|
|||||||||
Event 101 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Kennedy Matthews | Donc Dartes | 3:10.00 | 3:17.52 | +7.52 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Fleur Dudicourt Smith | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | ||||||||
Holly Hargrave | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 3:22.98 | 3:22.77 | -0.21 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 2:42.44 | 2:38.02 | -4.42 | ||||
2 | Violet Sykes | Donc Dartes | 3:44.10 | 3:02.23 | -41.87 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:32.32 | 2:33.31 | +0.99 | ||||
2 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 2:41.70 | 2:39.55 | -2.15 | ||||
3 | Sophie Temple | Halifax | 3:17.78 | 3:32.28 | +14.50 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Maisy Smith | York City | 2:40.00 | 2:45.92 | +5.92 | ||||
2 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 2:39.41 | 2:47.64 | +8.23 | ||||
3 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 3:11.84 | 3:21.48 | +9.64 | ||||
14yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Paula Mellor | |||||||||
Madison Johnson | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 2:24.20 | 2:22.28 | -1.92 | ||||
2 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:47.59 | 2:49.62 | +2.03 | ||||
Event 102 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Adam Robinson | Donc Dartes | 3:16.33 | 3:01.53 | -14.80 | ||||
2 | Rory King | Co Leeds | 3:46.00 | 3:23.13 | -22.87 | ||||
3 | Oliver Taylor | Co Leeds | 3:49.27 | 3:38.10 | -11.17 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ethan Garside | Co Wakefield | 3:32.13 | 2:59.05 | -33.08 | ||||
2 | Freddie Hopkins | Co Leeds | 3:15.00 | 3:01.07 | -13.93 | ||||
3 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | 3:30.76 | 3:02.22 | -28.54 | ||||
4 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 3:27.00 | 3:10.13 | -16.87 | ||||
5 | Oliver Brooke | Co Leeds | 3:26.50 | 3:11.20 | -15.30 | ||||
6 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 3:19.39 | 3:21.24 | +1.85 | ||||
10yrs Speeders | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Andrew Hunter | Cleethorpes | 2:32.20 | 2:27.85 | -4.35 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Donc Dartes | 2:28.47 | 2:27.47 | -1.00 | ||||
2 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 2:42.21 | 2:36.25 | -5.96 | ||||
3 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | NT | 2:44.23 | npt | ||||
4 | Maciej Banas | Donc Dartes | 2:51.94 | 2:45.79 | -6.15 | ||||
5 | Lawrence Chapman | Donc Dartes | 2:50.92 | 2:50.39 | -0.53 | ||||
6 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 2:53.11 | 2:51.08 | -2.03 | ||||
7 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 2:58.11 | 2:51.50 | -6.61 | ||||
8 | William Harper | Wetherby | 3:15.80 | 2:55.69 | -20.11 | ||||
9 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 3:00.00 | 3:09.47 | +9.47 | ||||
10 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | NT | 3:11.97 | npt | ||||
11 | James Young | York City | 4:00.00 | 3:20.60 | -39.40 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Jack Campbell | 5.2 Did not touch wall at the turn or finish | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 2:32.50 | 2:26.93 | -5.57 | ||||
2 | Jack Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 2:37.76 | 2:30.23 | -7.53 | ||||
3 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | NT | 2:30.75 | npt | ||||
4 | Jacob Brown | Tadcaster | 2:33.37 | 2:31.22 | -2.15 | ||||
5 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 3:06.80 | 2:35.61 | -31.19 |
6 | Zak Dower | York City | 3:11.06 | 2:53.23 | -17.83 | |
7 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 3:25.00 | 2:59.34 | -25.66 | |
8 | Amos Hebden | York City | 3:22.10 | 3:06.28 | -15.82 | |
9 | Edward Stanley | York City | 3:15.00 | 3:10.18 | -4.82 | |
12yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 2:17.85 | 2:03.35 | -14.50 | |
2 | Luke Gilliver | Donc Dartes | 2:14.23 | 2:10.67 | -3.56 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Alfie Nixon | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddie Brook | York City | 2:17.33 | 2:10.35 | -6.98 | |
2 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 2:32.17 | 2:22.04 | -10.13 | |
3 | Philip Suddes | York City | 2:26.93 | 2:26.73 | -0.20 | |
4 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 2:31.29 | 2:27.52 | -3.77 | |
5 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 2:43.93 | 2:37.43 | -6.50 | |
6 | Jack Moyce | York City | 2:47.64 | 2:41.50 | -6.14 | |
7 | Charlie Shimells | KingstonHull | 2:41.00 | 2:42.90 | +1.90 | |
8 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | NT | 2:43.61 | npt | |
9 | Isaac Craven | KingstonHull | 2:49.60 | 2:56.76 | +7.16 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 2:22.20 | 2:11.65 | -10.55 | |
2 | Lucas Waligora | York City | 2:12.42 | 2:11.96 | -0.46 | |
3 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 2:16.58 | 2:14.91 | -1.67 | |
4 | Owen Wing | York City | 2:25.98 | 2:18.50 | -7.48 | |
5 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 2:20.04 | 2:18.80 | -1.24 | |
6 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 2:53.49 | 2:20.91 | -32.58 | |
7 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 2:44.82 | 2:35.13 | -9.69 | |
8 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 2:40.00 | 2:37.00 | -3.00 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 2:02.57 | 1:58.67 | -3.90 | |
2 | Harris Lister | York City | 2:02.20 | 2:00.77 | -1.43 | |
3 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 2:02.80 | 2:01.48 | -1.32 | |
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:06.00 | 2:01.92 | -4.08 | |
5 | Finlay Waligora | York City | 2:03.93 | 2:02.10 | -1.83 | |
6 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 2:04.79 | 2:03.88 | -0.91 | |
7 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 2:05.72 | 2:04.31 | -1.41 | |
8 | Oliver Bradley | Cleethorpes | 2:01.78 | 2:07.20 | +5.42 | |
9 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 2:08.52 | 2:09.55 | +1.03 | |
10 | Simon Robson | York City | 2:13.17 | 2:10.49 | -2.68 | |
11 | Daniel Bailey | Donc Dartes | 2:09.75 | 2:11.12 | +1.37 | |
12 | James Barker | New Earswick | 2:33.21 | 2:18.68 | -14.53 | |
13 | Nathan McMaster | Co Wakefield | NT | 2:21.13 | npt |
14 | Thomas Raddings | Minsthorpe | 3:20.20 | 3:21.92 | +1.72 | |
Event 103 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | India Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 1:35.20 | 1:31.03 | -4.17 | |
2 | Aimee Keefe | Donc Dartes | 1:31.50 | 1:32.10 | +0.60 | |
3 | Robyn Howard | Co Leeds | 1:46.00 | 1:36.61 | -9.39 | |
4 | Amber Ryde | RichmondDale | 1:45.00 | 1:39.37 | -5.63 | |
5 | Sophie May | Co Leeds | 1:59.63 | 1:42.35 | -17.28 | |
6 | Scarlett Goodwin | RichmondDale | 1:50.00 | 1:47.72 | -2.28 | |
7 | Roxanne Magra | Co Leeds | 1:50.06 | 1:49.34 | -0.72 | |
8 | Oriana Odlin | Cleethorpes | 1:59.50 | 1:52.90 | -6.60 | |
9 | Charlotte Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:54.67 | npt | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Elsie Knowles | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Mabel Whitaker | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 1:21.84 | 1:19.59 | -2.25 | |
2 | Hazel Blain | East Leeds | 1:21.97 | 1:20.85 | -1.12 | |
3 | Eve Parkin | York City | 1:32.60 | 1:24.82 | -7.78 | |
4 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 1:33.33 | 1:26.96 | -6.37 | |
5 | Kennedy Matthews | Donc Dartes | 1:32.56 | 1:28.17 | -4.39 | |
6 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:30.13 | 1:30.58 | +0.45 | |
7 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:39.20 | 1:30.69 | -8.51 | |
8 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:45.28 | 1:33.72 | -11.56 | |
9 | Olivia Paine | Co Leeds | 1:41.09 | 1:35.68 | -5.41 | |
10 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 1:40.90 | 1:35.79 | -5.11 | |
11 | Lily Knowles | Co Leeds | 1:39.58 | 1:36.18 | -3.40 | |
12 | Isobel Bettney | RichmondDale | 1:45.00 | 1:36.35 | -8.65 | |
13 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 1:41.95 | 1:37.56 | -4.39 | |
14 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:39.98 | 1:37.61 | -2.37 | |
15 | Holly Hargrave | Donc Dartes | 1:39.35 | 1:40.14 | +0.79 | |
16 | Sofie Watson | York City | 1:47.26 | 1:41.71 | -5.55 | |
17 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:49.89 | 1:43.78 | -6.11 | |
18 | Annie Chambers | Co Leeds | 1:46.94 | 1:43.97 | -2.97 | |
19 | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Co Leeds | 1:52.00 | 1:44.26 | -7.74 | |
20 | Cordelia Roberts | Co Leeds | 1:48.00 | 1:49.05 | +1.05 | |
21 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:49.53 | -10.47 | |
22 | Ava Holt | RichmondDale | 1:58.00 | 1:58.78 | +0.78 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Erin Elliott | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 1:19.00 | 1:18.17 | -0.83 | |
2 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 1:28.68 | 1:20.88 | -7.80 | |
3 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 1:29.11 | 1:22.21 | -6.90 | |
4 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 1:29.77 | 1:24.02 | -5.75 | |
5 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 1:29.18 | 1:26.00 | -3.18 | |
6 | Georgina Kitney | KingstonHull | 1:22.13 | 1:27.93 | +5.80 | |
7 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 1:34.00 | 1:28.27 | -5.73 | |
8 | Gracie Scollen | Co Wakefield | 1:46.63 | 1:29.74 | -16.89 | |
9 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:31.81 | 1:30.47 | -1.34 | |
10 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 1:47.90 | 1:33.96 | -13.94 | |
11 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 1:40.00 | 1:36.85 | -3.15 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 1:13.63 | 1:14.32 | +0.69 | |
2 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 1:17.09 | 1:15.01 | -2.08 | |
3 | Megan Wood | Donc Dartes | 1:19.39 | 1:17.11 | -2.28 | |
4 | Mae Johnstone | Co Leeds | 1:19.30 | 1:17.26 | -2.04 | |
5 | Sara Ungar | York City | 1:19.68 | 1:17.86 | -1.82 | |
6 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:24.16 | 1:18.96 | -5.20 | |
7 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:22.08 | 1:20.32 | -1.76 | |
8 | Jessica Young | York City | 1:21.50 | 1:20.70 | -0.80 | |
9 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 1:27.97 | 1:21.52 | -6.45 | |
10 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:22.93 | 1:21.53 | -1.40 | |
11 | Erin Thorn | Co Leeds | 1:26.06 | 1:21.96 | -4.10 | |
12 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 1:28.37 | 1:25.97 | -2.40 | |
13 | Betsy Wolfenden-Smith | Settle Srays | 1:31.21 | 1:28.50 | -2.71 | |
14 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 1:30.61 | 1:28.89 | -1.72 | |
15 | Aoife Curran-Smirk | KingstonHull | 1:31.31 | 1:29.73 | -1.58 | |
16 | Isabelle Newby | KingstonHull | 1:33.98 | 1:32.30 | -1.68 | |
17 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 1:44.47 | 1:37.94 | -6.53 | |
18 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:43.53 | -1.47 | |
19 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:44.96 | 1:45.19 | +0.23 | |
20 | Rachel Henley | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:49.98 | -10.02 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Isabelle Rhodes | 6.4 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn | |||||
Holly Hurst | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Olivia Thom | York City | 1:11.11 | 1:09.95 | -1.16 | |
2 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 1:18.18 | 1:16.81 | -1.37 | |
3 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 1:17.81 | 1:17.97 | +0.16 | |
4 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 1:21.74 | 1:18.04 | -3.70 | |
5 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 1:20.53 | 1:18.45 | -2.08 | |
6 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 1:27.50 | 1:19.40 | -8.10 | |
7 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:25.09 | 1:24.49 | -0.60 |
8 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:22.14 | 1:24.62 | +2.48 | |
9 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 1:23.77 | 1:24.64 | +0.87 | |
10 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 1:33.63 | 1:30.77 | -2.86 | |
11 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:52.48 | -7.52 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 1:09.80 | 1:09.33 | -0.47 | |
2 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 1:13.21 | 1:12.73 | -0.48 | |
3 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 1:13.23 | 1:12.96 | -0.27 | |
4 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 1:12.10 | 1:13.94 | +1.84 | |
5 | Faith Blain | East Leeds | 1:15.65 | 1:14.45 | -1.20 | |
6 | Paula Mellor | Donc Dartes | 1:14.17 | 1:15.40 | +1.23 | |
7 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 1:20.54 | 1:18.22 | -2.32 | |
8 | Emma Mitchell | Donc Dartes | 1:21.55 | 1:18.99 | -2.56 | |
9 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 1:25.61 | 1:23.86 | -1.75 | |
10 | Eleanor Mackinnon | Bev Barracud | 1:28.32 | 1:27.29 | -1.03 | |
11 | Ellie Samms | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:39.65 | -10.35 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 1:05.81 | 1:06.87 | +1.06 | |
2 | Mia Boyle | York City | 1:07.21 | 1:07.28 | +0.07 | |
3 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 1:09.55 | 1:08.71 | -0.84 | |
4 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 1:10.49 | 1:09.36 | -1.13 | |
5 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 1:10.50 | 1:13.46 | +2.96 | |
6 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 1:16.68 | 1:15.74 | -0.94 | |
7 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 1:16.35 | 1:16.46 | +0.11 | |
8 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 1:17.39 | 1:16.97 | -0.42 | |
9 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 1:18.30 | 1:17.62 | -0.68 | |
10 | Catherine Crees | KingstonHull | 1:20.83 | 1:19.34 | -1.49 | |
11 | Jessica Brodie | KingstonHull | 1:21.82 | 1:19.44 | -2.38 | |
12 | Beau Varley | York City | 1:32.39 | 1:31.77 | -0.62 | |
Event 104 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lucas Allitt | York City | 46.42 | 42.77 | -3.65 | |
2 | Thomas Staniforth | Donc Dartes | 46.89 | 43.18 | -3.71 | |
3 | Harris Chapman | Donc Dartes | 59.94 | 49.84 | -10.10 | |
4 | Seth Jones | Co Leeds | 1:01.86 | 52.33 | -9.53 | |
5 | Theo Kearsley | Donc Dartes | 58.64 | 53.86 | -4.78 | |
6 | Oliver Taylor | Co Leeds | 57.98 | 57.71 | -0.27 | |
7 | Joshua Jameson | Co Leeds | 1:07.00 | 57.72 | -9.28 | |
8 | Zach Barlow | Co Leeds | 1:08.60 | 1:01.97 | -6.63 | |
9 | Jamie Andreasen | Co Leeds | 1:01.70 | 1:03.22 | +1.52 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jenson Owen | Donc Dartes | 36.22 | 36.26 | +0.04 | |
2 | Benjamin Greenwood | Donc Dartes | 51.00 | 41.94 | -9.06 | |
3 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 42.32 | 42.17 | -0.15 | |
4 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 44.32 | 42.50 | -1.82 | |
5 | Ethan Garside | Co Wakefield | 52.22 | 43.21 | -9.01 | |
6 | Samuel Hill | Co Leeds | 44.76 | 43.62 | -1.14 | |
7 | Maximilian Moulton | York City | 1:00.00 | 43.91 | -16.09 | |
8 | David Akeroyd | Co Leeds | 44.99 | 44.07 | -0.92 | |
9 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 52.36 | 46.91 | -5.45 | |
10 | Oliver Brooke | Co Leeds | 49.60 | 48.21 | -1.39 | |
11 | Reece Webber | Co Leeds | 52.62 | 50.22 | -2.40 | |
12 | William Swainston | RichmondDale | 1:02.58 | 56.82 | -5.76 | |
13 | Ollie Smith | RichmondDale | 1:00.00 | 57.27 | -2.73 | |
10yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Andrew Hunter | Cleethorpes | 39.89 | 34.57 | -5.32 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Henry Shuttleworth | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Donc Dartes | 34.45 | 34.15 | -0.30 | |
2 | Louie Nightingale | Donc Dartes | 42.07 | 36.61 | -5.46 | |
3 | Harrison Maskrey | Donc Dartes | 39.95 | 38.01 | -1.94 | |
4 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 38.18 | 38.53 | +0.35 | |
5 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 44.57 | 40.93 | -3.64 | |
6 | Maciej Banas | Donc Dartes | 41.74 | 41.20 | -0.54 |
7 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | 43.12 | 41.89 | -1.23 | |
8 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 50.54 | 43.51 | -7.03 | |
9 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 47.50 | 43.91 | -3.59 | |
10 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 45.19 | 44.12 | -1.07 | |
11 | Jacob Fawcett | Co Leeds | 54.50 | 45.10 | -9.40 | |
12 | Harry Shield | York City | 46.64 | 45.32 | -1.32 | |
13 | Ashley Turner | York City | 46.09 | 45.54 | -0.55 | |
14 | Jack Campbell | RichmondDale | 49.19 | 46.31 | -2.88 | |
15 | William Harper | Wetherby | 47.53 | 50.47 | +2.94 | |
16 | George Samms | York City | 52.67 | 51.17 | -1.50 | |
17 | Oliver Johnstone | Bingley | 50.57 | 53.48 | +2.91 | |
18 | Sebastian Fazackerly | Settle Srays | 58.83 | 1:02.36 | +3.53 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jacob Brown | Tadcaster | 33.36 | 33.01 | -0.35 | |
2 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 37.41 | 35.11 | -2.30 | |
3 | Nicholas Honeybone | Donc Dartes | 38.50 | 35.19 | -3.31 | |
4 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 35.83 | 35.71 | -0.12 | |
5 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 41.06 | 38.87 | -2.19 | |
6 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 45.48 | 41.85 | -3.63 | |
7 | Zak Dower | York City | 50.45 | 42.51 | -7.94 | |
8 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 47.06 | 44.28 | -2.78 | |
9 | Amos Hebden | York City | 44.38 | 45.38 | +1.00 | |
10 | Blake Herbert | Tadcaster | 1:00.00 | 46.38 | -13.62 | |
12yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 33.10 | 29.74 | -3.36 | |
2 | Luke Gilliver | Donc Dartes | 33.00 | 31.23 | -1.77 | |
3 | Jack Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 33.00 | 32.85 | -0.15 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 32.10 | 31.89 | -0.21 | |
2 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 35.38 | 33.83 | -1.55 | |
3 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 34.61 | 34.23 | -0.38 | |
4 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 33.49 | 34.67 | +1.18 | |
5 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 36.52 | 35.04 | -1.48 | |
6 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 34.78 | 35.10 | +0.32 | |
7 | Philip Suddes | York City | 35.49 | 36.32 | +0.83 | |
8 | Jack Moyce | York City | 40.65 | 37.82 | -2.83 | |
9 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 41.65 | 38.08 | -3.57 | |
10 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 45.76 | 41.45 | -4.31 | |
13yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 31.40 | 30.17 | -1.23 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 29.30 | 29.34 | +0.04 |
2 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 30.08 | 29.38 | -0.70 | |
3 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 32.80 | 31.07 | -1.73 | |
3 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 32.32 | 31.07 | -1.25 | |
5 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 31.08 | 31.09 | +0.01 | |
6 | Owen Wing | York City | 32.21 | 31.77 | -0.44 | |
7 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 33.60 | 32.75 | -0.85 | |
8 | Isaac Blain | KingstonHull | 34.93 | 33.64 | -1.29 | |
9 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 40.78 | 40.23 | -0.55 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Joseph Williams | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Justin Langford | Co Wakefield | 26.71 | 27.09 | +0.38 | |
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 27.82 | 27.36 | -0.46 | |
3 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 28.68 | 27.77 | -0.91 | |
4 | Oliver Bradley | Cleethorpes | 27.85 | 28.47 | +0.62 | |
5 | Owen Garsides | KingstonHull | 30.21 | 29.12 | -1.09 | |
6 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 31.00 | 29.71 | -1.29 | |
7 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 33.35 | 31.96 | -1.39 | |
8 | Nathan McMaster | Co Wakefield | 33.36 | 33.37 | +0.01 | |
9 | Joshua Adams | KingstonHull | 35.25 | 34.16 | -1.09 | |
10 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 35.56 | 36.27 | +0.71 | |
11 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 46.63 | 37.49 | -9.14 | |
12 | Jake Vicars | Minsthorpe | 44.89 | 43.83 | -1.06 | |
Event 105 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
||||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Hazel Blain | East Leeds | 5:33.49 | 5:24.29 | -9.20 | |
2 | Cazia Martin | Donc Dartes | 5:46.33 | 5:30.27 | -16.06 | |
3 | Laura Temple | Halifax | 6:18.43 | 5:55.77 | -22.66 | |
4 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 6:30.00 | 6:07.15 | -22.85 | |
5 | Olivia Paine | Co Leeds | 6:22.46 | 6:17.46 | -5.00 | |
6 | Katherine Wilson | Donc Dartes | 6:37.50 | 6:28.06 | -9.44 | |
7 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 6:44.53 | 6:34.89 | -9.64 | |
8 | Cyra Reith | Co Leeds | 6:56.20 | 6:38.49 | -17.71 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 5:17.77 | 5:15.99 | -1.78 | |
2 | Jessica Wilkinson | Donc Dartes | 5:26.59 | 5:17.23 | -9.36 | |
3 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 5:20.36 | 5:18.87 | -1.49 | |
4 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 5:45.00 | 5:23.64 | -21.36 | |
5 | Isabelle Child | Donc Dartes | 6:09.00 | 5:34.47 | -34.53 | |
6 | Maisie Lissiak | Donc Dartes | 6:15.00 | 5:43.02 | -31.98 | |
7 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 7:13.00 | 6:25.02 | -47.98 | |
8 | Sophie Finlay | RichmondDale | 6:35.00 | 6:30.16 | -4.84 | |
9 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 6:45.00 | 6:37.88 | -7.12 | |
10 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | NT | 7:21.56 | npt | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 5:05.09 | 4:52.31 | -12.78 | |
2 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 4:55.35 | 4:57.04 | +1.69 | |
3 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 5:28.50 | 5:15.26 | -13.24 | |
4 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 5:49.82 | 5:19.49 | -30.33 | |
5 | Ashleyne Stevens | Donc Dartes | 5:36.00 | 5:22.62 | -13.38 | |
6 | Jessica Young | York City | 5:50.40 | 5:26.78 | -23.62 | |
7 | Charlie Finch | Donc Dartes | 5:25.27 | 5:29.35 | +4.08 | |
8 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 5:48.43 | 5:30.46 | -17.97 | |
9 | Imogen Wood | York City | 5:48.59 | 5:39.55 | -9.04 | |
10 | Isla Yates | York City | 5:46.06 | 5:53.55 | +7.49 | |
11 | Betsy Wolfenden-Smith | Settle Srays | 6:08.69 | 5:55.63 | -13.06 | |
12 | Georgina Campbell | RichmondDale | 6:31.51 | 6:03.55 | -27.96 | |
13 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | NT | 6:34.69 | npt | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Lucie Savage | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 4:55.82 | 4:41.45 | -14.37 |
2 | Olivia Thom | York City | 4:41.60 | 4:47.40 | +5.80 | |
3 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 5:03.50 | 4:51.94 | -11.56 | |
4 | Erin Napier | Donc Dartes | 5:04.59 | 5:05.61 | +1.02 | |
5 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 5:45.00 | 5:10.30 | -34.70 | |
6 | Imogen Mackie | Grimsby AST | 5:30.00 | 5:19.58 | -10.42 | |
7 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 5:55.00 | 5:36.93 | -18.07 | |
8 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 6:10.00 | 5:44.09 | -25.91 | |
9 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | NT | 5:45.62 | npt | |
10 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 6:39.43 | 5:57.05 | -42.38 | |
