25      1:01.10      2.0 +1.85    
6     Alexander Stubley Bradford  58.19      1:01.35      1.0 +3.16    
7     Toby Tanton Glossop  1:18.03      1:06.89      -11.14    
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Cameron Green Bradford  46.74      38.82      -7.92    
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Oliver Hope 10.7 Device aiding speed or buoyancy or endurance used - misc
  Lento Yamagata 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
  Jay Mistry Did Not Compete
  Joshua Routledge Did Not Compete

Event 113 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Back
 Cut-offs15+yrs
A Grade33.20
B Grade37.40
C Grade42.10

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Chloe Collins Tadcaster   33.56      33.40      6.0 -0.16    
2     Emelye Sanders East Leeds  34.10      33.60      5.0 -0.50    
3     Jovana Lugonja Bradford  33.72      34.35      4.0 +0.63    
4     Rachael McHenery Tadcaster   34.62      34.38      3.0 -0.24    
5     Bethany Meer Bingley  34.22      34.47      2.0 +0.25    
6     Bethany Marshall Selby   35.36      34.66      1.0 -0.70    
7     Abigail Shuttleworth Bradford  35.86      34.86      -1.00    
8     Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  37.10      35.73      -1.37    
9     Emily Ball Tadcaster   37.07      36.64      -0.43    
10     Eleanor Cater Spenborough   37.88      37.01      -0.87    
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Megan Armitage Halifax  38.80      37.71      6.0 -1.09    
2     Charlotte Black Tadcaster   39.30      37.80      5.0 -1.50    
3     Jordan Perkins East Leeds  40.04      37.98      4.0 -2.06    
4     Megan Anderton Bradford  37.25      38.52      3.0 +1.27    
5     Danielle Taylor Bradford  36.59      38.55      2.0 +1.96    
6     Neve Godfrey-Clark Bingley  38.19      38.75      1.0 +0.56    
7     Laura Crompton Thirsk  37.42      38.90      +1.48    
8     Abbie Pickering Pocklington  38.32      39.52      +1.20    
9     Megan Shentall Rossington  40.08      39.67      -0.41    
10     Georgia Kemp Team Jorvik  39.71      39.86      +0.15    
11     Eleanor Bamber Glossop  40.34      40.56      +0.22    
12     Olivia Broadbent Bingley  39.82      40.68      +0.86    
13     Melissa Knapton Halifax  40.88      41.63      +0.75    
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lauren Wainwright Halifax  42.11      42.56      6.0 +0.45    
2     Jasmine Bamber Glossop  1:06.69      1:09.01      5.0 +2.32    
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Alice Cary Team Jorvik  33.30      30.63      -2.67    

Event 114 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Breast
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs
A Grade36.1034.50
B Grade40.6038.80
C Grade45.7043.60

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Oliver Wain Bingley  39.95      38.52      6.0 -1.43    
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lewis Wainwright Halifax  46.50      40.64      6.0 -5.86    
2     Daniel Kershaw Kippax  41.11      41.51      5.0 +0.40    
3     George Russell New Earswick  44.00      42.37      4.0 -1.63    
4     Jacob Lee Tadcaster   45.86      43.22      3.0 -2.64    
5     Rory Kunz Bingley  48.13      43.43      2.0 -4.70    
6     Cameron Russell Thirsk  43.64      43.44      1.0 -0.20    
7     Cameron Price Brighouse  46.42      43.91      -2.51    
8     Joseph Dunn Halifax  44.50      44.64      +0.14    
9     Elliott Hatton Bedale  49.45      44.94      -4.51    
10     Jasper Wood Bedale  45.19      45.32      +0.13    
11     James Dobson Bingley  47.73      45.47      -2.26    
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Jack Clifford Kippax  45.56      46.30      6.0 +0.74    
2     Harrison Tate Selby   47.64      46.58      5.0 -1.06    
3     George Brown Tadcaster   NT      47.86      4.0 npt    
4     Gabriel Midgley Brighouse  52.82      49.44      3.0 -3.38    
5     Finlay Saunders Thirsk  53.00      49.58      2.0 -3.42    
6     Cameron Offen Barracudas  57.45      58.65      1.0 +1.20    
7     Sebastian Southwell Glossop  1:16.95      1:17.75      +0.80    
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     John-Luke Hutchinson Brad Dolphins  37.57      35.55      -2.02    
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joshua Mcdowell Did Not Compete
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  34.95      34.64      6.0 -0.31    
2     Nathan Larner East Leeds  35.14      34.77      5.0 -0.37    
3     Thomas Carswell Tadcaster   40.91      36.95      4.0 -3.96    
4     Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  39.08      37.26      3.0 -1.82    
5     Lewis Cooper East Leeds  38.75      38.63      2.0 -0.12    
6     Dominic Smith Halifax  43.12      38.68      1.0 -4.44    
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Rohan ONeill Glossop  37.96      39.07      6.0 +1.11    
2     Luke Knaggs Kippax  39.68      39.27      5.0 -0.41    
3     Lewis Burrow Kippax  40.49      39.83      4.0 -0.66    
4     Alexander Chappell Tadcaster   45.26      40.68      3.0 -4.58    
5     John Warner Halifax  41.55      41.28      2.0 -0.27    
6     Samuel Enticknap Team Jorvik  42.82      41.88      1.0 -0.94    
7     Ben Day Spenborough   44.41      41.89      -2.52    
8     Eddy Harvey Kippax  49.69      41.98      -7.71    
9     Alex Thackray Kippax  43.21      43.03      -0.18    
10     Luke Dunne Halifax  NT      43.28      npt    
11     Joseph Greenhalgh Armthorpe  43.59      43.42      -0.17    
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Alexander Smeele Bingley  44.27      44.83      6.0 +0.56    
2     Frankie Romer Tadcaster   46.93      44.88      5.0 -2.05    
3     James Ball Tadcaster   49.34      45.85      4.0 -3.49    
4     Joe Whibley Glossop  44.33      49.96      3.0 +5.63    
5     James Cahill Tadcaster   53.03      50.11      2.0 -2.92    
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sam Midgley Did Not Compete

Event 115 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Fly
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
A Grade35.9034.40
B Grade40.4038.70
C Grade45.5043.60

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Jessica Hartley Halifax  36.70      36.85      6.0 +0.15    
2     Martha Bradley Spenborough   38.90      37.15      5.0 -1.75    
3     Jasmine Comrie East Leeds  37.06      37.42      4.0 +0.36    
4     Amelie Turner East Leeds  42.17      37.71      3.0 -4.46    
5     Caitlyn Turner Spenborough   38.48      38.17      2.0 -0.31    
6     Joanna Bingham East Leeds  37.50      38.46      1.0 +0.96    
7     Millie McNally East Leeds  41.34      38.75      -2.59    
8     Millie Tate Kippax  39.41      38.85      -0.56    
9     Caitlin Carr Kippax  39.86      39.33      -0.53    
10     Charlotte Britten Armthorpe  40.35      39.55      -0.80    
11     Ella Stabler Bingley  49.06      40.06      -9.00    
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lilly Broxup Brad Dolphins  42.00      40.85      6.0 -1.15    
2     Kiikii Brown Tadcaster   43.11      41.85      5.0 -1.26    
3     Romilly Smith Thirsk  39.35      42.70      4.0 +3.35    
4     Lucy Weld Pocklington  45.09      43.11      3.0 -1.98    
5     Molly Roberts Halifax  41.70      43.23      2.0 +1.53    
6     Fay Clark Team Jorvik  44.76      43.90      1.0 -0.86    
7     Abby Watts East Leeds  45.23      44.26      -0.97    
8     Paige Booth Halifax  NT      45.07      npt    
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Chloe Foster Tadcaster   47.31      45.90      6.0 -1.41    
2     Isabelle Bramley Halifax  48.10      46.03      5.0 -2.07    
3     Lucy Christie Bedale  48.06      48.05      4.0 -0.01    
4     Aisling McAuley Kippax  48.28      48.13      3.0 -0.15    
5     Katy Jones East Leeds  52.08      48.67      2.0 -3.41    
6     Mary Everett Kippax  46.83      49.14      1.0 +2.31    
7     Katie Isherwood Bedale  46.65      50.26      +3.61    
8     Eadie Kelly Kippax  53.22      50.64      -2.58    
9     Millie Pattison Bedale  52.06      51.29      -0.77    
10     Grace Brown Team Jorvik  53.19      51.92      -1.27    
11     Zoe Whitehead S Axholme  49.82      52.04      +2.22    
12     Aoife Thompson Kippax  1:04.55      56.89      -7.66    
13     Gabriella Moore Pocklington  1:08.11      1:04.42      -3.69    
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jelena Lugonja 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Olivia Dyson Halifax  36.11      34.65      6.0 -1.46    
2     Chloe White East Leeds  36.40      35.79      5.0 -0.61    
3     Ebony Connell Bradford  38.96      36.55      4.0 -2.41    
4     Rachel Binns Bradford  42.25      36.76      3.0 -5.49    
5     Millie Ainslie East Leeds  39.37      37.53      2.0 -1.84    
6     Kealy Pattrick Armthorpe  38.72      37.60      1.0 -1.12    
7     Daisy Culyer Spenborough   39.18      37.80      -1.38    
8     Ashley Evered Halifax  39.00      38.31      -0.69    
9     Niamh Morris East Leeds  39.46      38.56      -0.90    
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charlotte Bennett Halifax  40.81      38.82      6.0 -1.99    
2     Ellie-Jo Wright Bradford  39.34      38.95      5.0 -0.39    
3     Leah Hague Armthorpe  47.02      39.41      4.0 -7.61    
4     Ellie Jackson Rossington  46.29      40.08      3.0 -6.21    
5     Emma Sykes Brighouse  39.98      40.44      2.0 +0.46    
6     Marise Garbutt Armthorpe  39.40      40.52      1.0 +1.12    
7     Lizzie Stubley Bradford  40.15      42.14      +1.99    
8     Isabelle Clark Rossington  43.28      43.06      -0.22    
9     Connie Lewty Brad Dolphins  48.70      43.14      -5.56    
10     Abigail Connop Bradford  41.50      43.48      +1.98    
11     Emily Harris Bedale  55.19      43.57      -11.62    
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Imogen Wood Team Jorvik  42.80      43.73      6.0 +0.93    
2     Hannah Clegg Spenborough   46.23      43.78      5.0 -2.45    
3     Naomi Calvert Brad Dolphins  46.37      44.19      4.0 -2.18    
4     Charlotte Holmes Tadcaster   1:01.17      44.51      3.0 -16.66    
5     Katy Weld Pocklington  44.85      44.76      2.0 -0.09    
6     Leah Verity Kippax  45.28      44.94      1.0 -0.34    
7     Emma Pear-Dorland Team Jorvik  46.97      45.04      -1.93    
8     Niamh Thompson Kippax  50.06      45.19      -4.87    
9     Aerin Catt Tadcaster   NT      46.06      npt    
10     Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster   47.35      46.17      -1.18    
11     Amy Checkley Kippax  47.53      48.17      +0.64    
12     Rachel Carney Thirsk  49.13      48.77      -0.36    
13     Georgina Brennan Tadcaster   NT      49.49      npt    
14     Lucy Thorn Selby   51.42      50.44      -0.98    
15     Ellie Doran Spenborough   52.94      50.57      -2.37    
16     Eleanor Sutcliffe Halifax  55.00      51.65      -3.35    
17     Niamh McKeating Selby   54.62      55.38      +0.76    

Event 116 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Free
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
A Grade37.2034.80
B Grade42.4039.14
C Grade47.7044.00

9yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charlie Shepherd Thirsk  39.68      39.29      6.0 -0.39    
2     Luke Clegg Spenborough   39.97      39.94      5.0 -0.03    
3     Lucas Stabler Bingley  44.50      41.36      4.0 -3.14    
4     Alexander Davidson Bedale  40.07      41.55      3.0 +1.48    
5     Zak Stolarski East Leeds  43.60      42.05      2.0 -1.55    
9yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Joseph Neary -Lamond Team Jorvik  44.57      42.40      6.0 -2.17    
2     Callum Russell Thirsk  42.31      43.39      5.0 +1.08    
3     Thomas Calpin Spa Askern  43.11      43.53      4.0 +0.42    
4     Evan Offen Barracudas  44.49      43.62      3.0 -0.87    
5     Callum Mawson Bingley  NT      44.63      2.0 npt    
6     Andrew Garbutt Armthorpe  57.77      45.19      1.0 -12.58    
7     Matthew Jackson Halifax  44.81      46.90      +2.09    
8     Eoin Morris East Leeds  49.11      47.37      -1.74    
9     Leon Tipton Spenborough   45.05      47.52      +2.47    
9yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Troy Clark Rossington  50.32      47.71      6.0 -2.61    
2     Anthony Eastwood Kippax  NT      48.93      5.0 npt    
3     Ben Calligan Brighouse  51.08      49.56      4.0 -1.52    
4     Otto Cockcroft Thirsk  51.00      51.04      3.0 +0.04    
5     Dalton Pears Team Jorvik  NT      53.26      2.0 npt    
6     Declan Sanderson Team Jorvik  55.26      54.74      1.0 -0.52    
7     Michael Hartley Spenborough   NT      1:00.01      npt    
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Matthew Raine Halifax  35.78      35.90      6.0 +0.12    
2     Max Speich New Earswick  43.00      36.52      5.0 -6.48    
3     Ben Swift Kippax  39.86      37.71      4.0 -2.15    
4     Isaac Wood Bedale  36.77      37.99      3.0 +1.22    
5     Cormac Rozsa Halifax  40.70      38.03      2.0 -2.67    
6     Jack Wright Bradford  38.19      38.34      1.0 +0.15    
7     Alex Chesters Tadcaster   39.54      38.81      -0.73    
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Henry Firth East Leeds  42.50      39.60      6.0 -2.90    
2     Harry Russell New Earswick  54.00      40.63      5.0 -13.37    
3     Elliott Watkins East Leeds  41.29      40.69      4.0 -0.60    
4     Teddy Lewty Brad Dolphins  42.80      41.24      3.0 -1.56    
5     Dominic Mathias Halifax  40.40      41.34      2.0 +0.94    
6     James Hudson East Leeds  41.74      41.58      1.0 -0.16    
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Toby Tanton Glossop  45.25      44.42      6.0 -0.83    
2     George Brickwood Spenborough   44.80      44.87      5.0 +0.07    
3     Charlie Wright Thirsk  44.17      45.01      4.0 +0.84    
4     Cameron Ford Bingley  51.42      46.32      3.0 -5.10    
5     Oliver Hope Rossington  1:02.18      48.28      2.0 -13.90    
6     Gabriel Medd Bingley  NT      50.08      1.0 npt    
7     Alexander Stubley Bradford  46.20      50.63      +4.43    
8     Matthew thompson Rossington  55.64      50.73      -4.91    
9     alex young Armthorpe  57.77      52.60      -5.17    
10     Harvey Kellett Spenborough   56.94      53.06      -3.88    
11     Lento Yamagata Team Jorvik  NT      1:00.38      npt    
12     Karsten Southwell Glossop  59.87      1:06.15      +6.28    
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Cameron Green Bradford  36.67      33.43      -3.24    
2     Jamie Roper New Earswick  35.88      34.47      -1.41    
3     Luke Smith Halifax  35.37      34.57      -0.80    
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joshua Routledge Did Not Compete
  Jay Mistry Did Not Compete

Event 117 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Breast
 Cut-offs15+yrs
A Grade36.20
B Grade40.80
C Grade45.90

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Alice Cary Team Jorvik  36.50      36.56      6.0 +0.06    
2     Abigail Shuttleworth Bradford  40.46      37.26      5.0 -3.20    
3     Alex Heard Tadcaster   38.35      38.13      4.0 -0.22    
4     Chloe Collins Tadcaster   40.49      38.78      3.0 -1.71    
5     Emily Ball Tadcaster   38.14      38.99      2.0 +0.85    
6     Megan Anderton Bradford  36.56      39.19      1.0 +2.63    
7     Jovana Lugonja Bradford  38.95      39.45      +0.50    
8     Bethany Meer Bingley  40.28      39.48      -0.80    
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Bethany Marshall Selby   41.25      41.10      6.0 -0.15    
2     Jordan Perkins East Leeds  43.10      41.67      5.0 -1.43    
3     Georgia Kemp Team Jorvik  42.53      42.00      4.0 -0.53    
4     Charlotte Black Tadcaster   41.67      42.21      3.0 +0.54    
5     Hannah Sharpe Tadcaster   42.20      42.55      1.5 +0.35    
5     Melissa Knapton Halifax  42.04      42.55      1.5 +0.51    
7     Megan Armitage Halifax  45.58      44.73      -0.85    
8     Laura Crompton Thirsk  44.00      44.81      +0.81    
9     Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  42.50      45.24      +2.74    
10     Morgan Blunt Rossington  44.47      45.72      +1.25    
11     Neve Godfrey-Clark Bingley  43.48      45.78      +2.30    
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Sophie Lee Tadcaster   46.39      46.02      6.0 -0.37    
2     Lauren Wainwright Halifax  47.05      46.13      5.0 -0.92    
3     Megan Shentall Rossington  45.63      47.39      4.0 +1.76    
4     Abbie Pickering Pocklington  48.00      48.18      3.0 +0.18    
5     Eleanor Bamber Glossop  48.62      49.65      2.0 +1.03    

Event 118 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Back
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs
A Grade33.0031.70
B Grade37.1035.70
C Grade41.7040.20

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lewis Wainwright Halifax  34.40      33.75      6.0 -0.65    
2     Oliver Wain Bingley  35.08      34.43      5.0 -0.65    
3     Andrew Mettrick Bingley  35.37      34.62      4.0 -0.75    
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Thomas Byers Brad Dolphins  39.77      37.31      6.0 -2.46    
2     Daniel Kershaw Kippax  38.90      38.92      5.0 +0.02    
3     Jasper Wood Bedale  39.07      39.61      4.0 +0.54    
4     James Dobson Bingley  39.51      39.79      3.0 +0.28    
5     Rory Kunz Bingley  41.04      39.97      2.0 -1.07    
6     Joseph Dunn Halifax  41.20      40.23      1.0 -0.97    
7     Jack Clifford Kippax  39.20      40.26      +1.06    
8     Cameron Price Brighouse  43.18      41.61      -1.57    
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Harrison Tate Selby   46.82      41.89      6.0 -4.93    
2     Gabriel Midgley Brighouse  43.84      42.53      5.0 -1.31    
3     Jacob Lee Tadcaster   NT      44.26      4.0 npt    
4     Finlay Saunders Thirsk  49.86      49.76      3.0 -0.10    
5     Sebastian Southwell Glossop  1:09.32      1:03.38      2.0 -5.94    
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matthew Lipowicz Did Not Compete
  Joshua Mcdowell Did Not Compete
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  34.09      33.67      6.0 -0.42    
2     William Kinnersley Thirsk  33.53      33.82      5.0 +0.29    
3     Alexander Chappell Tadcaster   36.30      35.07      4.0 -1.23    
4     Rohan ONeill Glossop  36.35      35.45      3.0 -0.90    
5     John Warner Halifax  36.49      35.48      2.0 -1.01    
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Luke Knaggs Kippax  36.35      36.09      6.0 -0.26    
2     Lewis Burrow Kippax  37.12      36.16      5.0 -0.96    
3     Nathan Larner East Leeds  36.92      37.77      4.0 +0.85    
4     Lewis Waterhouse Armthorpe  37.00      37.91      3.0 +0.91    
5     Lewis Cooper East Leeds  38.23      38.01      2.0 -0.22    
6     Luke Dunne Halifax  40.47      38.11      1.0 -2.36    
7     Joe Whibley Glossop  38.68      38.49      -0.19    
8     Nicholas Brackenridge Spenborough   38.90      38.77      -0.13    
9     Joseph Greenhalgh Armthorpe  39.53      39.22      -0.31    
10     Frankie Romer Tadcaster   43.08      39.54      -3.54    
11     Callum Gaunt Bradford  39.70      39.74      +0.04    
12     James Ball Tadcaster   42.45      39.76      -2.69    
13     Alexander Smeele Bingley  57.05      39.84      -17.21    
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Alex Thackray Kippax  39.40      41.02      6.0 +1.62    
2     Ben Day Spenborough   41.70      42.24      5.0 +0.54    
3     Samuel Enticknap Team Jorvik  45.21      43.08      4.0 -2.13    
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  31.80      29.87      -1.93    
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Sam Midgley Did Not Compete

Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13 & 14 yrs 100m IM
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs13yrs14yrs
A Grade1:37.301:29.601:15.701:14.20
B Grade1:47.601:40.801:25.201:23.50
C Grade1:58.701:53.401:35.901:34.00

9yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Niamh Carroll East Leeds  1:45.88      1:41.30      6.0 -4.58    
2     Molly Malone Thirsk  1:44.96      1:42.22      5.0 -2.74    
3     Paisley Charlton Thirsk  1:45.81      1:42.81      4.0 -3.00    
4     Mollie Greene Spenborough   NT      1:44.34      3.0 npt    
5     Kendra Dresser East Leeds  2:02.32      1:45.86      2.0 -16.46    
6     Millie Mayger Thirsk  1:50.00      1:46.25      1.0 -3.75    
9yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Simran Kaur Mander Brad Dolphins  1:46.18      1:47.63      6.0 +1.45    
2     Phoebe Thorn Selby   2:16.48      1:48.25      5.0 -28.23    
3     Heidi Fothergill Team Jorvik  2:12.46      1:49.84      4.0 -22.62    
4     Claudia Moore Pocklington  1:57.76      1:50.29      3.0 -7.47    
5     Amelia Brooksbank Halifax  1:56.79      1:54.89      2.0 -1.90    
6     Maya Griffiths Bradford  1:58.37      1:55.44      1.0 -2.93    
7     Olivia Boyle Halifax  2:04.98      1:56.11      -8.87    
9yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ella Shentall Rossington  2:23.13      2:11.13      6.0 -12.00    
2     Charlotte Bell Team Jorvik  NT      2:15.30      5.0 npt    
3     Mia Cressey Team Jorvik  2:27.79      2:15.52      4.0 -12.27    
4     Eve Clark Team Jorvik  NT      2:27.08      3.0 npt    
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Tabitha Browning Tadcaster   NT      1:34.99      npt    
2     Isla Williams East Leeds  1:51.44      1:36.78      -14.66    
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Annie Wilson S Axholme  1:34.61      1:30.67      6.0 -3.94    
2     Ellis Kaye Brighouse  1:39.26      1:34.40      5.0 -4.86    
3     Aisling Suri Halifax  1:39.12      1:34.86      4.0 -4.26    
4     Jessica Williamson Halifax  1:38.25      1:35.53      3.0 -2.72    
5     Charlotte Smith Spenborough   1:36.83      1:36.52      2.0 -0.31    
6     Sienna Bond Spenborough   1:33.00      1:36.74      1.0 +3.74    
7     Emma Tierney Spenborough   1:37.54      1:36.87      -0.67    
8     Aimee Wellings East Leeds  1:51.23      1:37.29      -13.94    
9     Megan Richmond Bradford  1:50.42      1:37.87      -12.55    
10     Aliya Bacakoglu Brighouse  1:59.00      1:40.20      -18.80    
11     Lizzie McCallum S Axholme  1:40.10      1:40.34      +0.24    
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Laura Whittington Brighouse  NT      1:41.08      6.0 npt    
2     Sarah Craig East Leeds  1:44.55      1:41.12      5.0 -3.43    
3     Charlotte Clarke East Leeds  1:58.98      1:41.76      4.0 -17.22    
4     Jolie McGreavy East Leeds  1:48.57      1:42.57      3.0 -6.00    
5     Lucy Atkinson Tadcaster   1:46.39      1:45.10      2.0 -1.29    
6     Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe  2:14.18      1:45.64      1.0 -28.54    
7     Molly Warr S Axholme  2:12.44      1:47.18      -25.26    
8     Libby McCarthy Spenborough   NT      1:47.47      npt    
9     Ella Mazurke Halifax  NT      1:49.59      npt    
10     Chloe Smith East Leeds  1:56.77      1:50.61      -6.16    
11     Viviana Mayman Pocklington  2:00.00      1:50.90      -9.10    
12     Libby Doran Spenborough   1:55.12      1:52.54      -2.58    
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Sophie Cockett Armthorpe  1:52.37      1:53.64      6.0 +1.27    
2     Abbie Eastwood Pocklington  1:50.00      1:55.01      5.0 +5.01    
3     Freya Taylor Kippax  1:59.89      1:57.01      4.0 -2.88    
4     Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  2:02.19      1:57.37      3.0 -4.82    
5     Emily Cota Armthorpe  2:23.33      1:58.96      2.0 -24.37    
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Caitlin Whiteley East Leeds  1:39.96      1:26.35      -13.61    
2     Amber Wallbridge Spenborough   1:37.92      1:29.20      -8.72    
3     Edith Hodgson Spenborough   1:33.74      1:29.46      -4.28    
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eva Burton 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Emily Pyrah Halifax  1:23.50      1:18.78      6.0 -4.72    
2     Charlotte Lapthorne Bedale  1:29.01      1:19.79      5.0 -9.22    
3     Jenna Flintoff Thirsk  1:23.37      1:19.82      4.0 -3.55    
4     Saffron Bond Spenborough   1:20.00      1:21.01      3.0 +1.01    
5     Eve Dunn Halifax  1:24.32      1:21.14      2.0 -3.18    
6     Katie Simmons Bedale  1:28.01      1:21.51      1.0 -6.50    
7     Karissa Bradley Spenborough   1:26.23      1:21.95      -4.28    
8     Leah Wallbridge Spenborough   1:24.32      1:22.01      -2.31    
9     Alana Hampshire Halifax  1:23.30      1:22.06      -1.24    
10     Claire Cooper Romiley  1:26.95      1:23.24      -3.71    
11     Maya Appleyard Team Jorvik  1:26.10      1:24.03      -2.07    
12     Emily Hill Team Jorvik  1:28.30      1:24.19      -4.11    
13     Amy Crompton Thirsk  1:28.33      1:24.82      -3.51    
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Olivia Pickering Pocklington  1:26.52      1:25.24      6.0 -1.28    
2     Mollie Merrifield Halifax  1:28.70      1:25.48      5.0 -3.22    
3     Ashleigh Horsley Selby   1:27.51      1:26.66      4.0 -0.85    
4     Hannah Whittaker Romiley  1:32.50      1:27.30      3.0 -5.20    
5     Katherine Armstrong Thirsk  1:38.90      1:27.42      2.0 -11.48    
6     Jessica Buckton Team Jorvik  1:29.68      1:28.30      1.0 -1.38    
7     Courtney Clements Selby   1:34.89      1:28.88      -6.01    
8     Ciara Duffin Halifax  NT      1:29.76      npt    
9     Lauren Carr Kippax  1:28.54      1:30.16      +1.62    
10     Charlotte Clark Kippax  1:33.23      1:31.79      -1.44    
11     Francesca Stoakes New Earswick  1:33.35      1:32.33      -1.02    
12     Megan Moore Selby   1:37.23      1:34.28      -2.95    
13     Alex Issatt Glossop  1:34.96      1:34.79      -0.17    
14     Jasmine Baker Halifax  NT      1:35.34      npt    
15     Alice McClay Rossington  1:45.60      1:35.41      -10.19    
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Emily Blunt Rossington  1:36.09      1:36.43      6.0 +0.34    
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Phoebe Tomlinson Halifax  1:21.18      1:15.24      -5.94    
2     Lois Shackleton Halifax  1:18.03      1:15.55      -2.48    
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Rhiannan Wood Team Jorvik  1:18.48      1:16.97      6.0 -1.51    
2     Helena Walker Pocklington  1:20.45      1:17.07      5.0 -3.38    
3     Kiara Baillie Halifax  1:17.65      1:17.48      4.0 -0.17    
4     Grace Allen Halifax  1:19.39      1:17.80      3.0 -1.59    
5     Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  1:18.82      1:18.43      2.0 -0.39    
6     Molly Harris Kippax  1:18.15      1:18.87      1.0 +0.72    
7     Emily Pattinson Tadcaster   1:38.73      1:20.08      -18.65    
8     Tia-Mae Burden Selby   1:23.04      1:20.11      -2.93    
9     Romilly Heaton Halifax  1:25.16      1:20.64      -4.52    
10     Lucy Smith Halifax  1:26.60      1:20.83      -5.77    
11     Jemima Browning Tadcaster   NT      1:21.23      npt    
12     Joan Clayton Team Jorvik  1:22.71      1:21.67      -1.04    
13     Natasha Sanderson Team Jorvik  1:29.78      1:23.01      -6.77    
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Erin Clark S Axholme  1:20.50      1:23.71      6.0 +3.21    
2     Rebecca Fuller Bingley  1:25.22      1:23.87      5.0 -1.35    
3     Holly Bairstow Brad Dolphins  1:25.44      1:24.93      4.0 -0.51    
4     Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk  1:18.95      1:25.06      3.0 +6.11    
5     Emerald Hellewell-Weir Halifax  1:26.60      1:26.54      2.0 -0.06    
6     Amy Clark Team Jorvik  1:25.10      1:26.86      1.0 +1.76    
7     Romani Small Team Jorvik  1:32.55      1:29.02      -3.53    
8     Jade Buxton Brad Dolphins  1:33.47      1:31.62      -1.85    
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Holly Jones Bedale  1:40.25      1:37.58      6.0 -2.67    
2     Cerys Addlesee S Axholme  1:36.20      1:38.54      5.0 +2.34    
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Hollie Smith 7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick - breast
  Pabodha Weerapperuma

Event 202 Boys 11, 12 & 15+ yrs 100m IM
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs15+yrs
A Grade1:22.601:17.301:03.20
B Grade1:33.001:27.001:14.50
C Grade1:44.601:37.901:23.80

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Sam Pinder Pocklington  1:34.36      1:24.32      6.0 -10.04    
2     Matthew Jackson Spenborough   1:35.00      1:24.64      5.0 -10.36    
3     Tom Sandford Spenborough   1:26.03      1:25.70      4.0 -0.33    
4     James Barker New Earswick  1:33.55      1:26.58      3.0 -6.97    
5     Brody Clark Halifax  1:35.60      1:28.63      2.0 -6.97    
6     Aidan Fothergill Team Jorvik  1:36.14      1:30.12      1.0 -6.02    
7     Harris McDonald Selby   1:35.51      1:30.28      -5.23    
8     Fraser Buxton Brad Dolphins  1:43.41      1:32.18      -11.23    
9     Louie Dove Brad Dolphins  1:37.30      1:32.24      -5.06    
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Joseph Clifford Kippax  1:36.40      1:33.16      6.0 -3.24    
2     Joe Callin Team Jorvik  NT      1:35.05      5.0 npt    
3     Thomas Bleanch Tadcaster   1:46.19      1:35.16      4.0 -11.03    
4     Charlie Watson Bradford  1:35.75      1:35.69      3.0 -0.06    
5     Joshua Jones Bingley  NT      1:37.31      2.0 npt    
6     George Harris Kippax  1:33.30      1:37.38      1.0 +4.08    
7     Thomas Jackson Halifax  1:48.25      1:39.08      -9.17    
8     Ben Wilson Armthorpe  1:46.19      1:39.93      -6.26    
9     Ben Towse Pocklington  1:50.00      1:40.05      -9.95    
10     Sam Akers Bingley  1:50.79      1:42.06      -8.73    
11     Ewan Robson Team Jorvik  1:54.27      1:42.59      -11.68    
12     Harris Khaliq Bradford  1:50.85      1:43.54      -7.31    
13     Sam Honeybone Armthorpe  1:46.37      1:43.92      -2.45    
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Thomas Crow S Axholme  1:53.07      1:47.99      6.0 -5.08    
2     Lucas Glover Kippax  1:48.85      1:49.44      5.0 +0.59    
3     Harry Woodworth Halifax  1:56.09      2:02.45      4.0 +6.36    
4     Daniel Pano Kippax  NT      2:08.89      3.0 npt    
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Frank Buckle
  Charles Costello 8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Adam Wood Spenborough   1:23.98      1:17.59      6.0 -6.39    
2     Robbie Abbott Halifax  1:25.83      1:18.38      5.0 -7.45    
3     Zak Moran East Leeds  1:25.15      1:22.75      4.0 -2.40    
4     Benjamin Brown Tadcaster   1:36.00      1:24.02      3.0 -11.98    
5     Callum Tonkins Team Jorvik  1:30.87      1:26.86      2.0 -4.01    
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Cameron Singh Mander Brad Dolphins  1:34.68      1:27.46      6.0 -7.22    
2     Connor Malone Thirsk  1:34.74      1:30.93      5.0 -3.81    
3     Josh Taylor Bradford  1:43.09      1:32.29      4.0 -10.80    
4     Saul Marson Halifax  1:30.31      1:32.63      3.0 +2.32    
5     Adam Johnson Thirsk  1:44.29      1:33.87      1.5 -10.42    
5     Thomas Dennis Thirsk  1:43.48      1:33.87      1.5 -9.61    
7     Dylan Walch Brighouse  1:45.00      1:34.88      -10.12    
8     Rowan Halliday Kippax  1:36.86      1:35.68      -1.18    
9     Patrick Neary-Lamond Team Jorvik  1:37.08      1:36.28      -0.80    
10     Alex Warner Halifax  1:48.59      1:36.76      -11.83    
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Tom Lewis Kippax  1:48.37      1:39.50      6.0 -8.87    
2     Harry Brackenridge Spenborough   1:44.26      1:40.55      5.0 -3.71    
3     Thomas Brotheridge Tadcaster   NT      1:41.87      4.0 npt    
4     Ben Falkingham Armthorpe  1:28.75      1:42.75      3.0 +14.00    
5     Archie Wright Thirsk  1:54.58      1:44.87      2.0 -9.71    
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Noah Dale Thirsk  1:26.48      1:16.30      -10.18    
2     Charles Kershaw Halifax  1:21.11      1:16.54      -4.57    
3     Dalton Clapham Bradford  1:17.42      1:17.01      -0.41    
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joe Austin
15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Andrew Raine Halifax  1:06.12      1:03.78      6.0 -2.34    
2     Jon Beardsley Team Jorvik  1:08.57      1:07.31      5.0 -1.26    
3     Joseph Orbell East Leeds  1:10.16      1:07.81      4.0 -2.35    
4     Adam Coote Halifax  1:09.36      1:09.43      3.0 +0.07    
5     Matthew Greidanus Halifax  1:12.50      1:09.59      2.0 -2.91    
6     Michael Bonson Bradford  1:05.92      1:09.91      1.0 +3.99    
7     William Broadbent Bingley  1:14.67      1:10.22      -4.45    
8     Josh Sellars Rossington  1:11.59      1:11.42      -0.17    
9     Jack Pear-Dorland Team Jorvik  1:15.62      1:12.48      -3.14    
10     Thomas Wilson Armthorpe  1:17.00      1:13.00      -4.00    
11     Alexander Medd Bingley  1:20.68      1:13.34      -7.34    
12     Samuel Brackenridge Spenborough   1:12.27      1:13.71      +1.44    
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     James Hammond Armthorpe  1:19.92      1:17.43      6.0 -2.49    
2     Luke Metcalfe East Leeds  1:22.23      1:19.46      5.0 -2.77    
3     Benjamin Crossley Halifax  NT      1:23.54      4.0 npt    
4     Jordan Day Spenborough   1:27.30      1:23.74      3.0 -3.56    
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Sam Harris Bedale  1:21.36      1:24.16      6.0 +2.80    
2     Thomas Bennison Rossington  1:24.54      1:24.73      5.0 +0.19    
3     Daniel Humphrey Armthorpe  1:28.75      1:25.34      4.0 -3.41    
4     James Tuke Spenborough   1:30.75      1:34.07      3.0 +3.32    

