|
|||||||||
Event 101 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
|||||||||
9yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Max Smith | Co Sheffield | 2:03.47 | 1:41.99 | -21.48 | ||||
2 | William Webster | Co Sheffield | 2:00.81 | 1:48.40 | -12.41 | ||||
3 | Harry Baxter | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:53.73 | +3.73 | ||||
4 | Sam Rowson | York City | 2:04.03 | 2:02.00 | -2.03 | ||||
5 | Seb Bailey | Co Sheffield | 2:18.00 | 2:09.58 | -8.42 | ||||
9yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Zack Mahovo | 8.3 Breaststroke kick used | ||||||||
10yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Jamie Aspinall | Co Sheffield | 1:45.69 | 1:35.27 | -10.42 | ||||
2 | Benjamin Hangula | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:44.87 | npt | ||||
3 | Robert Shuttleworth | Settle Srays | NT | 1:51.40 | npt | ||||
4 | Noah Shephard | Co Sheffield | 2:00.98 | 2:01.83 | +0.85 | ||||
5 | Charlie Ndlovu | Co Sheffield | 2:57.00 | 2:08.33 | -48.67 | ||||
10yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Henry Mace | 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn | ||||||||
11yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | Stanley Dunne | Skipton | 1:16.59 | 1:16.14 | -0.45 | ||||
2 | Kai Mayers | Bradford | 1:42.00 | 1:26.42 | -15.58 | ||||
3 | Ben Artis | Bingley | 1:29.94 | 1:27.64 | -2.30 | ||||
4 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 1:35.38 | 1:29.83 | -5.55 | ||||
5 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 1:34.53 | 1:29.87 | -4.66 | ||||
6 | Joseph Hoyle | Bradford | 1:49.84 | 1:32.63 | -17.21 | ||||
7 | Bobbi Potts | Harrogate | 2:10.03 | 1:36.17 | -33.86 | ||||
8 | George Johnson | Co Sheffield | 1:51.50 | 1:40.20 | -11.30 | ||||
9 | Stan Sawyer | York City | 1:43.08 | 1:40.35 | -2.73 | ||||
10 | Aidan Fairfield | Harrogate | 1:50.00 | 1:43.57 | -6.43 | ||||
11 | Lucus Garcia | Harrogate | 1:47.66 | 1:50.93 | +3.27 | ||||
11yrs Disqualifications | |||||||||
Name | DQ Information | ||||||||
Edward Lutas | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | ||||||||
12yrs Official Results | |||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | ||||
1 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:22.29 | 1:19.12 | -3.17 |
2 | Charles Tremayne | York City | 1:27.01 | 1:19.87 | -7.14 | |
3 | Toby Ryder | Thirsk WH | 1:22.01 | 1:21.82 | -0.19 | |
4 | Ollie Smith | RichmondDale | 1:49.90 | 1:26.01 | -23.89 | |
5 | Joshua Crozier | RichmondDale | 1:45.14 | 1:28.75 | -16.39 | |
6 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 1:32.03 | 1:31.96 | -0.07 | |
7 | Jacob Armstrong | York City | 1:42.52 | 1:35.50 | -7.02 | |
8 | Victor Roberts | York City | 1:41.12 | 1:38.43 | -2.69 | |
9 | Santiago Malaga | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:41.66 | npt | |
10 | Evan Chapman | York City | 1:57.72 | 1:43.65 | -14.07 | |
11 | Levente Ungar | York City | 1:56.83 | 1:47.23 | -9.60 | |
12 | Neel S Mehendale | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:53.89 | npt | |
13 | Oliver Johnson | RichmondDale | 2:01.00 | 1:54.79 | -6.21 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Maximilian Moulton | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:15.52 | 1:10.48 | -5.04 | |
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 1:12.13 | 1:10.91 | -1.22 | |
3 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 1:22.11 | 1:17.41 | -4.70 | |
4 | Henry Roberts | York City | 1:21.47 | 1:19.46 | -2.01 | |
5 | Henry Fillingham | Bradford | 1:33.25 | 1:19.48 | -13.77 | |
6 | Marcu Ghetu | Harrogate | 1:23.44 | 1:19.98 | -3.46 | |
7 | Ethan Barlow | Thirsk WH | 1:24.30 | 1:21.51 | -2.79 | |
8 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 1:27.21 | 1:22.87 | -4.34 | |
9 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | York City | 1:24.80 | 1:23.00 | -1.80 | |
10 | Jamie Ellis | New Earswick | 1:53.53 | 1:24.82 | -28.71 | |
11 | Oscar Shaw | York City | 1:37.78 | 1:37.91 | +0.13 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Luke Gilliver | Dearne Vall | NT | 1:04.81 | npt | |
2 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 1:05.86 | 1:05.07 | -0.79 | |
3 | Rudi Chan | York City | 1:15.00 | 1:05.60 | -9.40 | |
4 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:10.02 | 1:06.89 | -3.13 | |
5 | Callum Mawson | Bradford | 1:06.98 | 1:06.90 | -0.08 | |
6 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:08.08 | 1:06.93 | -1.15 | |
7 | William Byram | Co Wakefield | 1:13.28 | 1:08.40 | -4.88 | |
8 | Harry Cockburn | Skipton | 1:10.67 | 1:09.06 | -1.61 | |
9 | Oscar Hobson | Bradford | 1:16.70 | 1:10.43 | -6.27 | |
10 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:14.30 | 1:10.71 | -3.59 | |
11 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:12.36 | 1:11.78 | -0.58 | |
12 | Thomas Eardley | RichmondDale | 1:29.97 | 1:12.37 | -17.60 | |
13 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:09.53 | 1:12.38 | +2.85 | |
14 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 1:13.53 | 1:12.53 | -1.00 | |
15 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:14.08 | 1:16.06 | +1.98 | |
16 | Luke Jenkinson | Co Wakefield | 1:18.64 | 1:16.85 | -1.79 | |
17 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:20.64 | 1:18.39 | -2.25 | |
18 | Max Shillito | Skipton | 1:21.44 | 1:19.50 | -1.94 | |
19 | Gabriel Medd | Bradford | 1:21.49 | 1:20.69 | -0.80 |
20 | Zak Dower | York City | 1:21.56 | 1:20.74 | -0.82 | |
21 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:25.19 | 1:20.88 | -4.31 | |
22 | Reuben Aston | RichmondDale | 1:24.02 | 1:20.91 | -3.11 | |
23 | Harry Wright | Harrogate | 1:38.88 | 1:21.98 | -16.90 | |
24 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:22.07 | 1:23.16 | +1.09 | |
25 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 1:25.39 | 1:24.72 | -0.67 | |
26 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:23.93 | 1:27.39 | +3.46 | |
27 | Jayden Randhawa | Bradford | 1:29.78 | 1:28.72 | -1.06 | |
28 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 1:30.73 | 1:28.99 | -1.74 | |
29 | Joshua Townson | Bradford | 1:46.54 | 1:38.07 | -8.47 | |
30 | Will Browning | Tadcaster | 1:41.43 | 1:58.73 | +17.30 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Harvey Guy | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
Lucas Wainwright | 7.2 Body not on the breast during the swim | |||||
Event 102 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Emily England | Co Wakefield | 58.60 | 1:35.47 | +36.87 | |
2 | Allegra Rose | Co Sheffield | 2:25.00 | 1:45.28 | -39.72 | |
3 | Ezmae Allen | Co Sheffield | 1:53.00 | 1:46.63 | -6.37 | |
4 | Caitlyn McLean | Teesdale Tiger | 1:54.68 | 1:47.05 | -7.63 | |
5 | Ruby Podmore | Co Sheffield | 2:02.30 | 1:49.68 | -12.62 | |
6 | Nell Downing | RichmondDale | 1:54.00 | 1:52.16 | -1.84 | |
7 | Grace Eardley | RichmondDale | 2:21.20 | 1:53.00 | -28.20 | |
8 | Kitty Shillito | Skipton | 1:51.13 | 1:53.94 | +2.81 | |
9 | Nancy Lawn | Skipton | 2:07.15 | 1:55.12 | -12.03 | |
10 | Emily Harpur | RichmondDale | 2:07.37 | 2:03.20 | -4.17 | |
11 | Jamelia Mansell | Co Sheffield | 2:25.20 | 2:12.35 | -12.85 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jessica Heaton | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF | |||||
Phoebe Cromwell | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Naevia Kelly | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Carlotta Bailey | 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Kathryn Fletcher | Thirsk WH | 1:28.83 | 1:25.92 | -2.91 | |
2 | Gracie-Mai Simpson | RichmondDale | 1:44.70 | 1:29.34 | -15.36 | |
3 | Phoebe Dilworth | RichmondDale | 1:32.84 | 1:29.89 | -2.95 | |
4 | Isabelle Randhawa | Bradford | 1:35.53 | 1:30.63 | -4.90 | |
5 | Jessica Gayles | RichmondDale | 1:35.80 | 1:34.43 | -1.37 | |
6 | Bailey Graham | Settle Srays | 1:40.28 | 1:34.47 | -5.81 | |
7 | Orlaith O'Carroll | Bradford | 1:37.53 | 1:34.49 | -3.04 | |
8 | Coco Mildren | RichmondDale | 1:35.67 | 1:35.65 | -0.02 | |
9 | Charlotte Goward | Spenborough | 1:43.14 | 1:36.35 | -6.79 | |
10 | Phoebe Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:37.56 | 1:37.40 | -0.16 | |
11 | Jessica G Hampshire | Co Wakefield | 58.60 | 1:38.14 | +39.54 | |
12 | Amelie Hauschild | Co Sheffield | 1:40.20 | 1:38.61 | -1.59 | |
13 | Emily Whitby | RichmondDale | 1:52.68 | 1:38.65 | -14.03 | |
14 | Emma Undy | Co Wakefield | 1:55.46 | 1:39.91 | -15.55 | |
15 | Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai | Co Wakefield | 1:41.80 | 1:41.92 | +0.12 | |
16 | Pippa Morrison | Co Wakefield | 58.60 | 1:47.29 | +48.69 | |
17 | Alexia Wastakaran | Co Sheffield | 1:51.00 | 1:49.64 | -1.36 | |
18 | Rosie Haigh | Co Sheffield | 1:56.85 | 1:50.70 | -6.15 | |
19 | Dora Bonner | RichmondDale | 1:59.28 | 1:53.36 | -5.92 | |
20 | Hannah Forder | Co Sheffield | 2:10.00 | 2:02.74 | -7.26 | |
21 | Ava Williams | RichmondDale | 2:08.16 | 2:05.99 | -2.17 |
22 | Sophia Newton | RichmondDale | 2:21.37 | 2:12.15 | -9.22 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Freya Gibbon | Did Not Compete | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 1:22.68 | 1:19.25 | -3.43 | |
2 | Amelia Wright | Harrogate | 1:21.02 | 1:20.87 | -0.15 | |
3 | Scarlett Goodwin | RichmondDale | 1:29.77 | 1:22.28 | -7.49 | |
4 | Mia Webb | RichmondDale | 1:26.27 | 1:24.15 | -2.12 | |
5 | Grace Avery | Co Wakefield | 1:32.67 | 1:24.89 | -7.78 | |
6 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 1:27.85 | 1:24.91 | -2.94 | |
7 | Samantha Taylor | York City | 1:27.84 | 1:26.18 | -1.66 | |
8 | Emily Taylor | RichmondDale | 1:35.15 | 1:26.40 | -8.75 | |
9 | Rebecca Farnsworth | York City | 1:41.78 | 1:27.12 | -14.66 | |
10 | Lily Oddy | Skipton | 1:24.13 | 1:27.51 | +3.38 | |
11 | Molly Garvey | York City | 1:32.00 | 1:27.64 | -4.36 | |
12 | Anna Altus Mor | York City | 1:38.59 | 1:28.35 | -10.24 | |
13 | India Wilson | York City | 1:28.10 | 1:29.12 | +1.02 | |
14 | Jaime Berry | Harrogate | 1:40.05 | 1:29.30 | -10.75 | |
15 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 1:39.12 | 1:30.16 | -8.96 | |
