|
|||||||||
Event 101 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
|||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Amelie Pearce | Grimsby AST | 3:33.35 | 3:25.66 | -7.69 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 2:57.06 | 2:53.93 | -3.13 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Megan Chu | Pocklington | 2:42.08 | 2:44.87 | +2.79 | ||||
12yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Maggie Tran | Did Not Compete | ||||||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Gina Warrior | Harrogate | 2:44.54 | 2:38.68 | -5.86 | ||||
2 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 2:35.80 | 2:41.73 | +5.93 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Macy Yoxall | Bo Barnsley | 2:23.92 | 2:23.41 | -0.51 | ||||
2 | Freya Tyas | York City | 2:38.00 | 2:39.44 | +1.44 | ||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 2:36.50 | 2:38.09 | +1.59 | ||||
2 | Olivia Pickering | Pocklington | 2:37.91 | 2:42.89 | +4.98 | ||||
Event 102 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joe Weston | Wetherby | 3:40.00 | 3:17.02 | -22.98 | ||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 3:10.13 | 3:06.74 | -3.39 | ||||
2 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 3:19.39 | 3:15.09 | -4.30 | ||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Kyle Wareham | Harrogate | 2:36.72 | 2:30.51 | -6.21 | ||||
2 | Alfie Charlton | Harrogate | 2:40.07 | 2:35.70 | -4.37 | ||||
3 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 2:54.35 | 2:37.28 | -17.07 | ||||
4 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 2:35.91 | 2:40.33 | +4.42 | ||||
5 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 2:46.23 | 2:50.13 | +3.90 | ||||
6 | William Harper | Wetherby | 3:15.80 | 2:54.49 | -21.31 | ||||
7 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 3:02.70 | 2:59.04 | -3.66 | ||||
8 | Cormac Walsh | Harrogate | 3:21.35 | 2:59.44 | -21.91 | ||||
9 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 3:18.40 | 3:01.25 | -17.15 | ||||
10 | Marcu Ghetu | Harrogate | 3:10.22 | 3:06.33 | -3.89 | ||||
11 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 3:52.49 | 3:09.48 | -43.01 | ||||
12 | James Young | York City | 3:16.67 | 3:21.62 | +4.95 | ||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 2:25.06 | 2:25.86 | +0.80 | ||||
2 | Jack Brown | Grimsby AST | 2:23.63 | 2:28.64 | +5.01 | ||||
3 | Harry Shield | York City | 3:07.39 | 2:59.52 | -7.87 | ||||
4 | Ben Clarke | Grimsby AST | NT | 3:06.53 | npt | ||||
5 | Edward Stanley | York City | 3:10.18 | 3:10.15 | -0.03 | ||||
6 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 3:10.00 | 3:17.98 | +7.98 | ||||
13yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Adam Hawkins | Harrogate | 2:30.47 | 2:17.97 | -12.50 | ||||
2 | Oliver Johnson | Grimsby AST | 2:25.47 | 2:21.62 | -3.85 | ||||
3 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 2:22.04 | 2:22.84 | +0.80 | ||||
4 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 2:27.52 | 2:30.54 | +3.02 | ||||
5 | Josiah Baker | Thirsk WH | 2:40.00 | 2:50.15 | +10.15 | ||||
14yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Joseph Pennock | Harrogate | 2:17.87 | 2:11.37 | -6.50 |
2 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 2:19.82 | 2:13.22 | -6.60 | |
3 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 2:18.80 | 2:13.94 | -4.86 | |
4 | Owen Wing | York City | 2:18.50 | 2:14.04 | -4.46 | |
5 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 2:28.35 | 2:30.75 | +2.40 | |
6 | Jack Moyce | York City | 2:40.80 | 2:37.31 | -3.49 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 1:58.94 | 2:02.74 | Time only swim | ||
1 | Cameron Mackinnon | Harrogate | 2:03.75 | 2:04.15 | +0.40 | |
2 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 2:06.42 | 2:04.26 | -2.16 | |
3 | Jack Hurdman | Skegness | 2:05.94 | 2:04.96 | -0.98 | |
4 | Benjamin Hughes | Grimsby AST | 2:09.02 | 2:09.16 | +0.14 | |
5 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 2:14.39 | 2:12.49 | -1.90 | |
6 | Tyler Bower | Bradford | 2:16.82 | 2:16.98 | +0.16 | |
7 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 2:31.11 | 2:17.11 | -14.00 | |
8 | Gabriel Medd | Bradford | 2:25.14 | 2:24.27 | -0.87 | |
9 | Finlay Saunders | Thirsk WH | 2:26.32 | 2:30.46 | +4.14 | |
10 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 2:44.82 | 2:34.78 | -10.04 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Joe Stott | East Leeds | 2:00.00 | NT | Time only swim | ||
Joshua Taylor | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 103 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Amelia Wright | Harrogate | 1:39.05 | 1:31.36 | -7.69 | |
2 | India Wilson | York City | 2:13.00 | 1:49.00 | -24.00 | |
3 | Isla Brindley | Harrogate | 2:01.67 | 1:50.89 | -10.78 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Blossom Mathers | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Nell Carter | Harrogate | 1:21.47 | 1:17.86 | -3.61 | |
2 | Eve Parkin | York City | 1:24.82 | 1:26.09 | +1.27 | |
3 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:29.71 | 1:27.26 | -2.45 | |
4 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:28.12 | 1:28.35 | +0.23 | |
5 | India Brown | Grimsby AST | 1:28.97 | 1:28.76 | -0.21 | |
6 | Sophie Melton | Grimsby AST | 1:31.07 | 1:28.90 | -2.17 | |
7 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:34.48 | 1:30.58 | -3.90 | |
8 | Sadie Sarparast | Bradford | 1:33.30 | 1:30.98 | -2.32 | |
9 | Molly Orr | Harrogate | 1:37.74 | 1:35.10 | -2.64 | |
10 | Millie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:39.48 | 1:35.88 | -3.60 | |
11 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 1:46.22 | 1:36.37 | -9.85 | |
12 | Sofie Watson | York City | 1:41.71 | 1:38.33 | -3.38 | |
13 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | NT | 1:39.77 | npt | |
14 | Holly Maclean | York City | 1:48.64 | 1:40.93 | -7.71 | |
15 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 1:49.53 | 1:44.77 | -4.76 | |
16 | Elyza Smith | Harrogate | 1:39.97 | 1:45.05 | +5.08 | |
17 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 1:53.16 | 1:49.28 | -3.88 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Hollie Mawson | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 1:28.68 | 1:18.16 | -10.52 | |
2 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 1:22.87 | 1:19.46 | -3.41 | |
3 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:21.93 | 1:21.59 | -0.34 | |
4 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 1:21.32 | 1:21.80 | +0.48 | |
5 | Lucy Carswell | Harrogate | 1:24.41 | 1:21.96 | -2.45 | |
6 | Evie Mosey | York City | 1:26.10 | 1:22.45 | -3.65 | |
7 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 1:28.27 | 1:24.95 | -3.32 | |
8 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 1:26.00 | 1:25.52 | -0.48 |
9 | Elora Shaw | Harrogate | 1:34.64 | 1:25.62 | -9.02 | |
10 | Ava Turner | York City | 1:29.09 | 1:25.94 | -3.15 | |
11 | Sophie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:30.00 | 1:26.84 | -3.16 | |
12 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 1:29.94 | 1:27.77 | -2.17 | |
13 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:33.72 | 1:32.30 | -1.42 | |
14 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 1:39.16 | 1:33.44 | -5.72 | |
15 | Lily Burns | Bradford | 1:47.09 | 1:33.88 | -13.21 | |
16 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | NT | 1:34.75 | npt | |
17 | Abigail Harris | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:37.78 | -12.22 | |
18 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:43.78 | 1:40.39 | -3.39 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Isobel Dixon | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Emily Jones | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Isobel Newman | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 1:15.68 | 1:13.95 | -1.73 | |
2 | Sara Ungar | York City | 1:16.64 | 1:15.87 | -0.77 | |
3 | Eryn Hurdman | Skegness | 1:19.86 | 1:16.94 | -2.92 | |
4 | Sophie Baker | Harrogate | 1:17.76 | 1:16.96 | -0.80 | |
5 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:18.59 | 1:17.16 | -1.43 | |
6 | Pheanie Banks | Bradford | 1:21.90 | 1:19.87 | -2.03 | |
7 | Kayleigh Long | Harrogate | 1:25.05 | 1:22.13 | -2.92 | |
8 | Elysia Dixon | Grimsby AST | 1:31.38 | 1:22.80 | -8.58 | |
9 | Libby Davy | Grimsby AST | 1:25.64 | 1:23.20 | -2.44 | |
10 | Niamh O'Brien | Bradford | 1:26.33 | 1:24.26 | -2.07 | |
11 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 1:29.19 | 1:24.82 | -4.37 | |
12 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 1:28.89 | 1:26.51 | -2.38 | |
13 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:29.47 | 1:27.15 | -2.32 | |
14 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 1:33.71 | 1:28.21 | -5.50 | |
15 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 1:31.90 | 1:28.24 | -3.66 | |
16 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:26.81 | 1:28.55 | +1.74 | |
17 | Evie Brockless | York City | 1:41.75 | 1:36.34 | -5.41 | |
18 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:44.96 | 1:38.05 | -6.91 | |
19 | Maia Nolan | Bradford | 1:48.00 | 1:38.42 | -9.58 | |
20 | Isla Forsdyke | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:44.28 | -15.72 | |
21 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 1:42.32 | 1:44.39 | +2.07 | |
22 | Phoebe Cole | Bradford | 1:45.00 | 1:45.86 | +0.86 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Annie Stump | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Lily Webster | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jessica Reilly | Harrogate | 1:08.48 | 1:07.76 | -0.72 | |
2 | Gina Warrior | Harrogate | 1:10.20 | 1:09.01 | -1.19 | |
3 | Connie Milburn | Harrogate | 1:11.12 | 1:09.16 | -1.96 |
4 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 1:13.63 | 1:16.46 | +2.83 | |
5 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 1:19.33 | 1:16.62 | -2.71 | |
6 | Kira Oldroyd | Kippax | 1:23.36 | 1:17.69 | -5.67 | |
7 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 1:26.02 | 1:17.85 | -8.17 | |
8 | Amy Holt | Skegness | 1:22.97 | 1:18.21 | -4.76 | |
9 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:20.74 | 1:19.75 | -0.99 | |
10 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:22.14 | 1:21.43 | -0.71 | |
11 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 1:27.02 | 1:22.49 | -4.53 | |
12 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:24.49 | 1:22.83 | -1.66 | |
13 | Chloe Atkinson | York City | 1:35.00 | 1:23.71 | -11.29 | |
14 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 1:29.00 | 1:26.12 | -2.88 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Louisa Ibberson | Harrogate | 1:10.00 | 1:09.48 | -0.52 | |
2 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:15.21 | 1:15.53 | +0.32 | |
3 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 1:24.00 | 1:16.97 | -7.03 | |
4 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:27.99 | 1:23.75 | -4.24 | |
5 | Cristiana Ghetu | Harrogate | 1:24.59 | 1:25.63 | +1.04 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Alexandra Beeson | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Imogen Vollans | Harrogate | 1:03.37 | 1:04.55 | +1.18 | |
2 | Jennifer Law | Harrogate | 1:17.01 | 1:13.53 | -3.48 | |
3 | Ebony Connell | Bradford | 1:12.92 | 1:14.16 | +1.24 | |
4 | Abby Watts | Harrogate | 1:15.09 | 1:14.92 | -0.17 | |
5 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:19.40 | 1:15.94 | -3.46 | |
6 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 1:16.35 | 1:16.38 | +0.03 | |
7 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 1:16.70 | 1:16.67 | -0.03 | |
8 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 1:23.00 | 1:19.10 | -3.90 | |
9 | Megan Baines | Settle Srays | 1:22.85 | 1:20.18 | -2.67 | |
10 | Evie Burns | Bradford | 1:31.00 | 1:32.40 | +1.40 | |
Event 104 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Finley Moore | Grimsby AST | 47.66 | 44.35 | -3.31 | |
2 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 49.27 | 45.93 | -3.34 | |
3 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 54.68 | 49.38 | -5.30 | |
4 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 53.31 | 51.93 | -1.38 | |
5 | Joe Weston | Wetherby | 57.00 | 56.02 | -0.98 | |
6 | Joseph Hoyle | Bradford | 1:05.00 | 1:02.87 | -2.13 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 42.17 | 38.71 | -3.46 | |
2 | Daniel Hawkins | Harrogate | 54.86 | 39.52 | -15.34 | |
3 | William Thornhill | Bradford | 43.34 | 40.10 | -3.24 | |
4 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 42.50 | 41.09 | -1.41 | |
5 | Leo Auton | Tadcaster | 55.00 | 48.16 | -6.84 | |
6 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 52.36 | 54.56 | +2.20 | |
7 | Samuel Rodwell | York City | 1:00.00 | 1:03.74 | +3.74 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Kyle Wareham | Harrogate | 38.00 | 35.66 | -2.34 | |
2 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 38.12 | 36.38 | -1.74 | |
3 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 38.54 | 36.50 | -2.04 | |
4 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 37.30 | 38.75 | +1.45 | |
5 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 40.93 | 40.01 | -0.92 | |
6 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 45.30 | 41.24 | -4.06 | |
7 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 41.69 | 41.48 | -0.21 | |
8 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 42.27 | 41.58 | -0.69 | |
9 | Jacob Fawcett | Bradford | NT | 42.70 | npt | |
10 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 44.68 | 42.88 | -1.80 | |
11 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 42.58 | 43.16 | +0.58 | |
12 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 43.91 | 43.99 | +0.08 | |
13 | Oliver Firth | Bradford | 52.06 | 45.90 | -6.16 | |
14 | Marcu Ghetu | Harrogate | 46.27 | 46.10 | -0.17 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
Jack Brown | Grimsby AST | 33.00 | 32.85 | Time only swim | ||
1 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 35.22 | 34.62 | -0.60 | |
2 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 35.11 | 35.85 | +0.74 | |
3 | Amos Hebden | York City | 44.38 | 39.51 | -4.87 | |
4 | Archie Taylor | Grimsby AST | 45.92 | 40.07 | -5.85 | |
5 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 44.28 | 42.41 | -1.87 |
6 | Harry Shield | York City | 45.32 | 44.97 | -0.35 | |
7 | Ben Clarke | Grimsby AST | 47.50 | 46.16 | -1.34 | |
8 | Marley Hawkins | Grimsby AST | 51.41 | 47.73 | -3.68 | |
9 | Matthew Williams | York City | 1:00.00 | 51.20 | -8.80 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Nathan Carrington | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oliver Johnson | Grimsby AST | 31.19 | 31.75 | +0.56 | |
2 | Adam Hawkins | Harrogate | 32.95 | 32.08 | -0.87 | |
3 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 32.09 | 32.12 | +0.03 | |
4 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 33.27 | 33.51 | +0.24 | |
5 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 34.78 | 34.49 | -0.29 | |
6 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 35.04 | 34.60 | -0.44 | |
7 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 38.08 | 37.37 | -0.71 | |
8 | Jayden Randhawa | Bradford | 40.11 | 39.00 | -1.11 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joseph Pennock | Harrogate | 29.87 | 28.96 | -0.91 | |
2 | Owen Wing | York City | 31.49 | 30.86 | -0.63 | |
3 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 31.07 | 30.88 | -0.19 | |
4 | Isaac Banham | Skegness | 32.39 | 31.24 | -1.15 | |
5 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 31.38 | 31.38 | +0.00 | |
6 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 31.94 | 31.71 | -0.23 | |
7 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 32.75 | 31.75 | -1.00 | |
8 | Jack Moyce | York City | 37.82 | 37.40 | -0.42 | |
9 | Tobias McDonald | Bradford | 41.84 | 39.72 | -2.12 | |
10 | Joseph Williams | York City | 44.56 | 42.25 | -2.31 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 26.04 | 26.35 | Time only swim | ||
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 27.87 | 27.34 | -0.53 | |
2 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 28.68 | 28.14 | -0.54 | |
3 | Joseph Moore | Harrogate | 28.23 | 28.24 | +0.01 | |
4 | Alex Parker | Skegness | 28.47 | 28.67 | +0.20 | |
5 | Henry Howarth | Grimsby AST | 28.67 | 29.32 | +0.65 | |
6 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 29.71 | 30.01 | +0.30 | |
7 | Finlay Saunders | Thirsk WH | 32.03 | 31.79 | -0.24 | |
8 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 31.39 | 32.01 | +0.62 | |
9 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 31.96 | 32.49 | +0.53 | |
10 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 37.49 | 36.49 | -1.00 | |
11 | Gabriel Medd | Bradford | 36.65 | 37.75 | +1.10 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Thomas Plant | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
Event 105 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
||||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | India Brown | Grimsby AST | NT | 6:18.17 | npt | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 5:23.64 | 5:13.26 | -10.38 | |
2 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 6:38.25 | 5:59.57 | -38.68 | |
3 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 6:07.15 | 6:02.15 | -5.00 | |
4 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 6:23.45 | 6:18.40 | -5.05 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Megan Chu | Pocklington | 5:21.29 | 5:00.09 | -21.20 | |
2 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 5:15.26 | 5:00.61 | -14.65 | |
3 | Jessica Young | York City | 5:26.78 | 5:14.16 | -12.62 | |
4 | Bea Macmullen-Price | Harrogate | 5:35.33 | 5:26.70 | -8.63 | |
5 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 7:21.56 | 7:02.61 | -18.95 | |
6 | Phoebe Cole | Bradford | 7:00.00 | 7:16.00 | +16.00 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Florence Ladbury | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jessica Reilly | Harrogate | 4:56.41 | 4:43.45 | -12.96 | |
2 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 4:52.31 | 4:50.11 | -2.20 | |
3 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 4:55.35 | 5:04.35 | +9.00 | |
4 | Mollie Nicholls | Grimsby AST | 5:14.85 | 5:05.06 | -9.79 | |
5 | Imogen Mackie | Grimsby AST | 5:16.95 | 5:16.59 | -0.36 | |
6 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 5:48.43 | 5:24.76 | -23.67 | |
7 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 5:41.63 | 5:47.87 | +6.24 | |
8 | Imogen Wood | York City | 5:39.55 | 5:48.11 | +8.56 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lola Yoxall | Bo Barnsley | 4:47.41 | 4:45.21 | -2.20 | |
2 | Abigail Naylor | Bradford | 4:56.67 | 4:57.49 | +0.82 | |
3 | Maisy Smith | York City | 5:00.00 | 5:01.62 | +1.62 | |
4 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 5:04.97 | 5:02.60 | -2.37 | |
5 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 5:08.70 | 5:09.30 | +0.60 | |
6 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 5:21.35 | 5:18.80 | -2.55 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 5:04.85 | 4:58.38 | -6.47 |
2 | Lucy Weld | Pocklington | 4:59.73 | 4:59.55 | -0.18 | |
3 | Nyah Hayes | Kippax | 5:13.94 | 5:13.03 | -0.91 | |
4 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 5:48.18 | 5:44.69 | -3.49 | |
