|
Event 101 Girls 11, 12 & 15+ yrs 100m IM
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:11.60 | B Grade | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:20.60 | C Grade | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:30.70 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
1:35.00 |
1:22.87 |
6.0 |
-12.13 |
2 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
00.00 |
1:23.56 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
1:33.13 |
1:24.38 |
4.0 |
-8.75 |
4 |
Neve Clark |
S Axholme |
1:30.10 |
1:25.05 |
3.0 |
-5.05 |
5 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
1:31.22 |
1:25.10 |
2.0 |
-6.12 |
6 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
1:36.59 |
1:26.62 |
0.5 |
-9.97 |
6 |
Amelie Turner |
East Leeds |
1:38.50 |
1:26.62 |
0.5 |
-11.88 |
8 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
1:29.41 |
1:28.26 |
|
-1.15 |
9 |
Lilly Broxup |
Brad Dolphins |
NT |
1:28.47 |
|
npt |
10 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
1:35.12 |
1:28.79 |
|
-6.33 |
11 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
1:30.77 |
1:28.86 |
|
-1.91 |
12 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
1:35.50 |
1:30.80 |
|
-4.70 |
13 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
1:38.46 |
1:31.84 |
|
-6.62 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
1:37.43 |
1:32.87 |
6.0 |
-4.56 |
2 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:36.63 |
1:33.12 |
5.0 |
-3.51 |
3 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
1:37.41 |
1:33.48 |
4.0 |
-3.93 |
4 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
1:46.88 |
1:34.15 |
3.0 |
-12.73 |
5 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
1:36.85 |
1:34.32 |
2.0 |
-2.53 |
6 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:44.52 |
1:35.79 |
1.0 |
-8.73 |
7 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
1:47.53 |
1:37.11 |
|
-10.42 |
8 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
1:40.39 |
1:37.94 |
|
-2.45 |
9 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:47.93 |
1:42.07 |
|
-5.86 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zoe Whitehead |
S Axholme |
NT |
1:44.81 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
1:53.53 |
1:45.78 |
5.0 |
-7.75 |
3 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:47.41 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Katy Jones |
East Leeds |
1:52.00 |
1:47.76 |
3.0 |
-4.24 |
5 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
2:06.55 |
1:49.49 |
2.0 |
-17.06 |
6 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
1:59.93 |
1:52.17 |
1.0 |
-7.76 |
7 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
2:05.11 |
1:52.82 |
|
-12.29 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
1:23.50 |
1:20.31 |
|
-3.19 |
2 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
1:22.87 |
1:21.66 |
|
-1.21 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Romilly Smith |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Eadie Kelly |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
|
Millie Pattison |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
|
Katie Isherwood |
Did Not Compete |
|
Chloe Harris |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
1:23.37 |
1:19.27 |
6.0 |
-4.10 |
2 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
1:29.51 |
1:20.46 |
5.0 |
-9.05 |
3 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
1:24.67 |
1:21.17 |
4.0 |
-3.50 |
4 |
Niamh Morris |
East Leeds |
1:35.00 |
1:21.90 |
3.0 |
-13.10 |
5 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:30.89 |
1:22.44 |
2.0 |
-8.45 |
6 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
1:25.62 |
1:22.80 |
1.0 |
-2.82 |
7 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:34.30 |
1:26.28 |
|
-8.02 |
8 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
1:29.23 |
1:26.75 |
|
-2.48 |
9 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
1:34.36 |
1:27.14 |
|
-7.22 |
10 |
Lizzie Stubley |
Bradford |
1:35.78 |
1:27.55 |
|
-8.23 |
11 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:39.21 |
1:27.64 |
|
-11.57 |
12 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:30.78 |
1:28.03 |
|
-2.75 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie-Jo Wright |
Bradford |
1:32.71 |
1:28.49 |
6.0 |
-4.22 |
2 |
Connie Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
1:37.00 |
1:29.81 |
5.0 |
-7.19 |
3 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:32.14 |
1:30.58 |
4.0 |
-1.56 |
4 |
Emma Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.72 |
1:30.73 |
3.0 |
-5.99 |
5 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
1:31.81 |
1:32.14 |
2.0 |
+0.33 |
6 |
Abigail Connop |
Bradford |
1:32.43 |
1:32.56 |
1.0 |
+0.13 |
7 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:32.10 |
1:32.70 |
|
+0.60 |
8 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
1:40.50 |
1:32.76 |
|
-7.74 |
9 |
Naomi Calvert |
Brad Dolphins |
NT |
1:33.04 |
|
npt |
10 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:33.89 |
|
npt |
11 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
1:38.52 |
1:35.34 |
|
-3.18 |
12 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
1:38.20 |
1:36.39 |
|
-1.81 |
13 |
Ellie Doran |
Spenborough |
1:37.60 |
1:36.59 |
|
-1.01 |
14 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
1:47.75 |
1:36.98 |
|
-10.77 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
1:46.82 |
1:46.31 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:47.50 |
1:46.66 |
5.0 |
-0.84 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
1:25.46 |
1:18.02 |
|
-7.44 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
1:11.75 |
1:11.84 |
6.0 |
+0.09 |
2 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
1:12.98 |
1:11.86 |
5.0 |
-1.12 |
3 |
Bethany Marshall |
Selby |
1:17.12 |
1:14.57 |
4.0 |
-2.55 |
4 |
Emelye Sanders |
East Leeds |
1:16.87 |
1:14.73 |
3.0 |
-2.14 |
5 |
Megan Anderton |
Bradford |
1:14.91 |
1:16.85 |
2.0 |
+1.94 |
6 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
1:17.67 |
1:18.14 |
1.0 |
+0.47 |
7 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
1:22.47 |
1:19.05 |
|
-3.42 |
8 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
1:19.00 |
1:19.16 |
|
+0.16 |
9 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
1:22.50 |
1:20.39 |
|
-2.11 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
1:18.11 |
1:21.55 |
6.0 |
+3.44 |
2 |
Melissa Knapton |
Halifax |
1:21.51 |
1:22.26 |
5.0 |
+0.75 |
3 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
1:23.48 |
1:22.99 |
4.0 |
-0.49 |
4 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
1:18.73 |
1:24.59 |
3.0 |
+5.86 |
5 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
1:23.56 |
1:24.76 |
2.0 |
+1.20 |
6 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:25.89 |
1:25.09 |
1.0 |
-0.80 |
7 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
1:25.24 |
1:25.98 |
|
+0.74 |
8 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
1:28.05 |
1:27.57 |
|
-0.48 |
9 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
1:27.83 |
1:27.71 |
|
-0.12 |
10 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.63 |
1:27.73 |
|
+0.10 |
11 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
1:23.07 |
1:28.13 |
|
+5.06 |
12 |
Danielle Taylor |
Bradford |
1:25.49 |
1:28.56 |
|
+3.07 |
13 |
Olivia Broadbent |
Bingley |
1:24.00 |
1:29.86 |
|
+5.86 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Bamber |
Glossop |
2:02.00 |
2:27.67 |
6.0 |
+25.67 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Cary |
Team Jorvik |
1:11.70 |
1:06.86 |
|
-4.84 |
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13 & 14 yrs 100m IM
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 1:36.40 | 1:28.60 | 1:12.50 | 1:09.30 | B Grade | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | C Grade | 1:57.20 | 1:52.20 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
1:42.01 |
1:37.97 |
6.0 |
-4.04 |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
1:54.59 |
1:43.52 |
5.0 |
-11.07 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:57.56 |
1:46.66 |
6.0 |
-10.90 |
2 |
Zak Stolarski |
East Leeds |
1:57.78 |
1:47.33 |
5.0 |
-10.45 |
3 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
1:54.76 |
1:47.82 |
4.0 |
-6.94 |
4 |
Evan Offen |
Barracudas |
2:16.94 |
1:48.30 |
3.0 |
-28.64 |
5 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
1:59.07 |
1:50.35 |
2.0 |
-8.72 |
6 |
Joseph Neary -Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
2:06.59 |
1:52.01 |
1.0 |
-14.58 |
7 |
Otto Cockcroft |
Thirsk |
2:00.00 |
1:52.47 |
|
-7.53 |
8 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
NT |
1:53.43 |
|
npt |
9 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:53.81 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eoin Morris |
East Leeds |
2:05.88 |
1:59.44 |
6.0 |
-6.44 |
2 |
Declan Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
2:24.99 |
2:16.58 |
5.0 |
-8.41 |
3 |
Michael Hartley |
Spenborough |
NT |
2:19.12 |
4.0 |
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlie Shepherd |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Leon Tipton |
|
|
Dalton Pears |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
1:39.86 |
1:34.82 |
6.0 |
-5.04 |
2 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Halifax |
1:43.12 |
1:37.25 |
5.0 |
-5.87 |
3 |
Jack Wright |
Bradford |
1:38.11 |
1:37.41 |
4.0 |
-0.70 |
4 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:43.44 |
1:37.80 |
3.0 |
-5.64 |
5 |
James Hudson |
East Leeds |
1:48.64 |
1:38.03 |
2.0 |
-10.61 |
6 |
Henry Firth |
East Leeds |
1:45.90 |
1:39.60 |
1.0 |
-6.30 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Mathias |
Halifax |
1:46.59 |
1:44.33 |
6.0 |
-2.26 |
2 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
1:50.00 |
1:44.83 |
5.0 |
-5.17 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harvey Kellett |
Spenborough |
2:08.00 |
1:52.65 |
6.0 |
-15.35 |
2 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk |
1:48.68 |
1:53.84 |
5.0 |
+5.16 |
3 |
George Brickwood |
Spenborough |
1:56.96 |
1:56.22 |
4.0 |
-0.74 |
4 |
Toby Tanton |
Glossop |
NT |
2:00.67 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Alexander Stubley |
Bradford |
1:55.66 |
2:03.82 |
2.0 |
+8.16 |
6 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:46.21 |
1.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Roper |
New Earswick |
1:35.84 |
1:26.47 |
|
-9.37 |
2 |
Luke Smith |
Halifax |
1:30.00 |
1:26.54 |
|
-3.46 |
3 |
Cameron Green |
Bradford |
1:40.12 |
1:27.72 |
|
-12.40 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isaac Wood |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Alex Chesters |
|
|
Jay Mistry |
Did Not Compete |
|
Joshua Routledge |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
1:28.17 |
1:14.15 |
6.0 |
-14.02 |
2 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:21.93 |
1:19.53 |
5.0 |
-2.40 |
3 |
Thomas Byers |
Brad Dolphins |
1:39.84 |
1:21.13 |
4.0 |
-18.71 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:24.03 |
1:23.09 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
2 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
1:27.15 |
1:23.10 |
5.0 |
-4.05 |
3 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
1:23.01 |
1:23.11 |
4.0 |
+0.10 |
4 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
1:26.20 |
1:23.92 |
3.0 |
-2.28 |
5 |
Matthew Lipowicz |
Brad Dolphins |
NT |
1:25.58 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:31.90 |
1:25.69 |
1.0 |
-6.21 |
7 |
Harrison Tate |
Selby |
1:37.81 |
1:25.71 |
|
-12.10 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Offen |
Barracudas |
1:50.68 |
1:33.92 |
6.0 |
-16.76 |
2 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
1:45.00 |
1:39.41 |
5.0 |
-5.59 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Brad Dolphins |
1:17.94 |
1:11.46 |
|
-6.48 |
2 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
1:15.84 |
1:11.88 |
|
-3.96 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gabriel Midgley |
|
|
Joshua Mcdowell |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:14.30 |
1:10.20 |
6.0 |
-4.10 |
2 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
1:15.95 |
1:12.26 |
5.0 |
-3.69 |
3 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
1:19.41 |
1:14.78 |
4.0 |
-4.63 |
4 |
Rohan ONeill |
Glossop |
1:18.76 |
1:14.80 |
3.0 |
-3.96 |
5 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
1:17.48 |
1:14.86 |
2.0 |
-2.62 |
6 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
1:22.37 |
1:16.68 |
1.0 |
-5.69 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
1:23.84 |
1:18.72 |
6.0 |
-5.12 |
2 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
1:26.26 |
1:19.88 |
5.0 |
-6.38 |
3 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
1:26.83 |
1:20.73 |
3.5 |
-6.10 |
3 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:22.68 |
1:20.73 |
3.5 |
-1.95 |
5 |
Eddy Harvey |
Kippax |
NT |
1:22.54 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.10 |
1:23.17 |
1.0 |
-0.93 |
7 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
1:29.30 |
1:23.70 |
|
-5.60 |
8 |
Callum Gaunt |
Bradford |
1:28.41 |
1:23.72 |
|
-4.69 |
9 |
Joe Whibley |
Glossop |
1:30.68 |
1:24.94 |
|
-5.74 |
10 |
Lewis Waterhouse |
Armthorpe |
1:26.00 |
1:26.23 |
|
+0.23 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.80 |
1:05.90 |
|
-3.90 |
2 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
1:13.87 |
1:07.91 |
|
-5.96 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Midgley |
Did Not Compete |
Event 103 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.60 | 35.30 | B Grade | 41.20 | 39.80 | C Grade | 46.40 | 44.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
39.14 |
36.91 |
6.0 |
-2.23 |
2 |
Joanna Bingham |
East Leeds |
39.50 |
38.53 |
5.0 |
-0.97 |
3 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
38.84 |
38.68 |
4.0 |
-0.16 |
4 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
39.96 |
38.89 |
3.0 |
-1.07 |
5 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
40.59 |
39.18 |
2.0 |
-1.41 |
6 |
Amelie Turner |
East Leeds |
42.10 |
39.48 |
1.0 |
-2.62 |
7 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
42.34 |
39.70 |
|
-2.64 |
8 |
Jasmine Comrie |
East Leeds |
55.23 |
39.78 |
|
-15.45 |
9 |
Millie McNally |
East Leeds |
43.92 |
40.37 |
|
-3.55 |
10 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
40.30 |
40.79 |
|
+0.49 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Neve Clark |
S Axholme |
42.50 |
41.61 |
6.0 |
-0.89 |
2 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
42.50 |
42.03 |
5.0 |
-0.47 |
3 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
44.44 |
42.17 |
4.0 |
-2.27 |
4 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
44.81 |
42.21 |
3.0 |
-2.60 |
5 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
43.47 |
42.41 |
2.0 |
-1.06 |
6 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
44.07 |
42.97 |
1.0 |
-1.10 |
7 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
42.82 |
43.28 |
|
+0.46 |
8 |
Lilly Broxup |
Brad Dolphins |
NT |
43.57 |
|
npt |
9 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
47.54 |
43.61 |
|
-3.93 |
10 |
Millie Pattison |
Bedale |
50.36 |
43.81 |
|
-6.55 |
11 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
44.36 |
44.12 |
|
-0.24 |
12 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
47.62 |
44.41 |
|
-3.21 |
13 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
48.00 |
44.61 |
|
-3.39 |
14 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
48.85 |
45.00 |
|
-3.85 |
15 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
47.16 |
45.13 |
|
-2.03 |
16 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
49.35 |
46.04 |
|
-3.31 |
17 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
45.36 |
46.29 |
|
+0.93 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
46.70 |
46.94 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
Lucy Marsden |
Rossington |
52.60 |
47.17 |
5.0 |
-5.43 |
3 |
Amelia Dumbleton |
Halifax |
NT |
47.80 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
NT |
47.81 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
51.94 |
48.34 |
2.0 |
-3.60 |
6 |
Anna Basford |
Brighouse |
50.00 |
48.98 |
1.0 |
-1.02 |
7 |
Katy Jones |
East Leeds |
52.06 |
49.34 |
|
-2.72 |
8 |
Zoe Whitehead |
S Axholme |
53.65 |
49.55 |
|
-4.10 |
9 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
54.93 |
50.70 |
|
-4.23 |
10 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
59.08 |
53.99 |
|
-5.09 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Grace Brown |
Did Not Compete |
|
Gabriella Moore |
6.5 Not on the back at finish - back |
|
Chloe Harris |
Did Not Compete |
|
Holly Midgley |
|
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
36.61 |
36.32 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
38.20 |
36.52 |
5.0 |
-1.68 |
3 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
37.37 |
36.55 |
4.0 |
-0.82 |
4 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
40.98 |
38.11 |
3.0 |
-2.87 |
5 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
38.82 |
38.44 |
2.0 |
-0.38 |
6 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
38.72 |
38.49 |
1.0 |
-0.23 |
7 |
Chloe White |
East Leeds |
40.96 |
38.94 |
|
-2.02 |
8 |
Daisy Culyer |
Spenborough |
41.81 |
38.99 |
|
-2.82 |
9 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
40.35 |
39.10 |
|
-1.25 |
10 |
Niamh Morris |
East Leeds |
41.41 |
39.34 |
|
-2.07 |
11 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
40.01 |
39.36 |
|
-0.65 |
12 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
40.10 |
39.45 |
|
-0.65 |
13 |
Lizzie Stubley |
Bradford |
39.98 |
39.46 |
|
-0.52 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
41.36 |
39.90 |
6.0 |
-1.46 |
2 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
NT |
41.21 |
4.5 |
npt |
2 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
43.07 |
41.21 |
4.5 |
-1.86 |
4 |
Abigail Connop |
Bradford |
40.62 |
41.38 |
3.0 |
+0.76 |
5 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
40.96 |
42.42 |
2.0 |
+1.46 |
6 |
Ellie-Jo Wright |
Bradford |
41.32 |
42.44 |
1.0 |
+1.12 |
7 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
48.00 |
42.72 |
|
-5.28 |
8 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
47.23 |
42.75 |
|
-4.48 |
9 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
47.16 |
43.01 |
|
-4.15 |
10 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
43.53 |
43.11 |
|
-0.42 |
11 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
42.40 |
43.24 |
|
+0.84 |
12 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
45.52 |
43.38 |
|
-2.14 |
13 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
45.10 |
43.42 |
|
-1.68 |
14 |
Connie Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
45.20 |
44.78 |
|
-0.42 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
44.91 |
45.03 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Emma Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
46.36 |
45.48 |
5.0 |
-0.88 |
3 |
Ellie Doran |
Spenborough |
46.02 |
45.91 |
4.0 |
-0.11 |
4 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
50.94 |
46.41 |
3.0 |
-4.53 |
5 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
46.77 |
47.35 |
2.0 |
+0.58 |
6 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
47.59 |
48.29 |
1.0 |
+0.70 |
7 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
50.72 |
50.11 |
|
-0.61 |
8 |
Lucy Smith |
Halifax |
57.56 |
50.28 |
|
-7.28 |
Event 104 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 49.70 | 44.70 | B Grade | 54.30 | 50.30 | C Grade | 1:01.60 | 56.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Otto Cockcroft |
Thirsk |
52.87 |
51.03 |
6.0 |
-1.84 |
2 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
NT |
52.45 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
55.00 |
54.07 |
4.0 |
-0.93 |
4 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
56.96 |
54.27 |
3.0 |
-2.69 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Calpin |
Spa Askern |