11 | Megan Tait | RichmondDale | 6:35.00 | 6:04.74 | -30.26 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freya Tyas | York City | 5:00.00 | 4:47.94 | -12.06 | |
2 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 5:22.45 | 4:48.83 | -33.62 | |
3 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 4:53.32 | 4:49.98 | -3.34 | |
4 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 4:54.32 | 4:50.69 | -3.63 | |
5 | Faith Blain | East Leeds | 4:57.62 | 4:53.54 | -4.08 | |
6 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 4:57.70 | 4:58.77 | +1.07 | |
7 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 5:10.53 | 5:07.69 | -2.84 | |
8 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 5:45.00 | 5:08.70 | -36.30 | |
9 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 5:08.01 | 5:09.80 | +1.79 | |
10 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 5:16.00 | 5:19.14 | +3.14 | |
11 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 5:48.18 | 5:39.70 | -8.48 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 4:34.10 | 4:28.42 | -5.68 | |
2 | Ella Stabler | York City | 4:29.50 | 4:34.13 | +4.63 | |
3 | Hannah Newnham | Donc Dartes | 4:38.21 | 4:38.68 | +0.47 | |
4 | Molly Chambers | Donc Dartes | 4:37.65 | 4:44.63 | +6.98 | |
5 | Bethan Morris | York City | 5:00.52 | 4:49.74 | -10.78 | |
6 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 5:09.12 | 5:04.83 | -4.29 | |
7 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 5:05.40 | 5:04.85 | -0.55 | |
8 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 5:12.89 | 5:17.24 | +4.35 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Beth Gibbons | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 106 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lucas Allitt | York City | 1:47.52 | 1:37.01 | -10.51 | |
2 | Seth Jones | Co Leeds | 1:51.20 | 1:39.40 | -11.80 | |
3 | Adam Robinson | Donc Dartes | 1:50.12 | 1:44.36 | -5.76 | |
4 | Joshua Jameson | Co Leeds | 1:50.00 | 1:53.92 | +3.92 | |
5 | Zach Barlow | Co Leeds | 2:09.90 | 2:01.81 | -8.09 | |
6 | Jamie Andreasen | Co Leeds | 2:08.39 | 2:07.51 | -0.88 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Theo Kearsley | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ethan Garside | Co Wakefield | 1:43.41 | 1:34.73 | -8.68 | |
2 | Benjamin Greenwood | Donc Dartes | 1:45.00 | 1:35.84 | -9.16 | |
3 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:37.48 | 1:37.65 | +0.17 | |
4 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:37.84 | 1:39.44 | +1.60 | |
5 | Archie Brown | Co Leeds | 1:41.01 | 1:39.63 | -1.38 | |
6 | David Akeroyd | Co Leeds | 1:42.16 | 1:40.79 | -1.37 | |
7 | Samuel Hill | Co Leeds | 1:47.14 | 1:43.21 | -3.93 | |
8 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | NT | 1:44.16 | npt | |
9 | Reece Webber | Co Leeds | 1:49.95 | 1:47.27 | -2.68 | |
10 | William Swainston | RichmondDale | 2:00.00 | 1:50.36 | -9.64 | |
11 | Ollie Smith | RichmondDale | 2:00.00 | 1:54.11 | -5.89 | |
12 | Henry Shuttleworth | Settle Srays | NT | 2:04.37 | npt | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Maximilian Moulton | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
Harry Roach | Did Not Compete | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Louie Nightingale | Donc Dartes | 1:27.50 | 1:24.60 | -2.90 | |
2 | Maciej Banas | Donc Dartes | 1:30.37 | 1:25.42 | -4.95 | |
3 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 1:34.80 | 1:25.89 | -8.91 | |
4 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:34.28 | 1:33.65 | -0.63 | |
5 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 1:35.47 | 1:34.46 | -1.01 | |
6 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 1:52.00 | 1:35.13 | -16.87 | |
7 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 1:43.00 | 1:36.61 | -6.39 | |
8 | Jacob Fawcett | Co Leeds | 1:37.58 | 1:36.96 | -0.62 | |
9 | Harry Shield | York City | 1:41.20 | 1:38.26 | -2.94 |
10 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | NT | 1:40.07 | npt | |
11 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 1:43.44 | 1:43.03 | -0.41 | |
12 | William Harper | Wetherby | 1:34.38 | 1:43.04 | +8.66 | |
13 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 1:43.72 | 1:44.64 | +0.92 | |
14 | James Young | York City | 1:53.00 | 1:46.01 | -6.99 | |
15 | George Samms | York City | 1:48.20 | 1:48.47 | +0.27 | |
16 | Oliver Johnstone | Bingley | 1:47.64 | 1:53.11 | +5.47 | |
17 | Sebastian Fazackerly | Settle Srays | 2:06.50 | 1:57.32 | -9.18 | |
11yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jesse Goodwin | Donc Dartes | 1:21.21 | 1:19.78 | -1.43 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jack Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 1:25.77 | 1:19.54 | -6.23 | |
2 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 1:34.90 | 1:27.36 | -7.54 | |
3 | Zak Dower | York City | 1:40.05 | 1:29.54 | -10.51 | |
4 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:34.12 | 1:34.30 | +0.18 | |
5 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:40.00 | 1:34.95 | -5.05 | |
6 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:32.36 | 1:36.44 | +4.08 | |
7 | Frederick Moulton | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:40.80 | -19.20 | |
8 | Blake Herbert | Tadcaster | 1:49.30 | 1:41.31 | -7.99 | |
9 | Max Varley | York City | 1:46.10 | 1:45.14 | -0.96 | |
12yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jacob Brown | Tadcaster | 1:20.00 | 1:13.02 | -6.98 | |
2 | Jack Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 1:16.71 | 1:15.01 | -1.70 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 1:14.34 | 1:13.01 | -1.33 | |
2 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 1:17.21 | 1:14.52 | -2.69 | |
3 | Freddie Brook | York City | 1:20.00 | 1:14.57 | -5.43 | |
4 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 1:19.22 | 1:15.10 | -4.12 | |
4 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 1:19.17 | 1:15.10 | -4.07 | |
6 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 1:16.55 | 1:17.01 | +0.46 | |
7 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 1:18.12 | 1:19.02 | +0.90 | |
8 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:19.88 | 1:21.18 | +1.30 | |
9 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 1:27.96 | 1:24.31 | -3.65 | |
10 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:30.14 | 1:26.51 | -3.63 | |
11 | Charlie Shimells | KingstonHull | 1:38.78 | 1:27.65 | -11.13 | |
12 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 1:47.83 | 1:32.59 | -15.24 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Lucas Edmonds | Did Not Compete | |||||
Jack Moyce | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Owen Wing | York City | 1:16.20 | 1:14.34 | -1.86 |
2 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:20.07 | 1:14.96 | -5.11 | |
3 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:22.80 | 1:21.86 | -0.94 | |
4 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 1:24.21 | 1:25.44 | +1.23 | |
5 | Harry Samms | York City | 1:51.07 | 1:37.94 | -13.13 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Oliver Creighton | 7.5 Executed Butterfly kicks (except after the start/turn) | |||||
Joseph Williams | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oliver Bradley | Cleethorpes | 1:05.28 | 1:03.18 | -2.10 | |
2 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 1:05.25 | 1:03.82 | -1.43 | |
3 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 1:07.31 | 1:04.21 | -3.10 | |
4 | Harris Lister | York City | 1:07.11 | 1:04.98 | -2.13 | |
5 | Simon Robson | York City | 1:07.79 | 1:05.16 | -2.63 | |
5 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:08.38 | 1:05.16 | -3.22 | |
7 | Aidan Fothergill | York City | 1:00.00 | 1:05.93 | +5.93 | |
8 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 1:10.36 | 1:09.98 | -0.38 | |
9 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 1:15.56 | 1:10.03 | -5.53 | |
10 | Nathan McMaster | Co Wakefield | 1:17.58 | 1:12.93 | -4.65 | |
11 | Jake Vicars | Minsthorpe | 1:50.34 | 1:44.83 | -5.51 | |
12 | Christopher McDonnell | RichmondDale | NT | 1:57.54 | npt | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Tyler Costello | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 107 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | India Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 37.62 | 36.89 | -0.73 | |
2 | Aimee Keefe | Donc Dartes | 37.65 | 37.03 | -0.62 | |
3 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 39.68 | 38.44 | -1.24 | |
4 | Chloe Dixon | Donc Dartes | 41.85 | 40.30 | -1.55 | |
5 | Scarlett Goodwin | RichmondDale | 45.52 | 41.36 | -4.16 | |
6 | Robyn Howard | Co Leeds | 47.83 | 41.42 | -6.41 | |
7 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 42.68 | 41.56 | -1.12 | |
8 | Hannah Goodwin | Co Leeds | 53.04 | 42.14 | -10.90 | |
9 | Roxanne Magra | Co Leeds | 43.84 | 42.45 | -1.39 | |
10 | Sophie May | Co Leeds | 46.42 | 42.56 | -3.86 | |
11 | Anna Altus Mor | York City | 40.00 | 43.38 | +3.38 | |
12 | Elsie Knowles | Co Leeds | 45.19 | 43.47 | -1.72 | |
13 | Amber Ryde | RichmondDale | 44.15 | 43.61 | -0.54 | |
14 | Charlotte Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 46.46 | 44.56 | -1.90 | |
15 | Oriana Odlin | Cleethorpes | 51.84 | 44.84 | -7.00 | |
16 | Mabel Whitaker | Settle Srays | 50.00 | 48.99 | -1.01 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 33.34 | 32.73 | -0.61 | |
2 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 33.36 | 33.15 | -0.21 | |
3 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 34.55 | 34.72 | +0.17 | |
4 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 37.17 | 34.92 | -2.25 | |
5 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 36.56 | 35.10 | -1.46 | |
6 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 36.45 | 35.28 | -1.17 | |
7 | Eve Parkin | York City | 39.34 | 35.43 | -3.91 | |
8 | Lily Knowles | Co Leeds | 40.08 | 36.44 | -3.64 | |
9 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 40.44 | 37.01 | -3.43 | |
10 | Olivia Paine | Co Leeds | 37.05 | 37.10 | +0.05 | |
11 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 39.69 | 37.62 | -2.07 | |
12 | Jessica Craig | York City | 40.78 | 37.89 | -2.89 | |
13 | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Co Leeds | 37.70 | 38.36 | +0.66 | |
14 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 38.99 | 38.71 | -0.28 | |
15 | Isobel Bettney | RichmondDale | 41.26 | 39.09 | -2.17 | |
16 | Holly Maclean | York City | 46.61 | 39.35 | -7.26 | |
17 | Naomi Cooper | Co Leeds | 40.72 | 39.56 | -1.16 | |
18 | Sofie Watson | York City | 44.33 | 39.70 | -4.63 | |
19 | Annie Chambers | Co Leeds | 42.10 | 39.92 | -2.18 | |
20 | Cyra Reith | Co Leeds | 42.60 | 40.42 | -2.18 | |
21 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 42.03 | 40.48 | -1.55 | |
22 | Cordelia Roberts | Co Leeds | 42.40 | 40.58 | -1.82 | |
23 | Erin Elliott | York City | 55.00 | 41.91 | -13.09 |
24 | Ava Holt | RichmondDale | 56.00 | 43.20 | -12.80 | |
25 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | 46.34 | 43.24 | -3.10 | |
26 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 49.92 | 44.42 | -5.50 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 32.12 | 32.21 | +0.09 | |
2 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 33.70 | 32.55 | -1.15 | |
3 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 33.16 | 33.32 | +0.16 | |
4 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 37.22 | 33.33 | -3.89 | |
5 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 35.45 | 34.12 | -1.33 | |
6 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 33.98 | 34.23 | +0.25 | |
7 | Emily Hawksworth | Tadcaster | 38.26 | 34.34 | -3.92 | |
8 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 36.38 | 34.38 | -2.00 | |
9 | Georgina Kitney | KingstonHull | 35.00 | 34.45 | -0.55 | |
10 | Gracie Scollen | Co Wakefield | 39.56 | 34.73 | -4.83 | |
11 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 36.63 | 35.06 | -1.57 | |
12 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 37.53 | 35.23 | -2.30 | |
13 | Isobel Newman | Tadcaster | 38.00 | 35.44 | -2.56 | |
14 | Sophie Finlay | RichmondDale | 38.27 | 36.18 | -2.09 | |
15 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 34.31 | 37.35 | +3.04 | |
16 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 36.45 | 37.89 | +1.44 | |
17 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 46.05 | 39.08 | -6.97 | |
18 | Erin Bottomley | New Earswick | 39.14 | 39.77 | +0.63 | |
19 | Keira Jacobs | York City | 59.11 | 50.54 | -8.57 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 30.29 | 30.07 | -0.22 | |
2 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 31.00 | 30.26 | -0.74 | |
3 | Megan Wood | Donc Dartes | 32.25 | 30.46 | -1.79 | |
4 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 33.99 | 31.12 | -2.87 | |
5 | Erin Thorn | Co Leeds | 32.23 | 31.47 | -0.76 | |
6 | Mae Johnstone | Co Leeds | 31.80 | 31.51 | -0.29 | |
7 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 31.97 | 31.92 | -0.05 | |
8 | Libby Morrison | York City | 34.31 | 32.03 | -2.28 | |
9 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 33.11 | 32.40 | -0.71 | |
10 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 35.50 | 32.57 | -2.93 | |
11 | Imogen Wood | York City | 34.46 | 32.64 | -1.82 | |
12 | Violet Sykes | Donc Dartes | 34.70 | 32.97 | -1.73 | |
13 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 33.09 | 33.38 | +0.29 | |
14 | Sara Ungar | York City | 33.80 | 33.48 | -0.32 | |
15 | Charlie Finch | Donc Dartes | 34.49 | 34.34 | -0.15 | |
16 | Betsy Wolfenden-Smith | Settle Srays | 35.22 | 34.87 | -0.35 | |
17 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 34.93 | 34.98 | +0.05 | |
18 | Georgina Campbell | RichmondDale | 34.11 | 35.18 | +1.07 | |
19 | Aoife Curran-Smirk | KingstonHull | 36.58 | 35.44 | -1.14 | |
20 | Isla Yates | York City | 35.43 | 35.59 | +0.16 | |
21 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 36.44 | 36.05 | -0.39 | |
22 | Isabelle Newby | KingstonHull | 37.91 | 36.12 | -1.79 | |
23 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 37.51 | 39.43 | +1.92 | |
24 | Rachel Henley | York City | 41.89 | 39.47 | -2.42 |
25 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 42.64 | 40.66 | -1.98 | |
26 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 39.56 | 41.20 | +1.64 | |
27 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 53.61 | 41.45 | -12.16 | |
28 | Annie Stump | York City | 50.14 | 45.52 | -4.62 | |
29 | Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | York City | 52.00 | 45.91 | -6.09 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Holly Hurst | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 29.58 | 29.63 | +0.05 | |
2 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 29.32 | 29.70 | +0.38 | |
3 | Ella Proctor | East Leeds | 30.49 | 30.35 | -0.14 | |
4 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 32.40 | 30.99 | -1.41 | |
5 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 30.93 | 31.51 | +0.58 | |
6 | Amelie Thom | York City | 31.30 | 31.55 | +0.25 | |
7 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 32.56 | 31.56 | -1.00 | |
8 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 32.91 | 31.73 | -1.18 | |
9 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 32.58 | 31.83 | -0.75 | |
9 | Imogen Mackie | Grimsby AST | 31.32 | 31.83 | +0.51 | |
11 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 33.04 | 31.94 | -1.10 | |
12 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 31.48 | 31.99 | +0.51 | |
13 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 32.85 | 32.40 | -0.45 | |
14 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 33.19 | 33.32 | +0.13 | |
15 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 33.60 | 34.58 | +0.98 | |
16 | Megan Tait | RichmondDale | 38.56 | 35.64 | -2.92 | |
17 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 36.32 | 36.12 | -0.20 | |
18 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 37.92 | 36.95 | -0.97 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 28.84 | 28.93 | +0.09 | |
2 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 29.00 | 29.10 | +0.10 | |
3 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 29.62 | 29.93 | +0.31 | |
4 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 29.66 | 30.15 | +0.49 | |
5 | Maisy Smith | York City | 30.18 | 30.30 | +0.12 | |
6 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 30.74 | 30.37 | -0.37 | |
7 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 30.54 | 30.86 | +0.32 | |
8 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 31.00 | 31.12 | +0.12 | |
9 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 32.92 | 31.14 | -1.78 | |
10 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 30.94 | 31.63 | +0.69 | |
11 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 32.01 | 31.78 | -0.23 | |
12 | Paula Mellor | Donc Dartes | 30.71 | 31.84 | +1.13 | |
13 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 31.30 | 32.15 | +0.85 | |
14 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 34.85 | 32.67 | -2.18 | |
15 | Emma Mitchell | Donc Dartes | 33.87 | 32.94 | -0.93 | |
16 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 34.40 | 33.43 | -0.97 | |
17 | Eleanor Mackinnon | Bev Barracud | 33.21 | 33.97 | +0.76 | |
18 | Ellie Samms | York City | 40.01 | 35.58 | -4.43 | |
19 | Maisey Bottomley | York City | 43.61 | 38.97 | -4.64 |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 27.27 | 27.25 | -0.02 | |
2 | Mia Boyle | York City | 27.66 | 27.63 | -0.03 | |
3 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 28.71 | 28.11 | -0.60 | |
4 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 29.73 | 29.20 | -0.53 | |
5 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 27.98 | 29.44 | +1.46 | |
6 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 29.94 | 29.75 | -0.19 | |
7 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 29.50 | 30.63 | +1.13 | |
8 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 29.92 | 30.72 | +0.80 | |
9 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 30.60 | 30.83 | +0.23 | |
10 | Catherine Crees | KingstonHull | 31.78 | 30.86 | -0.92 | |
11 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 30.49 | 31.03 | +0.54 | |
12 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 31.98 | 31.75 | -0.23 | |
13 | Jessica Brodie | KingstonHull | 32.87 | 32.13 | -0.74 | |
14 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 31.62 | 32.23 | +0.61 | |
15 | Beau Varley | York City | 34.18 | 34.80 | +0.62 | |
16 | Izzy Render | York City | 39.70 | 36.79 | -2.91 | |
17 | Elizabeth Wright | York City | 38.54 | 40.29 | +1.75 | |
Event 108 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Rory King | Co Leeds | 2:02.10 | 1:49.29 | -12.81 | |
2 | Harris Chapman | Donc Dartes | 1:56.82 | 1:52.80 | -4.02 | |
3 | Seth Jones | Co Leeds | 2:00.00 | 1:59.48 | -0.52 | |
4 | Joshua Jameson | Co Leeds | 2:10.00 | 2:03.79 | -6.21 | |
5 | Oliver Taylor | Co Leeds | 2:09.58 | 2:03.95 | -5.63 | |
6 | Jamie Andreasen | Co Leeds | 2:13.42 | 2:14.96 | +1.54 | |
7 | Zach Barlow | Co Leeds | 2:29.49 | 2:17.61 | -11.88 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jenson Owen | Donc Dartes | 1:45.15 | 1:41.67 | -3.48 | |
2 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | 1:45.70 | 1:45.09 | -0.61 | |
3 | Oliver Mooney | Co Leeds | 2:00.10 | 1:53.71 | -6.39 | |
4 | Freddie Hopkins | Co Leeds | 1:54.90 | 1:54.39 | -0.51 | |
5 | Reece Webber | Co Leeds | 1:56.09 | 1:54.60 | -1.49 | |
6 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 1:54.30 | 1:56.83 | +2.53 | |
7 | David Akeroyd | Co Leeds | 1:54.40 | 1:58.25 | +3.85 | |
8 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 2:01.62 | 2:00.03 | -1.59 | |
9 | Henry Shuttleworth | Settle Srays | 2:15.00 | 2:11.50 | -3.50 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Harrison Maskrey | Donc Dartes | 1:38.15 | 1:30.44 | -7.71 | |
2 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | 1:46.48 | 1:33.07 | -13.41 | |
3 | Noah Brown | Donc Dartes | 1:44.88 | 1:41.92 | -2.96 | |
4 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 1:44.95 | 1:44.45 | -0.50 | |
5 | Lawrence Chapman | Donc Dartes | 1:49.93 | 1:44.82 | -5.11 | |
6 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:45.73 | 1:44.98 | -0.75 | |
7 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 1:50.28 | 1:46.32 | -3.96 | |
8 | Jacob Fawcett | Co Leeds | 1:52.68 | 1:52.26 | -0.42 | |
9 | William Harper | Wetherby | 1:50.04 | 1:53.45 | +3.41 | |
10 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | York City | 2:10.00 | 1:59.87 | -10.13 | |
11 | Harry Shield | York City | 2:05.19 | 2:04.30 | -0.89 | |
12 | Sebastian Fazackerly | Settle Srays | 2:25.28 | 2:09.64 | -15.64 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:22.02 | 1:20.33 | -1.69 | |
2 | Jacob Brown | Tadcaster | 1:25.74 | 1:26.48 | +0.74 | |
3 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 1:30.00 | 1:29.14 | -0.86 | |
4 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:36.04 | 1:33.82 | -2.22 | |
5 | Oliver Warren | Wetherby | 2:07.36 | 1:39.02 | -28.34 |
6 | Zak Dower | York City | 1:55.93 | 1:42.80 | -13.13 | |
7 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:51.55 | 1:45.95 | -5.60 | |
8 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 1:57.06 | 1:50.89 | -6.17 | |
9 | Max Varley | York City | 1:49.57 | 1:53.33 | +3.76 | |
12yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 1:24.68 | 1:19.86 | -4.82 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Frederick Moulton | 7.2 Arm Movements not in the same horizontal plane | |||||
Luke Gilliver | Did Not Compete | |||||
Nicholas Honeybone | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:26.17 | 1:25.06 | -1.11 | |
2 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 1:28.78 | 1:27.82 | -0.96 | |
3 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 1:29.05 | 1:28.05 | -1.00 | |
4 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 1:30.89 | 1:28.87 | -2.02 | |
5 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 1:39.14 | 1:36.95 | -2.19 | |
6 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 1:42.95 | 1:40.89 | -2.06 | |
7 | Isaac Craven | KingstonHull | 1:47.50 | 1:41.75 | -5.75 | |
8 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:47.00 | 1:44.12 | -2.88 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Keelan Behan | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 1:18.06 | 1:16.83 | -1.23 | |
2 | Lucas Waligora | York City | 1:18.71 | 1:17.87 | -0.84 | |
3 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 1:20.93 | 1:20.32 | -0.61 | |
4 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 1:31.15 | 1:25.61 | -5.54 | |
5 | Isaac Blain | KingstonHull | 1:31.00 | 1:26.41 | -4.59 | |
6 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:30.00 | 1:31.36 | +1.36 | |
7 | Harry Samms | York City | 1:51.43 | 1:44.64 | -6.79 | |
8 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 1:45.54 | 1:45.86 | +0.32 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Joseph Williams | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Aidan Fothergill | York City | 1:04.00 | 1:08.49 | +4.49 | |
2 | Finlay Waligora | York City | 1:11.18 | 1:10.60 | -0.58 | |
3 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:15.00 | 1:14.50 | -0.50 | |
4 | Owen Garsides | KingstonHull | 1:18.00 | 1:16.18 | -1.82 | |
5 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 1:36.43 | 1:16.26 | -20.17 |
6 | Daniel Bailey | Donc Dartes | 1:17.89 | 1:16.84 | -1.05 | |
7 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 1:27.39 | 1:16.91 | -10.48 | |