Event 106 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 2:06.96 | 1:45.98 | -20.98 | |
2 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 1:51.82 | 1:47.69 | -4.13 | |
3 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 1:53.70 | 1:47.93 | -5.77 | |
4 | Ben Artis | Bingley | NT | 1:50.23 | npt | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Finley Moore | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | William Thornhill | Bradford | 1:37.50 | 1:31.38 | -6.12 | |
2 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:37.48 | 1:33.60 | -3.88 | |
3 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:37.84 | 1:36.59 | -1.25 | |
4 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 1:42.29 | 1:46.70 | +4.41 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:28.96 | 1:26.79 | -2.17 | |
2 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 1:31.09 | 1:31.25 | +0.16 | |
3 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 1:33.54 | 1:33.68 | +0.14 | |
4 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 1:35.63 | 1:36.10 | +0.47 | |
5 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 1:36.61 | 1:36.43 | -0.18 | |
6 | Jacob Fawcett | Bradford | NT | 1:36.52 | npt | |
7 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 1:43.44 | 1:38.74 | -4.70 | |
8 | Marcu Ghetu | Harrogate | 1:50.78 | 1:39.45 | -11.33 | |
9 | Harvey Leeman | Grimsby AST | 1:46.75 | 1:41.47 | -5.28 | |
10 | Thomas Gregory | Tadcaster | 1:45.07 | 1:41.79 | -3.28 | |
11 | William Harper | Wetherby | 1:34.38 | 1:42.54 | +8.16 | |
12 | Oliver Firth | Bradford | 1:44.84 | 1:42.77 | -2.07 | |
13 | James Young | York City | 1:46.01 | 1:46.04 | +0.03 | |
14 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 1:43.72 | 1:49.86 | +6.14 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Joe Daly | 6.4 Not on back when leaving wall | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
Jack Brown | Grimsby AST | 1:16.50 | 1:19.14 | Time only swim | ||
1 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:32.70 | 1:23.48 | -9.22 | |
2 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:34.95 | 1:27.32 | -7.63 |
3 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:32.36 | 1:27.53 | -4.83 | |
4 | Harry Shield | York City | 1:38.26 | 1:35.24 | -3.02 | |
5 | Marley Hawkins | Grimsby AST | 1:40.37 | 1:37.23 | -3.14 | |
6 | Edward Stanley | York City | 1:25.00 | 1:37.25 | +12.25 | |
7 | Ben Clarke | Grimsby AST | 1:37.17 | 1:37.54 | +0.37 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Isaac Hebden | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oliver Johnson | Grimsby AST | NT | 1:12.23 | npt | |
2 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 1:16.55 | 1:14.74 | -1.81 | |
3 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 1:24.31 | 1:21.41 | -2.90 | |
4 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 1:21.96 | 1:22.53 | +0.57 | |
5 | Josiah Baker | Thirsk WH | 1:30.56 | 1:27.81 | -2.75 | |
6 | Jayden Randhawa | Bradford | 1:46.22 | 1:32.42 | -13.80 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 1:11.66 | 1:09.84 | -1.82 | |
2 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:14.96 | 1:11.13 | -3.83 | |
3 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 1:14.24 | 1:11.61 | -2.63 | |
4 | Owen Wing | York City | 1:14.34 | 1:12.49 | -1.85 | |
5 | Jack Moyce | York City | 1:26.17 | 1:21.69 | -4.48 | |
6 | Tobias McDonald | Bradford | 1:45.00 | 1:29.13 | -15.87 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 1:00.00 | 1:01.93 | Time only swim | ||
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:03.22 | 1:02.13 | -1.09 | |
2 | Thomas Plant | Harrogate | 1:06.91 | 1:06.41 | -0.50 | |
3 | Cameron Mackinnon | Harrogate | 1:08.66 | 1:06.81 | -1.85 | |
4 | Dominic Been | York City | 1:15.00 | 1:09.09 | -5.91 | |
5 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 1:09.98 | 1:09.30 | -0.68 | |
6 | Benjamin Hughes | Grimsby AST | NT | 1:09.71 | npt | |
7 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 1:12.22 | 1:10.59 | -1.63 | |
8 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 1:12.17 | 1:11.09 | -1.08 | |
9 | David Mawson | Wetherby | 1:10.03 | 1:11.64 | +1.61 | |
10 | Harris Khaliq | Bradford | 1:16.00 | 1:14.64 | -1.36 | |
11 | Finlay Saunders | Thirsk WH | 1:16.78 | 1:15.70 | -1.08 | |
12 | Tyler Bower | Bradford | 1:18.88 | 1:18.42 | -0.46 | |
13 | Oliver Harper | Wetherby | 1:24.21 | 1:22.27 | -1.94 | |
14 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 1:30.00 | 1:28.19 | -1.81 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Joshua Taylor | ||||||
Event 107 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Amelia Wright | Harrogate | 35.67 | 34.63 | -1.04 | |
2 | Amelie Atkin | Grimsby AST | 39.88 | 37.23 | -2.65 | |
3 | Blossom Mathers | Wetherby | 49.00 | 39.53 | -9.47 | |
4 | Isla Brindley | Harrogate | 44.50 | 42.75 | -1.75 | |
5 | India Wilson | York City | 45.89 | 44.22 | -1.67 | |
6 | Brooklynn Smith | Cleethorpes | NT | 46.50 | npt | |
7 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 51.30 | 47.35 | -3.95 | |
8 | Jessica Johnstone | Bingley | NT | 56.17 | npt | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Nell Carter | Harrogate | 34.49 | 32.67 | -1.82 | |
2 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 33.50 | 33.78 | +0.28 | |
3 | Lois Child | Harrogate | 34.92 | 34.09 | -0.83 | |
4 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 33.97 | 34.36 | +0.39 | |
5 | Eve Parkin | York City | 35.43 | 35.23 | -0.20 | |
6 | Sophie Melton | Grimsby AST | 35.83 | 35.63 | -0.20 | |
7 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 34.75 | 35.83 | +1.08 | |
8 | Jessica Craig | York City | 37.89 | 37.09 | -0.80 | |
9 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 37.01 | 37.27 | +0.26 | |
10 | Amelie Pearce | Grimsby AST | 38.82 | 37.44 | -1.38 | |
11 | Sadie Sarparast | Bradford | 38.11 | 37.83 | -0.28 | |
12 | India Brown | Grimsby AST | 36.89 | 37.86 | +0.97 | |
13 | Molly Orr | Harrogate | 38.61 | 38.34 | -0.27 | |
14 | Millie Holmes | Harrogate | 38.60 | 38.44 | -0.16 | |
15 | Elizabeth Blow | Grimsby AST | 47.06 | 38.68 | -8.38 | |
16 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 41.65 | 38.73 | -2.92 | |
17 | Carolina Alvarez Odell | York City | 44.79 | 39.95 | -4.84 | |
18 | Sofie Watson | York City | 39.70 | 40.05 | +0.35 | |
19 | Holly Maclean | York City | 39.35 | 40.21 | +0.86 | |
20 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 44.42 | 40.42 | -4.00 | |
21 | Elyza Smith | Harrogate | 40.83 | 41.92 | +1.09 | |
22 | Amy Hagyard | Bradford | 43.13 | 42.57 | -0.56 | |
23 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | 43.24 | 43.49 | +0.25 | |
24 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 46.89 | 44.13 | -2.76 | |
25 | Annabelle Long | Cleethorpes | NT | 50.04 | npt | |
26 | Abigail Burbrige | Minsthorpe | NT | 55.15 | npt | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Zoey Ross | Did Not Compete | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Masha Aleksandrov | Harrogate | 31.90 | 30.28 | -1.62 |
2 | Lucy Tucker | Harrogate | 32.19 | 31.09 | -1.10 | |
3 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 32.55 | 31.46 | -1.09 | |
4 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 32.29 | 31.64 | -0.65 | |
5 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 33.33 | 31.78 | -1.55 | |
6 | Elizabeth Lane | Pocklington | 32.08 | 32.12 | +0.04 | |
7 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 32.32 | 32.47 | +0.15 | |
8 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 36.38 | 32.89 | -3.49 | |
9 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 34.12 | 33.12 | -1.00 | |
10 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 33.27 | 33.30 | +0.03 | |
11 | Erin Ingham | Cleethorpes | 38.03 | 33.47 | -4.56 | |
12 | Lucy Carswell | Harrogate | 35.65 | 33.53 | -2.12 | |
13 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 33.81 | 33.60 | -0.21 | |
14 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 34.08 | 33.67 | -0.41 | |
15 | Elora Shaw | Harrogate | 34.38 | 33.86 | -0.52 | |
16 | Isobel Newman | Tadcaster | 35.44 | 34.11 | -1.33 | |
17 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 35.39 | 34.20 | -1.19 | |
18 | Sophie Holmes | Harrogate | 35.61 | 35.28 | -0.33 | |
19 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 37.75 | 35.39 | -2.36 | |
20 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 35.06 | 35.55 | +0.49 | |
21 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 36.91 | 35.92 | -0.99 | |
22 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 35.05 | 36.38 | +1.33 | |
23 | Ava Turner | York City | 35.68 | 36.49 | +0.81 | |
24 | Lily Burns | Bradford | 44.54 | 37.28 | -7.26 | |
25 | Georgia McGuill | Tadcaster | 54.57 | 38.43 | -16.14 | |
26 | Abigail Harris | York City | 42.30 | 39.28 | -3.02 | |
27 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 40.48 | 41.10 | +0.62 | |
28 | Emily Jones | Settle Srays | NT | 44.30 | npt | |
29 | Ellie Thomson | York City | 1:00.00 | 44.44 | -15.56 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Evie Mosey | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 30.00 | 29.40 | -0.60 | |
2 | Florence Ladbury | Harrogate | 33.70 | 31.21 | -2.49 | |
3 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 32.57 | 31.42 | -1.15 | |
4 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 31.78 | 31.44 | -0.34 | |
5 | Kayleigh Long | Harrogate | 32.51 | 32.16 | -0.35 | |
6 | Niamh O'Brien | Bradford | 32.80 | 32.47 | -0.33 | |
7 | Sara Ungar | York City | 33.28 | 32.71 | -0.57 | |
8 | Jessica Young | York City | 33.46 | 32.77 | -0.69 | |
9 | Pheanie Banks | Bradford | 32.32 | 32.79 | +0.47 | |
10 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 33.24 | 33.07 | -0.17 | |
11 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 34.98 | 33.36 | -1.62 | |
12 | Gracie Pease | Minsthorpe | 36.12 | 33.69 | -2.43 | |
13 | Libby Davy | Grimsby AST | 33.53 | 33.79 | +0.26 | |
14 | Rose Lever | Bradford | 34.16 | 33.98 | -0.18 | |
15 | Amelia Jewell | Bradford | 33.74 | 34.11 | +0.37 | |
16 | Elysia Dixon | Grimsby AST | 35.43 | 34.21 | -1.22 | |
17 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 35.25 | 34.25 | -1.00 |
18 | Isla Yates | York City | 35.43 | 34.97 | -0.46 | |
19 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 34.31 | 35.15 | +0.84 | |
20 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 34.93 | 35.23 | +0.30 | |
21 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 36.05 | 35.26 | -0.79 | |
22 | Mia Evans | Minsthorpe | 39.33 | 38.17 | -1.16 | |
23 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 39.56 | 38.51 | -1.05 | |
24 | Evie Brockless | York City | 45.82 | 39.85 | -5.97 | |
25 | Maia Nolan | Bradford | 43.39 | 39.96 | -3.43 | |
26 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 41.45 | 40.22 | -1.23 | |
27 | Isla Forsdyke | York City | 45.00 | 40.64 | -4.36 | |
28 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 40.66 | 41.07 | +0.41 | |
29 | Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | York City | 45.91 | 41.45 | -4.46 | |
30 | Annie Stump | York City | 45.52 | 43.02 | -2.50 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Lily Webster | Did Not Compete | |||||
Sophie Baker | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Connie Milburn | Harrogate | 30.02 | 29.66 | -0.36 | |
2 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 30.79 | 30.16 | -0.63 | |
3 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 30.07 | 30.42 | +0.35 | |
4 | Imogen Mackie | Grimsby AST | 31.32 | 30.70 | -0.62 | |
5 | Kira Oldroyd | Kippax | 31.07 | 30.74 | -0.33 | |
6 | Jessica Wheaton | Skegness | 29.99 | 30.96 | +0.97 | |
7 | Mollie Nicholls | Grimsby AST | 31.69 | 31.09 | -0.60 | |
8 | Chloe Atkinson | York City | 31.82 | 31.16 | -0.66 | |
9 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 31.83 | 31.18 | -0.65 | |
10 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 31.57 | 31.65 | +0.08 | |
11 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 31.56 | 31.69 | +0.13 | |
12 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 29.87 | 31.85 | +1.98 | |
13 | Libby Morrison | York City | 32.03 | 31.90 | -0.13 | |
14 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 32.62 | 32.14 | -0.48 | |
15 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 33.15 | 32.44 | -0.71 | |
16 | Imogen Wood | York City | 32.64 | 32.76 | +0.12 | |
17 | Amy Holt | Skegness | 32.27 | 33.10 | +0.83 | |
18 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 33.85 | 34.04 | +0.19 | |
19 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 39.13 | 35.15 | -3.98 | |
20 | Eleanor Wainwright | Minsthorpe | 41.88 | 38.44 | -3.44 | |
21 | Emily Hobson | York City | 43.20 | 40.81 | -2.39 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Olivia Thompson | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Louisa Ibberson | Harrogate | 27.68 | 28.17 | +0.49 | |
2 | Abigail Naylor | Bradford | 27.82 | 28.29 | +0.47 | |
3 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 30.00 | 30.05 | +0.05 |
4 | Tess Atkinson | Pocklington | 30.12 | 30.41 | +0.29 | |
5 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 31.14 | 30.70 | -0.44 | |
6 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 31.66 | 31.30 | -0.36 | |
7 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 30.90 | 31.31 | +0.41 | |
8 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 32.67 | 33.34 | +0.67 | |
9 | Cristiana Ghetu | Harrogate | 33.87 | 34.15 | +0.28 | |
10 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 36.00 | 34.28 | -1.72 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Alexandra Beeson | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Imogen Vollans | Harrogate | 28.56 | 28.83 | +0.27 | |
2 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 29.37 | 29.67 | +0.30 | |
3 | Ebony Connell | Bradford | 30.08 | 29.88 | -0.20 | |
4 | Alicia Hook | Harrogate | 29.68 | 29.95 | +0.27 | |
5 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 29.50 | 30.11 | +0.61 | |
6 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 29.92 | 30.30 | +0.38 | |
7 | Jennifer Law | Harrogate | 30.08 | 30.73 | +0.65 | |
8 | Grace Rhodes | Wetherby | 31.48 | 30.74 | -0.74 | |
9 | Toni Cocks | Skegness | 31.04 | 30.94 | -0.10 | |
10 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 30.49 | 30.97 | +0.48 | |
11 | Nyah Hayes | Kippax | 31.07 | 31.29 | +0.22 | |
12 | Abby Watts | Harrogate | 32.55 | 32.84 | +0.29 | |
13 | Megan Baines | Settle Srays | 34.21 | 33.71 | -0.50 | |
14 | Rhea Snowden | Grimsby AST | 33.61 | 33.81 | +0.20 | |
15 | Evie Burns | Bradford | 37.50 | 37.71 | +0.21 | |
16 | Elizabeth Wright | York City | 40.29 | 39.30 | -0.99 | |
Event 108 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joe Weston | Wetherby | 1:55.00 | 2:01.20 | +6.20 | |
2 | Zach Carney | Bingley | NT | 2:05.90 | npt | |
3 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 2:23.63 | 2:08.92 | -14.71 | |
4 | Joseph Hoyle | Bradford | 2:02.00 | 2:15.86 | +13.86 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Hawkins | Harrogate | 2:02.59 | 1:40.84 | -21.75 | |
2 | Thomas Gibbins | Pocklington | 1:49.31 | 1:49.64 | +0.33 | |
3 | Thomas Smith | Tadcaster | 1:54.30 | 1:58.36 | +4.06 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Alfie Charlton | Harrogate | 1:35.05 | 1:31.05 | -4.00 | |
2 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 1:32.69 | 1:32.01 | -0.68 | |
3 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 1:44.41 | 1:38.07 | -6.34 | |
4 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:40.68 | 1:38.34 | -2.34 | |
5 | Cormac Walsh | Harrogate | 2:06.55 | 1:41.63 | -24.92 | |
6 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 1:46.32 | 1:43.75 | -2.57 | |
7 | James Hargreaves | York City | 1:44.70 | 1:44.20 | -0.50 | |
8 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:39.88 | 1:44.61 | +4.73 | |
9 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 1:46.50 | 1:46.36 | -0.14 | |
10 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 1:48.59 | 1:47.23 | -1.36 | |
11 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 1:54.04 | 1:47.86 | -6.18 | |
12 | Thomas Gregory | Tadcaster | 1:50.36 | 1:48.04 | -2.32 | |
13 | Jacob Fawcett | Bradford | NT | 1:49.34 | npt | |
14 | Harvey Leeman | Grimsby AST | NT | 1:54.55 | npt | |
15 | William Harper | Wetherby | 1:50.04 | 1:54.58 | +4.54 | |
16 | Byron Jacques | Wetherby | 2:16.06 | 2:00.75 | -15.31 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Dillon Monaghan | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 1:20.45 | 1:19.06 | -1.39 | |
2 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:20.33 | 1:19.27 | -1.06 | |
3 | Jack Brown | Grimsby AST | 1:25.56 | 1:34.76 | +9.20 | |
4 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:45.95 | 1:38.74 | -7.21 | |
5 | Archie Taylor | Grimsby AST | NT | 1:41.12 | npt | |
6 | Edward Stanley | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:47.83 | +2.83 |
7 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 1:50.87 | 1:47.93 | -2.94 | |
8 | Marley Hawkins | Grimsby AST | 2:12.54 | 1:55.47 | -17.07 | |
9 | Harry Shield | York City | 1:59.17 | 1:56.72 | -2.45 | |
10 | Aiden Kennedy | Bradford | 2:10.00 | 2:13.35 | +3.35 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ben Clarke | 7.1 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point after start/turn | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:25.06 | 1:23.28 | -1.78 | |
2 | Charlie Parsons | Bingley | 1:29.84 | 1:25.12 | -4.72 | |
3 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 1:28.67 | 1:26.56 | -2.11 | |
4 | Sam Parsons | Bingley | 1:30.72 | 1:28.14 | -2.58 | |
5 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:30.46 | 1:30.14 | -0.32 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jayden Randhawa | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 1:20.66 | 1:19.76 | -0.90 | |
2 | Owen Wing | York City | 1:24.69 | 1:21.90 | -2.79 | |
3 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 1:25.61 | 1:23.16 | -2.45 | |
4 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:26.92 | 1:24.45 | -2.47 | |
5 | Joseph Williams | York City | 1:41.10 | 1:35.93 | -5.17 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joseph Moore | Harrogate | 1:04.96 | 1:05.94 | +0.98 | |
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 1:04.00 | 1:06.25 | Time only swim | ||
Joe Stott | East Leeds | 1:08.00 | 1:06.30 | Time only swim | ||
Richard Ayre | East Leeds | 1:07.00 | 1:08.41 | Time only swim | ||
2 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 1:10.42 | 1:09.52 | -0.90 | |
3 | Alex Parker | Skegness | 1:13.51 | 1:14.55 | +1.04 | |
4 | Dominic Been | York City | 1:19.39 | 1:16.17 | -3.22 | |
5 | Benjamin Hughes | Grimsby AST | 1:16.36 | 1:18.28 | +1.92 | |
6 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 1:16.43 | 1:21.09 | +4.66 | |
7 | Finlay Saunders | Thirsk WH | 1:22.53 | 1:24.56 | +2.03 | |
8 | Harris Khaliq | Bradford | 1:25.00 | 1:30.70 | +5.70 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
David Mawson | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
Joshua Taylor | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Amelia Wright | Harrogate | 3:28.47 | 3:16.14 | -12.33 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 3:22.00 | 3:06.73 | -15.27 | |