16 | Mabel Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:35.39 | 1:31.67 | -3.72 | |
17 | Poppy Briggs | Teesdale Tiger | 1:42.41 | 1:32.17 | -10.24 | |
18 | Martha Harris | York City | 1:46.26 | 1:33.34 | -12.92 | |
19 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 1:40.63 | 1:33.88 | -6.75 | |
20 | Amelia Atkinson | RichmondDale | 1:49.80 | 1:34.14 | -15.66 | |
21 | Katy Hinchcliffe | Skipton | 1:35.13 | 1:34.95 | -0.18 | |
22 | Olive Tattersall | Skipton | 1:43.13 | 1:35.06 | -8.07 | |
23 | Annabel Edwards | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:35.73 | -4.27 | |
24 | Jessica McLean | Co Sheffield | 1:55.40 | 1:36.39 | -19.01 | |
25 | Ziva McCall | Co Wakefield | 1:43.77 | 1:38.34 | -5.43 | |
26 | Emily Smith | Harrogate | 1:33.20 | 1:39.34 | +6.14 | |
27 | Hannah Inayat | Co Sheffield | 1:51.50 | 1:42.14 | -9.36 | |
28 | Elena Williamson | RichmondDale | 1:49.37 | 1:51.92 | +2.55 | |
29 | Abigail Leighton | RichmondDale | 1:55.00 | 1:53.21 | -1.79 | |
30 | Katie Harpur | RichmondDale | 1:55.32 | 1:57.42 | +2.10 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Bethany Hill | 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn | |||||
Mirabelle Kirkbride | Did Not Compete | |||||
Emma Heaton | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 1:13.11 | 1:11.33 | -1.78 | |
2 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 1:16.20 | 1:13.15 | -3.05 | |
3 | Eve Parkin | York City | 1:16.94 | 1:13.17 | -3.77 | |
4 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:16.46 | 1:16.76 | +0.30 | |
5 | Millie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:39.48 | 1:20.42 | -19.06 |
6 | Carolina Alvarez Odell | York City | 1:23.10 | 1:20.83 | -2.27 | |
7 | Molly Orr | Harrogate | 1:37.74 | 1:20.98 | -16.76 | |
8 | Lily Stansfield | Harrogate | 1:22.34 | 1:21.62 | -0.72 | |
9 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:23.98 | 1:22.50 | -1.48 | |
10 | Clara Robinson | York City | 1:22.73 | 1:22.80 | +0.07 | |
11 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | NT | 1:24.22 | npt | |
12 | Blossom Oddy | Skipton | 1:57.80 | 1:24.46 | -33.34 | |
13 | Amber Ryde | RichmondDale | 1:22.03 | 1:24.57 | +2.54 | |
14 | Georgina Royce | York City | 1:27.52 | 1:24.61 | -2.91 | |
15 | Sophia Hewings | Co Wakefield | 1:24.83 | 1:25.35 | +0.52 | |
16 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 1:31.77 | 1:27.19 | -4.58 | |
17 | Amy Hagyard | Bradford | 1:32.76 | 1:28.00 | -4.76 | |
18 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 1:42.00 | 1:28.08 | -13.92 | |
19 | Nevaeh Gordon | RichmondDale | 1:34.85 | 1:28.31 | -6.54 | |
20 | Elyza Hylands | Harrogate | 1:39.97 | 1:28.81 | -11.16 | |
21 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 1:40.62 | 1:28.88 | -11.74 | |
22 | Ruby Dilworth | RichmondDale | 1:34.85 | 1:29.72 | -5.13 | |
23 | Ellie S Shield | Co Wakefield | 1:32.89 | 1:29.95 | -2.94 | |
24 | Thea Onions | Teesdale Tiger | 1:42.75 | 1:32.85 | -9.90 | |
25 | Ava Sykes-Chung | Co Wakefield | 1:58.68 | 1:33.54 | -25.14 | |
26 | Isabella Bardsley | Co Wakefield | 1:33.89 | 1:35.09 | +1.20 | |
27 | Isla Callard | York City | 1:50.60 | 1:35.74 | -14.86 | |
28 | Verity Metcalfe | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:36.49 | npt | |
29 | Ruby Howarth-Osbourne | Co Sheffield | 1:45.22 | 1:38.94 | -6.28 | |
30 | Olivia Hall | Teesdale Tiger | 1:56.08 | 1:39.65 | -16.43 | |
31 | Isabella Wallace | Skipton | 1:41.37 | 1:41.55 | +0.18 | |
32 | Caitlin Moffatt | RichmondDale | 1:53.00 | 1:50.64 | -2.36 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Abigail James | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Abigail Evans | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Lottie Oliver | 6.4 More than one single/double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn | |||||
Martha Gibbon | 6.4 More than one single/double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn | |||||
Sofie Watson | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daisy Ball | Co Wakefield | 1:15.65 | 1:13.99 | -1.66 | |
2 | Ava Turner | York City | 1:16.44 | 1:14.08 | -2.36 | |
3 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:20.21 | 1:15.43 | -4.78 | |
4 | Masha Aleksandrov | Harrogate | 1:27.26 | 1:15.76 | -11.50 | |
5 | Milllie Darrand | York City | 1:21.93 | 1:15.83 | -6.10 | |
6 | Sophie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:18.21 | 1:17.67 | -0.54 | |
7 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 1:20.00 | 1:17.76 | -2.24 | |
8 | Evie Mosey | York City | 1:26.10 | 1:17.87 | -8.23 | |
9 | Evie Hobson | Bradford | 1:23.61 | 1:19.27 | -4.34 | |
10 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 1:19.33 | 1:20.76 | +1.43 | |
11 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:22.80 | 1:20.88 | -1.92 | |
12 | Ruby Donaldson | Bradford | 1:40.26 | 1:23.60 | -16.66 | |
13 | Grace Gayles | RichmondDale | 1:26.59 | 1:23.82 | -2.77 | |
14 | Ruby Sugarman | Wetherby | NT | 1:24.76 | npt |
15 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 1:25.91 | 1:25.87 | -0.04 | |
16 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 1:27.77 | 1:26.88 | -0.89 | |
17 | Aimee Roskilly | Harrogate | 1:45.23 | 1:27.07 | -18.16 | |
18 | Eva Hauge | York City | 1:30.99 | 1:28.44 | -2.55 | |
19 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:33.03 | 1:29.05 | -3.98 | |
20 | Barker Ava | Skipton | 1:29.13 | 1:31.48 | +2.35 | |
21 | Emily Jones | Settle Srays | 1:40.00 | 1:32.74 | -7.26 | |
22 | Millie Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:40.60 | 1:34.95 | -5.65 | |
23 | Ellie Thomson | York City | 1:40.47 | 1:38.85 | -1.62 | |
24 | Chloe Wright | Settle Srays | 1:47.79 | 1:41.19 | -6.60 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Abigail Harris | 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Ulverston | 1:07.10 | 1:07.89 | +0.79 | |
2 | Emilia Jones | York City | 1:13.42 | 1:12.09 | -1.33 | |
3 | Sophie Baker | Harrogate | 1:17.76 | 1:13.80 | -3.96 | |
3 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:15.21 | 1:13.80 | -1.41 | |
5 | Amelia Jewell | Bradford | 1:15.96 | 1:15.40 | -0.56 | |
6 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 1:16.62 | 1:15.55 | -1.07 | |
7 | Ellie Rowson | York City | 1:18.57 | 1:15.70 | -2.87 | |
8 | Katie Varley | New Earswick | 1:21.96 | 1:15.91 | -6.05 | |
9 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 1:12.37 | 1:17.09 | +4.72 | |
10 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 1:15.61 | 1:17.48 | +1.87 | |
11 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:20.03 | 1:19.30 | -0.73 | |
12 | Florence Ladbury | Harrogate | 1:25.32 | 1:19.70 | -5.62 | |
13 | Poppy Sharp | New Earswick | 1:25.00 | 1:20.93 | -4.07 | |
14 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 1:23.11 | 1:21.16 | -1.95 | |
15 | Olivia Handley | RichmondDale | 1:24.60 | 1:21.42 | -3.18 | |
16 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 1:27.67 | 1:23.48 | -4.19 | |
17 | Madeline Greig | Settle Srays | 1:32.98 | 1:23.71 | -9.27 | |
18 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:21.43 | 1:23.91 | +2.48 | |
19 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 1:36.85 | 1:24.00 | -12.85 | |
20 | Jessica Jennison | Thirsk WH | 1:30.00 | 1:24.33 | -5.67 | |
21 | Harriet Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:25.31 | 1:25.59 | +0.28 | |
22 | Libby Robinson | Teesdale Tiger | 1:27.34 | 1:26.63 | -0.71 | |
23 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:27.15 | 1:26.71 | -0.44 | |
24 | Kylah Cowan | RichmondDale | 1:32.04 | 1:27.25 | -4.79 | |
25 | Isla Forsdyke | York City | 1:26.19 | 1:30.33 | +4.14 | |
26 | Lola Greenwood | Bradford | 1:34.53 | 1:30.96 | -3.57 | |
27 | Amelia Lee | Thirsk WH | 1:35.00 | 1:32.70 | -2.30 | |
28 | Ella Gibbon | RichmondDale | 1:35.00 | 1:50.63 | +15.63 | |
29 | Lily Webster | Bradford | 1:48.00 | 1:53.60 | +5.60 | |
Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Max Smith | Co Sheffield | 2:15.00 | 1:53.14 | -21.86 | |
2 | William Webster | Co Sheffield | 2:00.00 | 2:12.45 | +12.45 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Stanley Dunne | Skipton | 1:15.21 | 1:15.32 | +0.11 | |
2 | Ben Artis | Bingley | 1:38.07 | 1:28.72 | -9.35 | |
3 | Kai Mayers | Bradford | 1:32.00 | 1:29.16 | -2.84 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Lucus Garcia | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:12.56 | 1:16.15 | +3.59 | |
2 | Daniel Hawkins | Harrogate | 1:42.63 | 1:17.78 | -24.85 | |
3 | Charles Tremayne | York City | 1:39.81 | 1:27.54 | -12.27 | |
4 | Ollie Smith | RichmondDale | 1:53.90 | 1:33.88 | -20.02 | |
5 | Joshua Crozier | RichmondDale | 1:40.29 | 1:33.91 | -6.38 | |
6 | Jacob Armstrong | York City | 1:50.37 | 1:40.57 | -9.80 | |
7 | Neel S Mehendale | Co Wakefield | NT | 2:04.81 | npt | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Maximilian Moulton | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddy Dean | Bradford | 1:17.10 | 1:10.32 | -6.78 | |
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 1:13.54 | 1:10.77 | -2.77 | |
3 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:14.52 | 1:12.49 | -2.03 | |
4 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 1:19.31 | 1:19.38 | +0.07 | |
5 | Henry Fillingham | Bradford | 1:23.30 | 1:22.32 | -0.98 | |
6 | Marcu Ghetu | Harrogate | 1:53.29 | 1:26.37 | -26.92 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Henry Roberts | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 1:03.38 | 1:03.49 | +0.11 |
2 | Luke Gilliver | Dearne Vall | NT | 1:03.64 | npt | |
3 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:03.44 | 1:04.33 | +0.89 | |
4 | Harry Cockburn | Skipton | 1:07.00 | 1:06.66 | -0.34 | |
5 | Harley Grimes | New Earswick | 1:15.51 | 1:07.35 | -8.16 | |
6 | William Byram | Co Wakefield | 1:09.15 | 1:07.44 | -1.71 | |
7 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:12.50 | 1:09.60 | -2.90 | |
8 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 1:14.30 | 1:10.46 | -3.84 | |
9 | Thomas Eardley | RichmondDale | 1:17.79 | 1:11.66 | -6.13 | |
10 | Oscar Hobson | Bradford | 1:11.69 | 1:11.80 | +0.11 | |