8 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:18.99 | 1:17.87 | -1.12 | |
9 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 1:23.70 | 1:24.97 | +1.27 | |
10 | Nathan McMaster | Co Wakefield | 1:29.52 | 1:26.01 | -3.51 | |
11 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 1:36.88 | 1:28.86 | -8.02 | |
12 | Joshua Adams | KingstonHull | 1:36.34 | 1:31.16 | -5.18 | |
13 | Christopher McDonnell | RichmondDale | NT | 2:07.15 | npt | |
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Aimee Keefe | Donc Dartes | 3:11.95 | 3:17.58 | +5.63 | |
2 | India Moczarski | Grimsby AST | NT | 3:20.10 | npt | |
3 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | NT | 3:23.67 | npt | |
4 | Mabel Whitaker | Settle Srays | NT | 4:13.52 | npt | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Elsie Knowles | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Cazia Martin | Donc Dartes | 3:08.31 | 3:03.50 | -4.81 | |
2 | Kennedy Matthews | Donc Dartes | 3:10.82 | 3:08.16 | -2.66 | |
3 | Laura Temple | Halifax | 3:16.28 | 3:15.84 | -0.44 | |
4 | Eve Parkin | York City | 3:35.88 | 3:17.29 | -18.59 | |
5 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 3:21.50 | 3:20.67 | -0.83 | |
6 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 3:30.00 | 3:24.74 | -5.26 | |
7 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 3:51.00 | 3:26.26 | -24.74 | |
8 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 3:42.14 | 3:29.93 | -12.21 | |
9 | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Co Leeds | 3:44.60 | 3:38.88 | -5.72 | |
10 | Olivia Paine | Co Leeds | 3:44.89 | 3:40.90 | -3.99 | |
11 | Alba Heaton | Co Leeds | 3:59.72 | 3:51.21 | -8.51 | |
10yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Hazel Blain | East Leeds | 2:55.76 | 2:51.47 | -4.29 | |
2 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 2:56.93 | 2:52.64 | -4.29 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Isobel Bettney | 8.3 Breaststroke kick used | |||||
Naomi Cooper | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 2:47.86 | 2:48.43 | +0.57 | |
2 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 2:52.24 | 2:50.39 | -1.85 | |
3 | Jessica Wilkinson | Donc Dartes | 3:23.30 | 2:53.48 | -29.82 | |
4 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:17.65 | 2:57.22 | -20.43 | |
5 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 3:11.14 | 3:01.69 | -9.45 | |
6 | Alice Aitken | York City | 3:23.33 | 3:04.91 | -18.42 | |
7 | Purdy Roberts | Co Wakefield | NT | 3:07.84 | npt |
8 | Raya Harrand | York City | 3:40.00 | 3:07.93 | -32.07 | |
9 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 3:41.45 | 3:08.28 | -33.17 | |
10 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 3:17.14 | 3:08.56 | -8.58 | |
11 | Ava Proctor | East Leeds | 3:25.94 | 3:11.96 | -13.98 | |
12 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 3:19.26 | 3:20.33 | +1.07 | |
13 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 3:42.75 | 3:23.90 | -18.85 | |
14 | Sophie Finlay | RichmondDale | 3:28.96 | 3:27.05 | -1.91 | |
15 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 3:48.02 | 3:32.57 | -15.45 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Eve Cooper | 8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous | |||||
Phoebe Oliver | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 2:42.74 | 2:42.10 | -0.64 | |
2 | Ashleyne Stevens | Donc Dartes | 2:54.60 | 2:48.26 | -6.34 | |
3 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 3:00.85 | 2:49.24 | -11.61 | |
4 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 2:59.37 | 2:50.90 | -8.47 | |
5 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 2:55.10 | 2:52.33 | -2.77 | |
6 | Erin Thorn | Co Leeds | 2:51.72 | 2:55.59 | +3.87 | |
7 | Violet Sykes | Donc Dartes | 3:05.01 | 2:55.86 | -9.15 | |
8 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 3:00.80 | 2:58.09 | -2.71 | |
9 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 3:02.53 | 3:00.75 | -1.78 | |
10 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 3:06.11 | 3:01.66 | -4.45 | |
11 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 3:06.48 | 3:02.01 | -4.47 | |
12 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 3:14.00 | 3:03.05 | -10.95 | |
13 | Georgina Campbell | RichmondDale | 3:18.78 | 3:26.41 | +7.63 | |
14 | Isabelle Newby | KingstonHull | 3:27.43 | 3:29.50 | +2.07 | |
15 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 3:39.34 | 3:38.78 | -0.56 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Mae Johnstone | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Eliza Fielding | Did Not Compete | |||||
Sofia Newnham | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 2:36.10 | 2:31.28 | -4.82 | |
2 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 2:37.67 | 2:36.72 | -0.95 | |
3 | Olivia Thom | York City | 2:37.87 | 2:37.53 | -0.34 | |
4 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 3:01.39 | 2:44.58 | -16.81 | |
5 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 2:54.23 | 2:45.20 | -9.03 | |
6 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 2:48.41 | 2:50.85 | +2.44 | |
7 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 2:45.76 | 2:51.00 | +5.24 | |
8 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 3:02.64 | 2:51.79 | -10.85 | |
9 | Imogen Mackie | Grimsby AST | 3:00.21 | 2:53.46 | -6.75 | |
10 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 3:05.52 | 2:58.69 | -6.83 | |
11 | Megan Tait | RichmondDale | 3:25.68 | 3:12.97 | -12.71 | |
12 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 3:12.98 | 3:13.43 | +0.45 |
13 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 4:00.00 | 3:46.78 | -13.22 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Eloise Eastman | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oona Gregory | York City | 2:32.33 | 2:31.32 | -1.01 | |
2 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 2:39.88 | 2:35.82 | -4.06 | |
3 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 2:40.46 | 2:35.99 | -4.47 | |
4 | Libby Walker | Tadcaster | 2:40.26 | 2:37.17 | -3.09 | |
5 | Maisy Smith | York City | 2:41.99 | 2:37.74 | -4.25 | |
6 | Freya Tyas | York City | 2:35.60 | 2:37.94 | +2.34 | |
7 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 2:39.87 | 2:38.42 | -1.45 | |
8 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 2:38.73 | 2:39.61 | +0.88 | |
9 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 2:43.20 | 2:43.71 | +0.51 | |
10 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:47.18 | 2:44.00 | -3.18 | |
11 | Faith Blain | East Leeds | 2:42.13 | 2:46.72 | +4.59 | |
12 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 2:48.73 | 2:49.70 | +0.97 | |
13 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 3:10.00 | 2:53.11 | -16.89 | |
14 | Emma Mitchell | Donc Dartes | 2:55.40 | 2:54.52 | -0.88 | |
15 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 3:16.94 | 3:01.33 | -15.61 | |
16 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 2:57.48 | 3:01.85 | +4.37 | |
17 | Ellie Samms | York City | 3:35.00 | 3:35.55 | +0.55 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Paula Mellor | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 2:28.50 | 2:25.96 | -2.54 | |
2 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 2:30.34 | 2:30.05 | -0.29 | |
3 | Mia Boyle | York City | 2:30.71 | 2:32.37 | +1.66 | |
4 | Molly Chambers | Donc Dartes | 2:34.38 | 2:33.07 | -1.31 | |
5 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 2:39.79 | 2:37.81 | -1.98 | |
6 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:44.59 | 2:39.83 | -4.76 | |
7 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 2:43.49 | 2:46.78 | +3.29 | |
8 | Jessica Brodie | KingstonHull | 2:48.50 | 2:49.29 | +0.79 | |
9 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 2:55.68 | 2:50.82 | -4.86 | |
10 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 2:45.20 | 2:52.17 | +6.97 | |
11 | Elizabeth Wells | Cleethorpes | 2:50.09 | 2:57.47 | +7.38 | |
12 | Izzy Render | York City | 3:37.03 | 3:12.69 | -24.34 | |
13 | Beau Varley | York City | 4:00.00 | 3:20.43 | -39.57 | |
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Rory King | Co Leeds | 4:16.00 | 3:53.46 | -22.54 | |
2 | Harris Chapman | Donc Dartes | 4:17.00 | 4:00.07 | -16.93 | |
3 | Oliver Taylor | Co Leeds | 4:34.99 | 4:11.25 | -23.74 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Joshua Jameson | 7.3 Elbows over water except for last stroke before turn, during turn or the last stroke at finish | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Andrew Hunter | Cleethorpes | 3:47.43 | 3:24.83 | -22.60 | |
2 | Oliver Mooney | Co Leeds | 4:00.00 | 3:58.21 | -1.79 | |
3 | Reece Webber | Co Leeds | 3:52.18 | 4:00.85 | +8.67 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Charlie Horne | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
Oliver Brooke | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 3:07.29 | 3:08.30 | +1.01 | |
2 | Harrison Maskrey | Donc Dartes | 3:32.56 | 3:17.83 | -14.73 | |
3 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | 3:53.66 | 3:24.33 | -29.33 | |
4 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 3:45.56 | 3:39.38 | -6.18 | |
5 | Lawrence Chapman | Donc Dartes | 3:50.52 | 3:45.54 | -4.98 | |
6 | Jacob Fawcett | Co Leeds | 3:56.90 | 3:55.08 | -1.82 | |
7 | William Jinks | Donc Dartes | 4:00.40 | 3:55.77 | -4.63 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jacob Brown | Tadcaster | 3:05.00 | 2:59.71 | -5.29 | |
2 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 3:29.37 | 3:16.65 | -12.72 | |
3 | Thomas Kershaw | Kippax | 3:29.15 | 3:22.37 | -6.78 | |
4 | Jack Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 3:28.77 | 3:22.43 | -6.34 | |
5 | Harry Braimbridge | KingstonHull | 3:21.00 | 3:23.15 | +2.15 | |
6 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 3:24.30 | 3:25.32 | +1.02 | |
7 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 3:17.08 | 3:26.93 | +9.85 | |
8 | Edward Stanley | York City | 3:50.00 | 3:45.38 | -4.62 | |
9 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 4:00.00 | 3:48.95 | -11.05 | |
10 | Cameron Jones | York City | 4:00.00 | 3:50.59 | -9.41 | |
11 | Max Varley | York City | 4:00.00 | 4:00.37 | +0.37 |
12 | Blake Herbert | Tadcaster | 4:23.86 | 4:01.58 | -22.28 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 3:11.83 | 2:53.84 | -17.99 | |
2 | Callum Aitken | York City | 3:08.31 | 3:05.99 | -2.32 | |
3 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 3:13.50 | 3:10.02 | -3.48 | |
4 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 3:20.20 | 3:10.35 | -9.85 | |
5 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 3:54.15 | 3:30.52 | -23.63 | |
6 | Isaac Craven | KingstonHull | 3:38.97 | 3:42.21 | +3.24 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 2:54.71 | 2:51.29 | -3.42 | |
2 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 3:08.00 | 3:09.00 | +1.00 | |
3 | Michael Judge | Tadcaster | 3:15.00 | 3:24.49 | +9.49 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Aidan Fothergill | York City | 2:30.00 | 2:32.36 | +2.36 | |
2 | Finlay Waligora | York City | 2:33.97 | 2:33.35 | -0.62 | |
3 | James Barker | New Earswick | 2:45.21 | 2:44.92 | -0.29 | |
4 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 2:56.96 | 2:53.36 | -3.60 | |
5 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | NT | 3:12.10 | npt | |
6 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 3:20.00 | 3:15.45 | -4.55 | |
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Aimee Keefe | Donc Dartes | 51.93 | 48.82 | -3.11 | |
2 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 50.95 | 50.56 | -0.39 | |
3 | Roxanne Magra | Co Leeds | 55.31 | 50.63 | -4.68 | |
4 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 52.97 | 52.97 | +0.00 | |
5 | India Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 53.93 | 53.60 | -0.33 | |
6 | Charlotte Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 56.45 | 53.96 | -2.49 | |
7 | Amber Ryde | RichmondDale | 56.35 | 54.80 | -1.55 | |
8 | Chloe Dixon | Donc Dartes | 57.67 | 55.06 | -2.61 | |
9 | Scarlett Goodwin | RichmondDale | 1:03.67 | 58.30 | -5.37 | |
10 | Sophie May | Co Leeds | 1:01.62 | 58.46 | -3.16 | |
11 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 55.08 | 58.91 | +3.83 | |
12 | Elsie Knowles | Co Leeds | 1:00.69 | 59.04 | -1.65 | |
13 | Oriana Odlin | Cleethorpes | 1:08.11 | 1:03.25 | -4.86 | |
14 | Mabel Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:20.00 | 1:03.60 | -16.40 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Cazia Martin | Donc Dartes | 46.30 | 44.07 | -2.23 | |
2 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 47.35 | 46.15 | -1.20 | |
3 | Sofie Watson | York City | 54.92 | 49.33 | -5.59 | |
4 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 51.68 | 49.57 | -2.11 | |
5 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 50.01 | 49.63 | -0.38 | |
6 | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Co Leeds | 50.80 | 50.54 | -0.26 | |
7 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 50.12 | 50.56 | +0.44 | |
8 | Isobel Bettney | RichmondDale | 49.89 | 50.92 | +1.03 | |
9 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 52.31 | 51.98 | -0.33 | |
10 | Alba Heaton | Co Leeds | 53.09 | 52.27 | -0.82 | |
11 | Annie Chambers | Co Leeds | 54.65 | 52.67 | -1.98 | |
12 | Eve Parkin | York City | 54.72 | 53.80 | -0.92 | |
13 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 58.53 | 53.93 | -4.60 | |
14 | Eva Hauge | York City | 1:00.06 | 53.99 | -6.07 | |
15 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:02.71 | 54.75 | -7.96 | |
16 | Cyra Reith | Co Leeds | 54.88 | 56.41 | +1.53 | |
17 | Naomi Cooper | Co Leeds | 57.08 | 56.44 | -0.64 | |
18 | Holly Maclean | York City | 1:00.00 | 58.82 | -1.18 | |
19 | Ava Holt | RichmondDale | 58.00 | 59.45 | +1.45 | |
10yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 45.06 | 41.69 | -3.37 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Erin Elliott | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
Jessica Craig | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 41.92 | 40.20 | -1.72 | |
2 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 43.19 | 42.17 | -1.02 | |
3 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 48.17 | 42.36 | -5.81 | |
4 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 46.37 | 43.10 | -3.27 | |
5 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 44.18 | 43.45 | -0.73 | |
6 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 45.02 | 44.37 | -0.65 | |
7 | Megan Mills | York City | 47.20 | 44.97 | -2.23 | |
8 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 48.71 | 45.20 | -3.51 | |
9 | Ava Proctor | East Leeds | 44.93 | 45.46 | +0.53 | |
10 | Georgina Kitney | KingstonHull | 46.05 | 46.09 | +0.04 | |
11 | Isabelle Child | Donc Dartes | 47.60 | 46.29 | -1.31 | |
12 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 49.07 | 46.41 | -2.66 | |
13 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 45.00 | 46.77 | +1.77 | |
14 | Raya Harrand | York City | 48.16 | 47.00 | -1.16 | |
15 | Emily Hawksworth | Tadcaster | 48.27 | 47.54 | -0.73 | |
16 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 49.01 | 48.74 | -0.27 | |
17 | Purdy Roberts | Co Wakefield | 49.21 | 49.54 | +0.33 | |
18 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 58.41 | 53.23 | -5.18 | |
19 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 53.47 | 53.41 | -0.06 | |
20 | Erin Bottomley | New Earswick | 55.74 | 55.81 | +0.07 | |
21 | Keira Jacobs | York City | 1:12.97 | 1:08.27 | -4.70 | |
11yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Raygen Parkin | Co Wakefield | 40.55 | 38.90 | -1.65 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Esme Hays | 7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 41.17 | 38.35 | -2.82 | |
2 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 38.61 | 39.06 | +0.45 | |
3 | Libby Morrison | York City | 42.06 | 40.81 | -1.25 | |
4 | Erin Thorn | Co Leeds | 40.46 | 41.06 | +0.60 | |
5 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 44.06 | 41.25 | -2.81 | |
6 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 41.38 | 41.50 | +0.12 | |
7 | Sara Ungar | York City | 42.90 | 42.18 | -0.72 | |
8 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 45.16 | 42.37 | -2.79 | |
9 | Charlie Finch | Donc Dartes | 43.72 | 42.70 | -1.02 | |
10 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 45.08 | 43.19 | -1.89 | |
11 | Mae Johnstone | Co Leeds | 41.71 | 43.62 | +1.91 | |
12 | Aoife Curran-Smirk | KingstonHull | 44.49 | 43.78 | -0.71 | |
13 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 43.45 | 44.21 | +0.76 | |
14 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 44.67 | 44.73 | +0.06 | |
15 | Jessica Young | York City | 50.46 | 45.69 | -4.77 | |
15 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 46.20 | 45.69 | -0.51 |
17 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 48.94 | 46.81 | -2.13 | |
18 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 50.10 | 47.83 | -2.27 | |
19 | Isla Yates | York City | 50.58 | 48.17 | -2.41 | |
20 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 49.04 | 49.55 | +0.51 | |
21 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 1:04.65 | 52.89 | -11.76 | |
22 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 56.02 | 52.96 | -3.06 | |
23 | Rachel Henley | York City | 58.15 | 56.67 | -1.48 | |
24 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 54.96 | 57.38 | +2.42 | |
25 | Annie Stump | York City | 1:00.47 | 57.49 | -2.98 | |
26 | Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | York City | 1:10.00 | 1:02.17 | -7.83 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Sofia Newnham | Did Not Compete | |||||
Eliza Fielding | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 37.74 | 37.84 | +0.10 | |
2 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 37.92 | 39.66 | +1.74 | |
3 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 39.31 | 39.81 | +0.50 | |
4 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 40.71 | 41.77 | +1.06 | |
5 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 43.74 | 41.83 | -1.91 | |
6 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 43.50 | 42.43 | -1.07 | |
7 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 43.63 | 43.33 | -0.30 | |
8 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 43.24 | 43.34 | +0.10 | |
9 | Frances Jacques | Wetherby | 42.93 | 43.40 | +0.47 | |
10 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 44.12 | 43.68 | -0.44 | |
11 | Amelie Thom | York City | 50.41 | 44.80 | -5.61 | |
12 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 46.52 | 46.14 | -0.38 | |
13 | Megan Tait | RichmondDale | 47.53 | 47.42 | -0.11 | |
14 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 47.18 | 48.31 | +1.13 | |
15 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 51.87 | 49.87 | -2.00 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Emily Hobson | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 36.80 | 37.32 | +0.52 | |
2 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 38.16 | 37.53 | -0.63 | |
3 | Oona Gregory | York City | 37.66 | 38.44 | +0.78 | |
4 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 38.50 | 38.70 | +0.20 | |
5 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 37.32 | 38.89 | +1.57 | |
6 | Maisy Smith | York City | 39.05 | 39.45 | +0.40 | |
7 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 40.97 | 40.16 | -0.81 | |
8 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 42.06 | 41.38 | -0.68 | |
9 | Sophie Beecroft | Bev Barracud | 41.54 | 41.99 | +0.45 | |
10 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 43.04 | 42.05 | -0.99 | |
11 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 47.11 | 43.43 | -3.68 | |
12 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 40.57 | 43.68 | +3.11 |
13 | Ellie Samms | York City | 49.38 | 46.55 | -2.83 | |
14 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 47.33 | 48.01 | +0.68 | |
15 | Maisey Bottomley | York City | 57.18 | 57.37 | +0.19 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 35.72 | 34.67 | -1.05 | |
2 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 35.00 | 35.45 | +0.45 | |
3 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 38.71 | 38.31 | -0.40 | |
4 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 39.27 | 38.35 | -0.92 | |
5 | Bethan Morris | York City | 40.12 | 38.42 | -1.70 | |
6 | Jessica Brodie | KingstonHull | 40.38 | 39.53 | -0.85 | |
7 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 40.23 | 41.09 | +0.86 | |
8 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 41.87 | 41.42 | -0.45 | |
9 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 41.06 | 41.51 | +0.45 | |
10 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 39.57 | 41.99 | +2.42 | |
11 | Catherine Crees | KingstonHull | 45.75 | 44.14 | -1.61 | |
12 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 44.02 | 44.56 | +0.54 | |
13 | Izzy Render | York City | 52.10 | 48.09 | -4.01 | |
14 | Elizabeth Wright | York City | 52.58 | 52.49 | -0.09 | |
Event 204 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
||||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jenson Owen | Donc Dartes | 7:06.67 | 6:16.60 | -50.07 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | NT | 6:09.79 | npt | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Noah Brown | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Jesse Goodwin | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 5:38.52 | 5:10.40 | -28.12 | |
2 | Luke Gilliver | Donc Dartes | 5:25.26 | 5:11.58 | -13.68 | |
3 | Jacob Brown | Tadcaster | 5:55.46 | 5:37.30 | -18.16 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddie Brook | York City | 6:00.00 | 5:32.66 | -27.34 | |
2 | Callum Aitken | York City | 5:56.08 | 5:53.69 | -2.39 | |
3 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 6:09.84 | 6:06.63 | -3.21 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lucas Waligora | York City | 5:10.05 | 5:11.13 | +1.08 | |
2 | William Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 5:30.00 | 5:21.43 | -8.57 | |
3 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 5:17.21 | 5:24.99 | +7.78 | |
4 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 5:32.30 | 5:26.72 | -5.58 | |
5 | Owen Wing | York City | 5:37.09 | 5:28.75 | -8.34 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Finlay Waligora | York City | 4:45.27 | 4:46.71 | +1.44 | |
2 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 4:57.40 | 4:47.61 | -9.79 | |
3 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 5:06.91 | 4:53.74 | -13.17 | |
4 | Simon Robson | York City | 5:18.78 | 4:56.01 | -22.77 | |
5 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 5:09.81 | 5:00.23 | -9.58 | |
6 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 5:31.56 | 5:12.97 | -18.59 | |
7 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 5:30.00 | 5:26.20 | -3.80 | |
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 1:50.34 | 1:44.04 | -6.30 | |
2 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | NT | 1:52.11 | npt | |
3 | Robyn Howard | Co Leeds | 2:00.00 | 1:57.20 | -2.80 | |
4 | Chloe Dixon | Donc Dartes | 2:03.56 | 2:03.76 | +0.20 | |
5 | Sophie May | Co Leeds | 2:23.68 | 2:12.32 | -11.36 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 1:23.29 | 1:20.69 | -2.60 | |
2 | Hazel Blain | East Leeds | 1:31.41 | 1:24.03 | -7.38 | |
3 | Kennedy Matthews | Donc Dartes | 1:29.92 | 1:29.81 | -0.11 | |
4 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 1:32.00 | 1:34.37 | +2.37 | |
5 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:31.81 | 1:34.55 | +2.74 | |