Event 203 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Back
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
A Grade47.8040.10
B Grade51.2045.20
C Grade58.3050.90

9yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Tess Atkinson Pocklington  48.00      48.11      6.0 +0.11    
2     Mollie Greene Spenborough   NT      48.13      5.0 npt    
3     Saoirse Duffin Halifax  59.59      48.45      4.0 -11.14    
4     Heidi Fothergill Team Jorvik  52.65      49.03      3.0 -3.62    
5     Simran Kaur Mander Brad Dolphins  47.80      49.75      2.0 +1.95    
6     Phoebe Thorn Selby   59.75      50.53      1.0 -9.22    
9yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lucy Towse Pocklington  54.00      51.69      6.0 -2.31    
2     Maya Griffiths Bradford  51.43      51.79      5.0 +0.36    
3     Isabelle Marsden Rossington  54.44      53.05      4.0 -1.39    
4     Kendra Dresser East Leeds  56.73      53.08      3.0 -3.65    
5     Olivia Boyle Halifax  55.66      54.79      2.0 -0.87    
6     Ella Shentall Rossington  1:06.10      56.79      1.0 -9.31    
7     Ellyce Clapham Bradford  1:02.76      57.01      -5.75    
8     Charlotte Bell Team Jorvik  NT      57.26      npt    
9     Ella Adrian Pocklington  54.00      57.47      +3.47    
10     Millie Day Tadcaster   1:01.52      57.68      -3.84    
9yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Megan Walch Brighouse  1:05.00      1:00.02      6.0 -4.98    
2     Eve Clark Team Jorvik  NT      1:01.33      5.0 npt    
3     Jessica Pattison Bedale  NT      1:03.60      4.0 npt    
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Niamh Carroll East Leeds  49.42      42.97      -6.45    
2     Molly Malone Thirsk  47.80      43.27      -4.53    
3     Mary Buckle Pocklington  48.00      44.34      -3.66    
4     Paisley Charlton Thirsk  47.80      45.57      -2.23    
5     Gracie Beaumont Bradford  49.57      46.07      -3.50    
6     Darcie Richardson Tadcaster   48.26      46.86      -1.40    
7     Isla Williams East Leeds  52.12      47.13      -4.99    
8     Millie Mayger Thirsk  50.60      47.70      -2.90    
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Claudia Moore 6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back
  Mia Cressey 6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Annie Wilson S Axholme  42.68      41.43      6.0 -1.25    
2     Caitlin Whiteley East Leeds  41.40      41.83      5.0 +0.43    
3     Ellis Kaye Brighouse  42.33      42.36      4.0 +0.03    
4     Amber Wallbridge Spenborough   42.64      42.44      3.0 -0.20    
5     Sienna Bond Spenborough   44.90      43.64      2.0 -1.26    
6     Edith Hodgson Spenborough   42.92      44.12      1.0 +1.20    
7     Alice Iwanejko Spenborough   45.72      44.18      -1.54    
8     Scarlett Meadows Bradford  48.81      44.20      -4.61    
9     Eleanor Cahill Tadcaster   47.45      44.35      -3.10    
10     Aisling Suri Halifax  45.33      44.86      -0.47    
10     Sarah Welch Tadcaster   46.37      44.86      -1.51    
12     Charlotte Smith Spenborough   45.57      44.89      -0.68    
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charlie Roberts East Leeds  51.61      45.27      6.0 -6.34    
2     Laura Whittington Brighouse  NT      45.48      5.0 npt    
3     Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe  50.06      45.65      4.0 -4.41    
4     Sarah Craig East Leeds  48.12      45.84      3.0 -2.28    
5     Jessica Williamson Halifax  45.42      45.94      2.0 +0.52    
6     Emma Tierney Spenborough   44.32      46.10      1.0 +1.78    
7     Lizzie McCallum S Axholme  44.73      46.39      +1.66    
8     Lorna Colling Tadcaster   50.73      47.49      -3.24    
9     Jolie McGreavy East Leeds  50.37      47.81      -2.56    
10     Aimee Wellings East Leeds  50.58      48.42      -2.16    
11     Libby McCarthy Spenborough   NT      49.48      npt    
12     Molly Warr S Axholme  NT      49.52      npt    
13     Charlotte Clarke East Leeds  53.87      49.63      -4.24    
14     Julia Silva Bradford  59.12      50.36      -8.76    
15     Sophie Cockett Armthorpe  48.96      50.58      +1.62    
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ella Mazurke Halifax  51.58      50.91      6.0 -0.67    
2     Viviana Mayman Pocklington  56.00      50.96      5.0 -5.04    
3     Abbie Eastwood Pocklington  51.11      52.45      4.0 +1.34    
4     Aliya Bacakoglu Brighouse  58.59      52.98      3.0 -5.61    
5     Libby Doran Spenborough   52.42      53.16      2.0 +0.74    
6     Hannah Barker S Axholme  57.04      54.70      1.0 -2.34    
7     Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  55.48      55.52      +0.04    
8     Eva Burton Kippax  59.53      56.25      -3.28    
9     Emily Cota Armthorpe  58.76      58.43      -0.33    

Event 204 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Breast
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
A Grade41.7038.60
B Grade46.9043.40
C Grade52.8048.80

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ethan Baylin Tadcaster   44.64      42.71      6.0 -1.93    
2     Matthew Jackson Spenborough   45.38      42.73      5.0 -2.65    
3     Thomas Bleanch Tadcaster   48.79      42.90      4.0 -5.89    
4     Tom Sandford Spenborough   44.08      44.02      3.0 -0.06    
5     Aidan Fothergill Team Jorvik  46.00      44.41      2.0 -1.59    
6     Oliver Smeele Bingley  48.63      44.70      1.0 -3.93    
7     James Barker New Earswick  47.18      44.98      -2.20    
8     Sam Pinder Pocklington  51.56      46.28      -5.28    
9     Marshall Heaton Halifax  51.45      46.32      -5.13    
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Brody Clark Halifax  49.10      48.09      6.0 -1.01    
2     Ben Wilson Armthorpe  49.78      48.74      5.0 -1.04    
3     Charlie Watson Bradford  49.22      48.79      4.0 -0.43    
4     Fraser Buxton Brad Dolphins  51.05      49.00      3.0 -2.05    
5     Harris McDonald Selby   51.52      49.28      2.0 -2.24    
6     George Harris Kippax  48.28      49.52      1.0 +1.24    
7     Louie Dove Brad Dolphins  51.56      50.85      -0.71    
8     Ewan Robson Team Jorvik  53.02      51.36      -1.66    
9     Joseph Clifford Kippax  52.28      51.84      -0.44    
10     Frank Buckle Pocklington  49.00      51.99      +2.99    
11     Joshua Jones Bingley  56.23      52.23      -4.00    
12     Samuel Robertshaw Halifax  55.54      52.64      -2.90    
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Joe Callin Team Jorvik  59.19      53.04      6.0 -6.15    
2     Sam Akers Bingley  54.56      53.33      5.0 -1.23    
3     Jai Dhillon Spenborough   54.36      53.47      4.0 -0.89    
4     Matthew Skelton Thirsk  52.00      53.72      3.0 +1.72    
5     Harris Khaliq Bradford  56.50      54.65      2.0 -1.85    
6     Lucas Glover Kippax  57.31      55.72      1.0 -1.59    
7     Samuel Loh Halifax  1:03.15      55.73      -7.42    
8     Olufemi Bright Halifax  59.14      58.30      -0.84    
9     Thomas Crow S Axholme  1:00.98      1:02.31      +1.33    
10     Charles Costello Team Jorvik  NT      1:05.11      npt    
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ben Towse 4.4 Start before starting signal - misc
  Daniel Pano 7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast
  Will Hyde Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charles Kershaw Halifax  38.60      39.21      6.0 +0.61    
2     Dalton Clapham Bradford  39.81      39.74      5.0 -0.07    
3     Benjamin Brown Tadcaster   43.50      41.11      4.0 -2.39    
4     Adam Wood Spenborough   43.82      41.51      3.0 -2.31    
5     Ben Pateman Pocklington  43.74      41.55      2.0 -2.19    
6     Daniel Colling Tadcaster   44.46      42.02      1.0 -2.44    
7     Robbie Abbott Halifax  49.43      42.83      -6.60    
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Noah Dale Thirsk  50.39      43.70      6.0 -6.69    
2     Cameron Singh Mander Brad Dolphins  45.60      43.89      5.0 -1.71    
3     Callum Tonkins Team Jorvik  46.93      44.70      4.0 -2.23    
4     Isong Udom East Leeds  46.48      44.78      3.0 -1.70    
5     Saul Marson Halifax  46.18      45.12      2.0 -1.06    
6     Louis Rozsa Halifax  50.00      46.24      1.0 -3.76    
7     Patrick Neary-Lamond Team Jorvik  49.59      47.10      -2.49    
8     Adam Johnson Thirsk  48.20      47.46      -0.74    
9     Zak Moran East Leeds  47.55      47.66      +0.11    
9     Josh Taylor Bradford  49.10      47.66      -1.44    
11     Samuel Whiteley Halifax  47.65      47.73      +0.08    
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Rowan Halliday Kippax  49.65      49.29      6.0 -0.36    
2     Edward Bennison Rossington  53.89      49.76      5.0 -4.13    
3     Connor Malone Thirsk  51.71      50.48      4.0 -1.23    
4     Philip Skelton Thirsk  50.00      50.65      3.0 +0.65    
5     Thomas Dennis Thirsk  52.32      50.83      2.0 -1.49    
6     Harry Brackenridge Spenborough   50.84      50.98      1.0 +0.14    
7     David Black Tadcaster   51.90      51.32      -0.58    
8     Alex Warner Halifax  54.03      51.55      -2.48    
9     Joe Austin Brad Dolphins  54.84      52.47      -2.37    
10     Archie Wright Thirsk  54.32      53.18      -1.14    
11     Ben Falkingham Armthorpe  52.58      53.46      +0.88    
12     Tom Lewis Kippax  56.94      53.67      -3.27    
13     Riley Healey Brad Dolphins  58.06      56.90      -1.16    
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Archie Dunne Bingley  45.00      38.17      -6.83    

Event 205 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Fly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs
A Grade32.9032.10
B Grade37.0036.20
C Grade41.6040.80