11 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:14.02 | 1:13.39 | -0.63 | |
12 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:16.31 | 1:15.28 | -1.03 | |
13 | Gabriel Medd | Bradford | 1:20.95 | 1:17.34 | -3.61 | |
14 | Harvey Guy | RichmondDale | 1:29.52 | 1:22.22 | -7.30 | |
15 | Max Shillito | Skipton | 1:37.28 | 1:25.56 | -11.72 | |
16 | Reuben Aston | RichmondDale | 1:29.04 | 1:26.53 | -2.51 | |
17 | Zak Dower | York City | 1:30.06 | 1:26.99 | -3.07 | |
18 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:29.21 | -10.79 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Will Browning | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Emily England | Co Wakefield | 50.40 | 1:25.33 | +34.93 | |
2 | Jessica Heaton | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:33.42 | -16.58 | |
3 | Ezmae Allen | Co Sheffield | 1:38.00 | 1:34.32 | -3.68 | |
4 | Phoebe Cromwell | Co Sheffield | 1:50.57 | 1:37.93 | -12.64 | |
5 | Ruby Podmore | Co Sheffield | 1:50.82 | 1:38.28 | -12.54 | |
6 | Grace Eardley | RichmondDale | 1:45.38 | 1:40.18 | -5.20 | |
7 | Elsa Atwell | Harrogate | 2:27.30 | 1:41.70 | -45.60 | |
8 | Chloe Atkinson | RichmondDale | 1:40.00 | 1:42.47 | +2.47 | |
9 | Allegra Rose | Co Sheffield | 2:27.00 | 1:42.64 | -44.36 | |
10 | Caitlyn McLean | Teesdale Tiger | NT | 1:43.04 | npt | |
11 | Isabelle Tyson | Ulverston | NT | 1:43.64 | npt | |
12 | Layla Fairfield | Harrogate | 1:48.50 | 1:46.80 | -1.70 | |
13 | Nell Downing | RichmondDale | 1:50.91 | 1:48.10 | -2.81 | |
14 | Naevia Kelly | Bingley | NT | 1:51.91 | npt | |
15 | Carlotta Bailey | Co Sheffield | 2:00.00 | 1:52.22 | -7.78 | |
16 | Nancy Lawn | Skipton | 1:53.92 | 1:55.26 | +1.34 | |
17 | Kitty Shillito | Skipton | 1:50.40 | 1:57.49 | +7.09 | |
18 | Emily Harpur | RichmondDale | 2:25.50 | 2:03.17 | -22.33 | |
19 | Madeleine Leighton | RichmondDale | NT | 2:08.00 | npt | |
20 | Jamelia Mansell | Co Sheffield | 2:27.20 | 2:28.18 | +0.98 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Kathryn Fletcher | Thirsk WH | 1:16.00 | 1:17.42 | +1.42 | |
2 | Gracie-Mai Simpson | RichmondDale | 1:21.97 | 1:22.18 | +0.21 | |
3 | Phoebe Dilworth | RichmondDale | 1:22.08 | 1:22.41 | +0.33 | |
4 | Orlaith O'Carroll | Bradford | 1:24.89 | 1:23.67 | -1.22 | |
5 | Coco Mildren | RichmondDale | 1:28.71 | 1:26.26 | -2.45 | |
6 | Isabelle Randhawa | Bradford | 1:30.30 | 1:26.85 | -3.45 | |
7 | Emily Whitby | RichmondDale | 1:36.18 | 1:27.01 | -9.17 | |
8 | Bailey Graham | Settle Srays | NT | 1:27.59 | npt | |
9 | Jessica G Hampshire | Co Wakefield | 50.40 | 1:27.80 | +37.40 | |
10 | Jessica Gayles | RichmondDale | 1:26.99 | 1:27.95 | +0.96 | |
11 | Amelie Hauschild | Co Sheffield | 1:42.45 | 1:29.71 | -12.74 | |
12 | Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai | Co Wakefield | 1:55.28 | 1:31.03 | -24.25 | |
13 | Phoebe Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:33.68 | 1:32.78 | -0.90 | |
14 | Viktoria Antonov | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:33.72 | -11.28 | |
15 | Charlotte Goward | Spenborough | 1:35.28 | 1:34.16 | -1.12 | |
16 | Rosie Haigh | Co Sheffield | 1:38.40 | 1:34.47 | -3.93 | |
17 | Emma Undy | Co Wakefield | 1:48.60 | 1:36.43 | -12.17 | |
18 | Pippa Morrison | Co Wakefield | 50.40 | 1:38.57 | +48.17 | |
19 | Alexia Wastakaran | Co Sheffield | 1:42.00 | 1:47.43 | +5.43 |
20 | Hannah Forder | Co Sheffield | 2:00.00 | 1:49.76 | -10.24 | |
21 | Ava Williams | RichmondDale | 1:56.00 | 1:53.90 | -2.10 | |
22 | Grace Campion | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:55.59 | +10.59 | |
23 | Dora Bonner | RichmondDale | 2:16.95 | 1:59.39 | -17.56 | |
24 | Sophia Newton | RichmondDale | 2:22.71 | 2:07.18 | -15.53 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Freya Gibbon | Did Not Compete | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Amelia Wright | Harrogate | 1:07.86 | 1:06.89 | -0.97 | |
2 | Mia Webb | RichmondDale | 1:16.54 | 1:14.20 | -2.34 | |
3 | Samantha Taylor | York City | 1:19.28 | 1:15.25 | -4.03 | |
4 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 1:16.19 | 1:15.46 | -0.73 | |
5 | Naomi Broadley | Co Wakefield | 1:14.88 | 1:15.56 | +0.68 | |
6 | Scarlett Goodwin | RichmondDale | 1:20.34 | 1:15.78 | -4.56 | |
7 | Anna Altus Mor | York City | 1:21.20 | 1:16.82 | -4.38 | |
8 | India Wilson | York City | 1:19.50 | 1:17.51 | -1.99 | |
9 | Grace Avery | Co Wakefield | 1:17.22 | 1:18.11 | +0.89 | |
10 | Emily Taylor | RichmondDale | 1:22.26 | 1:18.18 | -4.08 | |
11 | Poppy Briggs | Teesdale Tiger | 1:42.67 | 1:19.34 | -23.33 | |
12 | Jaime Berry | Harrogate | 1:22.88 | 1:19.73 | -3.15 | |
13 | Rebecca Farnsworth | York City | 1:27.71 | 1:19.87 | -7.84 | |
14 | Lily Oddy | Skipton | 1:22.18 | 1:20.33 | -1.85 | |
15 | Molly Garvey | York City | 1:26.78 | 1:20.66 | -6.12 | |
16 | Mabel Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:37.08 | 1:21.80 | -15.28 | |
17 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 1:25.48 | 1:22.69 | -2.79 | |
18 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 1:28.56 | 1:23.46 | -5.10 | |
19 | Adelaide Atwell | Harrogate | 1:52.03 | 1:24.13 | -27.90 | |
20 | Amelia Atkinson | RichmondDale | 1:43.60 | 1:25.00 | -18.60 | |
21 | Annabel Edwards | York City | 1:30.00 | 1:25.88 | -4.12 | |
22 | Katy Hinchcliffe | Skipton | 1:24.13 | 1:27.14 | +3.01 | |
23 | Martha Harris | York City | 1:39.24 | 1:27.96 | -11.28 | |
24 | Emily Smith | Harrogate | 1:26.50 | 1:28.91 | +2.41 | |
25 | Olive Tattersall | Skipton | 1:29.32 | 1:28.94 | -0.38 | |
26 | Hannah Inayat | Co Sheffield | 1:35.50 | 1:31.91 | -3.59 | |
27 | Jessica McLean | Co Sheffield | 1:45.30 | 1:32.24 | -13.06 | |
28 | Ziva McCall | Co Wakefield | 1:30.27 | 1:32.58 | +2.31 | |
29 | Elena Williamson | RichmondDale | 1:42.21 | 1:39.81 | -2.40 | |
30 | Katie Harpur | RichmondDale | 1:42.32 | 1:40.10 | -2.22 | |
31 | Abigail Leighton | RichmondDale | 1:45.00 | 1:44.51 | -0.49 | |
32 | Mirabelle Kirkbride | Settle Srays | NT | 1:54.58 | npt | |
33 | Bethany Hill | Co Sheffield | 2:21.00 | 2:12.05 | -8.95 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Emma Heaton | Did Not Compete | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eve Parkin | York City | 1:09.30 | 1:07.37 | -1.93 |
2 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 1:08.90 | 1:08.29 | -0.61 | |
3 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 1:06.74 | 1:08.49 | +1.75 | |
4 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:10.25 | 1:09.29 | -0.96 | |
5 | Millie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:27.52 | 1:10.54 | -16.98 | |
6 | Molly Orr | Harrogate | 1:27.96 | 1:10.86 | -17.10 | |
7 | Abigail James | York City | 1:10.40 | 1:11.00 | +0.60 | |
8 | Sophia Thom | York City | 1:15.82 | 1:11.31 | -4.51 | |
9 | Clara Robinson | York City | 1:13.31 | 1:12.53 | -0.78 | |
10 | Carolina Alvarez Odell | York City | 1:16.66 | 1:13.62 | -3.04 | |
11 | Sophia Hewings | Co Wakefield | 1:13.06 | 1:14.87 | +1.81 | |
12 | Lily Stansfield | Harrogate | 1:32.00 | 1:15.30 | -16.70 | |
13 | Isla Callard | York City | 1:26.20 | 1:15.59 | -10.61 | |
14 | Amber Ryde | RichmondDale | 1:14.77 | 1:15.70 | +0.93 | |
15 | Blossom Oddy | Skipton | 1:20.42 | 1:15.94 | -4.48 | |
16 | Laila Ward | Co Wakefield | 1:20.60 | 1:16.35 | -4.25 | |
17 | Georgina Royce | York City | 1:19.63 | 1:16.59 | -3.04 | |
18 | Ruby Dilworth | RichmondDale | 1:23.35 | 1:17.36 | -5.99 | |
19 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:16.32 | 1:17.42 | +1.10 | |
20 | Freya Clark | New Earswick | 1:32.94 | 1:17.85 | -15.09 | |
21 | Petronella Horner | York City | 1:26.10 | 1:17.98 | -8.12 | |
22 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 1:16.70 | 1:18.27 | +1.57 | |
23 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 1:24.59 | 1:18.34 | -6.25 | |
24 | Ellie S Shield | Co Wakefield | 1:22.40 | 1:19.15 | -3.25 | |
25 | Sofie Watson | York City | 1:22.87 | 1:19.88 | -2.99 | |
26 | Elyza Hylands | Harrogate | 1:44.07 | 1:20.13 | -23.94 | |
27 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 1:24.89 | 1:21.21 | -3.68 | |
28 | Isabella Bardsley | Co Wakefield | 1:21.80 | 1:22.53 | +0.73 | |
29 | Maya Foulkes | York City | 1:38.62 | 1:22.60 | -16.02 | |
30 | Ava Sykes-Chung | Co Wakefield | 1:38.83 | 1:22.92 | -15.91 | |
31 | Ella Karadzic | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:23.35 | npt | |
32 | Amy Hagyard | Bradford | 1:20.07 | 1:23.78 | +3.71 | |
33 | Thea Onions | Teesdale Tiger | 1:31.35 | 1:24.20 | -7.15 | |
34 | Nevaeh Gordon | RichmondDale | 1:23.35 | 1:24.28 | +0.93 | |
35 | Olivia Hall | Teesdale Tiger | 1:34.92 | 1:24.62 | -10.30 | |
36 | Alexandra Garbett | York City | 1:28.00 | 1:25.36 | -2.64 | |
37 | Verity Metcalfe | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:27.23 | npt | |
38 | Isabella Wallace | Skipton | 1:26.27 | 1:27.25 | +0.98 | |
39 | Martha Gibbon | RichmondDale | 1:35.00 | 1:30.57 | -4.43 | |
40 | Ruby Howarth-Osbourne | Co Sheffield | 1:38.40 | 1:31.15 | -7.25 | |
41 | Kaitlin Fernandez | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:31.58 | npt | |
42 | Abigail Evans | York City | 1:48.37 | 1:32.01 | -16.36 | |
43 | Lottie Oliver | Settle Srays | 1:47.47 | 1:36.71 | -10.76 | |
44 | Caitlin Moffatt | RichmondDale | 1:40.00 | 1:41.75 | +1.75 | |
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daisy Ball | Co Wakefield | 1:03.73 | 1:02.83 | -0.90 | |
2 | Masha Aleksandrov | Harrogate | 1:11.89 | 1:05.49 | -6.40 | |
3 | Sophie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:10.21 | 1:05.78 | -4.43 | |
4 | Elora Shaw | Harrogate | 1:15.63 | 1:06.56 | -9.07 | |
5 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:08.45 | 1:06.79 | -1.66 | |
6 | Milllie Darrand | York City | 1:08.76 | 1:07.08 | -1.68 |
7 | Ava Turner | York City | 1:08.51 | 1:07.45 | -1.06 | |
8 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:09.46 | 1:07.59 | -1.87 | |
9 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 1:09.00 | 1:08.11 | -0.89 | |
10 | Evie Mosey | York City | 1:18.81 | 1:08.36 | -10.45 | |
11 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 1:08.30 | 1:08.90 | +0.60 | |
