|
|||||||||
Event 101 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:47.59 | 2:49.01 | +1.42 | ||||
Event 102 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 2:21.00 | 2:10.83 | -10.17 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:00.63 | 2:00.74 | +0.11 | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:11.11 | 2:07.22 | -3.89 | ||||
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 2:18.17 | 2:07.35 | -10.82 | ||||
9 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:16.50 | 2:17.76 | +1.26 | ||||
Event 103 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 1:18.63 | 1:20.84 | +2.21 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
India Bryant Chesters | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 1:18.87 | 1:17.62 | -1.25 | ||||
6 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:26.14 | 1:23.58 | -2.56 | ||||
7 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 1:30.00 | 1:26.59 | -3.41 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Amy Copley | Tadcaster | 1:25.07 | 1:24.55 | -0.52 | ||||
6 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 1:31.94 | 1:28.00 | -3.94 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 1:18.78 | 1:17.02 | -1.76 | ||||
Event 104 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 43.20 | 37.20 | -6.00 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 39.59 | 37.97 | -1.62 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 30.92 | 29.82 | -1.10 | ||||
7 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 43.11 | 32.96 | -10.15 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 25.50 | 27.28 | +1.78 | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 29.84 | 28.88 | -0.96 | ||||
5 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 29.91 | 29.58 | -0.33 | ||||
6 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 32.03 | 29.82 | -2.21 | ||||
10 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 30.52 | 30.51 | -0.01 | ||||
Event 105 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 5:25.23 | 5:25.15 | -0.08 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 4:58.59 | 5:09.83 | +11.24 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 5:41.57 | 5:15.01 | -26.56 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 4:30.07 | 4:33.60 | +3.53 | ||||
9 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 5:06.80 | 5:10.24 | +3.44 | ||||
Event 106 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
13 | Gabriel Levine | Tadcaster | 1:40.00 | 1:44.77 | +4.77 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 1:27.36 | 1:23.06 | -4.30 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
8 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 1:30.00 | 1:24.88 | -5.12 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:09.27 | 1:06.99 | -2.28 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:06.50 | 59.80 | -6.70 | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:10.49 | 1:08.38 | -2.11 | ||||
7 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:13.23 | 1:12.62 | -0.61 | ||||
8 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:17.36 | 1:13.89 | -3.47 | ||||
Event 107 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 39.29 | 32.53 | -6.76 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
India Bryant Chesters | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 29.51 | 29.43 | -0.08 | ||||
7 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 31.40 | 31.36 | -0.04 | ||||
11 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 37.00 | 34.06 | -2.94 | ||||
12 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 38.41 | 34.13 | -4.28 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Amy Copley | Tadcaster | 32.40 | 31.39 | -1.01 | ||||
12 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 34.94 | 35.93 | +0.99 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
10 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 31.68 | 31.73 | +0.05 | ||||
11 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 31.30 | 31.84 | +0.54 | ||||
15 | Holly Bennett | Tadcaster | 37.04 | 38.77 | +1.73 | ||||
Event 108 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
9 | Gabriel Levine | Tadcaster | 1:40.00 | 1:53.09 | +13.09 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:15.39 | 1:12.56 | -2.83 | ||||
4 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 1:36.98 | 1:21.53 | -15.45 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:13.20 | 1:16.60 | +3.40 | ||||
3 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 1:17.56 | 1:18.75 | +1.19 | ||||
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:30.39 | 1:22.13 | -8.26 | ||||
7 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:23.60 | 1:22.86 | -0.74 | ||||
8 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:24.41 | 1:23.20 | -1.21 | ||||
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 3:00.36 | 2:52.06 | -8.30 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 3:02.76 | 2:46.22 | -16.54 | ||||
8 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:57.81 | 2:47.18 | -10.63 | ||||
13 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:04.14 | 3:01.22 | -2.92 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 2:55.00 | 2:49.02 | -5.98 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 2:25.00 | 2:25.72 | +0.72 | ||||
