|
|||||||||
Event 101 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Anstey | Louth | 3:34.40 | 3:22.82 | -11.58 | ||||
2 | Ellie Rowson | Team Jorvik | 3:58.48 | 3:49.91 | -8.57 | ||||
3 | Lucy Bagot | Settle Srays | 4:30.00 | 4:13.09 | -16.91 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Millie Doubleday | 8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 3:42.98 | 3:35.92 | -7.06 | ||||
2 | Violet Sykes | Donc Dartes | 3:46.98 | 3:44.10 | -2.88 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 3:49.37 | 3:34.60 | -14.77 | ||||
2 | Olivia Spencer | Lincoln Vulc | 3:42.50 | 3:38.10 | -4.40 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 2:35.99 | 2:38.53 | +2.54 | ||||
2 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 2:49.43 | 2:41.08 | -8.35 | ||||
3 | Freya Tyas | York City | 2:47.27 | 2:42.11 | -5.16 | ||||
4 | Bethan Endicott | Team Jorvik | 2:38.30 | 2:48.93 | +10.63 | ||||
5 | Cerys Thomas | Donc Dartes | 3:01.79 | 3:07.34 | +5.55 | ||||
6 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 3:04.78 | 3:08.34 | +3.56 | ||||
7 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 2:56.00 | 3:16.71 | +20.71 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 2:37.10 | 2:39.52 | +2.42 | ||||
2 | Emily Crookes | Lincoln Vulc | 2:42.40 | 2:42.73 | +0.33 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Rhiannon Thomas | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Ella Fisher | York City | 2:25.00 | 2:21.58 | Time only swim | |||||
Tia Ward | York City | 2:25.00 | 2:22.52 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 2:26.54 | 2:27.72 | +1.18 | ||||
2 | Eleanor Cooper | Team Jorvik | 2:26.41 | 2:28.52 | +2.11 | ||||
3 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:47.59 | 2:49.01 | +1.42 | ||||
Event 102 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Finley Scott | Louth | 3:01.90 | 3:05.18 | +3.28 | ||||
2 | Archie French | Lincoln Vulc | 3:38.50 | 3:20.75 | -17.75 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Donc Dartes | 2:42.82 | 2:38.22 | -4.60 | ||||
2 | Jake Adams | Louth | 2:41.20 | 2:41.52 | +0.32 | ||||
3 | Harry Milne | Louth | 2:52.50 | 2:48.79 | -3.71 | ||||
4 | William Taylor | Louth | 2:51.10 | 2:55.61 | +4.51 | ||||
5 | Henry Roberts | York City | 3:11.55 | 2:56.59 | -14.96 | ||||
6 | Lawrence Chapman | Donc Dartes | 3:11.22 | 3:05.94 | -5.28 | ||||
7 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 3:09.05 | 3:08.81 | -0.24 | ||||
8 | Edward Leggate | Louth | 3:04.30 | 3:09.03 | +4.73 | ||||
9 | Charlie Jeanes | Louth | 3:13.80 | 3:19.35 | +5.55 | ||||
10 | Zebedee Willmington | Louth | 3:18.10 | 3:20.79 | +2.69 | ||||
11 | William Harper | Wetherby | 3:22.66 | 3:21.32 | -1.34 | ||||
12 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 3:50.00 | 3:43.81 | -6.19 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 2:16.43 | 2:13.89 | -2.54 | ||||
2 | Luke Gilliver | Donc Dartes | 2:18.08 | 2:15.74 | -2.34 | ||||
3 | Lyndan Wilson | Lincoln Vulc | 2:39.31 | 2:32.73 | -6.58 | ||||
4 | Finlay Way | Donc Dartes | 3:03.64 | 2:57.98 | -5.66 | ||||
5 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 3:07.50 | 2:59.98 | -7.52 | ||||
6 | Dominik Washbrook | Lincoln Vulc | 3:40.00 | 3:20.41 | -19.59 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 2:22.48 | 2:25.32 | +2.84 | ||||
2 | Freddie Brook | York City | 2:35.71 | 2:30.36 | -5.35 | ||||
3 | Philip Suddes | York City | 2:34.20 | 2:30.78 | -3.42 | ||||
4 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 2:37.07 | 2:34.45 | -2.62 | ||||
5 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 2:49.72 | 2:35.73 | -13.99 | ||||
6 | Samesh Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 2:47.41 | 2:41.78 | -5.63 | ||||
7 | Jack Lea | Louth | 2:47.80 | 2:44.66 | -3.14 | ||||
8 | Willem Kloosterboer | Louth | 2:44.40 | 2:44.91 | +0.51 | ||||
9 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 2:55.14 | 2:46.71 | -8.43 | ||||
10 | Leon Bailey | Louth | 2:52.40 | 2:48.93 | -3.47 | ||||
11 | George Varley | Bradford Dol | 2:57.91 | 2:51.17 | -6.74 | ||||
12 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | NT | 2:52.18 | npt | ||||
13 | Christian O'Malley | Lincoln Vulc | 3:45.00 | 3:02.38 | -42.62 | ||||
14 | Vlad Vulpe | Lincoln Vulc | 3:39.54 | 3:14.07 | -25.47 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 2:21.50 | 2:21.17 | -0.33 | ||||
2 | Harry Kingston | Lincoln Vulc | 2:31.66 | 2:22.46 | -9.20 | ||||
3 | Owen Wing | York City | 2:28.94 | 2:25.98 | -2.96 | ||||
4 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 2:28.73 | 2:27.42 | -1.31 | ||||
5 | John Joe Wallace | Romiley Mari | 2:30.00 | 2:35.95 | +5.95 | ||||
6 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 2:31.10 | 2:40.47 | +9.37 | ||||
7 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 2:52.00 | 2:48.59 | -3.41 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Wright | Donc Dartes | 2:03.79 | 2:03.67 | -0.12 | ||||
2 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 2:06.91 | 2:05.80 | -1.11 | ||||
3 | Blaine Underwood | Donc Dartes | 2:12.61 | 2:08.91 | -3.70 | ||||
4 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 2:21.00 | 2:10.83 | -10.17 | ||||
5 | Cathal O'Grady Smith | Romiley Mari | 2:15.01 | 2:12.93 | -2.08 | ||||
6 | Thomas Scholefield | York City | 2:06.22 | 2:13.18 | +6.96 | ||||
7 | Simon Robson | York City | 2:16.77 | 2:14.24 | -2.53 | ||||
8 | Thomas Aubrey | Lincoln Vulc | 2:27.57 | 2:20.92 | -6.65 | ||||
9 | Ashwin Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 2:25.91 | 2:21.78 | -4.13 | ||||
10 | Max Marritt | Louth | 2:25.60 | 2:25.19 | -0.41 | ||||
11 | Joseph Clifford | Kippax | 2:33.73 | 2:26.34 | -7.39 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Jason Robson | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:56.42 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:00.63 | 2:00.74 | +0.11 | ||||
2 | Harris Lister | York City | 2:04.27 | 2:04.36 | +0.09 | ||||
3 | James Robinson | Donc Dartes | 2:11.56 | 2:05.19 | -6.37 | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:11.11 | 2:07.22 | -3.89 | ||||
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 2:18.17 | 2:07.35 | -10.82 | ||||
6 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 2:15.45 | 2:11.32 | -4.13 | ||||
7 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 2:11.66 | 2:13.93 | +2.27 | ||||
8 | Benjamin Hobbs | York City | 2:25.00 | 2:16.89 | -8.11 | ||||
9 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:16.50 | 2:17.76 | +1.26 | ||||
10 | Sam Moment | Scarborough | 2:17.14 | 2:18.03 | +0.89 | ||||
11 | Louis Howarth | Wetherby | 2:38.50 | 2:35.31 | -3.19 | ||||
Event 103 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 1:32.67 | 1:29.62 | -3.05 | ||||
2 | Eve Parkin | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:32.60 | -17.40 | ||||
3 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 1:31.81 | 1:34.50 | +2.69 | ||||
4 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 2:10.00 | 1:44.96 | -25.04 | ||||
5 | Jessica Craig | York City | 2:15.00 | 1:45.63 | -29.37 | ||||
6 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 2:18.00 | 1:50.23 | -27.77 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 1:22.86 | 1:19.87 | -2.99 | ||||
2 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 1:26.70 | 1:20.44 | -6.26 | ||||
3 | Katie Varley | York City | 1:35.00 | 1:28.74 | -6.26 | ||||
4 | Zara Dixon | Lincoln Vulc | 1:50.00 | 1:31.51 | -18.49 | ||||
5 | Grace Twilton | Louth | 1:29.00 | 1:31.78 | +2.78 | ||||
6 | Hollie Wilson | Co Leeds | 1:35.34 | 1:32.22 | -3.12 | ||||
7 | Evie Mosey | York City | 1:37.80 | 1:32.56 | -5.24 | ||||
8 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 1:36.70 | 1:32.85 | -3.85 | ||||
9 | Emily Griffiths | Donc Dartes | 1:39.70 | 1:35.30 | -4.40 | ||||
10 | Charlotte Bemrose | Louth | 1:51.30 | 1:37.21 | -14.09 | ||||
11 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 1:35.00 | 1:38.86 | +3.86 | ||||
12 | Lucy Bagot | Settle Srays | 1:45.52 | 1:41.15 | -4.37 | ||||
13 | Millie Doubleday | Louth | 1:36.30 | 1:45.43 | +9.13 | ||||
14 | Elinor Swales | Donc Dartes | 1:45.60 | 2:04.59 | +18.99 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jessica Oakey | 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall | ||||||||
Rosanna Bycroft | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Calverley | Donc Dartes | 1:19.96 | 1:18.26 | -1.70 | ||||
2 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 1:18.63 | 1:20.84 | +2.21 | ||||
3 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:31.40 | 1:22.93 | -8.47 | ||||
4 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 1:29.48 | 1:23.23 | -6.25 | ||||
5 | Sara Ungar | York City | 1:28.67 | 1:24.32 | -4.35 | ||||
6 | Alexandra Bulat | Lincoln Vulc | 1:28.30 | 1:24.58 | -3.72 | ||||
7 | Abigail Chevis | Lincoln Vulc | 1:30.08 | 1:24.79 | -5.29 | ||||
8 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:27.89 | 1:27.39 | -0.50 | ||||
9 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 1:30.63 | 1:28.15 | -2.48 | ||||
10 | Poppy Tyson | Barrow | 1:27.23 | 1:28.34 | +1.11 | ||||
11 | Effie Kennedy | Louth | 1:27.20 | 1:29.59 | +2.39 | ||||
12 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 1:47.22 | 1:30.42 | -16.80 | ||||
13 | Violet Sykes | Donc Dartes | 1:33.53 | 1:31.21 | -2.32 | ||||
14 | Frankie Hughes | Donc Dartes | 1:41.41 | 1:39.59 | -1.82 | ||||
15 | Imogen Peutrill | Lincoln Vulc | 1:47.59 | 1:41.14 | -6.45 | ||||
16 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 1:58.57 | 1:47.92 | -10.65 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Cara Thomas | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Francesca Lightfoot | Lincoln Vulc | 1:12.70 | 1:10.92 | -1.78 | ||||
2 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Barrow | 1:13.88 | 1:12.11 | -1.77 | ||||
3 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 1:18.04 | 1:14.45 | -3.59 | ||||
4 | Kaitlyn Gifford | Lincoln Vulc | 1:21.10 | 1:18.12 | -2.98 | ||||
5 | Annie Johnson | Lincoln Vulc | 1:18.11 | 1:18.51 | +0.40 | ||||
6 | Lilia Burton | Lincoln Vulc | 1:25.66 | 1:20.50 | -5.16 | ||||
7 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 1:28.20 | 1:20.53 | -7.67 | ||||
8 | Holly Giles | Louth | 1:21.30 | 1:21.25 | -0.05 | ||||
9 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 1:22.59 | 1:21.62 | -0.97 | ||||
10 | Amelie Thom | York City | 1:25.10 | 1:23.37 | -1.73 | ||||
11 | Amber Norton | Lincoln Vulc | 1:26.92 | 1:23.64 | -3.28 | ||||
12 | Evie Wright | Louth | 1:24.90 | 1:26.01 | +1.11 | ||||
13 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:27.19 | 1:26.24 | -0.95 | ||||
14 | Alexa Milne | Louth | 1:24.50 | 1:26.94 | +2.44 | ||||
15 | Jasmine Brown | Louth | 1:33.10 | 1:31.09 | -2.01 | ||||
16 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 1:37.14 | 1:33.35 | -3.79 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
India Bryant Chesters | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
Enya Mason | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Freya Tyas | York City | 1:12.56 | 1:13.40 | +0.84 | ||||
2 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 1:11.92 | 1:13.82 | +1.90 | ||||
3 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 1:15.74 | 1:16.93 | +1.19 | ||||
4 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 1:18.87 | 1:17.62 | -1.25 | ||||
5 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 1:25.90 | 1:20.94 | -4.96 | ||||
6 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:26.14 | 1:23.58 | -2.56 | ||||
7 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 1:30.00 | 1:26.59 | -3.41 | ||||
8 | Georgia Lancaster | Lincoln Vulc | 1:29.80 | 1:27.48 | -2.32 | ||||
9 | Beatrice Parkin | Louth | 1:38.70 | 1:29.61 | -9.09 | ||||
10 | Sophie Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 1:43.24 | 1:39.06 | -4.18 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Mia Gledhill | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 1:12.91 | 1:15.33 | +2.42 | ||||
2 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 1:20.43 | 1:15.89 | -4.54 | ||||
3 | Emily Crookes | Lincoln Vulc | 1:15.46 | 1:16.00 | +0.54 | ||||
4 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 1:16.26 | 1:16.68 | +0.42 | ||||
5 | Amy Copley | Tadcaster | 1:25.07 | 1:24.55 | -0.52 | ||||
6 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 1:31.94 | 1:28.00 | -3.94 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Tia Ward | York City | 1:05.00 | 1:05.33 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Joan Clayton | Team Jorvik | 1:11.01 | 1:10.36 | -0.65 | ||||
2 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 1:11.15 | 1:11.12 | -0.03 | ||||
3 | Amy Durrant | York City | 1:11.66 | 1:13.27 | +1.61 | ||||
4 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 1:20.82 | 1:16.70 | -4.12 | ||||
5 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 1:18.78 | 1:17.02 | -1.76 | ||||
6 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 1:20.50 | 1:20.07 | -0.43 | ||||
7 | Ffion Gregory | York City | 1:20.00 | 1:24.13 | +4.13 | ||||
8 | Emily Crossley | Settle Srays | 1:36.00 | 1:32.44 | -3.56 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emma Pearson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 104 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jenson Owen | Donc Dartes | 39.12 | 37.35 | -1.77 | ||||
2 | Zachary Helm | York City | 1:11.67 | 49.63 | -22.04 | ||||
3 | Archie French | Lincoln Vulc | 53.60 | 52.02 | -1.58 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jake Adams | Louth | 36.00 | 35.59 | -0.41 | ||||
2 | Jesse Goodwin | Donc Dartes | 36.00 | 36.43 | +0.43 | ||||
3 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 53.24 | 41.25 | -11.99 | ||||
4 | Casper Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 45.80 | 42.02 | -3.78 | ||||
5 | Henry Roberts | York City | 46.22 | 42.71 | -3.51 | ||||
6 | Jacob Bailey | Lincoln Vulc | 46.50 | 43.62 | -2.88 | ||||
7 | Harry Shield | York City | 1:01.00 | 48.80 | -12.20 | ||||
8 | Ashley Turner | York City | 52.07 | 49.20 | -2.87 | ||||
9 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 46.39 | 49.26 | +2.87 | ||||
10 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 50.43 | 49.88 | -0.55 | ||||
11 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 56.98 | 55.46 | -1.52 | ||||
12 | Charlie Jeanes | Louth | 49.10 | 56.54 | +7.44 | ||||
13 | James Young | York City | 1:00.00 | 1:02.84 | +2.84 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Georgi Bashford | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 34.00 | 33.74 | -0.26 | ||||
2 | Lyndan Wilson | Lincoln Vulc | 39.10 | 34.68 | -4.42 | ||||
3 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 40.46 | 36.78 | -3.68 | ||||
4 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 43.90 | 40.21 | -3.69 | ||||
5 | Finlay Way | Donc Dartes | 45.12 | 43.07 | -2.05 | ||||
6 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 47.08 | 44.06 | -3.02 | ||||
7 | Conor Buckley | Louth | 44.70 | 44.67 | -0.03 | ||||
8 | Amos Hebden | York City | 51.88 | 47.76 | -4.12 | ||||
9 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 52.88 | 48.78 | -4.10 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Dominik Washbrook | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 36.13 | 33.54 | -2.59 | ||||
2 | Freddie Brook | York City | 37.50 | 34.88 | -2.62 | ||||
3 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 41.74 | 35.51 | -6.23 | ||||
4 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 36.68 | 35.55 | -1.13 | ||||
5 | Cody Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 36.16 | 36.64 | +0.48 | ||||
6 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 43.20 | 37.20 | -6.00 | ||||
7 | Philip Suddes | York City | 38.97 | 37.25 | -1.72 | ||||
8 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 36.89 | 37.42 | +0.53 | ||||
9 | Thomas Hepplestone | Lincoln Vulc | 40.90 | 37.80 | -3.10 | ||||
10 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 37.80 | 39.30 | +1.50 | ||||
11 | Jack Moyce | York City | 48.06 | 40.65 | -7.41 | ||||
12 | George Varley | Bradford Dol | 41.41 | 42.38 | +0.97 | ||||
13 | Christian O'Malley | Lincoln Vulc | 1:02.60 | 42.72 | -19.88 | ||||
14 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 51.01 | 51.43 | +0.42 | ||||
15 | Vlad Vulpe | Lincoln Vulc | 1:10.00 | 54.87 | -15.13 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 35.50 | 32.32 | -3.18 | ||||
2 | Harry Kingston | Lincoln Vulc | 34.59 | 33.82 | -0.77 | ||||
3 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 34.54 | 34.33 | -0.21 | ||||
4 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 36.21 | 35.47 | -0.74 | ||||
5 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 39.59 | 37.97 | -1.62 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 29.50 | 29.28 | -0.22 | ||||
2 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 30.92 | 29.82 | -1.10 | ||||
3 | Owen Jones | Lincoln Vulc | 32.92 | 30.36 | -2.56 | ||||
4 | Thomas Aubrey | Lincoln Vulc | 33.13 | 32.03 | -1.10 | ||||
5 | Joseph Clifford | Kippax | 31.76 | 32.04 | +0.28 | ||||
6 | Max Marritt | Louth | 32.20 | 32.89 | +0.69 | ||||
7 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 43.11 | 32.96 | -10.15 | ||||
8 | Cathal O'Grady Smith | Romiley Mari | 33.25 | 33.30 | +0.05 | ||||
9 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 49.88 | 46.63 | -3.25 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 25.50 | 27.28 | +1.78 | ||||
2 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 27.86 | 27.63 | -0.23 | ||||
3 | Samuel Merritt | Donc Dartes | 28.70 | 28.87 | +0.17 | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 29.84 | 28.88 | -0.96 | ||||
5 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 29.91 | 29.58 | -0.33 | ||||
6 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 32.03 | 29.82 | -2.21 | ||||
7 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 29.46 | 30.04 | +0.58 | ||||
8 | Harris Lister | York City | 31.32 | 30.34 | -0.98 | ||||
9 | James Robinson | Donc Dartes | 30.00 | 30.39 | +0.39 | ||||
10 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 30.52 | 30.51 | -0.01 | ||||
11 | Zachary Peutrill | Lincoln Vulc | 32.30 | 31.50 | -0.80 | ||||
12 | Thomas Edmond | Lincoln Vulc | 33.73 | 32.83 | -0.90 | ||||
13 | Louis Howarth | Wetherby | 44.15 | 34.19 | -9.96 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
David Mawson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Joshua Mathias | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 105 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 5:26.78 | 5:31.80 | +5.02 | ||||
2 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 5:33.91 | 5:36.74 | +2.83 | ||||
3 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 5:55.55 | 5:37.33 | -18.22 | ||||
4 | Olivia Anstey | Louth | 5:52.20 | 5:45.14 | -7.06 | ||||
5 | Jessica Wilkinson | Donc Dartes | 6:20.19 | 5:50.34 | -29.85 | ||||
6 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 6:00.00 | 5:53.96 | -6.04 | ||||
7 | Grace Twilton | Louth | 5:58.20 | 6:06.83 | +8.63 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Bemrose | Louth | 6:48.50 | 6:32.45 | -16.05 | ||||
9 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 6:59.10 | 6:41.19 | -17.91 | ||||
10 | Lucy Bagot | Settle Srays | 7:00.00 | 7:14.32 | +14.32 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 5:09.26 | 5:07.56 | -1.70 | ||||
2 | Ella Calverley | Donc Dartes | 5:11.59 | 5:07.57 | -4.02 | ||||
3 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 5:25.23 | 5:25.15 | -0.08 | ||||
4 | Melissa Moreno | Donc Dartes | 5:46.74 | 5:31.06 | -15.68 | ||||
5 | Alexandra Bulat | Lincoln Vulc | 5:41.30 | 5:44.90 | +3.60 | ||||
6 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 6:24.35 | 5:56.42 | -27.93 | ||||
7 | Isla Yates | York City | 6:09.99 | 5:56.67 | -13.32 | ||||
8 | Violet Sykes | Donc Dartes | 5:57.06 | 6:06.64 | +9.58 | ||||
9 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 6:00.00 | 6:12.34 | +12.34 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Poppy Tyson | |||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Francesca Lightfoot | Lincoln Vulc | 4:50.00 | 4:48.55 | -1.45 | ||||
2 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 4:57.25 | 4:55.82 | -1.43 | ||||
3 | Olivia Thom | York City | 5:18.20 | 5:01.58 | -16.62 | ||||
4 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Barrow | 5:03.66 | 5:06.10 | +2.44 | ||||
5 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 4:58.59 | 5:09.83 | +11.24 | ||||
6 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 5:21.37 | 5:14.88 | -6.49 | ||||
7 | Erin Napier | Donc Dartes | 5:51.88 | 5:31.04 | -20.84 | ||||
8 | Amelie Thom | York City | 5:45.98 | 5:34.74 | -11.24 | ||||
9 | Kaitlyn Gifford | Lincoln Vulc | 5:32.43 | 5:35.04 | +2.61 | ||||
10 | Faith Parker | Lincoln Vulc | 6:29.80 | 5:39.48 | -50.32 | ||||
11 | Holly Giles | Louth | 5:55.40 | 5:51.26 | -4.14 | ||||
12 | Evie Wright | Louth | 5:34.90 | 5:51.95 | +17.05 | ||||
13 | Jasmine Brown | Louth | 6:28.50 | 5:57.78 | -30.72 | ||||