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Phoebe Tomlinson Halifax  34.15      33.23      6.0 -0.92    
2     Emily Pyrah Halifax  34.90      33.86      5.0 -1.04    
3     Eve Dunn Halifax  36.80      35.14      4.0 -1.66    
4     Marija Hiscott Tadcaster   35.59      35.24      3.0 -0.35    
5     Jenna Flintoff Thirsk  37.46      35.49      2.0 -1.97    
6     Charlotte Lapthorne Bedale  36.89      35.56      1.0 -1.33    
7     Saffron Bond Spenborough   35.34      36.31      +0.97    
8     Lydia Pattinson Tadcaster   37.44      36.42      -1.02    
9     Claire Cooper Romiley  39.29      36.48      -2.81    
10     Alana Hampshire Halifax  38.21      36.96      -1.25    
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Katie Simmons Bedale  38.83      37.29      6.0 -1.54    
2     Olivia Pickering Pocklington  37.03      37.68      5.0 +0.65    
3     Hannah Whittaker Romiley  41.00      38.64      4.0 -2.36    
4     Amy Crompton Thirsk  39.02      38.97      3.0 -0.05    
5     Ciara Duffin Halifax  39.75      39.02      2.0 -0.73    
6     Katherine Armstrong Thirsk  46.00      39.48      1.0 -6.52    
7     Emily Hill Team Jorvik  42.91      40.17      -2.74    
8     Ashleigh Horsley Selby   40.03      40.34      +0.31    
9     Maya Appleyard Team Jorvik  39.00      40.38      +1.38    
10     Mollie Merrifield Halifax  39.78      40.44      +0.66    
11     Lydia Bramley Halifax  41.10      40.80      -0.30    
12     Jessica Buckton Team Jorvik  45.80      41.03      -4.77    
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lauren Carr Kippax  41.10      41.84      6.0 +0.74    
2     Francesca Stoakes New Earswick  44.09      42.39      5.0 -1.70    
3     Charlotte Clark Kippax  47.39      45.48      4.0 -1.91    
4     Alice McClay Rossington  52.44      47.12      3.0 -5.32    
5     Alex Issatt Glossop  46.53      48.51      2.0 +1.98    
6     Jasmine Baker Halifax  49.74      48.83      1.0 -0.91    
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Lois Shackleton Halifax  32.90      32.76      -0.14    
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Grace Allen Halifax  34.00      33.39      6.0 -0.61    
2     Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk  34.67      34.04      5.0 -0.63    
3     Hannah Stanton Pocklington  36.93      34.09      4.0 -2.84    
4     Ellie Walker Tadcaster   34.90      34.32      3.0 -0.58    
5     Georgia Banks Tadcaster   33.93      34.54      2.0 +0.61    
6     Molly Harris Kippax  33.80      34.67      1.0 +0.87    
7     Rhiannan Wood Team Jorvik  33.45      34.89      +1.44    
8     Kiara Baillie Halifax  35.07      35.27      +0.20    
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  36.48      36.38      6.0 -0.10    
2     Natasha Sanderson Team Jorvik  40.90      36.86      5.0 -4.04    
3     Holly Bairstow Brad Dolphins  37.85      37.63      4.0 -0.22    
4     Lucy Smith Halifax  41.35      37.69      3.0 -3.66    
5     Joan Clayton Team Jorvik  37.86      38.69      2.0 +0.83    
6     Emerald Hellewell-Weir Halifax  NT      39.05      1.0 npt    
7     Amy Clark Team Jorvik  41.10      39.08      -2.02    
8     Rebecca Fuller Bingley  41.85      39.90      -1.95    
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Isabel Cahill Tadcaster   NT      41.07      6.0 npt    
2     Romani Small Team Jorvik  42.10      42.10      5.0 +0.00    
3     Jade Buxton Brad Dolphins  41.15      43.29      4.0 +2.14    
4     Holly Jones Bedale  48.68      43.89      3.0 -4.79    
5     Pabodha Weerapperuma Kippax  59.47      48.33      2.0 -11.14    
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Hollie Smith 4.4 Start before starting signal - misc

Event 206 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Free
 Cut-offs15+yrs
A Grade26.00
B Grade30.00
C Grade33.80

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Oliver Hackwell Tadcaster   26.78      26.51      6.0 -0.27    
2     Joseph Orbell East Leeds  26.94      26.67      5.0 -0.27    
3     Andrew Raine Halifax  26.10      26.76      4.0 +0.66    
4     William Broadbent Bingley  27.52      26.82      3.0 -0.70    
5     Adam Coote Halifax  27.00      27.59      2.0 +0.59    
6     Joshua Robertshaw Halifax  28.03      28.17      1.0 +0.14    
7     Samuel Brackenridge Spenborough   28.59      28.60      +0.01    
8     Louis Romer Tadcaster   30.47      28.68      -1.79    
9     Martin Harrison Glossop  32.72      28.70      -4.02    
10     Michael Bonson Bradford  28.76      28.72      -0.04    
11     Josh Sellars Rossington  28.17      28.75      +0.58    
12     Matthew Greidanus Halifax  29.90      28.81      -1.09    
13     Alexander Medd Bingley  29.79      29.05      -0.74    
14     Benjamin Colling Tadcaster   29.95      29.61      -0.34    
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Thomas Wilson Armthorpe  30.20      30.10      6.0 -0.10    
2     Luke Metcalfe East Leeds  30.83      30.31      5.0 -0.52    
3     James Hammond Armthorpe  31.15      30.38      4.0 -0.77    
4     Jack Pear-Dorland Team Jorvik  30.49      30.41      3.0 -0.08    
5     Michael Bowes Pocklington  30.72      31.07      2.0 +0.35    
6     Benjamin Crossley Halifax  34.26      31.56      1.0 -2.70    
7     Nick Brennan Tadcaster   33.55      31.64      -1.91    
8     Sam Harris Bedale  34.12      32.77      -1.35    
9     Thomas Bennison Rossington  33.65      32.91      -0.74    
10     Daniel Humphrey Armthorpe  34.00      33.36      -0.64    
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Jordan Day Spenborough   34.27      33.90      6.0 -0.37    
2     James Tuke Spenborough   35.80      35.57      5.0 -0.23    
3     Adam Sherwood Glossop  52.45      54.66      4.0 +2.21    
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Jon Beardsley Team Jorvik  26.05      25.37      -0.68    
2     Callum McHenery Tadcaster   26.00      25.78      -0.22    

Event 207 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Breast
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
A Grade50.3045.60
B Grade56.6051.30
C Grade1:02.4057.80

9yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Tabitha Browning Tadcaster   50.31      50.70      6.0 +0.39    
2     Kendra Dresser East Leeds  51.72      50.88      5.0 -0.84    
3     Beatrix Stanton Pocklington  51.90      51.96      4.0 +0.06    
4     Mollie Greene Spenborough   NT      53.29      3.0 npt    
5     Millie Mayger Thirsk  1:01.93      55.23      2.0 -6.70    
6     Isla Williams East Leeds  1:03.18      55.53      1.0 -7.65    
7     Simran Kaur Mander Brad Dolphins  54.61      56.25      +1.64    
9yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     India Chesters Tadcaster   NT      56.72      6.0 npt    
2     Tess Atkinson Pocklington  55.00      56.96      5.0 +1.96    
3     Olivia Boyle Halifax  1:04.13      57.01      4.0 -7.12    
4     Niamh Carroll East Leeds  56.51      57.30      3.0 +0.79    
5     Heidi Fothergill Team Jorvik  1:03.43      57.71      2.0 -5.72    
6     Phoebe Thorn Selby   1:05.72      58.76      1.0 -6.96    
7     Amelia Brooksbank Halifax  1:01.58      58.89      -2.69    
8     Scarlett Galvin Spenborough   56.97      59.01      +2.04    
9     Ella Shentall Rossington  1:00.60      1:00.07      -0.53    
10     Saoirse Duffin Halifax  1:10.72      1:00.39      -10.33    
11     Molly Malone Thirsk  1:01.69      1:00.44      -1.25    
12     Paisley Charlton Thirsk  57.88      1:00.77      +2.89    
13     Naomi Lee Tadcaster   1:03.36      1:01.40      -1.96    
14     Gracie Beaumont Bradford  53.00      1:02.21      +9.21    
9yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Millie Day Tadcaster   NT      1:03.63      6.0 npt    
2     Lucy Towse Pocklington  1:01.00      1:04.45      5.0 +3.45    
3     Megan Walch Brighouse  1:09.06      1:05.28      4.0 -3.78    
4     Ella Adrian Pocklington  1:03.00      1:05.58      3.0 +2.58    
5     Charlotte Bell Team Jorvik  NT      1:06.12      2.0 npt    
6     Ellie Marchant Tadcaster   NT      1:06.96      1.0 npt    
7     Mia Cressey Team Jorvik  1:16.39      1:08.23      -8.16    
8     Charlotte Pierce Kippax  NT      1:11.78      npt    
9     Eve Clark Team Jorvik  NT      1:16.73      npt    
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Libby Walker Tadcaster   51.14      48.28      -2.86    
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Claudia Moore 7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous - breast
  Maya Griffiths 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast
  Jessica Pattison 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Edith Hodgson Spenborough   48.30      46.88      6.0 -1.42    
2     Annie Wilson S Axholme  49.92      47.44      5.0 -2.48    
3     Caitlin Whiteley East Leeds  49.60      47.64      4.0 -1.96    
4     Chloe Smith East Leeds  49.40      48.00      3.0 -1.40    
5     Elizabeth Windle Tadcaster   51.30      49.23      2.0 -2.07    
6     Aisling Suri Halifax  49.10      49.39      1.0 +0.29    
7     Jessica Williamson Halifax  51.89      49.48      -2.41    
8     Emma Tierney Spenborough   50.13      50.14      +0.01    
9     Amber Wallbridge Spenborough   52.02      50.31      -1.71    
10     Charlotte Smith Spenborough   52.62      50.53      -2.09    
11     Charlie Roberts East Leeds  52.42      50.54      -1.88    
12     Scarlett Meadows Bradford  59.61      51.01      -8.60    
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Sienna Bond Spenborough   53.67      51.88      6.0 -1.79    
2     Aliya Bacakoglu Brighouse  1:05.66      52.15      5.0 -13.51    
3     Jolie McGreavy East Leeds  53.32      53.04      4.0 -0.28    
4     Charlotte Clarke East Leeds  53.13      53.39      3.0 +0.26    
5     Sarah Craig East Leeds  54.82      53.51      2.0 -1.31    
6     Ellis Kaye Brighouse  53.81      54.01      1.0 +0.20    
7     Aimee Wellings East Leeds  57.20      54.21      -2.99    
8     Sarah Welch Tadcaster   NT      55.08      npt    
9     Ruby Harris Brighouse  1:10.00      55.17      -14.83    
10     Alice Iwanejko Spenborough   57.31      55.86      -1.45    
11     Laura Whittington Brighouse  NT      55.90      npt    
12     Lucy Atkinson Tadcaster   58.65      55.98      -2.67    
13     Julia Silva Bradford  48.62      56.00      +7.38    
14     Abbie Eastwood Pocklington  57.41      56.32      -1.09    
15     Freya Taylor Kippax  1:00.21      56.55      -3.66    
16     Lorna Colling Tadcaster   59.59      56.95      -2.64    
17     Lizzie McCallum S Axholme  56.18      57.62      +1.44    
18     Molly Warr S Axholme  1:13.10      57.71      -15.39    
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Sophie Cockett Armthorpe  55.74      57.97      6.0 +2.23    
2     Viviana Mayman Pocklington  1:00.00      58.30      5.0 -1.70    
3     Hannah Barker S Axholme  1:03.34      58.72      4.0 -4.62    
4     Emily Cota Armthorpe  1:00.90      59.28      3.0 -1.62    
5     Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  1:01.20      59.35      2.0 -1.85    
6     Ella Mazurke Halifax  1:09.87      1:01.93      1.0 -7.94    
7     Libby Doran Spenborough   1:05.69      1:03.99      -1.70    
8     Eva Burton Kippax  1:09.24      1:05.11      -4.13    
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Megan Richmond Bradford  48.07      44.63      -3.44    
2     Eleanor Cahill Tadcaster   47.72      45.25      -2.47    
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nicole Stilborn 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast

Event 208 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Back
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
A Grade37.3034.80
B Grade42.0039.20
C Grade47.3044.10