6 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 1:54.52 | 1:34.97 | -19.55 | |
7 | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Co Leeds | 1:41.00 | 1:52.84 | +11.84 | |
8 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 1:59.50 | 1:54.03 | -5.47 | |
9 | Annie Chambers | Co Leeds | 1:50.20 | 1:56.51 | +6.31 | |
10 | Katherine Wilson | Donc Dartes | 2:12.50 | 1:58.15 | -14.35 | |
11 | Olivia Paine | Co Leeds | 2:00.00 | 2:03.28 | +3.28 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Alba Heaton | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:49.33 | 1:22.05 | -27.28 | |
2 | Alice Aitken | York City | 1:29.14 | 1:23.09 | -6.05 | |
3 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 1:30.53 | 1:27.10 | -3.43 | |
4 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 1:31.37 | 1:29.23 | -2.14 | |
5 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 1:42.49 | 1:30.33 | -12.16 | |
6 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 1:39.55 | 1:30.55 | -9.00 | |
7 | Purdy Roberts | Co Wakefield | 1:45.95 | 1:36.40 | -9.55 | |
8 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 1:42.00 | 1:38.82 | -3.18 | |
9 | Sophie Finlay | RichmondDale | 1:50.39 | 1:43.99 | -6.40 | |
10 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 1:50.00 | 1:51.84 | +1.84 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 1:12.31 | 1:11.82 | -0.49 | |
2 | Megan Wood | Donc Dartes | 1:19.21 | 1:14.04 | -5.17 | |
3 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 1:16.68 | 1:17.00 | +0.32 |
4 | Ashleyne Stevens | Donc Dartes | 1:24.48 | 1:21.20 | -3.28 | |
5 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 1:20.03 | 1:22.88 | +2.85 | |
6 | Georgia Sutcliffe | Bev Barracud | 1:23.12 | 1:25.53 | +2.41 | |
7 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:32.60 | 1:32.13 | -0.47 | |
8 | Charlie Finch | Donc Dartes | 1:46.56 | 1:33.84 | -12.72 | |
9 | Isabelle Newby | KingstonHull | 1:55.15 | 1:55.51 | +0.36 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Erin Thorn | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | India Bryant Chesters | Tadcaster | 1:09.44 | 1:11.30 | +1.86 | |
2 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 1:14.52 | 1:12.51 | -2.01 | |
3 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | NT | 1:20.55 | npt | |
4 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 1:27.74 | 1:25.43 | -2.31 | |
5 | Imogen Mackie | Grimsby AST | 1:28.02 | 1:28.59 | +0.57 | |
6 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:27.08 | 1:29.67 | +2.59 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Kate Challenger | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 1:10.20 | 1:11.10 | +0.90 | |
2 | Freya Tyas | York City | 1:10.70 | 1:11.96 | +1.26 | |
3 | Faith Blain | East Leeds | 1:13.67 | 1:15.70 | +2.03 | |
4 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 1:12.46 | 1:17.44 | +4.98 | |
5 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 1:14.68 | 1:18.02 | +3.34 | |
6 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 1:15.17 | 1:18.07 | +2.90 | |
7 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 1:15.51 | 1:18.78 | +3.27 | |
8 | Emma Mitchell | Donc Dartes | 1:22.51 | 1:19.75 | -2.76 | |
9 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 1:24.40 | 1:26.20 | +1.80 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Emily Shrimpton | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 1:07.64 | 1:06.31 | -1.33 | |
2 | Bethan Morris | York City | 1:09.10 | 1:08.32 | -0.78 | |
3 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 1:06.19 | 1:08.78 | +2.59 | |
4 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 1:11.44 | 1:09.53 | -1.91 | |
5 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 1:10.07 | 1:13.80 | +3.73 | |
6 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:12.28 | 1:15.59 | +3.31 | |
7 | Catherine Crees | KingstonHull | 1:18.27 | 1:17.48 | -0.79 | |
8 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 1:19.46 | 1:19.92 | +0.46 | |
9 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 1:19.81 | 1:26.54 | +6.73 | |
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Thomas Staniforth | Donc Dartes | 47.17 | 40.81 | -6.36 | |
2 | Lucas Allitt | York City | 50.02 | 46.40 | -3.62 | |
3 | Adam Robinson | Donc Dartes | 46.43 | 46.69 | +0.26 | |
4 | Theo Kearsley | Donc Dartes | 47.77 | 46.76 | -1.01 | |
5 | Seth Jones | Co Leeds | 50.20 | 47.14 | -3.06 | |
6 | Oliver Taylor | Co Leeds | 50.05 | 49.21 | -0.84 | |
7 | Victor Roberts | York City | 58.00 | 49.94 | -8.06 | |
8 | Joshua Jameson | Co Leeds | 54.39 | 52.41 | -1.98 | |
9 | Michael Stejskal | Co Wakefield | NT | 53.79 | npt | |
10 | Zach Barlow | Co Leeds | 59.13 | 55.24 | -3.89 | |
11 | Jamie Andreasen | Co Leeds | 53.80 | 56.88 | +3.08 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddie Hopkins | Co Leeds | 44.01 | 41.66 | -2.35 | |
2 | Samuel Hill | Co Leeds | 42.90 | 45.05 | +2.15 | |
3 | Oliver Pow | Co Wakefield | 46.75 | 45.21 | -1.54 | |
4 | Charlie Horne | Co Leeds | 45.30 | 45.68 | +0.38 | |
5 | Maximilian Moulton | York City | 58.00 | 45.95 | -12.05 | |
6 | Archie Brown | Co Leeds | 47.84 | 46.03 | -1.81 | |
7 | Oliver Mooney | Co Leeds | 48.37 | 52.00 | +3.63 | |
8 | Ollie Smith | RichmondDale | 55.00 | 52.02 | -2.98 | |
9 | William Swainston | RichmondDale | 57.51 | 55.96 | -1.55 | |
10yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Andrew Hunter | Cleethorpes | 39.71 | 36.81 | -2.90 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Maciej Banas | Donc Dartes | 37.36 | 35.97 | -1.39 | |
2 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 39.01 | 38.26 | -0.75 | |
3 | Louie Nightingale | Donc Dartes | 42.10 | 38.79 | -3.31 | |
4 | Ashley Turner | York City | 43.43 | 40.07 | -3.36 | |
5 | Henry Roberts | York City | 41.92 | 40.28 | -1.64 | |
6 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | 39.60 | 40.81 | +1.21 | |
7 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 42.42 | 41.27 | -1.15 | |
8 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 48.61 | 42.78 | -5.83 | |
9 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | 45.07 | 43.77 | -1.30 | |
10 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 43.25 | 44.39 | +1.14 | |
11 | Harry Shield | York City | 50.67 | 45.06 | -5.61 | |
12 | William Jinks | Donc Dartes | 45.97 | 46.00 | +0.03 |
13 | Jack Campbell | RichmondDale | 48.31 | 46.35 | -1.96 | |
14 | Jacob Fawcett | Co Leeds | 45.23 | 46.47 | +1.24 | |
15 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 47.08 | 46.87 | -0.21 | |
16 | Sebastian Fazackerly | Settle Srays | 47.90 | 48.88 | +0.98 | |
17 | George Samms | York City | 47.98 | 49.14 | +1.16 | |
18 | Oliver Johnstone | Bingley | 46.85 | 49.86 | +3.01 | |
19 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | York City | 59.00 | 52.22 | -6.78 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
James Young | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 37.22 | 36.02 | -1.20 | |
2 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 37.60 | 36.47 | -1.13 | |
3 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 36.93 | 36.92 | -0.01 | |
4 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 43.99 | 39.88 | -4.11 | |
5 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 43.47 | 40.99 | -2.48 | |
6 | Amos Hebden | York City | 42.25 | 41.53 | -0.72 | |
7 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 42.89 | 43.51 | +0.62 | |
8 | Frederick Moulton | York City | 53.00 | 47.68 | -5.32 | |
9 | Blake Herbert | Tadcaster | 52.79 | 48.58 | -4.21 | |
10 | Max Varley | York City | 50.24 | 48.65 | -1.59 | |
11 | Cameron Jones | York City | 59.00 | 48.80 | -10.20 | |
12 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 57.35 | 52.06 | -5.29 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Denis Bolshov | Did Not Compete | |||||
Luke Gilliver | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 35.53 | 34.59 | -0.94 | |
2 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 35.47 | 35.16 | -0.31 | |
3 | Philip Suddes | York City | 36.45 | 35.48 | -0.97 | |
4 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 36.75 | 35.51 | -1.24 | |
5 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 37.67 | 36.35 | -1.32 | |
6 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 38.34 | 36.53 | -1.81 | |
7 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 40.19 | 39.09 | -1.10 | |
8 | Charlie Shimells | KingstonHull | 42.27 | 40.38 | -1.89 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Keelan Behan | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 32.69 | 32.53 | -0.16 | |
2 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 33.18 | 33.25 | +0.07 | |
3 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 36.55 | 34.70 | -1.85 |
4 | Isaac Blain | KingstonHull | 35.81 | 34.83 | -0.98 | |
5 | Michael Judge | Tadcaster | 43.33 | 37.71 | -5.62 | |
6 | Harry Samms | York City | 50.51 | 46.45 | -4.06 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 29.75 | 28.42 | -1.33 | |
2 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 30.20 | 28.46 | -1.74 | |
3 | Oliver Bradley | Cleethorpes | 28.21 | 28.78 | +0.57 | |
4 | Harris Lister | York City | 30.08 | 29.45 | -0.63 | |
5 | Daniel Bailey | Donc Dartes | 29.66 | 29.57 | -0.09 | |
6 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 30.99 | 30.62 | -0.37 | |
7 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 31.48 | 31.06 | -0.42 | |
8 | Owen Garsides | KingstonHull | 31.49 | 31.27 | -0.22 | |
9 | Nathan McMaster | Co Wakefield | 37.66 | 35.11 | -2.55 | |
10 | Joshua Adams | KingstonHull | 38.07 | 38.78 | +0.71 | |
11 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 58.91 | 44.65 | -14.26 | |
12 | Thomas Raddings | Minsthorpe | 50.51 | 51.41 | +0.90 | |
13 | Christopher McDonnell | RichmondDale | NT | 55.68 | npt | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Tyler Costello | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | India Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 3:26.69 | 3:17.54 | -9.15 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 3:35.05 | 3:12.01 | -23.04 | |
2 | Olivia Paine | Co Leeds | 3:41.05 | 3:22.91 | -18.14 | |
3 | Jessica Craig | York City | 3:50.00 | 3:26.76 | -23.24 | |
4 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 3:46.20 | 3:30.33 | -15.87 | |
5 | Katherine Wilson | Donc Dartes | 3:44.53 | 3:31.09 | -13.44 | |
10yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 3:08.00 | 2:57.56 | Time only swim | ||
1 | Laura Temple | Halifax | 3:19.64 | 2:59.37 | -20.27 | |
2 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 3:24.00 | 3:05.87 | -18.13 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 2:53.56 | 2:44.46 | -9.10 | |
2 | Isabelle Child | Donc Dartes | 3:05.41 | 2:56.27 | -9.14 | |
3 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 3:16.42 | 2:58.57 | -17.85 | |
4 | Georgina Kitney | KingstonHull | 2:55.34 | 3:02.28 | +6.94 | |
5 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 3:49.94 | 3:13.25 | -36.69 | |
6 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 3:36.09 | 3:26.91 | -9.18 | |
7 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 3:51.18 | 3:32.92 | -18.26 | |
8 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 3:45.84 | 3:43.03 | -2.81 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Alice Aitken | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 2:42.68 | 2:38.09 | -4.59 | |
2 | Megan Wood | Donc Dartes | 2:48.13 | 2:39.73 | -8.40 | |
3 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 2:50.35 | 2:43.71 | -6.64 | |
4 | Jessica Young | York City | 2:56.79 | 2:50.88 | -5.91 | |
5 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 3:15.75 | 2:51.29 | -24.46 | |
6 | Sara Ungar | York City | 2:52.50 | 2:52.72 | +0.22 | |
7 | Libby Morrison | York City | 2:59.32 | 2:52.74 | -6.58 | |
8 | Mae Johnstone | Co Leeds | 2:46.50 | 2:54.26 | +7.76 | |
9 | Violet Sykes | Donc Dartes | 3:00.96 | 2:56.39 | -4.57 |
10 | Charlie Finch | Donc Dartes | 3:16.80 | 3:00.61 | -16.19 | |
11 | Georgina Campbell | RichmondDale | 3:08.00 | 3:10.33 | +2.33 | |
12 | Aoife Curran-Smirk | KingstonHull | 3:31.18 | 3:10.60 | -20.58 | |
13 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | NT | 3:32.95 | npt | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Erin Napier | Donc Dartes | 2:42.51 | 2:40.45 | -2.06 | |
2 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 2:52.25 | 2:42.70 | -9.55 | |
3 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 2:51.13 | 2:45.54 | -5.59 | |
4 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 3:02.01 | 2:49.55 | -12.46 | |
5 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | NT | 3:07.78 | npt | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Amelie Thom | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Imogen Mackie | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 2:31.13 | 2:29.07 | -2.06 | |
2 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 2:35.14 | 2:33.81 | -1.33 | |
3 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 2:38.95 | 2:35.99 | -2.96 | |
4 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 2:41.72 | 2:37.66 | -4.06 | |
5 | Oona Gregory | York City | 2:31.52 | 2:40.13 | +8.61 | |
6 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 2:51.55 | 2:41.82 | -9.73 | |
7 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 3:09.20 | 2:53.68 | -15.52 | |
8 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 3:01.79 | 2:57.26 | -4.53 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Paula Mellor | Did Not Compete | |||||
Gwen Spavin | ||||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ella Stabler | York City | 2:19.10 | 2:19.74 | +0.64 | |
2 | Emma Wills | York City | 2:25.86 | 2:25.85 | -0.01 | |
3 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 2:27.20 | 2:28.24 | +1.04 | |
4 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 2:32.43 | 2:28.25 | -4.18 | |
5 | Molly Chambers | Donc Dartes | 2:29.26 | 2:31.94 | +2.68 | |
6 | Mia Boyle | York City | 2:28.05 | 2:32.60 | +4.55 | |
7 | Elizabeth Wells | Cleethorpes | 2:40.68 | 2:45.91 | +5.23 | |
8 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 2:46.64 | 2:46.83 | +0.19 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Saoirse Behan | Did Not Compete | |||||
Marise Garbutt | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Adam Robinson | Donc Dartes | 1:27.68 | 1:27.12 | -0.56 | |
2 | Lucas Allitt | York City | 1:27.55 | 1:28.86 | +1.31 | |
3 | Rory King | Co Leeds | 1:38.00 | 1:32.57 | -5.43 | |
4 | Harris Chapman | Donc Dartes | 1:32.95 | 1:32.88 | -0.07 | |
5 | Theo Kearsley | Donc Dartes | 1:35.87 | 1:34.15 | -1.72 | |
6 | Joshua Jameson | Co Leeds | 1:51.48 | 1:45.36 | -6.12 | |
7 | Zach Barlow | Co Leeds | 1:51.49 | 1:47.07 | -4.42 | |
8 | Oliver Taylor | Co Leeds | 1:39.99 | 1:47.40 | +7.41 | |
9 | Victor Roberts | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:48.49 | -11.51 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Seth Jones | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddie Hopkins | Co Leeds | 1:29.77 | 1:21.89 | -7.88 | |
2 | Charlie Horne | Co Leeds | 1:30.60 | 1:27.33 | -3.27 | |
3 | Oliver Pow | Co Wakefield | 1:39.06 | 1:30.63 | -8.43 | |
4 | Archie Brown | Co Leeds | 1:34.98 | 1:32.36 | -2.62 | |
5 | Maximilian Moulton | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:33.96 | -26.04 | |
6 | Samuel Hill | Co Leeds | 1:31.10 | 1:34.46 | +3.36 | |
7 | William Swainston | RichmondDale | 1:45.00 | 1:36.94 | -8.06 | |
8 | Oliver Mooney | Co Leeds | 1:37.75 | 1:37.77 | +0.02 | |
9 | Ollie Smith | RichmondDale | 1:45.00 | 1:43.70 | -1.30 | |
10yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Andrew Hunter | Cleethorpes | 1:11.26 | 1:07.35 | -3.91 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Maciej Banas | Donc Dartes | 1:17.21 | 1:12.96 | -4.25 | |
2 | Harrison Maskrey | Donc Dartes | 1:14.18 | 1:13.82 | -0.36 | |
3 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 1:16.84 | 1:15.63 | -1.21 | |
4 | Louie Nightingale | Donc Dartes | 1:19.56 | 1:16.42 | -3.14 | |
5 | James Hendon | Tadcaster | 1:13.86 | 1:16.66 | +2.80 | |
6 | Ashley Turner | York City | 1:24.79 | 1:18.43 | -6.36 | |
7 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:29.38 | 1:20.54 | -8.84 | |
8 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | 1:33.00 | 1:20.57 | -12.43 | |
9 | Lawrence Chapman | Donc Dartes | 1:19.79 | 1:21.03 | +1.24 | |
10 | Henry Roberts | York City | 1:22.69 | 1:21.49 | -1.20 |
11 | Cohen Leonard | Donc Dartes | 1:22.50 | 1:21.83 | -0.67 | |
12 | William Jinks | Donc Dartes | 1:28.07 | 1:22.64 | -5.43 | |
13 | Harry Shield | York City | 1:25.28 | 1:24.28 | -1.00 | |
14 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 1:49.63 | 1:25.07 | -24.56 | |
15 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 1:32.90 | 1:29.84 | -3.06 | |
16 | Oliver Johnstone | Bingley | 1:39.70 | 1:30.92 | -8.78 | |
17 | Jack Campbell | RichmondDale | 1:38.47 | 1:31.52 | -6.95 | |
18 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:32.65 | -17.35 | |
19 | George Samms | York City | 1:32.00 | 1:34.27 | +2.27 | |
20 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 1:55.44 | 1:35.78 | -19.66 | |
21 | Sebastian Fazackerly | Settle Srays | 1:45.11 | 1:40.65 | -4.46 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
James Young | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jack Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 1:12.60 | 1:08.32 | -4.28 | |
2 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 1:08.89 | 1:08.51 | -0.38 | |
3 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 1:08.69 | 1:08.66 | -0.03 | |
4 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 1:15.70 | 1:11.90 | -3.80 | |
5 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:15.80 | 1:12.24 | -3.56 | |
6 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 1:12.23 | 1:12.57 | +0.34 | |
7 | Harry Braimbridge | KingstonHull | 1:17.00 | 1:16.65 | -0.35 | |
8 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:24.22 | 1:21.73 | -2.49 | |
9 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:28.40 | 1:22.83 | -5.57 | |
10 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:23.49 | 1:25.38 | +1.89 | |
11 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 1:47.80 | 1:33.02 | -14.78 | |
12 | Blake Herbert | Tadcaster | 1:36.89 | 1:34.67 | -2.22 | |
13 | Frederick Moulton | York City | 1:35.00 | 1:36.98 | +1.98 | |
14 | Cameron Jones | York City | 1:53.00 | 1:38.49 | -14.51 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Denis Bolshov | Did Not Compete | |||||
Luke Gilliver | Did Not Compete | |||||
Jacob Brown | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddie Brook | York City | 1:03.08 | 1:00.87 | -2.21 | |
2 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:06.22 | 1:02.96 | -3.26 | |
3 | Callum Aitken | York City | 1:06.66 | 1:05.83 | -0.83 | |
4 | Daniel Clipsham | Co Wakefield | 1:09.85 | 1:05.95 | -3.90 | |
5 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:07.14 | 1:06.26 | -0.88 | |
6 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 1:11.29 | 1:10.11 | -1.18 | |
7 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:20.66 | 1:11.05 | -9.61 | |
8 | Charlie Shimells | KingstonHull | 1:16.77 | 1:16.77 | +0.00 | |
9 | Isaac Craven | KingstonHull | 1:18.95 | 1:19.70 | +0.75 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Keelan Behan | Did Not Compete |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 58.04 | 58.24 | +0.20 | |
2 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 1:02.73 | 1:01.39 | -1.34 | |
3 | Lucas Waligora | York City | 1:03.49 | 1:01.84 | -1.65 | |
4 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 1:02.66 | 1:02.56 | -0.10 | |
5 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:04.67 | 1:03.59 | -1.08 | |
6 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 1:04.98 | 1:04.55 | -0.43 | |
7 | Isaac Blain | KingstonHull | 1:06.00 | 1:04.89 | -1.11 | |
8 | Michael Judge | Tadcaster | 1:21.81 | 1:12.32 | -9.49 | |
9 | Harry Samms | York City | 1:30.27 | 1:26.72 | -3.55 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Joseph Williams | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Harris Lister | York City | 55.13 | 54.61 | -0.52 | |
2 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 57.10 | 56.02 | -1.08 | |
3 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 57.60 | 56.08 | -1.52 | |
4 | Aidan Fothergill | York City | 1:01.00 | 59.41 | -1.59 | |
5 | Oliver Bradley | Cleethorpes | 55.87 | 59.58 | +3.71 | |
6 | Owen Garsides | KingstonHull | 59.98 | 59.76 | -0.22 | |
7 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 59.82 | 1:00.20 | +0.38 | |
8 | Daniel Bailey | Donc Dartes | 59.15 | 1:00.90 | +1.75 | |
9 | Nathan McMaster | Co Wakefield | 1:06.32 | 1:03.94 | -2.38 | |
10 | Joshua Adams | KingstonHull | 1:08.20 | 1:06.94 | -1.26 | |
11 | Todd Edgar | New Earswick | 1:07.69 | 1:10.79 | +3.10 | |
12 | Jake Vicars | Minsthorpe | 1:25.74 | 1:26.95 | +1.21 | |
13 | Thomas Raddings | Minsthorpe | 1:26.02 | 1:27.37 | +1.35 | |
14 | Christopher McDonnell | RichmondDale | NT | 1:48.76 | npt | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Tyler Costello | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 301 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
||||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 3:40.00 | 3:16.93 | -23.07 | |
2 | Samuel Hill | Co Leeds | 3:21.20 | 3:25.91 | +4.71 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | 3:40.05 | 3:14.26 | -25.79 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
James Young | Did Not Compete | |||||
Harry Lewis | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jacob Brown | Tadcaster | 2:38.50 | 2:37.78 | -0.72 | |
2 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 2:51.36 | 2:47.49 | -3.87 | |
3 | Alfie Nixon | South Axholm | 3:04.22 | 2:55.53 | -8.69 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 2:46.90 | 2:37.40 | -9.50 | |
2 | Callum Aitken | York City | 2:39.20 | 2:40.16 | +0.96 | |
3 | Philip Suddes | York City | 2:48.09 | 2:41.65 | -6.44 | |
4 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 2:51.77 | 2:45.08 | -6.69 | |
5 | Charlie Shimells | KingstonHull | 3:48.27 | 3:10.30 | -37.97 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 2:39.95 | 2:26.50 | -13.45 | |
2 | Jude Suddaby | Cleethorpes | 2:36.96 | 2:27.18 | -9.78 | |
3 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 2:38.06 | 2:33.82 | -4.24 | |
4 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 2:52.80 | 2:48.76 | -4.04 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oliver Bradley | Cleethorpes | 2:14.71 | 2:12.43 | -2.28 | |
2 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 2:21.05 | 2:14.45 | -6.60 | |
3 | Thomas Scholefield | York City | 2:17.20 | 2:16.44 | -0.76 | |
4 | Daniel Bailey | Donc Dartes | 2:20.08 | 2:21.52 | +1.44 | |
5 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 2:32.46 | 2:25.56 | -6.90 | |
6 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 2:29.59 | 2:26.48 | -3.11 | |
7 | Dominic Been | York City | 2:40.05 | 2:31.77 | -8.28 | |
Event 302 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Emma Heaton | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:39.09 | -20.91 | |
2 | Robyn Howard | Co Leeds | 1:46.00 | 1:39.56 | -6.44 | |
3 | Sophie May | Co Leeds | 1:56.43 | 1:42.01 | -14.42 | |
4 | Amber Ryde | RichmondDale | 1:55.10 | 1:43.55 | -11.55 | |
5 | Chloe Dixon | Donc Dartes | 1:47.04 | 1:44.46 | -2.58 | |
6 | Elsie Knowles | Co Leeds | 2:07.93 | 1:46.68 | -21.25 | |
7 | Scarlett Goodwin | RichmondDale | 1:55.00 | 1:48.01 | -6.99 | |
8 | Neve Wilkinson | South Axholm | 1:49.93 | 1:49.74 | -0.19 | |