14 | Isabel Marritt | Louth | 6:03.40 | 5:58.26 | -5.14 | ||||
15 | Kate Neal | Kippax | NT | 6:39.43 | npt | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Enya Mason | |||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Donc Dartes | 4:58.67 | 4:41.48 | -17.19 | ||||
2 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 4:49.74 | 4:55.56 | +5.82 | ||||
3 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 5:06.66 | 4:56.68 | -9.98 | ||||
4 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 5:05.25 | 4:56.74 | -8.51 | ||||
5 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 5:41.57 | 5:15.01 | -26.56 | ||||
6 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 5:31.30 | 5:23.00 | -8.30 | ||||
7 | Maisy Smith | Scarborough | 5:20.00 | 5:27.06 | +7.06 | ||||
8 | Beatrice Parkin | Louth | 5:55.70 | 5:54.83 | -0.87 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Mia Boyle | York City | 4:43.92 | 4:39.61 | -4.31 | ||||
2 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 5:03.90 | 4:55.49 | -8.41 | ||||
3 | Isobel Leggate | Lincoln Vulc | 4:55.50 | 4:55.65 | +0.15 | ||||
4 | Katie Stringer | Donc Dartes | 5:08.72 | 5:06.82 | -1.90 | ||||
5 | Isobel Nicholls | York City | 5:13.36 | 5:08.76 | -4.60 | ||||
6 | Katie Atter | Lincoln Vulc | 5:11.90 | 5:08.93 | -2.97 | ||||
7 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 5:25.00 | 5:17.70 | -7.30 | ||||
8 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 5:39.97 | 5:33.76 | -6.21 | ||||
9 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 5:41.22 | 5:34.92 | -6.30 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 4:30.07 | 4:33.60 | +3.53 | ||||
2 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 4:32.41 | 4:35.33 | +2.92 | ||||
3 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 4:39.22 | 4:36.66 | -2.56 | ||||
4 | Hannah Newnham | Donc Dartes | 4:43.80 | 4:38.21 | -5.59 | ||||
5 | Eleanor Cooper | Team Jorvik | 4:36.61 | 4:38.39 | +1.78 | ||||
6 | Emily Robson | York City | 5:00.72 | 4:43.90 | -16.82 | ||||
7 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 4:52.58 | 4:46.00 | -6.58 | ||||
8 | Hannah Clegg | Spenborough | 4:49.42 | 4:49.47 | +0.05 | ||||
9 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 5:06.80 | 5:10.24 | +3.44 | ||||
10 | Mia Bramley | Wetherby | 5:14.15 | 5:11.27 | -2.88 | ||||
11 | Elizabeth Blake | Team Jorvik | 5:09.46 | 5:11.84 | +2.38 | ||||
12 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 5:28.17 | 5:18.79 | -9.38 | ||||
13 | Emily Crossley | Settle Srays | 6:46.96 | 6:50.90 | +3.94 | ||||
Event 106 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jenson Owen | Donc Dartes | 1:28.38 | 1:31.50 | +3.12 | ||||
2 | Archie French | Lincoln Vulc | 2:15.00 | 1:44.63 | -30.37 | ||||
3 | Zachary Helm | York City | 2:10.00 | 1:44.68 | -25.32 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jake Adams | Louth | 1:25.50 | 1:23.65 | -1.85 | ||||
2 | Jesse Goodwin | Donc Dartes | 1:27.07 | 1:27.40 | +0.33 | ||||
3 | Casper Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 1:33.80 | 1:30.35 | -3.45 | ||||
4 | William Taylor | Louth | 1:31.50 | 1:31.38 | -0.12 | ||||
5 | Henry Roberts | York City | 1:40.75 | 1:33.28 | -7.47 | ||||
6 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 1:46.32 | 1:35.13 | -11.19 | ||||
7 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 1:37.47 | 1:38.27 | +0.80 | ||||
8 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 1:36.22 | 1:38.39 | +2.17 | ||||
9 | Charlie Jeanes | Louth | 1:47.40 | 1:38.40 | -9.00 | ||||
10 | Ashley Turner | York City | 1:43.24 | 1:39.29 | -3.95 | ||||
11 | Edward Leggate | Louth | 1:34.80 | 1:39.91 | +5.11 | ||||
12 | William Jinks | Donc Dartes | 1:42.57 | 1:42.26 | -0.31 | ||||
13 | Gabriel Levine | Tadcaster | 1:40.00 | 1:44.77 | +4.77 | ||||
14 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 1:52.20 | 1:45.83 | -6.37 | ||||
15 | Isaac Dennis | Lincoln Vulc | 1:57.20 | 1:47.17 | -10.03 | ||||
16 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:56.87 | 1:49.66 | -7.21 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
William Harper | 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated | ||||||||
George Samms | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Luke Gilliver | Donc Dartes | 1:17.02 | 1:15.03 | -1.99 | ||||
2 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 1:14.85 | 1:17.87 | +3.02 | ||||
3 | Lyndan Wilson | Lincoln Vulc | 1:25.40 | 1:23.49 | -1.91 | ||||
4 | Archie Glenn | Lincoln Vulc | 1:35.60 | 1:30.12 | -5.48 | ||||
5 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:31.56 | -13.44 | ||||
6 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:44.95 | 1:37.11 | -7.84 | ||||
7 | Finlay Way | Donc Dartes | 1:36.44 | 1:37.97 | +1.53 | ||||
8 | Conor Buckley | Louth | 1:34.50 | 1:39.58 | +5.08 | ||||
9 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:41.24 | 1:41.43 | +0.19 | ||||
10 | Dominik Washbrook | Lincoln Vulc | 2:10.00 | 1:43.79 | -26.21 | ||||
11 | Zak Dower | York City | 2:10.00 | 1:51.06 | -18.94 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cody Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 1:22.77 | 1:20.56 | -2.21 | ||||
2 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 1:29.62 | 1:21.18 | -8.44 | ||||
3 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:21.53 | 1:21.91 | +0.38 | ||||
4 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 1:27.36 | 1:23.06 | -4.30 | ||||
5 | Jack Moyce | York City | 1:40.72 | 1:26.17 | -14.55 | ||||
6 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 1:26.94 | 1:26.25 | -0.69 | ||||
7 | Samesh Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 1:30.20 | 1:26.76 | -3.44 | ||||
8 | Leon Bailey | Louth | 1:39.50 | 1:28.13 | -11.37 | ||||
9 | Thomas Hepplestone | Lincoln Vulc | 1:35.90 | 1:29.82 | -6.08 | ||||
10 | George Varley | Bradford Dol | 1:32.31 | 1:30.40 | -1.91 | ||||
11 | Christian O'Malley | Lincoln Vulc | 1:45.00 | 1:32.16 | -12.84 | ||||
12 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 1:44.98 | 1:38.01 | -6.97 | ||||
13 | Vlad Vulpe | Lincoln Vulc | 2:10.00 | 1:43.40 | -26.60 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jack Torrington | 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall | ||||||||
Billy Ainsworth | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Harry Kingston | Lincoln Vulc | 1:18.97 | 1:14.48 | -4.49 | ||||
2 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 1:27.46 | 1:17.34 | -10.12 | ||||
3 | John Joe Wallace | Romiley Mari | 1:48.24 | 1:20.60 | -27.64 | ||||
4 | Finlay Edmond | Lincoln Vulc | 1:23.60 | 1:21.53 | -2.07 | ||||
5 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 1:25.60 | 1:21.61 | -3.99 | ||||
6 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 1:26.12 | 1:22.28 | -3.84 | ||||
7 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:28.38 | 1:24.33 | -4.05 | ||||
8 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 1:30.00 | 1:24.88 | -5.12 | ||||
9 | William Varley | Bradford Dol | 1:34.07 | 1:28.33 | -5.74 | ||||
10 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 1:37.63 | 1:30.01 | -7.62 | ||||
11 | Billy Suur | York City | 1:35.41 | 1:32.33 | -3.08 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 1:09.39 | 1:04.73 | -4.66 | ||||
2 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:09.27 | 1:06.99 | -2.28 | ||||
3 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 1:09.63 | 1:07.31 | -2.32 | ||||
Thomas Scholefield | York City | 1:06.50 | 1:07.67 | Time only swim | |||||
4 | Simon Robson | York City | 1:14.53 | 1:07.79 | -6.74 | ||||
5 | Ben Wright | Donc Dartes | 1:07.24 | 1:08.29 | +1.05 | ||||
6 | Cathal O'Grady Smith | Romiley Mari | 1:16.35 | 1:12.03 | -4.32 | ||||
7 | Owen Jones | Lincoln Vulc | 1:16.10 | 1:13.17 | -2.93 | ||||
8 | Ashwin Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 1:18.40 | 1:15.16 | -3.24 | ||||
9 | Thomas Aubrey | Lincoln Vulc | 1:19.00 | 1:16.04 | -2.96 | ||||
10 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 1:53.77 | 1:41.03 | -12.74 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:06.50 | 59.80 | -6.70 | ||||
Jason Robson | York City | 1:06.50 | 1:00.06 | Time only swim | |||||
2 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 1:06.39 | 1:06.92 | +0.53 | ||||
3 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:12.43 | 1:08.38 | -4.05 | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:10.49 | 1:08.38 | -2.11 | ||||
5 | Zachary Peutrill | Lincoln Vulc | 1:10.29 | 1:10.93 | +0.64 | ||||
6 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 1:17.50 | 1:12.17 | -5.33 | ||||
7 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:13.23 | 1:12.62 | -0.61 | ||||
8 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:17.36 | 1:13.89 | -3.47 | ||||
9 | Thomas Edmond | Lincoln Vulc | 1:18.90 | 1:17.34 | -1.56 | ||||
10 | Louis Howarth | Wetherby | 1:27.38 | 1:20.76 | -6.62 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
David Mawson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Joshua Mathias | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 107 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 35.83 | 35.72 | -0.11 | ||||
2 | Helena Field | Louth | 38.00 | 37.12 | -0.88 | ||||
3 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 39.03 | 38.48 | -0.55 | ||||
4 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 41.61 | 39.44 | -2.17 | ||||
5 | Eve Parkin | York City | 43.31 | 39.58 | -3.73 | ||||
6 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:00.00 | 43.87 | -16.13 | ||||
7 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 55.00 | 44.68 | -10.32 | ||||
8 | Faith Wing | York City | 56.00 | 46.00 | -10.00 | ||||
9 | Sophia Thom | York City | 1:05.00 | 46.08 | -18.92 | ||||
10 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 45.26 | 47.44 | +2.18 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 34.08 | 32.05 | -2.03 | ||||
2 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 33.32 | 33.46 | +0.14 | ||||
3 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 33.05 | 33.59 | +0.54 | ||||
4 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 36.11 | 33.67 | -2.44 | ||||
5 | Zara Dixon | Lincoln Vulc | 40.00 | 34.50 | -5.50 | ||||
6 | Hollie Wilson | Co Leeds | 34.77 | 35.36 | +0.59 | ||||
7 | Katie Varley | York City | 36.68 | 35.73 | -0.95 | ||||
8 | Emily Griffiths | Donc Dartes | 39.34 | 36.90 | -2.44 | ||||
9 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 39.36 | 37.73 | -1.63 | ||||
10 | Evie Mosey | York City | 39.78 | 38.06 | -1.72 | ||||
11 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 40.30 | 39.44 | -0.86 | ||||
12 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 41.82 | 39.60 | -2.22 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Elinor Swales | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Calverley | Donc Dartes | 31.00 | 30.56 | -0.44 | ||||
2 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 39.29 | 32.53 | -6.76 | ||||
3 | Alexandra Bulat | Lincoln Vulc | 33.90 | 32.81 | -1.09 | ||||
4 | Abigail Chevis | Lincoln Vulc | 35.28 | 33.33 | -1.95 | ||||
5 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 35.75 | 33.43 | -2.32 | ||||
6 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 35.20 | 34.03 | -1.17 | ||||
7 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 35.17 | 34.28 | -0.89 | ||||
8 | Effie Kennedy | Louth | 34.40 | 34.64 | +0.24 | ||||
9 | Libby Morrison | York City | 34.63 | 34.77 | +0.14 | ||||
10 | Imogen Wood | York City | 36.66 | 35.35 | -1.31 | ||||
11 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 37.22 | 35.50 | -1.72 | ||||
12 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 37.50 | 35.74 | -1.76 | ||||
13 | Sara Ungar | York City | 37.90 | 36.47 | -1.43 | ||||
14 | Holly Jones | Donc Dartes | 37.62 | 36.86 | -0.76 | ||||
15 | Isla Yates | York City | 37.48 | 37.08 | -0.40 | ||||
16 | Imogen Peutrill | Lincoln Vulc | 39.92 | 37.55 | -2.37 | ||||
17 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 39.55 | 37.57 | -1.98 | ||||
18 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 38.25 | 39.45 | +1.20 | ||||
18 | Cara Thomas | Donc Dartes | 39.81 | 39.45 | -0.36 | ||||
20 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 41.23 | 41.09 | -0.14 | ||||
21 | Frankie Hughes | Donc Dartes | 41.73 | 42.78 | +1.05 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Violet Sykes | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 32.06 | 31.05 | -1.01 | ||||
2 | Annie Johnson | Lincoln Vulc | 31.79 | 31.39 | -0.40 | ||||
3 | Lilia Burton | Lincoln Vulc | 32.44 | 31.71 | -0.73 | ||||
4 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 33.51 | 33.24 | -0.27 | ||||
5 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 36.13 | 33.62 | -2.51 | ||||
6 | Holly Giles | Louth | 34.80 | 33.72 | -1.08 | ||||
7 | Faith Parker | Lincoln Vulc | 35.12 | 33.89 | -1.23 | ||||
8 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 33.60 | 34.09 | +0.49 | ||||
9 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 37.64 | 34.32 | -3.32 | ||||
9 | Amber Norton | Lincoln Vulc | 34.66 | 34.32 | -0.34 | ||||
11 | Olivia Spencer | Lincoln Vulc | 36.40 | 35.83 | -0.57 | ||||
12 | Isabel Marritt | Louth | 38.80 | 36.35 | -2.45 | ||||
13 | Emily Hobson | York City | 51.91 | 46.89 | -5.02 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
India Bryant Chesters | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 29.51 | 29.43 | -0.08 | ||||
2 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 29.30 | 29.45 | +0.15 | ||||
3 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 30.58 | 30.36 | -0.22 | ||||
4 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 32.98 | 30.92 | -2.06 | ||||
5 | Georgia Lancaster | Lincoln Vulc | 34.10 | 31.26 | -2.84 | ||||
6 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 32.40 | 31.30 | -1.10 | ||||
7 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 31.40 | 31.36 | -0.04 | ||||
8 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 32.77 | 31.95 | -0.82 | ||||
9 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 32.68 | 32.04 | -0.64 | ||||
10 | Mia Gledhill | Bradford Dol | 32.55 | 33.56 | +1.01 | ||||
11 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 37.00 | 34.06 | -2.94 | ||||
12 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 38.41 | 34.13 | -4.28 | ||||
13 | Sophie Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 39.08 | 38.04 | -1.04 | ||||
14 | Ellie Samms | York City | 45.79 | 40.01 | -5.78 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 28.69 | 28.90 | +0.21 | ||||
2 | Emily Crookes | Lincoln Vulc | 30.34 | 29.67 | -0.67 | ||||
3 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 31.50 | 30.49 | -1.01 | ||||
4 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 30.24 | 30.93 | +0.69 | ||||
5 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 30.95 | 31.16 | +0.21 | ||||
6 | Amy Copley | Tadcaster | 32.40 | 31.39 | -1.01 | ||||
7 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 32.54 | 31.85 | -0.69 | ||||
8 | Isobel Nicholls | York City | 32.91 | 33.03 | +0.12 | ||||
9 | Bethany Dunn | New Earswick | 36.51 | 34.14 | -2.37 | ||||
10 | Rhiannon Thomas | Lincoln Vulc | 35.13 | 34.39 | -0.74 | ||||
11 | Emma Spaven | New Earswick | NT | 35.69 | npt | ||||
12 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 34.94 | 35.93 | +0.99 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucy Davies | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 28.78 | 28.71 | -0.07 | ||||
2 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 29.16 | 29.05 | -0.11 | ||||
3 | Ella Fisher | York City | 29.00 | 29.23 | +0.23 | ||||
4 | Hannah Clegg | Spenborough | 29.89 | 30.08 | +0.19 | ||||
5 | Amy Durrant | York City | 29.58 | 30.17 | +0.59 | ||||
6 | Georgia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 30.57 | 30.24 | -0.33 | ||||
7 | Abigail Young | York City | 30.56 | 31.30 | +0.74 | ||||
8 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 31.82 | 31.38 | -0.44 | ||||
9 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 31.01 | 31.48 | +0.47 | ||||
10 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 31.68 | 31.73 | +0.05 | ||||
11 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 31.30 | 31.84 | +0.54 | ||||
12 | Elizabeth Blake | Team Jorvik | 31.04 | 32.29 | +1.25 | ||||
13 | Ffion Gregory | York City | 33.69 | 33.37 | -0.32 | ||||
14 | Emily Crossley | Settle Srays | 36.75 | 37.11 | +0.36 | ||||
15 | Holly Bennett | Tadcaster | 37.04 | 38.77 | +1.73 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emma Pearson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 108 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Finley Scott | Louth | 1:56.20 | 1:57.82 | +1.62 | ||||
2 | Archie French | Lincoln Vulc | 2:01.80 | 2:01.59 | -0.21 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Harry Milne | Louth | 1:40.80 | 1:37.89 | -2.91 | ||||
2 | Jake Adams | Louth | 1:38.00 | 1:39.40 | +1.40 | ||||
3 | William Taylor | Louth | 1:41.00 | 1:43.04 | +2.04 | ||||
4 | Casper Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 1:48.41 | 1:45.24 | -3.17 | ||||
5 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 1:47.69 | 1:45.68 | -2.01 | ||||
6 | Ashley Turner | York City | 1:53.29 | 1:46.62 | -6.67 | ||||
7 | Georgi Bashford | Lincoln Vulc | 1:57.75 | 1:48.25 | -9.50 | ||||
8 | Charlie Jeanes | Louth | 2:01.40 | 1:49.19 | -12.21 | ||||
9 | Gabriel Levine | Tadcaster | 1:40.00 | 1:53.09 | +13.09 | ||||
10 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 1:53.64 | 1:53.33 | -0.31 | ||||
11 | Zebedee Willmington | Louth | 1:57.50 | 1:55.97 | -1.53 | ||||
12 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 2:00.57 | 1:57.86 | -2.71 | ||||
13 | William Jinks | Donc Dartes | 1:59.16 | 1:59.76 | +0.60 | ||||
14 | Isaac Dennis | Lincoln Vulc | 2:09.10 | 2:02.06 | -7.04 | ||||
15 | William Harper | Wetherby | 1:56.74 | 2:02.12 | +5.38 | ||||
16 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 2:05.00 | 2:03.52 | -1.48 | ||||
17 | Harry Shield | York City | 2:15.00 | 2:06.25 | -8.75 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lawrence Chapman | 7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed | ||||||||
Cohen Leonard | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 1:29.52 | 1:26.52 | -3.00 | ||||
2 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:41.69 | 1:36.15 | -5.54 | ||||
3 | Archie Glenn | Lincoln Vulc | 2:03.92 | 1:42.89 | -21.03 | ||||
4 | Zak Dower | York City | 2:15.00 | 1:56.07 | -18.93 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Conor Buckley | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Dominik Washbrook | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cody Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 1:29.08 | 1:27.94 | -1.14 | ||||
2 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 1:29.11 | 1:28.81 | -0.30 | ||||
3 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 1:30.22 | 1:29.04 | -1.18 | ||||
4 | Willem Kloosterboer | Louth | 1:31.80 | 1:31.76 | -0.04 | ||||
5 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 1:38.61 | 1:33.93 | -4.68 | ||||
6 | Jack Lea | Louth | 1:36.90 | 1:35.77 | -1.13 | ||||
7 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:47.33 | 1:36.04 | -11.29 | ||||
8 | Samesh Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 1:41.91 | 1:36.75 | -5.16 | ||||
9 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | NT | 1:38.35 | npt | ||||
10 | Jack Moyce | York City | 2:05.23 | 1:38.72 | -26.51 | ||||
11 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 1:43.10 | 1:39.14 | -3.96 | ||||
12 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 2:02.66 | 1:59.69 | -2.97 | ||||
13 | Vlad Vulpe | Lincoln Vulc | 2:20.00 | 2:02.24 | -17.76 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Owen Wing | York City | 1:30.52 | 1:27.04 | -3.48 | ||||
2 | Finlay Edmond | Lincoln Vulc | 1:28.03 | 1:28.71 | +0.68 | ||||
3 | William Varley | Bradford Dol | 1:42.24 | 1:34.75 | -7.49 | ||||
4 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 1:46.06 | 1:42.66 | -3.40 | ||||
5 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 1:48.38 | 1:45.54 | -2.84 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Blaine Underwood | Donc Dartes | 1:14.11 | 1:12.14 | -1.97 | ||||
2 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:15.39 | 1:12.56 | -2.83 | ||||
3 | Cathal O'Grady Smith | Romiley Mari | 1:19.91 | 1:17.76 | -2.15 | ||||
4 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 1:36.98 | 1:21.53 | -15.45 | ||||
5 | Ashwin Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 1:30.94 | 1:29.45 | -1.49 | ||||
6 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 1:48.00 | 1:42.05 | -5.95 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:13.20 | 1:16.60 | +3.40 | ||||
2 | Zachary Peutrill | Lincoln Vulc | 1:19.68 | 1:18.47 | -1.21 | ||||
3 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 1:17.56 | 1:18.75 | +1.19 | ||||
4 | Sam Moment | Scarborough | 1:21.87 | 1:19.04 | -2.83 | ||||
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:30.39 | 1:22.13 | -8.26 | ||||
6 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 1:24.63 | 1:22.67 | -1.96 | ||||