2 | Eve Parkin | York City | 3:15.96 | 3:11.64 | -4.32 | |
3 | Amelie Pearce | Grimsby AST | 3:26.35 | 3:14.30 | -12.05 | |
4 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 3:26.26 | 3:22.22 | -4.04 | |
5 | Clara Robinson | York City | 3:34.82 | 3:24.52 | -10.30 | |
6 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 3:47.49 | 3:28.93 | -18.56 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
India Brown | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 2:56.46 | 2:42.86 | -13.60 | |
2 | Masha Aleksandrov | Harrogate | 3:01.00 | 2:46.87 | -14.13 | |
3 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 3:19.14 | 2:53.47 | -25.67 | |
4 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 2:52.17 | 2:55.13 | +2.96 | |
5 | Lucy Tucker | Harrogate | 3:00.94 | 2:55.41 | -5.53 | |
6 | Holly Billam | Bev Barracud | 2:56.12 | 2:56.85 | +0.73 | |
7 | Elizabeth Lane | Pocklington | 3:01.94 | 2:57.07 | -4.87 | |
8 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 3:07.58 | 2:57.63 | -9.95 | |
9 | Evie Mosey | York City | 3:20.03 | 3:01.25 | -18.78 | |
10 | Lucy Carswell | Harrogate | 3:09.44 | 3:03.33 | -6.11 | |
11 | Elora Shaw | Harrogate | 3:16.94 | 3:04.20 | -12.74 | |
12 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 3:11.54 | 3:07.00 | -4.54 | |
13 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 3:12.61 | 3:07.73 | -4.88 | |
14 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 3:17.83 | 3:09.33 | -8.50 | |
15 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 3:22.68 | 3:10.71 | -11.97 | |
16 | Erin Ingham | Cleethorpes | 3:53.75 | 3:11.69 | -42.06 | |
17 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 3:20.67 | 3:15.46 | -5.21 | |
18 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 3:24.74 | 3:20.63 | -4.11 | |
19 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 3:30.44 | 3:24.27 | -6.17 | |
20 | Abigail Harris | York City | 3:42.74 | 3:32.70 | -10.04 | |
21 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 3:44.02 | 3:41.00 | -3.02 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Raya Harrand | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sara Ungar | York City | 2:52.95 | 2:47.75 | -5.20 | |
2 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 3:10.27 | 2:49.75 | -20.52 | |
3 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 2:55.25 | 2:50.46 | -4.79 | |
4 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 2:50.63 | 2:51.71 | +1.08 | |
5 | Niamh O'Brien | Bradford | 2:57.43 | 2:52.68 | -4.75 | |
6 | Libby Davy | Grimsby AST | 2:52.70 | 2:54.05 | +1.35 | |
7 | Pheanie Banks | Bradford | 2:57.99 | 2:57.83 | -0.16 | |
8 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 2:58.40 | 2:58.26 | -0.14 | |
9 | Amelia Jewell | Bradford | 3:14.18 | 2:59.07 | -15.11 | |
10 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 3:08.28 | 3:02.64 | -5.64 | |
11 | Isla Yates | York City | 3:08.07 | 3:06.75 | -1.32 | |
12 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 3:14.75 | 3:14.86 | +0.11 | |
13 | Maia Nolan | Bradford | 3:56.20 | 3:34.83 | -21.37 | |
14 | Phoebe Cole | Bradford | 3:43.69 | 3:36.11 | -7.58 | |
15 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | NT | 3:47.65 | npt | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Elysia Dixon | 7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jessica Reilly | Harrogate | 2:31.22 | 2:32.95 | +1.73 | |
2 | Gina Warrior | Harrogate | 2:35.56 | 2:36.43 | +0.87 | |
3 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 2:44.08 | 2:40.70 | -3.38 | |
4 | Eliza Radclyffe | Birkenhead SC | 2:40.85 | 2:41.84 | +0.99 | |
5 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 2:44.58 | 2:42.60 | -1.98 | |
6 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 2:42.74 | 2:48.02 | +5.28 | |
7 | Sophie Murray | Harrogate | 2:49.93 | 2:48.66 | -1.27 | |
8 | Amelie Thom | York City | 2:52.17 | 2:51.34 | -0.83 | |
9 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 2:48.41 | 2:51.80 | +3.39 | |
10 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 3:17.65 | 2:59.55 | -18.10 | |
11 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 3:14.00 | 3:03.36 | -10.64 | |
12 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 3:27.00 | 3:04.48 | -22.52 | |
13 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 3:05.15 | 3:05.69 | +0.54 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Catherine Gibson | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freya Tyas | York City | 2:35.87 | 2:31.60 | -4.27 | |
2 | Maisy Smith | York City | 2:37.74 | 2:36.76 | -0.98 | |
3 | Lola Yoxall | Bo Barnsley | 2:38.08 | 2:38.13 | +0.05 | |
4 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:41.90 | 2:41.52 | -0.38 | |
5 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 2:40.98 | 2:43.53 | +2.55 | |
6 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 2:53.11 | 2:48.71 | -4.40 | |
7 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 3:01.33 | 2:55.02 | -6.31 |
8 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 2:55.12 | 2:59.37 | +4.25 | |
9 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 3:09.97 | 3:04.04 | -5.93 | |
10 | Cristiana Ghetu | Harrogate | 3:07.16 | 3:09.20 | +2.04 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Agatha Scott | Harrogate | 2:29.47 | 2:27.86 | -1.61 | |
2 | Ebony Connell | Bradford | 2:37.91 | 2:40.76 | +2.85 | |
3 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:39.83 | 2:41.28 | +1.45 | |
4 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 2:45.82 | 2:45.82 | +0.00 | |
5 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 2:54.69 | 2:48.81 | -5.88 | |
6 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 2:47.02 | 2:53.44 | +6.42 | |
7 | Hannah Rosumek | Beau Sejour | 2:48.97 | 2:55.23 | +6.26 | |
8 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 2:55.73 | 2:55.62 | -0.11 | |
9 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 3:07.42 | 3:05.45 | -1.97 | |
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joe Weston | Wetherby | 4:20.00 | 4:12.47 | -7.53 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Hawkins | Harrogate | 3:36.87 | 3:29.11 | -7.76 | |
2 | Thomas Gibbins | Pocklington | 3:59.16 | 3:59.15 | -0.01 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 3:20.04 | 3:15.31 | -4.73 | |
2 | Alfie Charlton | Harrogate | 3:19.38 | 3:16.48 | -2.90 | |
3 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 3:43.37 | 3:34.04 | -9.33 | |
4 | Harry Wright | Harrogate | 3:45.59 | 3:34.10 | -11.49 | |
5 | Thomas Gregory | Tadcaster | 3:59.62 | 3:46.37 | -13.25 | |
6 | Jacob Fawcett | Bradford | NT | 3:46.39 | npt | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Cormac Walsh | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 2:57.57 | 2:57.38 | -0.19 | |
2 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 3:28.30 | 3:16.17 | -12.13 | |
3 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 3:24.30 | 3:16.90 | -7.40 | |
4 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 3:16.65 | 3:22.99 | +6.34 | |
5 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 3:52.81 | 3:49.82 | -2.99 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Adam Hawkins | Harrogate | 3:06.21 | 3:02.39 | -3.82 | |
2 | Charlie Parsons | Bingley | NT | 3:04.18 | npt | |
3 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 3:25.52 | 3:04.54 | -20.98 | |
4 | Samuel Barber | Bingley | 3:16.25 | 3:16.11 | -0.14 | |
5 | Sam Parsons | Bingley | NT | 3:17.31 | npt | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 2:54.53 | 2:53.31 | -1.22 | |
2 | Owen Wing | York City | 3:00.32 | 2:55.42 | -4.90 | |
3 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 3:09.00 | 3:03.53 | -5.47 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joseph Moore | Harrogate | 2:28.39 | 2:34.21 | +5.82 |
2 | Alex Parker | Skegness | 2:39.13 | 2:42.96 | +3.83 | |
3 | Thomas Plant | Harrogate | 2:41.49 | 2:43.22 | +1.73 | |
4 | Dominic Been | York City | 3:01.53 | 2:44.58 | -16.95 | |
5 | Alistair Jones | Pocklington | 2:46.58 | 2:55.05 | +8.47 | |
6 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 2:52.85 | 2:55.14 | +2.29 | |
7 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 3:07.18 | 2:59.28 | -7.90 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 2:30.00 | NT | Time only swim | ||
Richard Ayre | East Leeds | 2:30.00 | NT | Time only swim | ||
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Amelie Atkin | Grimsby AST | 49.50 | 49.15 | -0.35 | |
2 | Isla Brindley | Harrogate | 55.03 | 52.03 | -3.00 | |
3 | Amelia Wright | Harrogate | 51.90 | 52.23 | +0.33 | |
4 | Blossom Mathers | Wetherby | 52.00 | 52.86 | +0.86 | |
5 | Mia Gall | Harrogate | 56.17 | 54.16 | -2.01 | |
6 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 1:01.16 | 57.56 | -3.60 | |
7 | India Wilson | York City | 1:06.59 | 58.33 | -8.26 | |
8 | Brooklynn Smith | Cleethorpes | NT | 58.57 | npt | |
9 | Nieve Turner | Bingley | NT | 58.90 | npt | |
10 | Freya McConnaughie | Bradford | 1:20.00 | 1:01.59 | -18.41 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Zara Holt | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sophie Melton | Grimsby AST | 47.75 | 46.17 | -1.58 | |
2 | Lois Child | Harrogate | 48.89 | 47.53 | -1.36 | |
3 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 49.13 | 48.12 | -1.01 | |
4 | Sadie Sarparast | Bradford | 51.34 | 48.19 | -3.15 | |
5 | Millie Holmes | Harrogate | 48.55 | 48.51 | -0.04 | |
6 | Sofie Watson | York City | 49.33 | 48.88 | -0.45 | |
7 | Amelie Pearce | Grimsby AST | 48.46 | 49.15 | +0.69 | |
8 | Clara Robinson | York City | 50.72 | 49.70 | -1.02 | |
9 | Amy Hagyard | Bradford | 52.48 | 50.11 | -2.37 | |
10 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 55.64 | 51.71 | -3.93 | |
11 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 52.43 | 52.15 | -0.28 | |
12 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 52.14 | 52.17 | +0.03 | |
13 | Elizabeth Blow | Grimsby AST | 54.51 | 53.39 | -1.12 | |
14 | Eve Parkin | York City | 53.80 | 53.61 | -0.19 | |
15 | Carolina Alvarez Odell | York City | 1:00.35 | 55.35 | -5.00 | |
16 | Molly Orr | Harrogate | 56.05 | 56.49 | +0.44 | |
17 | Sophie Barber | Bingley | 56.94 | 57.29 | +0.35 | |
18 | Holly Maclean | York City | 58.82 | 57.74 | -1.08 | |
19 | Annabelle Long | Cleethorpes | NT | 1:11.69 | npt | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jessica Craig | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
Erin Elliot | Did Not Compete | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 39.00 | 38.70 | Time only swim |
1 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 42.36 | 41.35 | -1.01 | |
2 | Elizabeth Lane | Pocklington | 41.91 | 41.45 | -0.46 | |
3 | Evie Mosey | York City | 44.99 | 41.91 | -3.08 | |
4 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 43.41 | 42.55 | -0.86 | |
5 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 43.61 | 42.91 | -0.70 | |
6 | Masha Aleksandrov | Harrogate | 44.70 | 43.08 | -1.62 | |
7 | Sophie Holmes | Harrogate | 46.01 | 43.99 | -2.02 | |
8 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 48.71 | 44.88 | -3.83 | |
9 | Lucy Tucker | Harrogate | 46.24 | 46.06 | -0.18 | |
10 | Raya Harrand | York City | 47.00 | 46.55 | -0.45 | |
11 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 48.81 | 46.82 | -1.99 | |
12 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 46.43 | 46.85 | +0.42 | |
13 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 49.05 | 47.35 | -1.70 | |
14 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 49.28 | 47.60 | -1.68 | |
15 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 48.79 | 48.79 | +0.00 | |
16 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 51.01 | 48.82 | -2.19 | |
17 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 48.39 | 48.91 | +0.52 | |
18 | Ava Turner | York City | 50.10 | 49.12 | -0.98 | |
19 | Ellie Thomson | York City | 55.00 | 51.01 | -3.99 | |
20 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 54.75 | 54.06 | -0.69 | |
21 | Abigail Harris | York City | 59.84 | 55.11 | -4.73 | |
22 | Georgia McGuill | Tadcaster | 1:00.06 | 56.51 | -3.55 | |
23 | Isobel Dixon | Grimsby AST | 1:06.63 | 59.28 | -7.35 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 39.38 | 39.81 | +0.43 | |
2 | Niamh O'Brien | Bradford | 39.38 | 40.01 | +0.63 | |
3 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 40.66 | 40.51 | -0.15 | |
4 | Kayleigh Long | Harrogate | 42.85 | 40.89 | -1.96 | |
5 | Rose Lever | Bradford | 41.87 | 41.95 | +0.08 | |
6 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 43.10 | 41.99 | -1.11 | |
7 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 1:01.74 | 42.41 | -19.33 | |
8 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 43.81 | 42.42 | -1.39 | |
9 | Bea Macmullen-Price | Harrogate | 46.03 | 42.56 | -3.47 | |
10 | Pheanie Banks | Bradford | 43.48 | 42.88 | -0.60 | |
11 | Gracie Pease | Minsthorpe | 46.42 | 44.43 | -1.99 | |
12 | Amelia Jewell | Bradford | 46.48 | 44.81 | -1.67 | |
13 | Jessica Young | York City | 45.69 | 45.70 | +0.01 | |
14 | Jessica Barker | Harrogate | 47.78 | 47.59 | -0.19 | |
15 | Mia Evans | Minsthorpe | 50.22 | 47.96 | -2.26 | |
16 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 52.96 | 48.38 | -4.58 | |
17 | Phoebe Cole | Bradford | 50.67 | 48.42 | -2.25 | |
18 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 48.69 | 49.59 | +0.90 | |
19 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 52.89 | 52.63 | -0.26 | |
20 | Maia Nolan | Bradford | 54.25 | 53.95 | -0.30 | |
21 | Rachel Henley | York City | 56.67 | 57.94 | +1.27 | |
22 | Annie Stump | York City | 57.49 | 58.40 | +0.91 | |
23 | Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | York City | 1:02.17 | 1:01.91 | -0.26 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Elysia Dixon | 7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
Isla Forsdyke | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 37.74 | 37.62 | -0.12 | |
2 | Jessica Wheaton | Skegness | 37.70 | 37.72 | +0.02 | |
3 | Jessica Reilly | Harrogate | 38.64 | 38.01 | -0.63 | |
4 | Sophie Murray | Harrogate | 39.70 | 39.99 | +0.29 | |
5 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 38.95 | 40.30 | +1.35 | |
6 | Libby Morrison | York City | 40.81 | 40.68 | -0.13 | |
7 | Chloe Atkinson | York City | 45.00 | 40.97 | -4.03 | |
8 | Kira Oldroyd | Kippax | 41.23 | 41.87 | +0.64 | |
9 | Mollie Nicholls | Grimsby AST | NT | 42.03 | npt | |
10 | Sophia Kelly | Tadcaster | 43.10 | 42.09 | -1.01 | |
11 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 43.68 | 43.78 | +0.10 | |
12 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 45.68 | 45.19 | -0.49 | |
13 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 47.99 | 46.93 | -1.06 | |
14 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 48.31 | 48.11 | -0.20 | |
15 | Eleanor Wainwright | Minsthorpe | 52.64 | 53.52 | +0.88 | |
16 | Emily Hobson | York City | 55.87 | 57.42 | +1.55 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Carys Oeppen | 7.5 Executed Butterfly kicks (except after the start/turn) | |||||
Olivia Thompson | Did Not Compete | |||||
Catherine Gibson | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lucy Parker | Skegness | 36.72 | 37.43 | +0.71 | |
2 | Abigail Naylor | Bradford | 36.91 | 37.59 | +0.68 | |
3 | Sophie Warburton | Pocklington | 38.24 | 37.85 | -0.39 | |
4 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 39.09 | 38.99 | -0.10 | |
5 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 41.26 | 41.14 | -0.12 | |
6 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 40.26 | 41.53 | +1.27 | |
7 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 43.20 | 42.08 | -1.12 | |
8 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 47.00 | 45.29 | -1.71 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Cristiana Ghetu | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eleanor Griffin | Tadcaster | 34.29 | 35.37 | +1.08 | |
2 | Agatha Scott | Harrogate | 35.75 | 35.69 | -0.06 | |
3 | Jennifer Law | Harrogate | 36.04 | 36.53 | +0.49 | |
4 | Rhea Snowden | Grimsby AST | 37.21 | 37.97 | +0.76 | |
5 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 37.96 | 39.08 | +1.12 | |
6 | Toni Cocks | Skegness | 39.41 | 39.15 | -0.26 | |
7 | Lucy Weld | Pocklington | 39.30 | 39.19 | -0.11 | |
8 | Alicia Hook | Harrogate | 38.76 | 39.77 | +1.01 |
9 | Hannah Rosumek | Beau Sejour | 39.73 | 40.38 | +0.65 | |
10 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 40.97 | 40.39 | -0.58 | |
11 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 39.57 | 41.82 | +2.25 | |
12 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 41.42 | 42.02 | +0.60 | |
13 | Nina Thorp | Tadcaster | 46.60 | 43.32 | -3.28 | |
14 | Megan Baines | Settle Srays | 44.11 | 45.10 | +0.99 | |
15 | Elizabeth Wright | York City | 52.49 | 50.13 | -2.36 | |
Event 204 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
||||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joshua Kelly | KingstonHull | 6:03.84 | 6:07.62 | +3.78 | |
2 | Luke Wise | Pocklington | 7:25.00 | 6:50.80 | -34.20 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 7:01.32 | 6:58.82 | -2.50 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 6:03.96 | 6:11.66 | +7.70 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jack Brown | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oliver Johnson | Grimsby AST | 5:38.27 | 5:30.89 | -7.38 | |
2 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | NT | 5:56.41 | npt | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Harry Hawkett | Pocklington | 5:30.00 | 5:13.67 | -16.33 | |
2 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 6:14.61 | 5:29.57 | -45.04 | |
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 2:20.00 | 1:42.14 | -37.86 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 1:26.70 | 1:24.17 | -2.53 | |
2 | Eve Parkin | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:38.69 | -6.31 | |
3 | Amelie Pearce | Grimsby AST | 1:38.75 | 1:43.04 | +4.29 | |
4 | Clara Robinson | York City | 2:09.42 | 1:45.52 | -23.90 | |
5 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 1:53.00 | 1:53.36 | +0.36 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 1:19.00 | 1:21.92 | +2.92 | |
2 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:22.05 | 1:22.02 | -0.03 | |
3 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 1:36.08 | 1:23.92 | -12.16 | |
4 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:28.03 | npt | |
5 | Erin Ingham | Cleethorpes | 1:48.26 | 1:32.34 | -15.92 | |
6 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 1:35.18 | 1:38.70 | +3.52 | |
7 | Abigail Harris | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:45.34 | -14.66 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Libby Davy | Grimsby AST | 1:18.54 | 1:20.64 | +2.10 | |
2 | Rose Lever | Bradford | 1:36.04 | 1:25.38 | -10.66 | |
3 | Kayleigh Long | Harrogate | 1:24.60 | 1:26.03 | +1.43 | |
4 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 1:29.23 | 1:28.18 | -1.05 | |
5 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 1:32.00 | 1:30.67 | -1.33 | |
6 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:30.77 | 1:31.30 | +0.53 | |
7 | Bea Macmullen-Price | Harrogate | 1:43.56 | 1:33.26 | -10.30 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 1:11.82 | 1:12.28 | +0.46 | |
2 | Gina Warrior | Harrogate | 1:11.44 | 1:12.33 | +0.89 | |
3 | Connie Milburn | Harrogate | 1:13.34 | 1:12.98 | -0.36 | |