9 | Georgina Royce | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:50.52 | -9.48 | |
10 | Roxanne Magra | Co Leeds | 1:56.62 | 1:51.93 | -4.69 | |
11 | Thrisha Shinde | Co Leeds | 2:12.35 | 1:52.01 | -20.34 | |
12 | Francesca Bagot | Settle Srays | NT | 1:53.99 | npt | |
9yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | India Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 1:34.04 | 1:31.03 | -3.01 | |
2 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 1:34.11 | 1:32.31 | -1.80 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Cazia Martin | Donc Dartes | 1:28.52 | 1:25.48 | -3.04 | |
2 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 1:33.88 | 1:26.01 | -7.87 | |
3 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 1:29.65 | 1:28.90 | -0.75 | |
4 | Erin Ingham | Cleethorpes | 1:34.53 | 1:29.02 | -5.51 | |
5 | Eloise Herbert | Tadcaster | 1:34.26 | 1:29.48 | -4.78 | |
6 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 1:33.71 | 1:32.68 | -1.03 | |
7 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 1:36.79 | 1:33.81 | -2.98 | |
8 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 1:35.75 | 1:33.98 | -1.77 | |
9 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 1:38.43 | 1:35.56 | -2.87 | |
10 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 1:41.31 | 1:36.37 | -4.94 | |
11 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:41.71 | 1:37.03 | -4.68 | |
12 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:43.95 | 1:37.36 | -6.59 | |
13 | Ellie Thomas | Co Leeds | 1:49.38 | 1:38.09 | -11.29 | |
14 | Clara Robinson | York City | 1:44.20 | 1:39.29 | -4.91 | |
15 | Maria Tobin | Co Leeds | 1:48.53 | 1:39.53 | -9.00 | |
16 | Ava Connell | Co Leeds | 1:44.08 | 1:39.58 | -4.50 | |
17 | Isabelle King | Co Leeds | 1:46.01 | 1:40.02 | -5.99 | |
18 | Blythe Gregory | Co Leeds | 1:45.45 | 1:40.44 | -5.01 | |
19 | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Co Leeds | 1:42.21 | 1:40.91 | -1.30 | |
20 | Naomi Cooper | Co Leeds | 1:44.37 | 1:41.09 | -3.28 | |
21 | Annie Chambers | Co Leeds | 1:47.12 | 1:41.32 | -5.80 | |
22 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 1:44.13 | 1:43.95 | -0.18 |
23 | Alba Heaton | Co Leeds | 1:47.63 | 1:45.06 | -2.57 | |
24 | Sophia Thom | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:45.35 | -14.65 | |
25 | Evie Glover | Co Leeds | 1:47.87 | 1:47.09 | -0.78 | |
26 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:49.79 | npt | |
27 | Cordelia Roberts | Co Leeds | 1:54.03 | 1:50.45 | -3.58 | |
28 | Nevaeh Gordon | RichmondDale | 1:55.00 | 1:58.85 | +3.85 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Holly Maclean | 8.4 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
Abigail Harris | Did Not Compete | |||||
Lily Knowles | Did Not Compete | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 1:28.33 | 1:22.65 | -5.68 | |
2 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:31.81 | 1:23.01 | -8.80 | |
3 | Grace Peck | Cleethorpes | 1:45.00 | 1:23.72 | -21.28 | |
4 | Alice Aitken | York City | 1:24.82 | 1:25.04 | +0.22 | |
5 | Isabelle Child | Donc Dartes | 1:29.43 | 1:25.20 | -4.23 | |
6 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 1:30.00 | 1:26.45 | -3.55 | |
7 | Raya Harrand | York City | 1:30.71 | 1:26.67 | -4.04 | |
8 | Joanna McCallum | South Axholm | 1:20.62 | 1:27.42 | +6.80 | |
9 | Purdy Roberts | Co Wakefield | 1:35.17 | 1:29.58 | -5.59 | |
10 | Elinor Swales | Donc Dartes | 1:36.43 | 1:29.85 | -6.58 | |
11 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 1:35.11 | 1:33.30 | -1.81 | |
12 | Lucy Bagot | Settle Srays | 1:35.08 | 1:34.03 | -1.05 | |
13 | Megan Mills | York City | 1:37.12 | 1:34.46 | -2.66 | |
14 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 1:41.31 | 1:35.68 | -5.63 | |
15 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 1:38.64 | 1:36.13 | -2.51 | |
16 | Lorna Kerr | Bingley | 1:38.40 | 1:37.77 | -0.63 | |
17 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 1:43.39 | 1:39.37 | -4.02 | |
18 | Jessie Booth | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:40.52 | npt | |
19 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 1:44.00 | 1:42.79 | -1.21 | |
20 | Anya McCall | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:43.46 | npt | |
21 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 1:51.05 | 1:50.86 | -0.19 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Willow Walding | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 1:20.73 | 1:17.46 | -3.27 | |
2 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 1:26.97 | 1:18.39 | -8.58 | |
3 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 1:18.50 | 1:18.50 | +0.00 | |
4 | Mae Johnstone | Co Leeds | 1:39.32 | 1:18.83 | -20.49 | |
5 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:26.58 | 1:20.31 | -6.27 | |
6 | Jessica Young | York City | 1:34.43 | 1:25.51 | -8.92 | |
7 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 1:27.97 | 1:25.58 | -2.39 | |
8 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:34.32 | 1:29.57 | -4.75 | |
9 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:30.88 | 1:29.68 | -1.20 |
10 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 1:31.14 | 1:32.55 | +1.41 | |
11 | Amelia Wilkinson | South Axholm | 1:35.65 | 1:36.01 | +0.36 | |
12 | Niamh Noble | South Axholm | 1:38.29 | 1:38.13 | -0.16 | |
13 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:41.36 | -18.64 | |
14 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 1:39.76 | 1:44.69 | +4.93 | |
15 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:51.92 | 1:48.60 | -3.32 | |
16 | Annie Stump | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:57.46 | -2.54 | |
17 | Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | York City | 2:30.00 | 1:59.07 | -30.93 | |
12yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Megan Wood | Donc Dartes | 1:19.80 | 1:15.19 | -4.61 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Alyssa McBride | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
Anna Littlejohns | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 1:17.00 | 1:16.88 | -0.12 | |
2 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 1:25.48 | 1:17.68 | -7.80 | |
3 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 1:20.31 | 1:18.57 | -1.74 | |
4 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 1:20.54 | 1:18.66 | -1.88 | |
5 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 1:20.19 | 1:18.69 | -1.50 | |
6 | Ella Proctor | East Leeds | 1:17.36 | 1:19.04 | +1.68 | |
7 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 1:18.52 | 1:19.75 | +1.23 | |
8 | Erin Smailes | York City | 1:23.58 | 1:20.64 | -2.94 | |
9 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 1:20.28 | 1:21.33 | +1.05 | |
10 | Madeleine Taylor | Co Wakefield | 1:33.73 | 1:23.56 | -10.17 | |
11 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:24.76 | 1:23.85 | -0.91 | |
12 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 1:24.73 | 1:26.37 | +1.64 | |
13 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 1:29.33 | 1:31.54 | +2.21 | |
14 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 1:34.59 | 1:32.96 | -1.63 | |
15 | Elizabeth Tsang-Yau | Co Wakefield | 1:51.03 | 1:38.87 | -12.16 | |
16 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:39.54 | -20.46 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Emily Winn | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
Victoria Tomlinson | Did Not Compete | |||||
Emily Hobson | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oona Gregory | York City | 1:11.06 | 1:10.82 | -0.24 | |
2 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 1:13.26 | 1:12.51 | -0.75 | |
3 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 1:13.28 | 1:12.59 | -0.69 | |
4 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 1:13.59 | 1:14.11 | +0.52 | |
5 | Lizzie McCallum | South Axholm | 1:12.98 | 1:15.24 | +2.26 | |
6 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 1:17.32 | 1:17.19 | -0.13 | |
7 | Emma Mitchell | Donc Dartes | 1:25.44 | 1:22.50 | -2.94 |
8 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 1:22.03 | 1:22.88 | +0.85 | |
9 | Charlotte Bryan | Co Wakefield | 1:25.21 | 1:25.17 | -0.04 | |
10 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 1:15.26 | 1:25.75 | +10.49 | |
11 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 1:27.94 | 1:26.36 | -1.58 | |
12 | Eleanor Mackinnon | Bev Barracud | 1:27.45 | 1:27.91 | +0.46 | |
13 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 1:32.31 | 1:32.88 | +0.57 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Mia Boyle | York City | 1:08.85 | 1:08.64 | -0.21 | |
2 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 1:10.45 | 1:09.35 | -1.10 | |
3 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 1:10.68 | 1:09.41 | -1.27 | |
4 | Bethan Morris | York City | 1:12.22 | 1:09.85 | -2.37 | |
5 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 1:13.17 | 1:11.81 | -1.36 | |
6 | Ellie Buxton | Cleethorpes | 1:13.70 | 1:13.74 | +0.04 | |
7 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 1:15.55 | 1:15.83 | +0.28 | |
8 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 1:16.67 | 1:17.26 | +0.59 | |
9 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 1:17.46 | 1:17.65 | +0.19 | |
10 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 1:18.24 | 1:18.87 | +0.63 | |
11 | Emily Exton | South Axholm | 1:19.67 | 1:19.95 | +0.28 | |
12 | Ffion Gregory | York City | 1:20.00 | 1:21.33 | +1.33 | |
13 | Rebecca Fidler | York City | 1:24.59 | 1:24.51 | -0.08 | |
14 | Sofia Blaza | York City | 1:38.49 | 1:37.84 | -0.65 | |
Event 303 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
||||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Andrew Hunter | Cleethorpes | 5:55.00 | 5:15.35 | -39.65 | |
2 | Jenson Owen | Donc Dartes | 5:54.28 | 5:29.44 | -24.84 | |
3 | David Akeroyd | Co Leeds | 6:50.00 | 6:53.01 | +3.01 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Archie Liddle | Did Not Compete | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 5:42.68 | 5:32.82 | -9.86 | |
2 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 6:20.14 | 5:46.17 | -33.97 | |
3 | Henry Roberts | York City | 6:15.00 | 6:16.94 | +1.94 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 4:56.13 | 4:32.80 | -23.33 | |
2 | Jack Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 5:35.55 | 5:16.08 | -19.47 | |
3 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 6:00.00 | 5:20.03 | -39.97 | |
4 | Alfie Nixon | South Axholm | 6:05.36 | 5:44.22 | -21.14 | |
5 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 5:59.32 | 5:51.32 | -8.00 | |
6 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 6:21.04 | 6:07.63 | -13.41 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddie Brook | York City | 4:51.96 | 4:36.03 | -15.93 | |
2 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 5:45.41 | 5:12.72 | -32.69 | |
3 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 5:15.85 | 5:16.59 | +0.74 | |
4 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 5:48.39 | 5:32.36 | -16.03 | |
5 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 6:40.00 | 5:51.97 | -48.03 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lucas Waligora | York City | 4:39.32 | 4:37.17 | -2.15 | |
2 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 4:49.86 | 4:48.61 | -1.25 | |
3 | Jude Suddaby | Cleethorpes | 4:55.68 | 4:50.77 | -4.91 | |
4 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 5:35.00 | 5:10.17 | -24.83 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Harris Lister | York City | 4:21.50 | 4:15.95 | -5.55 | |
2 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 4:17.99 | 4:15.97 | -2.02 |
3 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 4:22.44 | 4:24.08 | +1.64 | |
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 4:19.64 | 4:25.70 | +6.06 | |
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 4:35.77 | 4:29.35 | -6.42 | |
6 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 4:32.18 | 4:37.27 | +5.09 | |
7 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 4:47.89 | 4:40.06 | -7.83 | |
8 | Luca Curini | Bingley | 4:44.44 | 4:44.40 | -0.04 | |
9 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 5:00.00 | 4:47.85 | -12.15 | |
10 | Dominic Been | York City | 5:25.00 | 4:56.76 | -28.24 | |
11 | James Barker | New Earswick | 4:58.36 | 4:56.91 | -1.45 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jake Vicars | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF | |||||
Event 304 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 43.76 | 42.77 | -0.99 | |
2 | India Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 43.55 | 43.00 | -0.55 | |
3 | Aimee Keefe | Donc Dartes | 46.86 | 43.72 | -3.14 | |
4 | Emma Heaton | York City | 50.24 | 45.83 | -4.41 | |
5 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 51.33 | 48.26 | -3.07 | |
6 | Chloe Dixon | Donc Dartes | 55.77 | 51.97 | -3.80 | |
7 | Elsie Knowles | Co Leeds | 54.22 | 53.37 | -0.85 | |
8 | Neve Wilkinson | South Axholm | 53.95 | 55.89 | +1.94 | |
9 | Sophie May | Co Leeds | 1:00.62 | 57.78 | -2.84 | |
10 | Thrisha Shinde | Co Leeds | 1:00.88 | 59.19 | -1.69 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Hannah Goodwin | Did Not Compete | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Hazel Blain | East Leeds | 37.78 | 37.39 | -0.39 | |
2 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 38.10 | 37.67 | -0.43 | |
3 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 38.87 | 38.89 | +0.02 | |
4 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 43.06 | 40.43 | -2.63 | |
5 | Ava Connell | Co Leeds | 43.46 | 41.38 | -2.08 | |
6 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 44.85 | 41.41 | -3.44 | |
7 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 42.01 | 41.43 | -0.58 | |
8 | Ava Turner | York City | 46.54 | 41.88 | -4.66 | |
9 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 49.39 | 42.96 | -6.43 | |
10 | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Co Leeds | 46.46 | 44.75 | -1.71 | |
11 | Annie Chambers | Co Leeds | 46.38 | 45.16 | -1.22 | |
12 | Jessica Craig | York City | 49.73 | 45.99 | -3.74 | |
13 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 45.62 | 46.21 | +0.59 | |
14 | Evie Glover | Co Leeds | 48.60 | 46.23 | -2.37 | |
15 | Eloise Herbert | Tadcaster | 46.57 | 46.55 | -0.02 | |
16 | Maria Tobin | Co Leeds | 51.57 | 46.89 | -4.68 | |
17 | Grace Gayles | RichmondDale | 48.59 | 47.64 | -0.95 | |
18 | Clara Robinson | York City | 49.40 | 48.11 | -1.29 | |
19 | Ellie Thomas | Co Leeds | 51.90 | 48.27 | -3.63 | |
20 | Blythe Gregory | Co Leeds | 48.61 | 49.02 | +0.41 | |
21 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 55.09 | 49.03 | -6.06 | |
22 | Olivia Paine | Co Leeds | 47.65 | 49.29 | +1.64 | |
23 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 52.62 | 50.76 | -1.86 | |
24 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 46.77 | 51.08 | +4.31 | |
25 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 58.36 | 51.93 | -6.43 |
26 | Naomi Cooper | Co Leeds | 54.04 | 52.00 | -2.04 | |
27 | Alba Heaton | Co Leeds | 51.26 | 52.25 | +0.99 | |
28 | Isabelle King | Co Leeds | 53.10 | 52.69 | -0.41 | |
29 | Nevaeh Gordon | RichmondDale | 1:04.56 | 1:10.22 | +5.66 | |
10yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 36.82 | 35.16 | -1.66 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Erin Ingham | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
Cordelia Roberts | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||
Lily Knowles | Did Not Compete | |||||
Abigail Harris | Did Not Compete | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 34.87 | 34.61 | -0.26 | |
2 | Alice Aitken | York City | 37.79 | 35.52 | -2.27 | |
3 | Joanna McCallum | South Axholm | 34.06 | 35.57 | +1.51 | |
4 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 40.96 | 35.89 | -5.07 | |
5 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 43.49 | 36.79 | -6.70 | |
6 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 41.22 | 36.99 | -4.23 | |
7 | Grace Peck | Cleethorpes | 1:02.90 | 37.43 | -25.47 | |
8 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 39.73 | 38.02 | -1.71 | |
9 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 40.33 | 38.39 | -1.94 | |
10 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 40.47 | 39.40 | -1.07 | |
11 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 39.80 | 39.48 | -0.32 | |
12 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 40.50 | 39.87 | -0.63 | |
13 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 39.83 | 39.94 | +0.11 | |
14 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 37.59 | 40.50 | +2.91 | |
15 | Ava Proctor | East Leeds | 43.69 | 41.11 | -2.58 | |
16 | Raya Harrand | York City | 44.34 | 41.24 | -3.10 | |
17 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 42.15 | 41.35 | -0.80 | |
18 | Georgina Kitney | KingstonHull | 43.32 | 41.50 | -1.82 | |
19 | Charlotte Pedley | Co Leeds | 43.78 | 41.58 | -2.20 | |
20 | Sophie Finlay | RichmondDale | 34.00 | 41.81 | +7.81 | |
21 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 44.22 | 42.73 | -1.49 | |
22 | Purdy Roberts | Co Wakefield | 43.66 | 42.99 | -0.67 | |
23 | Elinor Swales | Donc Dartes | 44.92 | 43.00 | -1.92 | |
24 | Jessie Booth | Co Wakefield | 43.68 | 44.67 | +0.99 | |
25 | Willow Walding | Co Wakefield | 51.95 | 45.93 | -6.02 | |
26 | Lucy Bagot | Settle Srays | 46.25 | 46.47 | +0.22 | |
27 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 48.53 | 46.73 | -1.80 | |
28 | Anya McCall | Co Wakefield | 55.75 | 48.55 | -7.20 | |
29 | Lorna Kerr | Bingley | 48.61 | 48.76 | +0.15 | |
30 | Daisy Lawrence | Co Wakefield | NT | 52.24 | npt | |
31 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 1:10.00 | 54.99 | -15.01 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 34.63 | 33.13 | -1.50 |
2 | Katie Simpson | Settle Srays | 33.17 | 33.14 | -0.03 | |
3 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 34.98 | 34.13 | -0.85 | |
4 | Erin Thorn | Co Leeds | 34.70 | 34.68 | -0.02 | |
5 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 37.03 | 35.22 | -1.81 | |
6 | Dzulija Karnevska | Donc Dartes | 36.92 | 35.25 | -1.67 | |
7 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 35.34 | 35.48 | +0.14 | |
8 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 42.45 | 35.66 | -6.79 | |
9 | Violet Sykes | Donc Dartes | 38.82 | 35.93 | -2.89 | |
10 | Mae Johnstone | Co Leeds | 36.49 | 36.31 | -0.18 | |
11 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 36.10 | 37.26 | +1.16 | |
12 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 41.57 | 38.28 | -3.29 | |
13 | Imogen Wood | York City | 40.85 | 38.45 | -2.40 | |
14 | Georgina Campbell | RichmondDale | 38.41 | 39.03 | +0.62 | |
15 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 41.86 | 40.67 | -1.19 | |
16 | Isla Yates | York City | 41.30 | 41.63 | +0.33 | |
17 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 43.05 | 42.40 | -0.65 | |
18 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 46.93 | 42.87 | -4.06 | |
19 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 44.09 | 44.13 | +0.04 | |
20 | Amelia Wilkinson | South Axholm | 42.96 | 46.47 | +3.51 | |
21 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 46.61 | 49.89 | +3.28 | |
22 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 55.00 | 50.40 | -4.60 | |
12yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 33.00 | 32.39 | -0.61 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Anna Littlejohns | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 34.54 | 34.46 | -0.08 | |
2 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 37.81 | 34.60 | -3.21 | |
3 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 34.72 | 34.74 | +0.02 | |
4 | Ella Proctor | East Leeds | 34.30 | 35.04 | +0.74 | |
5 | Erin Napier | Donc Dartes | 35.64 | 35.08 | -0.56 | |
6 | Erin Smailes | York City | 36.65 | 35.11 | -1.54 | |
7 | Amelie Thom | York City | 37.33 | 35.13 | -2.20 | |
8 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 36.02 | 35.47 | -0.55 | |
9 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 36.10 | 36.00 | -0.10 | |
10 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 39.50 | 36.35 | -3.15 | |
11 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 36.30 | 36.42 | +0.12 | |
12 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 35.60 | 36.47 | +0.87 | |
13 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 47.51 | 41.35 | -6.16 | |
14 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 43.12 | 41.80 | -1.32 | |
15 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 42.66 | 42.90 | +0.24 | |
13yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Olivia Thom | York City | 32.39 | 31.85 | -0.54 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 31.97 | 31.00 | -0.97 |
2 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 30.70 | 31.28 | +0.58 | |
3 | Freya Tyas | York City | 32.00 | 31.54 | -0.46 | |
4 | Oona Gregory | York City | 33.24 | 32.16 | -1.08 | |
5 | Lizzie McCallum | South Axholm | 32.27 | 32.77 | +0.50 | |
6 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 32.27 | 33.12 | +0.85 | |
7 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 33.80 | 33.24 | -0.56 | |
8 | Faith Blain | East Leeds | 32.37 | 33.32 | +0.95 | |
9 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 34.76 | 34.05 | -0.71 | |
10 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 31.91 | 34.94 | +3.03 | |
11 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 34.40 | 35.26 | +0.86 | |
12 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 36.09 | 35.50 | -0.59 | |
13 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 36.31 | 35.71 | -0.60 | |
14 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 36.34 | 35.72 | -0.62 | |
15 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 37.06 | 35.82 | -1.24 | |
16 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 42.26 | 35.94 | -6.32 | |
17 | Emma Mitchell | Donc Dartes | 36.84 | 36.37 | -0.47 | |
18 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 43.38 | 37.65 | -5.73 | |
19 | Eleanor Mackinnon | Bev Barracud | 39.02 | 38.90 | -0.12 | |
20 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 43.35 | 44.45 | +1.10 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 30.00 | 30.13 | +0.13 | |
2 | Molly Chambers | Donc Dartes | 30.28 | 30.28 | +0.00 | |
3 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 30.00 | 30.92 | +0.92 | |
3 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 31.47 | 30.92 | -0.55 | |
5 | Bethan Morris | York City | 31.00 | 31.02 | +0.02 | |
6 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 31.33 | 31.15 | -0.18 | |
7 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 31.20 | 32.64 | +1.44 | |
8 | Ellie Buxton | Cleethorpes | 32.38 | 32.70 | +0.32 | |
9 | Amy Durrant | York City | 32.35 | 33.11 | +0.76 | |
10 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 32.67 | 33.13 | +0.46 | |
11 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 33.35 | 33.30 | -0.05 | |
12 | Catherine Crees | KingstonHull | 34.86 | 33.56 | -1.30 | |
13 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 33.16 | 35.03 | +1.87 | |
14 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 34.84 | 35.24 | +0.40 | |
15 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 34.85 | 35.95 | +1.10 | |
16 | Emily Exton | South Axholm | 36.49 | 36.20 | -0.29 | |
17 | Anya Betts | KingstonHull | 36.81 | 36.46 | -0.35 | |
18 | Ffion Gregory | York City | 37.00 | 37.70 | +0.70 | |
19 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 39.68 | 40.82 | +1.14 | |
20 | Jess Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 43.54 | 43.01 | -0.53 | |