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 2:46.59 | 2:38.95 | -7.64 | ||||
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 38.26 | 38.66 | +0.40 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 40.66 | 41.89 | +1.23 | ||||
7 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 47.33 | 43.04 | -4.29 | ||||
9 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 45.45 | 44.18 | -1.27 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 42.30 | 42.80 | +0.50 | ||||
9 | Holly Bennett | Tadcaster | 49.00 | 49.26 | +0.26 | ||||
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:15.05 | 1:14.68 | -0.37 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 1:28.30 | 1:22.46 | -5.84 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:12.65 | 1:16.47 | +3.82 | ||||
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
10 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 43.50 | 39.64 | -3.86 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
13 | Michael Judge | Tadcaster | 48.06 | 43.33 | -4.73 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 32.84 | 32.06 | -0.78 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 28.50 | 28.71 | +0.21 | ||||
3 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 30.71 | 30.15 | -0.56 | ||||
8 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 31.63 | 32.05 | +0.42 | ||||
9 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 33.99 | 33.30 | -0.69 | ||||
11 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 37.00 | 35.69 | -1.31 | ||||
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 2:51.55 | 2:48.91 | -2.64 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:08.38 | 3:01.13 | -7.25 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 3:00.00 | 2:45.11 | -14.89 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 2:20.00 | 2:26.14 | +6.14 | ||||
7 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:59.08 | 2:47.51 | -11.57 | ||||
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
14 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 1:22.01 | 1:15.94 | -6.07 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
10 | Michael Judge | Tadcaster | 1:32.41 | 1:21.81 | -10.60 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:02.93 | 1:00.64 | -2.29 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 56.00 | 55.31 | -0.69 | ||||
8 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:00.23 | 59.03 | -1.20 | ||||
9 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:00.12 | 59.40 | -0.72 | ||||
11 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 59.50 | 1:01.62 | +2.12 | ||||
12 | Daniel Colling | Tadcaster | 1:00.19 | 1:02.49 | +2.30 | ||||
Event 301 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:16.82 | 2:19.91 | +3.09 | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:29.24 | 2:27.95 | -1.29 | ||||
Event 302 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
23 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 1:55.05 | 1:51.38 | -3.67 | ||||
24 | Bethany Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:02.81 | 2:04.77 | +1.96 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 1:32.06 | 1:25.18 | -6.88 | ||||
8 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 1:32.08 | 1:29.43 | -2.65 | ||||
14 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 1:41.59 | 1:35.82 | -5.77 | ||||
19 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 1:50.43 | 1:39.97 | -10.46 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 1:24.95 | 1:20.03 | -4.92 | ||||
23 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 1:46.98 | 1:42.17 | -4.81 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
10 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 1:24.45 | 1:21.16 | -3.29 | ||||
12 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:35.00 | 1:24.19 | -10.81 | ||||
16 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:34.86 | -25.14 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 1:27.25 | 1:19.08 | -8.17 | ||||
7 | Lucy Atkinson | Tadcaster | 1:19.44 | 1:20.18 | +0.74 | ||||
8 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 1:21.50 | 1:21.34 | -0.16 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Elizabeth Windle | 9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order i.e. (Fly Back Breast Free) | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:14.82 | 1:15.69 | +0.87 | ||||
7 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 1:15.89 | 1:17.05 | +1.16 | ||||
8 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:18.47 | 1:18.46 | -0.01 | ||||
Event 303 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 4:40.93 | 4:34.04 | -6.89 | ||||
6 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 4:26.39 | 4:41.84 | +15.45 | ||||
9 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 4:50.00 | 4:59.66 | +9.66 | ||||
Event 304 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
18 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 1:02.28 | +2.28 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 36.76 | 35.62 | -1.14 | ||||
7 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 43.65 | 38.29 | -5.36 | ||||