57.94 |
55.43 |
6.0 |
-2.51 |
2 |
Troy Clark |
Rossington |
57.72 |
56.03 |
5.0 |
-1.69 |
3 |
Michael Hartley |
Spenborough |
NT |
57.20 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
1:05.86 |
57.69 |
3.0 |
-8.17 |
5 |
Evan Offen |
Barracudas |
59.32 |
57.78 |
2.0 |
-1.54 |
6 |
Eoin Morris |
East Leeds |
1:03.93 |
58.77 |
1.0 |
-5.16 |
7 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:01.36 |
58.96 |
|
-2.40 |
8 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
1:01.32 |
59.16 |
|
-2.16 |
9 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
1:06.00 |
1:00.25 |
|
-5.75 |
10 |
Leon Tipton |
Spenborough |
53.18 |
1:00.27 |
|
+7.09 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
NT |
1:01.94 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Joseph Neary -Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
59.32 |
1:02.31 |
5.0 |
+2.99 |
3 |
Zak Stolarski |
East Leeds |
1:01.00 |
1:02.38 |
4.0 |
+1.38 |
4 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:06.58 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
1:01.00 |
1:08.40 |
2.0 |
+7.40 |
6 |
Declan Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.23 |
1:12.76 |
1.0 |
+3.53 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Dalton Pears |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Green |
Bradford |
46.80 |
45.14 |
6.0 |
-1.66 |
2 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Halifax |
47.89 |
46.04 |
5.0 |
-1.85 |
3 |
Jamie Roper |
New Earswick |
49.63 |
48.35 |
4.0 |
-1.28 |
4 |
Luke Smith |
Halifax |
52.83 |
48.75 |
3.0 |
-4.08 |
5 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
53.96 |
49.99 |
2.0 |
-3.97 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Ford |
Bingley |
57.64 |
51.56 |
6.0 |
-6.08 |
2 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
54.12 |
51.89 |
5.0 |
-2.23 |
3 |
Jack Wright |
Bradford |
53.78 |
51.99 |
4.0 |
-1.79 |
4 |
Isaac Wood |
Bedale |
56.00 |
52.30 |
3.0 |
-3.70 |
5 |
James Hudson |
East Leeds |
59.53 |
52.62 |
2.0 |
-6.91 |
6 |
Matthew thompson |
Rossington |
57.91 |
52.73 |
1.0 |
-5.18 |
7 |
Elliott Watkins |
East Leeds |
57.58 |
53.53 |
|
-4.05 |
8 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
1:03.00 |
54.03 |
|
-8.97 |
9 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
56.40 |
54.39 |
|
-2.01 |
10 |
Harvey Kellett |
Spenborough |
1:00.00 |
56.10 |
|
-3.90 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk |
57.58 |
57.33 |
6.0 |
-0.25 |
2 |
Oliver Hope |
Rossington |
1:28.12 |
57.86 |
5.0 |
-30.26 |
3 |
Dominic Mathias |
Halifax |
56.60 |
58.43 |
4.0 |
+1.83 |
4 |
alex young |
Armthorpe |
1:04.25 |
58.76 |
3.0 |
-5.49 |
5 |
Henry Firth |
East Leeds |
1:03.31 |
59.79 |
2.0 |
-3.52 |
6 |
George Brickwood |
Spenborough |
59.21 |
1:02.18 |
1.0 |
+2.97 |
7 |
Alexander Stubley |
Bradford |
59.21 |
1:04.25 |
|
+5.04 |
8 |
Toby Tanton |
Glossop |
1:02.30 |
1:14.70 |
|
+12.40 |
9 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:24.62 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Karsten Southwell |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
|
Joshua Routledge |
Did Not Compete |
|
Jay Mistry |
Did Not Compete |
Event 105 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 31.40 | B Grade | 35.30 | C Grade | 39.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Shuttleworth |
Bradford |
32.02 |
31.51 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
32.58 |
31.99 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
3 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
32.41 |
32.04 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
31.54 |
32.51 |
3.0 |
+0.97 |
5 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
34.18 |
33.75 |
2.0 |
-0.43 |
6 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
35.98 |
34.49 |
1.0 |
-1.49 |
7 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
34.28 |
34.72 |
|
+0.44 |
8 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
35.15 |
34.96 |
|
-0.19 |
9 |
Megan Anderton |
Bradford |
33.37 |
35.00 |
|
+1.63 |
10 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
34.86 |
35.18 |
|
+0.32 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Marshall |
Selby |
36.78 |
35.32 |
6.0 |
-1.46 |
2 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
35.65 |
35.39 |
5.0 |
-0.26 |
3 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
34.20 |
36.22 |
4.0 |
+2.02 |
4 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
36.30 |
37.62 |
3.0 |
+1.32 |
5 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
37.61 |
37.74 |
2.0 |
+0.13 |
6 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
36.90 |
37.86 |
1.0 |
+0.96 |
7 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
40.02 |
38.02 |
|
-2.00 |
8 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
36.89 |
38.03 |
|
+1.14 |
9 |
Olivia Broadbent |
Bingley |
40.00 |
38.24 |
|
-1.76 |
10 |
Danielle Taylor |
Bradford |
37.60 |
38.74 |
|
+1.14 |
11 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
39.82 |
38.99 |
|
-0.83 |
12 |
Melissa Knapton |
Halifax |
38.37 |
39.07 |
|
+0.70 |
13 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
36.26 |
39.21 |
|
+2.95 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
42.78 |
42.99 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Jasmine Bamber |
Glossop |
1:02.90 |
1:03.21 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Cary |
Team Jorvik |
31.45 |
28.67 |
|
-2.78 |
2 |
Emelye Sanders |
East Leeds |
31.40 |
31.25 |
|
-0.15 |
Event 106 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 28.90 | 27.80 | B Grade | 32.50 | 31.30 | C Grade | 36.60 | 35.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
29.48 |
29.33 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
29.00 |
29.43 |
5.0 |
+0.43 |
3 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
31.67 |
29.75 |
4.0 |
-1.92 |
4 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
34.00 |
31.05 |
3.0 |
-2.95 |
5 |
Elliott Hatton |
Bedale |
36.00 |
31.21 |
2.0 |
-4.79 |
6 |
Thomas Byers |
Brad Dolphins |
33.19 |
31.41 |
1.0 |
-1.78 |
7 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
31.78 |
31.58 |
|
-0.20 |
8 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
33.92 |
31.74 |
|
-2.18 |
9 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
33.43 |
32.09 |
|
-1.34 |
10 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
33.42 |
32.19 |
|
-1.23 |
11 |
Rory Kunz |
Bingley |
33.42 |
32.37 |
|
-1.05 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
33.32 |
33.23 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
34.23 |
33.26 |
5.0 |
-0.97 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
34.11 |
33.43 |
4.0 |
-0.68 |
4 |
Harrison Tate |
Selby |
38.25 |
33.65 |
3.0 |
-4.60 |
5 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
35.07 |
34.13 |
2.0 |
-0.94 |
6 |
Gabriel Midgley |
Brighouse |
37.31 |
35.27 |
1.0 |
-2.04 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Offen |
Barracudas |
38.10 |
37.17 |
6.0 |
-0.93 |
2 |
George Brown |
Tadcaster |
NT |
37.28 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
41.00 |
38.81 |
4.0 |
-2.19 |
4 |
Sebastian Southwell |
Glossop |
49.47 |
49.44 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Brad Dolphins |
29.88 |
28.67 |
|
-1.21 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Lipowicz |
Did Not Compete |
|
Joshua Mcdowell |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Kinnersley |
Thirsk |
28.73 |
27.94 |
6.0 |
-0.79 |
2 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
28.66 |
28.04 |
5.0 |
-0.62 |
3 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
29.41 |
29.10 |
4.0 |
-0.31 |
4 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
30.42 |
29.46 |
3.0 |
-0.96 |
5 |
Rohan ONeill |
Glossop |
29.99 |
29.82 |
2.0 |
-0.17 |
6 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
32.87 |
29.84 |
1.0 |
-3.03 |
7 |
Nathan Larner |
East Leeds |
30.41 |
29.92 |
|
-0.49 |
8 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
31.22 |
30.39 |
|
-0.83 |
9 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
30.71 |
30.44 |
|
-0.27 |
10 |
Joe Whibley |
Glossop |
31.93 |
30.75 |
|
-1.18 |
11 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
31.30 |
30.93 |
|
-0.37 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
32.84 |
31.41 |
6.0 |
-1.43 |
2 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
31.20 |
31.46 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
32.39 |
31.56 |
4.0 |
-0.83 |
4 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
33.83 |
31.89 |
3.0 |
-1.94 |
5 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
33.35 |
32.08 |
2.0 |
-1.27 |
6 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
37.24 |
33.18 |
1.0 |
-4.06 |
7 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
35.84 |
33.80 |
|
-2.04 |
8 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
37.58 |
33.96 |
|
-3.62 |
9 |
Lewis Waterhouse |
Armthorpe |
33.62 |
34.42 |
|
+0.80 |
10 |
Callum Gaunt |
Bradford |
33.82 |
34.73 |
|
+0.91 |
11 |
Eddy Harvey |
Kippax |
38.17 |
34.76 |
|
-3.41 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Cahill |
Tadcaster |
37.26 |
38.14 |
6.0 |
+0.88 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
28.05 |
27.26 |
|
-0.79 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
John Warner |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
|
Sam Midgley |
Did Not Compete |
Event 107 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 39.50 | B Grade | 47.00 | 44.50 | C Grade | 52.90 | 50.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
46.00 |
42.65 |
6.0 |
-3.35 |
2 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
47.73 |
43.42 |
5.0 |
-4.31 |
3 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
47.21 |
43.69 |
4.0 |
-3.52 |
4 |
Imogen Tomlinson |
Bingley |
NT |
43.87 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
47.69 |
44.16 |
2.0 |
-3.53 |
6 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
44.17 |
44.24 |
1.0 |
+0.07 |
7 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
45.77 |
44.30 |
|
-1.47 |
8 |
Millie McNally |
East Leeds |
47.37 |
44.70 |
|
-2.67 |
9 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
49.48 |
45.14 |
|
-4.34 |
10 |
Jasmine Comrie |
East Leeds |
47.27 |
45.57 |
|
-1.70 |
11 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
46.73 |
46.25 |
|
-0.48 |
12 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
44.60 |
46.49 |
|
+1.89 |
13 |
Lilly Broxup |
Brad Dolphins |
47.86 |
46.70 |
|
-1.16 |
14 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
50.44 |
46.92 |
|
-3.52 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
50.96 |
47.01 |
6.0 |
-3.95 |
2 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
50.13 |
47.36 |
5.0 |
-2.77 |
3 |
Neve Clark |
S Axholme |
51.42 |
47.69 |
4.0 |
-3.73 |
4 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
49.61 |
47.98 |
3.0 |
-1.63 |
5 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
48.78 |
48.83 |
2.0 |
+0.05 |
6 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
48.90 |
48.84 |
1.0 |
-0.06 |
7 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
48.55 |
48.87 |
|
+0.32 |
8 |
Amelie Turner |
East Leeds |
49.34 |
49.23 |
|
-0.11 |
9 |
Joanna Bingham |
East Leeds |
48.30 |
49.40 |
|
+1.10 |
10 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
49.65 |
49.54 |
|
-0.11 |
11 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
51.84 |
49.70 |
|
-2.14 |
12 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
50.52 |
49.89 |
|
-0.63 |
13 |
Anna Basford |
Brighouse |
55.13 |
50.50 |
|
-4.63 |
14 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
47.00 |
50.86 |
|
+3.86 |
15 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
55.53 |
51.25 |
|
-4.28 |
16 |
Amelia Dumbleton |
Halifax |
54.56 |
52.29 |
|
-2.27 |
17 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
56.19 |
52.37 |
|
-3.82 |
18 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
1:01.78 |
52.77 |
|
-9.01 |
19 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
53.57 |
52.81 |
|
-0.76 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
53.28 |
52.95 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
57.13 |
53.36 |
5.0 |
-3.77 |
3 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
57.53 |
53.60 |
4.0 |
-3.93 |
4 |
Katie Isherwood |
Bedale |
55.29 |
53.65 |
3.0 |
-1.64 |
5 |
Ellie Day |
Tadcaster |
55.74 |
54.36 |
2.0 |
-1.38 |
6 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
55.49 |
54.84 |
1.0 |
-0.65 |
7 |
Holly Midgley |
Brad Dolphins |
58.27 |
55.40 |
|
-2.87 |
8 |
Zoe Whitehead |
S Axholme |
58.14 |
56.83 |
|
-1.31 |
9 |
Millie Pattison |
Bedale |
54.55 |
56.97 |
|
+2.42 |
10 |
Katy Jones |
East Leeds |
58.66 |
57.23 |
|
-1.43 |
11 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
1:08.37 |
1:01.17 |
|
-7.20 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
42.10 |
40.64 |
|
-1.46 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Grace Brown |
7.1 Body not on the breast - breast |
|
Chloe Harris |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
41.50 |
39.60 |
6.0 |
-1.90 |
2 |
Chloe White |
East Leeds |
41.19 |
40.10 |
5.0 |
-1.09 |
3 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
41.47 |
41.15 |
4.0 |
-0.32 |
4 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
41.82 |
41.65 |
3.0 |
-0.17 |
5 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
45.28 |
42.30 |
2.0 |
-2.98 |
6 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
45.53 |
43.22 |
1.0 |
-2.31 |
7 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
48.50 |
43.71 |
|
-4.79 |
8 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
44.04 |
44.25 |
|
+0.21 |
9 |
Niamh Morris |
East Leeds |
49.40 |
44.30 |
|
-5.10 |
10 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
46.10 |
44.38 |
|
-1.72 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
43.50 |
44.67 |
6.0 |
+1.17 |
2 |
Lizzie Stubley |
Bradford |
47.75 |
45.21 |
5.0 |
-2.54 |
3 |
Emily Harris |
Bedale |
48.01 |
45.27 |
4.0 |
-2.74 |
4 |
Connie Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
47.10 |
45.71 |
3.0 |
-1.39 |
5 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
47.56 |
45.87 |
2.0 |
-1.69 |
6 |
Ruby Klarzynska |
Bingley |
52.10 |
46.20 |
0.5 |
-5.90 |
6 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
49.24 |
46.20 |
0.5 |
-3.04 |
8 |
Evie Romer |
Tadcaster |
50.12 |
46.59 |
|
-3.53 |
9 |
Daisy Culyer |
Spenborough |
49.17 |
46.66 |
|
-2.51 |
10 |
Naomi Calvert |
Brad Dolphins |
50.05 |
46.68 |
|
-3.37 |
11 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
49.16 |
46.90 |
|
-2.26 |
12 |
Abigail Connop |
Bradford |
46.15 |
46.98 |
|
+0.83 |
13 |
Isabel Train |
Rossington |
53.34 |
47.78 |
|
-5.56 |
14 |
Ellie-Jo Wright |
Bradford |
49.12 |
47.88 |
|
-1.24 |
15 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
52.59 |
48.34 |
|
-4.25 |
16 |
Ellie Doran |
Spenborough |
49.32 |
48.44 |
|
-0.88 |
17 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
48.83 |
48.64 |
|
-0.19 |
18 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
52.53 |
48.90 |
|
-3.63 |
19 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
52.24 |
49.06 |
|
-3.18 |
20 |
Emma Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
52.50 |
49.38 |
|
-3.12 |
21 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
50.32 |
49.62 |
|
-0.70 |
22 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
50.21 |
49.98 |
|
-0.23 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
53.48 |
50.47 |
6.0 |
-3.01 |
2 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
51.50 |
51.08 |
5.0 |
-0.42 |
3 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
53.78 |
51.25 |
4.0 |
-2.53 |
4 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
57.96 |
54.49 |
3.0 |
-3.47 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Smith |
Did Not Compete |
Event 108 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.20 | 41.10 | B Grade | 51.30 | 46.20 | C Grade | 57.80 | 52.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
47.20 |
47.39 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
2 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
59.59 |
48.44 |
5.0 |
-11.15 |
3 |
Evan Offen |
Barracudas |
49.14 |
48.56 |
4.0 |
-0.58 |
4 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
47.32 |
49.22 |
3.0 |
+1.90 |
5 |
Joseph Neary -Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
50.29 |
49.32 |
2.0 |
-0.97 |
6 |
Troy Clark |
Rossington |
56.79 |
49.89 |
1.0 |
-6.90 |
7 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
52.69 |
50.16 |
|
-2.53 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
56.42 |
51.54 |
6.0 |
-4.88 |
2 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
53.64 |
53.36 |
5.0 |
-0.28 |
3 |
Leon Tipton |
Spenborough |
49.13 |
54.68 |
4.0 |
+5.55 |
4 |
Zak Stolarski |
East Leeds |
52.79 |
54.86 |
3.0 |
+2.07 |
5 |
Eoin Morris |
East Leeds |
53.55 |
54.91 |
2.0 |
+1.36 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
56.24 |
58.45 |
6.0 |
+2.21 |
2 |
Declan Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.20 |
59.44 |
5.0 |
-9.76 |
3 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
NT |
59.52 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
59.81 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Michael Hartley |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:07.67 |
2.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
47.20 |
46.36 |
|
-0.84 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Calpin |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Speich |
New Earswick |
43.30 |
42.44 |
6.0 |
-0.86 |
2 |
Jamie Roper |
New Earswick |
44.47 |
42.95 |
5.0 |
-1.52 |
3 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
46.63 |
43.24 |
4.0 |
-3.39 |
4 |
Jack Wright |
Bradford |
45.37 |
44.32 |
3.0 |
-1.05 |
5 |
James Hudson |
East Leeds |
50.07 |
45.46 |
2.0 |
-4.61 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Halifax |
49.31 |
46.37 |
6.0 |
-2.94 |
2 |
Henry Firth |
East Leeds |
48.03 |
46.82 |
5.0 |
-1.21 |
3 |
Isaac Wood |
Bedale |
44.42 |
46.86 |
4.0 |
+2.44 |
4 |
Dominic Mathias |
Halifax |
47.40 |
48.94 |
3.0 |
+1.54 |
5 |
Elliott Watkins |
East Leeds |
49.36 |
48.99 |
2.0 |
-0.37 |
6 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
51.80 |
50.54 |
1.0 |
-1.26 |
7 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk |
44.68 |
51.80 |
|
+7.12 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harvey Kellett |
Spenborough |
59.00 |
52.90 |
6.0 |
-6.10 |
2 |
Oliver Hope |
Rossington |
1:00.33 |
53.48 |
5.0 |
-6.85 |
3 |
Toby Tanton |
Glossop |
53.50 |
53.77 |
4.0 |
+0.27 |
4 |
George Brickwood |
Spenborough |
53.77 |
55.52 |
3.0 |
+1.75 |
5 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bingley |
NT |
58.20 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Matthew thompson |
Rossington |
1:03.00 |
58.37 |
1.0 |
-4.63 |
7 |
Alexander Stubley |
Bradford |
49.00 |
59.97 |
|
+10.97 |
8 |
Karsten Southwell |
Glossop |
1:02.25 |
1:05.20 |
|
+2.95 |
9 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:06.02 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Green |
Bradford |
44.25 |
40.50 |
|
-3.75 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jay Mistry |
Did Not Compete |
|
Joshua Routledge |
Did Not Compete |
Event 109 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.80 | B Grade | 32.40 | C Grade | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
29.75 |
29.11 |
6.0 |
-0.64 |
2 |
Emelye Sanders |
East Leeds |
29.80 |
29.19 |
5.0 |
-0.61 |
3 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
29.72 |
29.37 |
4.0 |
-0.35 |
4 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
28.87 |
29.62 |
3.0 |
+0.75 |
5 |
Bethany Marshall |
Selby |
29.87 |
29.77 |
2.0 |
-0.10 |
6 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
31.03 |
30.13 |
1.0 |
-0.90 |
7 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
29.29 |
30.35 |
|
+1.06 |
8 |
Abigail Shuttleworth |
Bradford |
31.35 |
30.74 |
|
-0.61 |
9 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
31.66 |
31.32 |
|
-0.34 |