7 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:23.60 | 1:22.86 | -0.74 | ||||
8 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:24.41 | 1:23.20 | -1.21 | ||||
9 | Louis Howarth | Wetherby | 1:35.61 | 1:34.60 | -1.01 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
David Mawson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 3:25.43 | 3:19.23 | -6.20 | ||||
2 | Helena Field | Louth | 3:49.80 | 3:37.65 | -12.15 | ||||
3 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 00.00 | 3:41.83 | npt | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Gabrielle Idle-Beavers | Chapeltown | 3:06.00 | 2:52.62 | -13.38 | ||||
2 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 3:11.95 | 2:59.57 | -12.38 | ||||
3 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 3:19.13 | 2:59.85 | -19.28 | ||||
4 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 3:03.93 | 3:01.30 | -2.63 | ||||
5 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 3:26.69 | 3:04.71 | -21.98 | ||||
6 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 3:23.50 | 3:07.17 | -16.33 | ||||
7 | Grace Twilton | Louth | 3:16.50 | 3:15.87 | -0.63 | ||||
8 | Imogen Jenkins | Louth | 3:35.20 | 3:19.59 | -15.61 | ||||
9 | Emily Griffiths | Donc Dartes | 3:37.54 | 3:19.66 | -17.88 | ||||
10 | Hollie Wilson | Co Leeds | 4:00.00 | 3:21.51 | -38.49 | ||||
11 | Sophie Leveridge | Calv Bing | 3:52.92 | 3:22.34 | -30.58 | ||||
12 | Alice Aitken | York City | 3:26.60 | 3:23.33 | -3.27 | ||||
13 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 3:53.70 | 3:27.08 | -26.62 | ||||
14 | Millie Doubleday | Louth | 3:22.80 | 3:36.55 | +13.75 | ||||
15 | Charlotte Bemrose | Louth | 3:46.10 | 3:41.52 | -4.58 | ||||
16 | Lucy Bagot | Settle Srays | 4:00.00 | 3:41.80 | -18.20 | ||||
17 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 4:02.17 | 3:47.22 | -14.95 | ||||
18 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 4:18.46 | 3:50.47 | -27.99 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Olivia Anstey | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Calverley | Donc Dartes | 2:54.46 | 2:46.12 | -8.34 | ||||
2 | Olivia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 2:46.21 | 2:49.26 | +3.05 | ||||
3 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 3:00.36 | 2:52.06 | -8.30 | ||||
4 | Melissa Moreno | Donc Dartes | 3:10.66 | 2:53.88 | -16.78 | ||||
5 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 2:56.73 | 2:59.03 | +2.30 | ||||
6 | Alexandra Bulat | Lincoln Vulc | 3:13.90 | 2:59.33 | -14.57 | ||||
7 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 3:40.89 | 3:03.95 | -36.94 | ||||
8 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 3:13.35 | 3:04.93 | -8.42 | ||||
9 | Libby Morrison | York City | 3:01.59 | 3:10.55 | +8.96 | ||||
10 | Isla Yates | York City | 3:34.90 | 3:13.85 | -21.05 | ||||
11 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 3:33.20 | 3:15.85 | -17.35 | ||||
12 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 3:14.64 | 3:17.10 | +2.46 | ||||
13 | Effie Kennedy | Louth | 3:10.70 | 3:19.04 | +8.34 | ||||
14 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 3:43.49 | 3:21.46 | -22.03 | ||||
15 | Poppy Tyson | Barrow | 3:21.78 | 3:23.75 | +1.97 | ||||
16 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 3:22.56 | 3:24.13 | +1.57 | ||||
17 | Frankie Hughes | Donc Dartes | 3:35.12 | 3:28.90 | -6.22 | ||||
18 | Cara Thomas | Donc Dartes | 3:45.21 | 3:31.09 | -14.12 | ||||
19 | Megan Jackson | Louth | 3:50.50 | 3:44.39 | -6.11 | ||||
20 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 4:12.95 | 3:49.22 | -23.73 | ||||
21 | Imogen Peutrill | Lincoln Vulc | 3:50.00 | 3:51.80 | +1.80 | ||||
22 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 4:20.00 | 4:08.20 | -11.80 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Thom | York City | 2:51.05 | 2:41.95 | -9.10 | ||||
2 | Francesca Lightfoot | Lincoln Vulc | 2:39.30 | 2:42.05 | +2.75 | ||||
3 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Barrow | 2:47.70 | 2:43.18 | -4.52 | ||||
4 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 2:47.88 | 2:45.33 | -2.55 | ||||
5 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 3:08.52 | 2:57.98 | -10.54 | ||||
6 | Amber Norton | Lincoln Vulc | 3:09.20 | 3:02.91 | -6.29 | ||||
7 | Erin Napier | Donc Dartes | 3:00.88 | 3:02.93 | +2.05 | ||||
8 | Holly Giles | Louth | 3:18.50 | 3:02.98 | -15.52 | ||||
9 | Amelie Thom | York City | 3:02.55 | 3:03.03 | +0.48 | ||||
10 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 3:24.54 | 3:06.96 | -17.58 | ||||
11 | Lilia Burton | Lincoln Vulc | 3:09.20 | 3:07.29 | -1.91 | ||||
12 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 3:09.18 | 3:09.26 | +0.08 | ||||
13 | Olivia Spencer | Lincoln Vulc | 3:20.70 | 3:14.63 | -6.07 | ||||
14 | Jasmine Brown | Louth | 3:23.00 | 3:16.50 | -6.50 | ||||
15 | Isabel Marritt | Louth | 3:21.80 | 3:18.87 | -2.93 | ||||
16 | Grace Moody | Lincoln Vulc | 3:33.60 | 3:33.67 | +0.07 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kate Challenger | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Kaitlyn Gifford | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Donc Dartes | 2:31.58 | 2:27.69 | -3.89 | ||||
2 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 2:36.46 | 2:38.21 | +1.75 | ||||
3 | Freya Tyas | York City | 2:40.46 | 2:38.31 | -2.15 | ||||
4 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 2:45.29 | 2:40.72 | -4.57 | ||||
5 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 2:49.04 | 2:41.95 | -7.09 | ||||
6 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 2:45.10 | 2:45.26 | +0.16 | ||||
7 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 3:02.76 | 2:46.22 | -16.54 | ||||
8 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:57.81 | 2:47.18 | -10.63 | ||||
9 | Cerys Thomas | Donc Dartes | 2:51.09 | 2:47.59 | -3.50 | ||||
10 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 2:47.83 | 2:48.28 | +0.45 | ||||
11 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 3:02.90 | 2:51.43 | -11.47 | ||||
12 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 2:56.89 | 2:55.73 | -1.16 | ||||
13 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:04.14 | 3:01.22 | -2.92 | ||||
14 | Georgia Lancaster | Lincoln Vulc | 3:17.50 | 3:03.64 | -13.86 | ||||
15 | Beatrice Parkin | Louth | 3:19.40 | 3:12.80 | -6.60 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Mia Boyle | York City | 2:38.31 | 2:31.97 | -6.34 | ||||
2 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 2:32.56 | 2:35.72 | +3.16 | ||||
3 | Emily Crookes | Lincoln Vulc | 2:42.60 | 2:43.18 | +0.58 | ||||
4 | Isobel Leggate | Lincoln Vulc | 2:46.40 | 2:43.66 | -2.74 | ||||
5 | Katie Atter | Lincoln Vulc | 2:50.00 | 2:45.54 | -4.46 | ||||
6 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 2:55.00 | 2:49.02 | -5.98 | ||||
7 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 3:02.60 | 2:50.55 | -12.05 | ||||
8 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 2:53.57 | 2:55.68 | +2.11 | ||||
9 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 3:02.45 | 3:02.92 | +0.47 | ||||
10 | Izzy Render | York City | 3:32.25 | 3:16.10 | -16.15 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 2:25.00 | 2:25.72 | +0.72 | ||||
2 | Emily Robson | York City | 2:26.95 | 2:25.78 | -1.17 | ||||
3 | Hannah Newnham | Donc Dartes | 2:26.51 | 2:27.93 | +1.42 | ||||
4 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 2:31.60 | 2:28.50 | -3.10 | ||||
5 | Neola Thorpe | York City | 2:33.80 | 2:33.12 | -0.68 | ||||
6 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 2:34.43 | 2:34.40 | -0.03 | ||||
7 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 2:29.01 | 2:34.57 | +5.56 | ||||
8 | Georgia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 2:35.43 | 2:38.15 | +2.72 | ||||
9 | Amy Durrant | York City | 2:34.01 | 2:40.28 | +6.27 | ||||
10 | Mia Bramley | Wetherby | 2:50.32 | 2:49.69 | -0.63 | ||||
11 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 2:52.95 | 2:52.48 | -0.47 | ||||
12 | Jess Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 3:39.29 | 3:24.66 | -14.63 | ||||
13 | Emily Crossley | Settle Srays | 3:28.83 | 3:27.62 | -1.21 | ||||
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 4:20.00 | 4:26.18 | +6.18 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jake Adams | Louth | 3:29.90 | 3:30.30 | +0.40 | ||||
2 | Harry Milne | Louth | 3:53.40 | 3:33.91 | -19.49 | ||||
3 | William Taylor | Louth | 3:40.30 | 3:35.38 | -4.92 | ||||
4 | Casper Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 3:43.89 | 3:36.89 | -7.00 | ||||
5 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 3:39.88 | 3:39.61 | -0.27 | ||||
6 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 4:03.66 | 3:48.21 | -15.45 | ||||
7 | Georgi Bashford | Lincoln Vulc | 4:04.50 | 3:49.79 | -14.71 | ||||
8 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 3:45.77 | 3:50.66 | +4.89 | ||||
9 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 4:05.00 | 3:52.97 | -12.03 | ||||
10 | Lawrence Chapman | Donc Dartes | 4:02.20 | 4:00.45 | -1.75 | ||||
11 | Zebedee Willmington | Louth | 4:06.80 | 4:09.02 | +2.22 | ||||
12 | Isaac Dennis | Lincoln Vulc | 4:30.00 | 4:10.38 | -19.62 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
William Harper | 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane | ||||||||
William Jinks | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Harrison Maskrey | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 3:08.70 | 3:04.16 | -4.54 | ||||
2 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 3:43.35 | 3:29.01 | -14.34 | ||||
3 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 3:39.50 | 3:32.13 | -7.37 | ||||
4 | Conor Buckley | Louth | 3:29.90 | 3:36.44 | +6.54 | ||||
5 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 3:40.00 | 3:39.67 | -0.33 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cody Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 3:13.42 | 3:03.13 | -10.29 | ||||
2 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 3:19.23 | 3:11.83 | -7.40 | ||||
3 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 3:24.04 | 3:14.89 | -9.15 | ||||
4 | Willem Kloosterboer | Louth | 3:18.60 | 3:22.19 | +3.59 | ||||
5 | Jack Lea | Louth | 3:30.40 | 3:26.51 | -3.89 | ||||
6 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 3:36.43 | 3:26.99 | -9.44 | ||||
7 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | NT | 3:27.56 | npt | ||||
8 | Samesh Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 3:37.00 | 3:30.54 | -6.46 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 3:40.00 | 3:46.88 | +6.88 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 2:46.59 | 2:38.95 | -7.64 | ||||
2 | Blaine Underwood | Donc Dartes | 2:43.50 | 2:39.12 | -4.38 | ||||
3 | Cathal O'Grady Smith | Romiley Mari | 2:56.35 | 2:48.17 | -8.18 | ||||
4 | Travis Taylor | Settle Srays | 3:00.05 | 2:52.72 | -7.33 | ||||
5 | Ashwin Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 3:12.20 | 3:06.59 | -5.61 | ||||
6 | Kieran Matson | Kippax | NT | 3:21.41 | npt | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | James Barker | New Earswick | NT | 2:46.77 | npt | ||||
2 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 2:59.05 | 2:46.95 | -12.10 | ||||
3 | Sam Moment | Scarborough | 2:54.41 | 2:53.60 | -0.81 | ||||
4 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 2:59.70 | 2:56.96 | -2.74 | ||||
5 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 3:03.40 | 3:07.18 | +3.78 | ||||
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 51.05 | 48.96 | -2.09 | ||||
2 | Helena Field | Louth | 50.20 | 52.06 | +1.86 | ||||
3 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 55.91 | 54.30 | -1.61 | ||||
4 | Sofie Watson | York City | 56.24 | 54.92 | -1.32 | ||||
5 | Eve Parkin | York City | 1:05.92 | 56.50 | -9.42 | ||||
6 | Sophia Thom | York City | 1:10.00 | 58.25 | -11.75 | ||||
7 | Faith Wing | York City | 1:12.00 | 1:00.05 | -11.95 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Grace Burton | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Ava Turner | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 43.83 | 44.99 | +1.16 | ||||
2 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 46.80 | 45.07 | -1.73 | ||||
3 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 46.30 | 45.37 | -0.93 | ||||
4 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 45.51 | 45.38 | -0.13 | ||||
5 | Olivia Anstey | Louth | 45.32 | 46.49 | +1.17 | ||||
6 | Jessica Wilkinson | Donc Dartes | 47.56 | 46.67 | -0.89 | ||||
7 | Hollie Wilson | Co Leeds | 48.89 | 47.44 | -1.45 | ||||
8 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 49.00 | 47.53 | -1.47 | ||||
9 | Evie Mosey | York City | 49.81 | 47.61 | -2.20 | ||||
10 | Sophie Leveridge | Calv Bing | 55.66 | 47.84 | -7.82 | ||||
11 | Katie Varley | York City | 48.36 | 48.72 | +0.36 | ||||
12 | Imogen Jenkins | Louth | 50.98 | 48.96 | -2.02 | ||||
13 | Zara Dixon | Lincoln Vulc | 51.87 | 49.06 | -2.81 | ||||
14 | Grace Twilton | Louth | 50.90 | 49.12 | -1.78 | ||||
15 | Alice Aitken | York City | 52.47 | 52.56 | +0.09 | ||||
16 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 56.00 | 54.90 | -1.10 | ||||
17 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 54.64 | 55.40 | +0.76 | ||||
18 | Raya Harrand | York City | 52.32 | 55.60 | +3.28 | ||||
19 | Lucy Bagot | Settle Srays | 57.12 | 56.02 | -1.10 | ||||
20 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 56.09 | 57.82 | +1.73 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Calverley | Donc Dartes | 39.00 | 39.34 | +0.34 | ||||
2 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 43.52 | 41.17 | -2.35 | ||||
3 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 42.39 | 41.60 | -0.79 | ||||
4 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 45.38 | 44.29 | -1.09 | ||||
5 | Libby Morrison | York City | 43.66 | 44.89 | +1.23 | ||||
6 | Abigail Chevis | Lincoln Vulc | 47.30 | 45.61 | -1.69 | ||||
7 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 51.72 | 46.50 | -5.22 | ||||
8 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 48.27 | 47.33 | -0.94 | ||||
9 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 48.86 | 47.38 | -1.48 | ||||
10 | Sara Ungar | York City | 49.52 | 48.61 | -0.91 | ||||
11 | Imogen Wood | York City | 50.96 | 50.31 | -0.65 | ||||
12 | Holly Jones | Donc Dartes | 52.02 | 51.76 | -0.26 | ||||
13 | Frankie Hughes | Donc Dartes | 52.40 | 51.89 | -0.51 | ||||
14 | Effie Kennedy | Louth | 48.60 | 52.12 | +3.52 | ||||
15 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 53.67 | 52.22 | -1.45 | ||||
16 | Imogen Peutrill | Lincoln Vulc | 56.90 | 54.20 | -2.70 | ||||
17 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 59.04 | 57.81 | -1.23 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 38.26 | 38.66 | +0.40 | ||||
2 | Francesca Lightfoot | Lincoln Vulc | 39.40 | 39.24 | -0.16 | ||||
3 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Barrow | 43.15 | 40.84 | -2.31 | ||||
4 | Evie Wright | Louth | 41.21 | 40.94 | -0.27 | ||||
5 | Annie Johnson | Lincoln Vulc | 42.20 | 41.77 | -0.43 | ||||
6 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 49.37 | 46.14 | -3.23 | ||||
7 | Holly Giles | Louth | 46.79 | 46.25 | -0.54 | ||||
8 | Amber Norton | Lincoln Vulc | 46.90 | 47.16 | +0.26 | ||||
9 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 52.85 | 47.31 | -5.54 | ||||
10 | Olivia Spencer | Lincoln Vulc | 49.50 | 47.70 | -1.80 | ||||
11 | Lilia Burton | Lincoln Vulc | 46.70 | 47.80 | +1.10 | ||||
12 | Faith Parker | Lincoln Vulc | 49.30 | 48.67 | -0.63 | ||||
13 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 52.61 | 49.57 | -3.04 | ||||
14 | Emily Hobson | York City | 1:05.00 | 57.25 | -7.75 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Donc Dartes | 36.00 | 36.76 | +0.76 | ||||
2 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 38.93 | 38.02 | -0.91 | ||||
3 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 39.92 | 39.50 | -0.42 | ||||
4 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 42.22 | 40.21 | -2.01 | ||||
5 | Cerys Thomas | Donc Dartes | 43.64 | 41.28 | -2.36 | ||||
6 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 40.66 | 41.89 | +1.23 | ||||
7 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 47.33 | 43.04 | -4.29 | ||||
8 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 44.70 | 43.35 | -1.35 | ||||
9 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 45.45 | 44.18 | -1.27 | ||||
10 | Ellie Samms | York City | 55.58 | 49.38 | -6.20 | ||||
11 | Beatrice Parkin | Louth | 46.80 | 50.26 | +3.46 | ||||
12 | Sophie Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 56.70 | 53.77 | -2.93 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Mia Gledhill | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 35.72 | 36.76 | +1.04 | ||||
2 | Katie Atter | Lincoln Vulc | 39.70 | 39.85 | +0.15 | ||||
3 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 44.64 | 39.91 | -4.73 | ||||
4 | Emily Crookes | Lincoln Vulc | 41.10 | 40.84 | -0.26 | ||||
5 | Katie Stringer | Donc Dartes | 42.33 | 42.25 | -0.08 | ||||
6 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 41.10 | 42.31 | +1.21 | ||||
7 | Isobel Leggate | Lincoln Vulc | 45.70 | 42.89 | -2.81 | ||||
8 | Rhiannon Thomas | Lincoln Vulc | 44.40 | 43.69 | -0.71 | ||||
9 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 44.40 | 44.02 | -0.38 | ||||
10 | Bethany Dunn | New Earswick | 47.26 | 44.46 | -2.80 | ||||
11 | Emma Spaven | New Earswick | NT | 46.39 | npt | ||||
12 | Izzy Render | York City | 48.40 | 47.47 | -0.93 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucy Davies | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Emily Robson | York City | 35.50 | 34.24 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 35.50 | 35.19 | -0.31 | ||||
2 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 36.50 | 36.73 | +0.23 | ||||
3 | Ella Fisher | York City | 39.50 | 37.90 | -1.60 | ||||
4 | Genna Suddes | York City | 39.41 | 39.04 | -0.37 | ||||
5 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 42.95 | 42.23 | -0.72 | ||||
6 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 42.30 | 42.80 | +0.50 | ||||
7 | Abigail Young | York City | 42.91 | 42.96 | +0.05 | ||||
8 | Emily Crossley | Settle Srays | 48.38 | 47.35 | -1.03 | ||||
9 | Holly Bennett | Tadcaster | 49.00 | 49.26 | +0.26 | ||||
10 | Jess Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 51.13 | 49.36 | -1.77 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Mia Bramley | 7.3 Elbows over water except for last stroke before or during turn or final stroke at finish | ||||||||
Phoebe Mountain | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 204 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Donc Dartes | 7:36.09 | 6:27.34 | -1:08.75 | ||||
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | NT | 6:57.24 | npt | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Luke Gilliver | Donc Dartes | 5:31.32 | 5:25.26 | -6.06 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Samuel Leveridge | Calv Bing | 5:59.15 | 5:39.92 | -19.23 | ||||
2 | Callum Aitken | York City | 6:14.60 | 5:56.08 | -18.52 | ||||
3 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | NT | 6:28.39 | npt | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas McCabe | Marple | 5:25.00 | 5:13.27 | -11.73 | ||||
2 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 6:16.75 | 5:41.62 | -35.13 | ||||
3 | Owen Wing | York City | 5:58.71 | 5:46.25 | -12.46 | ||||
4 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 6:19.00 | 6:13.47 | -5.53 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Harry Kingston | 6.4 Totally submerged during the race or at the finish | ||||||||
Lucas Stabler | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 4:55.66 | 4:54.90 | -0.76 | ||||
2 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 5:04.21 | 5:01.82 | -2.39 | ||||
3 | Ben Wright | Donc Dartes | 5:25.34 | 5:02.12 | -23.22 | ||||
4 | Thomas Scholefield | York City | 5:04.72 | 5:12.82 | +8.10 | ||||
5 | Simon Robson | York City | 5:27.33 | 5:18.78 | -8.55 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Travis Taylor | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jason Robson | York City | 4:36.00 | 4:36.08 | +0.08 | ||||
2 | Joshua Mathias | York City | 5:00.00 | 5:02.61 | +2.61 | ||||
3 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 5:14.17 | 5:06.91 | -7.26 | ||||
4 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 5:22.77 | 5:09.72 | -13.05 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Daniel Menzer | 6.4 Totally submerged during the race or at the finish | ||||||||
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 1:42.00 | 1:33.09 | -8.91 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 1:32.71 | 1:27.43 | -5.28 | ||||
2 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 1:28.91 | 1:28.69 | -0.22 | ||||
3 | Olivia Anstey | Louth | 1:31.40 | 1:32.80 | +1.40 | ||||
4 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 1:34.09 | 1:33.79 | -0.30 | ||||