4 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 1:19.97 | 1:15.94 | -4.03 | |
5 | Sophie Murray | Harrogate | 1:17.41 | 1:19.55 | +2.14 | |
6 | Kira Oldroyd | Kippax | 1:23.62 | 1:20.92 | -2.70 | |
7 | Amelie Thom | York City | 1:22.38 | 1:23.01 | +0.63 | |
8 | Eliza Butters | Wetherby | 1:30.59 | 1:27.49 | -3.10 | |
9 | Carys Oeppen | Tadcaster | 1:38.02 | 1:31.76 | -6.26 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Sophia Kelly | Did Not Compete |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Macy Yoxall | Bo Barnsley | 1:05.25 | 1:06.26 | +1.01 | |
2 | Lola Yoxall | Bo Barnsley | 1:09.28 | 1:10.80 | +1.52 | |
3 | Maisy Smith | York City | 1:12.00 | 1:14.43 | +2.43 | |
4 | Lucy Parker | Skegness | 1:12.62 | 1:17.63 | +5.01 | |
5 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 1:22.48 | 1:24.47 | +1.99 | |
6 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 1:23.50 | 1:25.66 | +2.16 | |
7 | Cristiana Ghetu | Harrogate | 1:32.70 | 1:29.12 | -3.58 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Agatha Scott | Harrogate | 1:08.43 | 1:07.49 | -0.94 | |
2 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 1:10.07 | 1:12.58 | +2.51 | |
3 | Alicia Hook | Harrogate | 1:15.77 | 1:12.81 | -2.96 | |
4 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:12.28 | 1:14.30 | +2.02 | |
5 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 1:14.68 | 1:14.94 | +0.26 | |
6 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 1:25.00 | 1:24.13 | -0.87 | |
7 | Charlotte Holmes | Tadcaster | 1:19.81 | 1:24.52 | +4.71 | |
8 | Megan Baines | Settle Srays | 1:27.08 | 1:26.37 | -0.71 | |
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 47.33 | 44.20 | -3.13 | |
2 | Ben Artis | Bingley | 50.64 | 46.60 | -4.04 | |
3 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 54.66 | 47.19 | -7.47 | |
4 | Joseph Hoyle | Bradford | 48.30 | 48.79 | +0.49 | |
5 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 55.05 | 52.56 | -2.49 | |
6 | Joe Weston | Wetherby | 48.00 | 55.77 | +7.77 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Finley Moore | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | William Thornhill | Bradford | 45.49 | 43.23 | -2.26 | |
2 | Thomas Gibbins | Pocklington | 47.06 | 47.04 | -0.02 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Samuel Rodwell | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 38.06 | 37.58 | -0.48 | |
2 | Kyle Wareham | Harrogate | 38.79 | 38.06 | -0.73 | |
3 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 41.27 | 41.66 | +0.39 | |
4 | Marcu Ghetu | Harrogate | 43.74 | 41.82 | -1.92 | |
5 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 40.90 | 42.71 | +1.81 | |
6 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 45.38 | 43.02 | -2.36 | |
7 | Harry Wright | Harrogate | 45.61 | 43.67 | -1.94 | |
8 | Harvey Leeman | Grimsby AST | 47.37 | 43.80 | -3.57 | |
9 | James Hargreaves | York City | 49.34 | 44.89 | -4.45 | |
10 | Thomas Gregory | Tadcaster | 49.64 | 48.08 | -1.56 | |
11 | Jacob Fawcett | Bradford | NT | 48.30 | npt | |
12 | James Young | York City | 48.57 | 48.91 | +0.34 | |
13 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 50.51 | 51.92 | +1.41 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jasper Gibson-Cass | Pocklington | 37.08 | 35.44 | -1.64 | |
2 | Isaac Stabler | York City | 35.98 | 35.46 | -0.52 | |
3 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 36.02 | 35.51 | -0.51 | |
4 | Jack Brown | Grimsby AST | 34.37 | 35.57 | +1.20 |
5 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 35.66 | 36.54 | +0.88 | |
6 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 36.40 | 36.72 | +0.32 | |
7 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 40.99 | 38.03 | -2.96 | |
8 | Amos Hebden | York City | 41.53 | 40.04 | -1.49 | |
9 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 39.88 | 40.06 | +0.18 | |
10 | Ben Clarke | Grimsby AST | 44.72 | 45.36 | +0.64 | |
11 | Harry Shield | York City | 45.06 | 45.77 | +0.71 | |
12 | Marley Hawkins | Grimsby AST | 45.74 | 46.35 | +0.61 | |
13 | Matthew Williams | York City | 1:00.00 | 49.86 | -10.14 | |
14 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 52.06 | 58.66 | +6.60 | |
15 | Aiden Kennedy | Bradford | 1:15.60 | 1:03.51 | -12.09 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 34.85 | 34.21 | -0.64 | |
2 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 36.18 | 34.41 | -1.77 | |
3 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 37.85 | 35.88 | -1.97 | |
4 | Jayden Randhawa | Bradford | 42.53 | 42.67 | +0.14 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joseph Pennock | Harrogate | 32.53 | 31.96 | -0.57 | |
2 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 30.93 | 33.68 | +2.75 | |
3 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 34.70 | 34.00 | -0.70 | |
4 | Isaac Banham | Skegness | 36.00 | 34.70 | -1.30 | |
5 | Owen Wing | York City | 36.97 | 36.02 | -0.95 | |
6 | Tobias McDonald | Bradford | 40.35 | 40.33 | -0.02 | |
7 | Joseph Williams | York City | 44.72 | 44.80 | +0.08 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jacob Hardisty | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 29.38 | 28.57 | -0.81 | |
2 | Henry Howarth | Grimsby AST | 30.45 | 30.52 | +0.07 | |
3 | Cameron Mackinnon | Harrogate | 30.40 | 31.13 | +0.73 | |
4 | Thomas Plant | Harrogate | 30.60 | 31.22 | +0.62 | |
5 | Harris Khaliq | Bradford | 31.33 | 32.27 | +0.94 | |
6 | Dominic Been | York City | 32.80 | 33.11 | +0.31 | |
7 | Alistair Jones | Pocklington | 32.81 | 33.42 | +0.61 | |
8 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 34.29 | 34.57 | +0.28 | |
9 | Tyler Bower | Bradford | 34.20 | 34.90 | +0.70 | |
10 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 44.65 | 46.26 | +1.61 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 28.30 | NT | Time only swim | ||
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Isla Brindley | Harrogate | 4:15.47 | 3:47.41 | -28.06 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eve Parkin | York City | 3:08.35 | 3:01.41 | -6.94 | |
2 | Sophie Melton | Grimsby AST | 3:08.00 | 3:02.81 | -5.19 | |
3 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 3:08.00 | 3:06.22 | -1.78 | |
4 | Clara Robinson | York City | 3:22.47 | 3:11.62 | -10.85 | |
5 | Jessica Craig | York City | 3:25.16 | 3:18.02 | -7.14 | |
6 | India Brown | Grimsby AST | 3:17.54 | 3:19.28 | +1.74 | |
7 | Molly Orr | Harrogate | 3:20.05 | 3:29.42 | +9.37 | |
8 | Elyza Smith | Harrogate | 3:59.44 | 3:41.50 | -17.94 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 3:09.45 | 2:43.60 | -25.85 | |
2 | Lucy Carswell | Harrogate | 3:01.01 | 2:50.67 | -10.34 | |
3 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 2:57.56 | 2:54.22 | -3.34 | |
4 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 2:56.56 | 2:55.76 | -0.80 | |
5 | Evie Mosey | York City | 3:25.00 | 2:58.91 | -26.09 | |
6 | Ava Turner | York City | 3:15.45 | 3:00.66 | -14.79 | |
7 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 3:05.64 | 3:03.09 | -2.55 | |
8 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 3:06.09 | 3:06.70 | +0.61 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Raya Harrand | 6.4 Not on back when leaving wall | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Sara Ungar | York City | 2:43.46 | 2:41.96 | -1.50 | |
2 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 2:50.55 | 2:46.35 | -4.20 | |
3 | Jessica Young | York City | 2:49.40 | 2:47.01 | -2.39 | |
4 | Pheanie Banks | Bradford | 2:54.17 | 2:53.48 | -0.69 | |
5 | Elysia Dixon | Grimsby AST | 3:12.27 | 3:05.56 | -6.71 | |
6 | Jessica Barker | Harrogate | 3:25.78 | 3:37.19 | +11.41 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jessica Reilly | Harrogate | 2:26.74 | 2:24.85 | -1.89 | |
2 | Connie Milburn | Harrogate | 2:34.75 | 2:32.44 | -2.31 | |
3 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 3:05.00 | 2:46.31 | -18.69 |
4 | Mollie Nicholls | Grimsby AST | 2:57.30 | 2:47.85 | -9.45 | |
5 | Georgina Gregory | Tadcaster | 3:14.00 | 3:00.88 | -13.12 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freya Tyas | York City | 2:31.71 | 2:30.56 | -1.15 | |
2 | Abigail Naylor | Bradford | 2:44.60 | 2:38.36 | -6.24 | |
3 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:56.00 | 2:43.75 | -12.25 | |
4 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 2:40.38 | 2:45.59 | +5.21 | |
5 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 2:53.68 | 2:55.38 | +1.70 | |
6 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 3:07.00 | 3:00.68 | -6.32 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Agatha Scott | Harrogate | 2:33.33 | 2:30.44 | -2.89 | |
2 | Abby Watts | Harrogate | 2:41.64 | 2:38.26 | -3.38 | |
3 | Jennifer Law | Harrogate | 2:46.39 | 2:39.70 | -6.69 | |
4 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:47.51 | 2:42.74 | -4.77 | |
5 | Ebony Connell | Bradford | 2:47.24 | 2:44.39 | -2.85 | |
6 | Louisa Jacklyn | Wetherby | 2:57.68 | 2:51.36 | -6.32 | |
7 | Megan Baines | Settle Srays | 2:52.74 | 2:55.30 | +2.56 | |
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Finley Moore | Grimsby AST | NT | 1:31.14 | npt | |
2 | Joe Weston | Wetherby | 1:40.00 | 1:32.07 | -7.93 | |
3 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 1:29.00 | 1:32.21 | +3.21 | |
4 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 1:45.05 | 1:40.20 | -4.85 | |
5 | Zach Carney | Bingley | NT | 1:43.43 | npt | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Joseph Hoyle | ||||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Hawkins | Harrogate | 1:21.96 | 1:16.31 | -5.65 | |
2 | William Thornhill | Bradford | 1:29.39 | 1:25.70 | -3.69 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Kyle Wareham | Harrogate | 1:13.76 | 1:10.52 | -3.24 | |
2 | Alfie Charlton | Harrogate | 1:13.12 | 1:13.50 | +0.38 | |
3 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 1:13.30 | 1:13.64 | +0.34 | |
4 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 1:16.41 | 1:14.10 | -2.31 | |
5 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:16.02 | 1:16.44 | +0.42 | |
6 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:16.26 | 1:16.90 | +0.64 | |
7 | Harry Wright | Harrogate | 1:17.34 | 1:18.63 | +1.29 | |
8 | Cormac Walsh | Harrogate | 1:27.07 | 1:21.09 | -5.98 | |
9 | Marcu Ghetu | Harrogate | 1:28.29 | 1:23.08 | -5.21 | |
10 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 1:25.29 | 1:25.18 | -0.11 | |
11 | Jacob Fawcett | Bradford | NT | 1:29.05 | npt | |
12 | Harvey Leeman | Grimsby AST | NT | 1:30.02 | npt | |
13 | James Hargreaves | York City | 1:30.00 | 1:31.15 | +1.15 | |
14 | James Young | York City | 1:28.15 | 1:36.03 | +7.88 | |
15 | Callum Fullerton | Bingley | 1:35.78 | 1:40.96 | +5.18 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jack Brown | Grimsby AST | 1:04.60 | 1:06.11 | +1.51 | |
2 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:09.14 | 1:09.78 | +0.64 | |
3 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 1:11.90 | 1:10.33 | -1.57 | |
4 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:17.25 | 1:15.43 | -1.82 | |
5 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:20.67 | 1:17.27 | -3.40 | |
6 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:22.83 | 1:18.98 | -3.85 | |
7 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:21.72 | 1:19.65 | -2.07 |
8 | Archie Taylor | Grimsby AST | 1:31.54 | 1:22.63 | -8.91 | |
9 | Ben Clarke | Grimsby AST | 1:24.50 | 1:25.28 | +0.78 | |
10 | Marley Hawkins | Grimsby AST | 1:28.40 | 1:27.53 | -0.87 | |
11 | Harry Shield | York City | 1:24.28 | 1:28.56 | +4.28 | |
12 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 1:32.38 | 1:33.46 | +1.08 | |
13 | Aiden Kennedy | Bradford | 1:50.00 | 2:06.54 | +16.54 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Adam Hawkins | Harrogate | 1:06.68 | 1:02.09 | -4.59 | |
2 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:02.96 | 1:02.61 | -0.35 | |
3 | Oliver Johnson | Grimsby AST | 1:05.45 | 1:05.71 | +0.26 | |
4 | Isaac Howson | Tadcaster | 1:07.68 | 1:06.32 | -1.36 | |
5 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 1:09.08 | 1:08.72 | -0.36 | |
6 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:11.19 | 1:09.18 | -2.01 | |
7 | Jayden Randhawa | Bradford | 1:25.53 | 1:24.73 | -0.80 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joseph Pennock | Harrogate | 1:02.68 | 1:00.79 | -1.89 | |
2 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 1:01.11 | 1:01.68 | +0.57 | |
3 | Isaac Banham | Skegness | 1:07.32 | 1:03.58 | -3.74 | |
4 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:13.38 | 1:09.55 | -3.83 | |
5 | Joseph Williams | York City | 1:25.97 | 1:21.78 | -4.19 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jacob Hardisty | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 53.00 | 51.99 | Time only swim | ||
Richard Ayre | East Leeds | 53.00 | 53.73 | Time only swim | ||
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 56.00 | 55.01 | -0.99 | |
2 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 56.71 | 55.65 | -1.06 | |
3 | Alex Parker | Skegness | 56.75 | 56.66 | -0.09 | |
4 | Joseph Moore | Harrogate | 55.48 | 56.79 | +1.31 | |
5 | Henry Howarth | Grimsby AST | 59.64 | 57.97 | -1.67 | |
6 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 1:01.81 | 1:00.50 | -1.31 | |
7 | Cameron Mackinnon | Harrogate | 56.40 | 1:00.89 | +4.49 | |
8 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 1:01.39 | 1:01.21 | -0.18 | |
9 | Aidan Harris | Wetherby | 1:05.09 | 1:02.04 | -3.05 | |
10 | Tyler Bower | Bradford | 1:03.43 | 1:03.68 | +0.25 | |
11 | Harris Khaliq | Bradford | 1:05.00 | 1:05.10 | +0.10 | |
12 | Gabriel Medd | Bradford | 1:08.45 | 1:07.78 | -0.67 | |
13 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 1:24.64 | 1:20.98 | -3.66 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Joe Stott | East Leeds | 55.00 | NT | Time only swim | ||
Event 301 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oliver Smith | Bev Barracud | NT | 3:31.43 | npt | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Caleb Britton | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 3:16.93 | 3:20.18 | +3.25 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Theo Smith | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Kyle Wareham | Harrogate | 2:54.92 | 2:48.76 | -6.16 | |
2 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 3:03.50 | 2:56.39 | -7.11 | |
3 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 3:02.00 | 2:59.02 | -2.98 | |
4 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 3:39.08 | 3:19.39 | -19.69 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
James Young | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 2:52.83 | 2:43.24 | -9.59 | |
2 | Jack Brown | Grimsby AST | 2:45.00 | 2:44.09 | -0.91 | |
3 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 2:47.49 | 2:49.78 | +2.29 | |
4 | Zak Dower | York City | 3:30.00 | 2:59.53 | -30.47 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ned Whitaker | ||||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Philip Suddes | York City | 2:41.65 | 2:38.77 | -2.88 | |
2 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 2:48.23 | 2:44.67 | -3.56 | |
3 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 3:10.13 | 3:02.00 | -8.13 | |
4 | Finlay Brown | Grimsby AST | 3:27.39 | 3:15.77 | -11.62 |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 2:26.50 | 2:21.43 | -5.07 | |
2 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 2:36.63 | 2:34.07 | -2.56 | |
3 | Joshua Hutchinson | Bradford | 3:05.60 | 2:40.37 | -25.23 | |
4 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 3:02.82 | 2:55.69 | -7.13 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Henry Howarth | Grimsby AST | 2:27.46 | 2:22.17 | -5.29 | |
2 | Tyler Bower | Bradford | 2:32.00 | 2:31.02 | -0.98 | |
3 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 2:33.55 | 2:31.16 | -2.39 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 2:20.00 | NT | Time only swim | ||
Event 302 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Amelia Wright | Harrogate | 1:40.68 | 1:31.09 | -9.59 | |
2 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 1:47.69 | 1:35.85 | -11.84 | |
3 | Emma Heaton | York City | 1:39.09 | 1:39.51 | +0.42 | |
4 | Scarlett Dean | Wetherby | 1:40.00 | 1:41.31 | +1.31 | |
5 | Mia Gall | Harrogate | 1:45.92 | 1:43.72 | -2.20 | |
6 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 2:30.00 | 1:45.77 | -44.23 | |
7 | Oriana Odlin | Cleethorpes | 1:54.42 | 1:47.98 | -6.44 | |
8 | Mabel Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:50.00 | 1:48.77 | -1.23 | |
9 | Francesca Bagot | Settle Srays | 1:53.99 | 1:53.08 | -0.91 | |
10 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 1:56.55 | 1:53.78 | -2.77 | |
11 | Brooklynn Smith | Cleethorpes | NT | 1:54.31 | npt | |
12 | Isla Brindley | Harrogate | 2:10.58 | 1:56.29 | -14.29 | |
13 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 2:30.00 | 2:02.02 | -27.98 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Nell Carter | Harrogate | 1:24.43 | 1:20.38 | -4.05 | |
2 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 1:28.90 | 1:25.41 | -3.49 | |
3 | Eloise Herbert | Tadcaster | 1:31.78 | 1:25.70 | -6.08 | |
4 | Lois Child | Harrogate | 1:28.20 | 1:26.63 | -1.57 | |
5 | Sophie Melton | Grimsby AST | 1:32.75 | 1:27.62 | -5.13 | |
6 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 1:38.43 | 1:30.85 | -7.58 | |
7 | Lottie Swan | Harrogate | 1:34.19 | 1:31.19 | -3.00 | |
8 | Amelie Pearce | Grimsby AST | 1:31.59 | 1:31.45 | -0.14 | |
9 | Sadie Sarparast | Bradford | 1:38.19 | 1:32.37 | -5.82 | |
10 | Clara Robinson | York City | 1:39.29 | 1:32.70 | -6.59 | |
11 | India Brown | Grimsby AST | 1:30.16 | 1:32.76 | +2.60 | |
12 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 1:33.98 | 1:32.78 | -1.20 | |
13 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:37.36 | 1:32.84 | -4.52 | |
14 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 1:40.42 | 1:36.42 | -4.00 | |
15 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:50.94 | 1:38.52 | -12.42 | |
16 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 1:44.13 | 1:43.63 | -0.50 | |
17 | Sophia Thom | York City | 1:45.35 | 1:43.64 | -1.71 | |
18 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 1:55.57 | 1:47.98 | -7.59 | |
19 | Elyza Smith | Harrogate | 2:01.01 | 1:48.14 | -12.87 | |
20 | Georgina Royce | York City | 1:50.52 | 1:49.19 | -1.33 | |
21 | Annabelle Long | Cleethorpes | NT | 2:08.23 | npt | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Holly Maclean | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lucy Tucker | Harrogate | 1:24.73 | 1:18.94 | -5.79 |
2 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | NT | 1:20.52 | npt | |
3 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 1:28.33 | 1:21.58 | -6.75 | |
4 | Raya Harrand | York City | 1:26.67 | 1:24.74 | -1.93 | |
5 | Elora Shaw | Harrogate | 1:32.20 | 1:26.02 | -6.18 | |
6 | Lucia Dunhill | Kippax | 1:28.64 | 1:26.59 | -2.05 | |
7 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 1:26.45 | 1:26.71 | +0.26 | |
8 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 1:33.46 | 1:26.98 | -6.48 | |
9 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 1:33.27 | 1:27.34 | -5.93 | |
10 | Megan Mills | York City | 1:34.46 | 1:27.85 | -6.61 | |
11 | Sophia Hidayat | Kippax | 1:28.59 | 1:28.86 | +0.27 | |