12 | Milly Timbers | Skipton | 1:10.84 | 1:09.61 | -1.23 | |
13 | Evie Hobson | Bradford | 1:11.97 | 1:10.08 | -1.89 | |
14 | Grace Gayles | RichmondDale | 1:15.14 | 1:11.13 | -4.01 | |
15 | Ruby Donaldson | Bradford | 1:26.29 | 1:12.50 | -13.79 | |
16 | Aimee Roskilly | Harrogate | 1:25.93 | 1:13.17 | -12.76 | |
17 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 1:15.89 | 1:14.36 | -1.53 | |
18 | Isabella Wright | Skipton | 1:17.39 | 1:14.82 | -2.57 | |
19 | Abigail Harris | York City | 1:14.79 | 1:15.01 | +0.22 | |
20 | Ruby Sugarman | Wetherby | NT | 1:15.29 | npt | |
21 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 1:21.79 | 1:17.69 | -4.10 | |
22 | Millie Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:18.04 | 1:19.30 | +1.26 | |
23 | Eva Hauge | York City | 1:27.49 | 1:20.02 | -7.47 | |
24 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:25.85 | 1:21.34 | -4.51 | |
25 | Barker Ava | Skipton | 1:25.45 | 1:22.62 | -2.83 | |
26 | Emily Jones | Settle Srays | 1:30.79 | 1:22.70 | -8.09 | |
27 | Chloe Wright | Settle Srays | 1:43.42 | 1:25.37 | -18.05 | |
28 | Ellie Thomson | York City | 1:29.64 | 1:25.97 | -3.67 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Ulverston | 59.65 | 1:00.15 | +0.50 | |
2 | Emilia Jones | York City | 1:04.82 | 1:04.23 | -0.59 | |
3 | Florence Ladbury | Harrogate | 1:10.39 | 1:04.55 | -5.84 | |
4 | Amelia Jewell | Bradford | 1:05.81 | 1:05.13 | -0.68 | |
5 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:05.13 | 1:05.56 | +0.43 | |
6 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:07.67 | 1:06.15 | -1.52 | |
7 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:05.19 | 1:06.74 | +1.55 | |
8 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 1:07.46 | 1:07.23 | -0.23 | |
9 | Ellie Rowson | York City | 1:08.44 | 1:07.26 | -1.18 | |
10 | Sophie Baker | Harrogate | 1:13.06 | 1:07.86 | -5.20 | |
11 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 1:07.81 | 1:08.12 | +0.31 | |
12 | Layla Kirkley | Skipton | 1:09.07 | 1:08.24 | -0.83 | |
13 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 1:06.13 | 1:08.47 | +2.34 | |
14 | Megan Richmond | Bradford | 1:08.10 | 1:08.71 | +0.61 | |
15 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 1:08.39 | 1:08.98 | +0.59 | |
16 | Katie Varley | New Earswick | NT | 1:09.02 | npt | |
17 | Daisy Haigh | Co Sheffield | 1:11.65 | 1:10.12 | -1.53 | |
18 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 1:15.05 | 1:10.98 | -4.07 | |
19 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:10.83 | 1:11.07 | +0.24 | |
20 | Lilia Richmond | Bradford | 1:11.65 | 1:11.39 | -0.26 | |
21 | Evie Eccles | Skipton | 1:13.86 | 1:11.40 | -2.46 | |
22 | Alice Broadley | Co Wakefield | 1:14.13 | 1:12.21 | -1.92 | |
23 | Poppy Sharp | New Earswick | 1:18.00 | 1:12.76 | -5.24 | |
24 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 1:13.15 | 1:13.38 | +0.23 | |
25 | Harriet Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:13.14 | 1:13.68 | +0.54 | |
26 | Rose Lever | Bradford | 1:14.52 | 1:14.19 | -0.33 | |
27 | Jessica Jennison | Thirsk WH | 1:18.20 | 1:14.96 | -3.24 |
28 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 1:14.42 | 1:15.00 | +0.58 | |
29 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:13.05 | 1:15.15 | +2.10 | |
30 | Madeline Greig | Settle Srays | 1:22.49 | 1:15.16 | -7.33 | |
31 | Olivia Handley | RichmondDale | 1:13.59 | 1:15.77 | +2.18 | |
32 | Isla Forsdyke | York City | 1:17.23 | 1:16.58 | -0.65 | |
33 | Kylah Cowan | RichmondDale | 1:18.73 | 1:16.59 | -2.14 | |
34 | Lola Greenwood | Bradford | 1:18.48 | 1:17.00 | -1.48 | |
35 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:13.33 | 1:17.11 | +3.78 | |
36 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 1:22.98 | 1:17.84 | -5.14 | |
37 | Libby Robinson | Teesdale Tiger | 1:16.65 | 1:18.00 | +1.35 | |
38 | Emily Hobson | York City | 1:30.85 | 1:27.42 | -3.43 | |
39 | Ella Gibbon | RichmondDale | 1:20.00 | 1:32.43 | +12.43 | |
40 | Lily Webster | Bradford | 1:43.96 | 1:46.86 | +2.90 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Sophia Garbett | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 105 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Max Smith | Co Sheffield | 2:11.70 | 1:58.40 | -13.30 | |
2 | Harry Baxter | York City | 2:00.00 | 2:11.35 | +11.35 | |
3 | Seb Bailey | Co Sheffield | 2:22.00 | 2:18.48 | -3.52 | |
4 | Joshua Davis | Co Sheffield | 3:00.00 | 2:20.37 | -39.63 | |
5 | Sam Rowson | York City | 2:25.35 | 2:24.83 | -0.52 | |
6 | Zack Mahovo | Co Sheffield | 3:00.00 | 2:26.89 | -33.11 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Henry Mace | York City | 2:01.27 | 1:49.38 | -11.89 | |
2 | Jamie Aspinall | Co Sheffield | 1:57.50 | 1:50.83 | -6.67 | |
3 | Robert Shuttleworth | Settle Srays | NT | 2:07.03 | npt | |
4 | Noah Shephard | Co Sheffield | 2:16.68 | 2:07.59 | -9.09 | |
5 | Charlie Ndlovu | Co Sheffield | 2:50.00 | 2:27.47 | -22.53 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Reuben Anstee | 7.6 Did not touch at turn | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Stanley Dunne | Skipton | 1:31.63 | 1:31.74 | +0.11 | |
2 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 1:42.76 | 1:41.99 | -0.77 | |
3 | Kai Mayers | Bradford | 1:38.00 | 1:42.69 | +4.69 | |
4 | Joseph Hoyle | Bradford | 1:51.31 | 1:48.12 | -3.19 | |
5 | Stan Sawyer | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:51.20 | +6.20 | |
6 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 1:40.00 | 1:51.25 | +11.25 | |
7 | George Johnson | Co Sheffield | 1:54.75 | 1:53.30 | -1.45 | |
8 | Bobbi Potts | Harrogate | 2:21.03 | 1:54.84 | -26.19 | |
9 | Matthew Chen | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:55.68 | npt | |
10 | Lawrence Longley | York City | 1:48.00 | 1:59.20 | +11.20 | |
11 | Edward Lutas | York City | 1:50.00 | 2:02.47 | +12.47 | |
12 | Aidan Fairfield | Harrogate | 2:08.00 | 2:03.32 | -4.68 | |
13 | Owen Dart | Harrogate | NT | 2:18.38 | npt | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Toby Ryder | Thirsk WH | 1:31.52 | 1:30.80 | -0.72 | |
2 | Daniel Hawkins | Harrogate | 1:31.14 | 1:30.83 | -0.31 | |
3 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:33.96 | 1:33.72 | -0.24 | |
4 | Charles Tremayne | York City | 1:40.86 | 1:35.87 | -4.99 | |
5 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 1:44.45 | 1:41.72 | -2.73 |
6 | Oliver Sharp | New Earswick | 1:45.00 | 1:44.92 | -0.08 | |
7 | Alex Leggott | RichmondDale | 2:09.40 | 1:45.26 | -24.14 | |
8 | Jacob Armstrong | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:46.98 | -3.02 | |
8 | Santiago Malaga | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:46.98 | npt | |
10 | Ollie Smith | RichmondDale | 1:50.90 | 1:48.04 | -2.86 | |
11 | Joshua Crozier | RichmondDale | 1:58.29 | 1:48.90 | -9.39 | |
12 | Victor Roberts | York City | 1:55.71 | 1:52.16 | -3.55 | |
13 | Evan Chapman | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:53.14 | -6.86 | |
14 | Patrick Harmar | Harrogate | 2:04.10 | 1:54.67 | -9.43 | |
15 | Levente Ungar | York City | 1:57.65 | 1:56.40 | -1.25 | |
16 | Benjamin Glaister | RichmondDale | 2:46.10 | 1:57.67 | -48.43 | |
17 | Oliver Johnson | RichmondDale | 2:02.35 | 2:09.60 | +7.25 | |
18 | Neel S Mehendale | Co Wakefield | NT | 2:09.78 | npt | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
William Gawthorp | 7.3 Elbows over water except for last stroke before/during turn or last stroke at finish | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Max Dawson | Co Sheffield | 1:20.33 | 1:18.14 | -2.19 | |
2 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:21.40 | 1:19.64 | -1.76 | |
3 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 1:19.80 | 1:19.70 | -0.10 | |
4 | Freddy Dean | Bradford | 1:22.44 | 1:21.89 | -0.55 | |
5 | Micah Warner | Skipton | 1:27.62 | 1:26.41 | -1.21 | |
6 | Henry Fillingham | Bradford | 1:31.41 | 1:27.77 | -3.64 | |
7 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 1:32.70 | 1:27.80 | -4.90 | |
8 | Ethan Barlow | Thirsk WH | 1:29.40 | 1:29.10 | -0.30 | |
9 | Jamie Ellis | New Earswick | NT | 1:39.49 | npt | |
10 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | York City | 1:46.81 | 1:40.29 | -6.52 | |
11 | Oscar Shaw | York City | 1:37.35 | 1:42.08 | +4.73 | |
12 | Marcu Ghetu | Harrogate | 2:00.94 | 1:42.88 | -18.06 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Abelard Roberts | Did Not Compete | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 1:13.69 | 1:12.99 | -0.70 | |
2 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:13.62 | 1:13.53 | -0.09 | |
3 | Rudi Chan | York City | 1:20.00 | 1:13.98 | -6.02 | |
3 | James Barker | New Earswick | 1:13.84 | 1:13.98 | +0.14 | |
5 | William Byram | Co Wakefield | 1:18.55 | 1:15.57 | -2.98 | |
6 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 1:16.09 | 1:15.61 | -0.48 | |
7 | Harley Grimes | New Earswick | 1:19.13 | 1:16.69 | -2.44 | |
8 | Oscar Hobson | Bradford | 1:19.38 | 1:18.90 | -0.48 | |
9 | Harry Cockburn | Skipton | 1:18.70 | 1:19.46 | +0.76 | |
10 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:19.20 | 1:19.80 | +0.60 | |
11 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 1:25.30 | 1:20.10 | -5.20 | |
12 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 1:23.02 | 1:20.60 | -2.42 | |
13 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:20.91 | 1:21.22 | +0.31 |
14 | Thomas Eardley | RichmondDale | 1:21.97 | 1:22.12 | +0.15 | |
15 | Luke Jenkinson | Co Wakefield | 1:29.21 | 1:27.47 | -1.74 | |
16 | Billy Ainsworth | York City | 1:32.84 | 1:30.89 | -1.95 | |
17 | Harry Wright | Harrogate | 1:43.39 | 1:32.69 | -10.70 | |
18 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:31.96 | 1:33.17 | +1.21 | |
19 | Reuben Aston | RichmondDale | 1:33.85 | 1:33.24 | -0.61 | |
20 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 1:45.52 | 1:33.27 | -12.25 | |
21 | Zak Dower | York City | 1:36.85 | 1:34.31 | -2.54 | |
22 | Harvey Guy | RichmondDale | 1:40.06 | 1:35.10 | -4.96 | |
23 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:41.96 | 1:45.89 | +3.93 | |