5 | Alice Aitken | York City | 1:45.48 | 1:36.42 | -9.06 | ||||
6 | Imogen Jenkins | Louth | 1:47.60 | 1:41.36 | -6.24 | ||||
7 | Millie Doubleday | Louth | 1:37.80 | 1:48.07 | +10.27 | ||||
8 | Lucy Bagot | Settle Srays | 2:20.00 | 1:54.50 | -25.50 | ||||
9 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 1:38.00 | 1:59.75 | +21.75 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 1:18.40 | 1:21.49 | +3.09 | ||||
2 | Alexandra Bulat | Lincoln Vulc | 1:38.00 | 1:29.88 | -8.12 | ||||
3 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 1:27.82 | 1:34.07 | +6.25 | ||||
4 | Effie Kennedy | Louth | 1:30.20 | 1:36.72 | +6.52 | ||||
5 | Megan Jackson | Louth | 1:55.10 | 1:55.32 | +0.22 | ||||
6 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 2:24.61 | 2:13.04 | -11.57 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Cara Thomas | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
Emilia Hartley | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Frankie Hughes | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:15.05 | 1:14.68 | -0.37 | ||||
2 | Francesca Lightfoot | Lincoln Vulc | 1:18.60 | 1:22.23 | +3.63 | ||||
3 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:27.08 | 1:27.41 | +0.33 | ||||
4 | Lilia Burton | Lincoln Vulc | 1:35.10 | 1:28.23 | -6.87 | ||||
5 | Amelie Thom | York City | 1:32.35 | 1:29.78 | -2.57 | ||||
6 | Evie Wright | Louth | 1:36.60 | 1:34.42 | -2.18 | ||||
7 | Olivia Spencer | Lincoln Vulc | 1:35.20 | 1:35.54 | +0.34 | ||||
8 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 1:44.46 | 1:37.21 | -7.25 | ||||
9 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 1:37.77 | 1:38.58 | +0.81 | ||||
10 | Isabel Marritt | Louth | 1:44.30 | 1:43.75 | -0.55 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Bethan Endicott | Team Jorvik | 1:06.20 | 1:10.38 | +4.18 | ||||
2 | Freya Tyas | York City | 1:13.37 | 1:12.24 | -1.13 | ||||
3 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 1:26.50 | 1:19.89 | -6.61 | ||||
4 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 1:28.30 | 1:22.46 | -5.84 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Frankie Ness | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 1:10.07 | 1:10.88 | +0.81 | ||||
2 | Emily Crookes | Lincoln Vulc | 1:14.50 | 1:18.02 | +3.52 | ||||
3 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 1:28.26 | 1:27.90 | -0.36 | ||||
4 | Rhiannon Thomas | Lincoln Vulc | 1:31.40 | 1:28.11 | -3.29 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Neola Thorpe | York City | 1:06.00 | 1:05.56 | Time only swim | |||||
Ella Fisher | York City | 1:06.00 | 1:05.98 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 1:06.32 | 1:07.33 | +1.01 | ||||
2 | Genna Suddes | York City | 1:10.29 | 1:12.16 | +1.87 | ||||
3 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:12.65 | 1:16.47 | +3.82 | ||||
4 | Jess Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 1:44.39 | 1:40.47 | -3.92 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jessica Crosby | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Finley Scott | Louth | 40.90 | 44.57 | +3.67 | ||||
2 | Zachary Helm | York City | 1:05.45 | 52.01 | -13.44 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jake Adams | Louth | 41.80 | 40.12 | -1.68 | ||||
2 | Casper Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 39.99 | 41.31 | +1.32 | ||||
3 | William Taylor | Louth | 40.40 | 41.59 | +1.19 | ||||
4 | Georgi Bashford | Lincoln Vulc | 46.30 | 41.78 | -4.52 | ||||
5 | Jacob Bailey | Lincoln Vulc | 45.70 | 42.19 | -3.51 | ||||
6 | Henry Roberts | York City | 41.92 | 42.23 | +0.31 | ||||
7 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 44.38 | 43.02 | -1.36 | ||||
8 | Ashley Turner | York City | 50.89 | 43.43 | -7.46 | ||||
9 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 44.38 | 44.84 | +0.46 | ||||
10 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 42.25 | 45.24 | +2.99 | ||||
11 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 45.62 | 45.30 | -0.32 | ||||
12 | Daniel Rutter | Bradford Dol | 47.84 | 45.35 | -2.49 | ||||
13 | Charlie Jeanes | Louth | 41.90 | 45.97 | +4.07 | ||||
14 | Edward Leggate | Louth | 43.60 | 46.69 | +3.09 | ||||
15 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 54.12 | 48.99 | -5.13 | ||||
16 | Sebastian Fazackerly | Settle Srays | 54.63 | 49.62 | -5.01 | ||||
17 | William Harper | Wetherby | 47.18 | 49.76 | +2.58 | ||||
18 | Isaac Dennis | Lincoln Vulc | 51.60 | 50.58 | -1.02 | ||||
19 | Harry Shield | York City | 52.03 | 50.67 | -1.36 | ||||
20 | James Young | York City | 58.00 | 53.09 | -4.91 | ||||
21 | George Samms | York City | NT | 55.70 | npt | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Harrison Maskrey | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
William Jinks | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 35.00 | 34.58 | -0.42 | ||||
2 | Lyndan Wilson | Lincoln Vulc | 39.40 | 36.49 | -2.91 | ||||
3 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 40.60 | 39.90 | -0.70 | ||||
4 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 42.00 | 40.79 | -1.21 | ||||
5 | Amos Hebden | York City | 45.38 | 42.25 | -3.13 | ||||
6 | Archie Glenn | Lincoln Vulc | 43.80 | 42.91 | -0.89 | ||||
7 | Conor Buckley | Louth | 44.00 | 43.95 | -0.05 | ||||
8 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 47.13 | 44.40 | -2.73 | ||||
9 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 47.61 | 45.68 | -1.93 | ||||
10 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 1:14.00 | 1:01.08 | -12.92 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 34.71 | 34.88 | +0.17 | ||||
2 | Samuel Leveridge | Calv Bing | 36.78 | 35.89 | -0.89 | ||||
3 | Cody Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 38.23 | 36.84 | -1.39 | ||||
4 | Philip Suddes | York City | 38.37 | 37.77 | -0.60 | ||||
5 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 38.75 | 38.81 | +0.06 | ||||
6 | Freddie Brook | York City | 39.61 | 38.88 | -0.73 | ||||
7 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 40.22 | 38.93 | -1.29 | ||||
8 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 43.26 | 39.20 | -4.06 | ||||
8 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 39.10 | 39.20 | +0.10 | ||||
10 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 43.50 | 39.64 | -3.86 | ||||
11 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 45.84 | 42.09 | -3.75 | ||||
12 | Thomas Hepplestone | Lincoln Vulc | 43.40 | 42.57 | -0.83 | ||||
13 | Samesh Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 42.90 | 42.75 | -0.15 | ||||
14 | Charlie Rutter | Bradford Dol | 43.16 | 43.50 | +0.34 | ||||
15 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 45.08 | 43.75 | -1.33 | ||||
16 | Vlad Vulpe | Lincoln Vulc | 51.42 | 47.36 | -4.06 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 36.80 | 32.69 | -4.11 | ||||
2 | Thomas McCabe | Marple | 34.48 | 32.99 | -1.49 | ||||
3 | Harry Kingston | Lincoln Vulc | 35.16 | 34.32 | -0.84 | ||||
4 | John Joe Wallace | Romiley Mari | 37.89 | 34.71 | -3.18 | ||||
5 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 39.37 | 37.14 | -2.23 | ||||
6 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 37.22 | 37.46 | +0.24 | ||||
7 | Owen Wing | York City | 39.83 | 37.57 | -2.26 | ||||
8 | Finlay Edmond | Lincoln Vulc | 38.20 | 39.49 | +1.29 | ||||
9 | Billy Suur | York City | 45.74 | 41.17 | -4.57 | ||||
10 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 42.81 | 41.31 | -1.50 | ||||
11 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 40.10 | 41.45 | +1.35 | ||||
12 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 46.30 | 42.94 | -3.36 | ||||
13 | Michael Judge | Tadcaster | 48.06 | 43.33 | -4.73 | ||||
14 | Harry Samms | York City | 1:00.26 | 51.93 | -8.33 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 32.84 | 32.06 | -0.78 | ||||
2 | Cathal O'Grady Smith | Romiley Mari | 34.40 | 32.61 | -1.79 | ||||
3 | Owen Jones | Lincoln Vulc | 37.80 | 34.70 | -3.10 | ||||
4 | Ashwin Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 37.10 | 35.22 | -1.88 | ||||
5 | Thomas Aubrey | Lincoln Vulc | 36.80 | 35.54 | -1.26 | ||||
6 | Travis Taylor | Settle Srays | 35.00 | 35.73 | +0.73 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Theo Mackenzie | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Max Marritt | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 28.50 | 28.71 | +0.21 | ||||
2 | Samuel Merritt | Donc Dartes | 29.60 | 29.95 | +0.35 | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 30.71 | 30.15 | -0.56 | ||||
4 | Harris Lister | York City | 31.34 | 31.04 | -0.30 | ||||
5 | Toby Price | York City | 32.50 | 31.33 | -1.17 | ||||
6 | John-Luke Hutchinson | Bradford Dol | 32.54 | 31.39 | -1.15 | ||||
7 | James Robinson | Donc Dartes | 32.22 | 31.43 | -0.79 | ||||
8 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 31.63 | 32.05 | +0.42 | ||||
9 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 33.99 | 33.30 | -0.69 | ||||
10 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 35.44 | 34.29 | -1.15 | ||||
11 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 37.00 | 35.69 | -1.31 | ||||
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Helena Field | Louth | 3:47.70 | 3:25.46 | -22.24 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 3:15.29 | 2:53.56 | -21.73 | ||||
2 | Jessica Wilkinson | Donc Dartes | 3:07.08 | 3:05.71 | -1.37 | ||||
3 | Katie Varley | York City | 3:30.00 | 3:08.16 | -21.84 | ||||
4 | Grace Twilton | Louth | 3:14.00 | 3:14.82 | +0.82 | ||||
5 | Emily Griffiths | Donc Dartes | 3:35.98 | 3:15.47 | -20.51 | ||||
6 | Zara Dixon | Lincoln Vulc | 3:30.00 | 3:22.21 | -7.79 | ||||
7 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 3:32.80 | 3:26.50 | -6.30 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 2:51.63 | 2:45.65 | -5.98 | ||||
2 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 2:51.55 | 2:48.91 | -2.64 | ||||
3 | Melissa Moreno | Donc Dartes | 3:02.03 | 2:54.55 | -7.48 | ||||
4 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 3:08.43 | 2:58.69 | -9.74 | ||||
5 | Sara Ungar | York City | 3:03.41 | 3:00.04 | -3.37 | ||||
6 | Alexandra Bulat | Lincoln Vulc | 3:01.23 | 3:01.39 | +0.16 | ||||
7 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 3:09.33 | 3:03.18 | -6.15 | ||||
8 | Isla Yates | York City | 3:39.14 | 3:10.06 | -29.08 | ||||
9 | Poppy Tyson | Barrow | 3:05.24 | 3:13.27 | +8.03 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Frankie Hughes | 6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Francesca Lightfoot | Lincoln Vulc | 2:39.30 | 2:35.91 | -3.39 | ||||
2 | Olivia Thom | York City | 2:47.71 | 2:36.63 | -11.08 | ||||
3 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 2:44.32 | 2:39.95 | -4.37 | ||||
4 | Annie Johnson | Lincoln Vulc | 3:08.70 | 2:48.33 | -20.37 | ||||
5 | Kaitlyn Gifford | Lincoln Vulc | 3:06.10 | 2:53.49 | -12.61 | ||||
6 | Erin Napier | Donc Dartes | 2:50.43 | 2:54.75 | +4.32 | ||||
7 | Holly Giles | Louth | 2:54.00 | 2:59.25 | +5.25 | ||||
8 | Amber Norton | Lincoln Vulc | 3:07.90 | 2:59.63 | -8.27 | ||||
9 | Evie Wright | Louth | 3:02.40 | 3:00.11 | -2.29 | ||||
10 | Lilia Burton | Lincoln Vulc | 3:05.31 | 3:04.01 | -1.30 | ||||
11 | Jasmine Brown | Louth | 3:50.40 | 3:12.85 | -37.55 | ||||
12 | Kate Neal | Kippax | NT | 3:20.49 | npt | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 2:35.49 | 2:34.01 | -1.48 | ||||
2 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 2:42.39 | 2:35.14 | -7.25 | ||||
3 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 2:41.65 | 2:38.95 | -2.70 | ||||
4 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 2:42.22 | 2:39.08 | -3.14 | ||||
5 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 3:01.56 | 2:57.68 | -3.88 | ||||
6 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:08.38 | 3:01.13 | -7.25 | ||||
7 | Beatrice Parkin | Louth | 3:35.10 | 3:22.79 | -12.31 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Mia Boyle | York City | 2:28.05 | 2:30.30 | +2.25 | ||||
2 | Isobel Leggate | Lincoln Vulc | 2:37.70 | 2:42.60 | +4.90 | ||||
3 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 3:00.00 | 2:45.11 | -14.89 | ||||
4 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 2:52.34 | 2:47.14 | -5.20 | ||||
5 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 2:44.70 | 2:47.70 | +3.00 | ||||
6 | Katie Stringer | Donc Dartes | 2:47.21 | 2:49.30 | +2.09 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Tia Ward | York City | 2:20.00 | 2:21.03 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 2:20.00 | 2:26.14 | +6.14 | ||||
2 | Emma Wills | York City | 2:25.64 | 2:28.15 | +2.51 | ||||
3 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 2:36.59 | 2:32.43 | -4.16 | ||||
4 | Georgia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 2:31.65 | 2:35.42 | +3.77 | ||||
5 | Laura Bettles | Team Jorvik | 2:41.65 | 2:38.07 | -3.58 | ||||
6 | Jessica Buckton | Team Jorvik | 2:38.20 | 2:40.31 | +2.11 | ||||
7 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:59.08 | 2:47.51 | -11.57 | ||||
8 | Emily Crossley | Settle Srays | 3:20.00 | 3:23.28 | +3.28 | ||||
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jenson Owen | Donc Dartes | 1:16.40 | 1:14.98 | -1.42 | ||||
2 | Finley Scott | Louth | 1:25.90 | 1:27.30 | +1.40 | ||||
3 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:49.46 | 1:36.82 | -12.64 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jake Adams | Louth | 1:13.80 | 1:13.93 | +0.13 | ||||
2 | Jesse Goodwin | Donc Dartes | 1:13.25 | 1:14.26 | +1.01 | ||||
3 | Harry Milne | Louth | 1:19.40 | 1:16.34 | -3.06 | ||||
4 | Casper Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 1:21.48 | 1:20.93 | -0.55 | ||||
5 | Henry Roberts | York City | 1:27.23 | 1:22.69 | -4.54 | ||||
6 | William Taylor | Louth | 1:23.00 | 1:25.15 | +2.15 | ||||
7 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 1:27.44 | 1:26.97 | -0.47 | ||||
8 | Ashley Turner | York City | 1:29.20 | 1:28.07 | -1.13 | ||||
9 | Georgi Bashford | Lincoln Vulc | 1:30.00 | 1:28.28 | -1.72 | ||||
10 | Edward Leggate | Louth | 1:28.80 | 1:28.51 | -0.29 | ||||
11 | Jacob Bailey | Lincoln Vulc | 1:45.00 | 1:28.55 | -16.45 | ||||
12 | Lawrence Chapman | Donc Dartes | 1:30.67 | 1:28.86 | -1.81 | ||||
13 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 1:31.34 | 1:29.51 | -1.83 | ||||
14 | Harry Shield | York City | 1:35.69 | 1:29.59 | -6.10 | ||||
15 | Charlie Jeanes | Louth | 1:28.50 | 1:32.56 | +4.06 | ||||
16 | Finley Waleboer | Spenborough | 1:31.06 | 1:32.95 | +1.89 | ||||
17 | William Harper | Wetherby | 1:33.11 | 1:33.79 | +0.68 | ||||
18 | Daniel Rutter | Bradford Dol | 1:46.87 | 1:34.05 | -12.82 | ||||
19 | Zebedee Willmington | Louth | 1:34.50 | 1:35.38 | +0.88 | ||||
20 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 1:38.90 | 1:37.73 | -1.17 | ||||
21 | Isaac Dennis | Lincoln Vulc | 1:45.90 | 1:39.97 | -5.93 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Harrison Maskrey | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 1:03.81 | 1:04.20 | +0.39 | ||||
2 | Lyndan Wilson | Lincoln Vulc | 1:13.54 | 1:12.28 | -1.26 | ||||
3 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 1:13.50 | 1:12.51 | -0.99 | ||||
4 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 1:17.14 | 1:15.37 | -1.77 | ||||
5 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:27.60 | 1:17.62 | -9.98 | ||||
6 | Archie Glenn | Lincoln Vulc | 1:36.70 | 1:24.22 | -12.48 | ||||
7 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:34.23 | 1:25.13 | -9.10 | ||||
8 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:31.63 | 1:26.80 | -4.83 | ||||
9 | Conor Buckley | Louth | 1:26.90 | 1:30.28 | +3.38 | ||||
10 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 2:10.00 | 1:47.80 | -22.20 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Luke Gilliver | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Freddie Brook | York City | 1:12.17 | 1:07.52 | -4.65 | ||||
2 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 1:08.64 | 1:07.56 | -1.08 | ||||
3 | Callum Aitken | York City | 1:09.50 | 1:08.29 | -1.21 | ||||
4 | Samuel Leveridge | Calv Bing | 1:09.36 | 1:08.47 | -0.89 | ||||
5 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:10.54 | 1:08.74 | -1.80 | ||||
6 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 1:10.50 | 1:09.65 | -0.85 | ||||
7 | Cody Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 1:12.90 | 1:11.25 | -1.65 | ||||
8 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 1:21.49 | 1:12.38 | -9.11 | ||||
9 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 1:14.24 | 1:13.56 | -0.68 | ||||
10 | Jack Lea | Louth | 1:16.20 | 1:14.12 | -2.08 | ||||
11 | Leon Bailey | Louth | 1:12.30 | 1:14.24 | +1.94 | ||||
12 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:20.18 | 1:15.56 | -4.62 | ||||
13 | Willem Kloosterboer | Louth | 1:13.50 | 1:15.68 | +2.18 | ||||
14 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 1:22.01 | 1:15.94 | -6.07 | ||||
15 | Samesh Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 1:20.46 | 1:16.30 | -4.16 | ||||
16 | Thomas Hepplestone | Lincoln Vulc | 1:30.20 | 1:18.21 | -11.99 | ||||
17 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 1:26.00 | 1:21.74 | -4.26 | ||||
18 | Charlie Rutter | Bradford Dol | 1:24.77 | 1:29.52 | +4.75 | ||||
19 | Vlad Vulpe | Lincoln Vulc | 1:40.00 | 1:34.25 | -5.75 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas McCabe | Marple | 59.59 | 59.66 | +0.07 | ||||
2 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:09.50 | 1:04.67 | -4.83 | ||||
3 | John Joe Wallace | Romiley Mari | 1:12.71 | 1:09.76 | -2.95 | ||||
4 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 1:11.90 | 1:11.72 | -0.18 | ||||
5 | Finlay Edmond | Lincoln Vulc | 1:11.95 | 1:11.85 | -0.10 | ||||
6 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 1:19.56 | 1:16.22 | -3.34 | ||||
7 | Billy Suur | York City | 1:19.28 | 1:16.86 | -2.42 | ||||
8 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:22.59 | 1:17.66 | -4.93 | ||||
9 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 1:22.08 | 1:18.39 | -3.69 | ||||
10 | Michael Judge | Tadcaster | 1:32.41 | 1:21.81 | -10.60 | ||||
11 | Harry Samms | York City | 1:46.85 | 1:47.54 | +0.69 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Wright | Donc Dartes | 57.55 | 58.01 | +0.46 | ||||
2 | Blaine Underwood | Donc Dartes | 59.91 | 58.84 | -1.07 | ||||
3 | Thomas Scholefield | York City | 58.50 | 59.60 | +1.10 | ||||
4 | Cathal O'Grady Smith | Romiley Mari | 1:02.71 | 1:00.40 | -2.31 | ||||
5 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:02.93 | 1:00.64 | -2.29 | ||||
6 | Owen Jones | Lincoln Vulc | 1:05.60 | 1:02.84 | -2.76 | ||||
7 | Thomas Aubrey | Lincoln Vulc | 1:08.04 | 1:03.86 | -4.18 | ||||
8 | Ashwin Kumar | Lincoln Vulc | 1:05.88 | 1:04.49 | -1.39 | ||||
9 | Theo Mackenzie | York City | 1:29.08 | 1:14.80 | -14.28 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Max Marritt | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 56.00 | 55.31 | -0.69 | ||||
2 | Toby Price | York City | 58.00 | 57.93 | -0.07 | ||||
3 | Harris Lister | York City | 57.33 | 58.11 | +0.78 | ||||
4 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 58.57 | 58.19 | -0.38 | ||||
5 | Samuel Merritt | Donc Dartes | 57.54 | 58.31 | +0.77 | ||||
6 | John-Luke Hutchinson | Bradford Dol | 57.70 | 58.36 | +0.66 | ||||
7 | James Robinson | Donc Dartes | 1:02.35 | 58.49 | -3.86 | ||||
8 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:00.23 | 59.03 | -1.20 | ||||
9 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:00.12 | 59.40 | -0.72 | ||||
10 | Benjamin Hobbs | York City | 1:10.00 | 1:00.72 | -9.28 | ||||
11 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 59.50 | 1:01.62 | +2.12 | ||||
12 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 1:00.19 | 1:02.49 | +2.30 | ||||
13 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:08.27 | 1:03.23 | -5.04 | ||||
14 | Sam Moment | Scarborough | 1:05.17 | 1:03.92 | -1.25 | ||||
15 | Thomas Edmond | Lincoln Vulc | 1:08.81 | 1:07.51 | -1.30 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Zachary Peutrill | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Aidan Harris | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 301 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Harry Milne | Louth | 3:13.30 | 2:59.23 | -14.07 | ||||
2 | William Taylor | Louth | 3:02.10 | 3:01.79 | -0.31 | ||||
3 | Jake Adams | Louth | 3:04.60 | 3:05.28 | +0.68 | ||||
4 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 3:07.96 | 3:07.01 | -0.95 | ||||
5 | Georgi Bashford | Lincoln Vulc | 3:24.65 | 3:10.11 | -14.54 | ||||
6 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 3:59.26 | 3:20.12 | -39.14 | ||||
7 | Edward Leggate | Louth | 4:12.70 | 3:26.80 | -45.90 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Zebedee Willmington | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 2:35.57 | 2:36.78 | +1.21 | ||||
2 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 3:50.00 | 3:00.37 | -49.63 | ||||
3 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 3:18.20 | 3:06.95 | -11.25 | ||||