10 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
32.25 |
31.51 |
|
-0.74 |
11 |
Megan Anderton |
Bradford |
30.71 |
32.05 |
|
+1.34 |
12 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
32.91 |
32.06 |
|
-0.85 |
13 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
31.53 |
32.36 |
|
+0.83 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Townend |
Halifax |
32.78 |
32.86 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
2 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
32.81 |
32.89 |
5.0 |
+0.08 |
3 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
32.70 |
33.07 |
4.0 |
+0.37 |
4 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
34.06 |
33.40 |
3.0 |
-0.66 |
5 |
Ellie Heard |
Tadcaster |
33.03 |
33.91 |
2.0 |
+0.88 |
6 |
Danielle Taylor |
Bradford |
33.41 |
34.01 |
1.0 |
+0.60 |
7 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
34.13 |
34.20 |
|
+0.07 |
8 |
Olivia Broadbent |
Bingley |
34.50 |
34.27 |
|
-0.23 |
9 |
Sophie Lee |
Tadcaster |
35.08 |
34.60 |
|
-0.48 |
10 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
34.29 |
34.94 |
|
+0.65 |
11 |
Melissa Knapton |
Halifax |
33.53 |
34.99 |
|
+1.46 |
12 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
35.10 |
35.53 |
|
+0.43 |
13 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
33.62 |
35.56 |
|
+1.94 |
14 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
35.55 |
35.84 |
|
+0.29 |
15 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
34.11 |
36.19 |
|
+2.08 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Bamber |
Glossop |
46.46 |
57.92 |
6.0 |
+11.46 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Cary |
Team Jorvik |
28.85 |
26.88 |
|
-1.97 |
Event 110 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 31.70 | 30.20 | B Grade | 35.70 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.20 | 38.25 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
31.70 |
31.87 |
6.0 |
+0.17 |
2 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
33.22 |
32.79 |
5.0 |
-0.43 |
3 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Brad Dolphins |
34.61 |
33.01 |
4.0 |
-1.60 |
4 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
34.80 |
33.42 |
3.0 |
-1.38 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Byers |
Brad Dolphins |
37.40 |
36.46 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
2 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
40.51 |
37.09 |
5.0 |
-3.42 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
36.66 |
37.13 |
4.0 |
+0.47 |
4 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
36.26 |
37.46 |
3.0 |
+1.20 |
5 |
Rory Kunz |
Bingley |
44.97 |
38.90 |
2.0 |
-6.07 |
6 |
Elliott Hatton |
Bedale |
41.57 |
38.96 |
1.0 |
-2.61 |
7 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
38.77 |
39.31 |
|
+0.54 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Tate |
Selby |
48.67 |
41.05 |
6.0 |
-7.62 |
2 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
42.69 |
41.18 |
5.0 |
-1.51 |
3 |
Gabriel Midgley |
Brighouse |
46.12 |
41.47 |
4.0 |
-4.65 |
4 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
52.00 |
48.79 |
3.0 |
-3.21 |
5 |
Cameron Offen |
Barracudas |
52.92 |
49.18 |
2.0 |
-3.74 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joshua Mcdowell |
Did Not Compete |
|
Matthew Lipowicz |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
31.89 |
30.67 |
6.0 |
-1.22 |
2 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
32.50 |
32.03 |
5.0 |
-0.47 |
3 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
32.77 |
32.10 |
4.0 |
-0.67 |
4 |
Nathan Larner |
East Leeds |
34.08 |
32.67 |
3.0 |
-1.41 |
5 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
34.35 |
32.88 |
2.0 |
-1.47 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
34.93 |
34.70 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
38.91 |
35.80 |
5.0 |
-3.11 |
3 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
37.68 |
35.92 |
4.0 |
-1.76 |
4 |
Rohan ONeill |
Glossop |
35.87 |
36.28 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
36.27 |
36.38 |
2.0 |
+0.11 |
6 |
Eddy Harvey |
Kippax |
NT |
37.62 |
1.0 |
npt |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
38.26 |
38.50 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
52.69 |
38.96 |
5.0 |
-13.73 |
3 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
NT |
39.71 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
37.22 |
39.80 |
3.0 |
+2.58 |
5 |
Callum Gaunt |
Bradford |
39.99 |
40.07 |
2.0 |
+0.08 |
6 |
Lewis Waterhouse |
Armthorpe |
41.72 |
42.05 |
1.0 |
+0.33 |
7 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
44.38 |
42.57 |
|
-1.81 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
30.77 |
28.36 |
|
-2.41 |
2 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
30.30 |
29.18 |
|
-1.12 |
Event 111 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.40 | 31.20 | B Grade | 36.50 | 35.10 | C Grade | 41.10 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
32.40 |
32.41 |
6.0 |
+0.01 |
2 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
32.43 |
32.56 |
5.0 |
+0.13 |
3 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
34.49 |
33.22 |
4.0 |
-1.27 |
4 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
33.38 |
33.35 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
5 |
Mimi Peters |
New Earswick |
35.54 |
33.43 |
2.0 |
-2.11 |
6 |
Jasmine Comrie |
East Leeds |
33.94 |
33.85 |
1.0 |
-0.09 |
7 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
35.27 |
34.13 |
|
-1.14 |
8 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
34.91 |
34.17 |
|
-0.74 |
9 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
37.15 |
34.43 |
|
-2.72 |
10 |
Lilly Broxup |
Brad Dolphins |
36.61 |
34.86 |
|
-1.75 |
11 |
Amelie Turner |
East Leeds |
37.99 |
35.07 |
|
-2.92 |
12 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
35.75 |
35.16 |
|
-0.59 |
13 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
37.11 |
35.54 |
|
-1.57 |
14 |
Millie McNally |
East Leeds |
39.70 |
35.68 |
|
-4.02 |
15 |
Joanna Bingham |
East Leeds |
35.63 |
35.88 |
|
+0.25 |
16 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
36.01 |
36.10 |
|
+0.09 |
17 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
36.99 |
36.37 |
|
-0.62 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Tomlinson |
Bingley |
NT |
36.54 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
38.19 |
36.62 |
5.0 |
-1.57 |
3 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
37.29 |
37.04 |
4.0 |
-0.25 |
4 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
38.19 |
37.17 |
3.0 |
-1.02 |
5 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
36.23 |
37.29 |
2.0 |
+1.06 |
6 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
38.27 |
37.34 |
1.0 |
-0.93 |
7 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
38.20 |
37.61 |
|
-0.59 |
8 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
36.60 |
37.65 |
|
+1.05 |
9 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
37.98 |
37.79 |
|
-0.19 |
10 |
Gabrielle Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
40.55 |
38.24 |
|
-2.31 |
11 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
41.67 |
38.45 |
|
-3.22 |
12 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
37.58 |
38.56 |
|
+0.98 |
13 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
41.62 |
38.90 |
|
-2.72 |
14 |
Jelena Lugonja |
Bradford |
39.19 |
39.32 |
|
+0.13 |
15 |
Katie Isherwood |
Bedale |
40.00 |
39.35 |
|
-0.65 |
16 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
39.76 |
39.50 |
|
-0.26 |
17 |
Amelia Dumbleton |
Halifax |
42.38 |
39.76 |
|
-2.62 |
18 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
40.25 |
39.86 |
|
-0.39 |
19 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
43.90 |
40.48 |
|
-3.42 |
20 |
Anna Basford |
Brighouse |
50.41 |
40.60 |
|
-9.81 |
21 |
Zoe Whitehead |
S Axholme |
41.27 |
40.97 |
|
-0.30 |
22 |
Millie Pattison |
Bedale |
43.81 |
41.08 |
|
-2.73 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Marsden |
Rossington |
43.78 |
41.59 |
6.0 |
-2.19 |
2 |
Grace Brown |
Team Jorvik |
43.52 |
41.71 |
5.0 |
-1.81 |
3 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
42.60 |
42.33 |
4.0 |
-0.27 |
4 |
Lacey Small |
Team Jorvik |
50.37 |
42.63 |
3.0 |
-7.74 |
5 |
Katy Jones |
East Leeds |
45.85 |
43.33 |
2.0 |
-2.52 |
6 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
49.78 |
44.53 |
1.0 |
-5.25 |
7 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
53.27 |
44.57 |
|
-8.70 |
8 |
Ellie Day |
Tadcaster |
51.50 |
48.97 |
|
-2.53 |
9 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
46.03 |
49.55 |
|
+3.52 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Neve Clark |
S Axholme |
34.38 |
32.28 |
|
-2.10 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Holly Midgley |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
32.74 |
31.40 |
6.0 |
-1.34 |
2 |
Daisy Culyer |
Spenborough |
32.99 |
32.51 |
5.0 |
-0.48 |
3 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
34.63 |
32.65 |
4.0 |
-1.98 |
4 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
34.02 |
32.78 |
3.0 |
-1.24 |
5 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
33.54 |
32.96 |
2.0 |
-0.58 |
6 |
Chloe White |
East Leeds |
33.58 |
33.09 |
1.0 |
-0.49 |
7 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
32.25 |
33.29 |
|
+1.04 |
8 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
34.07 |
33.31 |
|
-0.76 |
9 |
Niamh Morris |
East Leeds |
34.59 |
33.40 |
|
-1.19 |
10 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
37.50 |
33.85 |
|
-3.65 |
11 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
35.06 |
34.17 |
|
-0.89 |
12 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
34.97 |
34.65 |
|
-0.32 |
13 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
36.97 |
34.87 |
|
-2.10 |
14 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
36.37 |
35.02 |
|
-1.35 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
34.95 |
35.34 |
6.0 |
+0.39 |
2 |
Abigail Connop |
Bradford |
35.63 |
35.40 |
5.0 |
-0.23 |
3 |
Connie Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
38.00 |
35.79 |
4.0 |
-2.21 |
4 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
36.71 |
35.89 |
3.0 |
-0.82 |
5 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
36.21 |
36.01 |
2.0 |
-0.20 |
6 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
36.00 |
36.04 |
1.0 |
+0.04 |
7 |
Lizzie Stubley |
Bradford |
34.92 |
36.18 |
|
+1.26 |
8 |
Emily Harris |
Bedale |
40.06 |
36.49 |
|
-3.57 |
9 |
Naomi Calvert |
Brad Dolphins |
NT |
36.63 |
|
npt |
10 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
36.71 |
36.88 |
|
+0.17 |
11 |
Ellie-Jo Wright |
Bradford |
36.02 |
37.14 |
|
+1.12 |
12 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
37.34 |
37.30 |
|
-0.04 |
13 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
40.44 |
37.52 |
|
-2.92 |
14 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
40.21 |
37.80 |
|
-2.41 |
15 |
Emma Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
36.45 |
37.95 |
|
+1.50 |
16 |
Ruby Klarzynska |
Bingley |
43.60 |
37.98 |
|
-5.62 |
17 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
37.09 |
38.08 |
|
+0.99 |
18 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
36.81 |
38.09 |
|
+1.28 |
19 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
37.42 |
38.53 |
|
+1.11 |
20 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
38.63 |
38.58 |
|
-0.05 |
21 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
41.97 |
39.01 |
|
-2.96 |
22 |
Evie Romer |
Tadcaster |
38.44 |
39.24 |
|
+0.80 |
23 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
42.15 |
39.36 |
|
-2.79 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Doran |
Spenborough |
39.51 |
39.58 |
6.0 |
+0.07 |
2 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
46.29 |
40.41 |
5.0 |
-5.88 |
3 |
Georgina Brennan |
Tadcaster |
46.40 |
41.56 |
4.0 |
-4.84 |
4 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
44.94 |
44.21 |
3.0 |
-0.73 |
5 |
Lucy Smith |
Halifax |
48.25 |
45.19 |
2.0 |
-3.06 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
32.64 |
30.37 |
|
-2.27 |
Event 112 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 44.10 | 39.00 | B Grade | 49.60 | 43.90 | C Grade | 54.20 | 49.40 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
46.39 |
48.65 |
6.0 |
+2.26 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
49.77 |
50.82 |
6.0 |
+1.05 |
2 |
Zak Stolarski |
East Leeds |
58.81 |
50.94 |
5.0 |
-7.87 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Calpin |
Spa Askern |
58.94 |
54.25 |
6.0 |
-4.69 |
2 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
1:08.29 |
54.46 |
5.0 |
-13.83 |
3 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
59.00 |
54.83 |
4.0 |
-4.17 |
4 |
Leon Tipton |
Spenborough |
59.96 |
1:02.31 |
3.0 |
+2.35 |
5 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
NT |
1:03.63 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:20.93 |
1:04.80 |
1.0 |
-16.13 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Michael Hartley |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Roper |
New Earswick |
41.07 |
39.23 |
6.0 |
-1.84 |
2 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
46.15 |
42.56 |
5.0 |
-3.59 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Firth |
East Leeds |
47.56 |
44.24 |
6.0 |
-3.32 |
2 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
43.82 |
44.36 |
5.0 |
+0.54 |
3 |
Isaac Wood |
Bedale |
46.02 |
45.57 |
4.0 |
-0.45 |
4 |
Jack Wright |
Bradford |
47.67 |
45.89 |
3.0 |
-1.78 |
5 |
James Hudson |
East Leeds |
50.35 |
47.35 |
2.0 |
-3.00 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
57.20 |
50.26 |
6.0 |
-6.94 |
2 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk |
1:04.69 |
51.42 |
5.0 |
-13.27 |
3 |
Harvey Kellett |
Spenborough |
1:08.00 |
57.82 |
4.0 |
-10.18 |
4 |
Dominic Mathias |
Halifax |
55.30 |
1:00.15 |
3.0 |
+4.85 |
5 |
George Brickwood |
Spenborough |
59.25 |
1:01.10 |
2.0 |
+1.85 |
6 |
Alexander Stubley |
Bradford |
58.19 |
1:01.35 |
1.0 |
+3.16 |
7 |
Toby Tanton |
Glossop |
1:18.03 |
1:06.89 |
|
-11.14 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Green |
Bradford |
46.74 |
38.82 |
|
-7.92 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Hope |
10.7 Device aiding speed or buoyancy or endurance used - misc |
|
Lento Yamagata |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
|
Jay Mistry |
Did Not Compete |
|
Joshua Routledge |
Did Not Compete |
Event 113 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 33.20 | B Grade | 37.40 | C Grade | 42.10 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
33.56 |
33.40 |
6.0 |
-0.16 |
2 |
Emelye Sanders |
East Leeds |
34.10 |
33.60 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
33.72 |
34.35 |
4.0 |
+0.63 |
4 |
Rachael McHenery |
Tadcaster |
34.62 |
34.38 |
3.0 |
-0.24 |
5 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
34.22 |
34.47 |
2.0 |
+0.25 |
6 |
Bethany Marshall |
Selby |
35.36 |
34.66 |
1.0 |
-0.70 |
7 |
Abigail Shuttleworth |
Bradford |
35.86 |
34.86 |
|
-1.00 |
8 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
37.10 |
35.73 |
|
-1.37 |
9 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
37.07 |
36.64 |
|
-0.43 |
10 |
Eleanor Cater |
Spenborough |
37.88 |
37.01 |
|
-0.87 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
38.80 |
37.71 |
6.0 |
-1.09 |
2 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
39.30 |
37.80 |
5.0 |
-1.50 |
3 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
40.04 |
37.98 |
4.0 |
-2.06 |
4 |
Megan Anderton |
Bradford |
37.25 |
38.52 |
3.0 |
+1.27 |
5 |
Danielle Taylor |
Bradford |
36.59 |
38.55 |
2.0 |
+1.96 |
6 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
38.19 |
38.75 |
1.0 |
+0.56 |
7 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
37.42 |
38.90 |
|
+1.48 |
8 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
38.32 |
39.52 |
|
+1.20 |
9 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
40.08 |
39.67 |
|
-0.41 |
10 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
39.71 |
39.86 |
|
+0.15 |
11 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
40.34 |
40.56 |
|
+0.22 |
12 |
Olivia Broadbent |
Bingley |
39.82 |
40.68 |
|
+0.86 |
13 |
Melissa Knapton |
Halifax |
40.88 |
41.63 |
|
+0.75 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
42.11 |
42.56 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Jasmine Bamber |
Glossop |
1:06.69 |
1:09.01 |
5.0 |
+2.32 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Cary |
Team Jorvik |
33.30 |
30.63 |
|
-2.67 |
Event 114 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 36.10 | 34.50 | B Grade | 40.60 | 38.80 | C Grade | 45.70 | 43.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
39.95 |
38.52 |
6.0 |
-1.43 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
46.50 |
40.64 |
6.0 |
-5.86 |
2 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
41.11 |
41.51 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
44.00 |
42.37 |
4.0 |
-1.63 |
4 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
45.86 |
43.22 |
3.0 |
-2.64 |
5 |
Rory Kunz |
Bingley |
48.13 |
43.43 |
2.0 |
-4.70 |
6 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
43.64 |
43.44 |
1.0 |
-0.20 |
7 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
46.42 |
43.91 |
|
-2.51 |
8 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
44.50 |
44.64 |
|
+0.14 |
9 |
Elliott Hatton |
Bedale |
49.45 |
44.94 |
|
-4.51 |
10 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
45.19 |
45.32 |
|
+0.13 |
11 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
47.73 |
45.47 |
|
-2.26 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
45.56 |
46.30 |
6.0 |
+0.74 |
2 |
Harrison Tate |
Selby |
47.64 |
46.58 |
5.0 |
-1.06 |
3 |
George Brown |
Tadcaster |
NT |
47.86 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Gabriel Midgley |
Brighouse |
52.82 |
49.44 |
3.0 |
-3.38 |
5 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
53.00 |
49.58 |
2.0 |
-3.42 |
6 |
Cameron Offen |
Barracudas |
57.45 |
58.65 |
1.0 |
+1.20 |
7 |
Sebastian Southwell |
Glossop |
1:16.95 |
1:17.75 |
|
+0.80 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Brad Dolphins |
37.57 |
35.55 |
|
-2.02 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joshua Mcdowell |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
34.95 |
34.64 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Nathan Larner |
East Leeds |
35.14 |
34.77 |
5.0 |
-0.37 |
3 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
40.91 |
36.95 |
4.0 |
-3.96 |
4 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
39.08 |
37.26 |
3.0 |
-1.82 |
5 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
38.75 |
38.63 |
2.0 |
-0.12 |
6 |
Dominic Smith |
Halifax |
43.12 |
38.68 |
1.0 |
-4.44 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rohan ONeill |
Glossop |
37.96 |
39.07 |
6.0 |
+1.11 |
2 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
39.68 |
39.27 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
40.49 |
39.83 |
4.0 |
-0.66 |
4 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
45.26 |
40.68 |
3.0 |
-4.58 |
5 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
41.55 |
41.28 |
2.0 |
-0.27 |
6 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
42.82 |
41.88 |
1.0 |
-0.94 |
7 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
44.41 |
41.89 |
|
-2.52 |
8 |
Eddy Harvey |
Kippax |
49.69 |
41.98 |
|
-7.71 |
9 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
43.21 |
43.03 |
|
-0.18 |
10 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
NT |
43.28 |
|
npt |
11 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
43.59 |
43.42 |
|
-0.17 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
44.27 |
44.83 |
6.0 |
+0.56 |
2 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
46.93 |
44.88 |
5.0 |
-2.05 |
3 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
49.34 |
45.85 |
4.0 |
-3.49 |
4 |
Joe Whibley |
Glossop |
44.33 |
49.96 |
3.0 |
+5.63 |
5 |
James Cahill |
Tadcaster |