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Luca Curini Bingley  41.01      39.42      6.0 -1.59    
2     Matthew Jackson Spenborough   41.96      40.74      5.0 -1.22    
3     Sam Pinder Pocklington  41.98      40.95      4.0 -1.03    
4     James Barker New Earswick  43.21      41.38      3.0 -1.83    
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Harris McDonald Selby   46.36      42.43      6.0 -3.93    
2     Marshall Heaton Halifax  44.40      42.64      5.0 -1.76    
3     Fraser Buxton Brad Dolphins  43.62      42.82      4.0 -0.80    
4     Brody Clark Halifax  45.87      42.87      3.0 -3.00    
5     Matthew Skelton Thirsk  49.10      42.94      2.0 -6.16    
6     Joseph Clifford Kippax  43.52      43.23      1.0 -0.29    
7     Ben Towse Pocklington  45.79      43.79      -2.00    
8     Aidan Fothergill Team Jorvik  43.97      43.97      +0.00    
9     Olufemi Bright Halifax  46.71      44.12      -2.59    
10     Joe Callin Team Jorvik  46.34      44.25      -2.09    
11     Joshua Jones Bingley  47.77      44.28      -3.49    
12     Sam Honeybone Armthorpe  44.00      44.58      +0.58    
13     Tom Sandford Spenborough   42.39      44.62      +2.23    
14     Ethan Baylin Tadcaster   45.59      45.41      -0.18    
15     Thomas Jackson Halifax  52.65      45.57      -7.08    
16     George Harris Kippax  44.00      45.82      +1.82    
17     Harris Khaliq Bradford  47.74      46.11      -1.63    
18     Charlie Watson Bradford  44.98      46.22      +1.24    
19     Sam Akers Bingley  48.80      47.01      -1.79    
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ben Wilson Armthorpe  46.48      48.25      6.0 +1.77    
2     Thomas Crow S Axholme  47.14      48.41      5.0 +1.27    
3     Lucas Glover Kippax  48.68      49.61      4.0 +0.93    
4     Ewan Robson Team Jorvik  55.88      52.03      3.0 -3.85    
5     Samuel Loh Halifax  57.06      52.70      2.0 -4.36    
6     Samuel Robertshaw Halifax  54.49      54.25      1.0 -0.24    
7     Charles Costello Team Jorvik  NT      56.45      npt    
8     Daniel Pano Kippax  NT      1:00.45      npt    
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Will Hyde Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Adam Wood Spenborough   38.40      36.36      6.0 -2.04    
2     Charles Kershaw Halifax  37.20      36.75      5.0 -0.45    
3     Alex Williams Tadcaster   36.58      36.78      4.0 +0.20    
4     Dalton Clapham Bradford  36.03      36.84      3.0 +0.81    
5     Robbie Abbott Halifax  38.90      37.63      2.0 -1.27    
6     Isong Udom East Leeds  39.10      38.13      1.0 -0.97    
7     Callum Tonkins Team Jorvik  39.41      38.28      -1.13    
8     Zak Moran East Leeds  39.36      38.31      -1.05    
9     Benjamin Brown Tadcaster   40.65      38.91      -1.74    
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Connor Malone Thirsk  39.33      39.65      6.0 +0.32    
2     Ben Pateman Pocklington  44.94      40.30      5.0 -4.64    
3     Louis Rozsa Halifax  44.99      41.64      4.0 -3.35    
4     Cameron Singh Mander Brad Dolphins  43.53      41.87      3.0 -1.66    
5     Thomas Dennis Thirsk  47.11      43.11      2.0 -4.00    
6     Saul Marson Halifax  42.07      43.14      1.0 +1.07    
7     Samuel Whiteley Halifax  45.72      43.56      -2.16    
8     Philip Skelton Thirsk  49.02      44.00      -5.02    
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     David Black Tadcaster   45.15      44.83      6.0 -0.32    
2     Daniel Colling Tadcaster   44.49      45.00      5.0 +0.51    
3     Josh Taylor Bradford  41.83      45.03      4.0 +3.20    
4     Dylan Walch Brighouse  55.28      45.08      3.0 -10.20    
5     Patrick Neary-Lamond Team Jorvik  41.44      45.21      2.0 +3.77    
6     Nathanial Mosey Selby   46.65      45.89      1.0 -0.76    
7     Ben Falkingham Armthorpe  45.80      46.30      +0.50    
8     Rowan Halliday Kippax  46.26      46.99      +0.73    
9     Riley Healey Brad Dolphins  44.26      47.27      +3.01    
10     Tom Lewis Kippax  50.22      47.61      -2.61    
11     Harry Brackenridge Spenborough   47.78      48.40      +0.62    
12     Archie Wright Thirsk  48.04      51.15      +3.11    
13     Edward Bennison Rossington  56.59      55.11      -1.48    
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Archie Dunne Bingley  40.98      33.34      -7.64    
2     Noah Dale Thirsk  36.09      34.79      -1.30    

Event 209 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Free
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs
A Grade30.3029.40
B Grade34.1033.10
C Grade38.4037.20

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Katie Took Tadcaster   33.12      31.03      6.0 -2.09    
2     Eve Dunn Halifax  31.10      31.39      5.0 +0.29    
3     Emily Pyrah Halifax  32.70      31.54      4.0 -1.16    
4     Claire Cooper Romiley  32.30      31.58      3.0 -0.72    
5     Charlotte Lapthorne Bedale  32.55      31.86      2.0 -0.69    
6     Saffron Bond Spenborough   31.89      32.32      1.0 +0.43    
7     Marija Hiscott Tadcaster   32.13      32.48      +0.35    
8     Holly Marsden Brad Dolphins  34.75      32.49      -2.26    
9     Leah Wallbridge Spenborough   32.94      32.99      +0.05    
10     Katherine Armstrong Thirsk  36.42      33.35      -3.07    
11     Hannah Whittaker Romiley  35.07      33.46      -1.61    
12     Maya Appleyard Team Jorvik  33.77      33.59      -0.18    
13     Ashleigh Horsley Selby   33.42      33.90      +0.48    
14     Karissa Bradley Spenborough   34.71      33.94      -0.77    
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Emily Hill Team Jorvik  35.17      34.12      6.0 -1.05    
2     Alana Hampshire Halifax  33.23      34.17      5.0 +0.94    
3     Katie Simmons Bedale  34.71      34.21      4.0 -0.50    
4     Jessica Buckton Team Jorvik  35.72      34.22      3.0 -1.50    
5     Amy Crompton Thirsk  34.96      34.31      2.0 -0.65    
6     Mollie Merrifield Halifax  35.66      34.51      1.0 -1.15    
7     Stephanie Smith Tadcaster   34.29      34.62      +0.33    
8     Ciara Duffin Halifax  35.13      34.70      -0.43    
9     Lauren Carr Kippax  35.57      35.53      -0.04    
10     Megan Moore Selby   35.97      35.58      -0.39    
11     Courtney Clements Selby   37.52      35.78      -1.74    
12     Olivia Pickering Pocklington  34.03      35.97      +1.94    
13     Lydia Bramley Halifax  36.63      36.45      -0.18    
14     Charlotte Clark Kippax  37.27      37.06      -0.21    
15     Megan Field Halifax  37.95      37.29      -0.66    
16     Jasmine Baker Halifax  39.62      38.09      -1.53    
17     Freyr Smithson Team Jorvik  40.94      38.24      -2.70    
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Alex Issatt Glossop  39.24      38.82      6.0 -0.42    
2     Emily Blunt Rossington  40.81      39.39      5.0 -1.42    
3     Alice McClay Rossington  42.78      39.47      4.0 -3.31    
4     Francesca Stoakes New Earswick  39.74      39.98      3.0 +0.24    
5     Lauren Day Tadcaster   46.28      45.31      2.0 -0.97    
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Phoebe Tomlinson Halifax  30.72      29.96      -0.76    
2     Jenna Flintoff Thirsk  31.16      30.00      -1.16    
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Rhiannan Wood Team Jorvik  30.10      29.89      6.0 -0.21    
2     Ellie Walker Tadcaster   30.06      30.15      5.0 +0.09    
3     Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk  31.44      30.78      4.0 -0.66    
4     Lucy Smith Halifax  31.23      30.81      2.5 -0.42    
4     Helena Walker Pocklington  30.15      30.81      2.5 +0.66    
6     Jemima Browning Tadcaster   30.98      30.98      1.0 +0.00    
7     Emily Pattinson Tadcaster   32.01      31.09      -0.92    
8     Amy Wood Spenborough   32.62      31.32      -1.30    
9     Grace Allen Halifax  31.60      31.39      -0.21    
10     Joan Clayton Team Jorvik  30.72      31.42      +0.70    
11     Erin Clark S Axholme  30.61      31.49      +0.88    
12     Molly Harris Kippax  31.21      31.56      +0.35    
13     Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  31.87      31.65      -0.22    
14     Tia-Mae Burden Selby   32.20      32.13      -0.07    
15     Hollie Smith Spenborough   32.87      32.26      -0.61    
15     Georgia Banks Tadcaster   31.19      32.26      +1.07    
15     Romilly Heaton Halifax  33.50      32.26      -1.24    
18     Kiara Baillie Halifax  32.22      32.65      +0.43    
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Rebecca Fuller Bingley  34.12      33.60      6.0 -0.52    
2     Natasha Sanderson Team Jorvik  36.86      34.34      5.0 -2.52    
3     Holly Bairstow Brad Dolphins  34.26      34.37      4.0 +0.11    
4     Emerald Hellewell-Weir Halifax  36.52      34.39      3.0 -2.13    
5     Amy Clark Team Jorvik  33.80      34.63      2.0 +0.83    
6     Imogen Gray Bradford  34.90      34.64      1.0 -0.26    
7     Romani Small Team Jorvik  35.15      34.77      -0.38    
8     Holly Jones Bedale  36.95      35.48      -1.47    
9     Rebecca Bull Tadcaster   37.94      36.17      -1.77    
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Cerys Addlesee S Axholme  36.48      37.81      6.0 +1.33    
2     Jade Buxton Brad Dolphins  37.71      38.76      5.0 +1.05    
3     Charlotte Nunn Brad Dolphins  40.87      41.80      4.0 +0.93    
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Rose 4.4 Start before starting signal - misc
  Pabodha Weerapperuma Did Not Compete

Event 210 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Fly
 Cut-offs15+yrs
A Grade28.50
B Grade32.50
C Grade36.60

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Joseph Orbell East Leeds  30.68      29.08      6.0 -1.60    
2     Oliver Hackwell Tadcaster   29.13      29.33      5.0 +0.20    
3     William Broadbent Bingley  31.56      30.27      4.0 -1.29    
4     Matthew Greidanus Halifax  31.60      31.31      3.0 -0.29    
5     Adam Coote Halifax  32.23      31.50      2.0 -0.73    
6     Michael Bonson Bradford  32.26      31.95      1.0 -0.31    
7     Josh Sellars Rossington  31.61      32.03      +0.42    
8     Michael Bowes Pocklington  30.00      32.16      +2.16    
9     James Hammond Armthorpe  33.82      32.34      -1.48    
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Benjamin Colling Tadcaster   33.15      32.74      6.0 -0.41    
2     Louis Romer Tadcaster   38.27      32.76      5.0 -5.51    
3     Jack Pear-Dorland Team Jorvik  34.56      33.23      4.0 -1.33    
4     Martin Harrison Glossop  35.00      33.39      3.0 -1.61    
5     Thomas Wilson Armthorpe  35.15      34.63      2.0 -0.52    
6     Alexander Medd Bingley  NT      36.07      1.0 npt    
7     Benjamin Crossley Halifax  NT      36.47      npt    
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Luke Metcalfe East Leeds  39.47      36.75      6.0 -2.72    
2     Nick Brennan Tadcaster   NT      37.04      5.0 npt    
3     Jordan Day Spenborough   37.40      37.21      4.0 -0.19    
4     Sam Harris Bedale  42.51      38.34      3.0 -4.17    
5     Thomas Bennison Rossington  40.27      40.82      2.0 +0.55    
6     James Tuke Spenborough   42.79      41.47      1.0 -1.32    
7     Daniel Humphrey Armthorpe  46.07      45.27      -0.80    
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Jon Beardsley Team Jorvik  28.55      27.51      -1.04    
2     Callum McHenery Tadcaster   28.87      28.48      -0.39    

Event 211 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Free
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
A Grade37.7035.20
B Grade42.5039.60
C Grade48.0044.60

9yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Niamh Carroll East Leeds  42.37      38.68      6.0 -3.69    
2     Molly Malone Thirsk  38.91      38.77      5.0 -0.14    
3     Mary Buckle Pocklington  43.06      39.40      4.0 -3.66    
4     Tabitha Browning Tadcaster   39.67      39.84      3.0 +0.17    
5     Isla Williams East Leeds  44.72      40.13      2.0 -4.59    
6     Tess Atkinson Pocklington  40.00      40.29      1.0 +0.29    
7     Holly Vasey Bingley  NT      40.40      npt    
8     Darcie Richardson Tadcaster   41.98      40.45      -1.53    
9     Millie Mayger Thirsk  42.68      41.81      -0.87    
10     Paisley Charlton Thirsk  42.67      41.92      -0.75    
9yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Phoebe Thorn Selby   52.47      42.92      6.0 -9.55    
2     Beatrix Stanton Pocklington  42.67      43.96      5.0 +1.29    
3     India Chesters Tadcaster   NT      44.07      4.0 npt    
4     Ellie Marchant Tadcaster   NT      44.33      3.0 npt    
5     Saoirse Duffin Halifax  45.73      44.46      2.0 -1.27    
6     Simran Kaur Mander Brad Dolphins  43.08      44.50      1.0 +1.42    
7     Gracie Beaumont Bradford  47.17      45.34      -1.83    
8     Claudia Moore Pocklington  45.71      45.56      -0.15    
9     Heidi Fothergill Team Jorvik  46.04      45.84      -0.20    
10     Mollie Greene Spenborough   NT      45.88      npt    
11     Kendra Dresser East Leeds  48.34      46.02      -2.32    
12     Maya Griffiths Bradford  46.95      46.62      -0.33    
13     Amelia Brooksbank Halifax  47.80      47.05      -0.75    
14     Olivia Boyle Halifax  47.53      47.70      +0.17    
9yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Isabelle Marsden Rossington  1:00.68      49.95      6.0 -10.73    
2     Lucy Towse Pocklington  50.00      51.24      5.0 +1.24    
3     Charlotte Bell Team Jorvik  NT      52.27      4.0 npt    
4     Scarlett Galvin Spenborough   49.79      52.76      3.0 +2.97    
5     Millie Day Tadcaster   55.81      53.01      2.0 -2.80    
6     Ella Shentall Rossington  57.06      54.17      1.0 -2.89    
7     Naomi Lee Tadcaster   1:00.73      56.32      -4.41    
8     Ella Adrian Pocklington  49.00      56.52      +7.52    
9     Eve Clark Team Jorvik  NT      58.72      npt    
10     Mia Cressey Team Jorvik  58.91      1:00.36      +1.45    
11     Megan Walch Brighouse  1:02.00      1:01.67      -0.33    
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellyce Clapham 4.4 Start before starting signal - misc
  Charlotte Pierce 5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish - free
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Caitlin Whiteley East Leeds  35.50      35.95      6.0 +0.45    
2     Annie Wilson S Axholme  37.90      36.72      5.0 -1.18    
3     Amber Wallbridge Spenborough   39.65      37.03      4.0 -2.62    
4     Lizzie McCallum S Axholme  37.40      37.17      3.0 -0.23    
5     Jessica Williamson Halifax  38.10      37.24      2.0 -0.86    
6     Alice Iwanejko Spenborough   38.04      37.34      1.0 -0.70    
7     Edith Hodgson Spenborough   39.63      37.79      -1.84    
8     Eleanor Cahill Tadcaster   37.67      38.01      +0.34    
9     Charlotte Smith Spenborough   39.62      38.09      -1.53    
10     Sienna Bond Spenborough   39.83      38.53      -1.30    
11     Scarlett Meadows Bradford  39.02      38.95      -0.07    
12     Ellis Kaye Brighouse  38.49      39.05      +0.56    
13     Aisling Suri Halifax  41.69      39.39      -2.30    
14     Jolie McGreavy East Leeds  42.01      39.43      -2.58    
15     Lucy Atkinson Tadcaster   40.69      39.58      -1.11    
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charlie Roberts East Leeds  42.58      40.10      6.0 -2.48    
2     Sarah Craig East Leeds  38.79      40.16      5.0 +1.37    
3     Elizabeth Windle Tadcaster   39.60      40.42      4.0 +0.82    
4     Emma Tierney Spenborough   39.95      40.52      3.0 +0.57    
5     Charlotte Clarke East Leeds  42.73      40.62      2.0 -2.11    
6     Megan Richmond Bradford  45.99      40.67      1.0 -5.32    
7     Sarah Welch Tadcaster   41.19      41.44      +0.25    
8     Aimee Wellings East Leeds  40.50      41.73      +1.23    
9     Aliya Bacakoglu Brighouse  49.16      43.16      -6.00    
10     Laura Whittington Brighouse  NT      43.30      npt    
11     Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe  47.24      43.71      -3.53    
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ella Mazurke Halifax  43.72      44.62      6.0 +0.90    
2     Ruby Harris Brighouse  55.00      45.01      5.0 -9.99    
3     Lorna Colling Tadcaster   45.50      45.05      4.0 -0.45    
4     Libby Doran Spenborough   46.04      45.40      3.0 -0.64    
5     Viviana Mayman Pocklington  45.00      45.80      2.0 +0.80    
6     Sophie Cockett Armthorpe  45.42      45.81      1.0 +0.39    
7     Chloe Smith East Leeds  46.54      46.09      -0.45    
8     Freya Taylor Kippax  42.16      46.40      +4.24    
9     Julia Silva Bradford  54.32      46.87      -7.45    
10     Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  46.76      47.57      +0.81    
11     Abbie Eastwood Pocklington  53.25      48.29      -4.96    
12     Hannah Barker S Axholme  46.59      48.84      +2.25    
13     Emily Cota Armthorpe  52.24      50.24      -2.00    
14     Eva Burton Kippax  51.83      50.77      -1.06    
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Molly Warr 4.4 Start before starting signal - misc

Event 212 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Fly
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
A Grade35.9033.30
B Grade40.4037.50
C Grade45.4542.20

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Sam Pinder Pocklington  39.64      38.13      6.0 -1.51    
2     Brody Clark Halifax  38.72      38.33      5.0 -0.39    
3     Tom Sandford Spenborough   42.38      39.88      4.0 -2.50    
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Aidan Fothergill Team Jorvik  39.95      40.47      6.0 +0.52    
2     Harris McDonald Selby   43.82      41.12      5.0 -2.70    
3     Marshall Heaton Halifax  46.43      41.27      4.0 -5.16    
4     Matthew Jackson Spenborough   48.84      43.18      3.0 -5.66    
5     James Barker New Earswick  48.99      43.47      2.0 -5.52    
6     Joseph Clifford Kippax  43.63      43.58      1.0 -0.05    
7     Louie Dove Brad Dolphins  42.78      43.78      +1.00    
8     Thomas Jackson Halifax  43.53      44.37      +0.84    
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     George Harris Kippax  43.75      45.68      6.0 +1.93    
2     Joe Callin Team Jorvik  49.80      45.91      5.0 -3.89    
3     Joshua Jones Bingley  NT      48.65      4.0 npt    
4     Sam Honeybone Armthorpe  50.04      49.70      2.5 -0.34    
4     Fraser Buxton Brad Dolphins  50.48      49.70      2.5 -0.78    
6     Charlie Watson Bradford  47.16      50.74      1.0 +3.58    
7     Matthew Skelton Thirsk  59.30      51.36      -7.94    
8     Ewan Robson Team Jorvik  1:01.16      52.44      -8.72    
9     Lucas Glover Kippax  57.04      55.07      -1.97    
10     Ben Wilson Armthorpe  54.74      55.48      +0.74    
11     Samuel Robertshaw Halifax  00.00      56.10      npt    
12     Samuel Loh Halifax  NT      57.73      npt    
13     Thomas Crow S Axholme  56.46      58.91      +2.45    
14     Harry Woodworth Halifax  55.60      1:00.39      +4.79    
15     Harris Khaliq Bradford  58.71      1:04.10      +5.39    
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Oliver Smeele 4.4 Start before starting signal - misc
  Will Hyde Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Alex Williams Tadcaster   35.12      34.29      6.0 -0.83    
2     Adam Wood Spenborough   34.26      34.32      5.0 +0.06    
3     Robbie Abbott Halifax  37.60      34.73      4.0 -2.87    
4     Isong Udom East Leeds  41.22      37.07      3.0 -4.15    
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Charles Kershaw Halifax  38.00      37.63      6.0 -0.37    
2     Louis Rozsa Halifax  37.90      38.34      5.0 +0.44    
3     Benjamin Brown Tadcaster   NT      39.08      4.0 npt    
4     Zak Moran East Leeds  39.52      39.43      3.0 -0.09    
5     Henry Hackwell Tadcaster   47.79      41.11      2.0 -6.68    
6     Ben Pateman Pocklington  42.86      41.42      1.0 -1.44    
7     Cameron Singh Mander Brad Dolphins  45.70      41.73      -3.97    
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Connor Malone Thirsk  40.42      42.41      6.0 +1.99    
2     Callum Tonkins Team Jorvik  46.21      42.92      5.0 -3.29    
3     Riley Healey Brad Dolphins  50.53      44.36      4.0 -6.17    
4     Dylan Walch Brighouse  55.00      45.01      3.0 -9.99    
5     Samuel Whiteley Halifax  43.65      45.08      2.0 +1.43    
6     Rowan Halliday Kippax  46.92      45.40      1.0 -1.52    
7     Alex Warner Halifax  46.02      46.89      +0.87    
8     Philip Skelton Thirsk  59.22      47.03      -12.19    
9     Tom Lewis Kippax  51.80      47.50      -4.30    
10     Josh Taylor Bradford  57.43      50.17      -7.26    
11     Ben Falkingham Armthorpe  48.27      51.07      +2.80    
12     Joe Austin Brad Dolphins  50.39      53.07      +2.68    
13     Nathanial Mosey Selby   57.36      53.45      -3.91    
14     Archie Wright Thirsk  55.18      54.77      -0.41    
15     Patrick Neary-Lamond Team Jorvik  50.87      56.00      +5.13    
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team   Entry Time   Race Time   Improvement
1     Dalton Clapham Bradford  34.73      32.91      -1.82    
2     Noah Dale Thirsk  34.14      32.92      -1.22    

Event 213 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Back
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs
A Grade34.0033.60
B Grade38.3037.80
C Grade43.1042.60

13yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lois Shackleton Halifax  34.84      34.42      6.0 -0.42    
2     Phoebe Tomlinson Halifax  36.29      35.88      5.0 -0.41    
3     Maya Appleyard Team Jorvik  36.55      36.68      4.0 +0.13    
4     Leah Wallbridge Spenborough   35.99      36.71      3.0 +0.72    
5     Holly Marsden Brad Dolphins  38.49      37.17      2.0 -1.32    
6     Ashleigh Horsley Selby   38.06      38.03      1.0 -0.03    
7     Jenna Flintoff Thirsk  39.32      38.25      -1.07    
13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Emily Pyrah Halifax  41.38      38.30      6.0 -3.08    
2     Katie Simmons Bedale  39.36      38.39      5.0 -0.97    
3     Katie Took Tadcaster   38.25      38.63      4.0 +0.38    
4     Claire Cooper Romiley  41.25      38.87      3.0 -2.38    
5     Saffron Bond Spenborough   40.45      39.13      2.0 -1.32    
6     Katherine Armstrong Thirsk  43.00      39.18      1.0 -3.82    
7     Eve Dunn Halifax  39.70      39.41      -0.29    
8     Jessica Buckton Team Jorvik  40.21      39.73      -0.48    
9     Emily Hill Team Jorvik  41.23      39.90      -1.33    
10     Mollie Merrifield Halifax  41.65      40.07      -1.58    
11     Karissa Bradley Spenborough   40.80      40.48      -0.32    
12     Charlotte Lapthorne Bedale  39.41      40.49      +1.08    
13     Olivia Pickering Pocklington  40.96      41.68      +0.72    
14     Hannah Whittaker Romiley  41.59      42.24      +0.65    
15     Lydia Bramley Halifax  42.97      42.35      -0.62    
16     Courtney Clements Selby   43.46      42.59      -0.87    
17     Lauren Carr Kippax  41.77      42.93      +1.16    
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Freyr Smithson Team Jorvik  46.78      43.27      6.0 -3.51    
2     Charlotte Clark Kippax  43.08      43.39      5.0 +0.31    
3     Megan Moore Selby   45.65      43.48      4.0 -2.17    
4     Ciara Duffin Halifax  44.54      43.56      3.0 -0.98    
5     Francesca Stoakes New Earswick  43.57      44.09      2.0 +0.52    
6     Emily Blunt Rossington  45.36      44.92      1.0 -0.44    
7     Alex Issatt Glossop  44.89      46.50      +1.61    
8     Lauren Day Tadcaster   49.85      51.18      +1.33    
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Alana Hampshire Did Not Compete
14yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ellie Walker Tadcaster   34.40      33.88      6.0 -0.52    
2     Hannah Stanton Pocklington  35.33      34.46      5.0 -0.87    
3     Rhiannan Wood Team Jorvik  34.00      34.48      4.0 +0.48    
4     Georgia Banks Tadcaster   35.61      35.02      3.0 -0.59    
5     Kiara Baillie Halifax  35.42      35.05      2.0 -0.37    
6     Hollie Smith Spenborough   37.05      36.27      1.0 -0.78    
7     Helena Walker Pocklington  36.25      36.36      +0.11    
8     Charlotte Wilson S Axholme  35.93      36.60      +0.67    
9     Romilly Heaton Halifax  40.23      36.61      -3.62    
10     Grace Allen Halifax  37.38      36.68      -0.70    
11     Molly Harris Kippax  35.30      36.96      +1.66    
12     Tia-Mae Burden Selby   38.36      37.00      -1.36    
13     Bronwyn Sherwood Thirsk  37.50      37.26      -0.24    
14     Jemima Browning Tadcaster   36.79      37.41      +0.62    
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Lucy Smith Halifax  38.10      37.96      6.0 -0.14    
2     Joan Clayton Team Jorvik  36.74      38.14      5.0 +1.40    
3     Amy Wood Spenborough   38.91      38.61      4.0 -0.30    
4     Rebecca Fuller Bingley  39.68      38.92      3.0 -0.76    
5     Erin Clark S Axholme  38.97      38.98      2.0 +0.01    
6     Imogen Gray Bradford  39.46      40.92      1.0 +1.46    
7     Romani Small Team Jorvik  43.00      41.17      -1.83    
8     Emerald Hellewell-Weir Halifax  NT      41.28      npt    
9     Amy Clark Team Jorvik  42.27      41.73      -0.54    
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Holly Jones Bedale  48.81      42.97      6.0 -5.84    
2     Isabel Cahill Tadcaster   44.30      44.73      5.0 +0.43    
3     Cerys Addlesee S Axholme  44.04      45.65      4.0 +1.61    
4     Charlotte Nunn Brad Dolphins  47.35      46.88      3.0 -0.47    
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Pabodha Weerapperuma Did Not Compete

Event 214 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Breast
 Cut-offs15+yrs
A Grade32.00
B Grade37.00
C Grade41.60

15yrs & Over A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Samuel Brackenridge Spenborough   33.40      33.62      6.0 +0.22    
2     Matthew Greidanus Halifax  34.70      33.80      5.0 -0.90    
3     Andrew Raine Halifax  36.82      34.47      4.0 -2.35    
4     Jon Beardsley Team Jorvik  35.99      36.08      3.0 +0.09    
5     William Broadbent Bingley  37.80      36.74      2.0 -1.06    
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Michael Bonson Bradford  38.70      37.13      6.0 -1.57    
2     Alexander Medd Bingley  38.33      37.46      5.0 -0.87    
3     Adam Coote Halifax  38.11      37.54      4.0 -0.57    
4     Joseph Orbell East Leeds  38.47      37.79      3.0 -0.68    
5     Jack Pear-Dorland Team Jorvik  40.04      37.96      2.0 -2.08    
6     Luke Metcalfe East Leeds  38.88      37.97      1.0 -0.91    
7     Benjamin Colling Tadcaster   40.95      39.60      -1.35    
8     Josh Sellars Rossington  39.48      40.15      +0.67    
9     Martin Harrison Glossop  41.32      40.85      -0.47    
10     James Tuke Spenborough   41.24      40.94      -0.30    
11     Thomas Wilson Armthorpe  41.12      41.18      +0.06    
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Sam Harris Bedale  42.53      42.25      6.0 -0.28    
2     Jordan Day Spenborough   43.10      42.42      5.0 -0.68    
3     James Hammond Armthorpe  43.38      42.57      4.0 -0.81    
4     Nick Brennan Tadcaster   45.83      43.48      3.0 -2.35    
5     Benjamin Crossley Halifax  46.11      43.97      2.0 -2.14    
6     Thomas Bennison Rossington  44.22      43.98      1.0 -0.24    
7     Daniel Humphrey Armthorpe  47.67      46.70      -0.97    
8     Adam Sherwood Glossop  2:00.88      1:56.01      -4.87    

Event 215 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Fly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
A Grade44.6039.10
B Grade49.7044.00
C Grade55.3049.50

9yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Niamh Carroll East Leeds  50.48      46.40      6.0 -4.08    
2     Holly Vasey Bingley  NT      47.87      5.0 npt    
3     Tabitha Browning Tadcaster   NT      48.36      4.0 npt    
4     Libby Walker Tadcaster   49.39      49.26      3.0 -0.13    
9yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Mary Buckle Pocklington  48.00      50.62      6.0 +2.62    
2     Simran Kaur Mander Brad Dolphins  50.67      51.34      5.0 +0.67    
3     Molly Malone Thirsk  50.82      52.50      4.0 +1.68    
4     Paisley Charlton Thirsk  56.31      52.90      3.0 -3.41    
5     Heidi Fothergill Team Jorvik  1:06.40      52.99      2.0 -13.41    
9yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Mollie Greene Spenborough   NT      55.91      6.0 npt    
2     Phoebe Thorn Selby   1:08.26      55.94      5.0 -12.32    
3     Kendra Dresser East Leeds  1:06.75      57.42      4.0 -9.33    
4     Saoirse Duffin Halifax  NT      57.69      3.0 npt    
5     Claudia Moore Pocklington  1:10.53      1:01.92      2.0 -8.61    
6     Amelia Brooksbank Halifax  NT      1:02.59      1.0 npt    
7     Maya Griffiths Bradford  1:08.43      1:05.18      -3.25    
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eve Clark 8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly
10yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Edith Hodgson Spenborough   44.63      41.26      6.0 -3.37    
2     Eleanor Cahill Tadcaster   46.81      43.99      5.0 -2.82    
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Amber Wallbridge Spenborough   49.39      44.20      6.0 -5.19    
2     Jessica Williamson Halifax  47.02      44.77      5.0 -2.25    
3     Annie Wilson S Axholme  43.22      44.83      4.0 +1.61    
4     Aliya Bacakoglu Brighouse  1:00.94      45.66      3.0 -15.28    
5     Aisling Suri Halifax  46.97      45.74      2.0 -1.23    
6     Laura Whittington Brighouse  NT      46.06      1.0 npt    
7     Jolie McGreavy East Leeds  50.26      46.48      -3.78    
8     Sarah Craig East Leeds  46.79      47.19      +0.40    
9     Charlie Roberts East Leeds  48.88      48.08      -0.80    
10     Ellis Kaye Brighouse  46.07      48.16      +2.09    
11     Aimee Wellings East Leeds  52.73      48.57      -4.16    
12     Charlotte Smith Spenborough   51.46      49.20      -2.26    
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Emma Tierney Spenborough   50.68      49.84      6.0 -0.84    
2     Lizzie McCallum S Axholme  45.41      49.91      5.0 +4.50    
3     Sienna Bond Spenborough   47.83      49.98      4.0 +2.15    
4     Megan Richmond Bradford  55.02      50.28      3.0 -4.74    
5     Libby McCarthy Spenborough   NT      50.73      2.0 npt    
6     Molly Warr S Axholme  NT      51.00      1.0 npt    
7     Charlotte Clarke East Leeds  55.95      52.83      -3.12    
8     Chloe Smith East Leeds  54.26      52.92      -1.34    
9     Sophie Cockett Armthorpe  51.42      53.34      +1.92    
10     Alice Iwanejko Spenborough   52.30      53.54      +1.24    
11     Ella Mazurke Halifax  57.53      54.58      -2.95    
12     Emily Cota Armthorpe  NT      55.36      npt    
13     Ruby Harris Brighouse  2:20.00      56.23      -1:23.77    
14     Libby Doran Spenborough   54.68      57.52      +2.84    
15     Freya Taylor Kippax  NT      57.53      npt    
16     Caitlin Bradwell S Axholme  1:05.70      1:00.99      -4.71    
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nicole Stilborn 8.5 More than one arm pull under water (following start or turn) - fly

Event 216 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Free
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
A Grade32.2030.20
B Grade36.2034.00
C Grade40.7038.20

11yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Sam Pinder Pocklington  33.95      33.52      6.0 -0.43    
2     Harris McDonald Selby   35.53      34.53      5.0 -1.00    
3     Oliver Smeele Bingley  35.42      34.60      4.0 -0.82    
4     Ethan Baylin Tadcaster   36.57      34.70      3.0 -1.87    
5     Luca Curini Bingley  38.05      34.74      2.0 -3.31    
6     Marshall Heaton Halifax  38.62      34.81      1.0 -3.81    
7     James Barker New Earswick  38.86      35.25      -3.61    
8     Tom Sandford Spenborough   35.08      35.86      +0.78    
9     Fraser Buxton Brad Dolphins  36.04      36.07      +0.03    
10     Matthew Jackson Spenborough   37.88      36.10      -1.78    
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Frank Buckle Pocklington  35.00      36.27      6.0 +1.27    
2     Joseph Clifford Kippax  36.15      36.44      5.0 +0.29    
3     Louie Dove Brad Dolphins  35.26      36.46      4.0 +1.20    
4     Brody Clark Halifax  34.70      36.63      2.5 +1.93    
4     Joe Callin Team Jorvik  37.21      36.63      2.5 -0.58    
6     Aidan Fothergill Team Jorvik  34.39      36.89      1.0 +2.50    
7     George Harris Kippax  37.61      37.53      -0.08    
8     Sam Akers Bingley  40.73      38.30      -2.43    
9     Thomas Jackson Halifax  38.89      38.56      -0.33    
10     Matthew Skelton Thirsk  39.57      38.60      -0.97    
11     Thomas Bleanch Tadcaster   40.29      38.70      -1.59    
12     Joshua Jones Bingley  43.71      38.95      -4.76    
13     Olufemi Bright Halifax  41.03      39.16      -1.87    
14     Ben Towse Pocklington  41.45      39.52      -1.93    
15     Samuel Robertshaw Halifax  47.24      39.81      -7.43    
16     Charlie Watson Bradford  37.00      39.95      +2.95    
17     Sam Honeybone Armthorpe  37.64      40.25      +2.61    
18     Ben Wilson Armthorpe  40.74      40.59      -0.15    
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Ewan Robson Team Jorvik  44.19      41.40      6.0 -2.79    
2     Harris Khaliq Bradford  39.44      41.69      5.0 +2.25    
3     Harry Woodworth Halifax  44.09      43.29      4.0 -0.80    
4     Samuel Loh Halifax  46.16      44.23      3.0 -1.93    
5     Thomas Crow S Axholme  43.74      44.24      2.0 +0.50    
6     Lucas Glover Kippax  43.09      44.85      1.0 +1.76    
7     Daniel Pano Kippax  NT      45.66      npt    
8     Jai Dhillon Spenborough   52.36      51.20      -1.16    
9     Charles Costello Team Jorvik  NT      53.94      npt    
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Will Hyde Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
  Pos Name Team    Entry Time    Race Time Pts Improvement
1     Dalton Clapham Bradford  30.28      30.43      6.0 +0.15    
2     Noah Dale Thirsk  34.36      30.67      5.0 -3.69    
3     Alex Williams</