24 | Joshua Townson | Bradford | 1:50.00 | 1:50.44 | +0.44 | |
25 | Lucas Wainwright | RichmondDale | 2:20.01 | 2:14.78 | -5.23 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ethan Clifford | Did Not Compete | |||||
Luke Gilliver | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Emily England | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:37.72 | npt | |
2 | Ezmae Allen | Co Sheffield | 1:46.00 | 1:45.37 | -0.63 | |
3 | Nell Downing | RichmondDale | 2:10.00 | 1:53.31 | -16.69 | |
4 | Jessica Heaton | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:53.57 | -6.43 | |
5 | Ruby Podmore | Co Sheffield | 2:06.77 | 1:53.95 | -12.82 | |
6 | Allegra Rose | Co Sheffield | 3:00.00 | 1:54.82 | -1:05.18 | |
7 | Grace Eardley | RichmondDale | 2:07.00 | 1:55.73 | -11.27 | |
8 | Kitty Shillito | Skipton | 1:52.13 | 2:01.04 | +8.91 | |
9 | Carlotta Bailey | Co Sheffield | 2:07.00 | 2:03.09 | -3.91 | |
10 | Nancy Lawn | Skipton | 1:53.13 | 2:04.40 | +11.27 | |
11 | Naevia Kelly | Bingley | 1:59.08 | 2:08.10 | +9.02 | |
12 | Emily Harpur | RichmondDale | 2:12.00 | 2:11.00 | -1.00 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Caitlyn McLean | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | |||||
Phoebe Cromwell | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
Elsa Atwell | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | |||||
Layla Fairfield | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
Isabelle Tyson | 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously | |||||
Jamelia Mansell | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Kathryn Fletcher | Thirsk WH | 1:35.99 | 1:27.26 | -8.73 | |
2 | Phoebe Dilworth | RichmondDale | 1:38.00 | 1:28.55 | -9.45 | |
3 | Tallulah Elder | Harrogate | 2:02.67 | 1:32.65 | -30.02 | |
4 | Isabelle Randhawa | Bradford | 1:41.93 | 1:33.42 | -8.51 | |
5 | Jessica G Hampshire | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:35.10 | npt | |
6 | Orlaith O'Carroll | Bradford | 1:40.08 | 1:39.20 | -0.88 | |
7 | Amelie Hauschild | Co Sheffield | 1:46.44 | 1:40.50 | -5.94 | |
8 | Bailey Graham | Settle Srays | 1:44.07 | 1:40.64 | -3.43 | |
9 | Emily Whitby | RichmondDale | 1:56.08 | 1:41.25 | -14.83 | |
10 | Coco Mildren | RichmondDale | 1:43.23 | 1:41.42 | -1.81 | |
11 | Jessica Gayles | RichmondDale | 1:46.11 | 1:42.03 | -4.08 | |
12 | Phoebe Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:38.63 | 1:42.34 | +3.71 | |
13 | Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai | Co Wakefield | 1:50.00 | 1:45.88 | -4.12 | |
14 | Emma Undy | Co Wakefield | 1:52.89 | 1:46.22 | -6.67 | |
15 | Viktoria Antonov | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:46.26 | -3.74 | |
16 | Maya Herar | Bingley | 1:57.62 | 1:48.88 | -8.74 | |
17 | Rosie Haigh | Co Sheffield | 2:04.15 | 1:53.03 | -11.12 | |
18 | Grace Campion | York City | 2:00.00 | 1:54.68 | -5.32 |
19 | Alexia Wastakaran | Co Sheffield | 2:03.00 | 1:56.21 | -6.79 | |
20 | Hannah Forder | Co Sheffield | 2:17.41 | 2:03.72 | -13.69 | |
21 | Sophia Newton | RichmondDale | 1:55.00 | 2:26.54 | +31.54 | |
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ava Messenger | Co Wakefield | 1:29.07 | 1:21.56 | -7.51 | |
2 | Scarlett Goodwin | RichmondDale | 1:29.82 | 1:25.64 | -4.18 | |
3 | India Wilson | York City | 1:31.92 | 1:25.71 | -6.21 | |
4 | Mia Webb | RichmondDale | 1:29.56 | 1:26.49 | -3.07 | |
5 | Lily Oddy | Skipton | 1:26.13 | 1:26.52 | +0.39 | |
6 | Samantha Taylor | York City | 1:29.74 | 1:27.31 | -2.43 | |
7 | Jaime Berry | Harrogate | 1:34.63 | 1:29.76 | -4.87 | |
8 | Anna Altus Mor | York City | 1:44.50 | 1:31.17 | -13.33 | |
9 | Katy Hinchcliffe | Skipton | 1:36.13 | 1:31.74 | -4.39 | |
10 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 1:41.10 | 1:32.49 | -8.61 | |
11 | Poppy Briggs | Teesdale Tiger | 1:47.78 | 1:32.63 | -15.15 | |
12 | Molly Garvey | York City | 1:35.93 | 1:32.74 | -3.19 | |
13 | Amelia Atkinson | RichmondDale | 1:40.00 | 1:33.40 | -6.60 | |
14 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 1:37.06 | 1:33.51 | -3.55 | |
15 | Selene Matusiak | York City | 1:42.64 | 1:34.85 | -7.79 | |
16 | Betsy Rider | Skipton | NT | 1:35.12 | npt | |
17 | Mabel Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:45.41 | 1:36.75 | -8.66 | |
18 | Rebecca Farnsworth | York City | 1:39.72 | 1:36.93 | -2.79 | |
19 | Martha Harris | York City | 1:47.76 | 1:37.31 | -10.45 | |
20 | Adelaide Atwell | Harrogate | 2:05.37 | 1:38.72 | -26.65 | |
21 | Jessica McLean | Co Sheffield | 1:50.87 | 1:41.24 | -9.63 | |
22 | Alice Dilley | York City | 1:46.64 | 1:45.55 | -1.09 | |
23 | Hannah Inayat | Co Sheffield | 1:55.00 | 1:45.85 | -9.15 | |
24 | Elena Williamson | RichmondDale | 2:05.00 | 1:51.32 | -13.68 | |
25 | Katie Harpur | RichmondDale | 1:55.00 | 1:57.45 | +2.45 | |
26 | Bethany Hill | Co Sheffield | 2:29.09 | 2:13.03 | -16.06 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Poppy Nutman | Spenborough | 1:20.03 | 1:15.12 | -4.91 | |
2 | Eve Parkin | York City | 1:21.37 | 1:17.38 | -3.99 | |
3 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:21.28 | 1:18.27 | -3.01 | |
4 | Millie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:38.65 | 1:19.88 | -18.77 | |
5 | Abigail James | York City | 1:21.19 | 1:20.96 | -0.23 | |
6 | Lily Stansfield | Harrogate | 1:38.30 | 1:22.21 | -16.09 | |
7 | Carolina Alvarez Odell | York City | 1:27.64 | 1:23.24 | -4.40 | |
8 | Sophia Thom | York City | 1:27.36 | 1:23.27 | -4.09 | |
9 | Amber Ryde | RichmondDale | 1:27.28 | 1:23.46 | -3.82 | |
10 | Blossom Oddy | Skipton | 1:28.21 | 1:24.65 | -3.56 | |
11 | Georgina Royce | York City | 1:25.31 | 1:25.10 | -0.21 | |
12 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:29.62 | 1:26.20 | -3.42 | |
13 | Ruby Dilworth | RichmondDale | 1:43.25 | 1:26.99 | -16.26 | |
14 | Sophia Hewings | Co Wakefield | 1:40.72 | 1:27.09 | -13.63 | |
14 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 1:29.92 | 1:27.09 | -2.83 | |
16 | Sofie Watson | York City | 1:30.57 | 1:27.10 | -3.47 | |
17 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 1:33.07 | 1:27.15 | -5.92 |
18 | Petronella Horner | York City | 1:32.95 | 1:27.18 | -5.77 | |
19 | Elyza Hylands | Harrogate | 2:01.01 | 1:29.00 | -32.01 | |
20 | Laila Ward | Co Wakefield | 1:34.70 | 1:29.30 | -5.40 | |
21 | Ellie S Shield | Co Wakefield | 1:56.15 | 1:30.82 | -25.33 | |
22 | Amy Ferguson | Thirsk WH | 1:31.25 | 1:30.85 | -0.40 | |
23 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 1:32.25 | 1:31.60 | -0.65 | |
24 | Nevaeh Gordon | RichmondDale | 1:43.25 | 1:32.89 | -10.36 | |
25 | Maya Foulkes | York City | 1:41.13 | 1:33.35 | -7.78 | |
26 | Olivia Hall | Teesdale Tiger | 1:53.22 | 1:33.70 | -19.52 | |
27 | Isabella Bardsley | Co Wakefield | 1:39.87 | 1:34.17 | -5.70 | |
28 | Isla Callard | York City | 1:46.22 | 1:34.25 | -11.97 | |
29 | Thea Onions | Teesdale Tiger | 1:42.40 | 1:35.52 | -6.88 | |
30 | Ava Sykes-Chung | Co Wakefield | 1:43.52 | 1:36.31 | -7.21 | |
31 | Ruby Howarth-Osbourne | Co Sheffield | 1:49.77 | 1:39.25 | -10.52 | |
32 | Abigail Evans | York City | 1:48.75 | 1:42.38 | -6.37 | |
33 | Isabella Wallace | Skipton | 2:10.94 | 1:47.50 | -23.44 | |
34 | Lottie Oliver | Settle Srays | 1:49.59 | 1:48.43 | -1.16 | |
35 | Martha Gibbon | RichmondDale | 1:45.00 | 1:48.82 | +3.82 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Molly Orr | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
Clara Robinson | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daisy Ball | Co Wakefield | 1:15.09 | 1:13.13 | -1.96 | |
2 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:16.16 | 1:15.85 | -0.31 | |
3 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:19.15 | 1:16.77 | -2.38 | |
4 | Sophie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:35.95 | 1:16.86 | -19.09 | |
5 | Milllie Darrand | York City | 1:22.83 | 1:16.97 | -5.86 | |
6 | Masha Aleksandrov | Harrogate | 1:20.24 | 1:17.00 | -3.24 | |
7 | Evie Hobson | Bradford | 1:25.97 | 1:17.51 | -8.46 | |
8 | Evie Mosey | York City | 1:20.00 | 1:18.76 | -1.24 | |
9 | Ava Turner | York City | 1:23.51 | 1:18.89 | -4.62 | |
10 | Milly Timbers | Skipton | 1:47.18 | 1:19.37 | -27.81 | |
11 | Phoebe Evans | York City | 1:20.00 | 1:21.03 | +1.03 | |
12 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 1:20.28 | 1:21.49 | +1.21 | |
13 | Ruby Donaldson | Bradford | 1:32.78 | 1:22.41 | -10.37 | |
14 | Abigail Harris | York City | 1:26.22 | 1:23.67 | -2.55 | |
15 | Grace Gayles | RichmondDale | 1:34.57 | 1:25.19 | -9.38 | |
16 | Isabella Wright | Skipton | 1:53.68 | 1:25.28 | -28.40 | |
17 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 1:25.91 | 1:25.89 | -0.02 | |
18 | Ruby Sugarman | Wetherby | NT | 1:27.82 | npt | |
19 | Aimee Roskilly | Harrogate | 1:48.09 | 1:27.97 | -20.12 | |
20 | Eva Hauge | York City | 1:31.31 | 1:28.11 | -3.20 | |
21 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:32.66 | 1:29.59 | -3.07 | |
22 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 1:30.66 | 1:30.69 | +0.03 | |
23 | Millie Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:30.87 | 1:30.99 | +0.12 | |
24 | Barker Ava | Skipton | 1:49.48 | 1:32.05 | -17.43 | |
25 | Emily Jones | Settle Srays | 1:43.51 | 1:35.64 | -7.87 | |
26 | Ellie Thomson | York City | 1:38.13 | 1:35.97 | -2.16 |
27 | Chloe Wright | Settle Srays | 1:46.01 | 1:37.70 | -8.31 | |
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Elora Shaw | 6.5 Not on the back at finish | |||||
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Ulverston | 1:08.58 | 1:09.10 | +0.52 | |
2 | Ruby Byrne | Skipton | 1:15.60 | 1:15.27 | -0.33 | |
3 | Amelia Jewell | Bradford | 1:19.87 | 1:15.88 | -3.99 | |
4 | Florence Ladbury | Harrogate | 1:23.19 | 1:16.29 | -6.90 | |
5 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 1:18.30 | 1:16.74 | -1.56 | |
6 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:16.26 | 1:16.78 | +0.52 | |
7 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:19.48 | 1:17.27 | -2.21 | |
8 | Mila Hughes | Co Wakefield | 1:16.68 | 1:17.43 | +0.75 | |
9 | Grace Messenger | Co Wakefield | 1:18.75 | 1:17.98 | -0.77 | |