53.03 |
50.11 |
2.0 |
-2.92 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Midgley |
Did Not Compete |
Event 115 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 34.40 | B Grade | 40.40 | 38.70 | C Grade | 45.50 | 43.60 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
36.70 |
36.85 |
6.0 |
+0.15 |
2 |
Martha Bradley |
Spenborough |
38.90 |
37.15 |
5.0 |
-1.75 |
3 |
Jasmine Comrie |
East Leeds |
37.06 |
37.42 |
4.0 |
+0.36 |
4 |
Amelie Turner |
East Leeds |
42.17 |
37.71 |
3.0 |
-4.46 |
5 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
38.48 |
38.17 |
2.0 |
-0.31 |
6 |
Joanna Bingham |
East Leeds |
37.50 |
38.46 |
1.0 |
+0.96 |
7 |
Millie McNally |
East Leeds |
41.34 |
38.75 |
|
-2.59 |
8 |
Millie Tate |
Kippax |
39.41 |
38.85 |
|
-0.56 |
9 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
39.86 |
39.33 |
|
-0.53 |
10 |
Charlotte Britten |
Armthorpe |
40.35 |
39.55 |
|
-0.80 |
11 |
Ella Stabler |
Bingley |
49.06 |
40.06 |
|
-9.00 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lilly Broxup |
Brad Dolphins |
42.00 |
40.85 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
2 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
43.11 |
41.85 |
5.0 |
-1.26 |
3 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
39.35 |
42.70 |
4.0 |
+3.35 |
4 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
45.09 |
43.11 |
3.0 |
-1.98 |
5 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
41.70 |
43.23 |
2.0 |
+1.53 |
6 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
44.76 |
43.90 |
1.0 |
-0.86 |
7 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
45.23 |
44.26 |
|
-0.97 |
8 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
NT |
45.07 |
|
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
47.31 |
45.90 |
6.0 |
-1.41 |
2 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
48.10 |
46.03 |
5.0 |
-2.07 |
3 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
48.06 |
48.05 |
4.0 |
-0.01 |
4 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
48.28 |
48.13 |
3.0 |
-0.15 |
5 |
Katy Jones |
East Leeds |
52.08 |
48.67 |
2.0 |
-3.41 |
6 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
46.83 |
49.14 |
1.0 |
+2.31 |
7 |
Katie Isherwood |
Bedale |
46.65 |
50.26 |
|
+3.61 |
8 |
Eadie Kelly |
Kippax |
53.22 |
50.64 |
|
-2.58 |
9 |
Millie Pattison |
Bedale |
52.06 |
51.29 |
|
-0.77 |
10 |
Grace Brown |
Team Jorvik |
53.19 |
51.92 |
|
-1.27 |
11 |
Zoe Whitehead |
S Axholme |
49.82 |
52.04 |
|
+2.22 |
12 |
Aoife Thompson |
Kippax |
1:04.55 |
56.89 |
|
-7.66 |
13 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
1:08.11 |
1:04.42 |
|
-3.69 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jelena Lugonja |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
36.11 |
34.65 |
6.0 |
-1.46 |
2 |
Chloe White |
East Leeds |
36.40 |
35.79 |
5.0 |
-0.61 |
3 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
38.96 |
36.55 |
4.0 |
-2.41 |
4 |
Rachel Binns |
Bradford |
42.25 |
36.76 |
3.0 |
-5.49 |
5 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
39.37 |
37.53 |
2.0 |
-1.84 |
6 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
38.72 |
37.60 |
1.0 |
-1.12 |
7 |
Daisy Culyer |
Spenborough |
39.18 |
37.80 |
|
-1.38 |
8 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
39.00 |
38.31 |
|
-0.69 |
9 |
Niamh Morris |
East Leeds |
39.46 |
38.56 |
|
-0.90 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
40.81 |
38.82 |
6.0 |
-1.99 |
2 |
Ellie-Jo Wright |
Bradford |
39.34 |
38.95 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
47.02 |
39.41 |
4.0 |
-7.61 |
4 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
46.29 |
40.08 |
3.0 |
-6.21 |
5 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
39.98 |
40.44 |
2.0 |
+0.46 |
6 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
39.40 |
40.52 |
1.0 |
+1.12 |
7 |
Lizzie Stubley |
Bradford |
40.15 |
42.14 |
|
+1.99 |
8 |
Isabelle Clark |
Rossington |
43.28 |
43.06 |
|
-0.22 |
9 |
Connie Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
48.70 |
43.14 |
|
-5.56 |
10 |
Abigail Connop |
Bradford |
41.50 |
43.48 |
|
+1.98 |
11 |
Emily Harris |
Bedale |
55.19 |
43.57 |
|
-11.62 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
42.80 |
43.73 |
6.0 |
+0.93 |
2 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
46.23 |
43.78 |
5.0 |
-2.45 |
3 |
Naomi Calvert |
Brad Dolphins |
46.37 |
44.19 |
4.0 |
-2.18 |
4 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
1:01.17 |
44.51 |
3.0 |
-16.66 |
5 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
44.85 |
44.76 |
2.0 |
-0.09 |
6 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
45.28 |
44.94 |
1.0 |
-0.34 |
7 |
Emma Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
46.97 |
45.04 |
|
-1.93 |
8 |
Niamh Thompson |
Kippax |
50.06 |
45.19 |
|
-4.87 |
9 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
NT |
46.06 |
|
npt |
10 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
47.35 |
46.17 |
|
-1.18 |
11 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
47.53 |
48.17 |
|
+0.64 |
12 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
49.13 |
48.77 |
|
-0.36 |
13 |
Georgina Brennan |
Tadcaster |
NT |
49.49 |
|
npt |
14 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
51.42 |
50.44 |
|
-0.98 |
15 |
Ellie Doran |
Spenborough |
52.94 |
50.57 |
|
-2.37 |
16 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
55.00 |
51.65 |
|
-3.35 |
17 |
Niamh McKeating |
Selby |
54.62 |
55.38 |
|
+0.76 |
Event 116 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.20 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.40 | 39.14 | C Grade | 47.70 | 44.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
39.68 |
39.29 |
6.0 |
-0.39 |
2 |
Luke Clegg |
Spenborough |
39.97 |
39.94 |
5.0 |
-0.03 |
3 |
Lucas Stabler |
Bingley |
44.50 |
41.36 |
4.0 |
-3.14 |
4 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
40.07 |
41.55 |
3.0 |
+1.48 |
5 |
Zak Stolarski |
East Leeds |
43.60 |
42.05 |
2.0 |
-1.55 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Neary -Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
44.57 |
42.40 |
6.0 |
-2.17 |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
42.31 |
43.39 |
5.0 |
+1.08 |
3 |
Thomas Calpin |
Spa Askern |
43.11 |
43.53 |
4.0 |
+0.42 |
4 |
Evan Offen |
Barracudas |
44.49 |
43.62 |
3.0 |
-0.87 |
5 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
NT |
44.63 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
57.77 |
45.19 |
1.0 |
-12.58 |
7 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
44.81 |
46.90 |
|
+2.09 |
8 |
Eoin Morris |
East Leeds |
49.11 |
47.37 |
|
-1.74 |
9 |
Leon Tipton |
Spenborough |
45.05 |
47.52 |
|
+2.47 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Troy Clark |
Rossington |
50.32 |
47.71 |
6.0 |
-2.61 |
2 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
NT |
48.93 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Ben Calligan |
Brighouse |
51.08 |
49.56 |
4.0 |
-1.52 |
4 |
Otto Cockcroft |
Thirsk |
51.00 |
51.04 |
3.0 |
+0.04 |
5 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.26 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Declan Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
55.26 |
54.74 |
1.0 |
-0.52 |
7 |
Michael Hartley |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:00.01 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
35.78 |
35.90 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Max Speich |
New Earswick |
43.00 |
36.52 |
5.0 |
-6.48 |
3 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
39.86 |
37.71 |
4.0 |
-2.15 |
4 |
Isaac Wood |
Bedale |
36.77 |
37.99 |
3.0 |
+1.22 |
5 |
Cormac Rozsa |
Halifax |
40.70 |
38.03 |
2.0 |
-2.67 |
6 |
Jack Wright |
Bradford |
38.19 |
38.34 |
1.0 |
+0.15 |
7 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
39.54 |
38.81 |
|
-0.73 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Firth |
East Leeds |
42.50 |
39.60 |
6.0 |
-2.90 |
2 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
54.00 |
40.63 |
5.0 |
-13.37 |
3 |
Elliott Watkins |
East Leeds |
41.29 |
40.69 |
4.0 |
-0.60 |
4 |
Teddy Lewty |
Brad Dolphins |
42.80 |
41.24 |
3.0 |
-1.56 |
5 |
Dominic Mathias |
Halifax |
40.40 |
41.34 |
2.0 |
+0.94 |
6 |
James Hudson |
East Leeds |
41.74 |
41.58 |
1.0 |
-0.16 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Tanton |
Glossop |
45.25 |
44.42 |
6.0 |
-0.83 |
2 |
George Brickwood |
Spenborough |
44.80 |
44.87 |
5.0 |
+0.07 |
3 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk |
44.17 |
45.01 |
4.0 |
+0.84 |
4 |
Cameron Ford |
Bingley |
51.42 |
46.32 |
3.0 |
-5.10 |
5 |
Oliver Hope |
Rossington |
1:02.18 |
48.28 |
2.0 |
-13.90 |
6 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bingley |
NT |
50.08 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Alexander Stubley |
Bradford |
46.20 |
50.63 |
|
+4.43 |
8 |
Matthew thompson |
Rossington |
55.64 |
50.73 |
|
-4.91 |
9 |
alex young |
Armthorpe |
57.77 |
52.60 |
|
-5.17 |
10 |
Harvey Kellett |
Spenborough |
56.94 |
53.06 |
|
-3.88 |
11 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:00.38 |
|
npt |
12 |
Karsten Southwell |
Glossop |
59.87 |
1:06.15 |
|
+6.28 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Green |
Bradford |
36.67 |
33.43 |
|
-3.24 |
2 |
Jamie Roper |
New Earswick |
35.88 |
34.47 |
|
-1.41 |
3 |
Luke Smith |
Halifax |
35.37 |
34.57 |
|
-0.80 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joshua Routledge |
Did Not Compete |
|
Jay Mistry |
Did Not Compete |
Event 117 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 36.20 | B Grade | 40.80 | C Grade | 45.90 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Cary |
Team Jorvik |
36.50 |
36.56 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
2 |
Abigail Shuttleworth |
Bradford |
40.46 |
37.26 |
5.0 |
-3.20 |
3 |
Alex Heard |
Tadcaster |
38.35 |
38.13 |
4.0 |
-0.22 |
4 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
40.49 |
38.78 |
3.0 |
-1.71 |
5 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
38.14 |
38.99 |
2.0 |
+0.85 |
6 |
Megan Anderton |
Bradford |
36.56 |
39.19 |
1.0 |
+2.63 |
7 |
Jovana Lugonja |
Bradford |
38.95 |
39.45 |
|
+0.50 |
8 |
Bethany Meer |
Bingley |
40.28 |
39.48 |
|
-0.80 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Marshall |
Selby |
41.25 |
41.10 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
Jordan Perkins |
East Leeds |
43.10 |
41.67 |
5.0 |
-1.43 |
3 |
Georgia Kemp |
Team Jorvik |
42.53 |
42.00 |
4.0 |
-0.53 |
4 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
41.67 |
42.21 |
3.0 |
+0.54 |
5 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
42.20 |
42.55 |
1.5 |
+0.35 |
5 |
Melissa Knapton |
Halifax |
42.04 |
42.55 |
1.5 |
+0.51 |
7 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
45.58 |
44.73 |
|
-0.85 |
8 |
Laura Crompton |
Thirsk |
44.00 |
44.81 |
|
+0.81 |
9 |
Antonia Bunyan |
Team Jorvik |
42.50 |
45.24 |
|
+2.74 |
10 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
44.47 |
45.72 |
|
+1.25 |
11 |
Neve Godfrey-Clark |
Bingley |
43.48 |
45.78 |
|
+2.30 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Lee |
Tadcaster |
46.39 |
46.02 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Lauren Wainwright |
Halifax |
47.05 |
46.13 |
5.0 |
-0.92 |
3 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
45.63 |
47.39 |
4.0 |
+1.76 |
4 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
48.00 |
48.18 |
3.0 |
+0.18 |
5 |
Eleanor Bamber |
Glossop |
48.62 |
49.65 |
2.0 |
+1.03 |
Event 118 Boys 13 & 14 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.00 | 31.70 | B Grade | 37.10 | 35.70 | C Grade | 41.70 | 40.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
34.40 |
33.75 |
6.0 |
-0.65 |
2 |
Oliver Wain |
Bingley |
35.08 |
34.43 |
5.0 |
-0.65 |
3 |
Andrew Mettrick |
Bingley |
35.37 |
34.62 |
4.0 |
-0.75 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Byers |
Brad Dolphins |
39.77 |
37.31 |
6.0 |
-2.46 |
2 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
38.90 |
38.92 |
5.0 |
+0.02 |
3 |
Jasper Wood |
Bedale |
39.07 |
39.61 |
4.0 |
+0.54 |
4 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
39.51 |
39.79 |
3.0 |
+0.28 |
5 |
Rory Kunz |
Bingley |
41.04 |
39.97 |
2.0 |
-1.07 |
6 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
41.20 |
40.23 |
1.0 |
-0.97 |
7 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
39.20 |
40.26 |
|
+1.06 |
8 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
43.18 |
41.61 |
|
-1.57 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Tate |
Selby |
46.82 |
41.89 |
6.0 |
-4.93 |
2 |
Gabriel Midgley |
Brighouse |
43.84 |
42.53 |
5.0 |
-1.31 |
3 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
NT |
44.26 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk |
49.86 |
49.76 |
3.0 |
-0.10 |
5 |
Sebastian Southwell |
Glossop |
1:09.32 |
1:03.38 |
2.0 |
-5.94 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Lipowicz |
Did Not Compete |
|
Joshua Mcdowell |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
34.09 |
33.67 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
William Kinnersley |
Thirsk |
33.53 |
33.82 |
5.0 |
+0.29 |
3 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
36.30 |
35.07 |
4.0 |
-1.23 |
4 |
Rohan ONeill |
Glossop |
36.35 |
35.45 |
3.0 |
-0.90 |
5 |
John Warner |
Halifax |
36.49 |
35.48 |
2.0 |
-1.01 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Knaggs |
Kippax |
36.35 |
36.09 |
6.0 |
-0.26 |
2 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
37.12 |
36.16 |
5.0 |
-0.96 |
3 |
Nathan Larner |
East Leeds |
36.92 |
37.77 |
4.0 |
+0.85 |
4 |
Lewis Waterhouse |
Armthorpe |
37.00 |
37.91 |
3.0 |
+0.91 |
5 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
38.23 |
38.01 |
2.0 |
-0.22 |
6 |
Luke Dunne |
Halifax |
40.47 |
38.11 |
1.0 |
-2.36 |
7 |
Joe Whibley |
Glossop |
38.68 |
38.49 |
|
-0.19 |
8 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
38.90 |
38.77 |
|
-0.13 |
9 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Armthorpe |
39.53 |
39.22 |
|
-0.31 |
10 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
43.08 |
39.54 |
|
-3.54 |
11 |
Callum Gaunt |
Bradford |
39.70 |
39.74 |
|
+0.04 |
12 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
42.45 |
39.76 |
|
-2.69 |
13 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
57.05 |
39.84 |
|
-17.21 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
39.40 |
41.02 |
6.0 |
+1.62 |
2 |
Ben Day |
Spenborough |
41.70 |
42.24 |
5.0 |
+0.54 |
3 |
Samuel Enticknap |
Team Jorvik |
45.21 |
43.08 |
4.0 |
-2.13 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
31.80 |
29.87 |
|
-1.93 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Midgley |
Did Not Compete |
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13 & 14 yrs 100m IM
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 1:37.30 | 1:29.60 | 1:15.70 | 1:14.20 | B Grade | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | C Grade | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 | 1:35.90 | 1:34.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Carroll |
East Leeds |
1:45.88 |
1:41.30 |
6.0 |
-4.58 |
2 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
1:44.96 |
1:42.22 |
5.0 |
-2.74 |
3 |
Paisley Charlton |
Thirsk |
1:45.81 |
1:42.81 |
4.0 |
-3.00 |
4 |
Mollie Greene |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:44.34 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Kendra Dresser |
East Leeds |
2:02.32 |
1:45.86 |
2.0 |
-16.46 |
6 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
1:50.00 |
1:46.25 |
1.0 |
-3.75 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
1:46.18 |
1:47.63 |
6.0 |
+1.45 |
2 |
Phoebe Thorn |
Selby |
2:16.48 |
1:48.25 |
5.0 |
-28.23 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
2:12.46 |
1:49.84 |
4.0 |
-22.62 |
4 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:57.76 |
1:50.29 |
3.0 |
-7.47 |
5 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
1:56.79 |
1:54.89 |
2.0 |
-1.90 |
6 |
Maya Griffiths |
Bradford |
1:58.37 |
1:55.44 |
1.0 |
-2.93 |
7 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
2:04.98 |
1:56.11 |
|
-8.87 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Shentall |
Rossington |
2:23.13 |
2:11.13 |
6.0 |
-12.00 |
2 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:15.30 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Mia Cressey |
Team Jorvik |
2:27.79 |
2:15.52 |
4.0 |
-12.27 |
4 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:27.08 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:34.99 |
|
npt |
2 |
Isla Williams |
East Leeds |
1:51.44 |
1:36.78 |
|
-14.66 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:34.61 |
1:30.67 |
6.0 |
-3.94 |
2 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:39.26 |
1:34.40 |
5.0 |
-4.86 |
3 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:39.12 |
1:34.86 |
4.0 |
-4.26 |
4 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:38.25 |
1:35.53 |
3.0 |
-2.72 |
5 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
1:36.83 |
1:36.52 |
2.0 |
-0.31 |
6 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
1:33.00 |
1:36.74 |
1.0 |
+3.74 |
7 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
1:37.54 |
1:36.87 |
|
-0.67 |
8 |
Aimee Wellings |
East Leeds |
1:51.23 |
1:37.29 |
|
-13.94 |
9 |
Megan Richmond |
Bradford |
1:50.42 |
1:37.87 |
|
-12.55 |
10 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
1:59.00 |
1:40.20 |
|
-18.80 |
11 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:40.10 |
1:40.34 |
|
+0.24 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:41.08 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Sarah Craig |
East Leeds |
1:44.55 |
1:41.12 |
5.0 |
-3.43 |
3 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
1:58.98 |
1:41.76 |
4.0 |
-17.22 |
4 |
Jolie McGreavy |
East Leeds |
1:48.57 |
1:42.57 |
3.0 |
-6.00 |
5 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:46.39 |
1:45.10 |
2.0 |
-1.29 |
6 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
2:14.18 |
1:45.64 |
1.0 |
-28.54 |
7 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
2:12.44 |
1:47.18 |
|
-25.26 |
8 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:47.47 |
|
npt |
9 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
NT |
1:49.59 |
|
npt |
10 |
Chloe Smith |
East Leeds |
1:56.77 |
1:50.61 |
|
-6.16 |
11 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
2:00.00 |
1:50.90 |
|
-9.10 |
12 |
Libby Doran |
Spenborough |
1:55.12 |
1:52.54 |
|
-2.58 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Cockett |
Armthorpe |
1:52.37 |
1:53.64 |
6.0 |
+1.27 |
2 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
1:50.00 |
1:55.01 |
5.0 |
+5.01 |
3 |
Freya Taylor |
Kippax |
1:59.89 |
1:57.01 |
4.0 |
-2.88 |
4 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
2:02.19 |
1:57.37 |
3.0 |
-4.82 |
5 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
2:23.33 |
1:58.96 |
2.0 |
-24.37 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Whiteley |
East Leeds |
1:39.96 |
1:26.35 |
|
-13.61 |
2 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
1:37.92 |
1:29.20 |
|
-8.72 |
3 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
1:33.74 |
1:29.46 |
|
-4.28 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eva Burton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
1:23.50 |
1:18.78 |
6.0 |
-4.72 |
2 |
Charlotte Lapthorne |
Bedale |
1:29.01 |
1:19.79 |
5.0 |
-9.22 |
3 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
1:23.37 |
1:19.82 |
4.0 |
-3.55 |
4 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
1:20.00 |
1:21.01 |
3.0 |
+1.01 |
5 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
1:24.32 |
1:21.14 |
2.0 |
-3.18 |
6 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
1:28.01 |
1:21.51 |
1.0 |
-6.50 |
7 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
1:26.23 |
1:21.95 |
|
-4.28 |
8 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
1:24.32 |
1:22.01 |
|
-2.31 |
9 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
1:23.30 |
1:22.06 |
|
-1.24 |
10 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