12 | Cleo Stewart | Tadcaster | 1:36.94 | 1:30.30 | -6.64 | |
13 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:37.03 | 1:30.88 | -6.15 | |
14 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 1:36.13 | 1:32.02 | -4.11 | |
15 | Connie Weston | Wetherby | 1:42.96 | 1:32.27 | -10.69 | |
16 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 1:35.44 | 1:32.59 | -2.85 | |
17 | Lily Burns | Bradford | 1:48.78 | 1:33.00 | -15.78 | |
18 | Ruby Sugarman | Wetherby | 1:42.91 | 1:33.31 | -9.60 | |
19 | Clara McAllister | York City | 1:37.36 | 1:33.93 | -3.43 | |
20 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 1:38.35 | 1:34.12 | -4.23 | |
21 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 1:33.81 | 1:36.35 | +2.54 | |
22 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 1:44.62 | 1:43.08 | -1.54 | |
23 | Emily Jones | Settle Srays | NT | 1:48.10 | npt | |
24 | Adriana-Lily Sheldrick | Grimsby AST | 1:50.23 | 1:49.36 | -0.87 | |
25 | Eva Hauge | York City | 2:05.00 | 1:51.23 | -13.77 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Megan Chu | Pocklington | 1:18.89 | 1:13.68 | -5.21 | |
2 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 1:29.43 | 1:16.50 | -12.93 | |
3 | Kayleigh Long | Harrogate | 1:26.38 | 1:17.94 | -8.44 | |
4 | Sara Ungar | York City | 1:19.00 | 1:18.41 | -0.59 | |
5 | Niamh O'Brien | Bradford | 1:22.15 | 1:20.94 | -1.21 | |
6 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:25.02 | 1:21.28 | -3.74 | |
7 | Lilia Richmond | Bradford | 1:26.28 | 1:22.24 | -4.04 | |
8 | Jessica Young | York City | 1:25.51 | 1:22.73 | -2.78 | |
9 | Amelia Jewell | Bradford | 1:31.62 | 1:23.44 | -8.18 | |
10 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 1:34.72 | 1:23.49 | -11.23 | |
11 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 1:24.17 | 1:24.22 | +0.05 | |
12 | Emily Chisholm | Grimsby AST | 1:31.34 | 1:24.82 | -6.52 | |
13 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 1:35.68 | 1:25.35 | -10.33 | |
14 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 1:31.14 | 1:26.42 | -4.72 | |
15 | Flora Myers | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:28.24 | npt | |
16 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:29.68 | 1:30.01 | +0.33 | |
17 | Eliza Loftus | York City | 1:42.00 | 1:32.85 | -9.15 | |
18 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 1:45.22 | 1:36.37 | -8.85 | |
19 | Erin Barron | Thirsk WH | 1:37.71 | 1:36.91 | -0.80 | |
20 | Maia Nolan | Bradford | 1:44.45 | 1:37.75 | -6.70 | |
21 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 1:41.36 | 1:38.02 | -3.34 | |
22 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:48.16 | 1:43.57 | -4.59 | |
23 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 1:50.86 | 1:45.54 | -5.32 | |
24 | Annie Stump | York City | 1:57.46 | 1:51.24 | -6.22 | |
25 | Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | York City | 1:59.07 | 1:53.44 | -5.63 |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Eliza Fielding | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 1:20.00 | 1:16.94 | -3.06 | |
2 | Sophie Murray | Harrogate | 1:20.42 | 1:17.03 | -3.39 | |
3 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:20.31 | 1:18.58 | -1.73 | |
4 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 1:19.17 | 1:20.50 | +1.33 | |
5 | Amelie Thom | York City | 1:20.75 | 1:20.64 | -0.11 | |
6 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 1:20.28 | 1:20.95 | +0.67 | |
7 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:23.85 | 1:21.55 | -2.30 | |
8 | Connie Doyle | Bradford | 1:31.33 | 1:22.09 | -9.24 | |
9 | Amy Holt | Skegness | 1:24.85 | 1:22.77 | -2.08 | |
10 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 1:29.57 | 1:24.70 | -4.87 | |
11 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 1:29.33 | 1:27.81 | -1.52 | |
12 | Imogen Wood | York City | 1:29.08 | 1:28.30 | -0.78 | |
13 | Victoria Tomlinson | York City | 1:30.73 | 1:29.30 | -1.43 | |
14 | Caitlin Child | Bradford | 1:38.86 | 1:31.19 | -7.67 | |
15 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 1:39.54 | 1:40.10 | +0.56 | |
16 | Madeline Greig | Settle Srays | NT | 1:43.99 | npt | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Bethan Endicott | Harrogate | 1:12.66 | 1:10.30 | -2.36 | |
2 | Macy Yoxall | Bo Barnsley | 1:12.28 | 1:10.34 | -1.94 | |
3 | Abigail Naylor | Bradford | 1:13.45 | 1:12.12 | -1.33 | |
4 | Louisa Ibberson | Harrogate | 1:14.43 | 1:12.70 | -1.73 | |
5 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 1:12.59 | 1:14.21 | +1.62 | |
6 | Isla Mayfield | Thirsk WH | 1:24.43 | 1:19.99 | -4.44 | |
7 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 1:23.39 | 1:20.53 | -2.86 | |
8 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:19.77 | 1:20.59 | +0.82 | |
9 | Erin Smailes | York City | 1:20.64 | 1:21.34 | +0.70 | |
10 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 1:27.94 | 1:22.39 | -5.55 | |
11 | Milly Barron | Thirsk WH | 1:36.38 | 1:29.94 | -6.44 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Agatha Scott | Harrogate | 1:09.42 | 1:08.33 | -1.09 | |
2 | Ava Garcia | Harrogate | 1:12.73 | 1:13.37 | +0.64 | |
3 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 00.00 | 1:13.45 | npt | |
4 | Jennifer Law | Harrogate | 1:17.75 | 1:14.06 | -3.69 | |
5 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 1:17.65 | 1:14.82 | -2.83 | |
6 | Ellie Buxton | Cleethorpes | 1:13.70 | 1:15.12 | +1.42 | |
7 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 1:14.81 | 1:16.56 | +1.75 | |
8 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:15.84 | 1:16.70 | +0.86 | |
9 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 1:20.26 | 1:19.70 | -0.56 | |
10 | Hannah Rosumek | Beau Sejour | 1:19.61 | 1:21.84 | +2.23 | |
11 | Evie Burns | Bradford | 1:40.14 | 1:38.01 | -2.13 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Izzy Render | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
Event 303 Boys 10yrs & Over 400m Freestyle |
||||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Kyle Wareham | Harrogate | 5:36.60 | 5:10.74 | -25.86 | |
2 | Alfie Charlton | Harrogate | 5:30.63 | 5:26.99 | -3.64 | |
3 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 6:15.00 | 5:27.45 | -47.55 | |
4 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 5:29.02 | 5:40.73 | +11.71 | |
5 | Ashley Turner | York City | 6:00.00 | 5:42.73 | -17.27 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Gabriel Shepherd | Harrogate | 4:49.77 | 4:42.47 | -7.30 | |
2 | Jack Brown | Grimsby AST | 5:11.63 | 5:18.18 | +6.55 | |
3 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 5:20.03 | 5:25.18 | +5.15 | |
4 | George Curtis | Thirsk WH | 5:10.00 | 5:41.25 | +31.25 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 5:05.69 | 4:59.11 | -6.58 | |
2 | Philip Suddes | York City | 5:16.90 | 5:02.38 | -14.52 | |
3 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 5:12.72 | 5:07.12 | -5.60 | |
4 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 5:51.97 | 5:31.97 | -20.00 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Owen Wing | York City | 4:56.94 | 4:42.42 | -14.52 | |
2 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 5:10.17 | 5:05.10 | -5.07 | |
3 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 5:06.97 | 5:05.26 | -1.71 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Alex Parker | Skegness | 4:35.82 | 4:30.34 | -5.48 | |
2 | Jack Hurdman | Skegness | 4:26.43 | 4:30.54 | +4.11 | |
3 | Gabriel Medd | Bradford | 5:00.53 | 5:06.42 | +5.89 | |
4 | William Browning | Tadcaster | 7:00.00 | 7:56.71 | +56.71 | |
Event 304 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Amelia Wright | Harrogate | 45.57 | 43.81 | -1.76 | |
2 | Emma Heaton | York City | 45.27 | 45.54 | +0.27 | |
3 | Scarlett Dean | Wetherby | 50.00 | 45.77 | -4.23 | |
4 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 48.09 | 50.34 | +2.25 | |
5 | Ellie Stitson | Harrogate | 53.12 | 50.41 | -2.71 | |
6 | Mabel Whitaker | Settle Srays | 55.00 | 52.61 | -2.39 | |
7 | Oriana Odlin | Cleethorpes | 56.79 | 54.85 | -1.94 | |
8 | Francesca Bagot | Settle Srays | 1:05.00 | 55.26 | -9.74 | |
9 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 59.00 | 1:00.02 | +1.02 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Nell Carter | Harrogate | 36.38 | 34.63 | -1.75 | |
2 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 36.10 | 36.11 | +0.01 | |
3 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 37.43 | 36.72 | -0.71 | |
4 | Lois Child | Harrogate | 38.10 | 38.64 | +0.54 | |
5 | India Brown | Grimsby AST | 40.21 | 41.79 | +1.58 | |
6 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 42.96 | 43.27 | +0.31 | |
7 | Clara Robinson | York City | 47.41 | 43.50 | -3.91 | |
8 | Amelie Pearce | Grimsby AST | 40.64 | 44.09 | +3.45 | |
9 | Eloise Herbert | Tadcaster | 46.55 | 44.34 | -2.21 | |
10 | Jessica Craig | York City | 45.99 | 44.70 | -1.29 | |
11 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 46.77 | 45.02 | -1.75 | |
12 | Sadie Sarparast | Bradford | 53.90 | 46.37 | -7.53 | |
13 | Amy Hagyard | Bradford | 56.74 | 47.81 | -8.93 | |
14 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 45.03 | 48.23 | +3.20 | |
15 | Sophia Thom | York City | 49.20 | 50.94 | +1.74 | |
16 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 58.36 | 55.08 | -3.28 | |
17 | Georgina Royce | York City | 56.76 | 56.09 | -0.67 | |
18 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 56.59 | 57.25 | +0.66 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Lottie Swan | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Masha Aleksandrov | Harrogate | 37.65 | 34.05 | -3.60 | |
2 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 35.29 | 35.08 | -0.21 | |
3 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 35.89 | 35.74 | -0.15 | |
4 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 36.79 | 35.79 | -1.00 | |
5 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 35.77 | 36.03 | +0.26 |
6 | Lucy Tucker | Harrogate | 36.08 | 36.38 | +0.30 | |
7 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 40.47 | 37.82 | -2.65 | |
8 | Lucia Dunhill | Kippax | 36.95 | 37.93 | +0.98 | |
9 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 41.35 | 38.29 | -3.06 | |
10 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 37.95 | 38.57 | +0.62 | |
11 | Elizabeth Lane | Pocklington | 38.35 | 38.63 | +0.28 | |
12 | Raya Harrand | York City | 41.24 | 39.35 | -1.89 | |
13 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 39.87 | 40.17 | +0.30 | |
14 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 42.73 | 40.62 | -2.11 | |
15 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 43.37 | 40.80 | -2.57 | |
16 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 41.87 | 41.39 | -0.48 | |
17 | Clara McAllister | York City | 42.80 | 42.10 | -0.70 | |
18 | Cleo Stewart | Tadcaster | 43.42 | 42.33 | -1.09 | |
19 | Ava Turner | York City | 41.88 | 42.84 | +0.96 | |
20 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 44.32 | 42.96 | -1.36 | |
21 | Ella Haley | York City | 53.26 | 43.09 | -10.17 | |
22 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 45.79 | 43.24 | -2.55 | |
23 | Sophia Hidayat | Kippax | 40.30 | 43.51 | +3.21 | |
24 | Connie Weston | Wetherby | 47.28 | 44.54 | -2.74 | |
25 | Ruby Sugarman | Wetherby | 50.42 | 45.69 | -4.73 | |
26 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 50.76 | 48.64 | -2.12 | |
27 | Adriana-Lily Sheldrick | Grimsby AST | NT | 50.86 | npt | |
28 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 47.29 | 51.87 | +4.58 | |
29 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 56.73 | 56.61 | -0.12 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 39.24 | 32.31 | -6.93 | |
2 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 35.15 | 34.95 | -0.20 | |
2 | Sara Ungar | York City | 00.00 | 34.95 | npt | |
4 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 35.66 | 35.11 | -0.55 | |
5 | Libby Davy | Grimsby AST | 34.82 | 35.25 | +0.43 | |
6 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 36.99 | 36.45 | -0.54 | |
7 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 38.28 | 37.12 | -1.16 | |
8 | Rose Lever | Bradford | 38.61 | 37.55 | -1.06 | |
9 | Florence Ladbury | Harrogate | 42.92 | 37.64 | -5.28 | |
10 | Lilia Richmond | Bradford | 39.39 | 37.89 | -1.50 | |
11 | Flora Myers | Bev Barracud | 42.26 | 38.15 | -4.11 | |
12 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 39.48 | 38.75 | -0.73 | |
13 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 40.67 | 39.71 | -0.96 | |
14 | Emily Chisholm | Grimsby AST | 42.28 | 39.79 | -2.49 | |
15 | Isla Yates | York City | 41.40 | 39.95 | -1.45 | |
16 | Grace Quinn | Bradford | 55.00 | 39.97 | -15.03 | |
17 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 40.81 | 40.11 | -0.70 | |
18 | Jessica Young | York City | 41.78 | 40.77 | -1.01 | |
19 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 44.09 | 41.92 | -2.17 | |
20 | Jessica Barker | Harrogate | 49.47 | 44.39 | -5.08 | |
21 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 50.40 | 44.64 | -5.76 | |
22 | Erin Barron | Thirsk WH | 43.81 | 46.66 | +2.85 | |
23 | Eliza Fielding | York City | 51.90 | 48.05 | -3.85 | |
24 | Maia Nolan | Bradford | 55.20 | 49.29 | -5.91 | |
25 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 1:00.84 | 49.34 | -11.50 |
26 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 57.97 | 51.62 | -6.35 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Eliza Loftus | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Connie Milburn | Harrogate | 31.63 | 31.30 | -0.33 | |
2 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 32.39 | 32.34 | -0.05 | |
3 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 34.60 | 33.60 | -1.00 | |
4 | Sophie Murray | Harrogate | 33.47 | 33.78 | +0.31 | |
5 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 34.13 | 33.90 | -0.23 | |
6 | Jessica Wheaton | Skegness | 33.98 | 34.16 | +0.18 | |
7 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 35.47 | 34.30 | -1.17 | |
8 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 38.51 | 34.43 | -4.08 | |
9 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 34.74 | 34.77 | +0.03 | |
10 | Hazel Forrest | Harrogate | 34.85 | 34.89 | +0.04 | |
11 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 35.02 | 35.75 | +0.73 | |
12 | Amelie Thom | York City | 35.13 | 35.98 | +0.85 | |
13 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 37.69 | 36.33 | -1.36 | |
14 | Connie Doyle | Bradford | 36.24 | 36.68 | +0.44 | |
15 | Imogen Mackie | Grimsby AST | 36.66 | 37.02 | +0.36 | |
16 | Amy Holt | Skegness | 43.02 | 37.88 | -5.14 | |
17 | Imogen Wood | York City | 38.45 | 39.07 | +0.62 | |
18 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 41.08 | 39.57 | -1.51 | |
19 | Caitlin Child | Bradford | 41.31 | 40.65 | -0.66 | |
20 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 42.66 | 41.40 | -1.26 | |
21 | Lilli Tomlinson | Cleethorpes | 51.68 | 47.40 | -4.28 | |
22 | Madeline Greig | Settle Srays | NT | 54.93 | npt | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Bethan Endicott | Harrogate | 28.22 | 29.89 | +1.67 | |
2 | Freya Tyas | York City | 31.54 | 31.54 | +0.00 | |
3 | Maisy Smith | York City | 32.09 | 31.95 | -0.14 | |
4 | Lola Yoxall | Bo Barnsley | 31.26 | 32.00 | +0.74 | |
5 | Louisa Ibberson | Harrogate | 32.05 | 32.20 | +0.15 | |
6 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 32.71 | 32.45 | -0.26 | |
7 | Lucy Parker | Skegness | 32.83 | 32.62 | -0.21 | |
8 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 33.95 | 33.95 | +0.00 | |
9 | Isla Mayfield | Thirsk WH | 35.61 | 34.06 | -1.55 | |
10 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 34.05 | 34.39 | +0.34 | |
11 | Erin Smailes | York City | 35.11 | 35.08 | -0.03 | |
12 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 43.38 | 35.31 | -8.07 | |
13 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 35.82 | 35.68 | -0.14 | |
14 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 35.94 | 35.96 | +0.02 | |
15 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 41.86 | 36.34 | -5.52 | |
16 | Milly Barron | Thirsk WH | 38.92 | 43.06 | +4.14 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Agatha Scott | Harrogate | 31.39 | 30.05 | -1.34 |
2 | Ebony Connell | Bradford | 31.59 | 31.74 | +0.15 | |
3 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 31.20 | 32.00 | +0.80 | |
4 | Jessica Crosby | York City | 32.55 | 32.17 | -0.38 | |
5 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 32.54 | 32.29 | -0.25 | |
6 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 32.27 | 32.53 | +0.26 | |
7 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 31.30 | 32.88 | +1.58 | |
8 | Alicia Hook | Harrogate | 33.29 | 33.05 | -0.24 | |
9 | Ellie Buxton | Cleethorpes | 32.14 | 33.51 | +1.37 | |
10 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 34.84 | 33.92 | -0.92 | |
11 | Nyah Hayes | Kippax | 33.54 | 34.45 | +0.91 | |
12 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 34.94 | 34.53 | -0.41 | |
13 | Megan Richmond | Bradford | 35.70 | 36.38 | +0.68 | |
14 | Megan Baines | Settle Srays | 38.38 | 37.05 | -1.33 | |
15 | Rhea Snowden | Grimsby AST | 36.82 | 37.54 | +0.72 | |
16 | Becki Douglass | Cleethorpes | 40.29 | 38.86 | -1.43 | |
17 | Elizabeth Wright | York City | 49.30 | 44.34 | -4.96 | |
18 | Maisey Bottomley | York City | 51.05 | 51.28 | +0.23 | |
Event 305 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 2:00.00 | 1:59.84 | -0.16 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Luke Wise | Pocklington | 1:25.97 | 1:27.90 | +1.93 | |
2 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:36.70 | 1:30.07 | -6.63 | |
3 | Theo Smith | Grimsby AST | NT | 1:43.04 | npt | |
4 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:42.56 | 1:43.91 | +1.35 | |
5 | Maximilian Moulton | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:51.24 | +6.24 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Alfie Charlton | Harrogate | 1:22.30 | 1:21.95 | -0.35 | |
2 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 1:26.34 | 1:25.38 | -0.96 | |
3 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 1:25.36 | 1:30.76 | +5.40 | |
4 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 1:46.83 | 1:38.35 | -8.48 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Harry Wright | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 1:15.55 | 1:20.37 | +4.82 | |
2 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:29.60 | 1:22.90 | -6.70 | |
3 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:29.60 | 1:27.14 | -2.46 | |
4 | Zak Dower | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:30.06 | -9.94 | |
5 | Archie Taylor | Grimsby AST | NT | 1:38.55 | npt | |
6 | Blake Herbert | Tadcaster | 1:42.04 | 1:40.92 | -1.12 | |
7 | Frederick Moulton | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:51.31 | +6.31 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oliver Johnson | Grimsby AST | 1:10.10 | 1:08.64 | -1.46 | |
2 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 1:19.14 | 1:16.29 | -2.85 | |
3 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 1:22.63 | 1:20.92 | -1.71 | |
4 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 1:31.69 | 1:32.11 | +0.42 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 1:05.99 | 1:06.48 | +0.49 | |
2 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 00.00 | 1:07.48 | npt |