18 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 44.36 | -15.64 | ||||
21 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 57.45 | 50.27 | -7.18 | ||||
22 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 56.11 | 51.52 | -4.59 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 33.70 | 33.69 | -0.01 | ||||
6 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 36.48 | 37.12 | +0.64 | ||||
22 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 55.43 | -4.57 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 33.70 | 33.59 | -0.11 | ||||
11 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 38.32 | 39.17 | +0.85 | ||||
13 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 53.57 | 46.34 | -7.23 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 36.90 | 35.38 | -1.52 | ||||
8 | Elizabeth Windle | Tadcaster | 36.54 | 35.56 | -0.98 | ||||
9 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 37.15 | 35.65 | -1.50 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucy Atkinson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
10 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 32.40 | 33.82 | +1.42 | ||||
Event 305 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 1:35.36 | 1:31.17 | -4.19 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:02.00 | 1:00.85 | -1.15 | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:10.11 | 1:06.26 | -3.85 | ||||
7 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 1:09.63 | 1:10.95 | +1.32 | ||||
Event 306 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 4:00.00 | 3:31.45 | -28.55 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
10 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 4:00.00 | 3:42.68 | -17.32 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:57.54 | 2:58.19 | +0.65 | ||||
18 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 4:15.00 | 4:07.23 | -7.77 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:15.00 | 3:19.06 | +4.06 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Elizabeth Windle | Tadcaster | 3:30.00 | 3:25.87 | -4.13 | ||||
5 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 3:55.00 | 3:29.30 | -25.70 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 3:32.10 | 3:09.90 | -22.20 | ||||
6 | Georgia Brennan | Tadcaster | 4:00.00 | 4:01.98 | +1.98 | ||||
Event 307 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 43.48 | 42.03 | -1.45 | ||||
12 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 55.85 | -1:04.15 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 33.78 | 32.93 | -0.85 | ||||
3 | Tiago Melo | Tadcaster | 36.13 | 35.39 | -0.74 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 32.10 | 32.62 | +0.52 | ||||
6 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 37.26 | 37.85 | +0.59 | ||||
7 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 37.72 | 38.38 | +0.66 | ||||
Event 308 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
19 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:29.36 | -30.64 | ||||
22 | Bethany Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:42.67 | -17.33 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 1:11.89 | 1:09.90 | -1.99 | ||||
8 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 1:14.14 | 1:15.50 | +1.36 | ||||
18 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 1:28.25 | 1:25.05 | -3.20 | ||||
22 | Emily Atkinson | Tadcaster | 1:51.75 | 1:35.08 | -16.67 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
5 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:05.01 | 1:07.33 | +2.32 | ||||
6 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 1:11.68 | 1:08.20 | -3.48 | ||||
28 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 1:36.54 | 1:34.42 | -2.12 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 1:09.05 | 1:07.99 | -1.06 | ||||
11 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:23.58 | 1:17.72 | -5.86 | ||||
14 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 1:40.00 | 1:26.13 | -13.87 | ||||
13yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Sarah Welch | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | ||||||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Olivia Turnbull | Tadcaster | 1:11.50 | 1:07.63 | -3.87 | ||||
11 | Josephine Smith | Tadcaster | 1:14.15 | 1:13.00 | -1.15 | ||||
13 | Elizabeth Windle | Tadcaster | 1:25.00 | 1:15.89 | -9.11 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Lucy Atkinson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 1:01.88 | 1:04.23 | +2.35 | ||||
10 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:06.63 | 1:07.90 | +1.27 | ||||
15 | Alice Bull | Tadcaster | 1:30.01 | 1:24.97 | -5.04 | ||||
16 | Sophie Bull | Tadcaster | 1:28.66 | 1:27.16 | -1.50 | ||||
18 | Georgia Brennan | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:34.68 | -25.32 | ||||
Event 401 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 3:31.25 | 3:00.94 | -30.31 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 2:19.43 | 2:24.75 | +5.32 | ||||
7 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:34.21 | 2:31.73 | -2.48 | ||||
8 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:39.59 | 2:39.74 | +0.15 | ||||
Event 402 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