1:26.95 |
1:23.24 |
|
-3.71 |
11 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.10 |
1:24.03 |
|
-2.07 |
12 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.30 |
1:24.19 |
|
-4.11 |
13 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
1:28.33 |
1:24.82 |
|
-3.51 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:26.52 |
1:25.24 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
1:28.70 |
1:25.48 |
5.0 |
-3.22 |
3 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:27.51 |
1:26.66 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
Hannah Whittaker |
Romiley |
1:32.50 |
1:27.30 |
3.0 |
-5.20 |
5 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
1:38.90 |
1:27.42 |
2.0 |
-11.48 |
6 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.68 |
1:28.30 |
1.0 |
-1.38 |
7 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
1:34.89 |
1:28.88 |
|
-6.01 |
8 |
Ciara Duffin |
Halifax |
NT |
1:29.76 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
1:28.54 |
1:30.16 |
|
+1.62 |
10 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:33.23 |
1:31.79 |
|
-1.44 |
11 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
1:33.35 |
1:32.33 |
|
-1.02 |
12 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:37.23 |
1:34.28 |
|
-2.95 |
13 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
1:34.96 |
1:34.79 |
|
-0.17 |
14 |
Jasmine Baker |
Halifax |
NT |
1:35.34 |
|
npt |
15 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
1:45.60 |
1:35.41 |
|
-10.19 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
1:36.09 |
1:36.43 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:21.18 |
1:15.24 |
|
-5.94 |
2 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
1:18.03 |
1:15.55 |
|
-2.48 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhiannan Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.48 |
1:16.97 |
6.0 |
-1.51 |
2 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
1:20.45 |
1:17.07 |
5.0 |
-3.38 |
3 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
1:17.65 |
1:17.48 |
4.0 |
-0.17 |
4 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
1:19.39 |
1:17.80 |
3.0 |
-1.59 |
5 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
1:18.82 |
1:18.43 |
2.0 |
-0.39 |
6 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:18.15 |
1:18.87 |
1.0 |
+0.72 |
7 |
Emily Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
1:38.73 |
1:20.08 |
|
-18.65 |
8 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
1:23.04 |
1:20.11 |
|
-2.93 |
9 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
1:25.16 |
1:20.64 |
|
-4.52 |
10 |
Lucy Smith |
Halifax |
1:26.60 |
1:20.83 |
|
-5.77 |
11 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:21.23 |
|
npt |
12 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:22.71 |
1:21.67 |
|
-1.04 |
13 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.78 |
1:23.01 |
|
-6.77 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Clark |
S Axholme |
1:20.50 |
1:23.71 |
6.0 |
+3.21 |
2 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
1:25.22 |
1:23.87 |
5.0 |
-1.35 |
3 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
1:25.44 |
1:24.93 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
4 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
1:18.95 |
1:25.06 |
3.0 |
+6.11 |
5 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
1:26.60 |
1:26.54 |
2.0 |
-0.06 |
6 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:25.10 |
1:26.86 |
1.0 |
+1.76 |
7 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
1:32.55 |
1:29.02 |
|
-3.53 |
8 |
Jade Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
1:33.47 |
1:31.62 |
|
-1.85 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Jones |
Bedale |
1:40.25 |
1:37.58 |
6.0 |
-2.67 |
2 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
1:36.20 |
1:38.54 |
5.0 |
+2.34 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hollie Smith |
7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick - breast |
|
Pabodha Weerapperuma |
|
Event 202 Boys 11, 12 & 15+ yrs 100m IM
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:03.20 | B Grade | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:14.50 | C Grade | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:23.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
1:34.36 |
1:24.32 |
6.0 |
-10.04 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
1:35.00 |
1:24.64 |
5.0 |
-10.36 |
3 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
1:26.03 |
1:25.70 |
4.0 |
-0.33 |
4 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:33.55 |
1:26.58 |
3.0 |
-6.97 |
5 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
1:35.60 |
1:28.63 |
2.0 |
-6.97 |
6 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.14 |
1:30.12 |
1.0 |
-6.02 |
7 |
Harris McDonald |
Selby |
1:35.51 |
1:30.28 |
|
-5.23 |
8 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
1:43.41 |
1:32.18 |
|
-11.23 |
9 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
1:37.30 |
1:32.24 |
|
-5.06 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:36.40 |
1:33.16 |
6.0 |
-3.24 |
2 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:35.05 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
1:46.19 |
1:35.16 |
4.0 |
-11.03 |
4 |
Charlie Watson |
Bradford |
1:35.75 |
1:35.69 |
3.0 |
-0.06 |
5 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
NT |
1:37.31 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:33.30 |
1:37.38 |
1.0 |
+4.08 |
7 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
1:48.25 |
1:39.08 |
|
-9.17 |
8 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:46.19 |
1:39.93 |
|
-6.26 |
9 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:50.00 |
1:40.05 |
|
-9.95 |
10 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
1:50.79 |
1:42.06 |
|
-8.73 |
11 |
Ewan Robson |
Team Jorvik |
1:54.27 |
1:42.59 |
|
-11.68 |
12 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
1:50.85 |
1:43.54 |
|
-7.31 |
13 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:46.37 |
1:43.92 |
|
-2.45 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
1:53.07 |
1:47.99 |
6.0 |
-5.08 |
2 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
1:48.85 |
1:49.44 |
5.0 |
+0.59 |
3 |
Harry Woodworth |
Halifax |
1:56.09 |
2:02.45 |
4.0 |
+6.36 |
4 |
Daniel Pano |
Kippax |
NT |
2:08.89 |
3.0 |
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frank Buckle |
|
|
Charles Costello |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
1:23.98 |
1:17.59 |
6.0 |
-6.39 |
2 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:25.83 |
1:18.38 |
5.0 |
-7.45 |
3 |
Zak Moran |
East Leeds |
1:25.15 |
1:22.75 |
4.0 |
-2.40 |
4 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
1:36.00 |
1:24.02 |
3.0 |
-11.98 |
5 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.87 |
1:26.86 |
2.0 |
-4.01 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
1:34.68 |
1:27.46 |
6.0 |
-7.22 |
2 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
1:34.74 |
1:30.93 |
5.0 |
-3.81 |
3 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
1:43.09 |
1:32.29 |
4.0 |
-10.80 |
4 |
Saul Marson |
Halifax |
1:30.31 |
1:32.63 |
3.0 |
+2.32 |
5 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
1:44.29 |
1:33.87 |
1.5 |
-10.42 |
5 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
1:43.48 |
1:33.87 |
1.5 |
-9.61 |
7 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:45.00 |
1:34.88 |
|
-10.12 |
8 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
1:36.86 |
1:35.68 |
|
-1.18 |
9 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.08 |
1:36.28 |
|
-0.80 |
10 |
Alex Warner |
Halifax |
1:48.59 |
1:36.76 |
|
-11.83 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
1:48.37 |
1:39.50 |
6.0 |
-8.87 |
2 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
1:44.26 |
1:40.55 |
5.0 |
-3.71 |
3 |
Thomas Brotheridge |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:41.87 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Ben Falkingham |
Armthorpe |
1:28.75 |
1:42.75 |
3.0 |
+14.00 |
5 |
Archie Wright |
Thirsk |
1:54.58 |
1:44.87 |
2.0 |
-9.71 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
1:26.48 |
1:16.30 |
|
-10.18 |
2 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:21.11 |
1:16.54 |
|
-4.57 |
3 |
Dalton Clapham |
Bradford |
1:17.42 |
1:17.01 |
|
-0.41 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joe Austin |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
1:06.12 |
1:03.78 |
6.0 |
-2.34 |
2 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.57 |
1:07.31 |
5.0 |
-1.26 |
3 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
1:10.16 |
1:07.81 |
4.0 |
-2.35 |
4 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
1:09.36 |
1:09.43 |
3.0 |
+0.07 |
5 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:12.50 |
1:09.59 |
2.0 |
-2.91 |
6 |
Michael Bonson |
Bradford |
1:05.92 |
1:09.91 |
1.0 |
+3.99 |
7 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
1:14.67 |
1:10.22 |
|
-4.45 |
8 |
Josh Sellars |
Rossington |
1:11.59 |
1:11.42 |
|
-0.17 |
9 |
Jack Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.62 |
1:12.48 |
|
-3.14 |
10 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:17.00 |
1:13.00 |
|
-4.00 |
11 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
1:20.68 |
1:13.34 |
|
-7.34 |
12 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
1:12.27 |
1:13.71 |
|
+1.44 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Hammond |
Armthorpe |
1:19.92 |
1:17.43 |
6.0 |
-2.49 |
2 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
1:22.23 |
1:19.46 |
5.0 |
-2.77 |
3 |
Benjamin Crossley |
Halifax |
NT |
1:23.54 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
1:27.30 |
1:23.74 |
3.0 |
-3.56 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
1:21.36 |
1:24.16 |
6.0 |
+2.80 |
2 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
1:24.54 |
1:24.73 |
5.0 |
+0.19 |
3 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
1:28.75 |
1:25.34 |
4.0 |
-3.41 |
4 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
1:30.75 |
1:34.07 |
3.0 |
+3.32 |
Event 203 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.80 | 40.10 | B Grade | 51.20 | 45.20 | C Grade | 58.30 | 50.90 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
48.00 |
48.11 |
6.0 |
+0.11 |
2 |
Mollie Greene |
Spenborough |
NT |
48.13 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Saoirse Duffin |
Halifax |
59.59 |
48.45 |
4.0 |
-11.14 |
4 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
52.65 |
49.03 |
3.0 |
-3.62 |
5 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
47.80 |
49.75 |
2.0 |
+1.95 |
6 |
Phoebe Thorn |
Selby |
59.75 |
50.53 |
1.0 |
-9.22 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
54.00 |
51.69 |
6.0 |
-2.31 |
2 |
Maya Griffiths |
Bradford |
51.43 |
51.79 |
5.0 |
+0.36 |
3 |
Isabelle Marsden |
Rossington |
54.44 |
53.05 |
4.0 |
-1.39 |
4 |
Kendra Dresser |
East Leeds |
56.73 |
53.08 |
3.0 |
-3.65 |
5 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
55.66 |
54.79 |
2.0 |
-0.87 |
6 |
Ella Shentall |
Rossington |
1:06.10 |
56.79 |
1.0 |
-9.31 |
7 |
Ellyce Clapham |
Bradford |
1:02.76 |
57.01 |
|
-5.75 |
8 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
57.26 |
|
npt |
9 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
54.00 |
57.47 |
|
+3.47 |
10 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
1:01.52 |
57.68 |
|
-3.84 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:05.00 |
1:00.02 |
6.0 |
-4.98 |
2 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:01.33 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Jessica Pattison |
Bedale |
NT |
1:03.60 |
4.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Carroll |
East Leeds |
49.42 |
42.97 |
|
-6.45 |
2 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
47.80 |
43.27 |
|
-4.53 |
3 |
Mary Buckle |
Pocklington |
48.00 |
44.34 |
|
-3.66 |
4 |
Paisley Charlton |
Thirsk |
47.80 |
45.57 |
|
-2.23 |
5 |
Gracie Beaumont |
Bradford |
49.57 |
46.07 |
|
-3.50 |
6 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
48.26 |
46.86 |
|
-1.40 |
7 |
Isla Williams |
East Leeds |
52.12 |
47.13 |
|
-4.99 |
8 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
50.60 |
47.70 |
|
-2.90 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Claudia Moore |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
|
Mia Cressey |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
42.68 |
41.43 |
6.0 |
-1.25 |
2 |
Caitlin Whiteley |
East Leeds |
41.40 |
41.83 |
5.0 |
+0.43 |
3 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
42.33 |
42.36 |
4.0 |
+0.03 |
4 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
42.64 |
42.44 |
3.0 |
-0.20 |
5 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
44.90 |
43.64 |
2.0 |
-1.26 |
6 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
42.92 |
44.12 |
1.0 |
+1.20 |
7 |
Alice Iwanejko |
Spenborough |
45.72 |
44.18 |
|
-1.54 |
8 |
Scarlett Meadows |
Bradford |
48.81 |
44.20 |
|
-4.61 |
9 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
47.45 |
44.35 |
|
-3.10 |
10 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
45.33 |
44.86 |
|
-0.47 |
10 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
46.37 |
44.86 |
|
-1.51 |
12 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
45.57 |
44.89 |
|
-0.68 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Roberts |
East Leeds |
51.61 |
45.27 |
6.0 |
-6.34 |
2 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
NT |
45.48 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
50.06 |
45.65 |
4.0 |
-4.41 |
4 |
Sarah Craig |
East Leeds |
48.12 |
45.84 |
3.0 |
-2.28 |
5 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
45.42 |
45.94 |
2.0 |
+0.52 |
6 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
44.32 |
46.10 |
1.0 |
+1.78 |
7 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
44.73 |
46.39 |
|
+1.66 |
8 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
50.73 |
47.49 |
|
-3.24 |
9 |
Jolie McGreavy |
East Leeds |
50.37 |
47.81 |
|
-2.56 |
10 |
Aimee Wellings |
East Leeds |
50.58 |
48.42 |
|
-2.16 |
11 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
NT |
49.48 |
|
npt |
12 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
NT |
49.52 |
|
npt |
13 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
53.87 |
49.63 |
|
-4.24 |
14 |
Julia Silva |
Bradford |
59.12 |
50.36 |
|
-8.76 |
15 |
Sophie Cockett |
Armthorpe |
48.96 |
50.58 |
|
+1.62 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
51.58 |
50.91 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
56.00 |
50.96 |
5.0 |
-5.04 |
3 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
51.11 |
52.45 |
4.0 |
+1.34 |
4 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
58.59 |
52.98 |
3.0 |
-5.61 |
5 |
Libby Doran |
Spenborough |
52.42 |
53.16 |
2.0 |
+0.74 |
6 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
57.04 |
54.70 |
1.0 |
-2.34 |
7 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
55.48 |
55.52 |
|
+0.04 |
8 |
Eva Burton |
Kippax |
59.53 |
56.25 |
|
-3.28 |
9 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
58.76 |
58.43 |
|
-0.33 |
Event 204 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 38.60 | B Grade | 46.90 | 43.40 | C Grade | 52.80 | 48.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
44.64 |
42.71 |
6.0 |
-1.93 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
45.38 |
42.73 |
5.0 |
-2.65 |
3 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
48.79 |
42.90 |
4.0 |
-5.89 |
4 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
44.08 |
44.02 |
3.0 |
-0.06 |
5 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
46.00 |
44.41 |
2.0 |
-1.59 |
6 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
48.63 |
44.70 |
1.0 |
-3.93 |
7 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
47.18 |
44.98 |
|
-2.20 |
8 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
51.56 |
46.28 |
|
-5.28 |
9 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
51.45 |
46.32 |
|
-5.13 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
49.10 |
48.09 |
6.0 |
-1.01 |
2 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
49.78 |
48.74 |
5.0 |
-1.04 |
3 |
Charlie Watson |
Bradford |
49.22 |
48.79 |
4.0 |
-0.43 |
4 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
51.05 |
49.00 |
3.0 |
-2.05 |
5 |
Harris McDonald |
Selby |
51.52 |
49.28 |
2.0 |
-2.24 |
6 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
48.28 |
49.52 |
1.0 |
+1.24 |
7 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
51.56 |
50.85 |
|
-0.71 |
8 |
Ewan Robson |
Team Jorvik |
53.02 |
51.36 |
|
-1.66 |
9 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
52.28 |
51.84 |
|
-0.44 |
10 |
Frank Buckle |
Pocklington |
49.00 |
51.99 |
|
+2.99 |
11 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
56.23 |
52.23 |
|
-4.00 |
12 |
Samuel Robertshaw |
Halifax |
55.54 |
52.64 |
|
-2.90 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
59.19 |
53.04 |
6.0 |
-6.15 |
2 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
54.56 |
53.33 |
5.0 |
-1.23 |
3 |
Jai Dhillon |
Spenborough |
54.36 |
53.47 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
4 |
Matthew Skelton |
Thirsk |
52.00 |
53.72 |
3.0 |
+1.72 |
5 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
56.50 |
54.65 |
2.0 |
-1.85 |
6 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
57.31 |
55.72 |
1.0 |
-1.59 |
7 |
Samuel Loh |
Halifax |
1:03.15 |
55.73 |
|
-7.42 |
8 |
Olufemi Bright |
Halifax |
59.14 |
58.30 |
|
-0.84 |
9 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
1:00.98 |
1:02.31 |
|
+1.33 |
10 |
Charles Costello |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:05.11 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Towse |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
|
Daniel Pano |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
|
Will Hyde |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
38.60 |
39.21 |
6.0 |
+0.61 |
2 |
Dalton Clapham |
Bradford |
39.81 |
39.74 |
5.0 |
-0.07 |
3 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
43.50 |
41.11 |
4.0 |
-2.39 |
4 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
43.82 |
41.51 |
3.0 |
-2.31 |
5 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
43.74 |
41.55 |
2.0 |
-2.19 |
6 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
44.46 |
42.02 |
1.0 |
-2.44 |
7 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
49.43 |
42.83 |
|
-6.60 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
50.39 |
43.70 |
6.0 |
-6.69 |
2 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
45.60 |
43.89 |
5.0 |
-1.71 |
3 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
46.93 |
44.70 |
4.0 |
-2.23 |
4 |
Isong Udom |
East Leeds |
46.48 |
44.78 |
3.0 |
-1.70 |
5 |
Saul Marson |
Halifax |
46.18 |
45.12 |
2.0 |
-1.06 |
6 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
50.00 |
46.24 |
1.0 |
-3.76 |
7 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
49.59 |
47.10 |
|
-2.49 |
8 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
48.20 |
47.46 |
|
-0.74 |
9 |
Zak Moran |
East Leeds |
47.55 |
47.66 |
|
+0.11 |
9 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
49.10 |
47.66 |
|
-1.44 |
11 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
47.65 |
47.73 |
|
+0.08 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
49.65 |
49.29 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Edward Bennison |
Rossington |
53.89 |
49.76 |
5.0 |
-4.13 |
3 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
51.71 |
50.48 |
4.0 |
-1.23 |
4 |
Philip Skelton |
Thirsk |
50.00 |
50.65 |
3.0 |
+0.65 |
5 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
52.32 |
50.83 |
2.0 |
-1.49 |
6 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
50.84 |
50.98 |
1.0 |
+0.14 |
7 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
51.90 |
51.32 |
|
-0.58 |
8 |
Alex Warner |
Halifax |
54.03 |
51.55 |
|
-2.48 |
9 |
Joe Austin |
Brad Dolphins |
54.84 |
52.47 |
|
-2.37 |
10 |
Archie Wright |
Thirsk |
54.32 |
53.18 |
|
-1.14 |
11 |