3 | Archie Norton | Thirsk WH | 1:20.34 | 1:09.37 | -10.97 | |
4 | Isaac Banham | Skegness | 1:14.44 | 1:14.38 | -0.06 | |
5 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 1:16.45 | 1:15.91 | -0.54 | |
6 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 1:28.53 | 1:26.89 | -1.64 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
Joe Stott | East Leeds | 59.00 | 1:02.20 | Time only swim | ||
1 | Ben Shaw | East Leeds | 1:07.00 | 1:06.11 | -0.89 | |
2 | Henry Howarth | Grimsby AST | 1:07.51 | 1:06.27 | -1.24 | |
3 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 1:07.02 | 1:06.64 | -0.38 | |
4 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 1:11.38 | 1:10.32 | -1.06 | |
5 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 1:36.00 | 1:31.53 | -4.47 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 58.64 | NT | Time only swim | ||
Event 306 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 4:15.00 | 3:51.07 | -23.93 | |
2 | Isla Brindley | Harrogate | 4:09.68 | 3:56.23 | -13.45 | |
3 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 4:00.00 | 4:15.89 | +15.89 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Lara O'Donnell | Did Not Compete | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eloise Herbert | Tadcaster | 4:09.12 | 3:24.62 | -44.50 | |
2 | Amelie Pearce | Grimsby AST | 3:51.75 | 3:37.82 | -13.93 | |
3 | Clara Robinson | York City | 3:51.52 | 3:49.08 | -2.44 | |
4 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 4:27.77 | 3:59.13 | -28.64 | |
5 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 4:17.17 | 4:05.22 | -11.95 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 3:03.17 | 2:56.30 | -6.87 | |
2 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 3:18.44 | 3:09.96 | -8.48 | |
3 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 3:22.54 | 3:15.97 | -6.57 | |
4 | Megan Mills | York City | 3:29.12 | 3:20.15 | -8.97 | |
5 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 3:28.84 | 3:20.91 | -7.93 | |
6 | Lucia Dunhill | Kippax | 3:09.70 | 3:23.59 | +13.89 | |
7 | Raya Harrand | York City | 3:35.50 | 3:26.73 | -8.77 | |
8 | Sophia Hidayat | Kippax | 3:24.59 | 3:33.37 | +8.78 | |
9 | Connie Weston | Wetherby | 3:57.15 | 3:35.88 | -21.27 | |
10 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 3:42.43 | 3:36.80 | -5.63 | |
11 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 3:52.70 | 3:40.75 | -11.95 | |
12 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 3:55.00 | 3:55.49 | +0.49 | |
13 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 4:04.00 | 3:58.82 | -5.18 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Emily Jones | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Niamh O'Brien | Bradford | 3:04.15 | 3:01.38 | -2.77 | |
2 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 3:11.00 | 3:06.58 | -4.42 | |
3 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:10.19 | 3:07.60 | -2.59 | |
4 | Kayleigh Long | Harrogate | 3:21.53 | 3:11.67 | -9.86 |
5 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 3:17.09 | 3:14.44 | -2.65 | |
6 | Rose Lever | Bradford | 3:19.98 | 3:15.41 | -4.57 | |
7 | Lilia Richmond | Bradford | 3:18.58 | 3:16.34 | -2.24 | |
8 | Bea Macmullen-Price | Harrogate | 3:25.84 | 3:20.23 | -5.61 | |
9 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 3:23.03 | 3:24.04 | +1.01 | |
10 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 3:41.78 | 3:39.37 | -2.41 | |
11 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 4:13.10 | 3:50.13 | -22.97 | |
12 | Erin Barron | Thirsk WH | 3:50.00 | 3:54.14 | +4.14 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 3:09.13 | 2:58.11 | -11.02 | |
2 | Jessica Wheaton | Skegness | 3:02.06 | 2:59.79 | -2.27 | |
3 | Eliza Radclyffe | Birkenhead SC | 3:01.09 | 3:03.16 | +2.07 | |
4 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 3:15.06 | 3:13.84 | -1.22 | |
5 | Sophie Murray | Harrogate | 3:08.16 | 3:15.22 | +7.06 | |
6 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 3:42.68 | 3:21.38 | -21.30 | |
7 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 4:00.41 | 3:33.15 | -27.26 | |
8 | Melissa Woods | Thirsk WH | 3:45.00 | 3:37.08 | -7.92 | |
9 | Madeline Greig | Settle Srays | NT | 4:03.55 | npt | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Victoria Tomlinson | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lucy Parker | Skegness | 2:59.61 | 2:58.74 | -0.87 | |
2 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 3:06.98 | 3:07.26 | +0.28 | |
3 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 3:11.81 | 3:07.49 | -4.32 | |
4 | Abigail Naylor | Bradford | 3:19.85 | 3:07.89 | -11.96 | |
5 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 3:19.06 | 3:10.19 | -8.87 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Madeline Stewart | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eleanor Griffin | Tadcaster | 2:48.15 | 2:49.90 | +1.75 | |
2 | Jennifer Law | Harrogate | 2:53.25 | 2:50.49 | -2.76 | |
3 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 3:05.96 | 3:04.19 | -1.77 | |
3 | Megan Richmond | Bradford | 3:02.59 | 3:04.19 | +1.60 | |
5 | Toni Cocks | Skegness | 3:02.85 | 3:09.63 | +6.78 | |
6 | Hannah Rosumek | Beau Sejour | 3:11.16 | 3:11.16 | +0.00 | |
7 | Becki Douglass | Cleethorpes | 3:40.12 | 3:24.39 | -15.73 | |
Event 307 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oliver Smith | Bev Barracud | 50.69 | 50.00 | -0.69 | |
2 | Rossi McAllister | York City | 56.01 | 50.58 | -5.43 | |
3 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 54.87 | 58.79 | +3.92 | |
4 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 1:08.33 | 59.65 | -8.68 | |
5 | Joseph Hoyle | Bradford | 59.70 | 1:00.74 | +1.04 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Theo Smith | Grimsby AST | 53.84 | 51.54 | -2.30 | |
2 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:02.01 | 53.57 | -8.44 | |
3 | Samuel Rodwell | York City | 58.00 | 54.10 | -3.90 | |
4 | Maximilian Moulton | York City | 52.02 | 54.67 | +2.65 | |
5 | Leo Auton | Tadcaster | 1:02.67 | 56.65 | -6.02 | |
6 | Jacob Armstrong | York City | 58.61 | 59.25 | +0.64 | |
7 | Finlay Lockey-Smith | York City | 58.33 | 59.35 | +1.02 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Elliot Dale | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 41.27 | 42.47 | +1.20 | |
2 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 47.28 | 43.15 | -4.13 | |
3 | Alfie Charlton | Harrogate | 43.84 | 43.25 | -0.59 | |
4 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 47.92 | 44.48 | -3.44 | |
5 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 47.02 | 45.44 | -1.58 | |
6 | Ashley Turner | York City | 46.00 | 45.47 | -0.53 | |
7 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 46.46 | 46.10 | -0.36 | |
8 | Harry Wright | Harrogate | 45.40 | 46.15 | +0.75 | |
9 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 50.07 | 47.96 | -2.11 | |
10 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 51.21 | 52.09 | +0.88 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 37.50 | 36.48 | -1.02 | |
2 | Gabriel Shepherd | Harrogate | 41.06 | 38.98 | -2.08 | |
3 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | 42.61 | 41.35 | -1.26 | |
4 | George Curtis | Thirsk WH | 40.71 | 41.86 | +1.15 | |
5 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 42.62 | 42.34 | -0.28 | |
6 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 43.01 | 43.45 | +0.44 | |
7 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 46.74 | 44.36 | -2.38 |
8 | Zak Dower | York City | 51.09 | 44.68 | -6.41 | |
9 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 47.78 | 45.04 | -2.74 | |
10 | Archie Taylor | Grimsby AST | 59.82 | 46.50 | -13.32 | |
11 | Frederick Moulton | York City | 50.00 | 48.09 | -1.91 | |
12 | Blake Herbert | Tadcaster | 52.80 | 48.19 | -4.61 | |
13 | Beau Jamieson-Wannell | York City | 54.98 | 49.81 | -5.17 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 36.57 | 36.59 | +0.02 | |
2 | Charlie Parsons | Bingley | 40.02 | 37.59 | -2.43 | |
3 | Sam Parsons | Bingley | 40.11 | 38.32 | -1.79 | |
4 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 40.42 | 40.71 | +0.29 | |
5 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 47.86 | 45.88 | -1.98 | |
6 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 47.60 | 46.06 | -1.54 | |
7 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 43.69 | 46.20 | +2.51 | |
8 | Finlay Brown | Grimsby AST | 48.45 | 47.93 | -0.52 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 35.88 | 35.31 | -0.57 | |
2 | Archie Norton | Thirsk WH | 37.56 | 36.84 | -0.72 | |
3 | Owen Wing | York City | 37.92 | 37.17 | -0.75 | |
4 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 36.95 | 38.36 | +1.41 | |
5 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 47.11 | 46.25 | -0.86 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joseph Moore | Harrogate | 29.45 | 30.33 | +0.88 | |
2 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 32.13 | 31.30 | -0.83 | |
3 | Alex Parker | Skegness | 32.27 | 32.93 | +0.66 | |
4 | Henry Howarth | Grimsby AST | 34.97 | 34.50 | -0.47 | |
5 | Kevin Pickering | Pocklington | 36.84 | 37.29 | +0.45 | |
6 | Matthew Watkin | York City | 43.33 | 40.37 | -2.96 | |
7 | Tyler Bower | Bradford | 43.30 | 40.99 | -2.31 | |
8 | William Browning | Tadcaster | 1:07.75 | 1:13.66 | +5.91 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 30.00 | NT | Time only swim | ||
Joshua Taylor | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 308 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Amelia Wright | Harrogate | 1:25.55 | 1:21.13 | -4.42 | |
2 | Mia Gall | Harrogate | 1:33.39 | 1:31.75 | -1.64 | |
3 | Scarlett Dean | Wetherby | 1:30.00 | 1:34.73 | +4.73 | |
4 | Isla Brindley | Harrogate | 1:38.64 | 1:36.87 | -1.77 | |
5 | Oriana Odlin | Cleethorpes | 1:46.57 | 1:37.87 | -8.70 | |
6 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 1:55.00 | 1:39.72 | -15.28 | |
7 | Ellie Stitson | Harrogate | 1:54.56 | 1:41.62 | -12.94 | |
8 | Brooklynn Smith | Cleethorpes | NT | 1:42.50 | npt | |
9 | Mabel Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:50.00 | 1:42.87 | -7.13 | |
10 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 1:35.00 | 1:43.41 | +8.41 | |
11 | Francesca Bagot | Settle Srays | 1:50.00 | 1:50.68 | +0.68 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Lara O'Donnell | Did Not Compete | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Nell Carter | Harrogate | 1:12.07 | 1:10.02 | -2.05 | |
2 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 1:14.80 | 1:14.40 | -0.40 | |
3 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:19.83 | 1:14.85 | -4.98 | |
4 | Eloise Herbert | Tadcaster | 1:19.90 | 1:16.55 | -3.35 | |
5 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 1:18.69 | 1:17.12 | -1.57 | |
6 | Lois Child | Harrogate | 1:19.91 | 1:18.36 | -1.55 | |
7 | Sophie Melton | Grimsby AST | 1:19.96 | 1:19.04 | -0.92 | |
8 | Lottie Swan | Harrogate | 1:19.76 | 1:19.40 | -0.36 | |
9 | India Brown | Grimsby AST | 1:22.55 | 1:21.48 | -1.07 | |
10 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 1:28.22 | 1:21.84 | -6.38 | |
11 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:23.04 | 1:24.93 | +1.89 | |
12 | Amelie Pearce | Grimsby AST | 1:25.59 | 1:26.14 | +0.55 | |
13 | Sadie Sarparast | Bradford | 1:30.70 | 1:26.45 | -4.25 | |
14 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 1:44.79 | 1:26.72 | -18.07 | |
15 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:28.71 | 1:27.60 | -1.11 | |
16 | Clara Robinson | York City | 1:52.05 | 1:30.11 | -21.94 | |
17 | Holly Maclean | York City | 1:28.70 | 1:31.95 | +3.25 | |
18 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 1:36.48 | 1:34.75 | -1.73 | |
19 | Sophia Thom | York City | 1:38.58 | 1:35.87 | -2.71 | |
20 | Elyza Smith | Harrogate | 1:44.07 | 1:42.63 | -1.44 | |
21 | Georgina Royce | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:43.03 | +3.03 | |
22 | Annabelle Long | Cleethorpes | NT | 1:51.52 | npt | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Masha Aleksandrov | Harrogate | 1:11.89 | 1:06.41 | -5.48 |
2 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 1:10.94 | 1:09.15 | -1.79 | |
3 | Lucy Tucker | Harrogate | 1:15.75 | 1:10.81 | -4.94 | |
4 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 1:18.63 | 1:11.79 | -6.84 | |
5 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:15.74 | 1:12.50 | -3.24 | |
6 | Elizabeth Lane | Pocklington | 1:12.53 | 1:12.82 | +0.29 | |
7 | Elora Shaw | Harrogate | 1:15.63 | 1:13.24 | -2.39 | |
8 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:14.01 | 1:13.58 | -0.43 | |
9 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:19.45 | 1:14.21 | -5.24 | |
10 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 1:15.95 | 1:14.65 | -1.30 | |
11 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 1:18.23 | 1:15.89 | -2.34 | |
12 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 3:12.54 | 1:15.91 | -1:56.63 | |
13 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 1:16.82 | 1:16.03 | -0.79 | |
14 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 1:17.87 | 1:16.43 | -1.44 | |
15 | Raya Harrand | York City | 1:21.01 | 1:16.46 | -4.55 | |
16 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 1:16.34 | 1:17.10 | +0.76 | |
17 | Megan Mills | York City | 1:21.90 | 1:18.11 | -3.79 | |
18 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 1:20.51 | 1:18.43 | -2.08 | |
19 | Clara McAllister | York City | 1:17.83 | 1:19.29 | +1.46 | |
20 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:24.38 | 1:19.68 | -4.70 | |
21 | Lucia Dunhill | Kippax | 1:18.61 | 1:19.89 | +1.28 | |
22 | Ava Turner | York City | 1:20.31 | 1:19.98 | -0.33 | |
23 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 1:18.51 | 1:20.34 | +1.83 | |
24 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 1:27.88 | 1:21.51 | -6.37 | |
25 | Sophia Hidayat | Kippax | 1:22.80 | 1:21.95 | -0.85 | |
26 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 1:25.09 | 1:22.00 | -3.09 | |
27 | Lily Burns | Bradford | 1:46.31 | 1:23.73 | -22.58 | |
28 | Ella Haley | York City | 1:40.31 | 1:26.92 | -13.39 | |
29 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 1:32.36 | 1:28.14 | -4.22 | |
30 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 1:45.00 | 1:29.87 | -15.13 | |
31 | Eva Hauge | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:46.96 | -13.04 | |
32 | Emily Jones | Settle Srays | NT | 1:51.91 | npt | |
33 | Emily Hallam | York City | 2:09.33 | 1:58.98 | -10.35 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Cleo Stewart | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 1:06.22 | 1:04.54 | -1.68 | |
2 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 1:09.46 | 1:08.08 | -1.38 | |
3 | Florence Ladbury | Harrogate | 1:10.39 | 1:08.71 | -1.68 | |
4 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:11.27 | 1:09.18 | -2.09 | |
5 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:09.15 | 1:09.92 | +0.77 | |
6 | Amelia Jewell | Bradford | 1:15.27 | 1:10.50 | -4.77 | |
7 | Bea Macmullen-Price | Harrogate | 1:15.47 | 1:10.87 | -4.60 | |
8 | Emily Chisholm | Grimsby AST | 1:13.77 | 1:11.80 | -1.97 | |
9 | Libby Davy | Grimsby AST | 1:12.37 | 1:13.81 | +1.44 | |
10 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:15.25 | 1:13.84 | -1.41 | |
11 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 1:18.51 | 1:14.07 | -4.44 | |
12 | Flora Myers | Bev Barracud | NT | 1:14.22 | npt | |
13 | Chloe Hopwood | Pocklington | 1:14.24 | 1:15.04 | +0.80 |
14 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:18.09 | 1:15.64 | -2.45 | |
15 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 1:22.40 | 1:16.99 | -5.41 | |
16 | Eleanor Hammond | Wetherby | 1:30.81 | 1:18.00 | -12.81 | |
17 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:17.48 | 1:18.65 | +1.17 | |
18 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 1:18.63 | 1:19.61 | +0.98 | |
19 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 1:19.29 | 1:19.69 | +0.40 | |
20 | Eliza Loftus | York City | 1:23.00 | 1:22.56 | -0.44 | |
21 | Jessica Barker | Harrogate | 1:23.67 | 1:23.86 | +0.19 | |
22 | Anna Littlejohns | Wetherby | 1:55.11 | 1:26.17 | -28.94 | |
23 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:34.55 | 1:27.36 | -7.19 | |
24 | Maia Nolan | Bradford | 1:29.20 | 1:29.27 | +0.07 | |
25 | Eliza Fielding | York City | 1:30.49 | 1:31.19 | +0.70 | |
26 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 1:37.99 | 1:32.26 | -5.73 | |
27 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 1:31.22 | 1:32.44 | +1.22 | |
28 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 1:45.78 | 1:34.12 | -11.66 | |
29 | Annie Stump | York City | 1:46.91 | 1:38.80 | -8.11 | |
30 | Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | York City | 1:45.46 | 1:39.57 | -5.89 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Sara Ungar | Did Not Compete | |||||
Rachel Henley | Did Not Compete | |||||
Grace Quinn | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 1:04.82 | 1:04.81 | -0.01 | |
2 | Connie Milburn | Harrogate | 1:06.28 | 1:05.67 | -0.61 | |
3 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 1:07.39 | 1:06.45 | -0.94 | |
4 | Hazel Forrest | Harrogate | 1:07.10 | 1:06.98 | -0.12 | |
5 | Mollie Nicholls | Grimsby AST | 1:09.44 | 1:07.16 | -2.28 | |
6 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 1:09.09 | 1:08.11 | -0.98 | |
7 | Amelie Thom | York City | 1:10.40 | 1:08.16 | -2.24 | |
8 | Eliza Radclyffe | Birkenhead SC | 1:09.70 | 1:08.18 | -1.52 | |
9 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 1:10.82 | 1:08.67 | -2.15 | |
10 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:12.25 | 1:09.63 | -2.62 | |
11 | Harriet Pask | Wetherby | 1:11.48 | 1:09.71 | -1.77 | |
12 | Imogen Mackie | Grimsby AST | 1:09.09 | 1:09.99 | +0.90 | |
13 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 1:11.42 | 1:10.08 | -1.34 | |
14 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:11.07 | 1:10.53 | -0.54 | |
15 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 1:11.14 | 1:10.60 | -0.54 | |
16 | Imogen Wood | York City | 1:12.94 | 1:11.16 | -1.78 | |
17 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 1:13.52 | 1:11.61 | -1.91 | |
18 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 1:18.68 | 1:11.71 | -6.97 | |
19 | Amy Holt | Skegness | 1:16.01 | 1:13.09 | -2.92 | |
20 | Connie Doyle | Bradford | 1:18.05 | 1:16.18 | -1.87 | |
21 | Melissa Woods | Thirsk WH | 1:20.11 | 1:17.71 | -2.40 | |
22 | Caitlin Child | Bradford | 1:24.09 | 1:21.09 | -3.00 | |
23 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 1:24.91 | 1:21.72 | -3.19 | |
24 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 1:28.49 | 1:29.09 | +0.60 | |
25 | Lilli Tomlinson | Cleethorpes | 1:40.00 | 1:29.82 | -10.18 | |
26 | Emily Hobson | York City | 1:41.83 | 1:37.97 | -3.86 |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Victoria Tomlinson | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Macy Yoxall | Bo Barnsley | 1:00.10 | 59.95 | -0.15 | |
2 | Louisa Ibberson | Harrogate | 1:00.71 | 1:01.42 | +0.71 | |
3 | Abigail Naylor | Bradford | 1:01.35 | 1:02.17 | +0.82 | |
4 | Freya Tyas | York City | 1:03.82 | 1:02.79 | -1.03 | |
5 | Bethan Endicott | Harrogate | 1:03.30 | 1:02.98 | -0.32 | |
6 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 1:02.47 | 1:03.55 | +1.08 | |