10 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 1:21.71 | 1:18.52 | -3.19 | |
11 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:16.88 | 1:19.01 | +2.13 | |
12 | Saoirse Behan | Settle Srays | 1:18.24 | 1:19.55 | +1.31 | |
13 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 1:22.91 | 1:21.11 | -1.80 | |
14 | Georgina Alderson | Thirsk WH | 1:21.86 | 1:21.57 | -0.29 | |
15 | Lilia Richmond | Bradford | 1:21.92 | 1:21.93 | +0.01 | |
15 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:20.00 | 1:21.93 | +1.93 | |
17 | Evie Eccles | Skipton | 1:21.26 | 1:21.97 | +0.71 | |
18 | Harriet Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:32.00 | 1:24.06 | -7.94 | |
19 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 1:26.27 | 1:24.24 | -2.03 | |
20 | Olivia Handley | RichmondDale | 1:25.18 | 1:24.92 | -0.26 | |
21 | Daisy Haigh | Co Sheffield | 1:38.78 | 1:25.85 | -12.93 | |
22 | Madeline Greig | Settle Srays | 1:27.74 | 1:27.72 | -0.02 | |
23 | Brooke Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:27.74 | 1:27.79 | +0.05 | |
24 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:25.38 | 1:28.06 | +2.68 | |
25 | Lola Greenwood | Bradford | 1:35.44 | 1:29.31 | -6.13 | |
26 | Isabelle Rhodes | York City | 1:35.28 | 1:30.61 | -4.67 | |
27 | Emily Hobson | York City | 1:45.32 | 1:41.48 | -3.84 | |
28 | Ella Gibbon | RichmondDale | 1:45.00 | 1:47.07 | +2.07 | |
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Benjamin Thornhill | Bradford | 1:36.92 | 1:34.50 | -2.42 | |
2 | William Webster | Co Sheffield | 1:40.10 | 1:41.04 | +0.94 | |
3 | Max Smith | Co Sheffield | 1:55.00 | 1:45.44 | -9.56 | |
4 | Seb Bailey | Co Sheffield | 2:18.00 | 2:06.17 | -11.83 | |
5 | Zack Mahovo | Co Sheffield | 2:45.00 | 2:30.80 | -14.20 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Harry Baxter | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
Sam Rowson | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Blake Sampson | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie Aspinall | Co Sheffield | 1:37.40 | 1:34.57 | -2.83 | |
2 | Henry Mace | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:38.07 | -1.93 | |
3 | Tommy Kilmartin | New Earswick | NT | 1:44.17 | npt | |
4 | Benjamin Hangula | Co Wakefield | 1:44.72 | 1:45.10 | +0.38 | |
5 | Prior Sam | Thirsk WH | 1:50.00 | 1:47.39 | -2.61 | |
6 | Noah Shephard | Co Sheffield | 1:59.40 | 1:47.68 | -11.72 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Robert Shuttleworth | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Stanley Dunne | Skipton | 1:17.19 | 1:17.03 | -0.16 | |
2 | Ben Artis | Bingley | 1:24.15 | 1:24.23 | +0.08 | |
3 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 1:24.33 | 1:25.37 | +1.04 | |
4 | Joseph Hoyle | Bradford | 1:30.27 | 1:27.75 | -2.52 | |
5 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 1:36.61 | 1:32.98 | -3.63 | |
6 | Alexander Yates | York City | 1:35.94 | 1:33.29 | -2.65 | |
7 | Stan Sawyer | York City | 1:47.74 | 1:36.51 | -11.23 | |
8 | Bobbi Potts | Harrogate | 2:01.75 | 1:39.81 | -21.94 | |
9 | George Johnson | Co Sheffield | 1:52.00 | 1:43.49 | -8.51 | |
10 | Edward Lutas | York City | 1:48.00 | 1:47.82 | -0.18 | |
11 | Lawrence Longley | York City | 1:45.00 | 1:50.77 | +5.77 | |
12 | Owen Dart | Harrogate | 1:45.00 | 2:03.05 | +18.05 | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Alfie Ives | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:19.87 | 1:19.99 | +0.12 | |
2 | Toby Ryder | Thirsk WH | 1:22.80 | 1:22.33 | -0.47 | |
3 | Ethan Blackburn | New Earswick | 1:40.00 | 1:22.84 | -17.16 | |
4 | Joshua Crozier | RichmondDale | 1:25.05 | 1:23.29 | -1.76 | |
5 | Ollie Smith | RichmondDale | 1:27.38 | 1:23.55 | -3.83 | |
6 | Charles Tremayne | York City | 1:34.33 | 1:24.58 | -9.75 | |
7 | William Thornhill | Bradford | 1:32.74 | 1:26.68 | -6.06 | |
8 | Oliver Sharp | New Earswick | 1:35.00 | 1:26.80 | -8.20 | |
9 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 1:30.48 | 1:31.20 | +0.72 | |
10 | Patrick Harmar | Harrogate | 1:47.80 | 1:33.66 | -14.14 | |
11 | Alex Leggott | RichmondDale | 1:37.64 | 1:34.30 | -3.34 | |
12 | Finlay Lockey-Smith | York City | 1:31.24 | 1:36.58 | +5.34 | |
13 | James Layton | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:38.23 | -11.77 | |
14 | Victor Roberts | York City | 1:42.74 | 1:39.33 | -3.41 | |
15 | Benjamin Glaister | RichmondDale | 1:51.90 | 1:40.34 | -11.56 | |
16 | Jacob Armstrong | York City | 1:51.04 | 1:40.72 | -10.32 | |
17 | Levente Ungar | York City | 1:55.00 | 1:48.58 | -6.42 | |
18 | Santiago Malaga | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:49.06 | npt | |
19 | William Gawthorp | York City | 1:53.85 | 1:49.59 | -4.26 | |
20 | Oliver Johnson | RichmondDale | 1:58.37 | 1:52.11 | -6.26 | |
21 | Neel S Mehendale | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:57.48 | npt | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Maximilian Moulton | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddy Dean | Bradford | 1:08.82 | 1:07.74 | -1.08 | |
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 1:12.97 | 1:09.86 | -3.11 | |
3 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:15.37 | 1:11.63 | -3.74 | |
4 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 1:14.31 | 1:12.40 | -1.91 | |
5 | Marcu Ghetu | Harrogate | 1:44.48 | 1:16.98 | -27.50 | |
6 | Henry Roberts | York City | 1:22.22 | 1:22.73 | +0.51 | |
7 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | York City | 1:29.06 | 1:24.48 | -4.58 | |
8 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 1:27.57 | 1:25.63 | -1.94 | |
9 | Oscar Shaw | York City | 1:43.74 | 1:39.13 | -4.61 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Luke Gilliver | Dearne Vall | NT | 1:02.91 | npt | |
2 | Rudi Chan | York City | 1:05.00 | 1:06.12 | +1.12 | |
3 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 1:09.69 | 1:07.44 | -2.25 | |
4 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 1:08.75 | 1:07.46 | -1.29 | |
5 | George Plumridge | Beverley | 1:09.83 | 1:08.98 | -0.85 | |
6 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:09.05 | 1:11.62 | +2.57 | |
7 | Harry Cockburn | Skipton | 1:22.78 | 1:12.44 | -10.34 | |
8 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:12.81 | 1:12.55 | -0.26 | |
9 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:15.04 | 1:13.39 | -1.65 |
10 | Oscar Hobson | Bradford | 1:18.80 | 1:13.76 | -5.04 | |
11 | William Byram | Co Wakefield | 1:12.85 | 1:13.90 | +1.05 | |
12 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 1:17.45 | 1:15.39 | -2.06 | |
13 | Luke Jenkinson | Co Wakefield | 1:15.53 | 1:15.82 | +0.29 | |
14 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 1:16.25 | 1:15.90 | -0.35 | |
15 | Thomas Eardley | RichmondDale | 1:19.45 | 1:16.30 | -3.15 | |
16 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:18.91 | 1:17.43 | -1.48 | |
17 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:20.52 | 1:18.02 | -2.50 | |
18 | Max Shillito | Skipton | 1:18.35 | 1:18.54 | +0.19 | |
19 | Harvey Guy | RichmondDale | 1:25.23 | 1:20.27 | -4.96 | |
20 | Reuben Aston | RichmondDale | 1:34.81 | 1:21.44 | -13.37 | |
21 | Cameron Jones | York City | 1:49.71 | 1:22.19 | -27.52 | |
22 | Zak Dower | York City | 1:23.46 | 1:23.06 | -0.40 | |
23 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:24.71 | 1:24.34 | -0.37 | |
24 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:24.21 | 1:24.69 | +0.48 | |
25 | Ned Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:21.88 | 1:29.17 | +7.29 | |
26 | Jayden Randhawa | Bradford | 1:34.88 | 1:35.72 | +0.84 | |
27 | Lucas Wainwright | RichmondDale | 1:48.13 | 1:47.39 | -0.74 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Max Walker | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Daniel Pickup | 6.4 Turn not performed immediately | |||||
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Emily England | Co Wakefield | NT | 2:04.88 | npt | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Phoebe Cromwell | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Tallulah Elder | Harrogate | 1:40.00 | 1:36.10 | -3.90 | |
2 | Gracie-Mai Simpson | RichmondDale | 1:49.80 | 1:36.25 | -13.55 | |
3 | Isabelle Randhawa | Bradford | 2:02.03 | 1:51.99 | -10.04 | |
4 | Emma Undy | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:57.01 | npt | |
5 | Elia Abbatiello-Crosthwai | Co Wakefield | NT | 2:10.06 | npt | |
6 | Rosie Haigh | Co Sheffield | 2:05.40 | 2:16.63 | +11.23 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Jessica G Hampshire | 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Mia Webb | RichmondDale | 1:28.14 | 1:28.34 | +0.20 | |
2 | India Wilson | York City | 1:39.83 | 1:28.56 | -11.27 | |
3 | Samantha Taylor | York City | 1:29.21 | 1:31.29 | +2.08 | |
4 | Scarlett Goodwin | RichmondDale | 1:36.59 | 1:34.47 | -2.12 | |
5 | Emily Taylor | RichmondDale | 1:54.40 | 1:35.04 | -19.36 | |
6 | Jaime Berry | Harrogate | 1:36.01 | 1:35.18 | -0.83 | |
7 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 1:50.00 | 1:47.49 | -2.51 | |
8 | Rebecca Farnsworth | York City | 1:55.00 | 2:01.68 | +6.68 | |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Eve Parkin | York City | 1:15.90 | 1:14.56 | -1.34 | |
2 | Lily Stansfield | Harrogate | 1:21.69 | 1:18.35 | -3.34 | |
3 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:20.67 | 1:19.62 | -1.05 | |
4 | Poppy Nutman | Spenborough | 1:27.87 | 1:20.34 | -7.53 | |
5 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 1:24.55 | 1:21.57 | -2.98 | |
6 | Abigail James | York City | 1:23.30 | 1:23.81 | +0.51 | |
7 | Elyza Hylands | Harrogate | 2:16.50 | 1:32.40 | -44.10 | |
8 | Sophia Hewings | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:33.17 | npt | |
9 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:40.25 | 1:34.74 | -5.51 | |
10 | Amy Ferguson | Thirsk WH | 1:38.37 | 1:34.91 | -3.46 |
11 | Laila Ward | Co Wakefield | 1:40.18 | 1:35.33 | -4.85 | |
12 | Ruby Dilworth | RichmondDale | 1:48.36 | 1:35.83 | -12.53 | |
13 | Ellie S Shield | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:37.90 | npt | |
14 | Amy Hagyard | Bradford | NT | 1:39.11 | npt | |