Ben Falkingham |
Armthorpe |
52.58 |
53.46 |
|
+0.88 |
12 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
56.94 |
53.67 |
|
-3.27 |
13 |
Riley Healey |
Brad Dolphins |
58.06 |
56.90 |
|
-1.16 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
45.00 |
38.17 |
|
-6.83 |
Event 205 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.90 | 32.10 | B Grade | 37.00 | 36.20 | C Grade | 41.60 | 40.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
34.15 |
33.23 |
6.0 |
-0.92 |
2 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
34.90 |
33.86 |
5.0 |
-1.04 |
3 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
36.80 |
35.14 |
4.0 |
-1.66 |
4 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
35.59 |
35.24 |
3.0 |
-0.35 |
5 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
37.46 |
35.49 |
2.0 |
-1.97 |
6 |
Charlotte Lapthorne |
Bedale |
36.89 |
35.56 |
1.0 |
-1.33 |
7 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
35.34 |
36.31 |
|
+0.97 |
8 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
37.44 |
36.42 |
|
-1.02 |
9 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
39.29 |
36.48 |
|
-2.81 |
10 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
38.21 |
36.96 |
|
-1.25 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
38.83 |
37.29 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
37.03 |
37.68 |
5.0 |
+0.65 |
3 |
Hannah Whittaker |
Romiley |
41.00 |
38.64 |
4.0 |
-2.36 |
4 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
39.02 |
38.97 |
3.0 |
-0.05 |
5 |
Ciara Duffin |
Halifax |
39.75 |
39.02 |
2.0 |
-0.73 |
6 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
46.00 |
39.48 |
1.0 |
-6.52 |
7 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
42.91 |
40.17 |
|
-2.74 |
8 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
40.03 |
40.34 |
|
+0.31 |
9 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
39.00 |
40.38 |
|
+1.38 |
10 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
39.78 |
40.44 |
|
+0.66 |
11 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
41.10 |
40.80 |
|
-0.30 |
12 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
45.80 |
41.03 |
|
-4.77 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
41.10 |
41.84 |
6.0 |
+0.74 |
2 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
44.09 |
42.39 |
5.0 |
-1.70 |
3 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
47.39 |
45.48 |
4.0 |
-1.91 |
4 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
52.44 |
47.12 |
3.0 |
-5.32 |
5 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
46.53 |
48.51 |
2.0 |
+1.98 |
6 |
Jasmine Baker |
Halifax |
49.74 |
48.83 |
1.0 |
-0.91 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
32.90 |
32.76 |
|
-0.14 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
34.00 |
33.39 |
6.0 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
34.67 |
34.04 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
3 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
36.93 |
34.09 |
4.0 |
-2.84 |
4 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
34.90 |
34.32 |
3.0 |
-0.58 |
5 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
33.93 |
34.54 |
2.0 |
+0.61 |
6 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
33.80 |
34.67 |
1.0 |
+0.87 |
7 |
Rhiannan Wood |
Team Jorvik |
33.45 |
34.89 |
|
+1.44 |
8 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
35.07 |
35.27 |
|
+0.20 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
36.48 |
36.38 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
40.90 |
36.86 |
5.0 |
-4.04 |
3 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
37.85 |
37.63 |
4.0 |
-0.22 |
4 |
Lucy Smith |
Halifax |
41.35 |
37.69 |
3.0 |
-3.66 |
5 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
37.86 |
38.69 |
2.0 |
+0.83 |
6 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
NT |
39.05 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
41.10 |
39.08 |
|
-2.02 |
8 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
41.85 |
39.90 |
|
-1.95 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
NT |
41.07 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
42.10 |
42.10 |
5.0 |
+0.00 |
3 |
Jade Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
41.15 |
43.29 |
4.0 |
+2.14 |
4 |
Holly Jones |
Bedale |
48.68 |
43.89 |
3.0 |
-4.79 |
5 |
Pabodha Weerapperuma |
Kippax |
59.47 |
48.33 |
2.0 |
-11.14 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hollie Smith |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
Event 206 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 26.00 | B Grade | 30.00 | C Grade | 33.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
26.78 |
26.51 |
6.0 |
-0.27 |
2 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
26.94 |
26.67 |
5.0 |
-0.27 |
3 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
26.10 |
26.76 |
4.0 |
+0.66 |
4 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
27.52 |
26.82 |
3.0 |
-0.70 |
5 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
27.00 |
27.59 |
2.0 |
+0.59 |
6 |
Joshua Robertshaw |
Halifax |
28.03 |
28.17 |
1.0 |
+0.14 |
7 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
28.59 |
28.60 |
|
+0.01 |
8 |
Louis Romer |
Tadcaster |
30.47 |
28.68 |
|
-1.79 |
9 |
Martin Harrison |
Glossop |
32.72 |
28.70 |
|
-4.02 |
10 |
Michael Bonson |
Bradford |
28.76 |
28.72 |
|
-0.04 |
11 |
Josh Sellars |
Rossington |
28.17 |
28.75 |
|
+0.58 |
12 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
29.90 |
28.81 |
|
-1.09 |
13 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
29.79 |
29.05 |
|
-0.74 |
14 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
29.95 |
29.61 |
|
-0.34 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
30.20 |
30.10 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
30.83 |
30.31 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
3 |
James Hammond |
Armthorpe |
31.15 |
30.38 |
4.0 |
-0.77 |
4 |
Jack Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
30.49 |
30.41 |
3.0 |
-0.08 |
5 |
Michael Bowes |
Pocklington |
30.72 |
31.07 |
2.0 |
+0.35 |
6 |
Benjamin Crossley |
Halifax |
34.26 |
31.56 |
1.0 |
-2.70 |
7 |
Nick Brennan |
Tadcaster |
33.55 |
31.64 |
|
-1.91 |
8 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
34.12 |
32.77 |
|
-1.35 |
9 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
33.65 |
32.91 |
|
-0.74 |
10 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
34.00 |
33.36 |
|
-0.64 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
34.27 |
33.90 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
35.80 |
35.57 |
5.0 |
-0.23 |
3 |
Adam Sherwood |
Glossop |
52.45 |
54.66 |
4.0 |
+2.21 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
26.05 |
25.37 |
|
-0.68 |
2 |
Callum McHenery |
Tadcaster |
26.00 |
25.78 |
|
-0.22 |
Event 207 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 50.30 | 45.60 | B Grade | 56.60 | 51.30 | C Grade | 1:02.40 | 57.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
50.31 |
50.70 |
6.0 |
+0.39 |
2 |
Kendra Dresser |
East Leeds |
51.72 |
50.88 |
5.0 |
-0.84 |
3 |
Beatrix Stanton |
Pocklington |
51.90 |
51.96 |
4.0 |
+0.06 |
4 |
Mollie Greene |
Spenborough |
NT |
53.29 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
1:01.93 |
55.23 |
2.0 |
-6.70 |
6 |
Isla Williams |
East Leeds |
1:03.18 |
55.53 |
1.0 |
-7.65 |
7 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
54.61 |
56.25 |
|
+1.64 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
India Chesters |
Tadcaster |
NT |
56.72 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
56.96 |
5.0 |
+1.96 |
3 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
1:04.13 |
57.01 |
4.0 |
-7.12 |
4 |
Niamh Carroll |
East Leeds |
56.51 |
57.30 |
3.0 |
+0.79 |
5 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:03.43 |
57.71 |
2.0 |
-5.72 |
6 |
Phoebe Thorn |
Selby |
1:05.72 |
58.76 |
1.0 |
-6.96 |
7 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
1:01.58 |
58.89 |
|
-2.69 |
8 |
Scarlett Galvin |
Spenborough |
56.97 |
59.01 |
|
+2.04 |
9 |
Ella Shentall |
Rossington |
1:00.60 |
1:00.07 |
|
-0.53 |
10 |
Saoirse Duffin |
Halifax |
1:10.72 |
1:00.39 |
|
-10.33 |
11 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
1:01.69 |
1:00.44 |
|
-1.25 |
12 |
Paisley Charlton |
Thirsk |
57.88 |
1:00.77 |
|
+2.89 |
13 |
Naomi Lee |
Tadcaster |
1:03.36 |
1:01.40 |
|
-1.96 |
14 |
Gracie Beaumont |
Bradford |
53.00 |
1:02.21 |
|
+9.21 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:03.63 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:01.00 |
1:04.45 |
5.0 |
+3.45 |
3 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:09.06 |
1:05.28 |
4.0 |
-3.78 |
4 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
1:03.00 |
1:05.58 |
3.0 |
+2.58 |
5 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:06.12 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Ellie Marchant |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:06.96 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Mia Cressey |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.39 |
1:08.23 |
|
-8.16 |
8 |
Charlotte Pierce |
Kippax |
NT |
1:11.78 |
|
npt |
9 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:16.73 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
51.14 |
48.28 |
|
-2.86 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Claudia Moore |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous - breast |
|
Maya Griffiths |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
|
Jessica Pattison |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
48.30 |
46.88 |
6.0 |
-1.42 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
49.92 |
47.44 |
5.0 |
-2.48 |
3 |
Caitlin Whiteley |
East Leeds |
49.60 |
47.64 |
4.0 |
-1.96 |
4 |
Chloe Smith |
East Leeds |
49.40 |
48.00 |
3.0 |
-1.40 |
5 |
Elizabeth Windle |
Tadcaster |
51.30 |
49.23 |
2.0 |
-2.07 |
6 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
49.10 |
49.39 |
1.0 |
+0.29 |
7 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
51.89 |
49.48 |
|
-2.41 |
8 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
50.13 |
50.14 |
|
+0.01 |
9 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
52.02 |
50.31 |
|
-1.71 |
10 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
52.62 |
50.53 |
|
-2.09 |
11 |
Charlie Roberts |
East Leeds |
52.42 |
50.54 |
|
-1.88 |
12 |
Scarlett Meadows |
Bradford |
59.61 |
51.01 |
|
-8.60 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
53.67 |
51.88 |
6.0 |
-1.79 |
2 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
1:05.66 |
52.15 |
5.0 |
-13.51 |
3 |
Jolie McGreavy |
East Leeds |
53.32 |
53.04 |
4.0 |
-0.28 |
4 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
53.13 |
53.39 |
3.0 |
+0.26 |
5 |
Sarah Craig |
East Leeds |
54.82 |
53.51 |
2.0 |
-1.31 |
6 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
53.81 |
54.01 |
1.0 |
+0.20 |
7 |
Aimee Wellings |
East Leeds |
57.20 |
54.21 |
|
-2.99 |
8 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
NT |
55.08 |
|
npt |
9 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:10.00 |
55.17 |
|
-14.83 |
10 |
Alice Iwanejko |
Spenborough |
57.31 |
55.86 |
|
-1.45 |
11 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
NT |
55.90 |
|
npt |
12 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
58.65 |
55.98 |
|
-2.67 |
13 |
Julia Silva |
Bradford |
48.62 |
56.00 |
|
+7.38 |
14 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
57.41 |
56.32 |
|
-1.09 |
15 |
Freya Taylor |
Kippax |
1:00.21 |
56.55 |
|
-3.66 |
16 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
59.59 |
56.95 |
|
-2.64 |
17 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
56.18 |
57.62 |
|
+1.44 |
18 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
1:13.10 |
57.71 |
|
-15.39 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Cockett |
Armthorpe |
55.74 |
57.97 |
6.0 |
+2.23 |
2 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
58.30 |
5.0 |
-1.70 |
3 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
1:03.34 |
58.72 |
4.0 |
-4.62 |
4 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
1:00.90 |
59.28 |
3.0 |
-1.62 |
5 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:01.20 |
59.35 |
2.0 |
-1.85 |
6 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:09.87 |
1:01.93 |
1.0 |
-7.94 |
7 |
Libby Doran |
Spenborough |
1:05.69 |
1:03.99 |
|
-1.70 |
8 |
Eva Burton |
Kippax |
1:09.24 |
1:05.11 |
|
-4.13 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Richmond |
Bradford |
48.07 |
44.63 |
|
-3.44 |
2 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
47.72 |
45.25 |
|
-2.47 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Nicole Stilborn |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch simultaneous - breast |
Event 208 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 37.30 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.00 | 39.20 | C Grade | 47.30 | 44.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
41.01 |
39.42 |
6.0 |
-1.59 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
41.96 |
40.74 |
5.0 |
-1.22 |
3 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
41.98 |
40.95 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
4 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
43.21 |
41.38 |
3.0 |
-1.83 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harris McDonald |
Selby |
46.36 |
42.43 |
6.0 |
-3.93 |
2 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
44.40 |
42.64 |
5.0 |
-1.76 |
3 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
43.62 |
42.82 |
4.0 |
-0.80 |
4 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
45.87 |
42.87 |
3.0 |
-3.00 |
5 |
Matthew Skelton |
Thirsk |
49.10 |
42.94 |
2.0 |
-6.16 |
6 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
43.52 |
43.23 |
1.0 |
-0.29 |
7 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
45.79 |
43.79 |
|
-2.00 |
8 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
43.97 |
43.97 |
|
+0.00 |
9 |
Olufemi Bright |
Halifax |
46.71 |
44.12 |
|
-2.59 |
10 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
46.34 |
44.25 |
|
-2.09 |
11 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
47.77 |
44.28 |
|
-3.49 |
12 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
44.00 |
44.58 |
|
+0.58 |
13 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
42.39 |
44.62 |
|
+2.23 |
14 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
45.59 |
45.41 |
|
-0.18 |
15 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
52.65 |
45.57 |
|
-7.08 |
16 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
44.00 |
45.82 |
|
+1.82 |
17 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
47.74 |
46.11 |
|
-1.63 |
18 |
Charlie Watson |
Bradford |
44.98 |
46.22 |
|
+1.24 |
19 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
48.80 |
47.01 |
|
-1.79 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
46.48 |
48.25 |
6.0 |
+1.77 |
2 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
47.14 |
48.41 |
5.0 |
+1.27 |
3 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
48.68 |
49.61 |
4.0 |
+0.93 |
4 |
Ewan Robson |
Team Jorvik |
55.88 |
52.03 |
3.0 |
-3.85 |
5 |
Samuel Loh |
Halifax |
57.06 |
52.70 |
2.0 |
-4.36 |
6 |
Samuel Robertshaw |
Halifax |
54.49 |
54.25 |
1.0 |
-0.24 |
7 |
Charles Costello |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
56.45 |
|
npt |
8 |
Daniel Pano |
Kippax |
NT |
1:00.45 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Will Hyde |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
38.40 |
36.36 |
6.0 |
-2.04 |
2 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
37.20 |
36.75 |
5.0 |
-0.45 |
3 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
36.58 |
36.78 |
4.0 |
+0.20 |
4 |
Dalton Clapham |
Bradford |
36.03 |
36.84 |
3.0 |
+0.81 |
5 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
38.90 |
37.63 |
2.0 |
-1.27 |
6 |
Isong Udom |
East Leeds |
39.10 |
38.13 |
1.0 |
-0.97 |
7 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
39.41 |
38.28 |
|
-1.13 |
8 |
Zak Moran |
East Leeds |
39.36 |
38.31 |
|
-1.05 |
9 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
40.65 |
38.91 |
|
-1.74 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
39.33 |
39.65 |
6.0 |
+0.32 |
2 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
44.94 |
40.30 |
5.0 |
-4.64 |
3 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
44.99 |
41.64 |
4.0 |
-3.35 |
4 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
43.53 |
41.87 |
3.0 |
-1.66 |
5 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
47.11 |
43.11 |
2.0 |
-4.00 |
6 |
Saul Marson |
Halifax |
42.07 |
43.14 |
1.0 |
+1.07 |
7 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
45.72 |
43.56 |
|
-2.16 |
8 |
Philip Skelton |
Thirsk |
49.02 |
44.00 |
|
-5.02 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
45.15 |
44.83 |
6.0 |
-0.32 |
2 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
44.49 |
45.00 |
5.0 |
+0.51 |
3 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
41.83 |
45.03 |
4.0 |
+3.20 |
4 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
55.28 |
45.08 |
3.0 |
-10.20 |
5 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
41.44 |
45.21 |
2.0 |
+3.77 |
6 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
46.65 |
45.89 |
1.0 |
-0.76 |
7 |
Ben Falkingham |
Armthorpe |
45.80 |
46.30 |
|
+0.50 |
8 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
46.26 |
46.99 |
|
+0.73 |
9 |
Riley Healey |
Brad Dolphins |
44.26 |
47.27 |
|
+3.01 |
10 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
50.22 |
47.61 |
|
-2.61 |
11 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
47.78 |
48.40 |
|
+0.62 |
12 |
Archie Wright |
Thirsk |
48.04 |
51.15 |
|
+3.11 |
13 |
Edward Bennison |
Rossington |
56.59 |
55.11 |
|
-1.48 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
40.98 |
33.34 |
|
-7.64 |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
36.09 |
34.79 |
|
-1.30 |
Event 209 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 30.30 | 29.40 | B Grade | 34.10 | 33.10 | C Grade | 38.40 | 37.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Took |
Tadcaster |
33.12 |
31.03 |
6.0 |
-2.09 |
2 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
31.10 |
31.39 |
5.0 |
+0.29 |
3 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
32.70 |
31.54 |
4.0 |
-1.16 |
4 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
32.30 |
31.58 |
3.0 |
-0.72 |
5 |
Charlotte Lapthorne |
Bedale |
32.55 |
31.86 |
2.0 |
-0.69 |
6 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
31.89 |
32.32 |
1.0 |
+0.43 |
7 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
32.13 |
32.48 |
|
+0.35 |
8 |
Holly Marsden |
Brad Dolphins |
34.75 |
32.49 |
|
-2.26 |
9 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
32.94 |
32.99 |
|
+0.05 |
10 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
36.42 |
33.35 |
|
-3.07 |
11 |
Hannah Whittaker |
Romiley |
35.07 |
33.46 |
|
-1.61 |
12 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
33.77 |
33.59 |
|
-0.18 |
13 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
33.42 |
33.90 |
|
+0.48 |
14 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
34.71 |
33.94 |
|
-0.77 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
35.17 |
34.12 |
6.0 |
-1.05 |
2 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
33.23 |
34.17 |
5.0 |
+0.94 |
3 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
34.71 |
34.21 |
4.0 |
-0.50 |
4 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
35.72 |
34.22 |
3.0 |
-1.50 |
5 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
34.96 |
34.31 |
2.0 |
-0.65 |
6 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
35.66 |
34.51 |
1.0 |
-1.15 |
7 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
34.29 |
34.62 |
|
+0.33 |
8 |
Ciara Duffin |
Halifax |
35.13 |
34.70 |
|
-0.43 |
9 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
35.57 |
35.53 |
|
-0.04 |
10 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
35.97 |
35.58 |
|
-0.39 |
11 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
37.52 |
35.78 |
|
-1.74 |