4 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 3:16.25 | 3:14.94 | -1.31 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 2:37.48 | 2:36.69 | -0.79 | ||||
2 | Callum Aitken | York City | 2:44.49 | 2:45.11 | +0.62 | ||||
3 | Man Kai Au | Lincoln Vulc | 3:00.00 | 2:45.47 | -14.53 | ||||
4 | Willem Kloosterboer | Louth | 3:10.10 | 3:06.82 | -3.28 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Donc Dartes | 2:18.75 | 2:17.31 | -1.44 | ||||
2 | Harry Kingston | Lincoln Vulc | 2:44.55 | 2:34.36 | -10.19 | ||||
3 | Dominic Been | York City | 2:46.00 | 2:43.05 | -2.95 | ||||
4 | Ka Lun Pang | Lincoln Vulc | 3:00.00 | 2:48.56 | -11.44 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Wright | Donc Dartes | 2:16.11 | 2:15.26 | -0.85 | ||||
2 | Joe Callin | Team Jorvik | 2:25.67 | 2:18.34 | -7.33 | ||||
3 | Thomas Aubrey | Lincoln Vulc | 2:49.35 | 2:39.96 | -9.39 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Tonkins | Team Jorvik | 2:13.99 | 2:13.28 | -0.71 | ||||
2 | Harris Lister | York City | 2:18.30 | 2:19.51 | +1.21 | ||||
3 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:16.82 | 2:19.91 | +3.09 | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:29.24 | 2:27.95 | -1.29 | ||||
5 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 2:31.44 | 2:30.06 | -1.38 | ||||
Event 302 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Evie Lilley | Lincoln Vulc | 1:41.80 | 1:38.91 | -2.89 | ||||
2 | Helena Field | Louth | 1:35.70 | 1:39.06 | +3.36 | ||||
3 | Ava Turner | York City | 1:46.60 | 1:40.00 | -6.60 | ||||
4 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 1:43.95 | 1:40.58 | -3.37 | ||||
5 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:55.35 | 1:44.94 | -10.41 | ||||
6 | Clara Robinson | York City | 2:15.00 | 1:48.76 | -26.24 | ||||
7 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 2:20.00 | 1:53.13 | -26.87 | ||||
8 | Sofie Watson | York City | 1:57.92 | 1:53.90 | -4.02 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jessica Craig | 6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | ||||||||
Alice Winn | 6.6 Not on the back at finish | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 1:25.32 | 1:24.50 | -0.82 | ||||
2 | Olivia Anstey | Louth | 1:26.60 | 1:25.68 | -0.92 | ||||
3 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 1:25.63 | 1:25.87 | +0.24 | ||||
4 | Grace Twilton | Louth | 1:33.90 | 1:27.38 | -6.52 | ||||
5 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 1:32.84 | 1:27.56 | -5.28 | ||||
6 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:36.22 | 1:31.81 | -4.41 | ||||
7 | Hollie Wilson | Co Leeds | 1:31.66 | 1:32.28 | +0.62 | ||||
8 | Zara Dixon | Lincoln Vulc | 1:45.00 | 1:32.87 | -12.13 | ||||
9 | Gracie Keeton | Louth | 1:35.30 | 1:33.72 | -1.58 | ||||
10 | Sophie Leveridge | Calv Bing | 1:48.04 | 1:33.82 | -14.22 | ||||
11 | Alice Aitken | York City | 1:31.59 | 1:34.28 | +2.69 | ||||
12 | Annie Womack | Lincoln Vulc | 1:55.00 | 1:35.02 | -19.98 | ||||
13 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 1:32.31 | 1:35.17 | +2.86 | ||||
14 | Emily Griffiths | Donc Dartes | 1:38.76 | 1:37.02 | -1.74 | ||||
15 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 1:41.30 | 1:37.14 | -4.16 | ||||
16 | Tillie-Mae Thompson | Lincoln Vulc | 1:42.20 | 1:38.96 | -3.24 | ||||
17 | Millie Doubleday | Louth | 1:36.80 | 1:39.99 | +3.19 | ||||
18 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 1:48.50 | 1:41.44 | -7.06 | ||||
19 | Raya Harrand | York City | 1:46.77 | 1:41.68 | -5.09 | ||||
20 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 1:50.22 | 1:42.85 | -7.37 | ||||
21 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 1:47.29 | 1:44.21 | -3.08 | ||||
22 | Megan Mills | York City | 1:48.00 | 1:45.60 | -2.40 | ||||
23 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 1:55.05 | 1:51.38 | -3.67 | ||||
24 | Bethany Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:02.81 | 2:04.77 | +1.96 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Phoebe Evans | 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 1:23.04 | 1:20.73 | -2.31 | ||||
2 | Mia Copping | Lincoln Vulc | 1:25.90 | 1:21.64 | -4.26 | ||||
3 | Alexandra Bulat | Lincoln Vulc | 1:28.10 | 1:23.59 | -4.51 | ||||
4 | Abigail Chevis | Lincoln Vulc | 1:33.30 | 1:24.36 | -8.94 | ||||
5 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 1:32.06 | 1:25.18 | -6.88 | ||||
6 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:26.62 | 1:26.58 | -0.04 | ||||
7 | Effie Kennedy | Louth | 1:31.10 | 1:29.41 | -1.69 | ||||
8 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 1:32.08 | 1:29.43 | -2.65 | ||||
9 | Poppy Tyson | Barrow | 1:29.26 | 1:31.21 | +1.95 | ||||
10 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 1:32.98 | 1:31.61 | -1.37 | ||||
11 | Alice Moore | Selby | 1:33.15 | 1:31.62 | -1.53 | ||||
12 | Holly Jones | Donc Dartes | 1:37.07 | 1:33.23 | -3.84 | ||||
13 | Danielle Cartman | Selby | 1:33.90 | 1:34.71 | +0.81 | ||||
14 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 1:41.59 | 1:35.82 | -5.77 | ||||
15 | Becca Terry | Lincoln Vulc | 1:40.70 | 1:35.85 | -4.85 | ||||
16 | Imogen Wood | York City | 1:35.31 | 1:37.00 | +1.69 | ||||
17 | Cara Thomas | Donc Dartes | 1:41.62 | 1:37.05 | -4.57 | ||||
18 | Eve Partridge | Lincoln Vulc | 1:41.60 | 1:39.94 | -1.66 | ||||
19 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 1:50.43 | 1:39.97 | -10.46 | ||||
20 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 1:45.99 | 1:40.60 | -5.39 | ||||
21 | Frankie Hughes | Donc Dartes | 1:39.13 | 1:40.96 | +1.83 | ||||
22 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 1:48.12 | 1:45.69 | -2.43 | ||||
23 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 2:15.00 | 1:53.11 | -21.89 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Holly Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 1:17.40 | 1:14.04 | -3.36 | ||||
2 | Olivia Thom | York City | 1:21.95 | 1:15.30 | -6.65 | ||||
3 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 1:24.95 | 1:20.03 | -4.92 | ||||
4 | Annie Johnson | Lincoln Vulc | 1:21.00 | 1:20.28 | -0.72 | ||||
5 | Niamh Monaghan | Lincoln Vulc | 1:19.70 | 1:20.36 | +0.66 | ||||
6 | Kaitlyn Gifford | Lincoln Vulc | 1:25.10 | 1:22.68 | -2.42 | ||||
7 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 1:31.64 | 1:23.61 | -8.03 | ||||
8 | Erin Smailes | York City | 1:31.40 | 1:24.31 | -7.09 | ||||
9 | Amber Norton | Lincoln Vulc | 1:28.70 | 1:25.14 | -3.56 | ||||
10 | Lilia Burton | Lincoln Vulc | 1:25.40 | 1:26.20 | +0.80 | ||||
11 | Holly Giles | Louth | 1:30.20 | 1:26.70 | -3.50 | ||||
12 | Faith Parker | Lincoln Vulc | 1:34.10 | 1:27.73 | -6.37 | ||||
13 | Olivia Spencer | Lincoln Vulc | 1:31.60 | 1:29.81 | -1.79 | ||||
14 | Victoria Tomlinson | York City | 1:37.94 | 1:30.73 | -7.21 | ||||
15 | Thea Barandia | Bradford Dol | 1:47.16 | 1:31.45 | -15.71 | ||||
16 | Jasmine Brown | Louth | 1:38.00 | 1:32.42 | -5.58 | ||||
17 | Lauren Taylor | Settle Srays | 1:37.37 | 1:33.21 | -4.16 | ||||
18 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 1:46.04 | 1:36.44 | -9.60 | ||||
19 | Grace Moody | Lincoln Vulc | 1:50.00 | 1:36.53 | -13.47 | ||||
20 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 1:42.54 | 1:36.55 | -5.99 | ||||
21 | Caitlin Hall | Louth | 1:40.00 | 1:38.27 | -1.73 | ||||
22 | Olivia Whitby | York City | 2:03.40 | 1:38.89 | -24.51 | ||||
23 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 1:46.98 | 1:42.17 | -4.81 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Oona Gregory | York City | 1:14.10 | 1:13.13 | -0.97 | ||||
2 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 1:14.37 | 1:14.08 | -0.29 | ||||
3 | Freya Tyas | York City | 1:16.26 | 1:14.33 | -1.93 | ||||
4 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 1:14.36 | 1:15.65 | +1.29 | ||||
5 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 1:17.22 | 1:16.60 | -0.62 | ||||
6 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 1:19.16 | 1:17.54 | -1.62 | ||||
7 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 1:21.23 | 1:18.23 | -3.00 | ||||
8 | Scarlett Laver | Donc Dartes | 1:19.40 | 1:19.59 | +0.19 | ||||
9 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 1:23.90 | 1:20.81 | -3.09 | ||||
10 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 1:24.45 | 1:21.16 | -3.29 | ||||
11 | Amelia Chrispin | Lincoln Vulc | 1:27.69 | 1:23.67 | -4.02 | ||||
12 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:35.00 | 1:24.19 | -10.81 | ||||
13 | Georgia Lancaster | Lincoln Vulc | 1:28.70 | 1:24.29 | -4.41 | ||||
14 | Beatrice Parkin | Louth | 1:33.70 | 1:31.68 | -2.02 | ||||
15 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 1:34.05 | 1:32.31 | -1.74 | ||||
16 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:34.86 | -25.14 | ||||
17 | Sophie Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 1:50.00 | 1:36.29 | -13.71 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Mia Boyle | York City | 1:12.00 | 1:10.94 | Time only swim | |||||
Megan Kirkman | York City | 1:12.00 | 1:12.19 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 1:16.00 | 1:14.81 | -1.19 | ||||
2 | Isobel Leggate | Lincoln Vulc | 1:19.20 | 1:15.85 | -3.35 | ||||
3 | Katie Atter | Lincoln Vulc | 1:18.60 | 1:17.42 | -1.18 | ||||
4 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 1:19.60 | 1:18.54 | -1.06 | ||||
5 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 1:27.25 | 1:19.08 | -8.17 | ||||
6 | Katie Stringer | Donc Dartes | 1:22.70 | 1:19.55 | -3.15 | ||||
7 | Lucy Atkinson | Tadcaster | 1:19.44 | 1:20.18 | +0.74 | ||||
8 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 1:21.50 | 1:21.34 | -0.16 | ||||
9 | Isobelle Kingdon | Spenborough | NT | 1:22.89 | npt | ||||
10 | Jessica Fletcher | Lincoln Vulc | 1:29.00 | 1:25.83 | -3.17 | ||||
11 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 1:34.16 | 1:31.35 | -2.81 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Elizabeth Windle | 9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order i.e. (Fly Back Breast Free) | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Emily Robson | York City | 1:12.00 | 1:07.93 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Hannah Newnham | Donc Dartes | 1:12.53 | 1:10.34 | -2.19 | ||||
Ella Fisher | York City | 1:12.00 | 1:10.61 | Time only swim | |||||
2 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 1:12.20 | 1:11.44 | -0.76 | ||||
3 | Neola Thorpe | York City | 1:12.30 | 1:12.39 | +0.09 | ||||
4 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 1:13.55 | 1:13.17 | -0.38 | ||||
5 | Hannah Buckley | Selby | 1:13.57 | 1:14.99 | +1.42 | ||||
6 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:14.82 | 1:15.69 | +0.87 | ||||
7 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 1:15.89 | 1:17.05 | +1.16 | ||||
8 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:18.47 | 1:18.46 | -0.01 | ||||
9 | Abigail Young | York City | 1:19.09 | 1:19.06 | -0.03 | ||||
10 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 1:18.98 | 1:19.09 | +0.11 | ||||
11 | Megan Moore | Selby | 1:22.38 | 1:22.00 | -0.38 | ||||
12 | Rebecca Fidler | York City | 1:28.35 | 1:24.59 | -3.76 | ||||
13 | Phoebe Mountain | York City | 1:32.02 | 1:27.88 | -4.14 | ||||
14 | Sofia Blaza | York City | 1:46.46 | 1:38.49 | -7.97 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jessica Crosby | 7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated | ||||||||
Event 303 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Donc Dartes | 5:32.93 | 5:35.47 | +2.54 | ||||
2 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 6:55.10 | 6:31.42 | -23.68 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lyndan Wilson | Lincoln Vulc | 6:42.20 | 5:30.70 | -1:11.50 | ||||
2 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 6:35.00 | 5:51.15 | -43.85 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 5:02.84 | 5:01.13 | -1.71 | ||||
2 | Samuel Leveridge | Calv Bing | 5:15.19 | 5:10.78 | -4.41 | ||||
3 | Callum Aitken | York City | 5:29.65 | 5:15.11 | -14.54 | ||||
4 | Freddie Brook | York City | 5:29.56 | 5:15.40 | -14.16 | ||||
5 | Man Kai Au | Lincoln Vulc | 5:30.00 | 5:26.14 | -3.86 | ||||
6 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 6:06.64 | 5:38.24 | -28.40 | ||||
7 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | NT | 6:06.64 | npt | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 5:19.23 | 4:57.87 | -21.36 | ||||
2 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 5:15.00 | 5:06.11 | -8.89 | ||||
3 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 5:28.30 | 5:24.26 | -4.04 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 4:28.60 | 4:25.46 | -3.14 | ||||
2 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 4:48.50 | 4:34.71 | -13.79 | ||||
3 | Thomas Scholefield | York City | 4:42.81 | 4:42.30 | -0.51 | ||||
4 | Simon Robson | York City | 4:49.78 | 4:42.60 | -7.18 | ||||
5 | Thomas Aubrey | Lincoln Vulc | 5:13.00 | 5:01.73 | -11.27 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jason Robson | York City | 4:25.93 | 4:07.06 | -18.87 | ||||
2 | Harris Lister | York City | 4:25.34 | 4:25.70 | +0.36 | ||||
3 | James Robinson | Donc Dartes | 4:30.00 | 4:28.19 | -1.81 | ||||
4 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 4:38.72 | 4:29.13 | -9.59 | ||||
5 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 4:40.93 | 4:34.04 | -6.89 | ||||
6 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 4:26.39 | 4:41.84 | +15.45 | ||||
7 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 4:55.00 | 4:48.23 | -6.77 | ||||
8 | John-Luke Hutchinson | Bradford Dol | 4:53.10 | 4:49.28 | -3.82 | ||||
9 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 4:50.00 | 4:59.66 | +9.66 | ||||
10 | Benjamin Hobbs | York City | 4:55.00 | 5:00.08 | +5.08 | ||||
11 | James Barker | New Earswick | NT | 5:07.79 | npt | ||||
Event 304 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 40.00 | 38.48 | -1.52 | ||||
2 | Ava Turner | York City | 54.06 | 48.20 | -5.86 | ||||
3 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 56.34 | 48.64 | -7.70 | ||||
4 | Evie Lilley | Lincoln Vulc | 52.87 | 49.57 | -3.30 | ||||
5 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 47.90 | 50.75 | +2.85 | ||||
6 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:00.00 | 53.58 | -6.42 | ||||
7 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 53.72 | 53.97 | +0.25 | ||||
8 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 54.47 | 54.50 | +0.03 | ||||
9 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:08.00 | 55.90 | -12.10 | ||||
10 | Sofie Watson | York City | 58.57 | 1:01.16 | +2.59 | ||||
11 | Faith Wing | York City | 1:02.00 | 1:01.24 | -0.76 | ||||
12 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 1:05.00 | 1:03.36 | -1.64 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 37.14 | 35.10 | -2.04 | ||||
2 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 39.30 | 36.87 | -2.43 | ||||
3 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 38.24 | 38.99 | +0.75 | ||||
4 | Hollie Wilson | Co Leeds | 42.25 | 40.89 | -1.36 | ||||
5 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 42.85 | 40.96 | -1.89 | ||||
6 | Alice Aitken | York City | 40.82 | 40.98 | +0.16 | ||||
7 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 58.40 | 44.33 | -14.07 | ||||
8 | Emily Griffiths | Donc Dartes | 46.52 | 44.66 | -1.86 | ||||
9 | Tillie-Mae Thompson | Lincoln Vulc | 47.70 | 45.81 | -1.89 | ||||
10 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 51.81 | 46.00 | -5.81 | ||||
11 | Zara Dixon | Lincoln Vulc | 45.98 | 46.25 | +0.27 | ||||
12 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 44.69 | 46.57 | +1.88 | ||||
13 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 48.64 | 46.64 | -2.00 | ||||
14 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 49.70 | 46.88 | -2.82 | ||||
15 | Annie Womack | Lincoln Vulc | 56.25 | 47.28 | -8.97 | ||||
16 | Raya Harrand | York City | 58.13 | 49.17 | -8.96 | ||||
17 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 48.53 | 54.23 | +5.70 | ||||
18 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 1:02.28 | +2.28 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sophie Leveridge | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 34.44 | 34.48 | +0.04 | ||||
2 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 36.76 | 35.62 | -1.14 | ||||
3 | Melissa Moreno | Donc Dartes | 41.24 | 35.89 | -5.35 | ||||
4 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 43.23 | 36.79 | -6.44 | ||||
5 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 38.20 | 36.92 | -1.28 | ||||
6 | Mia Copping | Lincoln Vulc | 37.90 | 36.94 | -0.96 | ||||
7 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 43.65 | 38.29 | -5.36 | ||||
8 | Alexandra Bulat | Lincoln Vulc | 41.10 | 38.68 | -2.42 | ||||
9 | Abigail Chevis | Lincoln Vulc | 42.80 | 39.80 | -3.00 | ||||
10 | Alice Moore | Selby | 42.00 | 40.90 | -1.10 | ||||
11 | Poppy Tyson | Barrow | 41.09 | 41.18 | +0.09 | ||||
12 | Sara Ungar | York City | 43.09 | 41.59 | -1.50 | ||||
13 | Imogen Wood | York City | 42.52 | 41.81 | -0.71 | ||||
14 | Abigail Baiden | Kippax | 39.77 | 42.10 | +2.33 | ||||
15 | Isla Yates | York City | 46.21 | 42.21 | -4.00 | ||||
16 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 44.50 | 43.57 | -0.93 | ||||
17 | Holly Jones | Donc Dartes | 45.40 | 44.04 | -1.36 | ||||
18 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 44.36 | -15.64 | ||||
19 | Danielle Cartman | Selby | 43.10 | 46.99 | +3.89 | ||||
20 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 49.25 | 49.16 | -0.09 | ||||
21 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 57.45 | 50.27 | -7.18 | ||||
22 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 56.11 | 51.52 | -4.59 | ||||
23 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 1:05.00 | 1:00.84 | -4.16 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Poppy Davis-Coyle | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Frankie Hughes | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 33.70 | 33.69 | -0.01 | ||||
2 | Alexandra Beeson | Scarborough | 34.01 | 33.83 | -0.18 | ||||
3 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 37.26 | 34.32 | -2.94 | ||||
4 | Niamh Monaghan | Lincoln Vulc | 37.00 | 35.25 | -1.75 | ||||
5 | Erin Smailes | York City | 39.46 | 36.94 | -2.52 | ||||
6 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 36.48 | 37.12 | +0.64 | ||||
7 | Amelie Thom | York City | 38.20 | 37.33 | -0.87 | ||||
8 | Lilia Burton | Lincoln Vulc | 38.54 | 37.46 | -1.08 | ||||
9 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 43.23 | 37.58 | -5.65 | ||||
10 | Alexa Milne | Louth | 39.23 | 38.81 | -0.42 | ||||
11 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 39.35 | 39.28 | -0.07 | ||||
12 | Amber Norton | Lincoln Vulc | 41.12 | 40.39 | -0.73 | ||||
13 | Olivia Spencer | Lincoln Vulc | 40.20 | 40.66 | +0.46 | ||||
14 | Holly Giles | Louth | 40.75 | 41.51 | +0.76 | ||||
15 | Faith Parker | Lincoln Vulc | 41.30 | 42.09 | +0.79 | ||||
16 | Evelyn Kingdon | Spenborough | NT | 42.60 | npt | ||||
17 | Hannah Pool | York City | 1:01.00 | 45.31 | -15.69 | ||||
18 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 52.21 | 47.30 | -4.91 | ||||
19 | Grace Moody | Lincoln Vulc | 51.49 | 47.69 | -3.80 | ||||
20 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 52.23 | 47.99 | -4.24 | ||||
21 | Olivia Whitby | York City | 57.55 | 48.78 | -8.77 | ||||
22 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 55.43 | -4.57 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 32.00 | 32.30 | +0.30 | ||||
2 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 33.73 | 32.66 | -1.07 | ||||
3 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 32.36 | 32.80 | +0.44 | ||||
4 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 32.66 | 33.28 | +0.62 | ||||
5 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 33.70 | 33.59 | -0.11 | ||||
6 | Scarlett Laver | Donc Dartes | 34.68 | 34.77 | +0.09 | ||||
7 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 36.70 | 34.83 | -1.87 | ||||
8 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 42.27 | 36.26 | -6.01 | ||||
9 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 34.57 | 36.27 | +1.70 | ||||
10 | Cerys Thomas | Donc Dartes | 36.85 | 37.00 | +0.15 | ||||
11 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 38.32 | 39.17 | +0.85 | ||||
12 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 44.33 | 43.35 | -0.98 | ||||
13 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 53.57 | 46.34 | -7.23 | ||||
14 | Sophie Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 53.80 | 47.27 | -6.53 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 30.50 | 30.97 | +0.47 | ||||
2 | Ella Stabler | York City | 33.90 | 31.96 | -1.94 | ||||
3 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 31.20 | 32.23 | +1.03 | ||||
4 | Kimberley Thompson | York City | 32.99 | 34.03 | +1.04 | ||||
5 | Isobel Leggate | Lincoln Vulc | 34.82 | 34.04 | -0.78 | ||||
6 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 35.40 | 34.99 | -0.41 | ||||