15 | Georgina Royce | York City | 1:43.06 | 1:39.70 | -3.36 | |
16 | Maya Foulkes | York City | 1:42.00 | 1:40.57 | -1.43 | |
17 | Thea Onions | Teesdale Tiger | 1:50.01 | 1:41.63 | -8.38 | |
18 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 1:46.02 | 1:42.66 | -3.36 | |
19 | Isla Callard | York City | 1:52.00 | 1:43.57 | -8.43 | |
20 | Isabella Bardsley | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:46.48 | npt | |
21 | Nevaeh Gordon | RichmondDale | 1:48.36 | 1:59.13 | +10.77 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Lottie Oliver | 8.3 Breaststroke kick used | |||||
Clara Robinson | Did Not Compete | |||||
Amber Ryde | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Daisy Ball | Co Wakefield | 1:12.20 | 1:10.07 | -2.13 | |
2 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:13.80 | 1:11.35 | -2.45 | |
3 | Masha Aleksandrov | Harrogate | 1:23.88 | 1:12.95 | -10.93 | |
4 | Elora Shaw | Harrogate | 1:47.81 | 1:15.02 | -32.79 | |
5 | Abigail Harris | York City | 1:22.35 | 1:20.21 | -2.14 | |
6 | Milllie Darrand | York City | 1:20.00 | 1:22.39 | +2.39 | |
7 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 1:44.23 | 1:24.46 | -19.77 | |
8 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:27.70 | 1:25.59 | -2.11 | |
9 | Ruby Sugarman | Wetherby | NT | 1:28.75 | npt | |
10 | Ava Turner | York City | 1:25.00 | 1:31.51 | +6.51 | |
11 | Aimee Roskilly | Harrogate | 2:00.74 | 1:31.66 | -29.08 | |
12 | Millie Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:37.74 | 1:35.01 | -2.73 | |
13 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 1:35.00 | 1:39.43 | +4.43 | |
14 | Grace Gayles | RichmondDale | 1:43.97 | 1:40.90 | -3.07 | |
15 | Eva Hauge | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:42.14 | +2.14 | |
16 | Emily Jones | Settle Srays | 1:50.00 | 1:48.01 | -1.99 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Ulverston | 1:08.72 | 1:08.54 | -0.18 | |
2 | Sophie Baker | Harrogate | 1:18.65 | 1:16.33 | -2.32 | |
3 | Isla Yates | York City | 1:20.37 | 1:17.39 | -2.98 | |
4 | Ruby Byrne | Skipton | 1:16.94 | 1:17.43 | +0.49 | |
5 | Poppy Davis-Coyle | York City | 1:21.37 | 1:17.90 | -3.47 | |
6 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 1:19.46 | 1:18.51 | -0.95 | |
7 | Megan Richmond | Bradford | 1:19.84 | 1:18.69 | -1.15 | |
8 | Georgina Alderson | Thirsk WH | 1:20.97 | 1:18.99 | -1.98 | |
9 | Ellie Rowson | York City | 1:26.42 | 1:19.53 | -6.89 | |
10 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:21.00 | 1:23.55 | +2.55 | |
11 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 1:29.64 | 1:25.38 | -4.26 | |
12 | Rose Lever | Bradford | 1:25.38 | 1:25.39 | +0.01 | |
13 | Daisy Haigh | Co Sheffield | 1:31.65 | 1:30.12 | -1.53 |
14 | Olivia Handley | RichmondDale | 1:23.57 | 1:30.54 | +6.97 | |
15 | Harriet Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:37.10 | 1:30.91 | -6.19 | |
16 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 1:35.18 | 1:31.66 | -3.52 | |
17 | Kylah Cowan | RichmondDale | 1:40.38 | 1:32.40 | -7.98 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Saoirse Behan | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 204 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Benjamin Thornhill | Bradford | 1:34.49 | 1:30.54 | -3.95 | |
2 | William Webster | Co Sheffield | 1:30.00 | 1:32.63 | +2.63 | |
3 | Joshua Davis | Co Sheffield | 2:30.00 | 1:38.81 | -51.19 | |
4 | Max Smith | Co Sheffield | 1:53.00 | 1:42.93 | -10.07 | |
5 | Sam Rowson | York City | 1:51.06 | 1:47.17 | -3.89 | |
6 | Harry Baxter | York City | 1:38.00 | 1:48.86 | +10.86 | |
7 | Blake Sampson | Co Sheffield | 1:50.00 | 1:50.60 | +0.60 | |
8 | Seb Bailey | Co Sheffield | 2:10.00 | 2:07.57 | -2.43 | |
9 | Zack Mahovo | Co Sheffield | 2:30.00 | 2:14.93 | -15.07 | |
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie Aspinall | Co Sheffield | 1:40.15 | 1:23.33 | -16.82 | |
2 | Henry Mace | York City | 1:42.23 | 1:27.49 | -14.74 | |
3 | Benjamin Hangula | Co Wakefield | 1:34.86 | 1:28.53 | -6.33 | |
4 | Prior Sam | Thirsk WH | 1:40.00 | 1:41.75 | +1.75 | |
5 | Tommy Kilmartin | New Earswick | NT | 1:42.09 | npt | |
6 | Robert Shuttleworth | Settle Srays | NT | 1:42.62 | npt | |
7 | Noah Shephard | Co Sheffield | 1:50.43 | 1:47.51 | -2.92 | |
8 | Charlie Ndlovu | Co Sheffield | 2:00.00 | 1:59.33 | -0.67 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Reuben Anstee | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Stanley Dunne | Skipton | 1:06.72 | 1:06.41 | -0.31 | |
2 | Ben Artis | Bingley | 1:20.09 | 1:17.29 | -2.80 | |
3 | Kai Mayers | Bradford | 1:27.03 | 1:21.30 | -5.73 | |
4 | Zach Carney | Bingley | 1:23.84 | 1:22.13 | -1.71 | |
5 | William Taylor | Thirsk WH | 1:17.13 | 1:24.81 | +7.68 | |
6 | Joseph Hoyle | Bradford | 1:28.32 | 1:28.75 | +0.43 | |
7 | Alexander Yates | York City | 1:33.00 | 1:28.95 | -4.05 | |
8 | Bobbi Potts | Harrogate | 2:03.01 | 1:29.04 | -33.97 | |
9 | Aidan Fairfield | Harrogate | 1:28.40 | 1:30.22 | +1.82 | |
10 | George Johnson | Co Sheffield | 1:37.91 | 1:31.15 | -6.76 | |
11 | Stan Sawyer | York City | 1:32.73 | 1:31.23 | -1.50 | |
12 | Alfie Ives | Thirsk WH | 1:34.05 | 1:31.42 | -2.63 | |
13 | Edward Lutas | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | -5.00 | |
14 | Lawrence Longley | York City | 1:38.00 | 1:44.16 | +6.16 | |
15 | Owen Dart | Harrogate | 1:40.00 | 1:54.25 | +14.25 |
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Charles Tremayne | York City | 1:08.12 | 1:06.16 | -1.96 | |
2 | William Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 1:06.37 | 1:08.38 | +2.01 | |
3 | Joshua Crozier | RichmondDale | 1:13.25 | 1:11.92 | -1.33 | |
4 | Oliver Sharp | New Earswick | 1:20.00 | 1:14.48 | -5.52 | |
5 | Toby Ryder | Thirsk WH | 1:11.39 | 1:14.62 | +3.23 | |
6 | Ethan Blackburn | New Earswick | 1:20.00 | 1:15.77 | -4.23 | |
7 | Ollie Smith | RichmondDale | 1:15.89 | 1:15.81 | -0.08 | |
8 | William Thornhill | Bradford | 1:25.44 | 1:18.49 | -6.95 | |
9 | Benjamin Glaister | RichmondDale | 1:35.91 | 1:24.11 | -11.80 | |
10 | Jacob Armstrong | York City | 1:39.05 | 1:26.65 | -12.40 | |
11 | William Gawthorp | York City | 1:30.00 | 1:27.99 | -2.01 | |
12 | James Layton | York City | 1:30.00 | 1:28.44 | -1.56 | |
13 | Oliver Battle | Bingley | 1:28.57 | 1:28.57 | +0.00 | |
14 | Finlay Lockey-Smith | York City | 1:24.06 | 1:30.14 | +6.08 | |
15 | Santiago Malaga | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:31.12 | npt | |
16 | Victor Roberts | York City | 1:35.85 | 1:31.64 | -4.21 | |
17 | Alex Leggott | RichmondDale | 1:34.96 | 1:32.40 | -2.56 | |
18 | Evan Chapman | York City | 1:40.00 | 1:39.15 | -0.85 | |
19 | Neel S Mehendale | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:44.25 | npt | |
20 | Oliver Johnson | RichmondDale | 1:55.38 | 1:46.27 | -9.11 | |
21 | Levente Ungar | York City | 1:47.98 | 1:46.37 | -1.61 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Maximilian Moulton | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Freddy Dean | Bradford | 1:00.25 | 59.95 | -0.30 | |
2 | Thomas Brooks | Spenborough | 1:04.25 | 1:02.74 | -1.51 | |
3 | Quinn-Austin Kelly | Bingley | 1:03.14 | 1:03.41 | +0.27 | |
4 | Will Skiggs | Bradford | 1:07.56 | 1:08.88 | +1.32 | |
5 | Marcu Ghetu | Harrogate | 1:28.29 | 1:09.05 | -19.24 | |
6 | Carlos Alvarez Odell | York City | 1:11.62 | 1:10.24 | -1.38 | |
7 | Henry Roberts | York City | 1:11.08 | 1:11.75 | +0.67 | |
8 | Micah Warner | Skipton | 1:12.82 | 1:12.59 | -0.23 | |
9 | Abelard Roberts | York City | 1:23.37 | 1:16.12 | -7.25 | |
10 | Oscar Shaw | York City | 1:25.26 | 1:22.80 | -2.46 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Luke Gilliver | Dearne Vall | NT | 56.98 | npt | |
2 | Benjamin Dale-Wood | Thirsk WH | 56.95 | 57.61 | +0.66 | |
3 | Keelan Behan | Settle Srays | 57.01 | 57.69 | +0.68 | |
4 | Lucas Stabler | York City | 59.44 | 57.84 | -1.60 | |
5 | Max Walker | Thirsk WH | 58.47 | 58.94 | +0.47 | |
6 | William Byram | Co Wakefield | 1:00.08 | 59.48 | -0.60 | |
7 | Tinaye Makahamadze | New Earswick | 1:02.58 | 59.98 | -2.60 | |
8 | Rudi Chan | York City | 1:05.00 | 1:00.32 | -4.68 |
9 | Thomas Eardley | RichmondDale | 1:02.16 | 1:00.50 | -1.66 | |
10 | Harry Cockburn | Skipton | 1:01.07 | 1:01.50 | +0.43 | |
11 | Oliver Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:01.58 | 1:02.09 | +0.51 | |
12 | Oscar Hobson | Bradford | 1:07.91 | 1:02.39 | -5.52 | |
13 | Ethan Clifford | York City | 1:09.55 | 1:02.65 | -6.90 | |
14 | Lawrence Brewer | York City | 1:15.07 | 1:04.17 | -10.90 | |
15 | Jamie Bleanch | York City | 1:06.14 | 1:04.27 | -1.87 | |
16 | Jack Azemar-Battle | Bingley | 1:03.50 | 1:05.16 | +1.66 | |
17 | Gabriel Watson | York City | 1:06.24 | 1:05.30 | -0.94 | |
18 | Gabriel Medd | Bradford | 1:07.78 | 1:06.01 | -1.77 | |
19 | Nathan Carrington | York City | 1:06.72 | 1:06.10 | -0.62 | |
20 | Harvey Guy | RichmondDale | 1:10.63 | 1:06.92 | -3.71 | |
21 | Max Shillito | Skipton | 1:08.48 | 1:07.38 | -1.10 | |
22 | Luke Jenkinson | Co Wakefield | 1:07.81 | 1:08.43 | +0.62 | |
23 | Zak Dower | York City | 1:11.42 | 1:11.60 | +0.18 | |
24 | Amos Hebden | York City | 1:13.05 | 1:12.75 | -0.30 | |
25 | Reuben Aston | RichmondDale | 1:15.83 | 1:13.17 | -2.66 | |
26 | Cameron Jones | York City | 1:20.24 | 1:14.15 | -6.09 | |
27 | Isaac Hebden | York City | 1:14.98 | 1:14.62 | -0.36 | |
28 | Jayden Randhawa | Bradford | 1:21.57 | 1:19.18 | -2.39 | |
29 | Daniel Pickup | York City | 1:19.30 | 1:19.37 | +0.07 | |
30 | Lucas Wainwright | RichmondDale | 1:33.98 | 1:39.40 | +5.42 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Joshua Townson | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||
Ned Whitaker | Did Not Compete | |||||
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
||||||
9yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Ezmae Allen | Co Sheffield | 2:10.00 | 1:55.07 | -14.93 | |
2 | Emily England | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:58.35 | npt | |
3 | Caitlyn McLean | Teesdale Tiger | 2:24.95 | 2:01.89 | -23.06 | |
4 | Nell Downing | RichmondDale | 2:07.25 | 2:03.61 | -3.64 | |