21 | Sofia Blaza | York City | 57.79 | 43.88 | -13.91 | |
22 | Elizabeth Wright | York City | 46.65 | 49.30 | +2.65 | |
Event 305 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
||||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Andrew Hunter | Cleethorpes | 1:30.00 | 1:20.34 | -9.66 | |
2 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:40.22 | 1:36.70 | -3.52 | |
3 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:50.00 | 1:42.56 | -7.44 | |
4 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:44.36 | npt | |
5 | Oliver Brooke | Co Leeds | 1:57.29 | 1:45.71 | -11.58 | |
6 | Benjamin Greenwood | Donc Dartes | 2:05.00 | 1:45.94 | -19.06 | |
7 | Samuel Hill | Co Leeds | 1:47.80 | 1:47.54 | -0.26 | |
8 | Tom Hey | Co Leeds | 2:00.32 | 1:47.78 | -12.54 | |
9 | Oliver Mooney | Co Leeds | 2:06.78 | 1:59.72 | -7.06 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Archie Liddle | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 1:33.91 | 1:30.64 | -3.27 | |
2 | Jack Campbell | RichmondDale | 2:12.50 | 1:50.07 | -22.43 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Harry Lewis | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jacob Brown | Tadcaster | 1:16.84 | 1:14.14 | -2.70 | |
2 | Jack Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 1:15.11 | 1:18.56 | +3.45 | |
3 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 1:34.84 | 1:31.69 | -3.15 | |
4 | Harry Braimbridge | KingstonHull | 1:38.00 | 1:37.64 | -0.36 | |
5 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 1:40.71 | 1:41.55 | +0.84 | |
6 | Ben Leighton | RichmondDale | 2:10.86 | 2:05.50 | -5.36 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 1:11.70 | 1:12.02 | +0.32 | |
2 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 1:26.27 | 1:17.88 | -8.39 | |
3 | Callum Aitken | York City | 1:25.17 | 1:18.72 | -6.45 | |
4 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 1:22.96 | 1:19.14 | -3.82 | |
5 | Matthew Roberts | East Leeds | 1:26.45 | 1:22.92 | -3.53 | |
6 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:27.53 | 1:24.33 | -3.20 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 1:09.02 | 1:05.80 | -3.22 |
2 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 1:06.47 | 1:05.99 | -0.48 | |
3 | Lucas Waligora | York City | 1:08.70 | 1:09.31 | +0.61 | |
4 | Owen Wing | York City | 1:15.39 | 1:11.74 | -3.65 | |
5 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:13.19 | 1:12.84 | -0.35 | |
6 | Jude Suddaby | Cleethorpes | 1:12.94 | 1:13.64 | +0.70 | |
7 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 1:21.52 | 1:16.45 | -5.07 | |
8 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 1:36.90 | 1:28.53 | -8.37 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ajay Scott | Donc Dartes | 1:00.42 | 59.84 | -0.58 | |
2 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 1:03.60 | 1:00.69 | -2.91 | |
3 | Oliver Bradley | Cleethorpes | 1:02.20 | 1:01.63 | -0.57 | |
4 | Finlay Waligora | York City | 1:02.94 | 1:02.07 | -0.87 | |
5 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 1:04.15 | 1:02.56 | -1.59 | |
6 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:03.60 | 1:02.85 | -0.75 | |
7 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 1:03.34 | 1:03.80 | +0.46 | |
8 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 1:06.12 | 1:04.72 | -1.40 | |
9 | Thomas Scholefield | York City | 1:08.51 | 1:04.83 | -3.68 | |
10 | Owen Garsides | KingstonHull | 1:07.00 | 1:06.28 | -0.72 | |
11 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 1:08.21 | 1:08.56 | +0.35 | |
12 | Joshua Adams | KingstonHull | 1:23.59 | 1:18.40 | -5.19 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Matthew Watkin | 8.3 Breaststroke kick used | |||||
Event 306 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Aimee Keefe | Donc Dartes | 3:44.61 | 3:43.41 | -1.20 | |
2 | Roxanne Magra | Co Leeds | 4:05.54 | 3:54.32 | -11.22 | |
3 | Neve Wilkinson | South Axholm | 4:36.33 | 4:16.71 | -19.62 | |
9yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 3:37.00 | 3:28.97 | -8.03 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Robyn Howard | 7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Cazia Martin | Donc Dartes | 3:36.28 | 3:22.00 | -14.28 | |
2 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 3:32.36 | 3:25.88 | -6.48 | |
3 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 3:53.57 | 3:43.17 | -10.40 | |
4 | Isabelle King | Co Leeds | 4:09.18 | 3:47.45 | -21.73 | |
5 | Clara Robinson | York City | 4:04.32 | 3:52.91 | -11.41 | |
6 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | NT | 3:52.93 | npt | |
7 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 4:00.00 | 3:58.26 | -1.74 | |
8 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 4:27.77 | 3:59.17 | -28.60 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 3:12.79 | 3:05.57 | -7.22 | |
2 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 3:12.14 | 3:06.59 | -5.55 | |
3 | Raygen Parkin | Co Wakefield | NT | 3:10.42 | npt | |
4 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:27.78 | 3:13.82 | -13.96 | |
5 | Jessica Wilkinson | Donc Dartes | 3:28.87 | 3:16.82 | -12.05 | |
6 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 3:56.19 | 3:18.44 | -37.75 | |
7 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 3:28.73 | 3:23.03 | -5.70 | |
8 | Ava Proctor | East Leeds | 3:43.96 | 3:27.49 | -16.47 | |
9 | Isabelle Child | Donc Dartes | 3:38.61 | 3:30.21 | -8.40 | |
10 | Megan Mills | York City | 3:35.33 | 3:32.40 | -2.93 | |
11 | Grace Peck | Cleethorpes | 4:25.00 | 3:33.30 | -51.70 | |
12 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 3:48.21 | 3:34.01 | -14.20 | |
13 | Joanna McCallum | South Axholm | 3:51.05 | 3:41.63 | -9.42 | |
14 | Elinor Swales | Donc Dartes | 4:20.00 | 3:46.05 | -33.95 | |
15 | Lorna Kerr | Bingley | 00.00 | 3:46.08 | npt | |
16 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 4:06.58 | 3:59.72 | -6.86 | |
17 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 4:10.00 | 4:04.00 | -6.00 |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Maisie Lissiak | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Katie Simpson | Settle Srays | 3:15.32 | 3:02.86 | -12.46 | |
2 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 3:13.54 | 3:04.60 | -8.94 | |
3 | Megan Wood | Donc Dartes | 3:18.86 | 3:05.12 | -13.74 | |
4 | Erin Thorn | Co Leeds | 3:11.18 | 3:08.81 | -2.37 | |
5 | Libby Morrison | York City | 3:25.75 | 3:13.91 | -11.84 | |
6 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 3:16.77 | 3:15.79 | -0.98 | |
7 | Aoife Curran-Smirk | KingstonHull | 3:29.51 | 3:19.29 | -10.22 | |
8 | Charlie Finch | Donc Dartes | 3:18.15 | 3:19.63 | +1.48 | |
9 | Ashleyne Stevens | Donc Dartes | 3:33.79 | 3:20.48 | -13.31 | |
10 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 3:42.68 | 3:20.81 | -21.87 | |
11 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 3:35.79 | 3:20.83 | -14.96 | |
12 | Isabelle Newby | KingstonHull | 3:58.95 | 3:48.66 | -10.29 | |
13 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 4:13.10 | 3:58.37 | -14.73 | |
14 | Niamh Noble | South Axholm | 4:22.60 | 3:58.77 | -23.83 | |
15 | Amelia Wilkinson | South Axholm | 4:40.75 | 4:08.35 | -32.40 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 2:52.88 | 2:48.56 | -4.32 | |
2 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 3:09.13 | 3:04.37 | -4.76 | |
3 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 3:18.80 | 3:06.95 | -11.85 | |
4 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 3:16.44 | 3:15.06 | -1.38 | |
5 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 3:37.20 | 3:15.69 | -21.51 | |
6 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | NT | 3:16.87 | npt | |
7 | Madeleine Taylor | Co Wakefield | 3:34.80 | 3:20.39 | -14.41 | |
8 | Erin Smailes | York City | 3:30.00 | 3:25.40 | -4.60 | |
9 | Megan Tait | RichmondDale | 3:52.51 | 3:33.99 | -18.52 | |
10 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 4:00.41 | 3:45.82 | -14.59 | |
11 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 4:02.67 | 3:52.70 | -9.97 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Victoria Tomlinson | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 2:57.75 | 2:53.44 | -4.31 | |
2 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 2:55.28 | 2:55.23 | -0.05 | |
3 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 3:02.29 | 2:56.87 | -5.42 | |
4 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 3:13.07 | 3:06.98 | -6.09 | |
5 | Lizzie McCallum | South Axholm | 3:12.17 | 3:20.89 | +8.72 | |
6 | Charlotte Bryan | Co Wakefield | 3:12.73 | 3:23.11 | +10.38 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 2:48.36 | 2:48.85 | +0.49 |
2 | Elizabeth Hawkard | KingstonHull | 2:42.43 | 2:55.22 | +12.79 | |
3 | Jessica Brodie | KingstonHull | 3:09.20 | 3:04.48 | -4.72 | |
4 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 3:15.01 | 3:05.96 | -9.05 | |
5 | Emily Exton | South Axholm | 3:15.63 | 3:14.76 | -0.87 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jess Hutchinson | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) | |||||
Event 307 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Rory King | Co Leeds | 53.96 | 48.60 | -5.36 | |
2 | Seth Jones | Co Leeds | 56.00 | 51.08 | -4.92 | |
3 | Thomas Leighton | RichmondDale | 1:00.70 | 52.29 | -8.41 | |
4 | Victor Roberts | York City | 1:00.00 | 54.15 | -5.85 | |
5 | Thomas Staniforth | Donc Dartes | 59.82 | 55.24 | -4.58 | |
6 | Joshua Jameson | Co Leeds | 58.51 | 55.43 | -3.08 | |
7 | Alex Leggott | RichmondDale | 59.00 | 1:00.67 | +1.67 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jamie Andreasen | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Andrew Hunter | Cleethorpes | 48.34 | 43.78 | -4.56 | |
2 | Jenson Owen | Donc Dartes | 48.14 | 45.26 | -2.88 | |
3 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 55.00 | 51.56 | -3.44 | |
4 | David Akeroyd | Co Leeds | 54.90 | 53.14 | -1.76 | |
5 | Benjamin Greenwood | Donc Dartes | 56.50 | 54.60 | -1.90 | |
6 | Tom Hey | Co Leeds | 59.15 | 54.73 | -4.42 | |
7 | Oliver Brooke | Co Leeds | 56.24 | 54.94 | -1.30 | |
8 | Joshua Crozier | RichmondDale | 1:07.04 | 57.80 | -9.24 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Oliver Mooney | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
Archie Liddle | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
Harry Roach | Did Not Compete | |||||
Archie Brown | Did Not Compete | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Harrison Maskrey | Donc Dartes | 44.91 | 40.66 | -4.25 | |
2 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | 46.39 | 43.08 | -3.31 | |
3 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | 46.55 | 43.45 | -3.10 | |
4 | Ashley Turner | York City | 48.15 | 46.00 | -2.15 | |
5 | Henry Roberts | York City | 47.58 | 46.42 | -1.16 | |
6 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 47.06 | 46.46 | -0.60 | |
7 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 48.78 | 49.25 | +0.47 | |
8 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 51.05 | 49.50 | -1.55 | |
9 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 57.54 | 53.74 | -3.80 | |
10 | Ben Wheldon | RichmondDale | 1:00.36 | 55.59 | -4.77 |
11 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | York City | 58.00 | 55.71 | -2.29 | |
12 | Harvey Guy | RichmondDale | 1:05.00 | 59.31 | -5.69 | |
13 | Sebastian Fazackerly | Settle Srays | 1:03.38 | 1:00.97 | -2.41 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
James Hargreaves | Did Not Compete | |||||
Raphael Norbury | Did Not Compete | |||||
Harry Lewis | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jacob Brown | Tadcaster | 38.73 | 38.06 | -0.67 | |
2 | Harry Braimbridge | KingstonHull | 43.08 | 42.38 | -0.70 | |
3 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 40.02 | 42.77 | +2.75 | |
4 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 44.44 | 43.06 | -1.38 | |
5 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 42.62 | 43.49 | +0.87 | |
6 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 54.37 | 43.69 | -10.68 | |
7 | Alfie Nixon | South Axholm | 46.13 | 45.63 | -0.50 | |
8 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 55.18 | 50.68 | -4.50 | |
9 | Ben Leighton | RichmondDale | 50.62 | 52.13 | +1.51 | |
12yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 38.89 | 35.50 | -3.39 | |
2 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 38.73 | 37.48 | -1.25 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Luke Hazell | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 37.47 | 36.75 | -0.72 | |
2 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 38.74 | 36.98 | -1.76 | |
3 | Callum Aitken | York City | 38.23 | 38.59 | +0.36 | |
4 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 39.93 | 39.33 | -0.60 | |
5 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 44.20 | 40.51 | -3.69 | |
6 | Matthew Roberts | East Leeds | 42.33 | 42.86 | +0.53 | |
7 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 48.97 | 47.86 | -1.11 | |
8 | Charlie Shimells | KingstonHull | 53.63 | 48.19 | -5.44 | |
13yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 36.40 | 34.87 | -1.53 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 36.87 | 35.88 | -0.99 | |
2 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 38.32 | 36.61 | -1.71 | |
3 | Owen Wing | York City | 39.12 | 38.23 | -0.89 | |
4 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 39.91 | 38.55 | -1.36 |
5 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 45.63 | 42.71 | -2.92 | |
6 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 46.61 | 43.87 | -2.74 | |
7 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 51.04 | 47.11 | -3.93 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jacob Hardisty | 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Finlay Waligora | York City | 33.46 | 32.35 | -1.11 | |
2 | James Barker | New Earswick | 33.73 | 33.60 | -0.13 | |
3 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 38.23 | 34.22 | -4.01 | |
4 | Daniel Bailey | Donc Dartes | 35.53 | 34.81 | -0.72 | |
5 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 36.38 | 35.00 | -1.38 | |
6 | Owen Garsides | KingstonHull | 35.17 | 35.34 | +0.17 | |
7 | Dominic Been | York City | 38.48 | 35.41 | -3.07 | |
8 | Luca Curini | Bingley | 37.48 | 38.67 | +1.19 | |
9 | Joshua Adams | KingstonHull | 42.86 | 41.17 | -1.69 | |
10 | Jake Vicars | Minsthorpe | 55.69 | 55.64 | -0.05 | |
11 | Thomas Raddings | Minsthorpe | 57.65 | 1:02.34 | +4.69 | |
12 | Will Browning | Harrogate | 1:10.92 | 1:07.75 | -3.17 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Matthew Watkin | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
Event 308 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Aimee Keefe | Donc Dartes | 1:24.48 | 1:21.85 | -2.63 | |
2 | India Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 1:23.46 | 1:22.55 | -0.91 | |
3 | Matilda Hendon | Tadcaster | 1:26.66 | 1:26.40 | -0.26 | |
4 | Neve Wilkinson | South Axholm | 1:49.10 | 1:37.91 | -11.19 | |
5 | Sophie May | Co Leeds | 1:40.84 | 1:38.10 | -2.74 | |
6 | Amber Ryde | RichmondDale | 1:49.00 | 1:38.84 | -10.16 | |
7 | Scarlett Goodwin | RichmondDale | 1:45.00 | 1:41.91 | -3.09 | |
8 | Thrisha Shinde | Co Leeds | 1:52.11 | 1:46.58 | -5.53 | |
9 | Francesca Bagot | Settle Srays | 2:20.00 | 1:50.49 | -29.51 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Georgina Royce | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 1:14.37 | 1:10.64 | -3.73 | |
2 | Hazel Blain | East Leeds | 1:10.00 | 1:11.54 | +1.54 | |
3 | Cazia Martin | Donc Dartes | 1:16.40 | 1:13.33 | -3.07 | |
4 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:14.01 | 1:14.52 | +0.51 | |
5 | Erin Ingham | Cleethorpes | 1:25.60 | 1:16.94 | -8.66 | |
6 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 1:20.00 | 1:17.14 | -2.86 | |
7 | Laura Temple | Halifax | 1:20.00 | 1:18.28 | -1.72 | |
8 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 1:23.43 | 1:18.47 | -4.96 | |
9 | Eloise Herbert | Tadcaster | 1:24.92 | 1:18.60 | -6.32 | |
10 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:25.00 | 1:19.83 | -5.17 | |
11 | Ava Turner | York City | 1:27.84 | 1:20.31 | -7.53 | |
12 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 1:27.44 | 1:20.43 | -7.01 | |
13 | Grace Gayles | RichmondDale | 1:27.49 | 1:22.87 | -4.62 | |
14 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:38.22 | 1:23.04 | -15.18 | |
15 | Olivia Paine | Co Leeds | 1:26.18 | 1:23.88 | -2.30 | |
16 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 1:24.99 | 1:24.36 | -0.63 | |
17 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:33.33 | 1:24.38 | -8.95 | |
18 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 1:33.50 | 1:26.01 | -7.49 | |
19 | Cyra Reith | Co Leeds | 1:34.46 | 1:27.11 | -7.35 | |
20 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 1:28.22 | 1:29.09 | +0.87 | |
21 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:35.50 | 1:30.21 | -5.29 | |
22 | Ava Connell | Co Leeds | 1:37.75 | 1:30.99 | -6.76 | |
23 | Ellie Thomas | Co Leeds | 1:36.85 | 1:31.33 | -5.52 | |
24 | Maria Tobin | Co Leeds | 1:43.66 | 1:32.27 | -11.39 | |
25 | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Co Leeds | 1:32.29 | 1:32.65 | +0.36 | |
26 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 1:36.48 | 1:32.89 | -3.59 |
27 | Annie Chambers | Co Leeds | 1:33.16 | 1:32.95 | -0.21 | |
28 | Alba Heaton | Co Leeds | 1:39.41 | 1:33.58 | -5.83 | |
29 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:34.61 | npt | |
30 | Evie Glover | Co Leeds | 1:43.81 | 1:34.74 | -9.07 | |
31 | Isabelle King | Co Leeds | 1:35.50 | 1:36.03 | +0.53 | |
32 | Cordelia Roberts | Co Leeds | 1:30.00 | 1:37.65 | +7.65 | |
33 | Blythe Gregory | Co Leeds | 1:37.76 | 1:38.35 | +0.59 | |
34 | Sophia Thom | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:38.58 | -6.42 | |
35 | Nevaeh Gordon | RichmondDale | 1:43.66 | 1:38.82 | -4.84 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Lily Knowles | Did Not Compete | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 1:18.28 | 1:10.94 | -7.34 | |
2 | Greta Highfield | Donc Dartes | 1:12.54 | 1:11.49 | -1.05 | |
3 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 1:13.00 | 1:12.40 | -0.60 | |
4 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 1:18.63 | 1:13.09 | -5.54 | |
5 | Alice Aitken | York City | 1:16.33 | 1:14.26 | -2.07 | |
6 | Maisie Lissiak | Donc Dartes | 1:17.24 | 1:15.20 | -2.04 | |
7 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:18.59 | 1:15.74 | -2.85 | |
8 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 1:18.00 | 1:15.97 | -2.03 | |
9 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 1:16.99 | 1:16.20 | -0.79 | |
10 | Grace Peck | Cleethorpes | 1:30.55 | 1:16.59 | -13.96 | |
11 | Georgina Kitney | KingstonHull | 1:15.85 | 1:16.79 | +0.94 | |
12 | Joanna McCallum | South Axholm | 1:14.22 | 1:17.00 | +2.78 | |
13 | Purdy Roberts | Co Wakefield | 1:26.58 | 1:17.06 | -9.52 | |
14 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 1:27.20 | 1:17.87 | -9.33 | |
15 | Ava Proctor | East Leeds | 1:29.67 | 1:19.35 | -10.32 | |
16 | Sophie Finlay | RichmondDale | 1:02.50 | 1:19.62 | +17.12 | |
17 | Raya Harrand | York City | 1:23.97 | 1:21.01 | -2.96 | |
18 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 1:18.63 | 1:21.38 | +2.75 | |
19 | Elinor Swales | Donc Dartes | 1:36.58 | 1:21.63 | -14.95 | |
20 | Megan Mills | York City | 1:25.88 | 1:21.90 | -3.98 | |
21 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 1:39.41 | 1:22.40 | -17.01 | |
22 | Lucy Bagot | Settle Srays | 1:27.17 | 1:22.74 | -4.43 | |
23 | Charlotte Pedley | Co Leeds | 1:38.25 | 1:23.68 | -14.57 | |
24 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 1:28.30 | 1:25.09 | -3.21 | |
25 | Jessie Booth | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:26.93 | npt | |
26 | Lorna Kerr | Bingley | 1:40.32 | 1:28.87 | -11.45 | |
27 | Anya McCall | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:29.88 | npt | |
28 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 1:30.00 | 1:32.18 | +2.18 | |
29 | Willow Walding | Co Wakefield | 2:04.00 | 1:36.94 | -27.06 | |
30 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 1:45.00 | 1:37.99 | -7.01 | |
31 | Daisy Lawrence | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:44.10 | npt | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 1:04.60 | 1:04.46 | -0.14 | |
2 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 1:05.33 | 1:04.82 | -0.51 |
3 | Ashleyne Stevens | Donc Dartes | 1:12.90 | 1:08.43 | -4.47 | |
4 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 1:11.16 | 1:09.00 | -2.16 | |
5 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 1:10.55 | 1:09.09 | -1.46 | |
6 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:13.93 | 1:09.15 | -4.78 | |
7 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 1:14.05 | 1:09.46 | -4.59 | |
8 | Erin Thorn | Co Leeds | 1:10.90 | 1:09.73 | -1.17 | |
9 | Mae Johnstone | Co Leeds | 1:09.80 | 1:10.61 | +0.81 | |
10 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:12.50 | 1:11.07 | -1.43 | |
11 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 1:13.52 | 1:12.01 | -1.51 | |
12 | Violet Sykes | Donc Dartes | 1:20.43 | 1:12.77 | -7.66 | |
13 | Imogen Wood | York City | 1:13.06 | 1:12.94 | -0.12 | |
14 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:21.19 | 1:13.29 | -7.90 | |
15 | Jessica Young | York City | 1:13.29 | 1:13.44 | +0.15 | |
16 | Charlie Finch | Donc Dartes | 1:15.38 | 1:14.09 | -1.29 | |
17 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 1:19.19 | 1:14.18 | -5.01 | |
18 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 1:17.74 | 1:15.21 | -2.53 | |
19 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 1:30.81 | 1:17.57 | -13.24 | |
20 | Aoife Curran-Smirk | KingstonHull | 1:19.84 | 1:17.96 | -1.88 | |
21 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:19.87 | 1:18.73 | -1.14 | |
22 | Niamh Noble | South Axholm | 1:26.09 | 1:22.35 | -3.74 | |
23 | Isabelle Newby | KingstonHull | 1:23.82 | 1:23.28 | -0.54 | |
24 | Georgina Campbell | RichmondDale | 1:15.75 | 1:24.13 | +8.38 | |
25 | Amelia Wilkinson | South Axholm | 1:25.93 | 1:24.40 | -1.53 | |
26 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 1:27.91 | 1:26.82 | -1.09 | |
27 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:31.22 | -8.78 | |
28 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 1:44.77 | 1:32.51 | -12.26 | |
29 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:34.55 | 1:35.14 | +0.59 | |
30 | Alyssa McBride | RichmondDale | 1:58.00 | 1:39.50 | -18.50 | |
31 | Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | York City | 1:52.00 | 1:45.46 | -6.54 | |
32 | Annie Stump | York City | 1:57.00 | 1:46.91 | -10.09 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Dzulija Karnevska | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 1:04.95 | 1:02.66 | -2.29 | |
2 | Olivia Thom | York City | 1:05.34 | 1:03.73 | -1.61 | |
3 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 1:04.05 | 1:03.98 | -0.07 | |
4 | Ella Proctor | East Leeds | 1:05.70 | 1:06.90 | +1.20 | |
5 | Erin Napier | Donc Dartes | 1:10.72 | 1:07.19 | -3.53 | |
6 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 1:12.51 | 1:07.75 | -4.76 | |
7 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 1:07.99 | 1:08.20 | +0.21 | |
8 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 1:14.75 | 1:09.69 | -5.06 | |
9 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 1:11.42 | 1:09.84 | -1.58 | |
10 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 1:10.82 | 1:10.61 | -0.21 | |
11 | Erin Smailes | York City | 1:16.22 | 1:12.16 | -4.06 | |