12 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
34.03 |
35.97 |
|
+1.94 |
13 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
36.63 |
36.45 |
|
-0.18 |
14 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
37.27 |
37.06 |
|
-0.21 |
15 |
Megan Field |
Halifax |
37.95 |
37.29 |
|
-0.66 |
16 |
Jasmine Baker |
Halifax |
39.62 |
38.09 |
|
-1.53 |
17 |
Freyr Smithson |
Team Jorvik |
40.94 |
38.24 |
|
-2.70 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
39.24 |
38.82 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
40.81 |
39.39 |
5.0 |
-1.42 |
3 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
42.78 |
39.47 |
4.0 |
-3.31 |
4 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
39.74 |
39.98 |
3.0 |
+0.24 |
5 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
46.28 |
45.31 |
2.0 |
-0.97 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
30.72 |
29.96 |
|
-0.76 |
2 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
31.16 |
30.00 |
|
-1.16 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhiannan Wood |
Team Jorvik |
30.10 |
29.89 |
6.0 |
-0.21 |
2 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
30.06 |
30.15 |
5.0 |
+0.09 |
3 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
31.44 |
30.78 |
4.0 |
-0.66 |
4 |
Lucy Smith |
Halifax |
31.23 |
30.81 |
2.5 |
-0.42 |
4 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
30.15 |
30.81 |
2.5 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
30.98 |
30.98 |
1.0 |
+0.00 |
7 |
Emily Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
32.01 |
31.09 |
|
-0.92 |
8 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
32.62 |
31.32 |
|
-1.30 |
9 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
31.60 |
31.39 |
|
-0.21 |
10 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
30.72 |
31.42 |
|
+0.70 |
11 |
Erin Clark |
S Axholme |
30.61 |
31.49 |
|
+0.88 |
12 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
31.21 |
31.56 |
|
+0.35 |
13 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
31.87 |
31.65 |
|
-0.22 |
14 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
32.20 |
32.13 |
|
-0.07 |
15 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
32.87 |
32.26 |
|
-0.61 |
15 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
31.19 |
32.26 |
|
+1.07 |
15 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
33.50 |
32.26 |
|
-1.24 |
18 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
32.22 |
32.65 |
|
+0.43 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
34.12 |
33.60 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
36.86 |
34.34 |
5.0 |
-2.52 |
3 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
34.26 |
34.37 |
4.0 |
+0.11 |
4 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
36.52 |
34.39 |
3.0 |
-2.13 |
5 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
33.80 |
34.63 |
2.0 |
+0.83 |
6 |
Imogen Gray |
Bradford |
34.90 |
34.64 |
1.0 |
-0.26 |
7 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
35.15 |
34.77 |
|
-0.38 |
8 |
Holly Jones |
Bedale |
36.95 |
35.48 |
|
-1.47 |
9 |
Rebecca Bull |
Tadcaster |
37.94 |
36.17 |
|
-1.77 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
36.48 |
37.81 |
6.0 |
+1.33 |
2 |
Jade Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
37.71 |
38.76 |
5.0 |
+1.05 |
3 |
Charlotte Nunn |
Brad Dolphins |
40.87 |
41.80 |
4.0 |
+0.93 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Rose |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
|
Pabodha Weerapperuma |
Did Not Compete |
Event 210 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.50 | B Grade | 32.50 | C Grade | 36.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
30.68 |
29.08 |
6.0 |
-1.60 |
2 |
Oliver Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
29.13 |
29.33 |
5.0 |
+0.20 |
3 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
31.56 |
30.27 |
4.0 |
-1.29 |
4 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
31.60 |
31.31 |
3.0 |
-0.29 |
5 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
32.23 |
31.50 |
2.0 |
-0.73 |
6 |
Michael Bonson |
Bradford |
32.26 |
31.95 |
1.0 |
-0.31 |
7 |
Josh Sellars |
Rossington |
31.61 |
32.03 |
|
+0.42 |
8 |
Michael Bowes |
Pocklington |
30.00 |
32.16 |
|
+2.16 |
9 |
James Hammond |
Armthorpe |
33.82 |
32.34 |
|
-1.48 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
33.15 |
32.74 |
6.0 |
-0.41 |
2 |
Louis Romer |
Tadcaster |
38.27 |
32.76 |
5.0 |
-5.51 |
3 |
Jack Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
34.56 |
33.23 |
4.0 |
-1.33 |
4 |
Martin Harrison |
Glossop |
35.00 |
33.39 |
3.0 |
-1.61 |
5 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
35.15 |
34.63 |
2.0 |
-0.52 |
6 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
NT |
36.07 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Benjamin Crossley |
Halifax |
NT |
36.47 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
39.47 |
36.75 |
6.0 |
-2.72 |
2 |
Nick Brennan |
Tadcaster |
NT |
37.04 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
37.40 |
37.21 |
4.0 |
-0.19 |
4 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
42.51 |
38.34 |
3.0 |
-4.17 |
5 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
40.27 |
40.82 |
2.0 |
+0.55 |
6 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
42.79 |
41.47 |
1.0 |
-1.32 |
7 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
46.07 |
45.27 |
|
-0.80 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
28.55 |
27.51 |
|
-1.04 |
2 |
Callum McHenery |
Tadcaster |
28.87 |
28.48 |
|
-0.39 |
Event 211 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.70 | 35.20 | B Grade | 42.50 | 39.60 | C Grade | 48.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Carroll |
East Leeds |
42.37 |
38.68 |
6.0 |
-3.69 |
2 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
38.91 |
38.77 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |
3 |
Mary Buckle |
Pocklington |
43.06 |
39.40 |
4.0 |
-3.66 |
4 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
39.67 |
39.84 |
3.0 |
+0.17 |
5 |
Isla Williams |
East Leeds |
44.72 |
40.13 |
2.0 |
-4.59 |
6 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
40.00 |
40.29 |
1.0 |
+0.29 |
7 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
NT |
40.40 |
|
npt |
8 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
41.98 |
40.45 |
|
-1.53 |
9 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
42.68 |
41.81 |
|
-0.87 |
10 |
Paisley Charlton |
Thirsk |
42.67 |
41.92 |
|
-0.75 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Thorn |
Selby |
52.47 |
42.92 |
6.0 |
-9.55 |
2 |
Beatrix Stanton |
Pocklington |
42.67 |
43.96 |
5.0 |
+1.29 |
3 |
India Chesters |
Tadcaster |
NT |
44.07 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Ellie Marchant |
Tadcaster |
NT |
44.33 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Saoirse Duffin |
Halifax |
45.73 |
44.46 |
2.0 |
-1.27 |
6 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
43.08 |
44.50 |
1.0 |
+1.42 |
7 |
Gracie Beaumont |
Bradford |
47.17 |
45.34 |
|
-1.83 |
8 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
45.71 |
45.56 |
|
-0.15 |
9 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
46.04 |
45.84 |
|
-0.20 |
10 |
Mollie Greene |
Spenborough |
NT |
45.88 |
|
npt |
11 |
Kendra Dresser |
East Leeds |
48.34 |
46.02 |
|
-2.32 |
12 |
Maya Griffiths |
Bradford |
46.95 |
46.62 |
|
-0.33 |
13 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
47.80 |
47.05 |
|
-0.75 |
14 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
47.53 |
47.70 |
|
+0.17 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Marsden |
Rossington |
1:00.68 |
49.95 |
6.0 |
-10.73 |
2 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
51.24 |
5.0 |
+1.24 |
3 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
52.27 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Scarlett Galvin |
Spenborough |
49.79 |
52.76 |
3.0 |
+2.97 |
5 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
55.81 |
53.01 |
2.0 |
-2.80 |
6 |
Ella Shentall |
Rossington |
57.06 |
54.17 |
1.0 |
-2.89 |
7 |
Naomi Lee |
Tadcaster |
1:00.73 |
56.32 |
|
-4.41 |
8 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
49.00 |
56.52 |
|
+7.52 |
9 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
58.72 |
|
npt |
10 |
Mia Cressey |
Team Jorvik |
58.91 |
1:00.36 |
|
+1.45 |
11 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:02.00 |
1:01.67 |
|
-0.33 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellyce Clapham |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
|
Charlotte Pierce |
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish - free |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Whiteley |
East Leeds |
35.50 |
35.95 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
37.90 |
36.72 |
5.0 |
-1.18 |
3 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
39.65 |
37.03 |
4.0 |
-2.62 |
4 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
37.40 |
37.17 |
3.0 |
-0.23 |
5 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
38.10 |
37.24 |
2.0 |
-0.86 |
6 |
Alice Iwanejko |
Spenborough |
38.04 |
37.34 |
1.0 |
-0.70 |
7 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
39.63 |
37.79 |
|
-1.84 |
8 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
37.67 |
38.01 |
|
+0.34 |
9 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
39.62 |
38.09 |
|
-1.53 |
10 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
39.83 |
38.53 |
|
-1.30 |
11 |
Scarlett Meadows |
Bradford |
39.02 |
38.95 |
|
-0.07 |
12 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
38.49 |
39.05 |
|
+0.56 |
13 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
41.69 |
39.39 |
|
-2.30 |
14 |
Jolie McGreavy |
East Leeds |
42.01 |
39.43 |
|
-2.58 |
15 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
40.69 |
39.58 |
|
-1.11 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Roberts |
East Leeds |
42.58 |
40.10 |
6.0 |
-2.48 |
2 |
Sarah Craig |
East Leeds |
38.79 |
40.16 |
5.0 |
+1.37 |
3 |
Elizabeth Windle |
Tadcaster |
39.60 |
40.42 |
4.0 |
+0.82 |
4 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
39.95 |
40.52 |
3.0 |
+0.57 |
5 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
42.73 |
40.62 |
2.0 |
-2.11 |
6 |
Megan Richmond |
Bradford |
45.99 |
40.67 |
1.0 |
-5.32 |
7 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
41.19 |
41.44 |
|
+0.25 |
8 |
Aimee Wellings |
East Leeds |
40.50 |
41.73 |
|
+1.23 |
9 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
49.16 |
43.16 |
|
-6.00 |
10 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
NT |
43.30 |
|
npt |
11 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
47.24 |
43.71 |
|
-3.53 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
43.72 |
44.62 |
6.0 |
+0.90 |
2 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
55.00 |
45.01 |
5.0 |
-9.99 |
3 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
45.50 |
45.05 |
4.0 |
-0.45 |
4 |
Libby Doran |
Spenborough |
46.04 |
45.40 |
3.0 |
-0.64 |
5 |
Viviana Mayman |
Pocklington |
45.00 |
45.80 |
2.0 |
+0.80 |
6 |
Sophie Cockett |
Armthorpe |
45.42 |
45.81 |
1.0 |
+0.39 |
7 |
Chloe Smith |
East Leeds |
46.54 |
46.09 |
|
-0.45 |
8 |
Freya Taylor |
Kippax |
42.16 |
46.40 |
|
+4.24 |
9 |
Julia Silva |
Bradford |
54.32 |
46.87 |
|
-7.45 |
10 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
46.76 |
47.57 |
|
+0.81 |
11 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
53.25 |
48.29 |
|
-4.96 |
12 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
46.59 |
48.84 |
|
+2.25 |
13 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
52.24 |
50.24 |
|
-2.00 |
14 |
Eva Burton |
Kippax |
51.83 |
50.77 |
|
-1.06 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Warr |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
Event 212 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 33.30 | B Grade | 40.40 | 37.50 | C Grade | 45.45 | 42.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
39.64 |
38.13 |
6.0 |
-1.51 |
2 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
38.72 |
38.33 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
42.38 |
39.88 |
4.0 |
-2.50 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
39.95 |
40.47 |
6.0 |
+0.52 |
2 |
Harris McDonald |
Selby |
43.82 |
41.12 |
5.0 |
-2.70 |
3 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
46.43 |
41.27 |
4.0 |
-5.16 |
4 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
48.84 |
43.18 |
3.0 |
-5.66 |
5 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
48.99 |
43.47 |
2.0 |
-5.52 |
6 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
43.63 |
43.58 |
1.0 |
-0.05 |
7 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
42.78 |
43.78 |
|
+1.00 |
8 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
43.53 |
44.37 |
|
+0.84 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
43.75 |
45.68 |
6.0 |
+1.93 |
2 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
49.80 |
45.91 |
5.0 |
-3.89 |
3 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
NT |
48.65 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
50.04 |
49.70 |
2.5 |
-0.34 |
4 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
50.48 |
49.70 |
2.5 |
-0.78 |
6 |
Charlie Watson |
Bradford |
47.16 |
50.74 |
1.0 |
+3.58 |
7 |
Matthew Skelton |
Thirsk |
59.30 |
51.36 |
|
-7.94 |
8 |
Ewan Robson |
Team Jorvik |
1:01.16 |
52.44 |
|
-8.72 |
9 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
57.04 |
55.07 |
|
-1.97 |
10 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
54.74 |
55.48 |
|
+0.74 |
11 |
Samuel Robertshaw |
Halifax |
00.00 |
56.10 |
|
npt |
12 |
Samuel Loh |
Halifax |
NT |
57.73 |
|
npt |
13 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
56.46 |
58.91 |
|
+2.45 |
14 |
Harry Woodworth |
Halifax |
55.60 |
1:00.39 |
|
+4.79 |
15 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
58.71 |
1:04.10 |
|
+5.39 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Smeele |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
|
Will Hyde |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
35.12 |
34.29 |
6.0 |
-0.83 |
2 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
34.26 |
34.32 |
5.0 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
37.60 |
34.73 |
4.0 |
-2.87 |
4 |
Isong Udom |
East Leeds |
41.22 |
37.07 |
3.0 |
-4.15 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
38.00 |
37.63 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
37.90 |
38.34 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
NT |
39.08 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Zak Moran |
East Leeds |
39.52 |
39.43 |
3.0 |
-0.09 |
5 |
Henry Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
47.79 |
41.11 |
2.0 |
-6.68 |
6 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
42.86 |
41.42 |
1.0 |
-1.44 |
7 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
45.70 |
41.73 |
|
-3.97 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
40.42 |
42.41 |
6.0 |
+1.99 |
2 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
46.21 |
42.92 |
5.0 |
-3.29 |
3 |
Riley Healey |
Brad Dolphins |
50.53 |
44.36 |
4.0 |
-6.17 |
4 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
55.00 |
45.01 |
3.0 |
-9.99 |
5 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
43.65 |
45.08 |
2.0 |
+1.43 |
6 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
46.92 |
45.40 |
1.0 |
-1.52 |
7 |
Alex Warner |
Halifax |
46.02 |
46.89 |
|
+0.87 |
8 |
Philip Skelton |
Thirsk |
59.22 |
47.03 |
|
-12.19 |
9 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
51.80 |
47.50 |
|
-4.30 |
10 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
57.43 |
50.17 |
|
-7.26 |
11 |
Ben Falkingham |
Armthorpe |
48.27 |
51.07 |
|
+2.80 |
12 |
Joe Austin |
Brad Dolphins |
50.39 |
53.07 |
|
+2.68 |
13 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
57.36 |
53.45 |
|
-3.91 |
14 |
Archie Wright |
Thirsk |
55.18 |
54.77 |
|
-0.41 |
15 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
50.87 |
56.00 |
|
+5.13 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dalton Clapham |
Bradford |
34.73 |
32.91 |
|
-1.82 |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
34.14 |
32.92 |
|
-1.22 |
Event 213 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 34.00 | 33.60 | B Grade | 38.30 | 37.80 | C Grade | 43.10 | 42.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
34.84 |
34.42 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
36.29 |
35.88 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
36.55 |
36.68 |
4.0 |
+0.13 |
4 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
35.99 |
36.71 |
3.0 |
+0.72 |
5 |
Holly Marsden |
Brad Dolphins |
38.49 |
37.17 |
2.0 |
-1.32 |
6 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
38.06 |
38.03 |
1.0 |
-0.03 |
7 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
39.32 |
38.25 |
|
-1.07 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
41.38 |
38.30 |
6.0 |
-3.08 |
2 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
39.36 |
38.39 |
5.0 |
-0.97 |
3 |
Katie Took |
Tadcaster |
38.25 |
38.63 |
4.0 |
+0.38 |
4 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
41.25 |
38.87 |
3.0 |
-2.38 |
5 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
40.45 |
39.13 |
2.0 |
-1.32 |
6 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
43.00 |
39.18 |
1.0 |
-3.82 |
7 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
39.70 |
39.41 |
|
-0.29 |
8 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
40.21 |
39.73 |
|
-0.48 |
9 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
41.23 |
39.90 |
|
-1.33 |
10 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
41.65 |
40.07 |
|
-1.58 |
11 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
40.80 |
40.48 |
|
-0.32 |
12 |
Charlotte Lapthorne |
Bedale |
39.41 |
40.49 |
|
+1.08 |
13 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
40.96 |
41.68 |
|
+0.72 |
14 |
Hannah Whittaker |
Romiley |
41.59 |
42.24 |
|
+0.65 |
15 |
Lydia Bramley |
Halifax |
42.97 |
42.35 |
|
-0.62 |
16 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
43.46 |
42.59 |
|
-0.87 |
17 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
41.77 |
42.93 |
|
+1.16 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freyr Smithson |
Team Jorvik |
46.78 |
43.27 |
6.0 |
-3.51 |
2 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
43.08 |
43.39 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
45.65 |
43.48 |
4.0 |
-2.17 |
4 |
Ciara Duffin |
Halifax |
44.54 |
43.56 |
3.0 |
-0.98 |
5 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
43.57 |
44.09 |
2.0 |
+0.52 |
6 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
45.36 |
44.92 |
1.0 |
-0.44 |
7 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
44.89 |
46.50 |
|
+1.61 |
8 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
49.85 |
51.18 |
|
+1.33 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alana Hampshire |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
34.40 |
33.88 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
35.33 |
34.46 |
5.0 |
-0.87 |
3 |
Rhiannan Wood |
Team Jorvik |
34.00 |
34.48 |
4.0 |
+0.48 |
4 |
Georgia Banks |
Tadcaster |
35.61 |
35.02 |
3.0 |
-0.59 |
5 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
35.42 |
35.05 |
2.0 |
-0.37 |
6 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
37.05 |
36.27 |
1.0 |
-0.78 |
7 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
36.25 |
36.36 |
|
+0.11 |
8 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S Axholme |
35.93 |
36.60 |
|
+0.67 |
9 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
40.23 |
36.61 |
|
-3.62 |
10 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
37.38 |
36.68 |
|
-0.70 |
11 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
35.30 |
36.96 |
|
+1.66 |
12 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
38.36 |
37.00 |
|
-1.36 |
13 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
37.50 |
37.26 |
|
-0.24 |
14 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
36.79 |
37.41 |
|
+0.62 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Smith |
Halifax |