7 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 36.90 | 35.38 | -1.52 | ||||
8 | Elizabeth Windle | Tadcaster | 36.54 | 35.56 | -0.98 | ||||
9 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 37.15 | 35.65 | -1.50 | ||||
10 | Katie Atter | Lincoln Vulc | 37.50 | 36.60 | -0.90 | ||||
11 | Isobelle Kingdon | Spenborough | NT | 36.81 | npt | ||||
12 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 35.59 | 37.12 | +1.53 | ||||
13 | Rhiannon Thomas | Lincoln Vulc | 39.20 | 39.27 | +0.07 | ||||
14 | Jessica Fletcher | Lincoln Vulc | 42.40 | 41.97 | -0.43 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucy Atkinson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Neola Thorpe | York City | 29.00 | 29.90 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 30.75 | 30.39 | -0.36 | ||||
2 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 30.61 | 30.52 | -0.09 | ||||
3 | Erin Wilkes | New Earswick | 30.25 | 30.86 | +0.61 | ||||
4 | Ella Fisher | York City | 30.60 | 31.01 | +0.41 | ||||
5 | Genna Suddes | York City | 32.00 | 31.20 | -0.80 | ||||
6 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 31.28 | 31.43 | +0.15 | ||||
7 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 32.56 | 31.97 | -0.59 | ||||
8 | Georgia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 33.45 | 32.57 | -0.88 | ||||
9 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 32.88 | 33.34 | +0.46 | ||||
10 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 32.40 | 33.82 | +1.42 | ||||
11 | Hannah Buckley | Selby | 32.59 | 33.84 | +1.25 | ||||
12 | Abigail Young | York City | 37.79 | 35.36 | -2.43 | ||||
13 | Rebecca Fidler | York City | 38.94 | 38.93 | -0.01 | ||||
14 | Phoebe Mountain | York City | NT | 39.66 | npt | ||||
Event 305 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jake Adams | Louth | 1:26.30 | 1:25.89 | -0.41 | ||||
2 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 1:35.36 | 1:31.17 | -4.19 | ||||
3 | Casper Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 1:52.38 | 1:35.17 | -17.21 | ||||
4 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 1:36.75 | 1:37.72 | +0.97 | ||||
5 | William Taylor | Louth | 1:35.20 | 1:39.53 | +4.33 | ||||
6 | Harry Milne | Louth | 1:34.60 | 1:39.75 | +5.15 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 1:19.74 | 1:16.05 | -3.69 | ||||
2 | Lyndan Wilson | Lincoln Vulc | 1:27.30 | 1:23.17 | -4.13 | ||||
3 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 1:50.00 | 1:41.93 | -8.07 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Conor Buckley | 8.3 Breaststroke kick used | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Freddie Brook | York City | 1:24.35 | 1:21.87 | -2.48 | ||||
2 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 1:25.00 | 1:25.08 | +0.08 | ||||
3 | Cody Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 1:31.58 | 1:27.31 | -4.27 | ||||
4 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:32.36 | 1:27.38 | -4.98 | ||||
5 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 1:35.81 | 1:31.10 | -4.71 | ||||
6 | Leon Bailey | Louth | 1:29.70 | 1:38.41 | +8.71 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Donc Dartes | 1:07.97 | 1:05.19 | -2.78 | ||||
2 | Owen Wing | York City | 1:18.85 | 1:15.39 | -3.46 | ||||
3 | Harry Kingston | Lincoln Vulc | 1:24.30 | 1:18.01 | -6.29 | ||||
4 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 1:26.70 | 1:24.11 | -2.59 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Leon Wiseman | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Wright | Donc Dartes | 1:05.71 | 1:05.80 | +0.09 | ||||
2 | Blaine Underwood | Donc Dartes | 1:07.02 | 1:06.64 | -0.38 | ||||
3 | Owen Jones | Lincoln Vulc | 1:14.90 | 1:10.22 | -4.68 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Theo Mackenzie | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:02.00 | 1:00.85 | -1.15 | ||||
Joshua Mathias | York City | 1:02.00 | 1:01.91 | Time only swim | |||||
2 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 1:02.00 | 1:02.35 | +0.35 | ||||
3 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 1:00.42 | 1:02.51 | +2.09 | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:10.11 | 1:06.26 | -3.85 | ||||
5 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 1:12.00 | 1:06.46 | -5.54 | ||||
6 | James Robinson | Donc Dartes | 1:08.31 | 1:06.75 | -1.56 | ||||
7 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:09.63 | 1:10.95 | +1.32 | ||||
Event 306 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Helena Field | Louth | 3:50.40 | 4:00.65 | +10.25 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Gabrielle Idle-Beavers | Chapeltown | 3:26.00 | 3:10.91 | -15.09 | ||||
2 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 3:35.29 | 3:21.53 | -13.76 | ||||
3 | Olivia Anstey | Louth | 3:24.80 | 3:26.44 | +1.64 | ||||
4 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 3:30.67 | 3:28.49 | -2.18 | ||||
5 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 3:33.78 | 3:29.13 | -4.65 | ||||
6 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 4:00.00 | 3:31.45 | -28.55 | ||||
7 | Evie Mosey | York City | 3:37.60 | 3:38.01 | +0.41 | ||||
8 | Grace Twilton | Louth | 3:42.10 | 3:38.74 | -3.36 | ||||
9 | Sophie Leveridge | Calv Bing | 3:40.00 | 3:40.20 | +0.20 | ||||
10 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 3:40.46 | 3:40.34 | -0.12 | ||||
11 | Annie Womack | Lincoln Vulc | 4:10.00 | 3:51.34 | -18.66 | ||||
12 | Megan Mills | York City | 3:55.42 | 3:58.35 | +2.93 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Melissa Moreno | Donc Dartes | 3:30.64 | 3:14.85 | -15.79 | ||||
2 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 3:24.84 | 3:18.66 | -6.18 | ||||
3 | Olivia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 3:32.19 | 3:22.08 | -10.11 | ||||
4 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 3:29.14 | 3:27.33 | -1.81 | ||||
5 | Mia Copping | Lincoln Vulc | 3:33.00 | 3:28.12 | -4.88 | ||||
6 | Libby Morrison | York City | 3:25.75 | 3:28.40 | +2.65 | ||||
7 | Alice Moore | Selby | 3:43.61 | 3:39.12 | -4.49 | ||||
8 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 3:50.68 | 3:40.57 | -10.11 | ||||
9 | Eve Partridge | Lincoln Vulc | 3:59.30 | 3:42.51 | -16.79 | ||||
10 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 4:00.00 | 3:42.68 | -17.32 | ||||
11 | Frankie Hughes | Donc Dartes | 4:01.72 | 3:59.19 | -2.53 | ||||
12 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 4:05.00 | 4:13.10 | +8.10 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:57.54 | 2:58.19 | +0.65 | ||||
2 | Holly Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 3:13.60 | 3:03.81 | -9.79 | ||||
3 | Francesca Lightfoot | Lincoln Vulc | 3:05.60 | 3:07.80 | +2.20 | ||||
4 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 3:18.80 | 3:08.17 | -10.63 | ||||
5 | Alexandra Beeson | Scarborough | 3:00.00 | 3:10.20 | +10.20 | ||||
6 | Annie Johnson | Lincoln Vulc | 3:25.70 | 3:10.32 | -15.38 | ||||
7 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Barrow | 3:20.74 | 3:16.98 | -3.76 | ||||
8 | Niamh Monaghan | Lincoln Vulc | 3:30.00 | 3:19.80 | -10.20 | ||||
9 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 3:33.80 | 3:27.85 | -5.95 | ||||
10 | Alexa Milne | Louth | 3:30.90 | 3:31.30 | +0.40 | ||||
11 | Victoria Tomlinson | York City | 3:35.08 | 3:34.08 | -1.00 | ||||
12 | Lauren Taylor | Settle Srays | 3:50.00 | 3:34.50 | -15.50 | ||||
13 | Holly Giles | Louth | 3:30.00 | 3:38.25 | +8.25 | ||||
14 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 4:06.85 | 3:44.41 | -22.44 | ||||
15 | Caitlin Hall | Louth | 3:54.10 | 3:51.58 | -2.52 | ||||
16 | Jasmine Brown | Louth | 4:07.60 | 3:58.94 | -8.66 | ||||
17 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 3:45.00 | 4:00.41 | +15.41 | ||||
18 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 4:15.00 | 4:07.23 | -7.77 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 3:06.61 | 2:57.75 | -8.86 | ||||
2 | Freya Tyas | York City | 3:02.98 | 3:04.14 | +1.16 | ||||
3 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 3:01.63 | 3:04.63 | +3.00 | ||||
4 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 3:05.06 | 3:05.00 | -0.06 | ||||
5 | Cerys Thomas | Donc Dartes | 3:13.14 | 3:08.27 | -4.87 | ||||
6 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:15.00 | 3:19.06 | +4.06 | ||||
7 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 3:28.24 | 3:24.08 | -4.16 | ||||
8 | Emily Kelly | Scarborough | 3:32.00 | 3:30.39 | -1.61 | ||||
9 | Beatrice Parkin | Louth | 3:40.30 | 3:51.69 | +11.39 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lucy Davies | Lincoln Vulc | 3:27.30 | 3:18.82 | -8.48 | ||||
2 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 3:22.70 | 3:20.94 | -1.76 | ||||
3 | Elizabeth Windle | Tadcaster | 3:30.00 | 3:25.87 | -4.13 | ||||
4 | Rhiannon Thomas | Lincoln Vulc | 3:29.40 | 3:26.05 | -3.35 | ||||
5 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 3:55.00 | 3:29.30 | -25.70 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Emily Robson | York City | 2:42.00 | 2:43.32 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Hannah Newnham | Donc Dartes | 2:43.84 | 2:44.04 | +0.20 | ||||
2 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 2:50.11 | 2:50.46 | +0.35 | ||||
3 | Erin Wilkes | New Earswick | 2:43.63 | 2:54.23 | +10.60 | ||||
4 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 3:32.10 | 3:09.90 | -22.20 | ||||
5 | Megan Moore | Selby | 3:18.73 | 3:15.56 | -3.17 | ||||
6 | Georgia Brennan | Tadcaster | 4:00.00 | 4:01.98 | +1.98 | ||||
Event 307 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Zachary Helm | York City | 1:03.28 | 50.85 | -12.43 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 43.48 | 42.03 | -1.45 | ||||
2 | Jake Adams | Louth | 44.95 | 44.42 | -0.53 | ||||
3 | William Taylor | Louth | 47.10 | 46.38 | -0.72 | ||||
4 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 49.58 | 48.14 | -1.44 | ||||
5 | Casper Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 49.06 | 48.70 | -0.36 | ||||
6 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 52.54 | 48.93 | -3.61 | ||||
7 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 52.42 | 50.83 | -1.59 | ||||
8 | Edward Leggate | Louth | 51.70 | 51.60 | -0.10 | ||||
9 | Georgi Bashford | Lincoln Vulc | 51.60 | 51.98 | +0.38 | ||||
10 | Zebedee Willmington | Louth | 53.80 | 54.84 | +1.04 | ||||
11 | Alexander Mukhin | Spenborough | NT | 55.28 | npt | ||||
12 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 55.85 | -1:04.15 | ||||
13 | Sebastian Fazackerly | Settle Srays | 1:12.85 | 1:03.38 | -9.47 | ||||
14 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 59.90 | 1:04.75 | +4.85 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 40.00 | 38.89 | -1.11 | ||||
2 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 42.56 | 38.99 | -3.57 | ||||
3 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 40.40 | 39.63 | -0.77 | ||||
4 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 44.78 | 42.28 | -2.50 | ||||
5 | Conor Buckley | Louth | 44.10 | 43.11 | -0.99 | ||||
6 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 46.92 | 44.00 | -2.92 | ||||
7 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 51.27 | 47.51 | -3.76 | ||||
8 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 55.00 | 47.89 | -7.11 | ||||
9 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 51.15 | 47.91 | -3.24 | ||||
10 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 59.09 | 48.40 | -10.69 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 39.96 | 38.53 | -1.43 | ||||
2 | Willem Kloosterboer | Louth | 40.70 | 39.22 | -1.48 | ||||
3 | Samuel Leveridge | Calv Bing | 42.70 | 40.53 | -2.17 | ||||
4 | Cody Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 40.29 | 40.64 | +0.35 | ||||
5 | Man Kai Au | Lincoln Vulc | 44.70 | 41.37 | -3.33 | ||||
6 | Jack Lea | Louth | 44.10 | 42.37 | -1.73 | ||||
7 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 45.96 | 42.74 | -3.22 | ||||
8 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 43.80 | 43.62 | -0.18 | ||||
9 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 45.30 | 46.69 | +1.39 | ||||
10 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 53.00 | 49.64 | -3.36 | ||||
11 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 54.03 | 52.42 | -1.61 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Dominic Been | York City | 40.01 | 38.23 | -1.78 | ||||
2 | Owen Wing | York City | 40.57 | 39.93 | -0.64 | ||||
3 | Harry Kingston | Lincoln Vulc | 41.76 | 40.10 | -1.66 | ||||
4 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 48.67 | 41.30 | -7.37 | ||||
5 | Ka Lun Pang | Lincoln Vulc | 45.70 | 43.02 | -2.68 | ||||
6 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 48.90 | 48.43 | -0.47 | ||||
7 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 54.28 | 51.04 | -3.24 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 33.78 | 32.93 | -0.85 | ||||
2 | Blaine Underwood | Donc Dartes | 33.24 | 33.86 | +0.62 | ||||
3 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 36.13 | 35.39 | -0.74 | ||||
4 | Owen Jones | Lincoln Vulc | 40.50 | 37.51 | -2.99 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Matthew Watkin | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 32.60 | 32.07 | -0.53 | ||||
2 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 32.10 | 32.62 | +0.52 | ||||
3 | James Barker | New Earswick | 34.96 | 34.43 | -0.53 | ||||
4 | Joshua Mathias | York City | 33.98 | 35.56 | +1.58 | ||||
5 | Cameron Clinton | Lincoln Vulc | 37.25 | 36.88 | -0.37 | ||||
6 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 37.26 | 37.85 | +0.59 | ||||
7 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 37.72 | 38.38 | +0.66 | ||||
Event 308 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Evie Lilley | Lincoln Vulc | 1:31.18 | 1:24.02 | -7.16 | ||||
2 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 1:26.98 | 1:25.80 | -1.18 | ||||
3 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 1:40.25 | 1:30.53 | -9.72 | ||||
4 | Ava Turner | York City | 1:42.15 | 1:31.79 | -10.36 | ||||
5 | Helena Field | Louth | 1:33.10 | 1:34.31 | +1.21 | ||||
6 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:45.44 | 1:44.02 | -1.42 | ||||
7 | Clara Robinson | York City | 2:15.00 | 1:45.21 | -29.79 | ||||
8 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 2:04.38 | 1:45.63 | -18.75 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ruby Sugarman | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | 1:16.84 | 1:14.59 | -2.25 | ||||
2 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 1:19.52 | 1:16.66 | -2.86 | ||||
3 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 1:17.08 | 1:17.07 | -0.01 | ||||
4 | Olivia Anstey | Louth | 1:19.50 | 1:17.85 | -1.65 | ||||
5 | Zara Dixon | Lincoln Vulc | 1:23.00 | 1:18.40 | -4.60 | ||||
6 | Alice Aitken | York City | 1:25.97 | 1:18.58 | -7.39 | ||||
7 | Hollie Wilson | Co Leeds | 1:17.54 | 1:18.61 | +1.07 | ||||
8 | Grace Twilton | Louth | 1:21.60 | 1:19.36 | -2.24 | ||||
9 | Sophie Leveridge | Calv Bing | 1:30.52 | 1:19.68 | -10.84 | ||||
10 | Emily Griffiths | Donc Dartes | 1:30.97 | 1:22.90 | -8.07 | ||||
11 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:25.00 | 1:24.26 | -0.74 | ||||
12 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 1:22.30 | 1:24.92 | +2.62 | ||||
13 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 1:42.46 | 1:26.33 | -16.13 | ||||
14 | Annie Womack | Lincoln Vulc | 1:40.00 | 1:26.73 | -13.27 | ||||
15 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 1:32.90 | 1:27.92 | -4.98 | ||||
16 | Gracie Keeton | Louth | 1:32.20 | 1:28.02 | -4.18 | ||||
17 | Millie Doubleday | Louth | 1:21.90 | 1:29.09 | +7.19 | ||||
18 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 1:30.52 | 1:29.24 | -1.28 | ||||
19 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:29.36 | -30.64 | ||||
20 | Tillie-Mae Thompson | Lincoln Vulc | 1:36.29 | 1:32.30 | -3.99 | ||||
21 | Megan Mills | York City | 1:42.40 | 1:37.40 | -5.00 | ||||
22 | Bethany Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:42.67 | -17.33 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 1:11.89 | 1:09.90 | -1.99 | ||||
2 | Alexandra Bulat | Lincoln Vulc | 1:16.06 | 1:11.30 | -4.76 | ||||
3 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 1:12.17 | 1:11.37 | -0.80 | ||||
4 | Mia Copping | Lincoln Vulc | 1:14.70 | 1:13.34 | -1.36 | ||||
5 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 1:19.24 | 1:14.26 | -4.98 | ||||
6 | Abigail Chevis | Lincoln Vulc | 1:18.94 | 1:14.90 | -4.04 | ||||
7 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 1:19.67 | 1:15.43 | -4.24 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 1:14.14 | 1:15.50 | +1.36 | ||||
9 | Effie Kennedy | Louth | 1:16.10 | 1:17.18 | +1.08 | ||||
10 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 1:20.98 | 1:18.86 | -2.12 | ||||
11 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:22.93 | 1:20.16 | -2.77 | ||||
12 | Holly Jones | Donc Dartes | 1:24.06 | 1:21.17 | -2.89 | ||||
13 | Sara Ungar | York City | 1:24.95 | 1:21.63 | -3.32 | ||||
14 | Becca Terry | Lincoln Vulc | 1:30.02 | 1:21.92 | -8.10 | ||||
15 | Alice Moore | Selby | 1:24.00 | 1:23.48 | -0.52 | ||||
16 | Imogen Wood | York City | 1:25.07 | 1:24.10 | -0.97 | ||||
17 | Danielle Cartman | Selby | 1:22.30 | 1:24.20 | +1.90 | ||||
18 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 1:28.25 | 1:25.05 | -3.20 | ||||
19 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 1:32.43 | 1:30.81 | -1.62 | ||||
20 | Cara Thomas | Donc Dartes | 1:27.30 | 1:32.26 | +4.96 | ||||
21 | Frankie Hughes | Donc Dartes | 1:35.31 | 1:34.11 | -1.20 | ||||
22 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 1:51.75 | 1:35.08 | -16.67 | ||||
23 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 2:00.06 | 1:55.11 | -4.95 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Francesca Lightfoot | Lincoln Vulc | 1:04.00 | 1:04.46 | +0.46 | ||||
2 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Barrow | 1:04.10 | 1:04.73 | +0.63 | ||||
3 | Olivia Thom | York City | 1:08.97 | 1:05.91 | -3.06 | ||||
4 | Holly Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 1:07.90 | 1:06.21 | -1.69 | ||||
5 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:05.01 | 1:07.33 | +2.32 | ||||
6 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 1:11.68 | 1:08.20 | -3.48 | ||||
7 | Annie Johnson | Lincoln Vulc | 1:11.52 | 1:08.28 | -3.24 | ||||
8 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 1:07.27 | 1:08.67 | +1.40 | ||||
9 | Niamh Monaghan | Lincoln Vulc | 1:11.80 | 1:09.47 | -2.33 | ||||
10 | Lilia Burton | Lincoln Vulc | 1:15.50 | 1:10.68 | -4.82 | ||||
11 | Kaitlyn Gifford | Lincoln Vulc | 1:12.51 | 1:12.42 | -0.09 | ||||
12 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 1:13.99 | 1:13.69 | -0.30 | ||||
13 | Amber Norton | Lincoln Vulc | 1:16.55 | 1:13.97 | -2.58 | ||||
14 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:13.34 | 1:14.14 | +0.80 | ||||
15 | Faith Parker | Lincoln Vulc | 1:17.69 | 1:15.80 | -1.89 | ||||
16 | Holly Giles | Louth | 1:17.80 | 1:17.93 | +0.13 | ||||
17 | Erin Smailes | York City | 1:16.22 | 1:18.56 | +2.34 | ||||
18 | Olivia Spencer | Lincoln Vulc | 1:21.21 | 1:19.11 | -2.10 | ||||
19 | Lauren Taylor | Settle Srays | 1:34.85 | 1:20.79 | -14.06 | ||||
20 | Jasmine Brown | Louth | 1:21.30 | 1:21.07 | -0.23 | ||||
21 | Thea Barandia | Bradford Dol | 1:30.19 | 1:21.66 | -8.53 | ||||
22 | Victoria Tomlinson | York City | 1:21.64 | 1:23.37 | +1.73 | ||||
23 | Hannah Pool | York City | 1:52.00 | 1:25.25 | -26.75 | ||||
24 | Caitlin Hall | Louth | 1:24.80 | 1:25.34 | +0.54 | ||||
25 | Sophia Garbett | York City | 1:27.00 | 1:26.81 | -0.19 | ||||
26 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 1:30.41 | 1:26.86 | -3.55 | ||||
27 | Grace Moody | Lincoln Vulc | 1:30.28 | 1:29.55 | -0.73 | ||||
28 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 1:36.54 | 1:34.42 | -2.12 | ||||
29 | Yasmin Nicole | York City | 1:36.68 | 1:35.63 | -1.05 | ||||
30 | Olivia Whitby | York City | 1:45.37 | 1:36.48 | -8.89 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Alexa Milne | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Evelyn Kingdon | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Frances Jacques | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Oona Gregory | York City | 1:02.12 | 1:02.83 | +0.71 | ||||
2 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 1:03.70 | 1:04.15 | +0.45 | ||||
3 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 1:05.89 | 1:05.18 | -0.71 | ||||
4 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 1:07.09 | 1:05.26 | -1.83 | ||||
5 | Scarlett Laver | Donc Dartes | 1:07.50 | 1:07.06 | -0.44 | ||||
6 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 1:09.05 | 1:07.99 | -1.06 | ||||
7 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 1:05.52 | 1:08.89 | +3.37 | ||||
8 | Georgia Lancaster | Lincoln Vulc | 1:19.90 | 1:08.93 | -10.97 | ||||
9 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 1:12.20 | 1:08.95 | -3.25 | ||||
10 | Francesca Wright | Spenborough | 1:12.41 | 1:12.41 | +0.00 | ||||