5 | Ruby Podmore | Co Sheffield | 2:15.90 | 2:05.59 | -10.31 | |
6 | Grace Eardley | RichmondDale | 2:08.03 | 2:07.01 | -1.02 | |
7 | Allegra Rose | Co Sheffield | 2:47.00 | 2:07.10 | -39.90 | |
8 | Carlotta Bailey | Co Sheffield | 2:15.00 | 2:07.21 | -7.79 | |
9 | Jessica Heaton | York City | 2:10.00 | 2:10.50 | +0.50 | |
10 | Kitty Shillito | Skipton | 2:23.71 | 2:15.34 | -8.37 | |
11 | Emily Harpur | RichmondDale | 2:18.44 | 2:16.99 | -1.45 | |
12 | Layla Fairfield | Harrogate | 2:20.50 | 2:18.59 | -1.91 | |
13 | Nancy Lawn | Skipton | 2:35.19 | 2:20.92 | -14.27 | |
14 | Isabelle Tyson | Ulverston | NT | 2:22.66 | npt | |
15 | Jamelia Mansell | Co Sheffield | 2:47.49 | 2:26.07 | -21.42 | |
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Naevia Kelly | 7.6 Did not touch at finish with both hands | |||||
Chloe Atkinson | 7.2 Arm Movements not in the same horizontal plane | |||||
Elsa Atwell | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
Phoebe Cromwell | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
Madeleine Leighton | 7.6 Did not touch at turn with both hands | |||||
10yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Kathryn Fletcher | Thirsk WH | 1:43.38 | 1:41.89 | -1.49 | |
2 | Tallulah Elder | Harrogate | 1:49.15 | 1:42.82 | -6.33 | |
3 | Phoebe Dilworth | RichmondDale | 1:50.58 | 1:43.28 | -7.30 | |
4 | Gracie-Mai Simpson | RichmondDale | 1:43.79 | 1:44.52 | +0.73 | |
5 | Amelie Hauschild | Co Sheffield | 1:53.20 | 1:46.24 | -6.96 | |
6 | Orlaith O'Carroll | Bradford | 2:01.06 | 1:52.38 | -8.68 | |
7 | Jessica G Hampshire | Co Wakefield | 2:03.22 | 1:52.55 | -10.67 | |
8 | Coco Mildren | RichmondDale | 2:03.47 | 1:54.78 | -8.69 | |
9 | Bailey Graham | Settle Srays | 1:58.85 | 1:56.43 | -2.42 | |
10 | Emily Whitby | RichmondDale | 2:32.30 | 1:59.88 | -32.42 | |
11 | Maya Herar | Bingley | 1:57.93 | 2:02.10 | +4.17 | |
12 | Dora Bonner | RichmondDale | 2:12.99 | 2:02.54 | -10.45 | |
13 | Phoebe Hodgson | RichmondDale | 2:04.75 | 2:04.66 | -0.09 | |
14 | Jessica Gayles | RichmondDale | 2:02.94 | 2:05.12 | +2.18 | |
15 | Rosie Haigh | Co Sheffield | 2:11.70 | 2:07.33 | -4.37 | |
16 | Grace Campion | York City | 1:55.00 | 2:09.09 | +14.09 |
17 | Emma Undy | Co Wakefield | 2:25.09 | 2:11.79 | -13.30 | |
18 | Hannah Forder | Co Sheffield | 2:20.00 | 2:14.32 | -5.68 | |
19 | Sophia Newton | RichmondDale | 2:43.10 | 2:29.10 | -14.00 | |
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Alexia Wastakaran | 7.1 Multiple butterfly kicks performed after start/turn | |||||
Ava Williams | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
11yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Lily Oddy | Skipton | 1:36.88 | 1:35.45 | -1.43 | |
2 | Emily Taylor | RichmondDale | 1:39.13 | 1:37.37 | -1.76 | |
3 | Annabel Edwards | York City | 1:42.00 | 1:39.04 | -2.96 | |
4 | Katy Hinchcliffe | Skipton | 1:46.13 | 1:39.72 | -6.41 | |
5 | Emily McSeveny | York City | 1:45.30 | 1:40.95 | -4.35 | |
6 | India Wilson | York City | 1:45.78 | 1:41.43 | -4.35 | |
7 | Jaime Berry | Harrogate | 1:44.17 | 1:43.16 | -1.01 | |
8 | Amelia Atkinson | RichmondDale | 1:52.44 | 1:44.22 | -8.22 | |
9 | Anna Altus Mor | York City | 1:51.30 | 1:44.85 | -6.45 | |
10 | Adelaide Atwell | Harrogate | 1:46.24 | 1:45.39 | -0.85 | |
11 | Emilia Roberton | York City | 1:48.65 | 1:47.08 | -1.57 | |
12 | Poppy Briggs | Teesdale Tiger | 1:57.34 | 1:48.53 | -8.81 | |
13 | Selene Matusiak | York City | 1:49.16 | 1:49.82 | +0.66 | |
14 | Alice Dilley | York City | 1:48.00 | 1:50.22 | +2.22 | |
15 | Jessica McLean | Co Sheffield | 2:24.40 | 1:51.72 | -32.68 | |
16 | Molly Garvey | York City | 1:47.00 | 1:52.62 | +5.62 | |
17 | Hannah Inayat | Co Sheffield | 2:20.00 | 1:56.15 | -23.85 | |
18 | Rebecca Farnsworth | York City | 2:00.00 | 2:00.10 | +0.10 | |
19 | Abigail Leighton | RichmondDale | 2:21.00 | 2:00.16 | -20.84 | |
20 | Mabel Whitaker | Settle Srays | 1:56.56 | 2:01.62 | +5.06 | |
21 | Katie Harpur | RichmondDale | 2:07.48 | 2:05.19 | -2.29 | |
22 | Bethany Hill | Co Sheffield | 2:21.37 | 2:11.95 | -9.42 | |
23 | Elena Williamson | RichmondDale | 2:10.33 | 2:13.98 | +3.65 | |
24 | Mirabelle Kirkbride | Settle Srays | NT | 2:15.13 | npt | |
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Betsy Rider | 10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance - DNF | |||||
Martha Harris | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
12yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Poppy Nutman | Spenborough | 1:24.84 | 1:24.66 | -0.18 | |
2 | Millie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:49.16 | 1:27.48 | -21.68 | |
3 | Abigail James | York City | 1:30.43 | 1:30.12 | -0.31 | |
4 | Heather Ridsdale | New Earswick | 1:32.50 | 1:31.05 | -1.45 | |
5 | Ruby Dilworth | RichmondDale | 1:35.01 | 1:32.32 | -2.69 | |
6 | Emily Anstee | Co Wakefield | 1:31.90 | 1:32.89 | +0.99 | |
7 | Faye Harper | Co Wakefield | 1:43.65 | 1:33.10 | -10.55 | |
8 | Olivia McSeveny | York City | 1:35.14 | 1:33.75 | -1.39 | |
9 | Sophia Thom | York City | 1:36.59 | 1:34.73 | -1.86 |
10 | Eve Parkin | York City | 1:38.00 | 1:35.39 | -2.61 | |
11 | Blossom Oddy | Skipton | 1:37.01 | 1:35.76 | -1.25 | |
12 | Georgina Royce | York City | 1:35.82 | 1:36.46 | +0.64 | |
13 | Petronella Horner | York City | 1:41.28 | 1:36.48 | -4.80 | |
14 | Amy Hagyard | Bradford | 1:37.93 | 1:36.80 | -1.13 | |
15 | Molly Orr | Harrogate | 1:53.19 | 1:36.99 | -16.20 | |
16 | Sofie Watson | York City | 1:35.86 | 1:37.15 | +1.29 | |
17 | Jessica Craig | York City | 1:49.90 | 1:38.34 | -11.56 | |
18 | Olivia Hall | Teesdale Tiger | 1:41.78 | 1:39.55 | -2.23 | |
19 | Alexandra Garbett | York City | 1:44.00 | 1:39.67 | -4.33 | |
20 | Amber Ryde | RichmondDale | 1:42.65 | 1:40.03 | -2.62 | |
21 | Carolina Alvarez Odell | York City | 1:47.75 | 1:40.11 | -7.64 | |
22 | Ruby Howarth-Osbourne | Co Sheffield | 1:55.13 | 1:40.83 | -14.30 | |
23 | Amelia Murgatroyd | York City | 1:46.80 | 1:41.90 | -4.90 | |
24 | Sophia Hewings | Co Wakefield | NT | 1:43.17 | npt | |
25 | Isabella Bardsley | Co Wakefield | 1:49.82 | 1:46.12 | -3.70 | |
26 | Elyza Hylands | Harrogate | 1:49.33 | 1:46.40 | -2.93 | |
27 | Abigail Evans | York City | 1:56.29 | 1:46.46 | -9.83 | |
28 | Elisah Goward | Spenborough | 1:54.37 | 1:48.55 | -5.82 | |
29 | Isla Callard | York City | 1:59.30 | 1:49.64 | -9.66 | |
30 | Ava Sykes-Chung | Co Wakefield | 2:00.34 | 1:50.48 | -9.86 | |
31 | Ellie S Shield | Co Wakefield | 2:11.00 | 1:51.41 | -19.59 | |
32 | Thea Onions | Teesdale Tiger | 1:53.80 | 1:55.21 | +1.41 | |
33 | Lottie Oliver | Settle Srays | 1:57.54 | 2:01.12 | +3.58 | |
34 | Caitlin Moffatt | RichmondDale | 2:17.99 | 2:04.90 | -13.09 | |
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Ella Karadzic | 7.4 Leg movements not on same plane | |||||
Martha Gibbon | 7.6 Touch not simultaneous at finish | |||||
Clara Robinson | Did Not Compete | |||||
13yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Evie Hobson | Bradford | 1:27.68 | 1:23.03 | -4.65 | |
2 | Emmie Horwell | York City | 1:23.92 | 1:23.50 | -0.42 | |
3 | Sophie Holmes | Harrogate | 1:28.55 | 1:24.53 | -4.02 | |
4 | Evie Mosey | York City | 1:34.01 | 1:24.88 | -9.13 | |
5 | Isabella Wright | Skipton | 1:29.02 | 1:26.70 | -2.32 | |
6 | Milllie Darrand | York City | 1:29.78 | 1:27.28 | -2.50 | |
7 | Milly Timbers | Skipton | 1:27.51 | 1:27.62 | +0.11 | |
8 | Daisy Ball | Co Wakefield | 1:39.40 | 1:27.79 | -11.61 | |
9 | Chloe Macdonald | York City | 1:28.03 | 1:29.63 | +1.60 | |
10 | Elora Shaw | Harrogate | 1:39.71 | 1:29.71 | -10.00 | |
11 | Ava Turner | York City | 1:30.71 | 1:30.88 | +0.17 | |
12 | Zoe Suddes | York City | 1:30.60 | 1:31.33 | +0.73 | |
13 | Eva Hauge | York City | 1:39.17 | 1:37.12 | -2.05 | |
14 | Ellie Thomson | York City | 1:39.67 | 1:38.10 | -1.57 | |
15 | Emma Griffiths | Bradford | 1:40.12 | 1:39.08 | -1.04 | |
16 | Grace Gayles | RichmondDale | 1:39.87 | 1:41.30 | +1.43 | |
17 | Ruby Sugarman | Wetherby | NT | 1:41.47 | npt | |
18 | Abigail Harris | York City | 1:45.76 | 1:42.97 | -2.79 |
19 | Aimee Roskilly | Harrogate | 1:59.71 | 1:43.34 | -16.37 | |
20 | Jenna Thomas-Durrant | York City | 1:46.78 | 1:44.62 | -2.16 | |
21 | Emily Jones | Settle Srays | 1:48.34 | 1:49.66 | +1.32 | |
22 | Jessica Oakey | Settle Srays | 1:45.28 | 1:51.07 | +5.79 | |
23 | Chloe Wright | Settle Srays | 2:02.09 | 1:53.93 | -8.16 | |
14yrs Official Results | ||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |
1 | Jamie-Leigh Tyson | Ulverston | 1:25.99 | 1:23.71 | -2.28 | |
2 | Megan Richmond | Bradford | 1:22.57 | 1:24.59 | +2.02 | |
3 | Florence Ladbury | Harrogate | 1:22.64 | 1:24.74 | +2.10 | |
4 | Ruby Byrne | Skipton | 1:24.23 | 1:26.23 | +2.00 | |
5 | Phoebe Oliver | Settle Srays | 1:29.36 | 1:26.76 | -2.60 | |
6 | Annabelle Loft | York City | 1:26.50 | 1:27.17 | +0.67 | |
7 | Kiarna Woodhead | New Earswick | 1:29.13 | 1:28.55 | -0.58 | |
8 | Millie Mayger | Thirsk WH | 1:27.31 | 1:28.62 | +1.31 | |
9 | Ellie Rowson | York City | 1:31.14 | 1:28.74 | -2.40 | |
10 | Amelia Jewell | Bradford | 1:37.26 | 1:29.66 | -7.60 | |
11 | Emilia Hartley | Spenborough | 1:33.84 | 1:30.39 | -3.45 | |
12 | Lilia Richmond | Bradford | 1:32.23 | 1:31.31 | -0.92 | |
13 | Evie Eccles | Skipton | 1:33.30 | 1:32.42 | -0.88 | |
14 | Mila Hughes | Co Wakefield | 1:31.45 | 1:32.46 | +1.01 | |
15 | Lucy Summers | Thirsk WH | 1:38.07 | 1:33.01 | -5.06 | |
16 | Olivia Handley | RichmondDale | 1:32.37 | 1:34.41 | +2.04 | |
17 | Harriet Hodgson | RichmondDale | 1:37.35 | 1:39.61 | +2.26 | |
18 | Libby Bennett | Bingley | 1:40.10 | 1:40.58 | +0.48 | |
19 | Libby Robinson | Teesdale Tiger | 1:40.38 | 1:40.91 | +0.53 | |
20 | Lola Greenwood | Bradford | 1:50.41 | 1:41.54 | -8.87 | |
21 | Amelia Lee | Thirsk WH | 1:44.00 | 1:41.95 | -2.05 | |
22 | Isla Forsdyke | York City | 1:45.97 | 1:43.90 | -2.07 | |
23 | Eloise Gunn | York City | 1:45.86 | 1:48.14 | +2.28 | |
24 | Emily Hobson | York City | 1:55.76 | 1:55.13 | -0.63 | |
25 | Ella Gibbon | RichmondDale | 1:55.00 | 2:01.67 | +6.67 | |
14yrs Disqualifications | ||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||
Rose Lever | Did Not Compete |