38.10 |
37.96 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
2 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
36.74 |
38.14 |
5.0 |
+1.40 |
3 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
38.91 |
38.61 |
4.0 |
-0.30 |
4 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
39.68 |
38.92 |
3.0 |
-0.76 |
5 |
Erin Clark |
S Axholme |
38.97 |
38.98 |
2.0 |
+0.01 |
6 |
Imogen Gray |
Bradford |
39.46 |
40.92 |
1.0 |
+1.46 |
7 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
43.00 |
41.17 |
|
-1.83 |
8 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
NT |
41.28 |
|
npt |
9 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
42.27 |
41.73 |
|
-0.54 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Jones |
Bedale |
48.81 |
42.97 |
6.0 |
-5.84 |
2 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
44.30 |
44.73 |
5.0 |
+0.43 |
3 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
44.04 |
45.65 |
4.0 |
+1.61 |
4 |
Charlotte Nunn |
Brad Dolphins |
47.35 |
46.88 |
3.0 |
-0.47 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Pabodha Weerapperuma |
Did Not Compete |
Event 214 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 32.00 | B Grade | 37.00 | C Grade | 41.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
33.40 |
33.62 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
34.70 |
33.80 |
5.0 |
-0.90 |
3 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
36.82 |
34.47 |
4.0 |
-2.35 |
4 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
35.99 |
36.08 |
3.0 |
+0.09 |
5 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
37.80 |
36.74 |
2.0 |
-1.06 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Bonson |
Bradford |
38.70 |
37.13 |
6.0 |
-1.57 |
2 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
38.33 |
37.46 |
5.0 |
-0.87 |
3 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
38.11 |
37.54 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
4 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
38.47 |
37.79 |
3.0 |
-0.68 |
5 |
Jack Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
40.04 |
37.96 |
2.0 |
-2.08 |
6 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
38.88 |
37.97 |
1.0 |
-0.91 |
7 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
40.95 |
39.60 |
|
-1.35 |
8 |
Josh Sellars |
Rossington |
39.48 |
40.15 |
|
+0.67 |
9 |
Martin Harrison |
Glossop |
41.32 |
40.85 |
|
-0.47 |
10 |
James Tuke |
Spenborough |
41.24 |
40.94 |
|
-0.30 |
11 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
41.12 |
41.18 |
|
+0.06 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Harris |
Bedale |
42.53 |
42.25 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Jordan Day |
Spenborough |
43.10 |
42.42 |
5.0 |
-0.68 |
3 |
James Hammond |
Armthorpe |
43.38 |
42.57 |
4.0 |
-0.81 |
4 |
Nick Brennan |
Tadcaster |
45.83 |
43.48 |
3.0 |
-2.35 |
5 |
Benjamin Crossley |
Halifax |
46.11 |
43.97 |
2.0 |
-2.14 |
6 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
44.22 |
43.98 |
1.0 |
-0.24 |
7 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
47.67 |
46.70 |
|
-0.97 |
8 |
Adam Sherwood |
Glossop |
2:00.88 |
1:56.01 |
|
-4.87 |
Event 215 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 50m Fly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 44.60 | 39.10 | B Grade | 49.70 | 44.00 | C Grade | 55.30 | 49.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Carroll |
East Leeds |
50.48 |
46.40 |
6.0 |
-4.08 |
2 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
NT |
47.87 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
NT |
48.36 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
49.39 |
49.26 |
3.0 |
-0.13 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mary Buckle |
Pocklington |
48.00 |
50.62 |
6.0 |
+2.62 |
2 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
50.67 |
51.34 |
5.0 |
+0.67 |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
50.82 |
52.50 |
4.0 |
+1.68 |
4 |
Paisley Charlton |
Thirsk |
56.31 |
52.90 |
3.0 |
-3.41 |
5 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.40 |
52.99 |
2.0 |
-13.41 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mollie Greene |
Spenborough |
NT |
55.91 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Phoebe Thorn |
Selby |
1:08.26 |
55.94 |
5.0 |
-12.32 |
3 |
Kendra Dresser |
East Leeds |
1:06.75 |
57.42 |
4.0 |
-9.33 |
4 |
Saoirse Duffin |
Halifax |
NT |
57.69 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:10.53 |
1:01.92 |
2.0 |
-8.61 |
6 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
NT |
1:02.59 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Maya Griffiths |
Bradford |
1:08.43 |
1:05.18 |
|
-3.25 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eve Clark |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters Competitions) - fly |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Edith Hodgson |
Spenborough |
44.63 |
41.26 |
6.0 |
-3.37 |
2 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
46.81 |
43.99 |
5.0 |
-2.82 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
49.39 |
44.20 |
6.0 |
-5.19 |
2 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
47.02 |
44.77 |
5.0 |
-2.25 |
3 |
Annie Wilson |
S Axholme |
43.22 |
44.83 |
4.0 |
+1.61 |
4 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Brighouse |
1:00.94 |
45.66 |
3.0 |
-15.28 |
5 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
46.97 |
45.74 |
2.0 |
-1.23 |
6 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
NT |
46.06 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Jolie McGreavy |
East Leeds |
50.26 |
46.48 |
|
-3.78 |
8 |
Sarah Craig |
East Leeds |
46.79 |
47.19 |
|
+0.40 |
9 |
Charlie Roberts |
East Leeds |
48.88 |
48.08 |
|
-0.80 |
10 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
46.07 |
48.16 |
|
+2.09 |
11 |
Aimee Wellings |
East Leeds |
52.73 |
48.57 |
|
-4.16 |
12 |
Charlotte Smith |
Spenborough |
51.46 |
49.20 |
|
-2.26 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Tierney |
Spenborough |
50.68 |
49.84 |
6.0 |
-0.84 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
45.41 |
49.91 |
5.0 |
+4.50 |
3 |
Sienna Bond |
Spenborough |
47.83 |
49.98 |
4.0 |
+2.15 |
4 |
Megan Richmond |
Bradford |
55.02 |
50.28 |
3.0 |
-4.74 |
5 |
Libby McCarthy |
Spenborough |
NT |
50.73 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Molly Warr |
S Axholme |
NT |
51.00 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
55.95 |
52.83 |
|
-3.12 |
8 |
Chloe Smith |
East Leeds |
54.26 |
52.92 |
|
-1.34 |
9 |
Sophie Cockett |
Armthorpe |
51.42 |
53.34 |
|
+1.92 |
10 |
Alice Iwanejko |
Spenborough |
52.30 |
53.54 |
|
+1.24 |
11 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
57.53 |
54.58 |
|
-2.95 |
12 |
Emily Cota |
Armthorpe |
NT |
55.36 |
|
npt |
13 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
2:20.00 |
56.23 |
|
-1:23.77 |
14 |
Libby Doran |
Spenborough |
54.68 |
57.52 |
|
+2.84 |
15 |
Freya Taylor |
Kippax |
NT |
57.53 |
|
npt |
16 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
S Axholme |
1:05.70 |
1:00.99 |
|
-4.71 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Nicole Stilborn |
8.5 More than one arm pull under water (following start or turn) - fly |
Event 216 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 50m Free
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.20 | 30.20 | B Grade | 36.20 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.70 | 38.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
33.95 |
33.52 |
6.0 |
-0.43 |
2 |
Harris McDonald |
Selby |
35.53 |
34.53 |
5.0 |
-1.00 |
3 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
35.42 |
34.60 |
4.0 |
-0.82 |
4 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
36.57 |
34.70 |
3.0 |
-1.87 |
5 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
38.05 |
34.74 |
2.0 |
-3.31 |
6 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
38.62 |
34.81 |
1.0 |
-3.81 |
7 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
38.86 |
35.25 |
|
-3.61 |
8 |
Tom Sandford |
Spenborough |
35.08 |
35.86 |
|
+0.78 |
9 |
Fraser Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
36.04 |
36.07 |
|
+0.03 |
10 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
37.88 |
36.10 |
|
-1.78 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frank Buckle |
Pocklington |
35.00 |
36.27 |
6.0 |
+1.27 |
2 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
36.15 |
36.44 |
5.0 |
+0.29 |
3 |
Louie Dove |
Brad Dolphins |
35.26 |
36.46 |
4.0 |
+1.20 |
4 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
34.70 |
36.63 |
2.5 |
+1.93 |
4 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
37.21 |
36.63 |
2.5 |
-0.58 |
6 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
34.39 |
36.89 |
1.0 |
+2.50 |
7 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
37.61 |
37.53 |
|
-0.08 |
8 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
40.73 |
38.30 |
|
-2.43 |
9 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
38.89 |
38.56 |
|
-0.33 |
10 |
Matthew Skelton |
Thirsk |
39.57 |
38.60 |
|
-0.97 |
11 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
40.29 |
38.70 |
|
-1.59 |
12 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
43.71 |
38.95 |
|
-4.76 |
13 |
Olufemi Bright |
Halifax |
41.03 |
39.16 |
|
-1.87 |
14 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
41.45 |
39.52 |
|
-1.93 |
15 |
Samuel Robertshaw |
Halifax |
47.24 |
39.81 |
|
-7.43 |
16 |
Charlie Watson |
Bradford |
37.00 |
39.95 |
|
+2.95 |
17 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
37.64 |
40.25 |
|
+2.61 |
18 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
40.74 |
40.59 |
|
-0.15 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ewan Robson |
Team Jorvik |
44.19 |
41.40 |
6.0 |
-2.79 |
2 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
39.44 |
41.69 |
5.0 |
+2.25 |
3 |
Harry Woodworth |
Halifax |
44.09 |
43.29 |
4.0 |
-0.80 |
4 |
Samuel Loh |
Halifax |
46.16 |
44.23 |
3.0 |
-1.93 |
5 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
43.74 |
44.24 |
2.0 |
+0.50 |
6 |
Lucas Glover |
Kippax |
43.09 |
44.85 |
1.0 |
+1.76 |
7 |
Daniel Pano |
Kippax |
NT |
45.66 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jai Dhillon |
Spenborough |
52.36 |
51.20 |
|
-1.16 |
9 |
Charles Costello |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.94 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Will Hyde |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dalton Clapham |
Bradford |
30.28 |
30.43 |
6.0 |
+0.15 |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
34.36 |
30.67 |
5.0 |
-3.69 |
3 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
31.67 |
30.89 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
31.43 |
31.08 |
3.0 |
-0.35 |
5 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
31.60 |
31.97 |
2.0 |
+0.37 |
6 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
32.93 |
33.24 |
1.0 |
+0.31 |
7 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
34.26 |
33.33 |
|
-0.93 |
8 |
Isong Udom |
East Leeds |
33.43 |
33.40 |
|
-0.03 |
9 |
Zak Moran |
East Leeds |
33.88 |
33.63 |
|
-0.25 |
10 |
Louis Rozsa |
Halifax |
33.20 |
33.98 |
|
+0.78 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
38.46 |
34.86 |
6.0 |
-3.60 |
2 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
35.83 |
35.39 |
5.0 |
-0.44 |
3 |
Henry Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
36.89 |
35.56 |
4.0 |
-1.33 |
4 |
Philip Skelton |
Thirsk |
37.00 |
35.60 |
3.0 |
-1.40 |
5 |
Saul Marson |
Halifax |
34.53 |
35.88 |
2.0 |
+1.35 |
6 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
37.22 |
35.95 |
1.0 |
-1.27 |
7 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
36.15 |
36.21 |
|
+0.06 |
8 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Brad Dolphins |
39.17 |
36.76 |
|
-2.41 |
9 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
36.34 |
36.78 |
|
+0.44 |
10 |
Patrick Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
38.91 |
37.14 |
|
-1.77 |
11 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
40.32 |
37.17 |
|
-3.15 |
12 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
37.92 |
37.33 |
|
-0.59 |
13 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
39.21 |
37.61 |
|
-1.60 |
14 |
Alex Warner |
Halifax |
37.40 |
37.97 |
|
+0.57 |
15 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
37.85 |
38.19 |
|
+0.34 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Johnson |
Thirsk |
37.86 |
38.24 |
6.0 |
+0.38 |
2 |
Ben Falkingham |
Armthorpe |
37.89 |
39.02 |
5.0 |
+1.13 |
3 |
Riley Healey |
Brad Dolphins |
40.17 |
39.25 |
4.0 |
-0.92 |
4 |
Harry Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
40.77 |
39.71 |
3.0 |
-1.06 |
5 |
Tom Lewis |
Kippax |
41.26 |
39.73 |
2.0 |
-1.53 |
6 |
Thomas Brotheridge |
Tadcaster |
40.39 |
39.86 |
1.0 |
-0.53 |
7 |
Nathanial Mosey |
Selby |
41.87 |
41.02 |
|
-0.85 |
8 |
Archie Wright |
Thirsk |
42.33 |
42.07 |
|
-0.26 |
9 |
Joe Austin |
Brad Dolphins |
41.69 |
43.15 |
|
+1.46 |
10 |
Edward Bennison |
Rossington |
51.75 |
44.90 |
|
-6.85 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
31.56 |
27.98 |
|
-3.58 |
Event 217 Girls 13 & 14 yrs 50m Breast
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 38.10 | 37.00 | B Grade | 42.90 | 41.70 | C Grade | 48.30 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
38.22 |
38.80 |
6.0 |
+0.58 |
2 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
44.00 |
40.43 |
5.0 |
-3.57 |
3 |
Lois Shackleton |
Halifax |
40.97 |
40.72 |
4.0 |
-0.25 |
4 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
40.15 |
41.02 |
3.0 |
+0.87 |
5 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
40.74 |
41.69 |
2.0 |
+0.95 |
6 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
41.55 |
41.70 |
1.0 |
+0.15 |
7 |
Karissa Bradley |
Spenborough |
43.06 |
41.79 |
|
-1.27 |
8 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
43.17 |
42.02 |
|
-1.15 |
9 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
50.74 |
42.21 |
|
-8.53 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Took |
Tadcaster |
44.56 |
43.49 |
6.0 |
-1.07 |
2 |
Holly Marsden |
Brad Dolphins |
44.62 |
43.51 |
5.0 |
-1.11 |
3 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
43.68 |
44.06 |
4.0 |
+0.38 |
4 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
45.96 |
44.39 |
3.0 |
-1.57 |
5 |
Mollie Merrifield |
Halifax |
46.06 |
44.67 |
2.0 |
-1.39 |
6 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
48.87 |
44.68 |
1.0 |
-4.19 |
7 |
Alex Issatt |
Glossop |
45.87 |
44.77 |
|
-1.10 |
8 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
43.00 |
44.92 |
|
+1.92 |
9 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
42.89 |
45.22 |
|
+2.33 |
10 |
Megan Field |
Halifax |
42.87 |
45.23 |
|
+2.36 |
11 |
Katie Simmons |
Bedale |
44.89 |
45.29 |
|
+0.40 |
12 |
Claire Cooper |
Romiley |
45.06 |
45.31 |
|
+0.25 |
13 |
Charlotte Lapthorne |
Bedale |
44.06 |
45.63 |
|
+1.57 |
14 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
45.33 |
45.85 |
|
+0.52 |
15 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
46.06 |
46.32 |
|
+0.26 |
16 |
Alice McClay |
Rossington |
49.02 |
46.49 |
|
-2.53 |
17 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
53.85 |
46.54 |
|
-7.31 |
18 |
Maya Appleyard |
Team Jorvik |
42.00 |
46.87 |
|
+4.87 |
19 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
50.03 |
47.52 |
|
-2.51 |
20 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
49.32 |
48.19 |
|
-1.13 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freyr Smithson |
Team Jorvik |
48.78 |
48.58 |
6.0 |
-0.20 |
2 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
48.66 |
48.96 |
5.0 |
+0.30 |
3 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
49.88 |
49.08 |
4.0 |
-0.80 |
4 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
48.32 |
49.27 |
3.0 |
+0.95 |
5 |
Hannah Whittaker |
Romiley |
45.00 |
49.74 |
2.0 |
+4.74 |
6 |
Ciara Duffin |
Halifax |
51.22 |
50.86 |
1.0 |
-0.36 |
7 |
Emily Blunt |
Rossington |
52.29 |
51.60 |
|
-0.69 |
8 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
NT |
57.58 |
|
npt |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alana Hampshire |
Did Not Compete |
|
Lydia Bramley |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hollie Smith |
Spenborough |
42.35 |
40.91 |
6.0 |
-1.44 |
2 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
42.49 |
41.03 |
5.0 |
-1.46 |
3 |
Natasha Sanderson |
Team Jorvik |
45.17 |
41.23 |
4.0 |
-3.94 |
4 |
Grace Allen |
Halifax |
42.55 |
41.31 |
3.0 |
-1.24 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
42.21 |
41.86 |
6.0 |
-0.35 |
2 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
42.71 |
42.00 |
5.0 |
-0.71 |
3 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
41.56 |
42.42 |
4.0 |
+0.86 |
4 |
Amy Wood |
Spenborough |
42.36 |
42.53 |
3.0 |
+0.17 |
5 |
Rebecca Fuller |
Bingley |
45.65 |
42.77 |
2.0 |
-2.88 |
6 |
Emerald Hellewell-Weir |
Halifax |
44.46 |
43.23 |
1.0 |
-1.23 |
7 |
Holly Bairstow |
Brad Dolphins |
42.92 |
43.48 |
|
+0.56 |
8 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
46.10 |
43.55 |
|
-2.55 |
9 |
Kiara Baillie |
Halifax |
44.57 |
43.84 |
|
-0.73 |
10 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
44.14 |
44.20 |
|
+0.06 |
11 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
44.27 |
44.43 |
|
+0.16 |
12 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
47.08 |
44.59 |
|
-2.49 |
13 |
Rhiannan Wood |
Team Jorvik |
45.82 |
45.07 |
|
-0.75 |
14 |
Imogen Gray |
Bradford |
44.59 |
45.21 |
|
+0.62 |
15 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
43.15 |
45.52 |
|
+2.37 |
16 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
43.15 |
46.25 |
|
+3.10 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Romani Small |
Team Jorvik |
48.01 |
47.74 |
6.0 |
-0.27 |
2 |
Jade Buxton |
Brad Dolphins |
45.98 |
48.16 |
5.0 |
+2.18 |
3 |
Rebecca Bull |
Tadcaster |
49.97 |
49.43 |
4.0 |
-0.54 |
4 |
Cerys Addlesee |
S Axholme |
49.47 |
49.99 |
3.0 |
+0.52 |
5 |
Charlotte Nunn |
Brad Dolphins |
53.09 |
53.18 |
2.0 |
+0.09 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Wilson |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
|
Pabodha Weerapperuma |
Did Not Compete |
Event 218 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Back
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 29.00 | B Grade | 33.10 | C Grade | 37.20 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Coote |
Halifax |
30.00 |
30.84 |
6.0 |
+0.84 |
2 |
Andrew Raine |
Halifax |
31.23 |
30.96 |
5.0 |
-0.27 |
3 |
Jon Beardsley |
Team Jorvik |
30.62 |
31.08 |
4.0 |
+0.46 |
4 |
Joseph Orbell |
East Leeds |
32.55 |
32.16 |
3.0 |
-0.39 |
5 |
Josh Sellars |
Rossington |
31.63 |
32.87 |
2.0 |
+1.24 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Broadbent |
Bingley |
35.70 |
33.62 |
6.0 |
-2.08 |
2 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
34.24 |
33.63 |
5.0 |
-0.61 |
3 |
Joshua Robertshaw |
Halifax |
37.37 |
33.83 |
4.0 |
-3.54 |
4 |
Michael Bonson |
Bradford |
33.51 |
33.92 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
Callum McHenery |
Tadcaster |
35.68 |
34.01 |
2.0 |
-1.67 |
6 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
34.09 |
34.42 |
1.0 |
+0.33 |
7 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
35.86 |
34.85 |
|
-1.01 |
8 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
37.55 |
34.99 |
|
-2.56 |
9 |
Jack Pear-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
35.53 |
35.32 |
|
-0.21 |
10 |
Samuel Brackenridge |
Spenborough |
33.77 |
35.33 |
|
+1.56 |
11 |
James Hammond |
Armthorpe |
37.13 |
35.71 |
|
-1.42 |
12 |
Alexander Medd |
Bingley |
35.45 |
36.19 |
|
+0.74 |
13 |
Daniel Humphrey |
Armthorpe |
36.70 |
36.92 |
|
+0.22 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Crossley |
Halifax |
NT |
38.93 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
40.69 |
42.01 |
5.0 |
+1.32 |
3 |
Adam Sherwood |
Glossop |
1:26.19 |
1:22.51 |
4.0 |
-3.68 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jordan Day |
Did Not Compete |
|
James Tuke |
Did Not Compete |