7 | Lola Yoxall | Bo Barnsley | 1:03.62 | 1:03.78 | +0.16 | |
8 | Maisy Smith | York City | 1:04.92 | 1:04.01 | -0.91 | |
9 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 1:06.80 | 1:07.01 | +0.21 | |
10 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:05.99 | 1:07.46 | +1.47 | |
11 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 1:08.00 | 1:07.66 | -0.34 | |
12 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 1:09.98 | 1:08.36 | -1.62 | |
13 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 1:13.47 | 1:08.76 | -4.71 | |
14 | Isla Mayfield | Thirsk WH | 1:12.62 | 1:08.95 | -3.67 | |
15 | Sylvie Hollinghurst | Tadcaster | 1:18.37 | 1:09.28 | -9.09 | |
16 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 1:14.14 | 1:10.60 | -3.54 | |
17 | Erin Smailes | York City | 1:12.16 | 1:13.00 | +0.84 | |
18 | Milly Barron | Thirsk WH | 1:17.40 | 1:19.42 | +2.02 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Agatha Scott | Harrogate | 1:00.34 | 1:00.11 | -0.23 | |
2 | Ava Garcia | Harrogate | 1:02.71 | 1:02.42 | -0.29 | |
3 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 1:04.17 | 1:03.54 | -0.63 | |
4 | Alicia Hook | Harrogate | 1:05.13 | 1:04.77 | -0.36 | |
5 | Ellie Buxton | Cleethorpes | 1:03.32 | 1:05.16 | +1.84 | |
6 | Ebony Connell | Bradford | 1:04.88 | 1:05.30 | +0.42 | |
7 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 1:07.27 | 1:05.34 | -1.93 | |
8 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:04.50 | 1:06.30 | +1.80 | |
9 | Jennifer Law | Harrogate | 1:04.44 | 1:06.37 | +1.93 | |
10 | Nyah Hayes | Kippax | 1:09.38 | 1:08.40 | -0.98 | |
11 | Toni Cocks | Skegness | 1:08.85 | 1:08.45 | -0.40 | |
12 | Lucy Jordan | York City | 1:09.32 | 1:08.79 | -0.53 | |
13 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 1:12.83 | 1:09.36 | -3.47 | |
14 | Megan Richmond | Bradford | 1:08.18 | 1:09.59 | +1.41 | |
15 | Becki Douglass | Cleethorpes | 1:15.01 | 1:11.88 | -3.13 | |
16 | Megan Baines | Settle Srays | 1:12.11 | 1:12.76 | +0.65 | |
17 | Rhea Snowden | Grimsby AST | 1:14.39 | 1:15.58 | +1.19 | |
18 | Izzy Render | York City | 1:24.18 | 1:22.95 | -1.23 | |
19 | Evie Burns | Bradford | 1:26.26 | 1:24.23 | -2.03 | |
20 | Maisey Bottomley | York City | 1:34.62 | 1:30.16 | -4.46 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Hannah Rosumek | Did Not Compete |
Jessica Crosby | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 401 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oliver Smith | Bev Barracud | 3:41.11 | 3:25.41 | -15.70 | |
2 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 4:40.00 | 3:52.76 | -47.24 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Luke Wise | Pocklington | 3:20.62 | 3:13.53 | -7.09 | |
2 | William Thornhill | Bradford | 3:30.00 | 3:16.18 | -13.82 | |
3 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 3:57.03 | 3:20.42 | -36.61 | |
4 | Theo Smith | Grimsby AST | 3:41.81 | 3:33.71 | -8.10 | |
5 | Maximilian Moulton | York City | 3:40.39 | 3:35.45 | -4.94 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddy Dean | Bingley | 2:50.98 | 2:47.32 | -3.66 | |
2 | Kyle Wareham | Harrogate | 3:01.12 | 2:48.66 | -12.46 | |
3 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 3:15.13 | 3:00.01 | -15.12 | |
4 | Alfie Charlton | Harrogate | 3:01.16 | 3:00.71 | -0.45 | |
5 | Ashley Turner | York City | 3:07.19 | 3:08.48 | +1.29 | |
6 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 3:20.00 | 3:11.41 | -8.59 | |
7 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | NT | 3:20.06 | npt | |
8 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 3:30.00 | 3:20.51 | -9.49 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Luke Perham | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
Joe Daly | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Gabriel Shepherd | Harrogate | 2:39.17 | 2:36.19 | -2.98 | |
2 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 2:51.10 | 2:46.15 | -4.95 | |
3 | George Curtis | Thirsk WH | 2:45.00 | 2:46.23 | +1.23 | |
4 | Jack Brown | Grimsby AST | 2:44.58 | 2:48.72 | +4.14 | |
5 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 3:00.52 | 2:54.99 | -5.53 | |
6 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 2:56.78 | 2:55.05 | -1.73 | |
7 | Zak Dower | York City | 3:12.23 | 2:58.63 | -13.60 | |
8 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 2:56.99 | 2:59.23 | +2.24 | |
9 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | NT | 3:08.00 | npt | |
10 | Archie Taylor | Grimsby AST | NT | 3:13.75 | npt | |
11 | Blake Herbert | Tadcaster | 3:35.75 | 3:21.57 | -14.18 | |
12 | Frederick Moulton | York City | 3:31.08 | 3:32.79 | +1.71 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Philip Suddes | York City | 2:49.11 | 2:43.00 | -6.11 |
2 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 2:50.46 | 2:44.77 | -5.69 | |
3 | Charlie Parsons | Bingley | 2:56.53 | 2:50.92 | -5.61 | |
4 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 2:56.13 | 2:54.60 | -1.53 | |
5 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 3:03.40 | 3:00.21 | -3.19 | |
6 | Finlay Brown | Grimsby AST | 3:16.87 | 3:07.83 | -9.04 | |
7 | Joseph Whitehead | York City | 3:08.11 | 3:09.83 | +1.72 | |
8 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 3:30.91 | 3:10.25 | -20.66 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Archie Norton | Thirsk WH | 2:48.20 | 2:28.34 | -19.86 | |
2 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 2:44.77 | 2:42.72 | -2.05 | |
3 | Joshua Hutchinson | Bradford | 2:47.82 | 2:43.38 | -4.44 | |
4 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 3:05.19 | 2:56.36 | -8.83 | |
5 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 3:04.85 | 3:00.14 | -4.71 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Oscar Taylor | Did Not Compete | |||||
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 2:21.89 | 2:17.51 | -4.38 | |
2 | Cameron Mackinnon | Harrogate | 2:22.10 | 2:22.61 | +0.51 | |
3 | Alex Parker | Skegness | 2:23.07 | 2:23.49 | +0.42 | |
4 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 2:32.92 | 2:32.00 | -0.92 | |
5 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 2:30.59 | 2:33.64 | +3.05 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Will Browning | ||||||
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 2:15.00 | NT | Time only swim | ||
Event 402 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 3:55.00 | 3:15.55 | -39.45 | |
2 | Mia Gall | Harrogate | 3:34.94 | 3:21.71 | -13.23 | |
3 | Oriana Odlin | Cleethorpes | 3:38.00 | 3:29.02 | -8.98 | |
4 | Isla Brindley | Harrogate | 3:31.67 | 3:29.65 | -2.02 | |
5 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 3:35.00 | 3:47.92 | +12.92 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 2:45.84 | 2:42.05 | -3.79 | |
2 | Lottie Swan | Harrogate | 3:22.25 | 2:55.67 | -26.58 | |
3 | India Brown | Grimsby AST | 3:05.75 | 2:56.86 | -8.89 | |
4 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 3:00.72 | 2:56.94 | -3.78 | |
5 | Jessica Craig | York City | 3:18.00 | 3:12.44 | -5.56 | |
6 | Sofie Watson | York City | 3:15.00 | 3:12.59 | -2.41 | |
7 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 3:28.28 | 3:25.04 | -3.24 | |
8 | Elyza Smith | Harrogate | 3:39.15 | 3:29.75 | -9.40 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 2:35.76 | 2:27.88 | -7.88 | |
2 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 2:54.28 | 2:36.38 | -17.90 | |
3 | Elora Shaw | Harrogate | 2:46.57 | 2:40.89 | -5.68 | |
4 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 2:50.93 | 2:42.54 | -8.39 | |
5 | Raya Harrand | York City | 2:51.69 | 2:42.70 | -8.99 | |
6 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 2:43.41 | 2:42.96 | -0.45 | |
7 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 2:54.80 | 2:43.34 | -11.46 | |
8 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 2:56.59 | 2:45.07 | -11.52 | |
9 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 2:54.18 | 2:47.59 | -6.59 | |
10 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | NT | 2:48.20 | npt | |
11 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 3:02.96 | 2:56.00 | -6.96 | |
12 | Megan Mills | York City | 2:54.02 | 2:57.34 | +3.32 | |
13 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 3:31.72 | 3:01.57 | -30.15 | |
14 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 3:17.13 | 3:06.93 | -10.20 | |
15 | Amelia Derry | Tadcaster | 3:45.00 | 3:24.11 | -20.89 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Connie Weston | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Florence Ladbury | Harrogate | 2:29.39 | 2:24.47 | -4.92 |
2 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 2:32.70 | 2:24.90 | -7.80 | |
3 | Jessica Young | York City | 2:35.01 | 2:28.67 | -6.34 | |
4 | Amelia Jewell | Bradford | 2:38.17 | 2:33.30 | -4.87 | |
5 | Lilia Richmond | Bradford | 2:38.30 | 2:34.85 | -3.45 | |
6 | Bea Macmullen-Price | Harrogate | 2:39.75 | 2:35.20 | -4.55 | |
7 | Libby Davy | Grimsby AST | 2:35.81 | 2:36.86 | +1.05 | |
8 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 2:35.00 | 2:37.14 | +2.14 | |
9 | Emily Chisholm | Grimsby AST | 2:45.33 | 2:37.35 | -7.98 | |
10 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 2:47.00 | 2:38.02 | -8.98 | |
11 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 2:53.84 | 2:54.36 | +0.52 | |
12 | Eliza Loftus | York City | 2:57.61 | 3:02.17 | +4.56 | |
13 | Lucy Cliffe | Bingley | 3:26.35 | 3:19.75 | -6.60 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 2:18.91 | 2:19.01 | +0.10 | |
2 | Gina Warrior | Harrogate | 2:25.65 | 2:19.94 | -5.71 | |
3 | Eliza Radclyffe | Birkenhead SC | 2:21.65 | 2:20.61 | -1.04 | |
4 | Hazel Forrest | Harrogate | 2:23.33 | 2:21.90 | -1.43 | |
5 | Mollie Nicholls | Grimsby AST | 2:30.83 | 2:24.32 | -6.51 | |
6 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 2:29.92 | 2:27.02 | -2.90 | |
7 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 2:25.15 | 2:27.27 | +2.12 | |
8 | Imogen Mackie | Grimsby AST | 2:34.57 | 2:29.91 | -4.66 | |
9 | Sophie Murray | Harrogate | 2:28.61 | 2:30.67 | +2.06 | |
10 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 2:37.66 | 2:32.50 | -5.16 | |
11 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 2:58.53 | 2:34.49 | -24.04 | |
12 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 2:38.31 | 2:36.26 | -2.05 | |
13 | Imogen Wood | York City | 2:45.06 | 2:41.03 | -4.03 | |
14 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 3:10.94 | 2:41.49 | -29.45 | |
15 | Melissa Woods | Thirsk WH | 3:10.00 | 2:53.22 | -16.78 | |
16 | Caitlin Child | Bradford | 2:43.91 | 3:01.08 | +17.17 | |
17 | Lilli Tomlinson | Cleethorpes | 3:40.00 | 3:19.65 | -20.35 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freya Tyas | York City | 2:17.01 | 2:13.05 | -3.96 | |
2 | Louisa Ibberson | Harrogate | 2:15.79 | 2:16.33 | +0.54 | |
3 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 2:17.49 | 2:16.90 | -0.59 | |
4 | Lola Yoxall | Bo Barnsley | 2:15.43 | 2:16.98 | +1.55 | |
5 | Bethan Endicott | Harrogate | 2:21.94 | 2:18.87 | -3.07 | |
6 | Maisy Smith | York City | 2:23.16 | 2:19.51 | -3.65 | |
7 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 2:22.31 | 2:23.47 | +1.16 | |
8 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 2:24.20 | 2:24.15 | -0.05 | |
9 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 2:25.00 | 2:24.50 | -0.50 | |
10 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 2:29.91 | 2:26.54 | -3.37 | |
11 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 2:32.46 | 2:30.73 | -1.73 | |
12 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 2:29.83 | 2:31.13 | +1.30 | |
13 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 2:35.69 | 2:33.86 | -1.83 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ava Garcia | Harrogate | 2:16.53 | 2:15.91 | -0.62 |
2 | Ellie Buxton | Cleethorpes | 2:14.12 | 2:17.43 | +3.31 | |
3 | Alicia Hook | Harrogate | 2:18.50 | 2:21.96 | +3.46 | |
4 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 2:24.30 | 2:22.28 | -2.02 | |
5 | Jennifer Law | Harrogate | 2:23.60 | 2:23.89 | +0.29 | |
6 | Megan Richmond | Bradford | 2:26.41 | 2:26.52 | +0.11 | |
7 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 2:30.70 | 2:27.07 | -3.63 | |
8 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 2:36.80 | 2:29.51 | -7.29 | |
9 | Becki Douglass | Cleethorpes | 2:45.69 | 2:35.55 | -10.14 | |
Event 403 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 1:53.79 | 1:39.18 | -14.61 | |
2 | Alexander Yates | York City | 1:44.86 | 1:40.85 | -4.01 | |
3 | Oliver Smith | Bev Barracud | 1:45.15 | 1:41.19 | -3.96 | |
4 | Joseph Hoyle | Bradford | 1:46.00 | 1:43.24 | -2.76 | |
5 | Rossi McAllister | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:44.69 | -5.31 | |
6 | Oliver Davy | Wetherby | 2:00.00 | 1:45.17 | -14.83 | |
7 | Harry Marples | Bingley | NT | 1:58.34 | npt | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | NT | 1:32.49 | npt | |
2 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 1:40.81 | 1:32.67 | -8.14 | |
3 | William Thornhill | Bradford | 1:44.47 | 1:32.74 | -11.73 | |
4 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 1:36.65 | 1:33.60 | -3.05 | |
5 | William Edmondson | Harrogate | 1:50.05 | 1:37.17 | -12.88 | |
6 | Theo Smith | Grimsby AST | 1:38.74 | 1:38.05 | -0.69 | |
7 | Elliot Dale | Grimsby AST | NT | 1:42.12 | npt | |
8 | Maximilian Moulton | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:45.09 | +5.09 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddy Dean | Bingley | 1:17.94 | 1:17.13 | -0.81 | |
2 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 1:23.35 | 1:24.51 | +1.16 | |
3 | Ashley Turner | York City | 1:28.56 | 1:24.62 | -3.94 | |
4 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:29.69 | 1:27.02 | -2.67 | |
5 | Alfie Stratton | Grimsby AST | 1:21.67 | 1:27.28 | +5.61 | |
6 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:28.29 | 1:29.83 | +1.54 | |
7 | Harry Lewis | Tadcaster | 1:38.00 | 1:31.24 | -6.76 | |
7 | Harry Wright | Harrogate | 1:40.15 | 1:31.24 | -8.91 | |
9 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 1:36.48 | 1:32.69 | -3.79 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
James Young | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Tristan Pemberton | York City | 1:18.40 | 1:19.22 | +0.82 | |
2 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:22.21 | 1:22.57 | +0.36 | |
3 | Zak Dower | York City | 1:31.04 | 1:24.78 | -6.26 | |
4 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:33.61 | 1:26.29 | -7.32 | |
5 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:32.43 | 1:28.50 | -3.93 |
6 | Blake Herbert | Tadcaster | 1:47.67 | 1:36.60 | -11.07 | |
7 | Beau Jamieson-Wannell | York City | 1:46.91 | 1:38.16 | -8.75 | |
8 | Frederick Moulton | York City | 1:44.36 | 1:42.82 | -1.54 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Philip Suddes | York City | 1:16.80 | 1:16.79 | -0.01 | |
2 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 1:25.13 | 1:23.28 | -1.85 | |
3 | Fraser Taylor | York City | 1:29.49 | 1:28.99 | -0.50 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 1:08.38 | 1:05.80 | -2.58 | |
2 | Archie Norton | Thirsk WH | 1:10.14 | 1:08.44 | -1.70 | |
3 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 1:14.91 | 1:12.97 | -1.94 | |
4 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 1:12.39 | 1:13.07 | +0.68 | |
5 | Joshua Hutchinson | Bradford | 1:18.65 | 1:14.47 | -4.18 | |
6 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 1:21.73 | 1:21.64 | -0.09 | |
7 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 1:25.16 | 1:21.75 | -3.41 | |
8 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:22.72 | 1:22.14 | -0.58 | |
9 | Tobias McDonald | Bradford | 1:28.79 | 1:26.88 | -1.91 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
Joe Stott | East Leeds | 1:00.00 | 1:03.59 | Time only swim | ||
1 | Harris Khaliq | Bradford | 1:07.84 | 1:10.33 | +2.49 | |
2 | Tyler Bower | Bradford | 1:11.97 | 1:11.82 | -0.15 | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 59.50 | NT | Time only swim | ||
Event 404 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Amelia Wright | Harrogate | 43.33 | 41.18 | -2.15 | |
2 | Zara Holt | Tadcaster | 55.00 | 46.92 | -8.08 | |
3 | Emma Heaton | York City | 48.43 | 47.72 | -0.71 | |
4 | Mia Gall | Harrogate | 48.10 | 47.96 | -0.14 | |
5 | Mabel Whitaker | Settle Srays | 48.00 | 48.21 | +0.21 | |
6 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 52.43 | 49.19 | -3.24 | |
7 | Oriana Odlin | Cleethorpes | 52.75 | 52.47 | -0.28 | |
8 | Nieve Turner | Bingley | NT | 52.77 | npt | |
9 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 52.64 | 52.86 | +0.22 | |
10 | Isla Brindley | Harrogate | 56.98 | 53.48 | -3.50 | |
11 | Francesca Bagot | Settle Srays | 51.01 | 53.75 | +2.74 | |
12 | Freya McConnaughie | Bradford | 1:00.00 | 54.48 | -5.52 | |
13 | Brooklynn Smith | Cleethorpes | NT | 54.85 | npt | |
14 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 54.69 | 57.08 | +2.39 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Nell Carter | Harrogate | 38.03 | 35.66 | -2.37 | |
2 | Freya Eteen | Tadcaster | 41.55 | 39.97 | -1.58 | |
3 | Sophie Melton | Grimsby AST | 42.11 | 40.40 | -1.71 | |
4 | Clara Robinson | York City | 41.68 | 41.30 | -0.38 | |
5 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 40.40 | 41.70 | +1.30 | |
6 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 41.05 | 41.98 | +0.93 | |
7 | Eloise Herbert | Tadcaster | 44.42 | 42.03 | -2.39 | |
8 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 42.47 | 42.06 | -0.41 | |
9 | Sadie Sarparast | Bradford | 45.59 | 42.09 | -3.50 | |
10 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 45.33 | 42.18 | -3.15 | |
11 | Millie Holmes | Harrogate | 44.71 | 42.35 | -2.36 | |
12 | Lottie Swan | Harrogate | 41.41 | 42.73 | +1.32 | |
13 | Jessica Craig | York City | 45.25 | 43.05 | -2.20 | |
14 | India Brown | Grimsby AST | 42.64 | 43.19 | +0.55 | |
15 | Amelie Pearce | Grimsby AST | 46.08 | 43.71 | -2.37 | |
16 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 46.00 | 44.65 | -1.35 | |
17 | Holly Maclean | York City | 49.32 | 46.42 | -2.90 | |
18 | Elyza Smith | Harrogate | 47.05 | 46.99 | -0.06 | |
19 | Sofie Watson | York City | 45.29 | 47.61 | +2.32 | |
20 | Amy Hagyard | Bradford | 51.58 | 48.79 | -2.79 | |
21 | Alice Winn | Wetherby | 46.66 | 48.88 | +2.22 | |
22 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 51.97 | 49.80 | -2.17 | |
23 | Carolina Alvarez Odell | York City | 52.51 | 50.93 | -1.58 | |
24 | Georgina Royce | York City | 51.28 | 51.39 | +0.11 | |
25 | Annabelle Long | Cleethorpes | NT | 57.45 | npt |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Masha Aleksandrov | Harrogate | 37.39 | 35.95 | -1.44 | |
2 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 40.25 | 36.49 | -3.76 | |
3 | Fleur Dudicourt Smith | Bev Barracud | 36.40 | 37.42 | +1.02 | |
4 | Elizabeth Lane | Pocklington | 39.54 | 38.22 | -1.32 | |
5 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 38.29 | 39.37 | +1.08 | |
6 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 40.34 | 39.56 | -0.78 | |
6 | Sophie Holmes | Harrogate | 38.97 | 39.56 | +0.59 | |
8 | Raya Harrand | York City | 41.76 | 40.18 | -1.58 | |
9 | Isobel Newman | Tadcaster | 39.30 | 40.24 | +0.94 | |
10 | Cleo Stewart | Tadcaster | 44.31 | 40.62 | -3.69 | |
11 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 41.23 | 40.82 | -0.41 | |