11 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:23.58 | 1:17.72 | -5.86 | ||||
12 | Sophie Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 1:29.89 | 1:22.86 | -7.03 | ||||
13 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 1:29.19 | 1:23.57 | -5.62 | ||||
14 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 1:40.00 | 1:26.13 | -13.87 | ||||
15 | Megan Kelly | Scarborough | 1:25.76 | 1:26.39 | +0.63 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sarah Welch | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Stabler | York City | 1:02.67 | 1:00.84 | -1.83 | ||||
2 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 59.79 | 1:00.95 | +1.16 | ||||
3 | Mia Boyle | York City | 1:00.94 | 1:01.04 | +0.10 | ||||
4 | Isobel Leggate | Lincoln Vulc | 1:03.79 | 1:04.02 | +0.23 | ||||
5 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 1:01.80 | 1:04.79 | +2.99 | ||||
6 | Katie Stringer | Donc Dartes | 1:06.94 | 1:06.90 | -0.04 | ||||
7 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 1:11.50 | 1:07.63 | -3.87 | ||||
8 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 1:12.14 | 1:08.83 | -3.31 | ||||
9 | Katie Atter | Lincoln Vulc | 1:11.10 | 1:09.18 | -1.92 | ||||
10 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 1:11.03 | 1:10.27 | -0.76 | ||||
11 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 1:14.15 | 1:13.00 | -1.15 | ||||
12 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 1:15.60 | 1:15.46 | -0.14 | ||||
13 | Elizabeth Windle | Tadcaster | 1:25.00 | 1:15.89 | -9.11 | ||||
14 | Lucy Davies | Lincoln Vulc | 1:19.60 | 1:17.62 | -1.98 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucy Atkinson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Isobelle Kingdon | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Tia Ward | York City | 59.50 | 59.77 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Genna Suddes | York City | 1:00.43 | 1:00.35 | -0.08 | ||||
2 | Emma Wills | York City | 1:00.81 | 1:02.51 | +1.70 | ||||
3 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 1:02.99 | 1:02.58 | -0.41 | ||||
4 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 1:01.69 | 1:02.80 | +1.11 | ||||
5 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 1:01.76 | 1:02.93 | +1.17 | ||||
6 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 1:03.03 | 1:02.96 | -0.07 | ||||
7 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:01.88 | 1:04.23 | +2.35 | ||||
8 | Georgia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 1:05.85 | 1:05.23 | -0.62 | ||||
9 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 1:06.63 | 1:07.57 | +0.94 | ||||
10 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:06.63 | 1:07.90 | +1.27 | ||||
11 | Abigail Young | York City | 1:08.32 | 1:08.99 | +0.67 | ||||
12 | Rebecca Fidler | York City | 1:12.34 | 1:12.40 | +0.06 | ||||
13 | Ffion Gregory | York City | 1:16.00 | 1:12.80 | -3.20 | ||||
14 | Phoebe Mountain | York City | 1:15.72 | 1:13.35 | -2.37 | ||||
15 | Alice Bull | Tadcaster | 1:30.01 | 1:24.97 | -5.04 | ||||
16 | Sophie Bull | Tadcaster | 1:28.66 | 1:27.16 | -1.50 | ||||
17 | Sofia Blaza | York City | 1:42.53 | 1:32.11 | -10.42 | ||||
18 | Georgia Brennan | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:34.68 | -25.32 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Hannah Buckley | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 401 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Ben Bedford | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jake Adams | Louth | 2:57.20 | 2:58.51 | +1.31 | ||||
2 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 3:31.25 | 3:00.94 | -30.31 | ||||
3 | Jesse Goodwin | Donc Dartes | 3:07.38 | 3:01.77 | -5.61 | ||||
4 | Harry Milne | Louth | 3:09.30 | 3:07.81 | -1.49 | ||||
5 | Casper Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 3:16.38 | 3:10.49 | -5.89 | ||||
6 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 3:13.17 | 3:11.27 | -1.90 | ||||
7 | William Taylor | Louth | 3:15.40 | 3:14.52 | -0.88 | ||||
8 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 3:50.00 | 3:28.27 | -21.73 | ||||
9 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 3:45.00 | 3:28.47 | -16.53 | ||||
10 | Edward Leggate | Louth | 3:40.00 | 3:34.13 | -5.87 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 2:40.00 | 2:46.11 | +6.11 | ||||
2 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 3:15.00 | 2:51.55 | -23.45 | ||||
3 | Lyndan Wilson | Lincoln Vulc | 2:58.65 | 2:56.77 | -1.88 | ||||
4 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 3:20.44 | 3:03.40 | -17.04 | ||||
5 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 3:11.58 | 3:05.11 | -6.47 | ||||
6 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 3:36.24 | 3:13.35 | -22.89 | ||||
7 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 3:27.03 | 3:20.86 | -6.17 | ||||
8 | Conor Buckley | Louth | 3:23.30 | 3:24.63 | +1.33 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 2:50.07 | 2:46.60 | -3.47 | ||||
2 | Cody Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 2:52.99 | 2:48.29 | -4.70 | ||||
3 | Man Kai Au | Lincoln Vulc | 3:00.10 | 2:50.97 | -9.13 | ||||
4 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 3:24.21 | 2:57.36 | -26.85 | ||||
5 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 3:07.50 | 2:58.28 | -9.22 | ||||
6 | Willem Kloosterboer | Louth | 3:10.50 | 3:01.59 | -8.91 | ||||
7 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 3:01.03 | 3:02.53 | +1.50 | ||||
8 | Jack Lea | Louth | 3:11.00 | 3:04.30 | -6.70 | ||||
9 | Leon Bailey | Louth | 3:01.50 | 3:08.97 | +7.47 | ||||
10 | Reece Copland | Lincoln Trident | 4:05.97 | 3:20.11 | -45.86 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 2:57.71 | 2:41.16 | -16.55 | ||||
2 | Owen Wing | York City | 2:47.69 | 2:41.90 | -5.79 | ||||
3 | Harry Kingston | Lincoln Vulc | 2:52.30 | 2:42.81 | -9.49 | ||||
4 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 2:54.90 | 2:47.48 | -7.42 | ||||
5 | Ka Lun Pang | Lincoln Vulc | 3:09.10 | 2:53.88 | -15.22 | ||||
6 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 2:53.66 | 2:55.49 | +1.83 | ||||
7 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 3:47.93 | 3:12.08 | -35.85 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 2:19.41 | 2:18.21 | -1.20 | ||||
2 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 2:24.90 | 2:24.53 | -0.37 | ||||
3 | Ben Wright | Donc Dartes | 2:21.13 | 2:25.55 | +4.42 | ||||
4 | Simon Robson | York City | 2:29.29 | 2:26.04 | -3.25 | ||||
5 | Blaine Underwood | Donc Dartes | 2:26.15 | 2:28.53 | +2.38 | ||||
6 | Owen Jones | Lincoln Vulc | 2:49.10 | 2:36.14 | -12.96 | ||||
7 | Thomas Aubrey | Lincoln Vulc | 2:51.80 | 2:39.44 | -12.36 | ||||
8 | Owen Copland | Lincoln Vulc | 3:45.00 | 3:30.67 | -14.33 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 2:24.40 | 2:19.89 | -4.51 | ||||
2 | John-Luke Hutchinson | Bradford Dol | 2:27.70 | 2:24.02 | -3.68 | ||||
3 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:19.43 | 2:24.75 | +5.32 | ||||
4 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 2:23.25 | 2:25.85 | +2.60 | ||||
5 | Jack Clifford | Kippax | 2:24.28 | 2:27.15 | +2.87 | ||||
6 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 2:33.87 | 2:27.99 | -5.88 | ||||
7 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:34.21 | 2:31.73 | -2.48 | ||||
8 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:39.59 | 2:39.74 | +0.15 | ||||
9 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 2:57.70 | 2:42.03 | -15.67 | ||||
Event 402 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 3:02.24 | 2:52.02 | -10.22 | ||||
2 | Evie Lilley | Lincoln Vulc | 3:20.00 | 3:08.87 | -11.13 | ||||
3 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 3:21.50 | 3:14.85 | -6.65 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 2:52.76 | 2:33.65 | -19.11 | ||||
2 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 2:47.77 | 2:40.46 | -7.31 | ||||
3 | Olivia Anstey | Louth | 2:44.20 | 2:43.55 | -0.65 | ||||
4 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 3:06.00 | 2:47.83 | -18.17 | ||||
5 | Grace Twilton | Louth | 2:51.70 | 2:49.97 | -1.73 | ||||
6 | Zara Dixon | Lincoln Vulc | 2:58.09 | 2:50.73 | -7.36 | ||||
7 | Emily Griffiths | Donc Dartes | 3:06.32 | 2:57.58 | -8.74 | ||||
8 | Imogen Jenkins | Louth | 3:16.70 | 3:05.21 | -11.49 | ||||
9 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 3:16.90 | 3:10.99 | -5.91 | ||||
10 | Gracie Keeton | Louth | 3:16.40 | 3:13.13 | -3.27 | ||||
11 | Tillie-Mae Thompson | Lincoln Vulc | 3:11.60 | 3:13.62 | +2.02 | ||||
12 | Millie Doubleday | Louth | 2:57.10 | 3:14.61 | +17.51 | ||||
13 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 3:30.66 | 3:16.30 | -14.36 | ||||
14 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 4:00.00 | 3:31.72 | -28.28 | ||||
15 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 3:40.00 | 3:37.07 | -2.93 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Clara McAllister | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 2:33.44 | 2:25.58 | -7.86 | ||||
2 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 2:37.69 | 2:30.25 | -7.44 | ||||
3 | Alexandra Bulat | Lincoln Vulc | 2:44.60 | 2:33.12 | -11.48 | ||||
4 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 2:48.28 | 2:46.99 | -1.29 | ||||
5 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 2:57.33 | 2:47.04 | -10.29 | ||||
6 | Isla Yates | York City | 2:56.20 | 2:49.26 | -6.94 | ||||
7 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 3:02.88 | 2:51.76 | -11.12 | ||||
8 | Poppy Tyson | Barrow | 2:45.02 | 2:53.40 | +8.38 | ||||
9 | Holly Jones | Donc Dartes | 3:03.80 | 2:55.44 | -8.36 | ||||
10 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 3:01.28 | 2:57.65 | -3.63 | ||||
11 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 3:40.00 | 2:58.53 | -41.47 | ||||
12 | Megan Jackson | Louth | 3:13.00 | 3:09.04 | -3.96 | ||||
13 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 3:21.97 | 3:14.95 | -7.02 | ||||
14 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 4:05.00 | 3:55.20 | -9.80 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Francesca Lightfoot | Lincoln Vulc | 2:20.60 | 2:16.28 | -4.32 | ||||
2 | Holly Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 2:26.32 | 2:20.98 | -5.34 | ||||
3 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 2:26.41 | 2:21.44 | -4.97 | ||||
4 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 2:35.00 | 2:26.51 | -8.49 | ||||
5 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 2:31.67 | 2:29.12 | -2.55 | ||||
6 | Annie Johnson | Lincoln Vulc | 2:57.50 | 2:29.72 | -27.78 | ||||
7 | Niamh Monaghan | Lincoln Vulc | 2:32.77 | 2:32.01 | -0.76 | ||||
8 | Lilia Burton | Lincoln Vulc | 2:41.72 | 2:35.18 | -6.54 | ||||
9 | Kaitlyn Gifford | Lincoln Vulc | 2:42.70 | 2:35.88 | -6.82 | ||||
10 | Amber Norton | Lincoln Vulc | 2:43.06 | 2:37.45 | -5.61 | ||||
11 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 2:46.58 | 2:40.34 | -6.24 | ||||
12 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 2:40.35 | 2:42.31 | +1.96 | ||||
13 | Alexa Milne | Louth | 2:49.10 | 2:44.74 | -4.36 | ||||
14 | Faith Parker | Lincoln Vulc | 2:54.90 | 2:44.77 | -10.13 | ||||
15 | Holly Giles | Louth | 2:49.70 | 2:46.29 | -3.41 | ||||
16 | Victoria Tomlinson | York City | 2:54.86 | 2:55.53 | +0.67 | ||||
17 | Caitlin Hall | Louth | 2:58.50 | 2:56.62 | -1.88 | ||||
18 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 3:30.00 | 3:04.89 | -25.11 | ||||
19 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 3:16.94 | 3:10.94 | -6.00 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Frances Jacques | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 2:17.97 | 2:20.92 | +2.95 | ||||
2 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:36.67 | 2:25.64 | -11.03 | ||||
3 | Amelia Chrispin | Lincoln Vulc | 2:34.70 | 2:28.53 | -6.17 | ||||
4 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 2:36.41 | 2:30.21 | -6.20 | ||||
5 | Cerys Thomas | Donc Dartes | 2:33.93 | 2:30.94 | -2.99 | ||||
6 | Georgia Lancaster | Lincoln Vulc | 2:57.10 | 2:35.29 | -21.81 | ||||
7 | Emily Kelly | Scarborough | 2:48.63 | 2:48.50 | -0.13 | ||||
8 | Beatrice Parkin | Louth | 2:52.90 | 2:52.40 | -0.50 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Stabler | York City | 2:14.89 | 2:10.00 | -4.89 | ||||
2 | Mia Boyle | York City | 2:14.97 | 2:11.97 | -3.00 | ||||
3 | Isobel Leggate | Lincoln Vulc | 2:19.11 | 2:18.65 | -0.46 | ||||
4 | Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 2:14.22 | 2:20.95 | +6.73 | ||||
5 | Katie Atter | Lincoln Vulc | 2:30.80 | 2:29.30 | -1.50 | ||||
6 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 2:32.82 | 2:29.49 | -3.33 | ||||
7 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 2:39.59 | 2:34.98 | -4.61 | ||||
8 | Rhiannon Thomas | Lincoln Vulc | 2:42.20 | 2:40.07 | -2.13 | ||||
9 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 2:54.59 | 2:46.01 | -8.58 | ||||
10 | Lucy Davies | Lincoln Vulc | 2:55.00 | 2:50.99 | -4.01 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Fisher | York City | 2:08.70 | 2:09.68 | +0.98 | ||||
2 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 2:10.61 | 2:12.14 | +1.53 | ||||
3 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 2:15.00 | 2:13.50 | -1.50 | ||||
4 | Hannah Newnham | Donc Dartes | 2:20.70 | 2:15.60 | -5.10 | ||||
5 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 2:18.16 | 2:16.29 | -1.87 | ||||
6 | Georgia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 2:19.65 | 2:18.87 | -0.78 | ||||
7 | Genna Suddes | York City | 2:12.71 | 2:22.44 | +9.73 | ||||
8 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 2:25.30 | 2:25.52 | +0.22 | ||||
9 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:26.62 | 2:25.84 | -0.78 | ||||
10 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 2:29.16 | 2:30.68 | +1.52 | ||||
11 | Amy Bowman | Bradford Dol | 3:12.10 | 2:41.84 | -30.26 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Emma Pears-Dorland | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 403 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jenson Owen | Donc Dartes | 1:31.50 | 1:27.38 | -4.12 | ||||
2 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:45.03 | 1:47.56 | +2.53 | ||||
3 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 2:20.00 | 1:52.20 | -27.80 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Harry Milne | Louth | 1:23.80 | 1:25.57 | +1.77 | ||||
2 | Georgi Bashford | Lincoln Vulc | 2:00.20 | 1:27.82 | -32.38 | ||||
3 | William Taylor | Louth | 1:25.40 | 1:29.17 | +3.77 | ||||
4 | Henry Roberts | York City | 1:31.39 | 1:29.42 | -1.97 | ||||
5 | Jake Adams | Louth | 1:26.30 | 1:29.72 | +3.42 | ||||
6 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 1:28.34 | 1:30.96 | +2.62 | ||||
7 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 1:44.50 | 1:31.06 | -13.44 | ||||
8 | Casper Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 1:31.98 | 1:31.63 | -0.35 | ||||
9 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 1:32.82 | 1:35.62 | +2.80 | ||||
10 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 1:41.05 | 1:37.29 | -3.76 | ||||
11 | Lawrence Chapman | Donc Dartes | 1:35.18 | 1:37.81 | +2.63 | ||||
12 | Zebedee Willmington | Louth | 1:40.90 | 1:43.06 | +2.16 | ||||
13 | Sebastian Fazackerly | Settle Srays | 2:00.00 | 1:50.89 | -9.11 | ||||
14 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 2:09.96 | 1:52.52 | -17.44 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 1:13.84 | 1:15.12 | +1.28 | ||||
2 | Lyndan Wilson | Lincoln Vulc | 1:24.74 | 1:19.85 | -4.89 | ||||
3 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 1:30.00 | 1:25.13 | -4.87 | ||||
4 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 1:34.80 | 1:27.09 | -7.71 | ||||
5 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:39.04 | 1:28.11 | -10.93 | ||||
6 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 1:38.54 | 1:32.30 | -6.24 | ||||
7 | Conor Buckley | Louth | 1:35.50 | 1:35.52 | +0.02 | ||||
8 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 2:05.00 | 1:38.79 | -26.21 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 1:14.13 | 1:13.93 | -0.20 | ||||
2 | Man Kai Au | Lincoln Vulc | 1:22.27 | 1:17.28 | -4.99 | ||||
3 | Callum Aitken | York City | 1:21.40 | 1:18.45 | -2.95 | ||||
4 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:21.10 | 1:19.89 | -1.21 | ||||
5 | Cody Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 1:21.90 | 1:20.71 | -1.19 | ||||
6 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:25.46 | 1:23.12 | -2.34 | ||||
7 | Willem Kloosterboer | Louth | 1:27.30 | 1:27.56 | +0.26 | ||||
8 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:35.56 | 1:31.86 | -3.70 | ||||
9 | Leon Bailey | Louth | 1:28.90 | 1:32.17 | +3.27 | ||||
10 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 1:39.83 | 1:33.43 | -6.40 | ||||
11 | Reece Copland | Lincoln Trident | NT | 1:33.76 | npt | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Freddie Brook | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Donc Dartes | 1:03.62 | 1:02.99 | -0.63 | ||||
2 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:20.40 | 1:12.39 | -8.01 | ||||
3 | Harry Kingston | Lincoln Vulc | 1:15.29 | 1:13.81 | -1.48 | ||||
4 | Dominic Been | York City | 1:16.05 | 1:14.60 | -1.45 | ||||
5 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 1:19.00 | 1:18.69 | -0.31 | ||||
6 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 1:25.95 | 1:21.04 | -4.91 | ||||
7 | Ka Lun Pang | Lincoln Vulc | 1:26.28 | 1:22.16 | -4.12 | ||||
8 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 1:30.62 | 1:31.81 | +1.19 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lawrence Brewer | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Wright | Donc Dartes | 1:03.46 | 1:04.50 | +1.04 | ||||
2 | Thomas Scholefield | York City | 1:03.61 | 1:05.41 | +1.80 | ||||
3 | Simon Robson | York City | 1:08.88 | 1:08.02 | -0.86 | ||||
4 | Thomas Aubrey | Lincoln Vulc | 1:17.00 | 1:19.54 | +2.54 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:02.00 | 1:03.63 | +1.63 | ||||
2 | Jake Rodway | Team Jorvik | 1:07.46 | 1:04.83 | -2.63 | ||||
3 | James Robinson | Donc Dartes | 1:07.81 | 1:09.76 | +1.95 | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:08.27 | 1:10.04 | +1.77 | ||||
5 | Cameron Clinton | Lincoln Vulc | 1:13.94 | 1:13.92 | -0.02 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Harris Lister | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 404 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 42.31 | 41.26 | -1.05 | ||||
2 | Ava Turner | York City | 53.92 | 43.10 | -10.82 | ||||
3 | Laura Temple | Bradford Dol | 46.19 | 45.40 | -0.79 | ||||
4 | Evie Lilley | Lincoln Vulc | 48.00 | 47.36 | -0.64 | ||||
5 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 58.00 | 48.33 | -9.67 | ||||
6 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 53.12 | 48.58 | -4.54 | ||||
7 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 59.05 | 48.78 | -10.27 | ||||
8 | Sofie Watson | York City | 53.27 | 49.90 | -3.37 | ||||
9 | Clara Robinson | York City | 53.00 | 49.98 | -3.02 | ||||
10 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 53.19 | 51.09 | -2.10 | ||||
11 | Faith Wing | York City | 1:06.00 | 52.92 | -13.08 | ||||
12 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 50.71 | 54.88 | +4.17 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Gabrielle Idle-Beavers | Chapeltown | 38.59 | 38.13 | -0.46 | ||||
2 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 38.53 | 38.19 | -0.34 | ||||
3 | Alice Aitken | York City | 44.81 | 39.56 | -5.25 | ||||
4 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 40.50 | 39.66 | -0.84 | ||||
5 | Isabella Robinson | Donc Dartes | 42.54 | 41.37 | -1.17 | ||||
6 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 43.39 | 41.63 | -1.76 | ||||
7 | Grace Twilton | Louth | 41.20 | 41.97 | +0.77 | ||||
8 | Imogen Jenkins | Louth | 44.71 | 42.79 | -1.92 | ||||
9 | Hollie Wilson | Co Leeds | 43.67 | 43.01 | -0.66 | ||||
10 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 43.53 | 43.56 | +0.03 | ||||
11 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 46.04 | 44.26 | -1.78 | ||||
12 | Tillie-Mae Thompson | Lincoln Vulc | 45.80 | 44.66 | -1.14 | ||||
13 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 44.99 | -15.01 | ||||
14 | Zara Dixon | Lincoln Vulc | 42.50 | 45.13 | +2.63 | ||||
15 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 45.55 | 45.14 | -0.41 | ||||
16 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 50.65 | 45.18 | -5.47 | ||||
17 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 54.28 | 45.29 | -8.99 | ||||
18 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 47.00 | 45.49 | -1.51 | ||||
19 | Raya Harrand | York City | 49.97 | 46.74 | -3.23 | ||||
20 | Megan Mills | York City | 48.00 | 47.45 | -0.55 | ||||
21 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 53.08 | 48.96 | -4.12 | ||||
22 | Bethany Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 51.75 | 50.58 | -1.17 | ||||