14 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 4:00.00 | 3:31.72 | -28.28 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 2:37.69 | 2:30.25 | -7.44 | ||||
4 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 2:48.28 | 2:46.99 | -1.29 | ||||
11 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 3:40.00 | 2:58.53 | -41.47 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 2:35.00 | 2:26.51 | -8.49 | ||||
18 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 3:30.00 | 3:04.89 | -25.11 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:36.67 | 2:25.64 | -11.03 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
8 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 2:25.30 | 2:25.52 | +0.22 | ||||
9 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:26.62 | 2:25.84 | -0.78 | ||||
10 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 2:29.16 | 2:30.68 | +1.52 | ||||
Event 403 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 2:20.00 | 1:52.20 | -27.80 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 1:44.50 | 1:31.06 | -13.44 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
6 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 1:25.95 | 1:21.04 | -4.91 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Thomas Carswell | Tadcaster | 1:02.00 | 1:03.63 | +1.63 | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:08.27 | 1:10.04 | +1.77 | ||||
Event 404 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
13 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 44.99 | -15.01 | ||||
22 | Bethany Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 51.75 | 50.58 | -1.17 | ||||
23 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 58.30 | 50.69 | -7.61 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
8 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 41.31 | 40.04 | -1.27 | ||||
13 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 48.83 | 42.47 | -6.36 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 2:35.00 | 37.77 | -1:57.23 | ||||
15 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 50.25 | 44.20 | -6.05 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 38.80 | 35.67 | -3.13 | ||||
4 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 37.80 | 37.76 | -0.04 | ||||
5 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 40.10 | 38.07 | -2.03 | ||||
7 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 40.18 | 38.92 | -1.26 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Gemma Parkinson | Tadcaster | 32.49 | 34.00 | +1.51 | ||||
8 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 37.90 | 36.86 | -1.04 | ||||
10 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 37.75 | 37.63 | -0.12 | ||||
11 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 36.60 | 37.93 | +1.33 | ||||
14 | Sophie Bull | Tadcaster | 44.83 | 43.29 | -1.54 | ||||
Event 405 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 2:46.55 | 2:43.67 | -2.88 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Carswell | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 406 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 6:22.15 | 6:01.72 | -20.43 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 5:56.00 | 5:40.09 | -15.91 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
2 | Ellie Walker | Tadcaster | 5:09.86 | 5:10.90 | +1.04 | ||||
5 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 5:59.47 | 5:47.98 | -11.49 | ||||
Event 407 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 48.66 | 43.26 | -5.40 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 37.26 | 35.98 | -1.28 | ||||
12 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 1:30.00 | 40.00 | -50.00 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
9 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 35.83 | 35.05 | -0.78 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 27.80 | 26.45 | -1.35 | ||||
8 | Jacob Lee | Tadcaster | 26.98 | 27.39 | +0.41 | ||||
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Thomas Carswell | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
Event 408 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
7 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 2:30.00 | 1:42.30 | -47.70 | ||||
19 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 2:06.38 | 2:04.04 | -2.34 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
8 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 1:54.12 | 1:44.34 | -9.78 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
3 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 1:43.38 | 1:34.74 | -8.64 | ||||
9 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:54.91 | -5.09 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 1:24.83 | 1:25.16 | +0.33 | ||||
4 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 1:30.70 | 1:28.33 | -2.37 | ||||
7 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:39.55 | 1:36.41 | -3.14 | ||||
8 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 1:51.59 | 1:38.55 | -13.04 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
4 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 1:31.90 | 1:35.35 | +3.45 | ||||
6 | Alice Bull | Tadcaster | 1:47.64 | 1:41.36 | -6.28 |