12 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:15.62 | 1:12.25 | -3.37 | |
13 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 1:12.69 | 1:12.88 | +0.19 | |
14 | Kate Neal | Kippax | 1:14.63 | 1:12.93 | -1.70 | |
15 | Madeleine Taylor | Co Wakefield | 1:22.28 | 1:13.19 | -9.09 |
16 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 1:13.15 | 1:14.14 | +0.99 | |
17 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 1:18.68 | 1:17.10 | -1.58 | |
18 | Megan Tait | RichmondDale | 1:25.74 | 1:20.47 | -5.27 | |
19 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 1:31.11 | 1:23.76 | -7.35 | |
20 | Elizabeth Tsang-Yau | Co Wakefield | 1:32.49 | 1:24.43 | -8.06 | |
21 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 1:32.21 | 1:24.91 | -7.30 | |
22 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 1:25.00 | 1:28.49 | +3.49 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Victoria Tomlinson | Did Not Compete | |||||
Emily Hobson | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oona Gregory | York City | 1:02.12 | 1:01.15 | -0.97 | |
2 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 1:03.28 | 1:02.47 | -0.81 | |
3 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 1:04.23 | 1:03.06 | -1.17 | |
4 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 1:05.18 | 1:03.70 | -1.48 | |
4 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 1:04.10 | 1:03.70 | -0.40 | |
6 | Freya Tyas | York City | 1:04.10 | 1:03.82 | -0.28 | |
7 | Lizzie McCallum | South Axholm | 1:03.46 | 1:04.65 | +1.19 | |
8 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 1:06.33 | 1:05.03 | -1.30 | |
9 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 1:05.54 | 1:05.23 | -0.31 | |
10 | Maisy Smith | York City | 1:07.09 | 1:05.40 | -1.69 | |
11 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 1:07.27 | 1:06.45 | -0.82 | |
12 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 1:08.40 | 1:06.58 | -1.82 | |
13 | Faith Blain | East Leeds | 57.50 | 1:06.68 | +9.18 | |
14 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 1:07.52 | 1:07.31 | -0.21 | |
15 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 1:13.19 | 1:08.67 | -4.52 | |
16 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 1:15.61 | 1:09.98 | -5.63 | |
17 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 1:10.47 | 1:10.31 | -0.16 | |
18 | Emma Mitchell | Donc Dartes | 1:15.20 | 1:11.01 | -4.19 | |
19 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 1:06.85 | 1:12.11 | +5.26 | |
20 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 1:26.13 | 1:12.37 | -13.76 | |
21 | Eleanor Mackinnon | Bev Barracud | 1:14.61 | 1:17.22 | +2.61 | |
22 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 1:23.57 | 1:22.44 | -1.13 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Mia Boyle | York City | 59.90 | 59.90 | +0.00 | |
2 | Bethany Jordan | Co Wakefield | 59.94 | 1:00.09 | +0.15 | |
3 | Emma Wills | York City | 1:00.73 | 1:00.83 | +0.10 | |
4 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 1:02.08 | 1:01.59 | -0.49 | |
5 | Molly Chambers | Donc Dartes | 1:03.51 | 1:02.32 | -1.19 | |
6 | Ellie Buxton | Cleethorpes | 1:03.96 | 1:03.72 | -0.24 | |
7 | Elizabeth Hawkard | KingstonHull | 1:01.38 | 1:04.22 | +2.84 | |
8 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 1:01.69 | 1:04.52 | +2.83 | |
9 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 1:04.17 | 1:04.82 | +0.65 | |
10 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 1:02.23 | 1:04.99 | +2.76 | |
11 | Amy Durrant | York City | 1:02.00 | 1:05.28 | +3.28 | |
12 | Catherine Crees | KingstonHull | 1:06.69 | 1:06.83 | +0.14 |
13 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 1:06.43 | 1:06.85 | +0.42 | |
14 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 1:07.83 | 1:07.46 | -0.37 | |
15 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 1:06.67 | 1:07.79 | +1.12 | |
16 | Ffion Gregory | York City | 1:12.80 | 1:08.85 | -3.95 | |
17 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 1:09.32 | 1:09.60 | +0.28 | |
18 | Jessica Brodie | KingstonHull | 1:11.39 | 1:11.58 | +0.19 | |
19 | Rebecca Fidler | York City | 1:12.34 | 1:11.94 | -0.40 | |
20 | Emily Exton | South Axholm | 1:11.46 | 1:12.62 | +1.16 | |
21 | Anya Betts | KingstonHull | 1:10.89 | 1:13.06 | +2.17 | |
22 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 1:14.72 | 1:19.18 | +4.46 | |
23 | Sofia Blaza | York City | 1:27.30 | 1:29.15 | +1.85 | |
Event 401 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oliver Taylor | Co Leeds | 3:49.99 | 3:57.21 | +7.22 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | NT | 3:22.13 | npt | |
2 | Charlie Horne | Co Leeds | 3:33.43 | 3:25.70 | -7.73 | |
3 | Oliver Mooney | Co Leeds | 3:56.75 | 3:46.22 | -10.53 | |
10yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Andrew Hunter | Cleethorpes | 2:54.91 | 2:51.13 | -3.78 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Tom Hey | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Harrison Maskrey | Donc Dartes | 3:06.75 | 2:50.20 | -16.55 | |
2 | Maciej Banas | Donc Dartes | 3:15.13 | 3:02.52 | -12.61 | |
3 | Ashley Turner | York City | 3:22.54 | 3:07.19 | -15.35 | |
4 | Jack Campbell | RichmondDale | 4:19.10 | 3:39.88 | -39.22 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
James Young | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jacob Brown | Tadcaster | 2:41.13 | 2:41.98 | +0.85 | |
2 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 2:44.30 | 2:42.77 | -1.53 | |
3 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 2:50.55 | 2:47.24 | -3.31 | |
4 | Jack Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 2:44.58 | 2:47.41 | +2.83 | |
5 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 3:03.34 | 2:58.19 | -5.15 | |
6 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 3:18.77 | 3:04.80 | -13.97 | |
7 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 3:28.30 | 3:08.11 | -20.19 | |
8 | Alfie Nixon | South Axholm | 3:26.94 | 3:10.10 | -16.84 | |
9 | Harry Braimbridge | KingstonHull | 3:13.00 | 3:13.21 | +0.21 | |
12yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 2:46.11 | 2:28.01 | -18.10 |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ben Leighton | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddie Brook | York City | 2:56.61 | 2:37.82 | -18.79 | |
2 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 2:43.13 | 2:38.89 | -4.24 | |
3 | Callum Aitken | York City | 2:49.63 | 2:42.73 | -6.90 | |
4 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 2:54.40 | 2:44.55 | -9.85 | |
5 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 2:48.17 | 2:47.06 | -1.11 | |
6 | Alex Taylor | Kippax | 2:53.16 | 2:51.35 | -1.81 | |
7 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 2:56.76 | 2:56.33 | -0.43 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 2:32.20 | 2:31.55 | -0.65 | |
2 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 2:38.28 | 2:32.05 | -6.23 | |
3 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 2:41.16 | 2:32.92 | -8.24 | |
4 | Owen Wing | York City | 2:40.49 | 2:37.07 | -3.42 | |
5 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 2:47.48 | 2:39.81 | -7.67 | |
6 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 2:46.54 | 2:44.77 | -1.77 | |
7 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 3:12.33 | 3:04.85 | -7.48 | |
8 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 3:12.08 | 3:05.19 | -6.89 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Finlay Waligora | York City | 2:15.56 | 2:14.45 | -1.11 | |
2 | Oliver Bradley | Cleethorpes | 2:14.09 | 2:15.32 | +1.23 | |
3 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 2:22.21 | 2:17.68 | -4.53 | |
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 2:31.73 | 2:23.03 | -8.70 | |
5 | Zackary Merritt | Donc Dartes | 2:26.89 | 2:24.13 | -2.76 | |
6 | Thomas Scholefield | York City | 2:21.57 | 2:25.16 | +3.59 | |
7 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 2:26.00 | 2:26.46 | +0.46 | |
8 | Daniel Bailey | Donc Dartes | 2:25.96 | 2:30.77 | +4.81 | |
9 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 2:29.22 | 2:32.93 | +3.71 | |
10 | James Barker | New Earswick | 2:29.67 | 2:34.09 | +4.42 | |
11 | Jake Vicars | Minsthorpe | 3:51.02 | 3:48.48 | -2.54 | |
12 | Will Browning | Harrogate | 4:56.87 | 4:24.74 | -32.13 | |
Event 402 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Aimee Keefe | Donc Dartes | 3:04.57 | 2:55.54 | -9.03 | |
2 | India Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 3:34.51 | 3:05.75 | -28.76 | |
3 | Amber Ryde | RichmondDale | 3:50.00 | 3:31.39 | -18.61 | |
4 | Thrisha Shinde | Co Leeds | 3:53.00 | 3:49.80 | -3.20 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Cazia Martin | Donc Dartes | 2:46.10 | 2:37.35 | -8.75 | |
2 | Laura Temple | Halifax | 2:53.66 | 2:47.51 | -6.15 | |
3 | Erin Ingham | Cleethorpes | 3:14.27 | 2:52.15 | -22.12 | |
4 | Grace Gayles | RichmondDale | 3:07.25 | 2:58.24 | -9.01 | |
5 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 3:10.00 | 3:02.96 | -7.04 | |
6 | Olivia Paine | Co Leeds | 3:12.63 | 3:02.98 | -9.65 | |
7 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | NT | 3:03.54 | npt | |
8 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 3:31.67 | 3:09.78 | -21.89 | |
9 | Cyra Reith | Co Leeds | 3:20.92 | 3:10.83 | -10.09 | |
10 | Maria Tobin | Co Leeds | 3:40.00 | 3:18.40 | -21.60 | |
11 | Ellie Thomas | Co Leeds | 3:28.00 | 3:19.66 | -8.34 | |
12 | Jessica Craig | York City | 3:30.00 | 3:20.75 | -9.25 | |
13 | Annie Chambers | Co Leeds | 3:18.32 | 3:29.52 | +11.20 | |
14 | Nevaeh Gordon | RichmondDale | 3:40.00 | 3:40.24 | +0.24 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 2:28.91 | 2:27.97 | -0.94 | |
2 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 2:35.14 | 2:30.54 | -4.60 | |
3 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 2:46.34 | 2:35.76 | -10.58 | |
4 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 2:41.48 | 2:41.37 | -0.11 | |
5 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 2:56.99 | 2:44.78 | -12.21 | |
6 | Alice Aitken | York City | 2:40.69 | 2:45.09 | +4.40 | |
7 | Ava Proctor | East Leeds | 3:08.50 | 2:49.15 | -19.35 | |
8 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 3:00.39 | 2:50.17 | -10.22 | |
9 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 3:10.00 | 2:54.18 | -15.82 | |
10 | Raya Harrand | York City | 3:20.00 | 2:54.90 | -25.10 | |
11 | Sophie Finlay | RichmondDale | 3:05.26 | 2:57.60 | -7.66 | |
12 | Megan Mills | York City | 3:15.00 | 2:57.98 | -17.02 | |
13 | Lucy Bagot | Settle Srays | 3:10.00 | 3:02.93 | -7.07 | |
14 | Lele Ren | Wetherby | 3:16.61 | 3:04.09 | -12.52 | |
15 | Charlotte Pedley | Co Leeds | 3:20.00 | 3:06.66 | -13.34 | |
16 | Lorna Kerr | Bingley | 00.00 | 3:19.90 | npt | |
17 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 3:45.00 | 3:27.01 | -17.99 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 2:24.78 | 2:19.52 | -5.26 |
2 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 2:22.43 | 2:22.41 | -0.02 | |
3 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 2:37.74 | 2:29.92 | -7.82 | |
4 | Katie Simpson | Settle Srays | 2:35.00 | 2:31.45 | -3.55 | |
5 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 2:44.78 | 2:32.70 | -12.08 | |
6 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 2:33.69 | 2:33.32 | -0.37 | |
7 | Jessica Young | York City | 2:36.91 | 2:35.01 | -1.90 | |
8 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 2:42.40 | 2:36.08 | -6.32 | |
9 | Mae Johnstone | Co Leeds | 2:34.88 | 2:37.87 | +2.99 | |
10 | Erin Thorn | Co Leeds | 2:39.20 | 2:38.43 | -0.77 | |
11 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 2:51.76 | 2:39.49 | -12.27 | |
12 | Charlie Finch | Donc Dartes | 2:40.12 | 2:40.95 | +0.83 | |
13 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 2:58.70 | 2:42.35 | -16.35 | |
14 | Imogen Wood | York City | 2:46.07 | 2:45.06 | -1.01 | |
15 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 3:14.95 | 2:47.67 | -27.28 | |
16 | Aoife Curran-Smirk | KingstonHull | 2:49.43 | 2:48.80 | -0.63 | |
17 | Isla Yates | York City | 2:49.13 | 2:49.09 | -0.04 | |
18 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 2:56.87 | 2:55.26 | -1.61 | |
19 | Niamh Noble | South Axholm | 3:50.00 | 2:57.91 | -52.09 | |
20 | Isabelle Newby | KingstonHull | 3:02.78 | 2:59.76 | -3.02 | |
21 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 3:08.69 | 3:10.31 | +1.62 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Eliza Fielding | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 2:18.60 | 2:13.56 | -5.04 | |
2 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 2:21.44 | 2:16.98 | -4.46 | |
3 | Olivia Thom | York City | 2:15.70 | 2:19.07 | +3.37 | |
4 | Ella Proctor | East Leeds | 2:27.88 | 2:24.45 | -3.43 | |
5 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 2:27.19 | 2:25.15 | -2.04 | |
6 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 2:31.33 | 2:28.92 | -2.41 | |
7 | Amelie Thom | York City | 2:33.90 | 2:31.73 | -2.17 | |
8 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 2:37.66 | 2:32.13 | -5.53 | |
9 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 2:42.50 | 2:32.38 | -10.12 | |
10 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 2:36.27 | 2:37.39 | +1.12 | |
11 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 3:04.89 | 2:38.31 | -26.58 | |
12 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | NT | 2:48.43 | npt | |
13 | Megan Tait | RichmondDale | 3:00.18 | 2:52.78 | -7.40 | |
14 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 3:05.00 | 3:29.82 | +24.82 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oona Gregory | York City | 2:14.18 | 2:11.61 | -2.57 | |
2 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 2:17.99 | 2:17.49 | -0.50 | |
3 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 2:21.66 | 2:18.86 | -2.80 | |
4 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 2:20.22 | 2:20.40 | +0.18 | |
5 | Maisy Smith | York City | 2:26.28 | 2:23.16 | -3.12 | |
6 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:25.64 | 2:23.37 | -2.27 | |
7 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 2:38.29 | 2:24.80 | -13.49 | |
8 | Faith Blain | East Leeds | 2:20.52 | 2:25.40 | +4.88 |
9 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 2:58.12 | 2:29.38 | -28.74 | |
10 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 2:32.77 | 2:29.83 | -2.94 | |
11 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 2:46.18 | 2:29.91 | -16.27 | |
12 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 2:44.92 | 2:32.17 | -12.75 | |
13 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 2:36.34 | 2:32.46 | -3.88 | |
14 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 2:42.79 | 2:32.73 | -10.06 | |
15 | Holly Vasey | Bingley | 2:25.22 | 2:40.79 | +15.57 | |
16 | Eleanor Mackinnon | Bev Barracud | NT | 2:53.64 | npt | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ella Stabler | York City | 2:07.20 | 2:08.74 | +1.54 | |
2 | Emma Wills | York City | 2:09.11 | 2:09.74 | +0.63 | |
3 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 2:11.10 | 2:10.93 | -0.17 | |
4 | Mia Boyle | York City | 2:10.97 | 2:11.94 | +0.97 | |
5 | Ellie Buxton | Cleethorpes | 2:17.46 | 2:14.12 | -3.34 | |
6 | Abigail Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 2:14.12 | 2:15.84 | +1.72 | |
7 | Bethan Morris | York City | 2:17.32 | 2:16.82 | -0.50 | |
8 | Beth Gibbons | York City | 2:10.61 | 2:17.31 | +6.70 | |
9 | Elizabeth Hawkard | KingstonHull | 2:11.93 | 2:17.47 | +5.54 | |
10 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 2:20.13 | 2:18.87 | -1.26 | |
11 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 2:24.31 | 2:23.50 | -0.81 | |
12 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 2:26.23 | 2:25.82 | -0.41 | |
13 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 2:27.37 | 2:26.17 | -1.20 | |
14 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 2:25.02 | 2:26.20 | +1.18 | |
15 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:24.30 | 2:26.65 | +2.35 | |
16 | Catherine Crees | KingstonHull | 2:22.93 | 2:28.88 | +5.95 | |
17 | Jessica Brodie | KingstonHull | 2:35.70 | 2:33.33 | -2.37 | |
18 | Sophia Lubiecki | East Leeds | 2:37.87 | 2:35.55 | -2.32 | |
Event 403 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Thomas Leighton | RichmondDale | 1:50.00 | 1:29.91 | -20.09 | |
2 | Adam Robinson | Donc Dartes | 1:38.62 | 1:36.07 | -2.55 | |
3 | Seth Jones | Co Leeds | 1:48.40 | 1:38.62 | -9.78 | |
4 | Oliver Taylor | Co Leeds | 2:01.89 | 1:46.37 | -15.52 | |
5 | Harris Chapman | Donc Dartes | 1:52.51 | 1:46.97 | -5.54 | |
6 | Zach Barlow | Co Leeds | 1:56.90 | 1:56.45 | -0.45 | |
7 | Alex Leggott | RichmondDale | 1:58.00 | 1:58.40 | +0.40 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Andrew Hunter | Cleethorpes | 1:17.89 | 1:22.66 | +4.77 | |
2 | James Sharp | Co Wakefield | 1:32.70 | 1:24.67 | -8.03 | |
3 | Freddie Hopkins | Co Leeds | 1:40.00 | 1:36.25 | -3.75 | |
4 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:42.53 | 1:36.65 | -5.88 | |
5 | Thomas Wooffindin | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:36.85 | npt | |
6 | Charlie Horne | Co Leeds | 1:38.60 | 1:38.18 | -0.42 | |
7 | Tom Hey | Co Leeds | 1:43.16 | 1:42.55 | -0.61 | |
8 | Joshua Crozier | RichmondDale | 2:12.30 | 1:42.91 | -29.39 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Harrison Maskrey | Donc Dartes | 1:25.21 | 1:20.39 | -4.82 | |
2 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 1:26.46 | 1:21.67 | -4.79 | |
3 | Maciej Banas | Donc Dartes | 1:27.33 | 1:25.27 | -2.06 | |
4 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:31.80 | 1:28.29 | -3.51 | |
5 | Henry Roberts | York City | 1:29.42 | 1:28.38 | -1.04 | |
6 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | 1:48.80 | 1:28.76 | -20.04 | |
7 | Lawrence Chapman | Donc Dartes | 1:31.84 | 1:29.37 | -2.47 | |
8 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 1:45.19 | 1:36.66 | -8.53 | |
9 | Harvey Guy | RichmondDale | 1:55.00 | 1:43.63 | -11.37 | |
10 | Ben Wheldon | RichmondDale | 1:54.42 | 1:44.51 | -9.91 | |
11 | Sebastian Fazackerly | Settle Srays | 1:50.05 | 1:45.28 | -4.77 | |
12 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | York City | 2:10.00 | 1:47.90 | -22.10 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
James Hargreaves | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jack Kelsall | Donc Dartes | 1:20.77 | 1:15.77 | -5.00 | |
2 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:23.39 | 1:17.34 | -6.05 |
3 | Jack Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 1:15.74 | 1:18.41 | +2.67 | |
4 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 1:20.00 | 1:19.41 | -0.59 | |
5 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 1:22.21 | 1:20.09 | -2.12 | |
6 | Alfie Nixon | South Axholm | 1:23.20 | 1:21.47 | -1.73 | |
7 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 1:32.59 | 1:31.81 | -0.78 | |
8 | Cameron Jones | York City | 2:05.00 | 1:49.71 | -15.29 | |
9 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:54.94 | -5.06 | |
12yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jacob Brown | Tadcaster | 1:11.02 | 1:08.54 | -2.48 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 1:18.98 | 1:14.66 | -4.32 | |
2 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:17.11 | 1:14.79 | -2.32 | |
3 | Callum Aitken | York City | 1:14.70 | 1:15.05 | +0.35 | |
4 | Joe Moore | Donc Dartes | 1:19.89 | 1:16.73 | -3.16 | |
5 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:19.02 | 1:16.80 | -2.22 | |
6 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:31.86 | 1:22.72 | -9.14 | |
7 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 1:33.43 | 1:29.49 | -3.94 | |
8 | Charlie Shimells | KingstonHull | 1:27.62 | 1:30.10 | +2.48 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jude Suddaby | Cleethorpes | 1:08.43 | 1:06.58 | -1.85 | |
2 | Lucas Waligora | York City | 1:10.97 | 1:08.00 | -2.97 | |
3 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 1:08.98 | 1:08.38 | -0.60 | |
4 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 1:18.92 | 1:11.14 | -7.78 | |
5 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:12.39 | 1:13.12 | +0.73 | |
6 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 1:21.04 | 1:14.63 | -6.41 | |
7 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 1:17.04 | 1:14.91 | -2.13 | |
8 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 1:18.69 | 1:15.16 | -3.53 | |
9 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 1:21.68 | 1:22.44 | +0.76 | |
10 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 1:29.70 | 1:24.20 | -5.50 | |
11 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 1:27.76 | 1:25.16 | -2.60 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Joseph Williams | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 1:04.86 | 1:01.14 | -3.72 | |
2 | Oliver Bradley | Cleethorpes | 1:02.41 | 1:02.21 | -0.20 | |
3 | Thomas Scholefield | York City | 1:02.90 | 1:02.91 | +0.01 | |
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 1:04.75 | 1:03.80 | -0.95 | |
5 | Daniel Bailey | Donc Dartes | 1:04.29 | 1:05.86 | +1.57 | |
6 | Owen Garsides | KingstonHull | 1:08.00 | 1:08.50 | +0.50 | |
7 | Dominic Been | York City | 1:14.58 | 1:09.14 | -5.44 | |
8 | Harrison Lee | Co Wakefield | 1:07.87 | 1:09.18 | +1.31 | |
9 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 1:07.31 | 1:09.68 | +2.37 |
10 | Joshua Adams | KingstonHull | 1:22.18 | 1:21.80 | -0.38 | |
11 | Thomas Raddings | Minsthorpe | 1:55.94 | 1:54.32 | -1.62 | |
Event 404 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | India Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 43.45 | 42.64 | -0.81 | |
2 | Aimee Keefe | Donc Dartes | 44.88 | 44.85 | -0.03 | |
3 | Eliza Naglik | Bingley | 47.72 | 46.36 | -1.36 | |
4 | Grace Avery | Co Wakefield | 53.22 | 48.11 | -5.11 | |
4 | Chloe Dixon | Donc Dartes | 50.17 | 48.11 | -2.06 | |
6 | Sophie May | Co Leeds | 54.33 | 48.37 | -5.96 | |
7 | Emma Heaton | York City | 49.50 | 48.43 | -1.07 | |
8 | Francesca Bagot | Settle Srays | 1:00.00 | 51.01 | -8.99 | |
9 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 52.64 | 51.37 | -1.27 | |
10 | Scarlett Goodwin | RichmondDale | 50.17 | 52.20 | +2.03 | |
11 | Georgina Royce | York City | 55.00 | 54.57 | -0.43 | |
12 | Thrisha Shinde | Co Leeds | 1:03.93 | 1:00.21 | -3.72 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 38.33 | 37.83 | -0.50 | |
2 | Cazia Martin | Donc Dartes | 40.69 | 39.98 | -0.71 | |
3 | Ava Turner | York City | 43.10 | 40.41 | -2.69 | |
4 | Connie Crowther | Donc Dartes | 43.04 | 40.80 | -2.24 | |
5 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 44.39 | 41.05 | -3.34 | |
6 | Clara Robinson | York City | 48.45 | 41.68 | -6.77 | |
7 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 42.82 | 42.47 | -0.35 | |
8 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 43.00 | 43.76 | +0.76 | |
9 | Eloise Herbert | Tadcaster | 44.42 | 43.88 | -0.54 | |
10 | Naomi Cooper | Co Leeds | 44.77 | 44.34 | -0.43 | |
11 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 46.62 | 44.55 | -2.07 | |
12 | Jessica Craig | York City | 46.00 | 45.34 | -0.66 | |
13 | Ellie Thomas | Co Leeds | 53.58 | 45.54 | -8.04 | |
14 | Sofie Watson | York City | 48.80 | 45.68 | -3.12 | |
15 | Maria Tobin | Co Leeds | 50.17 | 45.75 | -4.42 | |
16 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 45.33 | 46.04 | +0.71 | |
17 | Abigail Harris | York City | 50.67 | 46.20 | -4.47 | |
18 | Ava Connell | Co Leeds | 49.62 | 46.38 | -3.24 | |
19 | Olivia Paine | Co Leeds | 47.64 | 46.67 | -0.97 | |
20 | Annie Chambers | Co Leeds | 49.37 | 46.91 | -2.46 | |
21 | Blythe Gregory | Co Leeds | 48.01 | 47.21 | -0.80 | |