12 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 40.41 | 40.90 | +0.49 | |
13 | Megan Mills | York City | 43.23 | 42.17 | -1.06 | |
14 | Elora Shaw | Harrogate | 42.40 | 42.63 | +0.23 | |
15 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 43.84 | 42.68 | -1.16 | |
16 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 44.98 | 42.78 | -2.20 | |
17 | Ophelia Odlin | Cleethorpes | 45.85 | 43.62 | -2.23 | |
18 | Neve Mackie | Grimsby AST | 45.65 | 43.84 | -1.81 | |
19 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 46.96 | 44.51 | -2.45 | |
20 | Connie Weston | Wetherby | 46.43 | 45.31 | -1.12 | |
21 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 44.78 | 45.43 | +0.65 | |
22 | Eva Hauge | York City | 55.00 | 51.75 | -3.25 | |
23 | Emily Jones | Settle Srays | NT | 52.53 | npt | |
24 | Emily Hallam | York City | 55.00 | 55.57 | +0.57 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Amelia Derry | 6.4 Not on back when leaving wall | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Giorgia Melo | Tadcaster | 34.00 | 33.38 | -0.62 | |
2 | Sara Ungar | York City | 34.73 | 34.72 | -0.01 | |
3 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 36.00 | 36.11 | +0.11 | |
4 | Eryn Hurdman | Skegness | 36.05 | 36.14 | +0.09 | |
5 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 36.44 | 37.01 | +0.57 | |
6 | Jessica Young | York City | 38.25 | 37.31 | -0.94 | |
7 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 37.00 | 37.66 | +0.66 | |
8 | Kayleigh Long | Harrogate | 38.98 | 37.85 | -1.13 | |
9 | Kaitlyn White | York City | 40.86 | 38.20 | -2.66 | |
10 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 39.38 | 38.27 | -1.11 | |
11 | Niamh O'Brien | Bradford | 39.53 | 39.34 | -0.19 | |
12 | Amelia Jewell | Bradford | 39.13 | 39.46 | +0.33 | |
13 | Libby Davy | Grimsby AST | 41.01 | 39.47 | -1.54 | |
14 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 39.88 | 39.48 | -0.40 | |
15 | Imogen Swales | Bev Barracud | 39.46 | 39.49 | +0.03 | |
16 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 40.53 | 39.77 | -0.76 | |
17 | Emily Chisholm | Grimsby AST | 40.31 | 40.61 | +0.30 | |
18 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 41.30 | 40.73 | -0.57 |
19 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 41.44 | 40.75 | -0.69 | |
20 | Isla Yates | York City | 41.01 | 41.15 | +0.14 | |
21 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 40.59 | 41.66 | +1.07 | |
22 | Eliza Loftus | York City | 44.26 | 42.73 | -1.53 | |
23 | Carys Bedford | Settle Srays | 48.53 | 43.84 | -4.69 | |
24 | Maia Nolan | Bradford | 48.32 | 44.71 | -3.61 | |
25 | Eliza Fielding | York City | 46.63 | 44.76 | -1.87 | |
26 | Erin Barron | Thirsk WH | 43.28 | 45.01 | +1.73 | |
27 | Annie Stump | York City | 48.56 | 48.10 | -0.46 | |
28 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 46.86 | 48.77 | +1.91 | |
29 | Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | York City | 52.09 | 50.51 | -1.58 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Isabelle Rhodes | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Rachel Henley | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Heidi Fothergill | TeamJorvik | 34.40 | 33.82 | -0.58 | |
2 | Jessica Wheaton | Skegness | 35.24 | 34.40 | -0.84 | |
3 | Beatrice Roberts | York City | 35.45 | 35.14 | -0.31 | |
4 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 35.99 | 35.65 | -0.34 | |
5 | Hazel Forrest | Harrogate | 36.62 | 35.87 | -0.75 | |
6 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 36.99 | 36.85 | -0.14 | |
7 | Libby Morrison | York City | 37.82 | 37.35 | -0.47 | |
8 | Mollie Nicholls | Grimsby AST | 39.77 | 37.54 | -2.23 | |
9 | Abby Netherway | Tadcaster | 39.06 | 38.46 | -0.60 | |
9 | Connie Doyle | Bradford | 38.47 | 38.46 | -0.01 | |
11 | Millie Davy | Wetherby | 37.41 | 38.53 | +1.12 | |
12 | Emily Winn | Wetherby | 40.50 | 39.29 | -1.21 | |
13 | Imogen Mackie | Grimsby AST | 41.05 | 39.61 | -1.44 | |
14 | Imogen Wood | York City | 41.73 | 39.95 | -1.78 | |
15 | Caitlin Child | Bradford | 41.34 | 40.93 | -0.41 | |
16 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 42.10 | 41.59 | -0.51 | |
17 | Melissa Woods | Thirsk WH | 43.06 | 43.14 | +0.08 | |
18 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 54.59 | 49.43 | -5.16 | |
19 | Lilli Tomlinson | Cleethorpes | NT | 50.41 | npt | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Louisa Ibberson | Harrogate | 32.82 | 33.42 | +0.60 | |
2 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 32.42 | 33.67 | +1.25 | |
3 | Maisy Smith | York City | 37.73 | 34.85 | -2.88 | |
4 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 36.97 | 35.92 | -1.05 | |
5 | Isla Mayfield | Thirsk WH | 38.46 | 36.93 | -1.53 | |
6 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 37.00 | 36.97 | -0.03 | |
7 | Isabel Priestley | Cleethorpes | 37.61 | 37.12 | -0.49 | |
8 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 36.00 | 37.67 | +1.67 | |
9 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 41.54 | 37.91 | -3.63 | |
10 | Gwen Spavin | Tadcaster | 38.75 | 38.54 | -0.21 | |
11 | Milly Barron | Thirsk WH | 41.00 | 41.66 | +0.66 |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Alicia Hook | Harrogate | 34.00 | 33.86 | -0.14 | |
2 | Ebony Connell | Bradford | 34.15 | 34.92 | +0.77 | |
3 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 36.48 | 35.01 | -1.47 | |
4 | Freya Salt Smith | Wetherby | 35.86 | 35.26 | -0.60 | |
5 | Abby Watts | Harrogate | 35.02 | 35.31 | +0.29 | |
6 | Nyah Hayes | Kippax | 36.47 | 36.27 | -0.20 | |
7 | Aiesha Veerasamy | Tadcaster | 36.61 | 36.64 | +0.03 | |
8 | Megan Baines | Settle Srays | 38.09 | 36.96 | -1.13 | |
9 | Megan Richmond | Bradford | 40.43 | 38.60 | -1.83 | |
10 | Elizabeth Wright | York City | 46.48 | 45.73 | -0.75 | |
Event 405 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Butterfly |
||||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Luke Wise | Pocklington | 3:24.81 | 3:24.53 | -0.28 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | NT | 3:17.08 | npt | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Joseph Pickering | Pocklington | 2:45.06 | 3:06.76 | +21.70 | |
2 | Blake Herbert | Tadcaster | 3:45.79 | 3:37.74 | -8.05 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Adam Hawkins | Harrogate | 2:45.25 | 2:40.92 | -4.33 | |
2 | Oliver Johnson | Grimsby AST | 2:43.11 | 2:42.20 | -0.91 | |
3 | Matthew Bradley | Cleethorpes | 2:56.85 | 2:51.83 | -5.02 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 2:34.26 | 2:25.05 | -9.21 | |
2 | Oscar Blanchard | Cleethorpes | 2:34.28 | 2:28.31 | -5.97 | |
3 | Owen Wing | York City | 2:48.29 | 2:33.59 | -14.70 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 2:21.00 | 2:18.37 | -2.63 | |
Event 406 Girls 10yrs & Over 400m Ind Medley |
||||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eve Cooper | Cleethorpes | 6:06.76 | 5:46.18 | -20.58 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Megan Chu | Pocklington | 5:46.01 | 5:42.14 | -3.87 | |
2 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 7:20.00 | 6:25.02 | -54.98 | |
3 | Isla Yates | York City | 6:50.44 | 6:26.96 | -23.48 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Gina Warrior | Harrogate | 5:41.28 | 5:26.21 | -15.07 | |
2 | Lily Stratton | Grimsby AST | 5:39.99 | 5:39.53 | -0.46 | |
3 | Libby Nicklin | Cleethorpes | 6:01.47 | 5:53.19 | -8.28 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Tabitha Browning | Tadcaster | 5:31.59 | 5:26.46 | -5.13 | |
2 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 6:40.00 | 5:44.23 | -55.77 | |
3 | Evelyn Fews-Charlton | Cleethorpes | 6:31.07 | 6:02.98 | -28.09 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 6:00.00 | 5:42.45 | -17.55 | |
2 | Ebony Connell | Bradford | 6:00.00 | 5:46.21 | -13.79 | |
3 | Becki Douglass | Cleethorpes | NT | 6:25.45 | npt | |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ellie Buxton | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 407 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Rossi McAllister | York City | 42.88 | 39.13 | -3.75 | |
2 | Oliver Davy | Wetherby | 50.00 | 42.08 | -7.92 | |
3 | Harry Marples | Bingley | 41.82 | 42.16 | +0.34 | |
4 | Alexander Yates | York City | 45.00 | 42.54 | -2.46 | |
5 | Joseph Hoyle | Bradford | 50.45 | 43.68 | -6.77 | |
6 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 44.48 | 44.22 | -0.26 | |
7 | Caleb Britton | Tadcaster | 54.52 | 45.92 | -8.60 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | William Edmondson | Harrogate | 36.08 | 37.06 | +0.98 | |
2 | Harry Netherway | Tadcaster | 37.60 | 37.39 | -0.21 | |
3 | Ben Bedford | Settle Srays | 40.31 | 38.10 | -2.21 | |
4 | Maximilian Moulton | York City | 41.23 | 40.42 | -0.81 | |
5 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 41.85 | 40.83 | -1.02 | |
6 | Leo Auton | Tadcaster | 42.20 | 41.17 | -1.03 | |
7 | Finlay Lockey-Smith | York City | 47.74 | 44.52 | -3.22 | |
8 | Samuel Rodwell | York City | 45.52 | 45.68 | +0.16 | |
9 | Jacob Armstrong | York City | 54.04 | 52.49 | -1.55 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddy Dean | Bingley | 31.11 | 31.56 | +0.45 | |
2 | Kyle Wareham | Harrogate | 33.85 | 32.28 | -1.57 | |
3 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 32.80 | 33.14 | +0.34 | |
4 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 34.77 | 33.71 | -1.06 | |
5 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 34.60 | 34.13 | -0.47 | |
6 | Sam Wright | Tadcaster | 35.01 | 34.40 | -0.61 | |
7 | Joe Daly | Grimsby AST | 34.78 | 34.67 | -0.11 | |
8 | Ashley Turner | York City | 36.43 | 36.05 | -0.38 | |
9 | Luke Perham | Tadcaster | 38.07 | 36.67 | -1.40 | |
10 | Max Wilson | Grimsby AST | 38.15 | 37.77 | -0.38 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Harry Wright | Did Not Compete | |||||
Alfie Charlton | Did Not Compete | |||||
James Young | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Gabriel Shepherd | Harrogate | 28.49 | 27.43 | -1.06 |
2 | Jack Brown | Grimsby AST | 29.53 | 29.65 | +0.12 | |
3 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 30.40 | 31.21 | +0.81 | |
4 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 32.96 | 32.65 | -0.31 | |
5 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 34.15 | 33.95 | -0.20 | |
6 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 37.36 | 34.08 | -3.28 | |
7 | Zak Dower | York City | 36.00 | 34.15 | -1.85 | |
8 | Archie Taylor | Grimsby AST | 38.17 | 34.89 | -3.28 | |
9 | Robbie Ambler | Bingley | 34.85 | 34.96 | +0.11 | |
10 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 35.96 | 35.31 | -0.65 | |
11 | Blake Herbert | Tadcaster | 41.31 | 38.43 | -2.88 | |
12 | Frederick Moulton | York City | 40.00 | 39.88 | -0.12 | |
13 | Beau Jamieson-Wannell | York City | 43.58 | 41.09 | -2.49 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daniel Curran | Bev Barracud | 28.52 | 28.51 | -0.01 | |
2 | Oliver Johnson | Grimsby AST | 31.03 | 29.64 | -1.39 | |
3 | Lucas Edmonds | York City | 31.68 | 30.75 | -0.93 | |
4 | Oliver Cunnington | Wetherby | 32.32 | 31.28 | -1.04 | |
5 | Charlie Parsons | Bingley | 32.18 | 31.64 | -0.54 | |
6 | Sam Parsons | Bingley | 33.82 | 32.89 | -0.93 | |
7 | Finlay Brown | Grimsby AST | 34.28 | 33.56 | -0.72 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Oscar Taylor | Grimsby AST | 28.55 | 27.64 | -0.91 | |
2 | Callum Mawson | Bingley | 28.21 | 27.80 | -0.41 | |
3 | Jacob Hardisty | York City | 27.85 | 27.82 | -0.03 | |
4 | Archie Norton | Thirsk WH | 28.82 | 27.94 | -0.88 | |
5 | Isaac Banham | Skegness | 29.62 | 28.38 | -1.24 | |
6 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 31.60 | 29.84 | -1.76 | |
7 | Finlay Buxton | Cleethorpes | 30.84 | 30.40 | -0.44 | |
8 | Joshua Hutchinson | Bradford | 29.87 | 30.44 | +0.57 | |
9 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 33.00 | 31.27 | -1.73 | |
10 | Leon Wiseman | York City | 33.81 | 32.05 | -1.76 | |
11 | Tobias McDonald | Bradford | 35.95 | 35.47 | -0.48 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
Ben Taylor-Walsh | East Leeds | 26.50 | 23.38 | Time only swim | ||
1 | Ethan Baylin | Tadcaster | 25.00 | 24.62 | -0.38 | |
2 | Maxwell De'ath | Tadcaster | 25.69 | 25.19 | -0.50 | |
3 | Alex Parker | Skegness | 25.69 | 25.57 | -0.12 | |
4 | Henry Howarth | Grimsby AST | 26.24 | 26.22 | -0.02 | |
5 | Cameron Mackinnon | Harrogate | 26.17 | 26.46 | +0.29 | |
6 | Jack Hurdman | Skegness | 26.49 | 26.55 | +0.06 | |
7 | Samuel Pickup | York City | 27.60 | 27.22 | -0.38 | |
8 | Harris Khaliq | Bradford | 28.19 | 27.70 | -0.49 | |
9 | Oliver Creighton | York City | 27.87 | 28.15 | +0.28 | |
10 | Tyler Bower | Bradford | 29.72 | 29.90 | +0.18 | |
11 | Gabriel Medd | Bradford | 31.16 | 31.12 | -0.04 | |
12 | William Browning | Tadcaster | 37.68 | 40.45 | +2.77 | |
Event 408 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Amelia Wright | Harrogate | 1:54.15 | 1:49.42 | -4.73 | |
2 | Isla Brindley | Harrogate | 1:57.52 | 1:55.54 | -1.98 | |
3 | Mia Gall | Harrogate | 2:04.10 | 2:01.43 | -2.67 | |
4 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 2:00.00 | 2:04.25 | +4.25 | |
5 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 2:15.00 | 2:05.08 | -9.92 | |
6 | Charlotte Hammond | Wetherby | 2:13.38 | 2:13.25 | -0.13 | |
7 | Freya McConnaughie | Bradford | 2:50.00 | 2:15.39 | -34.61 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Lara O'Donnell | Did Not Compete | |||||
Emma Heaton | Did Not Compete | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ciara O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:37.24 | 1:35.93 | -1.31 | |
2 | Eloise Herbert | Tadcaster | 1:52.84 | 1:38.55 | -14.29 | |
3 | Sophie Melton | Grimsby AST | 1:46.74 | 1:43.20 | -3.54 | |
4 | Ruby Robinson | Tadcaster | 1:46.56 | 1:45.29 | -1.27 | |
5 | Millie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:49.16 | 1:46.17 | -2.99 | |
6 | Hollie Mawson | Bingley | 1:49.01 | 1:46.45 | -2.56 | |
7 | Sadie Sarparast | Bradford | 1:44.00 | 1:46.77 | +2.77 | |
8 | Sofie Watson | York City | 1:47.45 | 1:46.97 | -0.48 | |
9 | Amelie Pearce | Grimsby AST | 1:46.58 | 1:48.11 | +1.53 | |
10 | Clara Robinson | York City | 1:53.43 | 1:49.04 | -4.39 | |
11 | Georgina Royce | York City | 1:55.50 | 1:52.19 | -3.31 | |
12 | Sophia Thom | York City | 1:52.50 | 1:52.28 | -0.22 | |
13 | Stephanie Daly | Grimsby AST | 2:05.75 | 1:53.45 | -12.30 | |
14 | Sabrina Tran | Tadcaster | 1:58.94 | 1:54.86 | -4.08 | |
15 | Elyza Smith | Harrogate | 2:00.00 | 1:59.83 | -0.17 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Elizabeth Lane | Pocklington | 1:32.12 | 1:32.04 | -0.08 | |
2 | Lucy Curran | Bev Barracud | 1:38.36 | 1:34.52 | -3.84 | |
3 | Masha Aleksandrov | Harrogate | 1:41.04 | 1:34.53 | -6.51 | |
4 | Megan Mills | York City | 1:36.93 | 1:35.22 | -1.71 | |
5 | Jamie-Lea Mawer | Grimsby AST | 1:33.42 | 1:35.66 | +2.24 | |
6 | Jessica Harrison | Pocklington | 1:40.85 | 1:36.50 | -4.35 | |
7 | Rylie Ackroyd | Tadcaster | 1:47.16 | 1:37.48 | -9.68 | |
8 | Sophie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:41.09 | 1:37.63 | -3.46 | |
9 | Raya Harrand | York City | 1:38.96 | 1:39.75 | +0.79 |
10 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 1:43.32 | 1:40.12 | -3.20 | |
11 | Taliah Coutts | Grimsby AST | 1:43.50 | 1:42.06 | -1.44 | |
12 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:45.65 | 1:42.18 | -3.47 | |
13 | Connie Weston | Wetherby | 1:51.66 | 1:42.41 | -9.25 | |
14 | Ella Haley | York City | 1:55.00 | 1:43.08 | -11.92 | |
15 | Pippa Bennett | Bingley | 1:44.57 | 1:44.78 | +0.21 | |
16 | Jasmine Garrod | Grimsby AST | 1:45.44 | 1:45.84 | +0.40 | |
17 | Rebecca Welch | Tadcaster | 1:53.35 | 1:52.13 | -1.22 | |
18 | Clara McAllister | York City | 1:58.00 | 1:52.78 | -5.22 | |
19 | Eva Hauge | York City | 1:56.43 | 1:55.20 | -1.23 | |
20 | Adriana-Lily Sheldrick | Grimsby AST | 2:04.71 | 1:57.01 | -7.70 | |
21 | Emily Jones | Settle Srays | NT | 1:58.41 | npt | |
22 | Emily Hallam | York City | 2:04.90 | 2:05.43 | +0.53 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Phoebe Evans | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Florence Ladbury | Harrogate | 1:32.37 | 1:26.10 | -6.27 | |
2 | Niamh O'Brien | Bradford | 1:28.46 | 1:26.76 | -1.70 | |
3 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:27.86 | 1:27.72 | -0.14 | |
4 | Ruby Allitt | York City | 1:29.54 | 1:28.55 | -0.99 | |
5 | Imogen Tiffany | Bingley | 1:25.00 | 1:29.60 | +4.60 | |
6 | Kayleigh Long | Harrogate | 1:32.98 | 1:29.63 | -3.35 | |
7 | Jessica Spavin | Tadcaster | 1:30.11 | 1:30.18 | +0.07 | |
8 | Erin O'Carroll | Bingley | 1:31.58 | 1:32.06 | +0.48 | |
9 | Lilia Richmond | Bradford | 1:35.38 | 1:32.23 | -3.15 | |
10 | Sara Ungar | York City | 1:33.33 | 1:32.38 | -0.95 | |
11 | Maggie Tran | Tadcaster | 1:34.64 | 1:33.54 | -1.10 | |
12 | Lilly-Mae Garrod | Grimsby AST | 1:34.43 | 1:33.81 | -0.62 | |
13 | Bea Macmullen-Price | Harrogate | 1:36.95 | 1:33.96 | -2.99 | |
14 | Chloe Hopwood | Pocklington | 1:38.90 | 1:41.19 | +2.29 | |
15 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:53.55 | 1:45.30 | -8.25 | |
16 | Eliza Fielding | York City | 1:48.30 | 1:46.18 | -2.12 | |
17 | Erin Barron | Thirsk WH | 1:46.22 | 1:46.79 | +0.57 | |
18 | Ruby Baxter | York City | 1:57.37 | 1:50.26 | -7.11 | |
19 | Maia Nolan | Bradford | 1:51.10 | 1:52.17 | +1.07 | |
20 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 2:01.08 | 1:58.54 | -2.54 | |
21 | Annie Stump | York City | 2:08.30 | 2:07.19 | -1.11 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Sienna Hunter-Fairclough | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eloise Eastman | Tadcaster | 1:23.32 | 1:24.54 | +1.22 | |
2 | Hannah Carney | Bingley | 1:27.32 | 1:28.46 | +1.14 | |
3 | Sophie Murray | Harrogate | 1:27.00 | 1:29.95 | +2.95 | |
4 | Libby Morrison | York City | 1:30.18 | 1:31.91 | +1.73 |
5 | Latisha Auton | Tadcaster | 1:34.54 | 1:33.50 | -1.04 | |
6 | Connie Doyle | Bradford | 1:36.64 | 1:37.89 | +1.25 | |
7 | Jessica Fullerton | Bingley | 1:40.56 | 1:38.82 | -1.74 | |
8 | Catherine Gibson | York City | 1:46.41 | 1:45.40 | -1.01 | |
9 | Emily Hobson | York City | 2:03.58 | 2:02.91 | -0.67 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jessica Wheaton | ||||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lucy Parker | Skegness | 1:20.71 | 1:22.68 | +1.97 | |
2 | Bethan Endicott | Harrogate | 1:32.48 | 1:25.50 | -6.98 | |
3 | Emily Shrimpton | Tadcaster | 1:25.50 | 1:25.87 | +0.37 | |
4 | Isla Mayfield | Thirsk WH | 1:34.57 | 1:28.03 | -6.54 | |
5 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:29.66 | 1:28.69 | -0.97 | |
6 | Madeline Stewart | Tadcaster | 1:32.20 | 1:30.57 | -1.63 | |
7 | Olivia Tiffany | Bingley | 1:35.00 | 1:35.46 | +0.46 | |
15yrs & Over Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eleanor Griffin | Tadcaster | 1:16.83 | 1:18.33 | +1.50 | |
2 | Ava Garcia | Harrogate | 1:18.97 | 1:18.65 | -0.32 | |
3 | Jennifer Law | Harrogate | 1:18.05 | 1:18.78 | +0.73 | |
4 | Megan Berry | Bev Barracud | 1:25.94 | 1:23.91 | -2.03 | |
5 | Amelia Fullerton | Bingley | 1:25.08 | 1:25.41 | +0.33 | |
6 | Toni Cocks | Skegness | 1:27.13 | 1:26.32 | -0.81 | |
7 | Megan Richmond | Bradford | 1:22.57 | 1:27.22 | +4.65 | |
8 | Rhea Snowden | Grimsby AST | 1:24.90 | 1:27.29 | +2.39 | |
9 | Imogen Holbrook | Tadcaster | 1:28.24 | 1:27.35 | -0.89 | |
10 | Megan Baines | Settle Srays | 1:37.28 | 1:36.65 | -0.63 |