23 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 58.30 | 50.69 | -7.61 | ||||
24 | Sophie Johnson | York City | 59.52 | 53.42 | -6.10 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Eva Knight | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Clara McAllister | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 35.00 | 34.39 | -0.61 | ||||
2 | Libby Morrison | York City | 39.21 | 37.68 | -1.53 | ||||
3 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 40.90 | 38.65 | -2.25 | ||||
4 | Abigail Chevis | Lincoln Vulc | 41.70 | 38.92 | -2.78 | ||||
5 | Mia Copping | Lincoln Vulc | 38.50 | 38.98 | +0.48 | ||||
6 | Sara Ungar | York City | 40.83 | 39.46 | -1.37 | ||||
7 | Alexandra Bulat | Lincoln Vulc | 40.30 | 39.78 | -0.52 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 41.31 | 40.04 | -1.27 | ||||
9 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 42.88 | 40.07 | -2.81 | ||||
10 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 40.97 | 41.08 | +0.11 | ||||
11 | Poppy Tyson | Barrow | 41.14 | 41.28 | +0.14 | ||||
12 | Isla Yates | York City | 44.03 | 41.94 | -2.09 | ||||
13 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 48.83 | 42.47 | -6.36 | ||||
14 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 50.25 | 43.52 | -6.73 | ||||
15 | Becca Terry | Lincoln Vulc | 45.00 | 44.06 | -0.94 | ||||
16 | Alice Moore | Selby | 43.83 | 44.18 | +0.35 | ||||
17 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 46.82 | 44.40 | -2.42 | ||||
18 | Cara Thomas | Donc Dartes | 46.24 | 45.80 | -0.44 | ||||
19 | Frankie Hughes | Donc Dartes | 45.11 | 46.15 | +1.04 | ||||
20 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 48.13 | 46.59 | -1.54 | ||||
21 | Eve Partridge | Lincoln Vulc | 52.40 | 47.50 | -4.90 | ||||
22 | Danielle Cartman | Selby | 44.28 | 48.52 | +4.24 | ||||
23 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | NT | 50.79 | npt | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Barrow | 34.07 | 33.22 | -0.85 | ||||
2 | Kaitlyn Gifford | Lincoln Vulc | 36.44 | 35.51 | -0.93 | ||||
3 | Alexandra Beeson | Scarborough | 35.21 | 35.61 | +0.40 | ||||
4 | Niamh Monaghan | Lincoln Vulc | 37.50 | 35.71 | -1.79 | ||||
5 | Annie Johnson | Lincoln Vulc | 36.90 | 36.16 | -0.74 | ||||
6 | Lilia Burton | Lincoln Vulc | 39.60 | 37.59 | -2.01 | ||||
7 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 2:35.00 | 37.77 | -1:57.23 | ||||
8 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 38.33 | 38.88 | +0.55 | ||||
9 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 39.30 | 39.02 | -0.28 | ||||
10 | Faith Parker | Lincoln Vulc | 41.30 | 40.53 | -0.77 | ||||
11 | Thea Barandia | Bradford Dol | 45.10 | 41.69 | -3.41 | ||||
12 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 40.50 | 41.77 | +1.27 | ||||
13 | Grace Moody | Lincoln Vulc | 43.50 | 43.18 | -0.32 | ||||
14 | Victoria Tomlinson | York City | 42.24 | 43.36 | +1.12 | ||||
15 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 50.25 | 44.20 | -6.05 | ||||
16 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 44.90 | 45.88 | +0.98 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Amber Norton | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Olivia Whitby | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Daisy Purchase | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 33.05 | 33.07 | +0.02 | ||||
2 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 35.68 | 35.32 | -0.36 | ||||
3 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 38.80 | 35.67 | -3.13 | ||||
4 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 37.80 | 37.76 | -0.04 | ||||
5 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 40.10 | 38.07 | -2.03 | ||||
6 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 39.60 | 38.29 | -1.31 | ||||
7 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 40.18 | 38.92 | -1.26 | ||||
8 | Georgia Lancaster | Lincoln Vulc | 39.00 | 39.42 | +0.42 | ||||
9 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 44.08 | 44.71 | +0.63 | ||||
10 | Megan Kelly | Scarborough | 44.45 | 45.13 | +0.68 | ||||
11 | Sophie Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 48.30 | 45.28 | -3.02 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Mollie-Jo Garratt | York City | 31.50 | 31.41 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Ella Stabler | York City | 33.46 | 32.76 | -0.70 | ||||
2 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 34.17 | 33.95 | -0.22 | ||||
3 | Isobel Leggate | Lincoln Vulc | 35.30 | 34.50 | -0.80 | ||||
4 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 34.20 | 35.01 | +0.81 | ||||
5 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 37.34 | 37.07 | -0.27 | ||||
6 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 37.20 | 37.30 | +0.10 | ||||
7 | Katie Atter | Lincoln Vulc | 38.50 | 37.71 | -0.79 | ||||
8 | Lucy Moore | Selby | 41.29 | 40.97 | -0.32 | ||||
9 | Jessica Fletcher | Lincoln Vulc | 43.00 | 41.93 | -1.07 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Tia Ward | York City | 31.50 | 31.19 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 33.03 | 32.72 | -0.31 | ||||
2 | Emma Wills | York City | 32.66 | 33.08 | +0.42 | ||||
3 | Genna Suddes | York City | 33.20 | 33.16 | -0.04 | ||||
4 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 32.49 | 34.00 | +1.51 | ||||
5 | Georgia Phelan | Donc Dartes | 34.57 | 34.31 | -0.26 | ||||
6 | Ella Fisher | York City | 33.33 | 34.52 | +1.19 | ||||
7 | Naomi Calvert | Bradford Dol | 33.64 | 34.70 | +1.06 | ||||
8 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 37.90 | 36.86 | -1.04 | ||||
9 | Megan Moore | Selby | 37.27 | 37.48 | +0.21 | ||||
10 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 37.75 | 37.63 | -0.12 | ||||
11 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 36.60 | 37.93 | +1.33 | ||||
12 | Ffion Gregory | York City | 37.50 | 39.06 | +1.56 | ||||
13 | Amy Bowman | Bradford Dol | 39.59 | 39.49 | -0.10 | ||||
14 | Sophie Bull | Tadcaster | 44.83 | 43.29 | -1.54 | ||||
Event 405 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Donc Dartes | 3:35.80 | 3:19.63 | -16.17 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Freddie Brook | York City | 3:10.51 | 3:01.14 | -9.37 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Donc Dartes | 2:35.58 | 2:26.75 | -8.83 | ||||
2 | Owen Wing | York City | 3:18.32 | 2:56.79 | -21.53 | ||||
3 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 3:14.90 | 3:08.29 | -6.61 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 2:18.30 | 2:17.83 | -0.47 | ||||
2 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 2:26.69 | 2:27.70 | +1.01 | ||||
3 | Blaine Underwood | Donc Dartes | 2:26.75 | 2:34.14 | +7.39 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
Jason Robson | York City | 2:16.00 | 2:08.64 | Time only swim | |||||
1 | Joshua Mathias | York City | 2:21.16 | 2:19.01 | -2.15 | ||||
2 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 2:14.39 | 2:24.71 | +10.32 | ||||
3 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 2:25.58 | 2:25.83 | +0.25 | ||||
4 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:46.55 | 2:43.67 | -2.88 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Carswell | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 406 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Eva Knight | Spenborough | NT | 6:13.95 | npt | ||||
2 | Olivia Anstey | Louth | 7:10.00 | 6:33.51 | -36.49 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 6:22.15 | 6:01.72 | -20.43 | ||||
2 | Melissa Moreno | Donc Dartes | 6:01.20 | 6:11.25 | +10.05 | ||||
3 | Danielle Cartman | Selby | NT | 6:56.79 | npt | ||||
4 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 7:00.00 | 7:02.68 | +2.68 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Olivia Thom | York City | 6:02.06 | 5:37.82 | -24.24 | ||||
2 | Holly Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 5:43.86 | 5:38.65 | -5.21 | ||||
3 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 5:56.00 | 5:40.09 | -15.91 | ||||
4 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Barrow | 5:54.85 | 5:52.65 | -2.20 | ||||
5 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 6:38.25 | 6:32.65 | -5.60 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Kate Challenger | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Madison Johnson | Donc Dartes | 5:29.87 | 5:18.31 | -11.56 | ||||
2 | Sally Rutledge | Spenborough | 5:28.61 | 5:31.33 | +2.72 | ||||
3 | Freya Tyas | York City | 5:34.12 | 5:33.39 | -0.73 | ||||
4 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 5:43.00 | 5:34.98 | -8.02 | ||||
5 | Oona Gregory | York City | 5:33.60 | 5:35.39 | +1.79 | ||||
6 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 5:55.05 | 5:38.28 | -16.77 | ||||
7 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 5:45.69 | 5:38.38 | -7.31 | ||||
8 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 5:41.91 | 5:45.12 | +3.21 | ||||
9 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 6:00.00 | 5:49.09 | -10.91 | ||||
10 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 5:58.34 | 5:56.52 | -1.82 | ||||
11 | Amelia Chrispin | Lincoln Vulc | 6:30.00 | 6:10.70 | -19.30 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ella Stabler | York City | 5:18.00 | 5:11.05 | -6.95 | ||||
2 | Mia Boyle | York City | 5:40.00 | 5:24.89 | -15.11 | ||||
3 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 5:20.11 | 5:32.91 | +12.80 | ||||
4 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 5:51.73 | 5:43.84 | -7.89 | ||||
5 | Katie Stringer | Donc Dartes | 5:59.62 | 5:48.91 | -10.71 | ||||
6 | Rhiannon Thomas | Lincoln Vulc | 6:30.35 | 6:25.97 | -4.38 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Tia Ward | York City | 5:01.67 | 5:10.06 | +8.39 | ||||
2 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 5:09.86 | 5:10.90 | +1.04 | ||||
3 | Emily Robson | York City | 5:16.27 | 5:15.42 | -0.85 | ||||
4 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 5:20.16 | 5:18.64 | -1.52 | ||||
5 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 5:59.47 | 5:47.98 | -11.49 | ||||
6 | Amy Bowman | Bradford Dol | 6:54.20 | 6:48.52 | -5.68 | ||||
Event 407 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 00.00 | 41.90 | npt | ||||
2 | Zachary Helm | York City | 1:00.02 | 42.26 | -17.76 | ||||
3 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 48.66 | 43.26 | -5.40 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jake Adams | Louth | 33.50 | 33.39 | -0.11 | ||||
2 | Casper Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 36.06 | 35.21 | -0.85 | ||||
3 | Henry Roberts | York City | 36.89 | 35.46 | -1.43 | ||||
4 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 37.26 | 35.98 | -1.28 | ||||
5 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 41.88 | 37.48 | -4.40 | ||||
6 | Zebedee Willmington | Louth | 39.20 | 38.64 | -0.56 | ||||
7 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 39.58 | 38.93 | -0.65 | ||||
7 | Georgi Bashford | Lincoln Vulc | 39.60 | 38.93 | -0.67 | ||||
9 | Edward Leggate | Louth | 41.60 | 39.44 | -2.16 | ||||
10 | Lawrence Chapman | Donc Dartes | 39.11 | 39.52 | +0.41 | ||||
11 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 39.57 | 39.66 | +0.09 | ||||
12 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 1:30.00 | 40.00 | -50.00 | ||||
13 | James Young | York City | 50.00 | 40.54 | -9.46 | ||||
14 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 52.44 | 43.91 | -8.53 | ||||
15 | Alexander Mukhin | Spenborough | NT | 48.41 | npt | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sebastian Fazackerly | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 30.00 | 29.17 | -0.83 | ||||
2 | Lyndan Wilson | Lincoln Vulc | 35.60 | 31.81 | -3.79 | ||||
3 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 33.93 | 32.32 | -1.61 | ||||
4 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 33.64 | 32.70 | -0.94 | ||||
5 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 37.00 | 34.40 | -2.60 | ||||
6 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 35.84 | 34.66 | -1.18 | ||||
7 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 36.32 | 35.54 | -0.78 | ||||
8 | Conor Buckley | Louth | 37.20 | 35.77 | -1.43 | ||||
9 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 35.80 | 36.08 | +0.28 | ||||
10 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 44.52 | 36.30 | -8.22 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Philip Suddes | York City | 31.13 | 30.79 | -0.34 | ||||
2 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 31.28 | 30.87 | -0.41 | ||||
3 | Jack Lea | Louth | 31.50 | 31.22 | -0.28 | ||||
4 | Callum Aitken | York City | 31.30 | 31.34 | +0.04 | ||||
5 | Freddie Brook | York City | 32.21 | 31.42 | -0.79 | ||||
6 | Willem Kloosterboer | Louth | 33.90 | 31.60 | -2.30 | ||||
7 | Joseph Moment | Scarborough | 31.29 | 31.68 | +0.39 | ||||
8 | Cody Watkinson | Donc Dartes | 33.12 | 32.32 | -0.80 | ||||
9 | Reece Copland | Lincoln Trident | 36.43 | 32.86 | -3.57 | ||||
10 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 32.64 | 33.08 | +0.44 | ||||
11 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 33.05 | 33.09 | +0.04 | ||||
12 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 34.91 | 35.17 | +0.26 | ||||
13 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 37.50 | 36.36 | -1.14 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Cohen Stephenson | Donc Dartes | 27.00 | 27.06 | +0.06 | ||||
2 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 31.29 | 28.62 | -2.67 | ||||
3 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 31.21 | 29.94 | -1.27 | ||||
4 | Dominic Been | York City | 30.76 | 30.22 | -0.54 | ||||
5 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 3:11.25 | 30.42 | -2:40.83 | ||||
6 | Harry Kingston | Lincoln Vulc | 29.90 | 30.52 | +0.62 | ||||
7 | Luke Foster | Lincoln Vulc | 32.50 | 33.67 | +1.17 | ||||
8 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 35.70 | 33.76 | -1.94 | ||||
9 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 35.83 | 35.05 | -0.78 | ||||
10 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 37.14 | 35.61 | -1.53 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Owen Jones | Lincoln Vulc | 29.50 | 28.04 | -1.46 | ||||
2 | Owen Copland | Lincoln Vulc | 36.09 | 36.11 | +0.02 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Aubrey | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
Theo Mackenzie | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Chris Knee | East Leeds | 25.15 | 23.82 | -1.33 | ||||
2 | Richard Ayre | East Leeds | 25.13 | 24.62 | -0.51 | ||||
3 | Adam Wood | Spenborough | 25.50 | 24.87 | -0.63 | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 27.80 | 26.45 | -1.35 | ||||
5 | John-Luke Hutchinson | Bradford Dol | 26.42 | 26.65 | +0.23 | ||||
6 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 26.93 | 27.06 | +0.13 | ||||
7 | James Robinson | Donc Dartes | 27.32 | 27.28 | -0.04 | ||||
8 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 26.98 | 27.39 | +0.41 | ||||
9 | Cameron Clinton | Lincoln Vulc | 28.66 | 28.80 | +0.14 | ||||
10 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 33.65 | 30.43 | -3.22 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Carswell | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Harris Lister | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 408 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 1:52.32 | 1:48.26 | -4.06 | ||||
2 | Clara Robinson | York City | 2:10.00 | 1:56.24 | -13.76 | ||||
3 | Sofie Watson | York City | 2:15.00 | 2:02.42 | -12.58 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Chloe Macdonald | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Gabrielle Idle-Beavers | Chapeltown | 1:33.58 | 1:29.21 | -4.37 | ||||
2 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 1:41.63 | 1:34.57 | -7.06 | ||||
3 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 1:35.68 | 1:36.07 | +0.39 | ||||
4 | Rosanna Bycroft | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:41.19 | -8.81 | ||||
5 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 1:39.49 | 1:41.34 | +1.85 | ||||
6 | Grace Twilton | Louth | 1:45.20 | 1:41.48 | -3.72 | ||||
7 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 2:30.00 | 1:42.30 | -47.70 | ||||
8 | Imogen Jenkins | Louth | 1:59.40 | 1:44.19 | -15.21 | ||||
9 | Grace Gibson | Selby | 1:42.70 | 1:45.35 | +2.65 | ||||
10 | Megan Mills | York City | 1:58.00 | 1:47.70 | -10.30 | ||||
11 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:48.23 | -1.77 | ||||
12 | Gracie Keeton | Louth | 1:53.70 | 1:52.05 | -1.65 | ||||
13 | Emily Griffiths | Donc Dartes | 1:53.21 | 1:52.08 | -1.13 | ||||
14 | Hollie Wilson | Co Leeds | 1:42.88 | 1:52.62 | +9.74 | ||||
15 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 1:58.66 | 1:53.37 | -5.29 | ||||
16 | Raya Harrand | York City | 1:58.00 | 1:53.98 | -4.02 | ||||
17 | Phoebe Goodwin | Louth | 1:59.70 | 1:58.50 | -1.20 | ||||
18 | Sophie Johnson | York City | 2:05.00 | 2:03.94 | -1.06 | ||||
19 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 2:06.38 | 2:04.04 | -2.34 | ||||
20 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 1:48.00 | 2:04.83 | +16.83 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 1:37.20 | 1:29.91 | -7.29 | ||||
2 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 1:40.12 | 1:36.36 | -3.76 | ||||
3 | Abigail Chevis | Lincoln Vulc | 1:42.32 | 1:37.52 | -4.80 | ||||
4 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:31.69 | 1:37.76 | +6.07 | ||||
5 | Mia Copping | Lincoln Vulc | 1:39.60 | 1:38.61 | -0.99 | ||||
6 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:50.74 | 1:41.46 | -9.28 | ||||
7 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 1:46.91 | 1:41.98 | -4.93 | ||||
8 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 1:54.12 | 1:44.34 | -9.78 | ||||
9 | Sara Ungar | York City | 1:58.04 | 1:45.41 | -12.63 | ||||
10 | Alice Moore | Selby | 1:44.60 | 1:46.32 | +1.72 | ||||
11 | Eve Partridge | Lincoln Vulc | 2:01.00 | 1:47.93 | -13.07 | ||||
12 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:49.00 | 1:49.08 | +0.08 | ||||
13 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 1:45.75 | 1:49.84 | +4.09 | ||||
14 | Frankie Hughes | Donc Dartes | 1:52.57 | 1:52.37 | -0.20 | ||||
15 | Becca Terry | Lincoln Vulc | 1:52.98 | 1:52.80 | -0.18 | ||||
16 | Danielle Cartman | Selby | 1:53.80 | 1:55.76 | +1.96 | ||||
17 | Cara Thomas | Donc Dartes | 1:57.68 | 1:58.08 | +0.40 | ||||
18 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 2:21.26 | 2:19.75 | -1.51 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Megan Jackson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Alexandra Beeson | Scarborough | 1:28.41 | 1:28.06 | -0.35 | ||||
2 | Niamh Monaghan | Lincoln Vulc | 1:35.85 | 1:33.30 | -2.55 | ||||
3 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 1:43.38 | 1:34.74 | -8.64 | ||||
4 | Kaitlyn Gifford | Lincoln Vulc | 1:37.20 | 1:40.12 | +2.92 | ||||
5 | Amber Norton | Lincoln Vulc | 1:40.69 | 1:41.76 | +1.07 | ||||
6 | Thea Barandia | Bradford Dol | 1:47.62 | 1:44.28 | -3.34 | ||||
7 | Sophia Garbett | York City | 1:56.00 | 1:45.43 | -10.57 | ||||
8 | Caitlin Hall | Louth | 1:51.10 | 1:49.41 | -1.69 | ||||
9 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:54.91 | -5.09 | ||||
10 | Grace Moody | Lincoln Vulc | 1:57.29 | 1:56.12 | -1.17 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 1:24.83 | 1:25.16 | +0.33 | ||||
2 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 1:25.24 | 1:26.16 | +0.92 | ||||
3 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 1:26.74 | 1:26.73 | -0.01 | ||||
4 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 1:30.70 | 1:28.33 | -2.37 | ||||
5 | Cerys Thomas | Donc Dartes | 1:31.12 | 1:30.29 | -0.83 | ||||
6 | Ciara Smith | Lincoln Vulc | 1:38.10 | 1:33.73 | -4.37 | ||||
7 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:39.55 | 1:36.41 | -3.14 | ||||
8 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 1:51.59 | 1:38.55 | -13.04 | ||||
9 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 1:53.30 | 1:45.55 | -7.75 | ||||
10 | Sophie Marshall | Lincoln Vulc | 2:00.89 | 1:52.41 | -8.48 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Katie Atter | Lincoln Vulc | 1:27.90 | 1:25.24 | -2.66 | ||||
2 | Jessica Fletcher | Lincoln Vulc | 1:32.46 | 1:30.98 | -1.48 | ||||
3 | Hannah Powell | Lincoln Vulc | 1:32.34 | 1:32.45 | +0.11 | ||||
4 | Lucy Davies | Lincoln Vulc | 1:36.70 | 1:32.83 | -3.87 | ||||
5 | Rhiannon Thomas | Lincoln Vulc | 1:35.50 | 1:34.11 | -1.39 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 1:18.31 | 1:17.78 | -0.53 | ||||
2 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 1:18.64 | 1:18.27 | -0.37 | ||||
3 | Megan Moore | Selby | 1:29.73 | 1:32.30 | +2.57 | ||||
4 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 1:31.90 | 1:35.35 | +3.45 | ||||
5 | Ffion Gregory | York City | 1:38.19 | 1:38.35 | +0.16 | ||||
6 | Alice Bull | Tadcaster | 1:47.64 | 1:41.36 | -6.28 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Amy Bowman | Did Not Compete |