22 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | 46.55 | 47.27 | +0.72 | |
23 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 48.34 | 47.28 | -1.06 | |
24 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 46.27 | 47.59 | +1.32 | |
25 | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Co Leeds | 51.34 | 48.99 | -2.35 | |
26 | Alba Heaton | Co Leeds | 52.71 | 49.29 | -3.42 | |
27 | Holly Maclean | York City | 53.86 | 49.32 | -4.54 |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Eva Hauge | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
Cyra Reith | Did Not Compete | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 40.25 | 37.42 | -2.83 | |
2 | Alice Aitken | York City | 37.83 | 38.62 | +0.79 | |
3 | Georgina Kitney | KingstonHull | 37.96 | 39.00 | +1.04 | |
4 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 39.58 | 39.09 | -0.49 | |
5 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 42.48 | 39.88 | -2.60 | |
6 | Isobel Newman | Tadcaster | 44.74 | 40.24 | -4.50 | |
7 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 41.20 | 40.26 | -0.94 | |
8 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 44.00 | 40.34 | -3.66 | |
9 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 43.88 | 40.53 | -3.35 | |
10 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 43.35 | 40.86 | -2.49 | |
11 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 42.22 | 41.23 | -0.99 | |
12 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 42.27 | 41.59 | -0.68 | |
13 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 44.76 | 41.61 | -3.15 | |
14 | Raya Harrand | York City | 42.61 | 41.76 | -0.85 | |
15 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 45.14 | 42.15 | -2.99 | |
16 | Sophie Finlay | RichmondDale | 44.34 | 42.30 | -2.04 | |
17 | Esme Hays | Co Wakefield | 39.76 | 42.50 | +2.74 | |
18 | Lucy Bagot | Settle Srays | 44.35 | 42.97 | -1.38 | |
19 | Megan Mills | York City | 46.39 | 43.23 | -3.16 | |
20 | Charlotte Pedley | Co Leeds | 43.71 | 43.54 | -0.17 | |
21 | Lele Ren | Wetherby | 46.89 | 44.46 | -2.43 | |
22 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 46.69 | 45.32 | -1.37 | |
23 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 49.71 | 50.06 | +0.35 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 35.05 | 35.14 | +0.09 | |
2 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 38.00 | 35.46 | -2.54 | |
3 | Mae Johnstone | Co Leeds | 35.90 | 35.64 | -0.26 | |
4 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 35.14 | 36.09 | +0.95 | |
5 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 39.38 | 36.44 | -2.94 | |
6 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 36.33 | 37.08 | +0.75 | |
7 | Charlotte Mason | Tadcaster | 36.79 | 37.37 | +0.58 | |
8 | Erin Thorn | Co Leeds | 38.60 | 37.74 | -0.86 | |
9 | Libby Morrison | York City | 37.68 | 38.38 | +0.70 | |
10 | Violet Sykes | Donc Dartes | 40.72 | 38.47 | -2.25 | |
11 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 40.07 | 38.85 | -1.22 | |
12 | Jessica Young | York City | 38.25 | 39.01 | +0.76 | |
13 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 40.74 | 39.38 | -1.36 | |
14 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 40.50 | 39.70 | -0.80 | |
15 | Charlie Finch | Donc Dartes | 40.88 | 40.36 | -0.52 | |
16 | Georgina Campbell | RichmondDale | 41.89 | 41.21 | -0.68 | |
17 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 44.40 | 41.30 | -3.10 | |
18 | Isla Yates | York City | 41.01 | 41.63 | +0.62 |
19 | Imogen Wood | York City | 41.73 | 41.76 | +0.03 | |
20 | Aoife Curran-Smirk | KingstonHull | 42.48 | 41.95 | -0.53 | |
21 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 43.12 | 42.52 | -0.60 | |
22 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 42.70 | 43.28 | +0.58 | |
23 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 48.35 | 46.86 | -1.49 | |
24 | Megan Checkley | Kippax | 47.91 | 47.19 | -0.72 | |
25 | Annie Stump | York City | 55.09 | 48.56 | -6.53 | |
26 | Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | York City | 1:00.00 | 52.09 | -7.91 | |
27 | Alyssa McBride | RichmondDale | 57.00 | 56.12 | -0.88 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Evie Brockless | Did Not Compete | |||||
Eliza Fielding | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Tilly White | East Leeds | 34.28 | 34.89 | +0.61 | |
2 | Sophie McLure | Tadcaster | 36.54 | 35.83 | -0.71 | |
3 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 36.38 | 35.99 | -0.39 | |
4 | Erin Napier | Donc Dartes | 37.02 | 36.44 | -0.58 | |
5 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 36.99 | 36.67 | -0.32 | |
6 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 37.41 | 38.38 | +0.97 | |
7 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 39.80 | 39.06 | -0.74 | |
8 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 38.86 | 39.45 | +0.59 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 31.80 | 31.56 | -0.24 | |
2 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 32.44 | 32.35 | -0.09 | |
3 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 33.15 | 33.45 | +0.30 | |
4 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 34.47 | 33.48 | -0.99 | |
5 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 36.01 | 34.19 | -1.82 | |
6 | Amy Pickard | East Leeds | 33.96 | 35.60 | +1.64 | |
7 | Sarah Welch | Tadcaster | 34.15 | 35.64 | +1.49 | |
8 | Faith Blain | East Leeds | 35.85 | 36.19 | +0.34 | |
9 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 36.40 | 36.56 | +0.16 | |
10 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 39.90 | 37.00 | -2.90 | |
11 | Emma Mitchell | Donc Dartes | 38.12 | 37.63 | -0.49 | |
12 | Nicole Clarkson | Co Wakefield | 39.04 | 38.25 | -0.79 | |
13 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 38.61 | 38.71 | +0.10 | |
14 | Eleanor Mackinnon | Bev Barracud | 40.37 | 40.17 | -0.20 | |
15 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 44.08 | 42.96 | -1.12 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Holly Vasey | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Bethan Morris | York City | 33.11 | 31.35 | -1.76 | |
2 | Emma Wills | York City | 33.08 | 32.55 | -0.53 |
3 | Ellie Buxton | Cleethorpes | 33.95 | 34.72 | +0.77 | |
4 | Amy Durrant | York City | 32.47 | 34.85 | +2.38 | |
5 | Anya Betts | KingstonHull | 34.69 | 35.40 | +0.71 | |
6 | Hannah Rosumek | Beau Sejour Bar | 36.52 | 36.43 | -0.09 | |
6 | Holly Moss | Tadcaster | 35.59 | 36.43 | +0.84 | |
8 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 35.95 | 36.54 | +0.59 | |
9 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 36.09 | 36.82 | +0.73 | |
10 | Catherine Crees | KingstonHull | 38.28 | 38.00 | -0.28 | |
11 | Elizabeth Wright | York City | 48.31 | 46.48 | -1.83 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Saoirse Behan | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 405 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
||||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jenson Owen | Donc Dartes | 3:21.18 | 3:12.51 | -8.67 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Broadhead | Donc Dartes | 2:35.93 | 2:35.94 | +0.01 | |
2 | Matthew Menzer | Co Wakefield | 3:39.14 | 3:40.15 | +1.01 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddie Brook | York City | 2:47.54 | 2:28.54 | -19.00 | |
2 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 3:00.00 | 2:54.84 | -5.16 | |
3 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 2:58.03 | 2:56.85 | -1.18 | |
4 | Matthew Roberts | East Leeds | 3:10.00 | 3:09.12 | -0.88 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lucas Waligora | York City | 2:32.88 | 2:30.02 | -2.86 | |
2 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 2:34.28 | 2:35.78 | +1.50 | |
3 | Owen Wing | York City | 2:51.75 | 2:48.29 | -3.46 | |
4 | Jude Suddaby | Cleethorpes | 2:55.25 | 2:51.85 | -3.40 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Nathan Bunkle | York City | 2:13.06 | 2:14.94 | +1.88 | |
2 | Daniel Menzer | Co Wakefield | 2:22.54 | 2:26.70 | +4.16 | |
3 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 2:45.00 | 2:38.59 | -6.41 | |
Event 406 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
||||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Hazel Blain | East Leeds | 6:14.95 | 5:54.40 | -20.55 | |
2 | Grace Burton | Donc Dartes | 6:15.00 | 5:58.84 | -16.16 | |
3 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 7:00.00 | 6:42.29 | -17.71 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Megan Kenningley | Stockport Mo | NT | 5:47.15 | npt | |
2 | Jessica Wilkinson | Donc Dartes | 6:29.88 | 5:54.89 | -34.99 | |
3 | Mila Hughes | Donc Dartes | 6:03.46 | 6:03.89 | +0.43 | |
4 | Isabelle Child | Donc Dartes | 6:53.00 | 6:12.72 | -40.28 | |
5 | Maisie Lissiak | Donc Dartes | 6:36.60 | 6:22.85 | -13.75 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Lucy Bagot | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
Esme Hays | Did Not Compete | |||||
Maggie Tran | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Megan Wood | Donc Dartes | 6:28.00 | 5:32.32 | -55.68 | |
2 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 5:45.00 | 5:39.99 | -5.01 | |
3 | Ashleyne Stevens | Donc Dartes | 6:36.00 | 6:03.80 | -32.20 | |
4 | Violet Sykes | Donc Dartes | 6:52.42 | 6:14.23 | -38.19 | |
5 | Charlie Finch | Donc Dartes | 6:22.79 | 6:20.59 | -2.20 | |
6 | Georgina Campbell | RichmondDale | 7:25.60 | 7:23.44 | -2.16 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daisy Purchase | Donc Dartes | 5:40.78 | 5:17.21 | -23.57 | |
2 | Kate Challenger | Donc Dartes | 6:03.00 | 5:53.25 | -9.75 | |
3 | Amelia Paul | Donc Dartes | 6:19.55 | 5:54.18 | -25.37 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Madison Johnson | Donc Dartes | 5:07.27 | 5:13.83 | +6.56 | |
2 | Freya Tyas | York City | 5:27.24 | 5:27.31 | +0.07 | |
3 | Ruby Barker | Donc Dartes | 5:33.99 | 5:29.84 | -4.15 | |
4 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 5:55.60 | 5:31.59 | -24.01 | |
5 | Frankie Ness | Donc Dartes | 5:49.09 | 5:33.22 | -15.87 | |
6 | Charlotte Deniz | York City | 5:37.04 | 5:34.20 | -2.84 | |
7 | Lauren Gaunt- Edwards | York City | 5:41.91 | 5:36.53 | -5.38 |
8 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 6:05.00 | 5:46.95 | -18.05 | |
9 | Emma Mitchell | Donc Dartes | 6:33.76 | 5:55.18 | -38.58 | |
10 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 6:18.51 | 6:25.81 | +7.30 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ella Stabler | York City | 5:05.30 | 5:04.73 | -0.57 | |
2 | Marise Garbutt | Donc Dartes | 5:04.50 | 5:10.36 | +5.86 | |
3 | Callie Ramshaw | Donc Dartes | 5:18.64 | 5:14.65 | -3.99 | |
4 | Molly Chambers | Donc Dartes | 5:21.11 | 5:22.71 | +1.60 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ellie Buxton | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 407 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Thomas Staniforth | Donc Dartes | 43.39 | 35.08 | -8.31 | |
2 | Thomas Leighton | RichmondDale | 42.56 | 38.32 | -4.24 | |
3 | Adam Robinson | Donc Dartes | 39.85 | 39.88 | +0.03 | |
4 | Seth Jones | Co Leeds | 43.06 | 41.38 | -1.68 | |
5 | Harris Chapman | Donc Dartes | 41.19 | 42.06 | +0.87 | |
6 | Victor Roberts | York City | 48.00 | 44.39 | -3.61 | |
7 | Zach Barlow | Co Leeds | 47.60 | 44.56 | -3.04 | |
8 | Jamie Andreasen | Co Leeds | 49.37 | 46.08 | -3.29 | |
9 | Joshua Jameson | Co Leeds | 47.74 | 46.41 | -1.33 | |
10 | Alex Leggott | RichmondDale | 56.00 | 53.61 | -2.39 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | James Sharp | Co Wakefield | 34.05 | 33.50 | -0.55 | |
2 | Freddie Hopkins | Co Leeds | 38.83 | 35.11 | -3.72 | |
3 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 39.33 | 37.60 | -1.73 | |
4 | Benjamin Greenwood | Donc Dartes | 42.50 | 38.33 | -4.17 | |
5 | Tom Hey | Co Leeds | 43.97 | 39.84 | -4.13 | |
6 | Joshua Crozier | RichmondDale | 48.10 | 40.21 | -7.89 | |
7 | Oliver Mooney | Co Leeds | 42.45 | 41.58 | -0.87 | |
10yrs Speeders | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Andrew Hunter | Cleethorpes | 34.29 | 30.47 | -3.82 | |
2 | Jenson Owen | Donc Dartes | 32.82 | 31.35 | -1.47 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Maciej Banas | Donc Dartes | 32.26 | 31.72 | -0.54 | |
2 | Christopher Barnett | Co Wakefield | 37.00 | 33.22 | -3.78 | |
3 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 35.80 | 34.39 | -1.41 | |
4 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | 35.53 | 34.85 | -0.68 | |
5 | Dawid Naglik | Bingley | 36.13 | 34.98 | -1.15 | |
6 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 36.92 | 35.59 | -1.33 | |
7 | Henry Roberts | York City | 35.46 | 35.87 | +0.41 | |
8 | Lawrence Chapman | Donc Dartes | 36.11 | 36.60 | +0.49 | |
9 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 41.37 | 38.21 | -3.16 | |
10 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 37.48 | 38.48 | +1.00 | |
11 | Jacob Fawcett | Co Leeds | 37.00 | 38.67 | +1.67 | |
12 | Jack Campbell | RichmondDale | 41.93 | 38.81 | -3.12 | |
13 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 42.05 | 38.86 | -3.19 | |
14 | Harvey Guy | RichmondDale | 45.00 | 40.09 | -4.91 |
15 | Ben Wheldon | RichmondDale | 43.54 | 40.20 | -3.34 | |
16 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | York City | 50.00 | 43.41 | -6.59 | |
17 | Sebastian Fazackerly | Settle Srays | 46.08 | 44.42 | -1.66 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
James Hargreaves | Did Not Compete | |||||
Oliver Johnstone | Did Not Compete | |||||
James Young | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jack Moczarski | Grimsby AST | 30.09 | 29.91 | -0.18 | |
2 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 32.20 | 30.58 | -1.62 | |
3 | Jenson Edgar | New Earswick | 30.65 | 30.99 | +0.34 | |
4 | Thomas Deniz | York City | 31.73 | 32.24 | +0.51 | |
5 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 33.92 | 32.96 | -0.96 | |
6 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 33.75 | 33.33 | -0.42 | |
7 | Harry Braimbridge | KingstonHull | 34.08 | 33.35 | -0.73 | |
8 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 34.91 | 34.15 | -0.76 | |
9 | Alfie Nixon | South Axholm | 33.61 | 34.55 | +0.94 | |
10 | Ben Leighton | RichmondDale | 41.23 | 38.14 | -3.09 | |
11 | Orlando Bailey | Minsthorpe | 44.59 | 39.66 | -4.93 | |
12 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 44.05 | 40.41 | -3.64 | |
13 | Cameron Jones | York City | 54.00 | 40.95 | -13.05 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Luke Hazell | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 27.54 | 27.64 | +0.10 | |
2 | Philip Suddes | York City | 29.97 | 29.16 | -0.81 | |
3 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 29.28 | 29.23 | -0.05 | |
4 | Jack Torrington | Donc Dartes | 30.03 | 29.35 | -0.68 | |
5 | Callum Aitken | York City | 30.54 | 29.73 | -0.81 | |
6 | Joe Scholefield | York City | 32.64 | 31.22 | -1.42 | |
7 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 35.07 | 32.34 | -2.73 | |
8 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 33.66 | 32.50 | -1.16 | |
9 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 34.58 | 33.79 | -0.79 | |
10 | Charlie Shimells | KingstonHull | 35.02 | 35.31 | +0.29 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Gabriel Watson | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Stevens | Bev Barracud | 26.31 | 26.33 | +0.02 | |
2 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 28.62 | 27.85 | -0.77 | |
3 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 28.31 | 28.29 | -0.02 |
4 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 29.30 | 28.56 | -0.74 | |
5 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 28.21 | 28.67 | +0.46 | |
6 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 29.12 | 28.70 | -0.42 | |
7 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 32.16 | 30.99 | -1.17 | |
8 | Joshua Moss | Tadcaster | 33.44 | 31.36 | -2.08 | |
9 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 33.76 | 31.60 | -2.16 | |
10 | Josh Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 33.78 | 32.35 | -1.43 | |
11 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 35.61 | 33.81 | -1.80 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Harris Lister | York City | 25.25 | 25.19 | -0.06 | |
2 | Oliver Bradley | Cleethorpes | 25.74 | 25.57 | -0.17 | |
3 | Toby Mayfield | York City | 26.00 | 25.59 | -0.41 | |
4 | Alex Williams | Tadcaster | 26.45 | 25.87 | -0.58 | |
5 | Thomas Scholefield | York City | 26.00 | 26.71 | +0.71 | |
6 | Liam Dawson | Co Wakefield | 26.58 | 26.76 | +0.18 | |
7 | Owen Garsides | KingstonHull | 28.12 | 27.37 | -0.75 | |
8 | Joshua Adams | KingstonHull | 29.32 | 29.64 | +0.32 | |
9 | Thomas Raddings | Minsthorpe | 38.72 | 36.95 | -1.77 | |
10 | Will Browning | Harrogate | 37.68 | 38.36 | +0.68 | |
11 | Jake Vicars | Minsthorpe | 39.59 | 39.54 | -0.05 | |
Event 408 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Aimee Keefe | Donc Dartes | 1:51.50 | 1:45.82 | -5.68 | |
2 | Roxanne Magra | Co Leeds | 1:55.77 | 1:49.14 | -6.63 | |
3 | Grace Avery | Co Wakefield | 2:00.48 | 1:49.79 | -10.69 | |
4 | Georgina Royce | York City | 2:10.00 | 1:55.50 | -14.50 | |
5 | Emma Heaton | York City | 2:10.00 | 1:55.95 | -14.05 | |
6 | Amber Ryde | RichmondDale | 1:50.00 | 1:58.74 | +8.74 | |
7 | Chloe Dixon | Donc Dartes | 2:04.89 | 1:59.74 | -5.15 | |
8 | Sophie May | Co Leeds | 2:11.24 | 2:06.65 | -4.59 | |
9 | Scarlett Goodwin | RichmondDale | 2:04.00 | 2:11.85 | +7.85 | |
10 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 2:05.00 | 2:13.38 | +8.38 | |
11 | Thrisha Shinde | Co Leeds | 2:15.82 | 2:23.76 | +7.94 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Hazel Blain | East Leeds | 1:29.00 | 1:29.15 | +0.15 | |
2 | Cazia Martin | Donc Dartes | 1:41.01 | 1:34.88 | -6.13 | |
3 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:45.92 | 1:38.06 | -7.86 | |
4 | Eloise Herbert | Tadcaster | 1:52.84 | 1:38.98 | -13.86 | |
5 | Olivia Bailey | Minsthorpe | NT | 1:43.76 | npt | |
6 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:52.36 | 1:45.65 | -6.71 | |
7 | Isabelle King | Co Leeds | 1:59.05 | 1:45.97 | -13.08 | |
8 | Ava Turner | York City | 1:54.08 | 1:46.50 | -7.58 | |
9 | Sofie Watson | York City | 2:02.42 | 1:47.45 | -14.97 | |
10 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 1:44.57 | 1:48.33 | +3.76 | |
11 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 1:59.68 | 1:49.01 | -10.67 | |
12 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 1:46.56 | 1:49.54 | +2.98 | |
13 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | NT | 1:49.97 | npt | |
14 | Elizabeth Wilkinson | Co Leeds | 1:58.00 | 1:53.12 | -4.88 | |
15 | Kadie Kettlewell | Co Leeds | 1:59.81 | 1:53.41 | -6.40 | |
16 | Clara Robinson | York City | 1:56.24 | 1:53.43 | -2.81 | |
17 | Grace Gayles | RichmondDale | 2:03.24 | 1:56.18 | -7.06 | |
18 | Ellie Thomas | Co Leeds | 2:08.59 | 1:57.47 | -11.12 | |
19 | Maria Tobin | Co Leeds | 1:50.00 | 1:57.96 | +7.96 | |
20 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | NT | 2:00.16 | npt | |
21 | Alba Heaton | Co Leeds | 1:54.17 | 2:03.45 | +9.28 | |
22 | Nevaeh Gordon | RichmondDale | 2:40.17 | 2:18.00 | -22.17 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Grace Burton | ||||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Raygen Parkin | Co Wakefield | 1:34.36 | 1:27.22 | -7.14 |
2 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 1:33.95 | 1:28.03 | -5.92 | |
3 | Rose Keefe | Donc Dartes | 1:32.84 | 1:30.76 | -2.08 | |
4 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 1:36.55 | 1:34.64 | -1.91 | |
5 | Megan Mills | York City | 1:41.04 | 1:36.93 | -4.11 | |
6 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:43.83 | 1:38.36 | -5.47 | |
7 | Raya Harrand | York City | 1:44.68 | 1:38.96 | -5.72 | |
8 | Georgina Kitney | KingstonHull | 1:43.30 | 1:43.42 | +0.12 | |
9 | Lorna Kerr | Bingley | 1:52.68 | 1:44.33 | -8.35 | |
10 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 1:58.30 | 1:51.44 | -6.86 | |
11 | Charlotte Pedley | Co Leeds | 2:10.41 | 1:54.81 | -15.60 | |
12 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 1:53.35 | 1:54.84 | +1.49 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Esme Hays | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Katie Simpson | Settle Srays | 1:22.54 | 1:22.47 | -0.07 | |
2 | Maddison Kirkman | York City | 1:27.96 | 1:24.50 | -3.46 | |
3 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:34.12 | 1:27.86 | -6.26 | |
4 | Erin Thorn | Co Leeds | 1:31.98 | 1:29.89 | -2.09 | |
5 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 1:32.12 | 1:30.14 | -1.98 | |
6 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:31.69 | 1:30.18 | -1.51 | |
7 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 1:38.53 | 1:31.80 | -6.73 | |
8 | Mae Johnstone | Co Leeds | 1:33.20 | 1:33.40 | +0.20 | |
9 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 1:33.36 | 1:34.68 | +1.32 | |
10 | Grace Blair | Donc Dartes | 1:42.67 | 1:38.76 | -3.91 | |
11 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 1:49.60 | 1:40.07 | -9.53 | |
12 | Isabelle Newby | KingstonHull | 1:53.61 | 1:48.30 | -5.31 | |
13 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 2:05.00 | 1:57.37 | -7.63 | |
14 | Alyssa McBride | RichmondDale | 2:00.00 | 2:06.73 | +6.73 | |
15 | Annie Stump | York City | 2:19.04 | 2:09.26 | -9.78 | |
16 | Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | York City | 2:25.00 | 2:25.74 | +0.74 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Megan Checkley | 7.1 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point in second stroke after start/turn | |||||
Charlie Finch | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 1:23.32 | 1:24.66 | +1.34 | |
2 | Tegan Fletcher | Co Wakefield | 1:29.97 | 1:25.47 | -4.50 | |
3 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 1:31.35 | 1:29.49 | -1.86 | |
4 | Erin Napier | Donc Dartes | 1:33.92 | 1:30.22 | -3.70 | |
5 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 1:29.83 | 1:31.94 | +2.11 | |
6 | Amelie Thom | York City | 1:47.00 | 1:37.40 | -9.60 | |
7 | Megan Tait | RichmondDale | 1:45.34 | 1:40.33 | -5.01 | |
8 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 1:41.75 | 1:40.56 | -1.19 | |
9 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:46.41 | -3.59 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sophia Quinnell | York City | 1:21.90 | 1:21.84 | -0.06 |
2 | Abigail Heald | East Leeds | 1:22.66 | 1:23.20 | +0.54 | |
3 | Daisy Guttridge | Donc Dartes | 1:23.42 | 1:23.24 | -0.18 | |
4 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:32.24 | 1:32.51 | +0.27 | |
5 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 1:45.09 | 1:33.69 | -11.40 | |
6 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 1:42.91 | 1:40.43 | -2.48 | |
7 | Isobel Whitehead | York City | 1:45.55 | 1:43.86 | -1.69 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Holly Vasey | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Megan Kirkman | York City | 1:17.98 | 1:17.82 | -0.16 | |
2 | Elizabeth Hawkard | KingstonHull | 1:17.28 | 1:23.05 | +5.77 | |
3 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 1:29.59 | 1:25.31 | -4.28 | |
4 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 1:26.31 | 1:26.03 | -0.28 | |
5 | Jessica Brodie | KingstonHull | 1:26.24 | 1:26.47 | +0.23 | |
6 | Hannah Rosumek | Beau Sejour Bar | 1:27.30 | 1:27.33 | +0.03 | |
7 | Amy Durrant | York City | 1:25.17 | 1:28.62 | +3.45 | |
8 | Amy Checkley | Kippax | 1:29.57 | 1:30.98 | +1.41 | |
9 | Jess Hutchinson | Settle Srays | 1:46.82 | 1:48.60 | +1.78 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Imogen Holbrook | Did Not Compete |